NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0529 KAOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 0 DIV-II = 5 DIV-III = 13 DIV-IV = 5 FLD = 2

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0529/0501

F

ANISIA M SEVERINE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0529/0502

F

FARAJA KIMAMBO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0529/0503

F

FELISTER C SUKAMBI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0529/0504

F

KURUTHUMU MIRAJI

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0529/0505

F

MARIA DAUDI

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0529/0506

F

WITNES ISACK

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0529/0507

M

ADAMU KITWANA

18

IV

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-S ENGLISH-F

S0529/0508

M

BENJAMIN DANIEL

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0529/0509

M

ERICK MBWILO

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0529/0510

M

FADHILI N EMMANUEL

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0529/0511

M

KUDRA JAFARI

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-S ENGLISH-F

S0529/0512

M

MSEMA ERNEST

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0529/0513

M

RAMADHANI AHMED

17

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0529/0514

F

FATMA B AKIDA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0529/0515

M

GEOFREY S MNYAMBO

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-F KISWAHILI-S

S0529/0516

M

KILONGE IKUNE

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-E

S0529/0517

M

THOBIAS HYERA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-E

S0529/0518

M

YOHANA MLAWA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-E

S0529/0519

M

JAPHARY P MMARE

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-F ENGLISH-S

S0529/0520

M

YUSUFU EZEKIA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D ENGLISH-E

S0529/0521

M

DOMINIC PATRICK

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S0529/0522

M

SHABANI MAJUBWA

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S0529/0523

M

NALSIS JOSEPH

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-F ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-E

S0529/0524

M

REAGAN SIMBILLA

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-F ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-F

S0529/0525

M

TWAHA SALUM

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-E



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

PWANI

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

23

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.1333

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH LESS THAN 25 CANDIDATES

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

5/5

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

57/81

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

25

0

25

0

0

25

0

5

13

5

2

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

22

22

0

0

22

20

4.6364

9/16

197/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

12

12

0

0

12

7

5.8333

13/16

316/398

121

KISWAHILI

18

18

0

0

18

18

4.7778

14/14

304/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

15

15

0

0

15

11

5.2000

13/16

261/369

142

ADVANCED MATHEMATICS

3

3

0

0

3

0

7.0000

11/11

205/212

151

ECONOMICS

5

5

0

0

5

4

5.2000

10/13

166/212