February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCAS JEREMIA MPUNDI              ABSENT  
  0002  M  SAID SALUM JIGGE                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0108 - IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESY BENITHO VAHAYE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA R JUMA                       FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELA A MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ATILIA A LUVANGA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  BAHATH F MUSHI                     PASSED  
  0005  F  BLESSING RUMISHAELI CONGUERER      ABSENT  
  0006  F  CAROLINE H KIMARO                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA GODFREY MTANI            PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH J MWITA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH OLEMOKO OLORWAS          ABSENT  
  0010  F  ESTER KESSY ODIRA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  FARIDA H SILLA                     PASSED  
  0012  F  FRIDA FIDELIS KASHE                PASSED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE P KAVISHE                 FAILED  
  0014  F  JANE LUCAS NYAMANGA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  JOYCE E MUNA                       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NAOMI ELISAMEHE LAIZER             PASSED  
  0017  F  NEDUVOTHA N KIVUYO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA D SANKA                      FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA MALIAKI LAIZER               FAILED  
  0020  F  NEEMA NAIGISA LAIZER               ABSENT  
  0021  F  ONIKE E MZIRAY                     FAILED  
  0022  F  PAULINA OBEDI ISSANGYA             PASSED  
  0023  F  PHIDES S SHAYO                     PASSED  
  0024  F  RACHAEL W WARIAEL                  PASSED  
  0025  F  RESTITUTA GEORGE NZOWA             PASSED  
  0026  F  RHODA DANIEL KITOMARY              ABSENT  
  0027  F  RUKIA H NDABITHA                   PASSED  
  0028  F  SALOME NOAH NGOBEZI                PASSED  
  0029  F  SALOME SYLIVESTER MWAMBOGO         ABSENT  
  0030  F  SIA T MEELA                        PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA GAITHAN MBIMBI              PASSED  
  0032  F  STELLA F FAROKU                    PASSED  
  0033  F  UPENDO NOAH MOLLEL                 PASSED  
  0034  M  AGUSTINO J MASSAWE                 ABSENT  
  0035  M  BARNABAS PHILIP MKIRAMWENI         PASSED  
  0036  M  BENEDICT G MINJA                   FAILED  
  0037  M  BURTON JOHN MWAKAMBONJA            PASSED  
  0038  M  CHRISTIAN KAHEMA KACHEMA           PASSED  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL SAMWELI KIVUYO            ABSENT  
  0040  M  EZEKIEL BALOZI SANASHE             ABSENT  
  0041  M  FREDRICK A MBWAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  GODWIN JOEL URIO                   ABSENT  
  0043  M  INNOCENT S KIMARIO                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ISAYA BENSON MWAKILEMBE            PASSED  
  0045  M  JAMES GEORGE MHINA                 FAILED  
  0046  M  LOINYEYE LEPARAKWO LOLEKU          FAILED  
  0047  M  MICHAEL JAPHET MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0048  M  NELSON S JOSEPH                    ABSENT  
  0049  M  RICHARD A NGOWI                    PASSED  
  0050  M  SENYAELI JACKSON MOLLEL            PASSED  
  0051  M  VICENT MARCO SULLE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNETHA Y KALOLO                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ALISIA BERNARD EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0003  F  ALUMBWAGE L MTEGA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA KAGOMA LEO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGEL LILANGILO CHAULA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNAH GABRIEL NSEMWA               FAILED  
  0007  F  ANYESI EDWARD NGALALI              ABSENT  
  0008  F  ASILIA AMBAKISYE JAMSON            FAILED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE JAILOS KUYANGWE           PASSED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE JIMMY MBISE               ABSENT  
  0011  F  BEATRICE JOSEPHATI SANGA           PASSED  
  0012  F  BERTHA EMMANUEL SIMCHIMBA          FAILED  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA NSUBILI LABAN            PASSED  
  0014  F  DORICE SAMSON LYIMO                PASSED  
  0015  F  EGGY DONGO MJENGWA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH GREEN MWAKABANJE         PASSED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH PHESTON NKOMOLA          FAILED  
  0018  F  EMMY L MWANDAMBO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  FARAJA ISSAH MWAMBAJA              PASSED  
  0020  F  FAUSTINA J KAPANGE                 FAILED  
  0021  F  FELISTER ANDISONI MBWILE           PASSED  
  0022  F  FLAVIANA S MWANDEMBO               FAILED  
  0023  F  HAPPY CLEMENCE NGIMBA              PASSED  
  0024  F  HAPPY LEONARD NISAJILE             PASSED  
  0025  F  HAPPY SAID TUMFUNDE                FAILED  
  0026  F  HONORATHA EMILIAN MSUHA            FAILED  
  0027  F  JOANITHA DAUD RWEBANGILA           FAILED  
  0028  F  JUNESS BONIPHACE SIMBILI           FAILED  
  0029  F  LEA KIBIKI RICHARD                 FAILED  
  0030  F  LUCY EDWARD SALIANA                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  LUGANO MUBIKEGE KIBONA             PASSED  
  0032  F  MARIAMU FANUELY KOGOTA             PASSED  
  0033  F  MARICELA MSAFIRI GAUDENCE          FAILED  
  0034  F  MARIETA L MWAMLIMA                 PASSED  
  0035  F  MARTHA MICHAEL LEMBELE             PASSED  
  0036  F  MARY J MWANDENGA                   PASSED  
  0037  F  MARYSIANA MAZIKU PAUL              PASSED  
  0038  F  MWAJABU H YUSUFU                   FAILED  
  0039  F  MWAJUMA O MNONJELAH                PASSED  
  0040  F  NEEMA ABRAHAM STEVEN               PASSED  
  0041  F  NEEMA KIBWILI MWAKATUNGILA         PASSED  
  0042  F  NEEMA SIMON JIMLOJA                FAILED  
  0043  F  NESTA JACKSON MBEMBELA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PENINA RAITON MWANDWANGA           PASSED  
  0045  F  RABIA ALLY MAJALIWA                PASSED  
  0046  F  REBEKA ACKIMU SICHINGA             PASSED  
  0047  F  REHEMA BAHATI SAILON               PASSED  
  0048  F  REHEMA DAUDI MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0049  F  REHEMA SOLOMON MWAMPELWA           FAILED  
  0050  F  RHODA KENETH MAJADALA              FAILED  
  0051  F  RIZIKI ASAH WENELA                 PASSED  
  0052  F  ROZALIA ROLAND MWAFONGO            FAILED  
  0053  F  RUKIA HAMADI ALLY                  PASSED  
  0054  F  SARAH ABEL MASESA                  PASSED  
  0055  F  SELINA CHARLES KATEGA              ABSENT  
  0056  F  SIWEMA JITENA KIBONA               PASSED  
  0057  F  SOFIA ANTONY MWANAYUMO             ABSENT  
  0058  F  SPECIOZA S MWASHILINDI             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  STELLA MICHAEL MWAKASEGE           FAILED  
  0060  F  SYONI LUSUNGU MWANI                ABSENT  
  0061  F  TARISIA AMBROS MINANYIMA           ABSENT  
  0062  F  TUMAINI ALBELIO SIGONDA            PASSED  
  0063  F  TUMAINI DANIERLY NYAMBULAPI        FAILED  
  0064  F  VERONICA LEONARD MBEGALO           ABSENT  
  0065  F  ZAHRA MIRAJI MWISHEHE              PASSED  
  0066  F  ZAINAB CASTORY NGULO               FAILED  
  0067  M  ANZAWE PATRICK KIHWELE             FAILED  
  0068  M  BALEO GILBERT MWAKISU              PASSED  
  0069  M  BARAKA MARKO LUCAS                 FAILED  
  0070  M  BARNABASI AGGREY CLEMENTI          PASSED  
  0071  M  CLEMENT MWITA WAMBURA              ABSENT  
  0072  M  DENISI DAUDI MWAMEDI               FAILED  
  0073  M  DOMINIC BOSCO MLIWA                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  EDGER YUDA KOMBA                   PASSED  
  0075  M  ELIKO JOSEPHATH KIGODI             PASSED  
  0076  M  ELIYA JAMES NYANDOA                FAILED  
  0077  M  EMANUEL GOLDEN MTAWA               FAILED  
  0078  M  EMMANUEL EDWARD MWAKAGILE          PASSED  
  0079  M  ENOCK MAICKO BUKUKU                PASSED  
  0080  M  EVODIA ELIUDI KITA                 PASSED  
  0081  M  FRANCIS ANZIBETH MHAKO             FAILED  
  0082  M  FROLENCE PETRO MAJALIWA            FAILED  
  0083  M  GEORGE ISSACK NGOLE                PASSED  
  0084  M  HAMAD JUMA MAANYA                  PASSED  
  0085  M  HARUNA ALLY MPANDA                 FAILED  
  0086  M  ISAACK BERNARD BUDOGWE             PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ISSA J NZUNDA                      PASSED  
  0088  M  JOFREY ISSACK JOFREY               PASSED  
  0089  M  JOHN ASWILE FUMBO                  PASSED  
  0090  M  JOSEPH F MARWA                     PASSED  
  0091  M  JOSEPH KASANYA LUSESA              FAILED  
  0092  M  LAWI PHILIMONI MWAKASYUKA          PASSED  
  0093  M  LUSAJO BENSON MWANGIBILE           FAILED  
  0094  M  MANDELA WESTON MWAZEMBE            FAILED  
  0095  M  MENDRAD FAUSTINO KUWOKO            PASSED  
  0096  M  MOHAMEDI JUMA KUMBA                PASSED  
  0097  M  MPOKI STEPHEN KASUMO               FAILED  
  0098  M  MTEGEKI SADATI WAZIRI              PASSED  
  0099  M  NICHOROUS DICKSON SIBALE           PASSED  
  0100  M  PETER EMMANUEL WANGO               PASSED  
  0101  M  RAPHAEL ERASTO NGOGOLO             PASSED  
     
  0102  M  RAPHAEL JACKSON MKONDYA            FAILED  
  0103  M  ROJAS MALONGO MAKULA               PASSED  
  0104  M  SAYUNI JAPHET MWAMBENE             PASSED  
  0105  M  TIMOTHY GIDEON KAHOLA              PASSED  
  0106  M  TWAHA MSHAMU NASSOR                PASSED  
  0107  M  TYSON M KILONATY                   PASSED  
  0108  M  WEREMA M MWITA                     PASSED  
  0109  M  YOHANA IPYANA KIBONA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFIDHA THABITI MAHAMBA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA GERVAS KIBONA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA KANONDO ALLY                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ATTU OBEDY MWAVIKA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  DAMASIA RODRICK MAHUNDI            FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA G KEYA                      FAILED  
  0007  F  EVA J MAMBOLEO                     FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA YAHYA BAYAGA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  GISTA EDWARD SUMUNI                PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE PETER PHILIP                 PASSED  
  0011  F  JEMINA A KIHEGULO                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  JUDITH D MPARASINGE                FAILED  
  0013  F  LUCY MANASE ASAJILE                PASSED  
  0014  F  MAIMUNA MASOUD MTWAHA              FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIAM JUMANNE HAYESHI             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARTHA KHAMIS SIMON                PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY E FIMBO                       FAILED  
  0018  F  MARY JOSEPH NYAMI                  FAILED  
  0019  F  MIRIAM PAUL GERVAS                 FAILED  
  0020  F  NEEMA J KIWELE                     FAILED  
  0021  F  PENDO I MSIGWA                     PASSED  
  0022  F  PENDO LAZARO MAGOLE                PASSED  
  0023  F  PRISCA M PAWA                      PASSED  
  0024  F  SALOME P JULIUS                    PASSED  
  0025  F  TELEZIA MODESTUS KAMZEE            PASSED  
  0026  F  THERESIA MAHUND RODRICK            FAILED  
  0027  F  THERESIA T MASABO                  FAILED  
  0028  F  VERONICA G KAONGA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  ZAITUN JULIUS WILLISON             PASSED  
  0030  M  AIDAN PATRICK DONALD               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ALLEN MANGULU MATOFALI             PASSED  
  0032  M  AMIRI OMARY SALUM                  FAILED  
  0033  M  AMOS A MALEMA                      PASSED  
  0034  M  ANISETH JOHN MSANGAWALE            PASSED  
  0035  M  ASHEL J MLWAFU                     PASSED  
  0036  M  AUGUSTINO DONALD MWANISAWA         PASSED  
  0037  M  EMANUEL A MWAIKUSI                 PASSED  
  0038  M  EMANUEL JOHN MWEZIMPYA             PASSED  
  0039  M  FADHIL A MWAISABILA                PASSED  
  0040  M  JASTIN P SANGU                     ABSENT  
  0041  M  KAPELE JUMBE ISMAILY               ABSENT  
  0042  M  KHAMISI OTHMANI MTOPA              ABSENT  
  0043  M  MUSSA KHAMISI KATALA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PASCAL ALBERTO MSOMA               PASSED  
  0045  M  PATRICK BENARD YUNGA               PASSED  
  0046  M  PHILBERT WENSESLAUS MALUVE         FAILED  
  0047  M  RAJABU AMAN MALUMBA                PASSED  
  0048  M  SAMUEL MOSES SANGALA               ABSENT  
  0049  M  STEPHEN NESTORI REMI               ABSENT  
  0050  M  SWENERD ALSEN SINYANGWE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JOSEPH K. RICHARD                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0123 - KWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA M SUMKA                     PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE DADI MPATULE              PASSED  
  0003  F  EUNICE B KATELI                    FAILED  
  0004  F  JESCAR SALVIUS PAUL                PASSED  
  0005  F  MARY MALIMI KANISIO                PASSED  
  0006  F  ROSEMARY JOHN MUSHI                FAILED  
  0007  F  TUNU N MBAMANGE                    PASSED  
  0008  F  ZAINABU I MATANDA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  ZUWENA JUMA STOLA                  FAILED  
  0010  M  ADAM ALLY SUME                     FAILED  
  0011  M  ADOLF FRED KIRSCHSTEIN             ABSENT  
  0012  M  BERNARD G MASAMAKI                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  FIKIRI KHASSANI MGUNDA             ABSENT  
  0014  M  GOODNESS PHILIPO MBUTILA           FAILED  
  0015  M  JOHN CASSIAN MGENDERA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MANAS MENAS KATIMKA                PASSED  
  0017  M  NURDIN NURDIN KOMBA                PASSED  
  0018  M  SERAPHIN M KADOKA                  PASSED  
  0019  M  THABIT H MSINGI                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA KAMARO KIVUMBA               PASSED  
  0002  F  EMAQULET WILLIAM OBURA             PASSED  
  0003  F  FRANSISCA DONATUS MSYOMIA          FAILED  
  0004  F  IRENE MGOLE SULEIMAN               ABSENT  
  0005  F  JENIPHER KWABI MARWA               PASSED  
  0006  F  JOYCE SOSPETER MUGANDA             PASSED  
  0007  F  LINA FAUSTINE LYAKURWA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARY JOHN MASSAWE                  FAILED  
  0009  F  MWIMA MASAU MLEMWA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  NEEMA B GEORGE                     PASSED  
  0011  F  PAULINA DAVID GISIRI               ABSENT  
  0012  F  ROSALINA ACHIENG' BENARD           PASSED  
  0013  M  CASMIRY JIBHENDE MAKIMA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  DAUDI TARAI RUBHI                  PASSED  
  0015  M  EMANUEL STEPHANO HEMA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUEL ABEN MUJUNGU              FAILED  
  0017  M  MICHAEL OKEYO ODEDE                PASSED  
  0018  M  NISAIRU NURU JUMA                  PASSED  
  0019  M  PAUL MABULA KENGELE                FAILED  
  0020  M  ROBERT TIMOTHY NYAGWASWA           PASSED  
  0021  M  SILVESTER JOSEPH BATHOLOMEO        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IMELDA JOHANES KANGOYE             FAILED  
  0002  F  OTILIA JULIUS WAYA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  FELIX JUMA MGUMIA                  FAILED  
  0004  M  FESTO OBED KALIMANZILA             FAILED  
  0005  M  ISSA SAID MBALAMLA                 FAILED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH SIMON MOYO                  PASSED  
  0007  M  JUMA ALLY KAUZU                    FAILED  
  0008  M  RAMADHANI ISSA SUNGHWA             FAILED  
  0009  M  RICHARD JANUARY KANANDA            PASSED  
  0010  M  SAMWEL MALEKELA NYALUSAI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA APOLINARY MALLYA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AGISSELA PAUL MSOKA                FAILED  
  0003  F  AGRIPINA PANTALEO MUSHI            PASSED  
  0004  F  AINESS WILSON MMARY                PASSED  
  0005  F  AISIA OFORO MERO                   PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNASTAZIA L MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  AVERINA METHODI SHUKRANI           FAILED  
  0008  F  BERNADETHA VALERIAN MROSSO         PASSED  
  0009  F  BERTHA INNOCENT LYIMO              PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH KUSSAGA           PASSED  
  0011  F  CECILIA ADREA MTEMTE               ABSENT  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA ENOCK MAHELELA           FAILED  
  0013  F  CLAUDIA JACKSON MONKO              PASSED  
  0015  F  DOMITILA BONIFACE NGUMBA           FAILED  
  0016  F  DORICE LAURIAN TEMBA               PASSED  
     
  0017  F  DORIS PAULINUS URIO                PASSED  
  0018  F  EDITHA S KILAWE                    FAILED  
  0019  F  ELISIA PETRO SADIKI                ABSENT  
  0020  F  ERNESTA P LEKULE                   PASSED  
  0021  F  ESTER ELIFAS MALLE                 PASSED  
  0022  F  ESTER RAPHAEL MUSHI                FAILED  
  0023  F  EVA DANIEL SWAI                    FAILED  
  0024  F  FATINA SHABANI KIPINGU             FAILED  
  0025  F  FAUDHIA MOHAMED NGULUME            FAILED  
  0026  F  FAUSTA JOSEPH KWEKA                FAILED  
  0027  F  FLORA A CHUWA                      PASSED  
  0028  F  FORTUNATHA JOSEPH MBOYA            ABSENT  
  0029  F  GAUDENSIA S KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0030  F  HADIJA SAIDI MBWAMBO               ABSENT  
  0031  F  HAPPINESS GAUDENCE TESHA           PASSED  
     
  0032  F  HAWA I BINALI                      PASSED  
  0033  F  HELLEN ANAEL AKYOO                 FAILED  
  0034  F  HERIETH PAUL KIKOTI                PASSED  
  0035  F  HIDAYA B SINGANO                   PASSED  
  0036  F  IMMACULATE PHILIP KUYA             PASSED  
  0037  F  INDIAELI MANASE FOYA               PASSED  
  0038  F  JANETH RASHID KANJU                ABSENT  
  0039  F  JESCA ALLEN MUSHI                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  JOSEPHINE JAKAYO DENIS             FAILED  
  0041  F  KAMELA J SHAYO                     ABSENT  
  0042  F  LEILA HARUNA OLOMI                 PASSED  
  0043  F  LIGHTNESS C MKENDA                 PASSED  
  0044  F  LINAS D MKENDA                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  LUSINA FREDERICK SHIRIMA           PASSED  
  0046  F  MAGRETH DANIEL JONAS               FAILED  
  0047  F  MAGRETH KASSIM MAZOYA              FAILED  
  0048  F  MANKA J MBOYA                      PASSED  
  0049  F  MARIA JOSEPH MALALE                PASSED  
  0050  F  MARIAM S NGUMBI                    PASSED  
  0051  F  MARTHA ABELY SHAYO                 PASSED  
  0052  F  MONICA IVAN SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0053  F  NAAMINI GADIEL KIOGWE              ABSENT  
  0054  F  NEEMA FRANK SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0055  F  NIMFA DAUD MUSHI                   FAILED  
  0056  F  PENDO AHOBOKILE MWANDEMBWA         ABSENT  
  0057  F  PRISLA ANTHONY MASHOKO             ABSENT  
  0058  F  REHEMA ASSI RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0059  F  REHEMA SAMSON LAISER               PASSED  
     
  0060  F  ROSEMARY SAMWELY KILEO             PASSED  
  0061  F  SABINA CYPRIAN BYNITY              FAILED  
  0062  F  SAMIA YAHYA KOPWE                  FAILED  
  0063  F  SEVERA PETER SAMBA                 PASSED  
  0064  F  STELLA ELISANTE GRISTA             ABSENT  
  0065  F  SUBIRA MOHAMED RIHANI              PASSED  
  0066  F  SYLVIA G ENOCK                     PASSED  
  0067  F  TABITHA N. NZOTA                   PASSED  
  0068  F  THERESIA SILVESTER SIMBI           PASSED  
  0069  F  UPENDO M MSUMARI                   FAILED  
  0070  F  VERONICA HAMISI HASSAN             FAILED  
  0071  F  VERONICA JOHN TEMBA                PASSED  
  0072  F  VICTORIA COSMAS BWALYA             PASSED  
  0073  F  WINIEL EMANUEL DANIEL              PASSED  
  0074  F  ZUBEDA IDARUSI IDDI                PASSED  
     
  0075  F  ZURUFINA PETER MACHELE             FAILED  
  0076  M  ABIA ELEUTERY CHANGA               FAILED  
  0077  M  ALFRED PASCAL MSINGA               ABSENT  
  0078  M  DANIEL CHARLES MBUGI               PASSED  
  0079  M  DIONIZ SYLVERY MWENDO              FAILED  
  0080  M  ELIAS P. ELIAS                     PASSED  
  0081  M  ELIMRINGI ATHENIEL KESSY           FAILED  
  0082  M  EMMANUEL C KIWIA                   PASSED  
  0083  M  ERASTO EDWARD MMANGA               ABSENT  
  0084  M  FRANK JULIUS MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0085  M  GODFREY CYRIL NGOWI                PASSED  
  0086  M  GODFREY HAMPHREY SHAO              ABSENT  
  0087  M  HERMAN MICHAEL NDATURA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  HUSSEIN ABASSI MDOE                PASSED  
  0089  M  IBRAHIM EZEKIEL KITANDU            PASSED  
  0090  M  IGNAS PAUL MOSHI                   PASSED  
  0091  M  ISMAIL A MRUTU                     PASSED  
  0092  M  JOSEPH HARISONI URASSA             FAILED  
  0093  M  JOSPHAT WILFRED SHOO               PASSED  
  0094  M  JUSTIN J. MTUNGA                   PASSED  
  0095  M  KELVIN ELISARIA MATERU             ABSENT  
  0096  M  LIBERATUS MAWALA OBA               PASSED  
  0097  M  LINUS REMI KWEKA                   PASSED  
  0098  M  MARTIN PIUS MAPERA                 PASSED  
  0099  M  MOHAMED HASSAN OTHUMAN             PASSED  
  0100  M  MOSSES KIVUYO MERAAI               PASSED  
  0101  M  NOVATUS MAIKO MZENGI               PASSED  
  0102  M  PRISCUS P MTUI                     FAILED  
     
  0103  M  SAMWEL A MWANKINA                  PASSED  
  0104  M  SAMWEL ROBSON MONISI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE SIFUEL MMARY                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA HAMIDU MBWAMBO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGELINA EMMANUEL GUNDA            FAILED  
  0004  F  ANITHA VALENTIN CHUWA              FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE WENCELAUS MACHA           PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA CHRISTOPHER MREMA        FAILED  
  0007  F  ELINA LUCAS UTENGA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER HARRY KIBAKAYA               PASSED  
  0009  F  EVA ALEXANDER MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0010  F  FAITH HESBON KIMARO                PASSED  
  0011  F  GETRUDE BONIPHACE MAGESA           PASSED  
  0012  F  GLORY BRAYSON KOMBE                PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE JOSEPH SOLLOMON              FAILED  
  0014  F  HAWA ALLY TITIO                    PASSED  
  0015  F  HONORATHA HIGINI SHIRIMA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JENIPHER JOHN MUNISHI              PASSED  
  0017  F  JULIANA JACKSON MIROBO             PASSED  
  0018  F  LEAH DANIEL MANYONYI               FAILED  
  0019  F  LOVENESS GODLISTERN MAUKI          ABSENT  
  0020  F  LULU KENETH MHANILA                PASSED  
  0021  F  LYDIA MATHAYO JENGO                PASSED  
  0022  F  MARY BERNARD CLAUD                 FAILED  
  0023  F  MARY EVARIST KIMARIO               FAILED  
  0024  F  RAHMA ELIFURAHA KUKUDI             PASSED  
  0025  F  REHEMA OMARY MBUA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  REHEMA SAIDI MWERY                 PASSED  
  0027  F  SHUFAA KESSY SASU                  PASSED  
  0028  F  VERONICA MICHAEL MARANDU           PASSED  
  0029  F  ZENA MOHAMEDI KYARA                FAILED  
  0030  M  ALHAJI SAIDI MWERY                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  CHRISTOPHER GERYSHOM ELINAZ        PASSED  
  0032  M  DEODATUS VENANCE MUSHI             ABSENT  
  0033  M  JUSTINE VENERANDA MOSHA            PASSED  
  0034  M  SAMSON ANDREA KITUTI               PASSED  
  0035  M  VENANCE CLEMENCE MMASSY            PASSED  
  0036  M  YASINI HAMADI MKUMBO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MAGOMA TANDA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELISIFA MAKALA KIPUTU              PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER MICHAEL KIBURE               PASSED  
  0004  F  MENGI GERADI BEIHEMO               FAILED  
  0005  M  DAVID BENEDICTO IGOGO              ABSENT  
  0006  M  DAVID OLUOCH OGONJI                PASSED  
  0007  M  EMMANUEL MASINDE SORORO            PASSED  
  0008  M  HEZEKIA NIBAZE SIMON               FAILED  
  0009  M  LUKUMBUJA EMMANUEL BWIRE           PASSED  
  0010  M  OSCAR ANOLD THOMAS                 FAILED  
  0011  M  SAMUEL STEPHEN MATARA              PASSED  
  0012  M  TUBEST VEDASTUS NOEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES EDMUNDI KOMBA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA MASUD JUMA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA VENANS SIMBA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTER LUCAS KAPUYA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  JESCAR ANDREW THEODORY             FAILED  
  0006  F  KHADIJA BLACK MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0007  F  LIDYA RYMMONDI MWANDABILA          PASSED  
  0008  F  MARTINA PAULO NAALI                FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA EMIL HUSSEN                  PASSED  
  0010  F  ROSEMARY CHRISTOPHER BERNARD       PASSED  
  0011  F  SIFAEL TENA MCHOME                 FAILED  
  0012  F  VAINES EGID MHAFIGWA               PASSED  
  0013  M  ABUU RASHID MWIDOE                 PASSED  
  0014  M  ALLAN DANIEL MHINA                 ABSENT  
  0015  M  CARLOS PYUZA NAKEMBETWA            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  FESTO ODOMALI JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0017  M  FRANK REMMY SEBASTIAN              PASSED  
  0018  M  PASCHAL NGUTU SHIJA                PASSED  
  0019  M  PETRO DEOSPAL KAPINGA              ABSENT  
  0020  M  PHILIMONI EVELYN DIMOSSO           FAILED  
  0021  M  ROBERTH BONIPHERCE ALFRED          PASSED  
  0022  M  STEVEN JAMES PAULO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CHRISTOMAS MSEMWA            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL BEDA SAMWELI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  BETHA AGUSTINO LUOGA               FAILED  
  0004  F  EBYATH MAXMILIAN MAGEHEMA          FAILED  
  0005  F  EMILIA GASTON MACHEMBA             PASSED  
  0006  F  EVODIA PATRICK CHILLUMBA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  FLORA IZACK NGAKONDA               FAILED  
  0008  F  FRIDA METHUSALEM KITAMKANGA        FAILED  
  0009  F  GEREMANA GERIVASI MWALONGO         PASSED  
  0010  F  INSENTRUDE LINUS NICHOMBE          PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE FWALLO MANDELE               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARCIANA BERNAD MTITU              FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM ELIAS NJALIKA               PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAIMA JUSTINE ATHUMAN           FAILED  
  0015  F  SIXMUNDA VITUS MYONGA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SOPHIA ANDREA MGWABATI             PASSED  
  0017  F  TUMAINI JULIUS MBANGULE            FAILED  
  0018  F  VERONICA ESSAU MGAYA               FAILED  
  0019  F  WENDERIDA RUBEN MHONDA             FAILED  
  0020  M  ALFRED EMMANUEL HAULE              ABSENT  
  0021  M  ALPHA RICHARD FISIMA               PASSED  
  0022  M  BARAKA LUSUNGU KAFYULILO           PASSED  
  0023  M  COSMAS MICHAEL MAKAPESA            FAILED  
  0024  M  ELIA ELIAS DZOMBE                  FAILED  
  0025  M  GASTON JULIUS KIBASA               ABSENT  
  0026  M  GODFREY COSMAS KUZUNGUGALA         ABSENT  
  0027  M  IBONY SADOCK MKONGWI               PASSED  
  0028  M  IBRAHIM DAVID MALEKELA             PASSED  
  0029  M  JACOB EVARISTO MKONGWA             PASSED  
  0030  M  JACOB FRANK CHARLES                FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JEREMIAH STEVEN MAKULA             PASSED  
  0032  M  JOHN WILLIAM MADILI                ABSENT  
  0033  M  MAHAMOODY TWAHA KAYUGWA            PASSED  
  0034  M  MATHEW SAMSON MLYUKA               PASSED  
  0035  M  PAUL EDWARD MNYAMAGOLA             PASSED  
  0036  M  STEVEN ALONE MSIGWA                FAILED  
  0037  M  YONA HENRY NYIKA                   PASSED  
  0038  M  ZENO OWIN KILUMILE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA ALOYCE RUVAHANDI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASIA RASHID MASSAWE                ABSENT  
  0003  F  EMMY WILSON SHONZA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER IBRAHIM NYANZA              PASSED  
  0005  F  GLADYS NICOLUS MPANGALA            FAILED  
  0006  F  GRACE STANSLAUS MASHNENE           FAILED  
  0007  F  HAWA SARAHANI AMANZI               FAILED  
  0008  F  JENNIFER MAHUMBI MUSHAGHAA         FAILED  
  0009  F  JOUNE MARTINE KILASILE             ABSENT  
  0010  F  KABULA BUTALANDAGWA COSMAS         PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA JOSEPH SHADRACK              FAILED  
  0012  F  PASKALINA AWADHI SAGUTI            PASSED  
  0013  F  ROSE HUSSEIN MUYA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  ROSEMARY SAMWEL MPEMBA             FAILED  
  0015  F  SALMA KOJACK MBWANA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SAUDA SWALEH MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0017  F  SHAMILA HEMEDI MUSHI               PASSED  
  0018  F  STELLA DAUDI YOHANA                FAILED  
  0019  F  VIVIAN ALLEN MOSHI                 ABSENT  
  0020  M  ALAM CHARLES BALAYABALA            PASSED  
  0021  M  ALPHAN ATHUMAN WAZIRI              ABSENT  
  0022  M  BERNARD PETER MAKOLO               ABSENT  
  0023  M  GODFREY JOSEPH MATEMU              PASSED  
  0024  M  JAMES EDWARD ASUKILE               FAILED  
  0025  M  JOSEPH JOHN NGONGOMI               ABSENT  
  0026  M  LAWRENCE NARDO ERNEST              PASSED  
  0027  M  LAWRENCE SAMWEL SILANDA            PASSED  
  0028  M  MEGA ISMAILY MWALEWA               PASSED  
  0029  M  PETER C ASSEY                      PASSED  
  0030  M  STEVEN GRAYSON MGAZA               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  STEVEN WILLIAM KASIGA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  UPENDO ISRAEL PALANGYO             FAILED  
  0002  F  ZAINABU SAIDI MBWAMBO              ABSENT  
  0003  M  HAKIELI FUE CHAMBI                 PASSED  
  0004  M  MESHACK DANIELI ELIASI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AGNESS PETER SOLO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE DISMAS ELIAS             PASSED  
  0003  F  CESILIA JAMES PETER                PASSED  
  0004  F  DORICAS SHABANI MBOGO              ABSENT  
  0005  F  EMILY NYANDA LUKINDA               FAILED  
  0006  F  YASINTA MARCO MWANDU               PASSED  
  0007  F  ZAWADI LUCAS LUGOBI                PASSED  
  0008  M  DEUS BASU SAMIKE                   PASSED  
  0009  M  FREDRICK OTIENO PETER              ABSENT  
  0010  M  IDDI RAMADHANI MASANJA             PASSED  
  0011  M  MAYUNGA AUGUSTINO KULWA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  PAUL MASENTI CHACHA                PASSED  
  0013  M  RAYMOND OSWARD BARAMBA             FAILED  
  0014  M  SAMSON NICHOLAUS MASHALA           PASSED  
  0015  M  ZAMDINI MOHAMEDI HAMISI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE JACOB KAYOGO                 FAILED  
  0002  M  FAHYIM SAMIR ALLY                  PASSED  
  0003  M  JUNIOR ELIA TUMUSHIME              PASSED  
  0004  M  VINCENT SAMSON NONGANONGA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES POLLIN SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ALOYCIA BENEDICT MJENELA           ABSENT  
  0003  F  CAROLINE NICHOLAUS TOJO            PASSED  
  0004  F  CHIMWEMWE MATHAYO ZANI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  DINAILA JUMA MADIWA                FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIESHI EMANUEL EPHURAHIM          FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIPENDO HENRY KITILA              PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA THOMAS MWARABU                 PASSED  
  0009  F  FATMA ABDALLAH MALAMLA             FAILED  
  0010  F  FATMA ALLY MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0011  F  JUDITH YOHANA KIZUGUTO             FAILED  
  0012  F  KHADIJA MOHAMED MAKUNGANYA         ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIAM GEORGE SEMPOLI              ABSENT  
  0014  F  MERCY HUMPHREY PETRO               FAILED  
  0015  F  NAFIKAHEDI JOHN MTETA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NAOMI MASHINE DADAYA               PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL ERASTO              FAILED  
  0018  F  REHEMA ALLY MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0019  F  ROSEMARY RICHARD MTUI              PASSED  
  0020  F  TAMLA ILIYASA KILUWASHA            FAILED  
  0021  F  VERYANA SAMWEL HOZZA               FAILED  
  0022  M  ARSEN LAURENTY KATTO               FAILED  
  0023  M  BAKARI GODWIN BAKARI               FAILED  
  0024  M  BARAZA DAI BARAZA                  ABSENT  
  0025  M  EMANUELI LAULIAN KITINYA           FAILED  
  0026  M  FRANCIS LAURENS MOHAMED            ABSENT  
  0027  M  FREDRICK AMOS WARIOBA              PASSED  
  0028  M  GABRIEL MATHEW MUNA                FAILED  
  0029  M  HAROUB IDDY SADICK                 FAILED  
  0030  M  HERMAN GODFREY MPONELA             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  IDDI DIWANI MAJADI                 FAILED  
  0032  M  JUMBE ALLY MWINYIHAJI              FAILED  
  0033  M  MWALIMU OMARI BAKARI               PASSED  
  0034  M  NASSORO SAIDI MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0035  M  PASCHAL LEONARD KUNAMBI            FAILED  
  0036  M  PETER ROBERT BWANA                 PASSED  
  0037  M  RIZIKI HAMISI MDUMI                ABSENT  
  0038  M  SALUM HASSANI MWIKIZUMBA           FAILED  
  0039  M  SAMSON WIHALE FIKIRI               FAILED  
  0040  M  SAMWELI LUCAS LUCKMAY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATUGAFILE LUTANGO NDAMBO           PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH C MALEKELA               PASSED  
  0003  F  FARAJA ASHERY MBWILO               FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE CHARLES MLAKA                PASSED  
  0005  F  PERIDA DAMIAN TEWELE               PASSED  
  0006  F  SHUKURU PETER MBWILO               FAILED  
  0007  M  AYUBU WILSON SALINGWA              PASSED  
  0008  M  BRIGHTON LUKEMELO WELLA            ABSENT  
  0009  M  BROWN LOTH KADAGA                  PASSED  
  0010  M  GIBSON EDSON MLOGE                 FAILED  
  0011  M  ISAAC KISWESWE MLIGO               ABSENT  
  0012  M  LABANI SETH MWALONGO               PASSED  
  0013  M  LAUTENI EUSEBIUS MBILINYI          FAILED  
  0014  M  LAZARO COSTANTINO SALULUTU         ABSENT  
  0015  M  MALUMBO ALPHONCE MHAGAMA           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  NASOBILE MICHAEL MWAKAJUGWA        FAILED  
  0017  M  NELSON JOEL MWENDA                 PASSED  
  0018  M  OBED FELIX MNG'ONG'O               FAILED  
  0019  M  PHANUEL SIMON NGAVATULA            PASSED  
  0020  M  WITHO DAMIAN MSIGALA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0173 - NYAMILAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ZACHARIA ADAM                PASSED  
  0002  F  BERTHA PHILBERT EDWARD             PASSED  
  0003  F  DOMINICA COSMAS MAJALIWA           PASSED  
  0004  F  MONICA ROBERT MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0005  F  RAHABU RAJABU MASOUD               PASSED  
  0006  F  RIDHAA ALLY KAMBUNGA               FAILED  
  0007  M  ANORD FELIX LUGAKINGILA            PASSED  
  0008  M  BONIPHACE B. GILIBA                ABSENT  
  0009  M  JOHN SALVATORY MASHAURI            ABSENT  
  0010  M  YOHANA SITTA JAMES                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGREY ELIAS MGIMWA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AMANI . WILLIAM                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA MAYUNGA .                FAILED  
  0004  F  FORTUNATA ELIAS KISAMU             PASSED  
  0005  M  CHARLES KUSEKWA KASWAHILI          PASSED  
  0006  M  DANIEL RAFAEL SALINGO              FAILED  
  0007  M  SHARIF RAMADAN MKAKU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIRAT ABBAS KILAHAMA               PASSED  
  0002  F  DESDERIA DAVID MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0003  F  EDDA MATECHA MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH MHINA             FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH KALISIA JOSEPH           FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER WILLIAM LUGULU               FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTHER VICENT ENOCK                PASSED  
  0008  F  EVELYINE MARTINI KIPANGULA         FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORA FERDINANDI TEMU              FAILED  
  0010  F  FRANSISCA MAGNUS LUWUNGO           PASSED  
  0011  F  GETRUDE E JOSEPH                   ABSENT  
  0012  F  GRACE JOSEPH MILINGA               PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE MATHIAS SHIGELA              FAILED  
  0014  F  JOYCE MICHAEL JOHN                 PASSED  
  0015  F  LATIFA MOHAMED LOYA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LATIPHA HASSANI MPAHUKA            FAILED  
  0017  F  LETICIA LUTOKE MAFWIMBO            ABSENT  
  0018  F  LUCY IGNAS LUNYUNGU                FAILED  
  0019  F  MARTHA GASPER MSOKA                FAILED  
  0020  F  NEEMA CHARLES SONGO                FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA KADALA MISHAKI               PASSED  
  0022  F  RUKIA SAIDI YAZIDU                 FAILED  
  0023  F  SAADA JUMA KINGALU                 FAILED  
  0024  F  SARAH GODIFREY RINGO               PASSED  
  0025  F  SPONSA LEONARD MWAGENI             PASSED  
  0026  F  TEODOSIA ELIASI NDASA              FAILED  
  0027  M  CHRISTOM HERMAN SOKO               ABSENT  
  0028  M  FADHIL ABDUL OMARY                 FAILED  
  0029  M  HAFIDHI MUDABBRIR IBRAHIM          PASSED  
  0030  M  HASSANI MOHAMEDI MOHAMEDI          FAILED  
     
  0031  M  IBRAHIM KIBWANA RAMADHANI          ABSENT  
  0032  M  IDDI AMINI MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0033  M  ISAYA ERENESTO NZOKA               FAILED  
  0034  M  JOSEPH CHARLES MANZI               ABSENT  
  0035  M  KILUMBE SHABANI NGENDA             PASSED  
  0036  M  MUNADHIL MOHAMED SAID              ABSENT  
  0037  M  NASHON MOSES MIHALE                PASSED  
  0038  M  NOAH MAGENI MASASI                 PASSED  
  0039  M  NOEL EXAUD MEENA                   FAILED  
  0040  M  SAID ADAM MASUNGA                  PASSED  
  0041  M  SOLOMON APHET SIKAZWE              FAILED  
  0042  M  STEWARDY ALLY MASASI               PASSED  
  0043  M  YUSUPH PAULO CHUHILA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0202 - BWIRU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA AKUKU PATRICK              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA MOHAMED ISSA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  DIANA EDWARD KUBINGWA              PASSED  
  0004  F  EDITHER GASPER KALASILA            FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MASANJA             FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTHER MUSSA MASALU                PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA KASSIM ATHUMAN              FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE JULIUS MKILYA                PASSED  
  0009  F  GRACE KABHIGA FELIX                PASSED  
  0010  F  IRENE KOKUTONA BYONTAMANYILE       PASSED  
  0011  F  JENIFER ROBERT MAGOLA              FAILED  
  0012  F  JUDITH FRANCIS PUIS                PASSED  
  0013  F  KHADIJA MUSTAPHA MBOGOLUME         PASSED  
  0014  F  LINA TRAZIAS RUGAMBWA              PASSED  
  0015  F  LOVENESS JOHN MSHIMIKA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LOYCE SAMUEL BENJAMIN              ABSENT  
  0017  F  MADINAH AMIRY ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIA JEREMIAH MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIAM SAMSON MTARAMBUGA           FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIETHA COSMAS CHENYENGE          ABSENT  
  0021  F  NEEMA ANTHONY NYAMBO               PASSED  
  0022  F  PAULINA CHRISTOPHER WINCHSILAU     FAILED  
  0023  F  REGINA JACOB SILILO                PASSED  
  0024  F  REGINA TIMU SUMBU                  PASSED  
  0025  F  SALOME MARTINE NDOLLA              PASSED  
  0026  F  SIAH RAYMONDY OLOTU                ABSENT  
  0027  F  TATU FADHALI KANYANDUGA            FAILED  
  0028  F  VERONICA MWITA NYANTEBU            ABSENT  
  0029  F  ZALIA ALLY JUMA                    PASSED  
  0030  M  ABUU RASHID FADHIL                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ANDREW CHRISTOPHER ODONGO          PASSED  
  0032  M  ANORD CHARLES RONALD               FAILED  
  0033  M  ARON REVOCATUS MASHAMBA            PASSED  
  0034  M  AUGUSTINE THEODORY MADRAMU         PASSED  
  0035  M  BONIPHACE MABULA NGASA             FAILED  
  0036  M  DAUDI MWITA JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0037  M  DOMITIUS DOTTO DANIEL              PASSED  
  0038  M  ELIAKIM ELIAS KAPESA               PASSED  
  0039  M  ELIJAH DEODATUS MANDALI            PASSED  
  0040  M  FROLENCE JOHN HAULE                PASSED  
  0041  M  GADMEL RABSON SWAI                 FAILED  
  0042  M  ISACK JOSEPH SULUBA                PASSED  
  0043  M  ISHMAEL ELIA JANUAR                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0202 - BWIRU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JACOB CHARLES MAYEBE               PASSED  
  0045  M  JOHN MAYANZANI MAGANYILA           ABSENT  
  0046  M  KOMBO ATHUMAN KOMBO                ABSENT  
  0047  M  MAGUS JOHANES KIGARILE             ABSENT  
  0048  M  MANGE MARTIN KAPAGALA              PASSED  
  0049  M  MNYONGE MGENI KHALIFAN             PASSED  
  0050  M  MWARA KATUJU MWARA                 PASSED  
  0051  M  PASCHAL CHARLES PETER              FAILED  
  0052  M  RAJABU RASHID MBWANA               PASSED  
  0053  M  RAMADHAN TARUMA BAKARI             PASSED  
  0054  M  SADIKINA RAIBU KOMBA               PASSED  
  0055  M  SALIGE MANUMBU KITEGA              PASSED  
  0056  M  SEBASTIAN BITHA MTANDU             PASSED  
  0057  M  SHADRACK DAVID KALUMAN             PASSED  
  0058  M  WISTON AYUBU CHAMBULA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA KASSIM MBALA                PASSED  
  0002  F  AJELENTINA DONATUS KAHISE          PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA BENSON MSAMBA               PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATHA SIMON WITIKE                FAILED  
  0005  F  BERTHA LAZARO NGOMBE               FAILED  
  0006  F  CAROLINA PASCAL LWAHO              FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA LEOPARD KILAMA           PASSED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA ALDO NGIMBA                FAILED  
  0009  F  FROLA OTHUMARY KICHUNGULA          FAILED  
  0010  F  GIVEN RICHARD CHATANDA             PASSED  
  0011  F  HANIFA GODAT MLEKWA                FAILED  
  0012  F  JAMILA RASHID KAONDO               PASSED  
  0013  F  JANE ALFREDY CHALAMILA             PASSED  
  0014  F  JESCA ADILI MPONZI                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  KHADIJA IDD MWASONGWE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN TADEY KOMBWA                PASSED  
  0017  F  MAGRETH ALWAMBE NG'AHARA           ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARIAH ALFREDIE IGNASSY            PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIA SIMON MGAYA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MIDDAH W MUNTHALI                  FAILED  
  0021  F  MWAMVITA YAMUNGU JACKSON           PASSED  
  0022  F  NAIKE J MKUMBATA                   PASSED  
  0023  F  NEEMA MAJID MINJA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA USWEGE MLWAFU                PASSED  
  0025  F  PASCALINA BENEDICT NGIMBA          FAILED  
  0026  F  PENDO DISMAS BINYANGE              PASSED  
  0027  F  ROSE SAID MBOGELA                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  SARA CHRISTIAN MGANGAMO            FAILED  
  0029  F  SARAH RAPHAEL MPAGAMA              PASSED  
  0030  F  SARAH RICHARD MADUGA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SAUDA ALLY LUSIGI                  ABSENT  
  0032  F  THERESIA JACKSON BULEMELA          PASSED  
  0033  F  THERESIA UBEMBE MHWAGILA           PASSED  
  0034  F  TUKUBALI SAMSON MFUGALE            FAILED  
  0035  F  UMMY NICHORAUS MWAKIPESILE         PASSED  
  0036  F  WERISON JONATHAN SEKIBAHA          FAILED  
  0037  F  YUNIS GABRIEL KAPINGA              PASSED  
  0038  M  ABISAI LUKAS MWAGIKE               FAILED  
  0039  M  ALLEN NATHANAEL MWINUKA            FAILED  
  0040  M  ALLY KASIAN KUNZUGALA              FAILED  
  0041  M  BERNARD MBUTE MWENDWA              FAILED  
  0042  M  ELIUTER PASCAL NG'OKO              ABSENT  
  0043  M  FELIX SIMON MLELWA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FESTO SAMWELI MBILINYI             FAILED  
  0045  M  GUSTAPH RAPHAEL SHECHAMBO          FAILED  
  0046  M  HELLEN COSTANTINO MSOLA            FAILED  
  0047  M  ISAYA AUGUSTINO KIVIKE             FAILED  
  0048  M  ISSA PAULO DUMA                    FAILED  
  0049  M  JAMES MADINDA MALIMA               FAILED  
  0050  M  JOSEPHAT JAPHET MMBINDA            FAILED  
  0051  M  MAIKO MODESTUS MPOGOLE             FAILED  
  0052  M  MOHAMED HUSSEIN SALIMU             ABSENT  
  0053  M  MUSSA ALLY LUKOSI                  FAILED  
  0054  M  OPTATUS SIMANWE BENNY              FAILED  
  0055  M  PETRO MWENDAUPES MPONZI            PASSED  
  0056  M  PIUS LAMLISEKELA MSUNGU            FAILED  
  0057  M  SALEHE M LUPEMBE                   FAILED  
  0058  M  SILAS YOHANA PONDA                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  STIVIN EDWARD MAKAMBA              ABSENT  
  0060  M  SYLVESTER JACOB MGIMBA             FAILED  
  0061  M  SYLVESTER JOHN MGAYA               FAILED  
  0062  M  THADEI P SALILA                    ABSENT  
  0063  M  VENANCE THOMAS KAPUFI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINAEL NGOKA MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0002  F  BRIN ERNEST MOSHI                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEOGRASIA ONESPOTI NDUNGURU        PASSED  
  0004  F  DPREEN ABDI MBWANA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER GRAY JAPHET                  PASSED  
  0006  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI MHALULE           PASSED  
  0007  F  FLORA HECTOR CHILONGO              FAILED  
  0008  F  HADIJA RAMADHANI BOKO              PASSED  
  0009  F  HALIMA RAMADHANI RAJABU            PASSED  
  0010  F  ILDEFONSA TAUSI TARIMO             PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE S THOMAS                     PASSED  
  0012  F  LEAH HECTOR CHILONGO               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTHA BENEDICTO CHAWINGA          PASSED  
  0014  F  MWAJABU SHAZII MRINDOKO            PASSED  
  0015  F  REGINA RAYMOND KILUA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  STELA APELES MTUNGUJA              PASSED  
  0017  F  SUZANA CHARLES JEDAMVA             PASSED  
  0018  F  THERESIA PORIFIRI SHIRIMA          ABSENT  
  0019  F  ZAWADI SADIKI MZIGO                FAILED  
  0020  M  ABDULI ADAM PONERA                 FAILED  
  0021  M  BENJAMINI YOHANA SHECHAMBO         PASSED  
  0022  M  CHRISTOPHER DANIEL KIANGO          PASSED  
  0023  M  HESSEIN BAKARI KIBANDULO           PASSED  
  0024  M  JOSHUA JOHN MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  KASSIM AMIRI NDAGO                 PASSED  
  0026  M  MAYAVU IDD MWEWALE                 FAILED  
  0027  M  MOHAMED ISMAIL MPUMUNDA            FAILED  
  0028  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI MWAKISESE        PASSED  
  0029  M  RASHIDI BAKARI SALEHE              PASSED  
  0030  M  RASHIDI HASSANI MGAYA              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RICHARD INOTHENT MILANJI           FAILED  
  0032  M  SHABANI MUHUD JUMA                 PASSED  
  0033  M  THOMAS CHARLES CHAMBO              ABSENT  
  0034  M  WALLES PETER SHENGUNI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ANGELO KITUNDU EZEKIEL             PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIATH HAMDANI NZOMKUNDA           FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIZA RAMADHANI ABDALLAH           PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA JOHN LUKUNGU             FAILED  
  0005  F  DEBORA DAUDI MWAKAJIRA             FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH EMILY WILLIAM            FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE CHALIGHA HAJI                PASSED  
  0008  F  HAPPY JOHANISS LUFYAGILA           FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE HAMISI LULU               PASSED  
  0010  F  JOHARI MOHAMED KIBODYA             PASSED  
  0011  F  LEAH PAUL ITAMBU                   PASSED  
  0012  F  LIGHTNESS ISSAYA JAMES             PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIA BERNARD CHUMA                PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIAM MBIKI ELIAS                 FAILED  
  0015  F  MARY EDWARD MUNUBI                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY ELIAS KIBOSHO                 FAILED  
  0017  F  MESIA GASPER NGOWI                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  MWANAHAMISI SHAIBU SEIF            FAILED  
  0019  F  MZIGWA WAZIRI KIMWERI              PASSED  
  0020  F  NAOMI JAMES ISRAEL                 FAILED  
  0021  F  PENDO GERALD HAULE                 PASSED  
  0022  F  RIZIKI ALLY KIYUNGI                PASSED  
  0023  F  SHARIFA ALLY AMANI                 PASSED  
  0024  F  SWAUMU MWARAMI MOHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0025  M  ARON JOFREY CHARLES                FAILED  
  0026  M  EMMANUEL AUGUSTINO SUNGITA         PASSED  
  0027  M  GASPER BERNADO KIGAILE             PASSED  
  0028  M  GODFREY KASSIM ATHUMAN             PASSED  
  0029  M  HAMIDU ALLY KATAYA                 FAILED  
  0030  M  JOHNBOSCO ANTHONY TARIMO           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  KIMOSA AMANI CHANZI                PASSED  
  0032  M  MUSTAPHA IDDY MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0033  M  SALEHE RASHIDI SALEHE              PASSED  
  0034  M  YAKUBU KHAMIS SALUM                PASSED  
  0035  M  ZAWADI KADEGE WELOSI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   68                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANISA EDSON PAUL                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA PAULO MDUMA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  BENADETA TEUDORI MSAMBWA           PASSED  
  0004  F  BETSHEBA LAURENT MWAMBENE          PASSED  
  0005  F  DOROTH ROBERT MACHA                FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ANDREW CHIKWELA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  EMMY HEBU MTANJI                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  ENEA ELIAS NYONDO                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTHER ASANGALWISYE SAMBO          PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTHER LUCAS KOMANYA               PASSED  
  0011  F  EVA EMMANUEL NGAMBA                PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA MAGNUS MYAGILA               FAILED  
  0013  F  GETRUDA STEPHANO MLIGO             PASSED  
  0014  F  GETRUDE JULIUS SAMSON              FAILED  
  0015  F  GLORIA DIMITRI CALOUPIS            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GLORIA ESTONI MSOKWA               PASSED  
  0017  F  HADIJA ISMAIL MAKWAYA              ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAFSA SHAFII SELEMAN               FAILED  
  0019  F  HASNATH RASHID IBRAHIM             PASSED  
  0020  F  HILDA LUCAS MBUNDA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  HOBOKELA JULIUS MWAWINJI           FAILED  
  0022  F  HURUMA ASAJILE MBOGOTA             PASSED  
  0023  F  IPA JOHN SANGA                     ABSENT  
  0024  F  IREEN WEBSTER NDOVI                FAILED  
  0025  F  JACKLINE STEVEN JAMES              FAILED  
  0026  F  JANE SIMON MPANGALA                PASSED  
  0027  F  JITIHADA SAID YASSIN               FAILED  
  0028  F  JOYCE DANIEL KILONZO               PASSED  
  0029  F  JULIANA JOHN NYIKA                 PASSED  
  0030  F  JUSTER LUSAJO MWAKALUKWA           ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  LILIAN EZEKIEL MWAISANGO           ABSENT  
  0032  F  LUCY EMMANUEL MAKALA               PASSED  
  0033  F  MAGRETH ALPHONCE MAYOMBYA          FAILED  
  0034  F  MAGRETH DONALD MBEMBATI            PASSED  
  0035  F  MAGRETH JOLES LYANDA               PASSED  
  0036  F  MAGRETH TAIFA MBEMBELA             FAILED  
  0037  F  MAJORITY ADAMSON MWAMGUNDA         PASSED  
  0038  F  MARIAM RASHID TESA                 ABSENT  
  0039  F  MARIAM SEIF SHEKUAMBA              PASSED  
  0040  F  MARY MICHAEL SINKALA               PASSED  
  0041  F  MATRIDA WILSON ALLAM               PASSED  
  0042  F  MIRIAM EDWARD SENSHE               PASSED  
  0043  F  MWANAISHA NASIBU LUVANDA           PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   68                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA GEORGE MAZENGO               PASSED  
  0045  F  NEEMA TAMSON DONANDA               PASSED  
  0046  F  PRISCA JONAS MWASWALE              FAILED  
  0047  F  RACHEL LISTON MBUGHI               PASSED  
  0048  F  SALOME KAUZEN PASTORY              PASSED  
  0049  F  SALOME LAZARO KADEGE               FAILED  
  0050  F  SALOME WILLIAM MWAKILEMA           FAILED  
  0051  F  SARA PETER MOVELA                  PASSED  
  0052  F  SECILIA VITUS MAJALIWA             PASSED  
  0053  F  SEKELA SAMWELI MWAKYEGHULA         PASSED  
  0054  F  SHAKIRA MUSSA DAIMU                PASSED  
  0055  F  STUMAI BETHSAIDA SANGA             PASSED  
  0056  F  TELEZIA NIKSO MWALYEGO             FAILED  
  0057  F  THEOPISTA JACKSON MWINULIRE        PASSED  
  0058  F  TUMAIN LUCAS KIBONA                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  VALERIA BENARD AMBAKISYE           PASSED  
  0060  F  YASINTA OWEN JOHN                  PASSED  
  0061  F  YEDIDA GALUS SILINU                FAILED  
  0062  F  YOHANA HENRY BENARD                PASSED  
  0063  F  YUNIS CHARLES MGALA                FAILED  
  0064  M  AGREY NICO KAPINGA                 ABSENT  
  0065  M  APOLO APOLINALY MHANZE             PASSED  
  0066  M  AZIZI SENZIA MJEMA                 FAILED  
  0067  M  BOAZ SIMON MISIGARO                FAILED  
  0068  M  BULUGU MAKENZI BULULIGA            PASSED  
  0069  M  COSMAS PATRICK MWACHA              ABSENT  
  0070  M  DANIEL WATSON KAJANGE              PASSED  
  0071  M  DAUD HARUNA SUKA                   PASSED  
  0072  M  DAVID BONAS MWAKYONDE              PASSED  
  0073  M  DAVID LENATUS SADALA               PASSED  
     
  0074  M  EMANUEL SHAUL RAPHAEL              PASSED  
  0075  M  EMILI ALOYCE MASAWE                PASSED  
  0076  M  EMMANUEL NONOSIUS MGAYA            ABSENT  
  0077  M  FABIANO WILSON KAZIBILA            PASSED  
  0078  M  FADHILI KASTOM ASUMWISYE           PASSED  
  0079  M  FAKIRIDADI RAMADHANI MWAPILI       PASSED  
  0080  M  FARAJA NSALANGA MWAMPAMBA          PASSED  
  0081  M  FRANCIS THOBIAS GWANKISA           FAILED  
  0082  M  FRANK PIUS MBAGO                   PASSED  
  0083  M  HOSEA DONALD MWASANGA              PASSED  
  0084  M  IMAN TUNTUFYE MWAKAJONGA           PASSED  
  0085  M  INNOCENT VICTOR BUHA               FAILED  
  0086  M  ISAKA JOSHUA SIMKONDA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   68                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ISSAH MOHAMED YASSIN               PASSED  
  0088  M  ISTUS MARTIN DUNIA                 PASSED  
  0089  M  JAMES MEKSONI MWAILANA             PASSED  
  0090  M  JAPHET LAMSY MWATUJOBE             FAILED  
  0091  M  JOTHE HALINGA JEREMIA              FAILED  
  0092  M  JUMANNE JAMES TOGORO               PASSED  
  0093  M  LUSIAN MICHAEL MSAKI               ABSENT  
  0094  M  MAHALANTENGO MOSSES MWAKITALU      PASSED  
  0095  M  MARTIN NASSON SOTE                 PASSED  
  0096  M  MICHAEL JACKSON FUE                PASSED  
  0097  M  NOVATI SIRGENT KALINGA             PASSED  
  0098  M  ODDO JAPHET LUAMBANO               PASSED  
  0099  M  OMARY RASHID KIVIKE                FAILED  
  0100  M  OMBENI JOSPHAT MWAIGOMOLE          PASSED  
  0101  M  RAITON PIASON SICHONE              FAILED  
     
  0102  M  RAMADHANI FILOS NGIMBUS            PASSED  
  0103  M  RIZIKI GEORGE MGOGO                PASSED  
  0104  M  SAMIR SAIMON MWANDIPU              PASSED  
  0105  M  SHARIFU SAMWELI NYERERE            FAILED  
  0106  M  SHARIFU SHABANI MKINDI             FAILED  
  0107  M  STEVEN WONDER MWAMBE               PASSED  
  0108  M  SWALEHE MURO JINGU                 PASSED  
  0109  M  YORAM JOEL JENGELA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER FRANK LUBELEJE               PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER SAIBULU NGUYAINE            PASSED  
  0003  F  FLORA JOSEPH AMBROSE               FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE EMMANUEL CHARLES             ABSENT  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS JAPHET SOLOMON           PASSED  
  0006  F  NOELA TENDWA MASHARE               PASSED  
  0007  F  PRISCA MUSSA MWIGA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA MUSSA MWIGA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  SALOME SEVERINE ANTHONY            PASSED  
  0010  F  SCHOLASTICA SEVERINE ANTONY        PASSED  
  0011  F  VIORETH PHABIAN MWAKASOLE          PASSED  
  0012  M  BARAKA GABRIEL COSTANTINO          ABSENT  
  0013  M  BARAKA SAMWEL NGHUSULE             FAILED  
  0014  M  EMILIAN MARKI KASIMILI             PASSED  
  0015  M  FRANCISCO ROBERT DEGERA            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JULIUS TUMWESIGE JUMA              PASSED  
  0017  M  STEPHANO NICHOLAUS KAMOLEKA        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0217 - PERAMIHO GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA BATAZAL NYONI               FAILED  
  0002  F  ORESTER AUGUSTINO MPEPO            FAILED  
  0003  F  ROSE PAUL HAULE                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADILIA NOVATH BELENADO             FAILED  
  0002  F  AJARA ABDUL KAMUGISHA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ALBINA DIDACE NJUNWA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ALICIA ALEXANDER MUTOMA            FAILED  
  0005  F  CELESTINA KOKUSHEKYA CELESTINE     FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA TITUS RUGANGILA             FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE JACOB RAPHAEL                FAILED  
  0008  F  RUKIA MSWADIKU CHAMANI             ABSENT  
  0009  F  VAILETH EDWIN JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0010  M  COELESTINE DEUS COELESTINE         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GERALD LYMO                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA KASIMU NALY                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA JOACKIM NTAHENA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ASUMPTHA LEONARD KIPANGA           FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA ISMAILY MNANGOLA         PASSED  
  0006  F  IMELDA LUCAS NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0007  M  ALEX THADEI NDIMBO                 PASSED  
  0008  M  HASSAN GAIBU ADINI                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  JOSEPH VALENTINE KOMBA             FAILED  
  0010  M  OMARY SEFU KITUMBO                 FAILED  
  0011  M  VENANT DAUDI MPONJI                ABSENT  
  0012  M  YAZIDU RASHIDI CHIMDODO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELLEN THOMAS MPUMI                PASSED  
  0002  F  VAILETH ALBIN NGOWOKO              PASSED  
  0003  M  ALEX ANDREW MAKOYE                 PASSED  
  0004  M  GODBLESS JUSTO MBOWE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMIDA SAIDI ZANGIRA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA MUSTAFA MBUGHA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGANILE GEOFREY MWANSASU          FAILED  
  0004  F  ANITHER STEPHANO MLAMBITI          PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA PETER MUSHI                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANNITA FELIX MTUNZI                FAILED  
  0007  F  APRONEAR JOSEPH MAGOPA             PASSED  
  0008  F  ASTERIA LONGNUS KAPOLO             PASSED  
  0009  F  AZIZA BAKARI SHEGWANDO             PASSED  
  0010  F  AZIZA HASSAN RAMADHAN              PASSED  
  0011  F  AZIZA SALEHE MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0012  F  BAHATI SAMSONI MNZAVA              PASSED  
  0013  F  BERNADETA PETER MATAWA             FAILED  
  0014  F  BIKHADIJA HALIFA ISSA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  CATHERINE DISMAS STIVIN            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CATHERINE PAUL CHIZI               PASSED  
  0017  F  DEVOTHA ALBIN MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0018  F  DIANA SANDILINO CHAVALA            PASSED  
  0019  F  DOROSTA COELESTIN SIMON            PASSED  
  0020  F  EDINA RICHARD ERNEST               FAILED  
  0021  F  ELIAREMISA TEREVAELI PALLANGYO     PASSED  
  0022  F  ELIDA RAPHAEL MAFWILY              FAILED  
  0023  F  ENESIA SUMBUKO LWAMBANO            FAILED  
  0024  F  ESTHER EMMANUEL SAMWEL             FAILED  
  0025  F  EVA CHAMBO ADONIA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  EVA CHARLES KITUNDU                PASSED  
  0027  F  EVELYNE JOSEPH WANZAGI             PASSED  
  0028  F  EVERINA EMANUEL MAPUNDA            FAILED  
  0029  F  EVERISTA AEGIDY KILEGU             PASSED  
  0030  F  FATMA MUSSA MTULY                  PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FATUMA SEPHU KIVIA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  FLORA JOHN NGUNA                   PASSED  
  0033  F  GRACE ROGATE MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0034  F  HADIJA ADAM CHILONGA               FAILED  
  0035  F  HADIJA MUSSA NDUNGATA              PASSED  
  0036  F  HALIMA SULEIMAN OMARY              PASSED  
  0037  F  HAWA GEORGE MSUGURI                FAILED  
  0038  F  HERIETH MOSES AKYOO                FAILED  
  0039  F  HILDA NATHAN LINDU                 PASSED  
  0040  F  IRENE THETHEMISTOCLES NDUKA        PASSED  
  0041  F  JACQUELINE ELIAS MANDI             ABSENT  
  0042  F  JACQUELINE PEARSON NDYAKOWA        PASSED  
  0043  F  JANETH JOHANNY LWABE               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANHWI DHARMENDRA CHUDASAMA        PASSED  
  0045  F  JAQUELINE JUSTUSY MPOTO            PASSED  
  0046  F  JENIPHER JOHN MUSHI                PASSED  
  0047  F  JENIPHER KASONDERA CHACHA          FAILED  
  0048  F  JOSEPHINE JEREMIAH LUBIGILI        ABSENT  
  0049  F  JUDITH RICHARD SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0050  F  JUSTER PASCHAL KAGOZA              PASSED  
  0051  F  KAILIMA RAJAB MIHIKO               ABSENT  
  0052  F  LATIFA SHABANI RASHID              PASSED  
  0053  F  LEAH EPHRAHIMU KIBONA              PASSED  
  0054  F  LIGHTNES SELINUS MATHIAS           ABSENT  
  0055  F  LOVENESS BILDAD MLAKI              FAILED  
  0056  F  LOVENESS ZEPHANIA MAKWEBA          FAILED  
  0057  F  LOYCE MGALA BIGAMBO                PASSED  
  0058  F  LUCIANA PHILLP MBALAMWEZI          PASSED  
     
  0059  F  LUCY MARTIN KWILOMBE               PASSED  
  0060  F  MAGDALENA BAKARY MBINGA            FAILED  
  0061  F  MARY JAMES MBOMBWE                 PASSED  
  0062  F  MATILDA MGEMELA MRINA              PASSED  
  0063  F  MODESTA NALEMI BUNDALA             FAILED  
  0064  F  MONICA ABEL NKONDOLA               PASSED  
  0065  F  MONICA CHRISTIAN MFILINGE          FAILED  
  0066  F  MONICA ESTON MWASHILINDI           PASSED  
  0067  F  MOSE MEGABE MEGABE                 PASSED  
  0068  F  MWANAKOMBO MANSOUR KITWANA         PASSED  
  0069  F  NANCY GOSBERT ALBERT               FAILED  
  0070  F  NASSER CHAKUPEWA JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0071  F  NAZAHEDI EMMANUEL LUKUNGU          PASSED  
  0072  F  NAZA ZIHIRWANI MBWAMBO             ABSENT  
  0073  F  NEEMA MBUKE SHIKULU                ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  NEEMA SAMWEL MALULA                FAILED  
  0075  F  NEEMA STEPHANO MIHAYO              PASSED  
  0076  F  NOADIA SIMON MALAMLA               FAILED  
  0077  F  NOELA FAUSTINE KAPELA              FAILED  
  0078  F  ODILIA JOSEPH NGUMA                PASSED  
  0079  F  OLIVA FESTON SIWALE                PASSED  
  0080  F  PRINCESS KHALIPHANI ULIMWENGU      PASSED  
  0081  F  PULKERIA SAMWEL BRUNO              ABSENT  
  0082  F  REHEMA ALLY MAUYA                  FAILED  
  0083  F  ROSEMARY PAUL MUSHI                PASSED  
  0084  F  ROSEMARY ROBERT NYABERO            FAILED  
  0085  F  SAUMU HAMISI RASHID                ABSENT  
  0086  F  SHAKIRA SALIM KWESSA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SHANI MMASY THOMASY                FAILED  
  0088  F  SHARON YETHRO OLUMBE               ABSENT  
  0089  F  SOLOME ELIPHACE MGHOJA             PASSED  
  0090  F  SYLIVIA VEDASTUS MPIMBA            ABSENT  
  0091  F  TABU LOTARY SANGAWE                PASSED  
  0092  F  TUMAINI SHABANI JUMA               ABSENT  
  0093  F  VERONICA PATRICK MUGOYA            PASSED  
  0094  F  VICTORIA BARIE LANGI               PASSED  
  0095  F  YAULENI ABDALLAH KISESA            FAILED  
  0096  F  YUNIS GADI SENZIA                  FAILED  
  0097  F  ZAWADI . KASSIMU                   ABSENT  
  0098  F  ZUENA ISSA MARIJANI                PASSED  
  0099  M  ABBAS ABDULABI ABBAS               PASSED  
  0100  M  ABDALLAH _ NASSORO                 PASSED  
  0101  M  ADRIANO KUBILA GALALIZA            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ALFRED FAUSTINI BURA               PASSED  
  0103  M  ALFRED FRANK MHANDO                ABSENT  
  0104  M  ALLY YUSUF ALLY                    PASSED  
  0105  M  ALMAS ABDALLAH HAMISI              PASSED  
  0106  M  ARON ARON NGOWI                    FAILED  
  0107  M  AUGUSTINO SAMSON ROMANUS           FAILED  
  0108  M  BAKARI Z MWAYUNGU                  PASSED  
  0109  M  BENEDICT COSTANTINE MTAKI          FAILED  
  0110  M  BRYAN JOHN MONACE                  PASSED  
  0111  M  CHANDE ABDURAHMAN UMBOWENE         ABSENT  
  0112  M  CHRISTIAN PETER MARANDE            FAILED  
  0113  M  DAUDI BALTAZARY WAMBURA            PASSED  
  0114  M  DAVID SAMWEL CHELLUNGA             PASSED  
  0115  M  DENIS JOHN KAUGIRA                 ABSENT  
  0116  M  DINO WISERO RUGENDO                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  EMMANUEL GEOFREY MALODA            PASSED  
  0118  M  EVOD EVOD NGATUNGA                 ABSENT  
  0119  M  FILBERT PETER LYAMUYA              PASSED  
  0120  M  FRANCIS RAFAEL MKONGO              PASSED  
  0121  M  GRANT PHILEMON MKUMBO              PASSED  
  0122  M  HADSON ANTONY MCHAKILA             FAILED  
  0123  M  HAJI MUSTAFA RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0124  M  HERI BERNARD MWAGALA               PASSED  
  0125  M  HUSSEIN M JUMA                     PASSED  
  0126  M  JOHN BOSCO SAHABU                  FAILED  
  0127  M  JOHN CHARLES MVUNGI                FAILED  
  0128  M  JOSEPH NGUVUMALI AIDAN             PASSED  
  0129  M  JUMA KAINDA CHAGUNYA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   78                     
           FAILED =   49                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  JUSTIN JUSTIN BANDA                PASSED  
  0131  M  KELVIN WILSON MSANGI               FAILED  
  0132  M  LUKAS ALPHONCE CHRISTIAN           PASSED  
  0133  M  MARWA CHACHA MSETI                 PASSED  
  0134  M  MASHAKA HAMADI KAJESHA             FAILED  
  0135  M  MICHAEL - ALEX                     ABSENT  
  0136  M  MICHAEL LWITIKO MWANYINGIL         PASSED  
  0137  M  MILINGA WILBERT MASIGE             ABSENT  
  0138  M  MIRAJI TWAHA JUMAA                 PASSED  
  0139  M  NICHOLOUS BAILESS SIMON            FAILED  
  0140  M  OMARY DIMOSO MKOBA                 PASSED  
  0141  M  PETER ERASTO MAFWERE               PASSED  
  0142  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI SHABANI           PASSED  
  0143  M  RASHID MALIK SAID                  FAILED  
  0144  M  SIMON - BRIYAN                     PASSED  
     
  0145  M  THADEI YONA MHUNGULU               FAILED  
  0146  M  TWAHIL SAID MKATA                  PASSED  
  0147  M  YOHANA PETER MAGINGA               ABSENT  
  0148  M  YONA DICKSON MSAMBAZI              PASSED  
  0149  M  ISSA ALLY HUSSEIN                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
          QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0225 - CAGLIERO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTONIA V MPEPAYENA                PASSED  
  0002  M  BURTON HEBEL WIKEDZI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLS         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE JOSHUA MAGANGA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ERICAA OBED NGOWI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  EVARESTAR JAMES MINJA              FAILED  
  0004  F  SIA JILIUS KIMARO                  FAILED  
  0005  M  ALBERT ROBNSON KITALI              FAILED  
  0006  M  ANDERSON ALEX MTUI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0254 - WAL UL ASR GIRLS SEC CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA JUMA ALLY                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA R SAMATA                     FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER NYAMALYA MANG'ERA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  FATMA BAKARI YUSUPH                PASSED  
  0005  F  KHADIJA OTHMAN MCHORO              PASSED  
  0006  F  SHAKILA ABDALLAH ALLY              PASSED  
  0007  M  ATHUMAN SEIF MTAUKILA              PASSED  
  0008  M  KISRA ASHIRI MACHANJA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0259 - SAMARITAN GIRLS SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GENIAH REDSON MWAKILASA            PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPY OMBEN MGANI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIAM JONAS MWANDELAGE            FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIA NYASA MZUMBWE                FAILED  
  0005  F  MARY ASWILE KYANDAMALA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  SUZANA MELKIZEDEKI WAMBURA         ABSENT  
  0007  F  VERONICA JULIUS MBEMBELA           FAILED  
  0008  M  ABELY GOODLUCK SCHEIFELE           PASSED  
  0009  M  ALEX SAMSON SHABAN                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  GWANDUMI HUDSON MWAMBEBULE         FAILED  
  0011  M  IMANUEL HADSON MWAMBEBULE          FAILED  
  0012  M  JABARY TUYAJE MWALUANDA            FAILED  
  0013  M  MANENO SIMON MWAMBOGOLO            PASSED  
  0014  M  MELEKIZEDEK DAUDI WAMBURA          FAILED  
  0015  M  PAUL ISEGA MWANGWALE               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  TIMOTH MESAKA MWALYEGO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINES RAYMOND MKUMBO               FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI JACKSON KATTO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  DELFINA CHARLES MSUYA              FAILED  
  0004  F  EDNA PAUL MSILU                    FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIPENDO THOMAS MLOGO              FAILED  
  0006  F  EMMY PATSON MWAKILAMBO             PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER N MARWA                      PASSED  
  0008  F  FELISTER R MEDARD                  PASSED  
  0009  F  GERMANA A. NYAMBO                  PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS M MWAMBENE               FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPY JOEL KIJANGWA                FAILED  
  0012  F  HAPPYNESS M. MTUNGI                FAILED  
  0013  F  HAWA SALUMU KAPOYOLA               FAILED  
  0014  F  HELLENA JOSEPH NDUNGURU            PASSED  
  0015  F  HUSNA JAMADIN MKWINDA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ILDEGUNDA ALFRED ALOYS             PASSED  
  0017  F  IMELDA M TUNGARAZA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  JENNIFER P BWAYE                   PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH D PETRO                    PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIANA ROGATH TARIMO              PASSED  
  0021  F  MARTHA E MTANDIKA                  PASSED  
  0022  F  MARY HAJI MVUNGI                   ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWAJUMA M. SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0024  F  MWANAIDI OMARI ALLY                ABSENT  
  0025  F  NEEMA NTEKANIWA                    FAILED  
  0026  F  NEEMA STANLEY KINGU                FAILED  
  0027  F  RAHABU PASCHAL MASEKE              PASSED  
  0028  F  REBECCA FABIAN MGOLOFU             FAILED  
  0029  F  REHEMA M KISIYA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  RENATHA KOKUTANGIRIRA DEOGRATI     FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ROSE MICHAEL SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0032  F  SALOME SAMSON MWELELA              PASSED  
  0033  F  SARAH JOSEPH MNINI                 PASSED  
  0034  F  SCHOLASTICA JAPHETH ERASTO         ABSENT  
  0035  F  SHARIFA I MZAVA                    PASSED  
  0036  F  SHEBU SUBIRA MAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0037  F  TABU S MWAMBENE                    PASSED  
  0038  F  TAUSI YUSUPH NYUMBA                FAILED  
  0039  M  CEDRIC M MABOKO                    PASSED  
  0040  M  CISCO KISUKARI DUMAH               FAILED  
  0041  M  DANIEL DAUDI NNKO                  PASSED  
  0042  M  DANIEL NAGABONA KULUNGO            FAILED  
  0043  M  DANIEL Y. MPALAHOLE                PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  DAVID PETER KAWESA                 ABSENT  
  0045  M  ELISHA M CHARLES                   PASSED  
  0046  M  FRANCO LUCAS KIUNGO                PASSED  
  0047  M  FRANK MASHAKA MSIBA                PASSED  
  0048  M  GEOFREY LUCAS BAHATI               PASSED  
  0049  M  GODRICH G MSUYA                    PASSED  
  0050  M  IGNAS FROWIN KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0051  M  JUSTINE E STEPHANO                 ABSENT  
  0052  M  KHALID IDD SALUM                   ABSENT  
  0053  M  LUIS LEOPORDY SOKOTA               PASSED  
  0054  M  MOHAMEDI YUSUPH MUSSA              PASSED  
  0055  M  MOHAMED SHABANI MTEGYA             PASSED  
  0056  M  PETRO I. PAZA                      ABSENT  
  0057  M  RIZIKI M. FAUSTINE                 PASSED  
  0058  M  SELEMANI PIUS KOMBA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SHABANI M MZUNGU                   PASSED  
  0060  M  SHOMARI NASSORO MWANAMTWA          FAILED  
  0061  M  SOSPETER M. BULOLE                 FAILED  
  0062  M  THEOPHIL T. KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0063  M  WAZIRI BAKARI JUMA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA JOHN KALUGENDO               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ELISANTE KAAYA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGEL DAVID MNAULAU                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGEL GORDEN MWAKIAMBILE           PASSED  
  0005  F  ANSELIMINA MARTIN GONGO            FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA DAVID GUGA               FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANAROSE DAVID SIKAWA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  EDINA ERASTO MBUGANI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  EDINA PAULO KATUNZI                PASSED  
  0010  F  EDITHA ROGASIANI MWANGA            FAILED  
  0011  F  EMELINA CHARLES MBUYA              PASSED  
  0012  F  ERICA LIVINGSTONE MTYANI           FAILED  
  0013  F  FRANCISCA ZAKARIA MBAWALA          FAILED  
  0014  F  GETRUDA THADEO MNIMANGANO          PASSED  
  0015  F  GRACE KINYAIYE SHAYO               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  HALIMA MUSSA KASSUBI               ABSENT  
  0017  F  HAWA RAMADHANI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0018  F  LIGHTNESS C ELITABU                PASSED  
  0019  F  LUCY YUSUPH MESHACK                ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARIA RAYMOND MRUMA                FAILED  
  0021  F  MARY ROBERT MAHINDA                ABSENT  
  0022  F  MONICA LUCAS MGODE                 FAILED  
  0023  F  NATALIA SAMAYTU SHIQHE             PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA SILASI EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0025  F  PAULINE FRANK JOSHUA               ABSENT  
  0026  F  REGINA CHARLES MBUYA               PASSED  
  0027  F  REHEMA COSTER MUSHI                FAILED  
  0028  F  SARAH JOSEPH KAPINGA               FAILED  
  0029  F  SECILIA STANCELAUSH MARSHEL        ABSENT  
  0030  F  STELLA PIUS KIDUNDA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  TULAMWONA SIMONI MKINI             FAILED  
  0032  F  TUSUMEGE JACKSON KILASA            ABSENT  
  0033  F  VERONICA LAWRENCE KOMBA            FAILED  
  0034  F  VUMILIA JAMES MKIRYA               PASSED  
  0035  F  ZABIBU M GAYO                      PASSED  
  0036  M  DAVID FABIAN FRANCIS               FAILED  
  0037  M  ELIUD EDWARD MWAKYUSA              PASSED  
  0038  M  EMMANUEL DICKSON JONAS             PASSED  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL KANIKI            PASSED  
  0040  M  ERICK TIMOTHEO ISAYA               ABSENT  
  0041  M  HARUNI MUSSA MHANDO                PASSED  
  0042  M  HASHIM NASORO SADIKI               FAILED  
  0043  M  JOSEPH JAMES MWAMAKULA             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JOSEPH MORICE MTINDA               PASSED  
  0045  M  LAMECK LEONARD MLONGANILE          PASSED  
  0046  M  LASCO FELISIAN MALLYA              FAILED  
  0047  M  MAKIWA ERICK MWANSASU              PASSED  
  0048  M  OMARI HALIDI MBOGO                 FAILED  
  0049  M  ONESMO LYANDISYE MWAKALOBO         ABSENT  
  0050  M  PATRICK INNOCENT MGAO              PASSED  
  0051  M  SIMON GODFREY KAJIBA               FAILED  
  0052  M  SOFETY INOCENT BILALI              PASSED  
  0053  F  NEEMA HAMISI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0054  F  ANNA JOSEPH ERICK                  ABSENT  
  0055  M  MOHAMEDI ABDALLAH MATANJABU        PASSED  
  0056  M  DEOGRASIA EMANUEL KYANGU           FAILED  
  0057  F  KUDRA BURUHANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0058  F  AMINA M KILALA                     PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ESROMU AMOSI MGALA                 PASSED  
  0060  F  LETICIA MADEMBWE                   FAILED  
  0061  F  HANIFA ALLY MAKASAMARA             FAILED  
  0062  M  RASHID FURAHISHA LUGEGE            PASSED  
  0063  F  ADELA ROMANI MUYA                  PASSED  
  0064  M  ONESMO CHARLES URIOH               PASSED  
  0065  M  SALUM ATHUMAN MBALAMA              ABSENT  
  0066  F  KULTHUM MFAUME PAZI                PASSED  
  0067  M  MOHAMED HAMIDU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0068  F  REHEMA MUHARAMI MAJENGO            PASSED  
  0069  F  ELIVIRA HENERCO ANDREA             PASSED  
  0070  F  VAILETH K ISSA                     PASSED  
  0071  M  PASIANUS RWEYEMUM PATRICK          PASSED  
  0072  F  CHIKU HAMISI NASSORO               PASSED  
  0073  M  ERICK CHINA NCHIMBI                ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  PROJESTUS PROSPER PAUL             PASSED  
  0075  F  MWATATU MWANGA MICONGO             FAILED  
  0076  M  HARUNA RASHID MWALIMU              PASSED  
  0077  M  MBEGU MINHA MBEGU                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAELY ENOS MABONDO              FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANAROSE B MSHANA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ZUHURA BASHIRI SWALEHE             FAILED  
  0004  M  AYUBU AMINIELI NAYARO              FAILED  
  0005  M  HENDRICK STANLEY MWAHOMANGAE       ABSENT  
  0006  M  HENDRY CHARLES LYIMO               ABSENT  
  0007  M  HOZZA SAIDI MMBAGA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ISSA MOHAMEDI ISSA                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  SALIM ZUBERI MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0010  M  SIFAELI LEONARD MOSHI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0303 - ARUSHA-MERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA RAJABU GORONYA              PASSED  
  0002  F  HADIJA ALLY RASHIDI                PASSED  
  0003  F  LILIAN SALVATORY DAMAS             PASSED  
  0004  F  TUNU FUAD MWASANDOGWA              PASSED  
  0005  F  WINFRIDA CANTINUS MOSHI            ABSENT  
  0007  M  JULIUS J MALYA                     FAILED  
  0008  M  RASHIDI HEMEDI DAUDI               FAILED  
  0009  M  SELEMANI KABIBI BISEKO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANANDE MARCO PALANGYO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA KISONG'ORO MAIRA              FAILED  
  0003  F  BUGUMBA RASHID MHANDO              PASSED  
  0004  F  DEBORA JOSEPH MKANGE               FAILED  
  0005  F  GRACE JAMES TEKELE                 PASSED  
  0006  F  SCHOLASTICA MUSA KASHINJE          ABSENT  
  0007  F  VENERANDA CHARLES SANGA            PASSED  
  0008  F  WINFRIDA SYLVESTER BWIRE           PASSED  
  0009  M  EDWARD JAMES NEMOKI                FAILED  
  0010  M  FRANSISCO DESDERY KAGEMBE          FAILED  
  0011  M  FUMBUKA ELISHA NG'HULU             PASSED  
  0012  M  GEORGE SALVATORY KAYOWA            PASSED  
  0013  M  JOEL RENATUS KAZINZA               PASSED  
  0014  M  MELKIADES WILLIAM MACHUZA          PASSED  
  0015  M  NJEBELE NSHULULU KULWA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  WITSON RWEYEMAMU IKATE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA BUKOLI BUKOLI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES SOLOMON KINGA                PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS THOMAS LUNYILIJA            FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA HAMZA RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0005  F  AISHA RAMADHAN NKUCHA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ALICE MASHAKA ZEBEDAYO             PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA YAHAYA IBABE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ANGEL BONIFACE MVILI               PASSED  
  0009  F  ANGELINA NICHOLAUS MATOWO          FAILED  
  0010  F  ANITA MATHIAS MBAZA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  ANYES BENEDICTO ISDORY             FAILED  
  0012  F  BEATRICE RASHIDI JUMA              FAILED  
  0013  F  BERTHA TUMAINI ENIYOYE             PASSED  
  0014  F  BETINA FESTO MTENGA                PASSED  
  0015  F  BETTER JAMES ASHER                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BLANDINA FRANK KONGOLA             ABSENT  
  0017  F  CAREN YONAH NNKO                   PASSED  
  0018  F  CAROLINE LUCAS LEMBILE             PASSED  
  0019  F  CATHERINE LUCAS ELIA               PASSED  
  0020  F  CECILIA FEDRICK MASAWE             FAILED  
  0021  F  CHIGE KYELELO CHARLES              PASSED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA LAMECK DADU              FAILED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA MAURUS GEHO              FAILED  
  0024  F  CHRISTINA WILLISON BARTON          PASSED  
  0025  F  CONSOLATH JULIUS MPYAMAGULU        PASSED  
  0026  F  DAINA PATRICK YORAM                ABSENT  
  0027  F  DARIA ELIAS PAUL                   FAILED  
  0028  F  DELPHINA DAMIAN DOMINIC            FAILED  
  0029  F  DOREEN LOIRUCK NAFTAL              FAILED  
  0030  F  EDINA EXAVERY NGIMBA               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  EDINA ISSACK MBOWE                 FAILED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH ELIUTERI MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0033  F  ERICA MUSSA YATERA                 ABSENT  
  0034  F  ESTER EZEKIEL OGOLA                ABSENT  
  0035  F  ESTER ZEPHANIA NDULUMA             PASSED  
  0036  F  ESTHER JOHN MANDO                  PASSED  
  0037  F  EVA BOTA MSAVI                     FAILED  
  0038  F  EVELYNE NASSONI MUSSA              FAILED  
  0039  F  FARAJA DICKSON SEWANDO             FAILED  
  0040  F  FATUMA MWAMBASHI ABUSHEHE          ABSENT  
  0041  F  FAUDHIYAT HASHIM HASSAN            PASSED  
  0042  F  HALIMA WILSON SAM                  PASSED  
  0043  F  HAPPY FAUSTINI MSILA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HILDA KAMBI HURWE                  PASSED  
  0045  F  INVIOLATA GASTON CHUPILA           ABSENT  
  0046  F  IVETA DAHAYE MARTIN                ABSENT  
  0047  F  JAMHURI DAVID KUTONA               PASSED  
  0048  F  JAMILA SAID GWANDO                 FAILED  
  0049  F  JANE JAMES MJILI                   PASSED  
  0050  F  JENENSIA DEUS BUNYARA              FAILED  
  0051  F  JENIPHER MICHAEL KASANDA           PASSED  
  0052  F  JESCKA MARTINE MNYAMBI             PASSED  
  0053  F  JOYCE JOHN LUTAMA                  FAILED  
  0054  F  JULIETH CHARLES LEWANGA            PASSED  
  0055  F  LEAH ALEX MISANGO                  FAILED  
  0056  F  LEAH ZACHARIA MJENGA               PASSED  
  0057  F  LEILA SYLVESTER MARSH              FAILED  
  0058  F  LIBERATHA GERVAS BALENGAYABO       FAILED  
     
