NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0434 NDEMBELA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 8 DIV-II = 22 DIV-III = 20 DIV-IV = 0 FLD = 0

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0434/0501

F

ANABELA J SANGA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0434/0502

F

BHOKE BALTON

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0434/0503

F

EDINA ABEL

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-B

S0434/0504

F

FAITH SIMEONE

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S DIVINITY-S ENGLISH-F

S0434/0505

F

GRACE KAPALILA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0434/0506

F

IMELDA G KADEGE

16

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0434/0507

F

JUNES BAFTA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D

S0434/0508

F

LEAH ISAKWISA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S0434/0509

F

ODINA MWASUMBI

12

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-D DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0434/0510

F

STELA ALDO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C DIVINITY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0434/0511

F

TUMAINI CHRISTOPHER

14

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-C GEOGR-F ENGLISH-D

S0434/0512

F

TUMAINI MWANJALA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0434/0513

F

TUSYAGILE DAUDI

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0514

F

UPENDO EDSON

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0434/0515

F

UPENDO MONGI

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0516

F

WITNES F DALU

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-S

S0434/0517

M

ALADIN E KASOBA

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-B ENGLISH-C

S0434/0518

M

ALEX NICHOLAUS

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-B

S0434/0519

M

ALINAMAKA NTALIMA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E DIVINITY-D BAM-S ECONOMICS-S

S0434/0520

M

AMOS MTAWA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-D ENGLISH-C

S0434/0521

M

ANDREW KYANDO

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-C

S0434/0522

M

AYUBU KASAMALA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0523

M

BENSON JOSEPH

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S0434/0524

M

DASTAN B SANGA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0525

M

DEUSDEDITH DONALD

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0527

M

ERASTO MAGENGE

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E DIVINITY-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S0434/0528

M

ERASTO MLIGO

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S0434/0529

M

ERICK RUMBAGI

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-A KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0434/0530

M

FADHILI MWAKYUSA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C DIVINITY-S KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-E

S0434/0531

M

FRED M MWAKATUNDU

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S0434/0532

M

FURAHA K MWANYINGILI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S0434/0533

M

GEOFREY MWAKALINDILE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0434/0534

M

GRACIUS B MWALONGO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-C

S0434/0535

M

HANS R MLAY

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0536

M

IBRAHIM GODFREY

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S0434/0537

M

JACKSON K AMANYISYE

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S0434/0538

M

JIMSON MAHALI

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0434/0539

M

JOSEPH MLIGO

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0434/0540

M

JOSEPH E MWAMBUJA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0541

M

JOSEPH S SAMSON

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-C

S0434/0542

M

KISWIGU U MPALA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0543

M

LUKA MGENI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-S BAM-S ECONOMICS-E

S0434/0544

M

LUSAJO K BRAIGHTON

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-B KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0545

M

MESHACK MHEPELA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-C ENGLISH-D

S0434/0546

M

NIVALDO KABONGE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0434/0547

M

OBED ANYANDWILE

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-F

S0434/0548

M

PETER SAM

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0434/0549

M

SAMWEL KISWAGA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-C

S0434/0550

M

STEVEN KELVAS

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-E

S0434/0551

M

YUSUPH JIGABA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-D



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MBEYA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

50

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.1640

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 25 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

5/24

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

46/337

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

50

0

50

0

0

50

8

22

20

0

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

50

50

0

0

50

50

3.3400

3/30

24/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

30

30

0

0

30

29

4.6000

11/30

106/398

114

DIVINITY

9

9

0

0

9

9

5.0000

3/5

117/143

121

KISWAHILI

35

35

0

0

35

35

3.8000

17/28

161/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

25

25

0

0

25

22

4.7200

17/29

154/369

151

ECONOMICS

10

10

0

0

10

9

4.9000

13/16

133/212