January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA MARTIN CHACHA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ALICIA ALOYCE BAKASHANA            PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE WILHELEMI KASHANGAKI     FAILED  
  0004  F  EDINA CHARLES LUGATA               FAILED  
  0005  F  GLADNESS MKUMBO NANGU              PASSED  
  0006  F  HAMISA SAID SELEMANI               PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH PAUL PATRICK                PASSED  
  0008  F  JENIVA SIMON LUBUNDA               PASSED  
  0009  F  JOYCE MASALU MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  KOGA ZACHARIA KAMANI               PASSED  
  0011  F  LILIAN TELESPHORY KISAMO           ABSENT  
  0012  F  LUCY LUGATA WILSON                 FAILED  
  0013  F  MAISALA KELBINO KOMBA              FAILED  
  0014  F  MLAKI LYAKULWA CAMILIUS            PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA GEORGE MULISA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  NUSURA YUSUPH HASSAN               PASSED  
  0017  F  RUKIA HASSAN RAMADHAN              PASSED  
  0018  F  SARA ANYINGISYE SIMON              PASSED  
  0019  F  SARAH PAUL KITINGA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  SCHOLASTICA JULIUS HUSSEIN         PASSED  
  0021  F  TABITHA RAURENT NZOZA              ABSENT  
  0022  F  TAMASHA RAJABU MAULID              FAILED  
  0023  F  THEREZA DAUDI LUSANZA              PASSED  
  0024  F  YASINTA VITALIS SAMWEL             PASSED  
  0025  F  ZABIBU MTEMI IBRAHIM               ABSENT  
  0026  F  ZAHARA RAJABU MNYARA               PASSED  
  0027  F  ZUWENA HAMAD ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0028  M  ABDALLAH MUSSA ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0029  M  ABDUL RASHIDU A SUED               PASSED  
  0030  M  ALEXANDRA DEUS MASANILO            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FRANK STANLEY MANYECHA             PASSED  
  0032  M  GADMEL RABSON SWAI                 PASSED  
  0033  M  HAMISI AHMAD HAMISI                PASSED  
  0034  M  IDDI RIDHIWAN MACHOMBO             PASSED  
  0035  M  IMANI SHABAN RASHID                ABSENT  
  0036  M  MARTINE MICHAEL LUHEGA             PASSED  
  0037  M  MUSSA JOSHUA MAGESA                PASSED  
  0038  M  OSEA BENITO MBOGELA                PASSED  
  0039  M  PATRICK MWITA JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0040  M  PETRO THOBIAS MAGWIRE              PASSED  
  0041  M  REUBEN SEKO MABULA                 PASSED  
  0042  M  REUBEN VEDASTO WILLIAM             PASSED  
  0043  M  SILLAS JOHN SHINDIKA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  STEVEN RENATUS WANJALA             FAILED  
  0045  M  THADEO ROMANI MAGESA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0108 - IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JEROME JOSEPHAT JOSEPH             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ALEXANDER ANDREW              PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE EXAUDI AKYOO              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH FLORENTINE PETER         PASSED  
  0004  F  GIFT RICHARD KONGA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HABIBA MOHAMEDY NGAZIKA            PASSED  
  0006  F  IRENE YAHAYA SANDAY                PASSED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE JACKSON JOHN              PASSED  
  0008  F  PRISILA FANUEL ERRO                PASSED  
  0009  F  SION ELIBARIKI MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0010  M  ABDUL IBRAHIM BULU                 ABSENT  
  0011  M  ALBERT NIMROD SHUMA                PASSED  
  0012  M  AMANI ELIPHAS MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0013  M  AYUBU CHARLES MACK                 PASSED  
  0014  M  BURHANUDDIN KHUZEMA MOHAMEDALI     PASSED  
  0015  M  EDWARD CHARLES MACK                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EDWARD SAREYO LUKUMAY              PASSED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL SHEDRACK KULANGA          PASSED  
  0018  M  EMMANUEL STEPHANO NKWABI           PASSED  
  0019  M  FELIX FREDYNAND ISHEMOI            FAILED  
  0020  M  FLORIAN GASPER MROSSO              ABSENT  
  0021  M  FRANCIS YOHANA PAMAGILA            PASSED  
  0022  M  HERMAN RAPHAEL MWAMPYATE           PASSED  
  0023  M  ISAAC NAFTAL NNKO                  PASSED  
  0024  M  KENNEDY PIUS NYAKI                 FAILED  
  0025  M  KUYA LENARIA SAYALEL               PASSED  
  0026  M  LAURENCE WILLIAM GHATI             PASSED  
  0027  M  PISPO MARTIN GESSO                 PASSED  
  0028  M  STEVEN JOHN MAZANZA                PASSED  
  0029  M  WILFRED JAMES KIMARO               PASSED  
  0030  M  YASINI OMARI YASINI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAIL GODLEN MANGILIMA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELAIDA FABIAN MTASIWA            PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS BARAKA NKWALE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  AGNESS WILLIAM NGOYA               FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA ABRAHAM KATANGA              FAILED  
  0006  F  ANETH DAVID MBUGHI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ANETH JOHN KULANGA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ASHA JUMA ALLY                     FAILED  
  0009  F  ATUGANILE WILLE KAMORA             PASSED  
  0010  F  BAHATI MORRIS KESSY                ABSENT  
  0011  F  BEATHA EDSON TANAS                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  BEATRISY EMANUEL MWAFYELA          ABSENT  
  0013  F  CARLEN O MPAKILWA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  DAINA KAPEGELE AMBONISYE           FAILED  
  0015  F  DEVOTHA MARKO MWINGIRA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  DIANA DONARD MASEBO                PASSED  
  0017  F  DIANA ESTON KASEBELE               PASSED  
  0018  F  DINA CORNEL KAMWELA                FAILED  
  0019  F  DORCAS ASWEGHIWE KIBONA            FAILED  
  0020  F  DORICE ZEBEDAYO MWAISUMBE          FAILED  
  0021  F  EDINA ADAM MWANGOLOTO              FAILED  
  0022  F  EDITHA TOBIASI SIMFUKWE            FAILED  
  0023  F  ELINAJA EMANUELY SINDA             FAILED  
  0024  F  ELIZABETH MOSES NDYAMKAMA          PASSED  
  0025  F  ENAELI JAPHET PRAYGOD              PASSED  
  0026  F  ERICA WILLIARD MWANSITE            PASSED  
  0027  F  ESTER HELBETH MWILEMBE             PASSED  
  0028  F  ESTER NAFTALI VASALE               PASSED  
  0029  F  EVA ALEX MWAIHOLA                  PASSED  
  0030  F  FATUMA H LUVANDA                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  GETRUDA AZARIA MBWILO              PASSED  
  0032  F  HAINESS STEPHEN MWAKYAMBIKI        PASSED  
  0033  F  HAPPY MICHAEL NGOMELA              PASSED  
  0034  F  HELLENA JOHN NDYANYA               FAILED  
  0035  F  IRENE SIMON MGENI                  PASSED  
  0036  F  IVON DICKSON MWAMPONDELE           FAILED  
  0037  F  JACKLINE JOHN HYERA                ABSENT  
  0038  F  JACKLINE MARK SHAULA               FAILED  
  0039  F  JUDITHY IBRAHIM MWANGOKA           FAILED  
  0040  F  KESHENI GIDIONI KASITU             ABSENT  
  0041  F  KISSAH ISAYA MWAULESI              PASSED  
  0042  F  LENA JELEMIA NJILAMUHAZHA          FAILED  
  0043  F  LOINA KYONYELA MGANI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MAGRETH LENARD SIMKOKO             PASSED  
  0045  F  MAGRETH NESTORY NSHOBEIRWE         FAILED  
  0046  F  MARIAM JONAS WANDELAGE             FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIAMU ALOYCE HAMIS               FAILED  
  0048  F  MARIA VINTAN NGWASI                PASSED  
  0049  F  MARRY GEORGE NGALA                 PASSED  
  0050  F  MARTHA ELIAH KIBONA                PASSED  
  0051  F  MARTHA SOLOMON SEME                FAILED  
  0052  F  MARTHA ULIMBAKISYA MWAMBONA        PASSED  
  0053  F  MARY WATSON MARTIN                 FAILED  
  0054  F  MUSA YOHANA ANDWEGE                PASSED  
  0055  F  NEEMA JOHN KIWELE                  PASSED  
  0056  F  NEEMA RAPHAELY KALINGA             ABSENT  
  0057  F  NEEMA SIFUNI NDIMANGWA             FAILED  
  0058  F  NURU ALLY MWARUKA                  ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  OLIVA KASSIMU MWAMPASHI            ABSENT  
  0060  F  ORIDA GIDION MWAILEMALE            ABSENT  
  0061  F  PRISCAR CHARLES CHIOKO             FAILED  
  0062  F  PURITY JAILOS KUYANGWA             PASSED  
  0063  F  RACHEL IPYANA IGNAS                ABSENT  
  0064  F  RAHELI LOISILIGAKI SAITOTI         PASSED  
  0065  F  REBECA OTHMAN STAFF                PASSED  
  0066  F  REHEMA ELIYA SAMSON                PASSED  
  0067  F  RODAH HEBRON NZYUNGULA             FAILED  
  0068  F  SAFIA UMAYA NZOWA                  PASSED  
  0069  F  SARAFINA B MOSHI                   PASSED  
  0070  F  SARAPHINA JOSEPH ANYOSISYE         PASSED  
  0071  F  SCHOLASTICA ADAM SHELUKINDO        FAILED  
  0072  F  SELINA AUGUSTINO MWESO             PASSED  
  0073  F  THERESIA MICHAEL SHIRIMA           PASSED  
     
  0074  F  THERESIA PASCAL KAYANDA            PASSED  
  0075  F  TUMAINI EDWARD MWAKYOMA            PASSED  
  0076  F  TWILUMBA CHRISTOPHER SAWALA        PASSED  
  0077  F  VERONICA JINIVA SANGA              FAILED  
  0078  F  VUMILIA ELIUD BUKUKU               PASSED  
  0079  F  WINFRIDA EMILY MWAMSOJO            FAILED  
  0080  F  ZAINAB MUHARAMI PAMBA              PASSED  
  0081  M  AHIDI ZAWADI MLUNGU                ABSENT  
  0082  M  ALFA AURELIAN MBULIGWE             PASSED  
  0083  M  AMEDEUS ANDREW MBOYA               PASSED  
  0084  M  AMOS FABIANO KALOKAZA              ABSENT  
  0085  M  ATUPELE SALUM MWAVEYA              PASSED  
  0086  M  BARAKA MICHAEL GODWIN              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  BENEDICTY OCTAVIAN MNALY           PASSED  
  0088  M  BILLY SAMUEL ASANGA                FAILED  
  0089  M  BOAZI PHILIMONI MWANDISI           PASSED  
  0090  M  CHRIANCE DAWSON MBOMA              FAILED  
  0091  M  DANIEL ELIAS MWAMBULUKUTU          ABSENT  
  0092  M  DAUDI JOSEPH MWAMPAMBA             ABSENT  
  0093  M  DAUDI MAIKO MWAKALEBELA            PASSED  
  0094  M  EDWARD MACSON KILEMBE              ABSENT  
  0095  M  EDWARD SABASI SULULU               ABSENT  
  0096  M  EFESO HEZRON MTAMBO                PASSED  
  0097  M  FESTO LUSTIKI LUKIMO               ABSENT  
  0098  M  FILOMENA AMEDEO KAROLI             ABSENT  
  0099  M  FOINIKE DENIS SIMBEYE              PASSED  
  0100  M  FRANK LAURENTY KAPELE              ABSENT  
  0101  M  FURAHA KRELI NENGULE               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  GAUDENCE OSWARD MWANGOBOKE         PASSED  
  0103  M  GIFT GEOFREY MKWAWA                FAILED  
  0104  M  HALIMZA KATUNGUYA HAYESHI          FAILED  
  0105  M  HEKIMA FREDY KASALILA              PASSED  
  0106  M  HURUMA MWASYANI BOAZ               PASSED  
  0107  M  IBRAHIM DACKSON BUKUKU             ABSENT  
  0108  M  IZACK YOHASY MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0109  M  JACKSON NELSON SHOO                FAILED  
  0110  M  JAKSON JOHN MWAKUSYE               PASSED  
  0111  M  JOVIN SEVERIN MAKATA               PASSED  
  0112  M  KASTO BARNATO MWAIKWILA            PASSED  
  0113  M  LAUDEN FURAHA MWAKITAJA            FAILED  
  0114  M  LAZARO MICKIWELO MLUNGU            PASSED  
  0115  M  LUGANO HAMIS MHEMA                 PASSED  
  0116  M  LUKAS PETER MWONGA                 PASSED  
     
  0117  M  LUSAJO JULIUS MWAITELEKE           PASSED  
  0118  M  LUTENGANO FACTOR MWAKALUKWA        PASSED  
  0119  M  MUSSA SAMSON MAGOMA                PASSED  
  0120  M  NICHOLAUS ACHADAS SIMSAMBA         PASSED  
  0121  M  OBEDI IBRAHIMU KIBONA              PASSED  
  0122  M  PAUL JOSEPH PAUL                   PASSED  
  0123  M  PETER JACKSON MWINUKA              ABSENT  
  0124  M  PRINCE SIMBANGWA WISBERY           ABSENT  
  0125  M  REVELIAN SEVELIN REVELIANUS        PASSED  
  0126  M  RODEN BETHSON KIHONGOSI            PASSED  
  0127  M  SADICK SOLOMON MWAISENGELA         FAILED  
  0128  M  SAIDI FARAJI MKAMBA                PASSED  
  0129  M  SAIDI JUMANNE LIHOHA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  SAIMON ONESMO LWESYA               PASSED  
  0131  M  TUYATE POSTA NZUNDA                FAILED  
  0132  M  WAJIBU MANYUS MPESA                ABSENT  
  0133  M  WILBROD RAPHAEL BAYO               FAILED  
  0134  M  WILLIAM SIMON KAMBENGA             PASSED  
  0135  M  YOHANA ASUKENIE KAJANGE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATA GABRIEL WANYUKA              FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES DANIEL MULUNGU               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH NICKOLAUSI SANGA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA RODRICK NTIBURELLA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH JABIRI MAKANGE           FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER HAMIS MBILANGA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  FELISTER GEORGE MWAMBONA           PASSED  
  0008  F  FROLA REVOCATUS FRANCIS            FAILED  
  0009  F  LISA JASTIN MAKANDI                PASSED  
  0010  F  MAGRETH BRUNO MAKANTA              PASSED  
  0011  F  NGUNZA AHMADI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  REBECA ARON SALINGWA               PASSED  
  0013  F  SABINA JOSEPH MWAKAMPYA            PASSED  
  0014  F  SESI YUSTINI SANGA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ABDALLAH SAID SALIVATORY           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ALOYCE RICHARD KALOWA              FAILED  
  0017  M  ANDREA CHRISTOPHER KOLUMBASI       PASSED  
  0018  M  AUGUSTINO WILLIAM SOKONI           ABSENT  
  0019  M  BOSCO SETH MWAMULENGA              PASSED  
  0020  M  EMMANUEL ADJUTURY GAMBA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL DISMAS MUMBA              PASSED  
  0022  M  ERASTO GODFRID KAPINGA             PASSED  
  0023  M  ESILI AMBINDWILE MBUKWA            PASSED  
  0024  M  HAMAD MUSSA YASSIN                 PASSED  
  0025  M  HAMISI ELISHA SICHONE              PASSED  
  0026  M  HENRY KIREGA KANYANKOLE            ABSENT  
  0027  M  IBRAHIM ORESTY MWAKANYAMALE        PASSED  
  0028  M  JOSEPH FABIAN MAKANTA              PASSED  
  0029  M  JUSTIN DANIELY JANUARY             PASSED  
  0030  M  MICHAEL OSCAR SOKONI               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MOSSES CONORARD DOMINICO           PASSED  
  0032  M  NDIPO JOSPHAT SHONDE               PASSED  
  0033  M  NYOROBI MASANJA MWIGULU            PASSED  
  0034  M  OMARY RAMADHANI OMARY              PASSED  
  0035  M  RAJABU ROBIN MBEMBELA              PASSED  
  0036  M  YOHANA CHRISTOPHER MASELE          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA RASHID MWAMBA                PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE JACOB MFUGALE             PASSED  
  0003  F  FAUDHIYA SAIDI MBEGU               FAILED  
  0004  F  FRIDA ZACHARIA NDEGE               ABSENT  
  0005  F  JACKLINE E YUSUFU                  PASSED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE GEORGE RWABUKOBA          FAILED  
  0007  F  JANETH STEPHEN ERASTO              FAILED  
  0008  F  LUCIA ENOSI IKONGO                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIA ANDREW VINTAN                FAILED  
  0010  F  MONICA D DAMIAN                    ABSENT  
  0011  F  ROSE CONSTATINE KASIGA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  SOPHIA AIDANO PETER                ABSENT  
  0013  F  TEDDY ZACKARIA IDDY                PASSED  
  0014  F  VICTORIA E SICHURA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ALPHONCE EDWIN MAMBWE              ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ANDREW MARTIN WARIOBA              FAILED  
  0017  M  BARTHOLOMEO PAULO CHALLE           FAILED  
  0018  M  DENNIS GASPER TILLYA               FAILED  
  0019  M  ELIAS IBRAHIM KONDO                ABSENT  
  0020  M  FABIAN FRANCIS SAMWEL              ABSENT  
  0021  M  FRANK JOHN MKWANDO                 FAILED  
  0022  M  GEORGE NASHONI SUWI                FAILED  
  0023  M  GEORGE S GERALD                    ABSENT  
  0024  M  IBRAHIMU WILSON NZENGO             ABSENT  
  0025  M  JOHN MIHAMBO KAMELWA               ABSENT  
  0026  M  MAHMOUD HABIBU MTANDI              FAILED  
  0027  M  MOHAMED HASSAN MALIMA              FAILED  
  0028  M  NASORO JUMA NGULO                  PASSED  
  0029  M  PASCAL JOHN LUGENDO                ABSENT  
  0030  M  SAMWEL BONIFACE MWILU              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  VELENA SILVESTER MZAULA            FAILED  
  0032  M  MASOUDY ALLY NJEKU                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOSEPH MAGANA               PASSED  
  0002  F  DOTTO IBRAHIM MASOUD               PASSED  
  0003  F  EDDAH ARON NDALAHWA                PASSED  
  0004  F  EPIFANIA KIRIGITI JOSEPHAT         PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE MATARO MWITA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  PENDO MANJEBE RUBEN                PASSED  
  0008  M  BONIVENTURE MARTIN NGUKU           PASSED  
  0009  M  DANIEL MASATU DANIEL               FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH MARO MAYANI                 FAILED  
  0011  M  MAYALA MAYALA ILAGILA              PASSED  
  0012  M  NTABI ONESMO NTABI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  OBADIA JOSEPH KATEMBO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM REVOCATUS YOHANA            ABSENT  
  0002  M  ALPHA EZEKIEL MTAFOKULILE          PASSED  
  0003  M  FRANK RICHARD KATAI                PASSED  
  0004  M  JUMA KAPIPI SAID                   PASSED  
  0005  M  STEVEN NATHAN BUCHEYE              PASSED  
  0006  M  WALTER GODFREY MMARI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AHIMIDIWE FESTO MATHAYO            PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA MAHMUDU SHEHIZA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMISA RAJABU AWADHI                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA BAKARI OMBENI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ASHURA ALLY NKYA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  BASILA CHARLES KILALA              FAILED  
  0007  F  BERTHA NAIMAN MBISE                PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE CASTO MDUMA              PASSED  
  0009  F  CHRISTANA JOHN UPETE               PASSED  
  0010  F  DIANA JACOB KAYANDA                PASSED  
  0011  F  DOMITILA BONIFACE NGUMBA           ABSENT  
  0012  F  DOREEN MATHIAS ASSEY               PASSED  
  0013  F  EMMY ANDERSON NDARAWE              PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER SUNGURA NGHWENZI             FAILED  
  0015  F  FATMA SHIRAZ OSMAN                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FAUDHIA MOHAMEDI NGULUME           ABSENT  
  0017  F  FLAVIANA ROGATI SWAI               PASSED  
  0018  F  GRACE PATRICK MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0019  F  HALIMA ALLY KIBAO                  PASSED  
  0020  F  HELLEN JOSEPH NZALIKA              FAILED  
  0021  F  JOSEPHINE KAROLY KIGOMBA           PASSED  
  0022  F  JOYCE OSCAR MWELEZA                FAILED  
  0023  F  JULIANA JOHN MNKENYI               PASSED  
  0024  F  LATIFA RIDHWAN KASSIAN             PASSED  
  0025  F  LEVINA ALOYCE ERINEST              PASSED  
  0026  F  LIGHTNESS ELIEZERY KIMARO          FAILED  
  0027  F  LINET JOHN OKUMU                   ABSENT  
  0028  F  LOVENESS MARTIN MBWAMBO            PASSED  
  0029  F  LUCIA JOSEPH KILEO                 FAILED  
  0030  F  LUCKNESS FREDY MTUKU               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  LWIZA SALVATORY KIMATH             PASSED  
  0032  F  MAGDALENA K NGONYANI               FAILED  
  0033  F  MARIAM MUSA MAGANGA                ABSENT  
  0034  F  MARIA NUHU ELIAS                   PASSED  
  0035  F  MARY MEIGWANI LAIZER               ABSENT  
  0036  F  MWANAHIMA HARUNI MASSAWE           ABSENT  
  0037  F  PUDENSIANA WILBARD MUSHI           PASSED  
  0038  F  RAHMA MUNZARY MSANGI               PASSED  
  0039  F  ROZALIA STEPHANO NADA              PASSED  
  0040  F  SARAH JIMMY ANDERSON               PASSED  
  0041  F  SARAH MICHAEL MASSAE               PASSED  
  0042  F  SAUMU ABDILLAH HASSAN              PASSED  
  0043  F  SELESTINA PRISKUS PAUL             ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  UPENDO YOHANA MBIKE                PASSED  
  0045  F  WITNESS ELIAMBINZI MAUKI           PASSED  
  0046  F  WITNESS PETER NKINDA               PASSED  
  0047  F  YUNIS DISMAS TARIMO                PASSED  
  0048  M  AMANI ROBERT MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0049  M  AMEDEUS FARAJA CHAMTU              FAILED  
  0050  M  ANTONI JOSEPH CHEWALE              PASSED  
  0051  M  ATHUMANI ABDALLAH MFUCHU           PASSED  
  0052  M  DALTON PETER MACHA                 FAILED  
  0053  M  EDSON FELIX ALBERT                 PASSED  
  0054  M  EMANUEL HENRY COSMAS               FAILED  
  0055  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL NGAITOLE          ABSENT  
  0056  M  EMMANUEL PAUL SEBASTIAN            ABSENT  
  0057  M  ESTOMII AMINADABU MUSHI            FAILED  
  0058  M  FADHILI THEOPHIL LUBANDUKA         PASSED  
     
  0059  M  FIROTEI BAMALIZE PONSIAN           PASSED  
  0060  M  HUMPHREY OBOTE KIWONE              ABSENT  
  0061  M  JACKSON EDWARD MWANGINGWA          ABSENT  
  0062  M  JAMES JACKSON KAHANGWA             PASSED  
  0063  M  JANUARY ANTHONY IGNAS              ABSENT  
  0064  M  JONAS PASKAL KWAY                  FAILED  
  0065  M  JORDAN FAUSTINE LYIMO              PASSED  
  0066  M  KANUTI EMANUEL KANUTI              PASSED  
  0067  M  VALERIAN JOSEPH JASTIN             PASSED  
  0068  M  WILSON BUTIKU ERASS                PASSED  
  0069  M  WILSON FARES SWAI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES NOELY KATIKISHA              PASSED  
  0002  F  DOMISIANA JOSEPH MBOWE             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH COSMAS SUNGA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIA MAKENGA MNDEME                PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA NELSON LUCUMAY               PASSED  
  0006  F  EDINA JOSEPH MDAWI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH BALTAZAR ELEKAN          PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH JOHN KIMARO              FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTER ALPHONCE MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0010  F  EVEGENIA RICHARD MBOYA             PASSED  
  0011  F  GETRUDE ROBETH MASANJA             PASSED  
  0012  F  GLORIA JEROME MUSHI                PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE JOHN ASENGA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  HADIJA MUSSA YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPYNESS SOLOMON NTINDULA         ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  HILDEGUNDA MODEST KULLAYA          PASSED  
  0017  F  IRENE HENDRY KAVISHE               PASSED  
  0018  F  IRENE SEMSI MRUTU                  PASSED  
  0019  F  JACQULINE DOMINIC TAIRO            PASSED  
  0020  F  JANETH JEROME MUSHI                FAILED  
  0021  F  JUDITH RAPHAEL MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0022  F  LUCY AUGUSTINO THOMAS              PASSED  
  0023  F  MAGRETH KAWISHE ADAM               PASSED  
  0024  F  MERY JOSEPHAT MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0025  F  NANCY EZROM KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0026  F  NICE ABIHUDI FADHILI               PASSED  
  0027  F  REDEMPTA MARTIN MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0028  F  REGINA PANTALEO SABAC              PASSED  
  0029  F  SAFINIEL ANDASONI MJEMA            ABSENT  
  0030  F  SOLANA JAMES MUSHI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  THEODOTA VITALIS MASAKI            PASSED  
  0032  F  ZUHURA TWAHIR MASAWE               PASSED  
  0033  M  ALLY ISMAIL MWAKITOSI              PASSED  
  0034  M  GODFREY EMELIN CHAMI               PASSED  
  0035  M  JOANES FRANCIS BAGONDOZA           FAILED  
  0036  M  JOSEPH JOHN MASOKO                 FAILED  
  0037  M  JOSEPH PETER MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0038  M  JOSEPH VICENT MLAY                 PASSED  
  0039  M  KENEDY JOHN MMASSY                 ABSENT  
  0040  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH SHIO                PASSED  
  0041  M  PIUS VALERIAN SULLE                PASSED  
  0042  M  RAJABU SAID MUNA                   PASSED  
  0043  M  SHAHIBU IBRAHIM NAGASHY            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SIMON ALLY MWAKIHABA               PASSED  
  0045  M  YOHANA DAMSON MOLA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS DEOGRATIAS PATRICE       PASSED  
  0002  F  HELLENA SILAS JOSIAH               PASSED  
  0003  F  KASIGWA ZEBEDAYO BISWARO           ABSENT  
  0004  F  SCHOLASTICA MAJEMBE COSTANTINE     ABSENT  
  0005  F  ZENA ALLY SAIDI                    PASSED  
  0006  M  ALEX BENARD NSIKO                  PASSED  
  0007  M  HASSAN MUSA CHIUMBO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0138 - MPWAPWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SELEMANI AYOUB               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANIPHA DICKSON MAHINDONI           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANITA YOTAM MASINGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA RICHARD SADANI                FAILED  
  0005  F  BALBINA HAMISI MSIGALA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  BERTHER PASCHAL KIPEYU             FAILED  
  0007  F  CECILIA MSAPHILI KUSENHA           PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORA YUSUPH NANYELEZI            FAILED  
  0009  F  EGRA ROGATI NYANG'ORO              PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH JOCTAN MAKANYAGA         FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER BALAZA CHIYUMBE              ABSENT  
  0012  F  FURAHA CHRISTOPHA KUSSENHA         FAILED  
  0013  F  GLORIA GEORGE MZENA                PASSED  
  0014  F  GLORIA ISAYA LUNGWA                PASSED  
  0015  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH STEPHANO           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JANETH MALUGU SAMBIKONONGO         FAILED  
  0017  F  JESMINA MICHAEL MAMBOLEO           FAILED  
  0018  F  JESTINA CHARLES MAISEL             FAILED  
  0019  F  LUCY MAKENZI NDIMBO                FAILED  
  0020  F  MARTHA KENETH MGANDA               FAILED  
  0021  F  MARTHA SEHEWA CHELIGA              FAILED  
  0022  F  MARY STEVEN MKASANGA               PASSED  
  0023  F  MEDRINA STANLEY FONGA              PASSED  
  0024  F  MELINA GABRIEL STEPHANO            FAILED  
  0025  F  MERRY PETER MATOGWA                FAILED  
  0026  F  MWAHIJA BAKARI SALUM               PASSED  
  0027  F  NEEMA JOAB MZUCHI                  PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA MODESTO CHALULA              FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA ROBERT CHIROTWA              PASSED  
  0030  F  ROINA STEVEN CHAMHENE              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SALVINA WILSON UDOBA               FAILED  
  0032  F  SCOLAR KENETH MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0033  F  SESILIA RICHARD MAZENGO            FAILED  
  0034  F  UPENDO JOCTAN PETRO                PASSED  
  0035  F  VICTORIA ELIUD MTATULU             FAILED  
  0036  F  VICTORIA GAUDENCE MZOMBE           PASSED  
  0037  F  VUMILIA JULIUS NYAGALU             FAILED  
  0038  F  YUSTER ANTHONY MAZUGUNI            PASSED  
  0039  M  ADAM JENNO MLONGANILE              PASSED  
  0040  M  ALEX ANATOLY TALIMO                ABSENT  
  0041  M  ALFRED AINEA MIYOI                 FAILED  
  0042  M  ALPHA RENATUS MAZENGO              FAILED  
  0043  M  AMANI PENDAEL STANLEY              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0138 - MPWAPWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BAHATI JAMES MZELINGWA             ABSENT  
  0045  M  BARAKA KAPUGA MUSSA                PASSED  
  0046  M  BENJAMIN MUSSA MNYAMA              PASSED  
  0047  F  DORISI SALUSTIAN MUSHI             PASSED  
  0048  M  EBSON RICHARD MWANGIMBA            PASSED  
  0049  M  EMANUEL NATHANIEL MAKUYA           FAILED  
  0050  M  ISACK JUMA MABWE                   ABSENT  
  0051  M  ISAKA WILLIAM CHIHAMBAYA           ABSENT  
  0052  M  JAMES JOHN SENYEGALO               PASSED  
  0053  M  JOHNSON JOHN SIMTE                 FAILED  
  0054  M  JOHNSON SALVATORY MBOYA            FAILED  
  0055  M  KADOGOO GAUDENCE MZOMBE            PASSED  
  0056  M  KELVIN MARTENUS BORAKAMBI          PASSED  
  0057  M  LAURIAN VALERIAN KILIMILA          PASSED  
  0058  M  MESHACK JULIUS NYAGALU             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  RICHARD JOHN MATAGI                PASSED  
  0060  M  SOSPETER MAJALIWA CHARLES          PASSED  
  0061  M  STEPHANO TITO MANYANGA             PASSED  
  0062  M  TONY ELIGADI MASIMA                PASSED  
  0063  M  VASCO MSAPHIL MKALAWA              PASSED  
  0064  F  VICTORIA CHRISTOPHER KODI          FAILED  
  0065  M  YOHANA MARTIN SANJA                PASSED  
  0066  M  YONA JULIUS EDWARD                 PASSED  
  0067  M  ZEPHRIN SELAVINO KITINYA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA JACKSON MLINGA          FAILED  
  0002  F  BLANDINA MICHAEL MPONDA            PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE VITALIS FLORIAN              PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE YUDAS RASHID                 PASSED  
  0005  F  LILIAN SOSTENES KAMWEIKILA         FAILED  
  0006  F  MAURINE JOHN MASIMA                ABSENT  
  0007  F  NEEMA HASSAN AHMAD                 PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA LEONARD KANYOTA              PASSED  
  0009  F  SWAUMU ALBETH ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0010  F  VEICY WILLIAM NGUYU                PASSED  
  0011  F  VERONICA JOHN MAYUBE               PASSED  
  0012  M  ANTHONY CHRISTIAN SALUFU           PASSED  
  0013  M  EDWINE EMMANUERY TIBENDA           PASSED  
  0014  M  ISIAKA RASHIDI FERUZI              FAILED  
  0015  M  MINGISITU ISAMBI MBWAMA            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  SOSPETER HABELI SOSPETER           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA NELSON KITUMBIKA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUKUZWE SAMWEL KIHINDO            PASSED  
  0003  F  CASPRIANA PRIMIN MLIGO             PASSED  
  0004  F  FROLA NATHANAEL KILAWA             PASSED  
  0005  F  KANDIDA INOCENT NDUNGURU           PASSED  
  0006  F  SALOME HERY MASUNGUZWA             PASSED  
  0007  F  TUNU NAFTARY NJALIKA               PASSED  
  0008  M  BROWN MEFALY NYAULILE              ABSENT  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL ELIAS CHOMA               PASSED  
  0010  M  GODFREY COSMAS KUNZUGALA           ABSENT  
  0011  M  IDRISSA MUSTAPHA MAKEO             FAILED  
  0012  M  JOEL LUTA NZIKU                    PASSED  
  0013  M  MENDRADI VASCO NG'ANDE             ABSENT  
  0014  M  OMARY MATHIASY KAFUKA              PASSED  
  0015  M  SAIMON JEREMIA BWIRE               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  THEODORY EBIATH MSEMWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOSEPH MGAYA                PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES WILLIAM KAJUALWAKE           FAILED  
  0003  F  ARAFA HUSSEIN SHARRIF              FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA HAMISI MWANGU                 PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE LOTY KASAWA               PASSED  
  0006  F  CAROLINE MICHAEL MSILU             PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERENE GERALD MDOE              FAILED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA JULIUS MHIPPA              PASSED  
  0009  F  EDINA AMBUMBULWISYE MWALWISI       FAILED  
  0010  F  EDINA STANISLAUS GERAD             ABSENT  
  0011  F  EDITHA JUSTINE MSILU               FAILED  
  0012  F  EVA ANYELWISYE MWAIKENDA           FAILED  
  0013  F  EVALINE ELINIHERY SHANG'A          FAILED  
  0014  F  HALIMA HAMIS SOLOKA                FAILED  
  0015  F  HALIMA JOSHUA JUMA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HALIMA SULEIMANI SALIMU            FAILED  
  0017  F  HAWA SHABANI KINYOGOLI             PASSED  
  0018  F  JESCA ARON KOMBA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  JOSEPHINE CLAUDIUS KOMBA           FAILED  
  0020  F  JOYCE NGABO MAFURU                 PASSED  
  0021  F  JUDITH CHRISTIAN PASTORY           ABSENT  
  0022  F  KASHINDE HAMAD KAPAMA              FAILED  
  0023  F  KHADIJA YUSUPH HAMAD               FAILED  
  0024  M  KULWA HASSAN RISASI                PASSED  
  0025  F  KULWA PIUSI JAMES                  FAILED  
  0026  F  LILIAN CLAUD LIVANGALA             FAILED  
  0027  F  LINDA DANSTANI NICHOLAUS           PASSED  
  0028  F  MACKRINA MEKI KITOSI               PASSED  
  0029  F  MARIAM KHATIBU TAJIRI              FAILED  
  0030  F  MARY FAUSTINI MAKOI                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MASHAKA MUSTAPHA SOKO              PASSED  
  0032  F  MWANAHAMISA ISMAILI MOHAMEDI       PASSED  
  0033  F  NURU JUSTIN MNISHI                 FAILED  
  0034  F  PAULINA JOHN KIDDIYELLA            PASSED  
  0035  F  PENDO M. ARCH                      PASSED  
  0036  F  RAHEL MARCO SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0037  F  REHEMA AHMAD MNYANGA               FAILED  
  0038  F  SAUDA RASHID MBATO                 PASSED  
  0039  F  SELINA PROSPER MUSHI               PASSED  
  0040  F  SHAMIRA IBRAHIM KIGANJE            PASSED  
  0041  F  SUZAN PHILIPO JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0042  F  URIA KORASI SANGA                  FAILED  
  0043  F  VELEDIANA BENITHO MYOVELA          PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WARDAH JOHN KIRIA                  PASSED  
  0045  F  YALIKUBANDI RICHARD NKAMATA        PASSED  
  0046  F  ZAITUNI IBRAHIM GODI               PASSED  
  0047  F  ZUBEDA RAMADHAN YUSUPHU            ABSENT  
  0048  M  ABDIFATAH I. MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0049  M  AKANILWA GODFREY SHEMANGALE        FAILED  
  0050  M  ALOYCE PETER LWEYONGEZA            FAILED  
  0051  M  AUGUSTINO GASPAR KISHEGENA         ABSENT  
  0052  M  AZIZI JAWADU SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0053  M  CHRISTOPHER JEAHAM MINJA           PASSED  
  0054  M  COSTANTINO GERION FASHA            PASSED  
  0055  M  COUD MICHAEL MHINA                 ABSENT  
  0056  M  DAVID ANDREW PETRO                 PASSED  
  0057  M  DAVID CHRISTOM KISIMA              PASSED  
  0058  M  DENNIS DATIUS KATANDE              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  DENNIS MWESIGA JONATHAN            ABSENT  
  0060  M  DEODATUS FRANCIS MATO              PASSED  
  0061  M  ELIAS BALDWIN KAZIMOTO             PASSED  
  0062  M  ENOCK JAPHETI MANG'ITI             PASSED  
  0063  M  ERICK ABEL MCHETE                  PASSED  
  0064  M  FREDRICK FELICIAN NAMKINA          FAILED  
  0065  M  GADIYE JOHN MASONG                 ABSENT  
  0066  M  GELASIUS FREDRICK NGUMBUCHI        FAILED  
  0067  M  GEORGE JOHN PAULO                  FAILED  
  0068  M  IBRAHIM V MAWONA                   PASSED  
  0069  M  JAIRO TYSON MWAKATUMA              PASSED  
  0070  M  JOHANES MJWAHUZI GRATION           PASSED  
  0071  M  JUMA ISSA ISMAIL                   FAILED  
  0072  M  KASSIM KONDO RAMADHAN              ABSENT  
  0073  M  KELVIN JACOB MZIGABA               ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  KHALIDI A. ATHUMANI                PASSED  
  0075  M  LAZARO BONIFASI MWAIKENDA          PASSED  
  0076  M  LEWIS MARTIN MPUTA                 PASSED  
  0077  M  MANDELA M. IPIN                    FAILED  
  0078  M  MARKDAVID CELICIUS NDOGOTI         PASSED  
  0079  M  MASIGE JOSEPH SASI                 FAILED  
  0080  M  MATHEW BENEDICT LIKWINA            FAILED  
  0081  M  MENDRAD DESDELIUS DAVID            PASSED  
  0082  M  MOHAMED SELEMAN JUMA               FAILED  
  0083  M  MOSES MPONJOLI MWANKEMWA           ABSENT  
  0084  M  OMBENI EVARIST TEMBA               PASSED  
  0085  M  ONESMO NAKOLI KIGANGUTWA           FAILED  
  0086  M  PATRICK ALPHONCE KOBALYENDA        FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  PHILIP JESSE MSHANA                PASSED  
  0088  M  RAMADHAN HUSSEIN SIMBA             ABSENT  
  0089  M  SAMWELI MGIMWA ODILO               FAILED  
  0090  M  SHABAN KHALID MBENA                PASSED  
  0091  M  TUMA KIBUMBEKO JONATHAN            PASSED  
  0092  M  WAISAKA ALPHONCE ISACK             PASSED  
  0093  M  YOHANA ISACK NYANGI                FAILED  
  0094  M  YUSUPH FRANSIS MZELELE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGINESS NKANA RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0002  M  AMOS SAMUEL MEMBA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0151 - SENGEREMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH MTEY               PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORA JACKSON MASASI              FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER ZACHARIA LUFILISHA          ABSENT  
  0004  F  JASMINI THOMAS MALEGESI            ABSENT  
  0005  F  NCHALI NDATULU DAUDI               PASSED  
  0006  F  SIWEMA LAURENT ANTHONY             ABSENT  
  0007  F  SUZANA LEAH KULWA                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  ADAM DEUS MUSSA                    PASSED  
  0009  M  GIDION KAUNYIKI MAFULU             ABSENT  
  0010  M  NICKSON MAPATO SEBASTIAN           PASSED  
  0011  M  OSWARD MAGOMA SAMWEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEONARD EMMANUEL PANDAPANDA        FAILED  
  0002  F  MPAE SHAMTE HAMBE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA ERNEST LYANGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  PRISCA JULIUS SIMBA                PASSED  
  0005  F  SARAH ALBERT SASSI                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  BOAZ MHONO KIGE                    PASSED  
  0007  M  BONIPHACE YOHANA JILALA            PASSED  
  0008  M  CHARLES MAKELELE IKILA             PASSED  
  0009  M  ELISHA VEDASTUS MKOYONGI           PASSED  
  0010  M  IDRISA AMOURY RAMADHAN             PASSED  
  0011  M  PAUL ZENGO MABILIKA                PASSED  
  0012  M  RAMADHAN IBRAHIM OMARY             PASSED  
  0013  M  YOHANA MIHAMBO SHIGELA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUSTINA COSMAS NYONI               FAILED  
  0002  F  SARAH DANIEL NYAMBO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA MOHAMED GULLAM                PASSED  
  0002  F  BESTINA JONAS BARUTI               PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH KIJANGWA          FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER ALAMBIUS SAMWELI            PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA IBRAHIMU MAKABUMA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  JOYCE LUKA MPANGALA                FAILED  
  0007  F  MIRIUM MWENE MWAN'GAMBA            PASSED  
  0008  F  RUKIA MDIRI ABUBAKAR               FAILED  
  0009  F  SOPHIA SHARIF NCHIMBI              ABSENT  
  0010  F  ZAINA ABDALLAH ALLY                ABSENT  
  0011  F  ZULFA IBRAHIMU MAKABUMA            PASSED  
  0012  M  MAULIDI ALLY BAKARI                FAILED  
  0013  M  MUSSA ABDALLAH MADIBA              ABSENT  
  0014  M  PASCHAL LEONARD KUNAMBI            FAILED  
  0015  M  STANSLAUS MAKOYE KIWANGE           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  YUSUFU ALAWI BARAZA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0157 - HANGA RELIGIOUS SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  OGASTA ABDUL KIVIA                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  ABDU JAFARI TINDWA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  GEOFREY PESAMBILI MHAGAMA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAGDALENA TIBILIUS MDEMU           ABSENT  
  0002  M  CHRISTOPHER PETER MNYAGANI         FAILED  
  0003  M  DANIEL EZEKIEL KUSAGA              PASSED  
  0004  M  PAULO SALANGENI KIJYOMBO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0173 - NYAMILAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA MAKOYE LUGATA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEBORA BERNADI MBELA               PASSED  
  0003  F  EDINA JOHN LWITAKUBI               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH KOYE JILALA              PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER ALFRED PAUL                  PASSED  
  0006  F  EVA DEONATUSI MAELA                PASSED  
  0007  F  EVA JOSEPH KASWAHILI               PASSED  
  0008  F  FROLA EDWARD METHEW                FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE BENJAMINI MANDO              FAILED  
  0010  F  JANE HAMIS MOGEGE                  PASSED  
  0011  F  JESCA SHIMBI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH GEORGE BISAGERA            PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH LAMECK SHABANI             FAILED  
  0014  F  MALAJI BIAS NDUNGUTI               FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIAM JOHN MGAYA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM MARTINE NKIRIJIWA           FAILED  
  0017  F  MEKTRIDA EZEKIEL BUYUNGE           ABSENT  
  0018  F  NAOMI MICHAEL TITO                 FAILED  
  0019  F  PAULINA JEREMIAH CYPRIAN           FAILED  
  0020  F  PENDO CLEMENT LUTAJA               FAILED  
  0021  F  ROSE DEONATUSI MULINGI             FAILED  
  0022  F  SALOME JILLUNGU IBRAHIMU           FAILED  
  0023  F  SAYI MKINA NKINGWA                 PASSED  
  0024  F  SECILIA MEMBE MAGESA               PASSED  
  0025  F  WINIFRIDA GERALD SAMWEL            ABSENT  
  0026  F  ZAITUNI ABEL AMOS                  PASSED  
  0027  M  AMOS SOLEA NYANDA                  PASSED  
  0028  M  BONIPHACE MICHAEL NKONDO           PASSED  
  0029  M  DAUD JOSEPH MAHUNGIJA              ABSENT  
  0030  M  HOSEAH EMMANUEL KINGI              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MESHACK LIBERATUSI MWANAWIMA       PASSED  
  0032  M  MGOSHA MARCO MGOSHA                PASSED  
  0033  M  MSIBA MATO MURUGO                  PASSED  
  0034  M  RAMADHANI RAJABU RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0035  M  RENOVATIUS ALOYSIUS MAKUNGU        PASSED  
  0036  M  SAMWEL RENATUS MGASA               ABSENT  
  0037  M  SHIJA HENRY JITELEJA               FAILED  
  0038  M  STEVEN PETER KISENDI               PASSED  
  0039  M  YOHANA KULWA GEORGE                PASSED  
  0040  M  ZACHARIA MAYALA SHENDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0176 - LUSANGI MORAVIAN JUNIOR SEMINARY           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDALLAH JUMA KIHILI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA OMARI LEGEZA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE MUSSA SHIMAMA            FAILED  
  0003  F  JUDITH ANTHONY DIGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM FADHILI MTONGA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARIAM IDDI JAMES                  FAILED  
  0006  F  RADHIA HUSSEIN MAGULUMAGULU        FAILED  
  0007  F  WARDA SHABANI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ALLY HAMISI SEASER                 FAILED  
  0009  M  ANDREA FIDELIS SANZE               FAILED  
  0010  M  FADHILI MAHAMOUD OMARY             PASSED  
  0011  M  IBRAHIM RAJABU DIHILE              FAILED  
  0012  M  MUSSA ROMANO PAUL                  PASSED  
  0013  M  RAMADHANI MBARAKA MLINDA           FAILED  
  0014  M  TWAHILI OMARI MBONDE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0182 - AL-FAROUQ SEMINARY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NANCY GRAY NTWALE                  FAILED  
  0002  F  SOMOE OMARY MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0003  M  GEORGE GODFREY SIMEO               FAILED  
  0004  M  SALUMU AHMADI RASHIDI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0202 - BWIRU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA OMBENI ELIAKIMU             FAILED  
  0002  F  DEBORA SAMSON DOTTO                PASSED  
  0003  F  NATASHA JEREMIAH BULILO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAINES PATRICK NYAGAWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE F MWENGA                     FAILED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE JUSTINIANI MTANGEKI       FAILED  
  0004  F  NEEMA MESHACK SANGA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMISI HOSENI                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA KHATIBU ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA SAIMONI TARIMO                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHIRUNA SALEHE ADAMU              PASSED  
  0005  F  AZIZA MOHAMED NGOTA                PASSED  
  0006  F  BAHATI SALIM MAGULUKO              FAILED  
  0007  F  BATULI ISMAIL MGONJA               PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA FRANK MSELEMU                PASSED  
  0009  F  DONATILA YOHANA ISHIKA             PASSED  
  0010  F  FATUMA AHMEDI MWANTEMBO            PASSED  
  0011  F  FATUMA RASHID LYOTO                PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA ROBISON MAYONDO              PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE GEORGE MANDAI                PASSED  
  0014  F  HADIJA KILEO LUSONGE               ABSENT  
  0015  F  HALIMA MOHAMEDI BEJA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE LAZARO TEMBEKEZA             ABSENT  
  0017  F  SOPHIA MSELEM MADEGE               PASSED  
  0018  F  SOPHIA SALEHE MARINDA              PASSED  
  0019  F  THERESIA HAMIS JOACKIM             PASSED  
  0020  F  WINIFRIDA EZEKIEL MJEMA            PASSED  
  0021  F  ZAWADI CHARLES MANYIKA             FAILED  
  0022  F  ZUBEDA OMARI SAURI                 PASSED  
  0023  M  BAKARI HEMEDI HAJI                 PASSED  
  0024  M  BAKARI YUSUPH MWAKISESE            PASSED  
  0025  M  CHARLES GILBERT MAKANGE            PASSED  
  0026  M  JOHN SILAS MASHA                   PASSED  
  0027  M  JUSTICE DAVID KOLOA                PASSED  
  0028  M  SAMIRI ABDU MGONJA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALTO BEATUS KAPINGA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELA ALEX NNKO                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNAMARY BERNARD MAKALA            PASSED  
  0004  F  AZIZA AMRAN MAGWAJA                FAILED  
  0005  F  CESILIA FELEX MMASI                PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA JOHN RASHID              FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA KAZIMOTO BERNADI         PASSED  
  0008  F  DORAH BERENARDO NYABWISHO          FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH AUZEBIO LUSINDE          PASSED  
  0010  F  FEDERIKA PETER KIGULA              FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPYFANIA DEO MSACKY              PASSED  
  0012  F  HIDAYA ADAM ADAM                   PASSED  
  0013  F  ILLUMINATA JOSEPH MULIMA           PASSED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE CHARLES MAHUGIJA          PASSED  
  0015  F  JACKLINE MTITU STEPHANO            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JANE DAVID MAPUNDA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  JENIFA PATRICK CHAMOTO             FAILED  
  0018  F  LEAH EDISON MPOGELE                PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM SAID IBRAHIM                FAILED  
  0020  F  MONICA LEONCE MNEGA                PASSED  
  0021  F  MUNIRA GERALD MARANDU              PASSED  
  0022  F  NAIMA RASHID WEMBA                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  NEEMA FRANCIS TWITU                FAILED  
  0024  F  PAULINA ANTHON LUHGAGO             PASSED  
  0025  F  PILLY ALLY KINYAFU                 PASSED  
  0026  F  PILLY HADSON MKOKA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  REHEMA JOHN YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0028  F  RETISIA JONAS MNYOYA               FAILED  
  0029  F  RIZIKI ALEX RUBIGISA               PASSED  
  0030  F  RUKIA MBARAKA MILANGO              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RUTH DAVID TAHONA                  PASSED  
  0032  F  SADA MOHAMMED SALUM                PASSED  
  0033  F  SARAFINA SILVAN KALOLI             FAILED  
  0035  F  SARAPHINA EDSON CHALIMBAGA         PASSED  
  0036  F  SARAPHINA MICHAEL MCHAPE           FAILED  
  0037  F  SCOLASTICA GELVAS KITITA           PASSED  
  0038  F  SHAMSIA ALLY JUMA                  FAILED  
  0039  F  SIIMA NYAKAOSA BAGOKA              PASSED  
  0040  F  SUZANA BATLOMEO MTEMBA             PASSED  
  0041  F  TUMAINI SAMSONI DEU                PASSED  
  0042  F  VENISPERA SYTOTY KIBASIS           PASSED  
  0043  F  VIVIAN PETRO MWAKALINGA            FAILED  
  0044  F  WARDA MIRAJI ISSA                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  WITNESS NESTORY KIUNGI             FAILED  
  0046  F  ZULFA KOMBO HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0047  M  ABDULY JUMA MILIMO                 PASSED  
  0048  M  ABUHERY OMARY MAJESHI              FAILED  
  0049  M  ALBERT MARWA MAPYASI               PASSED  
  0050  M  ATHUMAN GULAM KIYUNGI              FAILED  
  0051  M  CLASTONY EBENEZER MUNUO            PASSED  
  0052  M  DANIEL SWITBERT MWIBUNGA           PASSED  
  0053  M  DELICK ABED MASALIKA               FAILED  
  0054  M  DEOGRATHIUS JULIUS MANINGIRI       FAILED  
  0055  M  GABRIEL SETH MKOMBOLA              PASSED  
  0056  M  GEORGE STEPHANI KAUZENI            PASSED  
  0057  M  HASHIM AYOUB MWANJA                PASSED  
  0058  M  IDDY MTUMWA NGOZI                  FAILED  
  0059  M  ISAYA ALICKO MWASUMBI              PASSED  
     
  0060  M  ISSA ALLY NGAMANGE                 PASSED  
  0061  M  JACKSON DENIS KASHAMBA             FAILED  
  0062  M  JACOB PROBOSY MAMBO                PASSED  
  0063  M  JUMA ANATORY ATHANASI              FAILED  
  0064  M  NUHU EMANUELY BICHA                PASSED  
  0065  M  PATRICK FRANSIS RUMISHA            FAILED  
  0066  M  PETRO PLACID MLUGE                 PASSED  
  0067  M  PREYGOD JOSIA MMBAGA               FAILED  
  0068  M  SHADRACK JACKSON MSALILWA          FAILED  
  0069  M  VALERIAN PETER MBOGO               PASSED  
  0070  M  YOEL VICTORIAN PATRICK             FAILED  
  0071  M  YORAM ADOLTIA KARUHIGA             PASSED  
  0072  M  YUSTAS JACKA MBENA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AHAVA ALPHONCE MODESTO             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITHA MARIOTH LUMBILA             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOHN KIBONA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  ELISHEBA ARON MWASAPILI            FAILED  
  0005  F  IRENE FESTO MWAMBEJE               FAILED  
  0006  F  IRENE KASISI ADEN                  PASSED  
  0007  F  JENIPHA EDWARD MDEMU               PASSED  
  0008  F  JOSEPHINE LEPAYON RUMAS            ABSENT  
  0009  F  LILIAN LUGANO MWAMPOSA             FAILED  
  0010  F  LUCY YUMBU RAPHAEL                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  REHEMA APOLLO DALLAS               ABSENT  
  0012  F  SARA JOHN KILEO                    ABSENT  
  0013  M  AGGREY TIMOTHY KYONGOSYA           PASSED  
  0014  M  ANTON DOMINICO NJILILI             PASSED  
  0015  M  BARAKA KENEDY SANGA                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DAVID GODFREY KUSELA               PASSED  
  0017  M  FADHILI EMMANUEL MWAMKENGWA        PASSED  
  0018  M  GILIAD ANGOMWISYE KAJALA           PASSED  
  0019  M  INNOCENT BALTAZARY MOSHA           ABSENT  
  0020  M  JOSEPH DEPELA LUOGA                PASSED  
  0021  M  JOSHUA ALIKO ISRAELY               PASSED  
  0022  M  NYASA PETER GIBSON                 PASSED  
  0023  M  OSCAR MICHAEL MLIMBA               FAILED  
  0024  M  RAPHAEL JACKSON MKONDYA            ABSENT  
  0025  M  RICHARD GODWIN KAJANGE             ABSENT  
  0026  M  SHANON ATILIO KIPANGULE            ABSENT  
  0027  M  ZABRON FRANCIS SIMFUKWE            PASSED  
  0028  M  ZAKAYO SHABANI PHILIMONI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA JONAS CHIPANYANGA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  AFRAZIA YUSTO STANSRAUSS           PASSED  
  0003  F  AILINI MESHACK MFUGALE             FAILED  
  0004  F  ALESI MUSSA WAMI                   PASSED  
  0005  F  BERNADETHA MICHAEL JONASI          PASSED  
  0006  F  BLANKA EMELAM MGAYA                PASSED  
  0007  F  CESILIA JOHN KIPINDILE             PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL MUNDULI          PASSED  
  0009  F  EDITHA JOB MANYIKA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH VICENT KUDELI            PASSED  
  0011  F  FELISTA ALEX MAKASI                ABSENT  
  0012  F  FLORA MALINO CHARLES               PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE VICTOR LUBASHA               PASSED  
  0014  F  HAWA HUSSEIN GELE                  PASSED  
  0015  F  LEAH MATHIAS SARAKIKYA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAGDALENA PHILIPO MESKANA          FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIAGORETH SIGIFRID SHAYO         FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA EDWARD SINDE                 PASSED  
  0019  F  NEEMA JAPHET LUNGWA                ABSENT  
  0020  F  PENDO DAUDI SINDE                  FAILED  
  0021  F  PENINA RICHARD CHOGOHE             PASSED  
  0022  F  PRISCA JEROME ALOYCE               PASSED  
  0023  F  PRISCAR ASHERY SAGANG'HA           PASSED  
  0024  F  REGINALDA JOHN MASSAO              PASSED  
  0025  F  TEDDY ALEX KAZIMOTO                PASSED  
  0026  F  ZAINABU MUHIDIN SHEMAGHINDE        PASSED  
  0027  M  ABDUEL WILFRED ISSA                FAILED  
  0028  M  AIDAN GABRIELY PUGILI              ABSENT  
  0029  M  BAKARI SAMWELY FUNDIKIRA           PASSED  
  0030  M  BOKE MARIBA MOSES                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BWELE MSIBA LYAI                   FAILED  
  0032  M  CHRISTOPHER GODFREY KASANGA        ABSENT  
  0033  M  DEOGRATIUS CHARLES BASHUU          PASSED  
  0034  M  FESTO GREGORY KABUTA               FAILED  
  0035  M  FRANK GABRIEL MWAMBA               ABSENT  
  0036  M  FREDY ZABLON JANGA                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  GEORGE LUCAS MAZENGO               PASSED  
  0038  M  HASANI HAMIDU BAKARI               PASSED  
  0039  M  JOHN SAMWELY SIMON                 PASSED  
  0040  M  JUSTINE MWELY JULIUS               PASSED  
  0041  M  MICHAEL JUMANNE SANGA              PASSED  
  0042  M  MUSSA STANLEY ALLY                 FAILED  
  0043  M  PASCHAL HENRY NCHINGU              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ROGERS EMANUELI MAMUYA             FAILED  
  0045  M  SANDE NGALYA ANDREA                PASSED  
  0046  M  TIMOTHEO ATANAS PAPII              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALIFREDINA KOKUAISA STEPHANO       FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH RICHARD MUCHUNGUZI           FAILED  
  0003  F  ELONA KEMILEMBE VIVEROS            FAILED  
  0004  F  GAUDENSIA AGASHA EGIDIUS           PASSED  
  0005  F  LETICIA MUJUZI SYMPLISIO           PASSED  
  0006  F  TERESIA MWIKALI MULONZI            ABSENT  
  0007  M  ALEX CLETUS KYAMBIRYA              PASSED  
  0008  M  DESDERY GODFREY KISHOMBO           ABSENT  
  0009  M  FELIX NARDIN VIVEROS               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETINA WILLIAD MWANZONJE           PASSED  
  0002  F  DANIELA KAYETANI KAYOMBO           FAILED  
  0003  F  EUNIKE ESSAU HAULE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  HADIJA YSUPH HAKIMU                FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPY ERENEST NGONYANI             ABSENT  
  0006  F  JACKLINE JEREMIA LUENA             PASSED  
  0007  F  LAINA YUSUFU MBAYA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIAM HUSSEIN MOHAMED             ABSENT  
  0009  F  NURATH JUMA KYANDO                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  TUMAINI EMANUELI YAUNDE            FAILED  
  0011  M  ALEX MATHEW MFINANGA               PASSED  
  0012  M  GASTO JAMES MWAKILASA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  JAMALI JUMA MAULIDI                FAILED  
  0014  M  RASHID MUSSA MASOKA                ABSENT  
  0015  M  ROBERT PAUL MOLLEL                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CESILIA JAPHET NSEMA               FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI SUNGURA            PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH MADOMADO SHIJA             FAILED  
  0004  F  PRISCA RASHIDI CHAVILONDA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS LUCAS MOYO                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA BAKARI ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA FELIX BIKOMBO             PASSED  
  0004  F  CHONGE HASSANI ASUMANI             PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA GODFLEY KIBUMO           ABSENT  
  0006  F  DAINESI SOMOLA SIBATA              FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA ABDALLAH MKULAMESO           PASSED  
  0008  F  DOREEN TIMON SANGO                 FAILED  
  0009  F  EUNICE HEZEKIA SWAY                PASSED  
  0010  F  FELISTA JOSEPH DIONIS              PASSED  
  0011  F  FRIDA JOSEPH MKUNDE                PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE EMMANUEL MNZAVA              PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE FRANK WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0014  F  HABIBA UTU ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0015  F  HADIJA BAKARY JUMA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HADIJA SAID MAKOTA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  JESCA NIO DANIEL                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  LOVENESS GEORGE ALOYCE             PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIA BENITO SANGA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI KWESSA             PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIAM SHABAN HAMIS                FAILED  
  0022  F  MARY PETER MSAFIRI                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWAJUMA SAID KELEMO                PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA AMINIRABI LEMA               ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA RAMADHANI RAJABU             PASSED  
  0026  F  NEEMA RESTITUTY MATHIAS            PASSED  
  0027  F  PENDO MWIRA MASANGA                PASSED  
  0028  F  RACHEL JONAS CHAMBA                FAILED  
  0029  F  REGINA WILLISON VETERINE           PASSED  
  0030  F  ROSEMARY HUSEINN NDAKI             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SIKUDHANI MAULIDI RAMADHANI        PASSED  
  0032  F  SUZANE HENRY MPONZI                PASSED  
  0033  F  VAILETH JUSTO MFINANGA             ABSENT  
  0034  F  VANESSA STAFFORD BELAND            PASSED  
  0035  F  VERONICA GASPER MLYUKA             FAILED  
  0036  F  VIVIANI JOACHIM LYMO               PASSED  
  0037  F  WIVINA JOSEPH BASHARA              PASSED  
  0038  F  ZAHARA RASHID HAMIS                FAILED  
  0039  F  ZAINAB MOHAMMED MWAMBA             PASSED  
  0040  M  ABDALLAH JUMANNE MIHAMBO           PASSED  
  0041  M  ABDULQADIR HASSAN MUBASON          PASSED  
  0042  M  ABEL ELIA MONYO                    FAILED  
  0043  M  ALKARIM KASSIM IBRAHIM             PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ALMACHIUS ALOYCE MULIMA            PASSED  
  0045  M  AMIRI MOHAMED MALENDA              ABSENT  
  0046  M  ANUARI MOHAMED ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0047  M  BARAKA ZAKAYO DUGANGE              ABSENT  
  0048  M  CHRISTIAN LEONARD KAPAKALA         FAILED  
  0049  M  ELLY EMANUEL OSHORA                FAILED  
  0050  M  EMANUEL PETER MSAKI                ABSENT  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL LUCAS THOBIAS             FAILED  
  0052  M  HAMISI MOHAMEDI GONGOLO            PASSED  
  0053  M  JEREMIAH CHACHA AGOLA              FAILED  
  0054  M  JOSEPH RAYMOND SIMWINGA            FAILED  
  0055  M  JOSEPH RUMBA NYAMAWI               PASSED  
  0056  M  KARIM HAMIS LINDONDE               PASSED  
  0057  M  KASSIM JUMA MPILLY                 PASSED  
  0058  M  MASHAKA HAMADI KAJESHA             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  MOHAMED ZUBERI MLANGA              PASSED  
  0060  M  OMARY ROBERT MGASSA                FAILED  
  0061  M  ROBERT JOHN MALALE                 FAILED  
  0062  M  ZUBERI ADAM RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0063  F  PILI AUGUSTINE MBAGA               FAILED  
  0064  M  PERIC WILLIAM MASANJA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0236 - KILIMANJARO ACADEMY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEONIA NICOLAUS MKENDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0238 - MRUMA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SUBIRA MOHAMED KONDO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA ALEX MGAYO                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA KAPANIEL MANJIRA              FAILED  
  0003  F  JASMIN GODBLESS SHAO               PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY ATHANAS MOSHA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0254 - WAL UL ASR GIRLS SEC CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA JUMA MBARUKU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SADI MSUYA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMA LWAMBO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ASOPHINA ABUBAKARI KINANZARO       FAILED  
  0005  F  DOREEN ALFRED WANA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH FIDELIS LASWAI           PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH PETRO ABDALAMANI         FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA MOHAMED KITONGOLI           FAILED  
  0009  F  FATUMA RAJABU MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0010  F  GIFT JEREMIA SHANGALI              FAILED  
  0011  F  HAMIDA BAKARI RASHID               PASSED  
  0012  F  HIDAYA ISSA MAENGO                 FAILED  
  0013  F  KHADIJA AWADHI LANJE               FAILED  
  0014  F  LAYLA MOHAMEDI SALUMU              FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIAMU OMARI MTESA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MARYAM ALLY HASSAN                 PASSED  
  0017  F  MARYAMU RASHIDI ALLY               FAILED  
  0018  F  MONICA MBONEA LEVERI               PASSED  
  0019  F  MUNIRA RASHIDI MAHINDA             PASSED  
  0020  F  MWANAHAWA RASHIDI ALLY             FAILED  
  0021  F  MWANAID ABDALLAH GEREKU            FAILED  
  0022  F  PATICIA FELISIANI NKWERA           FAILED  
  0023  F  RABIA YAHYA CHIBWANA               FAILED  
  0024  F  RAHMA MASHANGO SIFA                FAILED  
  0025  F  SHAKIRA SAIDI MAGWENDE             FAILED  
  0026  F  SHAKIRA YUNUSI MAKWIYO             FAILED  
  0027  F  SHAMSIA MUBARAKA YASINI            FAILED  
  0028  F  SUBIRA RAZACK MWINYIELI            FAILED  
  0029  F  VERONICA SULEIMANAN NDAUKA         PASSED  
  0030  F  ZAINAB HUSSEIN KASULAMEMBA         PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ZAYNURA RASHIDI HUSSEIN            FAILED  
  0032  F  ZEPA TWALIB MMILE                  FAILED  
  0033  F  ZUBEDA ISMAIL ALLY                 PASSED  
  0034  M  ALLY SALUM PUYUNGU                 PASSED  
  0035  F  AMINA ABDULLAH RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0036  M  AYUBU MUSSA MKAHIYALA              FAILED  
  0037  M  EMMANUEL RAYMOND MLANDA            PASSED  
  0038  M  IBRAHIM MARISA KIMOMWE             PASSED  
  0039  M  IDDY HASSANI FADHILI               PASSED  
  0040  M  MBWANA AHMADI JUMBE                PASSED  
  0041  M  MUHIDINI HASHIM HUSSEIN            FAILED  
  0042  M  SHUKURU MOHAMEDY LIBII             PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0259 - SAMARITAN GIRLS SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CREDO ERNEST NDUNGURU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA S JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHA J MSHAMU                      FAILED  
  0003  F  EDITHA K CRODWIN                   FAILED  
  0004  F  FATMA M MWINCHANDE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  GLORIA FRATENUS NDWANGILA          FAILED  
  0006  F  HABIBA J SAID                      PASSED  
  0007  F  JENIPHER G NGOWI                   PASSED  
  0008  F  JUDITH S KOMBOLA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  KULWA R COSTHA                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARY W RASHIDY                     FAILED  
  0011  F  MWANAHAMISI ALLY MTOTE             FAILED  
  0012  F  MWANAMISI H SALIMU                 FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA P MILANZI                    PASSED  
  0014  F  NURU O MPERA                       FAILED  
  0015  F  PHOEBE J YOEZA                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA EVARIST BANKUMKUNZI         PASSED  
  0017  F  SWAUMU O JUMA                      PASSED  
  0018  F  TERESIA H HELNESTY                 PASSED  
  0019  F  VERONICA M GODSON                  PASSED  
  0020  M  ABDUL R KILIMO                     PASSED  
  0021  M  ALIDI JACKSON CHIWANGA             PASSED  
  0022  M  ALLY S SALUMU                      FAILED  
  0023  M  ANORD B CRODWIN                    PASSED  
  0024  M  BEDSON P NDUBAA                    PASSED  
  0025  M  DAUDI STEWART KIMWELI              FAILED  
  0026  M  ELIUSHINDI J JULIUS                PASSED  
  0027  M  ELLYSANTEH A MOSHY                 FAILED  
  0028  M  EMMANUEL TRASIUS NGONYANI          PASSED  
  0029  M  FRANK P WAMWENURA                  PASSED  
  0030  M  GILBERT N CHIKUNDI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JAFARI R DANDO                     PASSED  
  0032  M  MUSSA A NASSORO                    PASSED  
  0033  M  RAMADHAN H ISMAIL                  PASSED  
  0034  M  SHABANI S KUSEKWA                  PASSED  
  0035  M  SHALFU I HASSAN                    PASSED  
  0036  M  TABIA J KILINGO                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINEKISHA KANDEGE NDYEIKIZA        PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA HAMIS MUNGI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  BAHATI BALABULYA MBOYI             FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ALLY MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0005  F  CECILIA IGNAS ALPHONCE             PASSED  
  0006  F  CESILIA JOHN LUKARA                FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE EMILIO MGASI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  GUDILA BASLEE MUSHI                FAILED  
  0009  F  HALIMA HAMIS OMARY                 PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPYPHANIA PHILIMON CELESTINE     FAILED  
  0011  F  JOSEPHINE MICHAEL TESHA            PASSED  
  0012  F  MAMERTHA GABRIEL JOSIAH            FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY RICHARD SAMWEL                PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA LWIMBO HAULE                 PASSED  
  0015  F  NELI MAINGU MUNYUGU                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PASKAZIA VENANT KYAMANYWA          PASSED  
  0017  F  PASKAZIA WISGAN MAJEMBE            ABSENT  
  0018  F  RABIA SAIDI SULEIMAN               PASSED  
  0019  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHER MWAMAKULA       PASSED  
  0020  F  RESTITUTA GILAYDA MAGHWAY          PASSED  
  0021  F  RESTUDA NICODEMU GINYO             PASSED  
  0022  F  SALMA AMIRI PESAMBILI              PASSED  
  0023  F  TUMAINI ATANAS LUKUWI              FAILED  
  0024  M  ADAM BURA MARINGA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  AKRAM OTHMAN RASHID                PASSED  
  0026  M  BONIFACE DAUDI KICHELE             FAILED  
  0027  M  BONIPHACE PHARLES WAMWENURA        FAILED  
  0028  M  CHAMA MARKUS MATANJI               FAILED  
  0029  M  ENOCK PROSPER IKWATAKI             PASSED  
  0030  M  ISMAIL M JUMAA                     PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOSHUA JAMES NANACHA               FAILED  
  0032  M  MICHAEL PASCHAL MAZIKU             PASSED  
  0033  M  MOHAMED JAMAL WALID                ABSENT  
  0034  M  PETRO PATRICK MBUNA                PASSED  
  0035  M  PRINCIPLE DIDAS KATAHIGWA          FAILED  
  0036  M  RABIN OMARY MASHUHURY              PASSED  
  0037  M  ROBERT DEOGRATIAS KITELEJA         PASSED  
  0038  M  SHAFII MUSSA AMRY                  PASSED  
  0039  M  STANLEY RAYMOND BUBERWA            PASSED  
  0040  M  THEODOS DAVID JOSEPH               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH JOHN CHARLES                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIAMAN ABRAHAM JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0003  F  EVALINE ZAKARIA SAJI               ABSENT  
  0004  F  GERADINA NICAS STEVEN              PASSED  
  0005  F  HULDER KIMATH HUMPHREY             PASSED  
  0006  F  JEHOVANESS LODVICK KISHIA          PASSED  
  0007  F  RAFECCA LIKINDUBULU EMMANUEL       PASSED  
  0008  F  ZULPHA JOSEPHAT AYUBU              PASSED  
  0009  M  EDWIN IRUNDE EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0010  M  FRANK ZACHARIA EVAREST             PASSED  
  0011  M  GODLUCK MELEKZEDEK KESSY           PASSED  
  0012  M  ISRAELI MOLLEL ELIBARIKI           PASSED  
  0013  M  JAMAL ABDALAH MASHAKA              PASSED  
  0014  M  JIMMY MAULID JIMMY                 PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL SAID KAONEKA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  PATRICK ISRAEL NDOYA               PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMSON AMOSI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0018  M  SAMSON MOLLEL MESHACK              PASSED  
  0019  M  SUMAY LAIZER MENG'URU              PASSED  
  0020  M  TETO TOBIKO ORMKUNGUI              PASSED  
  0021  M  WILSON THOMAS RAPHAELY             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CASSIAN CHARLES              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SALUMU ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0003  F  CLEMENTINA WILLIAM LUSOBANGIJA     PASSED  
  0004  F  FAINESS JAMES YUNGE                PASSED  
  0005  F  FLAVIANA VALELIAN SOSTHENES        FAILED  
  0006  F  FRANCISCA CLEVERY NINJEMBELE       FAILED  
  0007  F  HAWA ALLY MGAYA                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  LAMBO LEONALD GONG'HO              PASSED  
  0009  F  MILEMBE SHIJA JITINDI              ABSENT  
  0010  F  THECLA EMMANUEL NJIWA              PASSED  
  0011  M  ELISHA JEREMIAH KASASI             ABSENT  
  0012  M  GEORGE NORASCO RUKUNAME            FAILED  
  0013  M  HAJI SALEHE KIGWILE                PASSED  
  0014  M  KARUMO LUCAS MAIRA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  KILOYA BUSAGALA KILOYA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  MAXIMILIAN PETER MATONGO           ABSENT  
  0017  M  NICKSON REVOCATUS BUSANYA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES BEN MBULA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES JULIUS NDEBESI               FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS PETER GIDION                PASSED  
  0004  F  AGNES STEVEN MATONYA               PASSED  
  0005  F  AISHA MUSTAPHA MUSSA               FAILED  
  0006  F  AKINYI LAMECK OJWAN'G              FAILED  
  0007  F  ALICIA KANULE PHILEMON             FAILED  
  0008  F  AMINA BAKARY OMARY                 FAILED  
  0009  F  AMINA HUSSEIN MJEMA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  AMINA RAJABU MMANYI                PASSED  
  0011  F  ANITHA PASCHAL MWENDI              FAILED  
  0012  F  ANTONIA MARTIN SWAI                PASSED  
  0013  F  APOLINA VELERIAN KIMARIO           PASSED  
  0014  F  ASHA ALI MOHAMED                   FAILED  
  0015  F  ASNAT PAUL MICHAELY                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  AYUNI SAIDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0017  F  AZIZA MOHAMED KIDANKE              FAILED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE WISMAN WILSON             PASSED  
  0019  F  BLANDINA FRANK KONGOLA             ABSENT  
  0020  F  CATHELIN THOMAS CHALE              FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA AUGUSTINO MADEHA         PASSED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA CHRISTOPHER KAHWILI      ABSENT  
  0023  F  COSTANSIA KENETH MATONYA           PASSED  
  0024  F  DIANA ALPHA YOHANA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  DINA DAVID MAGINGA                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  EDINA REUBEN KUGULU                FAILED  
  0027  F  EDINA TADEI PETRO                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  ELIZABETH PASKALY KILOMO           FAILED  
  0029  F  ELLA JOHN KIKOTI                   ABSENT  
  0030  F  ESTER MUYINGA FRANCIS              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ESTER PAUL THOMAS                  FAILED  
  0032  F  ESTHER FELECIAN PAUL               PASSED  
  0033  F  ESTHER NEHEMIA ZEBEDAYO            ABSENT  
  0034  F  FAINES RAISON SIMCHIMBA            PASSED  
  0035  F  FAITH ROBERT ERNEST                FAILED  
  0036  F  FARAJA JOSEPHATH SHILLAH           PASSED  
  0037  F  FATUMA MOHAMEDI ALLY               FAILED  
  0038  F  FATUMA ZUBERI MPAMBALIOTO          PASSED  
  0039  F  FLORA JOHN KASMIRI                 PASSED  
  0040  F  FLORA JOHN SODERA                  FAILED  
  0041  F  FLORA JOSEPH KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0042  F  FROLA EZEKIEL MZAJILA              FAILED  
  0043  F  GLORIA FREDY MASSAWE               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  GLORIA JOSEPH GHULA                FAILED  
  0045  F  GRACE CLEMENT BUKWIMBA             PASSED  
  0046  F  HADIJA ALLY MKOLA                  FAILED  
  0047  F  HADIJA SAIDI GORA                  FAILED  
  0048  F  HAIKA JAMES CHAMBO                 FAILED  
  0049  F  HAJRA SULEIMANI KINYOZI            PASSED  
  0050  F  HALIMA ABDUL OMARY                 FAILED  
  0051  F  HANIFA MAHONA NONGE                PASSED  
  0052  F  HAPPINESS EDWARD NDAHANI           FAILED  
  0053  F  HAWA ALLY SAIDY                    ABSENT  
  0054  F  HILALIA PHILIPO LUPEPO             ABSENT  
  0055  F  HUSNA ALLY ISSUJA                  PASSED  
  0056  F  IRENE CLEMENT NUSSU                FAILED  
  0057  F  IRENE JOAKIMU CHUWA                PASSED  
  0058  F  JACKLINE ANDREA MORIA              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  JACKLINE BEYA SOLOKA               ABSENT  
  0060  F  JACKLINE JOHN MALEWA               PASSED  
  0061  F  JESCA HENRY MOSHA                  FAILED  
  0062  F  JOSEPHINE PETER KADEGE             FAILED  
  0063  F  JUDITH-JOY JOHN SEMWAIKO           PASSED  
  0064  F  JUDITH ROGASIAN FRANSIC            PASSED  
  0065  F  JUSTICIA SIMON RUTALEMWA           FAILED  
  0066  F  KESTER ISABELA NG'AMBI             FAILED  
  0067  F  LATIFA DOMINIKI MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0068  F  LATIFA HASSAN MKOTSOLLAH           FAILED  
  0069  F  LATIFA SWALEHE DIDA                FAILED  
  0070  F  LAURENSIA SILVANUS NGOIYA          FAILED  
  0071  F  LILIAN YOHANA MWALUKO              FAILED  
  0072  F  LUCY HARRY MGAYA                   PASSED  
  0073  F  MAGRETH EMMANUEL MWACHANGA         FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MAGRETH NDUNGURU JACOB             FAILED  
  0075  F  MAISARA JUMA NDUKANE               FAILED  
  0076  F  MARIA FERDNAND NGALA               PASSED  
  0077  F  MARIAM LEONARD MKWAWA              PASSED  
  0078  F  MARIA VICENT HAMIS                 FAILED  
  0079  F  MARIETHA LUCAS GIMIREY             FAILED  
  0080  F  MARTHA JEREMIAH MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0081  F  MARTHA PAULO MDEMWA                FAILED  
  0082  F  MARY ESHIWAKWE NGAYA               FAILED  
  0083  F  MARY STEPHANO YAKOBO               ABSENT  
  0084  F  MAUA SHABANI SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0085  F  MILKA MERINYO KIVUYO               FAILED  
  0086  F  MODESTER JULIUS SIBILI             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MWADAWA MSAFIRI ALLY               FAILED  
  0088  F  MWANAKALYA MWESA IBRAHIMU          FAILED  
  0089  F  NAJMA MAHMOOD RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0090  F  NEEMA ASSAN MAGAWA                 FAILED  
  0091  F  NERIA BENEDICT MATINYA             PASSED  
  0092  F  OLIVA JULIUS LUHALA                FAILED  
  0093  F  PASCALINA EMMANUEL KIPILIPILI      PASSED  
  0094  F  PASKAZIA HAMIS GEORGE              PASSED  
  0095  F  PENDO PETER KILLO                  FAILED  
  0096  F  PENDO VASCO ATANASIO               FAILED  
  0097  F  PILI HAJI KITIKU                   PASSED  
  0098  F  RACHEL SIMON MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
  0099  F  RAHMA FEY SHABANI                  FAILED  
  0100  F  RESTINA OBED SEKAMBIZI             PASSED  
  0101  F  ROSE GILIBATH ZEPHANIA             FAILED  
     
  0102  F  ROSE JOHN JEREMIA                  PASSED  
  0103  F  RUHAMA ELIA MKODA                  FAILED  
  0104  F  RUTH ALOTI MWAISABILA              ABSENT  
  0105  F  SARA PAUL NGUSI                    PASSED  
  0106  F  SARA PETRO MUSIBA                  ABSENT  
  0107  F  SARAPHINA FIDELIS MAKONDA          PASSED  
  0108  F  SAUMU HASHIMU JUMA                 FAILED  
  0109  F  SAYUNI NICLAUS FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0110  F  SHAZMA MUSTAPHA MDEE               PASSED  
  0111  F  SIKUJUA NTIMBA MSHUDA              FAILED  
  0112  F  SOPHIA JACOB KYANDO                PASSED  
  0113  F  STELLA ALINDA PHILEMON             PASSED  
  0114  F  SUZANA JOACKIM CPRIANI             FAILED  
  0115  F  VAICE KANDIDO MWANDEMO             ABSENT  
  0116  F  VERONICA AGUSTINO KIGELULYE        PASSED  
     