  0059  F  LILIAN MUSTAPHA CHITETO            FAILED  
  0060  F  LOVENESS JOHN FALLEH               ABSENT  
  0061  F  LUCY JEREMIA KAMARARA              PASSED  
  0062  F  LUCY MICHAEL MANGII                ABSENT  
  0063  F  LULU KHAMIS KANYATA                PASSED  
  0064  F  MAGORI MBOYI BARABURYA             PASSED  
  0065  F  MARIAM YUSUF MWILAWA               PASSED  
  0066  F  MARTH ELIAS MNYANYI                PASSED  
  0067  F  MARTINA THOMAS PETER               FAILED  
  0068  F  MARY NICERA MUTALEMWA              PASSED  
  0069  F  MARYSTELLA PENIEL KIRUSHA          PASSED  
  0070  F  MERISIANA SAITERE LEMBRIS          PASSED  
  0071  F  MILECENT DONALD OMOLLO             FAILED  
  0072  F  MILIKA OSKA WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0073  F  MOLENI EMMANUEL HAMBA              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI MFAUME              PASSED  
  0075  F  MYNESS CLEMENCE GREGORY            ABSENT  
  0076  F  NAOMI NAFTALI SUNGULA              FAILED  
  0077  F  NEEMA FURAHA MWAKAJE               PASSED  
  0078  F  NEEMA GILBERT JOHN                 FAILED  
  0079  F  NESIA IBRAHIM HAMISI               FAILED  
  0080  F  NOELLAH SAMWEL MGENDI              ABSENT  
  0081  F  PASKALINA LAZARO JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0082  F  PAULA PETER KANUWA                 PASSED  
  0083  F  PRISILA GEORGE DONALD              PASSED  
  0084  F  RACHEL HUSSEN MTAITA               PASSED  
  0085  F  RECHO CHIFIKE MATIMBWI             ABSENT  
  0086  F  REGINA RAPHAEL KINYAIYA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  REHEMA ERNEST HOWE                 ABSENT  
  0088  F  REHEMA ERNEST SENDEU               FAILED  
  0089  F  REJINA MICHAEL KUSADUKA            ABSENT  
  0090  F  RHODA ZABRON KITEMI                PASSED  
  0091  F  ROZARIA EZEKIEL MAZIKU             FAILED  
  0092  F  SANDRA BISOCHI MFAUME              PASSED  
  0093  F  SARAH OSWALD MKOMBO                FAILED  
  0094  F  SEMENI MATHEW SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0095  F  SHANI ISAYA MWAHALI                ABSENT  
  0096  F  STAMILI GEORGE NDALLU              FAILED  
  0097  F  SUZANA PAUL VILUCAS                PASSED  
  0098  F  SWARE RAJABU LALI                  FAILED  
  0099  F  TATU RICHARD NGOHANI               PASSED  
  0100  F  THEOPISTER DAMIAN MWINJILI         PASSED  
  0101  F  TUMAINI JOHN SAIKO                 PASSED  
     
  0102  F  UPENDO ANDREW MISANGA              PASSED  
  0103  F  VERONICA JOSEPH ANDERI             PASSED  
  0104  F  VICTORIA A. S. NALWIMBA            PASSED  
  0105  F  VICTORIA JULIUS JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0106  F  ZAINABU JUMA ANDALU                PASSED  
  0107  F  ZAWADI MUSSA IDDI                  FAILED  
  0108  F  ZENA SHABANI ISSA                  FAILED  
  0109  M  ABDUL NASIR JUMA                   PASSED  
  0110  M  ABEIDI IDDY KAMOTA                 PASSED  
  0111  M  ACAN JAMES MPAPALA                 PASSED  
  0112  M  ADAM ROBART SABUGO                 FAILED  
  0113  M  ADINANI HAMISI SHABANI             PASSED  
  0114  M  AKHRAM ABDULRAZAK YAHYA            FAILED  
  0115  M  AMANI MWINYIMVUA FIKIRINI          PASSED  
  0116  M  ANDREA ESADI SHUNDI                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  AYUBU DANIEL MAZENGO               FAILED  
  0118  M  BARAKA DANIEL KUSSIMULA            PASSED  
  0119  M  BELEGE SELESTIN JACKSON            PASSED  
  0120  M  BWEFU EDWARD MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0121  M  CHARLES JOHN MANYANGU              FAILED  
  0122  M  CHIPHMECKA PHILMON GWASMA          ABSENT  
  0123  M  CLIFFORD PETER LYIMO               FAILED  
  0124  M  DAMAS GEROLD HAULE                 PASSED  
  0125  M  DAVID DAUD MAGANGA                 ABSENT  
  0126  M  DENIS VITUS MLOLERE                ABSENT  
  0127  M  DONATUS AUGUSTINE MAPANDA          PASSED  
  0128  M  EDWARD LUCAS KATALA                PASSED  
  0129  M  EMMANUELY VENANCE KINTU            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  EZEKIAH MNHAMBO CHITEMA            PASSED  
  0131  M  FELGUS VENANCE DAUDI               FAILED  
  0132  M  FRANCIS ALLEN MUNISI               PASSED  
  0133  M  FRANK ALFREDY KUSAYA               ABSENT  
  0134  M  FRANK GERVAS MZURIKWAO             PASSED  
  0135  M  FRANK SABASABA MANGO               FAILED  
  0136  M  FRANK VALENTINO NDOMBA             ABSENT  
  0137  M  GASPAR NORBERT MKURU               PASSED  
  0138  M  GEORGE ISAY MLAGAZYA               PASSED  
  0139  M  GODFREY WILLIAM MVENA              FAILED  
  0140  M  GODLOVE LUKA KILEO                 FAILED  
  0141  M  HANS GASPER KITANGE                ABSENT  
  0142  M  IBRAHIM HAJI MPANJE                ABSENT  
  0143  M  IPYANA LOTH MWAMBETA               ABSENT  
  0144  M  ISRAEL MOSES MWANSASU              FAILED  
     
  0145  M  JACKSON HENRY NJWANGA              ABSENT  
  0146  M  JERRY LAWRENCE LWIVA               PASSED  
  0147  M  JOHN BRIGHTON KASHEKYA             FAILED  
  0148  M  JOHN CHARLES MUHILA                ABSENT  
  0149  M  JOHN HILALI NDONDE                 PASSED  
  0150  M  JOSEPH MUYI GELEWA                 ABSENT  
  0151  M  JUMANNE ALLY SEIF                  PASSED  
  0152  M  KANUTI LUCAS MTATIFIKOLO           PASSED  
  0153  M  KELVIN GODFREY MAGANGA             PASSED  
  0154  M  KENNEDY FRANCIS CHAILLA            ABSENT  
  0155  M  KIWEKU ALLY MPOTO                  ABSENT  
  0156  M  LAURENT RICHARD MALALE             PASSED  
  0157  M  LEONARD MHIMBILA TIBANYI           PASSED  
  0158  M  LEONARD NGALYA MPALI               FAILED  
  0159  M  MIKIDADI RAMADHANI TENDEGA         FAILED  
     
  0160  M  MOHAMEDI TWAHA SAIDI               FAILED  
  0161  M  MUSA PETER KOGANI                  PASSED  
  0162  M  NURU SELEMANI MKUPA                FAILED  
  0163  M  RAMADHANI BAKARI MISANYA           FAILED  
  0164  M  SEHEWA WILSON SIJILA               FAILED  
  0165  M  SELEMANI MUSSA MDEE                PASSED  
  0166  M  SELEWINI JOHN MAPUNDA              ABSENT  
  0167  M  SHABANI YORAM NGOSSY               PASSED  
  0168  M  SYLVESTER ANHANIACE MWISONGO       PASSED  
  0169  M  WAZIRI MOHAMED MATERIN             ABSENT  
  0170  M  YUSUPHY WILLIAM LAURENT            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
          QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BLANDINA MATHIAS CHIPIMA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER EVARIST MWAKIKOTI           FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER PETER MSANZYA               PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORA MARTIN SAM                   PASSED  
  0005  F  GETRUDA JOHN MAGOWA                FAILED  
  0006  F  JOAH SAMSON MKAKA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  LINAH JEREMIA PAUL                 PASSED  
  0008  F  LUCY MICHAEL MANGII                PASSED  
  0009  F  SUZANA JOHN JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ZUHURA SAIDI MSANGI                PASSED  
  0011  M  COSMAS ARISTARIKI KESSY            FAILED  
  0012  M  HERIMAN DAUD MZIRAY                ABSENT  
  0013  M  JEREMIA MDEDE MJELWA               FAILED  
  0014  M  MICHAEL MAGANGA CHARLES            PASSED  
  0015  M  MUSSA YOLAM ULEDI                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  NASIBU RAMADHANI MADENDE           PASSED  
  0017  M  NICKANORI MATEI MARTIN             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0308 - ENABOISHU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JUSTICE ERNEST METILI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0314 - KAZIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE GILBERT AMANI                FAILED  
  0002  F  FIDES DIDAS NNKO                   PASSED  
  0003  F  KAUNDIME SADIKI MGOLOKA            PASSED  
  0004  F  TATU MOHAMED SAID                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  WINFRIDA KIATU MPEMBA              PASSED  
  0006  F  YUSTA JONAS MCHANGA                FAILED  
  0007  M  HUMPHREY KINGU NAKOMOLWA           ABSENT  
  0008  M  JUMA HAMIS KADAMA                  PASSED  
  0009  M  SAID ZACHARIA KABENIAN             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   72                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MANASE MPENZU               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANISETHA STANSLAUS RWEGALULILA     FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA ABEID HEMED                   PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA EVARIST MISONGO               FAILED  
  0005  F  AVELINE AUGUSTINO NJOWOKA          PASSED  
  0006  F  AZIZA BAKARI MNANGO                FAILED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE JOHN DULUGI               PASSED  
  0008  F  BENTER GWAKO LAURANCE              PASSED  
  0009  F  CATHELINE PETER BATALYABE          PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHERIN ADAM WAWA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  CATHERINE STEVEN MURUGA            PASSED  
  0012  F  CONSOLATA J NDIBALEMA              PASSED  
  0013  F  CRISENSIA JUSTICE RUGAKINGIRA      PASSED  
  0014  F  DAFROZA EDWARD SHESHA              FAILED  
  0015  F  DAINESS NICODEMU NANDI             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  EDITHROSE JOHN MOYO                PASSED  
  0017  F  EMACULATHA THOMAS HAULE            FAILED  
  0018  F  EMY EXAVIA KAMBULAJE               PASSED  
  0019  F  ESSA FASTALA MWAKALINGA            FAILED  
  0020  F  ETHRIDA LEONARD KAZOYA             PASSED  
  0021  F  FAUSTINA ELIAS 1986                FAILED  
  0022  F  GLADNESS VICTORY NICKANORY         PASSED  
  0023  F  GOODRON SAMWEL KAHWA               PASSED  
  0024  F  GRACE PATRICK MPEMBA               PASSED  
  0025  F  HADIJA SELEMAN ABDALLA             PASSED  
  0026  F  HELLEN ARCHIE LIMO                 FAILED  
  0027  F  HOLLO MAGEMBE NGAKI                PASSED  
  0028  F  HUSNA SHAIBU SALIMU                PASSED  
  0029  F  IRINE ANATORY BWIKIZO              FAILED  
  0030  F  ISABELLA SABINA ALEX               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  IVONNY DAVID JONAS                 PASSED  
  0032  F  JANE JONATHAN BUCHAFWE             PASSED  
  0033  F  JANEPHER WILLIAM MWAKABANGA        PASSED  
  0034  F  JULIANA JULIUS MLALILA             FAILED  
  0035  F  KIBIBI HAMISI KIMBETE              PASSED  
  0036  F  MAIMUNA RASHID MUSA                FAILED  
  0037  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI MUSA               PASSED  
  0038  F  MARIAM JUMA THOGO                  FAILED  
  0039  F  MARTHA MARTIN DANIEL               PASSED  
  0040  F  NEEMA EMILY MAGAZA                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  NEEMA MGENDI MANYENYI              PASSED  
  0042  F  NEEMA MPONZI LONJE                 PASSED  
  0043  F  NEEMA PAULO MURO                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   72                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA PETRO KAKENYELI              PASSED  
  0045  F  NYAIFANDA J PETER                  PASSED  
  0046  F  NYANGETA MAKUNGA MAFURU            FAILED  
  0047  F  NYASATU MALIMA KABONDO             FAILED  
  0048  F  PAULINA JUMA MATIVILA              PASSED  
  0049  F  PENDO CHRISTOPHER MJILIMA          PASSED  
  0050  F  PENDO MICHAEL MAENGO               FAILED  
  0051  F  PUDENSIANA PETER SAFARI            PASSED  
  0052  F  RAHABU ADAMSON MWAMAFUPA           PASSED  
  0053  F  RAHMA OMARY MRISH                  ABSENT  
  0054  F  ROSE WARIOBA KUNZU                 PASSED  
  0055  F  SALMA BASHIRI SHARO                FAILED  
  0056  F  SALOME LAZARO KUNNUMBARA           ABSENT  
  0057  F  SCOLASTICA HABIBU MAHINYA          FAILED  
  0058  F  SCOLASTIKA SUMUKA NDILE            PASSED  
     
  0059  F  SHADYA SULEMAN MZIRAY              FAILED  
  0060  F  SHUFAA MANENO MABAKILA             ABSENT  
  0061  F  TATU SAID NGAOMA                   FAILED  
  0062  F  THERECIA ROBERT KIYAGE             PASSED  
  0063  F  TULINAO YOHANA MKAMBALA            PASSED  
  0064  F  VERONICA ANDREA KIMARIO            FAILED  
  0065  F  VERONICA PRIMUS RWEYIMAMU          FAILED  
  0066  F  YASINTA ANDREW KIHWILI             PASSED  
  0067  F  ZAINA HEMED SUDI                   FAILED  
  0068  F  ZUBEDA MIRAJI OMARI                FAILED  
  0069  M  ABDALLAH ALLY ISERE                FAILED  
  0070  M  ABDALLAH FADHILI SAKORO            FAILED  
  0071  M  ABDALLAH ZUBERI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0072  M  ABU JUMANNE SALIMU                 PASSED  
  0073  M  AKIZA NATHAN SIMONI                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ALBERT FILBERT MHAGAMA             PASSED  
  0075  M  AMANI KILIMILA ABDALAH             PASSED  
  0076  M  AMOS SAMWEL NTANDU                 PASSED  
  0077  M  ANDREW ALPHONCE MATAU              PASSED  
  0078  M  ARSEIN GEORGE MUGABE               PASSED  
  0079  M  AUKO THABIT MWASEBA                PASSED  
  0080  M  AYUBU EZEKIEL KIGODI               PASSED  
  0081  M  CHANDE ALLY OMARY                  PASSED  
  0082  M  CHRISPINE REVOCUTUS MTANI          FAILED  
  0083  M  CHRISTIAN STANFORD KITILAH         PASSED  
  0084  M  CHRISTOPHER MARTIN MWIRU           PASSED  
  0085  M  EDWARD ATANAS MOSHIRO              PASSED  
  0086  M  EPAPHRA REVOCATUS MUUGA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   72                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ERICK IVAN THOMAS                  PASSED  
  0088  M  FAKI HAMADI FAKI                   PASSED  
  0089  M  FARANK ABRAHAM LIEZIA              PASSED  
  0090  M  FIDELIS WAMBURA KWAMBERA           PASSED  
  0091  M  FRANCIS KANTI MKANULA              PASSED  
  0092  M  FRANK ERASTO MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0093  M  IBRAHIMU SIMON KIDAILA             PASSED  
  0094  M  IDDI SELEMAN MPATE                 PASSED  
  0095  M  JONATHAN JOHN BEYANGA              ABSENT  
  0096  M  JOSEPH NASON NOAH                  PASSED  
  0097  M  JUMANNE ABDALLAH MBUNGI            FAILED  
  0098  M  JUMA ZUBERI LUSONGE                PASSED  
  0099  M  KARIM ABDUL CHANDE                 FAILED  
  0100  M  KASSIM ABDALLAH MWATEMBO           PASSED  
  0101  M  KHALID ABDALLAH MIKIDAD            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  MARIO JORDAN NDAKI                 FAILED  
  0103  M  MARTIN CHRISTOPHER BUKUKU          PASSED  
  0104  M  MARTIN JOHN KALLAGHE               PASSED  
  0105  M  MAZO JUMA ISMAIL                   PASSED  
  0106  M  MPITAMWAKE RAMADHANI MPITAMWAK     PASSED  
  0107  M  MWITA CHINATO MAGESA               ABSENT  
  0108  M  NYENGO MUNAWARY NYENGO             FAILED  
  0109  M  PAUL JOHN MARWA                    ABSENT  
  0110  M  PAULO MAILA GREGORY                PASSED  
  0111  M  PETER GODFIRST MOSES               PASSED  
  0112  M  PHILIMON MOSES VANYET              FAILED  
  0113  M  PHILIPO YOHANA MHINA               PASSED  
  0114  M  PIASON NDALA BUKULU                PASSED  
  0115  M  RAMADHANI MAKENGA ALLY             FAILED  
  0116  M  REVOCATUS STANSLAUS KISHOMBO       FAILED  
     
  0117  M  RUTAGA FRANCES MAGAFU              FAILED  
  0118  M  SAIDI KAZUMARI MTONDA              PASSED  
  0119  M  SAID MOHAMED MASHINE               PASSED  
  0120  M  SAID MOHAMED SAID                  ABSENT  
  0121  M  SEVERINI DAMAS KIRIAN              FAILED  
  0122  M  STRATON MICHAEL NGALO              ABSENT  
  0123  M  YAKOBO MGENDI MANYENYI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0320 - KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGEDALIA S. ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELA . OBED                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA BANOBA BANOBA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASHURA AHMAD NASIBU                PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE EUSTAC MJWAUK             FAILED  
  0006  F  CLARA PASCHAL KALOLO               PASSED  
  0007  F  DATIVA GIDION MJUMBE               FAILED  
  0008  F  DORICE AYUBU DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0009  F  DORIS SIMON MBULIYE                FAILED  
  0010  F  EDINA LEONARD NDANGIKA             PASSED  
  0011  F  ELISHEBA AYUBU KILAHUNJA           FAILED  
  0012  F  EVA ELIAS NDEGE                    FAILED  
  0013  F  GETRUDA GEORGE BUKULU              PASSED  
  0014  F  GIFT JOEL RUBASHA                  ABSENT  
  0015  F  HAPPY PETER SAMWEL                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JACKSENSIA . JONAS                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  JOHARI SHABANI TAWFIQ              PASSED  
  0018  F  JONESIA ALOYCE RUGIMBANA           ABSENT  
  0019  F  KEPY YUSUPH SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0020  F  MONICA ANDREA THOMAS               ABSENT  
  0021  F  NGWIZA HUSSEIN KHALFAN             PASSED  
  0022  F  PELEPETUA FRANCIS PETRO            FAILED  
  0023  F  PRISCA JACOB GANZE                 FAILED  
  0024  F  RACHEL JOHN GOBBO                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  RATIFA SAID ISMAIL                 FAILED  
  0026  F  REBEKA ATHANAS TANGALE             ABSENT  
  0027  F  REVINA DEOGRATIUS KAIMKIRWA        FAILED  
  0028  F  RITHA EDIPHONCE KATULA             FAILED  
  0029  F  SALOME KALUME SALVATORY            PASSED  
  0030  M  ALEXANDER KALUME SALVATORY         ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  ALLY SALUM JUMA                    PASSED  
  0032  M  CLEMENT PAUL MKANDAMA              PASSED  
  0033  M  DAVID THEOFIL KATUNKA              FAILED  
  0034  M  FRANK JACKSON SAKUMBA              PASSED  
  0035  M  FRANK JOHN HARUNA                  FAILED  
  0036  M  GEOFREY ROGERS MATINA              FAILED  
  0037  M  GODSON MANASE SHAURI               PASSED  
  0038  M  GODSON PHILEMON PINDAPINDA         PASSED  
  0039  M  HARUNA JUMANNE RASHID              PASSED  
  0040  M  HASHIM ISSA SALALA                 PASSED  
  0041  M  IBRAHIM ATHANAS BUHENYENGE         FAILED  
  0042  M  JUMA LESSO DIGGA                   FAILED  
  0043  M  KALIMANZIRA MOSHI KALIMANZIRA      PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0320 - KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  KRISTOFA CLEMENT MALELE            PASSED  
  0045  M  MUSSA HUSSEIN KASSALA              PASSED  
  0046  M  RAJABU HARUNA KINGA                PASSED  
  0047  M  RAYFORD KALALA TIMBA               PASSED  
  0048  M  ROBERT GEOVIN KABANZA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   97                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MICHAEL MUYA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS JAVASON KUMILA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGRIPINA SYLVESTER TEMBA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  AISHA ELLY SAID                    ABSENT  
  0005  F  AISHA RAHIMU ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0006  F  ALLETHER REMIGIUS KASENENE         ABSENT  
  0007  F  AMINA RASHID SHABANI               FAILED  
  0008  F  ANGANILE AMBATAMISYE BUKUKU        ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANGELINA BONIPHACE MAJULA          FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNA NELSON KAHIMBI                PASSED  
  0011  F  ANNETH ATHUMAN NGOGOMELO           PASSED  
  0012  F  ANTASHUU MAULID ISMAIL             FAILED  
  0013  F  ARAFA OMARY OTHUMANI               FAILED  
  0014  F  ASHA MASHAKA DAUD                  FAILED  
  0015  F  ASHA RAMADHANI KIULA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ASHA SALEHE MHANDO                 PASSED  
  0017  F  ASHURA MASUMBUKO SALUM             FAILED  
  0018  F  ASHURA SAID NGAGENDA               PASSED  
  0019  F  ASMA JUMA MOHAMMED                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ASMA KHATIBU ALLY                  FAILED  
  0021  F  ASTERIA SAMWELY MWAIPAS            PASSED  
  0022  F  AZIZA ABUSHEE ALLY                 FAILED  
  0023  F  BAHATI NASSORO SEIF                FAILED  
  0024  F  BELINDA RWEYEMAMU MWANJELWA        FAILED  
  0025  F  BENADINA EMMANUEL LOWOKELO         PASSED  
  0026  F  BERTHA JACKSON KAALE               PASSED  
  0027  F  BISADA STANSLAUS RONALD            PASSED  
  0028  F  CATHERINE AMBROSE BENEDICT         ABSENT  
  0029  F  CECILIA CHRISTOPHER NYANGI         PASSED  
  0030  F  DIANA ABELLA MKANDALA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  DORICE KASSIM SHEMBIU              PASSED  
  0032  F  EDITHA MODESTUS MGOVANO            FAILED  
  0033  F  ENESIA MICHAEL LUKOSI              FAILED  
  0034  F  ESTHER AZERY NDOMBA                PASSED  
  0035  F  EUNICE EDWARD MASIKA               FAILED  
  0036  F  EVELYNE CALVIN MBWAWA              FAILED  
  0037  F  FAINES SAMWEL MLAWA                PASSED  
  0038  F  FARIDA ALLY LILLANGAMULI           PASSED  
  0039  F  FARIDA YUSUPH ABBAS                PASSED  
  0040  F  FAT-HIYYA ALLY SAID                FAILED  
  0041  F  FAUDHIA SALUM OMARY                FAILED  
  0042  F  FELISTER HAMISI HUSSEIN            ABSENT  
  0043  F  GETRUDA KAMBA MARTIN               FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   97                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  GLORY BONAVENTURA MWAYA            ABSENT  
  0045  F  GRACE ERNEST MSAGATI               PASSED  
  0046  F  HABIBA SHABANI UHAULA              PASSED  
  0047  F  HADIJA ALLY RAJABU                 ABSENT  
  0048  F  HADIJA HASSAN HEMED                FAILED  
  0049  F  HANIA IBRAHIM MVUNGI               FAILED  
  0050  F  HAPPINESS VITALES MLINDOKO         PASSED  
  0051  F  HAWA OMARY HAMIMU                  PASSED  
  0052  F  HIDAYA SALUM ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0053  F  HUSNA IDRISA ISSA                  PASSED  
  0054  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH MUNISHI            FAILED  
  0055  F  JACQUELINE PHILIPO BULASH          ABSENT  
  0056  F  JAMILA ADAMU KURWA                 FAILED  
  0057  F  JANETH A KINDOLE                   FAILED  
  0058  F  JASMIN DAUDI MKWIZU                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JASMINI DAUDI ISSA                 PASSED  
  0060  F  JULIETH NOEL NANDI                 PASSED  
  0061  F  KAIMU AHMADI RIHA                  ABSENT  
  0062  F  KASOGA AWADH ABUBAKARI             FAILED  
  0063  F  KEITH DICKSON MPUTA                FAILED  
  0064  F  KHADIJA ABASI NYENJE               FAILED  
  0065  F  KHADIJA IBRAHIM KATEGILE           PASSED  
  0066  F  KHADIJA JONATHAN MBULULU           FAILED  
  0067  F  LATIFA KASIGE RUTAHA               FAILED  
  0068  F  LIBERATHA ALINDA SPERATUS          ABSENT  
  0069  F  LOYCE ALEXANDAR MWENDA             FAILED  
  0070  F  MARIAM SALUM ABDALLAAH             ABSENT  
  0071  F  MARINA KUPELELWA NSHIMBA           ABSENT  
  0072  F  MARTHA PATRICK MSYANI              PASSED  
  0073  F  MERY ERICK MWANDELE                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MGENI MIRAJI HASSAN                PASSED  
  0075  F  MOUREEN CHRISTOPHER NYUNG          PASSED  
  0076  F  MWADAWA MTUMWA MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0077  F  MWAJUMA ATHUMANI IDDY              ABSENT  
  0078  F  MWAJUMA DEOGRATIUS KAHIND          FAILED  
  0079  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI KIMAY               PASSED  
  0080  F  MWAMVITA RAMADHANI KIUMBO          PASSED  
  0081  F  MWANTUM SHABANI OMARY              FAILED  
  0082  F  MWANUNU SHEIKH HAJI                FAILED  
  0083  F  NAIMA ALLY MUSSA                   FAILED  
  0084  F  NAIMA HASHIM HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0085  F  NANCE THOBIAS MAIMU                PASSED  
  0086  F  NASRA ALBERT KIJANGA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   97                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  NASRA SELEMAN MDOE                 FAILED  
  0088  F  NEEMA JULIUS CHATANDA              PASSED  
  0089  F  PILI HAMIS JAMBAU                  FAILED  
  0090  F  PROSISTER JOSEPH MUSHI             ABSENT  
  0091  F  RAHMA DAUDI SAMAYA                 PASSED  
  0092  F  RAHMA JUMA ISSA                    ABSENT  
  0093  F  REDENTA LEONARD MTENGA             FAILED  
  0094  F  REGINA MICHAEL SHAYO               PASSED  
  0095  F  REHEMA ALLY SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0096  F  REHEMA APOLLO CHIDINDA             PASSED  
  0097  F  REHEMA KARUME SHARIF               PASSED  
  0098  F  REHEMA MBWANA OMARY                PASSED  
  0099  F  ROSE ANTHON MLOWEZI                PASSED  
  0100  F  SAADE MOHAMMED ALI                 ABSENT  
  0101  F  SABRINA SALEHE MSUNGWI             PASSED  
     
  0102  F  SALHA ISIHAKA SUKA                 FAILED  
  0103  F  SALMA TWAHA KONDO                  FAILED  
  0104  F  SARAH YUSUPH SHEKARAGE             FAILED  
  0105  F  SARAPHINA MICHAEL MAVOO            PASSED  
  0106  F  SAYUNI ANIMIE SIAME                FAILED  
  0107  F  SHADYA ISSA RASHID                 ABSENT  
  0108  F  SHAMILA NASORO SHOMARI             PASSED  
  0109  F  SOPHIA STEVEN CHOTTA               ABSENT  
  0110  F  STAWA R MCHOPA                     ABSENT  
  0111  F  SUBIRA LAURIAN TEGILANGANZI        ABSENT  
  0112  F  TATU SELEMANI OMARI                FAILED  
  0113  F  TECLA PETRO MAHONGE                PASSED  
  0114  F  THERESIA MASOLWA MASAGA            FAILED  
  0115  F  TUMAINI AUGUSTINO LUKOSY           FAILED  
  0116  F  UMMUKULUTHUM RAJABU TAWALENI       FAILED  
     
  0117  F  UPENDO THOMAS TESHA                FAILED  
  0118  F  VICTORIA ABELL MAROGOI             FAILED  
  0119  F  YUDITA JUNIS KIPELA                FAILED  
  0120  F  ZAHRA KHUZEIMA KARIMJE             ABSENT  
  0121  F  ZAINABU KHAMIS KANE                FAILED  
  0122  F  ZAKIA RAMADHANI DELLO              FAILED  
  0123  F  ZAMDA IDDI JUMA                    FAILED  
  0124  F  ZUHURA HASSAN KIBOYA               PASSED  
  0125  M  ABDALLAH HAMADI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0126  M  ABDU HAMIDUN KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0127  M  ABUBAKAR RAMADHAN MUHANDO          PASSED  
  0128  M  AIDAN FABIAN NKWERA                FAILED  
  0129  M  AIDAN PATROKLY TARIMO              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   97                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  ALEX JONAS NGURUKIZI               FAILED  
  0131  M  ALHAJI YUSUFU IDD                  PASSED  
  0132  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MBONDE               FAILED  
  0133  M  ALLY ATHUMAN SAID                  PASSED  
  0134  M  ANDREA ANATORY KAPAYA              PASSED  
  0135  M  ANDREW EMMANUEL BILIKWIJA          FAILED  
  0136  M  ANDREW OLE MPAPAI                  PASSED  
  0137  M  ANOLD JOSEPH KANGEKA               PASSED  
  0138  M  ANTHONY PETER MKENDA               FAILED  
  0139  M  AYUBU RAMADHANI HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0140  M  BARAKA ZAKAYO DUGANGE              ABSENT  
  0141  M  BENEDICT BENADI SAKAYA             FAILED  
  0142  M  BENODICT SELESTINE BENO            ABSENT  
  0143  M  CHABALA ALLY SANGA                 FAILED  
  0144  M  DEOGRATIUSY DAVID MAKARANGA        ABSENT  
     
  0145  M  DOTO VILET MASUDI                  FAILED  
  0146  M  EDISON ERASTO MTAWALA              FAILED  
  0147  M  EDWIN STANLEY KIMATI               PASSED  
  0148  M  ELIA SAMWELI NYANGE                FAILED  
  0149  M  ELIAS GODFREY KINYADUKA            PASSED  
  0150  M  EMANUEL SIMON ELINAZA              PASSED  
  0151  M  ERICK DAUDI NSYANI                 PASSED  
  0152  M  FAIZ ALLY MAUPA                    FAILED  
  0153  M  FELISIAN JOSEPH SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0154  M  FEYSAL SLIM SAID                   PASSED  
  0155  M  FRANK DEONATUS MALEGESI            PASSED  
  0156  M  FRANK GERALD NGAILA                ABSENT  
  0157  M  FRANK JOSEPH JACKOB                FAILED  
  0158  M  FRANK LUKA MWALYAJE                PASSED  
  0159  M  FRANK SIMON PETER                  PASSED  
     
  0160  M  FRANSISCO SELESIUS KATEMBO         FAILED  
  0161  M  FREDY FRANCIS MUNGA                FAILED  
  0162  M  FURAHISHA ALLY MOHAMED             ABSENT  
  0163  M  GABRIEL DANIEL JONASS              ABSENT  
  0164  M  GEORGE FRANCIS KAMALA              PASSED  
  0165  M  GERALD GASPER LYANDO               PASSED  
  0166  M  GODFREY KILAVI LIHAMWIKE           ABSENT  
  0167  M  HALIFA OMARI MWILO                 ABSENT  
  0168  M  HAMADI SAMU HAMADI                 ABSENT  
  0169  M  HAROUN KILOMBELE LABAN             PASSED  
  0170  M  HIJA SAID KALINDI                  ABSENT  
  0171  M  HUDHAIFA SAID HAMAD                FAILED  
  0172  M  HUSSEIN HUSSEIN NJOVU              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   97                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  IDRISA MUKTARI HAJI                FAILED  
  0174  M  ISSA HUSSEIN MSSAGATI              ABSENT  
  0175  M  JACKSON MOHAMED MUKAMA             PASSED  
  0176  M  JAMES BALTAZAR MSHANGA             PASSED  
  0177  M  JAMIN JOSEPH MBOGOMA               PASSED  
  0178  M  JAPHARY HUSSEIN LUGOHA             PASSED  
  0179  M  JOHN ULBAN NYOTA                   FAILED  
  0180  M  JOSEPH AMOSI LAMECK                PASSED  
  0181  M  KASSIM HASSAN HAMAD                PASSED  
  0182  M  KHAMIS NASSOR SOME                 FAILED  
  0183  M  KULINDWA KHALID MABOHE             FAILED  
  0184  M  LOTH RICHARD NSUNZA                PASSED  
  0185  M  MBONEA JOHN KITUA                  PASSED  
  0186  M  MICHAEL ANTIPASS SHIRIMA           ABSENT  
  0187  M  MICHAEL FRANCIS MLANGWA            FAILED  
     
  0188  M  MICHAEL LUGINA MTANI               FAILED  
  0189  M  MICHAEL MSEKENI MCHELE             FAILED  
  0190  M  MOHAMED ABDULRAHIM SAID            FAILED  
  0191  M  MOHAMMED KASSIM KWANGAYA           FAILED  
  0192  M  MRISHO IDRISA KABOGO               ABSENT  
  0193  M  MSABAHA R. ALLY                    PASSED  
  0194  M  MWINJUMA MCHELE MOHAMEDI           PASSED  
  0195  M  NASRI FAKHI SALUM                  FAILED  
  0196  M  NASSORO SELEMANI NASSORO           FAILED  
  0197  M  NGALABA PETER KISANDU              PASSED  
  0198  M  NJALU DAUDI SILANGA                ABSENT  
  0199  M  NOUR RAMADHANI MAJALA              FAILED  
  0200  M  OLIVA MAKUSU WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0201  M  OMARY ALLY MUSSA                   PASSED  
  0202  M  OMARY NASSORO ALLY                 FAILED  
     
  0203  M  OMARY SEIFU KIBWANA                FAILED  
  0204  M  PATRICK RAPHAEL MCHUMA             FAILED  
  0205  M  PAUL BRUNO GOLIAMA                 PASSED  
  0206  M  PENDAELI WILFRED KIVUYO            ABSENT  
  0207  M  PETER JOSEPH MASOLWA               PASSED  
  0208  M  PETER PINIEL KINASHA               PASSED  
  0209  M  RIDHIWAN MUSTAFA AKIDA             FAILED  
  0210  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI RAMADHANI       FAILED  
  0211  M  RASHID IDDY ALLY                   PASSED  
  0212  M  RASHID JUMA NAMKOLOWA              ABSENT  
  0213  M  SAID RAJAB ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0214  M  SAID SHAURI MITAWA                 PASSED  
  0215  M  SALUM SAID MAKUKA                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   90                     
           FAILED =   97                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  SALUMU RAJAB SIRA                  FAILED  
  0217  M  SAMWEL EDWARD MTUPO                PASSED  
  0218  M  SHABANI MAKAME KHATIBU             FAILED  
  0219  M  STEPHEN LINUS LAY                  PASSED  
  0220  M  SWALEHE IBRAHIM ISSA               PASSED  
  0221  M  THABIT ABEID SAID                  PASSED  
  0222  M  TIBELA ONESMO HINJU                PASSED  
  0223  M  VICENT E NYANGE                    FAILED  
  0224  M  VICENT JOHN NINDI                  ABSENT  
  0225  M  YASSIN MOHAMMED RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0226  M  YONA CHRISTOPHER MFERE             PASSED  
  0227  M  YUSUFU KHAMISI TARATIBU            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HASSANI SIMBA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNASTANCIA CRISTIAN KWANUNGU      FAILED  
  0003  F  ARAFA YUSUPH SALAMA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA JAFFARI LIKAMBA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHURA SHABANI JUMA                FAILED  
  0006  F  CHALU JUMA YUSUFU                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ESHA ABDALLAH MATAUNA              FAILED  
  0008  F  HILIMA INNOCENT CHILUMBA           FAILED  
  0009  F  IRENE PATRICK MAGHEMBE             FAILED  
  0010  F  MARRY FREDRICK MPANDA              FAILED  
  0011  F  MASHAKA ALINISI SAIDI              PASSED  
  0012  F  QUEEN SALEHE MALINGA               FAILED  
  0013  F  REHEMA AHMAD AMRI                  FAILED  
  0014  F  SOPHIA YASINI MCHILIMA             PASSED  
  0015  F  ZAINABU OMARI ISSA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ZAMDA MOHAMEDI KIMWAGA             FAILED  
  0017  M  ELVAN J LIMWAGU                    PASSED  
  0018  M  GILBERTH EMMANUEL MAHINYA          PASSED  
  0019  M  HAJI ALLY ABDALLAH                 ABSENT  
  0020  M  MAHADI MOHAMEDI SAIDI              FAILED  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI JUMANNE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0325 - LUGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA P. MLATA                     PASSED  
  0002  M  BATISTA PETER MSILU                FAILED  
  0003  M  DEO DITRIK NGAILLO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REGULA GULAMSENI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0002  M  SAID SHABAN MSOFFE                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA SALUM KISONGELA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AVELINA FELECHESMI TARIMO          FAILED  
  0003  F  CONJESTA S. KIOKO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA IZACK MUSHI                PASSED  
  0005  F  DORINE BRYSON MREMA                PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIFURAHA S. MARROCH               PASSED  
  0007  F  EUNICE VALERIA MUSHI               PASSED  
  0008  F  FATUMA H. KIMAGAI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  GLADNESS SIFAEL JUBILATHE          PASSED  
  0010  F  GLORY DAVID MAKUPA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE JALUWAY NATUPOKO             FAILED  
  0012  F  HALIMA MRISHO MWALIMU              FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPINES SAMWEL SADIKI             PASSED  
  0014  F  HILDER E. GWALTU                   PASSED  
  0015  F  HURUMA R. LWESYA                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  INNOCENSIA EFREMU NGOWI            FAILED  
  0017  F  IRENE P. MLOOLA                    PASSED  
  0018  F  JAMILA AMIRI BUTOKE                PASSED  
  0019  F  JOANITHA K. FABIAN                 PASSED  
  0020  F  KATARINA E CHAMI                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  LEAH EMMANUEL SHURWA               PASSED  
  0022  F  LEONIA T. FISSOO                   PASSED  
  0024  F  MIRIAM ELIUDI NYARENDA             FAILED  
  0025  F  MODESTER E. NDANU                  ABSENT  
  0026  F  NASRA S. RAMADHANI                 FAILED  
  0027  F  PENDO FILEX NNKO                   PASSED  
  0028  F  PERPETUA EMILIAN SHIRIMA           PASSED  
  0029  F  RAPHIA AZIZI YATERI                PASSED  
  0030  F  REHEMA JEROBWAM MSELLA             PASSED  
  0031  F  REHEMA LAZARO LUKUMAY              FAILED  
     
  0032  F  SALMA SELEMANI KITUI               FAILED  
  0033  F  SERAPIA PATRICE MASSAWE            PASSED  
  0034  F  SIA ENEZA MLENGU                   PASSED  
  0035  F  SIAH ZACHARIA LYMO                 FAILED  
  0036  F  STELLA MARCO NGILONGA              FAILED  
  0037  F  STELLA MORIS NEMES                 PASSED  
  0038  F  THERESIA DONATH MNEDA              FAILED  
  0039  F  VAILETH BRAYSON MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0040  F  VERONOCA EMMANUEL NZILE            PASSED  
  0041  F  ZAINABU OMARY SALIM                ABSENT  
  0042  M  ALFRED ELIYA KALEYA                ABSENT  
  0043  M  ALVIN DASTAN GUGAH                 PASSED  
  0044  M  AMIRY SHABANI SHEMZIGWA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  ARON ROBATI MASAWE                 FAILED  
  0046  M  BALTON ANDREAS MHAMI               PASSED  
  0047  M  BARAKA B. RAMSI                    PASSED  
  0048  M  EDMUND PAUL CHUWA                  ABSENT  
  0049  M  EDWINI ELIABU MAKAME               PASSED  
  0050  M  ELISHA ERASTO TUNGARAZA            PASSED  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MGILYA             FAILED  
  0052  M  EZEKIEL ELISANTE GRISTA            FAILED  
  0053  M  FOCUS RAPHAEL MALLYA               FAILED  
  0054  M  FRANCIS PATRICK KAPYELA            ABSENT  
  0055  M  GERALD FRANCIS MUSHI               ABSENT  
  0056  M  GODFREY B MARIKI                   PASSED  
  0057  M  GODIFREY KILANGO EMANUEL           FAILED  
  0058  M  GODWIN ALOYCE LAIZER               PASSED  
  0059  M  HANCY ALLY HAMIS                   ABSENT  
     
  0060  M  ISSA MOHAMED ISSA                  ABSENT  
  0061  M  JAMES P. JAMES                     PASSED  
  0062  M  JERAMIAH AIDAN NZOWA               ABSENT  
  0063  M  JUMA HAMZA HASSANI                 PASSED  
  0064  M  KENNEDY JOHN MMASI                 FAILED  
  0065  M  MICHAEL KIDAMALA SAYI              ABSENT  
  0066  M  PROSPER R. MUSHI                   PASSED  
  0067  M  SAMWEL JEROBWAM MSELLA             ABSENT  
  0068  M  SHEDRACK LOISHIYE MUNGA            FAILED  
  0069  M  THOMASI JOHN MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0070  M  WILLIAM JOMO SALEMA                FAILED  
  0071  M  WILSON FABIAN KAILA                FAILED  
  0072  M  ZAKAYO POLONGA EMANUEL             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATIA WALELE SAID                  PASSED  
  0002  M  EDWARD MICHAEL LUKUMAY             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CHARLES ELISA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  DORICE VENANCE MGONGOLWA           PASSED  
  0003  F  ENEAH SOLOMON LWITIKO              PASSED  
  0004  F  EVODIA BENARD MUTASINGWA           PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA CEDI MBERE                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  IWENI JUMA MDEMU                   PASSED  
  0007  F  MARTHA VERRAMOND BONIFACE          ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA EMMU DICKSON                 PASSED  
  0009  F  REBEKA PETER MSONGOLE              PASSED  
  0010  F  RIZIKI RAPHAEL MWAKAPESA           PASSED  
  0011  F  ROSE NICHOLAUS NTAMBI              PASSED  
  0012  F  SILVIA ALEX BUDDY                  ABSENT  
  0013  F  VICTORIA ASAJENI MWALUKWEGO        ABSENT  
  0014  F  YOVITHA SAMWEL MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0015  M  ALLAN EDMUND MATEMBO               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BAHATI JACOB SIMWICHE              ABSENT  
  0017  M  CRIS ARON MWANDUMBYA               ABSENT  
  0018  M  FRANK YESAYA MWANDU                ABSENT  
  0019  M  ISACK JACKSON NJELEKA              ABSENT  
  0020  M  ISAYA MECK GOWELE                  PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHN EMILY KAPOLA                  ABSENT  
  0022  M  MANCULTURE JANETH HOKORORO         PASSED  
  0023  M  NOEL STEPHANO NKEMBO               PASSED  
  0024  M  TODISON JOSEPH SIMSOKWE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMIDA OMARI HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA OMARY LIKAMA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE V TULLA                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAJRA SAIDI MUSA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  HAZUNA RAJABU CHINJALA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  JESCA LUDOVICK KUNDYA              FAILED  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINE DENIS NAKATI             ABSENT  
  0008  F  KULUTHUMU YUSUPH AJALI             FAILED  
  0009  F  MAUA ALLY YUSUFU                   FAILED  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA ISMAIL CHIJINGA            FAILED  
  0011  F  MWAJUMA SAIDI SHAHA                FAILED  
  0012  F  QUEEN OMARY MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  SALMA ISMAIL SALUMU                ABSENT  
  0014  F  SCHOLASTIKA B MROPE                FAILED  
  0015  F  SHUNGI YUSUPH SAID                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VAILETH SLIVANUS MALIBICHE         PASSED  
  0017  M  ALLY ALI DAUDI                     FAILED  
  0018  M  AMIR YASIN MKOMBE                  PASSED  
  0019  M  HAMISI BAKARI NANGUKA              PASSED  
  0020  M  NURUDINI ABDALA CHIWAMBA           ABSENT  
  0021  M  OMARY MUHINA YUSUFU                FAILED  
  0022  M  SALIM IQBAR SULTAN                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ASSAN MWANASANGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI ISMAIL                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA VICENT JACOB             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANELKA RAYMOND LEONARD             FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGELA LEONARD PIUS                PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA JOSEPH GODRICK                PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHURA ABDALAH SHABANI             PASSED  
  0008  F  ASIA JUMA MARAHA                   FAILED  
  0009  F  BAHATH HIFADHI RAJABU              FAILED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE ISAYA MTAITA              PASSED  
  0011  F  CHRISTINA LUCAS BONZO              FAILED  
  0012  F  EUNICE PETER MWAMBEMBE             FAILED  
  0013  F  EVA WILLIAM WILLISON               FAILED  
  0014  F  FAITH MICHAEL MWELALAWA            FAILED  
  0015  F  FATUMA AWADHI JUMA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FATUMA BAKARI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  HADIJA HUSSEIN ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAMIDA SALUMU SHABANI              PASSED  
  0019  F  HAPPYNESS MENAS FABIAN             PASSED  
  0020  F  HAWA IDDI JUMA                     FAILED  
  0021  F  HERIETH EMANUEL MBWAMBO            PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE MACMILLAN SIRAKI             PASSED  
  0023  F  IRENE OMARY HIZA                   FAILED  
  0024  F  JAMILA MOHAMED BAGO                PASSED  
  0025  F  JENIFER ANTHONY MASAWE             ABSENT  
  0026  F  JOSEPHINA ROGASIAN ANDREA          FAILED  
  0027  F  JOYCE BAKIRI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0028  F  JULIANA SILVESTER LYIMO            FAILED  
  0029  F  KHADIJA MNZAVA KASUMRY             PASSED  
  0030  F  LIGHTNESS CHRISTOPHER KIONDO       FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAM HAMIS NGATIMWA              PASSED  
  0032  F  MARRY SEIF MWINYIMADI              ABSENT  
  0033  F  MERICE STEPHENE SEMGOMBA           PASSED  
  0034  F  MILIANA DEUS MODESTI               FAILED  
  0035  F  MWAJABU HIYARY OMARY               PASSED  
  0036  F  MWAMINI HUSSEIN SALUMU             ABSENT  
  0037  F  OLIVA SAILEN MBEZI                 FAILED  
  0038  F  PILI HASSANI MBWANA                FAILED  
  0039  F  REBECCA ALPHAYO NDOLO              PASSED  
  0040  F  RISPER SAMWEL MBAGA                FAILED  
  0041  F  ROBI BENEDICT SOLONYO              PASSED  
  0042  F  RODA LEONARD ZAYUMBA               FAILED  
  0043  F  SAIDA MOHAMED KITURA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SHUWEA JAMALI NANDONDE             FAILED  
  0045  F  TLIPHINA ANICETH MPANJU            FAILED  
  0046  F  ZENA RASHID ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0047  F  ZUHURA RASHID HAMZA                PASSED  
  0048  M  ABDALLAH SAID KITURA               FAILED  
  0049  M  ALLY BAKARI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0050  M  ANTONY SHAIBU MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0051  M  CASHMIELL ODHIAMBO ODIAH           PASSED  
  0052  M  CHARLES JULIUS SITTA               ABSENT  
  0053  M  FRANK RAFAEL DONGO                 PASSED  
  0054  M  GASPER EMMANUEL MODESTUS           PASSED  
  0055  M  GEOFREY JAMES MWAGA                FAILED  
  0056  M  GODFREY JAMES MDEDE                PASSED  
  0057  M  GODFREY SIXMUND LYAUPE             ABSENT  
  0058  M  JOHN DAVID MWAMBIGIJA              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JOHNSON ROBISON MHAGAMA            PASSED  
  0060  M  JOSEPH THOMAS MTAITA               PASSED  
  0061  M  JUMA ATHUMANI HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0062  M  KIZITO JEROME JOHN                 PASSED  
  0063  M  MAIKO EDWARD SENGO                 PASSED  
  0064  M  MICHAEL KILIAN AMANDUS             PASSED  
  0065  M  MUSA ASWILE MWAKAPIMBA             PASSED  
  0066  M  OCTAVIAN GREGORY MKOPE             FAILED  
  0067  M  SATURININ JOSEPHAT SHAO            PASSED  
  0068  M  VICENT AMANI MPILUKA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA FRANCIS FRANCIS         PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE BUREGA KAIRO             PASSED  
  0003  F  CHABE JOHN MGANGA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA EMANUEL JOHN             FAILED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA BONIPHACE SINKALA          PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH I SURATI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  EMILY JARED WASONGA                PASSED  
  0008  F  EPIFANIA AUGUSTINO KWEKA           PASSED  
  0009  F  GODRIVER LUCAS MALULU              PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE KUGOSORA KUGOSORA            ABSENT  
  0011  F  HALAWA GEORGE LULYALYA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAWA AMIRI AMIRI                   FAILED  
  0013  F  JANETH INNOCENT KISUBI             FAILED  
  0014  F  JULIETH D MWIKWARE                 FAILED  
  0015  F  LEAH MINANAGO FRANK                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LETICIA FIDELIS ISHENGOMA          FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIA JOHN MWANDU                  PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIAM J MISIGARO                  PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM JUMA SALISALI               FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAM LAZARO NTAGUZWA             ABSENT  
  0021  F  MARIAM ROBERT KANIGE               PASSED  
  0022  F  MARTHA D ELIAKIMU                  FAILED  
  0023  F  MIRIAM SIMON MALYENGETE            PASSED  
  0024  F  MKWAYA MALIMA MASENENE             PASSED  
  0025  F  MONICA G MSANGI                    PASSED  
  0026  F  MWAYA KASSIM OMARY                 FAILED  
  0027  F  NEEMA JACKSON LUTANDULA            PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA PETER MUSA                   FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA RICHARD YUNGE                PASSED  
  0030  F  NURU J. PETER                      ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  PENDO EDSON KITINGA                FAILED  
  0032  F  PENDO HAMULI JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0033  F  PRISCA S DIONIZ                    ABSENT  
  0034  F  REHEMA CHARLES NKWIGA              PASSED  
  0035  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHER JUMA            PASSED  
  0036  F  SALOME DEUS WANDET                 FAILED  
  0037  F  SOPHIA JAMES MAJALA                FAILED  
  0038  F  WITNESS MASSE RUHABAYE             PASSED  
  0039  F  ZUHURA SULEYMAN MAGOHE             ABSENT  
  0040  M  ABDALLAH NIZAR MLEKWA              PASSED  
  0041  M  AMOS MAXSON CHARLES                PASSED  
  0042  M  BENSON N. TALALA                   FAILED  
  0043  M  BWIRE JORAM MOSES                  ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  CHARLES MAYALA KAWA                ABSENT  
  0045  M  DAUDI KAZMIRI SALALA               ABSENT  
  0046  M  DICKSON C KATWALE                  PASSED  
  0047  M  ELIKANA CHARLES LUGUNI             PASSED  
  0048  M  ELISHA LUCAS LUCAS                 PASSED  
  0049  M  FABIAN ALFAKSADY MAKENE            PASSED  
  0050  M  GADIEL MICHAEL GELEJA              PASSED  
  0051  M  GEORGE LAMERCK KISWALA             PASSED  
  0052  M  GOSBERT MUGISHA APPORINALY         PASSED  
  0053  M  IBRAHIM KHAMIS MGANDA              FAILED  
  0054  M  JACKSON E STEVEN                   FAILED  
  0055  M  JERASMI SWEKE MISSO                PASSED  
  0056  M  JOHN PETER KADAMA                  FAILED  
  0057  M  JOHNSON BURKAD KATAGASA            FAILED  
  0058  M  JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER JUMA            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  JOSIAH YOHANA CHARLES              PASSED  
  0060  M  JUMA KATUNANA KATULANDA            PASSED  
  0061  M  JUMA M KASONGO                     PASSED  
  0062  M  KISASE DANIEL MARWA                PASSED  
  0063  M  LEONARD M MWILAFURU                FAILED  
  0064  M  LEVOCATUS COSMAS KUSEKWA           ABSENT  
  0065  M  MARCO M MINZI                      ABSENT  
  0066  M  MERICK WILSON NGAGAYO              FAILED  
  0067  M  MOSES IBRAHIM MAJANJA              PASSED  
  0068  M  MWITA CHACHA ISIAGA                ABSENT  
  0069  M  PETER NYAMOYA LEONARD              PASSED  
  0070  M  RIDHIWAN A KASHAGA                 PASSED  
  0071  M  SAMSON HUSSEIN NHIGA               PASSED  
  0072  M  SAMWELI MAGOGO ODEMBA              FAILED  
  0073  M  SILAS DANIEL BUHUBA                FAILED  
     
  0074  M  SIMON M MABULA                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA JUMA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0002  F  FLORA STEPHEN MKUMBO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  PRISCA AYUBU PAULO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  RUKIA CHITUMILE LAURENT            FAILED  
  0005  F  ZAITUNI MSTAPHA NJOGHOMI           ABSENT  
  0006  M  AYUBU JUMBE KIJELEI                ABSENT  
  0007  M  JOSEPH EMANUEL MBUA                FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIVADA SAID KIJANGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANUSIATA BURUHANI PONERA           PASSED  
  0002  F  EDITHA MAKARIUS NGONYANI           PASSED  
  0003  F  EVANGELISTA JOHN NDUNGURU          PASSED  
  0004  F  ROSE RENATUS SILINGI               FAILED  
  0005  F  VENESIA PASCAL MBEGAMBEGA          ABSENT  
  0006  M  LAWRENCE FREDRICK CHIKAWE          PASSED  
  0007  M  MOLESTES MAULUS MGOGO              PASSED  
  0008  M  MTEGI SALVATORY MADILI             FAILED  
  0009  M  SAID RAMADHANI CHANZI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINE GODFREY MGHASE             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA IBRAHIM SHABAN               PASSED  
  0003  F  DAINESS ONESMO KILIWA              PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH BEATUS KAUKI             FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA JAFARY JUMA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  LIGHTNESS GALUSS FIGOWOLE          ABSENT  
  0007  F  MAGRETH JACOB MRIERI               PASSED  
  0008  F  MARIA PETRO JACKSONI               PASSED  
  0009  F  MONICA PETER KEHENGU               ABSENT  
  0010  F  PENDO ELIAS SHIMA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  SARAH MOSSES GUNZA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  TATU KASSIM LINDOMITE              PASSED  
  0013  F  THERESIA FIDELIS MASENGO           PASSED  
  0014  F  VERONICA JAMES BARAMBA             FAILED  
  0015  F  ZAINABU JUMA ALL                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ZAINABU NSOLEZI MAGANDYA           ABSENT  
  0017  F  ZAITUNI ELYUTA MBANGILE            FAILED  
  0018  M  ALCARD VENANCE BURENGANIJA         FAILED  
  0019  M  ALLY JANUARIUS MPEPO               PASSED  
  0020  M  AUGUSTINO LAURENT NDABEDA          PASSED  
  0021  M  BOAZ BWIRE MGOGO                   PASSED  
  0022  M  CHARLES ANSBETH TUMIKA             PASSED  
  0023  M  DANIEL SHAMBA MKUMBO               PASSED  
  0024  M  DAVID SILVESTER BENJAMIN           PASSED  
  0025  M  DONALD ZEPHERINE MACHUM            FAILED  
  0026  M  FABIAN JONAS ATHON                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  FESTUS JOHN MLULI                  FAILED  
  0028  M  FRANK EXPRERIUS GUVETE             PASSED  
  0029  M  GEORGE FABIAN PANJA                PASSED  
  0030  M  GILBERT ALONI TIBENDELANA          ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  INNOCENT THEOBALD NYALU            FAILED  
  0032  M  ISMAIL SAMWEL MISHASHI             PASSED  
  0033  M  JACKSON JAMES MAO                  PASSED  
  0034  M  JASTIN JACKSON AMON                PASSED  
  0035  M  MKUBWA FARID JUMA                  PASSED  
  0036  M  MUSTAFA OMARY MANDANDA             PASSED  
  0037  M  PASCHAL COSMAS MKWALINGE           FAILED  
  0038  M  PIUS SIMON KULUSANGA               PASSED  
  0039  M  RAYMOND COSTANTINE KISAKA          ABSENT  
  0040  M  SEIF MGALA MPANDA                  FAILED  
  0041  M  TAWELI SANGWA PASKARY              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DONATHA WILLISON MWIGUNE           PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORA REUBEN KAGIRE                PASSED  
  0003  M  ANTONY ALEX NG'UTO                 PASSED  
  0004  M  JUMA HASHIMU MAKAWA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0341 - SANGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSE JONATHAN MWAIPAYA             PASSED  
  0002  F  UPENDO JOHN SADOCK                 PASSED  
  0003  F  YASINTA JOSEPH INANA               PASSED  
  0004  M  IBRAHIMU SAIMON KABILA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0345 - USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SUWEDI SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  EVAR ALEN KIKA                     FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA MOHAMED ALLY                ABSENT  
  0004  F  JACKLINE VICTOR BUPANGA            PASSED  
  0005  F  JANETY COSTANTINE KIMARO           PASSED  
  0006  F  MAYASA MUSSA MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0007  F  MWANAKOMBO ABUBAKARI HASSAN        PASSED  
  0008  F  TUMAINI ISSA MUNGURE               ABSENT  
  0009  F  YUSTA JOHN AKWILAPO                FAILED  
  0010  M  ABUBAKARY SIMBA MWINYIMVUA         FAILED  
  0011  M  ADINANI ABDALLAH ZAYUMBA           PASSED  
  0012  M  HAROUN IBRAHIM KAKOOLE             FAILED  
  0013  M  HEMED JUMA HAJI                    FAILED  
  0014  M  IDDI IBRAHIM KAKOOLE               FAILED  
  0015  M  JUMA HUSSEIN NYUNDO                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  MWENDA SHEDRAKH MNGULU             ABSENT  
  0017  M  RAYMOND JOHN MLANGWA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA WEMA SANKA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  IMANI AMANDUS MWENDAMBULU          ABSENT  
  0003  M  EDWIN MATHIAS SARYA                ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL STEPHEN BEDA              PASSED  
  0005  M  JAMES RUMARA CHIBWI                ABSENT  
  0006  M  JOHN MWITA WAING'ARI               FAILED  
  0007  M  MICHAEL MWITA RHOBI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0358 - SHIGHATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE WILSON MOSHA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PETER SILAS                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA COSMASI KARUNGA               FAILED  
  0003  F  EMILIA GABRIEL KILAMBO             PASSED  
  0004  F  FAITH GABRIEL KONDO                PASSED  
  0005  F  FLAVIANA TEOFIL MSAMBWA            FAILED  
  0006  F  GLORY NTEKANIWA MKAZITA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPYNESS GEORGE FWENI             FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA MAISARAH IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0009  F  JOSEPHINA BONIPHACE HELMANI        FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE MFUNGA MLULI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  LATIFA HATIBU SADIKI               FAILED  
  0012  F  LEVINA BATHOLOMEO KIBENA           PASSED  
  0013  F  LILIAN FELIX MARTINI               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARCELINA JOSHUA MGETA             PASSED  
  0015  F  MERCY PIUSY RASTONY                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAHAWA NASSORO LUHANGA          ABSENT  
  0017  F  NESTERIA STEPHANO KILASI           FAILED  
  0018  F  OLIVER PETER KALINGA               FAILED  
  0019  F  REGINA ELIA IBRAHIM                FAILED  
  0020  F  SARAH CHALINZE LAMECK              PASSED  
  0021  F  SARAH SILVESTA SANGA               PASSED  
  0022  F  STEPHANIA COSTANCI KIMBWANGA       PASSED  
  0023  M  DANIEL BURUHANI ISDORY             FAILED  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL WILLISON MSAWILA          FAILED  
  0025  M  ENOCK ASSA CHIBADA                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  FAUSTINI JOAKIM MUNISHI            ABSENT  
  0027  M  FREDRICK MICHAEL CHILANGAZI        PASSED  
  0028  M  GIDION WILSON DAVID                ABSENT  
  0029  M  GUMBO SIMION MGUHI                 ABSENT  
  0030  M  HURUMA PETER KASUNZU               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  IDDI SELEMANI MAZINDA              ABSENT  
  0032  M  JOHNSON ANDERSON MSUMKE            PASSED  
  0033  M  JOSEPH GODFREY KISAKA              FAILED  
  0034  M  LAZARO SIMONI MABOGA               FAILED  
  0035  M  LIBENGE JUMA MASANGULA             PASSED  
  0036  M  METHOD AMOS SIMON                  ABSENT  
  0037  M  NAZAELI COSMASI KARUNGA            PASSED  
  0038  M  OMARY ATHUMANI MSANGI              PASSED  
  0039  M  RAMADHANI FARIDI MDOE              PASSED  
  0040  M  SELALINI SELVESTER MWANDIPUKI      FAILED  
  0041  M  SELEMANI FADHILI SELEMANI          PASSED  
  0042  M  SOSPETER SELESIUS MZENGA           FAILED  
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0360 - KISHOJU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AJIRATH MAJID MPONDERWA            PASSED  
  0002  M  HASHIMU PETER KADEGHE              ABSENT  
  0003  M  KENEDY KAMUGISHA WILSON            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROMANA MARCO TANGO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  SARA S PAULO                       PASSED  
  0003  F  TAUSI MALKIZEDEK OMBAY             ABSENT  
  0004  F  VERONICA GODLUCK MLAY              FAILED  
  0005  M  AMANI MESHUKO LAIBONI              ABSENT  
  0006  M  EMANUEL NATANAEL QAMARA            PASSED  
  0007  M  EMMMANUEL MANDOO MUSSO             PASSED  
  0008  M  FELIX THOMAS GISHOMAN              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CELINA AMI OMBAY                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH J JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0003  F  HOSIANA J ESKEL                    PASSED  
  0004  F  JOYCE . PASCHAL                    PASSED  
  0005  F  LUCY JOHN MAYARA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  MARY ANDREA BAYYO                  PASSED  
  0007  F  MONICA D PISSI                     PASSED  
  0008  F  SCOLASTICA J MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0009  M  EDWARD Y MARKO                     ABSENT  
  0010  M  JONAS QAMARA GENDA                 FAILED  
  0011  M  PAULO S UMBE                       FAILED  
  0012  M  PAULO TANGO TANGO                  PASSED  
  0013  M  SOLOMON N MKISI                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLAN FERNANDES PAUL               FAILED  
  0002  M  ALLI IBRAHIM ALLI                  PASSED  
  0003  M  SAID SULEIMAN MWILONGO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA PHILIBERT BUNDU          FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA ABDALLA KANYALA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASIMWE JUSTINIAN CHARLES           FAILED  
  0004  F  BERNADETHA EMMANUELI MSENGI        FAILED  
  0005  F  BERTHA ADOLPH MWELEKA              FAILED  
  0006  F  CAREEN HONORATUS MGOMELA           PASSED  
  0007  F  DENIZA JULIUS MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA FIKIRI MWAMWEZI            FAILED  
  0009  F  DYNESS JAVASON KUMILA              FAILED  
  0010  F  EDITH ELIKANA RABANI               PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER JOHN MNYAWONGA               FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTER PAULO IKWABE                 FAILED  
  0013  F  FRIDA FRORENCE MATOWO              PASSED  
  0014  F  GLORY CALIST KINYAIYA              PASSED  
  0015  F  GUDILA SELESTINE SHIRIMA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAJIRATH BADRU OMARY               ABSENT  
  0017  F  HAWA HAMISI KIM                    PASSED  
  0018  F  HERMENEGILDA STIVIN KESSY          FAILED  
  0019  F  JACINTA JOHN MREMA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  JENIPHA WILSON OMARY               PASSED  
  0021  F  JESCA JAMES KIGWANYA               FAILED  
  0022  F  JOSEPHINE MELIUS NYALUSI           FAILED  
  0023  F  JULIETH ELIA MWANRY                PASSED  
  0024  F  KARISTA TINELI NG'ALA              PASSED  
  0025  F  KISA JACOB CHANGANYA               FAILED  
  0026  F  LETICIA SYLVERY MSHALABA           PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIA  JAMES KHAN PETE             PASSED  
  0028  F  MARYAM REUBEN KASSABA              ABSENT  
  0029  F  MARY BONIPHACE MOSHA               FAILED  
  0030  F  MARY JESSE MLATA                   PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MATILDA ALOYCI KUNDI               FAILED  
  0032  F  MIJA DOTTO LUGWISHA                PASSED  
  0033  F  NAFIKA SIFUNI SEKIONDO             FAILED  
  0034  F  PENDO SEKENYA SIBORA               PASSED  
  0035  F  REHEMA KENETH CHIMOTI              FAILED  
  0036  F  REHEMA PASCHALY MLUNGWA            FAILED  
  0037  F  REHEMA SALUM ADAM                  FAILED  
  0038  F  ROSEMARY PAULO MAKUNGU             PASSED  
  0039  F  SADA RAMADHANI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0040  F  SALOME MILANZI BALDWINI            FAILED  
  0041  F  SARAH PATRICK CHIVALO              PASSED  
  0042  F  SUBIRA ANDONGOLILE KIPUPILA        FAILED  
  0043  F  SYLIVIA - SICHONE                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  THERESIA GEOFREY KAPINA            FAILED  
  0045  F  VALERIA PAUL NGOWI                 FAILED  
  0046  F  YASINTA MASANJA CHELANDA           PASSED  
  0047  F  YUSTINA EZEKIEL MSHOLA             FAILED  
  0048  M  ATHUMANI HASSANI KIBABA            PASSED  
  0049  M  CHRISTIAN ERNEST TENDAI            PASSED  
  0050  M  DAMIAN MARO MARUNGU                PASSED  
  0051  M  DOTTO DENIS MBUSHI                 FAILED  
  0052  M  ELIBARIKI SAMWEL JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0053  M  EMANUEL LAMECK MSUYA               PASSED  
  0054  M  GREGORY SCARD DEUSDEDITH           PASSED  
  0055  M  HOSEA EDWARD RWANGO                PASSED  
  0056  M  JACKOB MESHACK CHACHA              PASSED  
  0057  M  JAMES EMMANUEL KILLANGO            PASSED  
  0058  M  KENNY PAUL MSANGI                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  MASHAKA RAMADHANI ISSA             ABSENT  
  0060  M  MATHIAS KAMARA MARTIN              ABSENT  
  0061  M  MOHAMED YUSUPH MSHANA              PASSED  
  0062  M  MUSA MGENI KISEBENGO               ABSENT  
  0063  M  PAPIUS ZAKARIA BROCKO              PASSED  
  0064  M  PATRICK WENSLAUS MMBUGU            PASSED  
  0065  M  PAULO BURCHARD BUTEGE              FAILED  
  0066  M  RAJABU SELEMANI MADAI              PASSED  
  0067  M  RHODRICK KACHIKWALA BOWAZGA        PASSED  
  0068  M  RICHARD OBEDI KIMARO               PASSED  
  0069  M  SHARIFU ABUBAKARY KIMARO           PASSED  
  0070  M  STEPHANO CHACHA WAITANGO           ABSENT  
  0071  M  STEPHEN ANYINGISYE MWANGUNGULU     PASSED  
  0072  M  THOBIAS THEOBARD NSHEKANABO        PASSED  
  0073  M  TIMOTH ABBAS MWAKYELU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0378 - HEGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CLEMENT SAMWELI MBEZI              PASSED  
  0002  M  JOHN CHAUSA SHEMHAGWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES M SUBUYA                     FAILED  
  0002  F  ATUGANILE ANDREW MASUBA            PASSED  
  0003  F  BAOME KABARA JUMA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  CECILIA ELIAS KIHANGA              PASSED  
  0005  F  DATIVA ALBERT MWANDULE             PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ATANAS MNDOLWA           PASSED  
  0007  F  EMMA MANFRED MBILINYI              PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER SAMWEL MWAIPAJA              FAILED  
  0009  F  GETRUDE DONATH NG'OJA              PASSED  
  0010  F  JESIBEL MUSA MGODO                 PASSED  
  0011  F  KHADIJA HASSAN JUMA                PASSED  
  0012  F  LILIAN THOMAS SHENKALWA            PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIA SALEHE MALALE                FAILED  
  0014  F  MARY JACOB MLANDALI                FAILED  
  0015  F  OTILIA CYPRIANI KAHAMBA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  RAHMA LOID ANDERSON                ABSENT  
  0017  F  VICTORIA BERNADINI JEROME          PASSED  
  0018  M  ALLY NASSOR ALLY                   FAILED  
  0019  M  AMIRI RAMADHANI KUZIWA             PASSED  
  0020  M  CHIWANYI BERNARD MAGEMBE           PASSED  
  0021  M  DICKSON JAIROS PELES               PASSED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL MASANJA MBAAGA            ABSENT  
  0023  M  HUSSEIN OMARI WANDI                FAILED  
  0024  M  IDDI KHERI MDOE                    PASSED  
  0025  M  JERRY GIDION MMARY                 FAILED  
  0026  M  MUSSA PATRICK MASALU               PASSED  
  0027  M  NICODEM RICHARD BABWETEGA          FAILED  
  0028  M  PETRO MESHACK DAUDI                PASSED  
  0029  M  RAYMOND VEDASTO NJOVU              PASSED  
  0030  M  SALUM ELIOT MAHALI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  STEPHANO JOHN MATERU               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTAR FELIX CHONGERA               FAILED  
  0002  F  JOHARI YUSUPH ISSA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  RODA BENSON MALANI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  UWEZO EMMANUEL CHONGERA            FAILED  
  0005  M  JUMA SIMON ENOSSY                  PASSED  
  0006  M  KASSIMU BIKARI BAKARI              PASSED  
  0007  M  SELEMANI ATHUMANI KILIZA           FAILED  
  0008  M  SHABANI NAILO MWATWINO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DOMINIC MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHIRSTINA JEREMIAH NGASA           PASSED  
  0003  F  EVASTINA EMMANUEL NDAYAVUGWA       FAILED  
  0004  F  EVELYNE MICHAEL MANYILIZU          ABSENT  
  0005  F  FELISTER GERVAS KAYALLA            FAILED  
  0006  F  FELISTER JOHN KILIJIWA             FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE CHARLES NDALAHWA             FAILED  
  0008  F  IRENE ENNOS NZUMBI                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  JOYCE FAIDA THOBIAS                FAILED  
  0010  F  KUNDI CHARLES NJIGE                PASSED  
  0011  F  LIGHTNESS BENJAMINI DANIEL         FAILED  
  0012  F  LUCIA COSMAS JOHN                  FAILED  
  0013  F  NYAMISI SAMWEL MAIBA               FAILED  
  0014  F  PRISCA ALEX FEMBA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  WANDE NDUSHI JISABA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ZIADA JAMALI HAMZA                 FAILED  
  0017  M  ARON MASATU MUGETA                 PASSED  
  0018  M  ATHUMAN HAMIS AMOS                 FAILED  
  0019  M  CHARLES CONSTANTINE MAKALANGA      PASSED  
  0020  M  DAMAS PAUL MATHIAS                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  DANIEL HENRY SHABO                 PASSED  
  0022  M  DANIEL PETER MALENYA               FAILED  
  0023  M  DAUDI PAULO KUSUSYA                PASSED  
  0024  M  EDWARD RICHARD WANTORA             PASSED  
  0025  M  GEOFREY SENGA CHEYO                ABSENT  
  0026  M  IBRAHIM MASHAKA IBRAHIM            PASSED  
  0027  M  MAZIGE ZACHARIA BISEKO             PASSED  
  0028  M  MICHAEL THOMAS FAYA                FAILED  
  0029  M  MUSSA ALLY DAUD                    FAILED  
  0030  M  NANA THOMAS NANA                   PASSED  
     
  0031  M  PETER KAICHE MTIMBA                FAILED  
  0032  M  SLYVESTER STEPHANO SITWE           PASSED  
  0033  M  SYLIVESTER SADOCK OJOWI            PASSED  
  0034  M  TIZI EVARIST TARAMO                ABSENT  
  0035  M  YOHANA PAUL KAKULU                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0387 - KARAGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA - STEPHANO                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  NEWSTER K. DANIEL                  ABSENT  
  0003  M  ALEX A KATTO                       FAILED  
  0004  M  ALMANYUS BWEME SALVATORY           PASSED  
  0005  M  BAZIL - KAHERU                     PASSED  
  0006  M  FANUEL FULGENCE MULINDA            ABSENT  
  0007  M  JIMROJA PHILLIMERICK KAGANYAKA     ABSENT  
  0008  M  JOHN JOHNS MUHIIRE                 PASSED  
  0009  M  MADARAKA M LAURENT                 FAILED  
  0010  M  MANYAMA NYANGO MATAMBO             ABSENT  
  0011  M  MEDIUS M CLONERY                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0389 - SHAURITANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANE SAMWEL ANDREA                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  FRANCE HUBERTY SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0003  M  JAMES PETER LYIMO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0394 - NGERENGERE J.W.T.Z. CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY JOHN MATINDE                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0401 - NAMFUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PENDO MATEKO KASIKA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0404 - TUNDURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTER TITUS MSIGWA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA AJALI MTUKULA               FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA KASSIM MBWANA               FAILED  
  0004  F  JANE AYUBU MWAKAPANGALA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  KESIA ASHERY MSIGALA               PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA JOHN MASIAGA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  REHEMA ABBAS CHINUNGA              FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA SAID KAWINA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  RIZIKI ISSA KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  SUZANA WILLIAM HALAWA              ABSENT  
  0011  M  AKREY DESDELIUS MWINGIRA           FAILED  
  0012  M  BONIFACE REUBEN STEPHENO           PASSED  
  0013  M  BUBARIKI ATHUMANI KIPENDA          FAILED  
  0014  M  EDGAR HAMISI NGAUNJE               FAILED  
  0015  M  ENESI FUSI MERKION                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EVANCE GODFREY SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0017  M  FRANK PRINCE FAKI                  PASSED  
  0018  M  JULIUS BENAD DARAJA                FAILED  
  0019  M  KELLY FRANK MWAMWAJA               FAILED  
  0020  M  LAWRENCE JOSEPH CHUKWA             FAILED  
  0021  M  MORICE STEWART MWAMBILINGWA        FAILED  
  0022  M  RAHIM SHAIBU FAKHI                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  STEVEN MAZOEA JACOB                PASSED  
  0024  M  VICTOR WILLIAM NYINGO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  BABRA ENJO PENIAS                  FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATHA KASHEMEILE JACKSON          PASSED  
  0004  F  CONCHESTA CHRIZOSTOM NTUNGA        PASSED  
  0005  F  COSTANSIA MUKO TIBISHUBWAMU        FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIVIRA ALINDA GABLIERY            PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER NYAMGANDA AUGUSTINE          PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE ABEL NTAHORISTABA            PASSED  
  0009  F  IRENE DONASIAN ROGATION            FAILED  
  0010  F  JACQUILINA JOSEPH KENYANJA         FAILED  
  0011  F  NAOMI ADRIAN MIHAMBO               PASSED  
  0012  F  ODETHA AJUNA DEOGRATIAS            FAILED  
  0013  F  SYLIVIA KANGANYIRA SIMON           ABSENT  
  0014  F  WILIMINA PURIMUS NICKSON           PASSED  
  0015  F  WITNESS ATUGONZA NICKSON           FAILED  
  0016  F  WIVINA ATHANAS BYARUGABA           FAILED  
     
