NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0455 TWEYAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 6 DIV-II = 10 DIV-III = 13 DIV-IV = 1 FLD = 2

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0455/0501

F

DOMINATHA AUGUSTINE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-F

S0455/0502

F

LETICIA SEBASTIAN

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S0455/0503

F

RENATHA K GODFREY

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-F BAM-F

S0455/0504

M

ALMACHIUS APOLINARY

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-S

S0455/0505

M

BEATUS S MAKWANDI

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0455/0506

M

DENICE STEPHANO

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S0455/0507

M

EDIGAR CHARLES

16

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-S ADV/MATHS-D

S0455/0508

M

EDWIN E CHARLES

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S0455/0509

M

ERICK KAHWA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C ENGLISH-E

S0455/0510

M

ERICK KAJUNA

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-F CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0455/0511

M

ERICK JUSTINE

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C ENGLISH-C

S0455/0512

M

ERICK SIMON

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0455/0513

M

EVADIUS JEREMIAH

17

III

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-S ADV/MATHS-E

S0455/0514

M

EZRA WALIHA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-S BAM-F

S0455/0515

M

FODATUS MUTAYOKA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0455/0516

M

IBRAHIM MSWADICK

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0455/0517

M

INNOCENT JOVENARY

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S0455/0518

M

JACTON JOHANSEN

17

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-E CHEMISTRY-S ADV/MATHS-S

S0455/0519

M

JOSSIAH M SENDWA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-S BAM-S

S0455/0520

M

JOVITUS JOSEPH

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D ENGLISH-D

S0455/0521

M

JUSTINIAN JOHN

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0455/0522

M

JUSTON JULIUS

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0455/0523

M

KELVIN KAMONONGO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-S BIOLOGY-E BAM-F

S0455/0524

M

MARKO WILBERT

17

III

G/STUDIES-F PHYSICS-S CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-D BAM-F

S0455/0525

M

MBARAKA KATELA

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-D

S0455/0526

M

NDINDA K PROTASE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S0455/0527

M

NELSON THOMAS

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-S

S0455/0528

M

RESPICIUS SELESTIN

15

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D CHEMISTRY-F BIOLOGY-D BAM-F

S0455/0529

M

SIRILO STEPHEN

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-E BAM-S

S0455/0530

M

SYLIVESTER SEBSTIAN

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0455/0531

M

TWALIBU YAHYA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-D

S0455/0532

M

VITA ALFRED

14

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D CHEMISTRY-E BIOLOGY-E BAM-S



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

KAGERA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

30

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.4635

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 25 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

5/11

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

91/337

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

32

0

32

0

0

32

6

10

13

1

2

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

18

18

0

0

18

18

3.3889

4/13

28/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

12

12

0

0

12

11

4.7500

7/15

131/398

121

KISWAHILI

15

15

0

0

15

15

2.2667

1/10

5/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

16

16

0

0

16

15

4.6250

5/10

141/369

131

PHYSICS

7

7

0

0

7

5

6.1429

4/8

79/156

132

CHEMISTRY

14

14

0

0

14

9

6.1429

7/8

140/174

133

BIOLOGY

11

11

0

0

11

10

5.2727

4/7

67/163

142

ADVANCED MATHEMATICS

3

3

0

0

3

3

5.0000

2/6

53/212