  0117  F  VERONICA GEORGE MUSA               PASSED  
  0118  F  ZAMDA ALLY ISSA                    PASSED  
  0119  F  ZANURA RAMADHANI MOHAMED           FAILED  
  0120  F  ZENA RAMADHANI MSAFIRI             FAILED  
  0121  M  ABDALLAH BWANGA ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0122  M  ABUBAKARI MOHAMEDI JUMA            FAILED  
  0123  M  ABUBAKARI YAHAYA MWETAMBALLA       FAILED  
  0124  M  ADAM AYUB GABRIELY                 FAILED  
  0125  M  ADAM YARED MACHAKA                 FAILED  
  0126  M  AMRY BEN MBULA                     PASSED  
  0127  M  AYOUB CHARLES CHOMOLA              PASSED  
  0128  M  AZIZ KASSIM MGONGOLWA              PASSED  
  0129  M  BAHATI HAJI NYANDA                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  BARAKA EUGEN MAGANGA               FAILED  
  0131  M  BERNARD NESTORY BERNARD            PASSED  
  0132  M  BRIAN JULIUS NKUNGU                ABSENT  
  0133  M  DAUDI SELESTINI MATHAYO            PASSED  
  0134  M  DAVID ATILIO MSOVELA               PASSED  
  0135  M  DOMINICK HENRY SINGO               FAILED  
  0136  M  DOMINICKI MUSSA MAHUNDI            PASSED  
  0137  M  EDSON MUSA AZORI                   PASSED  
  0138  M  ELIAS REUBEN BULAY                 PASSED  
  0139  M  ELISHA JOSEPHAT MASENGA            ABSENT  
  0141  M  EMANUEL DANIEL NDILE               FAILED  
  0142  M  EMANUEL JOSEPH MWAMSUVA            PASSED  
  0143  M  FARAJI SAIDI MCHILOWA              ABSENT  
  0144  M  FRANCIS OSCAR HAULE                FAILED  
  0145  M  FRANK PAUL MASANJA                 PASSED  
     
  0146  M  GASTOR DONATH JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0147  M  HAMISI SAIDI LEMENGA               PASSED  
  0148  M  HASSANI MOHAMEDI OMARY             FAILED  
  0149  M  HASSAN JUMA SAIDI                  ABSENT  
  0150  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMMED OMARY             FAILED  
  0151  M  IDD HASSANI ISSA                   FAILED  
  0152  M  IRENE FREDY MBUYA                  ABSENT  
  0153  M  ISACK ZAKAYO MSIGWA                ABSENT  
  0154  M  ISRAELI ABEL KITOMARI              PASSED  
  0155  M  JIMBA RAMADHAN FARIJALA            ABSENT  
  0156  M  JOHN WILLIAM SHIDENDE              FAILED  
  0157  M  JONATHAN JEROME MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0158  M  JUMA THOBIAS HASSANI               PASSED  
  0159  M  KAPIGA SULEMAN JUMA                PASSED  
  0160  M  KENEDY BROWN GERSON                PASSED  
     
  0161  M  LAURENT ALPHONCE SONGORO           PASSED  
  0162  M  LUMBI PATRICK MKUDE                FAILED  
  0163  M  MARTIN THADEY MFIKWA               FAILED  
  0164  M  MESHACK ANDREA MALODA              FAILED  
  0165  M  MESHACK ZEBEDAYO MESHACK           FAILED  
  0166  M  MIKA LORKIMA NDIUNI                ABSENT  
  0167  M  MOHAMEDI ABASI JUMA                FAILED  
  0168  M  MOHAMEDI ABUBAKARI MOHAMEDI        FAILED  
  0169  M  MOHAMEDI DADI NAPUNDA              ABSENT  
  0170  M  NYAKACHARA ACTION NYAKACHARA       PASSED  
  0171  M  NYEMO JOHN KONGOLA                 FAILED  
  0172  M  OMARY IDRISSA MGAZA                FAILED  
  0173  M  PAMPHIL DAVIS MHGAMBA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  PAULO DAUDI YOHANA                 ABSENT  
  0175  M  PETER JUMA MASASI                  PASSED  
  0176  M  PRINCE CARLOS MGOGORO              FAILED  
  0177  M  PROSPER FENIASI SAMSON             FAILED  
  0178  M  RAJABU ATHUMANI NYAMBI             FAILED  
  0179  M  RAMADHANI MUSSA KITIKU             PASSED  
  0180  M  REUBEN BENITO LUNYUNGU             PASSED  
  0181  M  RICHARD ANTHONY RICHARD            PASSED  
  0182  M  ROBERT JAPHET KIVUYO               FAILED  
  0183  M  ROBERT MESHACK MABULA              FAILED  
  0184  M  ROBERT YOWELI NYAU                 FAILED  
  0185  M  ROGERS SOSTHENES KAZOBA            ABSENT  
  0186  M  SADOCK MIGONZO SHIJA               PASSED  
  0187  M  SHABANI ABDI SWALEHE               FAILED  
  0188  M  SHIJA LUCAS MAHUGI                 ABSENT  
     
  0189  M  TAJI RASHID CHOHORA                PASSED  
  0190  M  TWAHA RAJABU MBOYA                 FAILED  
  0191  M  VERNON JACKOB MBOGON               ABSENT  
  0192  M  YUSUPH SALUM SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0193  M  ZUBERI ABDALLAH MGWILA             PASSED  
  0194  F  REGINA PATRICK OGANGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
          QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA SIWAZURI KALONGA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH ANDREW RAYMOND           PASSED  
  0003  F  FURAHA JEREMIA YOHANA              PASSED  
  0004  F  GLORIA NAMLINGI PROSPEROUS         PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA HASSAN MAKULA               FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE PAULO KIMBE               PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE JACOB MWAKIBIBI              PASSED  
  0008  F  KISIO RASHID MALENGA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  KUDRA RAJABU IBABE                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  LUCY BEATUS DODI                   FAILED  
  0011  F  SARAH ENOCK MWAKIBOLE              PASSED  
  0012  F  SCOLASTICA PAULO MATHEY            PASSED  
  0013  F  ZENA ISSA KAZI                     PASSED  
  0014  M  ABEL JACKSON MADELEMO              ABSENT  
  0015  M  ARTHUR ANTHONY MABUS               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BERNARD ENEZA MLAY                 PASSED  
  0017  M  BONIFACE JACOB AKWANYA             PASSED  
  0018  M  CHARLES SAMWEL KIKWALA             PASSED  
  0019  M  COSTANTINE JULIUS KAGOYE           PASSED  
  0020  M  EZEKIEL V NOMBO                    FAILED  
  0021  M  GABRIEL ISAYA CHIBILITI            PASSED  
  0022  M  HELMAN WILLIAM KALINGA             PASSED  
  0023  M  NICKSON JUMA KIKANYA               FAILED  
  0024  M  PASCAL PAUL GENJA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  PATRICK STEVEN MNYECHE             FAILED  
  0026  M  ROGERS SEIFU RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0027  M  YAHYA KIMWELI KALUNGWANA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0308 - ENABOISHU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TAMLA HASSAN HAMDANI               PASSED  
  0002  M  THOMAS LAWRENCE AMBONISYE          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0314 - KAZIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA PETER LINJE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  KUNDI ROBERT MALABA                PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGDALENA JOSEPH MGANGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE GEORGE LUCAS                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  SHUKRANI ELIUDY SHALUAH            PASSED  
  0006  F  STELLA IGNUS NCHIMBI               PASSED  
  0007  M  AYOUB MATHIAS SOSPETER             ABSENT  
  0008  M  ROBERT JOSEPH LUHENDE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALLY HAMISI                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANITHA PASCHAL TINKASIMILE         PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA VICENT MALEKELA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANJELITA JASTIN MOSHA              PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIA JEREMIA MBANDO                FAILED  
  0006  F  EDITA JOHN MILLANZI                PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER PASCAL NYONI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE DISMAS TARIMO                ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAPPINESS JILIYO SIMBA             PASSED  
  0010  F  MAIMUNA MUHUDHALI SAIDI            PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTHA NICODEMAS MAKWAYA           PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY CORNERY MSUMA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  REHEMA ALLY SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0014  F  SYLIVIA HARRY SHAO                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  ZAINABU MBARAKA SULTANI            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABDUL ATHUMAN ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0017  M  ADAM OMARY KISWALA                 PASSED  
  0018  M  ANDREW EDWARD BUNDALA              PASSED  
  0019  M  BONIFACE RICHARD KALOLO            PASSED  
  0020  M  DIONIZ ZEPHANIA MULWISHA           PASSED  
  0021  M  FREDY JUSTINE MTASINGWA            ABSENT  
  0022  M  HAFIDH FAKI SAIDI                  ABSENT  
  0023  M  HILARY ZAKARIA BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0024  M  HOJESSY LIGHTON MWANYILU           PASSED  
  0025  M  IDD SALUM KAVISHE                  PASSED  
  0026  M  KELVIN MATHIAS SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0027  M  MASHAKA SAID KARUME                FAILED  
  0028  M  ROBERT LUCAS WISINGI               PASSED  
  0029  M  SHEM AMOS SEWANDO                  PASSED  
  0030  M  STANFORD CHARLES MATUMA            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  UNOSYE NELWIKE KILEMBE             PASSED  
  0032  M  YUSUPH ATHUMANI MKUMBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMAL IBRAHIM SAMATAR               PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA JUMA MSHAKAMAI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA OLOMBE MASHAKA               FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA SALUM MBELLA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ANASTASIA AGOSTIN MWARABU          PASSED  
  0006  F  ANCILLA STANSILLAUS SHOO           PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNASTANZIA MWITA CHACHA           PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNETH ABEL MASABUDA               PASSED  
  0009  F  AZIZA A KATUMBO                    PASSED  
  0010  F  CARTAS JUMANNE MBOGO               FAILED  
  0011  F  CLARA ANDREW TIMOTH                PASSED  
  0012  F  CLARA MAMBELE NAMBASA              FAILED  
  0013  F  DORCAS SOLOMON MWINUKA             FAILED  
  0014  F  ESTER ENOCK MBOYA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  FARIDA S LIUZIO                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FATMA YASEEN ABDULLAZIZ            FAILED  
  0017  F  FATUMA MASOUD MUSSA                FAILED  
  0018  F  GRACE GOLDER MATOTI                PASSED  
  0019  F  GRACE JACKSON MPELEKA              PASSED  
  0020  F  HAMIDA OMAR ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  HAWA KHAMIS MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0022  F  HIDAYA SAIMON SHIJA                FAILED  
  0023  F  IRENE FRANSISCO MGENI              ABSENT  
  0024  F  JESCA DISMA CHOTA                  PASSED  
  0025  F  LIGHTNESS ANGAPHON KITIRI          PASSED  
  0026  F  LINNA DANIEL MAWALLA               PASSED  
  0027  F  MAGDALENA KILONZO ALEX             PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIA JUMANNE NYAMBA               FAILED  
  0029  F  NAOMI PHILIPO NNKO                 FAILED  
  0030  F  NASMA S MADALE                     FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA JACKSON SIGALA               FAILED  
  0032  F  NURU ATHUMANI ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0033  F  NURU R RUMONDO                     FAILED  
  0034  F  RAHELI LUCAS MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0035  F  ROSE GODSON ABRAHAM                FAILED  
  0036  F  SABITUNA S MBURA                   FAILED  
  0037  F  SAMMY CHARLES NCHIMBI              PASSED  
  0038  F  SHARIFA MOHAMED LUMUNGWI           FAILED  
  0039  F  STAMILI HAMISI MWINYIHERI          PASSED  
  0040  F  THEDY ALCARD ALLEX                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  THEOPISTER PASCAL NYIKA            PASSED  
  0042  F  THERESIA JOSEPHAT HOZA             PASSED  
  0043  F  VICTORIA THEODORY MWAYA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZAINA S MOHAMED                    FAILED  
  0045  F  ZAWADI KESTONE ABSALOMU            PASSED  
  0046  F  ZENICE SHABANI BENJAMIN            FAILED  
  0047  M  ABDUL MSHINDO MKEYENGE             ABSENT  
  0048  M  ALLY ADAM BWAKA                    PASSED  
  0049  M  AMBAKISYE GEOGRE MWANGAKALA        FAILED  
  0050  M  AMRANI RAMADHANI NGWAJI            ABSENT  
  0051  M  ANDREW LAWRENCE EMIL               PASSED  
  0052  M  AYUBU MKOMWA BAKARI                ABSENT  
  0053  M  CHRISTIAN PHILIPO MTITI            FAILED  
  0054  M  DOMINIC GIDO NG'ITU                PASSED  
  0055  M  ELIBARIKI PETER AKYOO              FAILED  
  0056  M  EMANUEL MWAKASANGA SOLOMON         ABSENT  
  0057  M  FURAHA EDWARD MALIFEDHA            FAILED  
  0058  M  HAMISI ALLY MPONDA                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  HAMISI MOHAMED HILAL               FAILED  
  0060  M  HAMZA SAID NYOKA                   PASSED  
  0061  M  HUSSEIN ZUBERI MACHWIKO            PASSED  
  0062  M  IDDI HASSANI JAMBIA                PASSED  
  0063  M  IDRISA RAMADHANI NGONYANI          PASSED  
  0064  M  ISSA ISMAIL JUTTOH                 FAILED  
  0065  M  IZMAM SALUMU KINEJA                PASSED  
  0066  M  JITIHADA IDDI HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0067  M  JOHN LONGIDARE KIVUYO              PASSED  
  0068  M  JORAM J SWEYA                      PASSED  
  0069  M  JULIUS F JOHN                      PASSED  
  0070  M  JUMA RAMADHANI KIMWAGA             ABSENT  
  0071  M  JUMA SHIDA MANYAKALA               ABSENT  
  0072  M  JUSTIN MUSSA PHILIPO               PASSED  
  0073  M  KASSIMU ZUBERI GUNIKA              PASSED  
     
  0074  M  KELVIN BONIPHACE MABULA            PASSED  
  0075  M  KENNEDY ELIYA MSANGI               ABSENT  
  0076  M  LEONARD STEVEN MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0077  M  MAHMUD OMAR ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0078  M  MAULID HASHIM MALEMBO              PASSED  
  0079  M  MBARAKA SADIKI RASHID              ABSENT  
  0080  M  MICHAEL JEROME MLIMBILA            FAILED  
  0081  M  MOHAMED FAIZ AHMED                 FAILED  
  0082  M  MOHAMED SHAMTE MKUMBA              ABSENT  
  0083  M  MUHIDIN HASSAN MADENGE             PASSED  
  0084  M  NABIL RASHID YUSUPH                PASSED  
  0085  M  NELSON SAMWEL MOSHI                FAILED  
  0086  M  PHALES SEDEKIA PATRIC              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  PHILIPO NGASSA LUSAFISHA           PASSED  
  0088  M  PRIMO PROSPER KAWAU                FAILED  
  0089  M  RAJABU HEMED TESSUA                PASSED  
  0090  M  ROBERT RASHID ADERO                FAILED  
  0091  M  SAIDY SAIDY MTYANGA                PASSED  
  0092  M  SAMUDI KHALIDI HABIBU              ABSENT  
  0093  M  SAMWEL AMONIKE KOBELO              FAILED  
  0094  M  SIMON LAURENCE MUONGOLA            FAILED  
  0095  M  SULTAN MOHAMED JETTA               PASSED  
  0096  M  YUSUPH HAMIS JUMA                  PASSED  
  0097  F  NURATH SAID MFAUME                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0323 - LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELISHA SHIRIKA KAHABI              PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH ADAM LUGAJO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUNE TRYPHONE MAURUSI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0325 - LUGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERINDA PRISCA ILOMO               FAILED  
  0002  M  IBRAHIM AMAD MNYENYELWA            PASSED  
  0003  M  JOSEPH BARHEIDA HILMARJASETI       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA SAIDI MWANGA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  CAROLIN WERENEFRID TEMBA           PASSED  
  0003  F  ENIZANA E KINYUKU                  FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY HEDIEL MSUYA                  ABSENT  
  0005  M  IBRAHIM PETER KAHEMA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  RAMADHANI AYUBU MSECHU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELMANCE LAURENT KAVISHE          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANETH DESDERY FAIDA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA MOHAMED LUKOMBO               PASSED  
  0005  F  BETTY P RAMBAU                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  CESILIA TERETO SILAYO              FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA CHARLES MSUYA               PASSED  
  0008  F  FLAVIOUR JOSEPH MTUI               PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORENCE E. MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  FREDA KOKUTONA KAMILO              PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE MARTIN ROTTA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  GUDILA PATRIC MOSHI                PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS VICTOR SHOO              ABSENT  
  0014  F  JIDA ALLY KIMOLO                   FAILED  
  0015  F  JOYCE KAVUMO KIMAMBO               PASSED  
  0016  F  MARIA LEONARD TARIMO               ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  MARIAM OMARI MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0018  F  MARY S. NJAU                       FAILED  
  0019  F  MASHA JONAS MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MATILDA VICENT ASSEY               PASSED  
  0021  F  MWANAIDI HASSANI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0022  F  NANCY CORNELY MKENDA               ABSENT  
  0023  F  NEEMA ANDREW ISRAEL                PASSED  
  0024  F  NOVATUS JOSEPH MUSHI               PASSED  
  0025  F  OLIVA HUBERT TARIMO                FAILED  
  0026  F  PENDO HAPPYGOD KIMARO              PASSED  
  0027  F  REHEMA MUSA MDEE                   ABSENT  
  0028  F  ROSADA J. KIMARIO                  PASSED  
  0029  F  SALOME ABRAHAM MMANYI              FAILED  
  0030  F  SARAH THOMAS SEKAJINGO             ABSENT  
  0031  F  SIA AGUSTI MSHANGA                 ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  SOPHIA ALLY ABRAHAMAN              PASSED  
  0033  F  THERESIA GERVAS SWAI               PASSED  
  0034  F  WILHELIMINA PATRIC KILAWE          PASSED  
  0035  F  WITNESS DAUSON MMBANDO             FAILED  
  0036  F  ZAINA YASSIN IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0037  F  ZENA IDDY NGOWI                    PASSED  
  0038  M  AGUSTINO JEROME MOMBURE            FAILED  
  0039  M  ALLY HEMEDI MNZAVA                 FAILED  
  0040  M  ANDREW MAIGA KANYERE               ABSENT  
  0041  M  AUGUSTINO ANDREA MTEMA             FAILED  
  0042  M  EDWARD S LAIZER                    ABSENT  
  0043  M  ELIAMINI SAIDI HARUNA              PASSED  
  0044  M  ELIAS SHAFRAEL MEENA               FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  EZEKIEL G. MJEMA                   ABSENT  
  0046  M  HAMZA ISSA SALIMU                  PASSED  
  0047  M  INNOCENT JOSEPH KIMARIO            ABSENT  
  0048  M  KHASANI MIRAJI SISANGO             FAILED  
  0049  M  MUSSA SWALEHE SHESHE               FAILED  
  0050  M  RAMADHANI MALUNGA NAPEGWA          PASSED  
  0051  M  SALIMU RAMADHANI KISOJA            FAILED  
  0052  M  SELEMANI MWENJUMA MWEKOROTI        ABSENT  
  0053  M  SELEMAN MESHACK SONDAS             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NINA OSCAR MBWAMBO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA LEZA MWANDEMBA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANJELA JOSEPH OJWANDO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  BAHATI JOHN NYANGWILOLA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  CAROLENA PAUL WANGABO              FAILED  
  0005  F  DOREEN NSUBILI BANUNU              FAILED  
  0006  F  EDAH EDWINE MAGETA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  EMMY MUSSA HANANDA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  FARAJA MPINDA MWANGAWALE           PASSED  
  0009  F  FAUSTA GAIDON SHIKUNGU             ABSENT  
  0010  F  HAWA RIDHIWANI MUHUWA              FAILED  
  0011  F  HENIFA JOHN NYANGWILOLA            PASSED  
  0012  F  JENIPHA ANDREA MWAIGAGA            PASSED  
  0013  F  JENIPHER MARTIN MWANYIKA           FAILED  
  0014  F  JENISIA PIRIMIN HAULE              FAILED  
  0015  F  JUDITH RAPHAEL DANIEL              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LISTA TUWATE DULLE                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  LULU EMMANUEL SANGA                ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARTHA JAILOS KADAGA               PASSED  
  0019  F  MWAMVUA MAHAMUDU YASIN             FAILED  
  0020  F  SAFINA MICHAEL LWISI               PASSED  
  0021  F  SIWEMA AMBELE MBOJI                FAILED  
  0022  F  UPENDO ASAJILE KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0023  F  UPENDO OBEDI MWAMPAMBA             FAILED  
  0024  F  WITNESS EDWARD KIBONA              FAILED  
  0025  F  ZUHURA PATRICK THOBIAS             FAILED  
  0026  M  ALFA IDD MWANDETE                  FAILED  
  0027  M  AYUB WILFREDI MWASHEMELE           FAILED  
  0028  M  BASHIRI FARAJI MTAMBULE            PASSED  
  0029  M  CALOS TENSON KIHALALWA             PASSED  
  0030  M  DANIEL CLEMENCE NZALALILA          PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ELIAKIM JOHN MWAMBINGA             PASSED  
  0032  M  ELIAS PATRICK MAYUNGA              ABSENT  
  0033  M  GWISU MWITA MAGILE                 PASSED  
  0034  M  HIMID YALED SIWALE                 FAILED  
  0035  M  IMANI AMBIKILE MSIKA               PASSED  
  0036  M  IPYANA DAUD MWAKYOMA               PASSED  
  0037  M  ISAYA ASAJILE KASHILILIKA          FAILED  
  0038  M  JUSTINE DOMINICK LWAHO             FAILED  
  0039  M  KENEDY JAPHET EXON                 PASSED  
  0040  M  KHATIBU TARIQ BARAJAH              ABSENT  
  0041  M  KORNELIO DANIEL URIO               PASSED  
  0042  M  NSUNYE KANJANJA MANENGE            PASSED  
  0043  M  OSWARD REMIGIUS NYENYEMBE          PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAJABU RASHID KALAMU               FAILED  
  0045  M  SHADRACK SAMSON GETTA              PASSED  
  0046  M  SHIMEI MEDSON MAMBOLEO             PASSED  
  0047  M  SNIPER ANDREW MWABWALWA            PASSED  
  0048  M  STEPHANO TIMOTH GEORGE             ABSENT  
  0049  M  VICTOR EMMANUEL ZUBERI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKINYI JOAN ODEWA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  BAHATI BAKARI HASSAN               FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORA CHARLESS KIPANDE             FAILED  
  0004  F  KURUTHUMU RASHIDI ALLY             FAILED  
  0005  F  LEILAH ATHUMANI RAHI               PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANAHAMISI ATHUMANI MRISHO        PASSED  
  0007  F  NASRA ATHUMANI MFAUME              FAILED  
  0008  F  RIZIKI RAJABU DULLAH               PASSED  
  0009  F  SWARHA MOHAMEDI KAMPUNDA           FAILED  
  0010  F  TATU MUSA MPILI                    FAILED  
  0011  F  ZULFA HASSANI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0012  M  GODWINE FADHILI NYAPALA            PASSED  
  0013  M  MARTIN LUTHER RWAMISHALE           FAILED  
  0014  M  MUDHIHIRI MOHAMEDI SEFU            FAILED  
  0015  M  NICODEMAS MAGNUS -                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  OLIVER OSMONDI LUKAS               PASSED  
  0017  M  SADICK A MAHEKE                    PASSED  
  0018  M  SAIDI SHAIBU AHMEDI                PASSED  
  0019  M  STANFORD FADHILI MILLANZI          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GASTO REMI                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SALUM MAHENYA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANITHA ELIPOKEA LUKIO              PASSED  
  0004  F  ASNA MOHAMED MBILECK               PASSED  
  0005  F  AZIZA JUMA MAIGE                   PASSED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE ISSACK NYAVU             PASSED  
  0007  F  CECILIA ELIAS MADENGE              FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTER PHILEMON ANTONY           FAILED  
  0009  F  CONSOLATHA FRANCIS KUNAMBI         FAILED  
  0010  F  DAINESS SHIRIMA AMBROSS            FAILED  
  0011  F  DIANA CHRISTOPHER GABLIELY         PASSED  
  0012  F  DOROTHEA M OMBAY                   PASSED  
  0013  F  EDNA JAMES MGOHA                   PASSED  
  0014  F  EMMANUEL MASANJA KABUTA            FAILED  
  0015  F  EVELINA DAUDI MSIGALA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  EYSHER KHALFAN CISCO               ABSENT  
  0017  F  FARIDA AMINI CEASER                FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA ALLY MGAZA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  FATUMA HAMISI CHAMBO               FAILED  
  0020  F  HALIMA ATHUMANI YAPUPA             PASSED  
  0021  F  HANIFA ABDALLAH ALLY               PASSED  
  0022  F  HAPPINES MATHIAS MAREJA            ABSENT  
  0023  F  HAPPYNESS GEORGE MPUTA             FAILED  
  0024  F  HAPPYNESS PRIVATUS KIDWANGA        ABSENT  
  0025  F  IRENE JOHN SEMWAZA                 PASSED  
  0026  F  JACKLINE ATHANAS THOMAS            PASSED  
  0027  F  JACKLINE RAMADHANI KINDEMBA        PASSED  
  0029  F  JENIPHER ERASTO MTWEVE             FAILED  
  0030  F  JOYCE ANTONY ALPHONCE              PASSED  
  0031  F  LATIFA JEIRANI YAHAYA              FAILED  
     
  0032  F  LUSILA JAMES WAMBA                 FAILED  
  0033  F  MAGDALENA SIMION SAMWELI           FAILED  
  0034  F  MAGRETH EDWARD NYONI               PASSED  
  0035  F  MAIMUNA RAMADHANI SHABANI          PASSED  
  0036  F  MARIA CHARLES MATAMBO              FAILED  
  0037  F  MARIAM JUMA MSANYA                 ABSENT  
  0038  F  MARIA MOSES MNDEME                 FAILED  
  0039  F  MARIA NYAMBI GWAU                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  MARTHA CHRISTIAN SANGA             PASSED  
  0041  F  MWAJABU BAKARI MSISI               ABSENT  
  0042  F  MWANAIDI NASSORO MNYALY            PASSED  
  0043  F  MWANAINA JUMA SUPIANI              ABSENT  
  0044  F  MWASITI SEIFU ABASI                PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  NANZIA FREDRICK ZEPHANIA           PASSED  
  0046  F  NEEMA AMOS JORLA                   PASSED  
  0047  F  NEEMA CHIKONYA MAGOTI              FAILED  
  0048  F  NURU ABDALLA MANGIA                PASSED  
  0049  F  PIAZIS STEVENE SHEKIONDO           FAILED  
  0050  F  RACHEL ALEX CHIBON                 ABSENT  
  0051  F  RECHAL GODBLESS URASSA             PASSED  
  0052  F  REGINA THEODORY MKALLY             PASSED  
  0053  F  ROSEMARY LAURENT SEVELINI          FAILED  
  0054  F  RUTH MASANJA MAPALALA              PASSED  
  0055  F  SALAMA SALEHE KANAKOKO             FAILED  
  0056  F  SARAFINA JOSEPH GIDEON             ABSENT  
  0057  F  SARAH DAMIANO MATANZA              FAILED  
  0058  F  SARAPHINA ALEX LUPOLA              FAILED  
  0059  F  SIFA THOMAS KAJI                   PASSED  
     
  0060  F  SILVIA SALVATORY AKARO             ABSENT  
  0061  F  SIMON WILLBARD JOHN                FAILED  
  0062  F  SOPHIA DADI KAMBANGA               FAILED  
  0063  F  SUMA ANGOMWILE MWAMAKULA           FAILED  
  0064  F  TAUS SAIDI JUMA                    PASSED  
  0065  F  THABIA SHABAN JUMA                 FAILED  
  0066  F  TUMAINI KADIRI SHABANI             PASSED  
  0067  F  VERONIKA MTUKWAO LUHWAGO           FAILED  
  0068  F  YUSTA PRIVATUS KIDWANGA            FAILED  
  0069  F  ZAINAB KHAMIS MZEE                 FAILED  
  0070  F  ZAINABU ABDALLAH KONDO             PASSED  
  0071  F  ZAITUNI ALLY MWINYI                PASSED  
  0072  F  ZIADA DAUD NYIPETAR                FAILED  
  0073  F  ZULPHA SAIDY HAMISI                PASSED  
  0074  M  ABASI RASHID NGWAYA                PASSED  
     
  0075  M  ABUBAKARI RASHID NGWAYA            PASSED  
  0076  M  ALEX SHILA EMANUELY                PASSED  
  0077  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MKANGAMA             PASSED  
  0078  M  ALPHONCE AUGUSTINO MWASIMBA        PASSED  
  0079  M  ANGELOUS EDWARD MABULA             PASSED  
  0080  M  ANORD FRANK KALEBI                 PASSED  
  0081  M  DANIEL CLEOPHACE KIPARA            FAILED  
  0082  M  DAVID JOSEPH KIMARIO               FAILED  
  0083  M  DONATH MUSSA MIKAPA                FAILED  
  0084  M  EDISON BENSON MWAITELEKE           FAILED  
  0085  M  EDSON TIMOTH SANGA                 PASSED  
  0086  M  EMMANUEL AUGUSTINE MPAGAMA         FAILED  
  0087  M  ERASTO CHRISTIAN MTAVANGU          PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  FADHILI WILLSON CHUMO              ABSENT  
  0089  M  FRANCIS ANORD NTINDA               ABSENT  
  0090  M  FREDY ADRIANO BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0091  M  GEOFREY LYAJE MWAIPOPO             ABSENT  
  0092  M  JOHNSON LAWRENCE MPANDE            FAILED  
  0093  M  JOSEPH DEOGRATIASI ALIPIO          PASSED  
  0094  M  JOSEPH ENOCK MWAKAJWANGA           PASSED  
  0095  M  JOVITI LUWI ALDOFU                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  JUNI YUSUPH SIMBALYANA             FAILED  
  0097  M  MINERAL LUCAS MAKONGWA             PASSED  
  0098  M  MOSES KELVIN NDUMBALO              PASSED  
  0099  M  NASIR HASSAN MWERA                 PASSED  
  0100  M  NASSORO HELIMANI LIGAMBA           ABSENT  
  0101  M  NORISA THOBIAS MBILINYI            PASSED  
  0102  M  OBEID GADSON MNDEME                FAILED  
     
  0103  M  PETER IKUNGETA MWAKYUSA            ABSENT  
  0104  M  PHILIPO GASEMBA WALAH              FAILED  
  0105  M  RAMADHANI JUMA BIHIGWA             PASSED  
  0106  M  ROGER JEREMIA SIMBA                FAILED  
  0107  M  SADIKI MKUNDI MWINJUMA             FAILED  
  0108  M  SAIDI MAULID MSOPOLE               ABSENT  
  0109  M  SALPH THOMAS SILVERY               ABSENT  
  0110  M  SHAMAELLY WILSON GEORGE            PASSED  
  0111  M  THIMOTHEO SAMWEL MACORWA           FAILED  
  0112  M  VENANCE CHARLES CHUWA              ABSENT  
  0113  M  WASHILA CASSIAN SADALAH            FAILED  
  0114  M  WENDELIN ALISTIDES LINYATA         FAILED  
  0115  M  WILLIAM HAMISS KOMBA               ABSENT  
  0116  M  YUSUFU PATRICK ARUNA               FAILED  
  0117  M  DOMITILA MICHAEL MBOYA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FEDRICK MAGAMBO            PASSED  
  0002  F  ADIVELA STEPHANO MUGOSI            PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES BENEDICTO SHIBAYI            ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANGELA THEOPHIL LUGEMALIRA         PASSED  
  0005  F  ANICIA JOSEPH ZACHARIA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNASTAZIA ANDREW SITENGWA         FAILED  
  0007  F  ARIDA FADHIL ISMAIL                PASSED  
  0008  F  BERTHA GADSON SAIMON               PASSED  
  0009  F  CATHERINE AWADHI MNUANO            PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHERINE MATHIAS KAAYA            PASSED  
  0011  F  CECILIA JOSEPHAT MWANISENGA        ABSENT  
  0012  F  CHAUSIKU OMARY RAJABU              ABSENT  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA MESHACK MAYALA           FAILED  
  0014  F  DEVOTHA SELESTIN TEMISTOKRES       PASSED  
  0015  F  DIANA PATRICK MICHAEL              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DORCAS HASSAN HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0017  F  DOREEN YUSUPH UFUNGUO              PASSED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH JORAM MACHA              ABSENT  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH PHABIAN COESTANTINE      PASSED  
  0020  F  EMILIANA WAMBURA KISIRI            FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER BRIGHTON MAKURU              PASSED  
  0022  F  FURAHA BARNABA HAULE               PASSED  
  0023  F  GABRIELLA DIONIZ MAKATU            FAILED  
  0024  F  GRACE RAYMOND MWANGWA              PASSED  
  0025  F  GRACE SHADRACK CHARLES             FAILED  
  0026  F  HAPPYNESS SAMSON ITOZYA            ABSENT  
  0027  F  HAPPY SAMWEL BENSON                PASSED  
  0028  F  HIDAYA FAUSTINE SEKOUTOURE         PASSED  
  0029  F  IMANI JOSEPH MAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0030  F  IRENE EDWARD MARCO                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JACKLINE CHARLES ELIAS             PASSED  
  0032  F  JACKLINE EDSON RWEBANGILA          PASSED  
  0033  F  JACQUELINE COSMAS JAPHETH          PASSED  
  0034  F  JACQULINE PETER KIMWAGA            PASSED  
  0035  F  JANETH MANENO MUSA                 PASSED  
  0036  F  JULIANA CHARLES STIVEN             ABSENT  
  0037  F  JULIETHA JULIUS SEBASTIHAN         ABSENT  
  0038  F  JULIETH JORAM BUNDEGE              FAILED  
  0039  F  LEAH MAHIGU SENNI                  PASSED  
  0041  F  MAGDARENA MKERA KIGOMBE            ABSENT  
  0042  F  MARCELA AMOS SAMWEL                PASSED  
  0043  F  MARIAM BUYAGA MATALE               PASSED  
  0044  F  MARIA PASCHAL LUGEGA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  MARTHA ISACKA BOGOHE               ABSENT  
  0046  F  MARY ALEXANDEL LEONIDAS            FAILED  
  0047  F  MARY BUYAMBA GEORGE                PASSED  
  0048  F  MERCELINE ISAAC MAGWAMU            PASSED  
  0049  F  MONICA THOBIAS MACHANCHU           PASSED  
  0050  F  MONICA VICTOR KAPERA               ABSENT  
  0051  F  NADHIFA YUSUPH MGUMIA              PASSED  
  0052  F  NAOMI MUSSA MICHAEL                PASSED  
  0053  F  NEEMA MAKOLOBELA SHIJA             PASSED  
  0054  F  NEEMA SAIMON JOHN                  PASSED  
  0055  F  NYAMIZI ROBERT MAKOYE              PASSED  
  0056  F  ODETA STANSLAUS SAMSON             PASSED  
  0057  F  ODILIA ABRAHAM BATIMAYO            ABSENT  
  0058  F  OLIVER PHILIDOLIN FREDRICK         FAILED  
  0059  F  PASKAZIA MATHIAS MIHAMBO           PASSED  
     
  0060  F  PEACE ATHUMAN AMANI                FAILED  
  0061  F  PEACE JUMA MGAKA                   PASSED  
  0062  F  PELES SAMWEL MRUGWA                PASSED  
  0063  F  RACHEL JOSEPH ALOYCE               ABSENT  
  0064  F  RESTUTA VEDASTOR RENATUS           ABSENT  
  0065  F  SUSAN FAUSTINE LUMASHI             PASSED  
  0066  F  SUZAN EMMANUEL SAMSON              FAILED  
  0067  F  SYLIVIA S MASATU                   PASSED  
  0068  F  SYRIVIA SAMSON KYEJO               ABSENT  
  0069  F  THELEZA SILAS IBRAHIM              FAILED  
  0070  F  VANESSA NICKSON FRANCO             ABSENT  
  0071  F  VERONICA MACHELE MBOGORA           PASSED  
  0072  F  VESTINA SUBI LUNYENYE              PASSED  
  0073  F  VIRGINIA KENAN MALINDISA           PASSED  
  0074  F  WINIFRIDA MBONEA MCHOME            PASSED  
     
  0075  F  ZAWADI GERALD JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0076  F  ZUHURA MASHAURI MANGEU             ABSENT  
  0077  M  ABEL JOSEPH MAYALA                 PASSED  
  0078  M  ALEXANDER PAUL MASANJA             PASSED  
  0079  M  AMIRI ADAM YUNUSI                  ABSENT  
  0080  M  ATHUMAN MUSTAPHA MZUI              PASSED  
  0081  M  BONIPHACE SIMON WILLIAM            PASSED  
  0082  M  CALVIN JAMES MALEWO                PASSED  
  0083  M  CALVIN KILLATY ZACHAYO             PASSED  
  0084  M  CHALES THOBIAS ALOYCE              PASSED  
  0085  M  CHARLES BONIPHACE DAUD             FAILED  
  0086  M  CONFIDENCE JUSTINE MTAYOBA         FAILED  
  0087  M  CYPREAN JAPHET MUSERU              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  DAMAS F SYLIDION                   PASSED  
  0089  M  DANIEL BONIPHACE MAGANGA           PASSED  
  0090  M  DENNIS F SYLIDION                  PASSED  
  0091  M  DIONIS JOHN MLIGO                  PASSED  
  0092  M  EDWARD KIRENGYO BUTIKU             PASSED  
  0093  M  ELIA R AMOSI                       PASSED  
  0094  M  EMANUEL MAGAIWA JOHANES            PASSED  
  0095  M  EMMANUEL CHACHA ANTONY             ABSENT  
  0096  M  EMMANUEL JEREMIAH MANJARE          PASSED  
  0097  M  FAUSTINE JONATHAN PAULO            FAILED  
  0098  M  GODWIN PERFECT KHANJE              ABSENT  
  0099  M  HAMIS SELESTINE JUMA               PASSED  
  0100  M  JEROME DANIEL SOLO                 PASSED  
  0101  M  JOACKIM FABIAN JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0102  M  JUNIOR PETER JOHN                  PASSED  
     
  0103  M  KENNEDY MAO NDINGU                 ABSENT  
  0104  M  KENNERDY DICKSON NDEGE             PASSED  
  0105  M  LAMECK HARUN NGENDE                PASSED  
  0106  M  LONGIN HAMAD OMAR                  PASSED  
  0107  M  MACCO DALLY MAHUNGU                PASSED  
  0108  M  MAKENE ZEPHANIA MKAMA              PASSED  
  0109  M  MAKURU MAGIGE OMARY                PASSED  
  0110  M  MARCO KOMBE GEORGE                 PASSED  
  0111  M  MESHACK JACKSON BIRAGE             ABSENT  
  0112  M  MOHAMEDY MAGANGA MUSSA             PASSED  
  0113  M  OSWARD SAMWEL RACHAU               PASSED  
  0114  M  PAUL SYPRIAN PHARLES               PASSED  
  0115  M  RIVENIUSI APORINARY BABISHELEK     FAILED  
  0116  M  SAMSON AMOS AMOS                   PASSED  
  0117  M  SIDORF NYAMHANGA NKOMBE            PASSED  
     
  0118  M  SIMON MALOWA OLIECH                PASSED  
  0119  M  SOSPETER KATUGA LUDOMYA            PASSED  
  0120  M  STEPHANO ALOYCE STEPHANO           PASSED  
  0121  M  TEGA SYLVERY NJILE                 PASSED  
  0122  M  WILBERTH BUSANYA JUMAMOS           FAILED  
  0123  M  YOTHAM MALALE MWIZARUBI            ABSENT  
  0124  M  ZACHARIA MWITA WILIAM              ABSENT  
  0125  M  ZICO JOSEPH KIDAHYA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIETHA PHILIPO MURAY             PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI AMANI              PASSED  
  0003  M  AYUBU JUMBE KIJELEI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSALVA SILVERIUS LYANIHERA       PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE AGASTO GAMA               PASSED  
  0003  M  RAMADHAN AMILY MTENJE              FAILED  
  0004  M  STEVEN RAYMOND MWINUKA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOHN KIWALI                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHAN RASHID              PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA OMARY NYEURA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHIRUNA IDDY MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0005  F  GLORY SILVESTER EDWARD             PASSED  
  0006  F  HAWA KARATA SALIMU                 FAILED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE BAHATI MWANZALIMA         FAILED  
  0008  F  JANETH DANIEL BIHORA               PASSED  
  0009  F  LATIFA JUMA KOPWE                  FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIA BUSONGO MWENDA               PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA HASSAN KAOGO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  PENDO FORD MWAKIOMA                FAILED  
  0013  F  SAFINA OMARY JUMA                  FAILED  
  0014  F  SHARONI KIDAMWINA MIMBI            PASSED  
  0015  F  VERONICA AUGUSTINO MBEYALE         PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ABDUL ISSA MRINGO                  PASSED  
  0017  M  CHOGA THOMAS MASELE                ABSENT  
  0018  M  DAUDI SADIKI MBURA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  ELIGIUS THEONEST NKUBA             PASSED  
  0020  M  EMMANUEL COSMAS NGWIRA             ABSENT  
  0021  M  FELIX FELIX MWITA                  FAILED  
  0022  M  HAMISI SHABANI ALLY                PASSED  
  0023  M  IBRAHIM KOMBO FAKI                 PASSED  
  0024  M  JEREMIAH EMMANUEL KAZIMOTO         PASSED  
  0025  M  MRISHO SHABANI ALLY                PASSED  
  0026  M  RIZIKI RICHARD RAPHAEL             PASSED  
  0027  M  SELEMANI SELEMANI BANDARI          FAILED  
  0028  M  SHAFII RASHIDY MNOLAH              PASSED  
  0029  M  STEVEN THOMAS OTIENO               PASSED  
  0030  M  THOMAS PARIPLISS OLETISHO          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE NOEL WADI                PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA ATHUMAN KAISI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE PROSPER MWAMBE               FAILED  
  0004  F  KALISTA ABEL MAX                   FAILED  
  0005  F  LATIFA SULEIMAN MASOUD             ABSENT  
  0006  F  LINDAEL ANTONY NZUKI               PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIA NOEL MLAPONI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  MAYASA SALUMU LINYAMA              FAILED  
  0009  F  PAULINA GOSBATI KYALUZI            FAILED  
  0010  F  RITHA CRAUDIO MPILI                FAILED  
  0011  F  SUZANA ISMAIL CHILUMBA             FAILED  
  0012  F  ZAINABU HASSANI ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0013  F  ZULFA ABILAHI MCHINGAMA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  DESMOND JACKSON CHRISTIAN          PASSED  
  0015  M  JUMA MKALI YELEMIA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  OSCAR LUXFORD CHALE                ABSENT  
  0017  M  RICHARD ISSA RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0018  M  SAMILU TARIQ DANKAN                PASSED  
  0019  M  SHIRAZI RAMADHANI SAIDI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0340 - POPATLAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HALIMA SALIM SAADY                 PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE EDWIN RWEMASHAKI             PASSED  
  0003  F  RUKAIYA RAJABU ALLY                PASSED  
  0004  F  YUSRA MOHAMMED MUSSA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ZAINABU SAIDI TELLACKY             PASSED  
  0006  M  MNGUMI MUSSA MNGUMI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0341 - SANGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAMINI MICHAEL MWAKYAMBO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0345 - USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE M MALLUA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  EMILIANA NASSON MGONDE             FAILED  
  0003  F  HALIMA AKIDA MDACHI                FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS JOHN SINGANO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  IRENE RAPHAEL MWANGI               PASSED  
  0006  F  JENIFAR JOHN MBALAYI               FAILED  
  0007  F  NAWAL ALLY AHMED                   PASSED  
  0008  F  NURU SALEHE MADETE                 FAILED  
  0009  F  SABINA DOMINIC KATEMA              ABSENT  
  0010  F  TEDI GAMBA GAYA                    ABSENT  
  0011  M  AMIRI INNOCENT MSHANA              FAILED  
  0012  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMED MAKAME            PASSED  
  0013  M  AUGUSTINO MICHAEL KIMWERI          PASSED  
  0014  M  ELIBARIKI EMANUEL MBOGO            PASSED  
  0015  M  HUSSEIN YAHAYA ATHUMANI            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JUMANNE PAULO SEME                 PASSED  
  0017  M  MELKIORY JOHN SAMKI                ABSENT  
  0018  M  MICHAEL T KIUZZIO                  FAILED  
  0019  M  MOSES A ATHUMANI                   PASSED  
  0020  M  MWALIMU MZAI ABDALAH               FAILED  
  0021  M  REGNALD JOSEPH MSUKUMSI            PASSED  
  0022  M  STAMBULI SADIKI ABUOD              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MOHAMED SHAMTE               FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA NDAMUNGU MOHAMEDI             PASSED  
  0003  F  BERNADETHA RUTAIHWA SAHAN          FAILED  
  0004  F  CLARA JOELY WANGELEJA              PASSED  
  0005  F  GIFT ELIPID SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0006  F  IRENE CHARLES TIBU                 FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA BIFA BAHA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  SAWIDATI HASSAN HOZZA              FAILED  
  0009  M  HASSAN MUSTAPHA MAGANGA            PASSED  
  0010  M  IDDY ISSA SAIDI                    ABSENT  
  0011  M  PATRICK ATUPELE MWAIJANDE          PASSED  
  0012  M  SAIDI YAKUBU MOSES                 FAILED  
  0013  M  SALUM OMARY MDUMBE                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  IMAN EDIMUND KIIMBILA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SAMWELI MAGUBU              ABSENT  
  0002  F  JUDITH ARAJA JOHN                  PASSED  
  0003  M  DAMIAN ELIAS MGENI                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  DAVID LYATONGA DIONIS              FAILED  
  0005  M  DAVID SITTA MAJURA                 FAILED  
  0006  M  DAVID WILLIAM PANYAKOO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA FELIX KASIMBULA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA OMARY SENGO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA FELICIAN KAROLI               PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA SALEHE BAO                  FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA ALOYCE NGULUGULU         PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA ELIA MWAKINGWE               PASSED  
  0007  F  ELISIA NAFTARY KISHUMBU            PASSED  
  0008  F  EMMY GODFREY MBELWA                PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTER SIMON LEONARD                PASSED  
  0010  F  FAIDHA MOHAMED MANDE               PASSED  
  0011  F  FATMA MUSSA NASRI                  PASSED  
  0012  F  FIDEA DENIS KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  FRAIDA BALTON MBWALE               PASSED  
  0014  F  GETRUDA CHRISANTY MALAMBA          PASSED  
  0015  F  GIVEN JAPHET MWAMONJE              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPYNES PAUL GABRIEL              PASSED  
  0017  F  HAPPYNESS STANLEY MSISILE          FAILED  
  0018  F  JENIPHER ANTIPAS MARANDU           FAILED  
  0019  F  KHADIJA FUMBA AKIDA                PASSED  
  0020  F  LEAH SHIJA MABULA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  LUCY ALOYCE WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0022  F  LUCY JOSEPH SANGU                  PASSED  
  0023  F  LUCY SEVERINI MIYANGO              FAILED  
  0024  F  LULU JAPHET MWAMONJE               PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIA DAUDI MSEMO                  PASSED  
  0026  F  MERESIANA JUMA SAID                FAILED  
  0027  F  MIKA JAKOBO SIKOMBE                FAILED  
  0028  F  MWAJABU ATHUMANI CHAKA             PASSED  
  0029  F  MWAJUMA JUMA SUWI                  FAILED  
  0030  F  MWANAHAMISI MAULID JUMA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NADRAH HUSSEIN IBRAHIM             FAILED  
  0032  F  NANCY RIZIKI SWAI                  ABSENT  
  0033  F  NELVIS MICHAEL ROMANI              PASSED  
  0034  F  PRISCA LONGINUS MLELWA             PASSED  
  0035  F  RAHEL SAIMON NYANDA                FAILED  
  0036  F  RAHEL SALUMU LYONGO                ABSENT  
  0037  F  RAHMA RASHID SADI                  FAILED  
  0038  F  REBECA BONIFACE MADEGE             PASSED  
  0039  F  ROSEMARY JOHN KATITO               FAILED  
  0040  F  RUTPHIA IDDY SELEMAN               FAILED  
  0041  F  SARAH EDWARD WILLSON               FAILED  
  0042  F  SCOLASTICA JONASI DICKSONI         FAILED  
  0043  F  SOPHIA SAMSONI MWAMBOMA            FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  STELLA DAUD YORAM                  PASSED  
  0045  F  SUZANA PETER BLEZY                 FAILED  
  0046  F  VALELIA CLEOPHACE RWEGOSHOLA       PASSED  
  0047  F  VIVIAN ELIRAMSON MBISE             PASSED  
  0048  F  WINFRIDA ABDUL MRISHO              PASSED  
  0049  F  ZULFA MAULID OMARY                 FAILED  
  0050  M  ALEX STEPHANO KIBANI               PASSED  
  0051  M  ALLY SAIDY MGAYA                   FAILED  
  0052  M  ARISTIDES ANDRONIKAS LONGINO       FAILED  
  0053  M  BENSON BARAKA KIBOGA               ABSENT  
  0054  M  BERNARD TUMAINI MAGANGA            PASSED  
  0055  M  CHACHA KIRI RYOBA                  PASSED  
  0056  M  CHARLES JACKSON LUSINDE            PASSED  
  0057  M  CHRISTOPHER CHARLES KINYAMGERA     ABSENT  
  0058  M  COURAGE SAMWEL MALEKELA            ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  EDWIN OMORO COSSENY                PASSED  
  0060  M  ELIYA ABELI LEMALI                 FAILED  
  0061  M  EZEKIEL AULELIAN NZIKU             PASSED  
  0062  M  FELIX NYAKUNGU MAGAIRO             PASSED  
  0063  M  FRANK JOSEPH CHACHA                PASSED  
  0064  M  GOODCHANCE EXAUDI MACHANGE         PASSED  
  0065  M  HAGARA KEHONGO MSABI               ABSENT  
  0066  M  HASSANI SALUMU SALEHE              FAILED  
  0067  M  IBADA RAJABU KIKONEKA              FAILED  
  0068  M  JAMALI HUSSEIN OMARI               PASSED  
  0069  M  JAMES DEO MBOKOSO                  PASSED  
  0070  M  JOHN TUMAINI MADUHU                PASSED  
  0071  M  JOSEPH DAMIANO DAMASI              FAILED  
  0072  M  JUSTINE ALEXANDER DIMOSO           PASSED  
  0073  M  JUSTINE BAHATI ROBERT              PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MANFRED STEPHEN HYERA              PASSED  
  0075  M  MKUMBO RAMADHAN HASSAN             PASSED  
  0076  M  NOVATUS EFREM KAYENZI              PASSED  
  0077  M  OMBENI ABELI LEMALI                PASSED  
  0078  M  PROTAS FABIAN PETEL                FAILED  
  0079  M  SELEMANY SAID KISENIME             PASSED  
  0080  M  SOLOMONI DAUD MSEMO                FAILED  
  0081  F  ZAINABU JIHADHARI HASSAN           PASSED  
  0082  F  OLIVER AMBROCE PETER               PASSED  
  0083  F  JOVITHA DEOGRATIAS KAINGA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0360 - KISHOJU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KATO T RUGAIMUKAMU                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA OMBENI LOLLO             PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER ISRAEL SULLEY                PASSED  
  0003  F  TASIANA LALIO LOLLO                ABSENT  
  0004  M  KELVIN OMONDI ALANDO               PASSED  
  0005  M  RAMADHANI OMARY KITORI             PASSED  
  0006  M  TOIMA KOIMEREKI KIPUYO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE ANDREW SULLEIMAN          PASSED  
  0002  F  HILDA JOSEPH AMMO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  JOSEPHINA J JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0004  F  RETINA Z MUCHUNO                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  SCHOLASTICA AWE TLIGAY             PASSED  
  0006  F  THERESIA WILLIAM GURTY             PASSED  
  0007  M  ALOYCE K DELLES                    ABSENT  
  0008  M  JOHN DANIEL DAHAYE                 PASSED  
  0009  M  YONA D SHAURI                      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SOPHIA HASSAN NAMALECHA            PASSED  
  0002  M  MOHAMMED ALLY AHMED                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA ROSHAZI UGUNYA          FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNETH HERMAN MKETO                PASSED  
  0003  F  ARAFA OMARY MAGINGO                FAILED  
  0004  F  COSTANZIA STEPHANI MTOVE           FAILED  
  0005  F  DEBORA PAUL MUHANDO                ABSENT  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA MARCO ZAKAYO               PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH MOHAMEDI SAID            FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH PIUS TAYARI              PASSED  
  0009  F  ERICA R. ALLOYCE                   ABSENT  
  0010  F  ESTER MERNAD SIMUMBA               PASSED  
  0012  F  HABIBA GASTO THEOPHIC              PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS LUIS KALINDA             FAILED  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS MEDSON STEVEN            FAILED  
  0015  F  HEAVENLIGHT ADOLPH MEENA           PASSED  
  0016  F  IRENE JOHN SOSPETER                PASSED  
     
  0017  F  IRENE KALINJUMA LEWISON            FAILED  
  0018  F  JACKLINE REUBEN MUSHI              FAILED  
  0019  F  JACKLINE RICHARD SHEBUGHE          PASSED  
  0020  F  JAMILA SALEHE KILUWASHA            PASSED  
  0021  F  JANETH PIUS TAYARI                 PASSED  
  0022  F  JENIFFER JOSEPH SICHILIMA          PASSED  
  0023  F  JENIPHA AMOSI WAGALLA              FAILED  
  0024  F  JOYCE DONATUCE MPILUKA             PASSED  
  0025  F  KETSIA KAHASHI KALIZA              PASSED  
  0026  F  KHADIJA LASIMA MSANGI              PASSED  
  0027  F  LEVINA FELIX MUHESI                ABSENT  
  0028  F  LILIAN AGUSTINO CHRISTIAN          ABSENT  
  0029  F  LINAS KIMARIO ROMANI               PASSED  
  0030  F  LOVENESS JOHN MBISE                PASSED  
  0031  F  LUCY KETAM MHINA                   ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  MAGDALENA LEONARD MWANISAWA        FAILED  
  0033  F  MARIAM KANYORO BARAKA              PASSED  
  0034  F  MARY ISSA MBALWE                   PASSED  
  0035  F  MONICA ANDREW NICHOLAUS            PASSED  
  0036  F  NASRA RAMADHANI MRISHO             ABSENT  
  0037  F  NEEMA JACKOBO ALUTE                PASSED  
  0038  F  PAULINA MARTIN JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0039  F  PENUELY ERNEST EMANUELY            PASSED  
  0040  F  RAHELI ADINI LUKAS                 FAILED  
  0042  F  ROZALIA JACOB SARWATT              PASSED  
  0043  F  SADA BAKARI SHABANI                PASSED  
  0044  F  SAKINA ATHUMAN MKUMBI              PASSED  
  0045  F  SARAH MATONYA SAGALA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0046  F  SOPHIA SWALEHE FUNDIKIRA           PASSED  
  0047  F  SWIDEFRIDA SILVESTA TEMU           PASSED  
  0048  F  VALLERIANI DANIEL KISOMA           FAILED  
  0049  F  WITNESS PROTASS MAHUTI             PASSED  
  0050  F  ZUWENA KHALFAN ATHUMAN             FAILED  
  0051  M  ALLY MOHAMED LUKAGO                PASSED  
  0052  M  ALPHA KENNETH MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0053  M  APOLINARY SIMEO MPANDA             ABSENT  
  0054  M  BARAKA EMILY MTENZI                PASSED  
  0055  M  BEATUS BERNARD KOMBA               PASSED  
  0056  M  BRIAN MILTON MTUI                  PASSED  
  0057  M  CLEOPA MOSES MDUMA                 PASSED  
  0058  M  CYRUS COSMAS MWINUKA               PASSED  
  0059  M  DENNIS VICTOR MUNENI               FAILED  
  0060  M  DISMAS PASTORY DISMAS              ABSENT  
     
  0061  M  ELVIN ELISANTE MASHAMBO            PASSED  
  0062  M  FESTO RICHARD MUSHI                ABSENT  
  0063  M  FREDICK ALOYCE MOSHI               PASSED  
  0064  M  FREDY MODEST MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0065  M  GEOFREY FWIMBO MWIZARUBI           PASSED  
  0066  M  GWAMAKA ADAM MWANYAMBO             PASSED  
  0067  M  HANSLAMWEK GABRIEL MUSHI           ABSENT  
  0068  M  IBRAHIM STIVEN MEDSON              ABSENT  
  0069  M  JAMAL JUMA SAID                    FAILED  
  0070  M  JOANES THEOBARD MARTIN             PASSED  
  0071  M  JOHN SAMWELI NAKAMIA               FAILED  
  0072  M  JOSEPHAT SELESTINI TARIMO          FAILED  
  0073  M  JOSEPH NAFTAL NYANGI               PASSED  
  0074  M  KELVIN ASANTERABI LEMA             PASSED  
  0075  M  KIZIGHA HASSANI KIZIGHA            PASSED  
     
  0076  M  LUGANO A MWANDAMBO                 FAILED  
  0077  M  MARTIN ISAKWISA KILEMBE            ABSENT  
  0078  M  MATHAYO YOHANA RAPHAEL             FAILED  
  0079  M  MBOYI MAHAWA HOTE                  PASSED  
  0080  M  MICHAEL LUGEMALIRA MEDECK          PASSED  
  0081  M  MUSLIM AHMAD MPUTA                 PASSED  
  0082  M  NORBERT HENRICK ISSA               PASSED  
  0083  M  NORBERT MICHAEL DAVID              PASSED  
  0084  M  NORBET ATHANAS MDENGE              PASSED  
  0085  M  OSCAR FREDY ULOMI                  FAILED  
  0086  M  PAUL MISUNGWI MASUHA               ABSENT  
  0087  M  PETER DEUS PETER                   ABSENT  
  0088  M  PETER WINJONESI SHEPA              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0089  M  PETRO MAKANI MALUGU                PASSED  
  0090  M  SHIMBA NATHANAEL SILAS             FAILED  
  0091  M  SIMON ALFREDY MOSHY                PASSED  
  0092  M  STANLEY PETER KYANDO               ABSENT  
  0093  M  WALTER HANSI MACHANGE              PASSED  
  0094  M  YASSIN MOHAMMEDY ALLY              PASSED  
  0095  M  YUSUPH SAUL OMBIJA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0378 - HEGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BLANDINA ERNEST MAKANTA            FAILED  
  0002  F  EMMY GEORGE MKUMBA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA HASSAN MGAYA                FAILED  
  0004  F  HADIJA BAKARI KILLO                FAILED  
  0005  M  EDWARD JUMANNE PASCAL              ABSENT  
  0006  M  GEOFREY JOHN SWAGO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA JOSEPH MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  DOREEN ELIPOKEA MMARI              PASSED  
  0003  F  ERESWIDA SOSTENES MMBANDO          FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA HUSSEIN MALOLE              PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE MCKDONALD CHITELA            PASSED  
  0006  F  HERIETH JOHN MKOMBOZI              PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE ERASTO MILANZI               PASSED  
  0008  F  LEILA DAUDI MAGESA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIAMU ABUBAKARI CHINGUILE        FAILED  
  0010  F  MWASU ISSA RAJABU                  PASSED  
  0011  F  ROSE COSMAS MAZIKU                 PASSED  
  0012  F  SWAUMU MUSSA KIHIYO                PASSED  
  0013  F  TAUSI RAMADHANI MRISHO             PASSED  
  0014  F  VICTORIA DEUS MAVIKA               FAILED  
  0015  M  AHMAD ILIYASSA DUNDA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALEXANDER AUGOSTINO UTONGA         ABSENT  
  0017  M  BENARD M LEONARD                   PASSED  
  0018  M  DENIS ARON IGOGO                   PASSED  
  0019  M  ELIMUU PHILIP SALEMA               PASSED  
  0020  M  FEISAL HABIBU KONDO                PASSED  
  0021  M  HAFIDHI RAMADHANI TINDWA           ABSENT  
  0022  M  HAJI SAIDI MUSSA                   PASSED  
  0023  M  HAMISI SALUM KILLA                 PASSED  
  0024  M  JOHNSON ALBERT MBANGA              PASSED  
  0025  M  JOSHUA KOM EVARIST                 FAILED  
  0026  M  KARIM IBRAHIM MAULID               FAILED  
  0027  M  LEONARD BERNARD MAGANJA            ABSENT  
  0028  F  MAULID MZEE ALLY                   PASSED  
  0029  M  PASAKA ERNEST KIONGO               ABSENT  
  0030  M  RICHARD BENARD MAKALA              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SHABANI SAIDI HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0032  M  YASIN HAMIS MUNA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0380 - UCHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA IBRAHIM NGASSA                FAILED  
  0002  F  KASEMBO BUNDALA NDUGULILE          ABSENT  
  0003  M  JUMA ISOMBA GEORGE                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL MIKA KASUMANI              PASSED  
  0002  M  SELEMANI ATHUMANI HILIZA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALINDA EMANUERY RUBUGUBUGU         FAILED  
  0002  F  BALOLE MAJESHI MAJESHI             FAILED  
  0003  F  DIANA LUSOMI LIVINUSI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER LAURENT JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTER MATHIAS NDAMAYAPE            PASSED  
  0006  F  IMELDA SILIVANUC NOMBO             FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE GEORGE SAGUYE                FAILED  
  0008  F  LEAH NYANDA MALIMI                 FAILED  
  0009  F  MAGRETH NEHEMIA ZAMANI             PASSED  
  0010  F  MAJALIWA RENATUSI MAGANGA          PASSED  
  0011  F  SUZAN JEREMIAH SUBADI              ABSENT  
  0012  M  ABEL CHARLES NGELEJA               FAILED  
  0013  M  ATHUMANI JOSEPHAT MUSSA            FAILED  
  0014  M  FARAJI HAJI MAJUTO                 FAILED  
  0015  M  FESTO YOHANA MLOBEZI               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JEROME CHOTERO JUVINARY            FAILED  
  0017  M  JOEL SOLO MALULA                   ABSENT  
  0018  M  MATHIAS ALFRED MASONGA             PASSED  
  0019  M  NICHOLAUS WILSON MASUSU            PASSED  
  0020  M  PASCHAL PIUS WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0021  M  THOBIAS VITUS BULAYA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0387 - KARAGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANAMERY EMILI KAHESI               FAILED  
  0002  F  HARRIETH ZACHARIA RUKAYAGANA       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0389 - SHAURITANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGAPE GAMALIEL NASARY              FAILED  
  0002  F  NIMFA KRISTIAN KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0003  F  STELLA DEO SHAYO                   PASSED  
  0004  F  WITNESS JOSEPH MSAKY               FAILED  
  0005  M  DAMIAN DEOGRATIAS MROSSO           FAILED  
  0006  M  JEROME LUSIANI MOSHA               FAILED  
  0007  M  KELVINI GEORGE MROSSO              FAILED  
  0008  M  MELESI FABIANI ASSEY               FAILED  
  0009  M  PASCAL WOLTER SHAYO                ABSENT  
  0010  M  THADEY BERNADI MASSAWE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0394 - NGERENGERE J.W.T.Z. CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  STEPHEN YONATUS NJEWA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0397 - RULENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MERINASI JOSEPH SELESTINE          PASSED  
  0002  M  FRANSISCO MPANJU MUSSA             FAILED  
  0003  M  GODFREY LEONARD RUSHONGO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0404 - TUNDURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE GABLIELY MANYARI         FAILED  
  0002  M  ABDALAH RAJABU ABDALAH             ABSENT  
  0003  M  DONALD JOSHUA MWAKATUMBULA         FAILED  
  0004  M  HAMIS Y MATAKA                     ABSENT  
  0005  M  KAISI DAIMU ALLY                   FAILED  
  0006  M  SAIDI ALLY BWANALI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVODIA MUKAMLEGUZI NICOLAUS        PASSED  
  0002  F  JOAN PAUL LUGIMBANA                PASSED  
  0003  F  KEMILEMBE CHRISTOPHER KAZINJA      PASSED  
  0004  F  NASRA O KAKURWA                    FAILED  
  0005  F  OLIVA MKABAJUNI SOSPETER           PASSED  
  0006  F  PROSCOVIA FREDERICK KATURA         PASSED  
  0007  F  REDEMPTA WILBROAD MLAKI            PASSED  
  0008  M  ALLEN SMPHOLIAN SYLIVESTAR         PASSED  
  0009  M  EDGAR MSHOBOZI EDWARD              PASSED  
  0010  M  JOHANES WILLIBARD FRANSICI         FAILED  
  0011  M  PETER LAMECK DONARD                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA KASSIM NGALYENGA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  CATHERINE ERNEST NJOKA             PASSED  
  0003  F  DOREEN ERNEST NJOKA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH M SHIJA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  HABIBA JUMA MCHIWALA               FAILED  
  0006  M  NEHEMIA ERASTO BANOBI              PASSED  
  0007  M  SALUMU SAIDI NINDAI                FAILED  
  0008  F  SIFA M MANDAI                      PASSED  
  0009  F  WASIRA JAMADI MPILI                FAILED  
  0010  F  ZENAISI FELIX MOSHA                FAILED  
  0011  M  RIBA FLAVIAN MBAWALA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ACQWILLNER FRANS PETER             FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATA LINUS MHONGOLE               FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE MODEST KILEO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  DEBORA AYOUB MWANSILE              PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIDESA JUSTIN JONATHAN            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH LUSAFISHA KABILIMWAN     FAILED  
  0007  F  NGAIS LEKOJJA MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0008  F  SIRIELY JUSTIN SIMON               FAILED  
  0009  M  DAVID JOELY KITANDU                ABSENT  
  0010  M  EZEKIELI LOONAPIR KILANGIZA        ABSENT  
  0011  M  HARUNA MUSSA JUMA                  FAILED  
  0012  M  JONAS SANING'O SEKELE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0418 - LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA LUKA LULILI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAMU ASAJILE IKENDA             PASSED  
  0003  M  ANANIA SIMON TWEVE                 PASSED  
  0004  M  ATUPELE FANUELI MULUNGU            PASSED  
  0005  M  RABSON LUCAS DAUD                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0419 - CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCIA ALOYCE MNZAVA                PASSED  
  0002  M  HASSANI MUSTAFA KABULANYIKA        PASSED  
  0003  M  MNDIKA ABRAHAMANI MANONGI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA BARDO MWAPINGA               PASSED  
  0002  M  HUGURINI JOSEPH KAPINGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0424 - BUSTANI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISAYA ANDREW SUMILA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0426 - WANGING'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA DAUD TEMBE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  RACHAEL SIFAEL NASARE              ABSENT  
  0003  M  IBRAHIM PASCAL MNGURE              ABSENT  
  0004  M  SHADRAKA M NJOWELA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTANSIA DENIS MDENDEMI          FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIFIWE MEDRACK CHOGO              FAILED  
  0003  F  ATUFENA . MBILINYI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ATUKUZWE FESTO MTULO               FAILED  
  0005  F  BETHA ELIOTH MDEGELWA              FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA CLEMENCE GILATA             FAILED  
  0007  F  EDIFAYA JONAS MFUSE                PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER ELIAKIMU MWAKAPISA          PASSED  
  0009  F  EVA BAPTISTA KIUTA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE NEGRO NGIMBA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  IRENE SIMON IDDY                   FAILED  
  0012  F  LULU SAIS KATULI                   FAILED  
  0013  F  MATHER EVARISTO NYIGU              PASSED  
  0014  F  OMBENI . MTONYOLE                  ABSENT  
  0015  F  ROMANA DEODATUS DELILE             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSE FRANCIS LUTAMBI               ABSENT  
  0017  F  ROZANA FORTUNATUS TEWELE           FAILED  
  0018  F  SABINA JIMLOJA KYANDO              PASSED  
  0019  F  SARAH HASHIM CHALESI               FAILED  
  0020  F  SHUKRANI ELIEZA NGUHUNI            PASSED  
  0021  F  SUZANA JONIS MGENI                 PASSED  
  0022  F  TERESIA DOMICIAN MKUNGU            FAILED  
  0023  F  TUMPE AZARIA WIHALA                FAILED  
  0024  F  VAILETH DANISIUS MGENI             ABSENT  
  0025  F  VERONICA IBRAHIM MTONYOLE          PASSED  
  0026  F  WITNESS BABY MSANGU                ABSENT  
  0027  F  ZERA BRAITON NG'ONDYA              ABSENT  
  0028  M  BARAKA . KINYAMAGOHA               PASSED  
  0029  M  COSMAS JUMA KALIMOJA               PASSED  
  0030  M  ELISANTE ERICK KWAYU               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FRANK PETRO MDENDEMI               PASSED  
  0032  M  HABIBU RAMADHANI NG'ANGULI         PASSED  
  0033  M  IBRAHIMU EZEKIEL LUCHE             FAILED  
  0034  M  JOHN ERICK MNIKANDE                PASSED  
  0035  M  MPAJI COSTANTINO KAWOGO            PASSED  
  0036  M  NIKSON L KIBIKI                    ABSENT  
  0037  M  OBEDY AMON MLWILO                  PASSED  
  0038  M  REMI JOSEPH MFAUME                 PASSED  
  0039  M  YUSUPH IGNAS MLIMBILA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINESY VICTORY KIWALE              PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIFIWE JOELY LULANDALA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  BUSARA SIKIJUA MWALONGO            FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE THEOPHANES MWAGENI       PASSED  
  0005  F  COSTINA BATISTA CHAULA             FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORAH ERASTO MLIGO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  EMILIANA INOCENT MTEGA             FAILED  
  0008  F  FLOLA YUSTIN LUNYUNGU              FAILED  
  0009  F  FRIDA JOSEPH MWAJOMBE              FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE LEONARD SICHIPONDE           FAILED  
  0011  F  IMANI GOLDENI KADUMA               FAILED  
  0012  F  KECKLIN MSHOMBOZI KABOIGORA        ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIAM JAMES MAPUNDA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MODESTA NICOLAUS NZIKU             PASSED  
  0015  F  NURU ABRAHAM LULAMBO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  RAI KENETH KIHOMBO                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSE KANSIUS MLIGO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  SALA LING'SON MDENYE               PASSED  
  0019  F  SEJINA JIBLONI MFILINGE            PASSED  
  0020  F  STELLA MLISSA MASHIKU              PASSED  
  0021  F  VERONICA MUSSA MLENGULE            PASSED  
  0022  F  YUSTA DAN MAKWETA                  FAILED  
  0023  M  ADOLF BENEDICT KISAKA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  ALLEN BAHATI KITAPONDA             PASSED  
  0025  M  AUGUSTINO AMERICK TWEVE            PASSED  
  0026  M  CHARLES CHRISANTO KAMBA            PASSED  
  0027  M  EMMANUEL SAIBA MWAMBAMBALE         FAILED  
  0028  M  ERICK WILLIAM MTEMELA              ABSENT  
  0029  M  EZEKIA MAWAZO MLOWE                PASSED  
  0030  M  FADHILI LEONARDY MANGULA           FAILED  
     
  0031  M  FANUEL EDIMUND NYAMLE              PASSED  
  0032  M  FRANK ANANIA KISWAGA               ABSENT  
  0033  M  INNOCENT INOCENT MGAYA             PASSED  
  0034  M  JAMES EMOLO MWALONGO               PASSED  
  0035  M  LUKA PASKAL MTWEVE                 FAILED  
  0036  M  MICHAEL JAMES MORRISS              PASSED  
  0037  M  SAIMON KALISTUS KISAKALI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0429 - LUPEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABEDNEGO NYANSIYO MALEKANI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0430 - UWEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PASCAL KING'ALA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  JANE LONGINUS MLELWA               PASSED  
  0003  F  LUSIANA SAID LUWEMBE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA VIKTA MFALLO                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  SENORINA MARGWE TSERE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0431 - MTWANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAUSTA BONIFACE KISINGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0432 - JABAL-HIRA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA NZINDO CHARESY              FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHIRAFU JUMA IDDI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH DAUD NDULU               PASSED  
  0004  F  FADHILA HEMEDI RASULI              FAILED  
  0005  F  HALIMA SHABAN SALUM                FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS ZABRON CHANDE            ABSENT  
  0007  F  HUSNA RAJABU YAHYA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  JANETH VENANCE KITEKA              PASSED  
  0009  F  KHADIJA MKUTA NYOMOLELO            PASSED  
  0010  F  LAMBETA JOHN TRUBERT               FAILED  
  0011  F  MBONIMANA IDDI MWIKUBHA            PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA JOHN KAMWENDO                ABSENT  
  0013  F  OLIVA LAURENT KWEMBE               PASSED  
  0014  F  SIKITU ATHUMANI SELEMANI           PASSED  
  0015  F  VERONICA WILSON MWINJE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZABIBU YUSUPH MOHAMEDY             PASSED  
  0017  M  GILBERT LAZARO ROBERT              PASSED  
  0018  M  GODFREY MARKO KALUWA               PASSED  
  0019  M  GOODLUCK JOSEPH NDUNGURU           FAILED  
  0020  M  HAMISI PHILIPO MWENJELWA           PASSED  
  0021  M  IBRAHIM KIBWEMBWELE KIHIO          FAILED  
  0022  M  ISIHAKA ELIAS JOHN                 PASSED  
  0023  M  JAFARI ALLY SAID                   ABSENT  
  0024  M  LONJIN FREDINAND KIJUU             FAILED  
  0025  M  MAZOHANYA MUBARAKA MAZOHANYA       FAILED  
  0026  M  NAKEMBEMBETWA ELIKANA SHUMBA       ABSENT  
  0027  M  SAID IDD SHAMTE                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0435 - BISHOP MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MAKINGE URASSA                PASSED  
  0002  F  AUREA IZAHACH MALLYA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AURELIA FRANCIS TARIMO             PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATHA VALERIANI MOSHA             PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA COSTANTINE MAKUNDI       ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIAICHI ELIANGIRINGA LYIMO        PASSED  
  0007  F  FRIDA PENDAEL KANZA                FAILED  
  0008  F  JUBILETHE ELIKESENI SHAO           FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIANA ANDREA MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA BRENDA NGUMA               PASSED  
  0011  F  PAULINA GERVAS SWAY                FAILED  
  0012  F  SHOSE JOHN NGOWI                   FAILED  
  0013  F  SOPHIA SALIM KADARI                FAILED  
  0014  F  TEDDY COSTANTIN SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0015  M  ANGELO JOHN MSEYA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FRANK SADIKI MARIKI                FAILED  
  0017  M  REVONICE ADRIAN TEMBA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PETER MARWA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA SAID ALMAS                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA ISMAIL MWISHASHI             FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIA SULEIMAN KHAMIS               PASSED  
  0005  F  BELINA EDWARD NYAMKUNGA            PASSED  
  0006  F  BRENDA MLOKA MHAGAMA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  DORA GODLOVE MARIKI                PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER ESTOMIN SANGA               FAILED  
  0009  F  EVER ZAKAYO PIUS                   PASSED  
  0010  F  FATUMA ALLY KACHINDA               PASSED  
  0011  F  FEBI ABEL MWAKARIBULE              ABSENT  
  0012  F  FELISTA JULIUS LUHWAGO             PASSED  
  0013  F  GHATI MASIAGA MATINYI              ABSENT  
  0014  F  GROLY STANLEY MUSH                 FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPYINESS GEORGE MOSHI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAWA SAID ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0017  F  IRENE BAKAR MTWENGE                FAILED  
  0018  F  JACKLINE LEMA EMMANUEL             PASSED  
  0019  F  JAMILLAH KITWANA NZIGE             PASSED  
  0020  F  JANE N SIMBILA                     FAILED  
  0021  F  JANETH LAURENTH NYERO              FAILED  
  0022  F  JANETH THOMAS MAKARANGA            PASSED  
  0023  F  JILLY AMOS MAKENGE                 PASSED  
  0024  F  JUDITH ELIAZALI JACKSON            FAILED  
  0025  F  LATIFA SAID ISSA                   ABSENT  
  0026  F  LETICIA JOHN MAYALLA               PASSED  
  0027  F  LUCY SAMWEL SANGIWA                FAILED  
  0028  F  LULU LAURENT ALEX                  FAILED  
  0029  F  MARGRETH JOHN LIHWA                PASSED  
  0030  F  MARIA NESTUS BONGOLE               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIASALOME SAMWEL CHARLES         PASSED  
  0032  F  MARTINA SAKI BEDA                  FAILED  
  0033  F  MERCY ANDREA RUGORA                PASSED  
  0034  F  MWAMVUA JUMANNE STAMBULI           ABSENT  
  0035  F  NASRA RAMADHANI ZAYUMBA            FAILED  
  0036  F  NEEMA CHARLES MGOBASA              PASSED  
  0037  F  NEEMA CHARLES MKUMBO               PASSED  
  0038  F  NEEMA FREDY MWAMUNDELA             PASSED  
  0039  F  RAHELY KANYASA CHAULA              PASSED  
  0040  F  REHEMA HIMID KAWEWE                ABSENT  
  0042  F  SEKUNDA AKULINI CHUWA              FAILED  
  0043  F  STELLA AMINA NZOWA                 ABSENT  
  0044  F  SUBIRA OMARY JUMA                  ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  THEODORA T ENOCK                   FAILED  
  0046  F  TUMSIFU VENANCE CHIWUYO            PASSED  
  0047  F  UMI BAKARI HAMISI                  PASSED  
  0048  F  UPENDO ALFRED MOGELA               PASSED  
  0049  F  VANESSA MICHAEL SWAI               PASSED  
  0050  F  VERONICA ALBERT MASASI             PASSED  
  0051  F  VERONICA NICHOLUS LADISLAUS        FAILED  
  0052  F  ZAUDATI YUNUSU ABDALA              PASSED  
  0053  F  ZULFA MOHAMMED AHMED               PASSED  
  0054  F  ZULPHA HIMIDI BAKARI               PASSED  
  0055  M  ABDUL MAKINU FADHIL                FAILED  
  0056  M  ABEL ORGENES MAUGA                 FAILED  
  0057  M  ADAM MLINGO HAMIDU                 PASSED  
  0058  M  ALBERT PHILIP MUCHUNGUZI           FAILED  
  0059  M  ALEXANDAER ALEX MICHAEL            PASSED  
     
  0060  M  ALEX ASTON MWALUGEMBE              PASSED  
  0061  M  ALFRED ODDO PTOTAS                 FAILED  
  0062  M  ALLY SHABAN EDMOUND                PASSED  
  0063  M  ARBERTI SAID KADEWELE              FAILED  
  0064  M  BAHATI JUMA KIBAGATA               ABSENT  
  0065  M  BONIFACE VITUS KAOZYA              PASSED  
  0066  M  BRIAN SADOCK KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0067  M  CHARLES AUGUSTINO JOSEPH           FAILED  
  0068  M  CHRISTIAN TIMOTH KOMBA             FAILED  
  0069  M  DANIEL DOGAN MANG'OMBE             PASSED  
  0070  M  DOCTOR EMMANUELY MWAMBAKALE        PASSED  
  0071  M  DOTTO JOHN NDIBALEMA               PASSED  
  0072  M  EDWARD MWITA MARWA                 PASSED  
  0073  M  EMILIAN ENOCK BALIBABAZA           PASSED  
  0074  M  ERICK BENEZET MACHA                PASSED  
     