  0017  M  ANOLD SYLIACUS KAIZA               PASSED  
  0018  M  ANORD MWOMBEKI CHARLES             ABSENT  
  0019  M  EDMUND ISHENGOMA MODEST            ABSENT  
  0020  M  ELPIDIUS SILILO SEBASTIAN          PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHNSON MGISHA EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0022  M  SULEIMAN MZEE BADRU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA KASSIM NGALYENGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  HABIBA ALLY FUNGE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  HAWA SALUMU MBETU                  PASSED  
  0004  F  MWAJUMA ALLY FUNGE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  SEMEN ABDALLAH MKITI               FAILED  
  0006  F  SHAMIMU SEIF MKENDA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ZAMLATA KASSIM MTIKANYA            FAILED  
  0008  M  ALEX MANDUSI PAULO                 PASSED  
  0009  M  FERCK JOSEPH CHANGURA              FAILED  
  0010  M  MOHAMED HASSAN MSATI               PASSED  
  0011  M  YAKUBU SAIDI MTUNYUNGU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA ALLY RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0002  F  CAROLINE ALBARTH KUNZUGALA         PASSED  
  0003  F  CECYLIA ASTERI SIMON               PASSED  
  0004  F  EMERENCIANA J KABAHILIZA           PASSED  
  0005  F  HABIBA BONIFACE MWITA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  HELLEN JOACHIM TANDU               FAILED  
  0007  F  JOYCE JOEL EMMANUEL                ABSENT  
  0008  F  SUZANA DAMSON MAGEMA               PASSED  
  0009  F  TASIBORA E MMARY                   PASSED  
  0010  M  ERNEST B JEREMIA                   PASSED  
  0011  M  ISAYA L MELEJI                     FAILED  
  0012  M  VICENT ABEL MPESULA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0418 - LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH PETER KIMUNG'UNYA        ABSENT  
  0002  M  FROLA1 JOSEPH LUTI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0419 - CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOSHUA JOSEPH KANYIKA              PASSED  
  0002  F  RIZIKI FILIMOA WILIFREDI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELMINA K MAPUNDA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  SALBELGA BOSCO NDOMBA              PASSED  
  0003  F  SEKELA DICKSON MWAMALUMBILI        FAILED  
  0004  M  ALEX SABAS KAPINGA                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  CHARLES JOSEPH HANGU               FAILED  
  0006  M  ERICK ALBERT MBEPERA               PASSED  
  0007  M  HAMIS SAID MTEPA                   FAILED  
  0008  M  HANCE IBRAHIMU MWAKYUSA            FAILED  
  0009  M  JANUARY JOSEPH NDUNGURU            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0424 - BUSTANI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMMA CALISTI JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0002  F  HADIJA SHABANI MASHA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  HALIMA HUSSEN MATARI               ABSENT  
  0004  F  HUSNA WAZIRI OMARI                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARTHA FAUSTIN MNHUNDA             PASSED  
  0006  F  MARY NKANILEKA ISHIKA              PASSED  
  0007  F  NASRA SHABANI KIDEVU               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELISTA DAVID JOHN               FAILED  
  0002  F  EDNESTA GABRIEL BULATI             PASSED  
  0003  F  EVODIA ANYINGISYE MWAMBENE         PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY JOB CHIMANYI                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  MILKA GEORGE KIBIRITI              FAILED  
  0006  F  RENATHA JEREMIA MAGOZA             FAILED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA K MATOGWA                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  VAILETH ELIA MALUNDO               FAILED  
  0009  F  VERIAN JERADI MFUNDO               PASSED  
  0010  M  AGGREY MADUHU LUHAMBA              PASSED  
  0011  M  ANODI MUSSA AIVAN                  ABSENT  
  0012  M  BWILE MICHAEL GUNJE                FAILED  
  0013  M  CHRISTOPHER K LUGEMALILA           FAILED  
  0014  M  EMMANUEL JACKSON MWAKYUSA          PASSED  
  0015  M  FADHILI JUMA SEKE                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  GEOFRAY AMOS MWAMBELEKO            PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY DAUDI KIDIFU                  PASSED  
  0018  M  PASCAL JOHN MBEHO                  PASSED  
  0019  M  SAMSON EZEKIEL RAPHAEL             PASSED  
  0020  M  ISAYA W SIMBA                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0426 - WANGING'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA ASTON MDZOVELA                FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE ABAS MWANI                FAILED  
  0003  F  SARA OBEDI KADODO                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  SARA REMMY MLOWE                   PASSED  
  0005  M  ONES LUDZABIKO KATAWA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ABSON MHEPELA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRANA OTINERY MAHALI              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA ROBERT MWAIBOLA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ATU ABISAY HINGI                   FAILED  
  0005  F  ATUGANILE NAFTARY MWAJOMBE         FAILED  
  0006  F  BUPE MILINGA XAVERY                PASSED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA ROMANUS MHAPA            PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA ANTON FUTE                   PASSED  
  0009  F  EDNA JOSEPH MDAGADZULE             PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER JOSEPH SANGA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  FLORA JENULUSI LONGO               PASSED  
  0012  F  FREDA FRANCE LINUSY                PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPY AYOUB MLEMBA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  IDA THOMAS MGUMBA                  PASSED  
  0015  F  JEMA NATHAN MWALONGO               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JULIETY FESTO MGALAMA              PASSED  
  0017  F  LEAH MECKSON NZIKU                 PASSED  
  0018  F  STEPHANIA MICHAEL MHAGAMA          PASSED  
  0019  F  YASINTA EZEKIEL SANGA              FAILED  
  0020  M  BARAKA LENARD KIPONDA              FAILED  
  0021  M  EDRICK MESHACK KIDULIGO            FAILED  
  0022  M  ELISHA ASHERY MWAIPAJA             ABSENT  
  0023  M  FESTORY LEONARD LUHIFA             FAILED  
  0024  M  INOCENT MILINGA XAVERY             PASSED  
  0025  M  JAMES MOSES SIMANGWA               FAILED  
  0026  M  SHUHUDIA ANTONI MGANI              PASSED  
  0027  M  SONI JUMA MAKWETA                  PASSED  
  0028  M  ZAKAYO JONAS NGENDWA               PASSED  
  0029  M  ZAWAD GEITAN KYANDO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTABELA JOYCE CHAWINGA         PASSED  
  0002  F  NOELIA COSMAS SANGU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0431 - MTWANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARY JACOB SAHALA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0432 - JABAL-HIRA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA JOHN MWAKILA               PASSED  
  0002  F  FARIDA CHANDE NUNGU                ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATHIYA ABDALLAH MBAWALA           FAILED  
  0004  F  FLORA JOSEPH IHIKI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HUSNA MUSSA KABELE                 PASSED  
  0006  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI           ABSENT  
  0007  F  PUDENSIANA ELIASI MPEMBWE          ABSENT  
  0008  M  MAZOHANYA MUBARAKA MAZOHANYA       FAILED  
  0009  M  MENGI WAZIRI LUWAYA                PASSED  
  0010  M  MOHAMMED OMARI BAGO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0435 - BISHOP MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVA KENETH CHENGULA                FAILED  
  0002  F  KARIN D SAHIBERG                   PASSED  
  0003  F  SIA JACKSON NGOMUO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  VERYNICE A SHIRIMA                 FAILED  
  0005  M  ENOCK SAMWEL MINJA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMADI MALLYA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA KITUA MGANGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JUMA KITUI                    PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA MOHAMED SALUM                 PASSED  
  0005  F  AZIZA LIMBE NDEGELEKE              ABSENT  
  0006  F  BERNADETHA JOHN MBENA              PASSED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA SAMWEL MSIGWA            PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA GERALD MGENDELA              PASSED  
  0009  F  DORIS PATRICK CHAWALA              FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH IDSON NDALE              PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTHER DAUD ERNEST                 PASSED  
  0012  F  EZREDA ISRAEL CHASUA               FAILED  
  0013  F  FATUMA SHABANI NAKUWA              FAILED  
  0014  F  FAUDHIA SELEMANI KAYUGWA           FAILED  
  0015  F  GIFT CANFES MAKERE                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  HABIBA IBRAHIM OMARY               PASSED  
  0017  F  HALIMA NASSORO OTHUMAN             PASSED  
  0018  F  HAPPNESS MOSES GOMBE               ABSENT  
  0019  F  HAPPNESS YUSUPH SAMSON             FAILED  
  0020  F  HAWA SHABANI ILANDA                ABSENT  
  0021  F  HYASINTA DEOGRATIUS ALEX           PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE SAMIZI NTIBENDA              FAILED  
  0023  F  JACLELINE FLORIANI DENISI          ABSENT  
  0024  F  JOYCE BENJAMINI SAFFE              PASSED  
  0025  F  JOYCE STANLEY MLAGWA               PASSED  
  0026  F  JUDITH TINA CHARLES                FAILED  
  0027  F  LISA LILA HAMISI                   PASSED  
  0028  F  MAGRETH MWASUNGA ISRAEL            ABSENT  
  0029  F  MAIMUNA SHABANI HAMISI             PASSED  
  0030  F  MARYAM SALUM KHAMISI               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MONICA YOHANA KIWONDE              PASSED  
  0032  F  NAMWALI HAMISI SHABANI             PASSED  
  0033  F  NAOMI GEOFREY LEMA                 ABSENT  
  0034  F  NEEMA ASUKILE KISYALA              PASSED  
  0035  F  NICE MUSSA MCHOMVU                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  NOELINA STEVEN NYANKA              PASSED  
  0037  F  NURU YAHYA SEMSIMBAZI              PASSED  
  0038  F  PUDENSIANA FELICIAN KASHAIJA       PASSED  
  0039  F  REHEMA ANYELWISYE MWAKASEGE        PASSED  
  0040  F  RITA LUCUIS TIBAIJUKA              PASSED  
  0041  F  ROSE GODSON NGOWI                  ABSENT  
  0042  F  SALMA ZAHOR ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0043  F  SALOME KRISTOPHA MKOMBOZI          FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   34                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SELINA JOHN KISAKI                 FAILED  
  0045  F  SELIN FIDELIS TESHA                PASSED  
  0046  F  STELLA SANTIELI SULLE              FAILED  
  0047  F  SUZAN HAINTISH MWIMBE              PASSED  
  0048  F  TAUSI SALUM ALLY                   FAILED  
  0049  M  ALFRED CYPRIAN SENYAMBO            FAILED  
  0050  M  AMANI HASSANALI MTUKUKLI           ABSENT  
  0051  M  BETSON G MWESIGA                   FAILED  
  0052  M  CLINTON AROBOGAST OLOMI            FAILED  
  0053  M  DANIEL JEROME LYIMO                ABSENT  
  0054  M  DEOGRATIAS ALISTIDIUS NGIRWA       FAILED  
  0055  M  EVANCE NICODEMUS NGONYANI          ABSENT  
  0056  M  FELICIANUS JOSEPH KAMKALA          ABSENT  
  0057  M  GEOPHREY ABINEL NGALAWA            PASSED  
  0058  M  GODFREY JONATHAN LUBINDI           FAILED  
     
  0059  M  GODFREY MATHIAS SOMBI              PASSED  
  0060  M  HUSSEIN HALIFA KUMBAGU             PASSED  
  0061  M  JOHN ROBERT LISEKI                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  KELVIN FRANCIS CHANGALA            PASSED  
  0063  M  KITIKO JUVENALIS MAKUNJA           PASSED  
  0064  M  LEONARD JOEL KIPINGU               FAILED  
  0065  M  MAHMOUD A CHUDI                    ABSENT  
  0066  M  MCLUCKY ABRAHAM MWASALEMBA         ABSENT  
  0067  M  MELKIZEDECK JOSEPH SKAWA           PASSED  
  0068  M  MICHAEL PETER JACOB                PASSED  
  0069  M  MUHOJA KABEYA MASESA               ABSENT  
  0070  M  OMARY ALLY KITUNDU                 FAILED  
  0071  M  PIUS GASPAR EMMANUEL               PASSED  
  0072  M  SHAIBU ZAKARIA SUGAULI             FAILED  
  0073  M  SHAME MTARIBI HONDO                ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  SULTAN SHABAN LIPOMBO              ABSENT  
  0075  M  VENANCE CHARLES HUGO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0440 - SONGEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTRIDA AUGUSTINO MAHUNDI          FAILED  
  0002  F  HILDA JOSEPH NTUNGO                PASSED  
  0003  F  LETICIA JOHN NYINGO                PASSED  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA CANISIUS NGATUNGA        FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIA JOHN LUGONGO                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  MATHA STIVIN LUTUMO                FAILED  
  0007  F  SELINA F DUWE                      ABSENT  
  0008  F  SOPHIA DAVID NYONI                 FAILED  
  0009  F  TEOFRIDA EDSON KOMBA               FAILED  
  0010  M  AGATHON - NCHIMBI                  PASSED  
  0011  M  EDWARD OTUMAR MILINGA              PASSED  
  0012  M  JAMES ATHANAS NGATUNGA             FAILED  
  0013  M  JARELD JAMES MZIBA                 PASSED  
  0014  M  KILIAN HONARUS CHALE               PASSED  
  0015  M  YUSUPH SAID KAUKUYA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA - JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0002  F  HAPPINESS MUSSA GASAYA             PASSED  
  0003  F  JANETI ELISA NICHODEMAS            FAILED  
  0004  F  NURU MOHAMEDI KINDINDA             FAILED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA MOHAMMED MBUNGURO           ABSENT  
  0006  M  CHARLES MAIGE NGUSA                PASSED  
  0007  M  DANIEL JAMES SULTAN                ABSENT  
  0008  M  MICHAEL F NG'ITU                   FAILED  
  0009  M  SAIDI M MBUTA                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY LAMSON MWALUKISI             PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPYNESS JASSON NTENGA            ABSENT  
  0003  M  AYUBU JOHN NGALA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0444 - ITAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DAVID GODLOVE MKIDZI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0446 - MGOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEIRY DEUSY MPONZI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  UPENDO THOMAS NYAULINGO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA DOMINIC MDALINGWA        ABSENT  
  0002  F  DOSHNA VALENCE FUNGO               FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH RAPHAEL MFALAMAGOHA      PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE MOHAMED NIALLY               PASSED  
  0005  F  LIGHTNES ERNEST MSHALA             FAILED  
  0006  F  LYDIA JAPHETH KINYOLO              FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA LUSSANI KALINGA              FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA ZUBERY LWAMBANO             FAILED  
  0009  F  STELLA ALFREDI KIDUKO              ABSENT  
  0010  F  VERONICA ZAVERY MSAMBA             FAILED  
  0011  F  VUMILIA DANFODI HAULE              PASSED  
  0012  M  ADROF ATILIO KALINGA               FAILED  
  0013  M  DISTON AYUBU MWASAKYUNGU           PASSED  
  0014  M  ELIAKIMU JOSEPH SIKABENA           FAILED  
  0015  M  ERICK CHARLES MWAILUBI             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  LETINO FRANCIS BANGI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BIBIANA N GORWA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH MADARE MKUMBU            FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTE R JOROJICK                    PASSED  
  0004  F  HEDWIGA J. MANYA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  KAPTOLINA GERMAN MATHIYA           PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCY VITALIS LOHAY                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  RITHA P PANGA                      PASSED  
  0008  F  SENORINA M GURTU                   PASSED  
  0009  F  VICTORIA DENIS SANGA               PASSED  
  0010  F  ZITA P GAWDAY                      FAILED  
  0011  M  BARIKIELI E GURTI                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0453 - DONGOBESH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA NICOLA BONIFANCE            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA RUBEN MARCO                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AVELINA M AMSI                     FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE E CLEMENT                 FAILED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE P WELWEL                 FAILED  
  0006  F  DANIELY PHILEMON MAKIYA            PASSED  
  0007  F  DIANA PETER NAALY                  PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH ELISHA BUKHAY            FAILED  
  0009  F  FELISTA DEEMAY HHAYUMA             PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINES JOSEPH BAHA               PASSED  
  0011  F  HELENA LAURENTI PETER              FAILED  
  0012  F  JANETH JACOB SARAGU                PASSED  
  0013  F  JEMA N GILAKSA                     PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE JOSEPH JOROJICK              PASSED  
  0015  F  JULIANA P MANYA                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KATHERINE PAULO MARGWE             PASSED  
  0017  F  LEOKADIA L PETER                   PASSED  
  0018  F  LOYCE SAMWEL MWEKWA                FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIAMU DAUDI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  MARSELINA P GWALTU                 PASSED  
  0021  F  MARTINA PETER SIQIS                FAILED  
  0022  F  MARY AMNAAY TIPPE                  PASSED  
  0023  F  MARY GIDBARO SULLE                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  MARY G SULLEY                      PASSED  
  0025  F  MARY ISRAEL SAFARI                 PASSED  
  0026  F  PASKALINA MICHAEL YOHANI           FAILED  
  0027  F  PENDO GODFREY MWAHI                FAILED  
  0028  F  PENDO PASAKA EMANUEL               FAILED  
  0029  F  PENDO STEPHANO KITIMA              FAILED  
  0030  F  RAHELI PAULO YOTAM                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RAHELI SAMWEL MKUKI                FAILED  
  0032  F  REGINA L BAYYO                     FAILED  
  0033  F  REGINA L SAFARI                    ABSENT  
  0034  F  ROKIZENA STEPHSNO MUSA             PASSED  
  0035  F  ROSEMARY JOHN DAFFI                PASSED  
  0036  F  SABINA CLEMENT TSAXARA             FAILED  
  0037  F  SALOME BONDAY DAREMA               ABSENT  
  0038  F  SALOME YONA MKUKI                  PASSED  
  0039  F  TEDY LUKAS DAREMA                  FAILED  
  0040  M  DAMIANO Q AWE                      PASSED  
  0041  M  NAFTAL GICHARO BARHE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SEKELA ZAKARIA MWAKANEMA           PASSED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL THEOBAD AGAPI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GERSON TANGIRA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA VENANCY DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATHA MARKO SYEGERA               PASSED  
  0004  F  EFRATA LAURENTI KAZUNGU            PASSED  
  0005  F  EPHURASIA WILLIBARD LUKIGWA        PASSED  
  0006  F  ESINATH ANDES LUCAS                PASSED  
  0007  F  GLORIA WILSON RUHETA               PASSED  
  0008  F  IRINE GAMARIELY ROBERT             FAILED  
  0009  F  JESCA JULIUS BILANTANYE            FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE OSWARD ANDREA                PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE RABAN MALACK                 FAILED  
  0012  F  LETISIA JANUARY PASKARY            FAILED  
  0013  F  MELANIA ERNEST BUZIGE              ABSENT  
  0014  F  MWANAHERI MOHAMED KASOMBWE         ABSENT  
  0015  F  NEEMA WILSON RUHETA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NELIESI MESHACK BAKUNDA            PASSED  
  0017  F  SECILIA CHARLES PAUL               FAILED  
  0018  F  SINETH ANDREA MSILU                PASSED  
  0019  M  ABOUGUST PHILEMON MUNUNI           ABSENT  
  0020  M  BERNARD RUBAGE NZARA               ABSENT  
  0021  M  BONAVENTURA FREDRICK NYAWENDA      PASSED  
  0022  M  BRYSON ARAM KAYIGWE                FAILED  
  0023  M  COSMAS JANSON GALALIZA             PASSED  
  0024  M  DANIEL CHARLES YAGAZA              FAILED  
  0025  M  EDWIN ENOCK BETETSE                FAILED  
  0026  M  EMANUEL PHILIMON KALIMANZILA       PASSED  
  0027  M  ERICK JOSEPH SABIBI                ABSENT  
  0028  M  GERACY TIMOTHY NKUNDIYE            PASSED  
  0029  M  HERMAN OTIENO OMBOK                ABSENT  
  0030  M  ISSACK E. NTACHO                   PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JACKSON MESHACK MILALI             FAILED  
  0032  M  JILES WILLIAM GABRIEL              PASSED  
  0033  M  JOHN STEPHANO MULILI               PASSED  
  0034  M  JUSTAN ABASTON GIDEON              PASSED  
  0035  M  LEONARD LOTH MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0036  M  MAKKA KAVAHO MAKINGA               FAILED  
  0037  M  MANASE JORAM NTIBALAHILA           FAILED  
  0038  M  NICODEMU JOCKBED SUKIGWA           ABSENT  
  0039  M  PIUS NDIJUYE NZOGELA               PASSED  
  0040  M  RUTURO WILLIAM RUVUBU              PASSED  
  0041  M  SALVATORY LUCAS MWIHA              PASSED  
  0042  M  SEDEKIA FEDRICK ZOZA               PASSED  
  0043  M  SIMON PHESTO WINYANGA              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  TAIFA KAYAVUGWA WABHU              PASSED  
  0045  M  VEDASTO GWAJEKALE VYILIKO          PASSED  
  0046  M  VICTOR RAPHAEL BAHEZWA             PASSED  
  0047  M  ZAHIGWA NAFTARI ZAHIGWA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
        QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA DANIEL NYUTWA             FAILED  
  0002  F  DIYU JUMA MAGANGA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE OLWENY MWANDE                PASSED  
  0004  M  BONIPHACE MADALE MAIGE             PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPHAT JOSEPH JILALA             ABSENT  
  0006  M  KENNETH BARNABA MEDADI             FAILED  
  0007  M  YUSUPH MOHAMED NZIMYA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0462 - WIGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER MATHIAS IMAMBO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADROPHINA PIUS CHAWALA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA GEORGE CHINGWANA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA S. ALLY                       ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASMA HEMEDI PAZI                   FAILED  
  0005  F  BERTHA J. LYANDO                   PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA MIGAYO YUSUPH            ABSENT  
  0007  F  EDITHA AGONI MTEMA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  EGRA ANTHONY MWAIKENDA             FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIMINA MARTINE JOSEPH             ABSENT  
  0010  F  FATUMA SHABANI KASENUKIRA          FAILED  
  0011  F  FAUDHIA A. SAID                    PASSED  
  0012  F  GRADIS WILLIAM KIONDO              FAILED  
  0013  F  HAWA I. KAMILA                     FAILED  
  0014  F  JANETH FANUELI KOMBA               FAILED  
  0015  F  JUDITH FELEX MBELE                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LENISPA KAJUALWAKE CHARLES         FAILED  
  0017  F  QUEEN WILLIAM CHIJOJA              ABSENT  
  0018  F  REHEMA OMARY MATOLLAH              FAILED  
  0019  F  WINFRIDA THOBIAS MAKUNJA           FAILED  
  0020  F  YASINTA RAMADHANI IMIRI            PASSED  
  0021  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI CHIKOMELE        PASSED  
  0022  F  ZUWENA ALLY LIGAYA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  AZIZI J. MASAWANGA                 FAILED  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL B. KYAHE                  ABSENT  
  0025  M  FRANK IGNAS MBATA                  FAILED  
  0026  M  GERMANUS G. MAGOMBERA              PASSED  
  0027  M  JOFREY KAMILUSI NGUBI              FAILED  
  0028  M  JOSIAH S. TIBILENGWA               PASSED  
  0029  M  OMARY HASHIMU MWESIUMO             PASSED  
  0030  M  PENATI SIMONI SUWAZI               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  WERNER WERNER KANDILA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0471 - MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FREDRICK JOSEPH SHIUGA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ABEL SUNGURA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ERICA MICHAEL MWAMAKAMBA           ABSENT  
  0003  F  VERONICA SPIDER KANENKA            PASSED  
  0004  F  WINFRIDA K NGOJE                   FAILED  
  0005  F  ZENA H NYAMKOLOKA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  DAVID P MUSANGANZIRA               FAILED  
  0007  M  ELFRIDA NORBERT TILIA              PASSED  
  0008  M  ERICK D MSANGAWALE                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  FAUZI S KASSIM                     FAILED  
  0010  M  FELIX S BAINGANA                   PASSED  
  0011  M  JACKSON A MAHENGE                  ABSENT  
  0012  M  JOSHUA ABEL KETO                   FAILED  
  0013  M  JULIUS E LUKWESA                   PASSED  
  0014  M  MILTON FIDOS NTANDA                FAILED  
  0015  M  PASCAL G FWEMA                     PASSED  
     
  0016  M  PETER M BAPANE                     PASSED  
  0017  M  PIUS M DAUD                        ABSENT  
  0018  M  REVOCATUS L KAZUMBA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MKONDO THOMAS BENWA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0478 - KIPOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RICHARD LUPOGO KATOKI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0481 - KITANGALI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDNA JOHN MANGO                    PASSED  
  0002  F  HAWA SHABANI KHALFANI              PASSED  
  0003  M  ARABI MUSSA ATHUMANI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0487 - MADUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JONISIA EMILY MSEMWA               PASSED  
  0002  M  AULERIAN HILMARY MSANGA            PASSED  
  0003  M  BOSCO MARCUSI MTITU                PASSED  
  0004  M  DANIEL MAGNUS JAWILA               PASSED  
  0005  M  EDWIN EMANUEL MWINGIRA             PASSED  
  0006  M  ISTHO TANSISIUS HAULE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0488 - RUTABO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUKYFRIDA BENEDICTO MICHAEL        FAILED  
  0002  M  ANORD KAJUNA SIMON                 FAILED  
  0003  M  APOLINARY MUTASHOBYA CHRISTIAN     ABSENT  
  0004  M  EGIDIUS MWEYUNGE RICHARD           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MSHAHARA SHEKALAGHE           PASSED  
  0002  F  DOROTHEA CHARLES SHANGALI          FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH FRANCIS PAULO            FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPY ELIYA MAGEMBE                FAILED  
  0005  F  MORNICA MBEZI MBELWA               FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAJUMA RIDHIWANI MSANGI           PASSED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA MSELEM MADEGE               FAILED  
  0008  M  DAUDI RAPHAELI SHISHIMA            PASSED  
  0009  M  ELIMUU PHILIP SALEMA               FAILED  
  0010  M  STEPHEN MICHAEL MWAIMU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA AUGUSTINO CHACHA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA ABDALLAH MAZOMBO             FAILED  
  0003  F  ALPHONCINA SALUMU SEMVUA           FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA HAMADI MBARA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA YUSUF MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0006  F  DHEHEB FEISAL BINAGIL              PASSED  
  0007  F  FAIZA FEISAL HADI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  FARIDA YUSSUF LINJE                PASSED  
  0009  F  FATHIYA SULEIMAN MAHMOUD           PASSED  
  0010  F  FATMA SHAABAN RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0011  F  HABIBA MUSTAPHA CHIGUMILA          FAILED  
  0012  F  HALIMA IDD UMBA                    PASSED  
  0013  F  JESTINA MARTIN MWONGE              FAILED  
  0014  F  JUWARIA OMARI SALIM                FAILED  
  0015  F  KHADIJA RAMADHAN ABDALLAH          ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  KHADIJA SALUM KUUMBA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  LATIFA SAID MNYACHIMO              PASSED  
  0018  F  MAGRETH GEORGE SHIJA               ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARIAM MALUBUKU SANGA              ABSENT  
  0020  F  NUREEN SAMMY SHAIKH                ABSENT  
  0021  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH HAMIS              PASSED  
  0022  F  REHEMA ADAM MAYOGO                 PASSED  
  0023  F  RUKIA SALUMU KAMBANGWA             ABSENT  
  0024  F  SALMA ABDALLAH NASSOR              PASSED  
  0025  F  SAUDATH JUMA SEIF                  ABSENT  
  0026  F  SIMRAN SAMMY SHAIKH                ABSENT  
  0027  F  SUBIRA OMARY SAUGE                 FAILED  
  0028  F  SWAUMU ABUBAKARI SAIDI             FAILED  
  0029  F  TIME HASSAN SHEZUME                FAILED  
  0030  F  WINIFRIDA AKILEO LYELA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  WITNEY JACKSON MWITA               ABSENT  
  0032  F  ZAINAB HUSSEIN SAMULI              PASSED  
  0033  F  ZAINA M DAUDI                      FAILED  
  0034  M  ABOUBAKAR YAHYA MCHENI             PASSED  
  0035  M  AMANI YASINI KITUMBA               FAILED  
  0036  M  AYOUB I PONELA                     PASSED  
  0037  M  BAKARI ABDALLAH KITOGO             FAILED  
  0038  M  BENEDICT ELIAS MTULA               ABSENT  
  0039  M  DAMUYAHAKI KWELI NAHUKUMU          PASSED  
  0040  M  DARIEN JOHN NYARUBA                PASSED  
  0041  M  EDDY ABASSI LIKONDA                ABSENT  
  0042  M  ELISARIA NDETA NNKO                ABSENT  
  0043  M  FRED ENHATH MDENDEMI               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  GHALIB HASSANI GHAMA               ABSENT  
  0045  M  ISAYA CHARLES LALA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  JOHN DEO MAKWAYA                   PASSED  
  0047  M  JUMA HAMISI SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0048  M  JUSTIN FANUEL MUYA                 FAILED  
  0049  M  KHAMIS SHOMARI SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0050  M  LEONARD WOLFUGANG HOKORORO         PASSED  
  0051  M  MATHEW DONBOSCO SIMBA              PASSED  
  0052  M  MAWJI MOHAMEID SAMBA               PASSED  
  0053  M  MRISHO JUMA MRISHO                 PASSED  
  0054  M  MUHSIN DADI ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0055  M  MUSTAFA IDRISSA THOMAS             FAILED  
  0056  M  NASSOR SULEIMAN SALIM              ABSENT  
  0057  M  SHAABAN HAMISI SHAABAN             PASSED  
  0058  M  SHABANI IDDI MKWAMA                ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  SIMON VALENCE PAMAGILA             PASSED  
  0060  M  STEPHAN EDIMUND KATUMBO            PASSED  
  0061  M  TARIQ ABDALLAH NASSOR              PASSED  
  0062  M  VICTOR WILLSON SEKA                FAILED  
  0063  M  YAHYA SWALEHE RAMADHAN             PASSED  
  0064  M  YOHANA GEORGE MKWATIA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0495 - MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOROTHEA M VIANEY                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER FREDRICK KABANDA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  MWANAHAMISI ATHUMANI KUBO          PASSED  
  0004  M  REUBEN Y GWASA                     ABSENT  
  0005  M  SHEDRACK M ISHENGOMA               FAILED  
  0006  M  THADEO GABRIEL KIANGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0498 - DINDIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DOMINICK GABRIEL DAD               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SELEMANI MNEGELO             ABSENT  
  0002  F  CESILIA PATRICK MHINA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER SAMWEL SWAI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER MHINA GUMBO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAMU ZAHORO KIBEKU              ABSENT  
  0006  F  MASEFU HAMZA KIVUMA                ABSENT  
  0007  F  MWANAISHA HEMEDI MSENI             ABSENT  
  0008  F  REHEMA ALLY MWEDI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA JUMA MASHAKA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  REHEMA YOELY TAMILWAI              ABSENT  
  0011  F  SALMA RAJABU BAKARI                ABSENT  
  0012  F  SHARIFA ODAJO ABEBE                ABSENT  
  0013  F  ZUHURA SONYO MHANDENI              ABSENT  
  0014  M  ABDALLAH JUMA MWANA                FAILED  
  0015  M  ABDALLAH RAMADHANI TUKWA           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ABDALLAH TOBA MOKIWA               ABSENT  
  0017  M  AHMADI IDDI MACHELO                ABSENT  
  0018  M  EMMANUEL NGAGA MAKANDULA           ABSENT  
  0019  M  IBRAHIM ABDALAH MANYUTI            FAILED  
  0020  M  IDDI JUMA MNELE                    ABSENT  
  0021  M  ISSA RASHIDI MNDIZI                ABSENT  
  0022  M  JAKSON MSAFIRI KIDA                ABSENT  
  0023  M  KASSIMU BAKARI AWESO               ABSENT  
  0024  M  MBULINYINGI ALLY LUKUWA            FAILED  
  0025  M  MWATANGULU MOHAMEDI SALIMU         ABSENT  
  0026  M  SALIMU RAMADHANI MBAGULWA          ABSENT  
  0027  M  YAHAYA RAJABU SEIF                 FAILED  
  0028  M  YUSUFU JUMA SEMPOMBE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOROTHY DASTAN TITUS               FAILED  
  0002  F  FATMA MUHUZARI MBOGA               FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE LINCOLIN MALLE               FAILED  
  0004  F  UPENDO TUMAINI MWELI               ABSENT  
  0005  M  ABUBAKARI HASSAN MKILINDI          PASSED  
  0006  M  ERNEST SAMWEL MDAMAN               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MOHAMED KILEMWA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA ABUBAKARI BALIGE             ABSENT  
  0003  F  AZIZA JUMA MALINDA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  EVODIA JOHN MAHUNDI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  HELLEN GAIFALLO MLAWA              PASSED  
  0006  F  MARTHA YUSTINE KONZO               PASSED  
  0007  F  SHIDA MANDOLA MANDOLA              PASSED  
  0008  M  ALEX K EMMANUEL                    PASSED  
  0009  M  JUMA HUSSEIN LUANDA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JEREMIA MNYANG'ALI            PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY JACKSON KONDOWE               PASSED  
  0003  M  ABUBAKARI RENATUS SILIMA           PASSED  
  0004  M  EDSON MENAS CHALE                  PASSED  
  0005  M  MANENO OMARY RAJABU                FAILED  
  0006  M  MATHEW MORIS RWECHUNGULA           ABSENT  
  0007  M  SABIMANA ANASTAZ PETRO             PASSED  
  0008  M  YAHYA ALLY MHINA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0528 - SABASABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AMIRI NIMONE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  DONATRA NJIKU HERMAN               FAILED  
  0003  F  HADIJA HAMIDU MILUWI               PASSED  
  0004  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH AHMAD              PASSED  
  0005  F  USHINDI JOSEPH MAKOTA              FAILED  
  0006  F  ZULFA SALUMU ALI                   FAILED  
  0007  M  ALLY MOHAMED MASOPOLA              FAILED  
  0008  M  ANTONY HEZRON MWASAMPETA           FAILED  
  0009  M  FADHIL JUMA CHITWANGA              PASSED  
  0010  M  GERVAS MWANGATA LIVINUS            FAILED  
  0011  M  JOSHUA JULIUS CHACHA               PASSED  
  0012  M  RASHIDI ABDALAH RASHIDI            ABSENT  
  0013  M  SALUMU SALUMU SUDI                 PASSED  
  0014  M  SELEMANI AHMADI WAITI              FAILED  
  0015  M  YASINI HAMISI HASSANI              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  YUSUPH MASUDI SELEMANI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0531 - RUAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  TANDESY GABRIEL SANGA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA CHARLES LIWATA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA EDWARD CHRISTOPHER            PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA GERALD NTAMPELLA         PASSED  
  0004  F  DORAS JUDITH HAMISI                FAILED  
  0005  F  FILIS CHRISTOMS NKONDOLA           PASSED  
  0006  F  GEORGINA ALEXANDER MAPUNDA         PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIAM MARIOT MPANGALA             PASSED  
  0008  F  MONICA BATROMAYO DASTAN            FAILED  
  0009  F  SHUKRANI ELIYA KILUMBO             PASSED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA CLEA MICHAEL                PASSED  
  0011  M  ALDO DOMINICUS HAULE               FAILED  
  0012  M  AUGUSTINO FELICIAN KOMBA           PASSED  
  0013  M  BENJAMIN BENJAMIN MILINGA          PASSED  
  0014  M  ELISHA LENZILE MPANGALA            FAILED  
  0015  M  JUSTIN SAMSON NKALAILA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  PHILOTEUS FILO KINUNDA             PASSED  
  0017  M  VICENT JOHNFAS KIHWELE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA S. SINKONDE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE T. SIAME                  PASSED  
  0003  F  IRENE BAHATI MGODE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE K. KAMALA                    FAILED  
  0005  F  JESCKA DOMINIKA PASKALI            FAILED  
  0006  F  MELESIANA JOHN SIMWINGA            FAILED  
  0007  F  SARAH ADAM KAMENDU                 PASSED  
  0008  F  SIKUJUA EDWARD MWAKAJINGA          PASSED  
  0009  F  WINFRIDA M. KASYANJU               PASSED  
  0010  F  WINFRIDA SITIVIN SIAME             PASSED  
  0011  M  AMON MWASHITETE MTAMBO             ABSENT  
  0012  M  DITI NICOLAUS MKUWA                PASSED  
  0013  M  FRANK MWAKAJOKA MWESYA             ABSENT  
  0014  M  GIBSON SHAULI MSUKWA               PASSED  
  0015  M  GODFREY ANTONY MWITA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JOHN PAUL KULAYA                   FAILED  
  0017  M  PETRO A. MWAIKAMBO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA SAMSON MISINZO              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SHIGONGO SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNETH NGUNO SHIJA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE THOMAS MAKULA             PASSED  
  0005  F  DOTTO JEREMIA SEGEJA               FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH CLEMENT PAUL             PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH MSONG'O JAMES            FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH PAUL ISACK               PASSED  
  0009  F  EMERYSIANA HENLY DEUS              PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTA MAHOZI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER MESHACK FRANCIS              ABSENT  
  0012  F  GRACE YEYEYE LUCKIUS               FAILED  
  0013  F  HALIMA PETER SAID                  PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS STANLEY MAJIGILE         PASSED  
  0015  F  HOSIANA EDWARD KAKAI               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JEKOBEDI ISACK MABUNDAGU           PASSED  
  0017  F  MARTHA KADASO WILLIAM              ABSENT  
  0018  F  MONICA EMMANUEL ISACK              PASSED  
  0019  F  MONICA KAFULA THOMAS               PASSED  
  0020  F  NEEMA FRANCES EMMANUEL             FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA SIMON EMMANUEL               FAILED  
  0022  F  NG'WASHI S JUMA                    FAILED  
  0023  F  PRISCA NKENI PHILIPO               FAILED  
  0024  F  REGINA OOKO SISA                   PASSED  
  0025  F  SARAH PAUL TIMOTHEO                PASSED  
  0026  F  TABITHA NGHINGI SHIMIYU            PASSED  
  0027  F  WINIFRIDA JOSEPH MAYALA            PASSED  
  0028  F  WITINES KIHAMBA SHADRACK           PASSED  
  0029  F  ZILIPA YUDA ISACK                  FAILED  
  0030  M  ARBERT MKWAJAPE NDALAHWA           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  COSMAS DOYI KAMATA                 FAILED  
  0032  M  DENIS SILILO EDWARD                FAILED  
  0033  M  DICKSON MAGAFU 1963                FAILED  
  0034  M  DORICAS ISAYA ROBERT               FAILED  
  0035  M  DUGA INNOCENT JULIUS               PASSED  
  0036  M  EMELEDIANA LYANG'A MSALIKA         PASSED  
  0037  M  EVITUS OSWARD RWABONA              PASSED  
  0038  M  EZEKIEL RAJABU EDWARD              PASSED  
  0039  M  FREDRICK RIWAY SISA                PASSED  
  0040  M  JEREMAN LUSASA KWANGALILA          PASSED  
  0041  M  JEREMIAH MADIMWA LUCAS             FAILED  
  0042  M  JOSEPH SHIJA VENANCE               ABSENT  
  0043  M  KAPESA ALEX KAPES                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  KIMTI ALEX NCHIMAN                 PASSED  
  0045  M  KULWA SEGEJA JEREMIA               PASSED  
  0046  M  MARCO JOSEPH KASWAHILI             PASSED  
  0047  M  MAYALA MALOLE YOMBO                PASSED  
  0048  M  MELICK JOHN MELICK                 PASSED  
  0049  M  MPELWA MALOLE FUNGILE              PASSED  
  0050  M  MUSSA SIYABO PETRO                 PASSED  
  0051  M  NORBERT MACHEMBA SENDAMA           PASSED  
  0052  M  NYANDA SAMWEL JAPHET               PASSED  
  0053  M  RENATUS MILAMBO MHANGWA            FAILED  
  0054  M  SELEMANI NDALAHWA SELEMANI         PASSED  
  0055  M  VICENT LAZARO VICENT               PASSED  
  0056  M  YUDA KANOGU JUMA                   PASSED  
  0057  M  YUSSUFU KABIPE KUCHIBA             FAILED  
  0058  M  YUSUPH M BARAS                     ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA PHILBETH NOMBO              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANAMARIA HYAZINT MSUHA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL SANGANA          ABSENT  
  0004  F  FIDEA RAPHAEL MBUNDA               FAILED  
  0005  F  JANE EGINO CHALE                   PASSED  
  0006  F  LEONIA MICHAEL NOMBO               PASSED  
  0007  F  MODESTA CASPARY NYONI              PASSED  
  0008  F  RITHA BENEDICT HAULE               PASSED  
  0009  M  ERICK SABAS MSELEWA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  GEORGE NICODEM MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0011  M  MAURUS THEOTHIMO MSELEWA           FAILED  
  0012  M  PATRICK PAULO NYAMBO               PASSED  
  0013  M  RODGES BRUNO MONJI                 FAILED  
  0014  M  SIMON THOMAS SHAWA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFONSINA DONATH MASSAE            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA THEOFIL KIMARIO           FAILED  
  0003  F  AVELINA EPIMARK MMANDA             PASSED  
  0004  F  BLANCA BERNARD UISSO               FAILED  
  0005  F  DORA EXZAVELI KISINGA              FAILED  
  0006  F  ETROPIA JOSEPH MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0007  F  FIDES ULIRK MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0008  F  GLORIA PETER TAIRO                 PASSED  
  0009  F  GLORIA PROTAS NZIKU                PASSED  
  0010  F  IRINE VICENT HAMARO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  LINAH ELIAS KIJIU                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  LUCY PETER TARIMO                  FAILED  
  0013  F  MAGDALENA VALENTINE BURETTA        PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIA SIGFRED MARANDU              PASSED  
  0015  F  MARISELINA BENEDICT MASSAWE        PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALOME ANTONY SOKA                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  THERESIA EPIMAKI NGOO              PASSED  
  0018  F  YOHANA DONATH TAIRO                PASSED  
  0019  M  CHARLES BONIFACE KAVISHE           PASSED  
  0020  M  ERASTO FELIX WOISSO                ABSENT  
  0021  M  GASPER PROSPER SAMBA               ABSENT  
  0022  M  OCTAVIAN MICHAEL KIMARIO           FAILED  
  0023  M  PRISCUS JEREMIA MARANDU            PASSED  
  0024  M  SIMONI INYAS SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0025  M  YEREMIA MAURICE ALLAL              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIYA CHARLES NG'UMBI              FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES BULUGU PATRICK               FAILED  
  0003  F  AIDER AJUAYE MALINGUMU             ABSENT  
  0004  F  AJIRA JUMA MUHAMED                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ANGEL S DONDOGOLY                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNASTAZIA NICHOLAUS GREGORY       PASSED  
  0007  F  ASTERIA LAURENCE STEPHEN           ABSENT  
  0008  F  BEATRICE ALEX MASHAURI             PASSED  
  0009  F  BETTY EDWIN NSHISHI                PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHERINE CASTORY GODFREY          ABSENT  
  0011  F  DIANA DIDAS MSHANGA                PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABERTH MAGESA MSETI            PASSED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH ZAKALIA LUBEREJE         FAILED  
  0014  F  EMELDA C. KOMBA                    FAILED  
  0015  F  ESTHER JOSEPH ISSEME               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FLORENTINA PIUS LWAIGEMU           FAILED  
  0017  F  HEFSIBA EMMANUEL ELIYA             PASSED  
  0018  F  IMAKULATA NZAGANYA KABILILI        PASSED  
  0019  F  JESCA A MJUNGU                     FAILED  
  0020  F  JESCA DEUS JULIUS                  PASSED  
  0021  F  JOSEPHINE EDWARD KIDANHA           FAILED  
  0022  F  JUSTA B KITALE                     FAILED  
  0023  F  LIBERATHA F. LUGAENDA              ABSENT  
  0024  F  MARIAM ALPHONCE BONIPHACE          ABSENT  
  0025  F  MARTHA ADAM ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARY G. FALU                       FAILED  
  0027  F  MARY L FUUNAY                      ABSENT  
  0028  F  MELANIA GELVAS MZIBILA             PASSED  
  0029  F  MERYCIANA FRANCISCO KAPAMA         ABSENT  
  0030  F  MODESTER HOLLO FREDY               ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  TECKLA NDAGULA MAYUNGU             PASSED  
  0032  F  TEZIRA THOMAS KABUCHE              FAILED  
  0033  F  VALENTINA ZEPHRINUS EDWARD         PASSED  
  0034  F  VENANCIA LUCAS DAHATI              PASSED  
  0035  F  VERONICA K EMMANUEL                ABSENT  
  0036  F  WINFRIDA D POUL                    FAILED  
  0037  M  ABNERY JUMANNE SLYVANUS            PASSED  
  0038  M  ALEX CHARLES MADUTURU              PASSED  
  0039  M  BENINUS R. BURCHARD                PASSED  
  0040  M  BONIPHACE BONAVENTURA MUGASA       ABSENT  
  0041  M  CARLOS A BELEGE                    FAILED  
  0042  M  DAUD S SHOKOLO                     PASSED  
  0043  M  ELIAKIM K STEPHEN                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EMMANUEL R NYANGASA                PASSED  
  0045  M  EMMANUEL WILLISON KOROSSO          PASSED  
  0046  M  FAUSTINE PETER NGANDU              FAILED  
  0047  M  FELIX DEUSDEDITH ALEX              PASSED  
  0048  M  FIDELIS MASAU JOSEPHAT             PASSED  
  0049  M  FRANK MBOJE JULIUS                 ABSENT  
  0050  M  GEORGE JOHN MALUNGUJA              ABSENT  
  0051  M  GOSFREY SALVATORY ABDON            PASSED  
  0052  M  HUSSEIN DANIEL BARUANI             FAILED  
  0053  M  IBRAHIM P MATHIAS                  PASSED  
  0054  M  JACKSON DASTAN MAHANDA             PASSED  
  0055  M  JACKSON NDOBEJI CHARLES            PASSED  
  0056  M  JAPHET KATUNZI KAKIZIBA            FAILED  
  0057  M  JEPHUTER YUDA JEPH                 FAILED  
  0058  M  JEREMANUS M. ANTHONY               ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  JOEL MUSA SHIKOME                  PASSED  
  0060  M  JOHN R NYANGASA                    PASSED  
  0061  M  MATETE BILALI MATETE               ABSENT  
  0062  M  MICHAEL JUMA BUKUYU                ABSENT  
  0063  M  MUYABI JOSEPH MKANGARA             PASSED  
  0064  M  PETER ELIAS MAGAKILA               PASSED  
  0065  M  PETER LAURENT STEPHANO             ABSENT  
  0066  M  RWECHUNGULA B PONSIAN              PASSED  
  0067  M  SAID CHARLES MAGABE                PASSED  
  0068  M  SAID ISSA FATAKI                   PASSED  
  0069  M  SAMSON OBEDY KARUMA                PASSED  
  0070  M  SHAABAN LUJAMA MTESIGWA            PASSED  
  0071  M  SHABIRU HAMRANI BARIKIA            PASSED  
  0072  M  SHAFII SHABAN AMOUR                FAILED  
  0073  M  SOSPETER B TUNGARAZA               PASSED  
     
  0074  M  WILLIAM ELIAS STEVEN               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA NICODEMU SOIYE               FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCIA JULIAS PASKALI               FAILED  
  0003  F  RACHEL ABUSHEHE MUSSA              PASSED  
  0004  M  PAUL ELIAS MSESE                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELINA LUCAS MGWENO               FAILED  
  0002  F  ALISIA STEVEN KAGUO                FAILED  
  0003  F  IMANI ISSAYA MKOPI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  MADHALI SALUM RUTENGWE             FAILED  
  0005  F  MWAJUMA JUMAH MWARABU              FAILED  
  0006  F  NEEMA SIMON LUFUNGA                FAILED  
  0007  F  NEMBRICE GEORGE METEINE            FAILED  
  0008  F  NURU ALLY JUMA                     FAILED  
  0009  M  EDWIN SYLIVESTER ZAKARIA           FAILED  
  0010  M  ETERBART RICHARD MTEWELE           FAILED  
  0011  M  GEORGE CRISPIN JAPANI              FAILED  
  0012  M  HASSANI CHANGANAPILO KIVUNJA       FAILED  
  0013  M  ISMAIL YUSUPH KHAMIS               ABSENT  
  0014  M  JOACHIM SELEMANI SLEYUM            PASSED  
  0015  M  JOSEPH JOSHUA NDOHOLI              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MATHAYO MAGULUKO KIRENDU           FAILED  
  0017  M  SALUMU ZAHIRI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0018  M  SHABANI DAUDI SEMANGA              FAILED  
  0019  M  SIFU THOMAS DUNIA                  FAILED  
  0020  M  WILFRED SIFUNI MZAVA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LIDYA FESTO KAMGISHA               FAILED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL - JOHN                    PASSED  
  0003  M  GIDION KAMUGISHA SELESTINE         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KASTILIA STEPHEN NZIKU             FAILED  
  0002  F  MWAJUMA ISMAILI DADI               PASSED  
  0003  F  SALMA SHAIBU NAMONGO               PASSED  
  0004  M  JOSEPH BENJAMIN DOTTO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES COSTANTINE MISOKIYA          PASSED  
  0002  F  DORCA JOHN PETRO                   FAILED  
  0003  F  LEOKADIA NICHOLAUS CHARLES         ABSENT  
  0004  F  NELIS STEVEN PASTORY               FAILED  
  0005  F  NELLY MASOUD KALAMATA              PASSED  
  0006  F  REGINA GERVANUS KASIMILI           FAILED  
  0007  F  ZAINABU C. AMOS                    FAILED  
  0008  M  CONRAD FRANCES BUSSONGO            PASSED  
  0009  M  FESTO KULWA YAWANGA                FAILED  
  0010  M  GABRIEL KILALA YADOMA              PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSEPHAT MATHIAS MASHIMBA          ABSENT  
  0012  M  LUTENGEJA LUBARE BISEKO            ABSENT  
  0013  M  MUSSA CASMIRY LUNYEMBELEKA         PASSED  
  0014  M  SHIJA MARCO LUFUNGULO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA IDDI SAIDI                    FAILED  
  0002  F  JENIFA MOSES NTARAMBE              PASSED  
  0003  F  REBEKA MAXIMILLIAN KAISI           FAILED  
  0004  M  AMOS FILIMON MAYILABILI            PASSED  
  0005  M  DANIEL DOMINIC SANZAGI             PASSED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL LOGASSIAN WILLIAM         PASSED  
  0007  M  ERICK APOLINARY MAZINDA            PASSED  
  0008  M  FABIANO THOMAS MLENGA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  IBRAHIMU ANDESHI KIYOYA            PASSED  
  0010  M  JEFTA AMOS MAKOTI                  PASSED  
  0011  M  JOPHELY ELIUDI BAYAGA              FAILED  
  0012  M  KAWAMBWA ABDALLAH KAWAMBWA         ABSENT  
  0013  M  LAZARO JOHNSON FUNKE               FAILED  
  0014  M  MBADA MASAGANYA MBADA              PASSED  
  0015  M  MOSES CHARLES MTONDO               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ONESMO B. LUHOMWA                  FAILED  
  0017  M  SLYVESTA GEORGE MLANGWA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA MAFURU MKAMA              FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA MAHFUDH ANAM                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHURA HASSANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE PATRICK METHEW           FAILED  
  0005  F  CHIKU MOHAMED SAID                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELINKAELA TITO SAMSON              FAILED  
  0007  F  EZELEDA JAMES MWAHELE              FAILED  
  0008  F  JOYCE HENRY ISAAC                  FAILED  
  0009  F  MODESTA JOSEPH KIHONGWE            ABSENT  
  0010  F  MWAMVUA MGALULA WAZIRI             FAILED  
  0011  F  PHILOTEA PETER NKALI               PASSED  
  0012  F  PILI RAJABU JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  ROSEMARY PAUL GODFREY              ABSENT  
  0014  F  SADA MASOUD MASANGU                FAILED  
  0015  F  ZANURA ABASSI GHULIKU              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALISTIDES ALOYCE KAMANYI           PASSED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL MABULA IBITI              FAILED  
  0018  M  ISSA JUMA MOHAMED                  FAILED  
  0019  M  JOMTO JUMA SHEM                    PASSED  
  0020  M  MARTIN KINDEVU MWAMBORA            FAILED  
  0021  M  MOHAMEDI JUMANNE MASUDI            ABSENT  
  0022  M  NICHOLAUS SHIJA FUFULE             PASSED  
  0023  M  OBEDI NYANGE GHULIKU               FAILED  
  0024  M  RAMADHANI SELEMANI SWEDI           FAILED  
  0025  M  VICENT FRANK ANSELEMI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALMACHIUS DAVID NDYAMUKAMA         PASSED  
  0002  F  DORICE JUMA OMARY                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL BENJAMIN SAYI                FAILED  
  0004  F  EVA JOSEPH MAKARIOUSS              FAILED  
  0005  F  EVA PETER LUDOMYA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  FAUSTA FIDELIS RUMNSHAKA           PASSED  
  0007  F  GETRUDA EDWARD RIGANYA             PASSED  
  0008  F  GHATI SEIF ISSA                    PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPINESS INNOCENT SALUM           FAILED  
  0010  F  HELLEN ANYANGO OGWENO              FAILED  
  0011  F  HILDA JEPHTER ERASTO               PASSED  
  0012  F  IMELDA GELVASE RWEGELELA           FAILED  
  0013  F  JOYLINDA ANDREA KULWA              FAILED  
  0014  F  JULIANA DAUDI SHUNASHU             PASSED  
  0015  F  MARIAM HASSAN RASHID               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MOSHI MUSTAPHA MWANZALIMA          FAILED  
  0017  F  MWAJUMA KHAMISI ALLY               PASSED  
  0018  F  REBECCA THOMAS MALIMI              PASSED  
  0019  F  REGINA ALFRED BUZINGO              PASSED  
  0020  F  ROSELYNE NYABONYI OMWEGA           PASSED  
  0021  F  SALOME MISOJI MESHACK              PASSED  
  0022  F  SARAH MICHAEL MGEMA                FAILED  
  0023  F  SUNDI LUPELANYA MAGANIKO           FAILED  
  0024  F  VERONICA FRANCIS OMBUSO            PASSED  
  0025  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI SAID             PASSED  
  0026  M  BORNIPHACE HUSEN ISSA              ABSENT  
  0027  M  DONALD AKIDA OSEMBE                PASSED  
  0028  M  HAGARE RUNYENYE KILINDA            PASSED  
  0029  M  IBRAHIM NSEYANG'WEL SABATHO        ABSENT  
  0030  M  JACOB MICHAEL MAYUNGA              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JOHN ZAKARIA MNYETI                PASSED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH PHILEMON MAGIGE             PASSED  
  0033  M  MUNIR PYARU SHAMJI                 PASSED  
  0034  M  PETER SUMEL NGAANDA                PASSED  
  0035  M  ROGERS CHARLES PETER               PASSED  
  0036  M  SAMWEL ERNESTI MAGANDA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORAH L KAJURA                     FAILED  
  0002  F  EPIFANIA GASPER TEMU               PASSED  
  0003  F  FOTUNATA LUCAS KIYUNGU             FAILED  
  0004  F  IRENE JOSEPH LUGAILA               PASSED  
  0005  F  JOHARI J RAJABU                    FAILED  
  0006  F  MONICA ALBERT VALERY               FAILED  
  0007  F  SAHAN KANUTY IBRAHIM               ABSENT  
  0008  F  SALMA S ATHUMAN                    FAILED  
  0009  M  ABELL P. MAWIO                     PASSED  
  0010  M  BARAKA BROWN JULIUS                PASSED  
  0011  M  COMEWEL M SINKOLONGO               PASSED  
  0012  M  DAUD E NKINGWA                     ABSENT  
  0013  M  ISSA J. MWAITUKA                   PASSED  
  0014  M  REVOCATUS K ZACHARIA               PASSED  
  0015  M  WIVA DAIEL WANGO                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0572 - MPUGUSO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DAUD ESAU SEME                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0577 - NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA AMOS LYANZILE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANSILA EVARIST KIWALE              ABSENT  
  0003  F  EZMIN DAUD MWANGU                  PASSED  
  0004  F  KEFLEEN FABIAN NTULUGU             FAILED  
  0005  F  SARA SAMWEL BURA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  SOPHIA GAUDENCE TESHA              FAILED  
  0007  M  CHANDE H KILWANDA                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  PETER ATUBONEKISYE MWALUKUTA       PASSED  
  0009  M  SALUMINI HAMIS MSUKWE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH NIKUVILA NGULO           PASSED  
  0002  F  HILDA SILVESTER MKANDAWILE         ABSENT  
  0003  M  METHEW ENOCK SANGA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE J NZOWA                      ABSENT  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL YISAMBI CHISUNGA          PASSED  
  0003  M  SIFA KABENGA MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0587 - CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ADAM MITELI MWASININI              FAILED  
  0002  M  SAMWELI SHABANI MWAKABAFU          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0593 - HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FRANCE FRANCE HYERA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0596 - LIWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASMINI HAJI MNOILE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AZA HAMZA MEZA                     FAILED  
  0003  F  DARIA RASHIDI MTEMBE               FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA HOHAMEDI MTEPA              FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM SAIDI MNDANI                FAILED  
  0006  F  MARY FRANK MICHAEL                 PASSED  
  0007  F  NASMA HASHIMU MANJANJAGALA         FAILED  
  0008  F  NASRA MFAUME YUSUFU                FAILED  
  0009  F  SHARIFA BAKILI LIHOKA              FAILED  
  0010  F  ZAINABU KASSIMU HONI               FAILED  
  0011  F  ZAMDA ABEID MKOBOKOLA              FAILED  
  0012  F  ZAUDIA FADHILI LIMEA               FAILED  
  0013  M  ABDULKARIM HAMISI MAUTANGA         PASSED  
  0014  M  FREDRICK JONATHAN SOGOSEYE         FAILED  
  0015  M  HAFIDHI YUSUPH MATUMLA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  HAFIFU HAJI MANJANJAGALA           FAILED  
  0017  M  MBINDE HUSSEIN MBINDE              FAILED  
  0018  M  MOHAMEDI MOHAMEDI KIBANDAKILE      FAILED  
  0019  M  RASHIDI JUMA MPIRA                 PASSED  
  0020  M  RASHID KHALID LIYAU                FAILED  
  0021  M  SAIDI ABDALA MALOMBE               FAILED  
  0022  M  SALUM MOHAMED KUMBINGA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SOSPETER KAJANJA MUGUNDA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SALUM MOHAMED ALLY                 FAILED  
  0002  M  YUSUFU RAMADHANI SUNU              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATHA SIMON ALEXANDER             PASSED  
  0002  F  BIRGITA ALBERT MUSHI               PASSED  
  0003  F  CECILIA ISAACK LUCAS               PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MWANDU              ABSENT  
  0005  F  DEBORA LEONARD DAMIAN              PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH MALALE DOTTO             FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH PETER MSHANGA            PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER CTOTADY MITI                ABSENT  
  0009  F  ESTHER EMMANUEL BENEDICTO          PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTHER MACHUMU MAFWIMBO            FAILED  
  0011  F  EUNICE ZAKAYO ABELI                PASSED  
  0012  F  FATUMA SAIDI ONGITO                FAILED  
  0013  F  FELISTER TATU MASANJA              PASSED  
  0014  F  FLORENCIA SAID MASANJA             PASSED  
  0015  F  GRACE JOSEPH ZACHARIAH             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GRACE MICHAEL GABAKAMA             FAILED  
  0017  F  HUSNA JUMANNE NYANDA               FAILED  
  0018  F  IMELDA GASPA MASELE                FAILED  
  0019  F  JACKLINE HENRY JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0020  F  JOHARI NKINGA KABELELE             FAILED  
  0021  F  JOYCE JOHN NKOLA                   PASSED  
  0022  F  JOYCE PETER SENY                   PASSED  
  0023  F  JUDITH JULIUS ZABRON               FAILED  
  0024  F  JUDITH LEONARD LUBARISHO           PASSED  
  0025  F  KULWA SHIJA SANGI                  FAILED  
  0026  F  LEAH DAVID TINGWA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  LETICIA MGALA KULUCHUMILA          FAILED  
  0028  F  LUCY PIUS SHAGEMBE                 PASSED  
  0029  F  LYDIA ELIZEUS ILUGANYUMA           PASSED  
  0030  F  MARIAM ELIUD KING                  PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAMU OMARY BERNARD              PASSED  
  0032  F  MARIAM WILLIAM NDILA               ABSENT  
  0033  F  MARTHA LUCAS LENDA                 ABSENT  
  0034  F  MARY JOHN MAGADULA                 FAILED  
  0035  F  MEREA SAFARI MEHEMIA               FAILED  
  0036  F  MERECEANA NDAHAN MADOLE            FAILED  
  0037  F  MILEMBE SHIJA JITINDI              FAILED  
  0038  F  MWAJUMA SHIJA METUTHELA            PASSED  
  0039  F  NEEMA NAIMAN NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0040  F  NYAMIZI JUMA MRISHO                FAILED  
  0041  F  OLOLIANA CHARLES PONDAMALI         FAILED  
  0042  F  PENDO CHARLES BWANAKOO             FAILED  
  0043  F  PERUTH JULIUS LUPANDISHA           ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  RAHEL EMMANUEL BUSHIYA             FAILED  
  0045  F  SALAMA ALLEY SALUM                 PASSED  
  0046  F  SANTY RASHIRY MDUMA                FAILED  
  0047  F  SARAH DAUDI SIMBO                  PASSED  
  0048  F  SEA PHINIAS MAGALAYA               FAILED  
  0049  F  SHARIFA NURU JAPHARY               PASSED  
  0050  F  SOPHIA YUSUPH MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0051  F  STELLA JOSEPH MANYESHA             FAILED  
  0052  F  TURID ANGELICA MIHALE              ABSENT  
  0053  F  VERONICA MWANDU NKUBA              FAILED  
  0054  F  WARDA SHADRACK MUSSA               PASSED  
  0055  F  WINIFRIDA KIMALI BILIKO            FAILED  
  0056  F  WINIFRIDA THOMAS KABALO            PASSED  
  0057  F  YASINTA JOSEPH NKENDE              PASSED  
  0058  F  ZAHRA MOHAMED HARBI                ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  ZUHURA KHAMIS RAJABU               FAILED  
  0060  M  ABDALLAH SEIF AMER                 ABSENT  
  0061  M  ALLY ALLY MOBASA                   PASSED  
  0062  M  ALPHONCE DANIELI MAIGE             PASSED  
  0063  M  ANTIDIUS DIONIZ RWEYONGEZA         FAILED  
  0064  M  ATHUMAN RASHID ATHUMAN             PASSED  
  0065  M  CHARLES CREDO SIYAME               FAILED  
  0066  M  CHEYO LUZOLO MASESSA               PASSED  
  0067  M  CHRISPINI MBIRA MAGARE             FAILED  
  0068  M  DANFORD JUMA MASABO                ABSENT  
  0069  M  DICKRAIN JOHN MASANYIWA            FAILED  
  0070  M  DICKSON SIMON MBICHIBWA            ABSENT  
  0071  M  ELIAKIM DEOGRATIUS MASINDE         PASSED  
  0072  M  ELIKANA TUNGU MASHA                PASSED  
  0073  M  EMMANUEL JUMA KISSANDU             ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  EMMANUEL LAMECK BENJAMINI          PASSED  
  0075  M  EMMANUEL MABULA MANENO             PASSED  
  0076  M  FRANK DEONATUS SAMAMBA             FAILED  
  0077  M  FRANK PAUL LYANGA                  PASSED  
  0078  M  HAMIS IZENGO KWILASA               FAILED  
  0079  M  HASSANI MOHAMEDY CHUKA             FAILED  
  0080  M  HERY PHILIMON BURANGWAHE           FAILED  
  0081  M  ISSA KHAMIS MWALIM                 PASSED  
  0082  M  JACOBO PAUL KISUGE                 FAILED  
  0083  M  JOEL JOHN KISSANDU                 PASSED  
  0084  M  JOEL PETER SITIMA                  PASSED  
  0085  M  JOHN PETER SENI                    PASSED  
  0086  M  JOSEPH SHIJA LUZOLO                PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  JOSHUA EDWARD MADEREKE             PASSED  
  0088  M  LEONCE MPEMBA SANGALALI            ABSENT  
  0089  M  LUCAS FIDELIS SAFISHA              PASSED  
  0090  M  MAGINO SHIJA MASANJA               PASSED  
  0091  M  MAJALIWA ZINZILI KULWA             FAILED  
  0092  M  MATHEW DAVID MSIPI                 PASSED  
  0093  M  MICHAEL CHARLES MANINGI            FAILED  
  0094  M  MISANA ROBERT MUFUNGO              PASSED  
  0095  M  PETER ANTELIM JOHN                 PASSED  
  0096  M  RAPHAEL MAZURI NTWANGI             ABSENT  
  0097  M  RICHARD LUMULIKO FUTE              ABSENT  
  0098  M  ROBERT BUNGA NTAGATA               FAILED  
  0099  M  SAMWEL CHARLES MAPYA               PASSED  
  0100  M  SELEMAN ELIAS WALES                PASSED  
  0101  M  SHABAN HADJI HUSSEIN               PASSED  
     
  0102  M  STEVEN JOSEPH BULANDI              PASSED  
  0103  M  YOHANA RAMADHANI MABALA            PASSED  
  0104  M  ZACHARIA KULWA PAUL                FAILED  
  0105  M  ZEPHANIA BABILAS ELIAS             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0606 - ZUNZULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEONIDA KALWIHULA RUGEIYAMU        PASSED  
  0002  F  VICTORIA KITIGWA STEPHEN           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER SANGA HAIDARY                FAILED  
  0002  F  ROSEMARY JAMES AGALLA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  TUMAINI AYUBU PALLANGYO            ABSENT  
  0004  M  AMANI STEPHANO MAKALA              ABSENT  
  0005  M  JANUARY HAMISI ATHUMAN             ABSENT  
  0006  M  JOHN BENJAMIN MASEKI               PASSED  
  0007  M  LEONARD JOSHUA PETER               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLAVIANA FLAVIANI MPANGALA         FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAMU ANTHONY CHENGA             FAILED  
  0003  M  JAMALI ALLY MKAUMBA                PASSED  
  0004  M  MOHAMED AHMAD SALUM                ABSENT  
  0005  M  MUSSA SALUMU MWEMA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0609 - MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANUSIATA PIUSI KAMANDO             PASSED  
  0002  F  DAMALIS ALFONCE VENANCE            FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPY BARNABA KABOMA               FAILED  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL MWALYAGHILE MWAKIBING     PASSED  
  0005  M  ERASMUS JACKOB JULIUS              FAILED  
  0006  M  GAUDENSI SOBINO KAPONGWA           PASSED  
  0007  M  HENRY KIREGA KANYANKOLE            ABSENT  
  0008  M  REDSON SAMWEL VISULO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOIRICE CHRISTOPHA MWASHITETE      FAILED  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINE JOHN KAMSWEKE            ABSENT  
  0003  M  OMEGA BENJAMINI MTITU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE GEORGE NDABAVUNYE            PASSED  
  0002  F  JENIVA PETER NJENGA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  PEACE PATROBA RUTAZIKA             FAILED  
  0004  M  HAMZA MUYAGA BARAHEMANA            ABSENT  
  0005  M  METHODIUS DIZNEY THELESPHORY       PASSED  
  0006  M  PHILEMON MINANI FELIX              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PETER NAKATOKE              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA SALUMU IHANDIKE          ABSENT  
  0003  F  BELINA PIUSIANI PETRO              FAILED  
  0004  F  EDINA EDWARD ERNEST                ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOANITHA NEEMA FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH DIONISI BULATI             PASSED  
  0007  F  PENDO ENOCK MANYANGO               ABSENT  
  0008  F  PERAJIA SIMON RENATUS              FAILED  
  0009  M  DEODATUS GABRIEL PANGANI           PASSED  
  0010  M  JONAS SAMWEL ILIMBAGIZA            FAILED  
  0011  M  ZACHARIAH MATHIAS NYANDA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0613 - NYAMPULUKANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DUSABE HONORINE UWIHANGANYE        PASSED  
  0002  F  JULIANA REUBEN PAUL                FAILED  
  0003  M  BRIGHTONE SIMEON MANDEGELLE        PASSED  
  0004  M  CORNELY MASUMBUKO NGEREJA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0614 - NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NAELIJWA ELIFADHA MDEE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0615 - KIRANGARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MSUYA MWAMINI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE EDES MAIKU                PASSED  
  0003  F  MWANAIDI MANTUI BAKARI             PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA GODSON MJEMA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  PERPETUA STEPHEN MJEMA             PASSED  
  0006  F  SARAH ELIFURAHA NYIKA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0616 - MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA KASSIM MAHAMUDU             FAILED  
  0002  F  EVELYNE NATHAN SIMWINGA            PASSED  
  0003  F  LAISA KASSIMU RASHID               FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCY LEONE MTENGA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM ALLY MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  NAILA KASSIMU RASHID               FAILED  
  0007  F  SHAMSA PATRICK SIMON               FAILED  
  0008  F  ZUBEDA IDD MIKIDADI                FAILED  
  0009  M  ALEX JOHN JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0010  M  IDDY FIKIRI IDDY                   FAILED  
  0011  M  ISSA KASSIMU RASHID                FAILED  
  0012  M  RAMADHANI HAMIS BAKARI             FAILED  
  0013  M  SELEMANI SAID MAFITTAH             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0617 - LUSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA JOHN DOMINICK             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA ADAM CHANGAMIKE              ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORCAS FELIX SWAI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  STEPHANIA AMBROS MUNISHI           PASSED  
  0005  F  YUSTINA SHAFTAEL BELLET            PASSED  
  0006  M  HAMISI RASULI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0007  M  MICHAEL JOSEPHAT MSAKWA            FAILED  
  0008  M  NASIBU PETER NKWELELE              PASSED  
  0009  M  REUBEN ZABRON MANYEYE              PASSED  
  0010  M  ULFAT SAIDI RAMADHANI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0618 - LUPALILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA PHILIPO KOMBA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNETHA ADAMU MBILINYI             FAILED  
  0003  F  ANETH ELIUTHA KYANDO               ABSENT  
  0004  F  DIANA IDMONI MSUNGU                PASSED  
  0005  M  EZEKIELY ELWIN MDETE               PASSED  
  0006  M  FRANCIS PRICE MSIGWA               PASSED  
  0007  M  IMANUEL EVARISTO MTEWELE           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFRA KAMILIUS FUSI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMANDA LUCAS MIHINGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANAMESIA ELISARIA TILLYA           PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGEL ANDREA KIMBEHO               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANGELA NHABI MAGANIKO              PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA MOHAMED ZUBERI                FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA JONATHANI CHILONGOLA          PASSED  
  0008  F  ASMA OMARY SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0009  F  AZIA HAMISI CHINABA                PASSED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE SAMWELI PALLANGYO         PASSED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE RICHARD SHAYO            ABSENT  
  0012  F  DORKASI CHARLES KAMALANG'OMBE      ABSENT  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH ABDALLAH ABDALLAH        FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH MOHAMMED SAIDI           FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH WILSON JAGAT             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  EMILIANA ISAKA KABAGA              ABSENT  
  0017  F  FATUMA MOHAMED MADIGA              PASSED  
  0019  F  FURAHA MWOMBECK SELESTINE          FAILED  
  0020  F  HAKIA N AWAM                       ABSENT  
  0021  F  HAPPY DASTAN SHELUGENDO            PASSED  
  0022  F  JACKLINE SYLVESTER KIMARIO         ABSENT  
  0023  F  JASMIN SADICK MBILINYI             ABSENT  
  0024  F  JENNIPHA MUSSA MASESA              FAILED  
  0025  F  JULIETH JEREMIA HELMAN             FAILED  
  0026  F  LEAH DONATH CHUWA                  ABSENT  
  0027  F  LEAH MARTIN CHAULA                 ABSENT  
  0028  F  LYDIA VERUM MOSHI                  PASSED  
  0029  F  MAGDALENA JOHN BURA                FAILED  
  0030  F  MAGRETH JOHN MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0031  F  MARTHA MUSSA ITIEGHE               PASSED  
     
  0032  F  MGAMBI BURALO MASSAMI              PASSED  
  0033  F  MWANAIDI ABDALLAH KHAMISI          PASSED  
  0034  F  MWANAKOMBO SAIDY NGULUNGU          FAILED  
  0035  F  NEEMA PAULO NYIGO                  PASSED  
  0036  F  PRAXEDA MILEMBE BARITHAZARI        ABSENT  
  0037  F  RUKIA AUGUSTINO MASENGE            PASSED  
  0038  F  RUKIA MAJULE RASHID                PASSED  
  0039  F  SALMA ABASI SAID                   PASSED  
  0040  F  SHELA SWEDI MZEE                   PASSED  
  0041  F  STELLAH CASSIMIRY KIMARO           PASSED  
  0042  F  TOPNESS ELIASI KATUKURU            PASSED  
  0043  F  VANESSA ELIUD KABIKA               FAILED  
  0044  F  WITNESS IGNAS KIKOTI               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  ZUENA ABDULHAKIM COSMAS            ABSENT  
  0046  M  ABDALLAH SAIDI MACHINGU            FAILED  
  0047  M  AMANDI LORENSI MIZILO              FAILED  
  0048  M  AMOSI JOHN MAGASHI                 PASSED  
  0049  M  ATHUMANI OMARY KILIBE              FAILED  
  0050  M  AUGUSTINE WILLIAM MALIWA           PASSED  
  0051  M  BINA MOSES NATHANAEL               PASSED  
  0052  M  CHRISTOPHER JECKONIA NDENGAHE      PASSED  
  0053  M  JACKISON SELESTINI MHINDI          ABSENT  
  0054  M  JACKSON DANIEL NYAMSISA            PASSED  
  0055  M  JACKSON REUBEN NYABUSANI           PASSED  
  0056  M  JEREMIA LEONARD MAKELE             PASSED  
  0057  M  JOSEPH RICHARD ULOMI               PASSED  
  0058  M  JOSEPH YOHANA PYUZA                PASSED  
  0059  M  JUHUDI SHOMARI NGOZI               FAILED  
     
  0060  M  KELVIN SAIMON AMBILIKILE           PASSED  
  0061  M  LEONCE MARTINE SARWAT              ABSENT  
  0062  M  MARTIN ARSTARCK KOBELO             PASSED  
  0063  M  MARUSHWA VENASI MARUSHWA           PASSED  
  0064  M  MSAFIRI GEORGE LAZARO              PASSED  
  0065  M  OMARY NOEL NYAGALU                 FAILED  
  0066  M  OMBENI ELLY MICHAEL                FAILED  
  0067  M  PHAUSTINI MANYO KINGO              PASSED  
  0068  M  THOMASI - MAGESA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY TUMSIME BENETSON              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0631 - UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM HILALY SAID                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  UWEZO JEROME JACKSON               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARIDA ELIAMIN MZIRAY              ABSENT  
  0002  F  KHAIRATH ABDULLAH SULEIMAN         PASSED  
  0003  F  LATIFA MDASILU ALLY                FAILED  
  0004  F  MASIKA SIMBA KHALIFAN              PASSED  
  0005  F  NAISHIYE KENYATA LOUNIEKI          ABSENT  
  0006  F  SUZANA F MAGEMA                    PASSED  
  0007  F  VERONICA FRANK MKELLO              PASSED  
  0008  M  JUSTINE YOHANES NGOIVA             PASSED  
  0009  M  MOHAMED ALLY MYOMBO                PASSED  
  0010  M  SAAD SHARIFU MALIAGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HUMIATH MSSAM IDD                  PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE FIDELIS KIBARABARA        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0640 - MBALIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA MEMBA KAOGO                ABSENT  
  0002  M  MESHACK JOB NGONI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELENA ANTHONY KABAKAMA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  JENIFA HAMISI NDEGE                FAILED  
  0003  F  MISANA SAMIKE SAGAMBA              FAILED  
  0004  F  NEEMA DAVID GODFREY                FAILED  
  0005  F  NKWIMBA EMMANUEL JOHN              FAILED  
  0006  M  ABEL ELIAS KALISA                  PASSED  
  0007  M  NGOLO MANDELA NTUGWA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIKOLA DEOGRATEUS SARAMAY        FAILED  
  0002  F  JANE NYAMUGUSI MAIGU               PASSED  
  0003  F  REBECCA J MAGANGA                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  SOPHIA SHABANI SIJAONA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  ZULFA RAMADHANI KINYAMUYA          PASSED  
  0006  M  ABDULRAZAKI ABDUL KITUNZI          FAILED  
  0007  M  MWEMA ALEXANDER MKENI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE VICENT MABULA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  RAFA RASHIDY ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0003  M  DOUGLAS JAMES PETER                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHAUSIKU FARIDI SHECHONGE          FAILED  
  0002  F  REGINA JOAKIM MBOGELA              PASSED  
  0003  F  SABRINA PETER MSIGWA               FAILED  
  0004  M  EZEKIEL GHALOS KAMAGHE             PASSED  
  0005  M  KAUNDA ANZIKARY SIMIME             PASSED  
  0006  M  MUBARAKA SAIDI SONGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA C MAJOGO                FAILED  
  0002  F  CECILIA E MADENGE                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  CELINE F KALINGA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  CESILIA B MBULINYINGI              FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH Y SAMSON                 FAILED  
  0006  F  EMACULATE S MAGUMBA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTHER . WILLIAM                   FAILED  
  0008  F  FATMA A ABUBAKARI                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  GRACE E VALENTINE                  FAILED  
  0010  F  HADIJA G KITAMBI                   FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPY P MWETA                      PASSED  
  0012  F  HELINA W PESAMBILI                 FAILED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE M MASERIKALI              FAILED  
  0014  F  JASMINI N ALEX                     ABSENT  
  0015  F  JENI L MBIKI                       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JESTINA G YAMBI                    PASSED  
  0017  F  JOSEPHINE T GOLIAMA                PASSED  
  0018  F  LEYLA O MWENDA                     ABSENT  
  0019  F  LUCY MIYANGO SEVERINI              FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAM AMIRI ALLY                  PASSED  
  0021  F  MARY P HOMAN                       PASSED  
  0022  F  MWANAISHA A BAKARI                 PASSED  
  0023  F  NAPENDA A MNDEME                   ABSENT  
  0024  F  NATHALIA D SHINYAKA                PASSED  
  0025  F  NYEMO M FRANCIS                    PASSED  
  0026  F  PAULINA T CHIWIPE                  FAILED  
  0027  F  SADA J SAID                        FAILED  
  0028  F  THEODOTA S LYIMO                   PASSED  
  0029  F  UPENDO D MEITAMEI                  FAILED  
  0030  F  VERONICA A MICHAEL                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  WINIFRIDA . KISOMA                 ABSENT  
  0032  F  ZENA A JETA                        FAILED  
  0033  M  ABDUL N HASSAN                     ABSENT  
  0034  M  ABUBAKARI K MDENG'O                PASSED  
  0035  M  ADAM J SHEKIONDO                   FAILED  
  0036  M  BENSON M BALOGICHESE               FAILED  
  0037  M  BONIPHACE L MWAKALONGE             FAILED  
  0038  M  EDSON B MAJALIWA                   ABSENT  
  0039  M  EDSON T SANGA                      ABSENT  
  0040  M  EMMANUEL A NKOSA                   PASSED  
  0041  M  EMMANUEL E MMBANDO                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  EMMANUEL L PAPACTOCK               PASSED  
  0043  M  GOODLUCK G HENJEWELE               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  IBRAHIM R MALUWA                   ABSENT  
  0045  M  JOHN R CHIMWAGA                    PASSED  
  0046  M  JOSEPH E MINAKAJWANGA              ABSENT  
  0047  M  JOSEPH M KUNDI                     ABSENT  
  0048  M  LEONARD M JOHN                     PASSED  
  0049  M  MELKISEDICK AGRIPINA MBENA         PASSED  
  0050  M  MOHAMEDI .A. SANZAGALA             ABSENT  
  0051  M  OBEID .G. MNDEME                   ABSENT  
  0052  M  PETER S SALVATORY                  PASSED  
  0053  M  RAMADHANI I VIDALA                 FAILED  
  0054  M  RAMADHANI M JUMBE                  PASSED  
  0055  M  SAID A NAMKWACHA                   FAILED  
  0056  M  SALUMU S RAMADHANI                 PASSED  
  0057  M  YUSUFU O WAZIRI                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FORTUNATHA ALOYCE KWAY             FAILED  
  0002  F  HILDA JULIUS FRANCIS               FAILED  
  0003  F  LEAH DAVID MNAYA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCY MSAFIRI IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0005  F  MAGDALENA SAMSONI GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIANA NICODEMASI LAULIANI        FAILED  
  0007  F  OLDER HUMPHREY KITUNDU             PASSED  
  0008  F  ROMANA SAREA AWAKI                 FAILED  
  0009  M  ANDIREY ANDREA MFIZI               FAILED  
  0010  M  KULWA SIMON SEMKONDA               PASSED  
  0011  M  MESHACK ZAKAYO KUSENHA             PASSED  
  0012  M  SAMSONI GIDION KAHOLA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0666 - BADRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA JOHN NDODA               FAILED  
  0002  F  MATRIDA CHARLES MKONGE             FAILED  
  0003  F  ROSEMARY EXAVERY NGIMBA            FAILED  
  0004  F  THEOPISTER JOSIA NTAHONDI          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0667 - NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EDSON PETERSON FIDEL               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PETRO MSOKA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS SAMWEL YOHANA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA OMARI HAMISI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  AMINA ABDALLAH SALIM               FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE WALLES ELIA               PASSED  
  0006  F  CHAUSIKU MOSHA NJERE               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELINE KOLONEL RWAKATARE            PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA FADHILI RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORANTINA JOHN NGAA               FAILED  
  0010  F  HADIJA HAMISI ZIMBWE               PASSED  
  0011  F  HADIJA NURDIN AMIRI                PASSED  
  0012  F  HANIFA HAJI HUSSENI                ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS ELINEMA MJEMA            FAILED  
  0014  F  HELLEN ANDREW MLANGWA              FAILED  
  0015  F  IRENE DAUDI KIMARO                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ISABELA FELIX SENYAGWA             PASSED  
  0017  F  KEZIA KUTONA MAGHETA               FAILED  
  0018  F  MAGRETH JAPHET NGEREZA             FAILED  
  0019  F  MONICA TIMOTHY PHABIAN             PASSED  
  0020  F  MWANAIDI HAMISI KILAGA             PASSED  
  0021  F  MWANAKOMBO HASSAN MUHAMED          PASSED  
  0022  F  NAIMA BAKARI KOMBO                 FAILED  
  0023  F  NANA AZIZ HERI                     ABSENT  
  0024  F  NATASHA JESSE MARTHA               PASSED  
  0025  F  REGINA JUMA MWIHAJI                PASSED  
  0026  F  REHEMA ATHUMANI NASORO             PASSED  
  0027  F  SHARIFA YASSIN MKONGWI             FAILED  
  0028  F  UPENDO ADAMU MSAGATI               FAILED  
  0029  F  VERONICA JOSEPH CHIBULUNGE         PASSED  
  0030  M  ALLY SELEMANI SEMWANJA             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  BARAKA TIMOTHY CHALILA             PASSED  
  0032  M  BILL YAHYA BAKARI                  ABSENT  
  0033  M  CLEMENCE GAUDENCE NOEL             FAILED  
  0034  M  GABRIEL PETRO MASINE               PASSED  
  0035  M  GODFREY JOSEPH KIVUMBI             PASSED  
  0036  M  KASSIMU MAHMUDU KASSIMU            PASSED  
  0037  M  KHATIBU CHARAZA SHABANI            PASSED  
  0038  M  MARTIN JOHN REUBEN                 PASSED  
  0039  M  OMARI MOHAMMEDI OMARI              PASSED  
  0040  M  PETER BARIKI MNKENI                PASSED  
  0041  M  RAMADHANI SAIDI TUNZA              FAILED  
  0042  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI MKONJE           PASSED  
  0043  M  SALIM HASHIM KIJAGWA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SHABANI SHABANI MURO               PASSED  
  0045  M  SUYA OMARI MSHAKA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0677 - TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA HALFANI AMIRI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINE BEATUS CHILUMBA          FAILED  
  0003  F  SHUHA DAMLA LIPAMBA                FAILED  
  0004  F  WALIVYO SHAIBU MKAHITANA           FAILED  
  0005  M  ABDALAH MNALI NGONGA               PASSED  
  0006  M  ADINANI ISMAILI CHIPULA            ABSENT  
  0007  M  IBRAHIM FUNDI MUSTAFA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0679 - KIMANDOLU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL RICHARD SANGALI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA AMOS MAYBA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH ELIUTA CHUWA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  IVONE JUSTINE MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0005  F  NOELA LUSIANI MARSEL               FAILED  
  0006  F  SARAH SAMWEL MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0007  M  ZAKAYO CHARLES PANGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MOHAMMED ISSA                PASSED  
  0002  F  AIVE GIVEN KAYANGE                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA GIBOSY KILASILE          PASSED  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA JUMA MASHIBA             PASSED  
  0005  F  AULERIA JACKSON RYANDA             PASSED  
  0006  F  BAHATI DAUD KAPALISYA              FAILED  
  0007  F  BERNADETHA GEORGE CHONYA           PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE GIDION NKANDA            PASSED  
  0009  F  DEBORA COSMAS THILIA               FAILED  
  0010  F  DEBORA KEPHA MSELEMA               FAILED  
  0011  F  DORICE MUSSA MWAKASALA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  ELESIA ALFRED KAJONGA              PASSED  
  0013  F  EMELIANA PATRICK MGAYA             FAILED  
  0014  F  EMMY STEVEN CHUSY                  PASSED  
  0015  F  ESTER FESTO MWANJALA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FARAJA TENSON MGALLA               PASSED  
  0017  F  FIDEA DASTAN KIHWILI               PASSED  
  0018  F  FROLENCE JOSHUA KINYALI            PASSED  
  0019  F  HAPPINESS DAMIAN MALONGO           ABSENT  
  0020  F  HERIETH RASHID MWASAKA             FAILED  
  0021  F  HILDA FESTO MLAGA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  JACKLINE A MWAKATUMBULA            ABSENT  
  0023  F  JACKLINI EDWINI GOWELE             ABSENT  
  0024  F  JEMA JEREMIA KYANGE                ABSENT  
  0025  F  JOYCE BENARD MTEI                  ABSENT  
  0026  F  JOYCE PETER BONIFACE               FAILED  
  0027  F  JULIANA JOSEPHAT MATOVU            PASSED  
  0028  F  LYDIA JOSHUA MWAIPOPO              PASSED  
  0029  F  MARIA BENEDICT MGINA               ABSENT  
  0030  F  MARTHA HAMISI MGUMBA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARY MARTINE TAIRO                 PASSED  
  0032  F  MERCY LIVINGSTONE NZOWA            ABSENT  
  0033  F  MWANAIDI ALLY JUMA                 PASSED  
  0034  F  NDIMBUMI LUFINGO MWASAPI           FAILED  
  0035  F  NIKUPALA GEORGE MWAKASYUKA         PASSED  
  0036  F  ODINA LUSEKELO MWAISOMANIA         ABSENT  
  0037  F  REHEMA ALLY NYONI                  PASSED  
  0038  F  ROMINATHA KABYENDA MHANGAIKI       FAILED  
  0039  F  SALMA MOHAMED ALPHAN               PASSED  
  0040  F  SARA LANGSON MWASHIUYA             ABSENT  
  0041  F  SELLAH STEVEN MYWANGA              FAILED  
  0042  F  STELLAH MATHIAS CHAULA             PASSED  
  0043  F  STELLAH SAULIANO MDEMU             PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SUZANE HONGERA MNYAMBWA            PASSED  
  0045  F  TARSILA JOSEPH MODAHA              PASSED  
  0046  F  TELESIA RIGOBERT KACHIRA           PASSED  
  0047  F  TEOFRID FRENCK SANJAN              FAILED  
  0048  F  TIKE LAMECK MANGULA                PASSED  
  0049  F  UPENDO DAUD KAPALISYA              FAILED  
  0050  F  UPENDO NELSON MNKONDYA             PASSED  
  0051  F  VERONICA EMANUEL MWAKYOMA          PASSED  
  0052  F  VICNISHER DEUS PROTAS              PASSED  
  0053  F  ZANINI KHALFAN PILI                PASSED  
  0054  F  ZIADA NAFTAL KIHOMBO               ABSENT  
  0055  M  AGUSTINO AGONELIMALI MWALYEGO      PASSED  
  0056  M  AHADI VEDASTAN CHITWETWE           PASSED  
  0057  M  ALEXANDER COSTER KIJULI            PASSED  
  0058  M  ALFRED JAPHET CHENGULA             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ALIKO JORDAN LUBIDA                PASSED  
  0060  M  AMADI ALEXANDER MSOMBE             PASSED  
  0061  M  BARAKA SAMWEL MUHOCHI              PASSED  
  0062  M  ELISHA JUMA MBILINYI               FAILED  
  0063  M  GEOFREY WINIFRED MKOKO             PASSED  
  0064  M  GEORGE ELIAS LUHANGA               PASSED  
  0065  M  IMANI MWASUMBI NDONGOSYA           PASSED  
  0066  M  ISMAIL RAJABU SUNGI                PASSED  
  0067  M  JUSTIN GODFREY MWAKANIEMBA         FAILED  
  0068  M  KAGUSA LUKASI KAGUSA               PASSED  
  0069  M  LUGANO ISACK MWAKAJUMILO           PASSED  
  0070  M  NADHIRI LEONARD CHILONDA           PASSED  
  0071  M  OWEN CHEPE ALISON                  ABSENT  
  0072  M  PAUL CHARLES KATEGILE              PASSED  
  0073  M  PETER PASCAL MUYANGA               FAILED  
     
