NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S1626 MUKIDOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 5 DIV-II = 29 DIV-III = 55 DIV-IV = 14 FLD = 5

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S1626/0501

F

AIKA URASA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-S

S1626/0502

F

AMANI RICHARD

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S1626/0503

F

ANNA MAYO

8

I

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-B CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-B BAM-S

S1626/0504

F

ANNASTAZIA P KIMARO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0505

F

BHOKE C EMMANUEL

18

IV

G/STUDIES-F DIVINITY-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-S COMMERCE-F ACCOUNTANCY-F

S1626/0506

F

BHOKE COSTANTINE

17

III

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-E PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S ADV/MATHS-S

S1626/0507

F

CHRISTINA A KESSY

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0508

F

CHRISTINA VICENT

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-S DIVINITY-S KISWAHILI-C

S1626/0509

F

CLARA CHARLES

8

I

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-A DIVINITY-D ADV/MATHS-D ECONOMICS-C

S1626/0510

F

DEBORA E NGALULA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-D DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0511

F

ELIZABETH S LUGWILA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1626/0512

F

ESTHER REUBEN

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-C DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S1626/0513

F

GLORIA BATENZI

9

I

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-B BAM-S ECONOMICS-C COMMERCE-S ACCOUNTANCY-D

S1626/0514

F

HAPPINESS HARUN

11

II

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-C DIVINITY-D ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0515

F

HAPPY GIDEON

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E DIVINITY-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-C

S1626/0516

F

HILDA V MWINGIRA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S1626/0517

F

IMELDA B MWALUKA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E DIVINITY-C ENGLISH-B

S1626/0518

F

JOYCE J SORONGAI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S1626/0519

F

JUDITH F BITESIGILE

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S1626/0520

F

JUDITH STEPHEN

11

II

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-B COMMERCE-E ACCOUNTANCY-S

S1626/0521

F

JULIANA NGOYE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-D DIVINITY-D BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0522

F

KANDY C KILANGO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S1626/0523

F

LENAH MAGOBE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S1626/0524

F

LILIAN C MUNGURE

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0525

F

LOTRIDA YOHANA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S1626/0526

F

MARIA MADUKWA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-F DIVINITY-D ENGLISH-F

S1626/0527

F

MARTHA K MGETA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S DIVINITY-D CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1626/0528

F

MARY F MBOGI

17

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-D BAM-S

S1626/0529

F

MARYLINE Z MAMUYA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-D PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1626/0530

F

MERCY KAANANKIRA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S1626/0531

F

MIJA B MACHIBYA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S1626/0532

F

NEEMA URIOH

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S1626/0533

F

NICELY E KIOLOGWE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S1626/0534

F

NURU C NASARI

10

II

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-B DIVINITY-D ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0536

F

ROSE NDATURU

16

III

G/STUDIES-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-D COMMERCE-S ACCOUNTANCY-S

S1626/0537

F

SARAH RASHIDI

19

IV

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-S GEOGR-F ENGLISH-S

S1626/0538

F

SABAI SAMSON

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S1626/0539

F

SOPHIA MAKANZA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D ENGLISH-C

S1626/0540

F

SUSAN W SWEKE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-B DIVINITY-D BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0541

F

TATU RASHID

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-F ENGLISH-S

S1626/0542

F

VIVIAN MBUYA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-C

S1626/0543

F

WAGARA J ATIENO

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1626/0544

F

YUSTINA O MMARY

13

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-C ADV/MATHS-S ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0545

F

ZAWADI F MDASHA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E DIVINITY-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0546

F

VERYNICE MATHIAS

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S1626/0547

F

ZITTA HAMIS

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0548

M

ALBERT JOSEPH

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S1626/0549

M

ALEXANDER J KABATI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S1626/0550

M

ALFRED I SALEHE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0551

M

ALLY MLUGE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-B

S1626/0552

M

ANDREW P MONGI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S DIVINITY-D ENGLISH-E

S1626/0553

M

AZIZI M BUSHIRI

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-F ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0554

M

BARAKA ESTOMIHI

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S1626/0555

M

BARAKA N MUNGURE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D DIVINITY-C ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-C

S1626/0556

M

BASIKE E MTITI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0557

M

BATIMAYO GENDO

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S1626/0558

M

BENEDICT I MOHERE

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0559

M

BENSON C MACHUA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S1626/0560

M

BEST NASHON

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S1626/0561

M

BUJIKU KAYEGEJI

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0562

M

CASTORY NGOYE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S1626/0563

M

DANIEL KARANGI

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-B KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-C

