NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0883 DONBOSCO-DIDIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 0 DIV-II = 11 DIV-III = 35 DIV-IV = 8 FLD = 0

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0883/0501

F

ANASTAZIA PETER

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-C

S0883/0502

F

CATHERINE BALONGO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0883/0503

F

GODELVA FOCUS

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0883/0504

F

HADIJA MUSSA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0505

F

JULIANA EMMANUEL

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0506

F

MBOJE PAULO

17

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0883/0507

F

MONICA MIHAMBO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-D BAM-F

S0883/0508

F

NEEMA BALUGALA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0883/0509

F

QUEEN WAZIRI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0883/0510

F

REBECCA J. MDODO

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S0883/0511

F

SILIVIA S. NANKOS

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0883/0512

F

VERONICA M. HELYA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0513

F

WILEDOMINA J. MDODO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0883/0514

M

ABUBAKARY NYANZA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S0883/0515

M

ARONI T. MOGA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0883/0516

M

AUJEN JOHN

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0883/0517

M

AZIM MMANYWA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0883/0518

M

BARAKA ERNEST

14

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S0883/0519

M

BONIPHACE TABU

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0520

M

CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0883/0521

M

DASTAN DANIEL

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-S ENGLISH-E

S0883/0522

M

DAUDI K. THOMAS

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-F ENGLISH-S

S0883/0523

M

ELIAS LAMECK

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S0883/0524

M

EMMANUEL KATONO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-E

S0883/0525

M

GEOFREY E. MHOJA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E ENGLISH-B

S0883/0526

M

HENRY MICHAEL

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0527

M

JANUARY RUGALEMA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S0883/0528

M

JOHN GAUDENCE

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-E

S0883/0529

M

JOSEPHAT BUSILILO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S0883/0530

M

JUMA SHIJA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0531

M

JUMA THOMAS

17

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0883/0532

M

KULWA BUNDALA

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S0883/0533

M

LAURENT DONARD

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-E

S0883/0534

M

LUPILYA MKENGELE

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0535

M

MAGANGA ANDREW

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0883/0536

M

MASWI ZEPHANIA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0537

M

MATHIAS J.T. MANYANDA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-S

S0883/0538

M

MISANGO JOEL

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0883/0539

M

MLEKWA CHARLES

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-E BAM-S

S0883/0540

M

MUSSA MRISHO

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0541

M

MVUMBI JAMES

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-E

S0883/0542

M

NIWEAGASHA ISRAEL

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0883/0543

M

OSWALD B. MATHIAS

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0883/0544

M

RAPHAEL PASCHAL

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-D BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S0883/0545

M

RICHARD HUSSEIN

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-C CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S0883/0546

M

SALEHE MARCO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-E BAM-S

S0883/0547

M

SAMWEL N DOGANI

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-B

S0883/0548

M

SELEMANI RAJAB

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-S ENGLISH-E

S0883/0549

M

SHIJA BONIPHACE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-S ENGLISH-E

S0883/0550

M

SHILA K. KIJA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0883/0551

M

SIJAONA DICKSON

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0883/0552

M

WILSON THOMAS

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0883/0553

M

WINJONES FRANCISCO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0883/0554

M

YUSUPH M. MKANYALI

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-E



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

SHINYANGA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

54

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.9929

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 25 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

5/6

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

226/337

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

54

0

54

0

0

54

0

11

35

8

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

37

37

0

0

37

31

5.0541

5/5

279/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

25

25

0

0

25

25

5.0400

2/6

172/398

114

DIVINITY

7

7

0

0

7

7

4.0000

1/2

55/143

121

KISWAHILI

35

35

0

0

35

34

4.9143

3/3

311/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

31

31

0

0

31

31

4.5484

3/4

131/369

132

CHEMISTRY

17

17

0

0

17

11

5.8824

3/5

116/174

133

BIOLOGY

17

17

0

0

17

16

5.7647

4/5

102/163