  0075  M  ERICK NOVAT SHAYO                  PASSED  
  0076  M  FADHILI LAITON VAHAYE              ABSENT  
  0077  M  FIDOLIN FELIX MAJIJI               FAILED  
  0078  M  FRANK JOHNBOSCO MULOGO             PASSED  
  0079  M  HAMISI ABUU HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0080  M  HELGA AYUBU NKINA                  FAILED  
  0081  M  HENRY KESSY MAPUNDA                PASSED  
  0082  M  HUSSEIN HARUNA KWEKA               PASSED  
  0083  M  HUSSEIN SHAABAN CHAMUI             ABSENT  
  0084  M  JEREMIAH HASSAN JUMA               PASSED  
  0085  M  JOHN DANIEL KAYOMBO                PASSED  
  0086  M  JOSEPHAT PAUL KAKIZIBA             FAILED  
  0087  M  KARUMNA OMARY ALOYCE               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  KELVIN RICHARD MBULUMI             FAILED  
  0089  M  MARIA SABAS KEREGO                 PASSED  
  0090  M  MASOUD MUSSA MASOUD                ABSENT  
  0091  M  MATHEW SHAMTE MBONDE               PASSED  
  0092  M  MICHAEL ALOYCE ALOYCE              FAILED  
  0093  M  MUSSA RASHID ULOMI                 PASSED  
  0094  M  NAISON CAPHAS LAZARO               PASSED  
  0095  M  NICHOLAUS MARION NKWERA            ABSENT  
  0096  M  NICKSON GORDIAN MUGANYIZI          PASSED  
  0097  M  NYAUMBA WILLIAM NGOMOKA            FAILED  
  0098  M  OMARI AMAR CHALE                   FAILED  
  0099  M  PASCAL TIMOTH KOMBA                PASSED  
  0100  M  RAMADHANI DAUD MGAMBAS             ABSENT  
  0101  M  REMIDIUS THEONEST KILONGOZI        PASSED  
  0102  M  REVOCATUS MODEST RWIZA             FAILED  
     
  0103  M  SAHLA SULEIMAN MBAROUK             PASSED  
  0104  M  SALMIN FENTU AMANI                 PASSED  
  0105  M  SETH YOTHAM MPANDA                 FAILED  
  0106  M  SISTUS RAYMOND MUSHI               FAILED  
  0107  M  STEPHAN GEREVNSI KINDURU           PASSED  
  0108  M  SULEIMAN MOHAMED ALLY              FAILED  
  0109  M  SUNDAY NICOLAUS MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0110  M  WILLIAM RAPHAELY CHOGGA            ABSENT  
  0111  M  JOHNSON ALEX MICHAEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BIBIE JUMA NGWALI                  PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPINESS ELIAS KIPENGELE          FAILED  
  0003  F  HUSNA AMEDEI NGENJE                FAILED  
  0004  F  IMANI SELEMANI BISHOMA             FAILED  
  0005  F  MWANAIDI AHMADI NGAKINGA           FAILED  
  0006  F  NADIA OMAR MWALIM                  FAILED  
  0007  F  NURU YUSUPH MPAMBA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ISSAYA D ANTHON                    FAILED  
  0009  M  JUMA MOHAMEDI MKALINGA             FAILED  
  0010  M  RUXFORD ANDREAS MILINGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAJIRA E RASHIDI                   PASSED  
  0002  M  AIVON PHILIPO MASEBE               PASSED  
  0003  M  JOEL D MAXWELL                     ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0444 - ITAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DEOGRASIAS DESDELIUS MBANO         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0447 - MDABULO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATA GWELINO MASONDA          FAILED  
  0002  F  IMANI TIMOTH LUWUNGO               FAILED  
  0003  M  ATHUMANI SELEMANI MWAHUTA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI MODESTUS KIWALE             FAILED  
  0002  F  DORINI AREX MWAKATENYA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  MIRIAM CRISPEN MNG'ONG'O           FAILED  
  0004  F  NEEMA CHARLES IBRAHIM              FAILED  
  0005  F  RHODA SOMIN KISAVA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOMINA PETER HAYSHI                PASSED  
  0002  F  HOSIANA PIUS WELWEL                FAILED  
  0003  F  JACKLENE PETRO MANDELA             FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIETHA NICHOLAUS BAYYO           PASSED  
  0005  F  OLIVER PETER NATSEY                FAILED  
  0006  F  PASKALINA ARUSHA ERRO              FAILED  
  0007  F  PRISCA DANIEL MERUMA               PASSED  
  0008  F  STAMILI SHABANI MOHAMED            ABSENT  
  0009  M  ISRAEL MOSSES BASSO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0453 - DONGOBESH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA MARTINE NIKOMED              PASSED  
  0002  F  EDITHA PAUL PETRO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  EDWINA N TSORAY                    PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIPENDO DANIEL PAULO              FAILED  
  0005  F  EVELINE PHILIPO BAYYO              PASSED  
  0006  F  FAUSTER M FABIAN                   PASSED  
  0007  F  HAPPINES D NIIMA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  HEPPIESS SAMWELI SLAA              FAILED  
  0009  F  JACLINE PASAKA ILANDA              PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE EZEKIEL YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE H LOHAY                      PASSED  
  0012  F  JOYCE SLIVESTER MAKUNGU            ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIA B SARYA                      PASSED  
  0014  F  MONICA ISAYA LAIZZA                PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA BASSO DANIEL                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA B SILLO                      FAILED  
  0017  F  NEEMA ELISHA PHABIAN               PASSED  
  0018  F  PENDAELI INOCENT PAULO             PASSED  
  0019  F  PRISKA LAURENTI NICODEMUS          FAILED  
  0020  F  RAFAELA RAFAELI UMBU               PASSED  
  0021  F  REHEMA ALOYCE PHILIPO              PASSED  
  0022  F  SELINA G AMNAAY                    PASSED  
  0023  F  SELINA M NAMAN                     PASSED  
  0024  F  VERONICA ADONICAM SWAI             PASSED  
  0025  M  FAUSTINI GADIYE QWENDO             ABSENT  
  0026  M  JOSHUA GADO SUMAYE                 PASSED  
  0027  M  MARTINI J TONDOY                   PASSED  
  0028  M  RAPHAEL M HAAL                     ABSENT  
  0029  M  RAYNA B PATRICE                    ABSENT  
  0030  M  SIMON WILSON AKKO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE ANTHONY NJAU                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFRA PHARLES CHOYA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANEBO PETRO ZACHARIA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA CHARLES CHRISTOPHA          PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE MACPHERSONE KOKA         ABSENT  
  0005  F  DEBORA JAMES KAMESA                FAILED  
  0006  F  DENISA DENISI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  DENSIA JAMES ILAMBONA              PASSED  
  0008  F  DORCAS SELESTINE KIHWELE           PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIADA JOSIA JOHN                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER REVOCATUS JAMES              ABSENT  
  0011  F  EVA DANIEL NYUTWA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  GRENSIA KITAMBI RUFURENGE          PASSED  
  0013  F  JANE DANIEL ROBERT                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  JENIFA JANUARY KIZA                PASSED  
  0015  F  LIBERATHA SELEMAN SEBUHORO         PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LILIANI LEVOKATUS LAMECK           PASSED  
  0017  F  LYDAH AARON LUGUMIRAH              PASSED  
  0018  F  NDANIZANYE WILLIAMU SUZUGUYE       FAILED  
  0019  F  PENDO JAMES KABOGI                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPH WILLIAM            PASSED  
  0021  F  SHARIFA RAMADHANI MSUYA            ABSENT  
  0022  F  SHIMIYE RUBENI LINUSI              PASSED  
  0023  F  ZABELA JASTIN KAZUNGU              PASSED  
  0024  M  ADRIANO MALIATABU RUKUNGU          ABSENT  
  0025  M  APOLINARY JAMES BIGAWA             PASSED  
  0026  M  BEKERY MALACK KAPULU               PASSED  
  0027  M  BONA YUSTINUS GOBANYA              PASSED  
  0028  M  ELISHA MANASE MAHESHA              FAILED  
  0029  M  ERADIUS RUVA RUSWAGA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  ERSIMO JONAS KWIGALUYE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FREDY WILLIAM KANSIGO              ABSENT  
  0032  M  GIDION WILLSON MWEGERANO           PASSED  
  0033  M  JOAB YOTHAM KABETERO               PASSED  
  0034  M  JOSEPH KAMANDO BISEKO              PASSED  
  0035  M  ODAKSI DAUDI BIHONGOYE             ABSENT  
  0036  M  PEDAYA RIZICK JAMES                PASSED  
  0037  M  PHARLES AMOS PHARLES               FAILED  
  0038  M  YOSIA MBILIZI PASCAL               ABSENT  
  0039  M  YUSUPH ELIASI ARONI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
        QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATHA JOSEPH KULULINDA            PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE EZEKIEL MUSHI             PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE ADRIANO OMARY            FAILED  
  0004  F  DORIS L MALLABA                    ABSENT  
  0005  F  EVODIA CLONERY NTANGEKI            PASSED  
  0006  F  MUWIA HASSAN HUSSEN                FAILED  
  0007  F  NOREEN JOHN KISAKA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  RACHEL J MAIGE                     ABSENT  
  0009  F  SARAH ALBERT SASSI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  SUNDI JOHN SINGIJA                 PASSED  
  0011  M  FELIX RICHARD KATEBO               PASSED  
  0012  M  JUSTINE NKONDO GADIEL              PASSED  
  0013  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH MANYENYA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  SIMON PATRICK MAGANGA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0463 - NGOREME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA DEUS MANKAGA                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  NIKASI CHARLES SHIJA               PASSED  
  0003  M  PETRO MOTIBA PETER                 PASSED  
  0004  M  SYLVESTER BUROKO SANGI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE GERVASS MLOTI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  BEATRICE RAINA KAZINGUMU           FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE SIXBERTH CHAWALA          FAILED  
  0004  F  BETINA SOLOMONI KING'OTA           FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA MTEMBELI ELIYA           FAILED  
  0006  F  DEOTINA DANIELY SONGORO            PASSED  
  0007  F  DHULPHA ATHUMANI NGOMAHOLO         PASSED  
  0008  F  FARIDA SULEYMAN MBANDE             FAILED  
  0009  F  FATUMA SALEHE MRUTU                FAILED  
  0010  F  GRADINES JULIUS NDULU              PASSED  
  0011  F  HAPPY ALLY MCHALANGE               FAILED  
  0012  F  HOSSANA EDWARD GONGO               FAILED  
  0013  F  IRENE HAMADI LUMBANGA              FAILED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE NJOKA CLEOPHAS            FAILED  
  0015  F  JEMA ABDUL MLOLAPAI                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JENIPHA WILIAM KALILAMESO          FAILED  
  0017  F  LUCY CHRISTOPHER KALINGA           FAILED  
  0018  F  LULU I MWAKILONGA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIA FEDRICK ANDREA               PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIA GODFREY KOMBA                PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIA MICHAEL NYAITI               FAILED  
  0022  F  MWANAHAWA ISMAIL HEMU              PASSED  
  0023  F  RUCIA JELEMIA HELA                 FAILED  
  0024  F  SELINA ALLY MAYANDIKA              FAILED  
  0025  F  SELINA CLARENSI MANDAKI            PASSED  
  0026  F  SWAUMU HASSAN LIHAMI               PASSED  
  0027  F  WINIFRIDA JACOB SANGIRAMOTO        PASSED  
  0028  M  ADINAE NAIBU KIHWELO               PASSED  
  0029  M  GEOFREY CHAWALA LINYAMA            PASSED  
  0030  M  HAWA SHARIFU FANDEY                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ISSA AZIZI MAKUKA                  FAILED  
  0032  M  MUSSA MATHIAS JOHN                 PASSED  
  0033  M  NORBETH JULIUS ULELE               FAILED  
  0034  M  OSWARD JUSTINE MWAMBALAKATA        ABSENT  
  0035  M  REVOCATUS JUMA MUSSA               PASSED  
  0036  M  SADIKI THABITI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0037  M  SELEMANI ATHUMANI SAIDY            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0465 - JAMHURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARAH LUSAYO KYOMO                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  AYUBU NGOISA NEILYANG              PASSED  
  0003  M  JOEL FELICIAN MBANGA               FAILED  
  0004  M  MARTINE WILLIAM MTARISI            ABSENT  
  0005  M  ROGASIAN FRANSIC MREMA             PASSED  
  0006  M  VICENT MAGWE KARANI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0471 - MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA IZILAELY SANGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  BERTHA HANIBA LWILA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTONIA FRANCIS KALINGA            PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE ISSACK KAPATA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORCUS BURTON SAULO                ABSENT  
  0004  F  EFRAZIA JAMES SHANGA               PASSED  
  0005  F  LILIAN DAMIANO LUCAS               FAILED  
  0006  F  THEDY MTAKI NGUNO                  PASSED  
  0007  M  ALPHA DICKSON MAKUNDI              PASSED  
  0008  M  ANDREW ALBERTO MDACHI              FAILED  
  0009  M  ANISETH ALBERTHO PESAMBILI         PASSED  
  0010  M  DANFORD GEORGE NYAMAMBA            PASSED  
  0011  M  EUNICE BENARD CHAGU                ABSENT  
  0012  M  GODFREY BARAKA SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0013  M  HEMED ABDALLAH SUMRY               ABSENT  
  0014  M  JUSTIN JOHN KAYEGELE               PASSED  
  0015  M  ZACHARIA JOHN MPYANGA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARTHA LINUS MSHOGO                PASSED  
  0002  F  NEEMA ALFAYO MWAKATEBA             PASSED  
  0003  M  GODFREY MJAMI MHANGO               PASSED  
  0004  M  SILVESTER MFALLAH ZACHARIA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0478 - KIPOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA LAURENT RUGORA           FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE ANDARSONI MWAIPOPO           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0487 - MADUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDE FULBETH HAULE             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA BONIFASI MTWEVE               PASSED  
  0003  F  DEBORA STEPHANO KAYOMBO            PASSED  
  0004  F  EVANGELISTA PHILIPO MTWEVE         PASSED  
  0005  F  FAITH LABAN MHAGAMA                PASSED  
  0006  F  JANE SIMON HAULE                   PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIANA ERNEST HYERA               FAILED  
  0008  F  LUCIANA GEORGE KILWALE             ABSENT  
  0009  F  PENDO DAUSON MAPECHE               FAILED  
  0010  M  ANUARITE JANUARY HAULE             PASSED  
  0011  M  OBED GEOFREY MTWEVE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0488 - RUTABO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADRIA KOKUIKANISA PAUL             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES LAURENT NTABAYE              FAILED  
  0003  F  LYDIA KATUSIME LUKWIRWA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KULWA MSAFIRI BENJAMINI            FAILED  
  0002  M  AUGUSTINE JAMES MZINGA             FAILED  
  0003  M  CHARLES MATHEW MAHIMBO             FAILED  
  0004  M  DICKSON JOHN GUMBO                 FAILED  
  0005  M  DISMAS JONATHAN MANDIA             FAILED  
  0006  M  EMANUEL FRANCIS MWANDAMIZI         PASSED  
  0007  M  ERNEST MICHAEL SHEKOLOA            FAILED  
  0008  M  GEORGE ADRIANO KUZIWA              FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN SAMUEL SALLU                  PASSED  
  0010  M  JULIUS STUART JUMA                 FAILED  
  0011  M  MATHEW JONAS MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  MICHAEL PETRO FUA                  FAILED  
  0013  M  PHILIP CHARLES NDEHA               FAILED  
  0014  M  RAMADHANI JITIHADI SEIF            FAILED  
  0015  M  RICHARD EUSTISI MNGANO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOGO JOSIAH BAHUMTIMA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  FARAJA NORBETHI MGOVANO            FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA ALLY JUMA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  FRIDA MARCO MLOLWA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  JASMINI RAPHAEL KILAMBA            ABSENT  
  0006  F  JJOYCE VICTORY HAULE               ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINE RAYMOND NSOKOLO          PASSED  
  0008  F  LISSA ELIA JOHN                    PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIAM JUMA OMARI                  PASSED  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA RAMADHAN ALLY              FAILED  
  0011  F  MWAKAJE JUMA AMRANI                FAILED  
  0012  F  RADHIA AHMAD KABUHAYA              FAILED  
  0013  F  ROMANA JANUARY BWAKILA             ABSENT  
  0014  F  SAIDA SHAMSI OMARY                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  SALMA ISSA MTENGELEKA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  STAMIL HEMED SALUM                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  SWAUMU JUMA SALUMU                 PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAIDA MUSSA RASHIDI                PASSED  
  0019  F  ZUWENA RASHIDI ALLY                PASSED  
  0020  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMED MUSSA             PASSED  
  0021  M  ABSALOM MLELE MWAIHOLA             ABSENT  
  0022  M  ABUBAKARY S BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0023  M  ABUU MUHARAMI NYUMBA               ABSENT  
  0024  M  ALEXANDER FELIX KAAYA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  DAUDI JACOB SARIBOKO               FAILED  
  0026  M  GHALIB ADAM MGALA                  FAILED  
  0028  M  HASSAN FREDRICK NISEJILE           PASSED  
  0029  M  HASSAN JUMA RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0030  M  JUMA OMARY BAKARI                  ABSENT  
  0031  M  KARIM JOSEPH BENDERA               PASSED  
     
  0032  M  MGENDI WESTON MWIKWABI             ABSENT  
  0033  M  MOHAMED HAMISI MAHENDO             PASSED  
  0034  M  MUHAMMAD HAMZA KALUGENDO           ABSENT  
  0035  M  MUSSA JUMA RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0036  M  PAUL CHRISTOPHER ADAM              PASSED  
  0037  M  SAID HAMISI SADALAH                PASSED  
  0038  M  SHABANI ALLY KABOBO                PASSED  
  0039  M  SHUKURU YUSUPH MFUMBI              PASSED  
  0040  M  SULEIMANI JUMA SULEIMANI           PASSED  
  0041  M  TARIQ SEIF ZAKARIA                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  TIDO DISMAS EDWARD                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0498 - DINDIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LOVENESS GEOFREY MWANGA            FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA TWAMZIHIRWA NZOTA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0505 - EKENYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  WINFRIDA CHESCO KITINUSA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0508 - MLAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMILIANA ENOCK MCHOME              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HABIBU RASHIDI MBOTA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE GEORGE MKELLO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABERT M KIHWELE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0524 - RUJEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENELIA ELIA LUFUMBILO              PASSED  
  0002  F  HIDEGADA GABRIEL SINKAMBA          PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY ANJELO MTONO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  OLDA TAMSON NJEJE                  PASSED  
  0005  M  AMOS AMINI MWAMBENE                ABSENT  
  0006  M  ASHERY RAJABU MHEMA                PASSED  
  0007  M  GESHO AMBWENE DANKE                ABSENT  
  0008  M  LUKASAMO ANTHONY SIMKOKO           ABSENT  
  0009  M  MARKO ALSONY MAHENGE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA WESTON NGUNYALE              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA POTIFARY FUNGO                PASSED  
  0003  F  FELISTA TALSIS MSANGULE            PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPINES SIXBETUS FUNE             FAILED  
  0005  F  MATRIDA JELEMIA CHIGOLO            PASSED  
  0006  M  LUISI LUSIANI MKALAWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0527 - ULAYASI SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KENANI EDRAM SANGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0528 - SABASABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAUDHIA SHABANI KHAMISI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  STELLA NG'HALILO DANDU             PASSED  
  0003  M  HAMADI MOHAMEDI KATINDI            FAILED  
  0004  M  SUNDAY SEIF MCHALA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0533 - SARWATT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI P SARWATT                   PASSED  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINA G SAFARI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  LOEMA AXWESSO SIIMA                FAILED  
  0004  F  MONICA J SAFARI                    FAILED  
  0005  F  NOELA M UMBU                       ABSENT  
  0006  F  PENDAELI AXWESSO TLAQA             PASSED  
  0007  F  ROZALIA J LOHAY                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  YASENTA S DAMIANO                  PASSED  
  0009  M  AMOSI AWAKI HHAYUMA                FAILED  
  0010  M  JACOB P SEHO                       PASSED  
  0011  M  JOHN J SINDA                       PASSED  
  0012  M  NATHANAEL PAUL BARIYE              PASSED  
  0013  M  PASCHAL J SANKA                    ABSENT  
  0014  M  TUMAINI Z AWET                     FAILED  
  0015  M  ZAKAYO F SARYA                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHIKONDANO MATHAYO MATUMBA         PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORAH PETER MSUKU                PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPY JOSEPH KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  JANE GERALD WALLACE                PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA LONGINUS KAWONGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA MESWIN NDIMBO               FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSE WILLIAM CHILONGOLA            PASSED  
  0008  F  RUKIA ABDALLAH MTELEKE             PASSED  
  0009  F  SOPHIA ELIAS MBELE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  VERONIKA AIDAN NDUNGURU            FAILED  
  0011  F  YUSTA EMANUEL MBELE                PASSED  
  0012  M  ADILI ERENEST MATEMBO              FAILED  
  0013  M  AHIMIDIWE BERNARD MANDUWA          FAILED  
  0014  M  ATANAS WALTER NOMBO                PASSED  
  0015  M  BLADO BENEDICT KOMBA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  CHRISTOPHER MATHAYA BEDA           ABSENT  
  0017  M  ELISHA LENZILE MPANGALA            FAILED  
  0018  M  GEORGE JOHN AGGREY                 PASSED  
  0019  M  HALELUYA ERASTO MAHUNGO            PASSED  
  0020  M  HERBERT ASANTE MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0021  M  HOSEA BONIFACE MBELE               FAILED  
  0022  M  JONBOSCO PAULI NDONDE              FAILED  
  0023  M  LUSAJO AMINI MALILA                FAILED  
  0024  M  MASTER BOSCO MWANGOSI              FAILED  
  0025  M  MOSES KUNAN JASON                  PASSED  
  0026  M  RAMADHAN YASIN MKANDAMA            FAILED  
  0027  M  THOMAS PAUL MNG'ONG'O              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ZABRON NGOYE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUMIGWE AMOSI MWAISOBA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEBORA ISRAEL PENDA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ELESIA SUMA LWESYA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH GERVAS PIUS              FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER RIZIKI SIMKOKO               FAILED  
  0007  F  FARAJA PAUL HAULE                  FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA SALIM DAUDENI               PASSED  
  0009  F  FIBI RAJABU MWASHAMBWA             PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE BEN LWILA                    PASSED  
  0011  F  GROLY JOFREY MPONZI                ABSENT  
  0012  F  HALIMA MAIKO LUEGA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  IRENE M NICKOLAUS                  FAILED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE PHILIBERTH JOHN           ABSENT  
  0015  F  JESCA EMMANUEL MWAKYOSI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LEAH JAPHET MWAISAKA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  LILIAN JOHN MASEBO                 FAILED  
  0018  F  MAKRINA AMANI NZONDE               PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM ELIASI SIMBEYE              ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARY YEREMIA MAHANGA               PASSED  
  0021  F  MERY ANANGISYE KAYUNI              FAILED  
  0022  F  NEEMA ESTONI MLAWA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  NEEMA JOSHUA MWAMPASHE             FAILED  
  0024  F  NIPOKEE SAULI KAYUNI               PASSED  
  0025  F  RACHEL MISHEKI KALINGA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  RADHIA H AMANI                     PASSED  
  0027  F  ROSEY FREDRICK NTINDA              PASSED  
  0028  F  SALOME BAHATI MSANGANZILA          FAILED  
  0029  F  SUBIRAGA ZABRON MWAKALASI          PASSED  
  0030  F  TABITHA BOAZI MWAKYUSA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  TECLA GODFREY MWAKALENGELA         PASSED  
  0032  F  TECLA JOELLY MWAKYOMA              PASSED  
  0033  F  TECLA KHALFAN MOHAMMEDY            PASSED  
  0034  F  WASTARA KATETE ARMANDO             PASSED  
  0035  M  ABDUL WILLIAM HAULE                PASSED  
  0036  M  ALPHA MUSA SENKA                   PASSED  
  0037  M  BUSARA AFYUSISYE MWAKATOBE         PASSED  
  0038  M  DAUD DANIEL PANJA                  PASSED  
  0039  M  ELIUD EZEKIA SAMSON                FAILED  
  0040  M  EMMANUEL FRANK SANGA               FAILED  
  0041  M  GODFREY E MYOMBE                   ABSENT  
  0042  M  JONATHAN MADOCK MGODE              FAILED  
  0043  M  KELVIN ELIA TWINZI                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SHABAN BOSCO KASEKWA               PASSED  
  0045  M  SHADRACK KRISTON SIAME             PASSED  
  0046  M  STEPHANO ADAMSAP MWAIPOPO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA RASHID CHAMSIH              PASSED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA MALEGI MASUNGA             PASSED  
  0003  F  BERTHA MASALU LUTANDULA            PASSED  
  0004  F  BERTHA PASCHAL ANDREA              PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE LUCAS WANGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  DANIEL DAUD ROBERT                 PASSED  
  0007  F  EVALYINE SHABANI JUMAPILI          FAILED  
  0008  F  FREDA APPOLINARY MASSINDE          PASSED  
  0009  F  FROLIDA FESTO FELIX                PASSED  
  0010  F  JESCA NICHOROUS LUTOGISHA          FAILED  
  0011  F  JOSEPH PETER MARTINE               ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARIAM SLYVERY ROBERT              FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTHA CHARLES MASHAURI            PASSED  
  0014  F  MWASHI MAFURU NYAKAHIGA            FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA CHARAHANI CHARLES            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NKWAYA BENJAMIN MANYANGU           FAILED  
  0017  F  PASCHAZIA BRAYSON KAZANA           FAILED  
  0018  F  PATRICIA ALEXANDER ERNEST          ABSENT  
  0019  F  SCOLA JOHN KADILO                  PASSED  
  0020  F  SUMAY ROBERT NGESSE                PASSED  
  0021  F  TEDDY JOSEPH EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0022  F  VAINES MULYAGA MAGANGILA           PASSED  
  0023  F  VERONICA BUDEBA PHARES             FAILED  
  0024  F  WINIFRIDA MWITA MAGAIWA            PASSED  
  0025  M  CHARLES MASUMBUKO SIMON            FAILED  
  0026  M  ELIBARICK MICHAEL KANUYA           PASSED  
  0027  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH SONDA              PASSED  
  0028  M  EMMANUEL MBILIZI NYANDA            PASSED  
  0029  M  FRANK FREDNAND CELEMENT            PASSED  
  0030  M  FREDY VENANCE FREDNAND             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GODFREY SYLVESTER MAKANYAGA        PASSED  
  0032  M  KULWA IBRAHIM MASOUDY              FAILED  
  0033  M  PATRICK KABADI PATRICK             PASSED  
  0034  M  PETRO RASHID KIRUMA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FILDEBARDA PANKRAS NYONI           ABSENT  
  0002  F  SALOME JOSEPH JUMA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  TAIPHA FROLIANI MAHUNDI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0541 - MARAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA IBRAHIM MARTINI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANA FAUSTIN WILLIUM                PASSED  
  0003  F  BIMAI OMARY STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0004  F  EDA JUMA MLANGWA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  EVELINA BWIRE BISWALO              PASSED  
  0006  F  LATIFA MSISI ZUBERY                ABSENT  
  0007  F  NEEMA ATHUMANI FEDRICK             PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA ATHUMANI MSINGWA             PASSED  
  0009  F  SALLMA SALIMU KIJANGWA             PASSED  
  0010  M  DANIEL KOMBA MDEVERO               PASSED  
  0011  M  RASHIDY RAJABU HALIFA              ABSENT  
  0012  M  SAID HASSAN SAMO                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMADEA NARSIS BURETTA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGEL GASPAR DEUSI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASIA SELEMANI MFUCHU               PASSED  
  0004  F  BRIGITHA BARTHALOME SWAI           FAILED  
  0005  F  DEBORA SALUTARI MSACKY             PASSED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA RICHARD CORNEL             PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH ALEXANDER LASWAY         PASSED  
  0008  F  GISELA ARISTIDI MROSSO             PASSED  
  0009  F  GUNDELINDA HUGO SHAU               FAILED  
  0010  F  HAIKA STEPHANO KIMARO              PASSED  
  0011  F  HELENA MICHAEL MBOYA               FAILED  
  0012  F  IRENE DONASIANI LYAKURWA           PASSED  
  0013  F  JANETH VENEST KIMARIO              PASSED  
  0014  F  LINDA ALPHONCE MASSAWE             ABSENT  
  0015  F  MAGRETH RICHARD MASSAWE            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PHIDES GASPAR SHAO                 FAILED  
  0017  F  REGINA HERMENEGILD MAKATA          PASSED  
  0018  F  REGINA SILVESTRY SHAYO             PASSED  
  0019  F  THERESIA PIUS MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0020  M  ADRIAN PROSPER TARIMO              FAILED  
  0021  M  ALLY RAMADHANI MNUWA               FAILED  
  0022  M  AMEDEUSI EVODI MTENGA              FAILED  
  0023  M  CHRISTIAN JOHN BURETA              FAILED  
  0024  M  DENIS ALIFEY KIMARIO               ABSENT  
  0025  M  EMANUEL GODFREY KIMARIO            FAILED  
  0026  M  EMILLY DAMIANI ASSENGA             PASSED  
  0027  M  ERICK FRANSI KIMARIO               FAILED  
  0028  M  FRANK A TAIRO                      ABSENT  
  0029  M  JOHN BONIVENTURE LASWAY            PASSED  
  0030  M  JOVINI APOLNARY TARIMO             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  KELVIN GODFREY PETRO               PASSED  
  0032  M  KELVIN LEO KWEKA                   PASSED  
  0033  M  KENNEDY CHARLES MLINGI             PASSED  
  0034  M  LUCAS MICHAEL LASWAY               PASSED  
  0035  M  MAXIMILIAN AGUSTINI TESHA          PASSED  
  0036  M  MELKISEDEK VENANCE MARANDU         PASSED  
  0037  M  MROKI SAIDI MVUNGI                 PASSED  
  0038  M  RICHARD WILLIAM TARIMO             PASSED  
  0039  M  YUVENAL COSMA KAVISHE              FAILED  
  0040  F  THERESIA KRISPIN KILEMBU           ABSENT  
  0041  M  CHRISTIANI GERVANCE LAWRENCE       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MRISHO SAID                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANICIA PAUL MADOMADO               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA MATEMELA LWENGE         PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA JUMA RASHID                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  BIBIANA W MHAMED                   FAILED  
  0006  F  CLESENCIA TIZETWA LUFANO           FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA DANIEL MFUNGO               PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER WILSON KAJORO               PASSED  
  0009  F  EUNICE MTENDWA VEDASTUS            PASSED  
  0010  F  EVA JOSEPH KULWA                   FAILED  
  0011  F  FELISTER THOMAS DEUS               PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORIDA JOHN PETER                 FAILED  
  0013  F  GETRUDA GEORGE MASHAURI            FAILED  
  0014  F  GIFT MICHAEL KALUNGE               PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPYNESS BENJAMIN HERMAN          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HUSNA MOHAMMED AMRY                FAILED  
  0017  F  HUSNA SHABAN KAPANDILA             PASSED  
  0018  F  JANETH ABBAS MSUYA                 FAILED  
  0019  F  JENNIFER LUCAS JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0020  F  JESCA ENOCK KAGUMISA               FAILED  
  0021  F  JUDITHI PATRICK ALLOYCE            ABSENT  
  0022  F  KALEN LAMECK KERANE                PASSED  
  0023  F  KHADIJA OMARY BEATUS               FAILED  
  0024  F  KUDRA SHIJA JUMA                   FAILED  
  0025  F  KULWA MLIMANZILA JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0026  F  KULWA WILSON SANGIJA               FAILED  
  0027  F  MAGDALENA PETER JOHN               FAILED  
  0028  F  MAGRETH GERALD EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAM MWITA WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0030  F  MARIAMU OMARY MUSSA                ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  MODESTER MASHAKA KASSALA           FAILED  
  0032  F  MWAJUMA ABDALLAH SALEHE            PASSED  
  0033  F  NEEMA GATI SANDO                   PASSED  
  0034  F  NEEMA MWANDU MARTIN                FAILED  
  0035  F  NEEMA NIKOMEDI MATIYA              ABSENT  
  0036  F  NOELINA DANIEL KAVULA              PASSED  
  0037  F  PAULINA GODSON ASENGA              PASSED  
  0038  F  PROVIDENCE LADSLAUS BUNYAGA        FAILED  
  0039  F  RAHMA SADICK KIMWAGA               ABSENT  
  0040  F  REMI BULABO PASCHAL                FAILED  
  0041  F  SABINA BENEDICTO DEOLATIAS         FAILED  
  0042  F  SARAH MTESIGWA MUNAKU              FAILED  
  0043  F  SCHOLAR PAUL KISENDI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SELINA GERVAS MASSORO              ABSENT  
  0045  F  SPECIOZA DIALLO DENIS              ABSENT  
  0046  F  VERONICA ENOSY BAGOME              PASSED  
  0047  F  VERONICA JOAS JOHN                 FAILED  
  0048  F  VERONICA JOSEPH BUDEBA             FAILED  
  0049  F  YONGE CHARLES MATUCHA              FAILED  
  0050  M  ABDUL MOHAMEDY SAIDY               PASSED  
  0051  M  ABEL NTWIMA MASONGA                FAILED  
  0052  M  ADAM SAIMON DAUD                   PASSED  
  0053  M  ANTONY METHEW ANDREA               FAILED  
  0054  M  BENEDICTO IDDY MASHIBA             PASSED  
  0055  M  CHRISTIAN SIST MMBANDO             FAILED  
  0056  M  EMMANUEL MADALAKA KALAMBO          FAILED  
  0057  M  ENOCK MWITA SABURE                 ABSENT  
  0058  M  FABIAN ALFAKSADY MAKENE            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  FRANSISCO DONALD MBOJE             PASSED  
  0060  M  GABARUNZI THOBIAS MAPENZI          PASSED  
  0061  M  ISMAIL YUSUPH NDOBOLI              PASSED  
  0062  M  JOHN JOSEPH LADISLAUS              PASSED  
  0063  M  JOSEPH YOHANA JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0064  M  KELVIN WILLY NGANALYO              PASSED  
  0065  M  MATHIAS JOSEPH SANGIJA             PASSED  
  0066  M  NOBERT JOSEPH MLAY                 PASSED  
  0067  M  ONESMO OSCAR MWANDOSI              ABSENT  
  0068  M  PATRIC PAUL NAMFUA                 FAILED  
  0069  M  RAPHAEL REVOCATUS TULAH            PASSED  
  0070  M  SAID SEIF SOUD                     PASSED  
  0071  M  SEIF MOHAMED KAPIGAWASI            FAILED  
  0072  M  SHABANI MRISHO SALUMU              FAILED  
  0073  M  SIMON MWITA SIMON                  ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  STEPHANO LUSHONA MASASILA          FAILED  
  0075  M  YUSUFU ROBERT MUNYU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ABDILAH DAGO                  PASSED  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA PETER FRANCIS           PASSED  
  0003  F  SWAPHIYYAH MAULID MRISHO           PASSED  
  0004  F  TERESIA HASSAN KAYANDA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  ZUWENA RAJABU MWEKIJAZI            FAILED  
  0006  M  ABDALLAH ALLY MMBETSA              PASSED  
  0007  M  BRIGHTON ODILO ISDORI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA KONSTANTINO NALISI           PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SALUMU KIBODE                FAILED  
  0003  F  BETINA STEPHANO RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0004  F  CRISENCIA GEORGE NGOMANI           FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTER SAMSON MWEHOMBE              PASSED  
  0006  F  FATUMA YUSUFPH MFAUME              ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINA JACOB MASKATI            FAILED  
  0008  F  KENDILE MSEKENI KIKOTI             PASSED  
  0009  F  SABRINA ABDALLAH SAIDI             PASSED  
  0010  F  SIWAJALI S MGWENO                  FAILED  
  0011  F  ZULFA ALLY DIKWANGWA               FAILED  
  0012  M  ABIAS ANTHONY ABIAS                FAILED  
  0013  M  HARIDI MOHAMED BAKARI              PASSED  
  0014  M  HELTON ELIUD MIZAMBWA              PASSED  
  0015  M  IBRAHIM JUMA OMARY                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JACOB CHACHUA SADIKI               FAILED  
  0017  M  JORDAN JUMA MAKUKA                 FAILED  
  0018  M  MILULU ALLY MAKUBI                 PASSED  
  0019  M  MOSES PETER OBALLA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTHA EDWARD MATHAYO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  DARIA JAMES MICHAEL                PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIMINATHA FESTO BERENARD          PASSED  
  0004  F  EUNICE PHILIPO TIIGWERA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  EVINATHA SEVERIAN KAYANDA          FAILED  
  0006  F  FILIMINA FORTUNATUS FREDELICK      FAILED  
  0007  F  HELENA ERASTO RWESHABO             PASSED  
  0008  F  HILDA BERNARD KIKOTI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  HURUMA SINGA SELESTINE             PASSED  
  0010  F  LIBERATHA ALEX JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0011  F  MODESTA JACKSON KATANI             FAILED  
  0012  F  NEEMA TWAHA CHAMANI                ABSENT  
  0013  F  PEACE DEUS LEOPORD                 PASSED  
  0014  M  AWEZA SINGA SELESTINE              PASSED  
  0015  M  DAUDI JOSEPH EMMANUEL              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ELIMECKIUS CHARLES NESTORI         PASSED  
  0017  M  JALIAS MLOKOZI JOHN                FAILED  
  0018  M  JISAINT SALMON CHARLES             PASSED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH TWAGIRAMUKAMA AUGUSTINE     PASSED  
  0020  M  JOVINE MLASHAN LAURENT             FAILED  
  0021  M  NAJAHU HUDU KHASIM                 PASSED  
  0022  M  SEVELINE NIWEMUGIZI PAUL           FAILED  
  0023  M  SHEDRACK KAHWA MUGENYI             PASSED  
  0024  M  STAPHORD SENEGO ZAWADI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA RAJABU NURU                 PASSED  
  0002  F  TAMASHA ROBERT MWANANGWA           FAILED  
  0003  M  ALEX KILIAN CHIHEU                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  CHANDE SAIDI MKWANDA               ABSENT  
  0005  M  HEMEDI RAMADHANI MPATE             ABSENT  
  0006  M  MOGANI JOHN GAYO                   ABSENT  
  0007  M  SEFU MUSSA CHIWEWE                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DAINES JONAS ANDREW                PASSED  
  0002  F  EUNICE PAUL DAUD                   PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE GEORGE SAGENGE               PASSED  
  0004  F  JAMILA ABDALLAH MUSSA              PASSED  
  0005  F  JESCA LAYSON WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0006  F  JOYCE MWINYI KOMENKESHA            FAILED  
  0007  F  KULWA NONIHNALE MADAHA             FAILED  
  0008  F  LIMI MOSES LUSOLOJA                FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA JAPHET NKINGWA               FAILED  
  0010  F  RAHEL ELIKANA NTALIKWA             PASSED  
  0011  F  SALOME PETER IGONZELA              FAILED  
  0012  F  SALOME PHERUZIY MASASILA           ABSENT  
  0013  M  DANKAN MKAMA KIRENGA               FAILED  
  0014  M  ELIKANA BERENADO BUJIKU            FAILED  
  0015  M  FEDRICKY JOSEPHAT LUTAHA           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  GOODLUCK THEONEST MASANJA          PASSED  
  0017  M  KATWALE VUMILIA MUSSA              PASSED  
  0018  M  KELVIN MATOLO MTORA                PASSED  
  0019  M  SELEMAN HENRY MASHAURI             FAILED  
  0020  M  SILVANUS OSCAR SHENGERO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATHA KAGOROBA DANIERY        ABSENT  
  0002  F  JENI KWINGILA KIYONGO              FAILED  
  0003  M  BARAKA RAJABU BUJORO               ABSENT  
  0004  M  KAWAMBWA ABDALLAH KAWAMBWA         PASSED  
  0005  M  SHADRACK NTABEBERA NTALALUKA       ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FILIMON MARCUS               ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHIKU BAKARI HUSSEIN               ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA ELIAS MASANJA            FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH MICHAEL           FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH PETER KATALAWANDA        FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTHER MKANDI YOTHAM               PASSED  
  0007  F  GETRUDA JOHN SIZYA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  JACQUELINE THOMASS MRUMA           PASSED  
  0009  F  JOYCE FILIMON MARCUS               ABSENT  
  0010  F  LILIANI DISMAS MWANANZILA          FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGDALENA ALPHONCE SIMBILA         FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIA CHARLES SIMON                PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM AMANI ABDALAH               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MODESTA ALOYCE ANDREA              PASSED  
  0015  F  MWAJABU HUSSEIN IDDY               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWAJUMA MASUDI KIYUNGI             PASSED  
  0017  F  MWALINGAZI SALUM NASSORO           ABSENT  
  0018  F  MWASITI ATHUMANI SEFU              PASSED  
  0019  F  NEEMA ADAM LUCAS                   PASSED  
  0020  F  OLIVER FREDRICK MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0021  F  PAULINA JOSEPHAT KAJUGA            PASSED  
  0022  F  SALIMA HAMISI SKALWANDA            PASSED  
  0023  F  SALMA RASHID MAGESA                FAILED  
  0024  F  SALOME WINCHLAUSON BANJUNEKI       ABSENT  
  0025  F  TABU CHARLES SHIJA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  ADAM MASUDI MDUBA                  PASSED  
  0027  M  ALLY HUSSEIN IBRAHIM               ABSENT  
  0028  M  AUGUSTINO SULEIMAN MGWASA          PASSED  
  0029  M  BAGILO SAMWEL KIDUNDA              ABSENT  
  0030  M  COSMAS JOSEPH MWAMGIGA             ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  DAUD SAMSON MWIKWABE               FAILED  
  0032  M  ENOCK MICHAEL WAWA                 PASSED  
  0033  M  FAUSTINE CHARLES SIMBI             PASSED  
  0034  M  FIDELIS MANDAGO MALABA             FAILED  
  0035  M  GASPAL PROSPER SAANANE             PASSED  
  0036  M  HAMISI RASHID MUSSA                FAILED  
  0037  M  IDRISA HUSSEIN CHAGGE              PASSED  
  0038  M  JONATHAN MARTIN ULUWALA            FAILED  
  0039  M  JOSEPH ABOGAST KESSY               FAILED  
  0040  M  JUMA ABDALLAH KIBIRITY             PASSED  
  0041  M  KHALFANI NASSORO RUHOMBO           FAILED  
  0042  M  LUSESA LUTIMIZA MAGANGA            PASSED  
  0043  M  MASUD RASHID MKONO                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  OMARY HAMISI MASABHWO              FAILED  
  0045  M  RAMADHANI YAHYA KALUKULA           FAILED  
  0046  M  REMMY MARIO REMMY                  FAILED  
  0047  M  RICHARD NTALISHI PASCHAL           ABSENT  
  0048  M  RUNIGANGWA YASINI RUNIGANGWA       PASSED  
  0049  M  SALUM OMARY GUMBO                  FAILED  
  0050  M  SEIF HAMISI ROPIA                  FAILED  
  0051  M  SHABANI JUMA KULWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES WILLIAM MADELEK              FAILED  
  0002  F  AIDA HILALY AHMAD                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNASTACIA BARAKA WASONGA          PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTABELA ALFORD HAULE           PASSED  
  0005  F  DORCA YOHANA KUMALIJA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ERICK RAPHAEL            FAILED  
  0007  F  EMACULATA JAMES NDEGE              FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTER JONAS MANENO                 FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE PETER SEBASTIANE          FAILED  
  0010  F  JENIPHER CHRISTOPHER MGAYA         PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE ADAM CHAULA                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  KABURA EDWARD SEMENI               FAILED  
  0013  F  KALMELITA BENEDICTO CHAFU          PASSED  
  0014  F  LAURENCIA DEUS LUGODISHA           FAILED  
  0015  F  MELECIANA MAGIDINGA EMMANUEL       ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MGARA SANDE RUGELA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  NEEMA THOBIAS YOHANA               ABSENT  
  0018  F  NORAH MUSSA SIGIRA                 PASSED  
  0019  F  RACHEL JACKSON RWIZA               PASSED  
  0020  F  REVINA MERICHIALD MTESIGWA         PASSED  
  0021  F  RUQAYYA ABDALLAH AWADHI            PASSED  
  0022  F  SALOME MATHIAS KASHINJE            ABSENT  
  0023  F  STAMILI LAZARO SHIDENDE            PASSED  
  0024  F  VENANCIA CHARLES MABINA            PASSED  
  0025  F  VERESTINA MAGAI PHOTUNATUS         PASSED  
  0026  F  WINNLIGHT ELISANTE MUNGURE         FAILED  
  0027  M  ALEX METHOD JOLAM                  FAILED  
  0028  M  ALOYCE AUGUSTINO WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0029  M  CHARLES MLYANGULA AMRI             PASSED  
  0030  M  DIOCRES EMMANUEL ANDREA            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ELISANTE LAZARO KIMATH             PASSED  
  0032  M  ERICK MACHOTA ALEX                 PASSED  
  0033  M  GERRARD PASCHAL MZURI              PASSED  
  0034  M  HASSAN BAKARI KANYONJE             PASSED  
  0035  M  ISSA SABI MAKONGORO                PASSED  
  0036  M  JOSEPH GEORGE JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0037  M  PETER NSABI KAJANA                 PASSED  
  0038  M  PHILIPO CHACHA JAMES               FAILED  
  0039  M  REVOCATUS JOHN ERASTO              PASSED  
  0040  M  RICHIEL BENSON MTUI                PASSED  
  0041  M  SALMON BENARD PETRO                FAILED  
  0042  M  SHEFATIA STEWARD KELEYE            ABSENT  
  0043  M  THOBA DAUD MARABA                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  VICTOR JOSEPH OLAMBO               ABSENT  
  0045  M  WILLIAM LEONARD SIMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0565 - BWASI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NYACHITARA WILSON BWIRE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ADAM KHAMIS                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGEL KAHWA SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA BONIFACE BIKARI               ABSENT  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA STEPHANO KINGU           FAILED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA ELIPELETHI ASHELY          FAILED  
  0006  F  DOROSELA ROBERT NDYAMUKAMA         FAILED  
  0007  F  DOTTO JUMA IRONDO                  FAILED  
  0008  F  DYNESS JAMES KASOBI                PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTER SHIJA PETER                  FAILED  
  0010  F  EUNICE NESTORY KAHINDI             PASSED  
  0011  F  FLOMENA KAMUGISHA ERNEST           PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORENCE SYLIVESTER MTABINGWA      FAILED  
  0013  F  GLORIA MOSES MBARUKU               PASSED  
  0014  F  HALIMA MASHAKA MHANGAIKI           PASSED  
  0015  F  HAWA JUMA YUSUPH                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JESCA EMMANUEL LUKENZA             PASSED  
  0017  F  JONESIA DAMIAN OKZA                FAILED  
  0018  F  JOSEPHINA ALEX MWIZALUBI           FAILED  
  0019  F  JOYCE SAFIEL ELIFARIJI             PASSED  
  0020  F  KHADIJA JUMA RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0021  F  LETICIA M PETER                    ABSENT  
  0022  F  LILIAN JUMA NYABITWANA             PASSED  
  0023  F  LILIAN OBED JACOB                  PASSED  
  0024  F  LILIAN SYLVESTER NTALAGANE         FAILED  
  0025  F  LUCY MAKULA MADUHU                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MAGRETH DIDASS PAULINE             PASSED  
  0027  F  MWANAMIS HAMIS BAKARI              FAILED  
  0028  F  NEEMA MAJURA MASHAURI              FAILED  
  0029  F  NOELA SYMON GASPER                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  PELEPETUA PAUL THADEO              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REBEKA NGANGALA SELELEKO           FAILED  
  0032  F  SABINA MUSSA LUCAS                 PASSED  
  0033  F  SABRINA ANYANGA JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0034  F  SARAH EMMANUEL THOMASSI            FAILED  
  0035  F  SUZANA LAURENT CHARLES             FAILED  
  0036  F  VALENTINA KAZIMILY KAYEBA          FAILED  
  0037  F  ZUHURA MOSSE PAUL                  FAILED  
  0038  M  ALPHA SAMWEL OKELLO                PASSED  
  0039  M  CREOPHAS KORONERY MATHAYO          PASSED  
  0040  M  DAUDI EPHRAIM NKINGWA              ABSENT  
  0041  M  ERICK MAKWANI RICHARD              ABSENT  
  0042  M  FLORIAN RWIZA PRACID               PASSED  
  0043  M  GODFREY LAMECK SHIJA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JACOB JOHANES KIGOCHA              PASSED  
  0045  M  JOSEPH MUSSA HULYA                 FAILED  
  0046  M  JOSEPH THOMAS MAYUNGA              ABSENT  
  0047  M  KELVIN ALOYCE LUDOVICK             PASSED  
  0048  M  KILIAN KOLONERY MATHAYO            FAILED  
  0049  M  LAMECK CHARLES DOMA                PASSED  
  0050  M  LUCAS MAPALALA LWIMANYIKA          PASSED  
  0051  M  MARWA SAMWEL MANG'O                ABSENT  
  0052  M  MASASI SOSTHENES BUHULULA          PASSED  
  0053  M  MASUMBUKO L MASUKE                 PASSED  
  0054  M  MSETI MUSSA NCHAGWA                ABSENT  
  0055  M  MUSSA KASSEMBE MUSSA               FAILED  
  0056  M  MWITA JOSEPH BENETI                PASSED  
  0057  M  ROBERT ERICK JOHN                  PASSED  
  0058  M  ROBERT ROBERT KOYOYO               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SADI SADI SHABANI                  FAILED  
  0060  M  SAID KHALIFA SWALEHE               ABSENT  
  0061  M  SAID SALUM KAWEWE                  PASSED  
  0062  M  SIMON YONAH SIMON                  ABSENT  
  0063  M  STEVEN MBILINGI CORNEL             PASSED  
  0064  M  SULEIMAN IBRAHIM SULEIMAN          PASSED  
  0065  M  TIMOTHEO ZACHARIA MADUHU           FAILED  
  0066  M  WIVA DANIEL WANGO                  ABSENT  
  0067  M  YUSUPH RAJABU YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0068  M  ZAKARIA VICENT MAPANDA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA MOLENI SANGA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  YUSTINA DEFETH NG'UMBI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE AMOS BATUME                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  NAOMI JACOB MTAWA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  NURU ANYAMBILILE MWAISELA          PASSED  
  0004  M  ERASTO ANYITIKE KYOMO              ABSENT  
  0005  M  NEHEMIA RONJINO MGAYA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  ATUGANILE JULIUS MWAMLIMA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0586 - KAISHO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RENATHA NILIPEWA FABIAN            FAILED  
  0002  M  NELIUS RESPIKIUS KABEGEMA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0591 - RUANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE JACOB CHILWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0593 - HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA GOSBERTH MBUNDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0596 - LIWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARIDA AZIZI MCHOMBORA             PASSED  
  0002  F  HALIMA SAIDI NAMWAD                FAILED  
  0003  F  ZAINABU ALY MATENULA               FAILED  
  0004  M  ISLAMU AHMADI LIIGA                FAILED  
  0005  M  SALUMU MOHAMEDI KUMBINGA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0600 - BUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENIPHA ELIA MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0002  M  ARMON JOHNSON KASUNGA              PASSED  
  0003  M  COSMAS JOHN MWAIGOMOLE             PASSED  
  0004  M  FLAVIUS EDWARD MANKO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  APPOLO NELSON MANDELA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELLENA PAULO DONASIAN             ABSENT  
  0002  F  UMMY MAHMOUD HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0003  M  HEMEDI SALIMU KAMBI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADAMA GOODLUCK CHENGO              FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES WILLIAM KALILILA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGELINA DENIS BYABATO             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA HENERY CHARLES                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNASTAZIA MUSSA MWENDA            PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNICIA AIMEKISHA JULIUS           PASSED  
  0007  F  BAHATI MUSSA MAULID                FAILED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE WILE IJEGENYA             PASSED  
  0009  F  CLAUDIANA SALVATORY LYIMO          PASSED  
  0010  F  COLETHA JAMES FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0011  F  EUNICE ALEX MASUKE                 PASSED  
  0012  F  FATUMA KASHINJE FUNGA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  GRACE JOSEPH LYONGOMA              PASSED  
  0014  F  HELENA JOSEPH MASANJA              FAILED  
  0015  F  ISABELA ALEXANDAL DAUDI            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE NKANDI JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0017  F  KULWA SIMON NKILIJIWA              PASSED  
  0018  F  LEAH DANIEL PIUS                   PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH DANIEL SESEJA              FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH YOHANA MADUHU              FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIA EDSON DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIAMU SELEMANI BUNDALA           FAILED  
  0023  F  MARTHA MAGESA BORA                 PASSED  
  0024  F  MARY KIAGO MKONYA                  PASSED  
  0025  F  NEEMA VENANCE MGIMWA               PASSED  
  0026  F  PRISCA FREDRICK TARIMO             ABSENT  
  0027  F  REGINA JOSEPH KASHINJE             PASSED  
  0028  F  REHEMA JOHN JULIUS                 PASSED  
  0029  F  SARAH DAUD SIMBO                   ABSENT  
  0030  F  SOPHIA ZABLON MAKWARU              ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  STELLA LIFA MANYESHA               FAILED  
  0032  F  TABU HAMIS BULUBA                  ABSENT  
  0033  F  WILIKISTAR LAWRENCE SANGO          ABSENT  
  0034  F  WINFRIDA LEONARD JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0035  F  YASINTA TUNGU ANDREW               PASSED  
  0036  F  ZINDUNA RAMADHANI RICHARD          FAILED  
  0037  M  AMIN SIMON NTUNZWE                 ABSENT  
  0038  M  BEATUSI RWECHUNGURA BENJAMINI      FAILED  
  0039  M  BONIPHACY ALLY JUMA                PASSED  
  0040  M  DAN KALOLY JOHN                    PASSED  
  0041  M  ELIAS PETRO KUSIMA                 PASSED  
  0042  M  EMMANUEL NTEMI NG'WIGULU           ABSENT  
  0043  M  GODLIVING ANAUFOO ABELY            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HASSAN JUMANNE HASSAN              PASSED  
  0045  M  ISSA DUA SHABAN                    FAILED  
  0046  M  JACKSON PAUL MALALE                FAILED  
  0047  M  JOFREY CHRIZOSTOM MSHALINGA        ABSENT  
  0048  M  JOHN DANIEL SAMBO                  PASSED  
  0049  M  JOSEPH JOHN DEUS                   ABSENT  
  0050  M  LEONARD DAUDI DENDEI               PASSED  
  0051  M  MABUBA YEFTHA PAMBA                PASSED  
  0052  M  MAHENDAH GEORGE NYANG'OBE          PASSED  
  0053  M  MARIKA WARIOBA NYAWAMINZA          PASSED  
  0054  M  MASULE ELIAS MASULE                FAILED  
  0055  M  MICHAEL PETER MBOJE                PASSED  
  0056  M  MOHAMED KASSIM MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0057  M  NDALO NHENDE LUGENZI               FAILED  
  0058  M  PROCOLONIUS SYLIVERY KAHYOZA       PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SAMWEL ROBERT SHIBELA              FAILED  
  0060  M  SIMON MASOLWA SIMON                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0606 - ZUNZULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA CHRISTOPHER MNZAVA       ABSENT  
  0002  M  IDDI RASHIDI IDDI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KEFLEN JOHN SAMBAI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MAMELTHA JOHN MBOYA                PASSED  
  0003  F  SUZANA SAMWELY SOLOMON             PASSED  
  0004  M  MARCO HUSSEIN MATOTO               ABSENT  
  0005  M  SALEHE PAUL KIBIRI                 PASSED  
  0006  M  SYLIVESTER LUCAS SANGALALI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA RASHID KIZITO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  KURUTHUMU JAMALI LIPUYE            PASSED  
  0003  M  SINANI MOHAMEDI NAMWENJE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0609 - MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FELIX NICKSON PATSON               PASSED  
  0002  M  IDRIS RAMADHAN BILINGI             FAILED  
  0003  M  PAULO CLEOPHAS LUNGUYA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA BARNABAS NTANDU           PASSED  
  0002  M  AGUSTINO GALUS MWANANJELA          PASSED  
  0003  M  ALFRED URUBANO UNYESE              ABSENT  
  0004  M  BENEDICTO VICTOR ADISON            PASSED  
  0005  M  GODFREY CHARLES KISANGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLEMENTINA EDWARD EVARISTER        PASSED  
  0002  F  NAIMA AINEKISHA AMRI               PASSED  
  0003  M  EZRA COSAN CORNEL                  PASSED  
  0004  M  MICHAEL PAUL MAKINGI               ABSENT  
  0005  M  TEGEMEO CONATUS PHILIPO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA MUMINI ALPHANI                FAILED  
  0002  F  EDINA KOKUHABWA KYANDALI           PASSED  
  0003  F  EDINA VICENT MAGALA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ELICA MARTINE KIBUKA               PASSED  
  0005  F  HANIFA ABDULRAHMAN HASSAN          PASSED  
  0006  F  NAOMI PAULO RICHARD                FAILED  
  0007  M  GODSON RWEYEMAMU GOSBERT           PASSED  
  0008  M  MAHOBONYE WAMBURA MAROBA           FAILED  
  0009  M  MUSSA SAGUDA NKENYENGE             ABSENT  
  0010  M  SANYA CALISTUS SANYA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0614 - NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  NOEL SEPHANIA CHAULA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0615 - KIRANGARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADAM MCHIMATI ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0002  M  HYOUB KIHIYO MCHANJA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0616 - MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALHAMDU HAMZA JUMA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  DANIEL JOHN LUKINDO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0617 - LUSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AMIRI KIHOMBO                PASSED  
  0002  F  DORKAS DAUD KUHANGA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTA NGAHE MNGANYI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTA SAMWEL SAMUHENDA              FAILED  
  0005  F  HABIBA JAFARI MNYANDWA             FAILED  
  0006  F  HAJIRI EZEKIEL LUBUNGA             ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPYNESS DAUD KUHANGA             PASSED  
  0008  F  HELENA KEDA JATOSH                 PASSED  
  0009  F  TAMAHENA KUHANGA GALLE             PASSED  
  0010  F  WINNIFRIDA JAIROSI WAYA            ABSENT  
  0011  F  YONDO NGAHE MNGANYI                FAILED  
  0012  M  AMANI MATHIAS SHINDIKA             PASSED  
  0013  M  CORNEL DAUD TUBUKE                 FAILED  
  0014  M  DANIEL SAMWEL SAMUHENDA            ABSENT  
  0015  M  HASSANI MASUDI MBALAZI             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  HOSEA KUHANGA GALLE                PASSED  
  0017  M  HOSSENI MASUDI MBALAZI             ABSENT  
  0018  M  KAMBEWA KINDAINYA WASHIN           FAILED  
  0019  M  KENANI MNGANYI GALLE               PASSED  
  0020  M  KIKWETE DAUD KUHANGA               PASSED  
  0021  M  KILESI MKAPA KUHANGA               FAILED  
  0022  M  KITIGANI HABONJU KUHANGA           PASSED  
  0023  M  MUSSA MNGANYI GALLE                PASSED  
  0024  M  NASRI SHABANI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0025  M  NATE ISSA MNGANYI                  FAILED  
  0026  M  NOELA JOHN DIDI                    PASSED  
  0027  M  SAMWEL JOHN DIDI                   FAILED  
  0028  M  SILANJANI KUHANGA GALLE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0618 - LUPALILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH SELAKA SANGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  FAUSTINA NICOLAUS SANGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  LINI FABIANI ILOMO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MALIETHA NIKAS KASONDA             FAILED  
  0005  F  SHORASTIKA PASKAL SANGA            FAILED  
  0006  M  ELVIS MENADI MGENI                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  STIVIN FESTO MSIGWA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE KATUSHABE JOHN               PASSED  
  0002  F  RUCLESIA COSMAS SYPRIAN            FAILED  
  0003  M  DAVID BYAKATONDA GODFREY           FAILED  
  0004  M  GIBSON TUMGONZA JACKSON            PASSED  
  0005  M  LADISLAUS MATUNGWA STANSLAUS       PASSED  
  0006  M  NATASHA PROMISE KATERA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0631 - UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PRISCILLA DANIEL SUMAYE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE NDIRANGO TOBIKO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  RITHA RICHARD SESALA               PASSED  
  0003  M  FELIX LONYORAKINI MBISE            PASSED  
  0004  M  RASHIDI BAKARI SALIMU              ABSENT  
  0005  M  YAZIDU HAMISI BAKARI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0633 - TALLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA MASHAKA THOBIAS              FAILED  
  0002  F  PILI MASANJA LUSUNGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  SALOME PASCHAL MWEMBEZI            PASSED  
  0004  M  DEO LIGWA MADUKA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELPHINA AGANYIRA CLAUDIAN        PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA DAUDI FRANCE              ABSENT  
  0003  F  JULIANA RICHARD NYENZA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  LELA ZUBERI JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARTHA KOKWIJUKA JEREMIA           FAILED  
  0006  F  NEEMA NYANGOMA EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0007  F  OWOKUSIIMA EDIGARD KAZINDUKI       FAILED  
  0008  M  ALEX MUGISHA CHARLES               FAILED  
  0009  M  ELIA EUSEBIUSI MTWEVE              PASSED  
  0010  M  MOSSES MASIKO YOSWAM               PASSED  
  0011  M  TRYPHONE TIMOTHEO NDYAMUKAMA       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUSTINA ZABRON MAGINA              FAILED  
  0002  M  EMANUEL MASUNGA BASANDA            FAILED  
  0003  M  MASANJA SALUM SHULI                PASSED  
  0004  M  MASANJA SALU TUMBE                 PASSED  
  0005  M  RAPHAEL BONIPHACE KIMWAGA          PASSED  
  0006  M  SAMWEL MAYUNGA MASHISHANGA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE ELIUFOO NGOJE                FAILED  
  0002  F  MWASITI MUSSA SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA EMANUEL URASA                FAILED  
  0004  F  SARAH ZEPHANIA MDUMA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  WITNESS C JONES                    ABSENT  
  0006  M  BERNARD NYANGENA GWARO             PASSED  
  0007  M  CHRISPIN EVARIST KOBELO            PASSED  
  0008  M  ERICK COSMAS KWEMBE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMANUELA MAGNUS HOKORORO           PASSED  
  0002  M  LAUNI ATHUMANI CHILUMBA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM MICHAEL MAKOJE              PASSED  
  0002  F  REHEMA AYUBU MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  BARAKA NELSON KILASI               PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA AUGUSTA SANGA            PASSED  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL CHACHA NYIHADE            PASSED  
  0006  M  EPHRAIM ACKSON MAHENGE             ABSENT  
  0007  M  INNOCENT JACKSON SANGA             PASSED  
  0008  M  IVAN GEOFREY SANGA                 FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN DANIEL AKONAAY                PASSED  
  0010  M  NOAH BRASTON MGANI                 PASSED  
  0011  M  STEPHANO ALMETO MSIGWA             FAILED  
  0012  M  WINFRED GODFREY NGOGO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABASI SELEMANI KISWILI             PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELINA VITALIS MNYANI             FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA ATHUMANI HERRY               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANETH JOHN RICHARD                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGELINA MANYONYI MFUMU            FAILED  
  0006  F  ANJELINA ELISANTE WILLIAMU         FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA JOHN MAMBO                    PASSED  
  0008  F  ASHA MOHAMED SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0009  F  ASHURA SAID SHABANI                FAILED  
  0010  F  ASTRIDA ATUBONEKISYE MWAMPASIL     FAILED  
  0011  F  AVELINE IDDY LAMECK                FAILED  
  0012  F  AZIZA IDD JUMBE                    PASSED  
  0013  F  BEATRICE FAUSTINI BLASS            PASSED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE REWARD MBAGA              PASSED  
  0015  F  BELINA TUMSIME BENJAMIN            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  BERNADETHA WENDRENE LINYATA        PASSED  
  0017  F  BRENDA PRISCUS MADALA              ABSENT  
  0018  F  CAROLINE FILBERT MALE              FAILED  
  0019  F  DEONATHA BATAZARY MWENDA           PASSED  
  0020  F  DORCAS EMMANUEL MUNA               FAILED  
  0021  F  DORCAS MUSSA MOKIWA                FAILED  
  0022  F  DORICE DAUDI MADURU                PASSED  
  0023  F  EDOLINE EMILY MARTINE              PASSED  
  0024  F  ESTER ELIAS WILLIAM                PASSED  
  0025  F  FAIDHA HASSANI KILAMA              FAILED  
  0026  F  FAIDHA OMARY MEDA                  PASSED  
  0027  F  FAUDHIA OMARY MEDA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  GRACE EMMANUEL CHISINA             PASSED  
  0029  F  GRACE MUSSA SHEHE                  PASSED  
  0030  F  GRACE WIDSON MWASHIBANDA           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  GRACIOUS PENDAELI HOLYNESS         PASSED  
  0032  F  HALIMA KILENZI PAULO               PASSED  
  0033  F  HALIMA RAMADHANI MKUMBA            FAILED  
  0034  F  HAPPINESS JOSEPH HANGO             PASSED  
  0035  F  HAPPY DONALD MPONZI                PASSED  
  0036  F  HAULA JUMA SADALA                  PASSED  
  0037  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI HAMZA              FAILED  
  0038  F  HUSNA SAID JUMA                    PASSED  
  0039  F  IRENE KASSIM MSIKU                 FAILED  
  0040  F  JANES ELINAZELI TWEVE              FAILED  
  0041  F  JENIFA MAXIMILIAN MEJA             FAILED  
  0042  F  JENIFER JOHN GINANA                FAILED  
  0043  F  JESCA ARON KILIMBA                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JOYCE JOHN MUYINGA                 FAILED  
  0045  F  JOYCE PARAMELO KALAITA             FAILED  
  0046  F  JULIETH STEPHANO MGANGA            PASSED  
  0047  F  LEILA ALLY RASHIDI                 FAILED  
  0048  F  LEYLA ADAM SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0049  F  LUCIA GERADI MSIMBE                PASSED  
  0050  F  LUCY AMON SAMWEL                   FAILED  
  0051  F  LULU CHARLES KISSANGA              PASSED  
  0052  F  MAGDALENA EXAUD MSIMBE             FAILED  
  0053  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH SAAD               PASSED  
  0054  F  MARIAM EDWARD MAGANGA              PASSED  
  0055  F  MARIAM MWAJA MAHEMBA               FAILED  
  0056  F  MARTHA ERNEST JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0057  F  MARTHA IZIDOLI MWASAMWENE          PASSED  
  0058  F  MARTINA MATEI MKHUMBI              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MARY DONASIANI AKARO               ABSENT  
  0060  F  MAUWA SWALEHE MKOKO                ABSENT  
  0061  F  MELECIANA JOHN SELAFNI             FAILED  
  0062  F  MILKA STANLEY NJORIBA              PASSED  
  0063  F  MIRIAM MACHA SHEDRACK              PASSED  
  0064  F  MOSHI ADAMU DIMOSO                 FAILED  
  0065  F  MWANAHAMIS HAMIS SALEHE            FAILED  
  0066  F  NADHIFA FADHILI MUSSA              FAILED  
  0067  F  NASMA KASSIM TANGANI               PASSED  
  0068  F  NEEMA ALLAN CHARLES                PASSED  
  0069  F  OMBENI KAZIMOTO SENYAGWA           ABSENT  
  0070  F  PILLY HASSAN SHABAN                PASSED  
  0071  F  REGINA ELIYA IBRAHIMU              FAILED  
  0072  F  REHEMA ALBERT SENYAGWA             FAILED  
  0073  F  REHEMA KIMAISI PARASINO            FAILED  
     
  0074  F  RESTUTA EMMANUEL KOMBA             PASSED  
  0075  F  ROBY ALEX MALIMI                   PASSED  
  0076  F  ROSEMARY ANDREA NGURUWE            PASSED  
  0077  F  ROSE STANSLAUS THADEI              PASSED  
  0078  F  RUKIA NASSORO JUMA                 FAILED  
  0079  F  SAFINA HEMEDI MNTAMBO              PASSED  
  0080  F  SAJIDA MAULIDI ISA                 ABSENT  
  0081  F  SALMA HASSANI SAIDDY               FAILED  
  0082  F  SALMA JUMA ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0083  F  SARAPHINA SIMON ISAKA              FAILED  
  0084  F  SESILIA MSEI NZOKAMBI              FAILED  
  0085  F  SHARIFA MOHAMED CHITUMBI           PASSED  
  0086  F  SOPHIA BITANI ENOCK                FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  STELLA RAPHAEL JOHN                FAILED  
  0088  F  THERESIA MICHAEL ALOYCE            PASSED  
  0089  F  TINIELY BAKARI MSUYA               PASSED  
  0090  F  TOKOSE KALAITA LYAMBUTU            FAILED  
  0091  F  UPENDO OROSTINO FABIANI            FAILED  
  0092  F  WINFRIDA BENJAMIN RUVUNDUKA        PASSED  
  0093  F  WITNESS AUGUSTINO LUKUNGU          FAILED  
  0094  F  WITNESS GAITAN LUPENZA             PASSED  
  0095  F  ZULFA SELEMAN SALUM                PASSED  
  0096  M  ABASS HAMIS AMANZ                  FAILED  
  0097  M  ABDALLAH SALUM BOTEA               FAILED  
  0098  M  ABDUL NASSIBU HASSANI              ABSENT  
  0099  M  ANORD MAXIMILLIAN PAMBA            PASSED  
  0100  M  ANTHONY JUMA MHANDO                PASSED  
  0101  M  ANTHONY PATROBA NYAONGE            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  AUGUSTINO LEONALD RITTE            PASSED  
  0103  M  AYUBU JOSEPH MSIGWA                PASSED  
  0104  M  AYUBU MATHIAS LUTIMILA             PASSED  
  0105  M  BARAKA BAKARY ABRAHMAN             PASSED  
  0106  M  CASTOR PASCHAL SIMBAKALIA          PASSED  
  0107  M  DANIEL ERICK DANIEL                PASSED  
  0108  M  DANIEL EUNICE KISHOSHA             PASSED  
  0109  M  DAUD MICHAEL MOSES                 PASSED  
  0110  M  EDWARD MICHAEL KALINGA             PASSED  
  0111  M  ELASTO SYLVAN CHACHALIA            PASSED  
  0112  M  ELISANTE SEBASTIANI LAMECK         PASSED  
  0113  M  ELIUDI ANTON JACOB                 PASSED  
  0114  M  ELIUDI ESROM ROBISON               FAILED  
  0115  M  ELSAFU ESSAU SEKELA                PASSED  
  0116  M  EMMANUELY ALEX SENDALO             FAILED  
     
  0117  M  ERICK JAMES SEMGOMBA               PASSED  
  0118  M  ERNEST DAVID IBENGWE               PASSED  
  0119  M  EVARISTI JULIAS MASERA             FAILED  
  0120  M  FADHILY ALLY KIKULO                FAILED  
  0121  M  FAUSTINE AUGUSTINE MAGWE           FAILED  
  0122  M  FRANCIS GABRIEL KISHA              PASSED  
  0123  M  FREDRICK DAVID MKONGWA             PASSED  
  0124  M  GADI CELVEN ELIAS                  PASSED  
  0125  M  GODFREY MAKWANDA KABOMBO           ABSENT  
  0126  M  GODLOVE ELIAMINI MATIMBWI          PASSED  
  0127  M  GOODLUCK PETER NAMANWE             FAILED  
  0128  M  HONEST GADSON JACKSON              PASSED  
  0129  M  HUSSEIN MRISHO MFAUME              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  IDDY JUMA SAIDDY                   FAILED  
  0131  M  INNOCENT ANDREW MASANGULA          PASSED  
  0132  M  ISSA KINYAKU ABDALAH               PASSED  
  0133  M  JAPHETH PATRICK MALOPOLA           FAILED  
  0134  M  JOELY OKESHU KALAITA               PASSED  
  0135  M  JOHANES EDGAR NKIZE                PASSED  
  0136  M  JOHN MCHARO MBAGA                  PASSED  
  0137  M  JOHN SISTI JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0138  M  JOHNSON NEHEMIAH CHANYIKA          PASSED  
  0139  M  JOSEPHAT AUGUSTINO MNZAVA          PASSED  
  0140  M  JOSEPHAT SIMON FUSSY               PASSED  
  0141  M  JUMA HAMISI MKALI                  FAILED  
  0142  M  KALEBO GEASONI JOBWE               FAILED  
  0143  M  KASSIM LEYDEN MANJAWA              ABSENT  
  0144  M  KENEDY JOHN AMAND                  ABSENT  
     
  0145  M  KHARID ATHUMANI KINONO             PASSED  
  0146  M  KILIANI IGNASI MPATAMALI           FAILED  
  0147  M  KURWA TANU MPEMA                   FAILED  
  0148  M  LEONARD PASCHAL MGONZO             FAILED  
  0149  M  LEONARDY ROMWARDY KOMBA            PASSED  
  0150  M  MASHAKA MOHAMEDY OMARY             PASSED  
  0151  M  MASUDI RASHIDI MASUDI              PASSED  
  0152  M  MBWANA KINGAZI JUMA                FAILED  
  0153  M  MECKISONI AUGUSTINO KIHONYI        PASSED  
  0154  M  MELKIORY EPHACE SANGA              PASSED  
  0155  M  MOHAMED ABDALA KILANGO             FAILED  
  0156  M  MOHAMED JUMA MAKONGO               PASSED  
  0157  M  MOHAMED SAID BESTA                 FAILED  
  0158  M  MUSSA DAVID IBENGWE                PASSED  
  0159  M  MUSSA JUMA KALIPENI                PASSED  
     