  0074  M  PHALES MWANZALIMA SAMWEL           FAILED  
  0075  M  PHILIPO SAMSON MWASILE             PASSED  
  0076  M  RICHARD JACOB CHIWANGU             FAILED  
  0077  M  RICHARD NOBERT SIBONIKE            PASSED  
  0078  M  VANE MICHAEL SANGA                 FAILED  
  0079  M  WILBARD MUSSAH MWATONOKA           PASSED  
  0080  M  ZACHARIA MASALU MBULYABO           FAILED  
  0081  M  ZAWADI TALYANI MALLY               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ORESTA DOMINICK TEMBO              PASSED  
  0002  F  SR LULU CHARLES MBELE              PASSED  
  0003  M  JOSEPH LEONARD KOMBA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MAFURU REMIJI NKILIJIWA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0688 - MSAKILA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETTY EZEKIEL NENULA               PASSED  
  0002  M  RAPHAEL SENT GREAH                 PASSED  
  0003  M  RICHARD ERNEST KALULU              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA HERMAN JOHN                  FAILED  
  0002  F  AKWILINA ARKADI MATHIAS            PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA KADRI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  BLANDINA LAGWEN GWALTU             ABSENT  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA ALEX GINONAY               FAILED  
  0006  F  JOSEPHINE PETER GODFREY            FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA P TSIXALI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY G GIDANO                      ABSENT  
  0009  F  REHEMA HALIFA AMSI                 PASSED  
  0010  M  CHIZA GEOFREY NTIBITANGIRA         PASSED  
  0011  M  PUNDESIAN M TSAKHARA               ABSENT  
  0012  M  SAIDI SHABANI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0013  M  SIMON MDINANGI DIGANYEKA           FAILED  
  0014  M  YASINI JUMANNE ALLY                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KISA JACOB MWASEBA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  MTAGE MATHIUS SAMILA               FAILED  
  0003  F  SCOLASTICA OLIZONI AMONI           PASSED  
  0004  M  FEDRICK FRANK MWAWITE              PASSED  
  0005  M  JUMA JAILOSI MWANAMLILO            PASSED  
  0006  M  LEONARD GERVAS SIMTOWE             PASSED  
  0007  M  MOSES GIDEON SINTUFYA              PASSED  
  0008  M  SIMON JOSPHAT SIMTANDA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATMA R MCHUCHURY                  FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA BAKARI MCHUCHURI            PASSED  
  0003  F  WAJIHATI M KIGUMI                  FAILED  
  0004  M  TWAHA JAMALI HAMZA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABUBAKARI TUNGAYE            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA AYUB MLYAKADO           FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA JUMA HAJI                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASTERIA STANSLAUS JEREMIA          PASSED  
  0005  F  BELITA WILSON MATWI                PASSED  
  0006  F  CAFRIN MASHAURI EZEKIEL            FAILED  
  0007  F  CAROLINE CHARLES KATEMAN           FAILED  
  0008  F  EDINA ROBERT MAWAYA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH REHEMA MWEYA             PASSED  
  0010  F  EMMAKULATA ATHUMAN NGANDA          FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTHER SOSTENESS NGAGA             FAILED  
  0012  F  FATUMA MASOUDY MUSSA               FAILED  
  0013  F  FELISTER NESTORY MWITA             FAILED  
  0014  F  FLORIDA FRANCISCO YAHULULA         PASSED  
  0015  F  GAUDENSIA CHARLES MAN'HE           ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GEORGINA CYPRIAN NTAHONDI          FAILED  
  0017  F  GLORY NAHUM PALLANGYO              ABSENT  
  0018  F  HAPPY MANG'ANA WAHIKA              PASSED  
  0019  F  HAPPYNESS ELIAS FELICIAN           ABSENT  
  0020  F  HAPPYNESS THEOBALD MGANYIZI        FAILED  
  0021  F  JANE JAMES MGASA                   PASSED  
  0022  F  JANETH JEREMIAH NGASA              FAILED  
  0023  F  JENIPHER RAPHAEL NJAMA             PASSED  
  0024  F  JESCA BENEDICTO KAYUNGILO          ABSENT  
  0025  F  JOYCE EDWARD MAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0026  F  JOYCE GASPARY LAURENT              PASSED  
  0027  F  JUSTINA ISAYA APOLLO               FAILED  
  0028  F  LEAH EMMANUEL MAYILA               FAILED  
  0029  F  MAGDALENA ANSELIMI GABRIEL         PASSED  
  0030  F  MAGRETH FAUSTINE GITAWA            PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARCELINA STANSLAUS CHOZAILE       FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA ANNA PAUL                    PASSED  
  0033  F  NEEMA ANDREA MASANJA               FAILED  
  0034  F  NEEMA KIPARA GALILA                FAILED  
  0035  F  PILLY ANDREW ILANGA                PASSED  
  0036  F  RECHAL EDWARD SIGWA                ABSENT  
  0037  F  RETICIA JOHN BUTTA                 ABSENT  
  0038  F  SCHOLASTICA MARCO KUDUDUWA         FAILED  
  0039  F  SIDONIA FAUSTINE ERNEST            FAILED  
  0040  F  TABITHA MICHAEL MASELE             FAILED  
  0041  F  TABITHA PHILIPO LUPUGA             FAILED  
  0042  F  VERONICA CHACHA OCHIEN'G           PASSED  
  0043  F  YUSIRA CHARLES MASHAURI            FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ABELLY NATHANAEL INNOCENT          ABSENT  
  0045  M  AMOS SABINI MALEKANIRO             PASSED  
  0046  M  DOMINICK MANZAGATA GODFREY         PASSED  
  0047  M  JONAS DICKSON MZIBA                PASSED  
  0048  M  LEONARD KIGODA KIGODA              ABSENT  
  0049  M  LUASA ROCKET MGUNGUHYA             FAILED  
  0050  M  LUCAS MADENI KADUNDU               ABSENT  
  0051  M  PAUL JOHN LYANGA                   FAILED  
  0052  M  PAUL MANYANZA PAUL                 PASSED  
  0053  M  REAGAN JOHNSTONE IBARILA           ABSENT  
  0054  M  REVOCATUS ROBERT MAWAYA            PASSED  
  0055  M  RUBENI MANGILIMA AUGUSTINE         PASSED  
  0056  M  SAIDI MALIPULA WANDWE              PASSED  
  0057  M  SHADRACK THOBIAS BITALI            ABSENT  
  0058  M  SOSPETER MATHAYO KINASA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE BUKUKU BERTINUS           FAILED  
  0002  F  CANISIA NOVATUS MGIMBA             FAILED  
  0003  F  SARAH SAINGO'RIE MUTTEL            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0708 - KIPINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEVINA ANNAKRETI LIKONGOLIWAWA     ABSENT  
  0002  M  ADAMU JUSTUS KATEMBO               ABSENT  
  0003  M  EMMANUEL SIMONI DINDAI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA MARC MUUMBA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  JULIETH JULIUS BITEGE              FAILED  
  0003  F  LAULENCIA KANANA BIGAMBO           FAILED  
  0004  F  VERONICA BWANDEGE ALEX             FAILED  
  0005  M  ALLY HASSAN TENGENEZA              PASSED  
  0006  M  EMANUEL MGUSI MFUZYA               FAILED  
  0007  M  EVORD JAMES HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0008  M  GERARD BANDIHO NZALA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  IDDY KHAMIS MTANA                  FAILED  
  0010  M  MGANGA DALLY JACKISON              FAILED  
  0011  M  SHUKURANI MTEBE MKAMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA KATANI MASUNGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER NESTORY GAMBE               ABSENT  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS ELIYA KISHEGENA          FAILED  
  0004  F  JOYCE NJILE MASANJA                FAILED  
  0005  F  LEAH FANUEL MNUBWA                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARTHA VEDASTUS BUSWELU            FAILED  
  0007  F  MWANAIDI SAIDI YAHAYA              FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHER SILVESTER       ABSENT  
  0009  F  WINIFRIDA BUGOLO DAUD              FAILED  
  0010  F  ZIADA HAMISI ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0011  M  ALPHA BONIPHACE SEKULE             FAILED  
  0012  M  CHACHA CHARLES MASERO              PASSED  
  0013  M  GEORGE MABUSHI KWANDIWA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  HERMAN KILUNGA GODFREY             PASSED  
  0015  M  IBRAHIM NYERERE OCHANI             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JOHN SAMWEL MAKOLO                 PASSED  
  0017  M  PATRICK JOSEPH BIDA                ABSENT  
  0018  M  PAUL KIDANHA MAGEME                PASSED  
  0019  M  PAUL WILBEFORCE SILA               ABSENT  
  0020  M  PETER GANDA MASANJA                PASSED  
  0021  M  SAMWEL PAUL CLEMENT                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUDITH BERNAD BILWANAGE            ABSENT  
  0002  F  MWANAPWANI SELEMANI BACHA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAGRETH SINEMA KOMANYA             FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIA MATHAYO NGIMBA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MILIKA MGETA MATARA                PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA HENDRY RINGO                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  NJILE NJINGA MASUNGA               FAILED  
  0006  M  BARAKA MALUGU STEPHANO             PASSED  
  0007  M  CHARLES JOHN KIBASA                PASSED  
  0008  M  ELISHA NTAMBI MKORA                ABSENT  
  0009  M  JOSEPHAT KUYENGA MAGORI            FAILED  
  0010  M  PATRICK GEORGE NZILANKOMA          PASSED  
  0011  M  ZEPHANIA NGIMBA MAHAHILA           PASSED  
  0012  F  MWAMBA M PETRO                     PASSED  
  0013  M  MAJALIWA AHMADI                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EFRANCIA GEORGE SANGANA            PASSED  
  0002  F  LUJA ALPHONCE MASELE               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MARIAM THOMAS KILUNGA              PASSED  
  0004  F  NYAMIZI SHABAN SHOKA               PASSED  
  0005  F  TUMAINI E KUNYUMBA                 FAILED  
  0006  M  DEUS CHARLES MKANDARA              ABSENT  
  0007  M  GABREL C KAYANDA                   FAILED  
  0008  M  MARCO THEONEST MAKONDA             PASSED  
  0009  M  MICHAEL NGASA PAMBA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0714 - KABUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVELYNE JOHNSON MSENGA             PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA AHAMAD KINDAGE              FAILED  
  0003  F  HAIKA DICKISON MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0004  F  MAKRINA METHOD MSANGAWALE          ABSENT  
  0005  F  PENINA SADOCK SANG'WA              FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA HAMISI MJOKO                ABSENT  
  0007  F  SHANI HARUNA MAYANGA               FAILED  
  0008  F  ZENA SELEMANI CHIME                PASSED  
  0009  M  DANISON MUGISHA MUGANYIZI          FAILED  
  0010  M  HAKIMU ALI TALIBU                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  ILOLMUS ODDO NTARA                 FAILED  
  0012  M  KATAPWITO WAZIRI KATAPWITO         FAILED  
  0013  M  LAURENT HONORY DIMOSO              PASSED  
  0014  M  MASOLO MLINGI DOMINICO             PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL RAPHAEL HOKORORO           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MNONZI MASIGO BIJANJU              FAILED  
  0017  M  NELSON STEPHANO NKILANYA           PASSED  
  0018  M  RAMADHANI SAID MAMBUNGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0715 - ILONGERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ATHUMANI SAMBIGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  BRIGITTA SIRIL NYAKI               PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA SHAKA PEPO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  RENATHA ELISANTE KIULA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA GENERAL KIHOMBO          ABSENT  
  0002  F  SHANI BENEDICTO GWIMILE            ABSENT  
  0003  F  SOPHIA WILLBARD SHAYO              PASSED  
  0004  F  STELLA AMILI NGUGE                 PASSED  
  0005  M  ATANASI OFNAL MWAWEZA              PASSED  
  0006  M  DICKSON MCHUMA KEGOKORA            PASSED  
  0007  M  JULIUS GIDION MWAMFISA             FAILED  
  0008  M  MSABAHA RAMADHANI ALMASI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VICTORIA BADWIN MACHELELA          FAILED  
  0002  F  VICTORIA PIUS MAUFI                PASSED  
  0003  M  CHALES MAMBOLEO KALYALYA           PASSED  
  0004  M  DEUS SELESTINO KAWAYAWAYA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0720 - MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA ANDREA CHILWA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANAKAME HAMADI MBWANA            ABSENT  
  0002  M  PROSPER PAUL MLEMBAH               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0733 - IGURUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ZACHARIA YAATO TIPE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA K SADOCK                    FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE J MATHIAS                    PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH N PHILIPO                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  BONIFACE MDENDE FEDRICK            ABSENT  
  0005  M  FABIANO E DAUDI                    ABSENT  
  0006  M  FESTO E EDSON                      ABSENT  
  0007  M  JACKSON NAHASONI ASHELY            PASSED  
  0008  M  JACOB APRINARI ADRIANO             PASSED  
  0009  M  JOHN THOBIAS MNYAMBWA              PASSED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH M MASASIRA                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  PIUS NKOMALI PAUL                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY SAIDI RAJABU                  PASSED  
  0002  M  FARAJI KHAMISI ALLY                FAILED  
  0003  M  SHABANI SEIF MJUNGU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
         QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA HAMISI BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE TEOGENENSI ANDREA            FAILED  
  0003  M  ISACK ONESMO KABWIKA               FAILED  
  0004  M  WAZIRI HAMISI WAZIRI               PASSED  
  0005  M  YUSSUFU ABDALLAH KILUA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL GAVANA MWAKIMONGA            PASSED  
  0002  F  BEAUTY JAILOS NYATO                ABSENT  
  0003  F  BLESS MICHAEL MWAMWALA             PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA DANIEL MMBAGA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA KODACK SHEGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  COLOLAIN JAMES ZOTTO               FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA IDDY KIPANDE                PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORA MWAKIBIBI MWAKALINGA        FAILED  
  0009  F  DOLOROSA JOHN TESHA                PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH CLAUDIUS MKINGA          PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH MILTON MBAMANGE          FAILED  
  0012  F  ESSA WAZO NTANGU                   FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTHER AYUBU NSOBI                 FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE LINGA MASOKO                 FAILED  
  0015  F  GRACE RICHARD NJATA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HELENA MOSSES MWANSASU             PASSED  
  0017  F  JACKLINE DAVID ULIMBOKA            FAILED  
  0018  F  JACKLINE PRINCE MWANKENJA          FAILED  
  0019  F  JAQRINE OSWALD MSHIKO              ABSENT  
  0020  F  JENIPHA IBRAHIM KIHUMBU            FAILED  
  0021  F  JUDITH EDWARD MWAKASYUKA           PASSED  
  0022  F  KENESIA GODFREY MKOMA              PASSED  
  0023  F  LILIAN LINGSON MWASHIUYA           FAILED  
  0024  F  LILIAN SAFI MWAIPUNGU              ABSENT  
  0025  F  LILY IYAN KYANDO                   FAILED  
  0026  F  LUCY JANUARY KIPOMA                PASSED  
  0027  F  MWASHAMBA RAMADHAN SELEMAN         FAILED  
  0028  F  PHIBI EPHRAIM LUWELA               PASSED  
  0029  F  RATIPHA MUSHI EMMANUEL             FAILED  
  0030  F  REBECCA AMBELE MWAKOSYA            PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA CHAUREMBO MBILA             PASSED  
  0032  F  RONA LUSAJO MKINGA                 PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPH MAKINGI            PASSED  
  0034  F  ROZA USWEGE MWAISWELO              FAILED  
  0035  F  SHAKIRA YAHAYA CHONYA              PASSED  
  0036  F  SHARON VINCENT HALAWA              FAILED  
  0037  F  SHOLASTIKA EDWIN MKINGA            FAILED  
  0038  F  SILVIA EDSON KANEMILE              ABSENT  
  0039  F  SUBIRA WILLIAM MWAKATIKA           PASSED  
  0040  F  THERESIA RAPHAEL MBALAFU           PASSED  
  0041  F  TRIZAH CHAUREMBO MBILA             PASSED  
  0042  F  VAILETH ANOSISYE MWAKANYEGHESI     FAILED  
  0043  F  VICTORIA NAFTARI MHEMA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AGGREY JUSTIN KWAYU                ABSENT  
  0045  M  COSTANTINE ALIKO KYOMO             PASSED  
  0046  M  DANIELY MAIKO MGAYA                PASSED  
  0047  M  DISMAS JOHN MWASEMBO               PASSED  
  0048  M  EMMANUEL ANOSISYE MWAKISILWA       FAILED  
  0049  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL HAONGA            PASSED  
  0050  M  GEOFREY JOHNSON SWED               ABSENT  
  0051  M  MARKO EZEKIEL KANYANYE             FAILED  
  0052  M  MICHAEL DAUD MWASONI               ABSENT  
  0053  M  OBADIA JUMA LYUVALE                FAILED  
  0054  M  SHADRACK DAVID MWAIKINDA           PASSED  
  0055  M  STEVEN DANIEL MAGEMBE              FAILED  
  0056  M  SYLIVESTER SEBASTIAN MWANGALAW     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATU JULIANA FUNGO                  PASSED  
  0002  F  VERONICA JOHN KYANDO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0750 - OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE MAGNUS MGOLI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER STANSLAUS LYAMUYA            PASSED  
  0003  F  GLADNESS WILLIAM LEMA              FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCY SAMWEL USSIRY                 PASSED  
  0005  F  SALOME NGILISO MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0006  M  ABDON AMBROCE MOSHI                PASSED  
  0007  M  ANDREA EPAFRA MSECHU               FAILED  
  0008  M  SADIKIELI RABIELI MAIMU            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEAH ERNEST ANDREA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  PRISCA JEROME LAMECK               FAILED  
  0003  M  ABUBAKARI RAMADHAN ALLY            FAILED  
  0004  M  ISAYA BARAKA JEREMIAH              PASSED  
  0005  M  JULIUS BERNARDO NENETWA            FAILED  
  0006  M  JULIUS KUMALILWA BUNDALA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0755 - MUKULAT SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEMBELEZA L KILUSU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CAROLINE F MOLLEL                  FAILED  
  0003  F  EUNICE J LENDULO                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  MEOSHI S LONINGO                   FAILED  
  0005  F  MIRIAM SAMWEL JACOB                PASSED  
  0006  F  NAKAJI A METEMI                    FAILED  
  0007  F  NGANASHE N LOBIKIEKI               FAILED  
  0008  F  UPENDO D LENJANI                   FAILED  
  0009  F  UPENDO S JACKSON                   FAILED  
  0010  M  FRANK J ELIAS                      FAILED  
  0011  M  LAIZER K LENDULO                   FAILED  
  0012  M  LOINI A LOMAYANI                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH SAMWEL MWANDENUKA        FAILED  
  0002  F  RACHEL KALINGA BWIRE               PASSED  
  0003  F  TAMARA RAPHAEL MWAMBOLA            FAILED  
  0004  M  DERICK JACKSON MWAMBOLA            ABSENT  
  0005  M  HASSAN RAMADHAN NYEMBO             ABSENT  
  0006  M  JAMES JASSON MWAMASAGE             ABSENT  
  0007  M  JULIAS A MWANDOBO                  FAILED  
  0008  M  LAURENCE GOODWELL MWANDWANI        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0758 - KIJOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM THOMAS JOSEPH               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0759 - GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PATRICK HOSEA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNASTELDA JOEL NDYAMUKAMA         PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH NOEL MAJALIWA            FAILED  
  0004  F  IRENE EWALDI KIMARIO               FAILED  
  0005  F  JENIFRIDA ADONI SEHABA             FAILED  
  0006  F  JULIETHA ALOYCE MZOLA              FAILED  
  0007  F  KEZIA BIGVAI MWEGOHA               FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH ANDREA NKWERA              FAILED  
  0009  F  MWAJABU LEBALWA MSULICHE           ABSENT  
  0010  F  SARAH RICHARD MALEMA               FAILED  
  0011  F  STELLA ROBERT MBALAI               FAILED  
  0012  F  SUZY ALLAN KISHIA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  VAILET DANIEL KUSIPA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  VICTORIA ROBERT NDAGA              PASSED  
  0015  F  WILKESTA MICHAEL SEMBUCHE          FAILED  
     
  0016  M  CYPRIAN JACKSON CHITULU            FAILED  
  0017  M  HURUMA HAMIS OMARY                 FAILED  
  0018  M  SAMWEL JOHN MGELLAH                FAILED  
  0019  M  SANGALI GODSON CHILONGOLA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0760 - BUKOLI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TAUSI KASHELE LYAKUKUNGA           FAILED  
  0002  M  KAMULI LUHOGO MASOLWA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0764 - IZIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGELAMERICE ANASTAZ CYPRIAN        PASSED  
  0002  F  JULIETH SYLIDION KASHAKARA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORENCE ABEL BUCHUMI              FAILED  
  0002  F  JULIETH PHANUEL MADEBWA            PASSED  
  0003  F  VAILETH CHARLES KASEGE             PASSED  
  0004  M  DICKSON HIGOMEYE ERENEST           FAILED  
  0005  M  GREGORY TIBESIGWA MAGALLA          ABSENT  
  0006  M  HERMAN METHOD MUNAMBIYE            ABSENT  
  0007  M  IMANI RAMSON SYOSYOLI              ABSENT  
  0008  M  JULIUS COSMAS NKIKO                FAILED  
  0009  M  MESHACK LUCAS BITAMA               ABSENT  
  0010  M  TENKULE JAPHETH TENKULE            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENIA BAYYA ABEDINEGO               ABSENT  
  0002  M  GODFREY P. MANYAPO                 FAILED  
  0003  M  JOHN ANICET MADEBELE               PASSED  
  0004  M  KENEDY MWITA KENEDY                FAILED  
  0005  M  MAFURU M MAJIGE                    PASSED  
  0006  M  MATOGOLO H SAMWEL                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0771 - ASKOFU ADRIANI MKOBA SEC.SCH.            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AUDAX GABRIEL MAGAYANE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA SIMON MARWA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA BAKARI RAMADHAN              FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA JULIUS MANIMO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA ONESMO RWEYEMAMU              FAILED  
  0005  F  LETICIA ELIKANA MABULA             PASSED  
  0006  F  PILI WASANDA MWICHANDE             PASSED  
  0007  F  REGINA JOSEPH MROSO                FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA AMON MWAKASUNGULA           PASSED  
  0009  F  REHEMA SOSPETER MPUYA              FAILED  
  0010  M  AMON ALEN AMON                     PASSED  
  0011  M  LEONARD FLORENCE FUSSI             PASSED  
  0012  M  MORIS GILA KIBUNGA                 PASSED  
  0013  M  RAMADHAN YASSIN HASSAN             FAILED  
  0014  M  SAMWEL MWANTUI LABIA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0778 - SONGE SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MASERO LUCAS                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANTUSA MROSSO BALTAZARY            PASSED  
  0003  F  CELINA DIDAS WAIJAHA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  CHARA JOSEPH MBISO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  FLORENCE BONIPHACE NDARO           FAILED  
  0006  F  GETRUDA DAVID KIYEYEU              FAILED  
  0007  F  HIDAYA MKOMA HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0008  F  JENIPHA DAUD PETER                 PASSED  
  0009  F  JOYCE JACKSON KASERA               PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE MKAMA BUNYINYIGA             PASSED  
  0011  F  JULIETH JULIUS NYENGO              PASSED  
  0012  F  LEAH ROBI MOSABI                   PASSED  
  0013  F  LETICIA MWITA NYAGESIRI            PASSED  
  0014  F  LUCIA DANIEL MATARI                FAILED  
  0015  F  LYDIA CHARLES MWITA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARTHA JEREMIAH JOEL               ABSENT  
  0017  F  MARY NYAKAO CHARLES                PASSED  
  0018  F  MUNGELE MOSES MWENDWA              PASSED  
  0019  F  MWAJUMA AYUBU ISSA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  NEEMA JULIUS KASOMI                PASSED  
  0021  F  PASCALIA WAMBURA JOACKIMU          FAILED  
  0022  F  PASIKWINA MATHIAS PETRO            PASSED  
  0023  F  PRISCA YOHANA CHARLES              PASSED  
  0024  F  YASINTA MNENDE EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0025  M  AYOUB PETER MELUMBA                PASSED  
  0026  M  BARACK BARACK ALFRED               FAILED  
  0027  M  DAUD THOMAS JEREMIAH               FAILED  
  0028  M  ELIAS ELIAS JANUARY                PASSED  
  0029  M  SHABAN THOMAS ALEX                 ABSENT  
  0030  M  YAKOBO JOHN IBUNDA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  YOHANA MANYONYI NGUNGU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAELY RICHARD MSHANA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES JOSHUA JACKSON               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA I JUMA                        FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHURA H ALLY                      FAILED  
  0005  F  CHIKU H KAPAYA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA A PARESO                 PASSED  
  0007  F  DAMARY A OKOMBO                    PASSED  
  0008  F  DIANA STEVEN MALYA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH ALLY MAJALA              FAILED  
  0010  F  EMILIANA RAPHAEL MSEMAKWELI        ABSENT  
  0011  F  FATMA H OTHMAN                     PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPPINESS SHABANI MPOME            FAILED  
  0013  F  IRENE FRANK MOSHI                  PASSED  
  0014  F  IRINE ABDALLAH MSANGI              PASSED  
  0015  F  JAMILA F MMBAGA                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANETH J MROPE                     PASSED  
  0017  F  JOYCE STEVEN DANGA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  JOYLIN LISTON MUSHI                FAILED  
  0019  F  LINA R MCHOME                      FAILED  
  0020  F  PAULINA PAMPHIL SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0021  F  ROSE MATAYO BOAI                   PASSED  
  0022  F  ROSE P MOLLEL                      PASSED  
  0023  F  TAUSI JUMA MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  THERESIA S PANGA                   PASSED  
  0025  F  TRYNESS YUSUPH MHANGA              ABSENT  
  0026  F  UPENDO PENDAEL SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA BERNARD MSACKY            PASSED  
  0028  F  WINFRIDA VASCO MWACHA              ABSENT  
  0029  F  WINROSSE ALEX MUNUO                PASSED  
  0030  F  ZULFA A KANIKI                     ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  ZULIANA ANTONY MCHANDANI           FAILED  
  0032  M  ALEXANDER A SEKWELA                PASSED  
  0033  M  CLEMENT ELIAS CHACKY               FAILED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL A SALEMA                  FAILED  
  0035  M  FRANK EDWARD NTEWA                 PASSED  
  0036  M  GEDDY NADA SAYI                    PASSED  
  0037  M  HUSSEIN RAJABU MOHAMEDY            PASSED  
  0038  M  LAZARO S LAIZER                    PASSED  
  0039  M  MIKAEL EVARIST PETER               ABSENT  
  0040  M  MUHAMAD A OTHMAN                   PASSED  
  0041  M  ROGERS SINGANO KOPWE               FAILED  
  0042  M  RUSANDA M RUSANDA                  PASSED  
  0043  M  SHWAHIBU JUMA RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  TUMSIFU DAVID NATAI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ALLY KONDO                    FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA HASSANI SIMBA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  DOROTHY ROMANUS JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER JOHN SAMWEL                  FAILED  
  0005  F  GENEROSA S. KATUNZI                PASSED  
  0006  F  GLORY WILLIFRED NDOSY              FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE GASPER MDEE                  FAILED  
  0008  F  HELENA DANIELI CHINGUWILE          PASSED  
  0009  F  MAGRETH EMMANUEL MSENGI            PASSED  
  0010  F  MWANAHAMISI YUSUPH IMAMU           ABSENT  
  0011  F  NG'WASHI PASCHAL NGALULA           PASSED  
  0012  F  REGINA HASSAN MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0013  F  REHEMA VICENTY MSETI               FAILED  
  0014  F  SALOME WITANENE ULIMWENGU          FAILED  
  0015  F  TUMAINI JEREMIAH MGINA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ABUBAKAR SHABAN MPENJA             FAILED  
  0017  M  AMAN JUMA NSAMBILYA                PASSED  
  0018  M  BONIPHACE Z PAULO                  ABSENT  
  0019  M  CLEMENT PETER KALUNGA              ABSENT  
  0020  M  DAVID ELIKANA SIMON                PASSED  
  0021  M  JAMES MATHIAS CHILLA               PASSED  
  0022  M  JOEL HUBERT SHOO                   FAILED  
  0023  M  JUMANNE ANTHONRY SHAGA             PASSED  
  0024  M  MBARAKA ISSA ISMAIL                PASSED  
  0025  M  NSAMBILYA JUMA NSAMBILYA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTRIDA SEPHULINI KAYIGE           PASSED  
  0002  F  BHOKE MWITA MBOTE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  HAWA JUMA LUKUNGI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCY MOSSES MATHEW                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  LYDIA ARBART KAYANDA               FAILED  
  0006  F  MAIMUNA MRISHO MTASHA              PASSED  
  0007  F  RABIA JAPHALY RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0008  F  SAPHIA IBRAHIM KAPINDYA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  TAUSI SONGA HAMIS                  FAILED  
  0010  M  ADOLPH PAUL WILSON                 FAILED  
  0011  M  BENJAMINI MLOLASA MAGUTA           PASSED  
  0012  M  BUNDALA UWELE MASABO               ABSENT  
  0013  M  EDWARD FAIJARA SEPETU              FAILED  
  0014  M  JACKOB JOSEPH GAMAYA               ABSENT  
  0015  M  JACKSON SHABANI MHOJA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SAIDI MOHAMED MNGOJI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0790 - PWANI  SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AURELIA BARNABAS KABOGO            PASSED  
  0002  F  HABIBA SAID BEWA                   PASSED  
  0003  M  ABEDI AYUBU MNYEKE                 PASSED  
  0004  M  ABUBAKARI MOHAMEDI MAPUNDA         PASSED  
  0005  M  AHMEDI AMRY ISSA                   FAILED  
  0006  M  AWADHI YAHAYA UCHELE               PASSED  
  0007  M  BIGA SAID BIGA                     PASSED  
  0008  M  BORA MOHAMED MMAYAGE               PASSED  
  0009  M  ISDOR LUCAS MDOTI                  FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH JOSEPH MWAKIBETE            ABSENT  
  0011  M  JUMA ALLY MAZINDA                  PASSED  
  0012  M  JUMA ALLY NOVU                     FAILED  
  0013  M  MOHAMMED SHAABAN MOHAMMED          PASSED  
  0014  M  MWACHILENGO JAKANZI NYAMKA         PASSED  
  0015  M  NURU MUSA BANZA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0792 - MANGAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATA COSMAS MMUNI             PASSED  
  0002  F  MONICA METHOD OKOLA                FAILED  
  0003  F  RENATHA LEO MIALE                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOHN PETRO                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA MOHAMED GEHONDE               PASSED  
  0003  F  DOTTO Z KURE                       FAILED  
  0004  F  EDITH ANNA MASURULI                PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE OKECH SAMSON                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGENI NGHUMBI NGWALIDA            FAILED  
  0007  F  MWAJUMA A YUSUPH                   PASSED  
  0008  F  NEEMA WAHEKE IKWABE                PASSED  
  0009  M  ANDREW GEORGE SELESTINE            ABSENT  
  0010  M  ELISHA KASUKA MASUKE               FAILED  
  0011  M  EMMANUEL OTIENO SOLOMON            PASSED  
  0012  M  JAPHET SOSPETER MAGERE             PASSED  
  0013  M  JARED MSIMBA MGASA                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  JOACHIM ALPHAXARD NGEREJA          FAILED  
  0015  M  JOSEPH NYAKIRE MURUTTA             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JOSIA SAIMON SALUTWE               FAILED  
  0017  M  MTAKI BWIRE MAKAJA                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  PATRICK RICHARD ONDITI             FAILED  
  0019  M  RIOBA JACKSON MOHERE               PASSED  
  0020  M  ZAKARIA RUPERENGESHA SOSTENES      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0798 - KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORAH WILLY KWEMBE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  FAITH ANNA KILENGAWANA             FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH MCHANKA            FAILED  
  0004  F  STAMILI SHABANI MOHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0005  F  THERESIA HAMISI JOACHIM            ABSENT  
  0006  M  CHARLES DAUDI KUZIWA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0804 - D.C.T. MVUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESY MOSES MADUMA             PASSED  
  0002  M  PAULO CONRADY SONGO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0806 - CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  THERESIA JACOB KAVISHE             ABSENT  
  0002  M  ABDALLAH JUMA MWANGA               ABSENT  
  0003  M  KUBU MALUMBILO LUSHISHI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0812 - MAHIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RODRIGUEZ HILLARY CHILEMBA         ABSENT  
  0002  M  ZENO CHRISTOPHER MILLANZI          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0821 - NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA MGESI NYAKARI                PASSED  
  0002  F  TABITHA JOHN MSENYA                PASSED  
  0003  M  PROCHES HERMAN MATOLO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA NYAMIJI GWANCHELE             PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA CHUSA SILWIMBA           FAILED  
  0003  F  HELENAROSE YOHANA KOMBA            FAILED  
  0004  F  NASRA IDDI SALIMU                  PASSED  
  0005  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH MWINYI             PASSED  
  0006  F  SAMIRA FRANSIS MUNISI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  SUZANA GEORGE DAMLA                PASSED  
  0008  F  ZAINA ALLY MABRUKI                 FAILED  
  0009  M  ALI CHANDE SILSILA                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  CHRISTOPHER SHOMARI MATATA         ABSENT  
  0011  M  DAUDI BURHAN MWINGE                PASSED  
  0012  M  HAMOUD ALLY MASOUD                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  ISAYA OBASI ANDIMILE               PASSED  
  0014  M  JOSEPH LAWRANCE SIMON              FAILED  
  0015  M  KARIMU MUSSA MCHEWA                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SEIF ATHUMANI KABWARI              ABSENT  
  0017  M  SULTANI JUMA OTHMANI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ISRAEL SOSTHENES             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRICOLA J MUNISH                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ASIA KAZUMARI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0004  F  BABY KIBADEN BUNINANGE             PASSED  
  0005  F  DEBORA NYAMBURA KISINGI            FAILED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA S MWALISU                  PASSED  
  0007  F  DORICE MORICE SEKWAO               PASSED  
  0008  F  EMILIA CYPRIAN HAULE               PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTHER SAMSON KUSUNYA              PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTHER SEBASTIAN SAIGA             FAILED  
  0011  F  FATMA MSHINDO KATUNDU              PASSED  
  0012  F  FATUMA HAMISI IDDY                 PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE JONAS NKWAMBI                FAILED  
  0014  F  HUSNA ABDALLAH HASSAN              PASSED  
  0015  F  IVONA F KATUA                      ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE CHARLES KIYABO               PASSED  
  0017  F  KURUTHUMU HALFANI MAVALLAH         PASSED  
  0018  F  LEAH ABRAHAM DUMA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  MARY JOHN KISHIA                   PASSED  
  0020  F  MILDREDA E RUTA                    PASSED  
  0021  F  PENDO MOSES MWEGOMA                FAILED  
  0022  F  SADA MOHAMED LIYUMBA               ABSENT  
  0023  F  SECILIA ALLEN MLAPONI              PASSED  
  0024  F  SIKUJUA IBRAHIMU JUMA              FAILED  
  0025  F  SUZANA GIKARO IKWABE               PASSED  
  0026  F  VUMILIA FAUSTINE MTUI              PASSED  
  0027  F  ZULFA HAROUN RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0028  F  ZUWENA MOHAMED HEMEDI              ABSENT  
  0029  M  ABOOD MWINYIMBEGU TWAIBU           PASSED  
  0030  M  AGATHON KANDIDUS MITI              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DOMINICK SILVESTER RIOBA           PASSED  
  0032  M  HAMISI SELEMANI YANGE              PASSED  
  0033  M  IBRAHIM ELIA SIJILA                PASSED  
  0034  M  IBRAHIM HAMISI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0035  M  JONAS ELEUTERY MALANGALILA         ABSENT  
  0036  M  JOSEPH MUSEMBI KIBUNDU             ABSENT  
  0037  M  LISWA MOHAMED MAJABA               ABSENT  
  0038  M  MUHARAMI HASANI MICHITE            PASSED  
  0039  M  NASON SWEYA MAGEGE                 FAILED  
  0040  M  RAMADHANI HARUNA MAJUGWA           PASSED  
  0041  M  SAMWELI JOEL MTAWA                 PASSED  
  0042  M  THOMAS PAUL MASNYIWA               PASSED  
  0043  M  YUSUPH MWIDINI OMARY               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFREDA KANYAWELA MUTTAKYAMILW     PASSED  
  0002  F  ALICIA ATUGONZA GREVAZI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA KENGONZI ANDREW               PASSED  
  0004  F  CELESTA MUKEBYERA ABEL             PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIETH NDONKWA JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABERT MWONGELEZI NDYAMUKAM     PASSED  
  0007  F  FROLIANA KOKUSHUBILA RWEGOSHOR     ABSENT  
  0008  F  REBEKA SIIMA ANTONY                PASSED  
  0009  F  ROSINA KOBWONGERWA DEUS            ABSENT  
  0010  F  SOFIA MATOLO FERDINANDI            PASSED  
  0011  M  JOVINE BALAMILIZA DEUSDEDIT        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0846 - UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH FARES MYANDA             FAILED  
  0002  F  EUGENIA SABINA KAFURU              FAILED  
  0003  F  HAMISA MOHAMED KADADA              PASSED  
  0004  F  HIDAYA ABDALLAH MAKUNGA            PASSED  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINA JEREMIAH BENJAMINI       PASSED  
  0006  F  LULU IBRAHIM MAKTUBU               FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIANA PIUS MDAHILA               PASSED  
  0008  F  NYAMIZI MASOUD SHILANGONGA         PASSED  
  0009  F  NYEMO SHADRACK SABAYA              PASSED  
  0010  F  PAULINA PAULO KAHELA               PASSED  
  0011  F  PILI JUMA MBOGO                    PASSED  
  0012  F  RACHELY ABOGAST NYAMUYANGA         PASSED  
  0013  F  SABINA MUSSA SAID                  FAILED  
  0014  F  TATU MASOUD SHILANGONGA            FAILED  
  0015  M  BAKARY IDDY SAIDY                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  DANIIEL VICTA MGANILWA             PASSED  
  0017  M  DAVID DISMAS LWEGO                 PASSED  
  0018  M  EMANUEL ATHANAS TIMOTHEO           FAILED  
  0019  M  HAMISI ABDALAH RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0020  M  JUMA MRISHO KAFUKU                 PASSED  
  0021  M  KULWA RAJABU SHABANI               FAILED  
  0022  M  PETER EMMANUELY PETER              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0849 - MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES O JAMES                      PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA ABDALLAH YUSUPH          PASSED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA M IKWABE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICS MIRUMBE WARYOBA           FAILED  
  0005  F  BETSHEBA N KETERE                  PASSED  
  0006  F  CLARA K RAPHAEL                    PASSED  
  0007  F  DAINESS MLEMWA MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0008  F  ELEDINA K TRYPHON                  FAILED  
  0009  F  EPIPHANIA STEPHANO NDUNGURU        PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACE JOHN NYAMBARYA               PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE MISHAEL CHISUMO              FAILED  
  0012  F  HAPPINES KULWIJIRA KATIKIRO        PASSED  
  0013  F  HILDA JAMES BWIRE                  PASSED  
  0014  F  LEAH VICTOR SALAMBA                PASSED  
  0015  F  MAGORI JULIUS MAHUNGO              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH SULEIMAN WAMBURA           PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY H MOLLEL                      PASSED  
  0018  F  MARY N SHADRACK                    PASSED  
  0019  F  PILI NDEGE JUMANNE                 FAILED  
  0020  F  PRISCA P CHEMBO                    PASSED  
  0021  F  RITHA DEOGRATIUS BYABATO           FAILED  
  0022  F  VERONICA LUGORA MASONYI            PASSED  
  0023  F  WANKYO JOHN SASI                   PASSED  
  0024  M  ALEX ISRAEL RUHOJA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  ALPHAXARD S MAGESA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  AUGUSTINE O KIDI                   PASSED  
  0027  M  BENSON JONAS GAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0028  M  CHRISTOPHER J OGUHI                PASSED  
  0029  M  EDWARD METHUSELA ELKANA            FAILED  
  0030  M  EMANUEL SOLOMON KIZUGU             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MANYAMA              PASSED  
  0032  M  ERICK KULWA BWIRE                  PASSED  
  0033  M  JACOB HASSAN MAGEMO                FAILED  
  0034  M  JOHN PIUS ALLOYCE                  FAILED  
  0035  M  JUMA M JUMA                        FAILED  
  0036  M  LAZARO M KASARA                    PASSED  
  0037  M  LEONATUS MASHAKA KATA              PASSED  
  0038  M  MICHAEL PIUS ALOYCE                FAILED  
  0039  M  MLUGO MWENURA MUTATA               FAILED  
  0040  M  MUSSA MAYAMBA RUTTY                ABSENT  
  0041  M  NGEYE DANIEL TINGAI                PASSED  
  0042  M  PETER MUSAMA MAHEMBORA             FAILED  
  0043  M  RAPHAEL MANYAMA RICHARD            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0849 - MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAPHAEL MWITA NYAMHANGA            PASSED  
  0045  M  SETH JOHN MANG'ERA                 ABSENT  
  0046  M  STEVEN MOSES KAPONGO               PASSED  
  0047  M  WILLIAM M KIULA                    PASSED  
  0048  M  WILLYSON PIUS KAZERI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0851 - USANGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMANUELA ANTONY KITUI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER GRAYSON MJEMA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER JONATHAN MACHANGE            FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAMU OMARI MSUYA                PASSED  
  0005  F  MWANAHAWA KASIMU RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA SAMWELI MCHARO               PASSED  
  0007  F  RAHEL BATIMAYO VURI                PASSED  
  0008  F  SAYUNI NICOLAUS MLWATI             PASSED  
  0009  F  TRIPHOSA MSIKILWA OMARI            FAILED  
  0010  M  INNOCENT JOSEPH MBONEA             FAILED  
  0011  M  NOVATH HILLARY MSANGI              PASSED  
  0012  M  SELESTIN CHRISTOPHER MSOFFE        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
                     QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0855 - TARIME TC CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE AWAORI SAMWA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  YUSUPH F MSABILA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER MESHACK LEOYIA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  NATASHA E KINASHA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0860 - SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HAMZA CHILUNGU               PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE MICHAEL CHABAI               PASSED  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA HATIBU SEMPULE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA BENJAMIN MAKALAH             FAILED  
  0002  F  IREEN NASSORO SULEIMAN             FAILED  
  0003  F  REBECA SAID KUNDYA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  REHEMA SHABAN SLIM                 PASSED  
  0005  F  VAILETH ANDREW MPEMBA              FAILED  
  0006  M  DEUS AMOS KAASA                    PASSED  
  0007  M  HAMIS RASHID MASANJA               PASSED  
  0008  M  LAZARO RICHARD DWASHI              FAILED  
  0009  M  MASELE KADITU SEME                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MANENO BAKARI                FAILED  
  0002  F  SHELTA KANYOROTA BAKARI            FAILED  
  0003  M  DAVID SIMION DANIEL                ABSENT  
  0004  M  SUFIANI ATHUMANI KAPOLA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0875 - GONJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENNIE WIDMEL MUSHI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MECTRIDA FREDRICK NCHAMA           PASSED  
  0002  F  SARAH SAMWEL SENI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANICETHA KOKUGONZA HARUNA          FAILED  
  0002  F  ANICIA KOKWENDA RICHARD            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA KOKUBERWA FROLIAN           FAILED  
  0004  F  ANSFRIDA KOKUGONZA ADRIAN          PASSED  
  0005  F  DELIPHINA NYANGOMA DEOGRATIAS      FAILED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA KOKULENGYA BENEDICTO       ABSENT  
  0007  F  EDMETH NYINABATESI KATUNZI         PASSED  
  0008  F  ENATA KANULE PROJESTUS             PASSED  
  0009  F  EVETHA PETRO KALAVERI              PASSED  
  0010  F  IDDA KOKUSHUBILA THEOPHIL          FAILED  
  0011  F  MERINA KOKWIJUKA EDMUND            FAILED  
  0012  M  DUNSTAN DOMINIC ISHENGOMA          PASSED  
  0013  M  EMILI RAPHAEL CHEKU                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0882 - SONGEA MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTELMA BOSCO MLOWE                PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPYNESS JOSEPH HAULE             FAILED  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA RAJABU MTUPA               FAILED  
  0004  M  BROWN LEONARD LUPONDE              ABSENT  
  0005  M  WILLIAM SALVATORY NJELEKELA        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDILLAHI RASHID             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA SELEMAN JUMA                FAILED  
  0003  F  FAIDHA KESSY ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0004  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH OMARY              PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA SHABANI HAJI                FAILED  
  0006  F  HALIMA YASIN KIPELE                FAILED  
  0007  F  HEART ERASTO SABUNI                FAILED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA DINI MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0009  F  MKISI MBWANA JUMANNE               PASSED  
  0010  F  MWAMINI MICHAEL NGAILE             ABSENT  
  0011  F  NASRA STEVEN MKUMBO                ABSENT  
  0012  F  NUSRA HASSAN MWALIM                FAILED  
  0013  F  PAULINA PATRICK SAMSON             PASSED  
  0014  F  PUDESIANA JODHEFU KAPILE           FAILED  
  0015  F  REGINA ALBAN SUNA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY AMINIEL MSUYA             FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSE STANLEY KAGEZA                ABSENT  
  0018  F  RUKIA WILLIAM MPONZI               PASSED  
  0019  F  SELINA CHRISTIAN MBUKWIN           FAILED  
  0020  F  SHAMSA DOMINIC THADEUS             FAILED  
  0021  F  SHARIFA SWALEHE BWASHEHE           FAILED  
  0022  F  SHIRAFI NASSORO KILUKE             PASSED  
  0023  F  SOPHIA ABDISALAMI SHAWEJI          PASSED  
  0024  F  TULINAGWE EPHRAIM MWANJOKOLO       PASSED  
  0025  F  UPENDO BASILEY ROGASIAN            ABSENT  
  0026  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MAGOMBE              PASSED  
  0027  M  APOLINARY MWEMEZ ALFRED            FAILED  
  0028  M  CATRES GODWIN MWAKASAKA            PASSED  
  0029  M  FADHILI IDDI SWALEHE               PASSED  
  0030  M  FADHILI THABITI MKOMBE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GASPER MARTIN CHALE                PASSED  
  0032  M  HAGAI CHACHA MARWA                 PASSED  
  0033  M  HAMISI RASHIDI ABDALLA             PASSED  
  0034  M  IBRAHIM SALIM HIZZA                ABSENT  
  0035  M  JOSEPH JOHN MZEE                   PASSED  
  0036  M  NELSON MTANGA TIGOLYOMO            FAILED  
  0037  M  SHAIBU ALLY MIKOMA                 FAILED  
  0038  M  SURAJI NASSORO KILUKE              PASSED  
  0039  M  TIMOTHEO CHRISTOPHER LEMABI        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0895 - MWAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLAUDIA F. LIHANJILO               PASSED  
  0002  F  PRISCA V. LIBUYU                   PASSED  
  0003  M  CHARLES V. NOYA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA S. OMARY                      FAILED  
  0002  F  BETILINE SIMON MARIMA              PASSED  
  0003  F  EVA D MOSHI                        FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA WAZIRI ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE P. OISSO                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MARIA ELIA MWAKAPILA               PASSED  
  0007  F  RAMLA RAMADHANI KIJOJI             PASSED  
  0008  M  HASANI HAMIDU HUSENI               FAILED  
  0009  M  JUMA SULEIMAN KACHANUA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LOY PHILEMON CHAULEMA              FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAM YOTHAM KADUMA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA MUSTAPHA MALIYAKWANZA      FAILED  
  0004  M  ISSAYA JOSEPH KIBWANA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIBETH ISRAEL TAIGO               PASSED  
  0002  F  ROSE JOHN RUZABILA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  JUMA HASSAN JUMA                   PASSED  
  0004  M  MAJALIWA ATHANASIO MSIMBA          PASSED  
  0005  M  SAMSON KASTOM KILANGAMILA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0907 - ZINGIBARI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDUL IBRAHIM FRANCIS              FAILED  
  0002  M  ALLY MOHAMED REMBO                 FAILED  
  0003  M  JEREMIAH TIMOTHY SHEKIONDO         FAILED  
  0004  M  JUMA HARUNA VURUGU                 FAILED  
  0005  M  MAPA SELEMANI MAPA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA ALIMASWE SIWALE              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES SISITO WANKALI               FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES YOHAKIM TOSSI                PASSED  
  0004  F  AMANDA JOHN MASAWE                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  AMELILE TITUS MALILA               FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA DANIEL FREDY                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ANANDE NTALA KYUNGAY               FAILED  
  0008  F  ANTONIA EUGENIUS MTWANJI           PASSED  
  0009  F  APENETH SAMWEL NYAGAWA             PASSED  
  0010  F  ASIFIWE SIMON MWANJALA             PASSED  
  0011  F  BERNADETA ALEX NALITOLELA          PASSED  
  0012  F  BLANDINA DISMAS FULUGE             FAILED  
  0013  F  CATHERINE NZALA MWALINGO           FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA GEORGE MYINGA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  DEBORA ELIAH MWAKYOMA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  DOROTHEA LAURENT MWANTEPELE        PASSED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH DISMAS KIHOMWE           FAILED  
  0018  F  EMILIADA RASHID MWIHAVA            FAILED  
  0019  F  EMMILIANA DOMINICK MLOLI           PASSED  
  0020  F  EVELINA EDWIN MWAKIHABA            ABSENT  
  0021  F  FARAJA ALBERTO SANGA               FAILED  
  0022  F  FARAJA ASSA MWAKALINGA             PASSED  
  0023  F  FARAJA ERNEST MAGIDANGA            PASSED  
  0024  F  FARAJA MANASE NDIMBWA              FAILED  
  0025  F  FELISTA ADOLF MWAKYUSA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  FILOMENA JACOB IGHEMBE             PASSED  
  0027  F  FOENIKE ALBERTO SANGA              PASSED  
  0028  F  GLORIA AMBROSE MWALA               PASSED  
  0029  F  GRACE ALFREDY KIWALE               FAILED  
  0030  F  GRORY SAULO MWALINGO               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HALIMA ROBERT MWANDA               ABSENT  
  0032  F  HAPPY ABEL MWAKANYAMALE            PASSED  
  0033  F  HAPPY EDWARD MWAKIBINGA            PASSED  
  0034  F  HAPPY LABSON MWAMBENJA             PASSED  
  0035  F  HAPPY LYAVINGA NGOGO               ABSENT  
  0036  F  IRENE GEORGE KALINGA               PASSED  
  0037  F  IRENE LEKULE KIVUYO                PASSED  
  0038  F  JACKLINE GODFREY KILASI            ABSENT  
  0039  F  JACKLINE JAPHET MALABA             PASSED  
  0040  F  JANE CHRISTOPHER KAYOMBO           FAILED  
  0041  F  JENIPHER PETRO SIMWANZA            PASSED  
  0042  F  KANDIDA WOLFGANG NDAKA             PASSED  
  0043  F  LATIFA EDWARD MKWEJI               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LILIAN SIKILIZO ILOMO              PASSED  
  0045  F  LUCY EDWARD KAMBONA                PASSED  
  0046  F  LUPIA NGUNGULUMYA KAMWAMBI         PASSED  
  0047  F  MACRINA ABONIKE KAYUNI             PASSED  
  0048  F  MARIA ELICK MPONZI                 PASSED  
  0049  F  MARIATH KEBYELA HABIBU             FAILED  
  0050  F  MARTHA MOSES NDIMBWA               PASSED  
  0051  F  MATRIDA EDWARD MWASANDUBE          PASSED  
  0052  F  MATRIDA VICENT SUNTA               ABSENT  
  0053  F  MEIDA JULIUS SWEBE                 PASSED  
  0054  F  MISHELY HUSSEIN MCHOMVU            PASSED  
  0055  F  MWAJUMA ABDALLAH SALUMU            FAILED  
  0056  F  NANCY ISAACK MWAKABUTA             PASSED  
  0057  F  NEEMA ALIPIPI NGAO                 PASSED  
  0058  F  NEEMA FRANCIS THOMAS               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  NISE MBINDI SAIMON                 PASSED  
  0060  F  OLIVA CHARLES MALIMA               FAILED  
  0061  F  OLIVA GABRIEL WISA                 FAILED  
  0062  F  OLIVIA ADMIN MWASETA               PASSED  
  0063  F  PASQUITA EXPEDITHO MISUNZA         PASSED  
  0064  F  PAULINA DANIEL EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0065  F  PENDO MOSES SISYUBU                PASSED  
  0066  F  PULKELIA PHILIPO MLIGO             PASSED  
  0067  F  RAHEL KENETH MHANILA               PASSED  
  0068  F  REHEMA EDWIN MWAKIJEBELE           PASSED  
  0069  F  SAGTINA MODESTUS GONGO             FAILED  
  0070  F  SALOME DANIEL KYANDO               PASSED  
  0071  F  SALOME DANIEL MWASANU              FAILED  
  0072  F  SALOME MATHIAS MATHIAS             PASSED  
  0073  F  SARAH DAMAS MWASILA                PASSED  
     
  0074  F  SARAH LEONARD KIPETA               PASSED  
  0075  F  STELLA SAMWEL SIKAPIZYE            PASSED  
  0076  F  UPENDO MATHEW NYANGUSI             FAILED  
  0077  F  VICTORIA VICTORY KADUVAGA          PASSED  
  0078  F  VIOLETH ALETAS LIKATE              PASSED  
  0079  F  VUMILIA AMITAI MBILINYI            FAILED  
  0080  F  WINIELI TUNZO TUMAIN               PASSED  
  0081  M  ABASI ETIMINI KONGA                FAILED  
  0082  M  ALFRED CHARLES SILWAMBA            PASSED  
  0083  M  AMANI LACKSONI MWAKINYAKA          FAILED  
  0084  M  ASUMILE FREDY ADAM                 PASSED  
  0085  M  ATUBONEKISYE WILLIAM MWANG'OND     PASSED  
  0086  M  AWARD KOMBO DAWA                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   80                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  AWARD MOSES KAMWELA                PASSED  
  0088  M  BONIFACE ALOICE CHAULA             PASSED  
  0089  M  BONIFACE PASCAL MWASELELA          PASSED  
  0090  M  CAMARA JOSEPH MWAMPANGALA          PASSED  
  0091  M  CASTORY AIDAN MGANI                PASSED  
  0092  M  DANIEL AKIMU MWAPONGO              PASSED  
  0093  M  DANIEL GAUDENCE MWAKASANGA         PASSED  
  0094  M  DORNY JOSIA EMMANUEL               ABSENT  
  0095  M  ELIAS LONGINO SIMCHIMBA            PASSED  
  0096  M  EMMANUEL DISMAS HAULE              ABSENT  
  0097  M  EMMANUEL JOHN KOMBA                PASSED  
  0098  M  ERNEST PAUL KASANDA                PASSED  
  0099  M  FLANCE N JOSEPH                    ABSENT  
  0100  M  GABRIEL STANFORD MWAKILASA         FAILED  
  0101  M  GEOFREY LUDOVICK NDOSI             ABSENT  
     
  0102  M  JOHN NELSON MBUNGA                 PASSED  
  0103  M  JUHUDI HAULE MWAMBENE              PASSED  
  0104  M  JUHUDI SALEHE IBRAHIM              ABSENT  
  0105  M  KENNEDY LUWELA JOB                 FAILED  
  0106  M  LABANI JOHN FUTE                   PASSED  
  0107  M  LOUIS YATONELLA MRISHO             PASSED  
  0108  M  MARIO STANSLOUS MAKHOLOWELA        PASSED  
  0109  M  MODERN LUKUMO TWESA                PASSED  
  0110  M  NOAH LUPAKISYO MWANDEKO            PASSED  
  0111  M  RAIMOND LERNAD MKWAZU              PASSED  
  0112  M  SAMUEL LAZARO KIBONA               PASSED  
  0113  M  SHABIL SAID HAMIDU                 PASSED  
  0114  M  SILVESTER NOAH ELIA                PASSED  
  0115  M  SIXBERTH JOHN CHARLES              ABSENT  
  0116  M  SKALIAS LEONARD TWISA              PASSED  
     
  0117  M  STEVEN JUMA LIYAYOGA               PASSED  
  0118  M  UZIA KAINI KAPINGA                 PASSED  
  0119  M  WILIAM EMANUEL NGANILA             PASSED  
  0120  M  YUSUPH ARON MWALENJE               PASSED  
  0121  M  PASCAL VENANCE SINKALA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIPHER BROWN MGODE                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA AMOSI MAHENGE               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA STEPHANO MWASHITETE           PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNESTER SHADRACK TWEVE            PASSED  
  0005  F  BAHATI JUMANNE NDAGA               FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA ANDREA CHALE             FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA DAUDI MWAMLIMA               FAILED  
  0008  F  DORICY PETER KAYUNI                ABSENT  
  0009  F  EDINA LAISON MWALA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  EZERI ISAYA MKANYEGHE              FAILED  
  0011  F  EZRA NOSIWE KIBONA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  FELENATH WASOWILE MWAWA            FAILED  
  0013  F  FOSTER ASEGELILE MWASOMOLA         FAILED  
  0014  F  FRIDA SAMSON MWANGULUMBA           PASSED  
  0015  F  JENIFA PHILIPO MAOMBE              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JENIFER ISACK FUTE                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  JESCA JOPHULE NDAGA                PASSED  
  0018  F  JUSTA WILLIAM MWAMENGO             PASSED  
  0019  F  LAULIANA MWALA MWALA               PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIAMU OBADIA FUMBO               ABSENT  
  0021  F  MAZIANA SOMAN PAZZA                PASSED  
  0022  F  MONICA MSAUYE MWAZEMBE             PASSED  
  0023  F  NANCY ELI SHONDE                   PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA ISAKA KASEKWA                PASSED  
  0025  F  NEEMA SAMWEL SIMKOKO               PASSED  
  0026  F  NEEMA VENASI MWANISELA             ABSENT  
  0027  F  OMBENI GEORGE HAULE                PASSED  
  0028  F  REHEMA EDWARD SANGA                FAILED  
  0029  F  REHEMA SUDI ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0030  F  ROSE BONIPHACE NDALULU             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SALOME BERNARD MUHANJI             PASSED  
  0032  F  SIKUDHANI WILSON MWANYULA          PASSED  
  0033  F  TABITHA DEODATUS MASUKA            PASSED  
  0034  F  TECRA JACOB KATEMBO                PASSED  
  0035  F  UPENDO EPHRAIM MWAMPAMBA           FAILED  
  0036  F  VICKY JULIUS SHONZA                PASSED  
  0037  F  WINFRIDA NERSON SHONDE             PASSED  
  0038  M  ABEL WATSON SHIZYA                 FAILED  
  0039  M  AMOSI EDWARD KAZIMOTO              PASSED  
  0040  M  ANDREW MATHIAS GALLAH              PASSED  
  0041  M  AYUBU BONIPHACE JAMWENGE           PASSED  
  0042  M  BARAKA KIMANGO MWAKYOMA            PASSED  
  0043  M  BARAKA WILISON MWASILE             FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ELIAS HAMBANAYO MWASENGA           PASSED  
  0045  M  ELISHA BAHATI MWASILE              PASSED  
  0046  M  EMANUEL ALLED KASYANJO             PASSED  
  0047  M  FURAHA SAMSON MKISI                PASSED  
  0048  M  IBRAHIM EDWARD MAGWILA             FAILED  
  0049  M  IBRAHIMU LANGSON MWANDAMBO         PASSED  
  0050  M  ISAACK YISAMBI PUMTE               PASSED  
  0051  M  ISSACK MUSA MWARUANDA              PASSED  
  0052  M  ISSA PATRICK MWAKANEMA             PASSED  
  0053  M  JALLY KIVOLILE FUNGO               PASSED  
  0054  M  JOSEPH ETSON MASEBO                PASSED  
  0055  M  JOSEPH JOHN NGONGOMI               PASSED  
  0056  M  KELVIN ANDREA MZUMBWE              PASSED  
  0057  M  MICHAEL DICKSON WAZANIKA           PASSED  
  0058  M  MUSSA ISSAKA MWATUJELE             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MWAMBALA PASCHALI JOHNAS           PASSED  
  0060  M  OBERD SEGERETI LUSAMBO             FAILED  
  0061  M  ONESMO BAHATI RYAKI                PASSED  
  0062  M  OSWADI BENARD NKWEKWE              PASSED  
  0063  M  PHILIP AMBINDWILE NGELA            PASSED  
  0064  M  REUBEN DICKI MWASILE               ABSENT  
  0065  M  SEKELA LANGITONI MPAMBA            ABSENT  
  0066  M  SHADRACK TIMOTHEO MWASILE          PASSED  
  0067  M  SIMON PATRICK MWASHAMBWA           PASSED  
  0068  M  SIWEMA DAUD MWAMLIMA               FAILED  
  0069  M  WAILES EMMANUEL SHANTIWA           PASSED  
  0070  M  WILLIAM KAPUNGU KAPUNGU            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0920 - PAKULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LATIFA ADNANI RAJABU               FAILED  
  0002  F  LEVINA SIMON CHUWA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  LIGHTNESS SAFARI LEMA              FAILED  
  0004  M  FABIAN P. NDALECHI                 FAILED  
  0005  M  JAFFARY MBAI SAMMY                 PASSED  
  0006  M  JONAS WILBARD SHIRIMA              FAILED  
  0007  M  MSAFIRI RIZIKI MALEKELA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALYA JAFAR SALEH                   FAILED  
  0002  F  DAIMA S LIMBEGA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH CHILWA .                 FAILED  
  0004  F  EVA AMONI BUKUKU                   FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS ERINEST KALONGE          PASSED  
  0006  F  HAWA H MILANZI                     PASSED  
  0007  F  MOSSI ALLY WAZIRI                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL THOBIAS CHARLES           PASSED  
  0009  M  JUMA A UPINDO                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0927 - LANGASANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NAOMI ANISETH PANGANI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  PRIYA JAYSHREE JOSHI               PASSED  
  0003  F  QUEEN MICHAEL MBOYA                FAILED  
  0004  F  VICTORIA STANLEY NYAZIKA           ABSENT  
  0005  M  ELISA RAPHAEL MSHANA               PASSED  
  0006  M  MWINJUMA SAID BUNDALA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0928 - GIDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FEBRONIA DANIEL TARMO              PASSED  
  0002  F  LEVINA PROTI MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  SABINA BENEDICT GADIYE             PASSED  
  0004  M  PAULO BASO SELA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH RAYMOND MBEZI                FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA AMIRI MKUNGWE               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASNATH KANISIO JOHN                PASSED  
  0004  M  MOHAMEDI HASSANI KHALFAN           ABSENT  
  0005  M  RASHIDI RAMADHANI MUSA             ABSENT  
  0006  M  WILLIAM GEORGE MAHONGE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VERONICA SHIJA MABULA              PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSEPHAT NDARO MRAGA               PASSED  
  0003  M  SIMON NG'WANDU BUNDALA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0933 - BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH EZEKIEL MARTINI          FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTER TARMO SULLE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  PAULINA SUJA MALLEYECK             FAILED  
  0004  F  SELINA SAFARI MOTTO                FAILED  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL QADWE BURA                FAILED  
  0006  M  JOHN AZARIA MOLLAM                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  MALKIORI PETRO SULLE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0934 - MAKALEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACKLINE FRANCIS BRUNO             FAILED  
  0002  F  TASIANA KITAL PAUL                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GEORGE MARCO MSHANGAMA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   54                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELLA C. KAMUGISHA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELINA D. BISEKO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AKIDA YOHANES MGATA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ALAN SABAOTH KIMAMBO               PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA AYUBU SHABANI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANGEL DEODATUS KATTO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANJELA GWANDU AKWESSO              PASSED  
  0008  F  ANTIA THOBIAS JACOB                PASSED  
  0009  F  BIBIANA DIONIS ANDREA              PASSED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA .E. KIVENULE             ABSENT  
  0011  F  CRESENSIA BONIFACE MUNISHI         FAILED  
  0012  F  DEBORAH KEDIMOND MARUTANDALA       PASSED  
  0013  F  DEBORA JOHN EDWADI                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  DEVOTHA BENEDICT MATHIAS           FAILED  
  0015  F  DEVOTHA PETER EMANUEL              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES NGOFILO          PASSED  
  0017  F  ENESIA WISTON SEMWENDA             FAILED  
  0018  F  ESTER S. KAGIRWA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  ESTHER GODVOICE KIMAMBO            ABSENT  
  0020  F  EVERGLORY FELIX MNYAWANU           FAILED  
  0021  F  FAUDHIA ALLY HASSANI               PASSED  
  0022  F  FIDES GEOPHREY SANGA               PASSED  
  0023  F  GRACE SIMON MARCUS                 PASSED  
  0024  F  HAPPYNESS EMMANUEL SEMBOJA         PASSED  
  0025  F  JANETH STEPHANO SENGEA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  JOVINA KOKU ROBERT                 FAILED  
  0027  F  JOYCE PASCAL RICHARD               PASSED  
  0028  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH MKIRIMA            ABSENT  
  0029  F  LEAH KILANGO CHUWA                 PASSED  
  0030  F  LEVINA HENDRY MSUYA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  LUCIA D. BISEKO                    PASSED  
  0032  F  MAGRETH C. MTWEVE                  PASSED  
  0033  F  MAKILAHILO MARTIN MSAGATI          PASSED  
  0034  F  MAPAMBANO FAUSTUS GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0035  F  MARTHA PAULO DAFFI                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  MARY EMMANUEL MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0037  F  MIRIAM MUSSA SHILLA                PASSED  
  0038  F  MONICA EDWIN EDWIN                 FAILED  
  0039  F  MOREEN MORICE KALENDA              PASSED  
  0040  F  NAOMI ABEL NYUNJA                  FAILED  
  0041  F  NASRA KASSIM KILANDA               PASSED  
  0042  F  NEEMA RABIEL MWASHA                FAILED  
  0043  F  NIWAELY NATHANAELY MATHIAS         FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   54                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PERESI LEONARD MSUVA               FAILED  
  0045  F  PRISKILA FANUELI MMBAGA            PASSED  
  0046  F  RITHA .P. TUNI                     PASSED  
  0047  F  RITHA ISAYA NG'ENDE                PASSED  
  0048  F  RUKIA GIDEON MTAVILILWA            PASSED  
  0049  F  SALOME ONESMO MPALI                FAILED  
  0050  F  SARAH JONAS MDINDILE               PASSED  
  0051  F  SARA RICHARD KATABAZI              ABSENT  
  0052  F  SHAIDA NICODEMUS CHITIMBO          PASSED  
  0053  F  SHARON ABDUL MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0054  F  SIKUJUA KASSSIM KIFUNGO            PASSED  
  0055  F  SPECIOZA .C. MUSHY                 ABSENT  
  0056  F  STELLA .K. EUSEBI                  PASSED  
  0057  F  STELLA DANFORD KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0058  F  STELLAH JOHN MOLLELY               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  TABITHA BATRAM K.                  FAILED  
  0060  F  THERESIA ADAMU NDALE               PASSED  
  0061  F  UPENDO ELIYA MONYO                 FAILED  
  0062  F  UPENDO GODWIN URASSA               PASSED  
  0063  F  UZIA LUCAS HUMBA                   PASSED  
  0064  F  WILLYHELMINA PIUS SOLLA            FAILED  
  0065  F  WINFRIDA PHESTO MSAMBA             PASSED  
  0066  F  WINIFRIDA N. MASIGE                PASSED  
  0067  F  YASINTA PHIDEUS MKUWELE            ABSENT  
  0068  F  ZANURA NKUMUA NYAMBI               PASSED  
  0069  F  ZIZELI SOPHIA ILUNGA               PASSED  
  0070  F  ZUBEDA JUMA YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0071  F  ZUHURA .S. MSUYA                   PASSED  
  0072  M  ANAFI IDDY SAIDI                   PASSED  
  0073  M  CONSTANTINE J NKULU                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  DANIEL GABRIEL DANIEL              ABSENT  
  0075  M  DAUD MOKILY MASEMO                 FAILED  
  0076  M  DAVID RICHSON CHUWA                PASSED  
  0077  M  DHULQADAR BURHANI MOHAMED          PASSED  
  0078  M  EDWIN J. TILA                      ABSENT  
  0079  M  ENOCK GILBERT SAMWEL               FAILED  
  0080  M  EVODIUS FRANCIS MWOMBEKI           ABSENT  
  0081  M  FARES BENARD BUNUYE                PASSED  
  0082  M  FRANK PAUL MOSSES                  PASSED  
  0083  M  FREDY JOSEPH MEELA                 ABSENT  
  0084  M  GOODLUCK W. DOCTOR                 PASSED  
  0085  M  HADI SAIDI KARAMA                  FAILED  
  0086  M  HASSAN J MWAWALO                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   54                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  HUSSEIN ALLY MWINYIMKUU            ABSENT  
  0088  M  HUSSEIN ISSA KHALID                FAILED  
  0089  M  HUSSEIN YUSUPH JUMA                PASSED  
  0090  M  JACOB BARAN KIRWAY                 FAILED  
  0091  M  JULIUS C. MASSUD                   PASSED  
  0092  M  KAYANDA MARCO BICHA                FAILED  
  0093  M  MICHAEL FILO NDOMBA                FAILED  
  0094  M  MOHAMEDI RAJAB MOHAMEDI            ABSENT  
  0095  M  MUSTAPHA SALEHE KIBABANI           FAILED  
  0096  M  NICODEMO NATHANAEL MASHALA         PASSED  
  0097  M  PATRICK FRANCIS MUTUNGI            FAILED  
  0098  M  PAULO AUGUSTINE LUTATINWA          ABSENT  
  0099  M  RICHARD JOHN MOSHI                 ABSENT  
  0100  M  SEIF HAMIS NASSORO                 PASSED  
  0101  M  SYLIVESTER SOSTENESS NTAKULEGA     PASSED  
     
  0102  M  VERONICA THOBIAS MBOYA             PASSED  
  0103  M  YOHANA LUCAS MARWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0939 - NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SHEDRACK GERALD MAPOGO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0946 - KINAMPANDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE ELIA YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0002  M  FESTO ANDREA CHINNA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA A. ETLAWE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA AUGUSTINO TIPPE          FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA O. ISAAY                 FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA PAULO SIMON              ABSENT  
  0005  F  EFRASIA SAMWEL SARWATT             FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTERDORA JOSEPH MUNYA             PASSED  
  0007  F  FLORENTINA B. BUAY                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  GRACE I. DARABE                    PASSED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE OYE SULLE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  JANEROSE M. JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0011  F  JENIPHER EMANUEL JACKSON           FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH JOEL LORRI                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MARY E. SULLE                      ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARY J. TLAE                       PASSED  
  0015  F  MARY N TIPPE                       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY S XIRANGW                     FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY W. QAMBARO                    ABSENT  
  0018  F  NEEMA S BALOHHO                    FAILED  
  0019  F  PETROLINA J. SULLE                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  RAHABU JOSEPH DANIEL               ABSENT  
  0021  F  TARSILA M. DISDERY                 FAILED  
  0022  F  ZAWADI P. NG'AYDA                  PASSED  
  0023  M  BACILY J. LUGIRIVA                 PASSED  
  0024  M  DAUDI JONAS DAUDI                  PASSED  
  0025  M  EDWARD Y MARCO                     FAILED  
  0026  M  GODMAYA SLAA AMA                   FAILED  
  0027  M  JASPHA ASANTARABI JACKSON          FAILED  
  0028  M  PASKALI DANIEL TIPPE               FAILED  
  0029  M  PAULO LUCAS JACOB                  PASSED  
  0030  M  PAULO MALKIADI LABLI               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  PETRO HERMAN GISATO                PASSED  
  0032  M  SIRILI M. GIDAYDA                  ABSENT  
  0033  M  YUSUPHU EZRA SULLE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0948 - BUMANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  WILLIAM PASCAR MAGORI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0951 - MLOWA BARABARANI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVODIA RICHARD ELIA                FAILED  
  0002  F  FROLA YONA MGANGA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  REHEMA YAKO KULWA                  PASSED  
  0004  M  BERNAD MARIETA LUSINDE             FAILED  
  0005  M  GRACE JOSEPH MWAY                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0952 - MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH MEKSONI SAHARA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  FRANCISCA IBRAHIMU LYMO            PASSED  
  0003  F  GEORGINA JONAS MWANGI              PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPIFANIA EVARIST MUSHI           FAILED  
  0005  F  HAWA MUSSA NAKAMU                  FAILED  
  0006  F  JESCA PETER LIBAWA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  LATIFA OMARI KINDEMA               PASSED  
  0008  F  LUCY JANUARY MWENYEGOHA            FAILED  
  0009  F  RENADA PETER NGOBOLA               FAILED  
  0010  F  SEKELA DAMASI MDULINGWA            FAILED  
  0011  F  SHAKILA ALLY MBOGOYA               FAILED  
  0012  F  VOINESS JUSTINE CHIWALANGA         PASSED  
  0013  F  ZAITUNI A KINGOLOGO                FAILED  
  0014  M  CHRISTIAN JOSEPH KINGALU           PASSED  
  0015  M  JOHN MUSA OTIENO                   FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MSHINDI ESSA NGUMBUKE              PASSED  
  0017  M  PAULO ANOLD GOWELE                 FAILED  
  0018  M  YAHAYA FADHILI LYAKUNGA            FAILED  
  0019  M  YUSUPH NASORO NGELANGELA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0965 - USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA ALEX NTAMORI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATMA FARID FADHILI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  LAURENSIA LAURENT KAMBUGA          FAILED  
  0004  F  NANCY NSHOMA MAPALALA              FAILED  
  0005  F  SUNIVA PIUS NGAHAWA                PASSED  
  0006  M  ALEXANDER PETER LUTEMBA            PASSED  
  0007  M  BAHATI PAULO MABULA                PASSED  
  0008  M  FROLENCE KASANGA RICHARD           ABSENT  
  0009  M  KADAMA JOHN KADESHA                PASSED  
  0010  M  KULWA MATHIAS LUHUMBIKA            ABSENT  
  0011  M  LIBERATUS CHARLES NSILE            ABSENT  
  0012  M  SALVAN CHACHA KABATI               FAILED  
  0013  M  SILVANOUS WILLSON MAGARE           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE B. BERNARD                PASSED  
  0002  F  BIRIGITA JOEL PAUL                 FAILED  
  0003  F  CHONGE ABEID BAKARI                FAILED  
  0004  F  DOROTHEA MOSES MWAMKONGA           PASSED  
  0005  F  ELESIA JACKSON NTABINDI            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JOHN GABRIEL             FAILED  
  0007  F  EVA MASUMBUKO ERNEST               FAILED  
  0008  F  HAPPY SELEMAN KIYUNGI              FAILED  
  0009  F  JOHARI AMRI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  LOVENES SAMWEL WALUHIGA            PASSED  
  0011  F  MADETI JAPHET NTAHO                FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH OSKA NDAGOWE               FAILED  
  0013  F  MELESIA KUMBUSHO SADICK            FAILED  
  0014  F  MONIKA NASHONI SAMSONI             FAILED  
  0015  F  RACHEL FREDRICK MUNGURE            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROZINA NASHONI NYULAHE             FAILED  
  0017  F  SHUKRANI BAKARI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0018  F  SIFA SAMSONI AYUBU                 FAILED  
  0019  F  UWEZO AMOS GOBECHE                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  VELIEDA SEPHANIA NGENZI            FAILED  
  0021  F  ZABIBU MOSHI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0022  M  ELIAS EZEKIEL DASTAN               ABSENT  
  0023  M  ELIAS PIASON LUBHANGO              FAILED  
  0024  M  EVODY DANIEL BANKA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  FEDRICK ISSAYA KABUNGURU           PASSED  
  0026  M  FRANK RAPHAEL GEORGE               ABSENT  
  0027  M  GERSHOM EDWARD LUMANAGAZA          PASSED  
  0028  M  HILBERT JOSEPH TAZE                PASSED  
  0029  M  IBRAHIM BAKARI MAGARI              ABSENT  
  0030  M  ISSA BUKURU MABWUBWE               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JAMARI ABDALAH ALLY                FAILED  
  0032  M  JEPHTA JACKSON BIGUNAMA            PASSED  
  0033  M  JOFREY GASTON SHIMA                PASSED  
  0034  M  KABICHI TOFICK MIKIDADI            PASSED  
  0035  M  KALIST SIMON KALIST                PASSED  
  0036  M  KISANGANYA JACKSONI LULELEMA       FAILED  
  0037  M  MADUA AMRANI MAHOBO                PASSED  
  0038  M  MELCKZEDECK GABRIEL YANGE          PASSED  
  0039  M  MICHAEL BENEDICT RUKUBILANYA       FAILED  
  0040  M  NOA MOSHI NYANGOI                  PASSED  
  0041  M  RICHARD JOHN COSTANTINE            ABSENT  
  0042  M  SALUMONI REONARD BUDONGO           FAILED  
  0043  M  SWEDI HUSSEIN MPALO                PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  VENANCE COSMAS GAHAMBI             ABSENT  
  0045  M  WAZIRI ZUBERI SULEIMAN             PASSED  
  0046  M  WILSON SEDEKIA SAMSON              FAILED  
  0047  M  ZACHARIA M. DIONIZ                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0973 - EINOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA S MELOO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH P LEMALI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER S KAVIET                     FAILED  
  0004  F  NANGUNYINYI S NAIGISA              FAILED  
  0005  F  NAOMI L SAMBEKE                    FAILED  
  0006  F  SCOLASTICA Q ARERAY                FAILED  
  0007  F  SHENGAI L MELEYA                   FAILED  
  0008  M  KENYATA L SAITOTI                  FAILED  
  0009  M  MESIAKI O LOLUSU                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0978 - DIGODIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARSELINA AUGUSTINO ANNE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0979 - MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVALINE VALERIAN SHAYO             PASSED  
  0002  F  JENETH S ELIAS                     FAILED  
  0003  F  JUDITH A SWAY                      ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARYGORETH J SHAYO                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  DENIS JAMES ROMAN                  FAILED  
  0006  M  EMANUEL AMOS NAIMANI               PASSED  
  0007  M  FLOTEO K GENES                     PASSED  
  0008  M  MARISELI L SAITOTI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0986 - AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH M MWITA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE AUGUSTINO NANGELA            FAILED  
  0003  F  LOVENES MARK KENGO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  NAOMY S ISSANGYA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  PRISCA ROGERS MLEMETA              PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA S ANYIGULELILE              PASSED  
  0007  F  TUMAINI J SUMARI                   FAILED  
  0008  M  ANTONY P JACOB                     ABSENT  
  0009  M  CHRISTOPHER RASHID NJIKU           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0989 - KIBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATA LADISLAUS MTAKI          PASSED  
  0002  F  VAILETH FRANCIS RWECHUNGURA        PASSED  
  0003  M  BRYSON CLEMENT MASHAURI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGUSTINA M. MSELE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AMASIA V. NYAKI                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ASMIN AMANI SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ELITULIZA LOTH LONG'IDARE          FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH DOMINIC MOLLEL           FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH G. MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER T. MUNNA                     FAILED  
  0008  F  FARIDA ALLY HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0009  F  FATUMA ABDALLA RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0010  F  FRIDA E. MWAKIPAMBA                FAILED  
  0011  F  FRIDA LOOTH MEMIRI                 FAILED  
  0012  F  HAYBISCUS H. SHMIDT                FAILED  
  0013  F  HORTENSIA W. MLAY                  FAILED  
  0014  F  IRENE S. SANARE                    PASSED  
  0015  F  JESKA J. SHAVAT                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JESTOVINA JOCTAN MASINGA           FAILED  
  0017  F  JOHARI J. ACHOKA                   FAILED  
  0018  F  JOSEPHINE L. ISAYA                 FAILED  
  0019  F  JOYCE ISAYA LABAY                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOYCE J. MELIYO                    FAILED  
  0021  F  JOYCE M. SALUNGI                   FAILED  
  0022  F  LEAH D. THOMAS                     FAILED  
  0023  F  LILIAN A. NGOWI                    FAILED  
  0024  F  LILIAN ABEL MEIGWARA               FAILED  
  0025  F  LUCIANA ISACK SION                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  MAGRETH ISRAEL MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0027  F  MAGRETH S. LAIZER                  FAILED  
  0028  F  MALKIA N. SOKOITEI                 FAILED  
  0029  F  MARRY SABAYA MOOSHE                FAILED  
  0030  F  NASMA J. LAIZER                    FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NASMA O. MOLLEL                    PASSED  
  0032  F  NECTAR A. JAVAN                    FAILED  
  0033  F  NIWAELI N. MSOLO                   FAILED  
  0034  F  PAMELA D. MABOKA                   FAILED  
  0035  F  PASKWITA M. MSOVELA                FAILED  
  0036  F  PAULA T. SILAYO                    PASSED  
  0037  F  PENINA E. MAGERE                   FAILED  
  0038  F  PETRONIDA P. OMARY                 FAILED  
  0039  F  REGINA D. MATHIAS                  PASSED  
  0040  F  REHEMA S. MWATO                    FAILED  
  0041  F  RESTUTA E. BRANDES                 ABSENT  
  0042  F  RHOSE D. KOMBE                     PASSED  
  0043  F  RISPA E NGUNGATI                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  RITHA LOISHIE DAUDI                FAILED  
  0045  F  ROSE N. MOLLEL                     FAILED  
  0046  F  SESILIA L. KISIOK                  FAILED  
  0047  F  SUZAN J. MTUNGUJA                  FAILED  
  0048  F  TABU ABDALLAH RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0049  F  UPENDO E. MUSHI                    FAILED  
  0050  F  UPENDO J. PALLANGYO                PASSED  
  0051  F  WITNESS H. SEMBO                   FAILED  
  0052  F  ZAINABU A MUNGA                    ABSENT  
  0053  F  ZAWADI E. MSANGI                   PASSED  
  0054  F  ZAWADI J LOISUJACK                 FAILED  
  0055  M  ABDUL-RAHMAN ABDILLAH KAVUTA       ABSENT  
  0056  M  BI KONGO MNIKO                     PASSED  
  0057  M  CHARLES N. LAISSER                 FAILED  
  0058  M  DANIEL R. MKANDI                   PASSED  
     
