NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S2649 OSP RUHUJI SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 3 DIV-II = 7 DIV-III = 14 DIV-IV = 1 FLD = 2

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2649/0501

F

CHRISTINA A MGAYA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S2649/0502

F

ELIZABETH E MHONJWA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S2649/0503

F

HERWALDER JUSTINE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-E

S2649/0504

F

ISABELA JOHN

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S2649/0505

F

MESIA C MFUGALE

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S2649/0506

F

TREZIA KYANDO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S2649/0507

F

TUMAIN SALUMU

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S2649/0508

M

ADAM MWENDA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S2649/0509

M

AIZACK LIKILIWIKE

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-C

S2649/0510

M

AMANI L SIMBA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S2649/0511

M

AYUBU GODWIN

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-B

S2649/0512

M

BETRAM MKOLONGO

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S2649/0513

M

BETHRUM E LUVANDA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S2649/0514

M

CHRISTOPHER R MFUSE

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-F

S2649/0515

M

DOMINICUS MHAGAMA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S2649/0516

M

EDIGAR MSIGWA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-D

S2649/0517

M

EDMUND CHAULA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S2649/0518

M

EFESTO MBWILO

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S2649/0519

M

ELISHA MWIFUNYI

15

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S2649/0520

M

EMMANUEL F CHUSI

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-B

S2649/0521

M

FREDY NYOKA

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-S ENGLISH-F

S2649/0522

M

ISIHAKA MOMBO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-E

S2649/0523

M

OSMAN KIVALI

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-S ENGLISH-S

S2649/0524

M

OWEN NGILUKA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S2649/0525

M

SABAS C MCHOME

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-D

S2649/0526

M

STIVIN MLOWE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-C

S2649/0527

M

WILSON MTULO

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-C



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

IRINGA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

25

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.5926

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH LESS THAN 25 CANDIDATES

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

3/3

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

30/81

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

27

0

27

0

0

27

3

7

14

1

2

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

27

27

0

0

27

24

4.8889

25/28

245/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

12

12

0

0

12

11

4.5833

12/31

102/398

121

KISWAHILI

24

24

0

0

24

24

3.4583

13/25

94/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

16

16

0

0

16

15

5.0000

20/26

210/369

151

ECONOMICS

2

2

0

0

2

1

6.5000

11/11

211/212