  0160  M  MUSTAPHA MUSSA LAMECK              PASSED  
  0161  M  NAJIM AHMAD JAMAL                  FAILED  
  0162  M  NICKSON STANLEY ALOYCE             PASSED  
  0163  M  NOEL AUCKLAND PHESTO               FAILED  
  0164  M  PAUL HERMAN MKOBA                  ABSENT  
  0165  M  PAULO MSIGARA FEDRICK              FAILED  
  0166  M  PETER JOSEPH KIPORO                FAILED  
  0167  M  PROSPER MHAGAMA DAVID              FAILED  
  0168  M  ROBERT ABELY MWAKIPESILE           FAILED  
  0169  M  ROVIUS CHRISTOPHER RWEGASIRA       FAILED  
  0170  M  SABRI SEIPH HAMADI                 PASSED  
  0171  M  SALEHE KAMBI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0172  M  SALMIN MUSSA SHEKHE                PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   73                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  SALUM ALLY SANZAGALA               FAILED  
  0174  M  SHUKURU RICHARD KISIRIKALI         ABSENT  
  0175  M  SIMON MARTINE EZEKIEL              PASSED  
  0176  M  SOKOINE ZAKAYO KAILANGA            PASSED  
  0177  M  SWADICK MIRAJI FUNGA               FAILED  
  0178  M  TUMAINI JONATHANI ISAYA            FAILED  
  0179  M  WAMBURA JOSEPH CHACHA              PASSED  
  0180  M  WILLIAM JONAS KABAGALA             PASSED  
  0181  M  YASIN SELEMAN RAJABU               PASSED  
  0182  M  YOHANA CHARLES EDWARD              PASSED  
  0183  M  YOHANA GENTROMAN CHAULA            PASSED  
  0184  M  YOHANA KIJA DAUD                   PASSED  
  0185  M  YUSTO TITUS TENGULE                FAILED  
  0186  M  YUSUPH OMARI WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0187  M  ZABLON LAZARO MAKALA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0661 - ISSENYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NYAMBURA SIMITH MAGANYERA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH RASHIDI NDEGE            PASSED  
  0002  F  LEAH LEONARD WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0003  F  LIMI BUYOMBO SUMBUKA               FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH BENJAMIN MLEWA             PASSED  
  0005  F  MORENI MARTIN RICHARD              FAILED  
  0006  F  PENDO YOHANA MKULANJE              PASSED  
  0007  F  SANTINA FANUELY ISSANGO            ABSENT  
  0008  M  DENICE RUTABANZIBWA DEUS           PASSED  
  0009  M  JACKSONI MICHAEL MNG'ATA           ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOSEPH JOHN LUPAA                  PASSED  
  0011  M  PATRICK MTINDA KITIKU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0666 - BADRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FROLENCIA MATHEW MGAYWA            ABSENT  
  0002  M  ABISAI JUMA PAUL                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0667 - NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOROTH LYSIAS NTUNGIYE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE SERAPIONI MUTAKYAMIRWA       ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0670 - NYANG'HWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPY WILLIAM MKANA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  MWANNE HARUNA RUGOVU               ABSENT  
  0003  M  NG'HWAGI EMMANUEL MAJADA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINAEL STEVEN MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTANSIA JOSEPH MBWAMBO          PASSED  
  0003  F  ASUMINI RASHIDI MAGANGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  COLETHA STEPHEN MASULUBU           PASSED  
  0005  F  DONATHA JOHN KAVISHE               PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTRURIDA WILLIAM MSHUMBA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  FATUMA MOMO ISSA                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  HERIETH JOSEPH MALONZA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  HUSNA ELINEMA NKURUVI              PASSED  
  0010  F  JULIANA GORGE CHAYUPA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  LATIFA SAIDI OMARI                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIA DONASIAN SANDI               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU OMARI HASSANY              PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA LOTHI MCHOMVU                FAILED  
  0015  F  REHEMA KASSIMU MWATUMBO            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH ABASI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0017  F  ZAINABU MBEGA ZIBAO                PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAINABU MUSSA SIMBA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  ZAWADI SEIF HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ZENA SELEMANI MFAUME               PASSED  
  0021  M  ABDALLAH ALLY KIJAZI               FAILED  
  0022  M  ADAMU TWAHA HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0023  M  CHARLES DENIS SALIM                ABSENT  
  0024  M  HARUNA KASSIMU HARUNA              PASSED  
  0025  M  ISMAIL S MAVUMBA                   PASSED  
  0026  M  SAIDI ISSA JUMA                    PASSED  
  0027  M  SALIM KOMBO MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0028  M  SHADRACK EDWARD MHAKILICHA         PASSED  
  0029  M  SHAFAN LEGIUS KONRAD               PASSED  
  0030  M  TIMIME YORAM MAKASI                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  YASIN SCHEYDA ALLY                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0677 - TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDALAH JAMALI               FAILED  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA JACOB ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA ALLY SALUMU                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ROSEMARY FREADRICK LUCAS           ABSENT  
  0005  F  SALAMA ABDALLAH SAID               PASSED  
  0006  F  SHAKILA ABDALLAH SABIHI            FAILED  
  0007  F  SUBIRA GOZIBERT SALATIEL           FAILED  
  0008  M  FREDY PHILIMONI KUSUNGA            PASSED  
  0009  M  SHAJIRU RAJABU SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0010  M  STEVEN JOSEPH KAYUTI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0679 - KIMANDOLU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  UPENDO TLEHHEMA AMMI               PASSED  
  0002  M  OMARI HAMIS SULLE                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFREDA SALATIEL MBILINYI          FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH ELLY MWAKAPOJA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGEL AMBINDWILE KAMONGILE         FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA HASSAN MOHAMMED               PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIFIWE SHEDRACK MHANJE            FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE MELLAN THOMSON            PASSED  
  0007  F  BESTA ANOSISYE MWANDYALA           FAILED  
  0008  F  EDINA SAIMON PATSON                PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH ELIEZA GOLIAMA           FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH JUMA MRISHO              PASSED  
  0011  F  EVALISTA MSEMWA JOAKIM             FAILED  
  0012  F  FESTINA AIZACK MWAMAUSI            ABSENT  
  0013  F  FURAHA NIKANDA RWEGOSHORA          PASSED  
  0014  F  HURUMA DAVID MALEMA                PASSED  
  0015  F  ISABERA LAINEL MKINGA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JENIPHA LAURENT SULE               FAILED  
  0017  F  JESCA MUSSA ANYISILE               PASSED  
  0018  F  KALISTA LUTENGANO MKUMBI           PASSED  
  0019  F  LEAH DANFORD MASASI                FAILED  
  0020  F  LONES TANU KAMESA                  FAILED  
  0021  F  MECKTRIDIS PELES AMLIKE            PASSED  
  0022  F  MESIA SAMWELI WILISONI             FAILED  
  0023  F  MWANAID HAMADA RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0024  F  NKAMBA SALAWA PETRO                PASSED  
  0025  F  RACHEL SIMON MWANGOLELA            PASSED  
  0026  F  REHEMA DANIEL MWASEGE              FAILED  
  0027  F  REHEMA MBASI ATUPELE               PASSED  
  0028  F  SARAH RAPHAEL NJELEKELA            PASSED  
  0029  F  SEPHANIA JACKSON MWANJELILE        FAILED  
  0030  F  SIFA GASTON BARUTH                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  TUMAINI BULWEGE MWAIKONO           FAILED  
  0032  F  VERONICA PAUL MWAIPUNGU            PASSED  
  0033  F  ZABIBU MASHABARA NYAMBITA          PASSED  
  0034  M  BARAKA BENFORD MWAKYUSA            PASSED  
  0035  M  BRIAN HENRY DUTTU                  PASSED  
  0036  M  DANIEL MATHIAS SHIJA               ABSENT  
  0037  M  DEAR WESTON WESTON                 FAILED  
  0038  M  ELISHA MOSSES MBISE                PASSED  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL YUDA KALANGULA            FAILED  
  0040  M  FRANCIS MWIGANE MWALUKAMA          ABSENT  
  0041  M  FURAHA ANDIMILE MWASYOGE           FAILED  
  0042  M  LILIAN YOHANES MWINUKA             FAILED  
  0043  M  MANICK ELIUD MLAWA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NATHANIEL NORMAN MWAMBOGO          PASSED  
  0045  M  PETER SUNGA MWAKALYOBI             FAILED  
  0046  M  SHABANI JUMA SIMBILA               PASSED  
  0047  M  SHADRACK GWAMAKA BUGHALI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA MUSTAPHA KOMBA               PASSED  
  0002  F  EVA KEVIN HAULE                    PASSED  
  0003  F  JESCA FILOTEUS KAPINGA             PASSED  
  0004  F  SALUMU JUMA HYELA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  WITNESS ROBERT NOMBA               FAILED  
  0006  M  BERNADO DAMIAN MKINGA              FAILED  
  0007  M  OSCAR OSMUND NYOKA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA ARONE TIZOMWE            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA DIONIZ SAMSON             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA JAMES IBURABUZA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA HARUNA YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0005  F  DORISTER DAUD NYONGEREZO           PASSED  
  0006  F  EDITHA JAMES JOHN                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER EMMANUEL MAGOTI             PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER NYACHAMBA MKAMA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  FROLA MASRY DAUDI                  PASSED  
  0010  F  IRENE RENATUS MNYAGA               PASSED  
  0011  F  JANETH MAYALA LAURIAN              PASSED  
  0012  F  JANETH NYABAHIMBA FORTUNATUS       PASSED  
  0013  F  MALISELA DEOGRATIUS MJUNI          PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAIDI GEOFREY BIZIMANA          PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA SIMON THOMAS                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PERESIANA PIUS HWIMI               PASSED  
  0017  F  REGINA DAVID OLUOCH                PASSED  
  0018  F  REVINA MANYAMA MASIGE              PASSED  
  0019  F  RHODA YOHANA KAGUDULE              PASSED  
  0020  F  ROSEMARY MASHAURY CHACHA           ABSENT  
  0021  F  THELESIA JOHN NTWALE               PASSED  
  0022  F  UPENDO YOTHAM MALABE               FAILED  
  0023  M  BENJAMINI PETER MNAKU              FAILED  
  0024  M  FAUSTINE MASUMBUKO THOMAS          PASSED  
  0025  M  FELESIANI SEMBWETE TWAGIRAYUHI     PASSED  
  0026  M  FREDNAND ELIAS THOBIAS             PASSED  
  0027  M  JAIRO WILLIAM KILANGA              PASSED  
  0028  M  JESCA CHRISPINE NYASATO            PASSED  
  0029  M  MACHUNDA PETRO WILIAM              PASSED  
  0030  M  MAGEUZI KESSY FULANO               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MARTINE SEMEN BUSUSU               PASSED  
  0032  M  RIZIKI ALEXANDER MWAMHONJO         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DOMINIKI PETRO GADIYE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMMY ADOLPH SULEIMAN               PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE CYPRIAN KORORYA           FAILED  
  0003  M  MRISHO RASHIDI MUHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0004  F  SCHOLASTICA BERNARDO KOMBA         FAILED  
  0005  F  TUMAINI ALLY SINYINZA              FAILED  
  0006  M  JACOB TIMOTHEO CHISUNGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA TWAHA SALAGA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA SAIDI NGOROKA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  FAUDHIA MOHAMEDI MTULIA            FAILED  
  0004  F  IMAKLATA CHESKO MWENDA             PASSED  
  0005  F  MAUA ABDALHAMANI KIWINGU           FAILED  
  0006  F  MWASITY BAKARI MASYAGA             PASSED  
  0007  F  NASRA SALUM MAGENGE                PASSED  
  0008  F  RUKIA JUMA NDUNGATI                FAILED  
  0009  F  RUKIA SEFU BAISA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  SAADA HAMISI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0011  F  SALMA ISMAILI SADIKI               FAILED  
  0012  F  SHANI SADIKI MAKUKA                FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAIYANA HUSSEIN UZUWILA            FAILED  
  0014  M  ABDALLAH ALI MTANDIKA              FAILED  
  0015  M  ALLY HASSANI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JUMA SAIDI MTETU                   PASSED  
  0017  M  RAMADHANI JUMA ULAYA               PASSED  
  0018  M  SAIDI SUDI MSUMI                   PASSED  
  0019  M  SAMIU MOHAMEDI MPWEMWENDE          FAILED  
  0020  M  THOBIAS JEREMIAH ONGITO            PASSED  
  0021  F  AMINA JAMARY NGWERIKE              FAILED  
  0022  M  JONATHAN LAZARO CHAPAKAZI          FAILED  
  0023  M  JAMES AUGUSTINO KACHELE            FAILED  
  0024  M  JUMANNE IDDI GOAH                  PASSED  
  0025  F  DOMINICA CARLO NDALE               FAILED  
  0026  M  HARUBU ABDALLAH MBULI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0704 - NSHAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SADI SALIMIN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AVITHA ASIMWE JACKSON              FAILED  
  0003  F  BAYANA KOKUTONA BRIGHTON           FAILED  
  0004  F  BELINA KAIZILEGE LWAKALELA         FAILED  
  0005  F  CONSOLATHA REVELIAN KASHEGWE       FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ALIFREDI ANGELO          ABSENT  
  0007  F  GIVEN TUSHABE CHRISTIAN            PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE MTES STEVEN                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  JOANA CHWANZIKA JOVITUS            PASSED  
  0010  F  LILIAN AJUNA DIDAS                 PASSED  
  0011  F  NICE JOVITH MUCHURUZA              FAILED  
  0012  F  ODETHA NYAKATO KARISTI             FAILED  
  0013  F  PENINA KEMILEMBE PETER             FAILED  
  0014  F  VAILETHI FROLA STEVEN              FAILED  
  0015  F  WITINESS AMOS RWABURUNDI           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  WITIVIA NYAKATO GIBSON             FAILED  
  0017  F  ZABURA KOKURILWA ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0018  M  AFIDHU AMBALI FADHILI              ABSENT  
  0019  M  APOLINARY STEPHEN KILIMUSHOHI      PASSED  
  0020  M  ASHURU RWEYEMAMU SIRAJI            PASSED  
  0021  M  CALEN KENEDY COOMA                 FAILED  
  0022  M  DATIUS MATHIAS CLEMENCE            PASSED  
  0023  M  DERICK ALIMANY ASSED               PASSED  
  0024  M  EVODIUS RWEYEMAMU JOHANSEN         PASSED  
  0025  M  JOELY MSESE ROBERT                 PASSED  
  0026  M  LIVINGISTON EVALISTER MUTABAZI     ABSENT  
  0027  M  PAULO SAULO MUGEYO                 FAILED  
  0028  M  RUCIUS BEJUMULA FABIAN             PASSED  
  0029  M  VAILETH REVELIAN NESTORY           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERYL ACHIENG JOHN                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER ISACK NDOSHI                PASSED  
  0003  F  JANNETH LEONARD OGALO              FAILED  
  0004  F  JAYLES MONDESTI BUDODI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOYCE DAMIAN JOHN                  FAILED  
  0006  F  JOYCE LEONARD OGALO                FAILED  
  0007  F  JUSTINA EMMANUEL JAMES             PASSED  
  0008  F  KAJIBA JACKLINE MAJURA             PASSED  
  0009  F  KUNDI MBOJE LUSHUGEMBE             PASSED  
  0010  F  MAGDARENA GEORGE KAPATIKO          PASSED  
  0011  F  MTUMWA YUSUPH LUMOLA               FAILED  
  0012  F  PAULINA PAULO LYIMU                ABSENT  
  0013  F  SANDRA RWEYEMAMU MUSSA             PASSED  
  0014  F  SHEILLAH SHIWA JUMANNE             FAILED  
  0015  F  SIPESIOZA STRAITON FREDY           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  BUNDALAH DICKSON YUNO              ABSENT  
  0017  M  JACOBO JAMES KISEMBE               ABSENT  
  0018  M  JAPHET GEORADOR JAPHET             PASSED  
  0019  M  JONATHAN JONAS MHAGAMA             ABSENT  
  0020  M  JULIUS JAMES KIDAI                 PASSED  
  0021  M  MWENDWA FOKANYA MWIJARUBI          PASSED  
  0022  M  PAMBA DANIELY NENGELO              PASSED  
  0023  M  PAUL JOHN LYANGA                   FAILED  
  0024  M  SAGUDA SIMON SAGUDA                PASSED  
  0025  M  SAULO SAMSON KAMUGISHA             ABSENT  
  0026  M  STEVEN JOSEPH ABUDI                PASSED  
  0027  M  YOHANA SAMI IGOKELO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY PETER MASSAY                  FAILED  
  0002  F  NIPAELI DANIELI MWANGI             FAILED  
  0003  F  RAFIA HASSAN MKULILA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  VERONICA ERNEST MHANDO             FAILED  
  0006  F  ZAINABU SAIDI MAHIZA               ABSENT  
  0007  M  ARNOLD ANTHON MDAM                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  ISAYA MASHOTO LUSURUTIA            ABSENT  
  0009  M  MZAMILI MHUSSEN HUSSEN             FAILED  
  0010  M  SAULI SIMON LUKUMAY                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0708 - KIPINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH ALLY KAFILAMENO             FAILED  
  0002  F  MWAIJA KASSIM KALYASA              FAILED  
  0003  F  NURU HASSAN NKUNGU                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ZURFA KASSIM MUHANGI               FAILED  
  0005  M  NELLY SALUM MTUMBIKA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA GEORGE MAZILO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARY MCHIRO AZIMIO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  MWANAISHA NAGABONA MAFWELE         ABSENT  
  0004  F  NEEMA PAUL MISANGO                 PASSED  
  0005  F  VESTINA SANG'WA KAZIMOTO           PASSED  
  0006  M  MAJALIWA LUFUTA AGABON             PASSED  
  0007  M  VIANE D0MINIC MASHAURI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MBOTO LUCAS                  PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA GEORGE BUDODI            FAILED  
  0003  F  LUJA MAYUNGA KIJA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  MHINDI MAYUNGA KIJA                FAILED  
  0005  F  NG'WASHI NG'HOME JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0006  F  NYAMATE CHENYA LUCAS               FAILED  
  0007  M  GODLOVE WILSON MVUNGI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MWICHANDE HASANI             FAILED  
  0002  F  FATIMA HAMISSI MAJIDI              FAILED  
  0003  F  FATMA WAZIRI HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ABEDI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0005  F  HAMISA HUSENI MAURIDI              FAILED  
  0006  F  JOHA HAMISI SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAMU ABDALIAHMANI HAMISI        PASSED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA BAKIRI MFAUME              FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA MOHAMMEDI MWISHEHE          FAILED  
  0010  F  UMIKURUTHUMU HASSANI SAIDI         FAILED  
  0011  F  ZAINABU SELEMANI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0012  M  ALLY FARAHANI SHOMARI              FAILED  
  0013  M  KASSIM JAFARI JUMBE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWILINA POLE MASAWE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  BEATRICE HOSEA MWALUBUNJU          PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH PASTORY SENGEREMA        ABSENT  
  0004  F  EUNICE BENJAMIN LUGOYE             FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA SAID KIJAZ                  FAILED  
  0006  F  JOYCE JOSEPH KABOJA                PASSED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH ELIAS MABULA               ABSENT  
  0008  F  MBUSIRO YONA MACHERA               PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAMBA EPAFRA MAGINGI              PASSED  
  0010  F  NAOMI NDULU LUBILI                 PASSED  
  0011  F  SALU KULWA MADUHU                  FAILED  
  0012  F  VERONICA ELIAS KYAGARI             PASSED  
  0013  F  ZAINABU MATONDO MASUNGA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  DAMIAN GABRIEL BALENGAYABO         PASSED  
  0015  M  DAUD JUMA DONALD                   PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ELIAS YOHANA MADUHU                PASSED  
  0017  M  MADUHU KAZI NYIDO                  PASSED  
  0018  M  STANSLAUS JOSEPH LUGEMBE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EFRASIA YOHANES YANGI              FAILED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA VALENTINE NADE             PASSED  
  0003  F  MARTHA DOTTO JOHN                  FAILED  
  0004  F  NESTER USWEGE MWAKILA              FAILED  
  0005  F  WINFRIDA JOSEPH HUNGULA            ABSENT  
  0006  M  ISSA SAIDY MFUPA                   PASSED  
  0007  M  MUSSA SAUL JOHN                    PASSED  
  0008  M  STEPHEN ANTHONY JOSEPH             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0714 - KABUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA SAIDI MTOZA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  ANDOCHIUS RWEYONGEZA BENEDICT      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0715 - ILONGERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MUSSA ISSA MUSSA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA BENSON JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0002  F  HILDA CHIGULA DEMITRIUS            ABSENT  
  0003  F  MAGRETH GADIELY JOSEPHAT           PASSED  
  0004  F  SARAH JACOB SANGA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ZENA ADAM MTOLELA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  ANTHONY RICHARD MWACHUMU           PASSED  
  0007  M  CHALRES CHARLES MWACHUSI           ABSENT  
  0008  M  FABIANI ALPHONCE MSAUGE            FAILED  
  0009  M  LUDOVIC PATRICK KIMARO             FAILED  
  0010  M  SELESTINE SELESTINE MARTINE        PASSED  
  0011  M  SHUKURU JACKSON MBEMBELA           FAILED  
  0012  M  WILLENCE CLARENCE JANGAMA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE JOSEPH SICHILIMA             PASSED  
  0002  F  MARTHA MAXON MWAKASYUKA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0720 - MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HUSSEIN MATABI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUKUZWE IGNAS MLELWA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH YUGASTO NCHIMBI          FAILED  
  0004  F  FAUSTA MAGNUS NGONYANI             FAILED  
  0005  F  JENIPHER KASIAN HAULE              FAILED  
  0006  F  REGINA ANUSIATHA MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0007  F  STAMILI BOSKO MAGUNGA              PASSED  
  0008  F  UPENDO PHILIPO PONERA              FAILED  
  0009  M  ALPHA ALFRED MBAWALA               FAILED  
  0010  M  MSAFIRI NELSON MBAWALA             FAILED  
  0011  M  SHAMS RASHID RUNGWE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0725 - NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  YUNIA JEREMIAH WILSON              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0727 - MKWAJUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NCHAGWA K MAGANCHA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA OMARY BANDA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ORUPA KATASI MWIMBE                PASSED  
  0003  F  SAUMU ALLY JUMA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  VERONICA ERNEST UKANNEKADASI       PASSED  
  0005  F  VERONICA PASCHAL HAULE             ABSENT  
  0006  F  VICTORIA PATRICK MHAGAMA           FAILED  
  0007  M  ALLY HASHIMU SHEMNDOLWA            FAILED  
  0008  M  JOHN BRUNO MAUNDI                  FAILED  
  0009  M  JUMAA DUNDUU SEMMASAI              PASSED  
  0010  M  KIPUTO ABDALLAHAMAN KIJONJOO       FAILED  
  0011  M  WAZIRI MUSSA MAKANGE               FAILED  
  0012  M  YAHAYA AYUBU RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0013  F  THEOFRIDA C MSUHA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE LEONARD MBEGU             PASSED  
  0002  F  CHARITE THIMOTHEO JOSHUA           FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA LEONARD ROCK                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE CALVIN REOPODI                FAILED  
  0005  F  SPECIOZA EDWARD HERMAN             PASSED  
  0006  F  VAILETH LEONARD ROCK               PASSED  
  0007  M  ALFAYO MESHACK ALFAYO              FAILED  
  0008  M  MAKAMBI YONA GORANGA               PASSED  
  0009  M  ZAKARIA MORICK NYIGANA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EUSPHEMIA RENATUS KAZIMBAYA        ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH NAMINGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH NELSON MWAIKATALE           ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIAM NUHU ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0005  F  MATRIDA WILLIAM MANYANZA           PASSED  
  0006  F  MBUNA HAMISI MSUSA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  NEEMA CHITANDA MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0008  F  NURU HIYARI MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0009  F  SHAKIRA KESSY SALUM                PASSED  
  0010  F  SOMOE ATHUMANI RASHIDI             PASSED  
  0011  F  WEMA MUSSA MNDEME                  PASSED  
  0012  F  ZAINABU ADAM JUMA                  FAILED  
  0013  M  ABDALLAH SAIDI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0014  M  ABOUTAWAB HASSAN NGASONGWA         FAILED  
  0015  M  BENSON JOSEPH MHAGAMA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  DAUD SWEETBERT MBITO               FAILED  
  0017  M  EXSAVERY JULIUS TUKA               FAILED  
  0018  M  HAMZA ALLY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0019  M  IBRAHIM HAMIDU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0020  M  MANSOOR MOHAMED SIMKOKO            ABSENT  
  0021  M  MOHAMED RAMADHANI JUMA             ABSENT  
  0022  M  NASIRI KASSIM SEIF                 FAILED  
  0023  M  OMARY RASHIDY OMARY                PASSED  
  0024  M  RAJABU ABDALLAH RAJABU             PASSED  
  0025  M  RAMADHANI YAHAYA NDEGE             FAILED  
  0026  M  RASHIDI SAIDY RASHIDY              PASSED  
  0027  M  RIFAT KHALID OMARY                 FAILED  
  0028  M  ROBERT ZAKAYO MZUGA                FAILED  
  0029  M  WILLIAM ALOYCE SILAYO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0739 - HIJRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA ELLY MANWINGI                FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI CHADAI             PASSED  
  0003  F  HABIBA SAID SADICK                 FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNES YUSUPH KILOBA             PASSED  
  0005  F  NAOMI ESROM SADOCK                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  AHMED FITIAEL AKYOO                FAILED  
  0007  M  MACALIUS ELIAS KATABI              PASSED  
  0008  M  MAFTAH ALLY MAFTAH                 FAILED  
  0009  M  MAIKO ELLY MANWINGI                FAILED  
  0010  M  PRINCE MALECELA MACHUNDA           ABSENT  
  0011  M  SANTUNINIUS AUGUSTINE RUTEHANG     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
         QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH MANGO              FAILED  
  0002  M  HAMISI ALLY MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0003  M  JEREMIAH SAIMONI MPAZI             FAILED  
  0004  M  JOSEPH GIBSON MUHOYA               PASSED  
  0005  M  KONGOLO RAMADHANI LUZIGA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA HARUNI TWAHA                FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE LUGANO MWAISUMO              PASSED  
  0003  F  JULIETH MOSHI KADEGE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  PRISCA MSOMI MASEGELA              PASSED  
  0005  M  GASPER MEDELI KABUKA               FAILED  
  0006  M  HERODE FITI MDOLLOH                PASSED  
  0007  M  PRINCE FRENK MWANANYENE            ABSENT  
  0008  M  RAJANI ENERGY MWAIPOPO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MONICA MANASE MPANDILA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0743 - KAMBARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BENA ALFRED NG'ERA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  VUMILIA MAGORI MANGAZENI           PASSED  
  0003  M  BAHATI ITEMBE KISIKE               PASSED  
  0004  M  BARAKA MUSSA KITANG'ITA            ABSENT  
  0005  M  RAHIM MUGABO HAMZA                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  SIMION CHACHA NOKWI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0744 - NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FESTO JOSEPHAT KANUMBU             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0746 - MNYAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA SELEMANI ABDALAH            ABSENT  
  0002  F  AZIMINA HASANI HASANI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  LILIAN OLIVER AHELEKE              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARCELA DAMIAN MCHOPA              PASSED  
  0005  F  MOZA NTAMADENGO SHAIBU             PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA ELIUS MATESO                 PASSED  
  0007  F  PASCARIA JULIUS JOHNSON            PASSED  
  0008  F  PENINA MANDANDA FRENK              PASSED  
  0009  F  PILI HASSAN MTIMA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  THEKLA MATHAYO BEDA                PASSED  
  0011  M  ELIAS LWIMIKO MENGO                PASSED  
  0012  M  KELVIN DOUGLAS NG'UNGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0750 - OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VIOLETH JULIUS MRUMA               FAILED  
  0002  M  GODLISTEN D MSERU                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTA PAUL KASALA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0755 - MUKULAT SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SEINA KELEO MARITE                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  PIUS PAUL MSHAKA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SUBIRA MOSES MWANSASU              FAILED  
  0002  F  SUBIRA SAKALANI KABANGO            FAILED  
  0003  M  ELIUD MWANGABA THOMAS              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0758 - KIJOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA EMANUELY SAMWELY            PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER JACKSON PAULO               FAILED  
  0003  F  MARTHA NICODEMUS NKUNGU            PASSED  
  0004  M  PHILIPO MARTIN PHILIPO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0759 - GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MELIS ERNEST MNYASENGA             ABSENT  
  0002  M  JEROMIN AMEDE TARIMO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0760 - BUKOLI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAMU AMOS MALEMI                PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIETHER NG'HWELO KAPAMI          FAILED  
  0003  F  REHEMA PETRO BUSENG'HWA            ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL MADUHU SENGEKA            PASSED  
  0005  M  LEONARD MASUBO CHACHA              PASSED  
  0006  M  PAULO LUSANA LUBINZA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0764 - IZIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKIDA KOKUSHUBIRA AKIMU            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELICA KABANZA TIBAIJUKA         ABSENT  
  0003  F  DIANA DENICE MUKALINDA             PASSED  
  0004  F  EVETHA KAUMBYA JAMES               PASSED  
  0005  F  EVODIA DOTTO METHOD                FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE KOKUNULA EZIKIEL          PASSED  
  0007  M  JAMES KAILEMBO JEREMIA             PASSED  
  0008  F  JULIETH ANSBERT MUSHUMBUSI         PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY BAHATI SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0010  F  PASKAZIA KANDINDE CHRISTOPHER      PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA KOMUTONO CHRISTOPHER        ABSENT  
  0012  F  SHANI ABDU RASHID                  PASSED  
  0013  F  VEIDIANA AINEKISHA JOAS            PASSED  
  0014  M  ALISTIDES RWEYEMAMU TRIPHON        PASSED  
  0015  M  BENEZETH RUBAGUMYA MARCO           FAILED  
     
  0016  M  CARLOS KAIZA ANGELO                FAILED  
  0017  M  DEOGRATIAS BANDOMA PASCHAL         PASSED  
  0018  M  EDSON BUBERWA JOSEPHAT             FAILED  
  0019  M  ELIGIUS EGIDIUS RUKAMIRWA          FAILED  
  0020  M  JASTINE STALIN SIMON               PASSED  
  0021  M  PONTIANUS BALONGO RWEYASIZA        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARES HEREMAN ANDUREA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  PENINA MSIGWA MBAGA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  PENINA PASCHAL TUNIGE              PASSED  
  0004  M  ALISENI MERESI SEVERINO            FAILED  
  0005  M  FEDRICK MELACK WILLIAM             PASSED  
  0006  M  JAMES SAMSON KILALIKA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MILEMBE MALIMI MAIGE               PASSED  
  0002  M  JOHN SHADRACK BATNASON             PASSED  
  0003  M  MUSA KEPHA PETRO                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA MANENO KILELE               PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE SAIDI ADAM                FAILED  
  0003  F  MARCO PELES DAUDI                  PASSED  
  0005  M  HENRICK FRANCIS MTANDIKO           ABSENT  
  0006  M  SLYVESTER VICENT ROBERT            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0780 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA P AKYOO                      PASSED  
  0002  F  FAILUNA KASSIM ALLY                PASSED  
  0003  M  AGGREY ANDREW SHEDURA              PASSED  
  0004  M  JOHNSON GODLISTEN SWAI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA MUSTAPHER MCHEPE             FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MBILU               FAILED  
  0003  F  COLETTA CEPHAS MAJONI              PASSED  
  0004  F  DATIVA JOSEPH TESHA                PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA PAUL AKYOO                   FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTHER JESSE NYAGWASWA             PASSED  
  0007  F  FAIZA MOHAMED LASHUMBA             FAILED  
  0008  F  HALIMA IDD CHONDO                  PASSED  
  0009  F  IRENE PATRICK KAVISHE              FAILED  
  0010  F  KHADIJA OTHAMAN MOHAMMADI          FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA ADAM GABRIEL                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  PAULINA AGUSTINO MATHIAS           FAILED  
  0013  F  PENINA NAFTAL MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0014  F  RANIYAH ZAKARIYA JUMA              PASSED  
  0015  F  SALMA JUMA OMARIY                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SHUKRAN ANTONY MKONYE              ABSENT  
  0017  F  VAILETH GERALD GWANDI              PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAMDA ATHUMAN GUNDA                PASSED  
  0019  F  ZAUSWALHA KHAMISI ALLY             FAILED  
  0020  M  ABDILAH SALIMU MAGHIYA             FAILED  
  0021  M  ABDULMUHSINI HASSANI ALIY          PASSED  
  0022  M  ABUL-AZIZ MOHAMED CHOBU            FAILED  
  0023  M  ALFERIO LEKUNDAYO SILAYO           PASSED  
  0024  M  ALLY JUMA ISSA                     ABSENT  
  0025  M  BASTO ABUBAKARI IDUKURI            PASSED  
  0026  M  DANNY PETER MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0027  M  ELIA AMINIELI KAISANI              PASSED  
  0028  M  EMMANUEL JUMA CHILINGIRA           FAILED  
  0029  M  GERALD PAULINI MOSHA               PASSED  
  0030  M  IBRAHIM ELIAS MASHAKA              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  IS-HAQA IBRAHIM JUMA               PASSED  
  0032  M  JUMA HABIBU KIBWANA                PASSED  
  0033  M  MZAMILO ISSA ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0034  M  RAMADHAN BAKARI ALLY               ABSENT  
  0035  M  SAIDI IDDI MADUDU                  PASSED  
  0036  M  SAID SELEMANI OMARY                PASSED  
  0037  M  SALIMU RMADHA NAHA                 FAILED  
  0038  M  SOKOINE BARAKA LAIZER              ABSENT  
  0039  M  UWESO ALLY MAFTAR                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMANDA JOSEPH LUGOME               PASSED  
  0002  F  EDITHA DEOGRATUS LUOGA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH       FAILED  
  0004  F  FADHILA J.R MSHANA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA ABDALA MAWAZO               ABSENT  
  0006  F  FLORA SAMSON MHULE                 FAILED  
  0007  F  FRIDA EPHRAIMU KILEKA              PASSED  
  0008  F  IMMACULATA EMILIAN MAURUCE         FAILED  
  0009  F  JAMILLAH IBRAHIM KABEA             PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE JOHN JOSEPH                  PASSED  
  0011  F  MARRY THOMAS PETER                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MERINA GEORGE MARTINE              PASSED  
  0013  F  MWADAWA HAMISI MAYOLA              ABSENT  
  0014  F  NEEMA C KESS                       FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA ELIAS MAKOMBA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PENDO WILLIAM MSHOTE               PASSED  
  0017  F  REGINA EMILY FUNDA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  RODA ISACK MUSSA                   ABSENT  
  0019  F  SALOME CLOVIS ITELEKELO            FAILED  
  0020  M  ABDUKARIM MUSA SAMLI               PASSED  
  0021  M  ABDULKARIM AMANI NGOZI             PASSED  
  0022  M  ABDUL M KABWEA                     FAILED  
  0023  M  AUGUSTINO ALPHONCE LUPUNGU         ABSENT  
  0024  M  BARNABAS PHILEMON MAJIGE           ABSENT  
  0025  M  EGIDIUS ODELIS KAJELELO            FAILED  
  0026  M  ERICK S KATUNZI                    FAILED  
  0027  M  GOODLUCK GODFREY SHALOMBO          PASSED  
  0028  M  HUSSEIN IBRAHIMU NGODOKI           FAILED  
  0029  M  JAMES GASPER MLINGI                PASSED  
  0030  M  NOAH STEVEN NYAKIRE                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SAIDI HAJI BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0032  M  SAIDI OMARI KIULA                  FAILED  
  0033  M  SALVATORY ARSEN MATHIAS            PASSED  
  0034  M  SAMWELI RAJABU MWAMSENGELE         FAILED  
  0035  M  ZACHARIA EMMANUEL MWAKAFYUJU       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PIUS MGULUCHUMA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTHA NYAMBUGE JOHNSON            FAILED  
  0002  F  EVA SIMON CHIWON                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  FERISTER MAGATI ZAMBERI            PASSED  
  0004  F  JACQUELINE FRANK MOSHI             PASSED  
  0005  F  KANYORO JOSEPH MROSSO              FAILED  
  0006  F  MONICA KISAKA PAULO                PASSED  
  0007  F  PENDO MAJURA MUSIMU                PASSED  
  0008  F  RIZIKI JUMA MRISHO                 FAILED  
  0009  F  TRIPHONIA CLEMENCE BIMBI           PASSED  
  0010  M  ALAN WARYOBA WAMBURA               PASSED  
  0011  M  ISAAC TARIME MNANKA                PASSED  
  0012  M  LAMECK LAURENT JOHN                ABSENT  
  0013  M  NYAHUMWA B KITABUNDA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0798 - KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE FRANCIS WAMBURA           PASSED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA STANSLAUS MASWA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  HADIJA OMAR SANDA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  JULIANA CLEMENT MJATA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  SWAIBA JUMA KILUA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  SALIM HASSAN SALIM                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0804 - D.C.T. MVUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADAM MESHACK MGUJI                 FAILED  
  0002  M  YUSUPH GEORGE CHAMBILA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0806 - CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PROSPER ANDREA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ALESS ZACHARIA LAZARO              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELISTA DAVID JOHN               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA BARTHOLOMEW MSAMI             PASSED  
  0005  F  ANTONIA PASIANI PASCAL             FAILED  
  0006  F  BETH FREDY MENGI                   PASSED  
  0007  F  BHOKE JANES JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0008  F  BISANATI ABDULI HASSANI            PASSED  
  0009  F  BLESSING BERNARD MPINGA            PASSED  
  0010  F  CESILIA FRANSIC CHAKOO             PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH JAPHET CHINYELE          ABSENT  
  0012  F  ESTER ELIAS CHISANZA               PASSED  
  0013  F  EVODIA RICHARD ELIA                FAILED  
  0014  F  FRIDA EMANUELY ANDREA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  JEMA ATHUMANI MPENDU               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MARCELINE STANSLAUS CHOZAILE       PASSED  
  0017  F  MARCELLINA ZENO MVULA              FAILED  
  0018  F  MARY RAMADHAN ILALATA              PASSED  
  0019  F  MONICA PETER MSANJILA              PASSED  
  0020  F  SESILIA PAULO ANDREA               FAILED  
  0021  F  STUMAI OMARY ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0022  F  WINFRIDA NOELY MHAWI               PASSED  
  0023  F  ZAINABU IBRAIHIM BWANARI           PASSED  
  0024  F  ZAITUNI YUSUPH MANKA               PASSED  
  0025  F  ZULFA IDDY OMARY                   PASSED  
  0026  M  ABINELY HABEL MHANZI               PASSED  
  0027  M  ANWAR ABDI ABDILLAH                PASSED  
  0028  M  AUGOSTINO MANGORA MASERO           PASSED  
  0029  M  BEST IDDY MUSHI                    PASSED  
  0030  M  BONIFACE FERDINANDI MASSAWE        FAILED  
     
  0031  M  HAJI AYUBU KIMOLO                  PASSED  
  0032  M  IBRAHIM ABDI ABDILLAH              PASSED  
  0033  M  IJUMAA HUSSENI KINANGU             PASSED  
  0034  M  JAMES REUBEN MABULA                PASSED  
  0035  M  LADISLAUS FORTUNATUS KAZI          PASSED  
  0036  M  MATHIUS ENOCE STEPHANO             FAILED  
  0037  M  NISILE MATHEW SYEMBE               ABSENT  
  0038  M  ONESMO JOSEPH PIUS                 PASSED  
  0039  M  REVOCATUS MATHEO POLEPOLE          FAILED  
  0040  M  SELEMANI YUSUPH FUNDI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0809 - MAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FADHILI LEONARD MWALEMBE           PASSED  
  0002  F  HAJIRI CHRISPIN MPEPO              PASSED  
  0003  F  LUCY JOHN CHOMA                    PASSED  
  0004  F  OSWINA DOMINO EPHREM               FAILED  
  0005  M  ALEX RAYMOND WILSON                PASSED  
  0006  M  JACOBO JOHN SALULA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  JAILOS NATHANAEL VESTISA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0821 - NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA PATRICK MACHUVAKA             PASSED  
  0002  F  JENIPHA MOSES STEVEN               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0823 - THAQAAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MIDALHA MASUNGA MABULA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  RAHEL YUSUF ATHUMAN                ABSENT  
  0003  M  DEOGRATIUS IKON KAPESA             PASSED  
  0004  M  PAMBE MUSSA PAMBE                  PASSED  
  0005  M  PETER JOSEPH MOSHA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0824 - IDETE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HALIMA ABDI MWASOMORA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  TATU GUDI IGONZA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0826 - MALAMPAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JACKSON JAMES NGASSA               PASSED  
  0002  M  SHARIFU KABADI LAZARO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CLAUD PETER JEREMIA                PASSED  
  0002  M  DEOGRATIUS FAUSTINE TUTA           ABSENT  
  0003  M  EMMANUELI ELIAS CHACHA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL PENFORD WAYANGA           ABSENT  
  0005  M  JAIROS DAVID SOBAYI                PASSED  
  0006  M  MUYA NURDIN SELEMAN                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA KASSIMU MPAKO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE ABRAHAMU MWAKALINGA       PASSED  
  0003  F  BUPE ANYELWISYE MWANJWANGO         PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHER HOLO BAPA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPY CHRISTOPHER NASSARY          ABSENT  
  0006  F  IRENE MERICA KAHOLA                PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH JOHN SANGAYAU               ABSENT  
  0008  F  MAGRETH RAPHAEL MURO               PASSED  
  0009  F  RACHEL ALLEN STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0010  F  REDEMPTA MARTIN JOROJICK           PASSED  
  0011  F  ROSE PAUL HANGO                    PASSED  
  0012  F  SAMWELA DAUDI MPARANGE             PASSED  
  0013  F  UPENDO SISTUS NDAGO                FAILED  
  0014  F  VERONICA FRANK KABUKA              PASSED  
  0015  F  VICTORIA GABRIEL LYAKA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  AMIR HATUJUANI PAZI                PASSED  
  0017  M  BENSON RICHARD LUNGWA              PASSED  
  0018  M  BONAVENTURE MASHAURI MATHIAS       ABSENT  
  0019  M  BONIPHACE KAJOGO MISSANGO          PASSED  
  0020  M  DANNY GABRIEL SEKAILA              PASSED  
  0021  M  JACOBO ATHANAS KADA                PASSED  
  0022  M  LUIS MICHAEL NTARA                 FAILED  
  0023  M  MASHAKA E. HENRIKO                 PASSED  
  0024  M  MICHAEL SAMSON IROGA               PASSED  
  0025  M  MORDEKAI DAMON NGAMAGILA           PASSED  
  0026  M  MUSTAPHA RAMADHAN FUNDIKIRA        PASSED  
  0027  M  RAHIMU SALUMU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0028  M  RAJABU BAKARI SHAKURU              FAILED  
  0029  M  RAMADHAN ALLY NZARO                PASSED  
  0030  M  REHANI SELEMANI KAFUKU             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SIRI OMARY MAWESA                  PASSED  
  0032  M  SONGORO SELEMAN MASOUD             PASSED  
  0033  M  TOGANO LUCAS KIUNGO                ABSENT  
  0034  M  VENANCE OLAPH MDENYA               PASSED  
  0035  M  YONA SIMON MBISE                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIOCLESIA EMMANUEL KAPOSTA         FAILED  
  0002  F  HAWA ABDURATWIFU ABEDI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  JOYLINE WOKUSHUBILA JOB            ABSENT  
  0004  F  NADHIRA MUHAJI RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0005  F  RAHAMATH ABDURATWIFU ABEDI         ABSENT  
  0006  M  ABEDINEGO JOHANSEN FRANCE          ABSENT  
  0007  M  EGBERT MUGIZI HEZILON              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0846 - UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HILDA THOMAS DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JUSTINA JOHN NTALALI               PASSED  
  0003  F  SARAFINA MATHIASS MICHAELY         ABSENT  
  0004  F  SARAH ERNEST KAHINDI               PASSED  
  0005  F  SIFAEL MICHAEL MBONDO              FAILED  
  0006  F  UPENDO ENDREW NSOLO                FAILED  
  0007  F  ZIYADA ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI           PASSED  
  0008  M  JACKOBO GUMVA THOMASI              PASSED  
  0009  M  JOHN DANIEL MKONDYA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOSEPH MSOMA KURABA                FAILED  
  0011  M  MALINGIRA MAKOYE KIFAFA            FAILED  
  0012  M  OSWARD RUBENI EMMANUEL             ABSENT  
  0013  M  PATRICK ALFRED AUGUSTINO           FAILED  
  0014  M  PETER MAHONA KWANDU WILLIAM        ABSENT  
  0015  M  PETRO MORYCE THADEO                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SHIJA NGASA MAGANGA                PASSED  
  0017  M  YOHANA JEREMIAH LUCHANGULA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0849 - MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAGRETH ELIMLOE MSENGI             FAILED  
  0002  M  PATRICK OBIERO KANGA               PASSED  
  0003  M  SAIDI MOHAMEDI RASHIDI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0851 - USANGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  GRACE JOHN KISUDA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  JOYCE ROGERS MSANGI                ABSENT  
  0004  F  REHEMA ELIFURAHA MAVOA             PASSED  
  0005  M  ALHAJI OMARY KIPANDE               FAILED  
  0006  M  RAJABU TABRANI HAMISI              PASSED  
  0007  M  YUSUPH OMARY KIPANDE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0853 - KIZWITE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER RUBEN MWINUKA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0854 - NYANGAO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER FELICIAN KILINDO             PASSED  
  0002  F  MODESTA ALEX MNIWAKO               ABSENT  
  0003  M  PIUS JOSEPH MATONYA                PASSED  
  0004  M  ZENO CHRISTOPHER MILLANZI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
                     QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0855 - TARIME TC CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHIPEGWA JULIUS LUCAS              PASSED  
  0002  F  DORINA NAFTAL NYAMBAYA             PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH MTEMA MTEMA              PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORIDA JULIUS NDAKI               PASSED  
  0005  F  JENIPHER GERALD MAKERE             ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWANAID SHABANI KIOSI              PASSED  
  0007  M  BARAKA ENOCE ALANDO                FAILED  
  0008  M  NDEGE BERNATUS MKOMBA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  YOB AYUB NG'HAMBI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMILIANA PHILIMONI MALAMSO         ABSENT  
  0002  F  JANETH ROBERT KUWOKO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MARIA CHRISTINA CHACHA             FAILED  
  0004  F  MATILDA WILLIAM JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0005  F  THERESIA RAPHAEL SITELU            FAILED  
  0006  F  UPENDO THOMAS NANGAWE              PASSED  
  0007  M  CHARLES HERMAN ISSACK              PASSED  
  0008  M  NADA GIDERIA ORRY                  ABSENT  
  0009  M  WILSON MASANJA LAIZER              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0860 - SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA ALLY OMARI                   PASSED  
  0002  F  KHADIJA ABDULI ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0003  F  PHILOMENA STEPHANO KYANDO          PASSED  
  0004  F  REHEMA LAWLENCE KILLO              PASSED  
  0005  F  TAUSI RASHIDY HASSAN               PASSED  
  0006  F  THERESIA FABIAN MATHIA             PASSED  
  0007  F  ZENA KINYATA MBOGELA               PASSED  
  0008  M  MAGOLIMA SHUKURANI MAFURU          ABSENT  
  0009  M  MUSSA BAKARI MBOTA                 PASSED  
  0010  M  RWEYEMAMU EDWIN KYEBISHANDA        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA PHILIPO MHINA                FAILED  
  0002  F  JUSTINA CHARLES SHIJA              PASSED  
  0003  F  MERY JACKSON IKOMBE                ABSENT  
  0004  F  MWANANDIMA MWANDAZI FUMO           FAILED  
  0005  F  SUNDI JOHN BULABO                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ZAINABU SIMON KIJA                 FAILED  
  0007  M  DAVID JOHN CHENYA                  PASSED  
  0008  M  GOODLUCK MAGESA BWIRE              ABSENT  
  0009  M  JUMA BACHENGA MATIKO               PASSED  
  0010  M  SWED ADAM SEGERETI                 FAILED  
  0011  M  ZABRON EMMANUEL LUGATA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  LUKAS AUGUSTINO SEBAKWA            PASSED  
  0002  M  NAIMAN KORENS MGHAMBA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER JEREMIA OKIDI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ISCAH MONDAY NGUKA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  JOYCE JOHNSON AGUTU                PASSED  
  0004  F  LOYCE JOEL MAGORI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  LUCIA LUCAS ABOKE                  FAILED  
  0006  F  MARYESTER THOBIAS CHUWA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  NEEMA SHADRACK KAWIRA              FAILED  
  0008  F  QUINTER FRANCIS MASIRORI           FAILED  
  0009  F  VERONICA CHARLES MARWA             PASSED  
  0010  M  CONARD FABIAN GEORGE               ABSENT  
  0011  M  ELIUD TUORO BURUTHI                PASSED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL TOMAS GOMBA               FAILED  
  0013  M  GERALD STIVIN OSATI                ABSENT  
  0014  M  MARCELINO MICHAEL ROMARIO          ABSENT  
  0015  M  MOSES MJINJA MNYEMBE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPINES KANGANYIRA FRANCES        ABSENT  
  0002  F  JENITHA BAKASHABA WISTON           ABSENT  
  0003  F  MAUA JUMA SHIJA                    FAILED  
  0004  F  PAULINA KOKWESIGA FRANCIS          ABSENT  
  0005  F  PUDENSIANA MAINGU LUKANSOLA        PASSED  
  0006  F  REBECCA CHARLES FRANCIS            PASSED  
  0007  F  REBEKA ELISHA ELIAS                PASSED  
  0008  F  SABINA MAPAMBANO CHARLES           FAILED  
  0009  F  SHAKIRATU IS`HAKA SAIDI            ABSENT  
  0010  M  ALEXANDER MUKELEBE FRANCES         PASSED  
  0011  M  DENIS WITONZE RESPIKIUS            FAILED  
  0012  M  WATISON KATO GOZIBETY              ABSENT  
  0013  M  YAKUBU KASIGAYOKI IDD              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0886 - SEMKIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ABDI ADAMU                    PASSED  
  0002  F  NASRA SHABANI KALENZO              FAILED  
  0003  M  BONIFACE EDWARD SENKONDO           PASSED  
  0004  M  DOMINICK JOHN SHEMHAGWA            FAILED  
  0005  M  MAARUFU ASHIRI KIBALI              FAILED  
  0006  M  MUSTAFA NASSORO HAMIDU             PASSED  
  0007  M  NICHOLAS BONIFACE NTIMANYA         FAILED  
  0008  M  SAMWELI JULIUS KIMAYA              FAILED  
  0009  M  SELEMANI ABDALLAH KASSIM           FAILED  
  0010  M  SHUKURU EDWIN NGOWO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0887 - INYONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL PETRO MGAWE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  BAZALACK VITUS NZEMYA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ERICA BRIGHITON MKASU              ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAPPY MAURIS MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKLINA PAUL KIFUMBE              FAILED  
  0006  F  WINFRIDA BONFACE KANENJE           PASSED  
  0007  M  ASANGA MARCO KOBABA                PASSED  
  0008  M  KIZA H AMILI                       ABSENT  
  0009  M  LAMECK KALONGA MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0010  M  PAUL ELEMENCE ISONDA               PASSED  
  0011  M  TWAHA YAHAYA MPENDA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AUGUSTINO MBUNDA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDY MOHAMMED               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA SAMWEL AGENYO             FAILED  
  0004  F  ASUMIN ABRAHMAN NGACHA             PASSED  
  0005  F  EMMY JAMES JOEL                    PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTHER FROLIAN LIKOSAMOTO          PASSED  
  0007  F  EVATHA MENDRADY LYIMO              PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE ZAKARIA MAGWEIGA             FAILED  
  0009  F  HADIJA RASHIDY SHABANI             PASSED  
  0010  F  HALIMA RAMADHANI NDABWE            FAILED  
  0011  F  HAWA ATHUMANI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0012  F  HAWANA TAMIMU TWALIB               PASSED  
  0013  F  JESCA ELIAS MAKWASA                PASSED  
  0014  F  JESCA VICTOR ISHENGOMA             FAILED  
  0015  F  JOHARI MSTAPHA SALIMU              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN FESTO TIBAIKWA              ABSENT  
  0017  F  LILIAN JANGSON MWANSASU            PASSED  
  0018  F  LUKIA KELVIN KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH CYPRIANI NDEMELA           PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIAM ALPHAXSARD GABRIEL          PASSED  
  0021  M  MUSTAFA OMARY MPITANGA             PASSED  
  0022  F  MWAJABU SALUM MSOFE                PASSED  
  0023  F  MWANAHAWA HASHIRI HAMISI           PASSED  
  0024  F  NAIMA HAMADI KITOGO                FAILED  
  0025  F  PAMELA ADOLF UPAGA                 PASSED  
  0026  F  PASCHAZIA FELIX ANASTAZI           PASSED  
  0027  F  REHEMA IDDY MOHAMMED               FAILED  
  0028  F  RHODA JOHN KAGONGO                 PASSED  
  0029  F  SALMA MOHAMED SAID                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  SHAMSA ABASI SULEIMANI             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  STELLA PRIVATUSS MATELEKA          PASSED  
  0032  F  TATU SAID NAMMANA                  PASSED  
  0033  F  TEDY BALDWINI DAUDI                ABSENT  
  0034  M  ALKAM HAMADI DIHUTI                PASSED  
  0035  M  AMOUR JUMA KAZYOBA                 FAILED  
  0036  M  ARAHAMATU ATHUMANI AMBARANGU       FAILED  
  0037  M  CHARLES MARTIN FABIAN              FAILED  
  0038  M  DEODATUS BEDA KESSY                PASSED  
  0039  M  ENOCK STEPHEN MASSAGA              PASSED  
  0040  M  FRANSIS KIMARIO LWENA              PASSED  
  0041  M  GADAFI SALUM KHAMIS                PASSED  
  0042  M  HABELLA MUGISHA JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0043  M  HABIBU MOHAMED MAHAMUD             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   43                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HALIFA YUNUS MSHANA                FAILED  
  0045  M  HAMISI MUSSA MKWAMA                PASSED  
  0046  M  HAMISI SAIDI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0047  M  ISACK DICKSON MSHANA               PASSED  
  0048  M  JACKSON MODESTUS LUOGA             PASSED  
  0049  M  JONAS SIMON TARIMO                 PASSED  
  0050  M  JUMA MAHINGIKA SAID                PASSED  
  0051  M  JUMA SALUMU KUKU                   ABSENT  
  0052  M  KESSY HAMISI SELEMANI              PASSED  
  0053  M  MBELWA JACKOB KENTE                ABSENT  
  0054  M  MUSSA MOHAMED NGIMBA               ABSENT  
  0055  M  NAHOMU ISMALTON MONGI              FAILED  
  0056  M  OBADIA MATIKU KIWANZA              PASSED  
  0057  M  PETER PHILMON PONERA               PASSED  
  0058  M  SAID AWADHI HOZA                   PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SAIDI MUSTAFA MUHINJA              PASSED  
  0060  M  SAID SALUM KITENGE                 PASSED  
  0061  M  SAID SALUMU CHILAMBA               PASSED  
  0062  M  SAMIRI WALII MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0063  M  SHOMARI RAMADHANI PALASA           FAILED  
  0064  M  SUDY RAJABU MNAMANGE               PASSED  
  0065  M  SWED JUMA IRUNDE                   PASSED  
  0066  M  WILBERT KANUTI MROPE               FAILED  
  0067  M  YOHANA LAITONI KINEMO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0895 - MWAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA PROTASY MSAKA            PASSED  
  0002  F  JACQUELINE ALLY MTANDIKILE         ABSENT  
  0003  F  JUDITH JACKOB MTUNGA               PASSED  
  0004  F  LUCIA EUSEBIS NOYA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  NATALIA JONAS HURUKI               PASSED  
  0006  F  SILVIA PASTORY UBISIMBALI          ABSENT  
  0007  M  CHRISOSTOM CHRISOSTOM CHITOKOT     PASSED  
  0008  M  DOMINICK FESTO LUKAKA              FAILED  
  0009  M  RAITHON WILBAD MKONGELI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACQULINE ANDY NDANSHAU            ABSENT  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINE DENIS JAKAYO             ABSENT  
  0003  F  LOVENESS MUHAMED CHONDO            PASSED  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA LUDOVIC KIONDO           PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA MICHAEL MOSHI                FAILED  
  0006  F  SABRINA MOHAMED BILAL              FAILED  
  0007  F  YOKEBETH STANLEY ELIHUDI           FAILED  
  0008  M  BRYSON EDMOND MUSHI                PASSED  
  0009  M  IBRAHIM LAZARO KAMOTE              FAILED  
  0010  M  LAZARO MUSSA MALYATABU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH ANORD CHILOLETI          FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA YONA NGOLIGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  RAHEL BARTHOROMAYO SALIM           ABSENT  
  0004  F  YOKEBEDI MUSSA KUTA                PASSED  
  0005  M  ILUMBO BEZALELI SULUTYA            PASSED  
  0006  M  JOACHIM AMANDUS NTAJA              FAILED  
  0007  M  KELVIN OSWARD KINABO               PASSED  
  0008  M  NEEMA GEORGE MWASENJELE            ABSENT  
  0009  M  SOSTENES WILLIAM NYAUMBA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0905 - SONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASMINI HASSANI HUSSENI             PASSED  
  0002  F  ASNATH ADINANI SABUNI              FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH LUCAS SHEBILA            PASSED  
  0004  F  GERALIDINA SYPRIAN PETRO           PASSED  
  0005  F  HERIETH JEREMIAH KAKOA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  NEEMA THOMAS SENKALWA              ABSENT  
  0007  F  RAHEL MICHAEL SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0008  M  ALI SADDIQ MKWAVINGWA              PASSED  
  0009  M  HASSANI TAMIMU SHEHOZA             FAILED  
  0010  M  ISACK CHARLES LUKINDO              PASSED  
  0011  M  KADRI RAMADHANI MUSSA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0907 - ZINGIBARI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PETER MALONZA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  LATIFA JUMA NGOMA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  MWANAHAMIS MWANZIMA CHOMBO         PASSED  
  0004  M  ABDALAH SALIM DHAHABU              ABSENT  
  0005  M  BAKARI MALUKI WAMBUA               PASSED  
  0006  M  FARIJI JUMBE KIMONGE               PASSED  
  0007  M  KANINJA RAMA MHANDO                PASSED  
  0008  M  KIRONGO MWASAU NYAMAWI             FAILED  
  0009  M  NYAE KARUME NYONDO                 PASSED  
  0010  M  SELEMANI ABDUL NYAMAWE             PASSED  
  0011  M  VICTOR PATRIC MALONZA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   41                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIOLA DAIMON MWASILE              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA AMANYISYE MWAKISU             FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA BRUNO MBARAKAH                ABSENT  
  0004  F  BERTHA EDGAR ATHANASIO             PASSED  
  0005  F  CREMENTINA PETRO ANGETILE          FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA G MWAMAKAMBA                ABSENT  
  0007  F  DEBORA JOSEPH MWANKENJA            FAILED  
  0008  F  DESPINA JOHNSON MDUDA              PASSED  
  0009  F  DIANA ASILI TEBELA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  DORICAS TIMOTHEO SIMFUKWE          ABSENT  
  0011  F  ERICA GIDEON CHAULA                PASSED  
  0012  F  EVA SINIKA TUNGU                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  FARAJA EZEKIEL MLUNGU              FAILED  
  0014  F  FLORA MASUBA MWANDUMBYA            PASSED  
  0015  F  GLORY AMENYE MWAKISAMBWE           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE GODFREY MELIMELI             FAILED  
  0017  F  HURUMA MARKO KACHEPA               ABSENT  
  0018  F  IRENE DAVID MWAMBOMA               PASSED  
  0019  F  JANETH SAULO MTEMELWA              PASSED  
  0020  F  JESCA ENOCK SANGA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  JOANITHA DAUD RWEBANGILA           FAILED  
  0022  F  KURUTHUMU AMIRY KALONGA            FAILED  
  0023  F  LEVINA KASTORY MALENDA             ABSENT  
  0024  F  LUCY ROBERT MBAWALA                PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIAM GODFREY SANGA               PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAM SIMIONI MWAIPUNGU           PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIA TUMPE LWINGA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  MONIKA NOELI MHAGAMA               ABSENT  
  0029  F  NAOMI DONARD CHEYO                 FAILED  
  0030  F  NEEMA MATHIAS MAKOLO               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NURU DANKE MWAMBETA                PASSED  
  0032  F  OTAVINA ZAVERY MWENDA              ABSENT  
  0033  F  SABRINA MUSTAPHA SHAYO             PASSED  
  0034  F  SIFA THOMAS MTEKA                  ABSENT  
  0035  F  TAUSI SADICK SHAWEJI               PASSED  
  0036  F  TUMAIN DANIELY NYAMBULAPI          PASSED  
  0037  F  VAILETH C MBILINYI                 PASSED  
  0038  F  VICTORIA DIDAS ZUMBA               FAILED  
  0039  F  VICTORIA NTAMBALIKA HAULE          PASSED  
  0040  F  VUMILIA JAIRO MWAMBOGO             PASSED  
  0041  F  ZAMINA KHALIFA ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0042  M  ABDULSAMEER SHARIF SHUKURU         FAILED  
  0043  M  ABDULY JOHN MASUNZU                PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   41                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ABEL NJOKA MWANDEMWA               PASSED  
  0045  M  ANOSISYE DAIMON MWAKISAMBWE        PASSED  
  0046  M  AULELIAN AULELIAN MGINA            PASSED  
  0047  M  EMMANUEL ISSA MWAKIPESILE          PASSED  
  0048  M  EMMANUEL SONGI BARANGA             FAILED  
  0049  M  FABIAN FELIX NYUNZU                PASSED  
  0050  M  FREDRICK ALLY KIBONA               PASSED  
  0051  M  ISAYA PAULO MWATUWILI              PASSED  
  0052  M  KENERDY STANLEY SABINI             PASSED  
  0053  M  LWITICO IBRAHIM MWALUKIMBA         PASSED  
  0054  M  MELIKIZEDEKI JOSEPHATI MLACHA      PASSED  
  0055  M  MESHACK ANYIBIBWE ISOTE            FAILED  
  0056  M  MESHACK ISSA LYANGAYE              ABSENT  
  0057  M  NASTON NEHEMIA KOSSAM              ABSENT  
  0058  M  ORESTO ALLEN MSEMWA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  PHILIMON JONAS SANGA               PASSED  
  0060  M  PHILIPO DANIEL MWAKASANGA          FAILED  
  0061  M  RAJAB JAMES BUDEBA                 PASSED  
  0062  M  SAMWEL PETRO SAMSON                PASSED  
  0063  M  SANJANI FRANK JAPHET               PASSED  
  0064  M  SHARIKIZI CHARLES KIPYE            PASSED  
  0065  M  STEMSI WILLIAM BANGE               PASSED  
  0066  M  THOBIAS O YAKALAWA                 FAILED  
  0067  M  THOMAS MSONGE AMOS                 PASSED  
  0068  M  YOHANA BATSON NYAGAWA              PASSED  
  0069  M  ZAWADI ANDREA MMASA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
                     QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE S.S CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA JOSEPH BWENGE             PASSED  
  0002  F  AIDA JUMA MHOMBA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AMIDA ALLY KIGWINYA                PASSED  
  0004  F  BORA JUMANNE SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  CESILIA BERNARD JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0006  F  CONCHA DENIS EDSON                 PASSED  
  0007  F  DIANA DAMIAN ANICETH               FAILED  
  0008  F  DORCAS JAILOS JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0009  F  EVA SOSPETER BAJANA                FAILED  
  0010  F  FEODOLA DAUTON BINIGILA            PASSED  
  0011  F  FROLA JAILOS TSITSI                PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE THOMAS GALIMUNDA             ABSENT  
  0013  F  GRECE VICENT JAMES                 FAILED  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS CHARLES BUCHE            FAILED  
  0015  F  JACKLINE ALON HABILI               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANE ATHUMAN SHABANI               FAILED  
  0017  F  JENITHA ELIAZERY KITEKE            FAILED  
  0018  F  JESCA ALPHAXARD AHMAD              PASSED  
  0019  F  JESCA GOODLUCK YORAM               PASSED  
  0020  F  JOYCE EZROME MPOMELE               PASSED  
  0021  F  JULIANA DEOGRATIAS NDOKOYE         PASSED  
  0022  F  LUCY ATHUMAN BAKARI                ABSENT  
  0023  F  MIRIAM GODFRED SHEDRACK            PASSED  
  0024  F  NZEIMANA JAPHETH KABULANYA         FAILED  
  0025  F  RAHMA NASSORO PIUS                 PASSED  
  0026  F  REVANIA HEBRON EMMANUELY           FAILED  
  0027  F  ROSE CLEMENT MSAMI                 PASSED  
  0028  F  SALOME EPIPHAN ATHANAS             PASSED  
  0029  F  SHAKILA ISSAH MRISHO               PASSED  
  0030  F  SHIMI NESTORY PETER                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA JOACKIM KAVULA              ABSENT  
  0032  F  TREZIA PHOTONATUS SANANE           FAILED  
  0033  F  UPENDO KANABO RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0034  F  VESTA ALON HABILI                  FAILED  
  0035  F  VICTORIA ADRIAN RUPENDA            PASSED  
  0036  F  YUDES EZEKIEL PHILIMON             FAILED  
  0037  M  AHMAD RASHID SEMBWA                PASSED  
  0038  F  ALAFA JUMA HUSEN                   FAILED  
  0039  M  ALFA LUISE DESIRE                  PASSED  
  0040  M  BENEDICTO JONAS NTABAJE            PASSED  
  0041  M  BHAYAHOLAMO MUSSA FRED             FAILED  
  0042  M  DANFORD GIDION KONAKUZE            FAILED  
  0043  M  DAVID RICHARD JOHN                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
                     QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE S.S CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDWIN OBEID MDUNYA                 PASSED  
  0045  M  ESAU MESHACK BAKUNDA               PASSED  
  0046  M  EZACK ALEX KWEZI                   FAILED  
  0047  M  EZROM PETRO KAMALI                 FAILED  
  0048  M  INNOCENT MARCO CHARLES             PASSED  
  0049  M  JOHN BEATUS BANGAYIKI              FAILED  
  0050  M  JOSEPH THADEO YOHANA               FAILED  
  0051  M  KAPEREGA OSCAR AMBILOZE            FAILED  
  0052  M  METHOD SAMWEL NGULUMBE             FAILED  
  0053  M  MICHAELIS ANTHON ALOYCE            PASSED  
  0054  M  MICHAEL KANANI NTANONGA            PASSED  
  0055  M  NUHU SALEHE RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0056  M  PATRICK YOHANA KIMZANI             FAILED  
  0057  M  RABAN RICHARD NYAMUGUMA            PASSED  
  0058  M  SHABANI JOHN MICHAEL               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  VASCO YAHYA FURAHISHA              PASSED  
  0060  M  YAVAN ABEL RUTUMO                  PASSED  
  0061  M  YOROBOAM ZAKAYO NKOHOZI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA EMMANUEL MWASENGA              FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA STIMA MWEWE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  NURU RICHARD SIKA                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  ALLY KHABIBU MAKOJA                ABSENT  
  0005  M  KENETH MALAKI LUKUWI               FAILED  
  0006  M  SHADRICK ALLAN CHENGULA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0920 - PAKULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TUMAIN JAPHET MMANGA               PASSED  
  0002  M  EMILIAN M MTWEVE                   PASSED  
  0003  M  MICHAEL SIRILI MREMA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0921 - DR. SALMIN AMOUR SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZABIHUNA HUSSEIN KIMU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA NASSORO MBWANA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA OMARY DENGE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHURA ABDALLAH SIMBA              PASSED  
  0004  F  ASMA IMANI BANGAZULE               FAILED  
  0005  F  ASNATI AHAMAD SIMBA                PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA JAMES RASHIDI                ABSENT  
  0007  F  DUNI HAMADI MBONDE                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH ISSAYA BENJAMINI         FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTA EMANUEL KWEKA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  FATUMA FADHILI MSUYA               PASSED  
  0011  F  FAUDHIA SAIDI BONYE                FAILED  
  0012  F  HADIJA SALIM NDUMBWE               ABSENT  
  0013  F  HUSNA ABDALLAH MKULYUNGU           FAILED  
  0014  F  JAMILA SAID BEGEA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  JANETH OSTINE MAPUNDA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE PETER ZAKARIA                FAILED  
  0017  F  KHADIJA FADHILI MAHAMUDU           FAILED  
  0018  F  KHADIJA ROBERT MNAMBA              ABSENT  
  0019  F  KURUTHUM ATHUMAN MNYIKWELI         PASSED  
  0020  F  LEILA MUHARAMI KATUNDU             FAILED  
  0021  F  MAGRETH JOHN MNYACHI               FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM KASSIM NYUMBA               PASSED  
  0023  F  MARIAM RASHIDI SINGANO             PASSED  
  0024  F  MARIAM SAID SHOMARI                FAILED  
  0025  F  MWAJABU ALLY MBANGWI               PASSED  
  0026  F  MWANAHAWA SAIDI MBANGWI            FAILED  
  0027  F  NASRA HAMISI HEMED                 FAILED  
  0028  F  NASRA KASSIMU HAJOKWA              PASSED  
  0029  F  NASRA SHAIBU MPITAPAI              PASSED  
  0030  F  NEEMA EDWARD MASAMBE               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA MOHAMEDI LUKIKA              FAILED  
  0032  F  NULU MWALIMU CHEMA                 ABSENT  
  0033  F  RAHEL KAYUMBO ANDREA               FAILED  
  0034  F  REHEMA ALLY NGARAGALE              ABSENT  
  0035  F  REHEMA SAIDI KITAMBULIO            FAILED  
  0036  F  ROSE STANSLAUS MAYAVI              PASSED  
  0037  F  SALHA FAHAMI MASUDI                FAILED  
  0038  F  SALHA SELEMANI MPANGILE            FAILED  
  0039  F  SALMA HASHIMU KITUMBI              FAILED  
  0040  F  SALMA SHABANI MZALA                FAILED  
  0041  F  SARA MOHAMED MTIWA                 PASSED  
  0042  F  SOPHIA ABDUL LUGOME                FAILED  
  0043  F  SWAUMU MAJALA BANDARI              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SWAUMU MUHINA NURU                 FAILED  
  0045  F  SWAUMU RAJABU MNYINGIA             FAILED  
  0046  F  TAMARI PAULO TINDOSI               ABSENT  
  0047  F  TATU ABDALLAH LITULI               FAILED  
  0048  F  TATU MOHAMEDI JOHARI               FAILED  
  0049  F  TUKAE RAMADHANI MBWELA             FAILED  
  0050  F  VUMILIA MUSTAFA NGULANGWA          PASSED  
  0051  F  WARDA MOHAMEDI UDENDE              FAILED  
  0052  F  ZAITUNI ALLY MWEMA                 FAILED  
  0053  F  ZULFA SHABANI OMARY                FAILED  
  0054  M  ABBAS MASOUD MNYANI                FAILED  
  0055  M  ABDALLAH ISSA MGASI                FAILED  
  0056  M  ABDALLAH JUTO SAZI                 PASSED  
  0057  M  ABUUBAKARI MOHAMEDI SULTANI        FAILED  
  0058  M  AHMED SAID OMARI                   PASSED  
     
  0059  M  AMANI AHMAD AMANI                  PASSED  
  0060  M  BENJAMINI THOMAS CHILUMBA          PASSED  
  0061  M  DOTTO KASIM BEWA                   ABSENT  
  0062  M  FADHILI RAMADHANI UBAMANDE         PASSED  
  0063  M  GEOGRE SAID MRISHO                 FAILED  
  0064  M  GEORGE FELIX MSAFIRI               PASSED  
  0065  M  GOODLUCK CHARLES SHEMBILU          ABSENT  
  0066  M  HASSANI KHALFANI BWAKI             FAILED  
  0067  M  HOUD SHABANI MPONDA                FAILED  
  0068  M  JUMA ALLY NYENGEMA                 PASSED  
  0069  M  JUMA MUSA NGOTA                    FAILED  
  0070  M  LEILA OMARI PATU                   FAILED  
  0071  M  LEIZA RWEZAULA PASTORY             PASSED  
  0072  M  MACHIA THOMAS JUMA                 PASSED  
  0073  M  MOHAMED AYUBU MPONDA               PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MOHAMED RAMADHANI KIHANGA          PASSED  
  0075  M  MOHAMMAD RSHID ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0076  M  OMARY MOHAMEDI SULTANI             FAILED  
  0077  M  RAJITI ATHUMANI JUMA               PASSED  
  0078  M  RAMADHANI SALUMU NDWANDWALA        FAILED  
  0079  M  RASHIDI ATHUMANI KIWINGA           PASSED  
  0080  M  SALUM MBWANA LUGONGO               ABSENT  
  0081  M  SHABEL DANIEL KATAMAZA             PASSED  
  0082  M  SHAFII ABDALLAH MWALILE            PASSED  
  0083  M  WAZIRI JUMA GINDU                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0928 - GIDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDILITRUDA FLORENCE MUNNA          ABSENT  
  0002  M  SAMSON SHAMBA HILBAJOJO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HASSANI BADI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA USSI HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA ALI HEMEDI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  HELENA DAUDI LUCAS                 FAILED  
  0005  F  KONJESTA LEONARD MTULO             FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA BONIFASI LUCAS               FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM OMARI SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIAMU MGAZA MAKUKA               FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA RAFAEL MPINGA                PASSED  
  0010  F  MATUMU ABUDU SHEHE                 FAILED  
  0011  F  MKIWA ADAMU RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0012  F  MWANAIDI MWAMEDI OMARI             FAILED  
  0013  F  MWANAISHA HASSANI OMARI            FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANTUMU YASINI MOHAMEDI           PASSED  
  0015  F  PILI FELIS YOHANA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PILI HATIBU SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0017  F  RAHMA AMIRI OMARI                  FAILED  
  0018  F  SAYUNI JOMITO PETER                FAILED  
  0019  F  VERONICA BONIFACE NASSARY          ABSENT  
  0020  F  YUSTA MATHIAS STANSLAUS            FAILED  
  0021  M  ADAM SUDI SANDAL                   FAILED  
  0022  M  ALI ALI MUGANZI                    ABSENT  
  0023  M  ALI LUGENDO RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0024  M  AMOSI GERALD CASSIANO              FAILED  
  0025  M  BUSHISHI DAUDI BARAVUGA            FAILED  
  0026  M  OMARI SAIDI RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0027  M  PHILIP MTAFI SAMIAMBA              PASSED  
  0028  M  RAJABU HAJI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0029  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0030  M  RAPHAEL LUCAS MAHLANE              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RIDHIWANI BAKARI ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0032  M  SELEMANI HAROUB MOHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0033  M  SHAMTE IDDI ABUBAKARI              FAILED  
  0034  M  YASINI SAIDI YASINI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE MICHAEL MIHAYO           PASSED  
  0002  F  DYNES MATHEW CHARLES               FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH BEDA MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0004  F  LEAH BARAZA MATHIAS                PASSED  
  0005  F  TEDDY SHUKURI MAKENZI              PASSED  
  0006  F  THEREZA WILBERT MJIKA              PASSED  
  0007  F  VEREDIANA NDOLELI MASANJA          PASSED  
  0008  M  AMOS LUKAS LUBINGA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  ERICK PAUL JOHN                    PASSED  
  0010  M  JOHN TINGA SAID                    PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSEPH KASHINJE NJILE              PASSED  
  0012  M  JUSTINE JOHN NATHANIEL             FAILED  
  0013  M  MANYAMA SAGATI CHARLES             PASSED  
  0014  M  MOSHI KASHINJE MAZIKU              PASSED  
  0015  M  VICENT CHARLES SAMWEL              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  VICTOR MASANJA PASCHAL             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAMVUA GEORGE MBONABUCHA          PASSED  
  0002  M  JAMAL TITO MAPALALA                PASSED  
  0003  M  SIMON NZIRA METUSERA               PASSED  
  0004  M  YECKONIA JACKSON MPOMIA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   58                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA KARAN MWASENGA              FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA I RAMADHANI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANIVA DOTHO KAPINGA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA CHARLES SIMKONDA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA JOHN MKABENGA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ARAFA ABUBAKAR HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0007  F  ATUPELE JOSEPH MWASHIBANDA         PASSED  
  0008  F  BERTHA JOSEPH JUMBE                FAILED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA PRISCUS TARIMO           PASSED  
  0010  F  EDITHER LUFUNDA VALENTIN           PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABATH JOSEPH MAMBOYA           ABSENT  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH TAGARA KULWA             PASSED  
  0013  F  EMANOELA MNG'ANYA LIBERATI         PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTHER MARTIN GUNDA                PASSED  
  0015  F  FAITH BERNARD VUMU                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FRIDA YOEL MLYUKA                  PASSED  
  0017  F  GLORIA JACOB MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0018  F  HAPPYNESS RASHIDI BWAI             ABSENT  
  0019  F  HAWA MASHAKA RAMADHAN              PASSED  
  0020  F  HELENA ELIUKANGA MWAKYUSA          FAILED  
  0021  F  IRENE MARCUS NYAGALI               PASSED  
  0022  F  IRINE GEORGE KESSY                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  JACQUELINE ERIC MDOE               PASSED  
  0024  F  JAMILA MUSTAFA ATHUMANI            ABSENT  
  0025  F  JOANITHA DAUDI KAYANDA             FAILED  
  0026  F  JOYCE P LWAMBANO                   FAILED  
  0027  F  KHADIJA HAMISI TULASI              PASSED  
  0028  F  LUCIA BENEDICTO MANYANDA           PASSED  
  0029  F  MARIA DISMAS MWAIJIBE              PASSED  
  0030  F  MARIAM IDDY JUMA                   PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARRY SIMON SINDATO                PASSED  
  0032  F  MARY RICHARD RUBEN                 PASSED  
  0033  F  MWANAHAWA OMARY SHAYO              PASSED  
  0034  F  NEEMA FELIX SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0035  F  NURU SHEIKH BAWAZIR                PASSED  
  0036  F  PAULINE FRANCIS MAUNGA             PASSED  
  0037  F  PRISCA SALUMU LIMU                 ABSENT  
  0038  F  RACHEL JASSON KAGARUKI             FAILED  
  0039  F  RAHEL THOBIAS JACKSON              ABSENT  
  0040  F  RAHMA RASHIDI ADAMU                PASSED  
  0041  F  RAHMA SIMBA KHALAFU                FAILED  
  0042  F  ROSEMARY DEUS REVOCATUS            FAILED  
  0043  F  ROZALIA EFREM ASSENGA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   58                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ROZARIA BERNAD DUWE                ABSENT  
  0045  F  SALMA ABDUL MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0046  F  SALMA ISULUSI NKWABI               PASSED  
  0047  F  SALOME AMANI IDD                   PASSED  
  0048  F  SAPHINER JAMES KASSANGA            ABSENT  
  0049  F  SARAH FOKAS JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0050  F  SARAPHINA FREDY MWAKANGALE         PASSED  
  0051  F  SAUMU SUDI MAKALA                  ABSENT  
  0052  F  SHAY F NGUNYWAI                    ABSENT  
  0053  F  SOPHIA JUMA RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0054  F  THERESIA THOMAS JONGELA            PASSED  
  0055  F  UPENDO ENOCK MAPANDE               PASSED  
  0056  F  VENERANDA YOTHAM SORWA             PASSED  
  0057  F  VERONICA YOHANIS MOFUGA            PASSED  
  0058  F  YOVITA PETER KESSY                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  ZAINAB ABDALLAH SWED               FAILED  
  0060  F  ZENAH MJUNGU MAJUBU                PASSED  
  0061  M  ALLY ABUBAKARY ALLY                PASSED  
  0062  M  ALVIN PETER TITO                   PASSED  
  0063  M  AUGUSTINE SEMADI STEVEN            PASSED  
  0064  M  BONAVENTURA NAMTAMWA MATULILE      PASSED  
  0065  M  CHARLES ERNEST BURUDA              PASSED  
  0066  M  COSTANTINE MSILIKALE VEDASTUS      FAILED  
  0067  M  DANIEL ROBERT PYUZZA               PASSED  
  0068  M  DICKSON N. KINUNDA                 PASSED  
  0069  M  DIGNA NORBERT ZUMBA                ABSENT  
  0070  M  EDGER HEZRON TENGA                 PASSED  
  0071  M  EDWARD ROLAND JESEPHAT             PASSED  
  0072  M  ELIAS YUSTIN MINZI                 PASSED  
  0073  M  EMMANUEI RICHARD SHEKIBULA         PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ERNEST VARELIAN MLACHA             FAILED  
  0075  M  FEISAL MUSTAPH KIMARO              FAILED  
  0076  M  FRANCISCO ELIABU MWITA             PASSED  
  0077  M  FRANCIS MARTINE MBOJE              PASSED  
  0078  M  FRENK ANDREA AMI                   ABSENT  
  0079  M  GERVAS G MICHAEL                   PASSED  
  0080  M  HONEST KISOMA SERAFINE             PASSED  
  0081  M  JEREMIA ESTOMIH MUSHI              PASSED  
  0082  M  JOHNSON STEVEN JAMES               FAILED  
  0083  M  JONATHAN EDWIN HERIN               PASSED  
  0084  M  KAMBARAGE CHACHA KARADIS           ABSENT  
  0085  M  MANSOUR HUSSEIN RUKAKA             PASSED  
  0086  M  MOHAMED ALLY MKUMBILA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   58                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  MUSSA R KIBUMU                     FAILED  
  0088  M  MUSTAFA S KIBABANI                 FAILED  
  0089  M  OMARY M MUHINA                     ABSENT  
  0090  M  RABSON ROGATUS KISUDA              PASSED  
  0091  M  SALEHE MASHAKA RAMADHAN            PASSED  
  0092  M  SALEHE SALUM ULAYA                 ABSENT  
  0093  M  SHEHE HAMZA SHEHE                  ABSENT  
  0095  M  YAHYA MUSSA KIENDO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0939 - NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCAS NAFTAEL MUSHI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0946 - KINAMPANDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RUKIA CHITUMILE LAURENT            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS M ISSAAY                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS NICOMEDI BALOHHO            PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICIA PHABIANO MICHAEL            ABSENT  
  0004  F  BAHATI ELIAS LUXUME                PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA M ISAAY                  PASSED  
  0006  F  DEBORA DAUDI AMMI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  DOMITILA LEONARD DAMIANO           PASSED  
  0008  F  DORICE PATRICK MMARY               PASSED  
  0009  F  DOROTHEA INOCENT ROMAN             PASSED  
  0010  F  DOROTHEA V AMMA                    FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIUPENDO ISRAEL PISSI             PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH ELIAS             PASSED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH MARTIN AE                PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTA SAMWEL MANASE                 FAILED  
  0015  F  ESTER PASCHAL GUTAA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ESTER SIPHAE RAHHI                 PASSED  
  0017  F  EVALINE DANIEL JAFET               ABSENT  
  0018  F  FLORA IZACK AMMI                   ABSENT  
  0019  F  FLORENTINA E. DIGANYECK            FAILED  
  0020  F  FLORENTINA T YANDU                 FAILED  
  0021  F  GRACE JOHN MAROCH                  PASSED  
  0022  F  HABIBA ISSA HUSSENI                FAILED  
  0023  F  HAPPNESS S PAULO                   FAILED  
  0024  F  HAPPYNESS CHARLES SOA              PASSED  
  0025  F  HONORINA SAMWEL SUMAYE             PASSED  
  0026  F  HOSIANA JOSHUA SUKUM               PASSED  
  0027  F  JACKLINE WILIAM KIRWAY             FAILED  
  0028  F  KANGW'A GOGADI NIABARI             PASSED  
  0029  F  MARTHA E. PAULO                    PASSED  
  0030  F  MODESTA M KWASLEMA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MONICA M. LORRY                    FAILED  
  0032  F  NATHALIA JACOB MAQWAY              ABSENT  
  0033  F  NEEMA BEA BAYYO                    FAILED  
  0034  F  NEEMA S MANYAMA                    PASSED  
  0035  F  NEMBRIS L LOMNYAKI                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  PAULINA S. MALLEYECK               PASSED  
  0037  F  QUEEN SAMSON ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0038  F  REDIMNA M BAYNIT                   PASSED  
  0039  F  REHEMA ZEBEDAYO TSAXARA            FAILED  
  0040  F  ROSE HERMAN NAALY                  FAILED  
  0041  F  ROSE WILLIAM MIGIRE                FAILED  
  0042  F  ROZALIA KASTULI SIASI              PASSED  
  0043  F  SARAH D BAYYO                      PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SARAH R LYANGA                     PASSED  
  0045  F  SECILIA YONATHA MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0046  F  SUBIRA MARCO BAYYO                 ABSENT  
  0047  F  WITNESS FRANCIS MUHINDI            PASSED  
  0048  F  WITNESS MICHAEL WILSON             PASSED  
  0049  F  YUSTINA MATHIAS MIGIRE             PASSED  
  0050  F  ZUBEDA HEMEDI MLUNDI               PASSED  
  0051  M  ACKERMAN R CHIMBALAMBALA           FAILED  
  0052  M  AGUSTINO BRUNO JOHN                ABSENT  
  0053  M  ALFREDY SAIDI NICODEMUS            PASSED  
  0054  M  ANSGARI FAUSTINI NAALI             PASSED  
  0055  M  ANTONI MICHAEL JAMES               PASSED  
  0056  M  ARAJICK ZAKARIA THOMAS             PASSED  
  0057  M  BARAKA D SARWAT                    ABSENT  
  0058  M  BARIKIELY E SULLEY                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  DANIEL DISDERI YAE                 PASSED  
  0060  M  DIONIS P SLAA                      PASSED  
  0061  M  EDWARD YOTAM ISSAAY                FAILED  
  0062  M  EFREIM EDWARD GISAMO               PASSED  
  0063  M  ELIFURAHA HHANDO NAGHI             PASSED  
  0064  M  ELIREHEMA DAMIANO GUDUM            PASSED  
  0065  M  EMANUEL JACOB FAYU                 FAILED  
  0066  M  ERNEST KIULA DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0067  M  FESTO B. GENDA                     ABSENT  
  0068  M  FREDRICK MALANGE GIDALE            FAILED  
  0069  M  GABRIELI SAMWELI THOMAS            ABSENT  
  0070  M  GILBERT GELOE FISSOO               FAILED  
  0071  M  HERIELY LOTH DAGGAH                ABSENT  
  0072  M  IZACK N NIIMA                      PASSED  
  0073  M  JAMES MESHACK HAULE                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  JOHN ISRAEL SANKA                  FAILED  
  0075  M  JOSEPH PETRO SANKA                 PASSED  
  0076  M  LEONARD JOACHIM DAKAY              PASSED  
  0077  M  NAJIM SHABANI NDUU                 PASSED  
  0078  M  NICLAS ISAYA MUHALE                PASSED  
  0079  M  PASCAL DANIEL LOHAY                PASSED  
  0080  M  PASCAL JOSEPH DAFFI                PASSED  
  0081  M  PASCAL OLDIANI LORRY               PASSED  
  0082  M  PASCHAL D TIPPE                    PASSED  
  0083  M  PASKALI JACOB MISLAY               ABSENT  
  0084  M  PETRO BATHLOMAYO PAULO             FAILED  
  0085  M  RAFAEL ADAM PAULO                  ABSENT  
  0086  M  RAPHAEL JACOB MAARA                FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  TUMAINI ISAACK NAWE                PASSED  
  0088  M  VALENTINI MARCO ELIAS              PASSED  
  0089  M  YOHANI MICHAEL DALAN               PASSED  
  0090  M  YUDA M. OMBAY                      PASSED  
  0091  M  ZAKARIA DAUDI SLAA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0948 - BUMANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHER NESTORY MARO               ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARY OSIDE AFANDI                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA RUGE EZEKIEL                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL JOTHAM DAUDI              PASSED  
  0005  M  MAIGA RUFUMBO MAIGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0951 - MLOWA BARABARANI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA ERIFURAHA TIMOTHEO         PASSED  
  0002  F  MWANAIDDI MABLUCK HASHIMU          PASSED  
  0003  F  SARAH REUBEN MNYATU                FAILED  
  0004  F  SOPHIA MAIKO ELIABI                FAILED  
  0005  M  AIDAN MATHIYA MAPUNDA              PASSED  
  0006  M  KELVIN ALEX MKOPA                  PASSED  
  0007  M  MAZENGO JONAS MABWAI               ABSENT  
  0008  M  SAID ABDALAH MKAMBA                PASSED  
  0009  M  SALVATORY LUKAS PAUL               FAILED  
  0010  M  SAMWEL EMMANUEL ELIA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0952 - MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA PROTAS MSHAI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA CARLOS MPONJI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  FARAJA CHARLES MJUJULU             ABSENT  
  0004  F  FLORA EUSEBIUSY NGALIMOTO          ABSENT  
  0005  F  GETRUDA PROTAS MSHAI               PASSED  
  0006  F  JANET KONDRAD ASENGA               PASSED  
  0007  F  KURUTHUMU ALLY HASSANI             FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIA LUCAS MAJI                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  NAJMA PAUL KASAMBALA               PASSED  
  0010  F  RENADA PETER NGOBOLA               FAILED  
  0011  F  THABASHAM SIRAJI MBAKI             FAILED  
  0012  F  VERONIKA FROLENSI KADUVAGA         ABSENT  
  0013  F  YUSTER BARNABASY MTEGA             PASSED  
  0014  F  ZAITUN HASSAN MKAMBA               FAILED  
  0015  M  ABEL ABEL GUMBO                    FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABUUBAKARI RAMADHANI MSHINDO       FAILED  
  0017  M  AZIZI KESSY RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0018  M  GEORGE FRANK MAGINGA               FAILED  
  0019  M  GIFT PARUMELA LEMA                 PASSED  
  0020  M  JAKOBO TITUS MASENGO               FAILED  
  0021  M  JASTINI JOSHUA JACOBO              PASSED  
  0022  M  LIVINUS KAMGISHA DAMASEN           PASSED  
  0023  M  PETER BULABO DOTTO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0955 - ISAGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JEREMIAH MSOLA SOMANDA             PASSED  
  0002  M  SAMSON HEKELA SEN                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0965 - USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA JACKSON CHRISTOPHER          FAILED  
  0002  F  HAPPYNESS BONIPHACE MASELE         FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA HAMIS SHIJA              PASSED  
  0005  F  MWAJUMA SALEHE KABAZU              PASSED  
  0006  F  SALAH MACHIBYA PAUL                PASSED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA PETER MBOYI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  TEDI FAUSTINE EDWARD               FAILED  
  0009  F  WITNES MANUMBU ENOSS               PASSED  
  0010  M  ABEL BONIPHACE KASWAHIL            PASSED  
  0011  M  DAUD JOHN MGANILWA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  DEUS PIUS MICHAEL                  PASSED  
  0013  M  EMIL JOHN BANIGWA                  PASSED  
  0014  M  ENOCK EZEKIEL BUKINGI              FAILED  
  0015  M  IBRAHIM MAWAZO SAGUDA              PASSED  
  0016  M  LUCHAGULA JUMA LUCHAGULA           PASSED  
     