  0059  M  DAUDI M. SIAITI                    PASSED  
  0060  M  EDSON L. LANGE                     PASSED  
  0061  M  ELISAMEHE S. KYARA                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  EMMANUEL S. NASSARY                ABSENT  
  0063  M  ERNEST A. NGARABALI                FAILED  
  0064  M  FANUEL BAKARI MSAFIRI              FAILED  
  0065  M  FANUEL L. NDOSI                    FAILED  
  0067  M  FESTO A. LIYOWELE                  FAILED  
  0068  M  FRANK S. LYMO                      FAILED  
  0069  M  GASTO A. KIHUNDWA                  PASSED  
  0070  M  GEORGE J. LUKUMAY                  FAILED  
  0071  M  GERALD F. NJARAA                   FAILED  
  0072  M  GIFT SEM SADIRA                    ABSENT  
  0073  M  GODFREY D. MOLLEL                  FAILED  
  0074  M  GODLOVE J. MUNUO                   PASSED  
     
  0075  M  HAMAD ADAMU ALLY                   PASSED  
  0076  M  HAMZA I. SAIDI                     ABSENT  
  0077  M  ISMAAELLY S. SAKITA                FAILED  
  0078  M  JONAS AMON LOTA                    PASSED  
  0079  M  JONSON A MASSAWE                   PASSED  
  0080  M  JOSEPHAT J. GENDA                  PASSED  
  0081  M  JOSHUA S. SAIKAN                   FAILED  
  0082  M  KELVIN R. MTENGA                   FAILED  
  0083  M  LAMECK N. BULENGA                  ABSENT  
  0084  M  LESSION S. MOLLEL                  FAILED  
  0085  M  MAWAZO E. NDARO                    FAILED  
  0086  M  MICHAEL S. OLEKAMBAINEI            FAILED  
  0087  M  MIKIDADI M. SELEMAN                FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  MUSA R. MAIKI                      ABSENT  
  0089  M  NAFTARI I. LUKUMAY                 FAILED  
  0090  M  NGAIS L. LORAMATU                  FAILED  
  0091  M  NOELI L KIVUYO                     ABSENT  
  0092  M  OMBENI T. MSHIU                    FAILED  
  0093  M  PROSPER H. TEMU                    PASSED  
  0094  M  RAPHAEL MOSSES MATINDA             ABSENT  
  0095  M  SAIMON A. SIRIKWA                  PASSED  
  0096  M  SAMSON L. MBARYA                   FAILED  
  0097  M  SOSTEN E. SAMWELI                  PASSED  
  0098  M  SULEYMAN M. AKIDA                  ABSENT  
  0099  M  TUMAINI J. MOLLEL                  ABSENT  
  0100  M  WILSON J. MDUMA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M0994 - MAWASILIANO UJENZI SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALEX CHRISTOPHA MBALAMWEZI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JISENA MASAGA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA MOHAMED OMARY                FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA M RAMADHAN                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ANECIA DRAIGA GASPAR               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA HAMLUNGI GOSBERT              PASSED  
  0006  F  APIA ELIAS JACOBO                  FAILED  
  0007  F  AZIZA NASSORO KHAMIS               PASSED  
  0008  F  BERTHA WILLIAM MASHIMBA            FAILED  
  0009  F  BITIA ZEBEDAYO KERENGE             ABSENT  
  0010  F  BONA STEPHENO EDWARD               FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH TINDA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  COLETHA EDSON KAGOMA               FAILED  
  0013  F  EDINA HEZRON KALIHOSE              ABSENT  
  0014  F  ESTHER EDWARD MWAGARA              FAILED  
  0015  F  EVONA CRISPIN CORNELY              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FRANCINA VERAN LWIHA               FAILED  
  0017  F  GRACE CHARLES MIHAMBO              FAILED  
  0018  F  GRACE NAKEMBETWA KITUNDU           ABSENT  
  0019  F  HABIBA HARUNA MGUNDA               FAILED  
  0020  F  HAMISA HARUNA NZUGUYE              ABSENT  
  0021  F  HAPPY OGANDO PETER                 FAILED  
  0022  F  HAWA ALLY RASHIDY                  FAILED  
  0023  F  IRENE NOVATH CHRIZOSTOM            FAILED  
  0024  F  JENIPHAR MARCO BUGWIGWI            FAILED  
  0025  F  JULIETH CHARLES MNYEMA             PASSED  
  0026  F  LUCIA JAPHET JACOB                 FAILED  
  0027  F  MARIAM PETRO MPANYA                FAILED  
  0028  F  MARY CHAGULA WILLIFRED             PASSED  
  0029  F  MARY MARCO STEPHEN                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  MELISA CLEOPHACE KAIZER            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MERNAS MERCHOL DOMINIC             PASSED  
  0032  F  MWAJUMA MAGEMA ELIAS               FAILED  
  0033  F  NANCY IBRAHIM MUGISHA              FAILED  
  0034  F  NAOMI EMBASSY MAKWAYA              ABSENT  
  0035  F  NEEMA MATARI MZOBI                 FAILED  
  0036  F  RACHEL CHARLES MANGU               PASSED  
  0037  F  RHODA MASHAKA JAMES                FAILED  
  0038  F  ROSEMARY THEOBARDY JOHN            FAILED  
  0039  F  STELLA KATAMBI MIHAMBO             FAILED  
  0040  F  TEDDY BONIPHACE MALABA             PASSED  
  0041  F  WINIFRIDA FRANCIS KATAMBI          PASSED  
  0042  M  AGNESS HENRY KAPALA                FAILED  
  0043  M  BAHATI JUMA SHITEGWA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  CONSTANTIN GODREY MUGISHA          PASSED  
  0045  M  DALALI MAYUNGA NGASSA              ABSENT  
  0046  M  DAUD PETRO MPANYA                  FAILED  
  0047  M  DIPEN BHUPENDRA DATTANI            FAILED  
  0048  M  EGBERTS EMMANUEL KAHUNGYA          PASSED  
  0049  M  ELIAS BENJAMIN YILIKA              ABSENT  
  0050  M  ELIAS MAZIKU MPIGAMANONI           ABSENT  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL PASTORY MUNIS             FAILED  
  0052  M  FERICIAN VICENT NKUMBI             ABSENT  
  0053  M  FREDRICK AWAKI MATIYA              ABSENT  
  0054  M  GODRICK GODFREY KALIMBASA          FAILED  
  0055  M  JOHN MATHEW MPONYA                 PASSED  
  0056  M  JULIUS G VENANCE                   PASSED  
  0057  M  LUCAS MAGOYE COSMAS                PASSED  
  0058  M  NKWABI GABRIEL MIRIMO              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  PASCHAL JOHN NKWABI                PASSED  
  0060  M  PEMBA NGARIACK OLENENGOSECK        FAILED  
  0061  M  RAPHAEL MAJALIWA SAMSON            PASSED  
  0062  M  SOSPETER ELIAS MASSAMI             FAILED  
  0063  M  THOMAS KUHOKA MASUNGA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1006 - WAZALENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS INVOCAVITY MUSHI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  BENEDICTA BURA MANDOO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  BERNADETHA GODWIN NKYA             PASSED  
  0004  F  DEBORAH ELIYA MNZAVA               PASSED  
  0005  F  EDITH LEONARD SHAYO                FAILED  
  0006  F  ENGERA E MOSHI                     FAILED  
  0007  F  FARAJA BENN LONGO                  PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE EDEN MASUKI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE REMMY TEMBA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE PULI MAYUNGA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  THECKLA LEON MARIALLE              ABSENT  
  0012  M  APOLNARY GREGORY MASSAY            PASSED  
  0013  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI MHANDO          PASSED  
  0014  M  SILAS ABIA SARAKIKYA               FAILED  
  0015  M  WERAUFOO E MUNISI                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GLADNESS JOHN KWEKA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
                    QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH SALVATOTY KALUYONGA          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA JORDAN MATEMBA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORICAS ZEBEDAYO GENYA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  FATUMA SHABANI MZOME               ABSENT  
  0005  F  HADIJA SAID KIKOMBE                PASSED  
  0006  F  HAWA H SELEMAN                     FAILED  
  0007  F  LUCY MARTIN LISSU                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  MAIDA MASOUD KISUKALI              ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIA GEOPHREY LOTA                FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH SALUM              FAILED  
  0011  F  MWANAIDI NASIBU HUSSEIN            FAILED  
  0012  F  NASRA N NASSORO                    ABSENT  
  0013  F  NASRA R MTWIKU                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  PILI MOHAMED SELENGE               FAILED  
  0015  F  RAHABU SUFIANI MBARUKU             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  RAHMA ZAKEO KILINDO                PASSED  
  0017  F  ZAKIA A RAJAB                      ABSENT  
  0018  F  ZENA ALLY GOBWA                    PASSED  
  0019  M  ALLY AMANI SANGAMA                 FAILED  
  0020  M  AMANI AMINI KANYINYI               ABSENT  
  0021  M  DOMINIC MATHIAS KIGOMBA            PASSED  
  0022  M  FARAJI MWICHANDE MLAMBA            PASSED  
  0023  M  FARAJI YASSIN NGONYANI             ABSENT  
  0024  M  HAMISI H OMARI                     ABSENT  
  0025  M  IDDI S MPILI                       ABSENT  
  0026  M  JAMES MAX NTILLA                   ABSENT  
  0027  M  MARIAM S SULTAN                    ABSENT  
  0028  M  MOHAMEDI ABDI OMARI                PASSED  
  0029  M  MOHAMED MWISHEHE MANYAMBA          PASSED  
  0030  M  MUSSA JUMA SEIPH                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MWASWA A ABDALLAH                  ABSENT  
  0032  M  TWAHA SHABANI MZOME                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1018 - PUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HUSSEIN K MSESELE                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA ALOYCE MSELLE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA OMARY MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA SALUMU SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AKIDA TEDI UHEHWA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ANETH EPHENATH MTENGA              FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA HASSAN MSIMANGILA             FAILED  
  0007  F  ARAFA - RAMADHANI                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  ARAFA SAIDI MIKOLE                 PASSED  
  0009  F  ASHA BUSHIRI MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0010  F  ASHURA - RASHID                    FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHURA HAMISI NDEULE               ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASIA ALLY BAKARI                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  ATWITYE YUDA LUNYUNGU              PASSED  
  0014  F  AZIZA OMARY SAID                   FAILED  
  0015  F  BAHATI SHAIBU MWAKYUSA             ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  BALBINA OTUMARY KAPINGA            FAILED  
  0017  F  BEATRICE ERASTO MADUHU             PASSED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE PATRICK PASTORY           PASSED  
  0019  F  BERTHA PAULO MACHIBYA              PASSED  
  0020  F  BETHA BONIPHACE CHUWA              PASSED  
  0021  F  CATHERINE MADII LUKINDO            PASSED  
  0022  F  CATHERINE PATRICK MWAYA            FAILED  
  0023  F  CECILIA SIMON MAJALIWA             PASSED  
  0024  F  CELINE JACKSON NGONNA              ABSENT  
  0025  F  CELLESTINA LEONARD CHUMA           FAILED  
  0026  F  CHRISTINA ALFRED MALILO            FAILED  
  0027  F  CHRISTINA JAMES MASAYA             FAILED  
  0028  F  CHRISTINA NABOTH ONYANGO           FAILED  
  0029  F  CHRISTINA VICENT MUSHI             PASSED  
  0030  F  COLETHA ANTHONY MALLYA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  CONSOLATA MORLISC GABLIER          ABSENT  
  0032  F  DIANA B. ULANGA                    FAILED  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH A MWAKIMONGA             PASSED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH AUGUSTINO STANLAY        PASSED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES CHUMI            PASSED  
  0036  F  ELIZABETH EMMANUEL KONDELA         PASSED  
  0037  F  ELIZABETH JOHN PETER               FAILED  
  0038  F  EMILIANA K TIBILIKIRWA             PASSED  
  0039  F  EMMY W WANJIYE                     PASSED  
  0040  F  ESTER JOSEPH NGESI                 PASSED  
  0041  F  ESTER LINUS WAMBURA                ABSENT  
  0042  F  ESTHER MATHIAS NGAGA               FAILED  
  0043  F  ESTHER STEPHANO MAKALA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ESTHER ZAWADIEL MTAMBWE            FAILED  
  0045  F  EVELINE PIUS TUGARA                FAILED  
  0046  F  EVERADA EUGEN KISINZA              PASSED  
  0047  F  FARIDA MOHAMED JANJA               PASSED  
  0048  F  FARIDA SHEHA MKANJI                FAILED  
  0049  F  FATINA ALLY SEMBE                  PASSED  
  0050  F  FATMA ATHUMAN BONGI                ABSENT  
  0051  F  FATUMA LAURENT SELAPHINI           FAILED  
  0052  F  FATUMA MWENDA BOSCOL               FAILED  
  0053  F  FLORA ALOISY MTENA                 PASSED  
  0054  F  FLORA GEORGE PASCAL                FAILED  
  0055  F  FLORA JAPHET MDUDA                 FAILED  
  0056  F  FRANCISCA INNOCENT MNDANGA         FAILED  
  0057  F  FRANCISCA N. MSECHU                FAILED  
  0058  F  FRIDA ROBERT LUBIDA                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  GLORIA GEORGE RUHAGO               FAILED  
  0060  F  GRACE BENSON MWAIJANDE             PASSED  
  0061  F  GRACE MORICE HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0062  F  HADIJA MAWAZO ABDU                 FAILED  
  0063  F  HAPPY ADRIANO KIRIA                PASSED  
  0064  F  HAPPYNES DASTANI ISDORY            PASSED  
  0065  F  HAPPYNES KIBWANA HUZUMBULA         ABSENT  
  0066  F  HAPPY S. AJWAN'GI                  FAILED  
  0067  F  HAWA HASSAN JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0068  F  HEAVENLIGHT OPTATI CHAMI           ABSENT  
  0069  F  HELLEN KALISTI MASAWE              FAILED  
  0070  F  HERIETH GRANT MWAKAMBINDA          PASSED  
  0071  F  HILDA IBRAHIMU RUTASHOBYA          FAILED  
  0072  F  HOSSANA JOHN NYONI                 PASSED  
  0073  F  IMAKULATA GEORODY MPUNGASILA       PASSED  
     
  0074  F  IRENE CHRISTIAN FUNGO              FAILED  
  0075  F  IRENE EMMANUEL FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0076  F  JACKLINE JESTONE KAMUGISHA         PASSED  
  0077  F  JACKLINE KALEM TEAM                ABSENT  
  0078  F  JACKLINE K MHANGI                  ABSENT  
  0079  F  JANETH - ROGATH                    FAILED  
  0080  F  JANETH ANDREA MABULA               FAILED  
  0081  F  JANETH FESTO NYALUSI               FAILED  
  0082  F  JANETH FLORENCE MSACKY             PASSED  
  0083  F  JANETH MICHAEL JANKAMA             ABSENT  
  0084  F  JASMINE SILVESTA EVANCE            FAILED  
  0085  F  JESCA BRAYSON LYANGA               FAILED  
  0086  F  JESCA KIDIS URIO                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  JESCA ROMWARD NGONYANI             PASSED  
  0088  F  JOYCE ALKWINI MAGWILO              PASSED  
  0089  F  JUDDY OTHMAN NGAPU                 FAILED  
  0090  F  JUDITH JUSTINE KINYAFU             FAILED  
  0091  F  KALUNDE - JOSEPH                   ABSENT  
  0092  F  KHATIA OMARY ABEDY                 PASSED  
  0093  F  KIDAWA YAHYA CHAMGUHI              PASSED  
  0094  F  KULWA IDDI MATIMA                  PASSED  
  0095  F  KULWA MOHAMED BELEGE               FAILED  
  0096  F  LETICIA TEKELEZA ANTHONILY         FAILED  
  0097  F  LILIAN ALBERT SHOO                 FAILED  
  0098  F  LUCIANA JOHN MWAKITALU             ABSENT  
  0099  F  LUCY BROWN MWAIPUNGU               PASSED  
  0100  F  LUCY GEORGE OMARY                  ABSENT  
  0101  F  LUCY GETMAN WEGA                   PASSED  
     
  0102  F  LUCY JOSEPH LEONARD                PASSED  
  0103  F  LYDIA EPHEREM KALLINGA             PASSED  
  0104  F  MAGRETH C. KIMWERI                 FAILED  
  0105  F  MAGRETH ELIA SEMBERA               PASSED  
  0106  F  MAGRETH J MASAKA                   FAILED  
  0107  F  MAGRETH PAUL MARIDADI              PASSED  
  0108  F  MAGRETH PROSPER MSOFFE             PASSED  
  0109  F  MAHADIA SHWAIBU MZIRAY             PASSED  
  0110  F  MARIAM ARON MATOWE                 FAILED  
  0111  F  MARIA M GENES                      PASSED  
  0112  F  MARIAM HUSSEIN SHEBUGE             PASSED  
  0114  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI SHAMTE            FAILED  
  0115  F  MARIAMU SEIF KISOMI                FAILED  
  0116  F  MARIANA THADEUS MADOVESI           PASSED  
  0117  F  MARY BAZZIL MINJA                  PASSED  
     
  0118  F  MARYCELIN ADRIANO MURO             PASSED  
  0119  F  MARY JOAS KABYEMELA                ABSENT  
  0120  F  MARY MICHAEL LANDU                 PASSED  
  0121  F  MARY SAIDI SHOMARY                 FAILED  
  0122  F  MARY SILEMBO MASIKA                PASSED  
  0123  F  MARY SIMON SUMAYE                  PASSED  
  0124  F  MERCY - ISAYA                      PASSED  
  0125  F  MERRY JULIUS NGALLO                FAILED  
  0126  F  MERRY REUBEN MJEMAS                PASSED  
  0127  F  MILLIAN LUKAS NGWEMBE              PASSED  
  0128  F  MODESTER PETER ZACHARIA            ABSENT  
  0129  F  MONICA FREDY MWAKATOBE             PASSED  
  0130  F  MONICA G NGEDE                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  MOSHI SHOMARY HASSANI              PASSED  
  0132  F  MPELI IBRAHIM MWAMBENE             FAILED  
  0133  F  MWAJUMA HUSSEIN KILAO              FAILED  
  0134  F  MWANAASHA HAMISI JUMA              PASSED  
  0135  F  MWANACHIKU - MUSTAPHA              ABSENT  
  0136  F  MWANAHAWA BAKARI SEMKIWA           PASSED  
  0137  F  MWANAID ISSA MSEMO                 PASSED  
  0138  F  MWANAISHA - RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0139  F  MWANAISHA MOHAMED LUKALY           PASSED  
  0140  F  MWANAWETU ALEX KIGODI              PASSED  
  0141  F  NAJMA MOHAMEDI ALLY                ABSENT  
  0142  F  NAOMI ROBERT CHALLE                FAILED  
  0143  F  NASMA MWITA ROBERT                 FAILED  
  0144  F  NASRA ISSAH MTUI                   PASSED  
  0145  F  NEEMA ANTHONY ALPHONCE             PASSED  
     
  0146  F  NEEMA FREDERICK TEGEMEA            PASSED  
  0147  F  NEEMA JAMES MARTIN                 PASSED  
  0148  F  NEEMA KANI NYALUZI                 FAILED  
  0149  F  NEEMA MAXIMILIAN KOMBA             PASSED  
  0150  F  NESTER M KAPOLOGWE                 FAILED  
  0151  F  NURU ABDALLAH DIHENGA              FAILED  
  0152  F  PASCALINA JOSEPH HARRIAOY          ABSENT  
  0153  F  PAULINA JULIUS MAKANTA             FAILED  
  0154  F  PILI JAFALI YAHAYA                 FAILED  
  0155  F  RACHEL GEORGE MSOKE                PASSED  
  0156  F  REGINA STANEORA SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0157  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH SELEMANI           FAILED  
  0158  F  REHEMA MOHAMEDY ALLY               ABSENT  
  0159  F  RESTITUTA CONSTANTINI MMANDA       PASSED  
  0160  F  RHODA E. MOLLEL                    ABSENT  
     
  0161  F  RODA JERRY BUDODI                  PASSED  
  0162  F  RUFINA LUKA MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0163  F  RUTHIANA E. KAMBONA                FAILED  
  0164  F  RUZNA HAMISI KAMBANGWA             PASSED  
  0165  F  SABILLAH HASSAN MTONGA             ABSENT  
  0166  F  SAFINA IBRAHIM NGOBEDI             FAILED  
  0167  F  SALMA MOHAMED RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0168  F  SANDRA DICKCHAMA MWAMBENJA         PASSED  
  0169  F  SARAFINA B MWASALUKWA              PASSED  
  0170  F  SARAH JOHN MICHAEL                 PASSED  
  0171  F  SAUDA SHABANI NGAHEMELA            PASSED  
  0172  F  SAUMU HAMISI ISSA                  PASSED  
  0173  F  SCOLASTICA JOSEPH PANGALA          FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  F  SCOLA T LUGALA                     FAILED  
  0175  F  SHARIFA O. RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0176  F  SHARIFA SAID RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0177  F  SHARON B. UTOU                     PASSED  
  0178  F  SIRIELY NOELY MAPHIE               FAILED  
  0179  F  SOPHIA FESTO CHAMBILO              FAILED  
  0180  F  SOPHIA ZUBERI SAID                 PASSED  
  0181  F  STELLAH BONIPHACE JOSEPHAT         PASSED  
  0182  F  STELLA MESHACK MWALUKO             FAILED  
  0183  F  SURA SIGFRID HAULE                 ABSENT  
  0184  F  THERESIA PAULO MAHUNDI             PASSED  
  0185  F  THERESIA ROGATH KULLAYA            FAILED  
  0186  F  TUMAINI ABEDNEGO CHANGWA           PASSED  
  0187  F  UPENDO MICHAEL KABOTA              PASSED  
  0188  F  VERENA VALERIAN MPAMBELE           PASSED  
     
  0189  F  WALDA SHABAN RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0190  F  WARDA HAMIS KUSSI                  ABSENT  
  0191  F  WINIFRIDA PERFECT KAUZENI          FAILED  
  0192  F  WITNESS DICKSON NGOSI              FAILED  
  0193  F  ZAHRA ATHUMANI HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0194  F  ZAINAB ADAMU MACHINJA              ABSENT  
  0195  F  ZAINABU - BILALI                   PASSED  
  0196  F  ZAINABU SALUM HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0197  F  ZAMDA ISSA NASSORO                 FAILED  
  0198  F  ZENOBYA RAPHAEL KIMARO             PASSED  
  0199  F  ZUHURA - KAYUNI                    PASSED  
  0200  M  ABDALLAH ALLY SALUM                PASSED  
  0201  M  ABEL ANYOSISYE MWAKALILE           PASSED  
  0202  M  ABEL MATHIAS NGAGA                 PASSED  
  0203  M  ABUBAKAR - AHAMADI                 ABSENT  
     
  0204  M  ABUU YUSUPH KALIMA                 PASSED  
  0205  M  ADAM HAMIDU JUMA                   PASSED  
  0206  M  AHADI CHEMELAKO MGEGE              PASSED  
  0207  M  AINEA JOHN MICHAEL                 PASSED  
  0208  M  ALLENIUS MIKIMBA KABENDERA         PASSED  
  0209  M  ALLY RASHID BANDULA                PASSED  
  0210  M  AMIR SAID MKAMBAKU                 FAILED  
  0211  M  AMOS MATHIAS KOLONGO               ABSENT  
  0212  M  ANDREA GODFREY MINJA               PASSED  
  0213  M  ANICET ROBERT SAKA                 FAILED  
  0214  M  ANTHONY JACKSON EVARIST            PASSED  
  0215  M  ANTHONY JOHN MOTELWA               ABSENT  
  0216  M  BAKARI HUSSEIN MPINA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  BAKARI SAID SKABA                  PASSED  
  0218  M  BARAKA WILBADI MWANGA              ABSENT  
  0219  M  BENSON MATHEW THOBIAS              PASSED  
  0220  M  CHARLES PAUL MACHIBYA              PASSED  
  0221  M  CHRISTIAN DAUDI NCHIMBI            ABSENT  
  0222  M  CHRISTIAN PETER MWALYAMBI          PASSED  
  0223  M  COSMAS YUSUPH MILINGA              ABSENT  
  0224  M  DANIEL GEORGE LUKUWI               PASSED  
  0225  M  DANIEL PASCAL NDANGA               PASSED  
  0226  M  DAUDI HOSSEN TEMBA                 FAILED  
  0227  M  DAUDI ISSA HUSSENI                 PASSED  
  0228  M  DAUD MATHIAS KAFURU                PASSED  
  0229  M  DAVIDI ZABRON SELESTINE            ABSENT  
  0230  M  DENIS - MICHAEL                    FAILED  
  0231  M  DENIS ALISONI MALLYA               FAILED  
     
  0232  M  DEOGRATIAS KASELE MKINGA           PASSED  
  0233  M  DEUS BONIPHACE MWANDU              PASSED  
  0234  M  DOTTO S. SULTANI                   PASSED  
  0235  M  EDSON PROJESTUS RAYMOND            PASSED  
  0236  M  EDWARD FOKASI KABATEYE             PASSED  
  0237  M  ELIAMAKI KAJIRU KAMBAGHA           FAILED  
  0238  M  ELVIS WILLIAM BOMBWE               FAILED  
  0239  M  EMMANUEL ONESMO KWEKA              PASSED  
  0240  M  ENOCK ALTO MILANZI                 FAILED  
  0241  M  ERICK WILLIAM MASAWE               PASSED  
  0242  M  FAUSTINE KOLO MUYABI               ABSENT  
  0243  M  FELIX HOSSEN MELI                  ABSENT  
  0244  M  FESTO JOSEPH NYAKUNGA              PASSED  
  0245  M  FRANCIS GABRIEL SUMBIZI            FAILED  
  0246  M  FRANK - NDUNGURU                   PASSED  
     
  0247  M  GABRIEL BENEDICT NGUKU             PASSED  
  0248  M  GEORGE JONATHAN MHEZA              ABSENT  
  0249  M  GEORGE SEBIUS KIPULA               PASSED  
  0250  M  GIDION MARO BACHUTA                ABSENT  
  0251  M  GODFREY CHRISTOPHER PASCAL         PASSED  
  0252  M  GOODLUCK JACKSON NGOWI             PASSED  
  0253  M  HAFIDHI SULEMAN MBAROUK            FAILED  
  0254  M  HAJI HASIRA HAJI                   FAILED  
  0255  M  HAMIS SAID NGONYANI                PASSED  
  0256  M  HARUNA HARUNA MWAMBOGOSO           FAILED  
  0257  M  HURUMA ABIA HAINTISHI              PASSED  
  0258  M  HUSSEIN ATHUMAN JUMA               PASSED  
  0259  M  HUSSEIN MAULID MBOGO               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0260  M  IDD LUKANGA ELIAKIM                FAILED  
  0261  M  ISMAIL SHABANI HUSSEIN             PASSED  
  0262  M  JACOB JOHN ISACK                   ABSENT  
  0263  M  JAMES ANDREW OPOLE                 PASSED  
  0264  M  JAMES MICHAEL                      ABSENT  
  0265  M  JASTIN JAMES MATIKU                PASSED  
  0266  M  JOB JOSEPH MWAKIBOLWA              FAILED  
  0267  M  JOHN - NOEL                        ABSENT  
  0268  M  JOHN SAULY MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0269  M  JOSEPHAT YALEDI SAJILO             PASSED  
  0270  M  JOSEPH SIMON GEBRA                 PASSED  
  0271  M  JOSHUA PATHIAS SHIMBO              ABSENT  
  0272  M  JUMA SAID SALUM                    PASSED  
  0273  M  JUSTINE P. NG'ITU                  PASSED  
  0274  M  KARIM SALUM KIRUMBI                PASSED  
     
  0275  M  KELVIN RICHARD MBAGA               FAILED  
  0276  M  KEPHA EDSON KAMBONA                PASSED  
  0277  M  KHALFAN KHAMISI KAPERA             PASSED  
  0278  M  MARK WILLIAM MBOYA                 PASSED  
  0279  M  MASOUD RAMADHAN KEMWA              PASSED  
  0280  M  MAULID JAPHARY SEMPOLY             PASSED  
  0281  M  MESHACK EMANUEL NTONGANI           PASSED  
  0282  M  MIRAJI RAJABU MUHODE               PASSED  
  0283  M  MLOKA FRANCIS DAUDI                PASSED  
  0284  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0285  M  MOHAMED ALLY SHOMARY               PASSED  
  0286  M  MOHAMED OMARI LUPINGA              PASSED  
  0287  M  MOSSES CHARLES RAPHAEL             FAILED  
  0288  M  MUSSA B. MANYANDA                  FAILED  
  0289  M  MUSTAPHA MUSSA MUSTAPHA            PASSED  
     
  0290  M  NELSON BLAZIUS BLASIO              ABSENT  
  0291  M  NELSON CHAMBILA MAGOHA             FAILED  
  0292  M  NEMES ROGAT URASSA                 PASSED  
  0293  M  NICHOLAUS MAGNUS MPAGIKE           PASSED  
  0294  M  NJEGHE ELIAS KIANDA                ABSENT  
  0295  M  OMARI SAID SALUM                   PASSED  
  0296  M  OMARY ALLY JAMWAKA                 PASSED  
  0297  M  OMARY HARUNI RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0298  M  OMARY SALIM MASOUD                 ABSENT  
  0299  M  PATRICK EWID MBOGELA               ABSENT  
  0300  M  PATRICK ZENICE SIMON               ABSENT  
  0301  M  PAULO PROSPER MALEWA               PASSED  
  0302  M  PHESTO YUSTIN MGHAYA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  170                     
           FAILED =   98                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0303  M  PRENCEKUS ALOIS LIKALI             FAILED  
  0304  M  PRINCE MEDICHADES MBAZA            PASSED  
  0305  M  RAHIM DAUDI CHALAMILA              PASSED  
  0306  M  RAMADHAN A MSIMBA                  PASSED  
  0307  M  RAMADHANI ABDUL MMBAGA             PASSED  
  0308  M  RAMADHANI H RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0309  M  RAMADHANI IDDI MSANGI              ABSENT  
  0310  M  RAMADHANI PAUL NDAGA               ABSENT  
  0311  M  RAMADHANI R MAULID                 ABSENT  
  0312  M  RAMADHANI SALUM KASUBILI           PASSED  
  0313  M  RENARD NICHOLAUS FREDRICK          PASSED  
  0314  M  RENATUS KING CHRIZOSTHOM           PASSED  
  0315  M  SADIKI ALLY KIUNGULIA              ABSENT  
  0316  M  SAID ATHUMAN TANGANYIKA            ABSENT  
  0317  M  SAID MAVUNGA MVUNGI                PASSED  
     
  0318  M  SALUMU ADAM SALAMU                 PASSED  
  0319  M  SAMSON A. NGATUNGA                 PASSED  
  0320  M  SAMSON JOHN MAKWAYA                PASSED  
  0321  M  SEIF BURUHANI SEYPH                PASSED  
  0322  M  SOSPETER ZABRON MAGANGA            ABSENT  
  0323  M  STEVEN - JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0324  M  SYLIVESTER - MKONO                 FAILED  
  0325  M  THOMAS ROBERT FOYA                 FAILED  
  0326  M  YASINI HAMISI MASENGA              FAILED  
  0327  M  YONA WILLSON CHIUYO                FAILED  
  0328  M  ZAHRAN JAMALY ZAHORO               ABSENT  
  0329  F  NAZAHED IBRAHIM MRUTTU             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELENA ELIREHEMA ELISHA            PASSED  
  0002  F  KOKUWAISA JOSEPH GONDO             FAILED  
  0003  F  RACHEL JOHN MASIMA                 FAILED  
  0004  M  CLAVERY HILLARY HAULE              FAILED  
  0005  M  WILSON CHIPANHA MLIGWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1029 - NASSA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA M PETER                    PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTER MARCO DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0003  F  JULIATH LUCAS MARCO                FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH NESTORY 1982               ABSENT  
  0005  F  PENDO KIBUNGE SHUNDA               PASSED  
  0006  F  RAHEL HENERY BENJAMIN              FAILED  
  0007  F  SUSANA SAMWELI CHARLES             PASSED  
  0008  M  ALLY SHABANI NGANGA                PASSED  
  0009  M  DANIEL SAMSON JOEL                 PASSED  
  0010  M  ELIKANA CHOMA DANIEL               FAILED  
  0011  M  FRANK EMMANUEL MANYIRIZU           PASSED  
  0012  M  KONDORO JAMES ZACHARIA             PASSED  
  0013  M  SINZI NGHEHELA SINZI               FAILED  
  0014  M  YUSUPH Y. ETAKO                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1031 - MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIVEA M VENATUS                   FAILED  
  0002  F  LYDIA CHARLES NYANZA               FAILED  
  0003  M  WALTER OSWALD KARUMUNA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1032 - ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PILLY CYPRIAN BONIPHACE            PASSED  
  0002  F  SELINA MALAURI SULLE               ABSENT  
  0003  M  ELIAS NALOGWA ARON                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1034 - ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHABU MABULA NSULWA               FAILED  
  0002  M  LAMECK MATONDO GIKILA              PASSED  
  0003  M  MASHAKA PETRO MUSA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMMANUELA JOSEPH KATH              FAILED  
  0002  M  BUBERWA WILSON ZIMBEIYA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1043 - TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BUPE NKEMWA NDANGALA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ESNATH GODWIN MSHAN                PASSED  
  0003  F  FARIDA VITCUS SIWELWE              PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH OBEID MWAKIBETE             FAILED  
  0005  F  JESKA RICHARD GIDION               PASSED  
  0006  F  JUDICA D MWAKITALU                 PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIAM JOHN KALIMA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  RAHEL EUSEBIUS PILLY               PASSED  
  0009  M  ANGETILE SILWANY MWAKALINGA        ABSENT  
  0010  M  JANDE'S EMMANUEL KENNETH           PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSHIA SIRLEE KWIJOKELA            PASSED  
  0012  M  MICHAEL ANGUMBUKILE KIBONA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA KASSIMU MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA YUSUPH KILINGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA AMIRI HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA IMAMU HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA JOSEPH HAULE                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ASIA HAMISI MOHAMMED               FAILED  
  0007  F  BISAWA IDD SAIDI                   PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE TUMAINI MAINA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  DONATILA DANIELI MLINGI            FAILED  
  0010  F  DOREEN BAKARI KISANDA              FAILED  
  0011  F  EVELYN NANGO WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0012  F  FATUMA ADINANI ZAYUMBA             PASSED  
  0013  F  FATUMA HASSANI SILAHA              FAILED  
  0014  F  HILDA GODWIN MDUMA                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  JACKLIN BENSON KISANGA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE WERASIMBO SHUMA           ABSENT  
  0017  F  JOYCE FELEX PALAGYO                FAILED  
  0018  F  LAILATU DAUDI MUSSA                PASSED  
  0019  F  LIBERATHA FELICIAN DAUDI           PASSED  
  0020  F  MARTHA MAIRA KASONDE               PASSED  
  0021  F  MBONI IDRISSA MTUNGUJA             FAILED  
  0022  F  MERRY AUGUSTINO KIFIMBO            FAILED  
  0023  F  MONICA JOHN MOSHA                  PASSED  
  0024  F  MWANANGEMA MTINDI KUNEMA           FAILED  
  0025  F  NAOMI DAVID JACKSON                PASSED  
  0026  F  NEEMA HARUNI KILAMLYA              FAILED  
  0027  F  NEEMA TULO SHEKILANGO              FAILED  
  0028  F  PRISCA DEUS RUGEMALILA             PASSED  
  0029  F  REHEMA HASSAN SHABANI              FAILED  
  0030  F  ROSELINA MARTIN NAMBALAWANI        ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  SAUMU ZUBERI MSAJI                 PASSED  
  0032  F  SCOLASTICA DAVID NGWANDO           FAILED  
  0033  F  SHAMSA SELEMANI SALEHE             PASSED  
  0034  F  SHEILA IDDI MALONI                 PASSED  
  0035  F  WINIFRIDA BENARD NDIMBO            FAILED  
  0036  M  ABDURAHIM KHAMIS MUHAMED           FAILED  
  0037  M  AHMEDI SHAIBU AHMEDI               ABSENT  
  0038  M  ARRONE MATHEW GOMBE                PASSED  
  0039  M  BENARD OTIENO MASWABE              FAILED  
  0040  M  BRAYSON GODFREY MKUMBWA            PASSED  
  0041  M  CHEDI JOHN KAYAMBA                 PASSED  
  0042  M  CONSTIVEN ZEPHANIA MLOWOKA         PASSED  
  0043  M  ESTHER MBAZI CHAMSHAMA             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FARAJI MOHAMED SALEHE              FAILED  
  0045  M  FIKIRI MATHIAS SEBUGE              PASSED  
  0046  M  ISAYA SIMON MASUE                  FAILED  
  0047  M  ISSAM RIYAZ FAZAL                  FAILED  
  0048  M  JUMA KHALIFA JUMA                  PASSED  
  0049  M  KALISTI ALOYCE KARINGA             ABSENT  
  0050  M  MATHAYO MASUDI HENRY               ABSENT  
  0051  M  MOHAMMED HASSANI MWANDARAGU        PASSED  
  0052  M  MUUMINI HASHIMU NGEZE              PASSED  
  0053  M  PETER NSABI CHRISTOPHER            FAILED  
  0054  M  RAMADHANI KUWEWA BEJA              PASSED  
  0055  M  WISTONE RICHARD MNKANDE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE R JEREMIA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  KHADIJA SALUM JUMA                 PASSED  
  0003  M  CHRISS COSTANTTINE GODFREY         PASSED  
  0004  M  MADASOGASEBA SANGIJA KIDAYI        PASSED  
  0005  M  TUMAINI DAVID CLALA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
        QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1055 - SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATUPELE ALEX NSAMBE                ABSENT  
  0002  M  JACOB ASANWISYE MWAKASOLE          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1058 - MBEYA LUTHERAN COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENELITA YAKILENI FUNGO             PASSED  
  0002  F  FARAJA DAUD SONSO                  FAILED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA PATRICK NKENJA             FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA JAMSON KAYUMBA              PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA JOSEPH MWINUKA              FAILED  
  0006  F  LOIS WILSON MBWETE                 FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH GEASY MINGA                PASSED  
  0008  M  BARAKA STEPHANO KAJORO             PASSED  
  0009  M  FRANK CHARLES SANGA                PASSED  
  0010  M  HARUNI HAULE CHEDI                 PASSED  
  0011  M  JOHN EZEKIEL ADAM                  PASSED  
  0012  M  SOSTEN PASCAL MBWILO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1067 - PASUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA LINUS MIRENI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  JUDITH VENANCE MATTERU             FAILED  
  0003  F  MWANAHAMISI BAKARI MBWEGO          FAILED  
  0004  F  PHAUSTA EZEKIEL ANDREA             FAILED  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL PAUL KULAYA               FAILED  
  0006  M  ROBATI BENJAMINI MMANGA            FAILED  
  0007  M  ZEBEDAYO MOSES JULIUS              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA MICHAEL MASSAWE           FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA FRANK KITAPONDA          FAILED  
  0003  F  EVA R NJIKU                        PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ALLY MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  FLORA MESHACK MANYWA               FAILED  
  0006  F  GLADNESS DANSON CHANYEGHERA        PASSED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE DAVID KASARALI            PASSED  
  0008  F  NACKY DAMASI MANYANGA              PASSED  
  0009  F  NANCI CHANCE MWALYEGO              FAILED  
  0010  F  WINNIE ALEXANDER IGOGO             PASSED  
  0011  F  ZAITUN ALLY NYUTWA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  ZULFA RAMADHANI SULEYMAN           PASSED  
  0013  M  ALISON BENSON MWAKASEGE            PASSED  
  0014  M  ERICK AUSTINE MUSHEMA              ABSENT  
  0015  M  GEORGE DANFORD MBULY               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  GILBERT DARASON MSANGO             ABSENT  
  0017  M  MOHAMED ABDUL NGONGO               PASSED  
  0018  M  MUHARAMI RAMADHANI MAZOLA          PASSED  
  0019  M  MUHSIN SULEMANI ALLY               PASSED  
  0020  M  SALUM SELEMANI PHIRI               FAILED  
  0021  M  SCHWARTZKOPF JIGABHA AZA-KUH       PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SEC SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANET SAMWEL OBIERO                FAILED  
  0002  M  JACKSON MOSE BARINARBA             ABSENT  
  0003  M  NGHABI SAMWELI CHAGU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1077 - OCEAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETA H. SAAD                  FAILED  
  0002  F  CHIKU KITAMBI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTA JOHN MPANDA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER SIMONI KAMBANGA              FAILED  
  0005  F  FIDEA BERNARD MANDIKISI            FAILED  
  0006  F  SELESTINA GEORGE MPINDUCHILE       FAILED  
  0007  F  YOVINA MENAS MILLANZI              FAILED  
  0008  M  ERICK EMMANUEL MSAPO               FAILED  
  0009  M  HUSEIN HAMISI MNAHUCHUMA           FAILED  
  0010  M  ISSA BAKARI KAVUNJA                FAILED  
  0011  M  KASSIMU ALY MILEMBU                FAILED  
  0012  M  MUDATHIRU BAKARI HASSANI           FAILED  
  0013  M  ROBERT JAMES MHINDI                PASSED  
  0014  M  SIRAJI SALUM NAKUCHEMA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1078 - NUR ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDALLAH MAGEMBE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  DAVIDIKA EMMANUEL CHOTTA           FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTAR JULIUS GABRIEL               FAILED  
  0004  F  FARAJA FIDELIS DANIEL              FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA S AMIRY                     ABSENT  
  0006  F  JOSHI DINESH JOSHI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA MATHEW MKUSU               PASSED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA AHMED MIRAK                ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARY MEMBE KULWA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  THERESIA AMANDUS KOLOKONI          ABSENT  
  0011  M  ABDULAZIZ ABDULHAMID MASALANGA     FAILED  
  0012  M  BENSON CHESNARD GASULO             ABSENT  
  0013  M  DAUDI MKURASI CORONERY             PASSED  
  0014  M  FRANCIS FERGUS GEORGE              PASSED  
  0015  M  HASSANI SAIDI ALPHONCE             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  MZEE JUMA FAKI                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1080 - MUHEZA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA JUMANNE KASSIMU           FAILED  
  0002  F  MASUKA HAMZA RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA HANSY MWAKINYUKI             PASSED  
  0004  F  REGINA ADAMU TWEVE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  STELLA WILLIAM MACHUPA             FAILED  
  0006  M  ABUBAKARI SADICK MKUBWA            FAILED  
  0007  M  ANUARI HATIBU MBWANA               ABSENT  
  0008  M  CHEDIEL ASSERI MAJOH               PASSED  
  0009  M  SALEHE IDDI KIKWEO                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  TWAHA YUSUPH MBWANA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA ACLEY MCHIRO             PASSED  
  0002  F  ASNATH OMARY NGEMO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE GAITANI KILEGU            PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE RAHELI SIMONJE            FAILED  
  0005  F  EDINA LEON MNZERU                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JACKSON SABUN            PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH JACOB ISMAIL             PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTELINA AUGUSTINO CHONYA          PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORENTINA AGABITI KIHEMWE         PASSED  
  0010  F  FRANSISKA KELVIN KIPANGA           PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE BONIPHACE NDONDELA           FAILED  
  0012  F  GRADNESS AUGUSTINE MWAKASUMULU     PASSED  
  0013  F  HALLIMA ALLY SANGALI               FAILED  
  0014  F  HANIFA WAZIRI MSHANA               FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPINESS SEBASTIAN KADINDA        PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINESS THOBIAS KOBELO           PASSED  
  0017  F  HAPPYNESS MOGERA MAKWEGA           PASSED  
  0018  F  JACKLINE MAPENZI MBWAMBO           PASSED  
  0019  F  JANETH BERNARD GRACIANI            PASSED  
  0020  F  JANETH GAITAN CHUMA                FAILED  
  0021  F  JANICE JOHN MBEYALE                PASSED  
  0022  F  JENIPHER MUSSA SHEMSANGA           PASSED  
  0023  F  JOYCE JOSEPHAT MZERU               FAILED  
  0024  F  JUDITH COSIMAS KITANJI             FAILED  
  0025  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI         PASSED  
  0026  F  KHADIJA SOFIANI MSHUNGA            PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIA APOLINARY MANYAMU            PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIANA JONATHAN KOKUSIMA          PASSED  
  0029  F  MARY LEMI YAGUNGA                  ABSENT  
  0030  F  MONICA WISMAN MWAMBANDE            PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MWANAISHA ALLY NG'ARANGA           PASSED  
  0032  F  MWANAKOMBO AMIRI MZIYA             PASSED  
  0033  F  NEEMA MAKONDE ANDREW               PASSED  
  0034  F  PELAGIA EDROCKY KILEGU             FAILED  
  0035  F  RITHA NICHOLAUS KINIGU             PASSED  
  0036  F  ROSEMARY JOMO NCHIMBI              PASSED  
  0037  F  SABRINA AZIZI KANEMBA              FAILED  
  0038  F  SCOLA JOHN MAPUNDA                 FAILED  
  0039  F  SIWEMA MENGI ALLY                  PASSED  
  0040  F  SOPHIA PHIDELIS LAURENT            PASSED  
  0041  F  SOPHIA THADEUS NGONYANI            PASSED  
  0042  F  TABITHA CHRISTOPHER ATER           ABSENT  
  0043  F  TIADA BAKARI MAKALA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  YASMINE SHABANI MUHAMI             PASSED  
  0045  F  YUSTER ELIAS KALORI                FAILED  
  0046  F  ZABIBU HAMISI RAJABU               FAILED  
  0047  F  ZAINABU WAZIRI HADAIKE             PASSED  
  0048  F  ZAKIA ALLY CHAMBO                  PASSED  
  0049  F  ZUHURA MISHEHE MBEGA               PASSED  
  0050  M  ABDALLAH SALUMU BOTEA              FAILED  
  0051  M  DASTAN NG'ERIMIMWE HAMENYA         PASSED  
  0052  M  EMMANUEL FELNUS LYIMO              PASSED  
  0054  M  FREDRICK MAXMILIAN KAZILO          PASSED  
  0055  M  FREDRICK PETER MTANI               PASSED  
  0056  M  GEORGE MATHIAS LISHUKA             PASSED  
  0057  M  JACKSON NEMES ROFINI               FAILED  
  0058  M  JUSTIN EVARIST MKOBA               PASSED  
  0059  M  MAJIDI AMANI MNDEME                FAILED  
     
  0060  M  MILTON LUSTICK MCHORA              PASSED  
  0061  M  NESCO ALMANDE NGEZI                PASSED  
  0062  M  NESPHOLY SOSPETER KIDAWALO         PASSED  
  0063  M  NOAH ISAYA KAIRANGA                FAILED  
  0064  M  ONESMO PAPILIUS CHIKEKI            FAILED  
  0065  M  PETRO PETER MOMANGA                FAILED  
  0066  M  SECILIA DAMIAN MNYANI              PASSED  
  0067  M  SEIFU JUMANNE MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0068  M  STEPHEN BENARD WILLIAM             FAILED  
  0069  M  WENSLAUS PATRICK VICENT            PASSED  
  0070  M  YUSTER PIUS MKWAMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1084 - VUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA N. JOSEPH                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH A. KAPAYA                PASSED  
  0003  F  MACRIDA W. NZELANI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  REHEMA F MWANANZYUNGU              PASSED  
  0005  F  STELLA G. SINU                     ABSENT  
  0006  M  ADAM H. HELANDOGO                  ABSENT  
  0007  M  BERNARD D. CHAMBANENJE             PASSED  
  0008  M  CALVIN E. NKUMBA                   PASSED  
  0009  M  CHARLES E. SINYANGWE               PASSED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL M. KUSONGWA               PASSED  
  0011  M  FRIDAY A. NTIKINYA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  LIBERATUS F. THOMAS                PASSED  
  0013  M  PHILIP P. MPANGALA                 PASSED  
  0014  M  RAITONY A. MATONDWA                PASSED  
  0015  M  RENATUS P. MFUMYA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1086 - LUDEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELENA BONAVENTURA NKWERA          ABSENT  
  0002  M  ABAS MOHAMED MOHAMED               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1088 - TUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVELA S. MULIMA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MICHAEL ANDREW               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANJELINA SENGE MGHWAI              FAILED  
  0004  F  ATUKUZWE ERASTO MSEMWA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  BLESSING LASSONY MGONDE            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH NYEULA VEDASTUS          FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH PANTON MASANYIWA         PASSED  
  0008  F  FAUDHIA SAIDI NJENGA               PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORENCE RODRICK KORIO             PASSED  
  0010  F  IMELDA KANISLUS NDUNGURU           PASSED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE ELIAS YUSUFU              FAILED  
  0012  F  JANETH ANDREW MVALA                FAILED  
  0013  F  LUCY GEORGE MASANJA                ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARIAM KHALPHAN MSANGI             ABSENT  
  0015  F  MARTHA PETER BUYI                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAYASA NASHIRI ADINANI             PASSED  
  0017  F  MERCY NYINGE LASSON                PASSED  
  0018  F  REGINA THADEI LEKULE               PASSED  
  0019  F  ROSE CHARLES MBAUKA                PASSED  
  0020  F  ROSE MATHIAS NZALIKOKO             PASSED  
  0021  F  TABU MATHIAS MDUMA                 PASSED  
  0022  F  TATU ALLY MUSA                     PASSED  
  0023  F  THERESIA BERNAD MSOMA              FAILED  
  0024  F  VIOLETH BALOBEGWA BUYOGERA         FAILED  
  0025  F  ZULFA MWALAMI MBEMBENI             PASSED  
  0026  M  BARAKA BROWN MWAIBAMBE             FAILED  
  0027  M  CHIMOLA ANDERSON MSAUGE            PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL MASANJA MAKOYE              FAILED  
  0029  M  FRANK COSTANTINE MTALEMWA          ABSENT  
  0030  M  HUSSEIN MGAHI IDI                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JAILANI RAMADHANI ABDUL            FAILED  
  0032  M  JUSTINIAN JOSEPHAT KAHWA           PASSED  
  0033  M  REGOBERT SABAS MACHUI              PASSED  
  0034  M  ROBERT AUDAX BARAKA                PASSED  
  0035  M  WANSIMA JOSEPH WANSIMA             PASSED  
  0036  M  YOHANA RICHARD SANGA               FAILED  
  0037  M  YOHANA SIMON MWAPONGO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1089 - KILIMATINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE EDWARD MARWA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  HOLLOW JULIUS KASEMA               PASSED  
  0003  F  MARY MATHIAS ALUTE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAIDI SAID BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0005  M  DAVID CHARLES CHITINKA             FAILED  
  0006  M  ELIAS BILLISHAN SEMANGO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1093 - ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABDULMAJID SALUM KUGA              FAILED  
  0002  M  JOHN BURA HAIMA                    FAILED  
  0003  M  MICHAEL DAUDI SIDAME               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1099 - NYEHUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO RAHEL STEPHANO               FAILED  
  0002  F  GIFT KAHABI VICENT                 FAILED  
  0003  F  JENIPHA EDSON MAYANGA              FAILED  
  0004  F  ROSEMARY NG'HAIWA CLEMENT          FAILED  
  0005  F  SARAH MAYAI JAMES                  ABSENT  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL MABINA CLEMENT            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1107 - MWAMASHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACKLINE THOMAS MAYUNGA            FAILED  
  0002  F  MARTHA THOMAS MAYUNGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  VENERANDA JONATHAN JOSEPH          PASSED  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL HUMA FUNUKI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1110 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH SHADRACK KALUZI          FAILED  
  0002  F  GLADNESS FILEX KIORY               FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE CLEOPHACE KYARUZI            PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE WALTER NEHEMIA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  HOSIANA B BARAN                    FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH MKONGWE            FAILED  
  0007  F  JENIPHA R CHUWA                    FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH ERNEST MSENGI              PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIAMU R. JUMANNE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  MARYTERESIA B. SHAYO               FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHMA SALUM MBUKE                  PASSED  
  0012  F  WINIFRIDA GODFREY MUNISI           ABSENT  
  0013  F  WITNESS G URIO                     FAILED  
  0014  M  COSMAS E RAMALI                    ABSENT  
  0015  M  EDGA PHILEMON MKUDE                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  EDWIN PHILEMON MKUDE               ABSENT  
  0017  M  ELIPOKEA J AYO                     PASSED  
  0018  M  EMMANUEL LEONCE JACOB              PASSED  
  0019  M  FARAJA SELEMANI NOAH               PASSED  
  0020  M  GEORGE CHASAMA KAMATA              PASSED  
  0021  M  GEORGE WILLIAM KIBELA              PASSED  
  0022  M  ISRAEL MANASE MSENGI               PASSED  
  0023  M  NURU BAKARI MBARUKU                PASSED  
  0024  M  UNAMBWE L NASARI                   PASSED  
  0025  M  WILLLIAM RICHARD SHUSHA            ABSENT  
  0026  F  NASRA ALLY HUSSEIN                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1114 - SHELUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  TEMAEL RAPHAEL MDILUTA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1124 - KIGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRAISCA NATHANAEL LUKAMISA         PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE MUKABEMEZI KAIJUNGA          PASSED  
  0003  F  KULWA NYANJA MAIGA                 FAILED  
  0004  M  LADISLAUSYS STANISLAUSY LUDOVI     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1130 - KIZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA ERNEST MALAKI            FAILED  
  0002  M  JUSTICE EDWARD TENGIA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1132 - SIMANJIRO SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORCAS SAMWEL GESSO                FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCY DAVID AWET                    FAILED  
  0003  F  NAI ELIAS PAIKORET                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL SILAS ELIA                FAILED  
  0005  M  ISMAIL SHABANI ISMAIL              FAILED  
  0006  M  LAZARO ELISHA NGAISUNGUI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1133 - BOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA TUMAINI MGONJA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  ELIESKIA JACOBO MAGATHA            FAILED  
  0003  M  GADI NICKSON MSUYA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1140 - MWL NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MATRIDA EDWARD MSOMA               PASSED  
  0002  F  NEEMA SAID FUNDIKILA               PASSED  
  0003  M  BENEDICTO MUSSA MANWALI            PASSED  
  0004  M  HERMAN GABRIELI GACHA              PASSED  
  0005  M  RAGITA MATO RAGITA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1153 - BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SABABU GERALD SUKA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  SITTA SIMON SHIMBI                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  TIMOTHEO KISAMBO NSEKELA           PASSED  
  0004  M  YOHANA ALLY MAPERA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS KILLIAN MALIBICHE           FAILED  
  0002  F  AJIRA ABDUL MWAMNYASI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA ADINANI NGAJOA               PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA HALIFA MMBAGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA J MUHOMBOLAGE                PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA RASHIDI WAZIRY               FAILED  
  0007  F  ASIA I MWICHANDE                   PASSED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE TIMOTH GENTANYI           PASSED  
  0009  F  BERTHA JOSEPH KIPANTI              PASSED  
  0010  F  BIBIANA MARCO BAGHARY              FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE GABRIEL MONGI            PASSED  
  0012  F  DENISIA A KAJUNA                   PASSED  
  0013  F  DEVOTA LIVINGSTONE WALENJELA       PASSED  
  0014  F  DORICA DANIEL MANENO               PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH MISALABA NYADI           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ESTHER ALBET ULIKAYE               PASSED  
  0017  F  FATMA HAJJI CHATO                  FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA ALLY MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA BAKARI TARATIBU             FAILED  
  0020  F  FATUMA ISSA BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0021  F  FELYSTER JULIUS MATUGURA           FAILED  
  0022  F  FLORA CHARLES MASOLE               PASSED  
  0023  F  HADIJA MAULIDI MADILO              FAILED  
  0024  F  HALIMA ALLY MKOME                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  HAPPINESS LAMECK LUPIANO           PASSED  
  0026  F  HAPPY ANDIMILE MBOPOTA             PASSED  
  0027  F  HAPPY MICHAEL COSMAS               PASSED  
  0028  F  HONESTER K AMINIEL                 PASSED  
  0029  F  IRENE JAMES NGATIA                 PASSED  
  0030  F  IRENE NAOMI MATASIO                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JOSEPHINA F GERVAS                 PASSED  
  0032  F  KAREEN THOMAS ALMAS                PASSED  
  0033  F  KAZINGU ABDURAHMANI SAIDI          PASSED  
  0034  F  KURUTHUMU RAJABU SHABANI           FAILED  
  0035  F  LEAH E MWAKALAGESYE                PASSED  
  0036  F  MAGDALENA YUSUPH MASANGYA          PASSED  
  0037  F  MAGRETH NORMANY MFUKO              FAILED  
  0038  F  MAISHA ISMAIL KAWAMBWA             PASSED  
  0039  F  MARGARETA FELIX URASSA             FAILED  
  0040  F  MARIA LEONARD NZILANO              FAILED  
  0041  F  MARIAM EDWARD MASAMBE              PASSED  
  0042  F  MARIA NELSON MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0043  F  MARIA VEDASTUS MTYAMA              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARY NITUEL MWINUKA                PASSED  
  0045  F  MOSI RASHIDI MKANE                 PASSED  
  0046  F  MWANABIBI BAKARI MBARUKU           FAILED  
  0047  F  MWANAISHA IBRAHIM MARANDA          PASSED  
  0048  F  MWAZANI BAKARI ALLY                PASSED  
  0049  F  NAIMKIWA ANDERSON MNJOKAVA         PASSED  
  0050  F  NEEMA JOVITI BITAMALE              PASSED  
  0051  F  NEEMA UFOO SWAI                    PASSED  
  0052  F  PRISCA JEROME ANGA                 PASSED  
  0053  F  RAHMA SULTANI MKUMBA               FAILED  
  0054  F  REGINA JOHN MKUDE                  FAILED  
  0055  F  RESTUTA RAPHAEL MGAVILWA           PASSED  
  0056  F  RITHA COSMAS KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0057  F  ROSE LAURENT SAGALA                FAILED  
  0058  F  ROSEMARY VICENT MKULIA             FAILED  
     
  0059  F  RUKIA SALUM KIHAMBWE               PASSED  
  0060  F  SAADA SAID LYOWA                   FAILED  
  0061  F  SALMA SALUM NGENG'ENA              ABSENT  
  0062  F  SAYUNI DAUDI NONG'ONA              FAILED  
  0063  F  SOMOE ABDALLAH OMARY               FAILED  
  0064  F  SOPHIA KASIMU MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0065  F  SUZANA JULIAS MZERU                ABSENT  
  0066  F  SWAUMU MOHAMED KIMARO              FAILED  
  0067  F  TATU AYUBU NYAMBAGA                ABSENT  
  0068  F  TATU MOHAMEDI LIUNDU               FAILED  
  0069  F  TATU MOHAMED KIMBWEMBWE            ABSENT  
  0070  F  TATU RASHID MGAZA                  PASSED  
  0071  F  TATU SHABANI MTETIGWA              PASSED  
  0072  F  TINA FRANK NGOMUO                  FAILED  
  0073  F  TUSAJIGWE WELLINGTON KYUMBA        ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  UPENDO YOENI MMARI                 FAILED  
  0075  F  VAILETH ODEN MWAIJENGO             ABSENT  
  0076  F  VERONICA DIDAS MWIGEMA             ABSENT  
  0077  F  WINITORIA JONATHAN URASSA          PASSED  
  0078  F  ZAILENI JULIAS NYAMANGA            FAILED  
  0079  F  ZAITUNI SAIDI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0080  F  ZUBEDA AHMED MWINYISHEHE           ABSENT  
  0081  M  ABDUL JUMANNE MSANGI               PASSED  
  0082  M  AHADI GEORGE MNDEME                FAILED  
  0083  M  BAKARI HASSANI MWIKIZUMBA          FAILED  
  0084  M  BENSON NDEGEKE KIDUMYA             PASSED  
  0085  M  COSTANTINO MWICHANDE TINDWA        PASSED  
  0086  M  DEOGRATIUS KAROLY MKOBA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   69                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ELIAS NIKODEMUS DUGUZA             PASSED  
  0088  M  ELIYA WENCESLAUS MGENI             PASSED  
  0089  M  EMANUEL SIKIAEL KAAYA              PASSED  
  0090  M  ESTON ZAKARIA MWAKIKUNGA           PASSED  
  0091  M  FRANCIS JOHN MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0092  M  FRANK J MMASI                      PASSED  
  0093  M  FRANK VICENT NAMBUNGA              PASSED  
  0094  M  GODFREY JOHN NTUNDAGI              ABSENT  
  0095  M  GODFREY YONA MWAKABALA             FAILED  
  0096  M  ISDORY BERNADY TEMBA               FAILED  
  0097  M  JIMMY JOSEPH MWAJA                 PASSED  
  0098  M  JOEL SEIF LUMBE                    PASSED  
  0099  M  KASIMU HUSSEIN IDDY                PASSED  
  0100  M  KASSIMU MOSHI UNGANDO              PASSED  
  0101  M  KAZI NDAMA SENYA                   FAILED  
     
  0102  M  LEE ABDALLAH MNYUSSI               FAILED  
  0103  M  LEONARD WILLIAM MLENGO             FAILED  
  0104  M  LOSIOKI ALAMAYANA NKUKUU           PASSED  
  0105  M  MAZINA YUNUSU BARUTI               PASSED  
  0106  M  MOHAMED OTHUMAN ALLY               PASSED  
  0108  M  NESTORY S MGONGOLWA                PASSED  
  0109  M  NGALAGAMACHI ADINANI MKOMA         PASSED  
  0110  M  PAULO ISIDORY MUHEMELA             ABSENT  
  0111  M  RAMADHANI SHAWEJI MKWAMA           ABSENT  
  0112  M  RAMADHAN KORINAKO ELISA            FAILED  
  0113  M  RICHARD SIMON PAUL                 PASSED  
  0114  M  SAIDI SAMLI CHIMELA                PASSED  
  0115  M  SALEHE MOHAMED MKUTA               FAILED  
  0116  M  SAUL BAIMGISHA KAHWEGERE           ABSENT  
  0117  M  SEIF RAJABU KAMBA                  PASSED  
     
  0118  M  SHABANI ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI          PASSED  
  0119  M  SHOMARI ABDU DUMBA                 PASSED  
  0120  M  SULTAN NGALA LUHIZO                FAILED  
  0121  M  VALERIANI MYINGA CHAMBILA          PASSED  
  0122  M  NAOMNI DAVID MARWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1157 - IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ATUKUZWE MAIKO SANGA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  BARAKA HENRICK SWALLO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1159 - EMBARWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLARA ELIAS MASAWE                 ABSENT  
  0002  M  DANIEL TLEMAI AWAKI                ABSENT  
  0003  M  DAUDI TLUWAY ARUSHA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1164 - MISSUNGWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA JELA MWANGIA                PASSED  
  0002  F  LAURENSIA KAGWEBE MANONI           FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIA JUMA MKOMWA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY MICHAEL COSMAS                PASSED  
  0005  F  MONICA DEOGRATIAS KADASO           FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA BAKARI KIGOGOTI             PASSED  
  0007  M  DANIEL KWILINHYA MALUGU            PASSED  
  0008  M  DASTAN PHILIPO MALLANDO            PASSED  
  0009  M  ELIAS NYANDA MANGWIDA              FAILED  
  0010  M  THOBIAS ENOS GWANGILI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1172 - NIANJEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA STEPHANO MUNJORI              FAILED  
  0002  F  KWEJI MPELLA SYLVESTER             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1183 - SANYA JUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CRESENSIA ULIRCK SHIRIMA           FAILED  
  0002  F  GLORY E. MAIMU                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE LAZARO SEMEITEI              FAILED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE J MOLLEL                  ABSENT  
  0005  M  HUSSEIN RAMADHANI MWAMNEMO         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1186 - MAKITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA V SANGANA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  EVA F NGONYANI                     PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRET P KAPINGA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM S MBANO                     FAILED  
  0005  F  VIOLETH BENJAMIN MBUNGA            FAILED  
  0006  M  EDSON E NDUNGURU                   FAILED  
  0007  M  EVANCE J HOKORORO                  FAILED  
  0008  M  GALUS O MBUNDA                     FAILED  
  0009  M  HAMAD H ISMAIL                     FAILED  
  0010  M  PROSPER OSWARD KOMBA               PASSED  
  0011  M  SAMWEL JANUARY MATEMBO             PASSED  
  0012  M  WIVASTO W MAPUNDA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1194 - BISMARCK SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA M SAMSON                      PASSED  
  0002  F  HYASINTA E WISSO                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  NAOMI JOSEPH MASANJA               FAILED  
  0004  F  SAIDA J SAMWEL                     PASSED  
  0005  F  THELESIA F GERALD                  PASSED  
  0006  M  ANDREA RAPHAEL MANYONGA            PASSED  
  0007  M  EVARIST FABIAN TUNGARAZA           PASSED  
  0008  M  NDAKI FILIPO MWIBOMBE              PASSED  
  0009  M  RENATUS LUSOLANYA HUSSA            PASSED  
  0010  M  SAID A ZEFRINE                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ASSA SOLOKA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELA JOHN MUSHI                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA M. KIMAKA                     PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHURA SHABANI BADI                PASSED  
  0005  F  BAHATI ADINANI UPUNDA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  BEATRIC EZEKIEL KAYEKE             FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH ALOYCE DIONIZI           FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTER DAVID SALUM                  PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORA HOLLAND MWAMKINGA            FAILED  
  0010  F  GODILIVER OMARY SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE DENIS KUMBURU                ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAMISA JUMA RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0013  F  IBRAHIMU JULIUS MASUNSU            FAILED  
  0014  F  JENNIFER JOSEPH CHINAMATI          FAILED  
  0015  F  LILIAN KELVIN MUNIS                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH NATHANIEL MANDE            PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM M. KESANTA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  MIRIAM JOSEPH SANGA                FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA ATILIO MFILINGE              PASSED  
  0020  F  PATRICIA KIZOTO MPELA              PASSED  
  0021  F  ROBERTADOTTO JOSEPH OWURE          ABSENT  
  0022  F  ROSINA JOHN PAUL                   PASSED  
  0023  F  SARAH ROJAS BRUNO                  FAILED  
  0024  F  SIMILILILWE NDEZI LUPA             FAILED  
  0025  F  TUKISTA ODEN KULANGA               PASSED  
  0026  F  YEMIMA AYUBU VEMA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  ZAINABU RASHID SAID                PASSED  
  0028  F  ZAITUNI JUMANNE VARINOI            ABSENT  
  0029  M  BALTAZARY THEOBALD NG'ELESHI       PASSED  
  0030  M  BARAKA FRANK MALLE                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BRITON S. BERNARD                  PASSED  
  0032  M  DAUDI PETER KIBASA                 ABSENT  
  0033  M  FRANK EMANUEL YAROMBA              ABSENT  
  0034  M  FRANK ERASTO ERASTO                FAILED  
  0035  M  HUSSEIN AKBAR KIARATU              PASSED  
  0036  M  IBRAHIM SHABANI MRISHO             PASSED  
  0037  M  JOHANNES VITALIS BUNDO             PASSED  
  0038  M  JOHN MLEMWA MAZENGO                PASSED  
  0039  M  JOSEPH ELIUS CHIMAIS               PASSED  
  0040  M  LUCAS ALEX MWIMBWA                 PASSED  
  0041  M  MAJALIWA C. MAZIGO                 FAILED  
  0042  M  MAULIDI KASEMBO MAULIDI            PASSED  
  0043  M  MOHAMEDY L. MININGO                FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MOSES MNOSYE MWAIJALA              FAILED  
  0045  M  MUSSA STEVEN FUMBI                 PASSED  
  0046  M  SELEMAN HASSAN JUMA                FAILED  
  0047  M  SELEMANI NUNGU FUNDIKILA           PASSED  
  0048  M  YOHANA JEREMIA SANYA               PASSED  
  0049  M  YOSHUA YOHANA ISACK                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1198 - TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PARTRICK JOHN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA KANANKIRA ISSANGYA           FAILED  
  0003  F  DORIS PETER MBISE                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH PHILEMON VAVAE           PASSED  
  0005  F  FURAHA YONA MANHZI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HEAVENLIGT JUDIKA KOMBE            PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE RAPHAELY MLAY                ABSENT  
  0008  F  LAURENSIA JOHN PHILIPO             PASSED  
  0009  F  LIDYA ARON MNDEME                  FAILED  
  0010  F  LYDIA ZEPHANIAH MPONDO             ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARGRETH FELIX PALLANGYO           FAILED  
  0012  F  NEEMA JAPHETH KENGO                PASSED  
  0013  F  PENDO ROMANI MOSHA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  SALOME MNYAKA MARAMBA              PASSED  
  0015  F  SELESTINA COSMAS PASKALY           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  BENEDICTOR CASSIAN SHAMTE          FAILED  
  0017  M  DAVID NYARUGEZI SOGORYA            FAILED  
  0018  M  ELIA MIGIRE GWANGWAY               PASSED  
  0019  M  EMANUELI T MBISE                   PASSED  
  0020  M  FRANK WILSON MASINA                ABSENT  
  0021  M  HERIEL EMANUEL MOLLELY             PASSED  
  0022  M  ISRAELY OBEDY MOLLELY              PASSED  
  0023  M  JAPHETH KISETU MBISE               FAILED  
  0024  M  JULIUS SITTA BAYA                  PASSED  
  0025  M  KABANIAELI ASERI MAPHIE            FAILED  
  0026  M  NICODEMU PAULO MUNGURE             PASSED  
  0027  M  OMBENI JAMES MBISE                 PASSED  
  0028  M  PETER SAMWELY LAIZER               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1199 - MADABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FIDEA LEONARD MANDIKA              PASSED  
  0002  M  FLOWIN ERNEST NG`ORO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1200 - EDUCARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS MASHAKA LYIMO            FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE WILIFRED MBALAY              PASSED  
  0003  M  BAHATI GILBERT RIWA                ABSENT  
  0005  M  MICHAEL ANTONI TARIMO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SALOME TADEI MNYAGALA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ZERA WAIN MBUGH                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SAID HUSSEIN                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHURA OMARY RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0003  F  JOYCE ISAACK DAFFI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA INOCENT MATHIAS          FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIETHA BENJAMIN GENDA            FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIETHA IBRAHIMU NIIMA            FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIETHA SHARY OMBAY               FAILED  
  0008  F  MARTHA HARWERI SAQWARE             FAILED  
  0009  F  MARTHA SALIM ITAMBU                PASSED  
  0010  F  MWANAISHA JUMANNE HUSSEIN          FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA AUGUSTINO GADIYE             PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA HANDO TLIGAY                 FAILED  
  0013  F  PUDENSIANA MARTINI TS'AKHARA       FAILED  
  0014  F  RAHABU JOSEPH BURRA                PASSED  
  0015  F  SARAH SHUKIA OBEDI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  UDAHASHO GHAMBAY LABAY             PASSED  
  0017  M  CLAUDIO CAROLI MANDA               PASSED  
  0018  M  EMANUEL ZAKARIA JOHN               PASSED  
  0019  M  GICHILA MICHAEL MANONGA            ABSENT  
  0020  M  HAMZA SAIDI RUHISO                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOHN BALTAZARI MAGHWAY             ABSENT  
  0022  M  JOHN SELLA GWALTU                  ABSENT  
  0023  M  RAJABU OMARI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1213 - ARDHI INST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELIVINA ROMLY SHAYO              FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES KEDMON AIDAN                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA EDWARD KIBONA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANATOLIA EUSTACE NGUMA             PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIA SEPH KABELWA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH TEMU               PASSED  
  0007  F  BERNADETHA CHRISTOPHER KISHIWA     PASSED  
  0008  F  BERTH JACKSON MWAKYOSI             PASSED  
  0009  F  CAMILA GERVASI KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIFRIDA SHANGO UPEPO              PASSED  
  0011  F  ELISIA ERNEST NDUNIWE              FAILED  
  0012  F  FADHILA JAPHARY KIDATO             FAILED  
  0013  F  FLORA REVOCATUS MPINDA             PASSED  
  0014  F  GRACE JOSEPH JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0015  F  HAPPNESS JOSEPH URIO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPYNESS PASCHAL USAKAZI          PASSED  
  0017  F  JACKLINE ABRAHAM SHAYO             PASSED  
  0018  F  JACQUELINE JUMA ABAYO              PASSED  
  0019  F  JUDITH KIMARO SALEMA               PASSED  
  0020  F  KULWA EDWARD ENOSSI                FAILED  
  0021  F  LEA VICTOR META                    FAILED  
  0022  F  LILIAN PAULO MUNGURE               PASSED  
  0023  F  LUCY ABINDWILE MWAKYEMBE           ABSENT  
  0024  F  MARIA PAUL NGALYA                  PASSED  
  0025  F  MERCY JACKSON URIO                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MERINA GODWINI KIMALI              ABSENT  
  0027  F  MERYNESS MAXMILLIAN FLUGENSI       FAILED  
  0028  F  MONICA AYUBU MISSIWA               FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA SHABANI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0030  F  NYAKWESI BAHATI MAFWIMBO           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  PHELISTER GERVAS MIGALAMBO         ABSENT  
  0032  F  ROSE ADAM MATONDO                  PASSED  
  0033  F  SALOME CHARLES KIHWELE             PASSED  
  0034  F  STELLA RICHARD MGEMBE              PASSED  
  0035  F  THECLA PAUL JOHN                   PASSED  
  0036  F  THERESIA JOHN MLAY                 PASSED  
  0037  F  THOEDAORA ALOYCE TSEAMA            PASSED  
  0038  F  UPENDO DARETUS LIKOKO              PASSED  
  0039  F  UPENDO EXAVERY MPONZI              FAILED  
  0040  F  VICTORIA EMMANUEL KAGOMA           PASSED  
  0041  F  WITNESS DASTAN ISDORY              FAILED  
  0042  F  WNOCENSIA KUNDI PATRICK            ABSENT  
  0043  M  BENJAMIN FRANCIS LUGENDO           PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1213 - ARDHI INST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  DANIEL ALEXANDER KALELES           PASSED  
  0045  M  FREDSON EMMANUEL AMOS              ABSENT  
  0046  M  INNOCENT RICHARD WAMBURA           ABSENT  
  0047  M  INOCENT MARTIN MBETENI             FAILED  
  0048  M  JACOB GASPER MBENA                 ABSENT  
  0049  M  JOSEPH MICHAEL KIBURE              ABSENT  
  0050  M  LUSAJO DANIEL MWAMALUMBILI         PASSED  
  0051  M  PETER - PAUL                       PASSED  
  0052  M  RAYMOND EDWARD URIO                ABSENT  
  0053  M  SAMWEL ALFRED LUAMBANO             PASSED  
  0054  M  STEVE DANIEL KAYOMBO               PASSED  
  0055  M  THOMAS WALTER MSHAULA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1220 - MSAMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA JOHN MWALE              ABSENT  
  0002  F  FAULATA SOLOMONI MTALEMWA          FAILED  
  0003  F  JESKA GEOFREY MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0004  F  REHEMA STEPHANO KINYERO            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1222 - KIHONDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTIA KOKUHONDERA PASCHAL          ABSENT  
  0002  F  CECILIA ALOYCE NGUANI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  EDITHA GILBERT MLELWA              FAILED  
  0004  F  EMILIANA LAMECK HUMPHREY           ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTHER PETER ROMAN                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JALIA IDD KIPANYULA                FAILED  
  0007  F  MECTRIDA MAGANGA FORTUNATUS        PASSED  
  0008  F  MONICA STANSLAUS THEOPHIL          ABSENT  
  0009  F  NYOTA ELIRAHA WAZOELY              ABSENT  
  0010  F  SABINA BENSON JINGU                ABSENT  
  0011  F  SWEETNESS CHIMWAGA MSUMKE          ABSENT  
  0012  F  THERESIA ROBSONI MSIGALA           FAILED  
  0013  F  VERONICA FREDY NGAILEVANU          ABSENT  
  0014  F  ZIADA ELIA MALEKANO                FAILED  
  0015  M  ADAM SELEMANI NGESSA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  BAQIR HATIBU NGOMA                 PASSED  
  0017  M  JOACHIM ADRIAN CHIMWAGA            ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOHNSON ELISHA KADHENGE            FAILED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH MARTIN MAJENGO              ABSENT  
  0020  M  KARIM SHABANI MRUTU                ABSENT  
  0021  M  MARWA MWITA MGOSI                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1223 - KIMALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA CHARLES HILLU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA SELE MARCO                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA ALLY ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0004  F  BERTHA ROBERT MCHELE               ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA EMMANUEL JOSEPH          FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA SHIJA TUNGU              FAILED  
  0007  F  DORICE ROBERT CHAE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA RAPHAEL ZENGO                  FAILED  
  0009  F  GUMBA MWANDU SENGEKA               FAILED  
  0010  F  LETICIA FAUSTINE AUGUSTINO         FAILED  
  0011  F  MBUKE SONGO LUTONJA                FAILED  
  0012  F  NCHAMBI SALUM MACHIBYA             PASSED  
  0013  F  NGOLO CHUMA KISANDU                FAILED  
  0014  F  ROSE ELIAS MAJAI                   PASSED  
  0015  F  SALOME JAMES MASANJA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FUDE SEME NTOGWILYA                PASSED  
  0017  M  GIDEON REGNALD NGWANGAZA           PASSED  
  0018  M  JOSEPH CHARLES JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0019  M  MASUNGA NJILE SENI                 PASSED  
  0020  M  MONYA DOYA SONGOYI                 FAILED  
  0021  M  MWANDU NDILANHA CHARLES            FAILED  
  0022  M  NELSON BENJAMIN MWIJAGE            FAILED  
  0023  M  NKALANGO IBRAHIM NKUNGA            PASSED  
  0024  M  RICHARD MAKARANGA MASAGA           ABSENT  
  0025  M  SAYI BUNDU NDAMO                   PASSED  
  0026  M  SHINJE JISULA NTOBI                FAILED  
  0027  M  SHINJE MASUNGA ISENDAMILO          FAILED  
  0028  M  SIMON AMOS KIHANDA                 FAILED  
  0029  M  SIMON CHARLES MGANA                FAILED  
  0030  M  ZENGO JACKSON JIGATA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1227 - MISASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  STELA OBED KEBISON                 PASSED  
  0002  M  MATHIAS PAUL ISWALALA              PASSED  
  0003  M  SELEMANI J MHANGWA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1229 - URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER SANARE SAIMEVAKI             FAILED  
  0002  F  FARAJA MESHACK MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0003  F  HUSNA IBRAHIMU MTONI               PASSED  
  0004  F  JUDITH STEVEN MARUNDA              FAILED  
  0005  F  RUKIA MAJIDI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0006  F  SOPHIA SANARE SAINEVAKI            FAILED  
  0007  F  ZULFA MNDOLWA MSHANA               PASSED  
  0008  M  ABRAHAM MOOVA CHIPAKA              FAILED  
  0009  M  ELIBARIKI L MASHON                 FAILED  
  0010  M  RAJABU JABIRI RAJABU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1240 - DAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VERONICA KABULA HENRY              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1246 - MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA SAIMON MWAMSWELO         ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH JASTIN KIHWELO           ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE FAIDON SIAME                 FAILED  
  0004  F  HAMIDA RAJABU ALLY                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HAWA ISMAIL MSELEMU                ABSENT  
  0006  F  JENIPHER JOSEPH MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA WILLIAM LUTANDULA          FAILED  
  0008  F  MARTHA FRUGENS JOHN                PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAMVUA JUMA SIMBA                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  REGINA TOMAS KALEME                PASSED  
  0011  F  THERESIA PETER MOSHI               PASSED  
  0012  M  AZAN IDD MOHAMED                   ABSENT  
  0013  M  DEVIS JOHN CHALANGA                FAILED  
  0014  M  JIMMY FRANCIS NYILENDA             ABSENT  
  0015  M  PATRICK NICO MBILINYI              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SAMSON NKENGI RAJABU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1250 - ST MARY'S MPANDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARIDA EDMON MANGAZINI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  PENDO D MASSAWE                    FAILED  
  0003  M  JOHN M CHIPETA                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1255 - NKOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DOTO BAKARI LWEJA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1260 - SIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LETICIA PAULO MAJIGE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  NDUHILE KINGI SCANIA               PASSED  
  0003  M  RENATUS EDWARD GERANIJA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BASILISTA D DUWAY                  PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA G PAULO                  FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA L GEREWAY                   PASSED  
  0004  F  DORCUS E LUCAS                     PASSED  
  0005  F  ELFRIDA T LULU                     PASSED  
  0006  F  EMANUELA L NAKEI                   PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTA JOSEPH LAZARO                 PASSED  
  0008  F  LEA K KARERA                       FAILED  
  0009  F  LEDWINA J TSAXARA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  LIDYA B MPANDA                     PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY D BUKHAY                      FAILED  
  0012  F  NATHALIA M GEAY                    PASSED  
  0013  F  NEEMA Y NAWE                       PASSED  
  0014  F  NURUENEZA P LULU                   PASSED  
  0015  F  ODILIA A MARGWE                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  PASKALINA B ZACHARIA               PASSED  
  0017  F  PILIANA D GURTY                    PASSED  
  0018  F  RAHELI M PETER                     PASSED  
  0019  F  REHEMA E LOHAY                     PASSED  
  0020  F  REHEMA M HUSSEIN                   PASSED  
  0021  F  RUTH W GURTY                       PASSED  
  0022  F  SELINA CHARLES ANTON               PASSED  
  0023  F  THERESIA C GURTI                   PASSED  
  0024  F  THERESIA S AWE                     PASSED  
  0025  F  VICTORIA F JACOB                   FAILED  
  0026  F  YUDITHA P COSTA                    PASSED  
  0027  M  ELIFURAHA D MORING                 PASSED  
  0028  M  EMANUEL I GEWE                     PASSED  
  0029  M  GABRIEL C BEE                      PASSED  
  0030  M  HERMAN R MARLEY                    PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ISAYA D KASINGE                    PASSED  
  0032  M  JACOB N OMBAY                      PASSED  
  0033  M  JEREMIA B LUCIAN                   PASSED  
  0034  M  JOB E GABRIEL                      PASSED  
  0035  M  JOHN I GEWE                        PASSED  
  0036  M  JULIUS S JUMBE                     PASSED  
  0037  M  JUVENARD Z AMMO                    PASSED  
  0038  M  MICHAEL P COSTA                    PASSED  
  0039  M  PAULO N ACCO                       PASSED  
  0040  M  PHILIPO G MODAHA                   FAILED  
  0041  M  PHILIPO M FISSOO                   PASSED  
  0042  M  SEBASTIAN E GAMBINI                PASSED  
  0043  M  YONA S NAMAN                       FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1274 - LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE JOSEPH GIMIREY               ABSENT  
  0002  F  HUSNA MBARAKA PEMBA                PASSED  
  0003  F  JUDITH BOSIBORI OMURWA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  NYAMNATA MGAYA CHARLES             PASSED  
  0005  F  PRISCAR HANGALI AWTU               ABSENT  
  0006  F  SIRINDAI ALAIS LAIZER              PASSED  
  0007  M  ALEX FABIAN KARERA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1278 - MBEZI HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANISA JUMA MWAKIDILE               FAILED  
  0002  F  ESPERANCIA MATHIAS MATHAYO         PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER FELICIAN MMANDA             FAILED  
  0004  F  IMANI FRANCIS MKISI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE JOSEPH TEMU              FAILED  
  0006  F  JULIANA MATHEW MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA SHADRACK MNYAWAMI          PASSED  
  0008  F  LUCY ISACK NGUKA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  MARRY THOMAS MALISELELA            FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA AMOS WILLIAM                 FAILED  
  0011  F  OLPA ERNEST GANG'OLO               PASSED  
  0012  F  SOPHIA MLESHUA STEPHANO            PASSED  
  0013  M  ABDUL RAMADHANI MSHAHARA           PASSED  
  0014  M  ALVINI TRADIUS KAHIZILEGE          FAILED  
  0015  M  CAST PATRICK JOHN                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ISMAIL YASSIN NYAGAWA              FAILED  
  0017  M  NATHAN SAIMON KULYAMA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1281 - NGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGINETHA HENRY NYAMWIHURA          PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHURA MUSSA RUFULEKA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  BEATRICE MUSSA MUGASHA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MUSSA SUMBA              PASSED  
  0005  F  FELICISSIMA CAMILIUS KACHINDE      PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS DAUD KAZAGATA            PASSED  
  0007  F  JACKLINA OMARY ANDERY              ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIAM SAMSON NYAMKARA             PASSED  
  0009  F  REHEMA GATULWA LYUBA               PASSED  
  0010  F  SARAH MAGESA ROBERT                PASSED  
  0011  M  AVITUS VICENT ANACRET              PASSED  
  0012  M  DAVID KALEMELA JOVIN               ABSENT  
  0013  M  EDDIMOND HAROLD GWAHEMUTSE         PASSED  
  0014  M  EVANCE AMOS GUNDA                  FAILED  
  0015  M  JAFARI SELEMANI NAUMA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JAMES NYANGI PETER                 PASSED  
  0017  M  JOHN SYLVESTER RUZABILA            PASSED  
  0018  M  LABAN LAWRENCE AHUKENGA            PASSED  
  0019  M  NYAMAHANDO WAMBURA MONANKA         PASSED  
  0020  M  SELESTINI KAFYERA RAJABU           PASSED  
  0021  M  SILYVANUS FELECIAN JOSEPH          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1288 - HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALBINA BONIFACE KITONA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALURINGA GASPER ULOMI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELLY I KAAYA                       PASSED  
  0004  F  FATINA RAMADHANI SWALEHE           FAILED  
  0005  F  GEMMA SEMU NANYARO                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  JOSEPHINE LAURENT ISAAY            PASSED  
  0007  F  LEAH JORAM MBOWE                   FAILED  
  0008  F  MARTHA LOOKEN MUNISI               PASSED  
  0009  F  PENDO MGAYA TULI                   FAILED  
  0010  F  REHEMA DAVID MPONZI                FAILED  
  0011  F  RUKIA PAULO THOMAS                 PASSED  
  0012  F  SUZANA JEROME MINDE                PASSED  
  0013  M  GABRIEL ELISA KAAYA                FAILED  
  0014  M  GILBERT KASOMI MAGEMA              PASSED  
  0015  M  ISMAIL COSMAS LINDI                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  KHALFAN BAKARI NGOMOI              FAILED  
  0017  M  MACDONALD LUCAS TUNGU              PASSED  
  0018  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MJEMA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1289 - RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GETRUDA ZIRIYO MLEKWA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ROSEMARY NYAMKAKA SASITA           FAILED  
  0003  F  THERESIA ATIENO FREDY              PASSED  
  0004  M  HEGA MASAI BUKWAYA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1292 - SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AMASA DAUDI BENJAMEN               PASSED  
  0002  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH MASANJA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   77                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA ARON RWEKANIKA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ADVERA NAIKO NGONGOMI              PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA ALLY OKAMA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ANAKRET PETER KIGAVA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANIFA MENDRAD NZIKU                PASSED  
  0006  F  ANTONETA NICOLAUS JUMA             FAILED  
  0007  F  ASMA OMARI KUPA                    FAILED  
  0008  F  BAHATI SAID KAKAZA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  CAROLINE LAZARO MUSHI              FAILED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA EPHRAIMU MAHUVI          FAILED  
  0011  F  COLUMBA ISAYA MLENGE               PASSED  
  0012  F  DELISTA ALLY MWANAUTA              FAILED  
  0013  F  DEVOTA CHRISTOPHER EDWARD          ABSENT  
  0014  F  DIANA DEUS BYABATO                 FAILED  
  0015  F  EDWINA EDWIN LIGUGUDA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH MKUNJA            PASSED  
  0017  F  ERICA DAISON MSYAN                 PASSED  
  0018  F  ESTER HASSAN MKASANGA              PASSED  
  0019  F  FARIDA A. OTHUMAN                  PASSED  
  0020  F  FLORA RAPHAELY YAKOBO              FAILED  
  0021  F  FRAVIANA EMMANUEL LYIMO            FAILED  
  0022  F  GENOVIVA EVARIST ALOYCE            PASSED  
  0023  F  GINZERA OMBENI KANIKI              FAILED  
  0024  F  GLORIA LAURENT KAHISE              PASSED  
  0025  F  GRACE DAVID MATERU                 PASSED  
  0026  F  HADIJA SAID MSHAMU                 PASSED  
  0027  F  HAFSA IBRAHIM KAZINJA              PASSED  
  0028  F  HALIMA HAMISI MRISHO               PASSED  
  0029  F  HAPPINESS HEZRON MWASILEMBO        ABSENT  
  0030  F  HAPPY ANSELIM KIMARO               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HAPPYNESS PATRIC MISSANGA          PASSED  
  0032  F  HAWA SEBASTIAN YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0033  F  HILDEGARD INYASI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0034  F  IRENE FRANK NDAUKA                 PASSED  
  0035  F  JANE FREDY MASONGO                 PASSED  
  0036  F  JANETH NIWEMMANYI KAMKULU          PASSED  
  0037  F  JENIFA OREST MTENGA                FAILED  
  0038  F  JESCA JAPHET MAJULA                FAILED  
  0039  F  JOSEPHINE MICHAEL KASHATO          PASSED  
  0040  F  JOVITHA SAIMON MBELANO             PASSED  
  0041  F  JUDITH HILLARY NYANGI              PASSED  
  0042  F  JULIANA POLYCARD KESSY             PASSED  
  0043  F  KAREN ANDULILE LUNGUPI             PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   77                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  KHABIBA YUSUPH SALIMU              ABSENT  
  0045  F  KHADIJA SELF ZAHRANI               PASSED  
  0046  F  LATIFA MOHAMED MALENDE             PASSED  
  0047  F  LIGHTNESS IBRAHIM MMASSY           PASSED  
  0048  F  LILIAN ERASTO LUKUMAY              ABSENT  
  0049  F  MAGRETH NDENJE MWAIPOPO            FAILED  
  0050  F  MARCELINA MARK SHAO                FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIA ALEX CHONY                   FAILED  
  0052  F  MARIA FABIAN SELEKA                PASSED  
  0053  F  MARIA JOSEPH MBEMBELA              PASSED  
  0054  F  MARIAMU JUMA JUMA                  FAILED  
  0055  F  MARYAM MOSHI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0056  F  MARY NICAS MANYA                   FAILED  
  0057  F  MARY VENANCE MPILUKA               ABSENT  
  0058  F  MASHA AYUBU MAHAMUDU               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MAUA MOHAMED KIBWANA               FAILED  
  0060  F  MELODY DAVID ANDULILE              PASSED  
  0061  F  MIRIAM CHARLES FRANCIS             ABSENT  
  0062  F  MJIMIRATH HAMZA RASHID             PASSED  
  0063  F  MODESTER JOSEPH KASHIRO            FAILED  
  0064  F  MWAJUMA ALLY DAUD                  PASSED  
  0065  F  MWANAIDI RASHID HALIDI             PASSED  
  0066  F  NANA ALMAS CHANDE                  FAILED  
  0067  F  NASRA MOHAMED MWITENYWA            FAILED  
  0068  F  NEEMA DUPPA MTAGWABA               FAILED  
  0069  F  NEEMA ROBERT PANGANI               FAILED  
  0070  F  NEEMA STANSLAUS MAJESI             PASSED  
  0071  F  ODILIA NOFATUS KAWISHE             FAILED  
  0072  F  PASKALIA SIBULA MWIGA              PASSED  
  0073  F  PRISCA FIDELIS SIGULU              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  REHEMA CHARLES BRYTON              PASSED  
  0075  F  REVINA LAURENT CHAYEKA             PASSED  
  0076  F  ROZINA ELIGIUS NCHIMBI             PASSED  
  0077  F  SAKINA SAID MRISI                  PASSED  
  0078  F  SALAMA BAKARI KAPUNGU              ABSENT  
  0079  F  SALOME BENISON KASABAJA            PASSED  
  0080  F  SIWEMA HAMISI SEIF                 FAILED  
  0081  F  SOPHIA SAMWEL CHIGOME              PASSED  
  0082  F  STELLA OSMUND MWAPINGA             PASSED  
  0083  F  STEVEN SALUM NASSOR                FAILED  
  0084  F  SUSAN EDWARD KAJI                  FAILED  
  0085  F  THEOPISTA ALISENI GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0086  F  THERESIA SAIMON SIMBI              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   77                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  TUMAINI AMON MALATILA              PASSED  
  0088  F  UPENDO JACKSON KALONGOTI           PASSED  
  0089  F  WIKANSIA DANIEL NDOSSI             PASSED  
  0090  F  YUSTER AKIMU MWAMAHUSI             PASSED  
  0091  F  ZAITUNI SAID RAPHA                 PASSED  
  0092  F  ZERA HUSEIN MKANDE                 FAILED  
  0093  M  AMAN HASSAN MLENGE                 PASSED  
  0094  M  AMAN JACKSON CHING'OLE             FAILED  
  0095  M  AMBOKILE AMAN SIBONIKE             ABSENT  
  0096  M  ANNA APOLINARY MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0097  M  ASHIRAFU B. MBEGA                  ABSENT  
  0098  M  AUGUSTINO YUST KAUKI               FAILED  
  0099  M  BAKARI HAMADI MKWIZU               PASSED  
  0100  M  DAMAS ELIAS NDIMBO                 ABSENT  
  0101  M  DANIEL PHILIPO LUVALAMO            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  DAVID BLACKWELL MWIGA              FAILED  
  0103  M  DENNIS ABEID MKANDE                PASSED  
  0104  M  DEOCRASIAS JOSEPHAT TARIMO         FAILED  
  0105  M  DEOGRATIUS SHUKURU KESSY           PASSED  
  0106  M  DIONIZI RUGEMALILA PETRO           PASSED  
  0107  M  EDMUND ELIAS MAZIKU                PASSED  
  0108  M  EDWARD BRUNO NGUMA                 ABSENT  
  0109  M  ELINISAFI MATHIAS YUSTO            FAILED  
  0110  M  EMMANUEL CLAVERY MSEMAKWELI        PASSED  
  0111  M  ENEZAELY GADI SARAKIKYA            ABSENT  
  0112  M  EZEKIEL K. KYARUZI                 PASSED  
  0113  M  EZRA HENRY MALYAMPA                PASSED  
  0114  M  GEOFREY DOMINICK KATUNZI           FAILED  
  0115  M  GODFREY PAULO MATHAYO              PASSED  
  0116  M  GODLOVE ANDREW MRINJI              PASSED  
     