S1626/0564

M

DAVID LUGOMELA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-C PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0565

M

DAVIS E KYARA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-F KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S1626/0566

M

DENIS M SHEGWANDO

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-S ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0567

M

DEOGRATIUS S SWAI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0568

M

ELIARABI ELISHA

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-F ADV/MATHS-E

S1626/0569

M

ELIBARIKI E MUNGELE

13

III

G/STUDIES-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-D COMMERCE-D ACCOUNTANCY-E

S1626/0570

M

EMMANUEL BWIRE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S1626/0571

M

FESTO J WARIOBA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-F DIVINITY-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S1626/0572

M

FRANK GUJWILE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S1626/0573

M

FRANK KIMARO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S1626/0574

M

GABRIEL MAJALIWA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1626/0575

M

GASPER BALTAZARY

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0576

M

GODBLESS E MTEI

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0577

M

HAGAI O USIRI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-B DIVINITY-E CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1626/0578

M

HAMISI Y GWILLA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S1626/0579

M

HUSSEIN BASHIRU

16

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-D BAM-F

S1626/0580

M

IDAN V KANDEGE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0581

M

INNOCENT KIMONDO

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S DIVINITY-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S1626/0582

M

INNOCENT LOSERIAN

16

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-E CHEMISTRY-S ADV/MATHS-E

S1626/0583

M

JAMALI G MAGOTI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0584

M

JEREMIAH F KIRUMBA

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-F DIVINITY-D CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0585

M

JOSHUA ROBERT

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0586

M

MAJAGE CHARLES

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0587

M

MASUBI WILLIAM

12

II

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-C CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1626/0588

M

MATHEW P NGOWI

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S1626/0589

M

MBWANA KIBWANGA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D BAM-S ECONOMICS-S

S1626/0590

M

MKAMA MAKARO

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S ADV/MATHS-F

S1626/0591

M

NURU A KAPAYA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0592

M

ONESMO DANIEL

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S1626/0593

M

OSCAR W MACHANGE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0594

M

PAUL ELIAS

12

II

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-D PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-D BAM-F

S1626/0595

M

PETER PRINCE

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-F COMMERCE-F ACCOUNTANCY-F

S1626/0596

M

REVOCATUS S MALEKELA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C

S1626/0597

M

SAMWEL AYUGI

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-F COMMERCE-S ACCOUNTANCY-F

S1626/0598

M

SEMBUA MRISHA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0599

M

SAMSON M MWIKWABE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-D ECONOMICS-E

S1626/0600

M

SHUKURU MUNUO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S1626/0601

M

SIMON S SARAKIKYA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S1626/0602

M

STEPHEN E AKYOO

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-B

S1626/0603

M

STEPHEN J MNGARA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-S ECONOMICS-S

S1626/0604

M

STEVEN MAILIMY

16

III

G/STUDIES-F GEOGR-D DIVINITY-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1626/0605

M

WAIGA O MUGHENYI

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1626/0606

M

WALTER E MUSHI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-D ENGLISH-D

S1626/0607

M

WAZIRI ZUBERI

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-S ECONOMICS-S

S1626/0608

M

YEFTA STEVEN

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E DIVINITY-C KISWAHILI-E

S1626/0609

M

VICTOR M CHUWA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

ARUSHA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

103

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.9175

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 25 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

13/20

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

209/337

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

108

0

108

0

0

108

5

29

55

14

5

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

65

65

0

0

65

50

5.7231

23/26

352/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

56

56

0

0

56

51

4.6250

9/26

111/398

114

DIVINITY

60

60

0

0

60

58

4.2000

11/15

79/143

121

KISWAHILI

39

39

0

0

39

38

3.5641

2/19

105/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

37

37

0

0

37

36

5.0000

15/25

209/369

131

PHYSICS

14

14

0

0

14

6

6.5000

7/11

120/156

132

CHEMISTRY

25

25

0

0

25

12

6.2800

9/12

152/174

133

BIOLOGY

21

21

0

0

21

12

5.7619

6/11

101/163

142

ADVANCED MATHEMATICS

15

15

0

0

15

13

5.4667

6/14

79/212

151

ECONOMICS

38

38

0

0

38

36

4.4474

7/15

82/212

152

COMMERCE

7

7

0

0

7

5

5.8571

5/7

43/61

153

ACCOUNTANCY

7

7

0

0

7

4

6.0000

5/7

45/61