  0017  M  STEPHANO DAUD SELEMAN              FAILED  
  0018  M  THOMAS SAMSON SHEMU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH JULIUS KORANIWE              FAILED  
  0002  F  AZAMA IBRAHIMU JUMA                FAILED  
  0003  F  BETTY NYANDWI BAMVU                ABSENT  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA SAMWEL ZIGAMA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  FADHILA MZAMILU MUYENGA            FAILED  
  0006  F  FELISTA GEORGE AMOS                PASSED  
  0007  F  HAPPINESS HERBERT MJAWA            FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPYNESS GODFREY KAPAMA           PASSED  
  0009  F  HAWA AMRI HAMIS                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  KHADIJA MANDA SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0011  F  LEOKADIA MAMBO DANIEL              PASSED  
  0012  F  LUCY YUSUPH JOEL                   FAILED  
  0013  F  MAKLINA MICHAEL SAMWEL             FAILED  
  0014  F  ODETHA HAMISI LAZARO               FAILED  
  0015  F  REVINA SAMSON KAMALI               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY PATRICK MALIATABU         FAILED  
  0017  F  SHAMILA ALLY ATHUMAN               ABSENT  
  0018  F  SHEBINA RAZALO MBONA               FAILED  
  0019  F  VESTINA VITALIS WIKUBILE           PASSED  
  0020  M  ANICENT GISBERT NG'OGE             PASSED  
  0021  M  ATHUMANI SAIDI HUSSEINI            PASSED  
  0022  M  BERNAA BERNADI COSIMAS             ABSENT  
  0023  M  DAUDI DOMISIAN RYANGOMBE           FAILED  
  0024  M  ELIPIDIUS GODWIN AUGUSTIN          FAILED  
  0025  M  ERASTO JACOB BARUGAHALE            FAILED  
  0026  M  FELIX EDWARD LUTETE                PASSED  
  0027  M  MATOKEO SEGELE MAHUTA              ABSENT  
  0028  M  PHILIMAT PATRICK MLUGE             FAILED  
  0029  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI ALLY             ABSENT  
  0030  M  RASHIDI SWEDI MOHAMMEDI            FAILED  
     
  0031  M  WILLIAM SAULO LUIS                 ABSENT  
  0032  M  WILLIAM SEDEKIA SAMWEL             PASSED  
  0033  M  WILSON SEDEKIA SAMSON              ABSENT  
  0034  M  YUSUPH JUMANNE MLUMBA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0973 - EINOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISIA NOAH LAZARO                PASSED  
  0002  F  HADIJA MUSA MTETI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  JADIDA FADHILI WAZIRI              PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY SAMWEL YOHANES                PASSED  
  0005  F  NASRA HASSAN MARTHIN               PASSED  
  0006  F  ZAINABU YUSUPH SHABANI             PASSED  
  0007  M  BARAKA ATHUMANI SHABANI            PASSED  
  0008  M  JOHN JOSEPH PINGILI                PASSED  
  0009  M  JONIS JOSEPH JONIS                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0978 - DIGODIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIANA JOACHIM BAYO               FAILED  
  0002  F  MAKKA ABDALLA MUMBE                PASSED  
  0003  F  ROZA JOHN KIROMO                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0979 - MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA WENCESLAUS SILAYO              PASSED  
  0002  F  HENDRIKA AROBOGAST MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0003  F  LILIAN EVARIST SHAYO               FAILED  
  0004  F  MOCKLINE RAPHAEL BERNARD           ABSENT  
  0005  F  MWAJUMA SADIKI SHABANI             FAILED  
  0006  F  WAIDA FADHILI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0007  M  RAMADHAN KASSIM KATARIMO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0983 - TUMAINI LUTHERAN SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SHABANI YUSUFU LUNGU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0986 - AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ESTOMIH ABDIELI KAAYA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALASI ATHUMANI SELEMANI            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA RAMADHANI SAIDY         FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA S ALLY                        PASSED  
  0004  F  BEARICE MODEST MUSHI               PASSED  
  0005  F  BENEDICTA PAUL MTENA               PASSED  
  0006  F  BERNADETHA PATRIC MAYUNGA          FAILED  
  0007  F  CLARA TERETIO MUSHI                PASSED  
  0008  F  DAIMA THOBIAS MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0009  F  DORCAS WASTSON MWAMBA              PASSED  
  0010  F  EMMA GASPAR KIRIHO                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER OLONI MOSSES                 PASSED  
  0012  F  FARIDA ELIAMIN MZIRAY              PASSED  
  0013  F  FRIDA DOMINIC SANGUYA              PASSED  
  0014  F  GLORY WILBERT SEME                 PASSED  
  0015  F  GRACE A SALIM                      PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE JACKSON TILLYA               PASSED  
  0017  F  HADIJA MUSSA MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  IRENE LAVARESH MATERU              PASSED  
  0019  F  JENIPHER ADAM MSELE                FAILED  
  0020  F  JOYCE DAVID FUTE                   FAILED  
  0021  F  LIGHTNESS JOSEPH BAHALE            PASSED  
  0022  F  MAGRETH GODSON MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0023  F  MARIAM SAID MDOE                   PASSED  
  0024  F  MARY NICHOLAUS GLADSON             ABSENT  
  0025  F  MIRIAM RAPHAEL KACHARO             PASSED  
  0026  F  MWANAISHA MAJID SULEIMAN           FAILED  
  0027  F  NEEMA SAMLE PHILEMON               ABSENT  
  0028  F  PASKALINA LEONARD MAEMBE           PASSED  
  0029  F  QUEEN OBEDY MOLLEL                 PASSED  
  0030  F  ROSE THOMAS YEREMIA                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SAUMU RAJABU SELEMANI              PASSED  
  0032  F  THERESIA PIUS WILIAM               PASSED  
  0033  F  VALENTINA SOLOMONI EMANUELI        PASSED  
  0034  F  WITNESS HENDRY OSIMA               ABSENT  
  0035  F  ZENAH ATHUMANI MBOJE               PASSED  
  0036  M  ADAM GEORGE MAGOLE                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  ALEX MOSESS KITOI                  PASSED  
  0038  M  ANTHONY PAULO KASAGO               ABSENT  
  0039  M  BRAYSON ZAKAYO MOLLEL              ABSENT  
  0040  M  ELIPOKEA SAMWELI ISSACYA           PASSED  
  0041  M  JEFTA GODFREY MATHIAS              PASSED  
  0042  M  LAMECK YAKOBO TOBOTOBO             PASSED  
  0043  M  MATHIAS MARCO HEMA                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MELKIZEDECK BAZIL MINJA            PASSED  
  0045  M  NASRI MOHAMED ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0046  M  OLARIVANI PINIEL LEWANGA           PASSED  
  0047  M  PASCHAL JULIUS KASERWA             PASSED  
  0048  M  PETER SEBASTIAN MITTI              FAILED  
  0049  M  RASHIDI MUNGA RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0050  M  SIMON BENEDICT SAYO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M0994 - MAWASILIANO UJENZI SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOROTH JOHN MWAMSIKI               FAILED  
  0002  F  LATIFA SAIDI KITENJE               FAILED  
  0003  M  SAMWEL NORASCO MKINGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA STARS MAKAZA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA SAID MKOLOTO             PASSED  
  0003  F  DEVOTHA VENANCE AUGUSTINO          PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH DAUDI MSENGI             PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER CHARLES NKWABI              PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS MASANJA MAYALA           FAILED  
  0007  F  HELENA CHARLES LUMALEJA            FAILED  
  0008  F  JANE NG'WASHI NTEMI                PASSED  
  0009  F  JOYCE YUSUPH ENOS                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  LIDYA SAIMON MLEKWA                FAILED  
  0011  F  LUCY CLEMENT COSMAS                FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM AUGUSTINE MWOMBAHE          FAILED  
  0013  M  MICHAEL PAUL LUPEMBE               FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA MAKOYE SHESHE                PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA RENATUS MKENKE               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NELIS NEWSTAR HAULE                FAILED  
  0017  F  NGALILI PAUL BAYUGILE              FAILED  
  0018  F  REBECA CHARLES NANGI               FAILED  
  0019  F  REGINA KULWA KAMUGA                FAILED  
  0020  F  RUPHINA MPIMBWE HILALI             ABSENT  
  0021  F  SADA KHAMISI MWANANGWA             FAILED  
  0022  F  SECHELELA ANDERSON SIMON           PASSED  
  0023  F  SPENSIOZA PROSPER ITALA            FAILED  
  0024  F  SWABRA MWINYIJUMA KUPO             FAILED  
  0025  M  DAUDI AMOS DAUDI                   PASSED  
  0026  M  DAVID JOSEPH SUMBUKA               PASSED  
  0027  M  DEOGRATIAS CHAMKAGA CLAUDIAN       PASSED  
  0028  M  EDWARD PETER YOHANA                PASSED  
  0029  M  FEBRICK MAIGE MPEMBA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  GEORGE JOHN PASHAL                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HUNGWI IBAI MNUWA                  FAILED  
  0032  M  IBRAHIM ISAYA MABALA               PASSED  
  0033  M  ISAYA THOMAS KAMALILA              PASSED  
  0034  M  JADEN GODFREY MWAIPADE             PASSED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH COSMAS BUNDALA              PASSED  
  0036  M  KELVIN DEUS PAULO                  FAILED  
  0037  M  MARCO RICHARD BONIPHACE            ABSENT  
  0038  F  MARIA WILLIAM KAYOKA               FAILED  
  0039  M  NKWABI GABLIEL NKWABI              ABSENT  
  0040  M  PATRICK AYUB MWAMPIKI              FAILED  
  0041  M  PETER SHIJA MSNYANDA               PASSED  
  0042  M  RICHARD FRANK ANDREW               FAILED  
  0043  M  SAMSON MWITA GICHENGWE             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  THOMAS KAZIMIL ROBERT              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
                    QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA ABDULRAHAMAN KUMBE           PASSED  
  0002  F  AZIZA M MAZINGE                    FAILED  
  0003  F  DALILAH SALUMU SAID                PASSED  
  0004  F  HAWA SAID NGAWEZI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  HIDAYA SEIF RASHID                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JANETH EDWARD RWEGOSHORA           PASSED  
  0007  F  LUCY CASTORY LONGOLE               FAILED  
  0008  F  NAJMA IBRAHIMU KASSIMU             PASSED  
  0009  F  NASMA SAID SALUMU                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  NASRA ABDALLAH IDD                 FAILED  
  0011  F  PLAMEDI MAMBU MABELA               ABSENT  
  0012  F  RADHIA SWALEHE MASENGA             FAILED  
  0013  F  RAHMA HASSANI OTHMAN               ABSENT  
  0014  F  SABRA JUMA BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0015  F  UMINAT JEILANI YUSUPH              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  WARIDI ALLY KIAKALA                PASSED  
  0017  F  WINNIE WILBROAD KASENENE           PASSED  
  0018  F  ZAINABU SAID MGENI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  ZAINABU SAID SHAA                  FAILED  
  0020  M  ABUBAKARI HUSSEIN MUSA             PASSED  
  0021  M  ABUSUFIAN ISSA ALLY                FAILED  
  0022  M  ALLY ISIHAKA KILASE                FAILED  
  0023  M  HASSANI MOHAMMED MASOUD            PASSED  
  0024  M  IBRAHIMU JAFARI MBUFU              PASSED  
  0025  M  IDDI SAID ATHUMAN                  FAILED  
  0026  M  JULIAN VALENS MAWALA               PASSED  
  0027  M  JUMANNE HASSAN MTINIKA             ABSENT  
  0028  M  MUHIBU MOHAMMED MUHIBU             FAILED  
  0029  M  RAJABU HAIDARY RAJABU              FAILED  
  0030  M  RAMADHANI OMARY SHAWE              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RASHID SALUM MKANDAMBELA           FAILED  
  0032  M  SAID AMANZI ALLY                   PASSED  
  0033  M  JOSEPH MICHAEL KAMWENDO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1011 - CHANG'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JONATHAN JEREMIA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALEX THOBIAS SIMON                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMA KAYOMBE                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  EDINA RAPHAEL MUSYORA              FAILED  
  0005  F  EUPHRASIA BENEDICTO MAKOTA         FAILED  
  0006  F  GIFT LAMECK MNYANI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  JAQUELINE JACKSON SAPRAPASEN       PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA ANANIA MJENDO                FAILED  
  0009  F  SYLIVIA LEOPORD MSHAMBANTE         PASSED  
  0010  F  THEOPHILIDA SIMA THOBIAS           PASSED  
  0011  F  VERONIKA LAURENCE HAULE            PASSED  
  0012  M  BARAKA RAMADHANI MGONJA            PASSED  
  0013  M  BENASTUS LUTARE MARABA             PASSED  
  0014  M  CHANDE AHMADA TUKI                 PASSED  
  0015  M  FADHILI ATHUMANI MBWANA            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FESTAS AGUSTINO MSOKELO            PASSED  
  0017  M  JACKSON HEVENLIGHT MURO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1014 - GALAPO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOSEPHAT SULLE                PASSED  
  0002  F  PILI HAMISI MATATA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1018 - PUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA DAMSON MANAMBO          PASSED  
  0002  F  CESILIA ESTOMICK SENGATI           FAILED  
  0003  F  CESILIA KUDELA NDEGA               PASSED  
  0004  F  FORTUNATHA ESTOMICK SENGATI        ABSENT  
  0005  F  GHATTY R. NYAHENDE                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  LEAH PHILEMON MWIHAMBI             FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA ROBERT LUCAS                 FAILED  
  0008  F  PENDO JEREMIAH CHARLES             FAILED  
  0009  F  SARA MICHAEL MAGOSO                FAILED  
  0010  F  THERESIA JOSEPH NYEKE              FAILED  
  0011  M  ADAM MICHAEL JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0012  M  CLEMENT PETRO KIZWALO              ABSENT  
  0013  M  DEODRATIUS EGID JOSEPH             ABSENT  
  0014  M  JAMES THOMAS SYLIVESTER            PASSED  
  0015  M  LUCAS JOAKIMU MASANJA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  136                     
           FAILED =   60                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MICHAEL MUYA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNESS STEPHEN MICHAELY            FAILED  
  0003  F  ALICIA MTALEMWA ANATORY            PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA .K. CHIKWEPU                 PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA JUMA ECHENI                  PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MOHAMED            PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA SHAIBU MAPANDE               FAILED  
  0008  F  ANDREA YASINTI MILINGA             PASSED  
  0009  F  ANGEL PASCAL KIHOMBO               PASSED  
  0010  F  ANITHA JAMES STANCELAUS            PASSED  
  0011  F  ANNAH JOSEPH MNG'ONG'O             FAILED  
  0012  F  ANNA R. CHUMA                      PASSED  
  0013  F  ASHA HUSSEIN SHABANI               FAILED  
  0014  F  ASMA ABDALLAH MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0015  F  ASMA OMBEWA HEMED                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ASYA SEIF MO'HD                    ABSENT  
  0017  F  AUGUSTINA THOMAS WILLIAM           PASSED  
  0018  F  AZIZA HAMISI KARAGILA              FAILED  
  0019  F  AZIZA KASSIM MNZAVA                FAILED  
  0020  F  AZIZA OMBENI SANGA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  BAHATI YONA SICHALWE               ABSENT  
  0022  F  BEATRICE SAIMON MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0023  F  BENIGNA KELVIN MVULLA              PASSED  
  0024  F  BIBIANA RICHARD KUZUMBI            PASSED  
  0025  F  BIHIJA MOHAMED MPINI               FAILED  
  0026  F  CATHERINE DAVID JUMA               PASSED  
  0027  F  CHRISTER .E. KASABIRA              PASSED  
  0028  F  CHRISTOWELLU PAULO LYANGA          PASSED  
  0029  F  CONSTANCIA PHIDELIS PONELA         PASSED  
  0030  F  DEBORA IKUNGASYA ASIMBILE          ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  DEODATHA THEONEST ERENEST          ABSENT  
  0032  F  DORCAS JANUARY KANENEE             FAILED  
  0033  F  DORICE OMARY LIHOWAYAI             PASSED  
  0034  F  ELGIVA PETER KEMITI                PASSED  
  0035  F  EMELINA ISRAEL MWANGOSI            PASSED  
  0036  F  EMMA JOSEPH KYAI                   PASSED  
  0037  F  ESTER BRUNO NDAMBALA               PASSED  
  0038  F  ESTHER LUDOVICK MBUYA              PASSED  
  0039  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH SEGESELA           FAILED  
  0040  F  FATUMA BAKARI IDDI                 FAILED  
  0041  F  FLAVIANA DAMIAN JEROME             FAILED  
  0042  F  FLORA DAUDI TABURA                 ABSENT  
  0043  F  FLORA FREDRICK MSANGAMBEREGE       PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  136                     
           FAILED =   60                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FLORA JACOB SHIGELA                PASSED  
  0045  F  FRIDA LIBERTY SHAYO                PASSED  
  0046  F  FURAHA JOHN CHAULA                 PASSED  
  0047  F  GABRIELA GABRIELY NGEDE            PASSED  
  0048  F  HAMIDA ATHUMAN SHABANI             FAILED  
  0049  F  HAPPINESS RAMADHANI MMANGA         FAILED  
  0050  F  HAPPYNES EDWARD MAZALA             PASSED  
  0051  F  HELENA .A. MAWENYA                 PASSED  
  0052  F  HELENA EMIDI ANDREA                PASSED  
  0053  F  HELENA RAPHAEL KALABALA            ABSENT  
  0054  F  HERENA SALVATORY RWEYEMAMU         PASSED  
  0055  F  HERIETH EPAFRA MUNISI              FAILED  
  0056  F  HILDA FAUSTINE MPINA               FAILED  
  0057  F  JACKLINE EDSON SWAI                FAILED  
  0058  F  JACKLINE JACKSON PALLANGYO         ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  JANETY WAYLORD MWANACHIMBO         FAILED  
  0060  F  JESKA N MKELETI                    PASSED  
  0061  F  JOHARI KHALIDI NSUMBI              PASSED  
  0062  F  JOYCE HAMAD ASAGWILE               PASSED  
  0063  F  JOYCE JOSEPH MASESA                PASSED  
  0064  F  JOYCE NELSON MWAMWALA              FAILED  
  0065  F  JOYCE PAUL SAGUDA                  PASSED  
  0066  F  JULIANA KAITILA MABAGALA           PASSED  
  0067  F  LATIFAH .F. LAIZA                  FAILED  
  0068  F  LILIAN STEVEN NGONYA               PASSED  
  0069  F  LINAH ROGASIAN SWAI                FAILED  
  0070  F  LUCY AUGUSTINO DIVINSON            PASSED  
  0071  F  LUCY ELIAS BEDA                    ABSENT  
  0072  F  MAGRETH BASILI JULIUS              PASSED  
  0073  F  MARIAM KHALID WENGE                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI JUMA              FAILED  
  0075  F  MARIAM SAMSON MPINGA               PASSED  
  0076  F  MARY JASTINI MWAMBUNGU             PASSED  
  0077  F  MARYNESS K OSCAR                   PASSED  
  0078  F  MESIAH ISSA MWAIKAMBO              FAILED  
  0079  F  MHOJA K PAUL                       PASSED  
  0080  F  MICHAELINA MICHAEL NGASIWA         PASSED  
  0081  F  MWAJUMA ALLY SAID                  FAILED  
  0082  F  MWANAHAMIS IBRAHIM MADEGE          FAILED  
  0083  F  MWANAID MOHAMED MNONDWA            PASSED  
  0084  F  MWANAISHA SAIDI SALIM              FAILED  
  0085  F  NAILAT ISANDEKO MBARAKA            ABSENT  
  0086  F  NASRA .A. RAMADHANI                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  136                     
           FAILED =   60                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL DAUDI               FAILED  
  0088  F  NEEMA IBRAHIM MCHINGA              PASSED  
  0089  F  NEEMA JOHN JULIUS                  FAILED  
  0090  F  NEEMA LEONARD KILEO                PASSED  
  0091  F  NEEMA MICHAEL MAGEMBE              PASSED  
  0092  F  NURU JUMA IDD                      FAILED  
  0093  F  PHILIPO .E. KASAGULA               PASSED  
  0094  F  PRAXEDA KOKUHIRWA MAKANSHU         PASSED  
  0095  F  QUEEN ALEX CHAULA                  PASSED  
  0096  F  QUEEN KIDIFU MSANYA                PASSED  
  0097  F  RAHMA MDUMA ELIAZA                 PASSED  
  0098  F  RAHMA RAJABU KURUMBIZA             PASSED  
  0099  F  RAMLA .A. MLAWA                    PASSED  
  0100  F  REBECA SIMON CHAVALA               PASSED  
  0101  F  REBECCA THOMAS STEPHANO            FAILED  
     
  0102  F  REGINA CLEMENCE NGAGA              PASSED  
  0103  F  REGINA JOSEPHAT MKUMBO             PASSED  
  0104  F  REHEMA IDDI SALUMU                 PASSED  
  0105  F  REHEMA MASOUD KINDOLE              PASSED  
  0106  F  RUTH ELIAZAR YOHANA                PASSED  
  0107  F  SALMA H. SELEMANI                  PASSED  
  0108  F  SARAPHINER NTEMI JUMA              PASSED  
  0109  F  SELESTINA BERNARD LUYANJI          ABSENT  
  0110  F  SHAKILA AWADHI SEMGONJA            PASSED  
  0111  F  SHAMDA JABIL MAMKUYARUKA           FAILED  
  0112  F  SHAMIM ABDALLAH MUSSA              PASSED  
  0113  F  SHAMSA HUSSEIN ADNAN               PASSED  
  0114  F  SHARIFA KASSIM MNYANGA             FAILED  
  0115  F  SHARON BENEDICT SOTTERIUS          PASSED  
  0116  F  STANSLAUS SIMON MILINDE            PASSED  
     
  0117  F  SUMA ATUPELE MWANGOTA              PASSED  
  0118  F  SUZANA BONIPHACE STANLEY           FAILED  
  0119  F  TAUSI KIGOMA KAPUNJA               PASSED  
  0120  F  THERESIA .N. SHIRIMA               ABSENT  
  0121  F  TUMAINI PETER MWINAMI              PASSED  
  0122  F  UPENDO PASCHAL MALLYA              PASSED  
  0123  F  VICTORIA .J. MPASI                 PASSED  
  0124  F  WINNY WILBART KILINGO              PASSED  
  0125  F  YAHYA BUSHRA KATAKWEBA             ABSENT  
  0126  F  ZAITUNI SAIDI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0127  F  ZENA SAIDI YASINI                  FAILED  
  0128  F  ZUWENA YAHAYA NKWANYA              PASSED  
  0129  M  ABDUEL MASEGELE MSEMWA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  136                     
           FAILED =   60                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  ABDULKARIM .A. GUFFU               PASSED  
  0131  M  ABDULKARIM HUSSEN MOHAMED          FAILED  
  0132  M  ABUBAKARI SALMINI JOSEPH           FAILED  
  0133  M  ABUUBAKARI JUMA MTAMBWE            ABSENT  
  0134  M  ALHAJI YUSUFU KANIKI               PASSED  
  0135  M  ALLY MNAWARA KASSIM                ABSENT  
  0136  M  ALLY SELF MOHAMMED                 ABSENT  
  0137  M  ALPHA DOMICK OMEGA                 PASSED  
  0138  M  AMANI CRISTAMANI KIWELU            PASSED  
  0139  M  AMBALI SALUMU NASSORO              PASSED  
  0140  M  ATHANAS MARTIN MWANDA              PASSED  
  0141  M  ATRASHY HAMISI MNYAMANI            FAILED  
  0142  M  BARAKA .B. KAJUBILI                FAILED  
  0143  M  BARAKA EPHRAIM BUKUKU              PASSED  
  0144  M  BENJAMIN OPALLA BWANA              PASSED  
     
  0145  M  BONIPHANCE JOHN ZABLON             PASSED  
  0146  M  BYRON JAPHET LYATUU                PASSED  
  0147  M  CHARLES SANDO TIMASI               PASSED  
  0148  M  CHURI AHMED CHURI                  ABSENT  
  0149  M  DAVID FLETEUS MGOMELA              PASSED  
  0150  M  DAVID PAULO MDIMU                  ABSENT  
  0151  M  DEUSDEDIT .E. MGANILWA             PASSED  
  0152  M  DICKSON .R. MBOKA                  PASSED  
  0153  M  DOMINICK HERONI MOKIWA             FAILED  
  0154  M  DUNSTAN ALBATI MALINGA             ABSENT  
  0155  M  EDMUND STEPHAN MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0156  M  ELISHA SAIMONI MBONEA              ABSENT  
  0157  M  EMANUEL GEORGE MBAROUK             FAILED  
  0158  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES DAUD              PASSED  
  0159  M  FAHADI HAMISI SELEMANI             PASSED  
     
  0160  M  FARAJA DEOGRATIUS ATHANAS          PASSED  
  0161  M  FARIDI SALUMU MWANGIA              PASSED  
  0162  M  FEISAL OMARY KHATIBU               FAILED  
  0163  M  FURAHA AVITI TEMBA                 PASSED  
  0164  M  GEOFREY MICHAEL NUHU               PASSED  
  0165  M  GEORGE ISSACK MALILA               PASSED  
  0166  M  GIDION ZADOK ELIAS                 ABSENT  
  0167  M  HABIBU HALFANI SULTANI             ABSENT  
  0168  M  HAJI HASIRA HAJI                   FAILED  
  0170  M  HAMOUD HASSANI ABOUBAKAR           PASSED  
  0171  M  HASHEEM KHAMIS JUMA                ABSENT  
  0172  M  HASSAN .A. KATINWA                 PASSED  
  0173  M  HASSAN ABDILLAH ABASI              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  136                     
           FAILED =   60                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  HUSSEIN ABDILLAH ABASI             ABSENT  
  0175  M  IDRISA MOHAMED NANDURE             FAILED  
  0176  M  INNOCENT JOHN MJEMA                PASSED  
  0177  M  IPYANA JACOB MWAMBALASWA           PASSED  
  0178  M  ISMAIL KHAMIS IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0179  M  JOHN MAGANGA KABULUA               ABSENT  
  0180  M  JOSEPH FULGENSI MUSH               PASSED  
  0181  M  JOSEPH NGISA MABULA                PASSED  
  0182  M  JOSEPH S. MACHELA                  PASSED  
  0183  M  JOSHUA MASONGA KAYANDA             ABSENT  
  0184  M  KAIC HAMISI MBONDO                 PASSED  
  0185  M  MAGOLI JUMA ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0186  M  MAILA JUMA MUINJA                  PASSED  
  0187  M  MAJALIWA EDSON KASUNZU             PASSED  
  0188  M  MGOHASENGA MUSTAPHA MYINGA         PASSED  
     
  0189  M  MOHAMEDI DAUDI JUMA                ABSENT  
  0190  M  MOHAMED MUSSA RASHID               FAILED  
  0191  M  MSAFIRI . RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0192  M  MSAFIRI ANDERSON SHUSA             PASSED  
  0193  M  MUJAHID ALLY KHATIB                ABSENT  
  0194  M  MUSA ABDUL HASSANI                 FAILED  
  0195  M  NASSOR HUSSEIN HASSAN              PASSED  
  0196  M  NASSORO RASHID NGALIMA             PASSED  
  0197  M  NOLASCO .K. RIMOY                  PASSED  
  0198  M  OMARY JUMA BARONGO                 ABSENT  
  0199  M  OMARY SHABANI MLAWA                PASSED  
  0200  M  PASCHAL PAULO PETRO                PASSED  
  0201  M  PENDO MOHAMEDI SALLUM              PASSED  
  0202  M  PETER CHARLES DAUD                 PASSED  
  0203  M  RAJABU BAKARI KAWAMBWA             FAILED  
     
  0204  M  RAJABU MFAUME BOLLY                PASSED  
  0205  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI JENELA            PASSED  
  0206  M  RAMADHANI YUSUPH ABDALLAH          ABSENT  
  0207  M  RAMADHAN R. RAJABU                 PASSED  
  0208  M  RASHID RAMADHAN MFAUME             FAILED  
  0209  M  RASHID SHABANI MLAWA               PASSED  
  0210  M  RICHARD EMMANUEL KAILEMBO          FAILED  
  0211  M  RIDHIWAN A. JUMA                   FAILED  
  0212  M  ROBERT EDWARD HAULE                ABSENT  
  0213  M  SADALLAH RAJABU SADALLAH           FAILED  
  0214  M  SAID .S. MBONDE                    PASSED  
  0215  M  SALEHE MAFTAH SHEBE                FAILED  
  0216  M  SALEHE SALUM MWANGALAMO            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  136                     
           FAILED =   60                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  SALUMU AHMADI ABDULRAHMANI         PASSED  
  0218  M  SAM MAYOSSA MAYOSSA                PASSED  
  0219  M  SELEMANI A LOKO                    FAILED  
  0220  M  SELEMAN MNAWARA KASSIM             ABSENT  
  0221  M  SHABAN .R. MNYAGATWA               PASSED  
  0222  M  SHANIEL SAID SADICK                FAILED  
  0223  M  SHARIFU HAJI KITEGO                FAILED  
  0224  M  SHARIFU MBARAKA RWABYO             FAILED  
  0225  M  TIMOTH ISAYA MABULA                ABSENT  
  0226  M  TWALIBU MWINYIMKUU ABDALLAH        FAILED  
  0227  M  USHINDI BARAKA EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0228  M  UWEZO A SIMON                      PASSED  
  0229  M  VICTOR LEONARD MANONI              ABSENT  
  0230  M  WAZIRI SHABANI WAZIRI              FAILED  
  0231  M  WILLIAM JOHN NOMBO                 PASSED  
     
  0232  M  YASIN IBRAHIM KANDAYA              PASSED  
  0233  M  YUSUPH HASHIM PAZI                 FAILED  
  0234  M  YUSUPH HUSSEIN DHAHABU             ABSENT  
  0235  M  YUSUPH ZUBERI MWEGOLE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENGLIBETHA CHRISPINI NYONI         PASSED  
  0002  F  EVERINA ELIAS MATOTANJE            PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPY HABEL ISSAYA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  JUDNES GERAD MWAGENI               PASSED  
  0005  F  MAGDALENA JOHN TUPPA               PASSED  
  0006  F  SANDRA BENEDICT MGACHE             PASSED  
  0007  F  SARAH ALEX MASENHA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  VAILINE DAVID JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0009  M  ENGREBERT DAMAS NYONI              PASSED  
  0010  M  JAPHET JACKSON SHAURI              PASSED  
  0011  M  MAWAZO JAFELI KILINGO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1028 - BUTUNDWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JEREMIAH KAKULU MWEBESA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1031 - MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DATIVA KOKUSHUBIRA PHILIBERT       PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE JACOB RAPHAEL                ABSENT  
  0003  F  LEONIA BONABANA ELIZEUS            PASSED  
  0004  M  ALLEN NJUNWA GEOFREY               FAILED  
  0005  M  EDSON RWEYEMAMU JOHN               FAILED  
  0006  M  JUMA SAID MCHIA                    ABSENT  
  0007  M  KELVINI RWEBUGISA KENEDY           PASSED  
  0008  M  MATEMLA MICHAEL LAMECK             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1032 - ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA STEPHANO DINDIRI              PASSED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA CLEMENT KILINGO            PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE ANDASON ELIAS                ABSENT  
  0004  F  KHADIJA HASSANI MSIGARA            PASSED  
  0005  F  MAGRETH MUHIDINI ABDUL             PASSED  
  0006  F  MARIUM MAHAMUDU LILAKOMA           FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA RABSON MLANGIDA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  PAULINA PATRICK EZEKIA             FAILED  
  0009  F  STELLA COSMAS MARANDU              ABSENT  
  0010  F  VICTORIA MICHAEL OSOKY             PASSED  
  0011  F  YOVITA AUGUSTINO MRINA             PASSED  
  0012  F  ZURFAT HAMIDU ZAKWANI              ABSENT  
  0013  M  ALPHONCE RICHARD ALEXANDER         PASSED  
  0014  M  CHARLES MESHACK CHIMAISI           ABSENT  
  0015  M  MALIKI LISTER LWEYE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1034 - ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH CLEMENT VENANCE              ABSENT  
  0002  F  DIANA MPEJI MWANDU                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  MINZA MADUHU GILAYI                ABSENT  
  0004  F  NANA MUSSA HANGI                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL MASANJA             ABSENT  
  0006  M  DANIEL MWANDU IGUTAGI              ABSENT  
  0007  M  GENGE MAGEME THEMANINI             ABSENT  
  0008  M  KULWA MAKOYE SATTO                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  SHARIF MOHAMED JUMA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH SEVERIN MSINGH'A         PASSED  
  0002  F  EMMANUELA JOSEPH KATH              FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIA SEBASTIAN PHILIPO            FAILED  
  0004  F  RAHELI JOHN KINABO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  THERESIA CHARLES PATRICK           ABSENT  
  0006  M  BARAKA LEONARD TARIMO              ABSENT  
  0007  M  BARIKI SAMSONI SHANI               FAILED  
  0008  M  JACKSONI GEORGE KURO               FAILED  
  0009  M  PIUS KASIETA MSAFIRI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1043 - TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRANSIANA ELIAS MTAFYA             PASSED  
  0002  F  JANEPHER KALULUNGA DONALD          FAILED  
  0003  F  MBUTOLWE ANDOBWISYE MWILE          PASSED  
  0004  M  FANUEL DAMIAN KATUNDU              PASSED  
  0005  M  FRANK JAMES MLIMBWA                ABSENT  
  0006  M  LAURENT AUGUSTINE SIMWAYI          PASSED  
  0007  M  PATRICK JOSHUA NDILE               PASSED  
  0008  M  RONALDO PONELA SANGA               PASSED  
  0009  M  STANLEY LOTH JOHN                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PINA SANGA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER TIMILAI KEREFU               PASSED  
  0003  F  HELEN AGATHON YOHANES              PASSED  
  0004  F  JACQUELINE DAVID KALAGE            PASSED  
  0005  F  JAMILA OMARY ALLY                  FAILED  
  0006  F  JESCA OZENIELY DAFFA               PASSED  
  0007  F  KABIBII MIRAJI HASSAN              PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIAM HASSAN FAHARI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  NAMSIFU NZIAMWE MCHOMVU            ABSENT  
  0010  F  NIMUTWA RASHIDI MFAUME             PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA JAMALY JOEL                 FAILED  
  0012  F  SARAH MATHEW GEORGE                PASSED  
  0013  F  TUMAINI RAJABU AMANI               FAILED  
  0014  F  VERONICA MOSES NGUYE               PASSED  
  0015  F  ZAWADI AMINIEL KISAKA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ANTHONY PATRICK MSABILA            FAILED  
  0017  M  ASHA ALLY SHWESHA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  AYOUB KAJEMBE STUART               FAILED  
  0019  M  BAKARI NYANGUSI YASIN              PASSED  
  0020  M  CALVIN PETER MASSENGA              PASSED  
  0021  M  EDGAR FILBERT MBUMBA               PASSED  
  0022  M  JONAS MARTIN MHINA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  JUMAA RAJABU MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0024  M  MAGATI LUCAS KANEJA                ABSENT  
  0025  M  MILLER G MAZIMU                    ABSENT  
  0026  M  PRISCUS STEPHAN NYAKI              PASSED  
  0027  M  RAMADHANI OMARI SINGANO            FAILED  
  0028  M  THOMAS FIDELIS MPONZI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAREEN REVOCATUS VICTOR            FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE DEOGRATIUS MUSSA         FAILED  
  0003  F  COLETHA ELIAS PHILIPO              PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MIHAYO MAGEMA            FAILED  
  0005  F  EUNICE CHARLES MATOKE              PASSED  
  0006  F  JANETH FREDRICK TANY               PASSED  
  0007  F  JENIPHER JACKSON JONAS             PASSED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA RASHID ISSA                FAILED  
  0009  F  LETCIA JORDAN JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0010  F  LEVINA GIDEON TIBASIMA             PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIAM PETER MBASA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY EDWIN SHISHI                  PASSED  
  0013  F  MERESIANA SALVATORY REVELIAN       FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA MGANGA KENGELE               ABSENT  
  0015  F  NEEMA ZACHARIA NGAMBA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PAMELA MSEMYA JOHN                 PASSED  
  0017  F  PASKAZIA ROBERT LUZILI             PASSED  
  0018  F  PAULINA ROBERT REUBEN              FAILED  
  0019  F  PRACKSEDA EPHRAIM WILLISON         ABSENT  
  0020  F  ROSEMARY PROTAS MAPESA             FAILED  
  0021  F  SALOME SIMON BALEKELE              FAILED  
  0022  F  SOPHIA RAPHAEL ANDREA              ABSENT  
  0023  F  TATU RUBEN SAIMON                  FAILED  
  0024  F  WILIMINA ALINDA SEVELINE           PASSED  
  0025  M  ALPHONCE SAMSON ROBO               PASSED  
  0026  M  AMOS MASELE MUTWE                  PASSED  
  0027  M  JOEL EZRON JOSEPH                  PASSED  
  0028  M  LUCAS JULIUS MAKUBI                PASSED  
  0029  M  MUSSA HUSSEIN HAFIDHI              PASSED  
  0030  M  SHAFII MASOUD ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
        QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1055 - SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS M MALILAH                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ALICIA GODWIL MWAIBASA             PASSED  
  0003  F  ATUPAKISYE JAPHET MWAKATAGE        FAILED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATHA MAGNUS NGATUNGA         PASSED  
  0005  F  EVA ESSU MKAKATU                   FAILED  
  0006  F  FAITH G MWANKUSYE                  PASSED  
  0007  F  GLORIA GIDEON MWITA                PASSED  
  0008  F  HAPPY ANYINGISYE MWASAMBALILA      PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPY NORMAN MWAMPAMBA             PASSED  
  0010  F  KISSA PHILIPO MKWAMAR              ABSENT  
  0011  F  LUPAKISYO GIDION MWAKAPALILA       FAILED  
  0012  F  PATRICIA EMMANUEL MIPATA           ABSENT  
  0013  F  REBECCA NELSON SIWALE              PASSED  
  0014  F  SAUMU JUMANNE OMARI                PASSED  
  0015  M  ALEX ALPHEO KYAMBA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALEX JORAM GIDION                  ABSENT  
  0017  M  CHAPA LAZARO KAMOMA                PASSED  
  0018  M  EDWIN YOHANA FUGAMILA              ABSENT  
  0019  M  GAUDIOZ ALBERT MATABA              PASSED  
  0020  M  ISACK M YOHANA                     FAILED  
  0021  M  JOELY AMON MWAZYUNGA               PASSED  
  0022  M  JOHNSON ENOCK AKYOO                PASSED  
  0023  M  JOHVINY GEOFREY MWAKASITU          ABSENT  
  0024  M  JUSTINE MAHIMBO LEONARD            PASSED  
  0025  M  LAURENCE AUGUSTINO NGWADA          ABSENT  
  0026  M  NICHOLAUS JEREMIA LAZARO           ABSENT  
  0027  M  POTIFA PETER SONGELA               ABSENT  
  0028  M  VICENT V HAULE                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1067 - PASUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNETH CHARLES MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASMAH FRANK KAYEMBELE              PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE KORNELIO MSUMARI             PASSED  
  0004  F  JOYCE JACKSON RWEYEMAMU            FAILED  
  0005  M  ARETUS JUSTINE KINYAIYA            FAILED  
  0006  M  RAPHAEL ELISARIA MOSHI             FAILED  
  0007  M  RAPHAELI PETER KAGGI               ABSENT  
  0008  M  RICHARD JOHN MARANDU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVELYNE ELIAS MSANYA               PASSED  
  0002  F  HAIKA LEONARD KESSY                PASSED  
  0003  F  JOHARI MOHAMED KIGOMBE             PASSED  
  0004  F  LUCIANA DAMIAN LWILLA              PASSED  
  0005  F  MARY CARLOSS JOHN                  PASSED  
  0006  F  MODESTER ALEX NKUWI                ABSENT  
  0007  F  MWAJABU HASSANI MWINSHANI          FAILED  
  0008  F  TAUSI MUSSA SALUMU                 PASSED  
  0009  F  UPENDO MAYOSA TOGOLANI             PASSED  
  0010  F  YUSTINA DIONIS MAKENE              PASSED  
  0011  M  ALFRED M LAWI                      FAILED  
  0012  M  ATILIO DAMIAN MHALWA               ABSENT  
  0013  M  DAUDI PATSON KIBONA                PASSED  
  0014  M  EVARISTO CASTORI NGOWI             PASSED  
  0015  M  GEORGE JOSEPH ALILA                PASSED  
     
  0017  M  KELVIN J JULIUS                    PASSED  
  0018  M  KHALIDI ALPHANI SALUMU             FAILED  
  0019  M  MOSES ANDREW LUPINDA               FAILED  
  0020  M  RASHIKO EVARISTO KEWE              PASSED  
  0021  M  SEIF KAMGA NYANDA                  PASSED  
  0022  M  STANSLOUS GEORGE JOHN              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SEC SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA KHAMISI AMAN            FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI JOHN MZIRAY                 PASSED  
  0003  F  BENITHA DEUS KARINJUMA             FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAISHA HASHIM IDRISA            FAILED  
  0005  F  ORESTER ODDO HAULE                 PASSED  
  0006  M  ELIAS PETER MAKOMBA                ABSENT  
  0007  M  FAROUN LUCIANO JOHN                ABSENT  
  0008  M  FREEMAN FANUEL MASANO              ABSENT  
  0009  M  GODFREY BERIUS SIKIRA              PASSED  
  0010  M  SAHEEL MOHAMMED IQBAL              PASSED  
  0011  M  SAID IBRAHIM SHAHA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  SAIMON MATHIAS SIYANTEMI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1077 - OCEAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOSEPHINE PETER MGUZU              PASSED  
  0002  M  JONATHAN MOHAMMED LIYAMA           ABSENT  
  0003  M  MBARAKA MUSA NANKUVA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1078 - NUR ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAIDHAT MUHAMMADI NYANDWI          PASSED  
  0002  F  HYTHAM ASTAHILI AKILIMALI          PASSED  
  0003  F  JENIPHER GEORGE KIYEYEU            PASSED  
  0004  F  JUNEIZATH ABDUL SEIPH              ABSENT  
  0005  F  KHADIJA MOHAMED MAHMUD             FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAMVUA ABEID KAISHOZI             FAILED  
  0007  F  SAMIRA SAID RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0008  M  AHMAD KHALIFA ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0009  M  AHMAD SELEMANI HASSANI             PASSED  
  0010  M  ISSA FAIZ AHMED                    PASSED  
  0011  M  JAMES MOSES WILIAM                 PASSED  
  0012  M  RAPHAEL OTTO MWASI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1079 - CHIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORENCE ZEPHANIA MASIJEDA         PASSED  
  0002  F  LUCY STEPHANO SHAO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1080 - MUHEZA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GHANIMA HAMISI JUMAA               PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE RAYMONDI ALLY                FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIAMU KASSIMU MZIMBIRI           PASSED  
  0004  F  MARII AMANI MARIKI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  MWANAKOMBO SALEHE RAJABU           ABSENT  
  0006  F  PATRICIA SIMON SAMSONI             PASSED  
  0007  F  WINIFRIDA PAUL JOHN                PASSED  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL SEVALIN KIVOYO            PASSED  
  0009  M  FADHILI SIMON THOMAS               FAILED  
  0010  M  HASSANI ATHUMANI SALIMU            ABSENT  
  0011  M  MAPENZI NICOLAS MZIHILWA           PASSED  
  0012  M  STIVIN ABUGAST STIVIN              FAILED  
  0013  M  YAHAYA HAMISI SEKONDA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA REMIGIUS MAHUA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA IDDY RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA SIJALI BOMBA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHRA JUMA MANGA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE SAIMONI ANDREA           PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA LUICE KEREFU             FAILED  
  0007  F  ELEONORA EVARISTY CHUMA            PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA ROGAT MASUMO                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  FELISTA BONIVENTURA DIONISI        FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE AUGUSTINO PANTALEO           PASSED  
  0011  F  HALIMA JEILANI MOTTO               PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPPINESS JACKSON ERNEST           FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS GILBERT MSAMI            PASSED  
  0014  F  HAWA JEILANI MOTTO                 PASSED  
  0015  F  IRENE RAMADHANI MWENDA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE ADAM ISSA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  JENIPHER KANISIUS MGUMBA           PASSED  
  0018  F  JESINTA DANIELI FADHILI            PASSED  
  0019  F  JOSEPHINE PETER GODFREY            FAILED  
  0020  F  JOYCE CHRISTIAN BINA               ABSENT  
  0021  F  LILIAN WILFRED MBALANGU            FAILED  
  0022  F  MAGRETH FABIAN NADE                PASSED  
  0023  F  MAKEY JOSEPH MWACHA                PASSED  
  0024  F  MARIAM ALLY MAKALA                 PASSED  
  0025  F  MARTINA BENEDICT LEO               FAILED  
  0026  F  MELIKIADA MAXIMILLIAN CHATANDA     PASSED  
  0027  F  NANGUMA TUARIRA MSHITU             ABSENT  
  0028  F  NEEMA ERASMUS NDEGE                FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA ZUBERI MSEMO                 PASSED  
  0030  F  NUNI YUSTO TENGULE                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NYAPAZI MALIKI JUMANNE             FAILED  
  0032  F  SADAH MUSSA MJUNGA                 FAILED  
  0033  F  SELINA STEVEN KOBELO               FAILED  
  0034  F  SEVERA SHABANI RAJABU              FAILED  
  0035  F  SPORA YUSTO TENGULE                FAILED  
  0036  F  WINIFRIDA LUCAS MPONDA             PASSED  
  0037  F  YUSTINA ELIAS HUNJA                FAILED  
  0038  F  ZAINABU AMIRI SHELIMU              FAILED  
  0039  F  ZAINABU SAID MTOGWA                FAILED  
  0041  M  ABDALLAH EMILE MAGANA              PASSED  
  0042  M  ABDALLAH KHAMISI KINDEMBA          PASSED  
  0043  M  AMIRI ABED BASHIRU                 FAILED  
  0044  M  ANDREW DAVID KASWELO               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  ATHUMAN ADAM ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0046  M  AZIZI ALLY MANJI                   PASSED  
  0047  M  EMMANUEL ELIANGIKUNDI MMBANDO      PASSED  
  0048  M  ERNESTH DICKSON MSIGALA            ABSENT  
  0049  M  GEOFREY DANIEL KIDENYA             FAILED  
  0051  M  HERMAN GEORGE MABULA               FAILED  
  0052  M  ISSA NASSORO MKONGELA              PASSED  
  0053  M  JOHN AVELIN MAKONGA                FAILED  
  0054  M  JOHN YASINTI MKUDE                 PASSED  
  0055  M  JUMA AMIRI JUMA                    FAILED  
  0056  M  KILIAN SOSPETER LUNGWA             FAILED  
  0057  M  MARKO BORN MGAYA                   PASSED  
  0058  M  MATHEO DENIS MSANZYA               ABSENT  
  0059  M  MKWANDA ALLY MKWANDA               FAILED  
  0060  M  MOHAMED ALLY SANZAGARA             FAILED  
     
  0061  M  MOHAMED HASSANI MENDA              FAILED  
  0063  M  ONESMO BERNALD SEGELETI            PASSED  
  0064  M  PAULO JACKSONI DAMIANI             FAILED  
  0065  M  RAMADHANI KASSIM MNATAMBO          FAILED  
  0066  M  ROBERT RAMADHANI ALLY              FAILED  
  0067  M  SAIDI KASSIMU SAIDI                FAILED  
  0068  M  SALUM HEMEDI MASSAWE               ABSENT  
  0069  M  SAMWEL DENISI MASONDA              PASSED  
  0070  M  SEBASTIAN JULIUS MPELA             PASSED  
  0071  M  YOHANA WILFRED PETER               PASSED  
  0072  M  ZAWADI EZEKIELI MNGULWI            FAILED  
  0073  F  FATMA A MUYA                       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1084 - VUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA JASTIN KAPISHA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  LOVENESS ATUPELE MWASOMOLA         PASSED  
  0003  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPH JAMA               FAILED  
  0004  F  VUMILIA METI LWINGA                FAILED  
  0005  M  DAVID TADEO SENYE                  FAILED  
  0006  M  GEORGE JAMES SIMWANZA              FAILED  
  0007  M  HASSAN JOHO JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0008  M  MICHAEL MASANJA MALO               PASSED  
  0009  M  SAMWELY A TUBA                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1086 - LUDEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADEREPHINA EDWINI HAULE            FAILED  
  0002  F  CASSIANA EPHREM MSIGWA             FAILED  
  0003  F  COSTIKA GIDION MGAYA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  IMELDA HILARY HAULE                ABSENT  
  0005  F  JULIANA DIETRICH NGAILO            PASSED  
  0006  F  LEAH AUGUSTINO KALUWA              PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIAM JUMA HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  PASKALINA ADAM MWINUKA             PASSED  
  0009  F  PRISCA FRANK MWAMPAJA              PASSED  
  0010  F  REHEMA WEMA HAULE                  PASSED  
  0011  M  ALFA SHADRACK MLIGO                PASSED  
  0012  M  DASTAN GERAD HWATI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  EMANUEL ANDENDEKISYE MWANDIBWA     PASSED  
  0014  M  GEOFREY AMAN LUOGA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  PETRO ANANIA KOMBA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MTITU               ABSENT  
  0017  M  REGNAT PHILIPO HAULE               ABSENT  
  0018  M  REUBEN NATHAN MHAGAMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1088 - TUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SHABANI MGULANI             PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA ABDALLAH GENDEM              PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE EINSTEN TINGO             FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ERNEST MAGANGA            PASSED  
  0005  F  DORCUSS EDWIN KALELO               FAILED  
  0006  F  FLORA CORNEL MWAMWENDESI           FAILED  
  0007  F  GIFT NIKODEM MBUKWA                FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE CYRIL MBAYUWAYU              PASSED  
  0009  F  GROLIA CHRISTOPHER MWINGIRA        FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNESS PETER MSISI              FAILED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE GEORGE SHEMAHONGE         FAILED  
  0012  F  LIDYA NICOLAUS AMULIKE             PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIA C NTANDU                     PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA DAUDI KILUNGA                PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA MASAU MASHABALAH             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SABRA MADADI MARINGO               ABSENT  
  0017  F  VERONICA MIRUMBE CHACHA            FAILED  
  0018  M  BONIPHACE MICHAEL KASSANGA         PASSED  
  0019  M  BRAYTON LASSON YONA                PASSED  
  0020  M  DENIS ENOES LASON                  FAILED  
  0021  M  GEORGE WILLIAM NGOMO               PASSED  
  0022  M  GODBLESS EVANCE KWAYU              PASSED  
  0023  M  HALIDI J MAULIDI                   PASSED  
  0024  M  HANJI WILIARD MLAGA                PASSED  
  0025  M  JACKSON EMMANUEL SLYVESTER         ABSENT  
  0027  M  NICHOLAUS SIMON MAGANGILA          PASSED  
  0028  M  PETRO MERCHO KILONGE               PASSED  
  0029  M  PIUS P BAHUNGU                     PASSED  
  0030  M  SALUM HAJI MBULI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1089 - KILIMATINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SOPHIA STEPHANO KITIKU             ABSENT  
  0002  M  REUBEN JAMES ELIAS                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1092 - KWEMARAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAMSON SIMON STEPHANO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1093 - ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA CRECENT SULLE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER EVARIST AMMY                 FAILED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE GODFREY MHONE             PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIETHA JOHN AMOS                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARY AGUSTINO AMI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  VERONICA PAULO SUNGI               PASSED  
  0007  M  AGUSTINO TLEHHEMA AHHAM            PASSED  
  0008  M  ALPHONCE FABIANO MICHAEL           ABSENT  
  0009  M  ELIBARIKI EDWARD SLAGWE            PASSED  
  0010  M  ELIYA HAMISI MNYIGUNGA             PASSED  
  0011  M  FRANK RICHARD KABUTA               FAILED  
  0012  M  ISIHAKA HAMISI SHAURI              PASSED  
  0013  M  JACOB MATHIAS IRGHA                PASSED  
  0014  M  MANFRED LALA SUMAYE                ABSENT  
  0015  M  STEPHEN TAHANI MAANDA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1099 - NYEHUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIVILA FRANSIS JEJE               PASSED  
  0002  M  BARAKA BUDODI MASHIKU              FAILED  
  0003  M  FRANK RICHARD WEGORO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1107 - MWAMASHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER MAFURU CASTORY            PASSED  
  0002  F  JANETH VICENT WANZALA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  EDWARD ELIAS KAEMA                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  JOSEPH LUPUGA GERVAS               FAILED  
  0005  M  SYLVESTER JOHN MANUMBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1110 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA IDDY HAMADI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  AUGUSTINA GLEYTHONNY NYAULINDO     ABSENT  
  0003  F  EDITHA JULIUS RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0004  F  EVALINE NICKSON KITUNDU            FAILED  
  0005  F  GETRUDE JACKSON MICHAELY           PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH STANLEY MACHITE            PASSED  
  0007  F  MAILES CYPRIAN KWENDA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIA EMANUEL KAJALA               PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIAM HARUNA MVUNGI               ABSENT  
  0010  F  NEMAMA WILIAM SIKIRARI             PASSED  
  0011  F  NIPAEL ELINAZI KINKORO             FAILED  
  0012  F  REHEMA JOHN KILONZO                PASSED  
  0013  F  SAUMU MWANGA KYARUA                PASSED  
  0014  F  SUZANA LEMAYAN SINDIYO             PASSED  
  0015  F  UPENDO LENGOTONYE LAIZER           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  YASINTA STEPHANO FUMPHUNI          PASSED  
  0017  M  ABDULI MOHAMEDI JUMA               PASSED  
  0018  M  ALEN GABRIELY MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0019  M  BENARD PIUS MASANJA                FAILED  
  0020  M  DEOGRATIAS ZACHARIA PHILIPO        FAILED  
  0021  M  DICKSON JOAS MZAVA                 ABSENT  
  0022  M  EDISON DAVID BIGILA                ABSENT  
  0023  M  ERASTO GODWINI MWASHILO            FAILED  
  0024  M  FREDRICK EVANCE MANDARA            ABSENT  
  0025  M  HAPPYGOD RICHARD KIWELU            PASSED  
  0026  M  JOSEPH CHARLES KINARA              FAILED  
  0027  M  KELVIN EDWARD MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0028  M  MACDONALD SAMSON SADALA            PASSED  
  0029  M  MALAKI ABEL KAZOKA                 PASSED  
  0030  M  MUSA PHILIPO SENGWA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  NASERIANI NDOIKA KIROYA            ABSENT  
  0032  M  OSCAR PAUL MOLLEL                  PASSED  
  0033  M  SALIMU YAHAYA KAHAMBA              FAILED  
  0034  M  SAMWEL MUSSA TLUWAY                ABSENT  
  0035  M  SHEDRACK FRANCIS AKONAY            PASSED  
  0036  M  THOBIAS NGIDARE LOMAYANI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1130 - KIZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MUSA PHILIP SAHANI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1132 - SIMANJIRO SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA NAFTALY MBISE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  DORCAS SAMWEL GESSO                FAILED  
  0003  F  JUNAIS LOY MOLLEL                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  RAHEL RAYMOND LAIZER               FAILED  
  0005  F  SELINA EDWARD MOBESH               PASSED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL SILAS ELIYA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1140 - MWL NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BUPE JACKOB MWANGANDA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1147 - SINON SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BENEDICTOR DOMINICK KAVISHE        PASSED  
  0002  F  HAWA JUMA LISSU                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1153 - BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA MARCO NTUNDU                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  FLOSPER PETER NYANGI               ABSENT  
  0003  M  MAXMILIAN DEUS MSWANZARY           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGAPE MUSSA LAKWAY                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AGATHA KENETH LUKUNA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA MARTIN NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA BARAKA RITANDA               PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA MCHAMBE BENITO               FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA MOHAMED DOA                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  AMINA SAIDI TWALHA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  AMINA SHOMARY PALASA               FAILED  
  0009  F  ANJELINA AGUSTINO MKWELA           PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNA JOEL KALINGA                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASHA YUSSUPH KISHIWA               ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASHURA HAMISI HATHUMANI            ABSENT  
  0013  F  ASMA MUHARAMI MPENJA               FAILED  
  0014  F  BHOKE CHRISTOPHER JOKONIA          PASSED  
  0015  F  DORCAS GADIEL MUNGURE              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH ALFRED THADEO            FAILED  
  0017  F  EMERENSIANA EDWARD MALKIADI        FAILED  
  0018  F  EMMANUELA PETER MAYUNGA            FAILED  
  0019  F  EMMY ISAACK SIMKOKO                FAILED  
  0020  F  ENELES DEOGRATIAS MAPUNDA          FAILED  
  0021  F  FARAJA KATANI LIVINGISTONE         FAILED  
  0022  F  FATUMA JUMANNE KINJANGA            FAILED  
  0023  F  FATUMA LUGENDO MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0024  F  HALIMA AMIRI HATIBU                PASSED  
  0025  F  HIDAYA NURUDINI MBEGWA             FAILED  
  0026  F  IRENE JOHN KESSY                   PASSED  
  0027  F  JANETH KENETH MADELEMU             FAILED  
  0028  F  JANETH OMARY SHABANI               PASSED  
  0029  F  JEMA ISSA MDEDA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  JENIFA DAUD JOHN                   PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JOAN JACOB AKYOO                   PASSED  
  0032  F  JOYCE YOHANA MMARI                 PASSED  
  0033  F  JUDITH ANSELMO KOMBA               PASSED  
  0034  F  JUDITH JOSEPH MAPESA               FAILED  
  0035  F  KURUTHUMU HAMISI MLAWA             FAILED  
  0036  F  LATIFA SHABANI MSUYA               PASSED  
  0037  F  LEAH ASIMWE ATHANASE               PASSED  
  0038  F  LEAH VENANCE MUNISH                ABSENT  
  0039  F  LIDYA ENOCK MDIKA                  FAILED  
  0040  F  LUCY JAMES CHARLES                 PASSED  
  0041  F  LUTH POMPY CHUNGU                  PASSED  
  0042  F  MARIA EMANUEL MNUNI                PASSED  
  0043  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH MZESE              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARRY NGAMNONI NYELELA             PASSED  
  0045  F  MARY NOEL MAGAZI                   PASSED  
  0046  F  MAUA ATHUMANI LICHEHE              PASSED  
  0047  F  MECTIDIS CONRAD SHONGA             FAILED  
  0048  F  MWANAIDI KARIM SAID                PASSED  
  0049  F  NAKUNDWA IDDI SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0050  F  NEEMA ADONIKAMU NDOSSI             PASSED  
  0051  F  NEEMA ELINATHANI KASUMUNI          PASSED  
  0052  F  NEEMA LAMECK IBOMA                 FAILED  
  0053  F  NEEMA LAUDIFACE MWANALINZE         FAILED  
  0054  F  NEEMA RAMADHANI MLANZI             PASSED  
  0055  F  NIKEL PETER MMANYI                 PASSED  
  0056  F  NURU KASIM YOHANA                  PASSED  
  0057  F  PAULINA CHARLES KIBWINA            ABSENT  
  0058  F  RAHEL SIMA ATHANASE                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  RAIYAN ABDALLAH SWALEHE            FAILED  
  0060  F  REBECA JOSEPHAT DOTTO              PASSED  
  0061  F  ROBINANCE SAIDI MARWA              PASSED  
  0062  F  ROSE MUSA BUPAMBA                  PASSED  
  0063  F  RUKIA MOHAMED SAID                 PASSED  
  0064  F  SALOME SAMWELI BULAH               FAILED  
  0065  F  SARAH LUCAS MISONGIKA              PASSED  
  0066  F  SARAH MSOMA MRIGO                  FAILED  
  0067  F  SAURATI NASSORO KILUKE             PASSED  
  0068  F  SEMENI AFRIKANI NGOWI              FAILED  
  0069  F  SHAIRA SELEMANI JAILANI            PASSED  
  0070  F  SHAKILA LEMWELI MGANA              PASSED  
  0071  F  SHARIFA HAJI MVUNGI                PASSED  
  0072  F  SIWEMA KAKULU YASSINI              FAILED  
  0073  F  SOPHIA SAGUDA IPIMILO              PASSED  
     
  0074  F  TUNU MWAKANG'ATA MWAKIIBIBI        ABSENT  
  0075  F  UMMY WILSON MSHOTE                 PASSED  
  0076  F  WILMA GIDO MWAGAMI                 FAILED  
  0077  F  WINFRIDA LUILHARD MGUBA            FAILED  
  0078  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED NJOU               FAILED  
  0079  F  ZAINABU YUSUPH MILANZI             FAILED  
  0080  F  ZAINA YAHAYA OMARI                 PASSED  
  0081  F  ZAKIA MOHAMEDI OMARY               ABSENT  
  0082  F  ZULFA RASHIDI SALUM                FAILED  
  0083  M  ABDILLAH DHAMIR OTHIMAN            PASSED  
  0084  M  ALLY JUMANNE MBAROUK               ABSENT  
  0085  M  ALLY SULTAN MTIMBIA                ABSENT  
  0086  M  ANDREW SIMON NGANI                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ANNATHORIA CLEOPHAS CHUBWA         ABSENT  
  0088  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMED GONGORO           FAILED  
  0089  M  BARAKA JOHN ERNEST                 PASSED  
  0090  M  BARAKA SHABANI MUHUNZI             PASSED  
  0091  M  BERINGI NDEGEKE KIDUMYA            PASSED  
  0092  M  BERNAD WENZESLAUSI MTINDA          PASSED  
  0093  M  CHARLES STEVEN EMILY               PASSED  
  0094  M  CHRISTIAN MAGEMBE MASUNGA          PASSED  
  0095  M  CLINTON MILTON KABENDE             PASSED  
  0096  M  DANIEL WILLIAM ULUNGI              FAILED  
  0097  M  DERICK PASCAL RWEHUMBIKA           ABSENT  
  0098  M  ELISANTE DASTANI LUKWARO           FAILED  
  0099  M  ELLYFADHILI HERIEL MNZAVA          FAILED  
  0100  M  EMMANUEL MUGABU TABUYA             PASSED  
  0101  M  EMMANUEL PIUS MKEMWA               PASSED  
     
  0102  M  GEOFFREY CHAMASIA MTIMI            ABSENT  
  0103  M  HABIBA OSMAN KAMERO                PASSED  
  0104  M  HAJI KASSIM NYANGA                 ABSENT  
  0105  M  HAMISI SAID HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0106  M  HASSAN ADAM NAALY                  ABSENT  
  0107  M  HUSSEIN SALUM MWANIKE              ABSENT  
  0108  M  IBRAHIM AYUBU LUNGO                PASSED  
  0109  M  IBRAHIM YAHYA MKWIZU               ABSENT  
  0110  M  ISIHAKA MTORO SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0111  M  ISMAIL MJAKA OMARY                 PASSED  
  0112  M  JALEEL NUWEGELD ALLY               ABSENT  
  0113  M  JAMES EMANUEL MASAMAKI             FAILED  
  0114  M  JOACHIM BANEZETHY MGOBELLAH        PASSED  
  0115  M  JORAM MARCO MAKENZI                FAILED  
  0116  M  JOSEPH SILVAN MUSHI                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  JUMA MOHAMED MKURUGUTE             FAILED  
  0118  M  KASSIMU RAJABU ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0119  M  LUPYANA PETER PATRICK              PASSED  
  0120  M  MAKINI RICHARD BISHUGWI            ABSENT  
  0121  M  MANASE MUSSA BUKENE                PASSED  
  0122  M  MOHAMED MRUNGWANA MALIKI           PASSED  
  0123  M  MOSIMBETE DAVID MOSIMBETE          PASSED  
  0124  M  MOSSES MARTIN MOSSES               ABSENT  
  0125  M  MUHSINI HUSSEIN AHMAD              PASSED  
  0126  M  MUSSA MICHAEL JACK                 ABSENT  
  0127  M  MUSTAPHA ATHUMANI HOSSENI          ABSENT  
  0128  M  MWITA DOMINIC MAKOYE               FAILED  
  0129  M  NURDIN HASSAN KAUZEN               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  OSWARD JACOB MABANO                PASSED  
  0131  M  RAHIMU MUHIDINI ABDI               FAILED  
  0132  M  RAMADHANI ALLY AMRI                ABSENT  
  0133  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI JUMA             PASSED  
  0134  M  RAMADHAN MOHAMED MASHINE           ABSENT  
  0135  M  RASHID OMARI RASHIDY               PASSED  
  0136  M  RIDHWAN HASSAN TIRAGHA             ABSENT  
  0137  M  SADICKY RAJABU NGAKONDA            PASSED  
  0138  M  SAIDI MOHAMEDI ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0139  M  SAMWEL KISOMBI WANKARA             FAILED  
  0140  M  SELWIN EDSON MABOYA                PASSED  
  0141  M  SHABANI RAMADHANI RASHID           FAILED  
  0142  M  SHAIBU RAJABU BOFU                 FAILED  
  0143  M  SILVERY FREDRICK SHAURI            PASSED  
  0144  M  SWALEHE SAID KIBASILA              PASSED  
     