  0117  M  HAMIDU MOHAMED FUNDIKILA           PASSED  
  0118  M  IDDY HASSAN IDDY                   FAILED  
  0119  M  INNOCENT S. ELIYA                  PASSED  
  0120  M  JAMES YASEK LOSERIAN               ABSENT  
  0121  M  LAURENT EMILLUSY MAKENA            PASSED  
  0122  M  LUSAJO DAUDI MWAILENGE             PASSED  
  0123  M  MASENERO SAIDI AMBARI              PASSED  
  0124  M  MATATA J SAID                      PASSED  
  0125  M  MAXIMILIAN C. MAGESA               PASSED  
  0126  M  MELKIZEDEK G. ENDREAMAK            ABSENT  
  0127  M  MFAUME RAMADHANI MWAIPOPO          ABSENT  
  0128  M  MICHAEL LUCAS MWAKASUMI            PASSED  
  0129  M  MUHUDINI R MKWEPU                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   77                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  OCTAVIAN CHARLES CELESTIN          FAILED  
  0131  M  OLFRAM JOSEPH MLELWA               PASSED  
  0132  M  PASCAL NAFTAL BWANA                PASSED  
  0133  M  PASCHAL NAHIMANA MAYEYE            ABSENT  
  0134  M  PETER RICHARD MIHAMBO              FAILED  
  0135  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI NGOMILE         ABSENT  
  0136  M  ROBERT ADRIAN BANZI                FAILED  
  0137  M  ROBERT ERASM TARIMO                PASSED  
  0138  M  SALUMU JUMA CHEWE                  PASSED  
  0139  M  SALUMU JUMA MSEKA                  PASSED  
  0140  M  SHABANI HASSAN KABEMBELE           ABSENT  
  0141  M  SHUKURU A. SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0142  M  THOMAS ALFRED KATWILA              ABSENT  
  0143  M  VENANCE RICHARD KIMISHA            PASSED  
  0144  M  WILLIAM PETER WAMBULU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FREDY MWASHAMBWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS ENOCK MWASOMOLA             PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA RAMADHANI TOZZO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANGELINA ADRIAN MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0005  F  ASHA IDDI ALLY                     PASSED  
  0006  F  ASIA SADY MASUNGA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ASNATH NOAH YONGOLO                PASSED  
  0008  F  AZIZA MUSTAPHA LUSSIGI             ABSENT  
  0009  F  CECILIA MICHAEL MDEMU              ABSENT  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA ANDREA UNDANI            PASSED  
  0011  F  DORIS JAMESY AMBANGILE             PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH JULIAS NICKOLAS          ABSENT  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH NIKANORI ERNESTI         FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH PAUL KUYA                PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH WILBERT MASANJA          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ENELIETHA BETHAONA KANYANKOLE      PASSED  
  0017  F  ESTA BATON NASHON                  FAILED  
  0018  F  ESTER BEG KAUNGA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  HILDA GEORGE JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0020  F  IMELDA DAMIAN LESILALE             PASSED  
  0021  F  JANETH ASIMWE JOSWAM               PASSED  
  0022  F  JUSTA JAMES KYAI                   FAILED  
  0023  F  KUDRA MAULID STEVEN                FAILED  
  0024  F  LILIAN PHILEMON MWAISOLOKA         FAILED  
  0025  F  MAGRETH ZEPHELINE KABUGUZI         PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIA SADOCK MWAITULO              PASSED  
  0027  F  MARYGLORY PETER AUGUST             PASSED  
  0028  F  MARY JAMES MASSAWE                 PASSED  
  0029  M  MORISI ROBERTI NGAGILI             PASSED  
  0030  F  MWAJABU KONDO MAHUGILA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MWANAHAWA ALLY SAID                FAILED  
  0032  F  PENDO TANISA HAMIS                 PASSED  
  0033  F  ROMANA PETER SANGA                 PASSED  
  0034  F  ROSEMARY JOHN MATLE                FAILED  
  0035  F  SARA FEDY KILAMLYA                 PASSED  
  0036  F  SCOLA CHARLES NGITAO               PASSED  
  0037  F  SIRILA JOHN MICHAEL                PASSED  
  0038  F  SOPHIA PETER MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0039  F  SRVESTINA JULIUS MSIGALA           PASSED  
  0040  F  STELLA JOSEPH KAYANGE              FAILED  
  0041  F  SUSAN STEPHAN KAKA                 PASSED  
  0042  F  TEDDY JACKSON KILASA               FAILED  
  0043  F  TEOFRIDA SAMWEL KIHWELE            FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  THERESIA BARNABAS MSENGI           FAILED  
  0045  F  UPENDO EMMANUEL GINGA              PASSED  
  0046  F  VALENTINA LEONARD LUKOSY           FAILED  
  0047  F  VERONICA PAULO MLASU               PASSED  
  0048  F  WITNESS AVELIN TARIMO              PASSED  
  0049  F  WITNESS ISDORY MALLYA              PASSED  
  0050  F  YASINTA MATHIAS MKALOLE            PASSED  
  0051  F  ZAITUNI AWADHI MASHAMBO            PASSED  
  0052  M  ADAM WALTER MAKUNDI                FAILED  
  0053  M  ALEX RAYMOND MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0054  M  ANTIDIUS LADISLAUS KAJUNA          PASSED  
  0055  M  BONIVENTURE JOSEPH URASSA          PASSED  
  0056  M  DENIS PETER DANDAH                 PASSED  
  0057  M  ENOCK GODFREY MTAITA               ABSENT  
  0058  M  FRANK ISIAGA MWITA                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  FRED EDWARD MUNSERI                FAILED  
  0060  M  INNOCENT REGNALD CHAO              PASSED  
  0061  M  JONATHAN WILLIAM CHADEWA           PASSED  
  0062  M  MABARUKU ALLY MBARUKU              PASSED  
  0063  M  MALIAKI SATIAN MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0064  M  OMARY ATHUMANI JOSHUA              PASSED  
  0065  M  OMARY DEO CHIPA                    FAILED  
  0066  M  RICHARD ARBOGASTI KAVISHE          PASSED  
  0067  M  SHABANI MWIJUMA SENDOKI            FAILED  
  0068  M  SIMON JOSEPH MWOME                 PASSED  
  0069  M  STANFORD JONAS MAGAWA              PASSED  
  0070  M  STANLEY SONGO STANLEY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1313 - NKUHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA ANDERSON MPOLO               FAILED  
  0002  F  LYDIA ELIMOKO SHAO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  RUKIA HASSANI SHABANI              FAILED  
  0004  M  TERTIO KUVAVIE LEMA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1319 - UPENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HENRISH SALOMO MADAMBO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1320 - MERERANI B W MKAPA SEC. SCH. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA CHARLES AMBROS               FAILED  
  0002  F  HADIJA ALLY RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0003  F  MARY BAHATI NAALI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  NANOTA YOHANA MAMASITA             FAILED  
  0005  F  NAZAEL NISAGURWE GEORGE            FAILED  
  0006  F  REHEMA OMARY HASSANI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  AGREY JONASI MATHAYO               FAILED  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL ADSON NYONDO              FAILED  
  0009  M  ENOCK MICHAEL JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0010  M  EVAREST JOHN HAULE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1327 - MAZOEZI KLERRUU SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA A MAVIKA                     PASSED  
  0002  F  MILKA ALPHAUS NYAGAWA              PASSED  
  0003  F  OCTAVINA PIUS MTEGA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  VICTORINA HAMAD KACHENJE           PASSED  
  0005  M  FRANK JULIUS GAVU                  PASSED  
  0006  M  LEMSON ASHERY CHALLY               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1329 - MISSION KITUNDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIKANDE EFRAIM URIO                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA ZACHARIA NYABUNYA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANTHONIA BERNARD POYO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  BELDINA I MAZERA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER EMMANUEL SEVURI              FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER EZEKIEL MANASE               PASSED  
  0007  F  FAUDHIA FESTO JULIUS               FAILED  
  0008  F  GLORY BENNO MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS ELIAS RAJABU             FAILED  
  0010  F  HAWA BAKARI SWALEHE                PASSED  
  0011  F  IVONA EDMUND KITUPI                PASSED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE ZEPHANIA LYIMO            ABSENT  
  0013  F  JACQUELINE REMIGIUS NGATUNGA       ABSENT  
  0014  F  JANETH ABUYA KURWA                 PASSED  
  0015  F  JANETH ELAUTELY MKUDE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JESCA RICHARD MBUYA                PASSED  
  0017  F  KEFLIN LEONARD WALWA               ABSENT  
  0018  F  LUCY ROYAL MKONGWA                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARY GRAYSONY KIONDO               FAILED  
  0020  F  MONICA WEREMA NYAGUI               ABSENT  
  0021  F  MWANAHAWA RASHIDI JABIRI           FAILED  
  0022  F  RACHEL NOAH MWAMAKULA              PASSED  
  0023  F  RACHEL PIUS BONIPHACE              PASSED  
  0024  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHA PETER            PASSED  
  0025  F  SECILIA SAMWEL MUNGWA              ABSENT  
  0026  F  SHUKRANI GEORGE LWESYA             PASSED  
  0027  F  SOPHIA ELIAS MOHABE                FAILED  
  0028  F  TEA JASTIN KISIMA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  VAILETH SEBASTIAN TEMU             FAILED  
  0030  F  WARDA SULEIMAN MUHOGOLA            PASSED  
     
  0031  F  WINFRIDA JOSEPH KAAYA              FAILED  
  0032  F  WINFRIDA SAMWEL WANGESE            FAILED  
  0033  F  WINIFRIDA MODESTI MBILINYI         FAILED  
  0034  F  WITNESS PAUL ISAACK                ABSENT  
  0035  M  ATHUMANI BAKARI MAVUCHE            PASSED  
  0036  M  BARAKA SAMWEL SIMBA                PASSED  
  0037  M  BRIAN ROMMS MSALU                  FAILED  
  0038  M  CHARLES HENRICH BAISI              ABSENT  
  0039  M  CHRISTIAN LEONARD KAPAKALA         FAILED  
  0040  M  CYRIL FAUSTINE OISSO               PASSED  
  0041  M  DANIEL DITRICK MKWELA              FAILED  
  0042  M  EDMUND LUCAS BOAZ                  PASSED  
  0043  M  JACKSON CLAVERY KAMGISHA           PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1329 - MISSION KITUNDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JACKSON MISSONGE MWANDALA          ABSENT  
  0045  M  JACKSON SALEHE DEUS                PASSED  
  0046  M  KERENGE MGETA BWANA                FAILED  
  0047  M  MATHIAS AHAMAD KIHUMBI             PASSED  
  0048  M  MATIKO MAHUTI MWITA                PASSED  
  0049  M  MERISHO REGANI KIMATH              PASSED  
  0050  M  NATHAN ANDREW NYOMEYE              ABSENT  
  0051  M  NYAIKOBA COSMAS MSABI              PASSED  
  0052  M  PAUL OMARY MAVURA                  FAILED  
  0053  M  RAMADHANI SUFIANI MBICHI           PASSED  
  0054  M  RAPHAEL OSCAR LABANI               ABSENT  
  0055  M  RASHIDI MIRAJI MFINANGA            ABSENT  
  0056  M  REAGAN ROMMS MSALU                 PASSED  
  0057  M  SAMSON MUHINDI ELIAS               PASSED  
  0058  M  SAMWEL ELIEZA SAMWEL               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SILLAS AMINI PHILEMONI             FAILED  
  0060  M  THOMAS KIPANDE OLOSHIRO            FAILED  
  0061  M  TITO COSTANTINO HAMISI             PASSED  
  0062  M  VICTOR PROTAS SHIRIMA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1333 - KAHAMA MUSLIM SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARAH ERASTO AMOS                  FAILED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH CHARLES JOSEPH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1341 - NAKAGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  COLLETHA SOLOMON CHONGOSI          FAILED  
  0002  F  EMMANUELA PETER NGONYANI           FAILED  
  0003  F  KISSA GABRIEL MWALISU              ABSENT  
  0004  F  PAULINA PRIVA CHUMA                FAILED  
  0005  F  STELLA MATHERIN MWANGETA           FAILED  
  0006  F  VAILETH JOHN MWAGENI               PASSED  
  0007  M  FERUZI ADAM MAGANGA                PASSED  
  0008  M  FREDRICK MODESTUSI MWAKAVELA       ABSENT  
  0009  M  JACOBO JOHN RANGIMOTO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTED CHRISTIAN KABITINA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA NYAKATO EDWARD             PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPINES DEUS RICHARD              FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIA SHIJA HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0005  F  MERICIANA MAGERE MATIKO            PASSED  
  0006  F  PENDO THOMAS MBOGOMA               FAILED  
  0007  F  ZAITUNI MSOLINA MKOMA              PASSED  
  0008  M  ALOYCE RUTASEKA RWIZA              PASSED  
  0009  M  EMMANUEL BERNARD LUNYILIJA         FAILED  
  0010  M  GODFREY EMMANUEL NDYAMUKAMA        PASSED  
  0011  M  HENERIKO ANSELMO KATEPA            FAILED  
  0012  M  IBRAHIM SAMWEL KISINZA             ABSENT  
  0013  M  LUBANGO YOHANA DAUDI               PASSED  
  0014  M  MBITTE RAMADHANI KIMASA            FAILED  
  0015  M  PETER GEORGE MAHINDUKA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  SEBASTIANI MANYASI MAKUBI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
                          QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S                       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KIJAZI AUNI SAID                   FAILED  
  0002  M  ALOYCE MSILANGA MASANJA            PASSED  
  0003  M  ASAJILE FRANK TUNTUFYE             FAILED  
  0004  M  DONALD ARTHUR SWAI                 PASSED  
  0005  M  ELIHAKI. HERIELI. MDUMA.           PASSED  
  0006  M  IBRAHIM JOHN MWASIWELWA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1362 - KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  APOLINARY RAFAEL MATULIKE          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   67                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS DASTAN MOYO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS JOELY MSELLE                PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS JOSEPH MUSOKA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANISIA PETER MRUMA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ANITHA NDEMANISHO MANGOWI          PASSED  
  0006  F  ANJELISTA .P. MASAWE               PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA GODWIN MHINA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA HONDI GUDUM                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANNA MAJENGO MNYAKONDE             FAILED  
  0010  F  AZIZA KASSIM MWENGA                PASSED  
  0011  F  BUPONELO A MWAKATUMA               FAILED  
  0012  F  CATHERINE .P. BUNGA                FAILED  
  0013  F  CATHERINI .S. JAMES                FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA EDSON MAKALA             ABSENT  
  0015  F  CONSOLATA AUGUSTINO MATIKU         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DELPHINA DAIMON MYAMBA             PASSED  
  0017  F  DEVOTHA PHINIAS OKEYO              FAILED  
  0018  F  DOREEN BADLONE MALLEO              PASSED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH DORNATH MKENDA           PASSED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH WILLIAM EMMANUELLY       PASSED  
  0021  F  ERINESTINA .D. GODFREY             PASSED  
  0022  F  ESTA AMOS MWUCHA                   PASSED  
  0023  F  ESTHER NASHONI BENSONI             FAILED  
  0024  F  ESTHER THOMAS AKIRI                FAILED  
  0025  F  FARAJA EMIL LIHAWA                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  FATUMA IBRAHIMU MOHAMMEDI          FAILED  
  0027  F  FATUMA JUMA SAID                   FAILED  
  0028  F  FAUSTA MICHAEL MAVOA               ABSENT  
  0029  F  FLORENCE LAMECK KILEO              PASSED  
  0030  F  GETRUDA ANYANDWILE MWAKITALU       PASSED  
     
  0031  F  GRACE FURANCI MWAKAPAKE            FAILED  
  0032  F  GRACE NICOLAUS MTWEVE              PASSED  
  0033  F  GRECE FRANSIS LIGONJA              ABSENT  
  0034  F  GUDILA PETER TARIMO                FAILED  
  0035  F  HADIJA ABDALLAH ABRAHAMANI         FAILED  
  0036  F  HAPPY DANILODY MHAGAMA             ABSENT  
  0037  F  HAPPY HARUNA MAWALA                FAILED  
  0038  F  HAPPYNESS ADINANY SHOO             PASSED  
  0039  F  HELLEN ELIAS SILAYO                PASSED  
  0040  F  HIDAYA ADAM ADAM                   FAILED  
  0041  F  IMANI AMBAKISYE MWAKIPOSA          FAILED  
  0042  F  IRINE EMANUELI SENDWA              FAILED  
  0043  F  IRINE LEONARD MAPUNDA              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   67                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ISABELLA .E. KISWAGA               PASSED  
  0045  F  JANE J SOMBE                       ABSENT  
  0046  F  JUDITH WILLIAM MWASELELA           FAILED  
  0047  F  JULIANA ELIAS MISINZO              PASSED  
  0048  F  KALIBA N LAZARO                    ABSENT  
  0049  F  KHADIJA R KAMBA                    PASSED  
  0050  F  LEAH SAMSON MICHAEL                PASSED  
  0051  F  LEVINA A KORONGO                   FAILED  
  0052  F  LIGHTNESS MBORA MUSHI              FAILED  
  0053  F  LILIAN BONIFACE SHAYO              FAILED  
  0054  F  LUCY THADEO KIMARIO                FAILED  
  0055  F  MARIA ANTHONY MIKOWELO             FAILED  
  0056  F  MARIAM JUMA OMARI                  FAILED  
  0057  F  MARYAN VENANCE MOSHA               ABSENT  
  0058  F  MARY PIUS TUGARA                   PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MIRIAM AMANI MMASA                 FAILED  
  0060  F  MONICA BEDAH ERICK                 PASSED  
  0061  F  MWAJUMA HASHIMU SAID               FAILED  
  0062  F  NAGMA ABDALLAH KOMBESON            PASSED  
  0063  F  NASMA HARUNA LUPOLA                PASSED  
  0064  F  NEEMA BARICKY MMBANDO              PASSED  
  0065  F  NEEMA BATHOROMEHO SAENI            PASSED  
  0066  F  NEEMA JULIUS MADAFA                PASSED  
  0067  F  NEEMA LEONAD MEENA                 PASSED  
  0068  F  NOURAH AHMED SEIFF                 PASSED  
  0069  F  RAHABU JOSEPH ANDULILE             PASSED  
  0070  F  REBECCA PETER NYAKI                PASSED  
  0071  F  REHEMA IDDI SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0072  F  REHEMA OMARI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0073  F  ROIDA ERASTO BUGHALI               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  ROSE GODSON ABRAHAM                FAILED  
  0075  F  SAFINA KHALIFA MTUYA               FAILED  
  0076  F  SAFINA OMAR MBARUCK                PASSED  
  0077  F  SALMA HAMSONI MAKINGI              PASSED  
  0078  F  SALMA ZUBERI MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0079  F  SARAFINA SALEHE KANIKI             FAILED  
  0080  F  SAUDA KHAMIS NASSIBU               FAILED  
  0081  F  SHANGILIA ELINAJA MARO             PASSED  
  0082  F  SHARIFA JUMA ALLY                  FAILED  
  0083  F  SHARIFA MBARUKU MBEGA              PASSED  
  0084  F  TERESIA PAULO BUNDARA              PASSED  
  0085  F  TRAYFOSA CLEMENCE NKYA             FAILED  
  0086  F  WINNY MOSES LEMA                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   67                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  YOLANDA JOSEPH CHUMA               PASSED  
  0088  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED SADICK             PASSED  
  0089  F  ZAITUNI BONIPHACE MAGANGA          FAILED  
  0090  M  ADRIAN SIMON HAULE                 FAILED  
  0091  M  BRIGHTON HANS MWANSASU             PASSED  
  0092  M  DAMACY NYANGAKA GAMBA              PASSED  
  0093  M  DAUDI DANIEL LUENA                 FAILED  
  0094  M  DAVID D MSALALE                    FAILED  
  0095  M  DEOGRATIUS L LUCAS                 PASSED  
  0096  M  ELISHA ELIA MBWAMBO                FAILED  
  0097  M  ERICSON .M. MUKUTA                 PASSED  
  0098  M  FARAJA AMOSI MUNGWABI              PASSED  
  0099  M  FRANK MICHAEL MCHAMBA              ABSENT  
  0100  M  FREDRICK EVARIST AMMY              PASSED  
  0101  M  FREDY CHARLES MOSHI                PASSED  
     
  0102  M  FULANO FABIAN NHAND                PASSED  
  0103  M  GODFREY GILBERT NGIMBUZI           PASSED  
  0104  M  GODFREY KITANG'ITA GIMONGE         PASSED  
  0105  M  ISSA IBRAHIM ABDALLAMAN            ABSENT  
  0106  M  IZMAM SALUM KINEJA                 FAILED  
  0107  M  JACKSON ERASTO KAMUGISHA           ABSENT  
  0108  M  JAMAL .A. MGWAMI                   ABSENT  
  0109  M  JOHN YEREMIAH MWAIPOPO             FAILED  
  0110  M  JOSEPH AJUAYE ITILANE              FAILED  
  0111  M  JUMA SAMWEL WILSON                 PASSED  
  0112  M  KELVIN WAYLESS MBALING             PASSED  
  0113  M  KHALID KIJAZI HAMZA                PASSED  
  0114  M  LADISLAUS RWEUMBIZA MTEM           FAILED  
  0115  M  MIDIAM BEATUS KIGWILE              PASSED  
  0116  M  MICHAEL ANTELIM MINDE              FAILED  
     
  0117  M  MIKE DAVID MAFUNGA                 PASSED  
  0118  M  MUSSA ALLY MOHAMEDI                PASSED  
  0119  M  OMBO JACOBO LAMBERT                FAILED  
  0120  M  OSCAR JOSEPH ORIO                  FAILED  
  0121  M  PAULO WILSON MATASO                ABSENT  
  0122  M  QUIBHISA SAGINI CHARLES            PASSED  
  0123  M  RAMADHAN ALLY SELEMAN              PASSED  
  0124  M  REMMY JULIAN MARUSU                PASSED  
  0125  M  RIZIKI EDWARD MSOMA                ABSENT  
  0126  M  SAIDI ALLY MAKALE                  PASSED  
  0127  M  SATIEL JOHN SHABANI                PASSED  
  0128  M  SEIF HAMIS HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0129  M  SHABAN I KASSIM                    ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   67                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  SHEDRACK EMMANUEL KIBODI           ABSENT  
  0131  M  SIMON DUNCAN NJILIMA               PASSED  
  0132  M  STANLEY .R. MTUNGUJA               PASSED  
  0133  M  SWEETBALT LEONARD BENEDICTO        PASSED  
  0134  M  VICTOR ERASTO KIMARO               FAILED  
  0135  M  WILBERT .J. KWEKAN                 PASSED  
  0136  M  WILLIAM ALFRED KAYANDA             ABSENT  
  0137  M  WILLIAM PATRICK KANYENDA           PASSED  
  0138  M  YOHANA LUBIMBI EXAVERY             FAILED  
  0139  M  ZEBEDAYO VITUS MLOWE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1364 - ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA LOITA MNOGI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUFISILE LAZARO NYAGENDA          PASSED  
  0003  F  ATUHALILE NEHEMIA VUHAHULA         PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE ALAMANO NG'ANDE          PASSED  
  0005  F  EDA PATSON LUKALI                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ELEDIA JOBU MWANI                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ELLAH NELSON NDONDOLE              FAILED  
  0008  F  EZRA EDSON SIMBA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  HAPPY GRASIANO KAMBO               PASSED  
  0010  F  LILIAN WILLIAMU MWIVIMBA           PASSED  
  0011  F  MACKLINA GEOFREY LUFUMBE           FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH OSCAR KIHAGA               PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU JAFARI NGELULA             ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARY GIDEON MTIMBUKA               PASSED  
  0015  F  MESELINA BASIL MHAGAMA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  STAHIMILI JAMES KIWAMBE            PASSED  
  0017  F  ZAINA NATHANIEL LUTUMO             PASSED  
  0018  M  ABEL FEDRICK KIPEGE                PASSED  
  0019  M  ALEX KENED KILEKA                  PASSED  
  0020  M  EMMANUEL LAURANCE MLAWA            PASSED  
  0021  M  HOSIAN GABRIEL MALEKANO            FAILED  
  0022  M  JOSEPH ALISON MWASILE              FAILED  
  0023  M  SAID BELLAN KISUKULI               PASSED  
  0024  M  SIZA LUPUMBWE ATILIO               FAILED  
  0025  M  ZABLON NODFREDY NZIKU              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA S. TLATLAA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTELA Y. NKULUSS                PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA ATHUMANI NASORO               FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIEKA LUKA AKYOO                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  ISSA R HAMADI                      PASSED  
  0006  F  JESCA J. AXWESSO                   FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIANA L. BAHA                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  LINNAH A. MALECK                   FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIAM M. MASUSU                   PASSED  
  0010  F  MISTIOLA EMANUEL ISAAY             FAILED  
  0011  F  VERONICA T GABRIEL                 FAILED  
  0012  M  ABDULKARIM A ALMAS                 PASSED  
  0013  M  DANIEL E QALLO                     FAILED  
  0014  M  JOHANNES M. HAALY                  PASSED  
  0015  M  MOSES R. OLOBIKOO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALNAL SALEH ITITI                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA JUMA GWAU                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA THOMAS MTINDA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  BLANDINA BENEDICTO YUSUPH          FAILED  
  0005  F  DHIFA KARUME OMARY                 FAILED  
  0006  F  EDITH BENARD INGA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIWAJA MATHAYO STEPHANO           FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH APOLO MWANGA             PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH THIOTIMI LIDA            PASSED  
  0010  F  EMMA JOSEPH NUNGU                  PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER ENOCK SIMON                  PASSED  
  0012  F  ESTER MOSES KIULA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  FLORA RICHARD KITOTO               FAILED  
  0014  F  FREDERICA COLMAN TESHA             PASSED  
  0015  F  GELDA SILVERY MNYAMBI              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GLADNESS FRANK MAWELE              FAILED  
  0017  F  GLORIA ANYAGILE MWAKASEGE          ABSENT  
  0018  F  GRACE FRANCIS MAHAMI               PASSED  
  0019  F  HONORATHA STANSLAUS HONGOA         FAILED  
  0020  F  JOSEPHER CHARLES KISUDA            FAILED  
  0021  F  JOSEPHINA NGWALU MAGANGA           PASSED  
  0022  F  JOYCE RAMADHANI MULIMU             PASSED  
  0023  F  MARIA MUCHU DOMU                   FAILED  
  0024  F  MWAJABU MHINA MHINA                PASSED  
  0025  F  MWANAHAMISI M NYUHA                PASSED  
  0026  F  MWANAIDI J SIPPE                   FAILED  
  0027  F  NYANZALA BONIVENTURA SAKA          ABSENT  
  0028  F  PENDO JOSEPH SHANGO                PASSED  
  0029  F  PENDO JUMA MISANGA                 PASSED  
  0030  F  RAHEL FRANCIS CHACHA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REBECA MASSAY GABRIEL              PASSED  
  0032  F  REHEMA SAIDI MOHAMEDI              ABSENT  
  0033  F  ROSEMARY FRANCIS MASHIMBA          FAILED  
  0034  F  SCOLA MANCHALE MANGASHE            FAILED  
  0035  F  SOPHIA MAKALI WILLIAM              FAILED  
  0036  F  VERONICA SIMON NTUI                PASSED  
  0037  F  WITNESS MAGIRI IBRAHIM             FAILED  
  0038  F  ZAHARA SHABANI SALUM               PASSED  
  0039  F  ZENA HAMIS ALLY                    PASSED  
  0040  M  ABDUL SUFIAN NYANGALA              ABSENT  
  0041  M  ABEL NAHANSON RUTEBUKA             PASSED  
  0042  M  ALLEN CHARLES CHACHA               ABSENT  
  0043  M  BARAKA WAZAELI MUSA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  CHRISTOPHER ISRAEL DAUDI           FAILED  
  0045  M  DAMASUS MAUNGU AUGUSTINO           FAILED  
  0046  M  EMANUEL R MGHUNA                   PASSED  
  0047  M  EMMANUEL NOEL MAZENGO              PASSED  
  0048  M  GABRIEL DANIEL MTINANGI            PASSED  
  0049  M  GERALD PETRO PINDA                 PASSED  
  0050  M  IBRAHIM JACOB MSENGI               ABSENT  
  0051  M  JOHARI NASSORO KAYEGO              ABSENT  
  0052  M  JOSEPH NDOGWE OMARY                ABSENT  
  0053  M  KHALID MOHAMEDI JUMANNE            PASSED  
  0054  M  KIRAN WADI ALLY                    PASSED  
  0055  M  LUCAS STEPHANO CHITUYA             PASSED  
  0056  M  MBARAKA ALI ESYA                   ABSENT  
  0057  M  MIKIDADI ABDALLAH AMASI            PASSED  
  0058  M  SAMWEL JOSEPH GWAU                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1374 - KICHANGACHUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA LEONARD SALVATORY             FAILED  
  0002  F  FURAHA AYOUB KABEFI                FAILED  
  0003  F  JENIFA EMMANUEL MAHENGE            FAILED  
  0004  F  MAIDA RAMADHANI MGANI              FAILED  
  0005  F  MWAMINI MASUDI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0006  F  NUNU AHMADI JUMBE                  FAILED  
  0007  M  DOTTO MALIYATABU NTOYE             FAILED  
  0008  M  HASSAN RASHID DENIS                ABSENT  
  0009  M  IDDI OMARI IDDI                    FAILED  
  0010  M  LUMEME HUSSEIN ALLY                ABSENT  
  0011  M  OMARI IDEE OMARI                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1375 - NEW ERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BONIPHACE JOEL MTEI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL RAPHAEL SAMSON             FAILED  
  0002  F  ADELA PAUL MARWA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ADELHELMA CHRISTIAN MILANZI        ABSENT  
  0004  F  AGNES MARTIN JOHN                  FAILED  
  0005  F  AGNES PIUS THOMAS                  FAILED  
  0006  F  AGRIPINA EMILIAN MROSSO            PASSED  
  0007  F  AISHA GEORGE RAJABU                FAILED  
  0008  F  AISHA M MNDEE                      FAILED  
  0009  F  AISHA SALUM JUMA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  AISHA SEIFU MAPANDE                FAILED  
  0011  F  AISHA SHWAHIBU ABDUL               FAILED  
  0012  F  AMINA HUSSEIN NASIBU               FAILED  
  0013  F  AMINA KINEMBA HAMISI               FAILED  
  0014  F  AMINA SAIDI MLAWA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  AMISA SULTANI SELEMANI             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ANJELA VICENT JACOB                FAILED  
  0017  F  ANJELISTA MENLARD MLELWA           PASSED  
  0018  F  ANNA DOMINICK DAMAS                FAILED  
  0019  F  ANNASTANZIA CHELESTINO KIBASA      ABSENT  
  0020  F  ANNASTAZIA KHAMIS IBRAHIMU         ABSENT  
  0021  F  ANNASTAZIA MISANA CALLIST          FAILED  
  0022  F  ANNASTAZIA SILIL KANYUNGU          FAILED  
  0023  F  ARAFA MBEGU NASSORO                FAILED  
  0024  F  ASHA ISMAIL MAKAME                 PASSED  
  0025  F  ASHA JUMA SELEMANI                 FAILED  
  0026  F  ASHA KASSIM MBARUKU                FAILED  
  0027  F  ASHA SAIDI HAMISI                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  ASHA SAIDI MAFTAHA                 ABSENT  
  0029  F  ASHA SAIDI NASSORO                 FAILED  
  0030  F  ASHA SEFU KILANGAI                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  ASHA YASSIN MUSTAPHER              FAILED  
  0032  F  ASHELI KABANGU JOHN                FAILED  
  0033  F  ASHURA ENZI KONDO                  PASSED  
  0034  F  ASIA OMARY SEIF                    FAILED  
  0035  F  ASMA MIDIRAJI SANGA                PASSED  
  0036  F  AZIZA KHAMISI SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0037  F  AZIZA YUSUPH KINGU                 FAILED  
  0038  F  BAHATI JUMA MBULI                  PASSED  
  0039  F  BAHATI KAFUMU RWAMBO               ABSENT  
  0040  F  BAHATI SALIM JUMA                  PASSED  
  0041  F  BASILISA PAUL OWISSO               FAILED  
  0042  F  BASUKWA KABANGA PHILIPO            FAILED  
  0043  F  BATULI MRISHO ABDALLAH             FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  BEATRICE BENSON MWAIJANDE          FAILED  
  0045  F  BHOKE CHACHA SABAYO                FAILED  
  0046  F  BHOKE CHARLES CHACHA               ABSENT  
  0047  F  CATHERINE JASSON KYELU             FAILED  
  0048  F  CATHERINE JOHN MPEMBA              FAILED  
  0049  F  CHIKU ADAMU MANENGELO              FAILED  
  0050  F  CHIKU MUSTAFA AHAMADI              FAILED  
  0051  F  CHIKU SAID ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0052  F  CHRISTINA ADOLPH NCHIMBI           FAILED  
  0053  F  CHRISTINA D MWENDA                 PASSED  
  0054  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MAPUA               ABSENT  
  0055  F  CHRISTINE DAVID RWEGOSHORA         PASSED  
  0056  F  COSTANSIA BENARD POTANI            FAILED  
  0057  F  DEBORA RWIMIKO MWAILUNDA           ABSENT  
  0058  F  DIANA SALVIUS NKOMA                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  DOMINA JOSEPH NJAU                 PASSED  
  0060  F  DORCUS RWIMIKO MWAILUNDA           ABSENT  
  0061  F  DORIS MARWA WAMBURA                ABSENT  
  0062  F  DOROTHEA ERNEST NDONDE             FAILED  
  0063  F  EDINA PAULO MSABI                  FAILED  
  0064  F  EDNA RICHARD MAGOGO                PASSED  
  0065  F  EDNA VENANCE MOFUGA                FAILED  
  0066  F  ELIZA BATON KADUMA                 FAILED  
  0067  F  ELIZABETH BENSON MBANGA            FAILED  
  0068  F  ELIZABETH JAMES WILLIAM            FAILED  
  0069  F  ELIZABETH JOHN CHITONDO            FAILED  
  0070  F  ELIZABETH MAPINDUZI LEWANGA        ABSENT  
  0071  F  ELIZABETH MILLEMBE MASANJA         PASSED  
  0072  F  ELIZABETH MOHAMEDI MINJENGA        FAILED  
  0073  F  ELIZABETH MUSSA MATHAYO            ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  ELIZABETH POLIKARP FAUSTIN         PASSED  
  0075  F  EMMY RICHARD AZIZ                  FAILED  
  0076  F  ENELIN JOHN MALEMBEKA              FAILED  
  0077  F  ESTA ATANAS LAURIAN                FAILED  
  0078  F  ESTHER JOHN MANOTI                 FAILED  
  0079  F  EVA ATUPELE MWAKANSOPE             FAILED  
  0080  F  EVEDIR FRANK NAMBUNGA              ABSENT  
  0081  F  FAIDESIA JACKSON MUHAZI            FAILED  
  0082  F  FAIDHA SALUM MWALIMU               FAILED  
  0083  F  FAIDINA JUMA MAULID                FAILED  
  0084  F  FAITH EMMANUEL SAID                PASSED  
  0085  F  FAIZA SALUM IBRAHIM                FAILED  
  0086  F  FARHEEN IMTIAZ SHAIKH              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  FARIDA ALLY SEMBE                  FAILED  
  0088  F  FARIDA ASHIRI KIHANGA              FAILED  
  0089  F  FARIDA MUHSINI JALALI              FAILED  
  0090  F  FARIDA SAIDI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0091  F  FATINA SUDI SALEHE                 FAILED  
  0092  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH YOMBE              FAILED  
  0093  F  FATUMA ALLY BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0094  F  FATUMA HAMISI NAHOMA               FAILED  
  0095  F  FATUMA JUMA JIA                    FAILED  
  0096  F  FATUMA MOHAMEDI MWISHEHE           ABSENT  
  0097  F  FATUMA NASSORO SHABANI             ABSENT  
  0098  F  FATUMA RASHIDI MWINYIMKUU          FAILED  
  0099  F  FATUMA SEIF KIBWANA                FAILED  
  0100  F  FATUMA YUSUPH ALLY                 FAILED  
  0101  F  FAUDHIA SHAIBU MSHAMU              FAILED  
     
  0102  F  FAUZIA SALUM IBRAHIM               FAILED  
  0103  F  FLORA MAIKO MOTULI                 FAILED  
  0104  F  FLORA MICHAEL VITALISI             FAILED  
  0105  F  FLORA MSEMWA LAZARO                FAILED  
  0106  F  FORTUNATA JOHN SHAYO               FAILED  
  0107  F  FRIDA BROWN GUHUNGA                FAILED  
  0108  F  FLORA FLOWIN HAULE                 FAILED  
  0109  F  GAUDENSIA MASUNGA MAGANI           FAILED  
  0110  F  GLORY RAMADHANI MSENGI             PASSED  
  0111  F  HABIBA RAMADHANI NJECHELE          FAILED  
  0112  F  HADIJA ALLY KIBANDA                FAILED  
  0113  F  HADIJA HAMADI MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0114  F  HADIJA HAMISI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0115  F  HADIJA ISSA MARUMA                 FAILED  
  0116  F  HADIJA JUMA OMARI                  FAILED  
     
  0117  F  HADIJA OMARY MAKOKA                ABSENT  
  0118  F  HADIJA YUSUFU BAKARI               FAILED  
  0119  F  HALAJI SALEHE WAZIRI               FAILED  
  0120  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH NDEMBO             FAILED  
  0121  F  HALIMA MUSA MUSTAFA                FAILED  
  0122  F  HALIMA TAMIMU MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0123  F  HAMISA HAMISI .                    ABSENT  
  0124  F  HAPPINESS JAMES PAULO              FAILED  
  0125  F  HAPPINESS KAIZA KATANDA            FAILED  
  0126  F  HAPPY ALFED SWALLO                 FAILED  
  0127  F  HAPPY LUCAS MBAGANILE              FAILED  
  0128  F  HAPPYNESS A KASHINJE               PASSED  
  0129  F  HAPPYNESS EMANUEL TEMBA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  HAUNA YAHAYA MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0131  F  HAWA ANDREA FUNGACHUMA             FAILED  
  0132  F  HAWA HASSAN ISSA                   FAILED  
  0133  F  HAWA SAID HUSSEIN                  FAILED  
  0134  F  HAWA UBAYA OMAR                    FAILED  
  0135  F  HELENA EMANUEL YUSTO               FAILED  
  0136  F  HELENA NOEL KINYELI                FAILED  
  0137  F  HERIETH DAUDI MITUMBA              FAILED  
  0138  F  HIDAYA HALFANI SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0139  F  HUSNA ISMAIL MKWANDA               FAILED  
  0140  F  HUSNA MASOUD KIZA                  PASSED  
  0141  F  HUSNA RASHID SEIF                  FAILED  
  0142  F  HUSNA SHABANI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0143  F  IRENE EMILY LAURENT                FAILED  
  0144  F  IRENE JOHNSON PAUL                 ABSENT  
     
  0145  F  ISABELA EMILIAN NYONI              FAILED  
  0146  F  JACKLINE IDAN FELIX                FAILED  
  0147  F  JACKLINE JOHN JUMANNE              FAILED  
  0148  F  JACKLIN ELIMLINGI MACHANGE         FAILED  
  0149  F  JACKLINE MUSSA NYAKIMAHI           FAILED  
  0150  F  JACKLINE ZAVERY MLIGO              PASSED  
  0151  F  JACKLIN JOSEPH CHAKI               FAILED  
  0152  F  JACQLINE JOTHAM KAGUNGU            FAILED  
  0153  F  JACQUELINE TUMA PAWA               FAILED  
  0154  F  JAKA RAMADHANI OMARI               FAILED  
  0155  F  JAMILA SAIDI LWAMBO                FAILED  
  0156  F  JAMILA SAIDI MZEE                  FAILED  
  0157  F  JANETH ATHUMANI MPILUKA            ABSENT  
  0158  F  JANETH DEOGRATIUS KWEMBE           FAILED  
  0159  F  JANETH NDEKE KIYEYEU               ABSENT  
     
  0160  F  JASMINI HAMISI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0161  F  JASMIN WAZIRI KILUWA               FAILED  
  0162  F  JENIPHA DASTAN MUSHI               FAILED  
  0163  F  JESCA BENEDICT SENDWA              FAILED  
  0164  F  JESCA RASHID MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0165  F  JIULIZE MWALAMI MBWELA             FAILED  
  0166  F  JOANITH JOHN MPELE                 FAILED  
  0167  F  JOSEFINA JULIUS KOMBA              FAILED  
  0168  F  JOYCE KELVIN OJOROMONGO            PASSED  
  0169  F  JUDITH BATON LUGO                  FAILED  
  0170  F  JUDITH CHARLES SHOO                FAILED  
  0171  F  JUDITH LAUDEN MWAKYUSA             FAILED  
  0172  F  KALISTA VICTORIAN KIMARO           PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  KASHINDE ALLY MANDA                FAILED  
  0174  F  KASHINJE EDWARD MHOJA              FAILED  
  0175  F  KHADIJA HUSSEIN CHIHAPU            ABSENT  
  0176  F  KHADIJA IDDI RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0177  F  KHADIJA MOHAMEDI YAGGA             FAILED  
  0178  F  KHAULAT OMAR ALI                   FAILED  
  0179  F  KULUTHUM ABDALAAH LIBOLE           FAILED  
  0180  F  KULWA BARAKA MRISHO                FAILED  
  0181  F  LATIFA HABIBU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0182  F  LATUIFA HARUNA MIYAMBO             FAILED  
  0183  F  LEAH ALLY NGWARE                   FAILED  
  0184  F  LEILA ADAM JUMA                    FAILED  
  0185  F  LEILA JACKSON MSEMO                PASSED  
  0186  F  LIDMA ISSA SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0187  F  LISA OSCA MGOMBA                   FAILED  
     
  0188  F  MAGRETH ADAMU DAUDI                FAILED  
  0189  F  MARIA CHARLES KANDIDO              FAILED  
  0190  F  MARIA EMMANUEL PETRO               ABSENT  
  0191  F  MARIAM ADAM MWASONYA               FAILED  
  0192  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0193  F  MARIAM DAVID MWALONGO              FAILED  
  0194  F  MARIAM HASSAN MNANDA               FAILED  
  0195  F  MARIAMU HAMADI ADAMU               ABSENT  
  0196  F  MARIAMU HUSSEIN SELEMANI           PASSED  
  0197  F  MARIAMU ISSA MWAMTOBE              ABSENT  
  0198  F  MARIAMU JOHN STEPHANO              ABSENT  
  0199  F  MARIAMU JUMANNE HASSANI            FAILED  
  0200  F  MARIAMU JUMA ULIZA                 FAILED  
  0201  F  MARIAMU RAMADHANI ABUU             FAILED  
  0202  F  MARIAMU RAMADHANI HOSSEIN          FAILED  
     
  0203  F  MARIAMU SELEMANI MAGUBU            FAILED  
  0204  F  MARIAMU SELEMANI NGOTWIKE          ABSENT  
  0205  F  MARIAMU SIJALI KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0206  F  MARIAM WILSON MAHAJILE             PASSED  
  0207  F  MARIATH MAJID TALIONAD             FAILED  
  0208  F  MARIETHA PIUS KITALI               PASSED  
  0209  F  MARTHA NAMANYA KAGOA               PASSED  
  0210  F  MARY FREDY TAMILWAI                FAILED  
  0211  F  MARY JOHN MWAKAPALILA              FAILED  
  0212  F  MARY MICHAEL GASPARY               FAILED  
  0213  F  MARY M KINDO                       ABSENT  
  0214  F  MERINA PIUS KOROGWE                FAILED  
  0215  F  MERY LUCAS FELICIAN                FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  MFANYEJE HESHIMA SHABANI           FAILED  
  0217  F  MONALISA ALLY CHANAFI              FAILED  
  0218  F  MONYIAICHI EZEKIELI MFURU          PASSED  
  0219  F  MOSHI SHABANI MAJULAI              FAILED  
  0220  F  MOSI SHABANI MIKIDADI              FAILED  
  0221  F  MULHATI MOHAMEDI OMARY             ABSENT  
  0222  F  MWAJUMA ABDALLAH ALLY              FAILED  
  0223  F  MWAJUMA KHAMISI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0224  F  MWAJUMA OMARY MBWAMBWALA           FAILED  
  0225  F  MWANAASHA MFAUME JUMANNE           FAILED  
  0226  F  MWANAHARUSI HAESHI OMARY           FAILED  
  0227  F  MWANAIDI JUMA MBAYA                FAILED  
  0228  F  MWANAISHA KIBWANA SHAMTE           PASSED  
  0229  F  MWANINI ISSA MATATA                FAILED  
  0230  F  MWATANGA MSHAMU HEMEDI             FAILED  
     
  0231  F  NADHIFA SULTANI BALAWA             FAILED  
  0232  F  NAIMA MASHAKA ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0233  F  NAIMA OMARY SULTAN                 FAILED  
  0234  F  NAOMI ISAACK NGWADA                FAILED  
  0235  F  NASRA ADAMU MWINURA                FAILED  
  0236  F  NASRA AZIZI SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0237  F  NASRA IDDY MTAULA                  ABSENT  
  0238  F  NASRA MOHAMED ISMAIL               FAILED  
  0239  F  NASRA MTOI BILESHI                 FAILED  
  0240  F  NASRA SAIDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0241  F  NASRA SALEHE MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0242  F  NEEMA AUSON NDALANGA               PASSED  
  0243  F  NEEMA GODWIN NICODEMAS             FAILED  
  0244  F  NEEMA PATRICK THOMAS               FAILED  
  0245  F  NEEMA PETER MUSETI                 FAILED  
     
  0246  F  NIA ATHUMANI GWAJE                 FAILED  
  0247  F  NICE NEHEMIA MPULILA               FAILED  
  0248  F  NORAH PHILOMON SWAI                ABSENT  
  0249  F  NURUBINA JUMA ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0250  F  NURU EMANUEL HUNGU                 FAILED  
  0251  F  NURU JAIROS NZALI                  FAILED  
  0252  F  NURU JUMA NGWELE                   FAILED  
  0253  F  OLGA RUSINGA GEORGE                FAILED  
  0254  F  PAULINE ELIAS MMBAGA               FAILED  
  0255  F  PIANA ISAYA KAVENUKE               FAILED  
  0256  F  PRISCA ABEL MAPUNDA                FAILED  
  0257  F  PRISCA BATROMEO MHALUKA            PASSED  
  0258  F  PRISCA B KAMBANGA                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  F  PRISCA PATISON MACHA               PASSED  
  0260  F  PRISCA PETER MLIMAHADALA           ABSENT  
  0261  F  QUEEN FRANCIS NGOANI               FAILED  
  0262  F  QUEEN THOMAS HABIBU                FAILED  
  0263  F  RABIA FURAHA LICHELA               FAILED  
  0264  F  RAHIMA JUMA MOTO                   FAILED  
  0265  F  RAHIMA MAGANI HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0266  F  RAHMA JAFARY SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0267  F  RAHMA MWALIMU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0268  F  RAYA MOHAMED SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0269  F  REGINA MAPUNDA ALLY                FAILED  
  0270  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH ISSA               FAILED  
  0271  F  REHEMA AMOSI MWAKASEGE             PASSED  
  0272  F  REHEMA ISSAYA MATESO               FAILED  
  0273  F  REHEMA KASSIM TINDWA               FAILED  
     
  0274  F  REHEMA MOHAMEDI SALUMU             FAILED  
  0275  F  REHEMA OMARY SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0276  F  REHEMA TWAHA AKIDA                 ABSENT  
  0277  F  REHEMA YUSUFU ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0278  F  RENATHA MICHAEL KIDEGE             FAILED  
  0279  F  RIZIKI MUSSA MFAEKA                FAILED  
  0280  F  ROBI JOSEPH SAMATA                 FAILED  
  0281  F  ROSE COSMAS MMARY                  FAILED  
  0282  F  ROSE LAZARO KANJU                  FAILED  
  0283  F  ROSEMARY JEROME KAWOGO             PASSED  
  0284  F  ROSE MDIMWA MLEWA                  ABSENT  
  0285  F  RUKIA ALMASI CHANDE                FAILED  
  0286  F  RUKIA MSHAM MOHAMEDI               ABSENT  
  0287  F  RUKIA SALUM MWAMAFUPA              FAILED  
  0288  F  SADA HASHIMU KIWAMBE               FAILED  
     
  0289  F  SAIDA RUBEA SALEHE                 FAILED  
  0290  F  SAIDA SHABANI MADILI               FAILED  
  0291  F  SAKINA ATHUMANI MKUMBI             FAILED  
  0292  F  SALAMA HABIBU UPEPO                FAILED  
  0293  F  SALHA OMARY MDOE                   FAILED  
  0294  F  SAPHIA MIDLAJ SANGA                FAILED  
  0295  F  SARAFINA KONORADA YAKOBO           ABSENT  
  0296  F  SARAH ALEXZANDER IGOGO             PASSED  
  0297  F  SARAH EDWARD FRANCIS               FAILED  
  0298  F  SARAH EMMANUEL GIDION              FAILED  
  0299  F  SAUDA MOSHI MSWAMWILI              FAILED  
  0300  F  SAUDATI RASHID MAWAZO              FAILED  
  0301  F  SECILIA MICHAEL NYINGO             FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  F  SELESTINA LAURESTINE QAMARA        FAILED  
  0303  F  SELINA GREGORY NYAMBELE            FAILED  
  0304  F  SEMENI AMIRI MCHUCHULI             FAILED  
  0305  F  SHAKILA MOHAMED KANIKI             FAILED  
  0306  F  SHAMILA ABDULRAHMAN ISLAM          FAILED  
  0307  F  SHANI BASHIRU NDEKIO               FAILED  
  0308  F  SHANI HEMEDI FUNDI                 FAILED  
  0309  F  SHANI MATEI JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0310  F  SHARIFA ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI          FAILED  
  0311  F  SHARIFA HAMISI KWANGAYA            FAILED  
  0312  F  SHARIFA MOHAMEDI HARUNA            FAILED  
  0313  F  SHARIFA SAID NDELE                 FAILED  
  0314  F  SHARIFA SALUM MUSA                 FAILED  
  0315  F  SHAZRA ALLY MJIGIJA                FAILED  
  0316  F  SHEILA BEKAIMU KIKOTI              FAILED  
     
  0317  F  SHEMSA HAMIS MAMBA                 FAILED  
  0318  F  SHIDA AMRI NGUNGE                  FAILED  
  0319  F  SHIJA JOMO BUNDALA                 FAILED  
  0320  F  SHUKRANI ELIOTH MNENEGWA           FAILED  
  0321  F  SIAMINI MUSSA JUMANNE              FAILED  
  0322  F  SIKUDHANI SALUM LUNG'WAMBA         FAILED  
  0323  F  SITI JUMA SALEHE                   ABSENT  
  0324  F  SKOLASTIKA BONIPHACE BUSSA         FAILED  
  0325  F  SOFIA RASHIDI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0326  F  SOPHIA ISACK JACKSON               FAILED  
  0327  F  SOPHIA YOHANA KALUNDE              FAILED  
  0328  F  SPONSA FLORIAN ANSGAR              FAILED  
  0329  F  SUBIRA SALMENT LYAMBAFU            PASSED  
  0330  F  SUMAIYA SAIDI MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0331  F  SUZAN MUSSA MWITA                  FAILED  
     
  0332  F  SUZZY HUMPHREY KOKA                FAILED  
  0333  F  SWAUMU ABUBAKARY OMARY             FAILED  
  0334  F  SWAUMU HAMADI MWALIMU              FAILED  
  0335  F  SWAUMU YUNUS HARUNA                FAILED  
  0336  F  TANO MOHAMEDI MKUMBA               FAILED  
  0337  F  TATU ABDULRAMAN UREMBO             ABSENT  
  0338  F  TATU ANDREA SILAYO                 PASSED  
  0339  F  TATU BILLIYA YIBU                  FAILED  
  0340  F  TATU MANENO MAGANGA                FAILED  
  0341  F  TAUSI EDWARD NYINGU                FAILED  
  0342  F  TAUSI IDD MINTANGA                 FAILED  
  0343  F  TAUSI OMARY KHALFANI               ABSENT  
  0344  F  THELESIA COSTA THOMAS              FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 454
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0345  F  TONI GODFREY SEKADODO              FAILED  
  0346  F  TUNU SALUMU SHABANI                FAILED  
  0347  F  UMMY JUMA ALLY                     FAILED  
  0348  F  VAILETH JOSEPH TIMOTH              ABSENT  
  0349  F  VERONICA ALPHONCE SERAFINI         ABSENT  
  0350  F  VERONICA NICODEMY PANGA            PASSED  
  0351  F  VERONICA PETER KASSAMIA            FAILED  
  0352  F  VIOLET DOUGRAS MAFINGA             FAILED  
  0353  F  VIOLET ELISAMEHE MREMA             PASSED  
  0354  F  WAHIDA ABDULRAHMAN BILAL           FAILED  
  0355  F  WALIVYO ABDALLAH CHANGAPATA        FAILED  
  0356  F  WARDA A MCHUME                     FAILED  
  0357  F  WARDA SALUMU OMARY                 FAILED  
  0358  F  WARDA SHABANI MVUGALO              FAILED  
  0359  F  WARDA YUSSUPH KOMBO                FAILED  
     
  0360  F  WASILA JUMA MBONDE                 ABSENT  
  0361  F  WASTARA MASHAKA KISHOSHA           FAILED  
  0362  F  WINFRIDA LUCAS MNYENYELWA          FAILED  
  0363  F  WITNESS BARAKA LYIMO               FAILED  
  0364  F  YUSRA HASSAN YAHYA                 FAILED  
  0365  F  ZAFRINI YAKUBU ILUNDA              FAILED  
  0366  F  ZAHARA ABDUL HAKIKA                FAILED  
  0367  F  ZAINABU DIAZI MUNGA                FAILED  
  0368  F  ZAINABU MTORO MATUNGA              FAILED  
  0369  F  ZAINABU RASHIDI PESAMBILI          ABSENT  
  0370  F  ZAINABU SALUMU KONDO               ABSENT  
  0371  F  ZAINA J MBWAMBO                    PASSED  
  0372  F  ZAITUNI RAMADHANI MWEKIJAZI        PASSED  
  0373  F  ZAKIA JUMA SALUM                   ABSENT  
  0374  F  ZALIA ABDALLAH MATAULA             FAILED  
     
  0375  F  ZALIA ALLY OMARY                   FAILED  
  0376  F  ZAWADI ATHUMANI NTARAMBE           FAILED  
  0377  F  ZENA OMARY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0378  F  ZINAHIRA RASHIDI RAJABU            ABSENT  
  0379  F  ZUHURA HALIDI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0380  F  ZUHURA MAUYA MJEMA                 PASSED  
  0381  F  ZUHURA SALUMU MKENGE               FAILED  
  0382  F  ZULFA ALLY KASSIM                  FAILED  
  0383  F  ZULFA CHANDE HEMEDI                PASSED  
  0384  F  ZULFA MASAWILA JALALA              FAILED  
  0385  M  ABASI ISSA KAMBONA                 FAILED  
  0386  M  ABDALLAH BAKARI MAENJERA           FAILED  
  0387  M  ABDALLAH KASSIM MJAHASI            FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 455
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0388  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMED MBWATA            PASSED  
  0389  M  ABDALLA SHAAME ABDALLA             FAILED  
  0390  M  ABDUL ALLY KOA                     FAILED  
  0391  M  ABDULATIFU NASSIBU KASSIM          FAILED  
  0392  M  ABDULAZIZI BAKARI UBUGUYU          ABSENT  
  0393  M  ABDULKADIL MOHAMEDI ADAMU          FAILED  
  0394  M  ABDULLAZAK ISSA NALIHINGA          ABSENT  
  0395  M  ABDULMAJID MWALIMU KHAMIS          FAILED  
  0396  M  ABDULRAZACK MUHIDINI NYUMILE       FAILED  
  0397  M  ABDUL RAZAK ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0398  M  ABDULY SAIDI MTANGA                ABSENT  
  0399  M  ABDULY SELEMANI JUMA               FAILED  
  0400  M  ABUBAKARI ABDULRAZACK GUNDA        FAILED  
  0401  M  ABUU MOHAMEDI SALUMU               FAILED  
  0402  M  ABUU MOHAMED JUMA                  ABSENT  
     
  0403  M  ADAM DEGE AMRI                     FAILED  
  0404  M  ADAM HAMADI ADAM                   PASSED  
  0405  M  ADAM OMARI HABIBU                  FAILED  
  0406  M  ADAM SAID MKWANJE                  PASSED  
  0407  M  ADAMU RAJABU ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0408  M  AFIDHU SALEHE CHUMU                FAILED  
  0409  M  AHMAD ATHUMANI AHMAD               FAILED  
  0410  M  ALBERT IPYANA MWAKALUKWA           FAILED  
  0411  M  ALFRED PETER AGUSTINO              PASSED  
  0412  M  ALHAJI SALUM ALLY                  FAILED  
  0413  M  ALIJAWAD GULAMABBAS NATHOO         PASSED  
  0414  M  ALLY MOHAMED TISHIO                FAILED  
  0415  M  ALLY RAMADHANI KISOME              FAILED  
  0416  M  ALPHONCE CLEMENT PETER             FAILED  
  0417  M  AMIRI UWESU MBWANA                 PASSED  
     
  0418  M  AMOUR SAID MSONGOLA                FAILED  
  0419  M  ANDREA PIUS MPONZI                 FAILED  
  0420  M  ANNUR MUHSIN SAID                  ABSENT  
  0421  M  ASHRAF OMARI KUPWATAPWATA          FAILED  
  0422  M  ATHUMANI HAMISI SALUM              FAILED  
  0423  M  ATHUMANI JUMA KIMEZA               FAILED  
  0424  M  ATHUMANI SINAINI LOKOTEA           FAILED  
  0425  M  AUGUSTINO AFFA VICENTI             FAILED  
  0426  M  AZIZI ATHUMANI REHANI              FAILED  
  0427  M  AZIZI FRANCIS IVO                  FAILED  
  0428  M  BADRU MOHAMED SALEHE               FAILED  
  0429  M  BAHATI MAEDA CHIBILE               PASSED  
  0430  M  BILALI ADAM SALEHE                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 456
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0431  M  CHRISTOPHA EMMANUEL KAVIRA         FAILED  
  0432  M  CLEMENT MAKINGA MAGULIATI          ABSENT  
  0433  M  CLIAN CHIRIZANT BERNARD            FAILED  
  0434  M  CONSTANTINO AUGUSTINO FRANCIS      PASSED  
  0435  M  DANIEL ARON LAURENT                FAILED  
  0436  M  DANIELY JOHN SIGHIS                FAILED  
  0437  M  DAVID AMIRI UHADI                  FAILED  
  0438  M  DAVID IBRAHIM JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0439  M  DEOGRATIAS MRINDOKO MVUNGI         FAILED  
  0440  M  DERIC DEUS JEROME                  ABSENT  
  0441  M  DICKSON MTURU SAMSON               ABSENT  
  0442  M  EDSON FRANCIS NZWALILA             PASSED  
  0443  M  EDSON HENRY AGUSTINO               FAILED  
  0444  M  EDWARD AUGUSTINO EDWARD            FAILED  
  0445  M  EDWARDI JOSEPH SIMON               FAILED  
     
  0446  M  ELIAS VENANCE KILAWE               FAILED  
  0447  M  EMANUELI SHABAN SWEBE              FAILED  
  0448  M  ERICK CHIREMBA LEHINARD            FAILED  
  0449  M  FADHILI NGWIJO MBWAMBO             FAILED  
  0450  M  FARAJI SEIF MNAMBE                 ABSENT  
  0451  M  FIDELIS PAUL KWAY                  FAILED  
  0452  M  FLORENCE VALENCE MBILINGI          PASSED  
  0453  M  FRANCIS E MOLLEL                   ABSENT  
  0454  M  FRANK ANDERSON NTIMIZI             FAILED  
  0455  M  FRANK MASUDI MAKUYE                FAILED  
  0456  M  FRANK SILIVANO LOYA                FAILED  
  0457  M  GADI SELEMANI RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0458  M  GEOFREY GRACIANO MALIBICHE         FAILED  
  0459  M  GEORGE CANICIUS NKWERA             FAILED  
  0460  M  GOODLUCK ELIBARIKI SARAKIKYA       FAILED  
     
  0461  M  HABIBU OMARI ADAMU                 FAILED  
  0462  M  HAFIDHI MSAFIRI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0463  M  HAJI IDDI RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0464  M  HAJI MSHAMU HEMEDI                 FAILED  
  0465  M  HAMADI ALLY YUSUPH                 FAILED  
  0466  M  HAMADI ALPHANI DILALILE            FAILED  
  0467  M  HAMISI JUMA HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0468  M  HAMISI SAID JOHN                   FAILED  
  0469  M  HAMZA RAMADHANI MALLYA             FAILED  
  0470  M  HASHIMU IBRAHIMU KITIKA            ABSENT  
  0471  M  HASSANI AHAMADI MAKENJULA          FAILED  
  0472  M  HASSANI BAKARI SALUMU              FAILED  
  0473  M  HASSANI MDACHI ZECHA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 457
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0474  M  HASSANI RAMADHANI WAZIRI           FAILED  
  0475  M  HASSAN JUMA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0476  M  HASSAN YUSUPH HASSAN               FAILED  
  0477  M  HATIBU ATHUMANI SINGANO            FAILED  
  0478  M  HEMEDI HAMISI DAUDI                PASSED  
  0479  M  HERI NICOLOUS MSIMBE               FAILED  
  0480  M  HUMPHREY AMANI MLELI               PASSED  
  0481  M  IBRAHIM HUSSEIN SIMILE             ABSENT  
  0482  M  IBRAHIM KHAMIS GALLASY             FAILED  
  0483  M  IBRAHIMU KAIMBA BUKINI             FAILED  
  0484  M  IDDI SHAMTE MITI                   FAILED  
  0485  M  IDRISA ZAMIRI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0486  M  ISACK EMANUELY WIHENGE             FAILED  
  0487  M  ISAYA EDGERY MATONELA              FAILED  
  0488  M  ISMAIL IBRAHIM MWAKAWAGO           FAILED  
     
  0489  M  ISMAIL SALUM HIJA                  FAILED  
  0490  M  ISSA HUSSEIN CHENDE                ABSENT  
  0491  M  JACKSON EJUD LUKOSI                PASSED  
  0492  M  JACOB SIMON NYONI                  FAILED  
  0493  M  JADIRI GAUDENCE CHANG'A            PASSED  
  0494  M  JAFARI JAFARI MUSA                 FAILED  
  0495  M  JAFARI RAMADHANI OMARI             FAILED  
  0496  M  JAMES KASHINJE LIPONYA             PASSED  
  0497  M  JAPHET SAMWEL JAPHET               PASSED  
  0498  M  JEREMIA SEBASTIAN KINGU            PASSED  
  0499  M  JOFREY ELIFURAHA MCHOMVU           ABSENT  
  0500  M  JOHN EMMANUEL YOHANA               PASSED  
  0501  M  JOHN PETER SONGOLA                 FAILED  
  0502  M  JOHN THOMAS MBURA                  PASSED  
  0503  M  JONAS RABSON LEMA                  ABSENT  
     
  0504  M  JONES JOVIT RWEIKIZA               PASSED  
  0505  M  JORDANI KELVIN PONERA              ABSENT  
  0506  M  JOSEPHAT IBRAHIM MATIKU            FAILED  
  0507  M  JOSEPH JAMPAN ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0508  M  JULIUS PANTALEO MZIBILA            FAILED  
  0509  M  JUMA ADAM MWADI                    FAILED  
  0510  M  JUMA CHARLES CHARLES               ABSENT  
  0511  M  JUMA MASUDI MTUPA                  FAILED  
  0512  M  JUMANNE ALLY UGAMA                 FAILED  
  0513  M  JUMANNE HASHIM SEFU                FAILED  
  0514  M  JUMA SELEMANI RAJABU               FAILED  
  0515  M  JUMA YUSUPH MAGOMBA                PASSED  
  0516  M  JUSTINE FAUSTINE MAKULA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 458
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0517  M  KAGOMBE RAJABU SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0518  M  KAMALA ANOLD ALON                  FAILED  
  0519  M  KARIM HASSAN MANG'ENYA             FAILED  
  0520  M  KARIMU JAFU ABDUL                  FAILED  
  0521  M  KASIANI SEVERINI KIFARU            FAILED  
  0522  M  KASIM FESTO KAYOKA                 ABSENT  
  0523  M  KELVIN EDSON MDOLO                 FAILED  
  0524  M  KELVIN EMMANUEL MKUDE              ABSENT  
  0525  M  KELVIN ROBAT MGOV                  FAILED  
  0526  M  KELVIN SYLIVESTER FUSSI            FAILED  
  0527  M  KHAMISI JAFFAR KILOGE              FAILED  
  0528  M  KHAMISI MUHARAMI KONDO             FAILED  
  0529  M  LANGENI MBONEA MGONJA              FAILED  
  0530  M  LUCAS BWIRE MANYURU                ABSENT  
  0531  M  LUCAS RICHARD MATHIAS              FAILED  
     
  0532  M  LUGANO KAMBONA MWAKITOPE           FAILED  
  0533  M  LUKA OMAR JUMA                     FAILED  
  0534  M  MAHAMOUD ABDI .                    FAILED  
  0535  M  MANENO SAIDI MATAMBO               FAILED  
  0536  M  MAURICE RICHARD MAGOGO             FAILED  
  0537  M  MAXMILLIAN JOSEPH KIBANGALI        FAILED  
  0538  M  MBARAKA RASHIDI LIMBUNGA           FAILED  
  0539  M  MICHAEL PITIFAS MGAYA              FAILED  
  0540  M  MODESTUS BENEDICT HAULE            FAILED  
  0541  M  MOFICK SAID LEMU                   PASSED  
  0542  M  MOHAMED ABDU MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0543  M  MOHAMED ALLY KALEKWA               FAILED  
  0544  M  MOHAMED JUMA SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0545  M  MOHAMED MASHAKA SHOMARI            FAILED  
  0546  M  MOHAMED OMARY SELEMANI             FAILED  
     
  0547  M  MOHAMED RASHID NURU                PASSED  
  0548  M  MOSES DAUDI NGWANDU                ABSENT  
  0549  M  MOSES STEPHANO AUGUSTINO           FAILED  
  0550  M  MSINI ABDALLAH SAIDI               FAILED  
  0551  M  MTONDOLE KHALFANI SALUM            FAILED  
  0552  M  MUNDHIRU ISIHAKA MAPONDELA         FAILED  
  0553  M  MUSA HASHIMU MBARUKU               FAILED  
  0554  M  MUSITAFA RAMADHANI MWINYI          FAILED  
  0555  M  MUSSA S BUBINZA                    FAILED  
  0556  M  MUSTAFA JUMA SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0557  M  MWASIGWA S MANOZA                  ABSENT  
  0558  M  MWINJUMA HASSAN VIDALA             FAILED  
  0559  M  NAIM SAID MOHAMED                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 459
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0560  M  NICOLAUS MICHAEL KARUME            FAILED  
  0561  M  NURUDINI MNIMALA .                 FAILED  
  0562  M  OMARY ATHUMANI JONGO               FAILED  
  0563  M  OMARY RAJABU MOHAMEDI              ABSENT  
  0564  M  OSAMA FADHILI KARIM                FAILED  
  0565  M  PETER CHARLES PETER                FAILED  
  0566  M  PETER MOSE LUNGWA                  FAILED  
  0567  M  PETRO K MALANDA                    ABSENT  
  0568  M  PRESCOT SYLVESTER NDEKA            FAILED  
  0569  M  PRIVATUS LWEYEMAMU PASCHAL         PASSED  
  0570  M  PROSPER GODRICK MWENDI             FAILED  
  0571  M  RABU ALLY MOHAMEDI                 FAILED  
  0572  M  RAJABU ALLY SHABANI                FAILED  
  0573  M  RAJABU RAMADHANI MOROTONI          FAILED  
  0574  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH KONDO           FAILED  
     
  0575  M  RAMADHANI HALFAN AMILI             FAILED  
  0576  M  RAMADHANI MAIGE NCHIMBI            FAILED  
  0577  M  RAMADHANI MUSA NAMBA               FAILED  
  0578  M  RAMADHANI MUSTAFA HAMADI           FAILED  
  0579  M  RAMADHANI RAJABU MABUKUSELA        FAILED  
  0580  M  RAMADHANI SAIDI HAMISI             FAILED  
  0581  M  RAMADHANI SEIF MKUMBA              FAILED  
  0582  M  RAMADHANI SELEMANI HERI            FAILED  
  0583  M  RAMADHANI YUSUPH SAYEYE            FAILED  
  0584  M  RAPHAEL CHARLES MUYA               FAILED  
  0585  M  RASHIDI CHARLES WILSON             FAILED  
  0586  M  RASHIDI JUMA KILONGOZI             ABSENT  
  0587  M  RASHIDI RAMADHANI IMBA             FAILED  
  0588  M  RASULI HARUNA ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0589  M  REMIGIUS LUBALEMA KYEMBUNDU        PASSED  
     
  0590  M  REWARD ELI MICHAEL                 PASSED  
  0591  M  RICHARD CHRISTOPHER NHOLOPE        ABSENT  
  0592  M  SAADAM ATHUMANI OMARI              FAILED  
  0593  M  SAIDI ABDALLAH MIGELO              FAILED  
  0594  M  SAIDI HALFANI MSHINDO              FAILED  
  0595  M  SAIDI HAMADI BAKARI                FAILED  
  0596  M  SAIDI HASSAN MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0597  M  SAIDI KHAMISI SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0598  M  SAIDI MOHAMED MFANO                FAILED  
  0599  M  SAIDI YASSIN MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0600  M  SAID RASHID MKOMBOZI               FAILED  
  0601  M  SAIMONI SHABANI NDAMBO             ABSENT  
  0602  M  SAIMON JOACHIM SIMCHIMBA           FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 460
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   76                     
           FAILED =  472                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0604  M  SALEHE SAIDI SALEHE                FAILED  
  0605  M  SALIM IBRAHIMU BAKARI              FAILED  
  0606  M  SALIM MDACHI RAIMONDI              FAILED  
  0607  M  SALMIN MASOUD MOHAMMED             FAILED  
  0608  M  SALUMU MOHAMEDI SHIJA              FAILED  
  0609  M  SALUMU SUFIANI SALMINI             FAILED  
  0610  M  SAMSON MECKLAUS MAURICE            ABSENT  
  0611  M  SELEMANI HAJI ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0612  M  SELEMANI HAMISI HOZA               FAILED  
  0613  M  SELEMANI HASSAN ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0614  M  SELEMANI ISMAIL NG'OMBO            FAILED  
  0615  M  SELEMANI SALUMU MPERA              FAILED  
  0616  M  SELEMAN SAID HABIBU                ABSENT  
  0617  M  SHABANI HAMISI MNIWA               FAILED  
  0618  M  SHABANI HUSSEIN .                  FAILED  
     
  0619  M  SHABANI MAULIDI KIBONGE            FAILED  
  0620  M  SHABAN NASSORO HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0621  M  SHAMTE JUMA MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0622  M  SHARIF ABDALLAH SELEMANI           ABSENT  
  0623  M  SHEDRACK LAZARO SIJO               FAILED  
  0624  M  SHUKURU SEIF IDDI                  FAILED  
  0625  M  STEVEN AMOS FUMBI                  PASSED  
  0626  M  STEVEN EDWARD MHINA                PASSED  
  0627  M  STEVEN GODFREY MHANDO              ABSENT  
  0628  M  SUNDAY MOSES MSAGATI               FAILED  
  0629  M  TARIK RAMADHAN MAGOTA              FAILED  
  0630  M  TAUFICK JAMALI ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0631  M  TWAIBU RAMADHANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0632  M  UWESU SAIDI OMARY                  FAILED  
  0633  M  YAHAYA ATHUMANI MUHANDO            ABSENT  
     
  0634  M  YUSUPH CHARLES GITILO              FAILED  
  0635  M  YUSUPH YUNUS MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0636  M  ZACHARIA KADATA MASANJA            PASSED  
  0637  M  ZEPHANIA DANIEL FILEMON            FAILED  
  0638  M  ZUBERI HAMIS MKALAMBATI            ABSENT  
  0639  M  IDDI H KIMWELI                     FAILED  
  0640  F  NEEMA RAMADHANI MKOMAE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 461
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   48                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  ADELPHINA K MFUSE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AGRIPHINA F UHAHULA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ALICE BICKO KAHEMELA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANIPHA IDD KADEGE                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANITHA DENIS MWANSASU              FAILED  
  0007  F  ANJELINA RAPHAEL MBESE             PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNE RICHAD SAMWEL                 PASSED  
  0009  F  ANNETH ADRIAN LUSASI               PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNETH ALEX MGOHAMWENDE            FAILED  
  0011  F  ANYESI EDMUND KIPERA               PASSED  
  0012  F  ASIZA FRANK NYENZA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  ATUFARIJI NICHOLAUSI NYALUSI       PASSED  
  0014  F  AULERIA JOHN MSUNGU                PASSED  
  0015  F  AUXILIA IGNAS KINDOLE              PASSED  
  0016  F  BAHATI BOSCO MARTIN                FAILED  
     
