NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S1011 CHANG'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 4 DIV-II = 4 DIV-III = 43 DIV-IV = 13 FLD = 14

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S1011/0501

F

AISHA SALAGA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0502

F

AISHA SULEIMANI

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S IS/KNOWLEDGE-F PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1011/0503

F

ANNA JOSEPH

19

IV

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1011/0504

F

BERTHA E KYEJO

16

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1011/0505

F

BRENDA MKANYIA

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E ENGLISH-F

S1011/0506

F

GRACE KIMELA

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0507

F

GRACE N MWAMAKULA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-F ENGLISH-S

S1011/0508

F

HABIBA Y MTALIKWA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-D ENGLISH-E

S1011/0509

F

HANIFA MBEGU

17

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1011/0510

F

IMAN M HAJJ

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0511

F

JACKLINE KUNBERT

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-S

S1011/0512

F

JACQUELINE PATRICK

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D ENGLISH-D

S1011/0513

F

KAMILA P KANGWELE

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-F GEOGR-F ENGLISH-F

S1011/0514

F

KISSA SHAME

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-S ENGLISH-F

S1011/0515

F

KIZA H RUMEME

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S ENGLISH-S

S1011/0516

F

LEANDRA B AUGUSTINO

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E

S1011/0517

F

LILIAN M BROWN

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0518

F

LUCY MARTIN

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-F ENGLISH-F

S1011/0519

F

MAGDALENA ANGASISYE

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-C ENGLISH-C

S1011/0520

F

MGENI MOHAMED

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-D

S1011/0521

F

MOSSY ABDUL

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1011/0522

F

MWAHIJA MUNGIA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1011/0523

F

MWANAISHA RAJABU

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0524

F

NOREEN THOBIAS

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0525

F

NOTIBRUGA FOCUS

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-S ENGLISH-E

S1011/0526

F

PEACE MWANGOKA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-C

S1011/0527

F

PENDO E MASHAMBO

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E

S1011/0528

F

REGINA RICHARD

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E

S1011/0529

F

ROBINA ROBERT

19

IV

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1011/0530

F

ROSEMARY SHAWA

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0531

F

RUTH LEGUNA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-D BAM-S

S1011/0532

F

VERONICA F MROSSO

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S1011/0533

F

VERONICA SAMWEL

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E ENGLISH-D

S1011/0534

F

ZAWADI BWANA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-C ENGLISH-E

S1011/0535

M

ABDILLAH RAMADHANI

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-C ENGLISH-C

S1011/0536

M

ABDUEL URASSA

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-F ENGLISH-E

S1011/0537

M

ABDULRAUFU A ATHUMANI

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-D

S1011/0538

M

AHMADI HAMISI

14

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-E CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1011/0539

M

AHMED A MERERE

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0540

M

ALBERT SHAYO

15

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-E BAM-S

S1011/0541

M

AMBROSE F NDUNGURU

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-C

S1011/0542

M

AMOSI AMINIEL

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-S

S1011/0543

M

ANANIA A KAJEMBE

15

III

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-E CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1011/0544

M

ASHRAZ H SHABANI

17

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-E BAM-S

S1011/0545

M

ATHMAN KESSY

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E

S1011/0546

M

BENNY MUTTA

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-F ENGLISH-F

S1011/0547

M

CHAANO KASSALA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E

S1011/0548

M

COSMAS F KISUKULI

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-E BAM-S

S1011/0549

M

CYPRIAN MAKINA

15

III

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-D BAM-S

S1011/0550

M

DENIS MANOZA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-B ENGLISH-D

S1011/0551

M

EDGAR MAMBOSHO

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0552

M

EMMANUEL MULUMBA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-E CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1011/0553

M

ENOS C CHRIS

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1011/0554

M

ERICK Y MALULU

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C ENGLISH-E

S1011/0555

M

ERIGH STEPHEN

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S1011/0556

M

FRANK V MANGOWI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-C ENGLISH-S

S1011/0557

M

GOSHASHI MANG'ANA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-D

S1011/0558

M

HAMISI MKINDI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-C BIOLOGY-D BAM-F

S1011/0559

M

IMANI P MREMA

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0560

M

JACKSON KISULILO

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D ENGLISH-D

S1011/0561

M

JOHN SILAS

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-D

S1011/0562

M

KASSIMU M JUMA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0563

M

KEHENGU F MWEMA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C ENGLISH-C

S1011/0564

M

KELVIN NGONYANI

15

III

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-D BAM-S

S1011/0565

M

MANDALA ADAM

10

II

G/STUDIES-S DIVINITY-F PHYSICS-D CHEMISTRY-C BIOLOGY-C BAM-S

S1011/0566

M

MGENDI KAZIEL

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-D

S1011/0567

M

NICOLAUS W SOSTENES

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S1011/0568

M

OGOMA ABASI

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0569

M

PASCHAL K MSESA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-C ENGLISH-F

S1011/0570

M

PASCHAL MATHIAS

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0571

M

PETER LUHWA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-C ENGLISH-D

S1011/0572

M

REMIGIUS M EMMANUEL

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0573

M

RICHARD M MBISS

15

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-E CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S1011/0574

M

STEPHEN P FUSSI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-C ENGLISH-S

S1011/0575

M

SUNDAY WILLIAM

17

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-S GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S1011/0576

M

THADEI MINJA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-B ENGLISH-D

S1011/0577

M

THOMAS LUCAS

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E

S1011/0578

M

VENANCE J LYAMUYA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-E



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

DAR ES SALAAM

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

64

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.3575

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 25 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

43/50

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

295/337

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

78

0

78

0

0

78

4

4

43

13

14

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

46

46

0

0

46

41

5.1087

31/61

288/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

46

46

0

0

46

41

4.6957

9/64

123/398

114

DIVINITY

1

1

0

0

1

0

7.0000

19/19

143/143

115

ISLAMIC KNOWLEDGE

1

1

0

0

1

0

7.0000

14/14

46/46

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

46

46

0

0

46

40

5.0652

29/59

227/369

131

PHYSICS

32

32

0

0

32

11

6.4688

21/31

116/156

132

CHEMISTRY

32

32

0

0

32

29

5.3750

10/32

70/174

133

BIOLOGY

32

32

0

0

32

22

5.7500

14/31

99/163