  0145  M  TAWELY P SANGWA                    ABSENT  
  0146  M  WILLIAM ABEL IBUNGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1157 - IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELENESTA BONAVENTURA MGAYA         FAILED  
  0002  F  THECLA RAINARD MUNG'ONG'O          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1158 - LUGARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA EXZAVERY MWINUKA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  EMMANUELA RICHARD MADEGE           ABSENT  
  0003  F  FELISTA ONESMO DANDA               FAILED  
  0004  F  KALISTA NICODEM NDONDE             FAILED  
  0005  F  MAGDALENA EDWARD KIGOLA            PASSED  
  0006  F  OLIVA ONESMO DANDA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  TARISIANA JOHN MGAYA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  AIDANI BONFAS NGAILO               ABSENT  
  0009  M  OMEGA OSMUND MTWEVE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1161 - MAWELEWELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA DENIS HAULE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIA ESTER MGENDERA               PASSED  
  0003  F  PENDO ZAKAYO MASHENENE             PASSED  
  0004  M  ALINASWE J SICHALWE                FAILED  
  0005  M  DANIELY K KIWANGA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1164 - MISSUNGWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES EZEKIEL VEDASTUS             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA WILSON SEKO                ABSENT  
  0003  F  CATHERINE MAGESA SHINENEKO         PASSED  
  0004  F  GETRUDA PASCHAL BUZABULAMBU        PASSED  
  0005  F  LIMI NYAMWICHA BUGALAMA            PASSED  
  0006  F  MARTHA PETER BUHELE                ABSENT  
  0007  F  REGINA LAURENT SENGEREMA           PASSED  
  0008  F  REGINA MASHAKA MAHENDEKA           PASSED  
  0009  F  RHABI VENANCE MABINA               PASSED  
  0010  F  SAFINA JACKSON NYAGURINA           PASSED  
  0011  F  SALOME DISMAS MKARUKA              ABSENT  
  0012  F  ZAWADI RAJABU ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0013  M  BONIPHACE BUNDALA THOBIAS          FAILED  
  0014  M  DAUDI ALEX ISOMELO                 PASSED  
  0015  M  EDWARD IGNAS TAITA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ELIAS PAUL MCHEMBE                 PASSED  
  0017  M  ENOCK SURUSI TUNGARAZA             PASSED  
  0018  M  FESTO SOSTENES JAMES               PASSED  
  0019  M  FROLENCE PETER KAIJAGE             ABSENT  
  0020  M  GEOFREY SENI BONIPHACE             FAILED  
  0021  M  GEORGE KAMULI MASALU               PASSED  
  0022  M  JUMA MASUMBUKO ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0023  M  LAMECK ALIMU KAPANGALA             PASSED  
  0024  M  MARTINE MUSSA SHINENEKO            PASSED  
  0025  M  PETRO ELIAS MABELE                 PASSED  
  0026  M  PETRO HENRY CASMIRY                PASSED  
  0027  M  RENATUS SEBASTIAN MAGUYE           PASSED  
  0028  M  SAMWEL SIMON MHANGWA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1172 - NIANJEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BISADA OMARI MANKA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  FAIZA RAJABU WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0003  F  HELENA MATAVISTA LUDISA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  JAMILA KATI KABATEMBO              PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAM ALLY KAPARA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  REBECA JOEL JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0007  F  REHEMA HASSANI MAKAME              FAILED  
  0008  F  SEGINIA PAULO MGONJA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  SOPHIA RASHIDI JUMA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  THECLA E ANDREW                    PASSED  
  0011  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI CHUMA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  ADARI ABIBU ELIA                   FAILED  
  0013  M  EVANCE STEVEN MTEMI                PASSED  
  0014  M  FULGENCE PAULO MESUGANGANJI        FAILED  
  0015  M  HAMADI ABDALLAH HEMEDI             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  HAMZA KILAYA MWINYIKAMBI           ABSENT  
  0017  M  ISSA SAID MUHOMBO                  ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOHN BIYA MATINDI                  ABSENT  
  0019  M  JOSEPH LUDOVICK MDOE               ABSENT  
  0020  M  JUMA MGAYA ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0021  M  JUMANNE BWANA MALIMA               ABSENT  
  0022  M  LUPYANA ABRAHAM KIHINDO            ABSENT  
  0023  M  MATHIAS MKONONGO NGIMBA            ABSENT  
  0024  M  MFAUME MSHINDO OMARY               ABSENT  
  0025  M  MUHANDO MHINA SULEIMANI            PASSED  
  0026  M  RAJABU HAMZA KILAYA                ABSENT  
  0027  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI JONGO            PASSED  
  0028  M  RASHIDI ABDALLAH RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0029  M  RASHIDI RAMADHANI MOHAMED          PASSED  
  0030  M  SEIF RASHID SEIF                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  SHABANI ALLY SELEMANI              ABSENT  
  0032  M  SHABANI JUMANNE KUZIGILE           ABSENT  
  0033  M  SOUD HUSSEIN KIWANGALA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1183 - SANYA JUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA YOSEPHAT STEEVEN         PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER MAGANGA TSAXARA              PASSED  
  0003  M  ABDULAZIZ GABRIEL CHACHA           ABSENT  
  0004  M  DEOGRATIUS FUTUNATUS LUKUMBAY      FAILED  
  0005  M  EMANUELI VITALIS MKILINDI          FAILED  
  0006  M  HAMISI FAKIHI HASSAN               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES WILLIAM BALUWA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA COSTA MASAWE                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNAH DUNFORD SULEIMAN             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA SAMSON MKUNDA           PASSED  
  0005  F  ANUSIATA JORDANI HAULE             ABSENT  
  0006  F  BAHATI HASSAN MOKIWA               PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE SAMWEL NKULULA           PASSED  
  0008  F  DORITHLY ANTHONY MAKAME            PASSED  
  0009  F  EVALINE LEMBRICE LAIZER            FAILED  
  0010  F  FATUMA HIMILI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  FIKIRA MIRAJI LINGO                PASSED  
  0012  F  GAUDENCIA CHRISTOPHER NYANSAMB     FAILED  
  0013  F  GLADNESS FUMBO MWAKISAMBWE         PASSED  
  0014  F  GRACE DAMASI MMANDA                PASSED  
  0015  F  GRACE PASCAL MGALA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE THOMAS MWAKIBINGA            ABSENT  
  0017  F  JULIANA VITALIS OMIRE              ABSENT  
  0018  F  KURUTHUM CHARLES MAYALA            FAILED  
  0019  F  LUCKNESS BONIFASI MATEMBA          PASSED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH MATHIAS LYIMO              FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM MALENGA KAVIRA              PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIAM MOHAMEDI SHEMNG'OMBE        PASSED  
  0023  F  MWANAHAMISI SALUMU LUBARATI        PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA ELIAS NZOWA                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  NORAH JOSEPH KANDOJE               FAILED  
  0026  F  NURU SAID SANGA                    PASSED  
  0027  F  PENDO JAILOS WIMBO                 ABSENT  
  0028  F  PHAINES VEDASTO CHATILA            PASSED  
  0029  F  REBECA EMANUEL MSUSU               PASSED  
  0030  F  REGINA POLYCAPY JOSEPH             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RUKIA EPAINETO MRIKARIA            FAILED  
  0032  F  RUTHBERTHA EMERICK KALIMA          PASSED  
  0033  F  SHAMSA BUGA RAMADHAN               PASSED  
  0034  F  TALLE ROBERT MUNA                  PASSED  
  0035  F  THERESIA KANUTI VICTORY            PASSED  
  0036  F  TUMAINI ROBERT MTEMI               PASSED  
  0037  F  WINIBURGA WILLIAM KAZAURA          PASSED  
  0038  F  ZUHURA MAULID ALLY                 PASSED  
  0039  M  ABAS ALLY NGAYINUKA                PASSED  
  0040  M  ABDALLAH RAMADHANI DIKULUMBALE     FAILED  
  0041  M  ABDULAZIZI HAMID ALLY              PASSED  
  0042  M  ABUBAKAR SALIM SEMTAGWA            PASSED  
  0043  M  ADAM LWITIKO MWAIPWISI             PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ADOLPH ISDORY MAHONA               FAILED  
  0045  M  ALLY SAIDI MGAYA                   PASSED  
  0046  M  BENSON SKIPPER BURTON              ABSENT  
  0047  M  CRALENCE MARTIN LIBENANGA          PASSED  
  0048  M  DEOGRASIAS JACOB NDIMBO            PASSED  
  0049  M  FESTUS JAMES MHAGAMA               PASSED  
  0050  M  HAMILTON GIDION LYIMO              FAILED  
  0051  M  ISSA MSABAH HAJI                   PASSED  
  0052  M  JOHN MARTINI LUKINDO               FAILED  
  0053  M  JOHN SIMON CHILUMBA                ABSENT  
  0054  M  JOHN WILSON NGOHOZI                PASSED  
  0055  M  JUMAA OMARY MALONGWE               PASSED  
  0056  M  KAGUNGE ALLY HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0057  M  MOHAMED ZAHARANI KAYANDA           FAILED  
  0058  M  MOSES DAVID ALBERT                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  MSALALI SAJILO MENDAH              PASSED  
  0060  M  MUSSA SHUKURU LUWAGA               ABSENT  
  0061  M  PAUL BENJAMIN DAFFA                PASSED  
  0062  M  PHILIDO PHILIBERT MUTALEMWA        PASSED  
  0063  M  RICHARD MOTO WAMUNGU               PASSED  
  0064  M  SAIDI JUMA SAIDI                   ABSENT  
  0065  M  SUNNY KANTILAL GONDALIA            ABSENT  
  0066  M  YUSUPH MUSA NAMWAO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1188 - NELUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDUL JUMANNE MISSANGA             PASSED  
  0002  F  MALISELA EFLEM NJOVU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA SELEMANI BENARD              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELINA AIVANI NGALAY             FAILED  
  0003  F  BAHATI SHINYAGE MAJALIWA           PASSED  
  0004  F  CECILIA STEVEN ALOYCE              PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA ELLY JESTON              PASSED  
  0006  F  COSTANSIA CALISTI MUSHI            FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA HARODI PETRO                PASSED  
  0008  F  DONATHA KELVIN MNYANYI             PASSED  
  0009  F  EDA CHARLES JOHN                   FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIKA KENETH ELIAH                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ERNESTA FAUSTIN MANGULA            PASSED  
  0012  F  EVELINA ENOCK GEORGE               PASSED  
  0013  F  FADHIL JOEL SEMWALI                PASSED  
  0014  F  FLORA PETER NDAHANI                ABSENT  
  0015  F  GLORIN KHALID HENJI                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOSEPHINA JOELY KUDENYA            FAILED  
  0017  F  KULUTHUMU HAMZA RASHID             FAILED  
  0018  F  LIBERATHA WENDELINE KAMIHANDA      PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM ELIAS NDALU                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARIAM EMANUEL MALECHELA           FAILED  
  0021  F  MICHAEL PETER NDAHANI              ABSENT  
  0022  F  NEEMA DAUD CHIPANHA                PASSED  
  0023  F  NEEMA DAUDI MATEI                  FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA MOSESI DONALD                FAILED  
  0025  F  NOADIA JUMA GEORGE                 PASSED  
  0026  F  NURU ELINEEMA REUBENI              ABSENT  
  0027  F  PASKALINA ALVANI MBAO              FAILED  
  0028  F  PENDO HOSEA SAGALA                 FAILED  
  0029  F  RAHEL MAICO GEORGE                 FAILED  
  0030  F  REHEMA JOSEPH MAKALAGALE           FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REMIJA SIMON KIKOTI                FAILED  
  0032  F  SALVINA ONESMO MABWAY              FAILED  
  0033  F  SCOLA RAPHAEL DAUDI                PASSED  
  0034  F  SOPHIA SYLVESTER SONYO             FAILED  
  0035  F  VICTORIA PHILIPO PAULO             FAILED  
  0036  F  ZAWADI ADAM MDUMLA                 FAILED  
  0037  M  ALBERT JEMIMA MALEBETO             PASSED  
  0038  M  BONIFACE ALEX YONA                 PASSED  
  0039  M  CHIDUSALI NDALU MLUGU              PASSED  
  0040  M  DAVID YUSTO JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0041  M  EUSTADIUS MATUNGWA ZEPHURIN        ABSENT  
  0042  M  FRANK YOHANA KAPWANI               PASSED  
  0043  M  INNOCENT LUDOVICK JEREMIA          ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  KEITA MIKA NDALU                   FAILED  
  0045  M  MASOUD MUSSA HAMISS                FAILED  
  0046  M  MICHAEL VINCENT MHAGAMA            PASSED  
  0047  M  NICOLAUS DONALD MUSA               ABSENT  
  0048  M  NOELY AMUTS MDENKEL                FAILED  
  0049  M  OSCAR MICHAEL LUSINDE              FAILED  
  0050  M  RAMADHANI ISSA BUNDALA             PASSED  
  0051  M  SAIDI JUMANNE KASOTE               ABSENT  
  0052  M  SAIDI YAHYA RUKINGA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1198 - TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIKASIA ELISAMEHE MOSHA            PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA ABDUL CHILOMBO               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA EMANUEL NASSARY             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANITHA EPHURAIM PALLANGYO          FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA BRUNO MWAKIPESILE             ABSENT  
  0006  F  BEATRICE SAMSON MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0007  F  DORINE ELIA NANYARO                PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH GREYSONI RABIETH         PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH MUSSA ABDI               PASSED  
  0010  F  HALLELUJAH N BULENGELA             ABSENT  
  0011  F  HEVENLIGHT SIFAEL NNKO             FAILED  
  0012  F  IRENE JOSEPH CHACY                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  IRENE PHILEMON AKYOO               PASSED  
  0014  F  JANETH STEPHANO MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0015  F  JULIETH ROBATH NYANGUSI            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MAGDALENA SIMON ISSANGYA           FAILED  
  0017  F  NAOMI MALAKI MBISE                 PASSED  
  0018  F  NOSSY WILFREDY LAIZERY             PASSED  
  0019  F  REBEKA JOSEPH MANG`OLA             PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA MUSSA ABDI                  PASSED  
  0021  F  SALHA ABDUL GOMBO                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  TEKLA KABUKAJE MARKO               ABSENT  
  0023  F  VAILETH F MASHINA                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  VICTORIA SIPHAEL PALLANGYO         FAILED  
  0025  F  VIOLETH FELICIAN PESSA             FAILED  
  0026  F  WINNIE WARIAELI NDOSI              PASSED  
  0027  M  ABDI RAMADHANI MSOFE               PASSED  
  0028  M  ARONI JULIUS SARAKIKYA             FAILED  
  0029  M  BENEDICTO MICHAEL MALIFEZA         FAILED  
  0030  M  BRAYSON RICHARD LAIZER             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DAUSI ELIUDI SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0032  M  DENNIS ERINESTI NNKO               PASSED  
  0033  M  ENOCK MICHAEL PALLANGYO            PASSED  
  0034  M  EZEKIELI EMANUELI MAFIE            PASSED  
  0035  M  GODLISTEN JOHN SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0036  M  JOSHUA GODLOVE MAFIE               FAILED  
  0037  M  MAHAMUDU ALFANI SEMBE              PASSED  
  0038  M  PETER CHRISTOPHER PALLANGYO        PASSED  
  0039  M  RASHIDI JUMA OMARI                 PASSED  
  0040  M  ROBERT M KITARA                    FAILED  
  0041  M  SENYAELY MIKAELY PALLANGYO         FAILED  
  0042  M  SIMONI HAMISI SIMONI               PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1199 - MADABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THERESIA MAURUS MLOWE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1200 - EDUCARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA PAUL PELEUS                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA ISAYA MWANKUGA           FAILED  
  0003  F  KHADIJA HAMIS NASSORO              FAILED  
  0004  F  NYASINDE MAGOMA MAGEE              PASSED  
  0005  F  SHARIFA JUMA JUMANNE               ABSENT  
  0006  M  BONIFACE MATETE MAGOTI             FAILED  
  0007  M  EMMANUEL STEVEN MKOBA              PASSED  
  0008  M  HASHIMU HAMISI TENGENEZA           ABSENT  
  0009  M  MATHIAS JONAS MATETE               PASSED  
  0010  M  MBWANA OMARY KIVUGO                ABSENT  
  0011  M  WAZIRI ATHUMANI MLELI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1203 - IGANZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BITE SAU SIVAJE                    PASSED  
  0002  F  DAINA E MWANTOTO                   FAILED  
  0003  F  EMILIANA CHARLES KAYANDA           PASSED  
  0004  F  HADIJA HASSAN IDDY                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MARY ENOCK KAYOMBO                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  RAHEL ROMBO ELIKALIA               FAILED  
  0007  F  RECHO SAMWELI TUSIVE               FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA ZAKARIA MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0009  M  ALEXANDER SIMONI BUKUKU            PASSED  
  0010  M  DENIS EMMANUEL NCHIMBI             PASSED  
  0011  M  FRANCIS KENEDY MALILA              FAILED  
  0012  M  GILBERT EDSON KISALE               PASSED  
  0013  M  JOHN SAMSON MISSAI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS LINGSON MWAKASOKO           PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL CHARLES NGONDE               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASSA FELIX MWAKALILA               FAILED  
  0004  F  AYUBU ISAYA SANGA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  BLESS SALUM HASHIM                 FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHELINE EXAVERY RASHIDY          FAILED  
  0007  F  DARIA KOKWENDA PATRICK             PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORA PETER KALINGA               FAILED  
  0009  F  DIANA GODSON MGAHE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ENEA GALUS LUGALA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER NGUNGULUMYA YUSUFU           PASSED  
  0012  F  ESTERY BONIPHACE PETER             ABSENT  
  0013  F  EVA HASSAN SOKONI                  FAILED  
  0014  F  FAIDHA ABDALLAH KITUNDU            FAILED  
  0015  F  FEBESIA PAULY MAPUNDA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FLORA BRUNO MHAPA                  FAILED  
  0017  F  GOODNESS BROWN BROWN               PASSED  
  0018  F  GRACE ELVIS CHISANGA               FAILED  
  0019  F  HELENA MOSHI SAKUNJA               FAILED  
  0020  F  IRENE OREPHA MAHENGE               FAILED  
  0021  F  JACKLINE BETWEL SIMEON             FAILED  
  0022  F  JANETH PETRO MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0023  F  JASMIN JULIAS MWANGONELA           FAILED  
  0024  F  JOYCE DANIEL MPINGA                FAILED  
  0025  F  LINDA ANTONY MWAMBIJE              FAILED  
  0026  F  LOVENESS BALENSI MWANGOMANGO       FAILED  
  0027  F  LOVINA MATHIAS NGEREZA             ABSENT  
  0028  F  LUCY JUMA MWAMBIJE                 FAILED  
  0029  F  MAGRETH YUBETI MNYANGWILA          FAILED  
  0030  F  MARTHA AYUBU MWAKAPEJE             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MERCY ATHUMAN MLWAFU               ABSENT  
  0032  F  NURU ANGETILE MOGHELA              ABSENT  
  0033  F  NURU JOSHUA MASOKO                 PASSED  
  0034  F  OLIVA EMMANUEL EDSON               ABSENT  
  0035  F  QUEEN DAUDI MSIGWA                 FAILED  
  0036  F  REBECA AUGUSTINO MWAHAGAMBA        FAILED  
  0037  F  REHEMA MEMBA NGOYE                 FAILED  
  0038  F  RUTH DAIMON MLOWE                  PASSED  
  0039  F  SAYUNI DAMSONI JAPHETI             PASSED  
  0040  F  SHADIA MWIJAHE SAID                FAILED  
  0041  F  SIILANGA FAKITORI MBUBA            PASSED  
  0042  F  TUSEKILE DAVID MWAFONGO            FAILED  
  0043  F  TUSEKILE TUNTUFYE MWANDALIMA       ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VAILETH WILLY KYONA                FAILED  
  0045  F  WAMBI TALYAN MENZA                 FAILED  
  0046  F  WINFRIDA FRANCIS MBAWALA           FAILED  
  0047  F  YUNIA GILBERT CHEYO                FAILED  
  0048  M  ABERI SAIDI MNDANGA                FAILED  
  0049  M  ALOYCE NZAPE GEORGE                FAILED  
  0050  M  AMAN MLOPE MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0051  M  AUGUSTINO JOHN AMBINDWILE          FAILED  
  0052  M  BENARD KELVIN JORAM                PASSED  
  0053  M  DANIEL FELIX SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0054  M  EDGAR TUMAINI HEBRONI              ABSENT  
  0055  M  EMMANUEL RICHARD MBOGELA           FAILED  
  0056  M  FESTO OSWADI MWALUKASA             FAILED  
  0057  M  FIDELIS EXEVERY MTEGA              FAILED  
  0058  M  GOODLUCK BRYTON BRONSON            ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  HAGAI LUGANO MBILINYI              FAILED  
  0060  M  HERRY ABSALOOM KAMINYOGE           PASSED  
  0061  M  HEZEKIA YAKOBO MHANGA              ABSENT  
  0062  M  HILARY GOSBERT MVULA               PASSED  
  0063  M  JOHN DAMIAN MLELWA                 PASSED  
  0064  M  JULIUS JUMA JULIUS                 FAILED  
  0065  M  JUSTINI YOHANA MWASHIMAHA          FAILED  
  0066  M  KELVIN NJENDAJE KWANDAVI           PASSED  
  0067  M  KELVIN PASCAL MWAKILILO            FAILED  
  0068  M  MARTIN BROWN RAMSI                 FAILED  
  0069  M  MBEYE ANTONY ELIAH                 PASSED  
  0070  M  MICHAEL CHARLES MWAIHOJO           FAILED  
  0071  M  NELSOM ODEN KYANDO                 FAILED  
  0072  M  TOMY JOSEPH MWAIRUBI               ABSENT  
  0073  M  VICENT A MNENWA                    FAILED  
     
  0074  M  VICTOR ADAM GWASSA                 ABSENT  
  0075  M  YOHANA MWANJABALA FREDY            PASSED  
  0076  M  YONA BALENSI MWANGOMANGO           FAILED  
  0077  M  YUSUPH AFWILILE MWAKASYUKA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANYESI AFRICANUS DAMIANO           PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIWAZA KARANI KWALSEMA            PASSED  
  0003  F  FAUSTA AGUSTINO PATRICE            PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE MATHAYO PAULO                FAILED  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE JOSEPH SHAHANGA          PASSED  
  0006  F  JOYCE PHAUSTINI SAMWELY            PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIANA SAMWEL GISHINDE            PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH DANIEL HERMAN              FAILED  
  0009  F  MARTHA HARWERI SAQWARE             PASSED  
  0010  F  MERRY GADIYE BARAN                 PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA ELISHA ALLO                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  NEEMA PAULO UMBU                   PASSED  
  0013  F  PASKAL LUCAS DANIEL                FAILED  
  0014  F  PAULINA GABRIEL JEREMIA            PASSED  
  0015  F  REBEKA MEREKWA MAHAYU              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  REGINA BUN'GE SEGI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ROZALIA PHILIPO TIPPE              FAILED  
  0018  F  SABINA PIUS JOSEPHY                PASSED  
  0019  F  SKOLASTOKA IBRAHIMU LORRY          FAILED  
  0020  F  STELA PHABIANO ALPHONCE            PASSED  
  0021  F  TABITHA DANIEL SANDU               FAILED  
  0022  F  VICTORIA LUCAS HAYUMA              FAILED  
  0023  F  YASINTA MARTINI COSMAS             PASSED  
  0024  M  ABDULRAHMANI SALUMU SIMA           PASSED  
  0025  M  AMOS AMANI MAKALA                  FAILED  
  0026  M  BENJAMIN AGUSTINO DUDI             PASSED  
  0027  M  DANIEL EPHRAIM CLENTY              PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL HHAWU TLUWAY                PASSED  
  0029  M  EMANUELI SELLA MANDA               PASSED  
  0030  M  EMANUELY Y. GURTY                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HAMIDU SALIMU RASHID               PASSED  
  0032  M  JAMASE SAMWEL DAREMA               PASSED  
  0033  M  KASIMU BAKARI MUGHENYA             ABSENT  
  0034  M  NCHASSI KIMOLO NCHASSI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1222 - KIHONDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALVILA DOLNAD MAGAYANE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  EDNA BAMANYEGHE MSHANI             FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER OMARY HASSAN                PASSED  
  0004  F  GETRUDA HENRY CAROLY               PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA OMARI TAMBI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HOSIANA SAMWELY MGONJA             FAILED  
  0007  F  JESCA FIKIRI MDEMU                 FAILED  
  0008  F  LINDAELI DOMINICK AXWESSO          FAILED  
  0009  F  LUCIANA PETER CHUMA                FAILED  
  0010  F  MAUWA SHABANI MAKUMBA              PASSED  
  0011  F  SALOME HILARY LUHIMBO              FAILED  
  0012  F  WILIKESTA DANI MLAMA               PASSED  
  0013  M  ABRAHAM AMANI MMBAGA               FAILED  
  0014  M  BAHATI FOKAS LIMO                  FAILED  
  0015  M  CHEWE JACKSON JOSEPHAT             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ERICK MWIMBO NDABHUMVIE            PASSED  
  0017  M  FRANK BAHATI JOSEPHAT              PASSED  
  0018  M  GOODLUCK LUCK YAPESA               FAILED  
  0019  M  MWILE MJENGWA SHANTWE              PASSED  
  0020  M  RAMADHANI JUMANNE RAMADHANI        FAILED  
  0021  M  REMMY FRANK MBAULE                 PASSED  
  0022  M  WILSON ADESON NCHIMBI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1223 - KIMALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MADEDE MASUNGA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA PAULO CHIPAGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORA ZACHARIA MPINA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  GETRUDE BONIPHACE CHALLYA          PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS MARTINE SAMBA            FAILED  
  0006  F  HOLLO DONALD SALUM                 FAILED  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINA FLORENCE EDWARD          PASSED  
  0008  F  KASHINJE KADALA BUYELA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  LUCY SHADRACK EMMANUEL             PASSED  
  0010  F  PENDO PAUL FUMBUKA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHABU MALUGU WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0012  F  REGINA MAKOYE MADUHU               PASSED  
  0013  F  SHINJE BASEKELE NGELELA            FAILED  
  0014  F  SHOMA WAZIRI NDAYA                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  SUZANA MALYETA SANDU               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZUBEDA BITARO NZERE                PASSED  
  0017  M  AMBROS MOSES MKOMA                 FAILED  
  0018  M  BADI GAYEJI NHENDE                 FAILED  
  0019  M  FARAJA BENJAMIN MASANJA            PASSED  
  0020  M  FRANCIS MASELE MATONDO             ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOSEPH MAHILA KASALI               ABSENT  
  0022  M  MAROA LUCAS NYAMATARA              ABSENT  
  0023  M  MASANJA MADUKA SAGANDA             PASSED  
  0024  M  MLAS MASUNGA MADUHU                PASSED  
  0025  M  SIMON KAPONYA MLEBA                PASSED  
  0026  M  YOHANA MABULA SENDEMA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1229 - URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RITHER ANTHONY SHAURY              PASSED  
  0002  F  UPENDO ERASTO MATURO               FAILED  
  0003  M  ABRAHAMU MOOVA CHIPAKA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1240 - DAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JUSTINA MASASI MASHAURI            ABSENT  
  0002  M  SIMON GERVAS CHARANGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1246 - MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOSEPH MARWA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  COLE JUMA MUHURUKA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI MAPUNDA            FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE BERNAD TESHA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  JESCA NEMES MSAE                   PASSED  
  0006  F  JOYCE FAUSTINE NNEMBUKA            PASSED  
  0007  F  LEILA RAJAB SIMBA                  PASSED  
  0008  F  PHOEBE NEHEMIA KABOY               PASSED  
  0009  F  PRISCILLA TIMOTH MKIMBO            PASSED  
  0010  F  TUKUSUMA REUBEN MVUNGI             PASSED  
  0011  F  UPENDO SIMON MWINUKA               FAILED  
  0012  F  VEYCE M NGWADA                     PASSED  
  0013  M  ALLY SAID MTEWA                    PASSED  
  0014  M  ANTON PETER MGEMELA                ABSENT  
  0015  M  DAVID FRANK MJATTA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DEVIS JOHN CHALANGA                FAILED  
  0017  M  FABIAN JOHN FIMBO                  FAILED  
  0018  M  FESTO JOHN MBENGE                  PASSED  
  0019  M  GODFREY ALPHONCE STEPHANO          PASSED  
  0020  M  GODFREY CHARLES CHAMY              FAILED  
  0021  M  JOSEPH CHRISTIAN NDYAMKAMA         PASSED  
  0022  M  SAMWEL MELCHIOR NGUO               ABSENT  
  0023  M  HUSSEIN SALUM RAMBO                PASSED  
  0024  M  FERDNAND AUGUSTINO MAKETA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1250 - ST MARY'S MPANDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MODESTER PETER LUGUMA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  SALOME EMMANUEL MALINGILA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1253 - ULAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE DANIEL ARONI             FAILED  
  0002  F  JENISTA ABASI HAMISI               PASSED  
  0003  M  SAIMONI PAUL KIGALU                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1255 - NKOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLPHINA THOMAS CHIKAWE           PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA AHMAD KIBARATI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHURA MWITA SELEMANI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  GETRUDE SEVARIN MPILI              PASSED  
  0005  F  HILDA CASTORY KASHINJE             FAILED  
  0006  F  MAIMUNA MUSSA NYAGALI              FAILED  
  0007  F  REHEMA SAIDI MTANDA                PASSED  
  0008  M  OZUMACK ATHANAS HOKORORO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1256 - TEDEO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLFINA G. KIWLI                  FAILED  
  0002  F  DORAH GEOGRE MASAKA                PASSED  
  0003  F  HALIMA HASSAN NASIBU               PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH JULIUS SWAI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MARYAM AMIRY AMDANI                FAILED  
  0006  F  ZULFA ZUBERI SHEHE                 PASSED  
  0007  M  ANDREW CLEOPHAS ANDREW             ABSENT  
  0008  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDY MANGILINGIL     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1260 - SIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE LAMECK LUKANDIKIJA           FAILED  
  0002  F  JESCA LEGA LEONARD                 FAILED  
  0003  F  LUCIA BUDHUKA NICHOLAUS            FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAMU ATHUMAN MOSHI              FAILED  
  0005  F  MILEMBE BADO KASWAHILI             ABSENT  
  0006  F  MODESTER LUCAS KISUMO              FAILED  
  0007  M  JEREMIAH MAZIKU PAUL               PASSED  
  0008  M  MALUNDE CHARLES MALUNDE            PASSED  
  0009  M  MHANGWA LUBEJA PHILIPO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1265 - NKOANRUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BENJAMIN SIMON KAAYA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA E FARA'AY                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA YEREMIA PANGA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  CATHERINE ELIYA PANGA              PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE S HOMO                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  CLARA J FRANCISCO                  FAILED  
  0006  F  EUTROPHIA NICOMEDI INGI            ABSENT  
  0007  F  FLORA E MKOMA                      ABSENT  
  0008  F  GENIPHA G PAULO                    PASSED  
  0009  F  GETRUDE B YUSUPH                   PASSED  
  0010  F  HALIMA ABDALAH SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0011  F  HEPPINES G LOHAY                   FAILED  
  0012  F  HILDA ALFRED TIMOTHEO              PASSED  
  0013  F  HONORATA JOEL HILONGA              PASSED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE FAUSTINI MIGIRE           PASSED  
  0015  F  LEONIA ZACHARIA AXWESSO            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARRY D DUWE                       PASSED  
  0017  F  MARRY J BUXAY                      PASSED  
  0018  F  NURUANA P AMMO                     FAILED  
  0019  F  PASKALINA E NADA                   PASSED  
  0020  F  PASKALINA JOHN AXAY                PASSED  
  0021  F  PAULINA JOSEPH KWAHHAY             PASSED  
  0022  F  REBECA FAUSTINI DALEI              PASSED  
  0023  F  REGINA L BAYYO                     ABSENT  
  0024  F  ROSE ZEBEDAYO SHABANI              PASSED  
  0025  F  SARAPHINE D SANDAY                 PASSED  
  0026  F  SELINA D DEOKARI                   PASSED  
  0027  F  SELINA VALENTINE FELIX             PASSED  
  0028  F  UPENDO SIMON QAWOCK                PASSED  
  0029  F  ZAWADIANA MATHIAS YONA             PASSED  
  0030  M  ABIGAELI FUATAELI ETLAWE           FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ALLY H ALLY                        PASSED  
  0032  M  AMANI LAZARO AMSI                  ABSENT  
  0033  M  BONIFANCE EMANUEL SANKA            PASSED  
  0034  M  CANTINO J SULLEY                   PASSED  
  0035  M  CASTULY KALISTI LORRY              PASSED  
  0036  M  CHARLES DANIEL PHILIPO             PASSED  
  0037  M  DANIEL MORING SULLE                PASSED  
  0038  M  DANIEL PHILIPO RAPHAEL             PASSED  
  0039  M  EMANUEL ALFRED TIMOTHEO            PASSED  
  0040  M  ENOCK DAVID EMANUEL                PASSED  
  0041  M  EZEKIELI D GARA                    ABSENT  
  0042  M  FILMON Y TLIGAY                    FAILED  
  0043  M  HIASINTI PAULO YAMAY               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ISAYA M MANYA                      PASSED  
  0045  M  ISRAEL Y SLEGARAY                  FAILED  
  0046  M  JOSHUA D GIDGAL                    PASSED  
  0047  M  MICHAEL J BAJUT                    ABSENT  
  0048  M  NJEMAELI EMANUEL ZACHAYO           PASSED  
  0049  M  ONESMO JOHN KHADAY                 PASSED  
  0050  M  PASCHAL B SLAARI                   FAILED  
  0051  M  PASCHAL LUCAS FARA'AY              FAILED  
  0052  M  PETRO EMANUEL JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0053  M  PHILIPO DANIEL LORRY               FAILED  
  0054  M  POLYCURP J NINO                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1274 - LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MAXIMILARD SARUN NKYA              PASSED  
  0002  M  ROBERT TURANDA KAMAKIA             PASSED  
  0003  M  SHABANI OMARI SEMHANDO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1278 - MBEZI HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA APRONIUS MGIMBA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA IBRAHIMU NCHIRA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH ROBERT MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  BATHSHEBA AUGUSTINO YOMOLE         PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA JOHN CALLY               PASSED  
  0006  F  DAYNESS DENIS AGAPE                FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA SETH SHOO                    FAILED  
  0008  F  DONATHA PASCAL MWANGOBE            PASSED  
  0009  F  DOROTH CHARLES MZOLWA              PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIONORA NICHOLAUS JOHN            FAILED  
  0011  F  EMILIA BENJAMINI SIGARA            FAILED  
  0012  F  FLORENCE GODFREY TIBAIJUKA         FAILED  
  0013  F  IRENE JONATHAN MWAKAFAGA           PASSED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE OMARY RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0015  F  JANETH JOSEPH NCHIMBI              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JESCA NASIR MAFURU                 PASSED  
  0017  F  MINZA MALANGWA LULYALYA            PASSED  
  0018  F  NASRA RAJABU MSUMI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  NEEMA MWALIMU BOFU                 PASSED  
  0020  F  PROSISTER FREDNANDI MASSAWE        PASSED  
  0021  F  SABRINA JUMANNE MSENGI             PASSED  
  0022  F  SALMA KASOLA SAID                  FAILED  
  0023  F  SARAH IVOR MHANGAMWELO             PASSED  
  0024  F  SHAMIM JUMA IDDY                   FAILED  
  0025  F  SHARIFA STAD HAMIS                 FAILED  
  0026  F  SOPHIA GEORGE RUTAKYAMIRWA         PASSED  
  0027  F  THERESIA ALOYCE MANYEHE            PASSED  
  0028  F  TINA AHADY MBWAMBO                 PASSED  
  0029  M  ABDULKARIM SULEIMAN BILAL          PASSED  
  0030  M  ALFRED ELIAS ITAJA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GRAVAS RWEYEMAMU KABAKAMA          FAILED  
  0032  M  IDDI RAMADHANI IDDI                ABSENT  
  0033  M  ISAKA EVARISTO MSIGWA              PASSED  
  0034  M  KELVINI CHRISTOPHER MONYO          FAILED  
  0035  M  KENEDY COSTANTINO MSOKELE          PASSED  
  0036  M  MICHAEL AMON SILWIMBA              ABSENT  
  0037  M  RAJABU BAKARI RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0038  M  RICHARD SIMON KATYALE              FAILED  
  0039  M  SHADRACK BENSON MWAKYEMBE          PASSED  
  0040  M  SHEDRACK ALBETH ILOMO              PASSED  
  0041  M  TWALIB ABUBAKARI MACHA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1281 - NGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MUSSA IDDY                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ETHEL OBADIA BENJAMIN              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ROSE MGEREZA NJOJORY               ABSENT  
  0004  M  KELVIN MKUNZI BANIGWA              PASSED  
  0005  M  PETER WILBARD MREMI                PASSED  
  0006  M  PRIVATE PASCHAL PAUL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1285 - FLORIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GODLISTEN PETER MAHU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1288 - HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE MMBASHA JOHN              PASSED  
  0002  F  DIANAROSE MALKIORY NADA            FAILED  
  0003  F  EDDA WILSON MLABA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORENCE NDUMINSARY KIMARO         PASSED  
  0005  F  FRANSISCA COSMAS MALLYA            PASSED  
  0006  F  HEPWEST YOHANA MDUNGU              PASSED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH FESTO MWANGA               ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARY PETER MOLLEL                  PASSED  
  0009  F  NICE RABIEL MWANGA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ROSEMARY MEDARD SAGO               FAILED  
  0011  F  YUSTER JOSEPH TESHA                PASSED  
  0012  M  ALLY BAKARI NYAMBI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  DANIEL WILIAM MAPHIE               FAILED  
  0014  M  EMMANUEL SAMWEL MOSWERY            FAILED  
  0015  M  GODFREY MODEST CHATANDA            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JAMES HUMBAAY BURRA                FAILED  
  0017  M  JEREMIA ANDREA URIO                PASSED  
  0018  M  NURDIN MWINYI ZEGEGE               FAILED  
  0019  M  OTHMAN YUNUS MUYINGA               FAILED  
  0020  M  SILLA RASHIDY KATONGO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1289 - RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BESTINA SADOCKI VEDASTUS           PASSED  
  0002  F  DOMITILA SLYVESTA MODEL            PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH REUBEN NYALULU           FAILED  
  0004  F  NYAMIZI MICHAEL LEONARD            PASSED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA KASHINJE JAYUNGA            PASSED  
  0006  F  YUSTER MAFUMBA KAYANDA             PASSED  
  0007  M  RICHARD LUMULIKO FUTE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1292 - SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELLA PENDAEL PYUZA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIA MUCHU DOMU                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA RAMADHAN HASSAN              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALECE ROBERT SAIGWA                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA PETER SAID              FAILED  
  0004  F  AZAMA AMANZI MMETUKA               FAILED  
  0005  F  BENADETA ABDALAH MIKALAMBILO       FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE ROBERT MAKUNDI           PASSED  
  0007  F  DEBORAH TISHO LUHWAGO              PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH GREGORY YAHI             FAILED  
  0009  F  ESNATH ZACHARIA KULWA              PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER ABDALLAH KHALIKI             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTER GODFREY LUCAS                PASSED  
  0012  F  FIBI KOKORO MWITA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  FLORA ALOYCE ODASI                 PASSED  
  0014  F  FURAHA MFUNDO MALAU                ABSENT  
  0015  F  GETRUDAH MERACK ELIAKIMU           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE ZAWADIEL M NTAMBWE           FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPYNESS KALELETI MGENDI          FAILED  
  0018  F  HIDAYA HAMIDU SAIDI                FAILED  
  0019  F  JANET AUGUSTINO BAGENI             ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOSEPHINE WILLIAM PHILIPO          FAILED  
  0021  F  LATIFA YUSUPH JANKA                FAILED  
  0022  F  LEAH OMBEN KANICK                  PASSED  
  0023  F  MAGRETH BENARD MAKAMBUYA           PASSED  
  0024  F  MARTINA MARCUS HAULE               ABSENT  
  0025  F  MODESTA WINCHISLAUS RUTANGUMIL     PASSED  
  0026  F  NEEMA ABEDI KIPELA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  NEEMA CHARLES LUSAYA               PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA FEDRICK MATONYA              FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA JAPHET MUGINI                ABSENT  
  0030  F  NUSAIBA HUSSEIN ABDULSHAKOOR       ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  PENDO SIPRIANI KIMARO              PASSED  
  0032  F  PRISCA CHARLES MHAWILA             PASSED  
  0033  F  PUDESIANA JOHN MSUYA               PASSED  
  0034  F  RAYMUNDA ALOYCE KISANJI            PASSED  
  0035  F  SALHA KONDO SHABANI                FAILED  
  0036  F  SARAH GOODCHANCE TETTI             ABSENT  
  0037  F  SCOLA SPORT MWAKILIMA              FAILED  
  0038  F  SUBIRA ABUBAKAR HOLELA             PASSED  
  0039  F  VERONICA PETER URASSA              FAILED  
  0040  F  ZAWADI EUGEN HARUNA                FAILED  
  0041  F  ZILPA CHARLES MKOKOTE              PASSED  
  0042  M  ABUU ABBY MKAKILE                  PASSED  
  0043  M  CHRISTIAN MAIKO MLIGO              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDISON ZACHARIA MELKIOL            PASSED  
  0045  M  ELISHA ASUKILE MWAMASENJELE        PASSED  
  0046  M  EMANUEL ANDREW MAGEMBE             PASSED  
  0047  M  FREDRICK GERALD MSIMBE             FAILED  
  0048  M  GABRIEL JOSEPH KACHEMA             ABSENT  
  0049  M  HEMEDI ISIHAKA UBWA                FAILED  
  0050  M  IDRISA HAMISI BAKARI               PASSED  
  0051  M  ISSAYA OTTO SHEKIFU                FAILED  
  0052  M  RAFAEL PETER MASHAKA               PASSED  
  0053  M  RODNEY JONATHAN MUNISI             PASSED  
  0054  M  SAMUEL PETER CHAMBOGA              PASSED  
  0055  M  SHABANI JUMA SALEHE                PASSED  
  0056  M  TUKUNDANE DAUDI BHIRANDA           PASSED  
  0057  M  VICTOR GODFREY NGONYANI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDITHA DAUDI MLYANKOTA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  EUNICE P KITOMARY                  PASSED  
  0003  F  HADIJA HAMISI CHAMBO               FAILED  
  0004  F  HELLEN AUGUSTINO JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0005  F  JUDITH ELINAM MTEI                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MARY GASPER LAMOSAI                PASSED  
  0007  F  MARY MATWA MWITA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  PAULA DAN KIBUNDA                  PASSED  
  0009  F  RADHIA BOSCO NYANTELA              FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSE CHRISTOPHER SELEMANI          PASSED  
  0011  F  SARAH NAFTAL MAGINGA               ABSENT  
  0012  F  SPONSA URBAN TEMBO                 PASSED  
  0014  F  ZULPHA SHABANI HASSANI             FAILED  
  0015  M  DAVID JOSEPH MOGELLA               PASSED  
  0016  F  JOYCE JOHN CHAMI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1313 - NKUHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HILDA JACOB KATABI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  KOKUWAISA JOSEPH GONDO             FAILED  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA SHABANI NALOGWA            PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA SUBIRA ANDREA                PASSED  
  0005  F  WEMAEL BARAKA MROKI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1317 - MISHAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPY JOSEF SHABAN                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JANE TEBA MWAKIMI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  LUCY LAMECK MWALUANDA              PASSED  
  0004  F  VANICE MANYEGERE SILLA             ABSENT  
  0005  M  JOSEPH DANIEL MBALAZI              ABSENT  
  0006  M  MOIZE RUBANGA ELISHA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1320 - MERERANI B W MKAPA SEC. SCH. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY DAVID AWET                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIA MAKIA HANGO                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  SCOLAR SOLOMONI MMASSY             ABSENT  
  0004  M  FRANCIS PAUL CHAMI                 FAILED  
  0005  M  MANASE ABRAHAMAN SWALEHE           FAILED  
  0006  M  MUSTAPHA SHABANI KIPINI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1327 - MAZOEZI KLERRUU SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWINATA ELEOTEIUS KILOWOKO        FAILED  
  0002  F  THERESIA B KISINDA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  ABDALAH ISSA KIVELEGE              ABSENT  
  0004  M  ELIA RAPHAEL LEMBILE               FAILED  
  0005  M  JOHN GUSTAVU MASIKA                ABSENT  
  0006  M  RICHARD SIMON KYANDO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1329 - MISSION KITUNDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RIZIKI AMONI SINGO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1333 - KAHAMA MUSLIM SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KEFLIN KUSEKWA MEDARD              PASSED  
  0002  F  NKWAYA KILIGALA NYANDA             ABSENT  
  0003  M  YOEL ANDREA KIDIGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1341 - NAKAGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWINATHA JOHN MWAGENI             FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER ISACK BUSUTI                FAILED  
  0003  F  EVA AMBESIYSE MWAKALINGA           FAILED  
  0004  F  FAUSTINA KHASSAN MTAWA             FAILED  
  0005  F  KATALINA SELESTIN NAKAPEPA         PASSED  
  0006  F  LILIAN AGUSTINO NDUNGULU           FAILED  
  0007  F  MWAMVUWA HARUN KOLIWA              FAILED  
  0008  F  NASMA KASSIM KILINDO               FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA LEONARD CHUPILA              PASSED  
  0010  M  ALLY SADICK MWAKIJABILWA           PASSED  
  0011  M  ANTONY ANTONY PESAGALI             FAILED  
  0012  M  HERMENEGLID HERMENEGLID LYAPEM     ABSENT  
  0013  M  JAMARI RAMADHAN NYATUKA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  KABOGO JOHN LUBINZA                FAILED  
  0015  M  MPERI MPERI MWANKEMWA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SAIMON RAJABU MSUVA                FAILED  
  0017  M  THADEO LINUS CHIKOMA               FAILED  
  0018  M  WILIAM WASI KISOMA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
        QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1344 - MWALIMU J K NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ISMAIL HAMISI                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGEL FRANCE MWAMBUNGA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA KENETH NGOGO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ALLEN NGAILO              FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE ERNEST SIMBEYE            ABSENT  
  0006  F  CATHERINE AFRON MWINUKA            PASSED  
  0007  F  DELIETHA MWENDAWILA SINKAMBA       ABSENT  
  0008  F  ELIZA GREATWELL SICHIZYA           PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH ZEBIUS SIMWANZA          PASSED  
  0010  F  EASTHER JOB MWAKIPESILE            PASSED  
  0011  F  EVALINA WILSON JAMES               FAILED  
  0012  F  FARAJA PAUL MWAMBOLA               PASSED  
  0013  F  JENI SIKUJUA KAMWELA               PASSED  
  0014  F  LEAH ODENI MSHANA                  PASSED  
  0015  F  LUCY ANTON MWENGA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LUCY FESTO SILUNGWE                PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM BENK MWAJUNGWA              ABSENT  
  0018  F  NADHIRA RASHID MUSSA               PASSED  
  0019  F  NELLY ANTONY MBILIKILE             PASSED  
  0020  F  NURU JASTIN KABUJE                 PASSED  
  0021  F  NURU SUBILION KAMWELA              FAILED  
  0022  F  OMBENI OSIAH MBOTWA                PASSED  
  0023  F  PENDO EFANI MWAKASEGE              FAILED  
  0024  F  PENDO PETER SIMWINGA               FAILED  
  0025  F  PRISCA CHRISANT ISMAIL             PASSED  
  0026  F  ROSE RONALD FIJABO                 PASSED  
  0027  F  SADAKA JOSEPHATI SHONDE            PASSED  
  0028  F  SARAFINA MASHAKA SOLOMONI          FAILED  
  0029  F  SHELEBIA ALANI SICHONE             FAILED  
  0030  F  SIKUZANI HERMAN NANSANYA           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  STELA GEAZ MWAMBOGO                ABSENT  
  0032  F  THEODENCIA SILILO MPABUYA          PASSED  
  0033  F  TUMSIFU LEONARD MBUGHI             FAILED  
  0034  F  VERONICA MATHIUS NYALAMU           FAILED  
  0035  F  WINFRIDA OTIMA AGUSTINO            ABSENT  
  0036  F  YOHANA JOHN HAULE                  PASSED  
  0037  F  YOVITA ATHUMANI SALUM              FAILED  
  0038  M  AMAN MLUTILE GUSTAVU               PASSED  
  0039  M  DANIEL HENOKO KIBONA               FAILED  
  0040  M  DEOGRATIUS TURUBUKI MJWANGA        PASSED  
  0041  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT SHOMBE            FAILED  
  0042  M  FADHILI MILISONI MBUGI             FAILED  
  0043  M  FURAHA BONIFACE MWAMBOLA           PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
        QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1344 - MWALIMU J K NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FYUDO MICHAEL MWANIUNGU            PASSED  
  0045  M  GEORGE KENEIDY MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0046  M  GOODLUCK GESTONI MLELWA            PASSED  
  0047  M  HUMPHREY CHRISPIN MWAKANYAMALE     PASSED  
  0048  M  IBRAHIM CHESCO TWEVE               PASSED  
  0049  M  ISAKA TIMOTI MALASUSA              FAILED  
  0050  M  MICHAEL LUKUWI MAPUNDA             ABSENT  
  0051  M  MUSSA JUMA NTENGA                  PASSED  
  0052  M  PATRICK MOSES MFUSE                ABSENT  
  0053  M  PETER PASCAL SINYANGWE             FAILED  
  0054  M  PETER ZAKARIA JOAKIM               PASSED  
  0055  M  SHADRACKY MANFRED MAHINYA          PASSED  
  0056  M  WILBERT EPHRAIM MWANG'ONDA         PASSED  
  0057  M  KELVIN PASCAL SINYANGWE            FAILED  
  0058  M  WILLIAM JOSEPH MLOWOKA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1349 - NYAKAHURA SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SHAMIMU ZAFARANI YUSTAS            FAILED  
  0002  F  SHIJA MABILIKA SHIBILI             ABSENT  
  0003  M  MAYOMBYA DEUS MALELE               PASSED  
  0004  M  THOBIAS MAHAGANE KAZOBA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1351 - BURONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EASTER ERNEST JAHA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE DOMISIO PONOLA               PASSED  
  0003  M  JOHANES STADY MTIMBEI              FAILED  
  0004  M  JUMA ALLY HUSSEIN                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA METHOD BIGORA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ADVERA MKESAFARI SOSTENES          PASSED  
  0003  F  AKIDA ISSIACKA ABDUL               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGERINA PIUS MASHAURI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  BATAMULIZA ALICE DEOGRATIAS        PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH FAUSTINE MUSSA           PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH JOANES LEONARD           FAILED  
  0008  F  GAUDENSIA COSTANTINE MAKINDA       ABSENT  
  0009  F  LEMINA JACKSON MAJIGE              FAILED  
  0010  F  LOVENESS FREDRICK DEOGRATIAS       FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGRETH BENJAMINI WILLIAM          FAILED  
  0012  F  MWAJUMA ABEDI RWIMO                FAILED  
  0013  F  ONORATHA ATULINDA MBEIHWA          PASSED  
  0014  F  SALOME JOSEPH MASANJA              FAILED  
  0015  F  SALOME JULIUS MLOBI                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FRANK GOTHARUM MKAMA               PASSED  
  0017  M  JOSHUA DANIEL DAVID                PASSED  
  0018  M  MAJUTO YAMLINGA JUMA               PASSED  
  0019  M  MATHIAS CHARLES MAGADULA           PASSED  
  0020  M  MLELA SAMWEL MAKALWE               ABSENT  
  0021  M  SAID BAHAT EMMANUEL                FAILED  
  0022  M  SIMON JOHN KAZUYEYE                ABSENT  
  0023  M  ZACHARIA MARCO OMUGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
                          QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S                       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGAPE JUMA MWAMBETE                PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAAD LUKUTA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA AMOS WILIAM              PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELAVICKY BRAYSON MOSHI          FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA AMBANGILE SANGA               PASSED  
  0006  F  ASIA HAMIS SOZIGWA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  EUNICE MATHEW MAIGWA               PASSED  
  0008  F  FLORIDA AUGUSTINO NESTO            ABSENT  
  0009  F  GISELA JAMES MSIGALA               PASSED  
  0010  F  GLORY CHARLES SWAI                 PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE MALIMA DICKSON               PASSED  
  0012  F  HABIBA SAID MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAMIDA HASSAN MGIMWA               PASSED  
  0014  F  HELENA THOMAS KAVISHE              PASSED  
  0015  F  JURIETH JOHN KATO                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LEYLA OMARY MATIMBWA               PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM HAMISI MPINGA               PASSED  
  0018  F  MARY HAMIDU CHALUKIWA              PASSED  
  0019  F  MUNIRA PAUL JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0020  F  NANCY EPHATA TEMU                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  NAOMI ELIAS KAHEMA                 PASSED  
  0022  F  NEEMA SAMSON MKETO                 PASSED  
  0023  F  NELLY TADEI LUKOSI                 PASSED  
  0024  F  NURU JIMSON MBEMBATI               PASSED  
  0025  F  OLIVETHA JOSEPH KACHILA            FAILED  
  0026  F  ROZINA EZRA RICHARD                FAILED  
  0027  F  SIKUDHANI CELESTIN MSAMBWA         FAILED  
  0028  F  VERONICA SELESTIN PASCHAL          ABSENT  
  0030  F  ZAINABU HAMISI SOZIGWA             FAILED  
  0031  F  ZAMOYONI PASCALY DAMIANI           ABSENT  
     
  0032  F  ZUHURA OMARY MWAKIZUMBE            PASSED  
  0033  M  AMIRI AMAN AMIRI                   PASSED  
  0034  M  FRANK CHARLES MTISI                ABSENT  
  0035  M  JAPHET ONESMO KUDONDA              PASSED  
  0036  M  JEREMIA MICHAEL NGONGI             PASSED  
  0037  M  JUNIOR JOHN AMOSI                  PASSED  
  0038  M  MUSTAPHA HAKIM MBALIKA             FAILED  
  0039  M  NADHIRU ALLY HAMISI                PASSED  
  0040  M  NICODEMO BONIFACE CHARLES          FAILED  
  0041  M  SIXBERTY S HYERA                   PASSED  
  0042  M  TIMOTHY ANGELUS KAPINGA            PASSED  
  0043  M  TUNTUFYE TEDDY MWAKAMELA           PASSED  
  0044  M  ANDE ATILIO MALEKELA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1356 - KAMENA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH ISACK JOHN                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA MAKENYA ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0003  F  BERTHA CHARLES ABEL                FAILED  
  0004  F  CHERAHA MAENDELEO BWANA            PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA DAMAS MUHETA                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  FROLA GASPAL NGOWI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE EDWARD JULIUS                PASSED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH MHOJA ARON                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MENGI PAUL LUKANKA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL BUNDALA             FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA MASANJA PENSELI              FAILED  
  0012  F  ROSEMARY YOMBO PETRO               PASSED  
  0013  F  ROSE ZACHARIA SIYANTEMI            PASSED  
  0014  F  SUBIRA IBRAHIM RUKOLA              PASSED  
  0015  M  ANDREW BONIPHACE CHAMACHAL         PASSED  
     
  0016  M  CORNEL KULWA ANATORY               ABSENT  
  0017  M  ELIAS SIMON KISOME                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  HERNICO KASOMELO JAMES             ABSENT  
  0019  M  JOSEPH DEUS MASHILI                PASSED  
  0020  M  JOVIN NKAMA NICHORAUS              ABSENT  
  0021  M  KITUNDU MSULUHIGA DAUDI            FAILED  
  0022  M  KUPWAGULA MIANO KUPWAGULA          ABSENT  
  0023  M  MAISHA LUGAILA MWONONI             PASSED  
  0024  M  NICHOROUS BONIPHACE LULAKWANYE     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1361 - SAMORA MACHEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ALBERT MNENUKA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIFIWE FELIX NTENGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ELINA PHILIP MWAKIBIBI             FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER DANIELY MWANDELILE          PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER MIJILE MAGANGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  FARIDA EXAVERY NGAPATA             PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE TADDEY MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPINESS KYEBE KISYALA            PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPY EMMANUEL MAGEHEMA            PASSED  
  0010  F  JACQULINE PIUS PAIGHT              PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE AMBOKILE MWAMBUGHI           FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH JULIUS MWAMAHONJE          FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA ASAJILE KARINGA              PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA EZEKIEL MWAKYEJA             FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA FESTO YOHANA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PAULINA LEONARD JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0017  F  PENINA ALEXZANDER MASAWE           ABSENT  
  0018  F  REBEKA MUSSA MWAKATWILA            PASSED  
  0019  F  REGINA BERTINI SAHANI              FAILED  
  0020  M  CHRISPIN C NGINGA                  PASSED  
  0021  M  ELISHA AFYUSISYE MWAMANENGE        PASSED  
  0022  M  FRANK CHARLES MWAIJANDE            FAILED  
  0023  M  GWAKISA ANYELWISYE MWAMATANDAL     FAILED  
  0024  M  MASUDI JUMA TWARIB                 FAILED  
  0025  M  NGILAMBE GODFREY KATININDA         PASSED  
  0026  M  SAMWEL ANDIMILE MWAKALIKENE        PASSED  
  0027  M  SMITH HASSAN MWAZEMBE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1362 - KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA USWEGE MWAIPAJA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ARAFA HASSAN RUDISHA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  CAROLINA GEOFREY THOMAS            PASSED  
  0004  F  FARIDA YAHAYA MSTAFA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA HOSSEIN ROSH                FAILED  
  0006  F  HALIMA SHAFI HAMADY                PASSED  
  0007  F  HAMIDA SEFU RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA MIRAJI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0009  F  LATIFA HAMADI KAMSILA              ABSENT  
  0010  F  LEVINA JOSEPH AKONAAY              PASSED  
  0011  F  LIGHTNESS HAMISI KALAGE            ABSENT  
  0012  F  LILIAN DICKSON GILBERT             PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIA DANIEL MZIWANDA              PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIAM SEIFU MBIKU                 FAILED  
  0015  F  MARRY EDWARD MAGHEMBE              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAID OMARY MTENGWA              ABSENT  
  0017  F  NAZALENA SIMON KISONGA             FAILED  
  0018  F  NURU SHAMTE HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  ROSEMARRY DEOGRATIUS PETER         PASSED  
  0020  F  SOPHIA ALBANO MNELA                FAILED  
  0021  M  ABDALLAH RASHID MPENDU             FAILED  
  0022  M  ABDURNASRI JUMANNE KIMENULE        FAILED  
  0023  M  ABUU FIKILI HEMEDY                 FAILED  
  0024  M  ALLY MOHAMED ATHMANI               ABSENT  
  0025  M  ALPHONCE YOHANA MJEMA              PASSED  
  0026  M  AMANI HAJI MHEGELE                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  AMBROS THOMAS VICENT               FAILED  
  0028  M  DANIEL MATHAYO JOHN                FAILED  
  0029  M  DANIEL PETER ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0030  M  FARAJA JOSEPH MLOKA                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  FESTO WILLIAM PAULO                PASSED  
  0032  M  HASSAN H ALLY                      FAILED  
  0033  M  HUSSEIN AYOUB SHILILI              FAILED  
  0034  M  IDDI ALUFAYO MSOKE                 FAILED  
  0035  M  ISSAH SEIFU MBIKU                  PASSED  
  0036  M  JACKLINA JACKSON KAIZA             ABSENT  
  0037  M  JUMA OMARY MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0038  M  KARIM DOTTO SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0039  M  MAHAMUDU PEMBA BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0040  M  MALICHE KAISER KINYANGASI          PASSED  
  0041  M  MUSSA KAITAN HAULE                 PASSED  
  0042  F  RACHEL STEVEN MAGEMBE              FAILED  
  0043  M  RAMADHANI KASSIM KABANDIKA         ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1362 - KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SAID HASSANI BAKARI                ABSENT  
  0045  M  SALUM BAKARI THABIT                FAILED  
  0046  M  SELEMANI SHABANI HAULE             FAILED  
  0047  M  SIMON KAISER KINYANGASI            FAILED  
  0048  M  VENANCE EPHRAEM MWAKIONYA          FAILED  
  0049  M  VICENT THOMAS VICENT               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 454
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITA VEDASTO NZIKORUHALE          PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA ALLY MOHAMEDI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  BATRIDA BOAZ MAHENGI               PASSED  
  0004  F  BRIGETH SAID SALIM                 PASSED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE CHARLES DISMAS           FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE NYIRABU SUNGA            FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA PATRICK MKINI            ABSENT  
  0008  F  DOREEN CHARLES FAUSTIN             PASSED  
  0009  F  FIDEA JACKSON MWAMBONEKE           PASSED  
  0010  F  GIZELA ALOYCE MBALA                PASSED  
  0011  F  HERRIETH JULLIUS NG'IDA            PASSED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE MAJUTO MSANGWA            PASSED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE STAMFORD MGHASE           PASSED  
  0014  F  JANETH DISMAS MREMA                FAILED  
  0015  F  JOYCE HIGHNESS TESHA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE MAURICE MNKANDE              PASSED  
  0017  F  LILIAN STANLEY HAULE               ABSENT  
  0018  F  MAGRETH SANGO MWAKIBITE            PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM MAKAU SALUM                 PASSED  
  0020  F  MAUA MUSSA BAKARY                  PASSED  
  0021  F  MWANAKOMBO OMARY JUMA              PASSED  
  0022  F  MWANAMKUU YUSUPH SEMVUA            ABSENT  
  0023  F  NURU SEIPH ATHUMANI                FAILED  
  0024  F  ROZALINA MARTIN MAHANGA            FAILED  
  0025  F  SABRINA RIDHIWANI MOHAMED          FAILED  
  0026  F  SCOLASTIKA ALLY MWANANYUNYI        PASSED  
  0027  F  ZAITUNI ALLY SHEBUGHE              PASSED  
  0028  F  ZAKIYA OMARY MKANDE                ABSENT  
  0029  M  ABDALAH SAID LIBEBEU               PASSED  
  0030  M  ABUBAKAR JUMA MSILIM               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ALLY SAID ALLY                     FAILED  
  0032  M  ANTHONY GODFREY KIZIGO             PASSED  
  0033  M  ERICK BAKARI KAWAGA                PASSED  
  0034  M  GERVAS ANTHONY MASHAMBA            FAILED  
  0035  M  IAN JAMES MALLE                    PASSED  
  0036  M  IBRAHIM FABIAN MHANDO              PASSED  
  0037  M  JOSEPH EMMANUEL MALIKI             PASSED  
  0038  M  MUSSA MLAGALA MSENGI               PASSED  
  0039  M  ROBINSON BEVIN NGENZI              PASSED  
  0040  M  SALIMU MWAKORO RIDHIWANI           PASSED  
  0041  M  SHABANI SALEHE MZUZURY             FAILED  
  0042  M  VICTOR MATHEW MUHUMBI              ABSENT  
  0043  M  WILSON ROBERT SEMUWA               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 455
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1364 - ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANWARITHER CARO MNG'ONG'O          PASSED  
  0002  F  ASEMA SIMON MENGELE                PASSED  
  0003  F  DORAH JOSEPH KIYAULILO             PASSED  
  0004  F  EMMY FANUEL NDETELE                FAILED  
  0005  F  ENTA JOHN KAGANGA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  FADHILA HABIBU SENGELE             PASSED  
  0007  F  FROLIDA KASIAN UDOPE               PASSED  
  0008  F  HELENA SHADRACK NDULUNDU           FAILED  
  0009  F  ISABELA DANLODI MTWEVE             ABSENT  
  0010  F  JANE METHODY MWENGA                FAILED  
  0011  F  JEMAIDA MARKO MASANGU              ABSENT  
  0012  F  JOYCE AIDANI MUHUMBA               PASSED  
  0013  F  LEONIDE MARKO MASANGU              ABSENT  
  0014  F  QUEEN ABDUL MPINGA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  RESTUTA DIEGO VAGERA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SAVIA ROMWADI MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0017  F  SHAMIM ABDALLAH KIDULIGO           PASSED  
  0018  F  VAILETH SAMSONI KIHWANI            PASSED  
  0019  M  ABELY HENRICK NDENDYA              FAILED  
  0020  M  BARAKA RAITON MTASIWA              PASSED  
  0021  M  GIFT WILLIAM NYADZI                PASSED  
  0022  M  INNOCENT MAISHALLAH MSALILWA       ABSENT  
  0023  M  LEGAN BERNARD MKAHALA              FAILED  
  0024  M  MESHACK ERASTO NGINIKILE           PASSED  
  0025  M  MTEULE BERENICK MYAMNBA            PASSED  
  0026  M  NOEL JAILO MAYANGA                 PASSED  
  0027  M  TUMLACK ISACK MHALO                PASSED  
  0028  M  TWALIBU ALLY MAMBUE                PASSED  
  0029  M  YONA ISSAYA LUVANDA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 456
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALLY SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA T. MALLEY                     PASSED  
  0003  F  APLONIA JOSPHATI AWE               FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHURA S ABDALAH                   PASSED  
  0005  F  BIBIANA NADE GORWA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MAFA                FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA FAUSTINI SULLE              PASSED  
  0008  F  DOROTEA JOSEPH HYERA               PASSED  
  0009  F  EDITHA VISENT SULLE                PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIMINA E SHAYO                    PASSED  
  0011  F  ELISIANA AYUBU MAYYO               PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH MARCO JACKSON            PASSED  
  0013  F  EMILIANA HAMISI QORYO              PASSED  
  0014  F  EMMACULATHA STEPHEN AWE            PASSED  
  0015  F  FARAJA HOMBO SLEGRAY               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FELISTA FAUSTINI BOKI              PASSED  
  0017  F  FILIMINA ZAKAYO ZAKAYO             PASSED  
  0018  F  GLADINESS J. PETER                 PASSED  
  0019  F  HAIKAEL MARTINE SHAO               FAILED  
  0020  F  HILDA P. SULLE                     PASSED  
  0021  F  INNOCENSIA MAGNUSI MSAGA           PASSED  
  0022  F  JANETH ISACK ZAKARIA               PASSED  
  0023  F  LIGHTNESS JULIUS MGONJA            FAILED  
  0024  F  MARIAM HUSSEIN LYANGA              PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIAMU GODFREY JAMES              ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARIAMU JUMA AMADA                 PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIETHA NICOMEDI SUMAYE           PASSED  
  0028  F  MARTHA JASTINE BENEDICT            FAILED  
  0029  F  MARY DANIELI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0030  F  MARY WILBROD KWASLEMA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARY ZENNO MALAY                   FAILED  
  0032  F  MERIANA THOMAS KIMWERI             FAILED  
  0033  F  MWAJABU HUSSEIN IDDI               ABSENT  
  0034  F  NARETH LANGUNA NDORKO              FAILED  
  0035  F  NEEMA D. ZAKAYO                    PASSED  
  0036  F  NEEMA LUCIAN LORRI                 ABSENT  
  0037  F  NOREEN BRAYSON NGOWI               PASSED  
  0038  F  NOVITHA LUDOVICK DALLAN            FAILED  
  0039  F  PASCALINA BURRA MANOY              FAILED  
  0040  F  PASKALINA GIDOBA BAJUTHA           PASSED  
  0041  F  PENDAELY EZEKIELI ORONDI           PASSED  
  0042  F  PETROLINA PAULO SELESTINI          PASSED  
  0043  F  REHEMA ENORD NTIGHA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 457
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ROSELINE EDWARD KARANJA            PASSED  
  0045  F  SOFIA YUSTINI MATHAYO              ABSENT  
  0046  F  SOPHIA ALLY RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0047  F  THERECIA DANIEL DARABE             PASSED  
  0048  F  THERESIA ELIAS LAIZER              PASSED  
  0049  F  THERESIA SIMON MRUKWAMBA           PASSED  
  0050  F  VERONICA G. MLAY                   PASSED  
  0051  M  AMANI ARUSHA AMSI                  PASSED  
  0052  M  BAHATIELI TAHHANI TEWA             PASSED  
  0053  M  CHRISTOPHER DAUDI SULLE            PASSED  
  0054  M  ELISANTE EMANUEL ZACHARIA          FAILED  
  0055  M  GWIDO EZRA GOMBA                   PASSED  
  0056  M  JACKSON NDELAHIYO NJAU             FAILED  
  0057  M  JACOB EDMUND SULLE                 ABSENT  
  0058  M  MOSES RINGAINE OLOBIKOO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 458
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAELY HAMIS MGHANDI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANAJOYCE JENFULENSIA KATO          PASSED  
  0003  F  ATHUMANI JAFARI MASUDI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA JULIUS BARNABA           FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTER ASHER MWINJE                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  ESTER MATHAYO KULAYA               PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE ARONI DAUDI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  LIGHTNESS GEORGE MSUNGA            PASSED  
  0009  F  PASKALINA VALERIAN SHIRIMA         ABSENT  
  0010  F  SARA GODFREY CHRISTOPHER           FAILED  
  0011  F  VERONIKA THOMAS HELLO              FAILED  
  0012  M  BARAKA FRANK RICHARD               FAILED  
  0013  M  BARAKA MUSTAPHA RABHU              FAILED  
  0014  M  BARAKA NICOLAS SOLOMON             ABSENT  
  0015  M  HAMISI JUMA KITILA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JACOBO GABRIEL MFANDI              PASSED  
  0017  M  JOHN ENOCK SHILLAH                 PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMA KANKA MWENDWA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  LAURENT FRANCIS KIDUA              PASSED  
  0020  M  MASUDI EDWARD DOTTO                FAILED  
  0021  M  MOHAMEDI HAMISI MUSSA              PASSED  
  0022  M  PASCHAL JINGU DIGHA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 459
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1374 - KICHANGACHUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALVIRA EDWIN LINUS                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANATHIRIA FRANCIS KADEMA           PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA SPRIAN BYABATO           PASSED  
  0004  F  ELASA NAFTALI NYANDA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH JAPHET CHIZA             FAILED  
  0006  F  HALIMA KASSA SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0007  F  HILDA EDWIN KACHIRA                FAILED  
  0008  F  JOYCE ENOCK KITANDALA              FAILED  
  0009  F  JUDITH KHAMIS KALIHAMILA           PASSED  
  0010  F  PENDO JOHN EMMANUEL                PASSED  
  0011  F  RETISIA BENEDICTO DEDE             FAILED  
  0012  F  SOPHIA BENEDICTO MPITAGI           PASSED  
  0013  F  SOPHIA FOKAS VITALIS               PASSED  
  0014  F  SUZANA JOSEPH MAHEHELA             ABSENT  
  0015  F  ZUWENA MUSA HASSAN                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ATHANAS JOHN MBULWA                PASSED  
  0017  M  JOSEPH JOSEPHAT MTEGWA             PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMA MUSSA MUSUKANA                FAILED  
  0019  M  KHALIDI FAIZI ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0020  M  LADISLAUS LEWIS WAMBANDO           ABSENT  
  0021  M  NEHEMIA RABAN MBANYI               ABSENT  
  0022  M  STEPHEN NYAMBO SAMWEL              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 460
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABBY DAVID LUSENGA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ADELA CLAUD SLYVESTER              PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES ROBART NKYA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS HERMAN MAKOYE               FAILED  
  0005  F  AGNESS LODI MWINUKA                PASSED  
  0006  F  AGRIPINA COSMAS MASANGA            PASSED  
  0007  F  AIKA JOHN MNENEI                   PASSED  
  0008  F  AISHA ALLY ULEDI                   FAILED  
  0009  F  AISHA ATHUMANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0010  F  AISHA FAKHI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0011  F  AISHA JOHN MGETA                   FAILED  
  0012  F  AISHA MUSSA MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0013  F  AISHA MUSSA WAZIRI                 PASSED  
  0014  F  AKEMI JOSEPH LWAHO                 FAILED  
  0015  F  AMINA HAMISI JUMA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  AMINA JUMA SEIF                    FAILED  
  0017  F  AMINA RAMADHANI ZUBERI             FAILED  
  0018  F  AMINA SADIKI RAJABU                FAILED  
  0019  F  ANNA ALEX KISOMA                   PASSED  
  0020  F  ANNA THOBIAS MGARE                 FAILED  
  0021  F  ANSELA KUNIBETH AMRI               FAILED  
  0022  F  ASHA ABRAMANI SHAHA                FAILED  
  0023  F  ASHA BAKARI SONGWE                 PASSED  
  0024  F  ASHA JUMANNE UGAMA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  ASHA MNAHAKI JUMANNE               PASSED  
  0026  F  ASHA RAMADHANI ALLY                PASSED  
  0027  F  ASHURA JAFARI MTOLEA               FAILED  
  0028  F  ASHURA OMARY SALEHE                PASSED  
  0029  F  ASHURA SELEMANI HEMED              FAILED  
  0030  F  ASIA MASHAKA SAID                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ASIA MAULIDI NYALULO               FAILED  
  0032  F  ASIA YASINI WAZIRI                 PASSED  
  0033  F  ASMA BAKARI CHIKWIKWI              FAILED  
  0034  F  ASMA RAMADHANI MCHIA               PASSED  
  0035  F  ASMA SUDI SALUMU                   FAILED  
  0036  F  ASMINI JUMA RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0037  F  ATQA JUMA MJATA                    ABSENT  
  0038  F  AYUDA SAIMON MSISI                 FAILED  
  0039  F  BAHATI JOHN MADEMBWE               FAILED  
  0040  F  BAHATI JUMA LINDEHA                PASSED  
  0041  F  BELA K KOMBA                       FAILED  
  0042  F  BHOKE MOHERE SIMIONI               ABSENT  
  0043  F  BRAITINESS MEDADI MAGWAJA          FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 461
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  BUPE MUMBAH MWAKIPESILE            FAILED  
  0045  F  CATHERINE THOMAS MCHOMVU           PASSED  
  0046  F  CATHERINE WILBADI MASAWE           FAILED  
  0047  F  CATHERIN IDD SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0048  F  CLARA JOSEPH SHOO                  PASSED  
  0049  F  CONSOLATA PAULO MDEMU              FAILED  
  0050  F  CONSOLATHA EMMANUEL SHAYO          FAILED  
  0051  F  DATIVA LEO MARTIN                  PASSED  
  0052  F  DIANA JOHN KIMARIO                 FAILED  
  0053  F  DIANA RICHARD NDORO                FAILED  
  0054  F  DIANA SAIMON MZUMBWE               PASSED  
  0055  F  DIANA YUST KAVISHE                 PASSED  
  0056  F  DORCAS REUBEN PETER                FAILED  
  0057  F  DOROTEA KAWAWA KAPINGA             ABSENT  
  0058  F  DOROTH THEOPHILUS KISSENGE         PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ELISI SAMWELI YOUZE                FAILED  
  0060  F  ELIZABETH CHRISTIANI BENARD        PASSED  
  0061  F  ELIZABETH PASCHAL BUNYARA          PASSED  
  0062  F  ELIZABETH PAUL JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0063  F  ELIZABETH PAUL SWANGA              ABSENT  
  0064  F  ELIZABETH REUBEN KATANGA           FAILED  
  0065  F  ELIZABETH TENGULE LUKANIMA         FAILED  
  0066  F  ELIZABETH YOHANA MTANDA            FAILED  
  0067  F  EMAKULATA ISAYA NZIKU              FAILED  
  0068  F  ENIKA JORAM MSIGWA                 FAILED  
  0069  F  ESTER JULIUS MKUMBO                FAILED  
  0070  F  ESTER LUCAS EDMUND                 FAILED  
  0071  F  ESTHER ELLY GRABAYA                PASSED  
  0072  F  ESTHER ENOCK NYANDA                FAILED  
  0073  F  EUGENIA FULLA MABULA               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  EVA ELIA MANG'OTO                  FAILED  
  0075  F  EVALINE ELIASI MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0076  F  EVELIN DENIS SAID                  FAILED  
  0077  F  EVODIA ALFRED NOMBO                ABSENT  
  0078  F  EZEREDA PASTORY CHIMESELA          FAILED  
  0079  F  FAIDHA ROBERT NDALAMA              FAILED  
  0080  F  FAJIDA MAKIADI LALI                FAILED  
  0081  F  FARIHAT JABIR DAUD                 FAILED  
  0082  F  FATHIYA OMARY ALLY                 FAILED  
  0083  F  FATINA ABDUL GAZULO                PASSED  
  0084  F  FATMA AEDAROUS ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0085  F  FATUMA ABDULY KENYATTAH            FAILED  
  0086  F  FATUMA AYUBU MKOMWA                FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 462
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  FATUMA BAKARI ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0088  F  FATUMA DOTTO KURWA                 FAILED  
  0089  F  FATUMA JAFARI NASSORO              PASSED  
  0090  F  FATUMA JUMA ABDALLAH               ABSENT  
  0091  F  FATUMA MESHACK LUMATO              FAILED  
  0092  F  FATUMA MOHAMED YUSUPH              FAILED  
  0093  F  FATUMA MUHSINI RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0094  F  FAUDHIA RAMADHANI JUMA             FAILED  
  0095  F  FLAVIANA SILVESTA KESSY            FAILED  
  0096  F  FLORA EDWARD MDEM                  FAILED  
  0097  F  FLORA FRANK NJAU                   FAILED  
  0098  F  FLORAH CHRISTOPHER NYEMBA          PASSED  
  0099  F  FRIDA PIUS MWAIFEA                 ABSENT  
  0100  F  FURAHA SALEHE OMARY                FAILED  
  0101  F  GAUDENCIA ABASI IDRISA             FAILED  
     
  0102  F  GENEROSA JOSEPHAT NGONYANI         PASSED  
  0103  F  GIFT BAHATI CHALULA                FAILED  
  0104  F  GIFT KINGSLEY MANYAMA              FAILED  
  0105  F  GLADNESS CLEMENT RAJAB             FAILED  
  0106  F  GLORIA HILARY VICENT               FAILED  
  0107  F  GLORY EMMANUELY LAUWO              ABSENT  
  0108  F  GLORY TUMSIFU MUSHI                FAILED  
  0109  F  GRACE HARSON TESHA                 ABSENT  
  0110  F  GRACE JACKSON IMORY                PASSED  
  0111  F  GRACE JEROME DEGERA                FAILED  
  0112  F  GRACE KAROLI KENGONZI              PASSED  
  0113  F  GRACE PETER CHAVULA                FAILED  
  0114  F  GRACE REGINALD MARIKI              ABSENT  
  0115  F  HABIBA RAMADHANI LUGOMA            FAILED  
  0116  F  HADIJA ALLY HASSAN                 FAILED  
     
  0117  F  HADIJA ALLY MKAMBALA               FAILED  
  0118  F  HADIJA ALLY PEMBE                  PASSED  
  0119  F  HADIJA HEMEDI MKWACHU              PASSED  
  0120  F  HADIJA M YULELO                    PASSED  
  0121  F  HADIJA SELEMANI MOTTO              PASSED  
  0122  F  HAFSA BAKARI KHATIBU               PASSED  
  0123  F  HALIMA SAIDI SALUMU                PASSED  
  0124  F  HAMIDA HAMISI LAY                  FAILED  
  0125  F  HAPPINESS BONIFACE INYASI          FAILED  
  0126  F  HAPPINESS EDWARD SINANA            ABSENT  
  0127  F  HAWA AMRANI HAMADI                 FAILED  
  0128  F  HAWA MATHAN KALIMANZILA            FAILED  
  0129  F  HAWA SALEHE SHABANI                FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 463
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  HELLENA ROBERT JONAS               FAILED  
  0131  F  HILDA EDSON PHILEMON               FAILED  
  0132  F  HINDU MWINYI SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0133  F  HUSNA ALLY ALMASI                  FAILED  
  0134  F  HUSNA ALLY KYANDO                  FAILED  
  0135  F  HUSNA ALLY MKANAOGA                FAILED  
  0136  F  IMAKULATA JOHN MPOMBO              PASSED  
  0137  F  IMELDA SIZZAELA MNYANI             FAILED  
  0138  F  IRENE DICKSONI SHOMARY             FAILED  
  0139  F  IRENE GODFREY MROSSO               FAILED  
  0140  F  IRENE ISACK MATEE                  PASSED  
  0141  F  IRENE LEONARD KELYA                FAILED  
  0142  F  ISABELLA WILSON MASENGA            ABSENT  
  0143  F  JACKLINE ALLEN KIJOTI              FAILED  
  0144  F  JACKLINE ALPHONCE MKENDA           FAILED  
     
  0145  F  JACKLINE JOHN ALFRED               FAILED  
  0146  F  JACKLINE KOJA SEIF                 ABSENT  
  0147  F  JACKLINE MICHAEL MBOMBWE           FAILED  
  0148  F  JACKLINE OMBENI MARTINE            FAILED  
  0149  F  JACKLINE RICHARD MHINA             PASSED  
  0150  F  JACKLINI JOHN KALIKERA             FAILED  
  0151  F  JANETH COSTANTINE PANTALEO         PASSED  
  0152  F  JANETHI MECKY MURO                 PASSED  
  0153  F  JANETH PATRICK RUBINGA             FAILED  
  0154  F  JESCA COSMAS SANYA                 FAILED  
  0155  F  JOHARI AMIRI MAGIDA                ABSENT  
  0156  F  JOYCE EMMANUEL NJONANJE            FAILED  
  0157  F  JOYCE FREDRICK NGAKONGWA           PASSED  
  0158  F  JOYCE JOFREY NGUMBALA              FAILED  
  0159  F  JOYCE JOSEPH NYONI                 FAILED  
     
  0160  F  JUDITH PROJESTUS KAJIMBO           FAILED  
  0161  F  JULIA JOSEPH KABELWA               FAILED  
  0162  F  JULIETH ABDALLAH MAGALANI          PASSED  
  0163  F  JULIETH ALBETH FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0164  F  JULIETH CLEMENCE KIMARIO           PASSED  
  0165  F  KHADIJA MOHAMMED SEIF              FAILED  
  0166  F  KHADIJA WEMA NG'ITU                FAILED  
  0167  F  KHADIJA YAHYA RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0168  F  KIBASO MNIBI PROSPER               FAILED  
  0169  F  KULWA SAIDI DIMWAYA                FAILED  
  0170  F  KURUTHUMU MSAFIRI RAMADHANI        FAILED  
  0171  F  KURUTHUMU SAIDI RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0172  F  LAILATI KASIMU MBALAPI             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 464
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  LAILATI KHATIBU MUSTAPHA           FAILED  
  0174  F  LATIFA HUSSEIN ALLY                FAILED  
  0175  F  LEILA SLIM MAULIDI                 FAILED  
  0176  F  LIGHTNESS INNOCENT CHINGUILE       FAILED  
  0177  F  LIGHTNESS JORAM MSAADA             FAILED  
  0178  F  LILIAN HEZRON MKANGI               FAILED  
  0179  F  LILIANI WILSONI WILIAM             FAILED  
  0180  F  LILIAN MUSSA LUKOSI                PASSED  
  0181  F  LILIAN RICHARD TEMBA               FAILED  
  0182  F  LILIAN SAMWEL ENOCK                FAILED  
  0183  F  LIVAIVO PONSIANO MBENE             FAILED  
  0184  F  LUCIA EDWARD LEONARD               PASSED  
  0185  F  LUCY ATHANAS KILLANDAH             FAILED  
  0186  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH STEVEN              ABSENT  
  0187  F  MAGRETH VICENT RITTE               FAILED  
     
  0188  F  MALINA EMANUEL ISHOLE              FAILED  
  0189  F  MARIA COSMAS JOHN                  FAILED  
  0190  F  MARIA COSMAS ZOZI                  FAILED  
  0191  F  MARIA ELIAS STEPHANO               FAILED  
  0192  F  MARIA JOSEPH JUMANNE               PASSED  
  0193  F  MARIA MAIKO KILIANI                FAILED  
  0194  F  MARIAM JUMAA HASSANI               FAILED  
  0195  F  MARIAM K ABDALLA                   FAILED  
  0196  F  MARIAM MUSA MUHAMED                FAILED  
  0197  F  MARIAM MWINCHANDE MAKUTI           FAILED  
  0198  F  MARIAM SHABAN KHALFAN              PASSED  
  0199  F  MARIAMU FARIDI MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0200  F  MARIATU SALEHE SEFU                FAILED  
  0201  F  MARIA WILLIAM JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0202  F  MARIE INVIOLATA ANDREA KATO        PASSED  
     
  0203  F  MARTHA SHABANI MWELA               FAILED  
  0204  F  MARTHA VENUS KING'UNG'ALO          PASSED  
  0205  F  MARTINA KASIAN MAUMBA              ABSENT  
  0206  F  MARY JULIUS PAULO                  FAILED  
  0207  F  MARY MARTIN KWASLEMA               FAILED  
  0208  F  MARY PASCAL MBUTA                  FAILED  
  0209  F  MASELE JUMA WAYE                   FAILED  
  0210  F  MASTIDIA METHOD BALTAZALI          PASSED  
  0211  F  MATRIDA GABRIEL KIWILI             FAILED  
  0212  F  MBONI OMARY KILO                   FAILED  
  0213  F  MELA ABDUL RASHID                  PASSED  
  0214  F  MERYCIANA ALPHONCE ZAKARIA         PASSED  
  0215  F  MOSHI ABDALLAH GUNDU               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 465
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  MOSHI JOSEPH MAGIGE                FAILED  
  0217  F  MWAHIJA SUDI HASHIM                PASSED  
  0218  F  MWAJUMA KAJETANI CHUWA             ABSENT  
  0219  F  MWAJUMA MOHAMED SAID               FAILED  
  0220  F  MWAJUMA RASHIDI ABILLAHI           FAILED  
  0221  F  MWAMINI M JUMA                     FAILED  
  0222  F  MWANAHAMISI HASHIM ABDALLAH        FAILED  
  0223  F  MWANAHAMISI MUHAMED MUHAMED        FAILED  
  0224  F  MWANAHAMISI SAID JUMA              PASSED  
  0225  F  MWANAHERI MRISHO AMADI             FAILED  
  0226  F  MWANAIDI ULIMWENGU HUSSEIN         FAILED  
  0227  F  MWANAKOMBO ABDALLAH KATUNZI        FAILED  
  0228  F  MWANASHA HASSAN KHAIDAN            PASSED  
  0229  F  MWASITI JUMA NG'ANZI               ABSENT  
  0230  F  MWATIME SAID LIKECHA               FAILED  
     
  0231  F  MWAZANI ISIAKA SHABANI             FAILED  
  0232  F  NANCY MICHAEL JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0233  F  NAOMI LUCAS KAEMA                  PASSED  
  0234  F  NASMA IDDI MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0235  F  NASMA SAID MANDANJE                ABSENT  
  0236  F  NASMA SHABANI KAMAU                FAILED  
  0237  F  NASRA HAMDANI RASHID               FAILED  
  0238  F  NASRA HAMISI YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0239  F  NASRA JUMA CHANDE                  ABSENT  
  0240  F  NASRA JUMA NDUPE                   FAILED  
  0241  F  NASRA MIRAJI MPITA                 FAILED  
  0242  F  NASRA SAIDY ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0243  F  NASRA SHABANI MAHIMBWA             FAILED  
  0244  F  NATALIA CLEMENCE MBUYA             FAILED  
  0245  F  NEEMA ATHANASI OBADIA              FAILED  
     