  0017  F  BEATRICE MSAFIRI KIHADE            FAILED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE SELESTIN MAJAMBO          PASSED  
  0019  F  BERNADETHA PHILIPO MGILANGWA       PASSED  
  0020  F  BERTHA RICHARD MALEKELA            PASSED  
  0021  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH MSANZE            PASSED  
  0022  F  CATHERINE OBEID MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA MAURUS UPEMBA            FAILED  
  0024  F  COLETHA ADAM COMKOM                PASSED  
  0025  F  DESPINA FERDINAND MFIKWA           PASSED  
  0026  F  DOTTO JUMA MHIMBA                  PASSED  
  0027  F  ELIWAJA JOHN MADATI                FAILED  
  0028  F  ELIZABETH OBED MTENGA              PASSED  
  0029  F  ENELISA JULIAS KIHONGOSI           PASSED  
  0030  F  ESTER BAHA BAYYO                   PASSED  
  0031  F  ESTER EFESO MGAYA                  PASSED  
     
  0032  F  FLORA EVARISTO MRANGI              ABSENT  
  0033  F  FLORA PIUS MGENDWA                 FAILED  
  0034  F  FRANSISCA DONATUSY KILYENYI        FAILED  
  0035  F  FURAHA LAURENT MLANDALI            PASSED  
  0036  F  GRASSIANNA SEBASTIAN KAMANA        PASSED  
  0037  F  HAJRA NUHU MANGALI                 PASSED  
  0038  F  HAPPY SINGA MBWILO                 PASSED  
  0039  F  HELLENA SAMSON MAGANGA             ABSENT  
  0040  F  HERIETY MODESTY NJAU               PASSED  
  0041  F  JANETH FREDY MWASANJOBE            FAILED  
  0042  F  JENIPHA JULIAS MYOVELA             FAILED  
  0043  F  JENIROSA N NCHIMBI                 PASSED  
  0044  F  JESCA ANZAWE MGOVANO               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 462
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   48                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  JOFRIDA FELIX MBUGI                FAILED  
  0046  F  JOYCE PETER MNG'ONG'O              PASSED  
  0047  F  JULIANA PASCAL MWANTIMWA           FAILED  
  0048  F  JULIETH A MHANDO                   ABSENT  
  0049  F  LEAH ALBERT MKINI                  PASSED  
  0050  F  LETICIA C NIHONGATAILE             FAILED  
  0051  F  LIBE RAYMOND MWANACHE              PASSED  
  0052  F  LUCIANA SIMON NYAMBASA             PASSED  
  0053  F  LUSILA CLEMENCE KAVISHE            PASSED  
  0054  F  MARIAM GASPARY SAMBAGI             FAILED  
  0055  F  MARY PAUL YOHANA                   PASSED  
  0056  F  MARY WILLIAM KIOWI                 PASSED  
  0057  F  MWAJAB SALUM SALUM                 PASSED  
  0058  F  MWASITI T LAWA                     ABSENT  
  0059  F  NAOMI HEZRON MSANGILWA             ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  NEEMA BONFACE USWEGE               PASSED  
  0061  F  NEEMA BRIGHT MFANGAVO              PASSED  
  0062  F  NEEMA ZAKARIA MWANGAMILA           FAILED  
  0063  F  NORA ALPHONCE MTAGE                FAILED  
  0064  F  NURU HARUNA KIKULAH                FAILED  
  0065  F  PATRISHA ABDUEL MSHANA             PASSED  
  0066  F  PENINA FELIS MBUGI                 FAILED  
  0067  F  PRISCAR THOMAS MBWILO              PASSED  
  0068  F  PRISCA VICTOR NZIKU                PASSED  
  0069  F  REBECA IZDORI WISKO                FAILED  
  0070  F  RECHO NICOLAS MSIGWA               PASSED  
  0071  F  REHEMA OMARI MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0072  F  RHOIDA ALBERT SINGAILE             FAILED  
  0073  F  ROSELINA R MSILUWOVA               PASSED  
  0074  F  ROSE MAULUS KIBENDWA               PASSED  
     
  0075  F  ROSE MICHAEL MWAMAKULA             FAILED  
  0076  F  RUTH J BANDEKE                     PASSED  
  0077  F  SADA AMANI RASHID                  PASSED  
  0078  F  SADA MOHAMED MTAMIKE               ABSENT  
  0079  F  SALOME EMMANUEL BEMBELEZA          ABSENT  
  0080  F  SANTINA YORAM TUPA                 FAILED  
  0081  F  SAYUNI HARUNA NDEGEHE              PASSED  
  0082  F  SELINA JOSEPH MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0083  F  SOPHIA CHARLES SEMBA               FAILED  
  0084  F  SOPHIA STEVEN LUHWAGO              ABSENT  
  0085  F  TEKLA PAULOS MAGODA                PASSED  
  0086  F  THERESIA B KAVINDI                 PASSED  
  0087  F  TUMSIFU SIMEI MBWILO               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 463
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   48                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  UPENDO BERNARD NYAGAWA             PASSED  
  0089  F  UPENDO IDDY MAYEMBA                FAILED  
  0090  F  VAILETH PAUL KIKOTI                PASSED  
  0091  F  VERONICA JOSEPH MWANUKAWA          FAILED  
  0092  F  VUMILIA JOSEPH MGENI               FAILED  
  0093  F  VUMILIA Y CHAULA                   ABSENT  
  0094  F  WENDELINA MODESTUS CHONYA          PASSED  
  0095  F  WINFRIDA SIMON PAMAGILA            FAILED  
  0096  F  YASINTA BATALAHAM MFUGALE          FAILED  
  0097  F  YASINTA MUSA MADATI                FAILED  
  0098  F  YASINTA VITALIS CHACHUU            PASSED  
  0099  F  ZAINAB AMIMU CHEMCHEM              ABSENT  
  0100  F  ZAWADI J SANGA                     ABSENT  
  0101  M  ABDUL NURDIN LUAMBANO              ABSENT  
  0102  M  ADAM LUCHA JAMES                   PASSED  
     
  0103  M  ADILI SAID MDOTA                   PASSED  
  0104  M  ADRIANO MNAYA LUHIGO               ABSENT  
  0105  M  ALLEN SAMSON MBUNDA                PASSED  
  0106  M  ANORD OCTAVIAN MAHEMBE             PASSED  
  0107  M  AWADHI ABDALAH MALONGA             PASSED  
  0108  M  BARAKA JULIUS SAWANI               ABSENT  
  0110  M  DAVID ISSACK URIO                  ABSENT  
  0111  M  DAVID USWEGE MWAKAPOLA             PASSED  
  0112  M  DEOGRATIUS ELEUTER MNYAGALA        PASSED  
  0113  M  DIASI VALLENCE CHUSSI              FAILED  
  0114  M  EDMUND ASHERY KUSEHNA              PASSED  
  0115  M  ELIA JOSEPH MNYAVANU               FAILED  
  0116  M  ELIUD ALEXANDRA KIGALA             FAILED  
  0117  M  ERASTO CORESTY KADINDE             FAILED  
  0118  M  ESSAU LUCAS NYANGALIMA             ABSENT  
     
  0119  M  EVANS JORDAN BAHARI                PASSED  
  0120  M  FADHILI GEORGE MWAGALA             ABSENT  
  0121  M  FARID STEPHANO JILOLI              PASSED  
  0122  M  FORTUNATUS DAVID KINYANGADZI       FAILED  
  0123  M  FRANCO A KALINGA                   PASSED  
  0124  M  FRANK PHILIACUS NGWETA             PASSED  
  0125  M  GODFREY JOSPHAT CHANG'A            FAILED  
  0126  M  GREYSON BATISTA CHAVALIGINO        ABSENT  
  0127  M  HAPPINESS VICTOR KOMBA             ABSENT  
  0128  M  HEBRON ADAM MWAKAMYANDA            PASSED  
  0129  M  HOSEA PASCAL MSOLA                 FAILED  
  0130  M  ISMAIL MOHAMED NGOTA               PASSED  
  0131  M  JALIWA ALJEN BAKARI                FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 464
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   83                     
           FAILED =   48                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0132  M  JAMES STEVEN MHINA                 ABSENT  
  0133  M  JOHANES DAVIS MADEMBWE             PASSED  
  0134  M  JOHN JOHNSON JOHN                  PASSED  
  0135  M  JONAS ZUBERI LUGOME                PASSED  
  0136  M  JOSEPH ADAMSON KASEKWA             FAILED  
  0137  M  JOSEPH LAITON NYANG'UNYE           ABSENT  
  0138  M  JUSTIN EVARISTO NJIWA              PASSED  
  0139  M  KASPAL PAULO KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0140  M  KELVIN ISDORY MANGULA              ABSENT  
  0141  M  KENETH CHARLES MPANGALA            ABSENT  
  0142  M  LAMECK MBULULA LUVANGA             FAILED  
  0143  M  LAWI JAPHET KTUMMAH                FAILED  
  0144  M  LWITIKO LUKA MAHUVI                PASSED  
  0145  M  MICHAEL LAZARO MATHEW              PASSED  
  0146  M  MUHSINI SAID MTATIFIKOLO           FAILED  
     
  0147  M  PHILIPO ROMANUS MHAGAMA            FAILED  
  0148  M  RENIUSY ALFREDI MASUMBUKO          FAILED  
  0149  M  ROBART ALFREDI MASUMBUKO           ABSENT  
  0150  M  ROBERT JORDAN MYINGA               PASSED  
  0151  M  SAMWEL TWALIB TABIB                FAILED  
  0152  M  SHEDRACK EFREM MKOMBWE             PASSED  
  0153  M  SHEDRACK STANLEY CHINOLO           FAILED  
  0154  M  SHUKURU KENETH MPATULE             PASSED  
  0155  M  SINGILADI BENEDICT KIKOTI          ABSENT  
  0156  M  TEDDY MICHAEL MKEMANGWA            PASSED  
  0157  M  THERESIA EDMUND KUNZUGALA          PASSED  
  0158  M  TWALHA ABDALLAH MNYIRA             PASSED  
  0159  M  ZAKAYO GAITAN LUVANGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 465
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1379 - MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ALBANO ZUBER                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ASMA I JAHA                        FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE AGREY NGONYANI               FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACEANA OSCARY NYONI              PASSED  
  0005  F  HAWA JACOB MWANGATA                FAILED  
  0006  F  MADINA SWALEHE TARU                ABSENT  
  0007  F  PRISCA ANTHONY AKALIMA             PASSED  
  0008  F  TUNDA JOSEPH MKAMA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  VICTORIA CEASAR POPPE              FAILED  
  0010  F  WAKIRY ANTHONY MGENDI              FAILED  
  0011  M  ALLY ABDALAH MKITANGE              ABSENT  
  0012  M  DISHON JAMES OGATI                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  HASSANI DADI LINGUNDULA            PASSED  
  0014  M  KELVIN A NTALE                     FAILED  
  0015  M  MARIA ANDREA ALBANO                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MICHAEL JEREMIA CHIPONDE           PASSED  
  0017  M  MUSA ISMAIL NAMTEMA                PASSED  
  0018  M  NOELI AMANDUS MWAMBE               PASSED  
  0019  M  SHARIFU SAID SHARIF                PASSED  
  0020  M  TAMBWE WILFRED MWATONOKA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 466
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1380 - TUKUYU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AWARD CHARLES MWASAMPETA           FAILED  
  0002  M  HAMISI YUSUFU RAJABU               PASSED  
  0003  M  LEONIDAS ANDREW HOZA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 467
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1383 - MZINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SAID MUHIDINI                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA THOMAS MAGABE           PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA ZEPHANIA MAHENGE              PASSED  
  0004  F  DAYNAH SILAS MJENGI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  ELIZA AGUSTO MKINI                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH RASHID MNATENDA          PASSED  
  0007  F  FLORA MRIMI MTERA                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  GAUDENCIA FRANCIS NDUMBARO         PASSED  
  0009  F  HAMIDA SALUM SONGORO               FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNESS MUSHENYERA WILSON        FAILED  
  0011  F  HASNA ABDALLAH OMARY               PASSED  
  0012  F  HILDA ALOYCE KALANGA               FAILED  
  0013  F  KAROLINE AMOS NGUKA                FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIAM HAMISI RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0015  F  MARIAMU BAKARI PAULA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARY LISSO CHIKWAKARA              FAILED  
  0017  F  MWANAIDI MTANA KIGONO              FAILED  
  0018  F  MWANAISHA SULEIMAN MGAZA           FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA KULWA MALAIKA                PASSED  
  0020  F  RACHEL JOHN MSENGI                 PASSED  
  0021  F  RAHMA SAIDY KIMWAGA                FAILED  
  0022  F  REBECCA PRUDENCE BAMANYISA         FAILED  
  0023  F  SARAH MASAMBE MKWAYA               ABSENT  
  0024  F  SAYUNI LAISON KIMBE                FAILED  
  0025  F  STELLA BONIPHACE KABIZI            PASSED  
  0026  F  SUZAN JONATHAN HAMISI              FAILED  
  0027  F  TATU DAUDI MANYASI                 PASSED  
  0028  F  THERESIA DONARD NYALULU            ABSENT  
  0029  F  WITNESS OMARY GELRAD               PASSED  
  0030  F  ZUENA DAUDI MOHAMED                ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  ABDALLAH IDD DIGILA                FAILED  
  0032  M  AULEUS PETER NKWERA                FAILED  
  0033  M  BARAKA PAUL CHACHA                 PASSED  
  0034  M  DAUDI BWIRE SEMBA                  PASSED  
  0035  M  DAVID AMBINDWILE NKOBA             PASSED  
  0036  M  ENOCK ABDILAH MUSA                 FAILED  
  0037  M  HAMID KHAMIS HASSAN                FAILED  
  0038  M  ISMAIL IBRAHIM HASSAN              FAILED  
  0039  M  ISSA SILAS SEKO                    PASSED  
  0040  M  JOSHUA JOSEPHAT MPONEJA            PASSED  
  0041  M  LEONARD SAMSON SHAYO               ABSENT  
  0042  M  MENDRARDY ABDULY ABDULY            PASSED  
  0043  M  MOHAMED RAJABU SIMBA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 468
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1383 - MZINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NORBERT PASCHAL KAWAGANISE         FAILED  
  0045  M  OBADIA ELIGARD PATRICK             PASSED  
  0046  M  PRINCE JOSEPH SAJOGI               PASSED  
  0047  M  PRISCUS ROBERT MRAMBA              FAILED  
  0048  M  RIPORT HAKIELY SEKAKE              PASSED  
  0049  M  RUKAKA GILBERT RUKAKA              PASSED  
  0050  M  SAMSON MOSES KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0051  M  TOGORAI FIKIRINI MTANGI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 469
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1388 - THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA OSMUND KAHIMBA           PASSED  
  0002  F  NAKA LEDMAN NGOYE                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 470
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1394 - KATORO ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MASTURA MAHMUDU IBRAHIMU           PASSED  
  0002  F  NASRA OMARY BANOBI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  SAUDA YARIDI MOHAMADI              FAILED  
  0004  F  WARDA ADADI MASOUD                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 471
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA JOHANES RUTAGWELERA      PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS RAPHAELY ALIPHONCE          PASSED  
  0003  F  ALISIA KISHA ADOLOFU               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANGEL JOBS MACHELA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANIFA INNOCENT LUBANGO             FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA MTESIGWA MISSANGO             PASSED  
  0007  F  ASTERIA EMMANUEL EDWARD            ABSENT  
  0008  F  BIBIANA TABALO TEBUKA              FAILED  
  0009  F  BULIGA FELIX DASTAN                PASSED  
  0010  F  CAPHREN STANLEY BUGWI              FAILED  
  0011  F  CELINA MASOME EDWARD               PASSED  
  0012  F  EMMILIANA SOSPETER MNYAGA          FAILED  
  0013  F  EVA ANDREA MAGENI                  PASSED  
  0014  F  EVALIGHT HOJAH NG'HWANI            PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPINESS ELIAS MALALE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAWA MUSSA FERUZI                  FAILED  
  0017  F  HILDAGARD PHINIAS KILUNGA          PASSED  
  0018  F  IMMACULATHA MARCO KISHIGA          PASSED  
  0019  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH LUDOMYA            FAILED  
  0020  F  JESCA JEREMIAH LUTANDURA           PASSED  
  0021  F  JESCA PETER JOMBO                  FAILED  
  0022  F  JUSTINA MARCO DOTTO                FAILED  
  0023  F  KEFLEN LUKAS SHAGEMBE              FAILED  
  0024  F  KWANDU LUPEMBA KILEBELO            FAILED  
  0025  F  LEAH ALEXANDER BING'ARE            PASSED  
  0026  F  LYDIA THOBIAS NTINGWANAMBA         PASSED  
  0027  F  MAIMUNA ABDALLAH MAGEMBE           ABSENT  
  0028  F  NEEMA JOHN ELIAS                   PASSED  
  0029  F  NEEMA MAYUNGA MARCO                FAILED  
  0030  F  OLIVER MARTINE STANSLAUS           ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  RESTUTA MATHIAS MPANDUJI           ABSENT  
  0032  F  ROSE JULIUS FIMBO                  PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSEMARY JULIUS MAYILA             ABSENT  
  0034  F  SHIJA ADAM MACHUNGWA               FAILED  
  0035  F  SHUKURAN WILLIAM BWIRE             FAILED  
  0036  F  SPECIOZA DIALLO DENNIS             FAILED  
  0037  F  STELLA KATIKILO MANYAMA            ABSENT  
  0038  F  TABITHA JOHN BAHATI                PASSED  
  0039  F  TECLA DAVID MASUMBUKO              ABSENT  
  0040  F  VAILETH WILLIAM KWEJI              PASSED  
  0041  F  VERONICA EMMANUEL MRIA             PASSED  
  0042  F  VERONICA MATABA KALELEMA           ABSENT  
  0043  F  VICTORIA SAMSON JACOB              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 472
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VIOLET MATHIAS JOHN                FAILED  
  0045  F  VIORETH SAGARA ABEL                ABSENT  
  0046  F  WINIFRIDA THOMAS JOSEFU            ABSENT  
  0047  F  ZUBEDA MASOUDY HAJI                FAILED  
  0048  M  ADAMU ANDREA MAGENI                FAILED  
  0049  M  ALFA ALLY CHISCO                   PASSED  
  0050  M  AUGUSTINE FUNG'HO LAMECK           PASSED  
  0051  M  BONIPHACE MBUNI MAHU               PASSED  
  0052  M  DAVID JOSEPH PINDA                 PASSED  
  0053  M  DENIS SAMSON YIDUMA                PASSED  
  0054  M  DICKSON MAGOBE RICHARD             ABSENT  
  0055  M  ELISHA HARAKA LUPUGA               ABSENT  
  0056  M  EZEKIEL PAMAS SOSPETER             PASSED  
  0057  M  FORTUNATUS ALEX MASASI             PASSED  
  0058  M  FRANK YOEL MANYENYE                FAILED  
     
  0059  M  FRANK ZACHARIA PETER               PASSED  
  0060  M  FURAHA BAHATI LUBANGO              PASSED  
  0061  M  GADSON ENOCK LUTEMA                FAILED  
  0062  M  HEZRON JOSHUA KIRANGI              PASSED  
  0063  M  IDDI ELIAHIDI MWIJUMA              PASSED  
  0064  M  JAMES CHRISTOPHER JOHN             FAILED  
  0065  M  JOEL KAMEYA JOHN                   PASSED  
  0066  M  LAURENT ZEPHANIA SHELEMBI          PASSED  
  0067  M  LEONARD MOSES AYOUB                PASSED  
  0068  M  MASAYI LUCAS MASAYI                PASSED  
  0069  M  METHOD JOSEPH AMON                 ABSENT  
  0070  M  PATRICE PASTORY KAROLI             FAILED  
  0071  M  ROBERT NZALIA MWENDESHA            PASSED  
  0072  M  SABINI BUNZALI NDAKI               FAILED  
  0073  M  SAMWEL MAGONGO BUSWAKALA           FAILED  
     
  0074  M  STEPHANO RENATUS KUYUGUKA          PASSED  
  0075  M  SUNZUGUYE PASCHAL LUDOVICK         FAILED  
  0076  M  YETHRO EMMANUEL JACKOB             ABSENT  
  0077  M  ZACHARIA MENGI MWITA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 473
     
         QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1407 - ARCH BISHOP KAHURANANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTERLINA DAVID MBILINGI           PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE ALFRED KALLAME               PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPINESS EVARIST MASSAWE          PASSED  
  0004  F  HERIETH MWAIMU MBWANA              PASSED  
  0005  F  JULIANA SAMWEL JESSEY              PASSED  
  0006  F  LEAH CLAUDIO KALIBWAMI             FAILED  
  0007  F  MAYANGE BONIFACE KAHIGILO          PASSED  
  0008  F  RAHEL ESSAU PONDI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  RAHMA MRISHO OMARY                 PASSED  
  0010  F  SCHOLASTICA FOCUS MBANGA           ABSENT  
  0011  F  SIMFOROSA ABEL KABWANGANYA         FAILED  
  0012  M  ALLY SAIDI MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0013  M  ALPHONCE JOSEPH TELEKA             PASSED  
  0014  M  CHARLES MARKO BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0015  M  DANIEL JOHN KAMANGU                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  HUSSEIN MASOUD MALANDE             PASSED  
  0017  M  IPYANA MATHIAS MWAKYAKA            FAILED  
  0018  M  JANUARY DANIEL MTWANGA             ABSENT  
  0019  M  LADISLAUS LEWIS WAMBANDO           ABSENT  
  0020  M  MARKO LAZARO TOYI                  ABSENT  
  0021  M  NUHU SIMON NTABEBELA               PASSED  
  0022  M  SAID MAHMOUD MABIE                 PASSED  
  0023  M  THADEI ALBANO VENANCE              PASSED  
  0024  M  YUSUFU CHARLES NYAMGENDA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 474
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1409 - HAGAFILO SEC SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELENA TITUS MLOWE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 475
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1416 - KIBORILONI SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  IRENE P MASSAM                     FAILED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE PETER CHUWA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ROSE J NJAU                        PASSED  
  0004  M  MUSSA SILVERIO CHAGONA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 476
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1421 - MAKONG'ONDA DAY SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA AHAMADI KIBARATI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMIDA MWAYA JUMA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA ATHUMANI MBARAKA              FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ALLY MNWELWE                FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA OMARI MBINGA                FAILED  
  0006  F  MESSE ISSA MUHINA                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  MWAJUMA DADI LIKOWE                FAILED  
  0008  F  MWANAHAMISI KHALIFA ATHMAN         FAILED  
  0009  F  ROBI BONIFACE MAHERI               FAILED  
  0010  F  SAIDA ASHIRI ALMASI                FAILED  
  0011  F  TEOFRIDA KASPAR MAGOMBA            FAILED  
  0012  F  TEOPISTA ALOYCE LUI                PASSED  
  0013  F  THERESIA WILBAT LUKANGA            FAILED  
  0014  F  VUMILIA BUSHIRI DIHONI             FAILED  
  0015  F  ZAITUNI YUSUFU MUSSA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ZIADA HASSAN MILLANZI              FAILED  
  0017  M  ABDULRAZACK M HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0018  M  AHMAD JOHN MWAKINDOLE              FAILED  
  0019  M  JUMA ISSA LAMLANI                  FAILED  
  0020  M  RASHID HAMIS MNALLY                PASSED  
  0021  M  RASHIDI HASSAN MASKATI             FAILED  
  0022  M  SIMON DAVID MACHINGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 477
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1422 - KIBACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER ROSE MMBAGA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  HAZINAEL GADIEL MMBAGA             PASSED  
  0003  M  JEREMIA IMARA MHAKO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 478
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1430 - KIUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ISACK THOMASI MSHARU               FAILED  
  0002  M  MUSA HASHIMU MANDINGO              PASSED  
  0003  M  PATRICK ROMANUS KOMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 479
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1432 - JORDAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MWAIMU MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0002  F  KHADIJA ABBAS KAREGA               FAILED  
  0003  M  GODFREY RAPHAEL MHANDO             FAILED  
  0004  M  HAMISI ANGALIA BUSHIRI             FAILED  
  0005  M  MUHARAMI SAMWELI SABAYA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 480
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1433 - BALILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHABANI ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA HELMAN KIMARO            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA GEORGE KAYALA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA COSTANTINE ALOYCE       PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA WIVA OGOLA                    PASSED  
  0006  F  ARAFA IDRISA NGAYAMA               FAILED  
  0007  F  BAHATI IMAMU MZIRAY                PASSED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH MUSHI              FAILED  
  0009  F  CELINA NOBBI KISWEKA               PASSED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA EMILY MBWAMBO            FAILED  
  0011  F  CHRISTINA SAGALI NAMAPA            FAILED  
  0012  F  EGENIA JOSEPH MATEI                PASSED  
  0013  F  ELIZABERT THOMAS WAZAEL            FAILED  
  0014  F  ESTER PAUL MBALUKA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  FELISTA EMMANUEL MAKANGA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FILOMENA J MANDA                   FAILED  
  0017  F  FLORA BRUNO KAMBONA                FAILED  
  0018  F  GRACE SAMALU KULWA                 PASSED  
  0019  F  IRENE BARNABAS MSALILWA            PASSED  
  0020  F  ISTIFAIN HALID ALLY                ABSENT  
  0021  F  JANETH JOHNES DANIEL               PASSED  
  0022  F  JAQUELINE JAMES NYAKIA             ABSENT  
  0023  F  JASMIN ANICENT STANLEY             PASSED  
  0024  F  JENIPHER JOHN CHARLES              ABSENT  
  0025  F  JOYCE ELISA MSHOTE                 FAILED  
  0026  F  JUDITH JAMES MASOTA                PASSED  
  0027  F  JULIANA ANAEL KOMBO                PASSED  
  0028  F  LAULENSIA ANDREA JAHA              PASSED  
  0029  F  LENNIE SOSPETER BULEMO             PASSED  
  0030  F  MARCELA S MWAMBE                   FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARCELINA ROMAN MNYENYELWA         FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA SOSPETER MGATA               PASSED  
  0033  F  MARY E NCHIMBI                     FAILED  
  0034  F  MERRY THADEUS MUHUZA               ABSENT  
  0035  F  MONICA ANDREA MAFITA               ABSENT  
  0036  F  MWANAIDI SHABANI AMA               PASSED  
  0037  F  NAOMI E MZAVA                      ABSENT  
  0038  F  NEEMA IBRAHIM MAMBOLEO             FAILED  
  0039  F  NURU ABDALLAH MATIMBWA             PASSED  
  0040  F  PENDO CHARLES MUSHI                PASSED  
  0041  F  REHEMA OMARY NGOKO                 PASSED  
  0042  F  RITA BAKARI CHOTTA                 PASSED  
  0043  F  SAMIRA SULTAN MANSOOL              FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 481
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1433 - BALILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SARAH DAUDI YOHANA                 FAILED  
  0045  F  SARAH SATIEL MBILU                 PASSED  
  0046  F  SIKUDHANI ISSA KWANAMA             FAILED  
  0047  F  SOPHIA FRANK MHANDO                ABSENT  
  0048  F  SOPHIA PHILIMONI JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0049  F  THERESIA CHESKO MVANDA             FAILED  
  0050  F  VANESSA R MWAKALINGA               FAILED  
  0051  F  YASINTA CHRISTOPHER TEMBO          PASSED  
  0052  F  YUSTA P DAMAS                      PASSED  
  0053  F  ZENA ELIAH MWASILE                 PASSED  
  0054  F  ZULEHA S IBRAHIM                   FAILED  
  0055  M  ABDULKARIM RAJABU MSHINDO          FAILED  
  0056  M  ALLY MOSHI HAMIS                   PASSED  
  0057  M  AMANI SAID MZARA                   FAILED  
  0058  M  BENJAMINI V MBUNDA                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  BENSON MAJORINO MAGELANGA          ABSENT  
  0060  M  DANIEL JOHN DAMIAN                 PASSED  
  0061  M  DAUDI JOSEPH MTEWA                 PASSED  
  0062  M  ELEAZAR MECKSON MGOWOLE            PASSED  
  0063  M  ERICK MARCO SABUNI                 PASSED  
  0064  M  FARAJI BAKARI SAID                 PASSED  
  0065  M  FLORIAN FESTO BISHANGA             PASSED  
  0066  M  FRANK ASIGO OGIGO                  PASSED  
  0067  M  GODFREY PETER NYAMHANGA            PASSED  
  0068  M  HABILI JORDAN SICHONA              FAILED  
  0069  M  INNOCENT JOSEPH SHAYO              PASSED  
  0070  M  ISMAIL M KAMBANGWA                 FAILED  
  0071  M  JACOB AUGUSTINO KOMBA              PASSED  
  0072  M  JOB ISACK MALACHI                  FAILED  
  0073  M  JOSEPH ELIAS NGUNDA                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  JOSEPH ISSA STEPHEN                PASSED  
  0075  M  JUMA SAMLI CHITIVI                 PASSED  
  0076  M  KARIM RASHID OMARY                 FAILED  
  0077  M  KENNEDY N SHAURI                   PASSED  
  0078  M  LUDOVICK SEVERINI TIMOTHEO         PASSED  
  0079  M  MATHEW BROWN CHISALA               PASSED  
  0080  M  MATIKU JULIUS MWITA                PASSED  
  0081  M  NEHEMIA YEKONIA BAKURA             PASSED  
  0082  M  RAJAB KHATIBU KITUNGI              PASSED  
  0083  M  SAID MWINSHEHE CHAMBUSO            FAILED  
  0084  M  SAMWELI ANGANILE MWANYOSO          ABSENT  
  0085  M  STANLEY B NDOYELA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 482
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1439 - KIDODI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAID ADAM SENDWA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 483
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1440 - TIRAV SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE GWIDO MSOGOYA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALLAN GRIMSON MWAKANYAMALE         PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH DOMINIKUS DANDA              PASSED  
  0004  F  ANETH SIMON KIBABI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGEL CLEMENT MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0006  F  ANGELINA EDWARD KABANYA            FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNASTAZIA FRANCIS AUGUSTINO       FAILED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE NESTORY MLAMBALAMBA       ABSENT  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA BARNABA MCHINAMNAMBA     ABSENT  
  0010  F  COTRIDA VICTOR SAID                FAILED  
  0011  F  DEBORA FRANK KIDULO                FAILED  
  0012  F  DEBORA GEORGE MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0013  F  DELPHINE GODFREY DALLU             PASSED  
  0014  F  DEVOTHA OCTAVIANI FAHAMU           FAILED  
  0015  F  EDNA OBEL MWAKALUNDWA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ELEONORA BYABATO EMMANUEL          PASSED  
  0017  F  FIDES ANTONY LASWAI                PASSED  
  0018  F  FLAVIAN DEOGRATIAS MBATINA         FAILED  
  0019  F  FLORA DAUDI TABURA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  HALIMA KILO KILEO                  PASSED  
  0021  F  HAMIDA JUMANNE LEMA                PASSED  
  0022  F  HAPPINESS ALBINO SEMMY             PASSED  
  0023  F  IMANI MNYIBOHARI MYULA             FAILED  
  0024  F  JEMA DAVID MACHA                   PASSED  
  0025  F  JOHARY ALLY MWINYI                 PASSED  
  0026  F  JOYCE PIUS MAUNGA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  JUDITH RAINALD MGOMELA             ABSENT  
  0028  F  JUDITH W KAMBENGA                  FAILED  
  0029  F  KIKO JUMANNE ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0030  F  LILIAN EFREM MMBANDO               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  LOVENESS MATHIAS KUZWA             PASSED  
  0032  F  LUCY PASCHAL ISSAYA                PASSED  
  0033  F  MARIA - SAMWELI                    FAILED  
  0034  F  MATHIAS KAITANI RODGARI            ABSENT  
  0035  F  NAOMI IBRAHIM MCHINGA              PASSED  
  0036  F  NASRA MUSA MEZA                    ABSENT  
  0037  F  NEEMA MFAUME JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0038  F  OLIVER ELIEZA BALISIDYA            FAILED  
  0039  F  PENDO EDWARD ZAKARIA               PASSED  
  0040  F  PROSPERIA FRANCIS NTALLA           FAILED  
  0041  F  RACHEL CHRISTIAN KAMINYOGE         PASSED  
  0042  F  RAHMA OMARY YOSSIA                 PASSED  
  0043  F  SALMA SALUMU SAID                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 484
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1440 - TIRAV SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SAYUNI E MUSHI                     FAILED  
  0045  F  SAYUNI YOHANA KOPWE                FAILED  
  0046  F  SOPHIA CHRISTIAN MTURU             FAILED  
  0047  F  SOPHIA MAULID ALLY                 FAILED  
  0048  F  UPENDO MANASE MUNUO                FAILED  
  0049  F  VERONICA EDMUND MGENI              ABSENT  
  0050  F  VICTORIA T MWAYA                   ABSENT  
  0051  F  WAHIDA MOHAMEDI TAHIR              PASSED  
  0052  F  ZUHURA S SHOMBE                    PASSED  
  0053  M  ABEID HUSSEIN MAJALIWA             PASSED  
  0054  M  ABRUZ ATHUMAN KIHIYO               ABSENT  
  0055  M  AHAZI LEONARD DULA                 ABSENT  
  0056  M  AHMED ABDI AHMED                   PASSED  
  0057  M  ALLY RAMADHANI MWITU               FAILED  
  0058  M  ATHUMAN GEORGE MOHAMED             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  BEATUS ALOYCE MAEMBE               PASSED  
  0060  M  BETHEL ASHNAZ GASERAMA             FAILED  
  0061  M  CHARLES BASONDE MATOMWA            PASSED  
  0062  M  CHARLES JOHN MKANGA                ABSENT  
  0063  M  CHRITOPHER MAGOTI JOHN             PASSED  
  0064  M  DAMASI J LIPEMBE                   PASSED  
  0065  M  DAVID - LINJE                      ABSENT  
  0066  M  EMMANUEL RIAGA ELIAS               PASSED  
  0067  M  ENOCE JOHN EMANUEL                 ABSENT  
  0068  M  GALUS FULGENS LISAKAFU             FAILED  
  0069  M  HERRY AMIRI KINYONGA               PASSED  
  0070  M  ISSA PRIVATUS KADINDA              FAILED  
  0071  M  JOHN - BWIRE                       PASSED  
  0072  M  KELVIN EDWARD MWAMPASHE            PASSED  
  0073  M  MOSSES ALLAN TENGELAKWI            PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MUSIBA MUGETA THOBIAS              FAILED  
  0075  M  MUSSA OMARY SISIU                  FAILED  
  0076  M  OSWALD ANDENDEKYISYE TUSEKEGE      PASSED  
  0077  M  SAREA PATRICK KWAANG               FAILED  
  0078  M  SULEIMANI IBRAHIM MSATU            PASSED  
  0079  M  WISTON JOHNSON NGOTI               FAILED  
  0080  M  YAHAYA JUMANNE MAGHEMBE            PASSED  
  0081  M  JACKSON ELASMUS NKUBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 485
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1445 - KENTON MWENGE SECONDARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIMTONGA FREDY MACHANGE            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELLA O LYAMUYA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA A MWAKINGILI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA CLEMENTI CHUMA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ASHURA JUMA HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHURA SAID BUTETA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  AVILLA BARAKA KALALU               PASSED  
  0008  F  BAHATI JUMA MITISU                 PASSED  
  0009  F  DIANA DEUS MADAWA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH STIVEN TEMBA             PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER CASE MWANDUMBYA              FAILED  
  0012  F  FELISTA DAMIAN EVERIST             PASSED  
  0013  F  FRIDA BERNARD MSUNGU               FAILED  
  0014  F  FURAHA H CHAKALE                   FAILED  
  0015  F  GISELA ELIGI HAMARO                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPYNESS JOHNSON JOSEPH           FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPY SEVERIN NJAU                 FAILED  
  0018  F  JANE IDIFONCE SUNZA                FAILED  
  0019  F  JANETH B MACHINGA                  PASSED  
  0020  F  JANETH RASHID KAKIBOJU             PASSED  
  0021  F  JENEROZA WILFRED SHIMBA            PASSED  
  0022  F  JOSEPHINA JOSEPH MLAWA             ABSENT  
  0023  F  JULINI FOKASI MUSHI                PASSED  
  0024  F  LUCY A SHIRIMA                     FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIA KENNETH SILAYO               PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAM THOMAS CHUWA                ABSENT  
  0027  F  MARRY JOHN MASUNGA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  MARY R NGAGA                       FAILED  
  0029  F  MELANIA FEDRICK HAULE              ABSENT  
  0030  F  MIRIAM LAURIAN ICHUMBAKI           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MIRIAM WILSON AMOSS                ABSENT  
  0032  F  NEEMA Y SHEMMEA                    PASSED  
  0033  F  PILI SHABANI MSINIKA               PASSED  
  0034  F  PRECIOUS SUWIYE LANDA              ABSENT  
  0035  F  REHEMA CASTOR SPILLO               ABSENT  
  0036  F  RESTITUTA KIMOMWE HALIFA           PASSED  
  0037  F  SABRINA EMMANUEL MWENDA            FAILED  
  0038  F  SARA ATHUMANI OMARY                ABSENT  
  0039  F  SIJAWA SAID ABDALAH                FAILED  
  0040  F  SYABUMI SAMSON ERNEST              PASSED  
  0041  F  THERESIA STEPHEN KAMUGA            PASSED  
  0042  F  TUMIKIAELI LAZARO MBISE            FAILED  
  0043  F  YUSTA MNYATULE ZAVERI              FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 486
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1445 - KENTON MWENGE SECONDARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ABEID SADICK MBILIKIRA             PASSED  
  0045  M  ALEX JANA MWALWEGA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  ALLEN ONESMO MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0047  M  ALLY SAID MSEMO                    PASSED  
  0048  M  AMANI WILLIAM ISSAYA               ABSENT  
  0049  M  BAZIL L DAVID                      FAILED  
  0050  M  BRIAN RICHARD HENGA                PASSED  
  0051  M  DAVID G KANYARA                    FAILED  
  0052  M  DAVIS STEPHEN MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0053  M  DENNIS CHRISPO KASIRI              ABSENT  
  0054  M  EMMANUEL L ABISAI                  FAILED  
  0055  M  ENOCK NKONDO NAFTALI               PASSED  
  0056  M  IBRAHIM M MWANDOBO                 FAILED  
  0057  M  ISRAEL ADONIA MBEMBELA             FAILED  
  0058  M  JEPHTER SADICK MTAGASOKA           PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JOSEPH J KOMBA                     PASSED  
  0060  M  JUMA AMIRI MBONDE                  PASSED  
  0061  M  KASSIMU N KURUNGE                  FAILED  
  0062  M  KELVIN JOSEPH KALEMBO              FAILED  
  0063  M  MICHAEL BATHROMEO PAULO            FAILED  
  0064  M  MTUKUFU SAID MAPANDE               PASSED  
  0065  M  NG'WALALI MAGEME STEVEN            FAILED  
  0066  M  PRAYGOD GEOFREY SIAO               PASSED  
  0067  M  RAMADHANI NYANGU ROBERT            PASSED  
  0068  M  RAMADHANI SALEHE MWALIKO           PASSED  
  0069  M  SAMWELI EMMANUEL MOLLEL            ABSENT  
  0070  M  STEPHANO WILLIAM LIKANGAGA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 487
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1446 - GEORGE WASHINGTON SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA GEORGE SHAGAMA                FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATREACE PETER MSIGWA             FAILED  
  0003  F  CLARA ISACK MSANGA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE STANSLAUS MOTIBA             FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPINESS FELIX YUDA               PASSED  
  0006  F  JANETH JULIUS MAGWANGWA            PASSED  
  0007  F  JOANA JOSEPHAT CHUNGU              PASSED  
  0008  F  JOAN CLAUD RANGIMOTO               FAILED  
  0009  F  JOYCE MARTIN NSEMWA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  JUDITH JULIUS MAGWANGWA            PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIAMU HASSADI SALUMU             ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARY SAMSON KIBINGAELA             FAILED  
  0013  F  MWAJABU MSAFIRI RAJAB              FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAID KHALFANI RASHID            FAILED  
  0015  F  NSIA HAPPYNOEL SWAI                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REBECA RAJAB SAMBE                 PASSED  
  0017  F  ROSE KENNETH MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0018  F  RUTH EMANUEL SMEL                  ABSENT  
  0019  F  SALOME EMANUEL MDULA               FAILED  
  0020  F  WINFRIDA JASTON MWALUWANDA         PASSED  
  0021  M  ABDULAZACK SWEDI MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0022  M  JOHN SHEDRACK MWAME                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 488
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1450 - EFATHA SEMINARY CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL KALIKWELA DIDAS              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA DAUDI MWIBA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA MBONEA MSHANA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE IMMANUEL SUKA            PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA PETER MTWANGA                PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIAKUNDA JOSEPHAT MWINGIRA        PASSED  
  0007  F  FELISTA DEOGRATIAS PIUS            PASSED  
  0008  F  FRIDA HONORATUS MWINUKA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  GEORGINA NOBERT RUMANYIKA          FAILED  
  0010  F  JUBLETHI GLADSTONE MLAY            FAILED  
  0011  F  MAGRETHI VALENTINO KIVIKE          FAILED  
  0012  F  MIRIAM SAMWELI PETER               FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA STANLEY KWIYAMBA             PASSED  
  0014  F  PORTINA WALLECE MAHANYU            PASSED  
  0015  F  RUTH PHILIP MFINDO                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALOME LUCAS KIGOLI                PASSED  
  0017  F  THERESIA THADEI SUMBUO             PASSED  
  0018  F  VERONICA NTAMU SIMON               PASSED  
  0019  F  YASINTA VITALINO NDOKOLE           ABSENT  
  0020  M  ABDUL JAMES MWAMGUNDA              FAILED  
  0021  M  BENARD ENDWARD LEVY                ABSENT  
  0022  M  DIOCLES TRYPHONE RWEMAMU           PASSED  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPHAT SANGA            ABSENT  
  0024  M  FADHILI NGWESO AURELIO             FAILED  
  0025  M  FIKE WILSON MAPUGILO               PASSED  
  0026  M  GAITAN TITUS MLINGI                PASSED  
  0027  M  GERGE FELIX MSAFIRI                FAILED  
  0028  M  GODFREY ROBERT JOSEPH              ABSENT  
  0029  M  LEONARD LOTHAR NGONYANI            PASSED  
  0030  M  LUDOVICK BRUNO DUMULASINGO         FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MAGAZI AMON ABRAHAMU               PASSED  
  0032  M  PAULO LUHANGIJA MACHIBYA           PASSED  
  0033  M  PETER STEVEN MKELEMI               PASSED  
  0034  M  SAMWELI GADIYACHUMA KIFUNGE        FAILED  
  0035  M  SEFU KALUMBA ALLY                  PASSED  
  0036  M  WILSON MBUKE MAPUGILO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 489
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1455 - MAURICE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMUENI MFAUME LIGOMBERO            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITHA CHRISTOPHER LAURIAN         FAILED  
  0003  F  ANUSIATA PROTAS MPESHA             FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE STUART KISOMBA            PASSED  
  0005  F  BERITHA BENEDICTO KATALIWA         PASSED  
  0006  F  BERSHEBA MWIGANI JOHN              FAILED  
  0007  F  CLARA JONATHANI MWAMPILIMWA        PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIANA ISAKWISA MWASILE            ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH SHANGWELI NAMBAI         PASSED  
  0010  F  EMMY ISAACK SIMKOKO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTER M MUGUSI                     PASSED  
  0012  F  FADHILA ABDUL MAJIDU               PASSED  
  0013  F  FATMA SHAMTE MNARA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  GODLIVER BATROMAYO JONAS           FAILED  
  0015  F  GRACE AMON WISTON                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPSA ABDUL MUKTARI                FAILED  
  0017  F  JOSEPHINA GEORGE JOHN              ABSENT  
  0018  F  KURUTHUM MOHAMED MUYA              FAILED  
  0019  F  LYDIAH NYABANANE MANYINYI          PASSED  
  0020  F  MATHA GERLODI MSIGALA              FAILED  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA RAFII NAMWEWE              PASSED  
  0022  F  PENDAELY SAMWELY MAGWE             FAILED  
  0023  F  ROSE FLORENSI MASSAE               PASSED  
  0024  F  RUTH DAVIS MWIGA                   ABSENT  
  0025  F  WITNESS NEHEMIAH OBUNGA            ABSENT  
  0026  F  ZAMDA HAMIS NALEJA                 PASSED  
  0027  F  ZENA YAKUBU NGWELE                 ABSENT  
  0028  M  ALUFAYO FELITYO KIBANGALI          PASSED  
  0029  M  EMMANUEL FELITYO KIBANGALI         PASSED  
  0030  M  FAIDA AMBELE MWAFULANGO            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FRANCISCO BONAVENTURE PAULO        ABSENT  
  0032  M  HAJI MOHAMEDI LIHUNDU              PASSED  
  0033  M  IDD HAMIS SELEMAN                  PASSED  
  0034  M  JUMA ATHUMAN ABEID                 PASSED  
  0035  M  KELVIN RICHARD THEMU               PASSED  
  0036  M  MBONEA OMBENI MBONEA               ABSENT  
  0037  M  RAYMOND PIUS MWITINDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 490
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1465 - MALATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABERIA PETER UGGI                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA DAMIANI UHADI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANIFA PATROBA KALINDA              FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA FADHILI MAULIDI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  CLARIS BENARD NYABANGE             PASSED  
  0006  F  DAINES EMMANUEL MKEMBELA           PASSED  
  0007  F  DATIVA THOBIAS MUSSA               PASSED  
  0008  F  HALELUYA BLASIUSI KAMGISHA         PASSED  
  0009  F  HERIETH GENSISI UHADI              ABSENT  
  0010  F  LEAH DOWELY BARISESA               FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIA JOSEPH HAULE                 PASSED  
  0012  F  MWAJABU JUMA MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0013  F  MZURI AMIRI SALUM                  PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA ROBINA LIGOHA                FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA WILLIAM MTEMA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PELUS MALIMA CHARLES               FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSE ZACHARIA SHAU                 PASSED  
  0018  F  SARAH ATHUMAN SELEMAN              ABSENT  
  0019  F  SAUMU PIRI JUMA                    PASSED  
  0020  F  SHANTIA AHMADY ABUU                PASSED  
  0021  F  TINNA BERTINI MUSHI                PASSED  
  0022  F  UPENDO MBONEA SENZIA               FAILED  
  0023  F  WINIFRIDA HAMISI LEONARD           ABSENT  
  0024  F  WITNES CHRISTIAN MGAJU             ABSENT  
  0025  F  ZAINABU OMARY ALLY                 PASSED  
  0026  M  ADAM SELEMANI BAKARI               PASSED  
  0027  M  AGATON THEODORY MSIMBE             PASSED  
  0028  M  AGREY ATUPELE NDILE                ABSENT  
  0029  M  AMINI HASHIM ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0030  M  CHARLES THEODORY MSIMBE            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DENNIS DAUD LYIMO                  PASSED  
  0032  M  ELIAH NKWAE NTANDU                 PASSED  
  0033  M  FURAHA EMILIANI KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0034  M  KARIMU MOGELLA MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0035  M  MAXIMILLIAN JOACHIM MBOYA          FAILED  
  0036  M  MOHAMEDY ATHUMANI SULTANI          ABSENT  
  0037  M  SIMON ZACHARIA NIKONDE             PASSED  
  0038  M  STEVEN FRIBERG AYO                 ABSENT  
  0039  M  VENANCE KAWAWA MWAIPOPO            FAILED  
  0040  M  VITARY KAPINGA CHONDOWELA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 491
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1469 - MBONEA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA BAKARI GWATITI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA ELIAS SANDOKA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA KASSIM SAPPA                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  BAHATI KISOREKA MBISSO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  BEATRICE MARK TESHA                PASSED  
  0006  F  CHAUSIKU SELEMANI BENJAMIN         FAILED  
  0007  F  DEBORA SARWI TUYI                  PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH NICHOLAUS BUKURU         FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTHELINA ARRON MWAWALO            PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTHER ROBERT LUTUBIJA             FAILED  
  0011  F  GRACE SELESTIN JANGULE             FAILED  
  0012  F  IMMACULATHER SYLIVERY TUNGARAZ     FAILED  
  0013  F  JASMINI MBARUKU MSHANA             FAILED  
  0014  F  LUCY HENDRY KISHE                  FAILED  
  0015  F  MARY LEONARD MACHA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MATILDA PETER MUSHI                PASSED  
  0017  F  NAOMI MICHAEL CHALE                ABSENT  
  0018  F  RESMA SAID ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0019  F  SHALLOM DIVINE CLEMENCE            ABSENT  
  0020  F  SOPHIA SALUM SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  TATU KUSEKA MWAKYALABWE            PASSED  
  0022  F  UPENDO TIMOTHY GYUNDA              PASSED  
  0023  F  WINFRIDA REUBEN                    FAILED  
  0024  F  ZENA RAMADHANI MHOCHI              FAILED  
  0025  F  ZULFA SELEMANI HAMISI              FAILED  
  0026  M  ABDURAHMANI OMARI NGWERE           FAILED  
  0027  M  COURSE SHIMBA SENI                 PASSED  
  0028  M  ELIUDI EZEKIEL VURI                PASSED  
  0029  M  GAMALIEL JOSEPH MFANGAVO           ABSENT  
  0030  M  INNOCENT COLONERY NELLY            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JUSTO ELIEZA NJULUMI               ABSENT  
  0032  M  LEONS WILLIAM CYPRIAN              FAILED  
  0033  M  PAULO DANIEL MSENGI                PASSED  
  0034  M  STEWART JAMES SHEWEDI              ABSENT  
  0035  M  VICENT STEPHEN JOHN                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 492
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1474 - WHITE LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS YUDA NGILANGWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA SEVERINI FELISIANI            PASSED  
  0003  F  DORICE EMMANUEL KIBINDU            FAILED  
  0004  F  EVA JUSTIN MATIMLA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS ISAYA MAKWAYA            PASSED  
  0006  F  HELLEN HERY MUHANDO                FAILED  
  0007  F  HILDER T MINJA                     FAILED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE JOHN NGOWI                PASSED  
  0009  F  JESCA CATHBERT KILUMBO             FAILED  
  0010  F  JOYCE MAURUS NNUNDUMA              FAILED  
  0011  F  JUDITH PROTASE RUTTA               PASSED  
  0012  F  JUDITH SAIMON CHOMYA               FAILED  
  0013  F  KHADIJA AHMED HASSAN               PASSED  
  0014  F  LEAH DEOGRATIAS CHINYANG'ANYA      FAILED  
  0015  F  NASRA CHUMU JUMA                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ROGATHE SHADRACK MMBANDO           PASSED  
  0017  F  SARAH GOODLUCK MASSAWE             PASSED  
  0018  F  TYATAWELLU DAUDI MKUZULA           FAILED  
  0019  F  VALERIAN THADEO KOMBE              ABSENT  
  0020  M  DAUDI HERBERT MKERO                FAILED  
  0021  M  DIONISI LAURENT FOKAS              PASSED  
  0022  M  JULIUS STEPHANO CHANDE             PASSED  
  0023  M  KELVIN JULIUS BUJINGINYA           PASSED  
  0024  M  OMARY COSMAS MAKUKURA              PASSED  
  0025  M  PRUDENCE CHARLES RUGEMALILA        PASSED  
  0026  M  SUNDAY JOSEPH MBOLEA               PASSED  
  0027  M  THOMAS ADAM MGANGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 493
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA MUHAMA NYABAKARI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ACKSER JOSEPH SAHANI               PASSED  
  0003  F  ALENJI MIRAJI MBWANA               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA REUBEN RISHELA            PASSED  
  0005  F  APRONIA BENEDICT KAVURUSHI         PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE LUDOVICK MOSHA            FAILED  
  0007  F  BRENDA ASUMILE MBUGH               PASSED  
  0008  F  CLARA GODFREY MSENGI               PASSED  
  0009  F  CONSILIA FRANCISCO HAULE           ABSENT  
  0010  F  CONSTANCIA ALPHONCE KAMATTA        PASSED  
  0011  F  DAFROSA YUDA SANGA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  DIANA JOHN ITEBA                   PASSED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH POLYCARP SARONGA         PASSED  
  0014  F  FATIMA MWIN-DADI ALLY              FAILED  
  0015  F  FATUMA TWAHA MSEKWA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAMIDA JUMA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0017  F  HILDA JOSEPH NCHIMBI               FAILED  
  0018  F  IRENE PETER KANYASA                PASSED  
  0019  F  JANE CLAUDE MAHONDA                FAILED  
  0020  F  KANISIA BOSCO LWENA                PASSED  
  0021  F  LIDYA ANDREW MANYANGA              FAILED  
  0022  F  LILIAN ELAS JOEL                   ABSENT  
  0023  F  MATIKA JORAM ZAKARIA               ABSENT  
  0024  F  MAULISIA ERNESTO MHAPA             PASSED  
  0025  F  MBONI JUMA ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0026  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI KASASU              PASSED  
  0027  F  MWANAIDI HAMISI CHIBWEYA           FAILED  
  0028  F  MWANTATU YUSSUF MWINYI             FAILED  
  0029  F  NAOMI THOBIAS HONDI                FAILED  
  0030  F  PUDENSIANA TIMOTHEO MTULUKU        PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RAHMA SHABANI MTOLO                PASSED  
  0032  F  RUKIA JUMA NASSORO                 FAILED  
  0033  F  SABINA BERNARD TWEVE               PASSED  
  0034  F  SARAFINA - PAUL                    PASSED  
  0035  F  SUSANA FRANK MANGULI               FAILED  
  0036  F  TAUSI ALLY ULUTI                   ABSENT  
  0037  F  THERESIA SISTY MREMA               PASSED  
  0038  F  TRACY SAID MWALONGO                PASSED  
  0039  F  TUSAJIGWE BENARD MWAMBAGE          PASSED  
  0040  F  VERONICA PAULO JOMBE               FAILED  
  0041  F  VICTORIA CHRISTIAN KIKA            PASSED  
  0042  F  ZENA MAKEJA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0043  M  BRUNO C MSOFFE                     ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 494
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1475 - PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  CHRISS CLAUD MASSALI               FAILED  
  0045  M  ELIA FREDRICK KITAPONDA            PASSED  
  0046  M  GILBERT EVOD TARIMO                FAILED  
  0047  M  HUSSEIN AWADHI BIGGE               FAILED  
  0048  M  HUSSEIN JISENA SAGALO              FAILED  
  0049  M  IDDI ABDI LUUMBA                   FAILED  
  0050  M  IGNATIUS ANTHONY MASSILI           PASSED  
  0051  M  JAMES CALVIN MHAGAMA               ABSENT  
  0052  M  LLINS NEHEMIA LUCKY                ABSENT  
  0053  M  MOHAMED SEIF ALLY                  PASSED  
  0054  M  OSCAR KAMBOLE MIZENGO              PASSED  
  0055  M  QUIZBUT MASAKI SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0056  M  RAJABU JUMA NDOKA                  PASSED  
  0057  M  REDI BONIFACE KANZALA              PASSED  
  0058  M  SABAS JOSEPH KESSY                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  SALIM MASHI MAZURI                 FAILED  
  0060  M  SINGANO SAMWELI ATANASI            PASSED  
  0061  M  YUSUPH JOHNSON JACKSON             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 495
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1476 - IKUWO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DANIEL B MSIGWA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 496
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1479 - NAKAPANYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SALMA ABDALLAH MOHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0002  M  AMOUS HARIDI TILISI                FAILED  
  0003  M  YUSUFU JAMHURI KWEKA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 497
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1481 - YOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHRAFA SHABAN RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0002  F  JOVINA JOHN RWEYEMAM               FAILED  
  0003  F  MATHA JAPHET MWANGOMANGO           FAILED  
  0004  F  SADA ALLY KAMANA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  TEDDY CHEBBY CLIFFTONY             ABSENT  
  0006  F  ZENA ATHUMAN MAJARA                FAILED  
  0007  M  ANDREA KABOJA MARCO                FAILED  
  0008  M  EMANUELY ALBERTH LUMAMBO           FAILED  
  0009  M  HUSSEIN MUSTAFA HUSSEIN            ABSENT  
  0010  M  MACHALI ABDALLAH MACHALI           ABSENT  
  0011  M  MOHAMEDI AMANI NYONI               PASSED  
  0012  M  PETER ANTONY SALANGA               FAILED  
  0013  M  SELEMAN MOHAMED MDUMLA             ABSENT  
  0014  M  SIMON GASPAR MPOGOLE               FAILED  
  0015  M  YUSUPH ROMANUSI NYASI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 498
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1482 - KAGEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA KOKUTENSA SYLIDION        ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA SAMWEL KAIMUKILWA        PASSED  
  0003  F  EVANGELINA PENDO DISMAS            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 499
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1489 - KATUBUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATHA PIUS NKELEGO            PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORA LUCAS MNIKO                  PASSED  
  0003  F  SOPHIA EMANUEL KANGO               FAILED  
  0004  F  VERONICA NIXON NSELLUH             FAILED  
  0005  F  WINIFRIDA JOHN BOSCO               ABSENT  
  0006  M  ABDALLAH BAKARI NDINADYO           FAILED  
  0007  M  ELISHA PATRICK FREDDI              PASSED  
  0008  M  FIDELIS ALBERT ZENO                PASSED  
  0009  M  KIVULA KIBADENI KIBATEYE           FAILED  
  0010  M  MOHAMED CHAHE SALUM                PASSED  
  0011  M  RAJABU KHAMIS HASSAN               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 500
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1495 - GENESIS HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASANTE BERNARD HILUKA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AZIZA ZAWADI SANGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  DEOGRATIA JOSEPHAT MBAWALA         PASSED  
  0004  F  EDINA SELESTINI GADIYE             PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPY WILFRED MSIGALLA             FAILED  
  0006  F  HOLLINESS EMMANUEL NGOGO           PASSED  
  0007  F  IRENE GEOFREY MLIGO                PASSED  
  0008  F  IWENI ANTON MLOGE                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARCY DAVID MSIGWA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  MELINA HALAN NGUKU                 PASSED  
  0011  F  ORESTA WALTER MGANI                FAILED  
  0012  F  PAMELA DOMINIKUS CHATANDA          PASSED  
  0013  F  PILI SHABANI MIGOGELE              ABSENT  
  0014  F  PRISCA BETSON MALEKELA             PASSED  
  0015  F  PRISCA CHRISTOPHER MLIGO           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  VICENSIA ALBERT MSIGALA            PASSED  
  0017  F  WENDE ALPHONCE MUYINGA             FAILED  
  0018  F  ZIADA DAVIS KIHOMBO                ABSENT  
  0019  M  ALEX MATENUS MAYEMBA               FAILED  
  0020  M  ALPHA EMMANUEL KILUMILE            PASSED  
  0021  M  BEGRON YOHANES KYANDO              FAILED  
  0022  M  EMANUEL CHRISTOPHER MAKONGWA       FAILED  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL CHRISTOPHER DAFFA         FAILED  
  0024  M  GALOUS DICKSON MUYINGA             FAILED  
  0025  M  JOSHUA EVARISTO MSUVA              FAILED  
  0026  M  MAULUS SEVELIN MLELWA              PASSED  
  0027  M  MSITA GABRIEL KIMWAGA              ABSENT  
  0028  M  NASILI JOSEPHINA MKENDA            PASSED  
  0029  M  PROSPER MALCUS MWIMBE              FAILED  
  0030  M  RICHARD GODWIN MWAJOMBE            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SIMON ADREHEM MELELE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 501
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1503 - ZUHRA ISLAMIC SEM CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PETRO MSINDA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANUIYA MUHAMED ISSA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ASMAH YUSUPH ABDUL                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ASNAT HABIBU HASSAN                FAILED  
  0005  F  BASHRA RASHID SAIDI                FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE LENIN MTUI                FAILED  
  0007  F  CECILIA LEONARD SELEMAN            FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MICHAEL             PASSED  
  0009  F  DEVOTHA ANTHONY WILFREDY           PASSED  
  0010  F  ELINGICHOPASIA NGILEKIRO SHIRI     PASSED  
  0011  F  FATUMA JUMA GITANO                 FAILED  
  0012  F  FLORAH MGANGA MOSSES               PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE AYOUB MUBY                   PASSED  
  0014  F  HUSNA ALLY NDUMBATI                ABSENT  
  0015  F  IRENE FRANK MWAKATUMA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANE ANDREW CHIPOFYA               PASSED  
  0017  F  JUDITH LUCAS MCHAU                 FAILED  
  0018  F  KIZA RAMADHANI GONGA               FAILED  
  0019  F  LEAH TADEY ASSEY                   FAILED  
  0020  F  LEONIA RAYMOND MKIRAMWENI          FAILED  
  0021  F  MAGDALENA ALLY SHEGA               PASSED  
  0022  F  MAJALA CHANZI MWINYIGOHA           FAILED  
  0023  F  MARTHA PATRICK MSINGILI            FAILED  
  0024  F  MARY BERNARD NJAU                  PASSED  
  0025  F  MASHA HAMISI MNOLA                 FAILED  
  0026  F  MIRIAM ABUBAKARI MNDEWA            PASSED  
  0027  F  MWANAHARUSI MOHAMED MIRAMBO        PASSED  
  0028  F  MWANAKOMBO ADAM KHAMISI            FAILED  
  0029  F  OLIVER DAUDY MKONDYA               PASSED  
  0030  F  PENDO ALIPHAUSES LUCAS             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  PENDO IKWABE JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0032  F  PRISCA LEONARD SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0033  F  QUEEN EVARISTO LUGALALA            PASSED  
  0034  F  RIZICK ATHMAN KIKULI               PASSED  
  0035  F  ROSE CHRISTOPHER KABAKA            FAILED  
  0036  F  RUKIA OMARI SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0037  F  SAUDA ABDALLAH WAMARA              PASSED  
  0038  F  SAUMU WAZIRI SEIF                  PASSED  
  0039  F  SHANA JUMA SHABANI                 PASSED  
  0040  F  SWAUMU OMARI SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0041  F  THERESIA JOSEPH IKWABE             PASSED  
  0042  F  VERONICA PETER KIKULI              ABSENT  
  0043  F  ZAINABU SALUM ALLY                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 502
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1503 - ZUHRA ISLAMIC SEM CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ZAKIA RAMADHANI RAJABU             ABSENT  
  0045  F  ZUHURA ALLY AMRY                   FAILED  
  0046  M  ABDALLAH RAMADHANI SAID            FAILED  
  0047  M  ALBART ANDASON MIYOYI              PASSED  
  0048  M  ALLY PEMBE KIKUNGE                 FAILED  
  0049  M  ATHUMAN SHABANI MRISHO             ABSENT  
  0050  M  BERLY MOHAMEDI CHALA               PASSED  
  0051  M  CHAMKAGA ERASTO MATEKELE           PASSED  
  0052  M  ELIA FAHAMUEL ELIABU               ABSENT  
  0053  M  EVANCE CHAPRON KISANGA             PASSED  
  0054  M  FAUSTIN TANGAWIZI MADAFU           PASSED  
  0055  M  FREESTAN SIJAONA MWAKYOMA          PASSED  
  0056  M  GALLUS AIDAN CHEMBELE              ABSENT  
  0057  M  GEAVIN JAMES RICHARD               PASSED  
  0058  M  GIDION SOTTA BOAZ                  PASSED  
     
  0059  M  GOODLUCK WHITESON NKYA             PASSED  
  0060  M  HAMADI RASHIDI KINGI               ABSENT  
  0061  M  HAMIS BAKARI NG'OKO                PASSED  
  0062  M  HASSAN ABDALA NAMPWAHI             PASSED  
  0063  M  ISAAC MOSES MBISE                  PASSED  
  0064  M  JIMMY GEORGE SIMON                 PASSED  
  0065  M  KELVIN MASALA NYEMA                PASSED  
  0066  M  MAENDELEO RAJABU KIGAMBO           FAILED  
  0067  M  MARCO NICHOLAUS TAYARI             FAILED  
  0068  M  MUDATHIR MIKIDADI DABALI           PASSED  
  0069  M  NASIBU SAID MSANGA                 ABSENT  
  0070  M  PETER RAMADHANI CHANDE             ABSENT  
  0071  M  STEVEN PAUL GAVANA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 503
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1515 - MABATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  YVONNG CHAZYA SIMWINGA             PASSED  
  0002  M  SADOCK ANDREAS CHAVALA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 504
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1535 - NAWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE HIJA KWANJA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPINESS RASHID MKUDE             PASSED  
  0003  F  JENISTA ALLY MTANDIKE              PASSED  
  0004  F  JULIANA MWITA ROBI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  NANCY CLALENCE MACHIMU             PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA JUMA KANDAWA                PASSED  
  0007  F  SELVA C CHAKACHIMO                 PASSED  
  0008  F  SOPHIA ALOYCE SWEDY                PASSED  
  0009  F  THEODOSIA DIONIS PATRICK           PASSED  
  0010  F  ZAINABU SELEMANI MAGWIRA           PASSED  
  0011  F  ZAITUN RAMADHAN MTILI              PASSED  
  0012  M  ELIASA AHMED LIGAYA                PASSED  
  0013  M  ELIAS DANIAN SUDI                  PASSED  
  0014  M  SAMSON JOSEPH KAHUNDI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 505
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1553 - HAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY RAJABU MHINA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 506
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1573 - MLANGARINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE MILTON JOHN               FAILED  
  0002  F  EDNESTA H LELO                     FAILED  
  0003  F  EMILIANA AHADIELY MCHOME           ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTER KARAINEY LOISHORWA           ABSENT  
  0005  F  JESCA JOHANES MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0006  F  RAHEL S MOLLEL                     FAILED  
  0007  M  ELIBARIKI LUKA SHANI               ABSENT  
  0008  M  KILORITI SAMBWETI SIRYA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 507
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1577 - FANAKA MEMORIAL SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AYOUB ZUBEIR                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEOGRACIA TOWEGALE DAUDI           PASSED  
  0003  F  FATINA SHABANI MAVIRE              FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPINESS SAID KIMARO              FAILED  
  0005  F  JANETH GERALD CHUNGAMWAKA          PASSED  
  0006  F  JOYCE ANDREW SHIRIMA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOYCE THOMAS SIMTANDA              FAILED  
  0008  F  JUDITH EPHRAIM MRINA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  JULIANA JOSEPH NYALUSI             ABSENT  
  0010  F  LUCY AGUSTINO MBWAMBO              FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIAMU GABRIEL JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0012  F  PAULINA ADOLFU DULE                PASSED  
  0013  F  ROSEMARY LAWRENCE MWASOMOLA        PASSED  
  0014  F  SUBIRA ANDONGWISYE ISOTE           PASSED  
  0015  F  VERONICA SIMCHELE BENENZELI        PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ABDUL RAJABU KUNAMBI               PASSED  
  0017  M  ATHUMANI SAIDI SHABANI             PASSED  
  0018  M  CLEMENCE JOSEPH SIRA               PASSED  
  0019  M  GERALD COSTANTINE MROSS            PASSED  
  0020  M  MARTIN CHARLES CHUMIA              PASSED  
  0021  M  RAYMOND RAZARO KASUWI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 508
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - MSIGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES IZACK MELIMELI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANITHA MOHAMED SAID                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA PIUS PHILIPO            PASSED  
  0004  F  ANSILA DIDAS KIMARO                PASSED  
  0005  F  APENDAYE RAMADHANI NJOYO           FAILED  
  0006  F  ASUNTA HASSAN NDULLA               PASSED  
  0007  F  ATUONEKIE MUSSIN MNDEME            PASSED  
  0008  F  BABRA HASHIM KASALILE              PASSED  
  0009  F  CATHERINE DOREEN NELSON            PASSED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA ALEX KIVIKE              PASSED  
  0011  F  DYNESS RICHARD KUNAMBI             ABSENT  
  0012  F  ESTA AMASI KUWI                    FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTER SAMSON OKECH                 PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTHER GABRIEL MDUMA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  GRACE STAMBULY YUSUPH              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINESI NICOLAUSI KAMASHO        PASSED  
  0017  F  JANE BEST MSAMILA                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  JANETH M SANGA                     ABSENT  
  0019  F  JANETH OSWALD AUGUSTINO            PASSED  
  0020  F  JENIPHER GERALD MAKERE             FAILED  
  0021  F  JULIANA VALERIAN KAMASHO           PASSED  
  0022  F  JUSTINA JOSEPH MUSHI               FAILED  
  0023  F  LILIAN ERNEUS KILEO                PASSED  
  0024  F  LOYCE GODFREY MCHUNGA              PASSED  
  0025  F  MARIAM KHAMISI ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI HEMEDI            ABSENT  
  0027  F  MARY SAMWEL MBUYA                  PASSED  
  0028  F  MATILDA EDWARD MBONABUCHA          ABSENT  
  0029  F  MIRYAM HUSSEIN SIKAONGA            PASSED  
  0030  F  MWAJUMA KHAMISI DIGAGA             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NAMALA JELEMIAH RUGANGILA          PASSED  
  0032  F  NASRAH ALOYCE MKUPASI              PASSED  
  0033  F  NAZAELI ANTONI KIKALA              PASSED  
  0034  F  NEEMA MARTIN WILOMO                FAILED  
  0035  F  NUSURA HAMIDU KAGIMBO              ABSENT  
  0036  F  NUSURAT RASHIDI KHALFANI           ABSENT  
  0037  F  PRACIDIA DANIEL RUBAIZI            PASSED  
  0038  F  PRISCA FRENK MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0039  F  REGINA MADUHU SHOKORO              PASSED  
  0040  F  ROSEMARY MAHOJOLA KALENGELA        PASSED  
  0041  F  SARAH ALFRED MAKALA                FAILED  
  0042  F  SIFAEL SERAPHIN GILAYDA            PASSED  
  0043  F  THEODOSIA GEORGE LUAMBANO          ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 509
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1582 - MSIGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  TUMAINI ZACHARIA LYANGA            PASSED  
  0045  F  VICTORIA FREDY LYIMO               PASSED  
  0046  M  ALBERT PHILEMONI MMBUGU            PASSED  
  0047  M  ALISEN MATHAYO MARK                PASSED  
  0048  M  AMOS KIKOBA WAZERE                 PASSED  
  0049  M  DERICK EDGAR MGATA                 PASSED  
  0050  M  DOMITIEN N STEVEN                  PASSED  
  0051  M  ERICK S KAROLI                     PASSED  
  0052  M  EVANS JOHN MATERU                  PASSED  
  0053  M  GODFREY ELIAS WAMI                 PASSED  
  0054  M  IDDI RAMADHANI IDDI                ABSENT  
  0055  M  JOHN CLEMENCE NKHOMA               PASSED  
  0056  M  JOKALA VENANCE MAYUNGA             PASSED  
  0057  M  MUSSA ALBINS SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0058  M  MUSSA SHABANI MUSSA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MUSSA WAZIR SELEMANI               PASSED  
  0060  M  PETER FREDRICK MADAHA              PASSED  
  0061  M  REUBEN ELIAS MADUHU                PASSED  
  0062  M  STEVEN JOSEPH MYULA                ABSENT  
  0063  M  SUDI SELEMANI MJAHELAH             PASSED  
  0064  M  SUNDAY GODSON CHARLES              PASSED  
  0065  M  ZAWADI CHARLES MLAMBO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 510
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1584 - KIWANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH SAMWEL NSEMWA            PASSED  
  0002  F  FABIANA GERVAS MSIMBE              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FLORIDA EMMANUELI KAGOMBE          ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIADIGNA BLAS MSONGA             ABSENT  
  0005  M  ABDUL SELEMAN KOMBO                FAILED  
  0006  M  MICHAELY DAVIDI MWAKIBWILI         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 511
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1586 - AMKA YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASMA IMANI GALLAMBOU               PASSED  
  0002  F  DOMISIANA EDMUND NKULU             FAILED  
  0003  F  EDINA KISOMALA MWANDETELE          ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTER MICHAEL RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0005  F  FROLA DUKE MULUNGU                 FAILED  
  0006  F  GLORY BILALI KATONGO               FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE WILLBERT MUYABI              FAILED  
  0008  F  HAMIDA YUSUPHU NAMKUMBE            ABSENT  
  0009  F  LILIAN SAMSON BENEDICT             PASSED  
  0010  F  MARY GEORGE MBELWA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  MIRIAM SAMWEL MWADIA               PASSED  
  0012  F  RUKIA ALLY ATHUMAN                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  SCOLA ABDUL MNKONDYA               FAILED  
  0014  F  SELELINA BARTAZARY NAMWATA         FAILED  
  0015  F  SIFUNI AGUSTINO NGUNGA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ZELA BURUHANI NGONYANI             PASSED  
  0017  M  ABDALLAH S KITAMBULIO              PASSED  
  0018  M  ABDALLA MOHAMED CHAKA              FAILED  
  0019  M  FRANK JOACHIM MGUMBA               PASSED  
  0020  M  GEOFREY STADIUS MODEST             PASSED  
  0021  M  JOHN MPOLAND KABAKA                FAILED  
  0022  M  JOSEPH MICHAEL MWANTIMA            FAILED  
  0023  M  JOSEPH SAIMON ZIMBWE               FAILED  
  0024  M  KAMBI NASSORO SULTANI              FAILED  
  0025  M  KARIM DAUDI MWINYIHERI             FAILED  
  0026  M  PETRO RAYMOND MWASININI            PASSED  
  0027  M  RAJABU AMRI SAID                   FAILED  
  0028  M  SAIDI SALEHE KILINDO               ABSENT  
  0029  M  SHAMMISE SALUM HASSAN              ABSENT  
  0030  M  SHUWARI HASSANI KWANGAYA           ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  VICTOR MUHURI VICTOR               PASSED  
  0032  M  WILLBERT CLEMENT CHIMWAGA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 512
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1587 - MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDE JALALE MGIMWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESSY PRISCUS CHALAMILA          PASSED  
  0003  F  AKIDA GASPARY KAGUO                FAILED  
  0004  F  ATU ANDREA HAULE                   FAILED  
  0005  F  AZIZA BAKARI OMARI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  DEVOTA EZRO MGAYA                  PASSED  
  0007  F  FAIDHA HAMADY SAIDY                PASSED  
  0008  F  JESCA BRASTUS KIGODI               FAILED  
  0009  F  JOVITHA REMIJUSY KAPASI            PASSED  
  0010  F  JOYCE JUMA MAKOMBA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE MPALE MWAKALINDILE           PASSED  
  0012  F  LOVENESS DENIS NZELU               PASSED  
  0013  F  MACKLINA MARCUS KILIBIKA           ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAGLIN ALFRED MGAYA                PASSED  
  0015  F  MARTHA BONIFAS MTISI               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWAVITA KHALFAN MLONGANILE         PASSED  
  0017  F  PATRICIA HOFFMAN FRICK             ABSENT  
  0018  F  SCOLA ELIASI MSUMBWA               FAILED  
  0019  F  SESILIA JOHN SENT                  PASSED  
  0020  F  SUZANA GEORGE MLIGO                FAILED  
  0021  F  VAILETH ANTONH CHONYA              PASSED  
  0022  F  YASINTA DEMETRIO MWAPINGA          PASSED  
  0023  F  YUSTA PAUL KILIMBA                 FAILED  
  0024  M  BLASTON LETUSI KISOSO              FAILED  
  0025  M  EDGAR STEVEN SIMKONDA              PASSED  
  0026  M  GABRIEL ODEN KAVAFI                PASSED  
  0027  M  ISAYA BASCALAWEL CUPPUSWAMY        PASSED  
  0028  M  JULIAS KASSIANI LUNG'ALI           PASSED  
  0029  M  LUGENDO SAID MHINA                 PASSED  
  0030  M  MARKO GAUDENCE KALINGA             ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MWANGA IBRAHIM KIHOMBO             ABSENT  
  0032  M  OSCAR LAZALO MKONYE                PASSED  
  0033  M  RAMADHANI SAIDI HUSSEIN            FAILED  
  0034  M  SALEHE CHESTA KISOMA               PASSED  
  0035  M  YUSUPH BRAYSON MWAJEKA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 513
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1589 - MWANZA BAPTIST SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   64                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA NICAS CHAGULA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA FAUSTIN NOVATH            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL MOSSES ABUBAKARY             ABSENT  
  0004  F  BETRIDA TRODATUS ALEX              PASSED  
  0005  F  BLANDINA NICHOLAUS PAUL            PASSED  
  0006  F  CLARA VICENT DAUD                  PASSED  
  0007  F  CRESCENCE MARC NYAMIBARA           PASSED  
  0008  F  DEMETRIA JOSEPHAT DOMINICK         PASSED  
  0009  F  DEMETRIA MISHEKEHANDA EVARIST      PASSED  
  0010  F  DEVOTHA KANYANYINYI DEUS           FAILED  
  0011  F  DEVOTHA RUHAMANYA COELESTINE       ABSENT  
  0012  F  DIZELA KALEMBWE FESTUS             FAILED  
  0013  F  EBBY FILEMON STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0014  F  EMMAKULATE NYACHILO FORTUNATUS     PASSED  
  0015  F  ESTHER MAFURU MASEGENYA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EUTOPIA RAPHAEL VENANCE            PASSED  
  0017  F  EVALINE NYAJOGE MIYAYE             PASSED  
  0018  F  GLADNESS ISAAC MWAIFUGE            PASSED  
  0019  F  HAPPYNESS JUMA BUSWELU             ABSENT  
  0020  F  IMELDA WISTON FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0021  F  IRENE CASMIRI KWEKA                PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE JUMA BUSWELU                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  JACKLINE PAUL NYABAGAKA            FAILED  
  0024  F  JOYCE CHARLES MIZENGO              PASSED  
  0025  F  JOYCE JONAS MNYOGWA                PASSED  
  0026  F  JOYCE JUSTINE JOHN                 FAILED  
  0027  F  LIGTHNESS GODFREY SARICO           PASSED  
  0028  F  LOYCE GEMA EGLA                    FAILED  
  0029  F  LUCY DEOGRATIAS HEPELWA            PASSED  
  0030  F  LUCY KEMILEMBE LUCAS               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MAGRETH RENATUS PATRICK            ABSENT  
  0032  F  MASELINA JAMES AWOR                PASSED  
  0033  F  NEEMA JULIUS KATAMBI               FAILED  
  0034  F  OLGA MARCUS FUNDI                  PASSED  
  0035  F  PAULINA DAUD STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0036  F  PENDO JOSEPH MAJONDO               PASSED  
  0037  F  REHEMA KIMOLA MALIMI               PASSED  
  0038  F  REHEMA THOM KAMALI                 PASSED  
  0039  F  SADA ISSA MAFURU                   PASSED  
  0040  F  SALOME JAMES JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0041  F  SARAH GODFREY MAKWAYA              PASSED  
  0042  F  SECILIA SINGA PIUS                 PASSED  
  0043  F  THERECIA MARKO THOMAS              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 514
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1589 - MWANZA BAPTIST SEC SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   64                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  THERESIA JOSEPH MASANJA            PASSED  
  0045  F  TWITIKE DAVID MWAKIKUNGA           PASSED  
  0046  F  VAILETH JOSEPH MAGUMBA             FAILED  
  0047  F  ZAWADI ELIAS CHISANDA              PASSED  
  0048  F  ZITHA NASSIBU NTALULA              PASSED  
  0049  M  AHMAD MAKINU AHMAD                 PASSED  
  0050  M  AUGUSTINO CHARLES MTULA            PASSED  
  0051  M  BARAKA BENJAMIN NYAMAISA           PASSED  
  0052  M  BARAKA OKANYA JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0053  M  BRICE RICHARD PAUL                 PASSED  
  0054  M  BURTON KISUMO BONIPHACE            PASSED  
  0055  M  DIONIZ MSAFIRI DAWSON              PASSED  
  0056  M  ELIAS KEPHA MASANJA                PASSED  
  0057  M  FRANK MASOTA NSENI                 PASSED  
  0058  M  GEOFREY PRUDENCE GEREMIAH          FAILED  
     
  0059  M  HERY KING HYERA                    PASSED  
  0060  M  HEZE MASURUMBAI HEZE               PASSED  
  0061  M  JACOB GABRIEL MAZIKU               PASSED  
  0062  M  JONAS PATRICK FRENCE               PASSED  
  0063  M  JOSEPH PETER NHANDI                PASSED  
  0064  M  JULIUS PETER NHANDI                PASSED  
  0065  M  JUMANNE AMIN MUSTAFA               PASSED  
  0066  M  KUSEKWA PASCAL MEDARD              PASSED  
  0067  M  LAMECK LUKANGA YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0068  M  MADERGARDUS MARCHADES MJUNI        FAILED  
  0069  M  MANASE ELIA SENGE                  PASSED  
  0070  M  MARTIN AMOS MWIYOMBI11             PASSED  
  0071  M  MICHAEL VICENT KABILO              PASSED  
  0072  M  MISSO YUSTO MISSO                  PASSED  
  0073  M  MOSES DICKSON MICHAEL              PASSED  
     
  0074  M  NICHOLAUS DOTTO MAGANYA            PASSED  
  0075  M  PATRICK JOSEPH MINYARO             PASSED  
  0076  M  PETER STEPHANO MATHIAS             ABSENT  
  0077  M  PIUS MAJURA NICHOLAUS              PASSED  
  0078  M  PRINCEMORSI RAMADHAN MBWANA        PASSED  
  0079  M  RICHARD KEPHA MASANJA              PASSED  
  0080  M  RICHARD LEONARD HUBERT             PASSED  
  0081  M  ROBSON PATROBAS KAGERO             PASSED  
  0082  M  SALUM HASHIM SADICK                PASSED  
  0083  M  VICTOR MWAIPOPO LEONARD            FAILED  
  0084  M  WILLIAM MGETA MLEGI                PASSED  
  0085  M  YUSUPH GIRBETH KICHUMU             PASSED  
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 515
     
        QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1591 - SHREE HINDU MANDAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ABDALLAH MULOMBA            PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL MTEE HONGOA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOSEPH MDAMPA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  CHIKU JACKOBO HAMISI               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ASHERI KAPILIMKA         FAILED  
  0006  F  EMMY SIMBA YONA                    FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER OPTATUS MAUCKY               FAILED  
  0008  F  EUGENIA JULIUS TEMU                PASSED  
  0009  F  FAIDHA RASHIDI HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0010  F  HANIFA WILLIAM KISINGA             PASSED  
  0011  F  HAPPINESS YAHAYA MAOKOLA           PASSED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE SAIMON MAGANGA            ABSENT  
  0013  F  LUCY ATHANAS MUHANGA               PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIAMU HAMISI MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA P MLOWE                      FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NIDHA SHIRAZ ISMAIL                ABSENT  
  0017  F  PAULINA MARTIN RWEYEMAMU           FAILED  
  0018  F  RIZIKI ATHUMANI NYANSIO            FAILED  
  0019  F  ZAWADI RAMADHANI MUSSA             FAILED  
  0020  M  AGUSTINO APELESS SHEKIGENDA        ABSENT  
  0021  M  ASIME MODERN MWAKILIMA             PASSED  
  0022  M  DOMICIAN PETER KIGWA               PASSED  
  0023  M  ELIA NWAKA ANYOSISYE               FAILED  
  0024  M  FREDY FRANCIS KILEWA               PASSED  
  0025  M  GERARD ACHELEUS KAJUNA             PASSED  
  0026  M  GODWILL HAMIS MALONGO              ABSENT  
  0027  M  JASPER PHILMON MHONZI              FAILED  
  0028  M  KULWA PETER SOWA                   ABSENT  
  0029  M  MGOMI DAUD CHELWA                  FAILED  
  0030  M  SAHILL JAYESH MEVADA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  YOHANA KWATILEMA MUMUYE            FAILED  
  0032  M  ZACHARIA ALMISSIU BWANA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 516
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1592 - EAST COAST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM DAUD KITUNDU                PASSED  
  0002  F  VERONICA JACOB SHAO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 517
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1593 - KENT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HABIBA IDDY MDUMULE                PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH ZAVERY MTUNGE              PASSED  
  0003  M  MWINGE DAUDI MWINGE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 518
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1600 - BISHOP DURNING SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DAUDI NDEGE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ASNATH E DANIEL                    PASSED  
  0003  F  ATUSUNGUKYE LUPYANA KADUMA         FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ANDOLO MWITA              PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER MEISILAL LUKUMAY             ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARY AMOS MWENEWANDA               PASSED  
  0007  F  MERYSTELA MICHAEL RILLE            FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA JOHN MARTINE                PASSED  
  0009  F  RISPA MAYON KIVUYO                 FAILED  
  0010  F  RUKIA HASHIMU SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0011  F  SCOLASTICA JULIUS SHIJA            FAILED  
  0012  M  EDWARD J MATHAYO                   PASSED  
  0013  M  EMANUEL F BAYO                     FAILED  
  0014  M  JOSAM A ATHUMANI                   FAILED  
  0015  M  PAUL GAMBA MAUGIRA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  RAMADHANI S. ALLY                  FAILED  
  0017  M  SAMWEL HUSSEN HASAN                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 519
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1612 - ARUSHA SCHOOL CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA E ASSENGA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  BYERA M BURCHARD                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  FARAJA K EMMANUEL                  FAILED  
  0004  F  TAUSI S SAMORA                     FAILED  
  0005  F  WITNESS S LOY                      ABSENT  
  0006  M  ALLEN R MBAMBAINE                  ABSENT  
  0007  M  AMANI ZAKARIA MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0008  M  ARON A ARCHAD                      PASSED  
  0009  M  EZEKIEL C MOLLEL                   FAILED  
  0010  M  IBRAHIM H NGANGA                   ABSENT  
  0011  M  KELVIN I MSUYA                     FAILED  
  0012  M  MATHIAS WILSON MUNA                FAILED  
  0013  M  PETER DAWSON TEMBA                 PASSED  
  0014  M  RAMADHANI H MRUTU                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 520
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   39                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA NICODEM SAKTAY             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA ELIYA SHAMQE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOSEPHAT DUTTU                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA NICODEM PAULO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  BASILISA DIONISI DOMINICK          PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH CORNEL NYABU             FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH SIMONI HHANDO            PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER JOHN ORONDI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  FAILUNA SAID HUSSEN                PASSED  
  0010  F  FELISTER PAULO GIRGORY             FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPINESS YOTAM JOHN               FAILED  
  0012  F  HAWA AMIRI MAULID                  PASSED  
  0013  F  HEAVEN JONAS TALLO                 PASSED  
  0014  F  JASIMINI MUSSA MFANGA              PASSED  
  0015  F  JOYCE STEPHEN MRINA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JULIANA LAURENT LEONCE             PASSED  
  0017  F  LEA QAYDAMI SULLE                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  MAGDALENA JUVINALI PATRICK         PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIA FAUSTINI MEESAY              FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAMU AYUBU OMARI                PASSED  
  0021  F  MARRY DAUDI YENDE                  PASSED  
  0022  F  MARTHA PAULO SULE                  PASSED  
  0023  F  MARTINA ATANASI GWANDU             FAILED  
  0024  F  MAURA DANIEL BANGA                 PASSED  
  0025  F  MISTIOLA HANGU SLAA                FAILED  
  0026  F  MWAJUMA OMARI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0027  F  NAOMI DAVID HAULE                  FAILED  
  0028  F  NAOMI ELINEMA DAVID                FAILED  
  0029  F  NASRA JUMANNE MFAUME               FAILED  
  0030  F  NEEMA EMANUELY NYANDA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA NADE SLAA                    FAILED  
  0032  F  NEEMA ZACHARIA JAMES               PASSED  
  0033  F  NICE NYAMIZI MSENGI                FAILED  
  0034  F  PERPETUA PETER TSERE               ABSENT  
  0035  F  PRISCA WILLIAM YABA                FAILED  
  0036  F  REBEKA DANIELY ORONDI              FAILED  
  0037  F  REBEKA GOSANGA MOJA                FAILED  
  0038  F  REGINA MCHUNO NIILO                FAILED  
  0039  F  RITA BRUNO QWAMARA                 FAILED  
  0040  F  RITHA MARIANO BENDO                PASSED  
  0041  F  RUTH MARTINI SUMAYE                PASSED  
  0042  F  SARA RAMADHANI MUSA                FAILED  
  0043  F  SAUDA HUSSEN RAMADHANI             FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 521
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1613 - MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   39                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SELINA MDALLA SUMAYE               PASSED  
  0045  F  SESILIA SIPPU QAMUNGA              ABSENT  
  0046  F  VERONICA SAMWELI BAYO              PASSED  
  0047  F  WEMAELI SAMWELI MATHAYO            FAILED  
  0048  F  ZULEA YAHAYA JUMANNE               FAILED  
  0049  M  ABASI OMARI HAMISI                 ABSENT  
  0050  M  ABDUL RAZAQ HABIBU                 FAILED  
  0051  M  AVITO ANTHONY JACOB                PASSED  
  0052  M  COSMAS JOSEPH LEONARD              PASSED  
  0053  M  DANIEL JOSEPH FARAAY               PASSED  
  0054  M  DEODATUS POLYCARP GOODLUCK         PASSED  
  0055  M  ELIBARICK JOHN MOSSES              PASSED  
  0056  M  EMANUELI KULEFYA MWAMBALASWA       FAILED  
  0057  M  EMANUEL JACKSON KONGERA            PASSED  
  0058  M  FAUSTINE PETER LULU                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  FESTO EMANUEL GADIYE               PASSED  
  0060  M  GODWIN CHARLES WEDSON              FAILED  
  0061  M  HUSSEIN JUMA KIMOLO                PASSED  
  0062  M  ISRAEL DAMIANO BURRA               ABSENT  
  0063  M  JAPHET JOHN PAULO                  PASSED  
  0064  M  JOSEPH WILLIAM NTEMINYANDA         ABSENT  
  0065  M  LAURENT LEONARD CHAMI              PASSED  
  0066  M  MAHAMUD FAISAL MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0067  M  MATHEW MICHAEL LYIMO               PASSED  
  0068  M  MOHAMEDI SAID ROMAY                FAILED  
  0069  M  MUSSA JUMA MUSSA                   ABSENT  
  0070  M  NURU FIDELIS STEPHEN               PASSED  
  0071  M  PASKALI NANDO GIRAY                FAILED  
  0072  M  PAULO EMANUEL GEAY                 PASSED  
  0073  M  PETER PASCHAL UMBU                 PASSED  
     
  0074  M  RAJABU ALPHAN ESSIA                PASSED  
  0075  M  SHABANI JUMA SHABANI               FAILED  
  0076  M  TAWAKALI THABITI TAWAKAL           FAILED  
  0077  M  TITO THOBIAS KILEMBU               FAILED  
  0078  M  VECENT CHARLES BATOLOMEO           PASSED  
  0079  M  WILBROAD DAMIANI PANGA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 522
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1614 - SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA YOHANA HILINTI           PASSED  
  0002  F  EDNASI FESTO ANDREA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABERTH CHARLES GODFREY         PASSED  
  0004  F  EMANUELA JUMA MAJENGO              ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTER PETER ZAKARIA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  FAUDHIA EDWARD VUMBA               FAILED  
  0007  F  JAMILA SWALEHE ALUTE               PASSED  
  0008  F  LIDYA SAMSON FUNGAMEZA             FAILED  
  0009  F  LOLENI MHANA BIZZU                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARTHA JOHN NDANU                  FAILED  
  0011  F  MWAMINI JAMES BISANDA              FAILED  
  0012  F  NAOMI JAMES DADU                   PASSED  
  0013  F  NEEMA MLEWA NG`IMBA                PASSED  
  0014  F  PAULINA PASCALY LUCAS              FAILED  
  0015  F  PILI HASSAN ALLY                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH ERASTO LENANA                FAILED  
  0017  F  SUBIRA HASSANI HAMISI              ABSENT  
  0018  F  TIJARA OMARY NDUMO                 FAILED  
  0019  F  ZUBEDA JUMANNE MPAKI               PASSED  
  0020  M  ABUBAKARI JUMANNE SAIDI            FAILED  
  0021  M  ADAMU SHABANI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0022  M  ASHERI WILLIAM ALUTE               FAILED  
  0023  M  EMANUEL JUSTINO MGELWA             PASSED  
  0024  M  EMILY LAURENT KAROLI               FAILED  
  0025  M  GODWIN JACKSON NANGU               PASSED  
  0026  M  HASSAN SAID SHOMARI                FAILED  
  0027  M  INOCENT DAMIANO JINGU              PASSED  
  0028  M  ISACK MATHAYO WAWA                 PASSED  
  0029  M  ISSA HAMISI KIDUNDA                PASSED  
  0030  M  JACKSON IBRAHIMU MARTIN            ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  MARCO EMANUEL STEPHANO             PASSED  
  0032  M  MICHAEL LAURIAN LUGAILA            FAILED  
  0033  M  MUSSA ISSA MUSSA                   PASSED  
  0034  M  NALOGWA JOHN WILLIAM               ABSENT  
  0035  M  NASSORO MOHAMEDI MATIMLA           FAILED  
  0036  M  SEIF SALIMU OMARY                  PASSED  
  0037  M  SHABAN ITAMBU MSANYA               PASSED  
  0038  M  STEPHANO SAMWELI MGISSA            FAILED  
  0039  M  YASIN JUMA RUPIA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 523
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1615 - KINDERCARE TEACHERS COLLEGE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HASNA JUMANNE WAMBURA              PASSED  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINE NYAMIZI SOSTHENES        PASSED  
  0003  F  MWAJABU EMMANUEL GEMBE             FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAKOMBO OMARY JUMA              FAILED  
  0005  F  TATU SHABAN HALADI                 PASSED  
  0006  F  VALERIANA OTUMARY NDUNGURU         FAILED  
  0007  M  ABUU SAIDI MAHAMBI                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ANTHONY BARNABAS CHINGUILE         FAILED  
  0009  M  IBRAHIM FABIAN MHANDO              FAILED  
  0010  M  RICHARD HAROLD KAMNDE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 524
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1616 - VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTA JACOB MAYUYA                FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA BARTHOROMEW DAWSON           PASSED  
  0003  F  DIANA JOHN MSAKI                   PASSED  
  0004  F  EDINA BWIRE MAKANGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZA CHARLES MIGWANG'A            ABSENT  
  0006  F  FATUMA NUHU HAMAD                  FAILED  
  0007  F  GLORIA MAGOMA FAUSTINE             PASSED  
  0008  F  HABIBA RAJABU OMARY                FAILED  
  0009  F  HADIJA MOHAMED MAULIDI             FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS ZACHARIA MSANGYA         PASSED  
  0011  F  HAPPYNES PETER MTANI               PASSED  
  0012  F  JALIAT RASHID NKONGE               ABSENT  
  0013  F  JANETH TELESPHORY MAZYALA          PASSED  
  0014  F  JASMIN ALINGANYILA JABIR           FAILED  
  0015  F  JESCA JUMA GAPI                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JUDITH N. MKAMA                    ABSENT  
  0017  F  MARIAM ALLY ABED                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARTHA LEMBRIS MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0019  F  MARY GODFREY DEDAN                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARY GODWIN KILONGOZI              FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA ROBERT MTEKI                 PASSED  
  0022  F  PAULINA ISAACK LYIMO               PASSED  
  0023  F  PRISCA ZACHARIA SHIWA              FAILED  
  0024  F  RACHEL GABRIEL ATHANAS             PASSED  
  0025  F  REBEKA MUSA WARATI                 PASSED  
  0026  F  REGINA LUCAS WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0027  F  ROMANA VICTORIAN SULTAN            FAILED  
  0028  F  RUTH ADRIANO PONERA                PASSED  
  0029  F  SHARODE I. MASANJA                 FAILED  
  0030  F  SIWEMA EDSON KATEGUGWA             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  TEDDY JOSHUA LUDIGIJA              PASSED  
  0032  F  ZAINABU JACKSON MNOBE              PASSED  
  0033  F  ZAINABU KABONA TUMBO               PASSED  
  0034  M  ABDALLAH OMARY ABDULRAHAMAN        PASSED  
  0035  M  ALEX DAUDI NTAKANDI                FAILED  
  0036  M  AMIRI SAID KIMAYA                  PASSED  
  0037  M  ANTONY D BITURO                    FAILED  
  0038  M  CHARLES LUCAS MASHILANNGA          PASSED  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL MAKWAN JOHN               ABSENT  
  0040  M  EVANGLE OMONDI ODHIAMBO            PASSED  
  0041  M  FRANK F FRUGENCE                   FAILED  
  0042  M  GEORGE FRANK BARNABA               PASSED  
  0043  M  GERALD MANDELINE MOSHI             PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 525
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1616 - VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HAIDU ISSA KHAMISI                 PASSED  
  0045  M  HUSSEIN A. SAID                    FAILED  
  0046  M  HUSSEIN RAMADHAN NDASSA            PASSED  
  0047  M  IBRAHIM S. AUGOSTIN                FAILED  
  0048  M  ILOLO YOHANA SHABANI               FAILED  
  0049  M  ISACK MABULA MALONGO               PASSED  
  0050  M  ISSA MOSHI MATOKE                  FAILED  
  0051  M  JOSEPH SIMON JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0052  M  MATHIAS BUKINDU LUNYEMBEREKA       ABSENT  
  0053  M  NORBERT LUTHER ALIGAESHA           PASSED  
  0054  M  PAUL STAFFORD YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0055  M  PETER RICHARD NYENZA               ABSENT  
  0056  M  PHILIPO EMMANUEL MUNGO             PASSED  
  0057  M  RASHID OMARY ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0058  M  ROBERT MATIKU CHACHA               FAILED  
     
  0059  M  RYMOND FLAVIAN TUNIGA              FAILED  
  0060  M  SALUM HARUNA NDAGULLAH             PASSED  
  0061  M  SALVATORY SIMONI KAUWANGA          FAILED  
  0062  M  WABEYA MICHAEL ROBERT              PASSED  
  0063  M  WAMBURA S MTATIRO                  ABSENT  
  0064  M  ZACHARIA NYAMILONDA KAGONDI        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 526
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1621 - DCT JUBILEE SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDITHA PATRICK CHIWUTE             PASSED  
  0002  M  BUTALLAH RAMADHANI BUTALLAH        FAILED  
  0003  M  CHARLES ELIAS KIDEKA               PASSED  
  0004  M  FRANK CLEMENCE PASCHAL             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 527
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1622 - KISEKE SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HAMIDU RUBELWA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  HALIMA PETER MWANGA                FAILED  
  0003  F  LATIFA AYOUB HASSAN                PASSED  
  0004  F  LILIAN MACHICHO BUTA               ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARIAM MWESA BUNDALA               FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAMVUA HAMISI ABEID               ABSENT  
  0007  F  NYAMISI ANDREA MAFURU              PASSED  
  0008  F  ZIYUNI HUSSEIN HAMIS               FAILED  
  0009  M  ALLY SELEMAN SHIJA                 PASSED  
  0010  M  ASHRAF SAID NONI                   FAILED  
  0011  M  AYOUB SAID RASHID                  ABSENT  
  0012  M  BAKARI IDD KIPEVU                  PASSED  
  0013  M  DANIEL MASHAKA PETER               ABSENT  
  0014  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MASHA                PASSED  
  0015  M  JACOB NG'UGWESI MAYENGA            PASSED  
     
  0016  M  OMARI ALLY HASSANI                 PASSED  
  0017  M  SAIDI HASSAN FERUZ                 PASSED  
  0018  M  SHIJA JOHN SAMSONI                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  ZUBERY ABDALLAH MKUBILA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 528
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1623 - AGGREY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACKLINE GEOFREY MOSHI             FAILED  
  0002  F  TAMALI JOSEPH MBALASWA             FAILED  
  0003  M  OMARY HUSSEN MBAWALA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 529
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1628 - MENGELE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDA CHARLES MAHENGE                FAILED  
  0002  F  RAHMA ADRIANO HYERA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  TOWERA OSBERT MKANDAWILE           FAILED  
  0004  M  GABRIEL CHITUKULA JAMES            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 530
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA NJAU KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA MASUDI ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL BRAYTHON MSUMKE              FAILED  
  0004  F  ARAFA ALLY MASOUD                  FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE PANTALEO SIWANGO          PASSED  
  0006  F  BERTHA BONAVENTURE NYABITWANO      PASSED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA KARANI DADAAH            FAILED  
  0008  F  CONJESTA VALENTINO HEPELWA         ABSENT  
  0009  F  DEVOTHA ANTHONY CHAHE              PASSED  
  0010  F  DOTTO IMAN OMARY                   FAILED  
  0011  F  ELLA GEORGE MASSANJA               PASSED  
  0012  F  EMMY M CARLOS                      ABSENT  
  0013  F  EUNICE FESTUS MTEBA                FAILED  
  0014  F  HADIJA HASSAN SAID                 FAILED  
  0015  F  HARUMA OMARY HALIFE                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JENIFER NESTORY BANZI              PASSED  
  0017  F  JESCA BERNAD EMANUEL               FAILED  
  0018  F  JOYCE MAURICE MNKANDE              FAILED  
  0019  F  KURUTHUM ALLY OMARY                FAILED  
  0020  F  LETISIA EMMANUEL JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA JONAS NYAMBUYA               FAILED  
  0022  F  SHADIA SALUM PEMBE                 FAILED  
  0023  F  SHANIA EMMANUEL MPILIMBA           ABSENT  
  0024  F  VAILETH AYOUB NKUMBA               PASSED  
  0025  F  VERONICA TARIMO PETER              PASSED  
  0026  M  ALOYCE R ZEPHANIA                  PASSED  
  0027  M  AMINI HATIBU SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0028  M  ANTHONY PAUL MALENGO               PASSED  
  0029  M  ELIBARIKI PETER BWAI               PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL - LESERUKE                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FRANCIS JIMISHA VICENT             PASSED  
  0032  M  FREDRICK VICTOR MAVANJA            PASSED  
  0033  M  GASPER - OGWENO                    FAILED  
  0034  M  ISAAC LUDOVICK KIURA               FAILED  
  0035  M  ISACK PETER MAHONGE                PASSED  
  0036  M  JAFARI - SEIF                      ABSENT  
  0037  M  JELE SADOCK KISOLI                 PASSED  
  0038  M  JUMA HAMISI MSITU                  FAILED  
  0039  M  KHALIDI ALPHANI SALUMU             FAILED  
  0040  M  KIMWAGA OMARY UBOMBA               FAILED  
  0041  M  MOHAMED RAMADHAN JUMA              ABSENT  
  0042  M  MOSES NGAWO LEMWETA                FAILED  
  0043  M  NGARISISI LUKAS MUNEI              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 531
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1634 - SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PAUL LUCAS UNDOLE                  PASSED  
  0045  M  SALEHE SALEHE KALESELA             PASSED  
  0046  F  UPENDO AMOSI ELIAS                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 532
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1639 - MSERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABAS MWINGILA                PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE MGONGOLWA JASTIN          FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA JOSHUA KATULE               FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH OMARY ALLY               PASSED  
  0005  F  EMIMA PROSPER KAHANGWA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTER BENARD GAMA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  HURUMA BATON MKUMBI                ABSENT  
  0008  F  LULU ALEX SWAI                     FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA MHELELA GEORGE               PASSED  
  0010  F  NAOMI SAMUEL GUYA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA AUGOSTINO MAYAMBA            FAILED  
  0012  F  RACHEL NUHU KAYWANGA               PASSED  
  0013  M  BARAKA JUMANNE BARAKA              FAILED  
  0014  M  BAZILY ELIAS KINOGO                PASSED  
  0015  M  EMANUEL SIMEO NTALIMA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  EWALD EMANUEL LYIMO                FAILED  
  0017  M  ISLAH SAAD JOHAR                   FAILED  
  0018  M  JOHN LUCAS SENGEREMA               FAILED  
  0019  M  KASSIM MOHAMED SAID                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 533
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1642 - HERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTER             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  IBRAHIM JOHN NGEGESHI              PASSED  
  0002  M  NURDIN BAKARI SENDA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 534
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1643 - TECHFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANICET MATHEW KIHONDA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  CLARA E. MWAKIPAMBA                PASSED  
  0003  F  EMERENSIANA RICHARD KAJIRU         PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE ALEXANDER MWAIPOPO           PASSED  
  0005  F  PENINA ERNEST MASANGWA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  RAHAB BURTON MWANDALI              PASSED  
  0007  F  REHEMA MODEST MOSHI                PASSED  
  0008  F  VAILETH M. LYEMBELA                FAILED  
  0009  M  COSMAS BALTAZAR MARIWA             PASSED  
  0010  M  DANIEL LUKAS MLOGI                 PASSED  
  0011  M  JACKTAN A MALLINGA                 PASSED  
  0012  M  NGALILI N. RASHIDI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 535
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1666 - MLIMBA EDUCATION DEV. CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DELFINA FRANCIS KAYOMBO            FAILED  
  0002  F  FURAHA SHUKURU KIHOMBO             FAILED  
  0003  F  LUCIA SHIJA KITUVILE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  LUCY FAUSTINE NGIMBA               PASSED  
  0005  F  NURU OBETH MKESE                   PASSED  
  0006  F  PENDAEL PETRO SULLEY               PASSED  
  0007  F  REHEMA MYINGA SALUMU               FAILED  
  0008  F  TUMAINI MOSES KYAKA                FAILED  
  0009  M  AMOS BENIKOSO KAGUO                ABSENT  
  0010  M  DEOGRATIAS SALESI SANGENI          ABSENT  
  0011  M  ELIFURAHA EMANUEL LANGU            FAILED  
  0012  M  FRANKLIN ENGERIBETIUS RUTAKYAM     PASSED  
  0013  M  ISAYA MKATAKILO MSOFU              FAILED  
  0014  M  JACKSON HASSAN LUFYAGILE           PASSED  
  0015  M  MICHAEL NAFTARY MATIMBWI           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ROBERT BERNAD MHENI                FAILED  
  0017  M  SAMWEL MTWEVE RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0018  M  SHEDRACK MKINI NGWILLA             PASSED  
  0019  M  YOHAN ISSAC KANYIKA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 536
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1684 - ST MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA HASSAN CHILALE              PASSED  
  0002  M  ADOLF ADAM CHANDA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 537
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1688 - BAHARI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DINNA PETER KAPUNIKA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ELISIA WILISONI KIMAMBO            PASSED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE PAUL                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 538
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1705 - MADIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BASILA PETER URASSA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  GAUDENCIA EDWARD KAJI              FAILED  
  0003  F  MOREEN JOHN MGUNGILE               FAILED  
  0004  F  QUEEN BYANDA WAMBURA               ABSENT  
  0005  M  HASSAN OMARY RAMADHAN              PASSED  
  0006  M  JOSEPHAT SIMON SENELWA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  LETUS JOSEPH WILIAM                FAILED  
  0008  M  MUSTAPHA SAID MANDIKE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 539
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1740 - BISHOP MPANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ANDREW NICKOLAUS             PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE JOACHIM RUHAZI           FAILED  
  0003  F  FARAJA BARITAZARO ALEX             PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE THOBIAS MULILO               FAILED  
  0005  F  HAMENYIMANA JORAM KULIJE           FAILED  
  0006  F  MIRIAM JOHN SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA EDWARD KATULITSA             PASSED  
  0008  F  PAULESIA MAHWERA JASTON            PASSED  
  0009  M  ANTON ALEX ANTON                   PASSED  
  0010  M  ATHUMANI DAUDI KWANJA              PASSED  
  0011  M  ITANG'ARE NESTOR MUHINDI           FAILED  
  0012  M  JAPHETH KOBAROGIRA NGARAMA         FAILED  
  0013  M  JOEL MTONDO MSUMBWA                PASSED  
  0014  M  JUMA SAMWELI YOHANA                FAILED  
  0015  M  KAZOBA THADEO HENRYMOTON           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MSAFIRI MOHAMED SHEKUE             PASSED  
  0017  M  NEHEMIA NDELEYE KAMNYUNGU          PASSED  
  0018  M  SHEDRACK PAULO KANEGENE            FAILED  
  0019  M  TANGIGOMBA KABADUMBA NSHATSI       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 540
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1744 - SHABAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CHARLES MATHIAS MATIBA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 541
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1761 - MAKANGARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BATULI MKANGA MWALIMU              FAILED  
  0002  F  EVER EMILY SHIJA                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  HADIJA YUSUPH OMARY                FAILED  
  0004  F  MARTHA VUMILIA RAYMOND             ABSENT  
  0005  F  MWANAHAMISI HASSANI SALIMINI       ABSENT  
  0006  F  REHEMA SELEMAN KONDO               FAILED  
  0007  F  YUSRA KHATIBU MULO                 PASSED  
  0008  M  AMAN JULIUS NELSON                 PASSED  
  0009  M  SALUMUU SAIDI ALLY                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 542
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1769 - SHANTAMINE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  KAVULA BENEDICTO SIITA             PASSED  
  0002  M  STEVEN MWESIGA LAURENCE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 543
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1791 - MVUMI MAKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HEREN HEZRON MWAKIMBWA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  NEEMA HASHIMU AZALIA               FAILED  
  0003  F  NELLY JOHN MESHACK                 FAILED  
  0004  F  VALENTINA SILVANUS RICHARD         PASSED  
  0005  M  RICHARD ALEX HOSEA                 PASSED  
  0006  M  SHEBA DANIEL CHANUKA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 544
     
          QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1796 - DIDAS MASABURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA JOSEPH LASWAI                PASSED  
  0002  M  OMARY SHABANI MLEWA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 545
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1814 - OSLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDNA ROBSON MAMUYA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JENEPHER WELYA CHACHA              PASSED  
  0003  F  JOYCE ELIFURAHA MROKI              FAILED  
  0004  F  JULIANA JULIUS SAMSON              FAILED  
  0005  F  JULIETH ROBETH MSHAHARA            PASSED  
  0006  F  MALINA LUSTORN ELIASS              FAILED  
  0007  F  NAFIKA YOHANA MHINA                ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA EDWADI KIBONA                FAILED  
  0009  F  STELLAH FRANCIS MKAWE              PASSED  
  0010  F  TELEZIA SADOCK NYINGI              PASSED  
  0011  F  WINIELI REDNEKA MLANGWA            PASSED  
  0012  M  ABDULAZAK HAJI NGAPONDA            PASSED  
  0013  M  ABDUL LATIFU KHAMISI               FAILED  
  0014  M  ABDUNUR KHALID HUSEIN              PASSED  
  0015  M  ALHAMDU MUSA KHAMISI               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ATHUMANI JABIRI GILLA              PASSED  
  0017  M  AWADHI LANJE MDOGO                 PASSED  
  0018  M  HUSEIN YUSUPH HUSAIN               FAILED  
  0019  M  HUSENI JUMA AMONI                  FAILED  
  0020  M  IBRAHIM KHAMIS KIPANGA             FAILED  
  0021  M  JIHAD MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD            FAILED  
  0022  M  JOHN BERNARD KIRWAY                PASSED  
  0023  M  KENNED DAVID SANGA                 PASSED  
  0024  M  KHAMISI DAIMU KHALID               FAILED  
  0025  M  LANJE AWADHI LANJE                 FAILED  
  0026  M  MUHAMMAD BILAHI BAKARI             FAILED  
  0027  M  MUHAMMAD THABIT ISSA               ABSENT  
  0028  M  MUSLIH MUHAMMAD KHERI              PASSED  
  0029  M  OMARI MALIK ADAMU                  FAILED  
  0030  M  OMARI YAHYA OMARI                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RAJABU TWAIBU RASHIDI              PASSED  
  0032  M  RASHIDI SADIQ KIPINGU              FAILED  
  0033  M  SAID HAMIDU RIKONYANGONYA          FAILED  
  0034  M  SAJAD IDD TIBAIJUKA                PASSED  
  0035  M  SALIM MASUDI RAJABU                FAILED  
  0036  M  SALIM SULEIMAN JUMA                FAILED  
  0037  M  SALIMU JUMA BUSI                   PASSED  
  0038  M  SALUMU JUMA HADING'OKA             PASSED  
  0039  M  SHAFII SULEIMAN NJALA              FAILED  
  0040  M  TAWFIQ MBARAKA YASINI              FAILED  
  0041  M  TWAHIRU OMARI MKANGAA              PASSED  
  0042  M  TWALIBU LANJE MDOGO                FAILED  
  0043  M  ZAWADI SHAIBU MATOLA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 546
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1816 - EMET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA IBRAHIM MGONJA               FAILED  
  0002  F  DARLIN ABDALLAH NGENA              PASSED  
  0003  F  DORICE JOEL KAJUNA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH NELSON ALFRED            PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT NZALALILA         FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH WILLIAM NSHIMBA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  EVELINE MALUMBILO KALILILA         ABSENT  
  0008  F  FELISTE ANTONY SILAYO              PASSED  
  0009  F  HADIJA SALIMU OMARY                PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPHNESS SHABAN MAIGE             FAILED  
  0011  F  JANETH STEVEN NYEMBELE             FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE JUSTINO KAKILI               FAILED  
  0013  F  JOYCE SAIMON MPINGA                FAILED  
  0014  F  MAGDALENA COSMAS OLLOMY            PASSED  
  0015  F  MARSIANA JACOBO ALOYCE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY DAUDI JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY PHILIPO KIRIA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  MONICA GODIFREY KORNELI            FAILED  
  0019  F  RAHELY STEPHEN MJEMA               FAILED  
  0020  F  ROSE ANTONY MWANAMBILIMBI          FAILED  
  0021  F  SARA W BUGAIGAI                    PASSED  
  0022  F  SCOLASTICA BONIPHACE SEBASTIAN     PASSED  
  0023  F  SILVIA JOFREY MBOYA                ABSENT  
  0024  F  SUZAN SEVERINE ONESMO              FAILED  
  0025  F  WENDE JUSTINE MBATA                PASSED  
  0026  F  WITNESS JASPER KOMBE               FAILED  
  0027  F  ZAINA SALUMU NGOTIMA               ABSENT  
  0028  F  ZANURA HAMISI SAID                 PASSED  
  0029  M  DAUDI SAMSON MABEYO                PASSED  
  0030  M  FIDELIS ALOYCE MHOJA               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  FRANK MUSHI KIMBOKA                PASSED  
  0032  M  IDDI SALUMU IDDI                   PASSED  
  0033  M  SADOTH BARTHAZARY ANDREA           PASSED  
  0034  M  SEBASTIAN JULIUS NYENZA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 547
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1817 - SENGEREMA T.R.C. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BISNATH SULEIMAN ISSA              PASSED  
  0002  F  DIGNA B KASANYI                    PASSED  
  0003  F  GLORIA KISSAKA MSUYA               FAILED  
  0004  F  JESCAR RWECHUNGULA THEOPHIL        PASSED  
  0005  F  JUDITH CLAVERY MASAMBU             PASSED  
  0006  F  KEFLEN MADARAKA YACOBO             FAILED  
  0007  F  LEMINA MEDARD KACHUBO              PASSED  
  0008  F  LILIAN KISIMBA KIROGE              PASSED  
  0009  F  LILIAN PETER KIKONJE               FAILED  
  0010  F  MARTHA ERNEST MASALU               PASSED  
  0011  F  MARTHA SHIJA MPIWA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  PRISKA KATO PAUL                   PASSED  
  0013  F  SHERIDA JULIUS LYAMBA              PASSED  
  0014  F  THEOFRIDA ALEX LIBABA              PASSED  
  0015  M  ABEL WILLIAM LUZUNYA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ELIKANA EMMANUEL MLEMI             ABSENT  
  0017  M  EVODIUS FODIA ZIKAMPENDA           PASSED  
  0018  M  ISAIAH OMONDI MIRUKA               PASSED  
  0019  M  JAMES KASHINJE NKUYEGE             PASSED  
  0020  M  JOEL MATHAYO MAFUNGANYA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  MAYUNGA LUCAS MABILIKA             PASSED  
  0022  M  STEPHANO MASHAURI MUSSA            ABSENT  
  0023  M  YASINI SHABANI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 548
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1818 - BARAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORA SAMBWETY MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0002  F  FAUSTA M MASSANG'W                 PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA W NGOWI                    FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPY S KAAYA                      FAILED  
  0005  F  ROSE GODFREY NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0006  M  ELIFURAHA GILODA MOLLAM            PASSED  
  0007  M  GEORGE DAVISE JOHN                 PASSED  
  0008  M  GODLAVE W NGOWI                    FAILED  
  0009  M  JOEL SAMWEL TIOFLO                 FAILED  
  0010  M  KOSHUA SOLOMON SUMLEY              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 549
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1820 - HILL CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HERIETH EPHATA URASSA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 550
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1821 - KIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOISI ZAKARIA MMBAGA               FAILED  
  0002  F  RUTH JEMSI MJEMA                   PASSED  
  0003  M  MHINA SADIKI MHINA                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  NICODEMUS THOMAS DAMIANO           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 551
     
                QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1846 - PANDAMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER WILLIAM MKASANGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 552
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1850 - KINGERIKITI SSECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DONATHA FILBERT NDUNGURU           ABSENT  
  0002  F  FIDES ERICK KOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA MENRUFU THONYA               PASSED  
  0004  F  WILIADA ISAYA NGAHY                PASSED  
  0005  M  BLASIUS MICHAEL KOMBA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 553
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1861 - MERYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA KAMATA MASWE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  LIGHTNESS FREDRICK KISHIMBO        ABSENT  
  0003  F  MWANAISHA RAMADHANI MUSSA          PASSED  
  0004  F  SALOME ALFRED MAUJA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 554
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1862 - MESAC SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   84                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADASA CHIMPAYE ASHERI              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAM MWANDENENE               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELA DARIUS KOLOWA               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA ISDORY MAWANGALA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA MASHAURI REVOCATUS            PASSED  
  0006  F  ASHERA CYPRIAN BARANEZA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  BEATRICE CHIRISTOPHER JOSHUA       PASSED  
  0008  F  BENEDICTA JEROME SENYA             FAILED  
  0009  F  BERTHA LAURENT JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0010  F  BERTHA SALIM CHURI                 PASSED  
  0011  F  BITNESS CHUMA ELIEZA               FAILED  
  0012  F  CAROLINA AUGUSTINO MAHENGE         ABSENT  
  0013  F  CARRENGRACE INNOCENT CHARUKULA     PASSED  
  0014  F  CELINA JACOB KIKWALA               FAILED  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA GEOFREY MBEZI            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  CLOTILIDA WILLIAM MWENDWA          FAILED  
  0017  F  DAINESS ANYELWISYE MBENA           PASSED  
  0018  F  DAINESS IDDY SHABANI               FAILED  
  0019  F  DORICUS KALIST MALUGU              PASSED  
  0020  F  DORIS ANDREW MTUNGA                PASSED  
  0021  F  EDILTRUDA ELIAS KIMARIO            PASSED  
  0022  F  ELASSA MATATIA BAKILA              FAILED  
  0023  F  ELIZABETH MUSA JAFARI              PASSED  
  0024  F  ELIZABETH NICOLAUS SUKE            PASSED  
  0025  F  EMELIANA MAIKO SANGA               PASSED  
  0026  F  EMILIANA ZEFANIA EDWIN             FAILED  
  0027  F  EMMA GILBERT MWAMWEZI              PASSED  
  0028  F  ESTER BARNABA NGIRWA               PASSED  
  0029  F  ESTER MICHAEL NYAIGANA             PASSED  
  0030  F  FAITH EDWARD HAULE                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  GLORY GASPER MTUI                  PASSED  
  0032  F  GLORY KALIST NYAKI                 FAILED  
  0033  F  GRACE CHARLES MASANJA              PASSED  
  0034  F  GRACE PIUS MDEMU                   PASSED  
  0035  F  HABIBA ALLY KIMOLO                 PASSED  
  0036  F  HALIMA MOHAMEDI ALLY               PASSED  
  0037  F  HAPPINESS ELIAS CHIGURU            PASSED  
  0038  F  HAPPINESS RICHARD DISMAS           FAILED  
  0039  F  HAPPY LAZARO KIHANGA               PASSED  
  0040  F  HELLENA KUSEKWA SIMBO              PASSED  
  0041  F  IRENE EBEN MSHIU                   PASSED  
  0042  F  JACQUELINE PETER PAUL              PASSED  
  0043  F  JAZILA RAMADHANI LUBUVA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 555
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1862 - MESAC SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   84                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JENIFA SIMON TIBAANWA              FAILED  
  0045  F  JESCA PAUL KUYOMBA                 FAILED  
  0046  F  JOVIAN ANDREW NGUNGILA             PASSED  
  0047  F  KAHIGO GAITANI SALILA              PASSED  
  0048  F  KULUTHUMU YAHAYA RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0049  F  LEAH NYAMBAYA KAFWEMBA             PASSED  
  0050  F  LETISIA PAUL NJUMBO                FAILED  
  0051  F  LUCY NELSON LAMECK                 PASSED  
  0052  F  MAGRETH ASHERY RUSSOTA             PASSED  
  0053  F  MAGRETH DISMAS HOKORORO            ABSENT  
  0054  F  MAGRETH ETIGETSON MAKERE           PASSED  
  0055  F  MARIAM DAUDI MBOGO                 PASSED  
  0056  F  MARIAM JOSEPH NYANGWE              ABSENT  
  0057  F  MARIA YOHANA DAUD                  FAILED  
  0058  F  MARIETHA ANTOHNY NDIZU             FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MARY AVELIN MAUNGA                 PASSED  
  0060  F  MERINA SOLOMON MWAIJANDE           FAILED  
  0061  F  MIRIAM HALISON MWAKASEGE           ABSENT  
  0062  F  MODESTA ALLY OLACHA                FAILED  
  0063  F  MSAGI SHABAN KIMWENSELYA           PASSED  
  0064  F  MWANAHAMISI JUMA NINGA             PASSED  
  0065  F  NANTOPA MAULUS MTUMBUKA            PASSED  
  0066  F  NEEMA MAIKO SOKA                   FAILED  
  0067  F  NERIA OBEDI MUGUSI                 PASSED  
  0068  F  NTULI SETH MWAMBALASWA             PASSED  
  0069  F  NURU RASHIDI KONDO                 PASSED  
  0070  F  ONESTA LUPIANA MOTTO               FAILED  
  0071  F  PENDO AUGUSTINE SEKADULI           PASSED  
  0072  F  PERIDA PETER CHONGOLO              FAILED  
  0073  F  PERRY DAUDI SOGGA                  ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  PIENSIA INOCENT MBUYA              FAILED  
  0075  F  RACHEL JUBILATI SWAI               FAILED  
  0076  F  REHEMA JAMES MWAKABILIKILA         PASSED  
  0077  F  ROSEMARY ALEX NGHAMBI              FAILED  
  0078  F  ROSEMARY JOHNSONY KAPINGA          FAILED  
  0079  F  ROSE RHODES MREMA                  ABSENT  
  0080  F  SALFA JUBECK KAMEKA                PASSED  
  0081  F  SCHOLAR HASSANI HEMEDI             PASSED  
  0082  F  SCOLA JORAM BAMPEBUYE              PASSED  
  0083  F  SCOLLA DAVID SEWANDO               ABSENT  
  0084  F  SONIA FADHILI MRUMA                PASSED  
  0085  F  TABITHA MTENGA MAFURU              PASSED  
  0086  F  TERESIA FRANCIS SAKWESA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 556
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1862 - MESAC SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   84                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  TERESIA MWITA KITANGITA            FAILED  
  0088  F  TUMAINI FANUEL KITILA              FAILED  
  0089  F  VICKTORIA PATRICK NTULWE           PASSED  
  0090  F  WEMA WILIAM MBAGA                  FAILED  
  0091  F  WINFRIDA MASHAKA SEGUBA            PASSED  
  0092  F  WINIFRIDA DANIFORD MILANZI         FAILED  
  0093  F  WINIFRIDA KENNEDY MTAO             PASSED  
  0094  F  WINIFRIDA ROBERTY DANIEL           FAILED  
  0095  F  WITNESS WEREMA NKONGO              PASSED  
  0096  M  AMANI MAIKO SANGA                  FAILED  
  0097  M  AMIRI ALLY RAJABU                  PASSED  
  0098  M  ANTHONY MAIKO NCHIMBI              PASSED  
  0099  M  BARAKA LAMECK CHITALILO            FAILED  
  0100  M  BENSON TUMSIFU SWAI                PASSED  
  0101  M  BILIKE WILBARD EVARIST             PASSED  
     
  0102  M  CHARLES OBEDY SEMGOMBA             PASSED  
  0103  M  CHRISTIAN PIUS JOHN                PASSED  
  0104  M  CONRAD JOHN KIONDO                 PASSED  
  0105  M  DENIS WARIOBA MALEMO               PASSED  
  0106  M  EMMANUEL IBRAHIM HANGO             PASSED  
  0107  M  ERNEST ROGERS GEORGE               PASSED  
  0108  M  EZROM NOBETY FUNDI                 ABSENT  
  0109  M  FADHILI KIGOMBE MAGAMBO            PASSED  
  0110  M  FILBERT MARWA MKOHI                FAILED  
  0111  M  FRANCIS MWANAKATWE MATHIAS         FAILED  
  0112  M  FRANCO ROMA MALIMA                 ABSENT  
  0113  M  FREDRICK GODFREY NYATAMBE          PASSED  
  0114  M  GEORGE OSCAR MGAYA                 PASSED  
  0115  M  IBRAHIMU SENETOR KAMWEMBE          ABSENT  
  0116  M  IDRISA MOHAMEDI ZORRO              ABSENT  
     
  0117  M  JAPHECE PAULO KAHWEGERE            PASSED  
  0118  M  JEREMIAH ISACK MESSANGA            FAILED  
  0119  M  JEREMIA IDDY SHABANI               PASSED  
  0120  M  JOHN PASKAL DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0121  M  JOSEPH SAIMON SALILEJE             FAILED  
  0122  M  JOSHUA BALOZI BASIMAKI             PASSED  
  0123  M  KALEBU GOTORA MOGENDI              FAILED  
  0124  M  KASALA ROBERT MUHANA               PASSED  
  0125  M  KELVIN YOHANA KILANGO              FAILED  
  0126  M  KENNEDY WILSON OPIYO               PASSED  
  0127  M  KUDRA HARUNA ISMAIL                PASSED  
  0128  M  LUJANGI IBRAHIM KASSALA            PASSED  
  0129  M  MAKABWA C MAKABWA                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 557
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1862 - MESAC SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   84                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  MUHABE JAMES MWITA                 PASSED  
  0131  M  OMARI RASHIDI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0132  M  OMARY MAJID SALIM                  PASSED  
  0133  M  ONESMO GERVAS ANANIA               PASSED  
  0134  M  PETER JACKSON CLEOPHACE            FAILED  
  0135  M  PRINCE ISACK LYANGA                PASSED  
  0136  M  RAPHAEL JOHN KILEGHE               ABSENT  
  0137  M  SADICK MOHAMED SILVANUS            FAILED  
  0138  M  SAMWEL JOHNSON SEMBUCHE            ABSENT  
  0139  M  SIMON MAWAZO MHANDO                PASSED  
  0140  M  STANSLAUS MAKANDA MAHENDEKA        FAILED  
  0141  M  SULEIMANI CHRISTOPHER MWACHULA     PASSED  
  0142  M  THOMAS NORBERT MUHINZA             FAILED  
  0143  M  TOMAS SAMWEL NDUNGULU              FAILED  
  0144  M  VICTOR PETER KONGA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 558
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1871 - BERNARD SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA - MOSES                      FAILED  
  0002  M  ANORD - KAHWA                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 559
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA .G. KALINGA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES EMILIANA MDEMU               PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESY THOMAS SANGA                FAILED  
  0004  F  AJUAYE BERNAD ILOMO                FAILED  
  0005  F  AMIDA MAGUNUC MYOVELLA             PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA JUMA KAHEMELE                FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA SABURI ASSEDY                PASSED  
  0008  F  ANIFA .L. UDAMWA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  ANITHA .C. MTAVANGU                PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNAMARIA STANLEY MKOLWE           PASSED  
  0011  F  ARESTINA JAMSON MHENZI             FAILED  
  0012  F  BEATRICE .E. LUHALA                FAILED  
  0013  F  BERNADETHA DANIEL KIHONGOSI        PASSED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA AIDAN KAPINGA            FAILED  
  0015  F  DAINESI .O. NGUYU                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DEBORA KELVIN NZELU                PASSED  
  0017  F  ELEKIA .L. MAYEMBA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  ELINAZA PENDO MTOJI                FAILED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH EBIATH MBUNDA            FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH MASSANI BIEDA            PASSED  
  0021  F  FELISTA RENARD MSUNGU              FAILED  
  0022  F  FURAHA AMANI TEWELE                FAILED  
  0023  F  FURAHA DAMAS KITEVE                PASSED  
  0024  F  GLORIA .A. CHALAMILA               PASSED  
  0025  F  HAPPY .M. MWITIKE                  PASSED  
  0026  F  HILDA .O. KINYAMAGOHA              FAILED  
  0027  F  HONORATHA JOSEPH NGUNWA            PASSED  
  0028  F  JACQUILINE .P. KYAMBILE            FAILED  
  0029  F  JACQUILINE A. DANDA                FAILED  
  0030  F  JACQULINE SAMWEL JALUA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JANE STEPHEN NYAULINGO             PASSED  
  0032  F  JANETH ELEUTER MPELEMBWA           PASSED  
  0033  F  JAQULINE CHARLES NDAMBO            PASSED  
  0034  F  JENIPHER OSMUND MLYUKA             PASSED  
  0035  F  KISSAH .P. GOHAGI                  PASSED  
  0036  F  LUCY .B. LORRY                     PASSED  
  0037  F  LUCY .L. KIUNGO                    PASSED  
  0038  F  LUCY PETER MIHAYO                  PASSED  
  0039  F  LUSIANA KASTORY MAFUMIKO           FAILED  
  0040  F  MWAIJA .J. MSOFU                   FAILED  
  0041  F  NAOMI GIDEON BUKUKU                FAILED  
  0042  F  NEEMA ATANAS KALINGA               FAILED  
  0043  F  NELLY THOBIASY KIHONGOSY           PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 560
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1872 - IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  RATIPHA .K. LUWAGO                 FAILED  
  0045  F  REBEKA PAULO MTETE                 PASSED  
  0046  F  REGINA FAUSTIN HAULE               PASSED  
  0047  F  SARAPHINA .J. KINYAMAGOHA          PASSED  
  0048  F  SEMENI .G. NYAKASONGA              ABSENT  
  0049  F  TELESIA JULIUS NGOLO               FAILED  
  0050  F  THELESIA .A. MVILI                 ABSENT  
  0051  F  UPENDO .D. KOMBA                   PASSED  
  0052  F  VAILETH SADIKI MBUNGU              ABSENT  
  0053  F  VICTORIA .L. MBWELWA               PASSED  
  0054  F  WEMA THOBIASY SANGA                PASSED  
  0055  F  ZENNAIC CARISTO MBEMBATI           FAILED  
  0056  M  BAKARI JAMES KIHONGO               PASSED  
  0057  M  BENSON AIDAN MBATA                 PASSED  
  0058  M  BOAZI MUSSA HANGO                  FAILED  
     
  0059  M  DAVID .S. MDACHI                   PASSED  
  0060  M  ELIUD A. MWAIBANJE                 PASSED  
  0061  M  EMMANUEL .G. MWANKANDA             FAILED  
  0062  M  EMMANUEL .P. NGWASI                FAILED  
  0063  M  GERVIN GEORGE MYOKA                FAILED  
  0064  M  HARITH .J. SEME                    FAILED  
  0065  M  HARUNA .V. SILLA                   FAILED  
  0066  M  JAPHET GEORGE KIWONDE              ABSENT  
  0067  M  JOSHUA COSMAS NDAMBO               FAILED  
  0068  M  LOYCE JEROME HAULE                 PASSED  
  0069  M  MASIA .V. KIKOTI                   PASSED  
  0070  M  MESHACK .M. NYAMAHANGA             PASSED  
  0071  M  NEHEMIA ASAJILE MAHENGE            PASSED  
  0072  M  NOEL .V. MHENZI                    PASSED  
  0073  M  OMBEN GRIFORD SEMWENDA             FAILED  
     
  0074  M  ONESMO .S. MGAYA                   FAILED  
  0075  M  ONESMO DANIEL MKONDA               PASSED  
  0076  M  OSCAR .F. NGAGA                    FAILED  
  0077  M  OSCAR MAGANGA RUBASHA              FAILED  
  0078  M  PETRO PATRICK CHALE                FAILED  
  0079  M  RAFAEL COSTA MGANYULO              FAILED  
  0080  M  REGANI ALLY KIVAMBA                ABSENT  
  0081  M  STANSLAUS D MLIMAKIFI              PASSED  
  0082  M  SUMKA IBRAHIM MSOMBA               PASSED  
  0083  M  TANO .P. CHAVALIGINO               PASSED  
  0084  M  TARISHI MDULAH ABDULLAH            FAILED  
  0085  M  VALENTINO KASIM KASILO             FAILED  
  0086  M  WILSONY JANUARY MHAMI              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 561
     
                     QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1874 - MWANGA TRC CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA BARAKA MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0002  F  BESTINA JOSEPH MWANGAU             PASSED  
  0003  F  FABIANA ANGELUS MVANDA             PASSED  
  0004  M  JACKSON DAUDI MASHOKO              FAILED  
  0005  F  JOYCE CHARLES MFANGAVO             PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCIA EDMUND MBOTA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH RAPHAEL ONI                ABSENT  
  0008  F  MWACHUM VUAI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  NURU ERICK KILENGA                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  RAHMA A MSOFE                      ABSENT  
  0011  F  SABINA MARTINI AKONAAY             ABSENT  
  0012  F  TULABITA ERICK HONGOLI             PASSED  
  0013  F  ZAKIA ALLY MSUYA                   PASSED  
  0014  M  ANDERSON BARAKA MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0015  M  JOSEPH THOMAS NANE                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  LUCAS ALBERTO KOKOMA               PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMWELI MARTINI CHIPUNGA           PASSED  
  0018  M  VENDELINE FRIMIN TEMBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 562
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1879 - KALEBEZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES KAMBARAGE ABEL               FAILED  
  0002  F  BASEKE AUGUSTINE SENDAMA           FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER JULIUS MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPINESS KULWA SAMWEL             ABSENT  
  0005  F  JULIANA NGALABA JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0006  F  KULWA ZACHARIA FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0007  F  LOYCE LUNYILIJA JEREMIA            FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA MANYANDINGU MATHAYO          ABSENT  
  0009  F  RESTUTA ELIAS PETRO                ABSENT  
  0010  F  SABUDA SHILOGILE META              FAILED  
  0011  F  SARAH MALIMI YUSTUS                PASSED  
  0012  M  ANTHONY JUMA JULIUS                FAILED  
  0013  M  ELIAS YOSE PATRICK                 FAILED  
  0014  M  PATRICK KOMANYA LUTONJA            PASSED  
  0015  M  PAUL MARTINE WASHA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  PAUL MASINDE BWIRE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 563
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1886 - SUMBAWANGA I.A.E. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA TOMAS SANGU                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ADELLA ROGASIO NGUA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  AGATA REVOCATUS SANGU              FAILED  
  0004  F  BERTHA FREDRICK ANTHONY            PASSED  
  0005  F  CAMILA ELIAS MIZENGO               PASSED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE COSTANTINO PONDAMALI     PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA SANDE MWAMPAMBA             FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE JELAS MBALIZI                PASSED  
  0009  F  GRACE TRACE MILAMBO                PASSED  
  0010  F  HOPE HASTONEY NDAMBO               ABSENT  
  0011  F  ITIKA DANIEL MAKANDI               PASSED  
  0012  F  JANETH WITSON KANDONGA             PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGDALENA OBEDI MSESE              FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIAHYASINTA SILVANUS MUZALIW     FAILED  
  0015  F  MONICA STEPHANO MAFUNDA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PASCHALIA KABIGI MIKILAO           ABSENT  
  0017  F  PERAGIA LUDOVICK KINYONTO          PASSED  
  0018  F  REHEMA JACKSON BASESA              PASSED  
  0019  F  ROSE DANIEL MWAKAJILA              PASSED  
  0020  F  ROSEMARY BEATUS KABADI             FAILED  
  0021  F  SARAFINA CHRISANTH MAKOI           ABSENT  
  0022  F  SARAPHINA ISACK CHISAMBWE          PASSED  
  0023  F  VERONICA ISSACK MWANISAWA          PASSED  
  0024  F  VERONICA VITUSI SEVELINI           PASSED  
  0025  F  WINNIEFRIDA SAHURI MACHULO         FAILED  
  0026  F  ZAINA KYALO AMAN                   PASSED  
  0027  M  ABEIDNEGO LEONARD SANGA            PASSED  
  0028  M  AGUSTINO KASENO MAVUNJE            FAILED  
  0029  M  ALEX HELMAN MFUNTE                 PASSED  
  0030  M  APPE ABEL MSONDA                   FAILED  
     
  0031  M  CHRISTOPHER JOHN KIVUYO            PASSED  
  0032  M  COSMAS LAWRENCE CHAMBANENJE        PASSED  
  0033  M  DISMAS GASPAR MWANAKATWE           PASSED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL OTHMAN KAZUMBA            PASSED  
  0035  M  FRANK FESTO SIWALE                 PASSED  
  0036  M  FROLIDY EDWARD KALINDE             FAILED  
  0037  M  GEOFREY T SINDANI                  ABSENT  
  0038  M  IZACK EMMANUEL MWIPOPO             PASSED  
  0039  M  JACKSON MASIGIRI CHIBA             FAILED  
  0040  M  JOHN ALIKADO MAPENDO               ABSENT  
  0041  M  KADIUS DEODATUS CHAMBANENJE        PASSED  
  0042  M  MICHAEL IDD JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0043  M  MIRIAM THOMAS MAIVUNE              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 564
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1886 - SUMBAWANGA I.A.E. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  NOEL KASULA SINKAMBA               PASSED  
  0045  M  PHULUGENC GEOPHULEY CHISHAKO       FAILED  
  0046  M  SAMWEL ALEXZANDA LEONARD           ABSENT  
  0047  M  SAMWEL EMANUEL HARISON             FAILED  
  0048  M  STANISLAUS JOSEPH MWANAMAWE        PASSED  
  0049  M  SUNDAY DIDAS ALEX                  PASSED  
  0050  M  VITUS VENUS SIMWELA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 565
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1888 - PATRICK MISSION SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DAVID JOHN MLIMBA                  FAILED  
  0002  M  PETRO P MLOKOTA                    ABSENT  
  0003  M  SAADI HAMISI SAADI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 566
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1890 - TANZANIA COLLEGE OF EARLY EDUC.           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANESTER CHRISTOPHER KALENZO        PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE PHILIP MBWANA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ELDAIMA FAUSTINE SHAURI            PASSED  
  0004  F  JULIANA CHARLES SOLENGANA          FAILED  
  0005  M  ERNEST BONIPHICE NYACHIA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 567
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1891 - MKUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA MISPERETH MASIGE           FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH LUCAS MWIPAGI                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH MWIGURU ISACK                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA PHILEMON JAMES                FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA EDWARD FAUSTINE               ABSENT  
  0006  F  BENEGINA MAYUNGA GUNJE             PASSED  
  0007  F  DIANA ALLY BANDA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH ZIGA SASU                PASSED  
  0009  F  ELVIRA EDWARD APPORINARY           PASSED  
  0010  F  EMMACULATA WARYOBA JAMES           FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTHER CHARLES LUWAHA              FAILED  
  0012  F  HAPPINESS WASHINGTON KASANDA       ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS GODFREY MNAKU            FAILED  
  0014  F  HAPPY YOHANA BIGAMBO               FAILED  
  0015  F  HEDWIGA F. SAMBA                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HELENA EMMANUEL FAUSTINE           FAILED  
  0017  F  JACKLINE DICKSON ROGERS            FAILED  
  0018  F  JESCA MAKOYE MASOMA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  JOYCE EMMENUEL MESHACK             FAILED  
  0020  F  KEMMY JEREMIAH MKWABI              PASSED  
  0021  F  LETICIA MASESA PETER               FAILED  
  0022  F  LUCIANA NDEONANSIA MUSHI           PASSED  
  0023  F  LUCY LUHAGA SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  LUCY MUSA COSTANTINE               PASSED  
  0025  F  LULU ANANKILA NATAI                FAILED  
  0026  F  MAKRINA ZAKARIA MASATO             FAILED  
  0027  F  MARGRET BHOKE CHARLES              PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIAM ELISHA NYAMBASI             FAILED  
  0029  F  MASABUDA JOSEPH CHARLES            FAILED  
  0030  F  MODESTA LEONARD BASHUMIKA          PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA LYIMO ALEXANDER              FAILED  
  0032  F  NEEMA MSONGE LUCAS                 FAILED  
  0033  F  ONESTA ADAM JAMES                  FAILED  
  0034  F  PENDO ELIYA ALOYCE                 ABSENT  
  0035  F  PETER PIUS RAMADHANI               PASSED  
  0036  F  REBEKA JACKSON MAREGESI            PASSED  
  0037  F  ROSE GEREVASE NYAMKEMBRA           PASSED  
  0038  F  SALMA SEIF KHALID                  PASSED  
  0039  F  SAVELINA FELIX BINEMUNGU           ABSENT  
  0040  F  SEZALIA BENJAMIN NYAONGE           FAILED  
  0041  F  SIKITU LAURIAN WILLIAM             ABSENT  
  0042  F  SISTERIMELDA NDEKEZYA TILUSUBY     PASSED  
  0043  F  TATU SAMWEL CHARLES                FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 568
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1891 - MKUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VERONICA GERALD KIHAMBA            FAILED  
  0045  F  ZENA SAMSON MASATU                 PASSED  
  0046  F  ZUHURA ALLY HAMADI                 PASSED  
  0047  M  AGALLA JOHN JONATHAN               PASSED  
  0048  M  AMOS BOAZ KEZILAHABI               PASSED  
  0049  M  AUGUSTINE KASOMEKA FITINI          ABSENT  
  0050  M  DOTTO AUGUSTINO LUKONDYA           FAILED  
  0051  M  EMMANUEL SETH GHABO                FAILED  
  0052  M  ENOCK MAHIZO SEBASTIAN             FAILED  
  0053  M  ERICK MASANJA MAKWANI              PASSED  
  0054  M  FABIAN MSUKA ANTHONY               PASSED  
  0055  M  GOODLUCK SHEOWANDO SAMWEL          PASSED  
  0056  M  HAMISI RAMADHAN SALUM              PASSED  
  0057  M  HOSSEN GADI MNDEME                 PASSED  
  0058  M  INNOCENT GERALD SIMON              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MICHAEL LUCAS MANYECHA             PASSED  
  0060  M  OMARY BASHIRY ATHUMAN              ABSENT  
  0061  M  RAMADHAN ALLY MNYWAGI              FAILED  
  0062  M  RASHID SAID MKOJERA                PASSED  
  0063  M  REVOCATUS NDOME ZACHARIA           FAILED  
  0064  M  SABATO MAJANGI MASAMI              PASSED  
  0065  M  SAID ABDULAZIZI MBARAK             ABSENT  
  0066  M  YAZID MUDRICATI AROYZI             PASSED  
  0067  M  YOHANA JOSEPH MATIKU               PASSED  
  0068  M  ZABRON PATRICK FRANCIS             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 569
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1917 - DORETA SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH MGANGA VIAN                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHA YUSUF YONA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE BEATUS DILA              PASSED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE DAVID MSAMBILI           PASSED  
  0005  F  FARIDA LUCAS PIUS                  FAILED  
  0006  F  FARIDA LUCAS PIUS                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  OLIPA LEONARD CHINDOLI             FAILED  
  0008  F  PENDO JOSIA KABOME                 FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA AMIRI KIKULI                FAILED  
  0010  M  ABRAHAMAN OMARY MBITA              ABSENT  
  0011  M  ADAM HASSAN ISSA                   PASSED  
  0012  M  BURUHANI MAHAMOUD MANGULA          FAILED  
  0013  M  DAUDI MWAKASALA MWAKIJELE          FAILED  
  0014  M  HAJI H. IROVYA                     FAILED  
  0015  M  SHABANI AMIR MAKUNGU               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  SHABANI AZIZ HUSENI                PASSED  
  0017  M  SHABAN MOHAMED SAID                ABSENT  
  0018  M  STANLEY ELIANIRINGI LYARO          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 570
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1921 - LUQMAN ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MICHAEL MWAKAPISO            PASSED  
  0002  F  AIKADE GODLIVING MUNUO             PASSED  
  0003  F  BRIGHT ALLAN ELISARIA              FAILED  
  0004  F  CECILIA MICHAEL MELKIORY           PASSED  
  0005  F  ERINE EVANS MUSHI                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ESTER SAMSON WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0007  F  EUNICE MATHAYO LUVANGA             FAILED  
  0008  F  GLORY JOSEPH PAULO                 PASSED  
  0009  F  JENISTER JANUARY JEROME            PASSED  
  0010  F  JESCA HEMEDY KIKULA                PASSED  
  0011  F  JOYCE ABDALAH BOGWA                FAILED  
  0012  F  KHADIJA - ALLY                     PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH ANICETH SHINONI            ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARIACLARA AIDAN UNGELE            FAILED  
  0015  F  MARY EXPEL MWANGA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY JULIUS KILUNGA                ABSENT  
  0017  F  MUNILA I KILALA                    PASSED  
  0018  F  PARISI GASPER NYANGE               ABSENT  
  0019  F  SALMA MASOUD ALLY                  FAILED  
  0020  F  VERONICA BENJAMIN MLENGE           ABSENT  
  0021  M  ABDON MTEGEKI PONSIAN              PASSED  
  0022  M  DAVIS BARAKA URASSA                FAILED  
  0023  M  EDSON EMMANUEL JOHN                PASSED  
  0024  M  IGNAS MATHIAS MKALOLE              PASSED  
  0025  M  JAMES ABDALAH BOGWA                PASSED  
  0026  M  SAID SIMON KIHWELLE                ABSENT  
  0027  M  THELESPHOLY THEODIMIRY KAGAGA      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 571
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1941 - KAKOBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EDWARD ROBERT MTAKI                FAILED  
  0002  M  HAMO BENJAMIN N'HUNGWIZI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 572
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M1998 - BIRING'A SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAELI J TANDA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA E PALLANGYO                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ANTHONIA N GEAY                    FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE H LUKUMAY                 PASSED  
  0005  F  EMMANUELA H SOLOMON                PASSED  
  0006  F  FLORA P MPIMBWE                    PASSED  
  0007  F  GLORIA B MUSHI                     PASSED  
  0008  F  HAPPY SAMWELI SANARE               FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE S MWACHA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIANA N SUKUMS                   PASSED  
  0011  F  LIDYA H RITTE                      PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY S SARAKIKYA                   FAILED  
  0013  F  MOUREEN H ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAIDI H ALUTE                   FAILED  
  0015  F  NAJMA M RAMADHANI                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NAMSIFU Z MNDEME                   FAILED  
  0017  F  NAOMI W KABAA                      PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA Y EMMANUEL                   FAILED  
  0019  F  UPENDO F MMBANDO                   PASSED  
  0020  F  VERONICA J SULLE                   PASSED  
  0021  F  VUMILIA A MAKYAR A                 PASSED  
  0022  F  ZAWADI S MARK                      FAILED  
  0023  M  BONIFACE W MOSHA                   FAILED  
  0024  M  DAVID K MHILI                      PASSED  
  0025  M  ELISHA N DONALD                    PASSED  
  0026  M  EVANCE J WAFULA                    PASSED  
  0027  M  HAIRATH Y ISSA                     FAILED  
  0028  M  HEMEDI H HASSAN                    FAILED  
  0029  M  JAMES E NNKO                       PASSED  
  0030  M  KASTO E KIFUANJALA                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  KEIFA S SAIDI                      FAILED  
  0032  M  KELVIN D MOLLEL                    FAILED  
  0033  M  LODUVO L KURARU                    PASSED  
  0034  M  MARKO J SULLE                      PASSED  
  0035  M  MATHAYO K SANDEI                   PASSED  
  0036  M  MICHAEL M KIMIREI                  FAILED  
  0037  M  NICODEMUS F WASHAN                 PASSED  
  0038  M  PHILIPO S MRITHA                   PASSED  
  0039  M  SAMSON L KAYUMBA                   PASSED  
  0040  M  SELEMANI O SELEMANI                FAILED  
  0041  M  YUSUPH R CHEWA                     ABSENT  
  0042  M  ZEPHANIA S GODFREY                 FAILED  
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 573
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2122 - MWAMBAO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE CHARLES YOVIN                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA JIMMY KAYUMBA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ARAFA ABDUL NGUMBE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA ABDUL NG'UMBE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ASIATH CLEVEN HOMANGE              PASSED  
  0006  F  ATULEN JOELY MHEPELWA              PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE BONIPHASE MALONGO        PASSED  
  0008  F  DOSCA STEVEN ERNEST                FAILED  
  0009  F  EMMY JACOBO MWALUKO                PASSED  
  0010  F  ISKA CHRISTOPHER MWAKA             FAILED  
  0011  F  KASHINJE NGEKI SWEYA               FAILED  
  0012  F  LEYLA ABDUL SAALAM                 FAILED  
  0013  F  LYNN KALUA CHAWALA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  MBUSIRO PHILIPO DIDACUS            ABSENT  
  0015  F  MONICA SAMWEL MALIZUGU             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NAUMI ANGOLWISYE MWANGOBOKE        FAILED  
  0017  F  NURU MAKOLI MGENI                  FAILED  
  0018  F  PETRONELLA PETER MSIKA             FAILED  
  0019  F  VERONIKA AGATHON KOBERO            PASSED  
  0020  F  ZAKIA MILLAR MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0021  M  EZRA ELIZEUS KAMUGISHA             PASSED  
  0022  M  GEOFREY ORGENES NAIMAN             PASSED  
  0023  M  GEORGE AGATHON KOBERO              FAILED  
  0024  M  GERALD ALPHAYO MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0025  M  GODBLESS HUMPHREY KIMAMBO          ABSENT  
  0026  M  GODSAVE THOMAS MALLYA              PASSED  
  0027  M  IBRAHIM HUSSEN SIMILE              PASSED  
  0028  M  IBRAHIM KUSAGA JAMES               ABSENT  
  0029  M  JEREMIA THOMAS MALLYA              FAILED  
  0030  M  KHAMIS KHUSSEN RAMADHANI           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  LEONARD PHILEMON KAZIMOTO          PASSED  
  0032  M  MATHIAS PETER RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0033  M  OMEGA SANGA KIPPA                  FAILED  
  0034  M  PAULO MASHAKA JULIUS               PASSED  
  0035  M  TUMAINI LUCAS LUPASO               PASSED  
  0036  M  YONA SAMWEL MIJA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 574
     
                  QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2151 - GOWEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NYAMIZI PETRO JOHN                 FAILED  
  0002  M  ABRAHAM ELIAS NKOSI                FAILED  
  0003  M  AMOS CHISULIGWE MWINGWA            FAILED  
  0004  M  ATHUMAN ALLY AMANI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 575
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2219 - NAMBAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA FRANCIS KOMBA           FAILED  
  0002  F  DOTO MSHAMU MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  JANE ALBANO MLAPONI                PASSED  
  0004  F  JOYCE JOHN MBAI                    FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA ALOYCE MATHIAS               FAILED  
  0006  F  SELINA PAUL MBAI                   FAILED  
  0007  M  ABDALAH SALUM ABDALAH              PASSED  
  0008  M  COLLIN TULIA NDANZI                PASSED  
  0009  M  DAVID XAVERY CHINGUILE             FAILED  
  0010  M  HATIBU OMARY KAUCHIMBE             FAILED  
  0011  M  HUBERT IGNAS NYIMBO                PASSED  
  0012  M  NDEKI JOHN CHISSAMO                FAILED  
  0013  M  SOSTENESS MATATIZO SANGANA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 576
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2243 - ITUMBILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL JEREMIAH MCHENJI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNE AOKO NYANGAGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  LOYCE LYESELO LUHEMEJA             FAILED  
  0004  F  NDABACHA KAKOME MASALU             FAILED  
  0005  F  SUNDI M MICHAEL                    PASSED  
  0006  M  FREDRICK JOSHUA NDALAHWA           PASSED  
  0007  M  MALOMELE LUNYILIJA MABUTWA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 577
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2244 - LAMADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELMERIDA PAUL BALILEMWA            PASSED  
  0002  F  SEMENI MLINGWA SHEMI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 578
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2245 - KITUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL PAULO BERNARD                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA ALFRED NICODEMO               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA HASSAN MAGESSA          PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNY MARCO PHILIPO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  BETRICE KIJANA SONG'HANYA          PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE MATHEW KAMAMBI               PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE ZAKARIA DANIEL               FAILED  
  0008  F  JULIANA RAMADHAN GHAMWAYI          FAILED  
  0009  F  KHADIJA CHELEHAN MARCO             FAILED  
  0010  F  LEAH NESTORY LUSHEKANYA            PASSED  
  0011  F  LUSIA SUNGWA MANYANDA              PASSED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH GEREGORY BENEDICTOR        PASSED  
  0013  F  MALOSHA M EMANUEL                  FAILED  
  0014  F  MAYASA MOHAMED MMBAGA              ABSENT  
  0015  F  MWAJUMA KAFUKU JUMA                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA ANTHONY SABULA               PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA J NGALABA                    ABSENT  
  0018  F  NKAMBA ICHOMA MGANGA               PASSED  
  0019  F  NYAMSIBA PETER MTANI               PASSED  
  0020  F  PILLY JOHN DEUS                    ABSENT  
  0021  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH JUMA               FAILED  
  0022  F  ROSE ABEID JEROME                  PASSED  
  0023  F  SALOME S PETER                     PASSED  
  0024  F  SCHORASTIC JOHN DOME               FAILED  
  0025  F  SCOVIAN JOYCE LAMECK               PASSED  
  0026  F  SIKUDHAN HUSSEIN JUMA              ABSENT  
  0027  F  TELETHIA BULALA JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0028  F  WARIDA METHUSELA MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0029  M  ALPHONCE DOTTO SOSPETER            PASSED  
  0030  M  BARAKA YUSUPHU MUNEBI              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DAUDI ALEX JUMA                    ABSENT  
  0032  M  DEOGRATIAS B KWILIGWA              FAILED  
  0033  M  ERNEST MARWA MARATORA              PASSED  
  0034  M  FADHILI MAJOGORO SAGATI            PASSED  
  0035  M  JAMES JANN JAMES                   PASSED  
  0036  M  JOHN GERVAS KATAMBI                PASSED  
  0037  M  JOVIN DOTTO LAMJANE                FAILED  
  0038  M  LEONARD BONIPHACE MELI             PASSED  
  0039  M  MAROSHA JUMA NDAKI                 FAILED  
  0040  M  MICHAEL GUGU CHARLES               PASSED  
  0041  M  NGAMBA NOMOLOMO M                  PASSED  
  0042  M  PAUL PAUL DEOGRATIAS               FAILED  
  0043  M  PIUS P MICHAEL                     FAILED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 579
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2245 - KITUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SELEMAN JOHN LUGOYE                PASSED  
  0045  M  SIMON STANLEY MLOGANZALA           FAILED  
  0046  M  THOMAS JUSTINE SOMBI               FAILED  
  0047  M  YUSUPH MARCO SHIMBA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 580
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2265 - ELERAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGINESS LADISLAUS TEODORY          PASSED  
  0002  F  AKWILINA PAULO KIMARO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA REWARD SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  CECILIA DIDAS MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH L THEODORI               PASSED  
  0006  F  EMMANUELA GABRIEL TARIMO           PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER Y ANDREW                     FAILED  
  0008  F  FLORIDA DIDAS MUSHI                PASSED  
  0009  F  FRANSISCA STANSLAUS KIMATH         PASSED  
  0010  F  FRIDA K KAVINA                     PASSED  
  0011  F  GETRUDA FABIANO QUWANGA            FAILED  
  0012  F  GLORY A SILAA                      FAILED  
  0013  F  GLORY J ATANAS                     FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE I MWETA                      PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPY LAURENCE MTAE                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HENDRIKA G SHIRIMA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  IRENE JACKSON MUNNA                PASSED  
  0018  F  JULIANA PETER KALLANGA             PASSED  
  0019  F  LINDA WILLIAM MAHAGI               PASSED  
  0020  F  LOVENESS I MWETA                   FAILED  
  0021  F  MERRY B CHACKY                     PASSED  
  0022  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED KETTY              FAILED  
  0023  M  ABDUL M MWISHEHE                   FAILED  
  0024  M  FESTO N MBOGO                      PASSED  
  0025  M  FIDELIS G MLOLA                    PASSED  
  0026  M  GOODLUCK J MGHAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  JOHANSON K HAYUMA                  PASSED  
  0028  M  NURU S MEVOROO                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 581
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2266 - GEORGIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADROFINA FRANCE KAMUGISHA          ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGATHA THOMAS MATUNDA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AJELI FABIAN MHUME                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGEL CHRISOSTOM MAJIRUKA          PASSED  
  0005  F  ANGERINA BERNARD MATHEY            FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA FESIANI MWIRU                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA JAMES NJIKU                   PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA PLACIDUS MKOPA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  AZA JUMA AHMAD                     PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS BERNARD MCHACKY          ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAPPY SISTUS KIKOTI                FAILED  
  0012  F  IDDA AMANDUS KINUNDA               PASSED  
  0013  F  JENIFA ERASTO ZAKAYO               FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIA IDIFONCE PINDUA              FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIA KELVIN MALIZANI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM SALEHE SALUM                PASSED  
  0017  F  MARY LUSIMIKO JIMSON               PASSED  
  0018  F  MARY WILLISON MSUYA                PASSED  
  0019  F  NAJAA SAID ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0020  F  NEEMA DAUD NSYANI                  FAILED  
  0021  F  RAMLA AUGUSTINO KABOGO             ABSENT  
  0022  F  REBEKA KIDERA MBERE                PASSED  
  0023  F  ROSE JOHN BUNDALA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  SADA MATABHI CHIGANGA              PASSED  
  0025  F  SELINA ROBERT FUMBUKA              PASSED  
  0026  F  SELINA SAMSON CHIWICHE             FAILED  
  0027  F  SIAMINI ZUBERI WAHADI              FAILED  
  0028  F  WARDA KHALID CHENDE                PASSED  
  0029  M  ABDULIMALIKI MBARAKA MULOKOZI      PASSED  
  0030  M  BENEDICT ALPHONCE BENEDICT         PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BETSON BITALINSHA MUSHERUZI        PASSED  
  0032  M  BOAZ WILFRED NTAMABOKO             PASSED  
  0033  M  BONIFACE RICHARD ZAYUMBA           PASSED  
  0034  M  CATHBETY WILLIAM TLUWAY            PASSED  
  0035  M  IBRAHIM MOSES MWAISELA             FAILED  
  0036  M  IKRAM SHABANI KARULI               FAILED  
  0037  M  JOSHUA FRANCIS MLAY                ABSENT  
  0038  M  KULWA BONIPHACE SHIJA              PASSED  
  0039  M  MAULID SALUM SELEMA                PASSED  
  0040  M  MBEGU OMARY CHANZI                 FAILED  
  0041  M  MGENI HAMISI ALIMASI               ABSENT  
  0042  M  MOHAMED JUMA NAMAIMBE              PASSED  
  0043  M  PHILEMON EMMANUEL MNDANGA          PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 582
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2266 - GEORGIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAMADHAN SAID MNONGELELE           PASSED  
  0045  M  SHAABAN J ZOGORO                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 583
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2307 - GORON'GA SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MAIMUNA BEATRICE JUMANNE           PASSED  
  0002  F  RACHEL ANANIA CHACHA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 584
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2327 - AZIMIO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MAGESA SALUM CHOPRA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 585
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2331 - LAKE BABATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA JUMA ADAMU                    FAILED  
  0002  F  BENEDICTOR JOHN SYLVESTER          ABSENT  
  0003  F  CLARA EMANUELY KIMARIO             FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIONORA WILLIAM BARABOJICK        PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE CHARLESY SINGANO             PASSED  
  0006  F  YASINTA PETER BAYYO                PASSED  
  0007  M  JUMANNE JUMA ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0008  M  PIUS ALOYCE BUKENE                 PASSED  
  0009  M  RAMADHAN ABDUL RAMADHAN1996        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 586
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2332 - AARON HARRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MIRAJI SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE NOVAT ELISA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORICE MICHAEL GESUSU              ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH K MASHIKU                FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA SHAIBU HAMIS                FAILED  
  0006  F  GLADYS CHARLES ZAMBALA             PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE JOHN KAKAMBA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  HELLEN MAIGE MWANDALIMA            PASSED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE ANTONY ACHIMPOTA          FAILED  
  0010  F  LEAH JOSEPH JOACHIM                PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY JOHNSON NDOJE                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARGARETH CHARLES KINYASI          PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU RASHIDI RAJABU             PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIA SOSTENUS NJAU                PASSED  
  0015  F  MONICA JULIUS LEMUGOHA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NAFIKA JOSEPH MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA JAIRO CHESCO                 FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA RAJAB MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0019  F  NURU ADAM OMARY                    PASSED  
  0020  F  PRECIOUS SHEILA CHIKWAWA           FAILED  
  0021  F  RADHIA SAMWELY MATEI               PASSED  
  0022  F  RAMLA ABDALLAH MTURUMBA            FAILED  
  0023  F  ROSE FIDEL DAUDI                   FAILED  
  0024  F  SAIDA NICORAUS PAULO               FAILED  
  0025  M  SAID OMARI OMARI                   FAILED  
  0026  F  SARAH AHMEDY MVIKILWA              PASSED  
  0027  F  SARAH JOHNSON CHAKAPU              FAILED  
  0028  F  SCOLASTICA ELIGARD MOSHA           PASSED  
  0029  F  SITI ATHUMANI ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0030  F  TECLA EVAREST MMBUNGU              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  TUMAINI FESTO SAWE                 PASSED  
  0032  F  VIDA ERNEST KIPANGULA              PASSED  
  0033  F  YASINTA JULIUS CHACHA              ABSENT  
  0034  F  ZUHURA HUSSEIN BIHEKENYA           FAILED  
  0035  F  ZULFA JEYRAN KIPANGO               PASSED  
  0036  M  ALLY HASSAN MNONJI                 FAILED  
  0037  M  DANIEL BERNAD AYOMA                PASSED  
  0038  M  ERICK VEDASTO KAGOMBORA            PASSED  
  0039  M  GWAMAKA SAMWEL CHEYO               FAILED  
  0040  M  HAJI BAKARI HAMADI                 ABSENT  
  0041  M  HAJI OMARY HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0042  M  IBRAHIM E MBILINYI                 FAILED  
  0043  M  JAMES SAMWEL KIHUNDWA              PASSED  
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 587
     
           QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2332 - AARON HARRIS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MAHAMUD MOHAMED ABDILLAH           PASSED  
  0045  M  MICHAEL MASELE BUCHEYEKI           PASSED  
  0046  M  MOHAMED HUSSEIN SALIM              ABSENT  
  0047  M  MWUMBELA AIDANI LIKWETI            PASSED  
  0048  M  OSBORN SADOCK SIMON                PASSED  
  0049  M  OSCA LAURENT KAPAMA                FAILED  
  0050  M  REHEMA JUMANNE SALUM               ABSENT  
  0051  M  SAMWEL MASAMBE MKWAYA              ABSENT  
  0052  M  SIMON JOHANES MWAKYANDO            PASSED  
  0053  M  SOLOMON RUHINDA EXAMINATION        ABSENT  
  0054  M  WILFRED EMMANUEL MALISA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 588
     
             QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2334 - ISLAMIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  YUSTER MANDIRO EDWARD              PASSED  
  0002  M  BENEDICT JOSEPH MVUNGI             ABSENT  
  0003  M  BULUHYA PHALES JAHULULA            FAILED  
  0004  M  JAMES LAURIAN MAHILLA'S            ABSENT  
  0005  M  JUMA MASUMBUKO ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0006  M  SHUKA D SHUKA                      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 589
     
                   QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2340 - HIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA RAMADHANI MFYOMI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGELA EVA ROBERT                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AURELIA BENADI TARIMO              PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE JACKSON MOLEL             FAILED  
  0005  F  BETH ADOLF MMBANDO                 PASSED  
  0006  F  DORIS L KADASHI                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  GRACE RICHARD MUSHI                ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAIKA ELINGAO MSANGI               FAILED  
  0009  F  NURIA SAID HAMIS                   PASSED  
  0010  F  SIA ANOLD LYIMO                    PASSED  
  0011  M  FREDRICK M NASSARY                 FAILED  
  0012  M  KENANI ELVSI LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0013  M  LUKA ABEL MACHANGE                 PASSED  
  0014  M  MICHAEL ZAKAYO URASA               PASSED  
  0015  M  NELSON BAKAR MARANDU               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  RAMADHANI ALLY RAMADHAN            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 590
     
                 QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2341 - MLIMA MBEYA  HIGH SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAM KASHATILA KAMBALE           FAILED  
  0002  M  EZEKIA TUYAGAJE MPONDA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 591
     
               QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2352 - MKUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL KWANGIA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 592
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2356 - MAJOHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA PETER MACHEMBA               PASSED  
  0002  F  MOREEN SAMWEL MOSHA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  NAINKWA LEONARD MBWAMBO            PASSED  
  0004  F  NATT LEONARD MBWAMBO               PASSED  
  0005  F  RUKIA SELEMANI SAID                PASSED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL PETER KITENGE             PASSED  
  0007  M  HAMISI AYUBU MWAMA                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  MZOME MOHAMED ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0009  M  SOSPETER ROBERT MIRAMBO            FAILED  
  0010  M  ZUBERI SALIMU ABDALLAH             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 593
     
              QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2367 - TOLEDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWANAHAWA NURDIN HAMAD             ABSENT  
  0002  F  SALOME GANON MWAIPAJA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 594
     
         QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2382 - AUGUSTNE PERFECT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA M SIAY                        PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE ALBANO BARNABA            FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER N MING'OVA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  GISELA FRANCE SWAY                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JOYCE M NGEREZA                    FAILED  
  0006  F  LINDA M SAKAYA                     PASSED  
  0007  F  NANGINYI S MEGIROO                 PASSED  
  0008  M  AUGUSTINO P MKANGALA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  KELVIN FRANCE SELEMAN              FAILED  
  0010  M  VALENTIN R BONIFAS                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 13, 2015    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 595
     
            QT 2014 RESULTS FOR : M2454 - SPLENDID SECRETARIAL COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   48                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS PHIRBECT CHESSO             FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA SALUM BILAL                  FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA MOHAMED RAJABU               PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHNURY RAMADHANI RAMADHANI        FAILED  
  0005  F  BAHATISHA MSABAHA ALFANI           FAILED  
  0006  F  BISHARA SAIBA ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0007  F  BLANDINA CATHUBETI NGODA           FAILED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH NG'ELUMBA         PASSED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA JONAS CARLOS             FAILED  
  0010  F  DANIELA WILFRED DAUDI              ABSENT  
  0011  F  DEVOTA PAUL MWAKAMELE              FAILED  
  0012  F  EDDA ESSAU KATUNGU                 FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIMINATA PETER SHIO               FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH BUMIJA ELIFURAHA         FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH ELIABI MWIGUMILA         PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ELLEN DAVID MFUNGO                 PASSED  
  0017  F  ESTHER LUSUNGU MANDE               FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA ANAKLET DONARD              FAILED  
  0019  F  FLORAH FAUSTINE FERICIANI          FAILED  
  0020  F  FUWILYE ALATANGA DUMA              PASSED  
  0021  F  GLADY JAMES SAMBO                  PASSED  
  0022  F  GRACEANA KANDIDUS MSHANGA          FAILED  
  0023  F  HAPPY BENEDICT MDETHA              ABSENT  
  0024  F  HAPPYNESS RAFAEL MWAKATOBE         FAILED  
  0025