  0246  F  NEEMA BAHA KWASALEMA               FAILED  
  0247  F  NEEMA CHAMBILA HAULE               PASSED  
  0248  F  NEEMA FILBERTH GAMA                FAILED  
  0249  F  NEEMA HALFANI SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0250  F  NEEMA JOHN TIMOTHEO                PASSED  
  0251  F  NEEMA JUMA OMARY                   ABSENT  
  0252  F  NEEMA RAPHAELY MIDETO              FAILED  
  0253  F  NEEMA ZAKAYO MWAMSIKU              FAILED  
  0254  F  NELVINI JANSA MWASISYANI           PASSED  
  0255  F  NORAH ABDULY SALUMU                PASSED  
  0256  F  NURU JUMA MELELE                   FAILED  
  0257  F  NURU MASOTA ZUNGU                  FAILED  
  0258  F  NURU MRISHO NASSORO                FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 466
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  F  NURU RAIMOND PHILIPATARI           FAILED  
  0260  F  NURU SHABANI MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0261  F  NYASATU MAGOMBA RUKONGE            PASSED  
  0262  F  ODIS MORDAN MWANKUSYE              PASSED  
  0263  F  OLIVER DEONISE SYLIVESTER          PASSED  
  0264  F  PELISI MAGEMBE MACHIBYA            FAILED  
  0265  F  PENDO SAMWEL MNGULWI               FAILED  
  0266  F  PILI DISMAS KIMBALI                FAILED  
  0267  F  PILI HUSSEN HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0268  F  PILI JUMA BAKARI                   FAILED  
  0269  F  QUEEN JUSTIN MMARY                 FAILED  
  0270  F  RAHABU KASSIM SALUM                FAILED  
  0271  F  RAHELI CHARLES CHILINGO            FAILED  
  0272  F  RAHMA ABDALLAH KIJANGWA            FAILED  
  0273  F  RAHMA HAMZAH MAGORI                FAILED  
     
  0274  F  RAHMA KHAMISI SULTAN               PASSED  
  0275  F  RAHMA OMARY CHAWILA                FAILED  
  0276  F  RAHMA RASHIDI MUHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0277  F  RAHMA SIJALI MZERU                 ABSENT  
  0278  F  REGINA DASTANI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0279  F  REHEMA JOHN TIMOTHEO               PASSED  
  0280  F  REHEMA OMARY RAJABU                PASSED  
  0281  F  REHEMA OMBENI ROBERT               FAILED  
  0282  F  REHEMA SHABANI MWINYI              FAILED  
  0283  F  REINA MICHAEL NGOSHA               PASSED  
  0284  F  RENATHA GASTON ANDELEAS            FAILED  
  0285  F  RESTITUTA BONIFACE KARANI          PASSED  
  0286  F  RIZIKI MUSSA MALIPYA               FAILED  
  0287  F  ROSE AITALIA OLOTU                 PASSED  
  0288  F  ROSE JUMANNE NGEREZA               FAILED  
     
  0289  F  ROSELIA DANIELI WILFRED            FAILED  
  0290  F  ROSEMARY BARNABAS NKONYA           FAILED  
  0291  F  ROSE PAUL KIBWANA                  FAILED  
  0292  F  RUKAIA SULEMANI MAKAME             ABSENT  
  0293  F  RUKIA MNYAMANZI NDUNGE             FAILED  
  0294  F  RUKIA SAIDI HASHIMU                FAILED  
  0295  F  RUKIA SAID SHEHE                   FAILED  
  0296  F  SABINA JILALA KAFARANSA            PASSED  
  0297  F  SABRINA HAMISI YUSUPH              FAILED  
  0298  F  SABRINA SAID ABRAHAMANI            FAILED  
  0299  F  SABRINA SAID MAWIMBI               FAILED  
  0300  F  SABRINA SELEMANI HUSSEIN           FAILED  
  0301  F  SADA SALUMU BAKALI                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 467
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  M  SALAH FARID MUHAMED                PASSED  
  0303  F  SALHA HAJI HOZA                    PASSED  
  0304  F  SALHA HASANI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0305  F  SALMA HUSSEN HAMISI                FAILED  
  0306  F  SALMA KHAMISI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0307  F  SALMA MOHAMMED HAMISI              FAILED  
  0308  F  SALMA OMARY DUDUS                  FAILED  
  0309  F  SALMA RAMADHANI BAKARI             FAILED  
  0310  F  SALMA RAMADHANI FUNGA              FAILED  
  0311  F  SALMA SAIDI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0312  F  SALMA SAIDI MTEMBEZI               ABSENT  
  0313  F  SALMA SAID MOTO                    ABSENT  
  0314  F  SALOME JONAS LIGONJA               ABSENT  
  0315  F  SALOME TIMILAI SEMBE               FAILED  
  0316  F  SARAFINA BOAZI KAMETA              ABSENT  
     
  0317  F  SARA WILFRED KATUNGU               FAILED  
  0318  F  SAUDA ALLY SALUMU                  FAILED  
  0319  F  SAUDA ELIAS NGATOLILE              FAILED  
  0320  F  SAUMU RAJABU YUSUPH                PASSED  
  0321  F  SECHOTA HASHIM KIVEGA              PASSED  
  0322  F  SECILIA MASHAURI MALENDA           FAILED  
  0323  F  SHADYA WALII MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0324  F  SHAKIRA RAMADHANI SAIDI            FAILED  
  0325  F  SHANI MAKAME VUAI                  FAILED  
  0326  F  SHARON JUMA SWEDY                  PASSED  
  0327  F  SHEILA JOSEPH YOSIA                PASSED  
  0328  F  SHEMSA JUMA MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0329  F  SHIRA GODWIN NDAMGOBA              FAILED  
  0330  F  SHORASTIKA LEONARD MBAWALA         PASSED  
  0331  F  SIKUDHANI KHALIDI LITIMBWI         FAILED  
     
  0332  F  SIPOLA YOSEKE JACOB                FAILED  
  0333  F  SOFIA FABIAN NGATUNGA              PASSED  
  0334  F  SOFIA MZEE ABEDI                   FAILED  
  0335  F  SOFIA REUBEN KIFANGA               FAILED  
  0336  F  SOPHIA ABDULLAH MSUYA              PASSED  
  0337  F  SOPHIA BASHIRU BAKARI              FAILED  
  0338  F  SOPHIA MWALAMI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0339  F  STELLA NASHON GABRIEL              PASSED  
  0340  F  STEVEN ELENEUS YAKOBO              FAILED  
  0341  F  SUBIRA MWALIMU KAZUNGU             FAILED  
  0342  F  SUHAILA SAID ISSA                  FAILED  
  0343  F  SWAUMU FARAJI SINGANO              FAILED  
  0344  F  SWAUMU HAJI KUMANYAGA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 468
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0345  F  SWAUMU HAMAD MWALIM                FAILED  
  0346  F  SWAUMU HUSSEIN RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0347  F  SWAUMU SHABAN RIDHIWANI            FAILED  
  0348  F  SYLVIA GODSON NGOMOI               PASSED  
  0349  F  TABIA GODLUCK CHINSONA             FAILED  
  0350  F  TABITHA MACHUMU LEONARD            FAILED  
  0351  F  TAMRINA BAKARI SALEHE              PASSED  
  0352  F  THERESIA IBRAHIM JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0353  F  TUNU LUNYUNGU MBALAMLA             ABSENT  
  0354  F  VAILETH CHARLES LONGO              ABSENT  
  0355  F  VAILETH RAMADHANI SAMATA           FAILED  
  0356  F  VAI ZAWADI KIVATIRO                FAILED  
  0357  F  VALENTINA MOSES TANGIRA            PASSED  
  0358  F  VANILA SIRILI AKO                  FAILED  
  0359  F  VENERANDA JULIUS MATARO            FAILED  
     
  0360  F  VERONICA LEONARD FUNGAVYEMA        FAILED  
  0361  F  VERONICA SALVATORY NDUNGURU        FAILED  
  0362  F  VERONICA WILLIAM JOHN              FAILED  
  0363  F  VIOLET JOHN MAZIMBA                ABSENT  
  0364  F  WARDA CHANDE ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0365  F  WAYUA ABASI MAINGI                 PASSED  
  0366  F  WINFRIDA ALEX SIMPASA              ABSENT  
  0367  F  YUSTA PAUL MUHALA                  FAILED  
  0368  F  ZAHARIYA NASSORO JOMO              FAILED  
  0369  F  ZAINAB AYOUB MATATA                PASSED  
  0370  F  ZAINABU ABDUL MALKI                FAILED  
  0371  F  ZAINABU AHMAD SAID                 FAILED  
  0372  F  ZAINABU BAKARI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0373  F  ZAINABU BARAKA SEIF                FAILED  
  0374  F  ZAINABU BUSHIRI KITUMBO            ABSENT  
     
  0375  F  ZAINABU HAJI SHABANI               FAILED  
  0376  F  ZAINABU HEMEDI MTURUKA             FAILED  
  0377  F  ZAINABU MUSSA SHEDAFA              FAILED  
  0378  F  ZAINABU MUSSA YUSSUF               FAILED  
  0379  F  ZAINABU N JUMA                     FAILED  
  0380  F  ZAINABU OMARY KIANGA               FAILED  
  0381  F  ZAINABU SAIDI ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0382  F  ZAINABU TWALIBU MTULIA             FAILED  
  0383  F  ZAITUNI OMARY RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0384  F  ZAITUNI SAID KIPENGELE             PASSED  
  0385  F  ZAKIA SALUMU MCHAMBO               FAILED  
  0386  F  ZALIA EDWIN MONGI                  FAILED  
  0387  F  ZENA CHARLES MASAGA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 469
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0388  F  ZUHURA AHAMAD NAMKAND              FAILED  
  0389  F  ZUHURA ALLY SALUMU                 FAILED  
  0390  F  ZUHURA SAIDI MPANYU                FAILED  
  0391  F  ZUHURA SAIDI UMBALICHE             FAILED  
  0392  F  ZULEIKHA SALUM ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0393  F  ZULFA ALLY MAHAMUDU                PASSED  
  0394  F  ZULFA HAMISI ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0395  F  ZULFA KENEDY OMARY                 ABSENT  
  0396  F  ZULFA MOHAMMED MASANZA             PASSED  
  0397  F  ZULFA RAJABU SALEHE                FAILED  
  0398  F  ZULFA SAIDI MRISHO                 PASSED  
  0399  F  ZULFA SELEMANI MODE                FAILED  
  0400  F  ZUWENA IBRAHIM FUNDI               FAILED  
  0401  F  ZUWENA KHASSIM SEIF                FAILED  
  0402  F  ZUWENA SALEHE ATHUMANI             FAILED  
     
  0403  M  ABASI IDDI JUMA                    FAILED  
  0404  M  ABBAS ISMAIL MCHAMBE               FAILED  
  0405  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMMED ALLY             FAILED  
  0406  M  ABDALLAH RASHID MBEZI              PASSED  
  0407  M  ABDALLAH SELEMANI NJARAMOTO        FAILED  
  0408  M  ABDUKARIM MBARAKA MUSSA            PASSED  
  0409  M  ABDUL HASSANI MDILIKO              FAILED  
  0410  M  ABDUL HUSSIEN RASHID               FAILED  
  0411  M  ABDUL JUMA CHAMBO                  FAILED  
  0412  M  ABDUL MIKIDADI WAZIRI              PASSED  
  0413  M  ABDULMSWAWILU ABDULRAHIM MUSA      FAILED  
  0414  M  ABDUL OMARY KARIM                  ABSENT  
  0415  M  ABDULRAZAK SAAD RASHID             FAILED  
  0416  M  ABDURAHMAN LIKAPE MAHAMUDU         PASSED  
  0417  M  ABDY OMARY ALLY                    FAILED  
     
  0418  M  ABEDI DAUDI MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0419  M  ABUBAKAR MIJAI FUKO                PASSED  
  0420  M  ABUBAKAR RAMADHANI CHIRWA          PASSED  
  0421  M  ADAM TALKI MPONJI                  FAILED  
  0422  M  ADOLF HERONIMO KIWIA               FAILED  
  0423  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MULUNGA              FAILED  
  0424  M  ALLY HAMIS HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0425  M  ALLY MRISHO KINUKILE               FAILED  
  0426  M  ALLY MUHAMMEDY ALLY                FAILED  
  0427  M  ALLY OMARY ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0428  M  ALLY SHABANI MBUSSY                FAILED  
  0429  M  AMARI ALLY MBWAMBO                 FAILED  
  0430  M  AMIRI MOHAMED MAKIYA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 470
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0431  M  AMIRI SADIKI AMANI                 FAILED  
  0432  M  AMMARY KHAMIS KATIMBA              PASSED  
  0433  M  ATANASI KOSTA KONDO                FAILED  
  0434  M  ATHUMANI RASHIDI KISINGA           ABSENT  
  0435  M  AYUBU ALLY MWENZINGO               FAILED  
  0436  M  BAKARI HASSANI MWIKIZUMBA          FAILED  
  0437  M  BARAKA ISMAIL MKUDE                PASSED  
  0438  M  BARAKA KIMARO CORNEL               FAILED  
  0439  M  BAZILI HAMISI SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0440  M  BEATUS DAVID CHRISTOPHER           PASSED  
  0441  M  BENJAMIN BENARD LAZARO             FAILED  
  0442  M  BENWARD COSMAS MLAPONI             PASSED  
  0443  M  BRAYAN GASPER LYAMUYA              PASSED  
  0444  M  BRYSON OMBENI MLACKI               FAILED  
  0445  M  CHARLES MSENYE MAGONGO             PASSED  
     
  0446  M  DANIEL KANIKI HALFANI              PASSED  
  0447  M  DAUDI RAMADHANI KIBAJA             FAILED  
  0448  M  DAUD WILLIAM PETRO                 FAILED  
  0449  M  DAVIS GRATIAN MSHUMBUSI            ABSENT  
  0450  M  DEUS MARWA MASINE                  PASSED  
  0451  M  DOMINIC SAMWELI MBWAMBO            FAILED  
  0452  M  EDWARD PAUL MCHIMBULA              FAILED  
  0453  M  ELIAS ELIUDI LAZARO                FAILED  
  0454  M  ELISHA PANGALUGOME JETA            PASSED  
  0455  M  ELLIA CASSIAN CHUSI                PASSED  
  0456  M  EMMANUEL MWESIGA KYAKATUKA         PASSED  
  0457  M  EMMANUEL OMBENI MONGI              FAILED  
  0458  M  EMMANUEL PETER FRANK               FAILED  
  0459  M  ERASMI AGAPITI SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0460  M  ERICK CUTHBETH CHRISTOPHER         ABSENT  
     
  0461  M  ERICK DEOSDEDITI MGOLOKA           PASSED  
  0462  M  ERICK NICHORAUS KAMBONA            FAILED  
  0463  M  FAIQ MBARAK FAHMY                  FAILED  
  0464  M  FAISAL AHMED ALLY                  FAILED  
  0465  M  FRANK FIDELIS DIMOSO               PASSED  
  0466  M  FREDY HALODY MHANDO                FAILED  
  0467  M  GEOFREY LAMECK SENG'UNDA           PASSED  
  0468  M  GEORGE RICHARD TUNGARAZA           PASSED  
  0469  M  GERADI RAFAELY JAMES               FAILED  
  0470  M  GILBERT HABERT MWANGA              FAILED  
  0471  M  GISBET GABRIELY BALIKO             FAILED  
  0472  M  GODFREY LAURENT SENSO              ABSENT  
  0473  M  GODFREY WILLIAM MAPUNDA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 471
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0474  M  GODLOVE GILBERT KASAKA             PASSED  
  0475  M  GODWIN DENIS KESSY                 PASSED  
  0476  M  HAJI H MANGWELE                    ABSENT  
  0477  M  HALAN MAIKO MWAKYAMBIKI            PASSED  
  0478  M  HAMADI OZBONI NASSARI              PASSED  
  0479  M  HAMID SAID NZOWA                   FAILED  
  0480  M  HAMIDU MUHAJI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0481  M  HAMISI NURUDINI MUNIRWA            FAILED  
  0482  M  HAMISI OMARY MATIMBWA              PASSED  
  0483  M  HAMISI RASHIDI LUBUVA              FAILED  
  0484  M  HAMZA ABDALLAH CHOTA               FAILED  
  0485  M  HANIF MOHAMED HANIF                PASSED  
  0486  M  HASSAN ABDALLAH MOHAMED            PASSED  
  0487  M  HERMAN COSMAS KILOLOMA             PASSED  
  0488  M  HIYARY KASSIM HIYARY               FAILED  
     
  0489  M  HUSSEIN ABDALLAH MACHOTI           FAILED  
  0490  M  HUSSEIN ALLY KURUZO                PASSED  
  0491  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMED OMAR               ABSENT  
  0492  M  HUSSEIN SALUMU MKANDA              FAILED  
  0493  M  HUSSEIN SELEMANI HUSSEIN           FAILED  
  0494  M  HUSSENI MOHAMMED OMARY             FAILED  
  0495  M  IBRAHIM ABDALLAH DIKELE            FAILED  
  0496  M  IBRAHIM HASSAN MKUNGILWA           PASSED  
  0497  M  IBRAHIM HUSSEIN MTIMA              FAILED  
  0498  M  IBRAHIM IBRAHIM KASALA             FAILED  
  0499  M  IBRAHIM IMANI MBUZINI              PASSED  
  0500  M  IBRAHIM MLEGU IDDY                 FAILED  
  0501  M  IBRAHIM MTORO SAID                 FAILED  
  0502  M  IBRAHIM SAID NANGONGO              FAILED  
  0503  M  IBRAHIM SEIF IBRAHIM               PASSED  
     
  0504  M  IDDI HUSSEIN MSHEWA                PASSED  
  0505  M  IDDI RAMADHANI KONDO               FAILED  
  0506  M  IDRISA MOHAMEDI MLEHELE            FAILED  
  0507  M  ISACK EDSON KALIMILA               PASSED  
  0508  M  ISMAIL OMARY RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0509  M  ISMAILY RAJABU MSOMA               PASSED  
  0510  M  ISSA HASSANI MPWIMBWI              PASSED  
  0511  M  ISSA KHALFAN SAID                  FAILED  
  0512  M  ISSA SALUM JUMA                    FAILED  
  0513  M  IVANOF SELESTIN TESHA              PASSED  
  0514  M  JAPHET NELSON LEMA                 FAILED  
  0515  M  JEREMIA ANDREW KILUTA              FAILED  
  0516  M  JIMMY FABIAN PATRICK               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 472
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0517  M  JOHN JOSEPH MUSHI                  PASSED  
  0518  M  JOHN LEONARD JOHN                  FAILED  
  0519  M  JOHNSON OSCAR MLELWA               PASSED  
  0520  M  JOSEPH DICKSON MWAKAMELA           ABSENT  
  0521  F  JULIETH RICHARD MWAMWELA           FAILED  
  0522  M  JULIUS FAUSTIN SUNGWA              ABSENT  
  0523  M  JUMA BAKARI RASHIDI                PASSED  
  0524  M  JUMA HAMIS KHARFAN                 ABSENT  
  0525  M  JUMA ISMAIL MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0526  M  JUMANNE ALLY MPUNI                 PASSED  
  0527  M  JUMA OMARY MAYUNGA                 ABSENT  
  0528  M  JUMA SULTAN ALLY                   FAILED  
  0529  M  JUMA THABITI NGACHA                ABSENT  
  0530  M  JUSTIN ERASTO VUNGA                PASSED  
  0531  M  KAISI JUMA JUSTINE                 FAILED  
     
  0532  M  KARIM ATHUMAN RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0533  M  KARIMU ALLY MSHAM                  FAILED  
  0534  M  KAROL VICENT KILEO                 PASSED  
  0535  M  KELVIN JOHN WARIOBA                PASSED  
  0536  M  KRISHNA MANIRAM KHATRI             FAILED  
  0537  M  MACHOKE KASSIM KASANAGERA          PASSED  
  0538  M  MARKO RAPHAEL NGONYANI             FAILED  
  0539  M  MARKO YUSTO MARKO                  FAILED  
  0540  M  MARTIN ZUBELI OMARY                FAILED  
  0541  M  MATHIAS ALLEN MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0542  M  MATHIAS DANIEL MATHIAS             ABSENT  
  0543  M  MAXMILLIAN CHRISTOPHER CHONGEN     FAILED  
  0544  M  MICHAEL OSWARD KIMBUNGA            PASSED  
  0545  M  MOHAMED IDD KITWANA                FAILED  
  0546  M  MOHAMED IDDY HAMISI                PASSED  
     
  0547  M  MOHAMEDI SHOMARY ZUNGO             FAILED  
  0548  M  MOHAMED JUMA MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0549  M  MOHAMED RASHIDI MHINA              PASSED  
  0550  M  MOHAMED SADIQ CHANZI               PASSED  
  0551  M  MOHAMMED SHOMARY MTILLA            PASSED  
  0552  M  MOSES MICHAEL KAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0553  M  MUJIDI HAMISI MUHANDO              PASSED  
  0554  M  MUSA SAID MUSA                     FAILED  
  0555  M  MUSA SALUMU KALONGO                FAILED  
  0556  M  MUSSA SALUMU SELEMAN               ABSENT  
  0557  M  MUSTAFA JUMA SHABANI               FAILED  
  0558  M  NASRI ABDUL HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0559  M  NASSORO HAMADI HALIDI              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 473
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0560  M  NELSON EDWIN LUPOGO                PASSED  
  0561  F  NELWIKE PETER MWAMBA               FAILED  
  0562  M  OMARI AHMADI MNYANGULE             FAILED  
  0563  M  OMARY ABDALLAH NNUNDUMA            FAILED  
  0564  M  OMARY ALLY MUBA                    FAILED  
  0565  M  OMARY HASSAN MCHANGIA              ABSENT  
  0566  M  OMARY MOHAMMED JUMA                PASSED  
  0567  M  OMARY RAMADHANI JUMA               FAILED  
  0568  M  OMARY SAID CHAMBO                  FAILED  
  0569  M  OMARY SAIDY SHOMVI                 PASSED  
  0570  M  OSWALD PETRO NDONDE                PASSED  
  0571  M  PATRICK GERVAS MSAKI               FAILED  
  0572  M  PAUL BALELE NYANDA                 PASSED  
  0573  M  PAULO ANTHONY MATHIAS              PASSED  
  0574  M  PAULO WILLIAM CHITULO              ABSENT  
     
  0575  M  PETER AMOSI MASHAHU                PASSED  
  0576  M  PETER JOSEPH WEREMA                FAILED  
  0577  M  RAHIM SAID MUHAMMED                FAILED  
  0578  M  RAHIMU ABDIKA AUSI                 FAILED  
  0579  M  RAMADHANI HAMZA MPANDA             ABSENT  
  0580  M  RAMADHANI IDDY AMANA               ABSENT  
  0581  M  RAMADHANI OMARY MATIMBWA           FAILED  
  0582  M  RAMADHAN JEREMIA KITAMBI           FAILED  
  0583  M  RASHIDI MOHAMEDI MAKAMBA           FAILED  
  0584  M  RASHIDI SHIBE FUNDO                FAILED  
  0585  M  RICHARD ALFRED NOMBO               ABSENT  
  0586  M  RICHARD S PHABIAN                  PASSED  
  0587  M  SAIDI JUMA RWAMBO                  FAILED  
  0588  M  SAID MFALME SAID                   FAILED  
  0589  M  SAID MWINYI CHANDE                 FAILED  
     
  0590  M  SAID SALUMU TOGOLO                 FAILED  
  0591  M  SAID YUSUPH SAID                   FAILED  
  0592  M  SAIMON GILBERT KAPARATA            ABSENT  
  0593  M  SALEHE JUMA MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0594  M  SALIM MUSTAPHA MRISHO              FAILED  
  0595  M  SALIMU OMARY ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0596  M  SALUM ALLY ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0597  M  SALUMU HAMZA HASSANI               FAILED  
  0598  M  SEIF ISSA CHAMBIKA                 FAILED  
  0599  M  SELEMANI MUSTAPHA MKWAKWATA        FAILED  
  0600  M  SHABANI JUMA RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0601  M  SHABANI MOHAMED SAID               FAILED  
  0602  M  SHABANI SHAMTE HASSANI             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 474
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  171                     
           FAILED =  394                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0603  M  SHAFII SELEMANI MWEGOLE            FAILED  
  0604  M  SHAHAME ALLY DUNDULUS              FAILED  
  0605  M  SHAKIRI HEMED KIMARO               PASSED  
  0606  M  SHEIN SHABANI HAMIS                FAILED  
  0607  M  SHOMARI HASSANI NYUNYI             ABSENT  
  0608  M  STANLEY LONGINO MASHAGALA          FAILED  
  0609  M  STANLEY LUCINUS MSOFE              FAILED  
  0611  M  STEVEN AMOS YORAM                  FAILED  
  0612  M  SUDI MUSSA CHENGULA                FAILED  
  0613  M  SULEIMAN MAULID MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0614  M  SWED MAKO MAKONGOLO                PASSED  
  0615  M  THOMAS ESAU MWEMBE                 PASSED  
  0616  M  TONYBREA JANUARY MAKARY            ABSENT  
  0617  M  VALLENTINO BONIFACE PLESTON        PASSED  
  0618  M  WENCESLAUS MENANS MASHINTILA       FAILED  
     
  0619  M  WENDELINE C KOMBA                  PASSED  
  0620  M  WILLIAM ADAM MAJI                  PASSED  
  0621  M  WILLIAM JACKSON MWAMPEPO           FAILED  
  0622  M  YAKOBO NYAMOHANGA CHACHA           FAILED  
  0623  M  YUSUFU OMARY ISSA                  PASSED  
  0624  M  YUSUPH HASSANI MGAYA               FAILED  
  0625  M  ZUBERI MPONDA HAMIS                FAILED  
  0626  M  ZUBERI RAMADHAN ZUBERI             FAILED  
  0627  F  FAUDHIA AHMAD JUMA                 FAILED  
  0628  M  ISMAIL MUHIDINI MKWEPU             FAILED  
  0629  M  EMILY JABIR PETER                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 475
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA EPIMARK MNYANG'ALI       PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRENA ELIUD MGWAMA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  AISHA ALLY SULEIMANI               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELA PETRO SAMBULA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANGEL MESHACK KIDIBULE             ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNA VALENTINO CHANG'A             PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHA SALUM WASAKI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ATU SETH MPOGOLE                   PASSED  
  0009  F  BASILISA PASCHAL MARANDU           PASSED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE FRANCIS MSEMWA            PASSED  
  0011  F  BELINDA REGNADO KIPONDA            PASSED  
  0012  F  CAROLINE ELIAS SIHIKA              PASSED  
  0013  F  CATHERINE EDSON MWILAFI            FAILED  
  0014  F  CATHERINE JOHN CHRISTOPHER         PASSED  
  0015  F  CELINA PASCAL MGUMBA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  CLAUDIA MICHAEL SAGALA             PASSED  
  0017  F  COLETHA JUMA NYONDO                PASSED  
  0018  F  CORNELIA MAGNUS MKANYIPELELE       PASSED  
  0019  F  DAFROZA CHARLES MSANA              FAILED  
  0020  F  DAINESS EMILYO MWAIBULA            PASSED  
  0021  F  DEBORA LWIDIKO WELLA               PASSED  
  0022  F  DOMINICA OSMUND MWALONGO           FAILED  
  0023  F  DOMITILA SIMON MUNISHI             PASSED  
  0024  F  DORICE FESTO KIKOVE                PASSED  
  0025  F  EFLODA SEBASTIAN MBWILO            PASSED  
  0026  F  ELENIKA DAMSON KISWAGA             PASSED  
  0027  F  EZEKIA GOLDEN KILUMILE             PASSED  
  0028  F  EZENIA BROWN CHUMI                 PASSED  
  0029  F  FARAJA JACKSON LUFUMBILO           FAILED  
  0030  F  FATUMA DAUDI NGABALA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FLORA MATHIAS MUSA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  FRANCISCA EMMILIAN MALLYA          PASSED  
  0033  F  GETRUDA TIMOTH KINYUNYU            PASSED  
  0034  F  GETRUDE STEPHAN KALOLO             PASSED  
  0035  F  GIVEN HUSSEN KALOLO                ABSENT  
  0036  F  GRACE BALTAZARY ASSEY              ABSENT  
  0037  F  GRACE MOSSES MONGOMONGO            PASSED  
  0038  F  GRACE THADEI MSUMANJE              PASSED  
  0039  F  HAJIRI HAMIS HAVA                  PASSED  
  0040  F  HAPPY GODFREY TENYWA               PASSED  
  0041  F  HAPPY JAPHET MSIGALA               ABSENT  
  0042  F  HILALIA HUGLIN KOMBA               PASSED  
  0043  F  IRENE JAMES KONGA                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 476
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ISDORA RESPISIAS MKAMI             PASSED  
  0045  F  JAPHET LAZARO CHUSI                PASSED  
  0046  F  JESCA LIBERATUS MWALYOYO           PASSED  
  0047  F  JOSEPHINE STANFORD SEMWENDA        ABSENT  
  0048  F  JUDITH BENARD KISINGA              FAILED  
  0049  F  JUSTIN ASHELY PELLE                PASSED  
  0050  F  KONJETHA PAULO MLIGO               PASSED  
  0051  F  LEAH DAMAS KIBASA                  PASSED  
  0052  F  LIGHTINESS KHALID CHAULA           ABSENT  
  0053  F  LUJABIKO CHARLES MGAYA             PASSED  
  0054  F  MAGRETH ALPHONCE KAWAGANISE        PASSED  
  0055  F  MAGRETH ELIAS SHELELA              FAILED  
  0056  F  MARIAM HAMIS MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0057  F  MARIAM MICHAEL WAMI                PASSED  
  0058  F  MARIAMU AILON LONGO                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MARINA MPINGWA NZIKU               PASSED  
  0060  F  MIRIAM EVARISTO KAYUGWA            ABSENT  
  0061  F  MUNNA MOHAMED MATAKA               PASSED  
  0062  F  MWANAHAWA KHALIDI KENGWA           PASSED  
  0063  F  NAMALA KALASHANI NGUMA             PASSED  
  0064  F  NEEMA JAMES KISINGA                PASSED  
  0065  F  NEEMA LEONARD MAKUPA               PASSED  
  0066  F  NEEMA METOD MSOPH                  PASSED  
  0067  F  NICE FREDY MSUVA                   PASSED  
  0068  F  NSINZO SHABAN NGASA                FAILED  
  0069  F  NURU IDD KIPONZA                   PASSED  
  0070  F  NURU MOHAMED KADOPE                FAILED  
  0071  F  ODILIA JOHN KIBIKI                 PASSED  
  0072  F  OLIPA BONIPHACE SANGA              PASSED  
  0073  F  RAHELI NOA FUTE                    PASSED  
     
  0074  F  REBECA AZALIA MZIWANDA             PASSED  
  0075  F  RITHA THEODORY MKUMBATA            PASSED  
  0076  F  SARAH CARLOS MHAPA                 PASSED  
  0077  F  SCOLA BENITO SANGA                 FAILED  
  0078  F  SCOLASTICA LWIMBO MSIGWA           PASSED  
  0079  F  TERESIA EMMANUEL MWANGO            PASSED  
  0080  F  THERESIA PETER NYALUPAGI           PASSED  
  0081  F  TINA GEORGE WAMELY                 PASSED  
  0082  F  TULLA DAUDI KIGODI                 PASSED  
  0083  F  TUMAINI DANIEL NYAHENGE            FAILED  
  0084  F  UPENDO AGREY MSALILWA              ABSENT  
  0085  F  UPENDO ANACLETH ANGELLO            PASSED  
  0086  F  UPENDO JUSTINE MBWAMBO             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 477
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  VALERIANA GEORGE SANGA             PASSED  
  0088  F  VERONICA SALES MKWAWA              PASSED  
  0089  F  VICTORIA DENIS NTALANI             PASSED  
  0090  F  ZERA MICHAEL CHAULA                PASSED  
  0091  F  ZUWENA PONSIANO MHANGA             ABSENT  
  0092  M  ABDULKHALECK TAJJ MOHAMED          PASSED  
  0093  M  ABUUBAKAR HARUNA ALLY              FAILED  
  0094  M  AMOS BENEDICT LUPOLA               PASSED  
  0095  M  ASADI DISMAS MAYANGA               PASSED  
  0096  M  CASMIL MICHAEL MANILA              PASSED  
  0097  M  DIASI VALENCE CHUSSI               PASSED  
  0098  M  EDSON GEORGE MKANILA               PASSED  
  0099  M  ELIA DONATUS MANG'ULI              FAILED  
  0100  M  ELIA ISMAIL SANGA                  PASSED  
  0101  M  EMMANUEL JOSHUA MADUMLLA           PASSED  
     
  0102  M  EMMANUEL KANDIDO LOGAN             PASSED  
  0103  M  EUGIDIUS FRANK MONGO               PASSED  
  0104  M  EXAVERY JOHN MSUKWA                PASSED  
  0105  M  EZEKIEL ALPHONCE MDINDILE          PASSED  
  0106  M  FORTUNATUS JULIUS LUVINGO          PASSED  
  0107  M  FRANCIS FAUSTINO LALIKA            PASSED  
  0108  M  FRANCIS T MSIMBWA                  FAILED  
  0109  M  GEORGE JAPHET ILANGA               FAILED  
  0110  M  GODFREY ATHANASIO KALUWA           PASSED  
  0111  M  GOLD JAMES MAHUVI                  PASSED  
  0112  M  HANCY KHALID KIBASA                FAILED  
  0113  M  HUSSEIN ABED MAGEMBE               PASSED  
  0114  M  HUSSEN HEMEDI JAFAR                FAILED  
  0115  M  IBRAHIM SAID MBWAWA                ABSENT  
  0116  M  ISAAC ISAYA MWAIPOPO               FAILED  
     
  0117  M  ISAYA DAVID MLELA                  PASSED  
  0118  M  ISAYA GELWIN MLELWA                PASSED  
  0119  M  JAMHURI JULIUS MAHENGE             FAILED  
  0120  M  KELVIN MICKIDAD AYOUB              PASSED  
  0121  M  KOYIPAI MASINGISA MKULAGO          PASSED  
  0122  M  LAULENT VICENT MUHINA              FAILED  
  0123  M  LAZARO GERSON KAYWANGA             PASSED  
  0124  M  LEWIS RICHARD MCHINDIUZA           PASSED  
  0125  M  LIVINGSTON ENOCK NGAILA            FAILED  
  0126  M  MANASE JOHN ZUNGWA                 PASSED  
  0127  M  MARKO OTAVYO CHONYA                FAILED  
  0128  M  MARTIN EXAVERY MAGWANGWA           FAILED  
  0129  M  MAULUS SELE MWAKILICHA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 478
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  102                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  MAXMILIAN JOSEPH KAHIMBA           FAILED  
  0131  M  MICHAEL ELIEZA NJULUMI             PASSED  
  0132  M  MICHAEL PETER WILLSON              FAILED  
  0133  M  MOHAMEDY AMIRY SALUM               ABSENT  
  0134  M  MORGAN OSWARD OSWIN                FAILED  
  0135  M  NDAYIHAKI KAROLI KAYIMBA           PASSED  
  0136  M  NUHU NORBETI MKINI                 ABSENT  
  0137  M  NYAMOYE EMMANUEL HOTELI            FAILED  
  0138  M  RENALD FIDELIS LYIMO               FAILED  
  0139  M  RICHARD ALFAN MKOPE                PASSED  
  0140  M  SADICK MASOUD MKILITI              PASSED  
  0141  M  SAMENI KAMSANGA KAMSANGA           PASSED  
  0142  M  SAMWEL EZEKIEL MAKINDA             PASSED  
  0143  M  TADEI ULED CHENYI                  ABSENT  
  0144  M  TYSON KAFUNYA KAGO                 FAILED  
     
  0145  M  WILLIAM FRANCIS SEMPINDU           FAILED  
  0146  M  WILLIAM WINFRED NSUHA              PASSED  
  0147  M  YEDIDA PENDAEL KIKOTI              PASSED  
  0148  M  YUSSUPH HAROUN KIKULAH             PASSED  
  0149  M  ZACHARIA FRANK MACHIMU             PASSED  
  0150  M  GEORGE EZEKIEL MAKWETA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 479
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1379 - MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA IBRAHIM NASSORO              PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER PHIDOLIN PATRICK             FAILED  
  0003  F  EVA SAMWEL SHIMO                   PASSED  
  0004  F  HELENA JOSEPH MILANZI              FAILED  
  0005  F  LEYLA ROGERS MWANGA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  MAGRETH ALEX FILEMONI              PASSED  
  0007  F  MWANAHAWA MOHAMEDY MNYEPE          FAILED  
  0008  M  ALLY AHMAD JALUO                   FAILED  
  0009  M  ALOISI THOBIAS LUPAKA              ABSENT  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL VICENT KALIME             ABSENT  
  0011  M  JACOB JOHN MLAPONI                 FAILED  
  0012  M  MARTIN DAMIAN MANGUNGURU           ABSENT  
  0013  M  MBEVA GERVAS LIVINUS               FAILED  
  0014  M  OMARY ABDELEHMANI OMARI            FAILED  
  0015  M  SALUMU ATHUMANI CHITENDE           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SALUMU HAMISI KAZUMALI             PASSED  
  0017  M  SHAFII MUSSA MUSTAFA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 480
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1380 - TUKUYU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL LUSEKELO MWAMBUNGU           ABSENT  
  0002  F  HAPPY LAWRENT MWANGOSI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 481
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1383 - MZINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JUSTINE MROSSO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA JUMA MTAKI                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  DIANA ALISTIDES GERVAS             ABSENT  
  0004  F  RHODA YOTHAMU SUMUNI               ABSENT  
  0005  M  JIMLASCO JULIUS MTITU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 482
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1388 - THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHIKU MUSTAPHA HAMADY              ABSENT  
  0002  F  EDISA JONATHAN NSANZE              FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH SAIMONI KABELEGE         ABSENT  
  0004  F  GLORY YASSIN MBAGA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HAWA SAIDY MPUGE                   FAILED  
  0006  F  HERME ELIAS MALLY                  PASSED  
  0007  F  JENIPHA GODWIN SIBANILO            ABSENT  
  0008  F  TABU EDWARD MVUMO                  PASSED  
  0009  F  THERESIA NYAMBURA WANDONGO         PASSED  
  0010  F  UMMY ISSA OMARY                    FAILED  
  0011  F  ZULFA IBRAHIMU SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0012  M  ALLY SAID MALEGULA                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  AMIRI SUNA BANZA                   PASSED  
  0014  M  BARAKA JEREMIAH MANYAMA            FAILED  
  0015  M  CLOUD MICHAEL MHINA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  DAVID BENNET MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0017  M  EFRON SIPHILIAN SANGA              PASSED  
  0018  M  GODLISTEN SHOWI MAFUWE             PASSED  
  0019  M  HERY HASSAN MANGESHA               FAILED  
  0020  M  IDDY MSWAHILI SEKAMBA              PASSED  
  0021  M  MASHAURI MAJANI MASHAURI           FAILED  
  0022  M  MBOGO EMMANUEL WAKULU              ABSENT  
  0023  M  MUHAMMADOU RASHID MWAGA            PASSED  
  0024  M  PETROS WILLIAM SIMFUKWE            ABSENT  
  0025  M  SHOMARI SHABANI MPILI              FAILED  
  0026  M  VICENTE SYLVESTER KANG'OMBE        PASSED  
  0027  M  YOVARAHA METHEW ISSANGYA           FAILED  
  0028  F  AISHA ALLY SEMTEGO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 483
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1389 - MGWASHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FREDDNAND FOCUS FREDDNAND          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 484
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1394 - KATORO ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MUHAMMED ABBAS MIRAJI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 485
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1395 - TAIFA FOUNDATION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANAMINA FADHILI MRUTU            FAILED  
  0002  F  WITNESS SAID STAMBULI              FAILED  
  0003  M  JUDITH JOHN HOZA                   PASSED  
  0004  M  KENETH THEOPHIL MCHILO             PASSED  
  0005  M  LEONARD ASTERY NDUNGURU            PASSED  
  0006  M  NELSON MKUDE KUNAMBI               PASSED  
  0007  M  SAIMONI DEUSDEDITI MTWANGA         PASSED  
  0008  M  YOHANA RUBEN MTATIRO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 486
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA AMOSI MLANGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELINA MEKITILIDA FIKIRI          FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGEL SUNDAY MANTAGO               FAILED  
  0004  F  BENADETHA RWEKAZA MPONDI           ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA MALUGU MABULA            PASSED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA GREGORY MSHITI             PASSED  
  0007  F  ELESI EMIRY CLEOPHACE              FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH MLANDO EVARIST           FAILED  
  0009  F  HELLEN DONALD BENALD               PASSED  
  0010  F  JENI MUHOZYA BUHABI                ABSENT  
  0011  F  JENIPHA NGUNO MAGAGATA             PASSED  
  0012  F  KEZIA IKILA MABULA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  LETICIA JULIUS MESHACK             ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAGDALENA CHARLES TAWA             PASSED  
  0015  F  MARIETHA THADEO THASIAN            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARY LUTONJA JELEMIA               PASSED  
  0017  F  MWANAASHA JUMA SHABANI             FAILED  
  0018  F  PERAGIA VALES FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0019  F  SAJIDATH BAKARY ALLY               FAILED  
  0020  F  SALOME MUSSA KATEMI                PASSED  
  0021  F  TERESIA EDWADDY SILASS             PASSED  
  0022  F  THEODOSIA MALUKI KULWA             PASSED  
  0023  F  YORANDA JOHN NCHIYIKI              FAILED  
  0024  M  ELENEST I NYABUBA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  EMMANUELY ALLETI SHELEMBI          PASSED  
  0026  M  HANISSY AYUBU NGETA                PASSED  
  0027  M  INNOCENT GEORGE MANENO             PASSED  
  0028  M  ISACKA NYANDA PETER                PASSED  
  0029  M  ISAYA SAMWEL KIHANDA               PASSED  
  0030  M  JEFTA KAGOMA RICHARD               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MAGEMBE BONIPHACE MAGEMBE          ABSENT  
  0032  M  MALELE JOSEPHAT MLIGWA             FAILED  
  0033  M  OBERD FRANSISCO ALPHONCE           PASSED  
  0034  M  SYLVESTER JOHN SAMSON              ABSENT  
  0035  M  WILLSON JULIUS MPANGIRA            PASSED  
  0036  M  ZEPHANIA JAMES JOHN                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 487
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1402 - KASAMWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BEZALEL LAMECK NGELEJA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 488
     
         QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1407 - ARCH BISHOP KAHURANANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KOLETHA C. NTAMAMIRO               PASSED  
  0002  F  MICKNESS SHEMAYA BIBUKA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 489
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1410 - MSALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MARCO LUHOYO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  SHEMSA SELEMAN DAUD                FAILED  
  0003  M  KHALPHAN MIRAJI NZELLAH            ABSENT  
  0004  M  LEWIS LEONARD MASAS                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 490
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1416 - KIBORILONI SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATINA SHABANI KIPINGU             FAILED  
  0002  F  MARY JOSEPH TENGIA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  SUZANA ALEHHAY TLEHHEMA            PASSED  
  0004  M  BRITON ZAKAYO NYANDA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 491
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1418 - KISHAPU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GETRUDA SHOT JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCY JOHN KITABO                   ABSENT  
  0003  M  LAZARO NTOGWA EMMANUEL             PASSED  
  0004  M  PETER STEPHANO MICHAEL             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 492
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1422 - KIBACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER ALSON AZA                    ABSENT  
  0002  M  EDWARD JOSEPH MNDEME               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 493
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1426 - BUJORA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA RICHARD MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIMWE MATHAYO DAUDI               PASSED  
  0003  F  BAKOLWE RAMADHAN MSOKA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH KAGUGU LUSHIKA           PASSED  
  0005  F  HAZINA ELIYA ELIYA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JESCA JOHN MALIMA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE HENRY FANNUELY               PASSED  
  0008  F  MECTRIDA SYLIVESTER MAGEMBE        PASSED  
  0009  F  MERICIANA BONIPHACE MUHOJA         FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA SELEMANI MIHAYO              PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA TUMAINI MARCO                PASSED  
  0012  F  NYABASI JOHN SERELI                FAILED  
  0013  F  ORPA JOHN MLELEMA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  VAILETH MATHIAS WILLIAM            PASSED  
  0015  F  WAMPUMBULYA BENSON MGWASI          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  YUNESI ELIUZE FUE                  PASSED  
  0017  M  AMOS MAKUL FRANCIS                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  CASMIL WILFRED MASAWE              PASSED  
  0019  M  DAVID ROBERT JOSEPHAT              PASSED  
  0020  M  EMANUEL KAPUNDA MAKAMBA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOELY SAMSON JAMES                 PASSED  
  0022  M  PASCAL GERVAS MASELE               ABSENT  
  0023  M  WILLIAM LUHANGA NDALAHWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 494
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1430 - KIUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HABIBI HAJI HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  STEPHANIA GREGORY NYONI            PASSED  
  0003  M  MTENDE CHARLES NZALI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 495
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1432 - JORDAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVELA COSMAS MHAGAMA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  NASRA JOHN OMARY                   ABSENT  
  0003  M  ABDALAH JUMANNE KIBWANA            ABSENT  
  0004  M  ABDUL ABDULKADIRI JAILANI          ABSENT  
  0005  M  AHMEDI ABDULI NGWALE               PASSED  
  0006  M  HAMZA SAIDI JOHO                   FAILED  
  0007  M  INNOCENT CLEMENS NDAMBALILO        ABSENT  
  0008  M  ISSA BAKARI JOHO                   FAILED  
  0009  M  JUMA OMARY ATHUMANI                FAILED  
  0010  M  NURAIN MUSSA DAWAYA                FAILED  
  0011  M  RAMADHANI HOSENI ISSA              FAILED  
  0012  M  SHABANI RASHID SEFU                ABSENT  
  0013  M  SUDI SHABANI MSUMI                 FAILED  
  0014  M  YASRI MBARUKU RISHED               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 496
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1433 - BALILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES THOMAS NDIBE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIA MOHAMED JUMA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE MGAYA SANGI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  CELINA CONSTANTINI MLAY            PASSED  
  0005  F  FATMA MASOUD SULEMANI              PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE EMILIAN MAKOGIRA             ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAFSA RAMADHANI KASSIM             FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY JULIUS KIMARO                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ROSE PAULO VICENT                  FAILED  
  0010  F  SHAKIRA HENDRY SHIYO               PASSED  
  0011  F  SOPHIA IBRAHIM MBATA               PASSED  
  0012  F  VERONICA ALFRED KAMKUMBA           PASSED  
  0013  M  ABUBAKARI SHABANI SIMBA            PASSED  
  0014  M  ATHMAN S MONGI                     FAILED  
  0015  M  BATISTA DAUD KASILO                ABSENT  
     
  0017  M  HASSAN NASSORO MAWENGE             PASSED  
  0018  M  HILARY MATHIAS MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0019  M  ISDORY BERNADY TEMBA               FAILED  
  0020  M  JEREMIA KIGALU MAGANGA             PASSED  
  0021  M  RAMADHANI SAID NGONYANI            PASSED  
  0022  M  SHUKURU RAMADHANI JONGO            ABSENT  
  0027  F  SARAH LEONARD MWANKENJA            PASSED  
  0029  F  JOSEPHINE LYUMBA MALICHERINO       FAILED  
  0030  F  NOREEN SALUM UGEGELA               FAILED  
  0031  F  FATMA ABDULY JIVANJII              ABSENT  
  0033  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI LIKIMANGIZA      ABSENT  
  0034  M  RICHARD ROGAT HHAYUMA              PASSED  
  0035  M  SAIDI JUMA CHIMBANGA               FAILED  
  0036  M  THABITI ABDUL GWAKA                ABSENT  
  0037  F  ANTUSA FRORENCE TESHA              PASSED  
     
  0038  F  RAPHIA MOSHI LIGALWIKE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 497
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1436 - GEORGE KONGOWE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA JUMA MATIMBWA               PASSED  
  0002  M  ARTHUR CALEB NYIENDO               PASSED  
  0003  M  BANGA LUCAS KAVINDI                PASSED  
  0004  M  EFESO LAMSON JILA                  PASSED  
  0005  M  MIRAJI RAJABU LWIOJIKE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 498
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1439 - KIDODI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA RAMADHANI MKUMBA              FAILED  
  0002  F  BENEDICTA STANSLAUS KIHAWILE       FAILED  
  0003  F  DERIHERMA ALPHONCE JOSEPH          FAILED  
  0004  F  DOTO ALLY MCHIMILE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  FAUDHIA ALLY NGATEBULI             FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS MICHAEL KIBENEKO         PASSED  
  0007  F  JAKILINA AGUSTINI KIMARIO          FAILED  
  0008  F  JOSEPHINE STEVEN MATIMBO           FAILED  
  0009  F  KHANIPHA HAMISI MPAPUA             FAILED  
  0010  F  PILLY YAHAYA KAYERA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  PODENSIA PANGRAS TAWETE            PASSED  
  0012  F  PRISCA EVENSI PESAMBILI            PASSED  
  0013  F  RHODA STEVEN CHAULA                FAILED  
  0014  F  RUTHBETH JOFREHY MNG'ONG'O         PASSED  
  0015  F  SARAH WILLIAM MNUNGA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SUZANA JULIUS MCHANGA              PASSED  
  0017  F  TEKLA FRANCE MGIMBA                PASSED  
  0018  F  YUSRA ABDU KINYOFWE                PASSED  
  0019  F  ZULFA AZIZI MFAYEKA                FAILED  
  0020  M  AMOS LAWRENCE CHUSI                FAILED  
  0021  M  CRONARD CLAUD MLUHU                PASSED  
  0022  M  ELIAS DEUS KOMANYA                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  EZEKIA HERI MWIPOPO                ABSENT  
  0024  M  GIFT LOTH MKUMBWA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  GODFREY FRANK NGIMBUCHI            FAILED  
  0026  M  GOODCHANCE HIGNUS JEROME           PASSED  
  0027  M  KELVIN MATHEW MADUGA               FAILED  
  0028  M  ODEN PATRICK PATRICK               PASSED  
  0029  M  PATRICK PETER MWANAMWANI           FAILED  
  0030  M  SHABANI HASHIM LYANGA              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  VARENTINE ERASMO MAPUNDA           ABSENT  
  0032  M  VICTORIS HERMAN TARIMO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 499
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1440 - TIRAV SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JUMANNE MWENDA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNESS MICHAEL JOHANESS            FAILED  
  0003  F  ALICE ERNEST MWINJE                PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA CHARLES JERREMIAH        PASSED  
  0005  F  CLARA PETER GAMA                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  FADHILA ALLY ANTHONY               ABSENT  
  0007  F  FARAJA NICOW NDEGELE               FAILED  
  0008  F  FRANSISCA MAGNUS LUWONGO           PASSED  
  0009  F  GELADINA MTEME MBENA               ABSENT  
  0010  F  GRACE MICHAEL MAILE                ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAWA HAMISI NGWAJI                 PASSED  
  0012  F  HUSNA RASHID KANIKI                ABSENT  
  0013  F  IMMACULATA ZENO NGALISONI          ABSENT  
  0014  F  IVONIA HONOLI NDUMBO               FAILED  
  0015  F  JENIPHER MARWA JOSEPH              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JUDITH STEPHEN MLOMO               PASSED  
  0017  F  KIDAWA MTORO SALEHE                PASSED  
  0018  F  LEAH JULIAS CASTORY                PASSED  
  0019  F  LILIAN BAPTIST SIMON               PASSED  
  0020  F  MTERINDWA ANDERSON MNDEME          FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA MICHAEL MWITA                PASSED  
  0022  F  NEEMA PAUL SHAURI                  FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA ROBERT HOSEA                 FAILED  
  0024  F  REGINA ADRIAN MSHOMI               FAILED  
  0025  F  ROSE ALOYCE KATTE                  FAILED  
  0026  F  RUKIA HAMISI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  SALAMA AHMADY CHAUSA               PASSED  
  0028  F  SALMA BRAISON MACHA                ABSENT  
  0029  F  SOPHIA OTHUMANI NYANZA             PASSED  
  0030  F  THERESIA ANACLETH WILBARD          PASSED  
     
  0031  F  VERONIKA KASMIL GASPER             FAILED  
  0032  F  WARDA HAMISI SAMLI                 ABSENT  
  0033  F  ZAHARA JUMA MAZURI                 FAILED  
  0034  F  ZAINAB MOHAMED MPONDELWA           FAILED  
  0035  M  ABDUL JUMANNE JAYLANE              PASSED  
  0036  M  ABDULMAJID MOHAMMED SULTAN         PASSED  
  0037  M  ADAM AYOUB KAPILIMA                PASSED  
  0038  M  ADAM RAMADHANI MSHINDO             PASSED  
  0039  M  ADRIANO JONAS MWAKIPOKILE          PASSED  
  0040  M  ALEXANDER LINUS COSTANTINE         FAILED  
  0041  M  ANTHONY EMILIUS MSOCHI             PASSED  
  0042  M  ARAFAT MAJID MVULA                 PASSED  
  0043  M  CALVIN PHILIPO MILLINGA            ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 500
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1440 - TIRAV SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDWARDI BEDA MNGULU                FAILED  
  0045  M  ELIJI RUIHURA BENARD               ABSENT  
  0046  M  ERICK WILLIAM SHOO                 FAILED  
  0047  M  ERNEST ERASTAS KIIZA               ABSENT  
  0048  M  FELICIAN MZEE BLASIO               ABSENT  
  0049  M  FELIX BENEDICT SOTTERIUS           PASSED  
  0050  M  GEORGE SIXBERT MLONGU              PASSED  
  0051  M  GODRIAN FRANCIS MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0052  M  HABIBU ALFANI MANYOPO              PASSED  
  0053  M  HERBERT NICHOLAUS MKUMBUKWA        PASSED  
  0054  M  MAULID RAJABU KASSIMU              FAILED  
  0055  M  MAURUSI LAZARO NGONGI              FAILED  
  0056  M  MBARAKA SAIDI NEGULE               FAILED  
  0057  M  MEDRICK BOSCO KYANDO               ABSENT  
  0058  M  MOSES EMMANUEL BWAMI               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MRISHO RASHID MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0060  M  NEWTON HEZRON MWAKALUNDWA          PASSED  
  0061  M  NOEL SETH SAWE                     ABSENT  
  0062  F  NURU HAMAD BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0063  M  RAMADHAN GOODHEART STANLEY         ABSENT  
  0064  M  RAMADHANI ABUSHIRI FAKHI           PASSED  
  0065  M  RIDHIWANI SIHABA MAKUNGANYA        FAILED  
  0066  M  SAID MJAHED ALLY                   FAILED  
  0067  M  STANSLAUS JANUARY TIMOTHY          FAILED  
  0068  M  STEPHANO UPEPO MSENGI              PASSED  
  0069  M  STEPHAN YONATUS NJEWA              ABSENT  
  0070  M  THOMAS NYEURA WANDERE              ABSENT  
  0071  M  USAMA MAHMOUD HARUNA               PASSED  
  0072  M  YONA HERIEL ANDREA                 PASSED  
  0073  M  IBRAHIM Z MUHAMMAD                 PASSED  
     
  0074  F  TAUSI HEMEDI MASUNGA               FAILED  
  0075  F  NASRA SALEHE KISOME                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 501
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1442 - MWANDETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EINOTH CHARLES LESKAR              FAILED  
  0002  F  GLADNESS SAIKODIE LODEMANGA        PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGDALENA JACKOB NDOIVO            ABSENT  
  0004  F  MEOSHI TARAKWA LESHILOY            FAILED  
  0005  F  SAIDA JOHN NGIMA                   FAILED  
  0006  M  BENSON LOMAYANI MEYASI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 502
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1446 - GEORGE WASHINGTON SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA EMMANUEL KILIGO             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRICOLA NICHOLAUS NGILWA          PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL OSCAR MWANYALIZA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA OTIENO ODEWA            FAILED  
  0005  F  FAUSTA MEDARD DIDAS                PASSED  
  0006  F  GLORY JOSEPH GERVAS                PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE LANFORD MOSHI                PASSED  
  0008  F  IRENE M MASSAWE                    PASSED  
  0009  F  JESCA MBAGO AUGUSTINO              PASSED  
  0010  F  JUDITH ALOYCE LYIMO                PASSED  
  0011  F  JUDITH JOHN NGOWI                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIA NOEL MAPUNDA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  NEEMA BONIPHACE MWITWA             PASSED  
  0014  F  REHEMA JULIUS MWALULISA            PASSED  
  0015  F  SALOME DAMIAN KUNYALANYALA         PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SHAKILA ATHUMANI 0MARY             ABSENT  
  0017  F  UPENDO CHRISTOPHER NJAU            PASSED  
  0018  F  ZITA S MAPUNDA                     ABSENT  
  0019  M  ALEXANDER GUSTAPH KOBERO           PASSED  
  0020  M  ANTHONY EDIMUNDI MVUBHU            PASSED  
  0021  M  BARICK GARDENAL MWAMASANGULA       PASSED  
  0022  M  FLAVIANI KENEDY MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0023  M  IBRAHIM GABRIEL FYUMAGWA           FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSEPH VICENT KWAY                 PASSED  
  0025  F  UPENDO ASHERI MTAGAWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 503
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1450 - EFATHA SEMINARY CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL LAZARO MOLEL                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER NYAMWIZA JOHN               FAILED  
  0003  F  LIGHTNESS EVANCE KITILYA           FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAIDI MUSA SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0005  F  PRISCA DESDERY MUSHARA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 504
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1455 - MAURICE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PETER MSAMI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AZIZA AMANI PONDA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE VICTOR MISSI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  BERNADETHA ROBERT RASHIDY          PASSED  
  0005  F  BIANCA MABLE KASIMBA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  JACKLINA PETRO NGWASI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  JANE KEDIMON SAIMON                PASSED  
  0008  F  NASRA DOTTO KAZEMBE                FAILED  
  0009  F  REGINA SOSTENESS MOSHA             PASSED  
  0010  M  ABDALLAH JUMA MATIMBWA             FAILED  
  0011  M  ABDULRAHMANI JUMA MSOMANGA         PASSED  
  0012  M  ABEID BAKILI MSHAMU                PASSED  
  0013  M  ALEX MSABI MAKURU                  PASSED  
  0014  M  BUSHIRI HASSANI MKWAMA             PASSED  
  0015  M  DAUD HASSAN NG'ITU                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  DEUS SETH BUSILIBA                 FAILED  
  0017  M  ISAAC LINUS LINDA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  MOHAMMEDI RASHIDI MWILO            FAILED  
  0019  M  PONSIANUS SILVANUS MITI            PASSED  
  0020  M  RASHID MAULID RASHID               FAILED  
  0021  M  SELEMANI SALUM MIKIDADI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 505
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1462 - KIWIRA COAL MINE SECONDARY SCHL CNT         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FEDRICK ANORD CHEYO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 506
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1469 - MBONEA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AHMEDI ALLY HAMADI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ARAFA SAIDI ABDURAHAMANI           FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE ROBERT KIKA               FAILED  
  0004  F  DEBORA JUMA KEGORO                 PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA MOSES MBELWA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTHER CHACHA MWITA                FAILED  
  0007  F  FAITH JOB KADUMA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  HAWA HAKIKA DADY                   FAILED  
  0009  F  HUBILI NJALANJI KIBONA             PASSED  
  0010  F  HUSNA H HASSAN                     PASSED  
  0011  F  JOSHUA JACB MKUMBO                 FAILED  
  0012  F  LILIAN PHANUEL MARWA               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY GEOGRGE COSTANTINE            PASSED  
  0014  F  MELESIANA VENANCE ISMAIL           PASSED  
  0015  F  PAULINA PETER SHAURI               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  RACHEL EMID NDOLOGY                PASSED  
  0017  F  RAHEL CHRISTOPHER MGAYA            PASSED  
  0018  F  ROSE HERMAN THADEO                 FAILED  
  0019  F  YASINTA KOMBOLE BEATUS             FAILED  
  0020  M  CHARLES KUMEKA LWABE               PASSED  
  0021  M  COLIN MICHAEL MADAHA               PASSED  
  0022  M  DAY DAVIS MWAKISI                  FAILED  
  0023  M  GAVIN JOSEPH MBIRU                 ABSENT  
  0024  M  GRATION THOMAS KYENDERA            FAILED  
  0025  M  IBRAHIM ATHANAS LEGANGA            FAILED  
  0026  M  ISAYA HUSSEIN SHABANI              PASSED  
  0027  M  JAILOS CHRISTOPHER KONGOLA         PASSED  
  0028  M  JOACHIM SIJACK MAGOTI              PASSED  
  0029  M  JOEL THOMAS CHIKWAPATA             PASSED  
  0030  M  MARTIN ISAYA AVUNIWA               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MAULID SALIM MRUKE                 PASSED  
  0032  M  MICHAEL MATHAYO SHIMO              FAILED  
  0033  M  MTAZE MKONDO MTAZE                 PASSED  
  0034  M  SAMWELI ALIKADI KISHOBELA          PASSED  
  0035  M  SOSPETER MALIJALI MBAGA            PASSED  
  0036  M  SUDI SHUKURU BIGE                  PASSED  
  0037  M  YAMBAZI MWANYEMI MSABAHA           PASSED  
  0038  M  YUSUFU MUSA HASSANI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 507
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1474 - WHITE LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALLY KAYOMBO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA KASIBETH MSINGA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA COSMAS JACKOB                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANSIBETHA F ALEXSANDA              PASSED  
  0005  F  BELINDA M RWEYEMAMU                PASSED  
  0006  F  BERTHA FRIMATI MARANDU             PASSED  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA EMANUEL BANGWIHA           PASSED  
  0008  F  EDINA SAMSON KISUMO                FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTHER JACKSON MUSHI               PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNESS LEONARD MAHIMBO          FAILED  
  0011  F  HILDA - MHADA                      PASSED  
  0012  F  HUMPHREY NOEL PARANGYO             PASSED  
  0013  F  JOYCE JOVIN PIUS                   PASSED  
  0014  F  KARIM JUMA KHATEMA                 PASSED  
  0015  F  KISA IBRAHIMU MBARA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN BENEDICT BANDA              PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY DENIS MUSHI                   PASSED  
  0018  F  MONICA SIMWAMBI MYOMBE             FAILED  
  0019  F  MONICA STEVEN MWITA                FAILED  
  0020  F  MWAJUMA SAADY SADICK               PASSED  
  0021  F  RAFIKI ABRAHAMU KIAMBO             ABSENT  
  0022  F  SCOLASTICA JOHN MACHIBYA           PASSED  
  0023  F  SHAMIM REHANI AWADHI               FAILED  
  0024  F  SHUPHAA SHAMIRI VARAMBOWA          FAILED  
  0025  F  VAILETH BENSON CHAULA              PASSED  
  0026  F  YASINTA MARIUS EXAVELY             PASSED  
  0027  M  AMRANI SELEMANI AMRANI             PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL JOHN CARLOS                 PASSED  
  0029  M  DAVID ELIYA ELISHA                 ABSENT  
  0030  M  EDWIN MUGANYIZI STEVEN             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MNDEDA             PASSED  
  0032  M  EVARISTUS FOTUNATUS MLAPONI        PASSED  
  0033  M  ISSA ALLY RAMADHANI                PASSED  
  0034  M  JIMMY BOSCO SAID                   PASSED  
  0035  M  LABAN JOSEPH KAHEZE                FAILED  
  0036  M  LUNACHO LAMECK KIGOME              PASSED  
  0037  M  MOHAMED OMARY LUNGEJO              ABSENT  
  0038  M  RAMADHANI BAKARY ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0039  M  SAIDI ABDUL MANGI                  FAILED  
  0040  M  STEPHEN NJOROGE JOHN               PASSED  
  0041  M  ZACHARIA ENOCK MULINGWA            PASSED  
  0042  M  ZAMIDA SAIDI MPANDE                PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 508
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANECTA CYLILO CLEMENCE             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA BALTAZARY MUSHI         PASSED  
  0003  F  DIANA JOHN DIONISS                 FAILED  
  0004  F  DORCAS JACKSON KITA                PASSED  
  0005  F  DOREEN EDIMUNDI FORASI             FAILED  
  0006  F  DYNES BENSON NDANZI                ABSENT  
  0007  F  EDITHA PAUL BUCHIRA                PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA ROBERT MKALAWA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  FATUMA RASHID AMRI                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  FINA ANTIMI KIMATH                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  GLADNES VALENTINO MAFUMIKO         PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPPY SILVER MBUNDA                FAILED  
  0013  F  HERIETH JOSEPH MLIGO               PASSED  
  0014  F  HURUMA BENARD MWAIGOMOLE           PASSED  
  0015  F  HUSNA SHABANI OMARY                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  IMMACULATHA CLEMENCE NGOWI         PASSED  
  0017  F  JAMILA SAID MZEE                   FAILED  
  0018  F  JANETH JEREMIAH MPUYA              ABSENT  
  0019  F  JESCA BASHAIJA MLINDAHABI          FAILED  
  0020  F  JOSEPHINE MATHEW AKIDA             FAILED  
  0021  F  KHAIRATY GHARIB MPAPAI             PASSED  
  0022  F  LILIAN ELISARIA MOSHA              PASSED  
  0023  F  LUCY WILLIAM LWANDA                PASSED  
  0024  F  MAGRETH HARUNI MAYANI              FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIAM OMARY KISUDA                PASSED  
  0026  F  MARISTELLA JOSEPH MUNISHI          ABSENT  
  0027  F  MIRIAM OMARY NYANGASA              PASSED  
  0028  F  MIRRIAM MUSONDA NGOWI              PASSED  
  0029  F  NASRA HAJI KANJU                   FAILED  
  0030  F  NETTY NAMKWASA IHESYA              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  PRACKSEDER FRATERN MSUYA           ABSENT  
  0032  F  RACHAEL R ALLY                     PASSED  
  0033  F  SAFINA SELEMANI ISMAIL             FAILED  
  0034  F  SARAH RASHID MDEE                  ABSENT  
  0035  F  SHALOM SCHUBERT BRIGHTON           PASSED  
  0036  F  SIKUDHANI ABDALLAH MTOMEA          FAILED  
  0037  F  SIRINAELI LAURENCE MCHOME          PASSED  
  0038  F  SUZY RODRICKI MOSHA                PASSED  
  0039  F  TUTINDAGA ROBERT MWAMWAJA          FAILED  
  0040  F  UNICE JOHN MNJITI                  PASSED  
  0041  F  VERONICA ELISHA AYO                PASSED  
  0042  F  VERONICA RAYMOND MASSAWE           PASSED  
  0043  F  VICTORIA KAHABI MTALULA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 509
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VICTORIA OLIVA AMIRI               PASSED  
  0045  F  YULIA RICALDO MKULU                ABSENT  
  0046  F  ZAINABU ALLY BUSI                  PASSED  
  0047  M  ABDILLAH ISSA MAPONDELA            PASSED  
  0048  M  ABUI MUSSA ALLY                    PASSED  
  0049  M  ALEX ASHELY SANGA                  FAILED  
  0050  M  ANANDUMI LINDA MUSHI               ABSENT  
  0051  M  ATHUMANI IDDI PENDEZA              PASSED  
  0052  M  AZIZI SWALEHE MFAUME               ABSENT  
  0053  M  BENSON KELVIN MWAMKONDA            PASSED  
  0054  M  BONIFACE ABIAS HAJOKWA             PASSED  
  0055  M  DENIS FADHILI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0056  M  DEUSDEDIT SIXTUS BUSUNGU           PASSED  
  0057  M  ENOCK OSCAR NYANDA                 PASSED  
  0058  M  ERASTO FRANCIS KAPINGA             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  FAHAD S SEIF                       FAILED  
  0060  M  FELICIAN STEVEN MWITA              ABSENT  
  0061  M  FURAHA JAPHET NSWEVE               PASSED  
  0062  M  GODLUCK SALUTALI KIMARYO           FAILED  
  0063  M  HANAFI HAMISI PAMUI                PASSED  
  0064  M  HANS NICKSON MSOPHE                ABSENT  
  0065  M  IBRAHIM ALLY OMARY                 PASSED  
  0066  M  INNOCENT DEOGRATIUS THOMAS         PASSED  
  0067  M  JAMES EDWARD LAIZER                PASSED  
  0068  M  JEMEDARI ASON GWATWAMBILILEGHE     PASSED  
  0069  M  JOHN CHARLES KIENZE                FAILED  
  0070  M  JONATHAN JOSHUA OGOYA              PASSED  
  0071  M  JUMA ATHUMANI HASSANI              FAILED  
  0072  M  KASSIM OMARY LIJONGWA              ABSENT  
  0073  M  KELVIN KEVIN NDAMBO                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MARTI PETER ANDREA                 PASSED  
  0075  M  MAURINE DANIEL NDONE               ABSENT  
  0076  M  MICHAEL TWIPAKISYEGE GWAKISA       PASSED  
  0077  M  MOSES CHRIS MHAGAMA                PASSED  
  0078  M  NICKSON PASCHAL GAVILE             PASSED  
  0079  M  OKOKA BITONY MVELLA                ABSENT  
  0080  M  RAPHAEL KELVIN GAMA                PASSED  
  0081  M  RESPICIOUS ZACHARIA KAHOZA         FAILED  
  0082  M  SAID RASHID MRISHO                 FAILED  
  0083  M  SELEMANI ENOCK BUJIMU              PASSED  
  0084  M  SHABANI HUSSENI KIMARO             PASSED  
  0085  M  SHANI STAMILY SHANI                FAILED  
  0086  M  SHUKURU ALEX BOYI                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 510
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  TWINA EDRICK FRUGENCE              FAILED  
  0088  M  VICENT WILBERT LUFULENGE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 511
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1479 - NAKAPANYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AULERIA DANIEL MBILINYI            PASSED  
  0002  F  INNOCIATA AGUSTINO MUHORO          ABSENT  
  0003  M  JACKISON EDWIN MBAWALA             PASSED  
  0004  M  OTMARY JOSEPH MGAYA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 512
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1481 - YOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI JUMANNE MANGI               FAILED  
  0002  F  BEST ELIOTH MWANJATI               PASSED  
  0003  F  HAMIDA YUSUPHY NAMKUMBE            FAILED  
  0004  F  HILDA ANANIA KABAINE               PASSED  
  0005  F  JENIFA EMMANUEL MATOVU             FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI HAJI                FAILED  
  0007  F  MWANAHAWA RAMADHANI MTOI           PASSED  
  0008  F  UMMYRAHIM KASSIM RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0009  M  BADU RASHID KUCHE                  PASSED  
  0010  M  BITU-BARAKA TUMAINI KASKAS         PASSED  
  0011  M  DEUS YOHANA KANGA                  PASSED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL MOSES SIAME               PASSED  
  0013  M  JAMES ADAA HAYBEGH                 FAILED  
  0014  M  MESHACK CHESCO MAWATA              PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL ALOYCE MLANGWA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MUSSA HASSAN MOHAMMED              PASSED  
  0017  M  OMARY YASINI WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0018  M  SILIVESTER ALBERT MGONZA           FAILED  
  0019  M  WILSON JOSEPH TIMBILI              FAILED  
  0020  M  YESSE PASIENS MFUBUSA              ABSENT  
  0021  M  ZACHARIA CHEINA MGANI              FAILED  
  0022  F  MOZA SAIDI PAKIA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 513
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1482 - KAGEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA JONATHAN KAHAMBA             PASSED  
  0002  F  VAILETY ISRAEL MULAKI              PASSED  
  0003  M  PETER NICOLAUS KAYABU              PASSED  
  0004  M  YAKUBU ABDULLAHRAMAN NTANGA        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 514
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1489 - KATUBUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DEOGRATIAS MCHALUMBI          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNURY KHAMIS KABEPHY              FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA RAJABU CHINJALA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA SAID LIPIPA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER NICOLAUS HERESH             FAILED  
  0006  F  JAMES LOUIS KATUMBAKU              PASSED  
  0007  F  LUCY CHARLES JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  REHEMA SAID MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0009  F  SOPHIA EMANUEL KANGO               FAILED  
  0010  F  VESTINA DISMASI JOHN               PASSED  
  0011  M  HAROUN ELISHA MAKOBA               FAILED  
  0012  M  OMARY MASOUD SWEDY                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 515
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1494 - ULEMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PRINCES MAJALIWA MGAYA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ROSEMARY APOLINARY LYIMO           PASSED  
  0003  F  SHUKRAN BENEDICT MNG'ONG'O         FAILED  
  0004  F  SUBIRA VITUS MWALONGO              PASSED  
  0005  F  TEGEMEA ZAINABU MSIGWA             FAILED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH LUTANGILO KIPOGOLO          ABSENT  
  0007  M  SABINUS PETER MGENI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 516
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1495 - GENESIS HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FROLIANI MLELWA            PASSED  
  0002  F  AJAE AYUBU MGENI                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH STANSLAUSI KINEMBWE          PASSED  
  0004  F  ATUREHEM AYUBU MGENI               PASSED  
  0005  F  ATWENDILE ABLON MWANZA             FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATHA DEO NGONYANI                PASSED  
  0007  F  CONTRIDA ALBATH MDOTA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA PETER GADAU                PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPYFANIA SIMON HAULE             PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPY ONESMO SANGA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  HURUMA LAMECK CHOGO                PASSED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE BENSON LUPENZA            PASSED  
  0013  F  JEMA BENSON LUPENZA                PASSED  
  0014  F  LEINA AMOS MWILONGO                ABSENT  
  0015  F  LULU ABAS KINYAMAGOHA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA JUMA HAULE                   PASSED  
  0017  F  NURIATH AMANI LUGOYA               FAILED  
  0018  F  OLIVER ERICK CHUSI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  REHEMA AYUBU PELAMIHO              FAILED  
  0020  F  SHEILA ALEX OJUWANDO               PASSED  
  0021  F  STELA TINO CHAULA                  PASSED  
  0022  F  SUJI DAUDI MLIGO                   FAILED  
  0023  F  TABIA ABAS MSAULA                  PASSED  
  0024  F  TEGEMEA SIMON TEWELE               ABSENT  
  0025  F  TULANANA KALSON KILUMILE           PASSED  
  0026  F  TUNU ALLY KILATU                   FAILED  
  0027  F  TWILUMBA LOTIFELI CHACHAGE         PASSED  
  0028  F  VAILETH JONAS MGIMBA               PASSED  
  0029  F  VALENTINA BECKHAM KINYAMAGOHA      PASSED  
  0030  F  ZENA SHABAN KUSAGA                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  AGREY JOSEPH KADUMA                PASSED  
  0032  M  ALFAYO DAUD SANGA                  PASSED  
  0033  M  ANGEL LAWI KINYAMAGOHA             FAILED  
  0034  M  BEGRON YOHANES KYANDO              ABSENT  
  0035  M  BRAITON FELISIAN CHARLES           ABSENT  
  0036  M  DIKSON NATHAN LUTEWELE             ABSENT  
  0037  M  EMMANUEL CHRISTOPHER MAKONGWA      ABSENT  
  0038  M  INNOCENT JOSEPH KADUMA             PASSED  
  0039  M  MAULID HAMIS MBOLELA               PASSED  
  0040  M  RAMADHAN ABDALLAH RAMADHAN         PASSED  
  0041  M  RAMADHANI OTHUMAN NGORORO          PASSED  
  0042  M  SALVATORY ELIEZEL MATATALA         PASSED  
  0043  M  SIFAEL IBRAHIM KIHUNGU             PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 517
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1495 - GENESIS HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SOMG NUHU KADUMA                   PASSED  
  0045  M  YOHANA DAMSON MABENA               PASSED  
  0046  F  WEMA SAMSON KISWAGA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 518
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1501 - MAKERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA RAMADHANI SHABANI           PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTIAN PETER JOHN               FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABRTH ELIAS NGOTH              ABSENT  
  0005  F  GETRUDA BONIPHACE MTWALE           FAILED  
  0006  F  GETRUDA JANSON YOTHAM              FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE LAMECK JACKSON               ABSENT  
  0008  F  HEPIFANIA RIZIKI LEOPADI           FAILED  
  0009  F  HIDAYA MOHAMEDI KACHIRA            ABSENT  
  0010  F  JANETH AHAZI HAMIS                 FAILED  
  0011  F  JESCA ALBERT STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0012  F  LEOKADIA KULWA BONIPHAS            FAILED  
  0013  F  LOCINA JAMES GWIMO                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  NEEMA DENISI SOTELI                FAILED  
  0015  F  OLIVA ISRAEL RUKELE                PASSED  
  0016  F  ROSINA EBEREHARD ERENEST           FAILED  
     
  0017  F  SABESTA BARINABAS CHUBWA           FAILED  
  0018  F  SENGIYUMVA CREOPHACE LULAY         ABSENT  
  0019  F  UWEZO MARIYUS KAPILI               FAILED  
  0020  M  AHAZI JAPHET YILAGERA              PASSED  
  0021  M  ALEX BONIPHACE BALEHETSE           FAILED  
  0022  M  BAKARI AYOUB JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0023  M  CALOS LEMY KATABUHAGA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  DAMAS PHALES MORIS                 PASSED  
  0025  M  DEVISI AMONI MORTONI               ABSENT  
  0026  M  DOTTO AUGUSITNO BARAKECHWA         PASSED  
  0027  M  ELIKADO STAFORD KABEBELE           PASSED  
  0028  M  EMA ERNEST JUJULE                  PASSED  
  0029  M  ENOCK SIMON DYAHEZE                PASSED  
  0030  M  GABRIEL ZACHARIA FULMENCE          FAILED  
  0031  M  IDRISSA YUNUSU RWEIKIZA            FAILED  
     
  0032  M  JOSEPH DANIEL RUPIA                PASSED  
  0033  M  MANSOURY SULEYMAN MAULIDI          ABSENT  
  0034  M  MAULIDI SULEYMANI MAULIDI          ABSENT  
  0035  M  MKANGARA KALOBAHELA MADABALI       FAILED  
  0036  M  MODESTO SHUKURU MODESTO            PASSED  
  0037  M  SALVADOR GEORGE SYLVESTER          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 519
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1503 - ZUHRA ISLAMIC SEM CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA FADHILI RUDONONGO           FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRECE PETER MSIGWA              PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE JOEL MWANGUPILI           PASSED  
  0004  F  BETNESS JOSEPHAT RWAMUGILA         PASSED  
  0006  M  DANIEL ACKREY MDUGE                PASSED  
  0007  F  DEBORA BAYYO ALBERT                PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH BRAYTON HOLLO            ABSENT  
  0009  F  ESTER JOHN MNYAWONGA               FAILED  
  0010  F  FATIHIA MASOUD KINDOLE             PASSED  
  0011  F  FLORA MATIKU MARWA                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  GLORY MAURUTH MGEZI                ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAMIDA YAHAYA SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0014  F  HASNA MOHAMMEDY MWAITA             FAILED  
  0015  F  IRENE KESSY BEDA                   PASSED  
  0016  F  JANETH MWEKWA JUMANNE              FAILED  
     
  0017  F  JASMINE SAID KINOFU                PASSED  
  0018  F  JOYCE MAHEMA RODRICK               PASSED  
  0019  F  KHADIJA IBRAHIM MUHAMED            FAILED  
  0020  F  KHADIJA OMARY ZUMBI                FAILED  
  0021  F  LILIAN PHILEMON MWAISOLOKA         ABSENT  
  0022  F  MAGRETH ELIBARIKI MARISHAMU        PASSED  
  0023  F  MAIMUNA SAIDI HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0024  F  MARIAM OMARY MAHMUDU               FAILED  
  0025  F  MARY BENARD NYINGO                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MELEKIA JIMSON VISIMA              PASSED  
  0027  F  MONICA KEDYMON SIJILA              PASSED  
  0028  F  NAILA JUMA HAMISI                  PASSED  
  0029  F  NAILATI AMZA HUSSEN                FAILED  
  0030  F  NURU PETER MESSANGA                ABSENT  
  0031  F  NURU SEIF KONDO                    PASSED  
     
  0032  F  NYAKAHO CHACHA MGEKO               FAILED  
  0033  F  PATRICIA ALOYCE SANGA              PASSED  
  0034  F  RUKAIYA ABDALLAH KIROBOTO          PASSED  
  0035  F  SABRINA SALUM SHABANI              FAILED  
  0036  F  SAFINA KADHI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0037  F  SAMIA DAUD SAIMON                  FAILED  
  0038  F  SAUDAT HAMADI KHATIBU              FAILED  
  0039  F  SHANI HUSSEIN AMIMU                PASSED  
  0040  F  SILYA HALAJA MABULA                FAILED  
  0041  F  SOPHIA ABDALLAH AKUPITA            FAILED  
  0042  F  SWAUMU MJATA RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0043  F  TATU RAJABU SIMION                 FAILED  
  0044  F  THAURAT YUSSUPH MWELEA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 520
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1503 - ZUHRA ISLAMIC SEM CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  TUMAINI HAJI MSOFU                 PASSED  
  0046  F  VERONICA COLLINS SANGIJA           PASSED  
  0047  F  YVONNE DUSTAN MSUYA                PASSED  
  0048  F  ZENA MBARAKA PAHENGE               FAILED  
  0049  M  ALBART ANDASON MIYOYI              PASSED  
  0050  M  ALEX WILLIAM MAPUNDA               ABSENT  
  0051  M  ARETAS VENANCE ELEZA               PASSED  
  0052  M  BAKARI SAID HASSAN                 PASSED  
  0053  M  BARAKA NORBERT KAGOMA              PASSED  
  0054  M  DAUDY FAUSTIN MILINGA              PASSED  
  0055  M  FRANK GRAY MWAKATUMBULA            ABSENT  
  0056  M  HARUNA YUSUPH HARUNA               FAILED  
  0057  M  HENRY JUMA SAIDI                   PASSED  
  0058  M  HERMAN BRIGHTON SINIBAGIYE         ABSENT  
  0059  M  IGNASI MAIKO CHIJA                 FAILED  
     
  0060  M  JACKSON TITO EMMANUEL              FAILED  
  0061  M  KASSIMU ABDALLAH MLOLOMA           FAILED  
  0062  M  LUCAS KANGA KULINDWA               PASSED  
  0063  M  MAENDELEO RAJABU KIGAMBO           FAILED  
  0064  M  MAKORO ELIASI MAREGESI             PASSED  
  0065  M  MICHAEL SAIMON MSHANA              FAILED  
  0066  M  MLEMWA BELNADO LONGINUS            ABSENT  
  0067  M  MORDEKAI DAUDI MISHINGA            PASSED  
  0068  M  MPAJI JOHN KAGONGO                 FAILED  
  0069  M  NYALOSA BONIPHACE MWITA            ABSENT  
  0070  M  PAUL PATRICK PATRICK               PASSED  
  0071  M  PROSPER THEODORY MASHALO           PASSED  
  0072  M  REUBEN JONAS MWAIFANI              PASSED  
  0073  M  SESILIA JUMANNE BILAMA             PASSED  
  0074  M  SHADRACK ZAKAYO MISUNGWI           PASSED  
     
  0075  M  YOHANNE HELMANI MHAGAMA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 521
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1515 - MABATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CHRISTOPHER DAVID HAULE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 522
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1518 - THOMAS MORE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADAM OBID MWALYALA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 523
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1529 - CENTENARY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  PETRO RAMADHANI KAMBANGA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 524
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1535 - NAWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTONIA FIDELIS LUBUVA             FAILED  
  0002  F  FELISTER HALD MBOYA                FAILED  
  0003  F  IRENE CHRISTOPHER UFUTA            PASSED  
  0004  F  JOSEPHA REMIGIUS MBYALU            FAILED  
  0005  F  JOYCE ABEL KABEGA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  MARIAGRACEOSA ASHIRI MNUNKA        FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM RASHID MWANGU               PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIA RICHARD KIKOTI               FAILED  
  0009  F  MWANAHARUSI MIRAJI MAIGA           FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA GABRIEL JITHABO              FAILED  
  0011  F  SARAH PROTAS KYELULA               PASSED  
  0012  M  EDSON JOGINDA MGUNDA               PASSED  
  0013  M  GEORGE IVO MAWANGA                 FAILED  
  0014  M  TITTO EMMANUELY FALAJI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 525
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1551 - KIOMONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   44                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HASSANI MOHAMMED             FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA J SALIMU                     PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA MBAROUK OMAR                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MTUNGUJA           FAILED  
  0005  F  ARAFA KHATIBU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA IDDY ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA MBWANA MWAMVOI                PASSED  
  0008  F  ASHA MZEE MOHAMED                  FAILED  
  0009  F  DEBORA GODFREY NICODEMAS           FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH PETER ELIAS              FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER CHIKIRA ELIA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTHER MALILA EMMANUEL             FAILED  
  0013  F  FATUMA WAZIRI MRISHO               ABSENT  
  0014  F  HADIJA MOHAMEDI OMARI              FAILED  
  0015  F  JOSEPHINE STEPHANO NANGADI         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARRY ANTHONI KIANGO               ABSENT  
  0017  F  MARY DAVID MALESA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  MFAUME ALLY ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0019  F  MWANAHAMISI HAMZA PAJAGA           FAILED  
  0020  F  MWANAMKUU HAMISI ABAS              FAILED  
  0021  F  MWANAMVUA BAKARI KHALFANI          PASSED  
  0022  F  MWENI ALLY YAHAYA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  PERISSI HUSSEIN KIVUGO             ABSENT  
  0024  F  RAYA SHAFFI MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0025  F  SALOME ALINANUSWE MWAMTOBE         FAILED  
  0026  F  SAMIRA MZENGA HASHIRU              FAILED  
  0027  F  SARA ALINANUSWE MWAMTOBE           FAILED  
  0028  F  SAUDA MFAUME HAMADI                FAILED  
  0029  F  SHANI SALIMU HAMISI                FAILED  
  0030  F  TABU STANLEY CHOLAGANI             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ZAINABU ALLY SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0032  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI MUMBI            FAILED  
  0033  F  ZAINA JABIRI RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0034  F  ZAINA KARIM IDDI                   FAILED  
  0035  F  ZAWADI AZIZI BANUNA                FAILED  
  0036  F  ZUWENA HAMADI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0037  M  ABEL ADAM PETER                    ABSENT  
  0038  M  ALLY JUMA SAID                     FAILED  
  0039  M  ALLY SALIMU RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0040  M  AMIRI ADAMU KANYIKA                FAILED  
  0041  M  BAHERO OMARI OMARI                 FAILED  
  0042  M  BAKARI ABUU HOZA                   FAILED  
  0043  M  BURUJI MBEGA NG'ANZI               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 526
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1551 - KIOMONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   44                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  CARLOS SIMBA MSUYA                 FAILED  
  0045  M  EMANUEL JOACHIMU MUSHI             FAILED  
  0046  M  HAMADI OMARI WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0047  M  JASTINI JAAPHETY LUSSAMBO          FAILED  
  0048  M  JUMAA KASSIMU JUMAA                FAILED  
  0049  M  JUMA JACKSCON BAKARI               PASSED  
  0050  M  KARURA SALIMU KARURA               FAILED  
  0051  M  KASSIMU IBRAHIMU NGEREZA           FAILED  
  0052  M  KILO KILO JUMA                     FAILED  
  0053  M  MOHAMEDI HIJA MWIRU                PASSED  
  0054  M  MWAKISUA ALLY KOJA                 PASSED  
  0055  M  RAMADHANI RAMADHANI HAMIDU         FAILED  
  0056  M  YOHANA SAMWEL SHEMZIGHWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 527
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1553 - HAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KULWA RASHIDI MBUNDA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ZUHURA ATHUMANI MNGEREZA           PASSED  
  0003  M  ATHUMANI RASHIDI DAFA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 528
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1568 - AL-FURQAAN ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA JUMBE ISMAILI               PASSED  
  0002  F  KHADIJA MBARAKA CHAMBUSO           FAILED  
  0003  F  LEILA KHERI SALUM                  FAILED  
  0004  F  LELUU HUSSEIN MAHUNDI              PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAM ALLY RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA JAFARI NGONGABULE            PASSED  
  0007  F  NURU ABDALLAH KIGOMBA              FAILED  
  0008  F  RAHIMA HUSSEIN SALUM               FAILED  
  0009  F  RAHMA HUSSEIN SALUM                FAILED  
  0010  F  REHEMA SALUM IDI                   FAILED  
  0011  F  SAADA SADNI SHABANI                PASSED  
  0012  F  SHARIFA KAIMU MUSSA                FAILED  
  0013  M  ABDUL KASSIM ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0014  M  FAROUQ ALLY CHIBWANA               PASSED  
  0015  M  KASSIM SAIDI RASHIDI               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SADICK SLEMANI MAGULUMALI          FAILED  
  0017  M  SHEMDOE MAULID MKILINDI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 529
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1569 - KANYERANYERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADONILE TIMOTHEO RWABASORA         PASSED  
  0002  M  ALISTIDES TIMOTHE RWABASOLA        FAILED  
  0003  M  BRAVIUS ACHIRLEUS BWAHAMA          FAILED  
  0004  M  IMANI MUROKOZI ASIMWE              FAILED  
  0005  M  MIKHUNGUZI KENEDY VENANT           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 530
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1573 - MLANGARINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAURATHA HAMZA MBISE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  LATIFA ADAM RAMADHANY              PASSED  
  0003  F  ONIKE ZAKARIA JEREMIA              FAILED  
  0004  F  RIZIKI ABEL MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0005  M  JAPHET SILAS MBASHA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 531
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1575 - MTIMBILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA DONALD MPAKOMATIMBA          PASSED  
  0002  F  KHADIJA AMAN MAKUNGANYA            PASSED  
  0003  F  NASRATH ALBERTY CHIJANGA           PASSED  
  0004  F  WITNES PETER MAKOYE                PASSED  
  0005  F  YURITHA WILSON FUMUKI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 532
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1577 - FANAKA MEMORIAL SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHICKU SAID ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0002  F  FAHIMA DIWANI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS LUCAS JOHN               ABSENT  
  0004  F  LOVENESS NDETAIYWA TUMAYO          PASSED  
  0005  F  RHOIDA HENRY LAWA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  ABDALLAH IDD MAKOA                 FAILED  
  0007  M  ALBINO ALBINO MGIRITI              PASSED  
  0008  M  JUWAELI SIGIS GITELAN              PASSED  
  0009  M  MAULIDI SELEMANI MADENGE           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 533
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - MSIGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS WILLIAM LAMECK              PASSED  
  0002  F  ALOYCIA LUCAS TOVAGONZE            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELA ADAM MHAGAMA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELA ANTHONY KIVALI              ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA THOMAS MAPINDA                FAILED  
  0006  F  AULELIA LADISLAUSY MAKONGELA       PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE FRANAEL AKYOO             FAILED  
  0008  F  CHAUSIKU MBARAKA ALLY              ABSENT  
  0009  F  DORICAS THOMAS ILENGE              PASSED  
  0010  F  ELINE GEORGE KIULA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABERTH MASAKA YOHANA           PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH JAMES MUSHI              FAILED  
  0013  F  EMMA ONESMO MBUYA                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  ESTHER DANIEL UTONGA               PASSED  
  0015  F  FARHATH ALLY QURESH                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FLORA DONATI ZABLONI               FAILED  
  0017  F  GETRUDA CLEMENCE KAPINGA           PASSED  
  0018  F  HALIMA ALLY HUSSEIN                PASSED  
  0019  F  HAMISA FINIAS ENZIRA               PASSED  
  0020  F  HILDA ROMAN KONGA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  HOPE JONATHAN MULOKOZI             PASSED  
  0022  F  JENIPHER ERNEST LADISLAUS          PASSED  
  0023  F  JOANITHA JAIROS STEVEN             PASSED  
  0024  F  JULIANA PASCHAL NOMBO              PASSED  
  0025  F  LILIAN JOHNSON AUGUSTINI           PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAMU RICHARD KASONGWA           FAILED  
  0027  F  MARY MTATURU KAIRA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  MARY TOBIAS URIO                   FAILED  
  0029  F  MERINA PATRICK GERSON              PASSED  
  0030  F  MONICA AMBROS VUMU                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MONICA NEMAN LAMECK                FAILED  
  0032  F  NEEMA SAIDI DIGEZILE               PASSED  
  0033  F  REHEMA ABDUL HABIBU                ABSENT  
  0034  F  REHEMA RAJABU MASOUD               FAILED  
  0035  F  ROSE JUSTINE MAMBOSHO              PASSED  
  0036  F  SADIA HAKIMU HABIBU                ABSENT  
  0037  F  SAIDA MKUMBO NJAWA                 FAILED  
  0038  F  SALOME LADISLAUS GEDEZI            FAILED  
  0039  F  SARAH RICHARD GILIBATI             FAILED  
  0040  F  SAVELINA JOSEPH MLACHA             ABSENT  
  0041  F  VERONICA JOSSEPH ASSENGA           ABSENT  
  0042  F  VICTORIA BENADETHA MKUNGU          FAILED  
  0043  F  VICTORIA PETER MARCO               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 534
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - MSIGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WINFRIDA DEOUSDEDITY MARANDU       PASSED  
  0045  F  YOVINA BULGATI MTEPEKA             PASSED  
  0046  M  ALFAKSAD AMRI JONATHAN             PASSED  
  0047  M  AMANI JONATHAN NICOLAO             PASSED  
  0048  M  BARAKA WISDOM SAKAYA               FAILED  
  0049  M  BENNY ALEX NCHIMBI                 FAILED  
  0050  M  CHRISTIAN CHEMELA EMMANUEL         PASSED  
  0051  M  CREDO PAUL MWANGALAM               PASSED  
  0052  M  DEUS DEOGRATIAS MAJURA             FAILED  
  0053  M  ERIPHACE AMOS RIHISE               FAILED  
  0054  M  FEISAL FARID RAJAB                 FAILED  
  0055  M  HESA MAIGE DOTTO                   FAILED  
  0056  M  INNOCENT JAMES MUSHI               FAILED  
  0057  M  JOSEPH REUBEN BISANDA              FAILED  
  0058  M  JOWHULII FRANCIS JOHN              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JULIUS IGNAS MBENA                 FAILED  
  0060  M  JUSTIN JOHN MWIGUNE                PASSED  
  0061  M  KAREBU JONATHAN MULOKOZI           PASSED  
  0062  M  KARIM A MAHUNDI                    PASSED  
  0063  M  KASPALY IDIFONSI LUOGA             PASSED  
  0064  M  MESHACK GABRIEL MARWA              PASSED  
  0065  M  NASSORO MOSI HAJI                  ABSENT  
  0066  M  OMARY AYOUB OMARY                  FAILED  
  0067  M  OMARY SEFU OMARY                   PASSED  
  0068  M  PETER JOSEPH OBETHO                PASSED  
  0069  M  RICHARD KASSIMU MALLYA             PASSED  
  0070  M  SAVIO MAGNUS MBUNDA                FAILED  
  0071  M  YAHAYA A KIBIKI                    PASSED  
  0072  F  FADHILA ATHUMAN LUKINGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 535
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1584 - KIWANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  QUEEN MAJUTO KADINDA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 536
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1587 - MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ABION NYAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGRIPA ERNEY MIHO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA ANGERO MNG`ONG`O         PASSED  
  0004  F  EMILIANA ATHUMAN LUWUMBA           ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTER MARCO MSWETE                 PASSED  
  0006  F  FANIKIWA JAPHET MKUSI              PASSED  
  0007  F  FRALE COSMAS MASONDA               FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPY GRAYSONY MLAGALA             PASSED  
  0009  F  HILDA WAMPILE SICHALWE             PASSED  
  0010  F  JONISIA ALATANGA MKELA             PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTHA CHAUSIKU PAUL               PASSED  
  0012  F  NAZIFA YUSUPH MJUNGU               PASSED  
  0013  F  NEEMA LUSSAN KALINGA               PASSED  
  0014  F  OLIVER MATHEW NDIMBWA              FAILED  
  0015  F  SALOME CHEDIELI KIMARIO            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SOLANA FABIAN KAJUA                PASSED  
  0017  F  SOPHIA ELENESTO MLONGANILE         PASSED  
  0018  F  TINA GIDION MDALINGWA              PASSED  
  0019  M  BARAKA FESTUS MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0020  M  BENEDICT PAULO MPAGAMA             PASSED  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL PATRICK NAMTWANGA         PASSED  
  0022  M  ERIC JUMA SIMBEYE                  FAILED  
  0023  M  FREDY MAGEBA MASONDA               FAILED  
  0024  M  JOEL MBONEA PAUL                   ABSENT  
  0025  M  JOSEPH GILIAD MSHANA               PASSED  
  0026  M  MASERAFI TINIANI MLIGO             PASSED  
  0027  M  NAHUMU IBRAHIMU MWEPELWA           FAILED  
  0028  M  NICHOLAUSI JACKISONI MUBENI        FAILED  
  0029  M  PAULO JACKSON KIYEYEU              ABSENT  
  0030  M  RAMADHAN SAID HUSSEIN              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  YUSUPH HASANI MAGALU               FAILED  
  0032  M  ZEPHANIAH MANASE KISONGA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 537
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1588 - MLINGOTI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOROTHEA DICKSON MBAWALA           FAILED  
  0002  F  EDINA HAMISI HAJI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  FLUMENCIA STEPHANE FABIAN          FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE SAMWEL MLANDA                PASSED  
  0005  F  HAMIDA JUMA SHABANI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  JAMILA SELEMANI BAKARI             PASSED  
  0007  F  LUKIA ALLY HASSAN                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  NGAULE ZUBERI LINGUTA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  REHEMA ADAM MNENGE                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ROSE PATRICK MWACHIKO              PASSED  
  0011  F  SOFIA HASSAN AMANZI                PASSED  
  0012  F  UPENDO GERVAS MMAVELLE             PASSED  
  0013  M  AMANZI HASSAN AMANZI               PASSED  
  0014  M  FRANK ANTONY MATUNGWA              FAILED  
  0015  M  HAFIDHI OMARY SALIM                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JOHN MFAUME NYENJE                 PASSED  
  0017  M  SIZA CHANDE STUART                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  ZAKARIA AGGREY ADAM                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 538
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1589 - MWANZA BAPTIST SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELEN JOSHUA KIYAO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 539
     
        QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1591 - SHREE HINDU MANDAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA TDFONCE MAHAY                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANSILA DITRICK MAHAY               ABSENT  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS PAUL MATUMBO             ABSENT  
  0004  F  TERESIA EMMANUEL ODERO             FAILED  
  0005  F  ZAINA MOHAMED BAKARI               PASSED  
  0006  M  ANDREA . CLEVER                    PASSED  
  0007  M  DOMINIC BEDASTUS SITTA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  EMAAD NASSOR ALHARTHY              PASSED  
  0009  M  GEOFREY W MARIJANI                 FAILED  
  0010  M  KHALIQ NATWARLAL KANABAR           ABSENT  
  0011  M  KHALIQ NATWARVAL KANABAR           ABSENT  
  0012  M  MAGESA JOHN KATUTE                 FAILED  
  0013  M  NABIL MUNIR YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0014  M  NARZU GABRIELY KOMBA               ABSENT  
  0015  M  NASEER AHMIR MALIK                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  NORMAN PETER DONS                  PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMEER MOHAMMED SALEH              FAILED  
  0018  M  SAMWEL JOSHUA HIMID                FAILED  
  0019  M  SAMWEL STEPHANO PUNUNTER           FAILED  
  0020  M  YUNUS IDD MWANGI                   ABSENT  
  0021  M  ZEELEN KAILASH KESARKAR            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 540
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1592 - EAST COAST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA RAMADHANII MRISHO            FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA RAMADHANII RAJABU             FAILED  
  0003  F  EUNICE EMMANUEL KISENDI            PASSED  
  0004  F  HAIRAT SAID HEMED                  FAILED  
  0005  F  IRENE AMOSI MANGELENII             FAILED  
  0006  F  JAMILA SAID KATULI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  MWANAHAMISI MEDE MAONA             FAILED  
  0008  F  MWANUNU MOHAMMED SAID              PASSED  
  0009  F  NASRA RAMADHANI NJEKU              FAILED  
  0010  F  SALAMA YUSUPH KASHORO              PASSED  
  0011  F  SKAINA NURDINI KIMARO              FAILED  
  0012  F  SKINA ABDALLAH MAKELETA            FAILED  
  0013  M  ABDULKARIM J MWIRU                 PASSED  
  0014  M  ALLY HASSANI BUSSI                 PASSED  
  0015  M  ALLY RAMADHANI ALLY                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  BARUTI SILIMA ALLY                 PASSED  
  0017  M  CISCO KISUKARI DUMAH               FAILED  
  0018  M  EVANSI HILARY LYIMO                FAILED  
  0019  M  FIKIRINI RASHIDI MAKUNJA           FAILED  
  0020  M  HASSAN ABDURAZACK MFINANGA         FAILED  
  0021  M  HASSAN KHAMISI ISSA                PASSED  
  0022  M  HAYDARY JAMAL KASOLE               PASSED  
  0023  M  HUSSEIN KHAMISI ISSA               PASSED  
  0024  M  IBRAHIMIU HEMEDI MNETE             PASSED  
  0025  M  IBRAHIM MBARUKU RAJABU             PASSED  
  0026  M  IMAM ALLY MWENDO                   PASSED  
  0027  M  LUQMAN RAMADHANI KIMANGA           PASSED  
  0028  M  MOHAMMED AMMAR MWAZOA              PASSED  
  0029  M  MRINDOKO SHABANI MRINDOKO          PASSED  
  0030  M  MUDHAKIRU ABDUL TIBIMPINGURA       PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MUHRAMI BAKARI MUNISHI             PASSED  
  0032  M  NIZALI YASSINI DAFFA               PASSED  
  0033  M  OMARI ZUBERI TITU                  PASSED  
  0034  M  OMAR MASOUD RASHID                 PASSED  
  0035  M  RAJABU MOHAMEDI ATHUMANI           PASSED  
  0036  M  RAMADHAN HASSAN HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0037  M  SALUM MAJALIWA MACHIM              PASSED  
  0038  M  SALUM NJALA SULEIMANI              PASSED  
  0039  M  SALUMU HUSSEN SAIDI                PASSED  
  0040  M  SEIF RASHID KADUGUDA               PASSED  
  0041  M  SIAMINI A SAID                     PASSED  
  0042  M  YUNUS OMARY SOMA                   PASSED  
  0043  M  YUSUFU RASHIDI KIFUMBA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 541
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1592 - EAST COAST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HAMZA RAJABU ALLY                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 542
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1600 - BISHOP DURNING SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA N NICODEMU                    FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA D MSACKY                     PASSED  
  0003  F  FARAJA D NOAH                      PASSED  
  0004  F  HALIMA MOHAMAD HUSSEN              FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS ELIAPENDA JACKSON        ABSENT  
  0006  F  JENIFER WILLIUM MBISE              PASSED  
  0007  F  JESCA SAMWEL JUMANNE               PASSED  
  0008  F  JUDITH DIDAS MFOYI                 FAILED  
  0009  F  JULIANA JOHN NANGAY                PASSED  
  0010  F  LILIAN MALIMA DEOGRATIUS           PASSED  
  0011  F  LOVENESS JOSEPH DANIEL             FAILED  
  0012  F  MONICA STANLEY KILIMA              PASSED  
  0013  F  NADYA SOLOMON LEMA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  NEEMA SIMON CHIPUNGA               PASSED  
  0015  F  RACHEL BRAYSON KIMANYU             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SABRINA SWEDY NYAGAWA              FAILED  
  0017  F  SEMENI MASALU MPUYA                ABSENT  
  0018  M  BALTAZARY ALANUS NGONYANI          PASSED  
  0019  M  BARNABAS RICHARD TAJIRI            PASSED  
  0020  M  CHRISTOPHER CHARLES MPINGA         ABSENT  
  0021  M  EPIMACK ALOYCE NGOWI               PASSED  
  0022  M  ERASTO FRANK MMASY                 PASSED  
  0023  M  GERVAS ISARIA MALISA               PASSED  
  0024  M  HANCY JOSEPHAT MBISE               FAILED  
  0025  M  HASSAN YUSUPH HASSAN               PASSED  
  0026  M  INNOCENT SEBASTIAN KAPUFI          PASSED  
  0027  M  JOSEPH PASCAL WILLIUM              PASSED  
  0028  M  JOSEPH SYLIVESTER SHAURI           PASSED  
  0029  M  LOMAYAN MEMIRI LAIZER              PASSED  
  0030  M  LOTHA JONAS MOLLEL                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MASEY LEMOMO TAIKO                 PASSED  
  0032  M  NASIBU ABDUL MTAMBO                FAILED  
  0033  M  PASCAL FRANSIS BONIPHAS            PASSED  
  0034  M  RICHARD S RASHID                   PASSED  
  0035  M  SAMWEL OSKITOI NGIJUKA             FAILED  
  0036  M  SEBASTIAN ERNEST HAULE             PASSED  
  0037  M  SILAS JOHN MOISAN                  PASSED  
  0038  M  SIMON ALEX MOLLEL                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 543
     
          QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1602 - KISUKURU REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASMAH MOHAMMED KASIUM              ABSENT  
  0002  F  CLAUDIA ANASTAZ NDUNGURU           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ROSE PETER BENJAMIN                PASSED  
  0004  F  SAFINA JUMA MBONDE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  TAUSI ALLY MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0006  M  ABUBAKARI ABDALLAH MOHAMED         FAILED  
  0007  M  CLEVER FRANCIS SIMFUKWE            ABSENT  
  0008  M  KATUNDA BAHRAIN SAIDI              PASSED  
  0009  M  PATRICK LUGANGILA MUKAMAILUKWA     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 544
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES DEOGRATIUS TSINO             PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA HALIFA ABDALA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA SELEMANI MANGU                ABSENT  
  0004  F  DEBORA JOHNSON TLAE                ABSENT  
  0005  F  DOROTHEA MARIAM HASSANI MDANKU     PASSED  
  0006  F  ELINEEMA EZEKIEL MALLEKY           FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH ALOYCE KYARA             PASSED  
  0008  F  EMILIANA ANAELY MINJA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  GIFT SIMON ALPHONCE                PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS BATLOMAYO AKO            ABSENT  
  0011  F  ISSA WILLIAM MAGESSA               PASSED  
  0012  F  KHADIJA ABDILLAH YUSUPH            FAILED  
  0013  F  KHADIJA WILLSON ALLY               PASSED  
  0014  F  LIGHTNESS COSTER KIRENGA           FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIA AYTII NYAWU                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY ABEID LAYDA                   PASSED  
  0017  F  MWANAASHA ATHUMANI ABDALAH         FAILED  
  0018  F  MWANAHARUSI MIRAJI ALLY            FAILED  
  0019  F  NAMNYAKI ROBERT MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0020  F  PENDAEL ANDREA GINWE               PASSED  
  0021  F  REBEKA JOHN NADA                   PASSED  
  0022  F  REBEKA PETRO BILAURI               FAILED  
  0023  F  ROSEMARY JAFARI CHANANJA           FAILED  
  0024  F  SALOME HHANGALI BURA               PASSED  
  0025  F  SARA JOHN TIPPE                    PASSED  
  0026  F  SELINA AFRICANI MARSELI            ABSENT  
  0027  F  TATU ISMAELI SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0028  F  VICTORIA ANTONI GILEA              FAILED  
  0029  F  VICTORIA EMMANUEL BAYNIT           FAILED  
  0030  M  BAKARI SHABANI NDEMWA              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  BARAKA JOSEPH GIDAMARIDA           ABSENT  
  0032  M  BONIFASI JOHN KACHIRA              PASSED  
  0033  M  DENIS ELIA KITILA                  ABSENT  
  0034  M  ELIAS MNYAU QWARDA                 FAILED  
  0035  M  FAUSTINE TLATLAA ANNEY             PASSED  
  0036  M  GEORGE PETER ALLAMU                PASSED  
  0037  M  GOAYDILIZER JEREMIA GIINA          PASSED  
  0038  M  HUSSEIN ALLY HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0039  M  JULIAS PAULO KHANGA                FAILED  
  0040  M  MARKO ROBERT PALLANGYO             PASSED  
  0041  M  MICHAEL CORNELIO DOITA             FAILED  
  0042  M  MICHAEL DANIEL TLATLAA             PASSED  
  0043  M  MUHAMMADI RASHIDI RAMADHANI        ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 545
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NICOLAUS ELIREHEMA MBISE           PASSED  
  0045  M  OMARY YUSUFU RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0046  M  PASILD MICHAEL MBOYA               PASSED  
  0047  M  PAUL FELISIAN GIDMIYAS             PASSED  
  0048  M  PAULO MARTIN MHOZI                 ABSENT  
  0049  M  PAULO SLAA FISSO                   PASSED  
  0050  M  SAIDI KASIMU JUMA                  FAILED  
  0051  M  YEFTA ZAKARIA QAYMO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 546
     
                   QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1614 - SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMISI MATAMBI               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA MUNA LISSU                PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA RAMADHANI SANANE              PASSED  
  0004  F  BATILETI DAVID SAIDI               PASSED  
  0005  F  CLARA W NGOWI                      PASSED  
  0006  F  ELISHA KANONI CHUNGU               FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH JUMANNE DANFORD          PASSED  
  0008  F  FAIDHA ISMAIL IDD                  FAILED  
  0009  F  IRINE KELVIN MKOBA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM SALIM IKINGU                ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARY WILLIAM PATRICK               FAILED  
  0012  F  MAYASA SULEYMAN BADUNI             PASSED  
  0013  F  MIRIAM ELIA MATHAYO                FAILED  
  0014  F  PENDO IBRAHIMU RAJABU              FAILED  
  0015  F  REHEMA SAMWEL SUMBE                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALHA SHABANI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  SALMA R JUMA                       FAILED  
  0018  F  SELEMAN RUBEN KIULA                PASSED  
  0019  F  SUZANA BEDA JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0020  F  SUZY ZAKARIA HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0021  F  TUMAIN NICKSON HASUNGA             FAILED  
  0022  F  VERERIANA SINTOO NGWIRA            PASSED  
  0023  F  WITNESS IBRAHIMU MTINDA            ABSENT  
  0024  F  YASINTA WILIBROD KISIU             ABSENT  
  0025  M  ALLY HUSSEIN ALLY                  PASSED  
  0026  M  BARAKA KISIJA MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0027  M  BASHIRI ABBAKARI KILONGO           FAILED  
  0028  M  BONIFACE SAMWEL MSINDA             PASSED  
  0029  M  ESTER SAURENCY PAUL                ABSENT  
  0030  M  GASPARI SOA KILINDI                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  GOODLUCK GEOFREY ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0032  M  HASHIMU ALLY NTUNDUU               FAILED  
  0034  M  JOEL DANIEL JOEL                   PASSED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH BENECENT SAMBULA            PASSED  
  0036  M  JUMA NHALE BUSABI                  PASSED  
  0037  M  KASSIMU ALLY MSAGHAA               PASSED  
  0038  M  REGNBELT SAULI MAYELE              PASSED  
  0039  M  ROBERT M NYESORO                   PASSED  
  0040  M  SAMWEL SWALEHE JENGI               FAILED  
  0041  M  YAHAYA HAMISI ABDALAH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 547
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL FRED VICTA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  CLARA P KISWAGA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER NTENGO       PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTER GABRIEL MDUMA                FAILED  
  0005  F  GRACE MNIKO MTUNDI                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  HABIBA SALUM OMARY                 PASSED  
  0007  F  HUSNA FRANCIS MKOMANGI             ABSENT  
  0008  F  HYASINTA BENITHO KAFUKA            PASSED  
  0009  F  IMMAKULATA YOHANES NGELANGELA      PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE KENETH TALASIS               FAILED  
  0011  F  LIDYA PETRO WAZAELI                PASSED  
  0012  F  LILIAN PATRICK TARIMO              PASSED  
  0013  F  LUCY BENARD MAPULI                 PASSED  
  0015  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI KYANDO             PASSED  
  0016  F  MARIAM ELIAS BUNDALA               FAILED  
     
  0017  F  MARIAM MWALAMI KILIMILA            PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIAMU ROBERT BENARD              PASSED  
  0019  F  MARTA SERAFINI SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0020  F  MWASU IDDY KOMBO                   PASSED  
  0021  F  NASMA HAMED KALINGA                PASSED  
  0022  F  NASRA HASSANI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0023  F  NURU SHABANI SAMWI                 PASSED  
  0024  F  PAULINA SILVANUS LIBAWA            PASSED  
  0025  F  PHILIPINA DEOGRATIAS JOSEPH        PASSED  
  0026  F  PILI HARUNA TWAHA                  PASSED  
  0027  F  QUEEN SHIDA NDIHABI                PASSED  
  0028  F  REBEKA RAPHAEL MTEKELE             PASSED  
  0029  F  REHEMA HABIBU MIUSHI               PASSED  
  0030  F  SAPHY JOHN HAULE                   FAILED  
  0031  F  SARAFINA ELIUD KYANDO              PASSED  
     
  0032  F  SARAH PAUL SWAP                    PASSED  
  0033  F  SAUDA RASHIDI ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0034  F  SELINA SAMWEL MURYA                ABSENT  
  0035  F  SKOLASTIKA BERNARD AMANIEL         ABSENT  
  0036  F  VIOLETH KENNETH MPANGALA           FAILED  
  0037  F  ZULFA ATHUMANI SAKASA              FAILED  
  0038  M  ALLEN FRANK MHAGAMA                PASSED  
  0039  M  ANTHONY PAULO MASASI               FAILED  
  0040  M  EDMUND EDWARD SHAURI               FAILED  
  0041  M  ELIAS DEODATI MUSHI                PASSED  
  0042  M  ELIEZA ELIAS NARICK                PASSED  
  0043  M  ELISHA ENOCK MWENGA                FAILED  
  0044  M  EMANUEL JOSEPH SABAYA              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 548
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  EMMANUEL JOHN SEMPIGA              FAILED  
  0046  M  FABREGAS GOFREY MUYUNGI            ABSENT  
  0047  M  FLAVIAN MARWA PETER                PASSED  
  0048  M  FRANCIS ALEX MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0049  M  HAMIS ABDALLAH ELIASA              FAILED  
  0050  M  HASSAN HASHIM SHAMSI               FAILED  
  0051  M  IDDY KESSY SALUMU                  PASSED  
  0053  M  JOHN PAUL JOHN                     PASSED  
  0054  M  JUMA MOHAMED JUMA                  FAILED  
  0055  M  JUNIOR JOHN MFINANGA               ABSENT  
  0056  M  KAPELA KIFUTUMO KAPELA             FAILED  
  0057  M  LAWRENCE MATIMBA KOMBA             PASSED  
  0058  M  MANUFREDY RAMADHANI MAOKOLA        FAILED  
  0059  M  MASENHA BENJAMINI MASENHA          FAILED  
  0060  M  NYAMALE NYERIGA BONIFACE           PASSED  
     
  0061  M  PETER ABDALLAH MSAFIRI             FAILED  
  0062  M  SABAS ALFRED MBUNDA                PASSED  
  0063  M  SAMWEEL POLYCARP MRABU             FAILED  
  0064  M  WAZIRI ATHUMANI MSESE              FAILED  
  0065  M  YASIR ABDU BILAL                   FAILED  
  0066  M  ZABRON PAUL MAKUNDI                FAILED  
  0067  M  ZAKARIA FROLIDUS KAYOMBO           PASSED  
  0068  M  SALUM RAMADHAN KARUME              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 549
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1616 - VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HUSSEIN MBONDE               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA ANGELLO KATARAMA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA ANDREW ODIERO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA MARAI SERERYA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA MANG'ONDI EUSTACE        PASSED  
  0006  F  DAMALI CHILO CHACHA                FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA WIRBETH COSTANTINE           PASSED  
  0008  F  EDINA MAJALIWA KALIMWABU           PASSED  
  0009  F  ELISIA NELSON MKULANGOE            FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ASIMWE GRATION           PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH MAJALIWA KALIMWABU       PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH PATRICK MWITA            FAILED  
  0013  F  FANAKA MASHAURI JACOB              PASSED  
  0014  F  GLADNESS GODFREY MUNISI            PASSED  
  0015  F  HALIMA SAID OMARY                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HINDU OMARY MWAGAO                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ISABELA ANTHONY JORAM              FAILED  
  0018  F  LUCIA SYLVESTER DOMINIC            FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIAM MWEYA GEORGE                FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIA MUSA MBELWA                  PASSED  
  0021  F  MILIAM ALEX ABUDALAH               FAILED  
  0022  F  MWAJABU EDWARD MRUNGU              FAILED  
  0023  F  MWAMBA KASILE MAHELA               FAILED  
  0024  F  MWAMVUA SHABANI MBURA              ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA GEORGE KAZINJA               PASSED  
  0026  F  RHODA DENIS AMOS                   ABSENT  
  0027  F  SALAH SONGOMA MAGESSA              FAILED  
  0028  F  VIVIAN MICHAEL PETER               FAILED  
  0029  F  ZUHURA SULEIMAN KITIKU             PASSED  
  0030  M  ALEX MCHOKIWA KAMBA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ALLY SANYIWA ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0032  M  ANDREW FERDNAND DITTU              ABSENT  
  0033  M  AUGUSTINO JOHN NGOTE               PASSED  
  0034  M  BENJAMIN JUMA MLENDE               PASSED  
  0035  M  BUNANGO JONATHAN NKIGWA            ABSENT  
  0036  M  DAVID JOHN DAVID                   ABSENT  
  0037  M  EFRAIM MOSES MPANGO                PASSED  
  0038  M  FRANK MAJIGE LUSWETULA             PASSED  
  0039  M  INNOCENT JUMA MNYIKONDO            ABSENT  
  0040  M  ISAAC VICTORY KAKIMBI              ABSENT  
  0041  M  JACKSON SAMSON RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0042  M  JAGADI SOLA GUSHAHA                ABSENT  
  0043  M  JAPHETY ANDREW WILLIAM             FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 550
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1616 - VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JOSEPH JOSEPHAT KITAMBI            PASSED  
  0045  M  JULIO BOLILA BOENGA                PASSED  
  0046  M  KELVIN ERNEST MIJUNGU              PASSED  
  0047  M  LAMECK GEORGE JOHN                 PASSED  
  0048  M  LAZARO JOHN MAKENZI                PASSED  
  0049  M  MABELE FABIAN MWEBYA               PASSED  
  0050  M  METHOD MANAGULILO DOTTO            PASSED  
  0051  M  MWANZO MBARUKU CHIWALALA           FAILED  
  0052  M  NASSIBU IDDY MABROUK               PASSED  
  0053  M  SAID AMAN SAID                     ABSENT  
  0054  M  SOSPETER GERVASE MAKOYE            ABSENT  
  0055  M  TOBHO NGUMBILA LUSHISHI            ABSENT  
  0056  M  TUPEVILWE NASON MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0057  M  YAVAN BAMALILA BRYSON              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 551
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1621 - DCT JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA BENARD MAJALIWA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  GLORIA SATIELY MGONJA              PASSED  
  0003  F  HARRIET MHOZYA MSIBA               PASSED  
  0004  F  HONORATHA HARUNA MBAGO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOYCE CLEMENS MAJO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MARTHA JEREMIAH KINANGA            PASSED  
  0007  F  ROSE ENOCK MABWAY                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ZAWADI RAYMOND FRANSIS             FAILED  
  0009  M  BENSON ANTHONY PEREZI              PASSED  
  0010  M  CHRISTOPHER EDWARD MFINANGA        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 552
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1622 - KISEKE SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI ALLY                PASSED  
  0002  F  BENADETHA MALUGU MTOKA             FAILED  
  0003  F  EVA DOTTO WILLIAM                  FAILED  
  0004  F  HAMIDA KHAMIS ISMAIL               FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS BULUBA MGEMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  LUCY JOSEPH BAHATI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  MWAJUMA JUMA SALUMU                PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA MARCO BISEKO                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ORESTA ADAM MKUWA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  PENDO FIDELI BACHAKO               FAILED  
  0011  F  SHAMILAH NASSORO MUSSA             FAILED  
  0012  F  TATU IBRAHIM MALILO                PASSED  
  0013  M  ATHUMANI JUMA ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0014  M  DOTTO CLEOPHACE LISAKAFU           PASSED  
  0015  M  EMMALACTONY JACKOB MZIWANDA        FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FRANK MARIDADI KIDASI              FAILED  
  0017  M  FREDRICK MATHIAS SAHANY            PASSED  
  0018  M  GABRIELY GODFREY MBUSULE           PASSED  
  0019  M  GIFT MWETTA MHANDO                 PASSED  
  0020  M  JACKY JOSEPH MURENZI               ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOVINE MTOBESHA MAGASTA            PASSED  
  0022  M  KHALID YASSIN KARAMA               PASSED  
  0023  M  KULWA NELSON MAYUNGILO             FAILED  
  0024  M  MAARUFU MUDRIKATI ISSA             FAILED  
  0025  M  NASHIRI HARUNA MUSSA               PASSED  
  0026  M  NELSON NOVATH KAMZOLA              PASSED  
  0027  M  SWALEH ABDALLAH ATHUMAN            PASSED  
  0028  M  WILLIAM NGWANANGABUJI LUCAS        PASSED  
  0029  M  ZACHARIA KATULA MAPESA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 553
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1623 - AGGREY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS CHRISTOPHER JUMA            FAILED  
  0002  F  BERTHA BONIPHACE KAMWELA           PASSED  
  0003  F  EMERDA N MWAKAKENDA                FAILED  
  0004  F  EVE ERICK KIHWILI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  JUDITH FREDRICK KIGOYE             PASSED  
  0006  F  LILIAN E KIYAULILOH                FAILED  
  0007  F  UPENDO KASIM ASAJILE               FAILED  
  0008  F  WINFRIDA PHILIPO SHIJA             FAILED  
  0009  M  ALVIN RUVU MUTIGANZI               ABSENT  
  0010  M  ANDREW A CHEYO                     PASSED  
  0011  M  GODFREY RAITON MWANGUPILY          ABSENT  
  0012  M  HAMPHLE MASHAKA CHAWE              FAILED  
  0013  M  RASHID ABUBAKAR RASHID             PASSED  
  0014  M  SAMWELI SISALA TWEVE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 554
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1625 - J.W BUKANGA HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ELIAS MWIJARUBI MBASSA             PASSED  
  0002  M  ELISHA MAGESA MASATU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 555
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1626 - MARIADO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA AMANI MSALAWANO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 556
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1628 - MENGELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HANSBERRY DAVID MLAU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 557
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1629 - MWANZUGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SCOLASTICA JOSEPH MASAYANYIKA      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 558
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA CLETUS MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0002  F  ADVENTINA KIZITO RAPHAEL           ABSENT  
  0003  F  AGNES HOSEA NTUNUGURU              PASSED  
  0004  F  AISHA SAIDY ISSA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA KAWILE ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNASTAZIA RAPHAEL TOSSY           PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHURA ATHUMANI KILEO              FAILED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE FOCAS MUGANDA             PASSED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE KENNY DAFFA               PASSED  
  0010  F  BETINA HENRY KAKWEZI               PASSED  
  0011  F  CAROLINE NSANDE SOMI               PASSED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA DAUDI PETER              PASSED  
  0013  F  DORAH AUGUSTINO MYEFU              ABSENT  
  0014  F  DORCAS RICHARD JAMES               FAILED  
  0015  F  EDNA FERNANDO GODIANI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH ERNEST BENJAMIN          PASSED  
  0017  F  ESTER EGIDY TENGELAKWI             PASSED  
  0018  F  EUGENIA NOEL KIBONA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  FATUMA LISSU NYAMBEKWA             PASSED  
  0020  F  FLORA PETER TARIMO                 PASSED  
  0021  F  FURAHA CHRISTIAN SHAO              PASSED  
  0022  F  GABRIELLA SHABAN JUMA              ABSENT  
  0023  F  GETRUDA JOHN WAMBURA               PASSED  
  0024  F  GLORIA LUCAS SAMSON                PASSED  
  0025  F  GRACE BILIHANYUMA SOLOMON          ABSENT  
  0026  F  GRACE STEPHANO CHINDIYE            FAILED  
  0027  F  HAPPY HANGA MHANGA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  HAWA HASSAN SEHA                   PASSED  
  0029  F  HAWA MIZAMBO SHABANI               PASSED  
  0030  F  IRENE EDWINE SWAI                  PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ITAHERI JACKOBO MYUNGILE           PASSED  
  0032  F  JANETH RAPHAEL NJAMA               FAILED  
  0033  F  JANETH STEVEN SANDA                PASSED  
  0034  F  JENIFFER CASMIR SWATI              PASSED  
  0035  F  JOSEPHINE HASSAN MARX              ABSENT  
  0036  F  JOYCE HUSSEIN ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0037  F  JULIANA JACKSON DEBABA             FAILED  
  0038  F  LATIFA ATHUMAN GHULA               PASSED  
  0039  F  LEAH ELIAS PAULO                   PASSED  
  0040  F  LEVINA VENANTI LAZARO              PASSED  
  0041  F  LOVENESS ELLINGS SIMFUKWE          PASSED  
  0042  F  LUCDA KAILUS KIKOTI                PASSED  
  0043  F  LUCY AMBROSE SHIRIMA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 559
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL YETURA             ABSENT  
  0045  F  MARIAM JOSEPH STEPHANO             FAILED  
  0046  F  MARY MICHAEL KIDA                  PASSED  
  0047  F  MERCY SPEAR MWAIPOPO               PASSED  
  0048  F  MODESTA CHARLES MALIBUKA           PASSED  
  0049  F  MOZA SEIF MNOLOMA                  FAILED  
  0050  F  MWAJABU ATHUMANI ALLY              PASSED  
  0051  F  MWANAHAMISI HAMDANI ALLY           FAILED  
  0052  F  NAOMI GODFREY MUNA                 PASSED  
  0053  F  NEEMA CHARLES SHAO                 PASSED  
  0054  F  NEEMA PANKRAS MJILIMA              FAILED  
  0055  F  NEEMA WAMBURA MHANGWA              FAILED  
  0056  F  OLIVER J SIMBEYE                   PASSED  
  0057  F  OLIVIA OSCA FELSIAN                FAILED  
  0058  F  PENDO DAVID MNYANYI                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  PILI SHOMARI HALFANI               PASSED  
  0060  F  PRICILA EMMANUEL CHABAI            PASSED  
  0061  F  RACHEL JUMA KURWA                  FAILED  
  0062  F  RADHIA M MACHUYA                   PASSED  
  0063  F  RAHIYA ATHUMANI ALLY               FAILED  
  0064  F  REHEMA MOHAMED TAO                 PASSED  
  0065  F  RIHAM JAMAL MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0066  F  RODICKA JONAS MUSHOBOZI            PASSED  
  0067  F  ROSINA NOVATH JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0068  F  SAMLA OMARY KIBINDU                FAILED  
  0069  F  SIGA EMILY LUBAVA                  FAILED  
  0070  F  SUSANA MATHIAS MAYAO               PASSED  
  0071  F  SUZAN JONAS CHAMBI                 FAILED  
  0072  F  TEDDY FELIX LUGENGE                ABSENT  
  0073  F  THERESIA THOMAS MWENGUO            PASSED  
     
  0074  F  TUMAINI FANUEL PETER               PASSED  
  0075  F  TUSAJE WILLIAM MWAIPUNGU           FAILED  
  0076  F  VAILETH JOSHUA MWAKISEGE           PASSED  
  0077  F  YASINTA MAKORE RUGE                PASSED  
  0078  M  AJUAYE SELEMAN NTIMBA              PASSED  
  0079  M  ALLY MOHAMEDY PASHUA               PASSED  
  0080  M  ALLY S MADULIKA                    PASSED  
  0081  M  BARAKA ALLY MWANSULE               PASSED  
  0082  M  DAMASIUS DEUS DOMINICK             PASSED  
  0083  M  DANIEL ERASTO MUNGURE              FAILED  
  0084  M  DEODATUS CHRISTOM MBONDE           PASSED  
  0085  M  EMMANUEL DAVID LUKAS               FAILED  
  0086  M  ERICK CHARLES RUGEYAMU             ABSENT  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 560
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ERICK ENOCK MNDEME                 PASSED  
  0088  M  ERICK HAMISI BOSKO                 PASSED  
  0089  M  FLORENCE FILBERT KATUNZI           PASSED  
  0090  M  FRANK LUGANO PATRICK               PASSED  
  0091  M  FREDRICK HEPRON RINGO              PASSED  
  0092  M  GASTO VALERIAN KWEKA               FAILED  
  0093  M  GIBSON GIDEON RWEGASIRA            PASSED  
  0094  M  GODWIN NGEGE ROBERT                FAILED  
  0095  M  HAMZA ABDI WANDI                   PASSED  
  0096  M  HASHIM L ATHUMAN                   PASSED  
  0097  M  JABIRL KWEZI IDRISA                PASSED  
  0098  M  JAFARI HAMIDU KANE                 PASSED  
  0099  M  JAMES HANC MBWAMBO                 PASSED  
  0100  M  JAMES LEONARD MSAHALA              FAILED  
  0101  M  JERRY THEOBALD MTEMA               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  JOHN MASESA DEOGRATIUS             PASSED  
  0103  M  JOHNNY JOSEPHAT NYONDO             PASSED  
  0104  M  JOHNSTOM BINAMUNGU SCARION         FAILED  
  0105  M  JOSEPH LUCAS BAGO                  PASSED  
  0106  M  KELVIN BAHATI MIHAYO               PASSED  
  0107  M  KELVIN ZAKARIA MAKOYE              PASSED  
  0108  M  KHAMBI KHAMISI KHAMBI              ABSENT  
  0109  M  LENFORD LABAN NSWILA               ABSENT  
  0110  M  MOHAMMED ABDALLAH ALLY             PASSED  
  0111  M  MWIKALO NURU FUKWA                 PASSED  
  0112  M  NEWTON ROBERT MPALY                FAILED  
  0113  M  OMARY NASIBU MGWENO                PASSED  
  0114  M  PAUL ANDREA JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0115  M  PAULO FRANCIS LIUNGA               FAILED  
  0116  M  PEACE RAJABU SAID                  FAILED  
     
  0117  M  PETER D MDAWA                      FAILED  
  0118  M  PETRO SETWA WAMBURA                PASSED  
  0119  M  PONSIANO JOSEPH MBEPULA            FAILED  
  0120  M  RASHID CHARLES MLEKONI             FAILED  
  0121  M  RENATUS PRIVATUS KIDWANGA          PASSED  
  0122  M  RUBEN MWITA KYALIE                 ABSENT  
  0123  M  SHARIFU HUSSEIN HAMIS              PASSED  
  0124  M  TAMBALU ALLY MPONEZYA              PASSED  
  0125  M  TRIPHON STAIM KAIJUNGA             PASSED  
  0126  M  VALENTINE BIKAHINDUKA METHOD       ABSENT  
  0127  M  ZAKARIA BONIVENTULA MGENI          PASSED  
  0128  F  GLORY JOSEPH KIBISI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 561
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1639 - MSERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SAMO ISIHAKA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ASELA EDMUND SILAYO                PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICI ADAMU MALEMA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  BIANCA FELIX NGOITANILE            PASSED  
  0005  F  DISELA AMADEI ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0006  F  DORICE LUCAS MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIMINA REVOCATUS NJILE            FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH DAUDI NDALI              ABSENT  
  0009  F  FRANSISKA EZEKIEL KWAY             PASSED  
  0010  F  HEBAH SALEM ABDULGAWI              PASSED  
  0011  F  IRENE ISRAEL MSEMWA                PASSED  
  0012  F  JOHAN DAUDI CHANDO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  JUDITH ISSA MTUKUSYE               PASSED  
  0014  F  PHILOMENA ALANUS HANGA             PASSED  
  0015  F  REHEMA DENNIS MALISA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY CONRAD ROBETH             PASSED  
  0017  F  ROZA ALANUS HANGA                  PASSED  
  0018  F  VERONICA JOSEPH ANDREA             PASSED  
  0019  F  WARDA ZUBERI MGUWA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ZUHURA MAGESA SILIMBA              PASSED  
  0021  M  AMATI ERASMI SWAI                  FAILED  
  0022  M  ANDERSON ALEX MTUI                 PASSED  
  0023  M  BENEDICT COSNTANTINE MTAKI         PASSED  
  0024  M  CHARLES LEONARD CHISWAGALA         ABSENT  
  0025  M  FIDELIS THOMAS KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0026  M  FRANK MAGUMU KASUBI                PASSED  
  0027  M  GALUS FULGENS LISAKAFU             FAILED  
  0028  M  ISAAC PASCHAL PILIPILI             PASSED  
  0029  M  JOHN ALEXANDER MKWANDE             PASSED  
  0030  M  JOSEPH MOSSES SHEKIHIYO            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOSEPH WILLIAM MABULA              PASSED  
  0032  M  KESHENI MOSCOW NOEL                ABSENT  
  0033  M  LUCAS CHARLES LED                  FAILED  
  0034  M  MOHAMED HASSAN NDULE               FAILED  
  0035  M  PETER ROMAN MRUMA                  ABSENT  
  0036  M  REUBEN MATHIAS JOHN                FAILED  
  0037  M  SALUM JULIUS SHILLA                PASSED  
  0038  M  SHAABAN MWINSHEH SULEYMAN          FAILED  
  0039  M  VICENT SAMSON KAMHANDA             PASSED  
  0040  M  YOHANA GWANDUMI MWAMBUJULE         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 562
     
                 QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1643 - TECHFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH ALEX KALUKWA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ENELI RODGERS MPOSSY               PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER BURUKU SHIMI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  GORETH PATRICK ANTHONY             ABSENT  
  0005  F  MERY ALOYCE MSAFIRI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 563
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1652 - SHEBOMEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA AWADH SALEH                  FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA MIRAJI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA OMARY SECHAMBO               FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ALLY SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  MERY TIMOTHEO SHEKOLOWA            PASSED  
  0006  M  ABEID ASHRAFU ABEID                FAILED  
  0007  M  DAVID ROGERS GUNI                  FAILED  
  0008  M  JUMANNE IDRISA JUMANNE             FAILED  
  0009  M  MBARAKA SIRAJI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0010  M  MOHAMED AYOUB MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0011  M  SAMSON NOEL SEKISASA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 564
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1666 - MLIMBA EDUCATION DEV. CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE SEVERIN NG'ATHI          FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIMINA GEOFREY MWAIPASI           ABSENT  
  0003  F  JANETH FRANCIS NKUNGA              PASSED  
  0004  F  PRISCAR DEUSY SAMA                 FAILED  
  0005  M  ALFRED ERNEST STAPAKWE             FAILED  
  0006  M  BRIGHTON MAURUS MATIMBWI           PASSED  
  0007  M  DAVID STIVIN KALOKA                ABSENT  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL MWAIPOPO OSWARD           PASSED  
  0009  M  JOACKIM LEONARD MDAMI              ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOHN JUMA SAID                     ABSENT  
  0011  M  ROBERT BERNAD MHENI                ABSENT  
  0012  M  TIBRIS ELIAS HAULE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 565
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1683 - LEKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISACK SAMWEL AYO                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 566
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1688 - BAHARI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANE JOHN MSILU                    PASSED  
  0002  F  JANETH YAHAYA MBWALE               PASSED  
  0003  F  JULIANA CHARLES MWANZALIMA         PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM MESHACK MASIYAI             FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAMU RAMADHANI LISSU            PASSED  
  0006  F  MONICA SIMON TUNDARY               PASSED  
  0007  F  NASMA MUSSA MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0008  F  NICE RICHARD KIMBI                 FAILED  
  0009  F  SANTIEL ISAAC MWALYAMBI            PASSED  
  0010  M  ABDALLAH OMARY ABDUL               FAILED  
  0011  M  ALLY WAZIRI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0012  M  DANIEL JAMES SULTAN                PASSED  
  0013  M  ERICK CHARLES LEHNARD              PASSED  
  0014  M  OMARY MACHO FARIJALA               PASSED  
  0015  M  PHENIUS ELIAS KIBIRITI             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SPERIUSI SELESTINE BANDIO          PASSED  
  0017  F  JOYCE JOHNSON NJIRA                PASSED  
  0018  F  HAPPINESS CHARLES ADAM             PASSED  
  0019  F  NAOMI OCHUNGO OBONG                ABSENT  
  0020  M  JOSEPH GODFREY KISAKA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 567
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1701 - MAKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA METHOD NYAMBARYA         ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHA SHOMARI BINDA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGDALENA JOHN MASABA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIAM MWITA NGOKO                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL MARO MAYANI               FAILED  
  0006  M  MAGOTI MAGESA KAREGA               PASSED  
  0007  M  SWEETBERT METHOD NYAMBARYA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 568
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1705 - MADIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  COLLETHA THOMAS ONGITO             PASSED  
  0002  F  CONSOLATHA ANDREW LUSINGO          FAILED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA CHARLES KANSIGO            PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE JEREMIA ONGITO               PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE YARISISI MWAMBE              ABSENT  
  0006  F  HAPPY PAIKI RYMOOND                FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE OSCAR JEREMIAH               FAILED  
  0008  F  LUSINA VALLERIAN KWEKA             PASSED  
  0009  F  MARY RICHARD MROSSO                PASSED  
  0010  F  MUZIJAHATI JUMA BOI                PASSED  
  0011  F  PENDO SILVERY NJAGI                PASSED  
  0012  F  REBECCA NORRIS KIPETA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  SALMA ADAM ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  SCOLA DAVID NALLE                  PASSED  
  0015  F  VICTORIA PROTAS BUNGA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  YASINTA SAMWEL KIBOYE              ABSENT  
  0017  M  ABUU SALEHE TUNGASHA               PASSED  
  0018  M  ALEX WILLIAMS WANGUBO              PASSED  
  0019  M  DICKSON EDIGER MLOWE               PASSED  
  0020  M  ELIPIDIUS VENANTH TRAZIAS          FAILED  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL GEORGE MACHATA            PASSED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL MESHACK MBWAMBO           ABSENT  
  0023  M  EMMANUELY PETER SAHANI             FAILED  
  0024  M  GEORGE PAUL NATHAN                 PASSED  
  0025  M  GODFREY ALOYCE DAFFA               PASSED  
  0026  M  HAMADI ALLY MNYUNGU                PASSED  
  0027  M  MAULUSI MLECHE MGALA               PASSED  
  0028  M  NELLY THADEI JOHN                  PASSED  
  0029  M  RAMADHAN MWALIMU MUSTAPHA          ABSENT  
  0030  M  STEPHENE RAPHAEL MTELELA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 569
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1719 - NASULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASUMTA SALUM MANGENYULE            PASSED  
  0002  F  MIRIAM OSWARD LANDAGANA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  REHEMA MUSSA KAPAIPANGE            ABSENT  
  0004  F  RUFINA MATHIAS NDAUKA              PASSED  
  0005  F  TUKAE SOLOMON MWINGIRA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ZUENA SAID ALLY                    PASSED  
  0007  M  HABIBU HASSANI MTINDA              PASSED  
  0008  M  ISSA NGWAHE PONERA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  VILUKA DAUDI MTAWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 570
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOHN MWAFONGO                FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA HAMIDU KINJOKUPOLE           PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA MFAUME SAID                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ALATI ELIUDI MWAMPULO              PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA SAID SATALU                  FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA SWEDI RUTANI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANETH SAIMON SAIMON                FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA YAHAYA ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  ARAFA ISSA SHAMTE                  PASSED  
  0010  F  ARAFA KHALIFA BAKARI               FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHA ALLY KITWENE                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASHA HAJI MSANGI                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  ASHA HEMEDI KAZEMBE                FAILED  
  0014  F  ASHA JUMA DADI                     FAILED  
  0015  F  ASHA OMARI NJOGILO                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ASHIFAT RAMADHANI MASAMBA          FAILED  
  0017  F  BELTA GODFREY LUVINGA              PASSED  
  0018  F  BERTHER MICHAEL MDINGI             FAILED  
  0019  F  BETINA MATHAYO ALBERT              PASSED  
  0020  F  BETRIDA MAGNUSI MIRANDO            PASSED  
  0021  F  BURE JOHN WILLIAM                  FAILED  
  0022  F  BURE PATRICK TUNGE                 FAILED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA DANIEL NDUNGURU          ABSENT  
  0024  F  DAINESS MATHIAS CHUWA              PASSED  
  0025  F  ESTER SAIMON KISANGA               FAILED  
  0026  F  FATUMA ABDRAHMANI MDOE             PASSED  
  0027  F  FAUDHIA HALIDI ALLY                FAILED  
  0028  F  HADIJA ATHUMAN SOBO                PASSED  
  0029  F  HADIYA KASSIMU SALIMU              FAILED  
  0030  F  HALIMA JAFALI ALLY                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  HAMISA JUMA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0032  F  HAMISA JUMA SHEMAHANGO             FAILED  
  0033  F  HAWA HAMZA UTUKULU                 PASSED  
  0034  F  HAWA MWALIMU KIBIWI                FAILED  
  0035  F  HUSNA ABDUL MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0036  F  IRENE ROBERT MASABA                PASSED  
  0037  F  JAZILA YUNUSU RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0038  F  JOANITHA PHORTDAS RUGEMARILA       FAILED  
  0039  F  JULIETH ERICK KANYANGA             ABSENT  
  0040  F  KHADIJA MASOUD RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0041  F  KHADIJA MUSSA KIBWEBWE             FAILED  
  0042  F  LATIFA FADHILI MRISHO              FAILED  
  0043  F  LATIFA HOSSEIN MSANGI              FAILED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 571
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LINDA KELVIN KOLOMBO               FAILED  
  0045  F  MARIAM MOHAMEDY SAID               FAILED  
  0046  F  MARIAM PASCAL UGANGA               FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIAMU NDALO SUFIANI              FAILED  
  0048  F  MARTHA RICHARD MBAWALA             FAILED  
  0049  F  MODESTER OSIAS MILITI              FAILED  
  0050  F  MWANAIDI SIMBA MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0051  F  MWANTUM ALLY KONGOLO               PASSED  
  0052  F  MWASHUMU RAJABU MBUKUZI            PASSED  
  0053  F  NAIMA ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0054  F  NAJMA JAPHARI MAGWIRA              FAILED  
  0055  F  NASMA HARUNA SAID                  PASSED  
  0056  F  NASMA IDDI ALLI                    FAILED  
  0057  F  NASRA OMARI DARUWESHI              PASSED  
  0058  F  NASRA YAHAYA ABDALLAH              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  NEEMA AMBROSY MAKWAYA              PASSED  
  0060  F  NEEMA MAYUNGA SHIJA                FAILED  
  0061  F  RAHMA MOHAMMEDI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0062  F  REHEMA ALLY MAKASO                 FAILED  
  0063  F  REHEMA HABIBU MWAKINGWA            FAILED  
  0064  F  ROSEMARY COSTANTINE JOHN           FAILED  
  0065  F  RUKIA JUMA KIYUMBO                 FAILED  
  0066  F  SABRINA RAMADHANI MUSSA            FAILED  
  0067  F  SALMA KHAMIS MTINIKA               ABSENT  
  0068  F  SARAFINA KARIMU SEIF               FAILED  
  0069  F  SHEKHA KIBWANA MKATI               PASSED  
  0070  F  SYLIVIA JEROME KOMBA               FAILED  
  0071  F  THECLA SUED HASSANI                FAILED  
  0072  F  VAILETH OSWIN TINDWA               FAILED  
  0073  F  VIOLA ALBATH LYATUU                PASSED  
     
  0074  F  WARDA HATIBU CHONDOGOLO            FAILED  
  0075  F  YUSTER GIDION MWAMIS               FAILED  
  0076  F  ZAHARA ABDALLAH SALEHE             FAILED  
  0077  F  ZAINABU BAKARI PALU                FAILED  
  0078  F  ZAITUNI YAHAYA KINGAZI             PASSED  
  0079  F  ZAWADI ASUMANI KISIGA              FAILED  
  0080  F  ZULEA HAMZA ISMAILI                FAILED  
  0081  F  ZULFA SAIDI LIKWENA                FAILED  
  0082  M  ABDALLAH MSHAMU ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0083  M  ABDILAHI MIKIDADI RAMADHAN         FAILED  
  0084  M  ABDURLAZAK KUDJO FELIX             FAILED  
  0085  M  ADAM MUSSA KASMALA                 FAILED  
  0086  M  ADULMALIKI ABDUL MAKUKA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 572
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1741 - CHAMAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   66                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  AHMED PAZI KONDO                   PASSED  
  0088  M  ALLY HASSANI ISMAIL                FAILED  
  0089  M  ALLY HASSANI MWILU                 FAILED  
  0090  M  AMRAN MASOUD ALLY                  PASSED  
  0091  M  BARAKA ROBERT MWAKABANA            FAILED  
  0092  M  BASAMU ATANAWE SULTANI             FAILED  
  0093  M  BENJAMEN Z LUKAS                   PASSED  
  0094  M  DANIEL ELIAKUNDA MASSAWE           FAILED  
  0095  M  DANIEL JONAS MBWILA                PASSED  
  0096  M  FADHILI SALUM MBEZI                FAILED  
  0097  M  FARUK SALUMU BAKAR                 ABSENT  
  0098  M  FRANK WARIOBA ISLAELY              PASSED  
  0099  M  HAMISI ALLY HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0100  M  HASHIM SALEHE MBAO                 PASSED  
  0101  M  HASHIMU HAMISI MTANGA              FAILED  
     
  0102  M  HUSENI ALLY SAIDI                  ABSENT  
  0103  M  IBRAHIMU MOHAMED ISSA              PASSED  
  0104  M  JOHN ANDREW JOHN                   PASSED  
  0105  M  OSAMA SAID MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0106  M  PAULO MICHAEL LUGEMBE              PASSED  
  0107  M  PETRO JOSHUA MARWA                 PASSED  
  0108  M  SAIDI SEIFU SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0109  M  SALEHE SHABANI MKONGO              FAILED  
  0110  M  SALUM KAVINGA RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0111  M  SANCHO'OWEN KWEKA MANENO           PASSED  
  0112  F  WARDA HAMAD ALLY                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 573
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1744 - SHABAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EZEKIEL NKOLA MALAHYA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 574
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1761 - MAKANGARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVALINI PHANUELI MTAKI             FAILED  
  0002  F  FAJIDA ABDULRAHMAN MCHILOMBA       PASSED  
  0003  F  LATIFA MOHAMED PUGA                FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAHAWA SALUM ALLY               FAILED  
  0005  F  MWANAIDI NASIB HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0006  F  PILI KASSIMU KIBOYOBOYO            FAILED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED LIKURUNGWA          PASSED  
  0008  F  SPEILA MENDRAD EMANUEL             PASSED  
  0009  F  SWAUMU SAID MCHILOMBA              PASSED  
  0010  M  ABBAS ALLY MTAMBO                  PASSED  
  0011  M  ABDALLAH MUSSA LIPONDA             PASSED  
  0012  M  ABDULLATIF MOHAMED KIWOPE          PASSED  
  0013  M  ABUBAKAR SAID JUMA                 FAILED  
  0014  M  ABUUBAKARI MOHAMED OMARI           PASSED  
  0015  M  ALEX ERNEST KESSY                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  AMIRI SAID MTAWATAWA               PASSED  
  0017  M  BERNAD NALIGAYA JONAS              PASSED  
  0018  M  MOHAMED MUSSA MMINGE               FAILED  
  0019  M  MUHAMMAD SALIM ISMAILY             PASSED  
  0020  M  MUSSA AMIN SAID                    PASSED  
  0021  M  SAADI KHAMISI NYANGEMA             PASSED  
  0022  M  SAID ABDALLAH MSHAM                FAILED  
  0023  M  SALVIUS YONATAS PAGUNGILE          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 575
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1769 - SHANTAMINE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NGOLO BAHATH MAKUNGA               FAILED  
  0002  F  SARAH JOSEPH NGUNDA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  WINIFRIDA BALELE JESSE             FAILED  
  0004  M  BENJAMIN MANGU JOSHUA              ABSENT  
  0005  M  DENISS SAMWEL MWITA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 576
     
              QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1774 - MGULASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EUNICE ABASY UGULUMO               FAILED  
  0002  F  IRENE JOHN CYPRIAN                 FAILED  
  0003  F  MARTHA USWEGHE BUKUKU              PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA GASPERY ALOYCE               FAILED  
  0005  M  CHRISTOPHER PHILIPO NJOVU          FAILED  
  0006  M  NSAJIGWA LISSA MWAKILUMA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 577
     
           QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1791 - MVUMI MAKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IRENE AIDAN CHARLES                FAILED  
  0002  F  NYEMO EDWARD MWALUKO               PASSED  
  0003  F  WENDO DAVID DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0004  M  AMANI AMOSI ELIABU                 PASSED  
  0005  M  LAZARO STANLEY MAHIGA              FAILED  
  0006  M  SAULI GODWIN ADAM                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 578
     
          QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1796 - DIDAS MASABURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ERICA JULIUS MARTIN                PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER STEPHANO RAJABU              PASSED  
  0003  F  GIFT DEOGRATIUS SIMON              FAILED  
  0004  F  GIVEN ALEX MLAY                    PASSED  
  0005  F  GLORY SHAFII RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS MATHIAS AKYOO            FAILED  
  0007  F  IRENE JOHNSON NGEREJA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  IRENE SAID CHUMA                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  JUSTA C DAMIAN                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  LUCY MEDI NYONDO                   PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIA KISANTA MWITA                PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH MWAMBA             PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM PETER ERNEST                PASSED  
  0014  F  MODESTA HERMAN SIGE                PASSED  
  0015  F  RAHMA ABDALLAH HABIBU              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SARAPHINA CHARLES JACKSON          FAILED  
  0017  F  SHAMIRA ZUBERI DUTILO              FAILED  
  0018  F  SOPHIA HAMAD DADI                  PASSED  
  0019  F  TATU MUSSA KAGODA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  TERESIA CHRISTOPHER CHIWANZA       PASSED  
  0021  F  ZAINABU OMARY LUKWALE              PASSED  
  0022  F  ZENA HASSAN NDELE                  FAILED  
  0023  F  ZUBEDA MRISHO ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0024  F  ZUHURA ALLY MBEGU                  PASSED  
  0025  M  AMIRI ABDALLAH MSOVELA             FAILED  
  0026  M  BENEDICT CLEOPHAS MUTAGWABA        PASSED  
  0027  M  CLEVER CLARENCE NYANDINDI          PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL ASHELL BASILA               FAILED  
  0029  M  DEOGRATIUS DONALD MICHAEL          PASSED  
  0030  M  ELIA THABITI MWAISAKA              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  INNOCENT MUSA MISSO                FAILED  
  0032  M  JAMAL MAJID SHAA                   ABSENT  
  0033  M  JORAM GERALD SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0034  M  JOSEPHATI EPHREM MUTI              PASSED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH BEZALEL SENYAGWA            FAILED  
  0036  M  JOSEPH DENIS SAGA                  PASSED  
  0037  M  MOHAMED MAKAME ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0038  M  MSAFIRI HASHIM ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0039  M  NAOMI T WILSON                     ABSENT  
  0040  M  SHAKIRU RAMADHANI MAKUSI           FAILED  
  0041  M  YOHANA BONIFACE KIBUGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 579
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1814 - OSLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE BENJAMINI MKOMWA          PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORIDA ONESMO MUNISI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  HADIJA JOSEPH KIMARO               PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH MADARAKA MAFURU             ABSENT  
  0005  F  MAYASA HEMEDY BASHIRU              FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA WILBARD TOWO                ABSENT  
  0007  F  ROSE ISACK MBOYA                   ABSENT  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL P SHIGOKO                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  ESAU KOHOMA GOLIAMA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  KASTORY FRANSIS NYAMNYAM           PASSED  
  0011  M  SHIJA HENRY HONDIGO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 580
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1816 - EMET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AQUILINA JOHN NJAU                 PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE HATIBU MATHIAS            FAILED  
  0003  F  CAREEN SHAIBU NAMULA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTER DAUDI NDARO                  FAILED  
  0005  F  FAUDHATH JUMA KISHUMBA             PASSED  
  0006  F  FLORIDA BEDA GASPA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  HAIRATI ALLY MWASSA                PASSED  
  0008  F  HAPPYNES HAMIS ROBERT              PASSED  
  0009  F  HILDA MANASE MWAHALENDE            PASSED  
  0010  F  INGIAHEDI ZAKARIA CHEDIEL          ABSENT  
  0011  F  LILYANI MARTINE ELIAS              PASSED  
  0012  F  MUZNA ABDUL MBALA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  NANCY NADA DOITA                   PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA JOSHUA HAULE                 PASSED  
  0015  F  SADA SHABAN MEZA                   ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SAIDATI ALLY MAMBO                 PASSED  
  0017  F  THEODORA THEOPHILL KOMANYA         PASSED  
  0018  F  YASINTA ATILIO MAGEHELO            PASSED  
  0019  M  AMANI ABDALLAH ABEID               ABSENT  
  0020  M  BARAKA SHABAN PONZA                ABSENT  
  0021  M  BRUNO JAPHE PETRO                  PASSED  
  0022  M  DEOGRATIUS MAHUMBI MTAMBALIKE      ABSENT  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MSUYA              PASSED  
  0024  M  KHAJI ABDALLAH MSENDO              ABSENT  
  0025  M  OMARY JUMA KIJUU                   PASSED  
  0026  M  STEVEN KENNEDY OWINO               PASSED  
  0027  M  WAZIRI JUMA KUPAZA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 581
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1817 - SENGEREMA T.R.C. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELARDO DAMIANI BAHATI            PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELINA EMMANUEL SHANGO            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA PIUS MACHUNDA             FAILED  
  0004  F  COLOTHASIA ALPHONCE PHABIAN        PASSED  
  0005  F  DORICAS MTAKUBWA MAYEGE            ABSENT  
  0006  F  FLORIDA MTOBESHA MANUMBU           PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE PETER CONGO                  PASSED  
  0008  F  HAPPYNESS ANAUFOO MUNUO            ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS EMMANUEL ANTHONY         ABSENT  
  0010  F  HEDWIGIS URBANUS SAMWEL            PASSED  
  0011  F  IMANI JONATHAN LUTEGO              PASSED  
  0012  F  MARIAM DAUDI MESSO                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  MIRIAM DASTAN MAWILA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  NYAWILU MINOGANDAMA PASCHAL        PASSED  
  0015  F  SELINA NICHOLAUS MALIMBITA         PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SOPHIA JOSEPH JOHN                 PASSED  
  0017  F  TASIANA LWIMILA JOHN               PASSED  
  0018  F  THEREZA PIUS BUYANZA               FAILED  
  0019  F  YULITHA LEMI EZEKIEL               PASSED  
  0020  F  ZAUJATI MOSHI RASHIDI              PASSED  
  0021  M  DAVID JARED WANDIBA                PASSED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL NUGAJI BUSWELU            PASSED  
  0023  M  EVODIUS MBELUKA FREDRICK           PASSED  
  0024  M  FREDRICK FAUSTINE VIKOTTA          PASSED  
  0025  M  HEZRONI BUSWELU BASHITE            PASSED  
  0026  M  JACKSON LAWI NDIEGE                ABSENT  
  0027  M  JUVINUS ATHANAS NGAMBAKUBI         PASSED  
  0028  M  MAKOYE LUCAS MAKOYE                PASSED  
  0029  M  PIUS NG'WELEMI NHANDI              PASSED  
  0030  M  RESPICIUS DEOGRATIAS BERNARD       PASSED  
     
  0031  M  REVOCATUS SITTA SAFARI             PASSED  
  0032  M  SALUM NASIBU MSAFIRI               PASSED  
  0033  M  THOMAS REVOCATUS MAGWENGELE        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 582
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1818 - BARAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CALPHONIA HIITI SULLE              PASSED  
  0002  F  EUNICE KYANDO AMULIKE              FAILED  
  0003  F  GLADNESS SIMON GREGORY             PASSED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE MBONEA MKIRAMWENI         ABSENT  
  0005  F  LIDYA JULIUSS LOIVOTOKI            ABSENT  
  0006  F  LOVENES RAJABU OMARY               PASSED  
  0007  F  MARY PETRO BURRA                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  REHEMA OMARI MURIRO                PASSED  
  0009  F  SARAFINA ABEL MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0010  F  SARAPHINA MAIKO MUSHI              FAILED  
  0011  F  THERESIA ABDUL OMARY               PASSED  
  0012  M  GODFACE GODWIN MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0013  M  JOSEPH EBENEZA MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0014  M  JOSHUA SOLOMON SUMLEY              FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIAM MSAFIRI SAIDI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 583
     
            QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1820 - HILL CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETHA ANSEY JOHN                   FAILED  
  0002  F  CLARA FAUSTINE KAZUNGU             PASSED  
  0003  F  COLLETHA ELIAS FRANCISCO           PASSED  
  0004  F  FAINES DAVID LUSAMBA               FAILED  
  0005  F  FATMA RASHID SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCY JAPHET KAJI                   FAILED  
  0007  F  MAHATI SAMBALI SILANDA             FAILED  
  0008  F  MGENI AZIZI ISMAIL                 PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAMISA WILLIAM JOHN               PASSED  
  0010  F  NEEMA JUMA MARWA                   PASSED  
  0011  F  NYANJIGE BUSUKA MASOMHE            PASSED  
  0012  F  PEREPETUA JOSEPH ELIAS             FAILED  
  0013  F  SARA MALORY SELEMAN                PASSED  
  0014  F  SCHOLASTIKA SEKEI YOHANA           PASSED  
  0015  F  THABITHA JOHN ALBERT               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VICKY JAMES KALALA                 FAILED  
  0017  M  MKAMA ASTARICO MKARUKA             PASSED  
  0018  M  ONESPHORY BAKARI KASIKA            FAILED  
  0019  M  RAMADHAN YUSUPH RAMADHAN           FAILED  
  0020  M  SAMSON LUCAS SANDU                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 584
     
                  QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1821 - KIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY CHARLES MSIFUNI               ABSENT  
  0002  M  ALLY DANIEL MBONEA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  JERRY SAFIEL KABONDA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 585
     
                QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1846 - PANDAMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JORAM LESHAME                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEVOTHA ROBERT RUBEN               FAILED  
  0003  F  DORICA HESSA KIPALA                FAILED  
  0004  F  EDITHA DISMAS NZIGILWA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ZABDI MHINA              PASSED  
  0006  F  EMMACULATA FAHAMUELY MMBAGA        PASSED  
  0007  F  GEMIMA COSMAS WADELANGA            PASSED  
  0008  F  GRECENSIA JOSEPH MALLYA            PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPY ELIFURAHA MARIMBOCHO         FAILED  
  0010  F  KHEZIA ELISHA ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARIAM ALNURU SAFARI               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM FANUEL SHEMNDOLWA           PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM MICHAEL JOHN                PASSED  
  0014  F  MWASITY KHAMZA MKANA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  REHEMA AMON CHIGOLO                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  REST ELIA MWAKABONGA               PASSED  
  0017  F  ROSEMARY YOHANA SEMBETH            ABSENT  
  0018  F  ROSE STEPHANO NZUNZA               FAILED  
  0019  F  VERONICA COSMAS WADELANGA          PASSED  
  0020  M  ANTHONY PETER SALANGA              FAILED  
  0021  M  HARALD MELKION NKINGA              PASSED  
  0022  M  PETER GABRIEL MWICHA               PASSED  
  0023  M  RAPHAEL GABRIEL MWICHA             PASSED  
  0024  M  TITUS RAPHAELI LUNDALILA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 586
     
             QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1856 - BULUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SOPHIA EMMANUEL KULWA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 27, 2018     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 587
     
               QT 2017 RESULTS FOR : M1861 - MERYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE