January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES KENIFORD DUGUDA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES RENATUS GIRIMU               PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA YASSIN AZIZI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AMISA ATHUMANI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNASTAZIA FORTUNATUS ELIAS        PASSED  
  0006  F  ASHURA RASHID KALUNGA              FAILED  
  0007  F  ASNA KHAMIS IBRAHIM                FAILED  
  0008  F  BIBIANA WILLIAM CHARLES            FAILED  
  0009  F  CATHERINE WILHELEMI KASHANGAKI     FAILED  
  0010  F  CELLINA CAROLY BARIYE              PASSED  
  0011  F  DEBORAH EDIMOND ELIABU             PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH SAMWELY BENJAMIN         PASSED  
  0013  F  FLORIDA WILLIAM MARANDO            FAILED  
  0014  F  JOSELLINE MATHIAS KWILASA          ABSENT  
  0015  F  JOVITHA JOSEPHAT JOHN              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE LABAN PALLANGYO              PASSED  
  0017  F  KOGA WILSON LUGATA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  LINIA MOSES EVARIST                FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIAM HASSAN KASMILA              PASSED  
  0020  F  MARYSIANA HENRISH KANJU            PASSED  
  0021  F  NOELA VELENTINO MDEGELLAH          FAILED  
  0022  F  OLIVA COSMAS ODDO                  FAILED  
  0023  F  PHOEBE ISSACK WILLIAM              ABSENT  
  0024  F  PRISCA VICTOR MAFWIMBO             PASSED  
  0025  F  REGINA EMMANUEL ANDREA             FAILED  
  0026  M  ABDULRAHIM SALUM JAPAN             PASSED  
  0027  M  ABDULRASHIDU SUED ABDULKHERI       FAILED  
  0028  M  BARAKA NASORO NZALI                PASSED  
  0029  M  DENIS JACOB BWIRE                  PASSED  
  0030  M  ELISHA RAMSO JAPHET                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GODWIN JOHN WAMBURA                PASSED  
  0032  M  LEONARD JACOB SILILO               PASSED  
  0033  M  MBARUKU ATHUMANI KASHEIJA          PASSED  
  0034  M  MICHAEL ALFRED KAVISHE             FAILED  
  0035  M  MICHAEL RICHARD CORNEL             FAILED  
  0036  M  SAMWELY MICHAEL SWAI               PASSED  
  0037  M  WASHIMA SILANGA MADUHU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0108 - IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAHMATI JAMES SOMBE                PASSED  
  0002  F  SCOLA BENITO SANGA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  EMMANUEL G SIKANA                  FAILED  
  0004  M  KHALD N ISMAIL                     FAILED  
  0005  M  MUSA RASHID MAKWENDELO             FAILED  
  0006  M  ZUBERI S WITALA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASILINA JUMA BAKARI                FAILED  
  0002  F  CAREEN HERIEL KIMAMBO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORAH AMINIEL MREMA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES NG'ORA           PASSED  
  0005  F  FLORA MWAIMU MSUMARI               FAILED  
  0006  F  HURUMA ESTOMIH ORPIAY              ABSENT  
  0007  F  JENIFER BENESTER ERASTO            PASSED  
  0008  F  JULIETH PETER NHONYA               FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA ERASTO LIMO                  PASSED  
  0010  F  MONICA ANTHONY MHIMBILA            PASSED  
  0011  F  NAISHIYE RICHARD LAIZER            PASSED  
  0012  F  PASCHALINA Q MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0013  F  PAULINA JANUARY WILLIAM            FAILED  
  0014  F  RACHEL ELIAS KAVISHE               FAILED  
  0015  F  REBECA GILBERT LAIZER              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  SARAH MODEST MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  VIANA OSCAR MBENNA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  WITNESS ONESMO NDELEKWA            ABSENT  
  0019  M  AMOSI JACKSON KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0020  M  DANIEL THOMAS MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0021  M  FRANK EMANUEL MAKELELE             PASSED  
  0022  M  FRANK WILLSON MEDOTHI              PASSED  
  0023  M  GREYSON MARITHIN ORONGAI           FAILED  
  0024  M  IMANI NEREI ANDREW                 PASSED  
  0025  M  ISAYA LEMBURIS LIZER               FAILED  
  0026  M  KELVIN ALFRED FISSO                ABSENT  
  0027  M  KING QWENDO QWENDO                 PASSED  
  0028  M  LEONARD EDWIN FELIX                ABSENT  
  0029  M  MESHACK PETER LIZER                ABSENT  
  0030  M  PETER EMMANUEL OMBAY               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SALMIN SALIM MSUTA                 ABSENT  
  0032  M  SILAS SIPHAEL MOLELY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAER MANENO NZENGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNETHA DITRAM KAYOMBO             FAILED  
  0003  F  AIDELIA ANJERO MAHENGE             ABSENT  
  0004  F  AJUAYE EMMANUEL ARON               PASSED  
  0005  F  ALUA MUHAMAD ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0006  F  AMINA THADEO LUHANJA               FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA EDWADI MWAKIJALE              PASSED  
  0008  F  BERINDA PATRICK SWILLA             FAILED  
  0009  F  CAROLINE JOB MWAISEJE              PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHELINE MICHARI MICHAEL          PASSED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE MICHAEL KALAGHO          PASSED  
  0012  F  DIANA JOJI MSHANI                  ABSENT  
  0013  F  DORICE ZEBEDAYO MWAISUMBE          FAILED  
  0014  F  DORIS NEHEMIA MWAMBENE             PASSED  
  0015  F  ECLESIA ERASTO MBEMBATH            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ELNES TANSA MWANYAMBA              FAILED  
  0017  F  EMILIANA CHARLES KAYANDA           FAILED  
  0018  F  FADHILA JOEL KIMANGA               PASSED  
  0019  F  FATUMA ALLY SEFU                   PASSED  
  0020  F  FAUSTINA ANDREW MALATILA           PASSED  
  0021  F  FELISTER JOSEPH MPWAGE             PASSED  
  0022  F  GENOVEVA CHRISTOPHER MIGODELA      FAILED  
  0023  F  GIFT RAPHAELI KAPUNGU              PASSED  
  0024  F  GIVEN ANDREW MWAKILILO             PASSED  
  0025  F  GLADNESS IBRAHIMU MWANGOKA         PASSED  
  0026  F  GRACE LINGA MASOKO                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  HAPPY YUEN SIMBAYA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  HILDA MOSSES SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0029  F  HURUMA BURTON MWANGOLELA           PASSED  
  0030  F  HURUMA GOLIATH MASEBO              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  IVON JUMA MENATI                   FAILED  
  0032  F  JANE MASAMI MUGAMBWA               FAILED  
  0033  F  JENIFA JOSEPHAT KIGODI             PASSED  
  0034  F  JOHARI KALOGE JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0035  F  JUDITH IBRAHIMU MWANGOKA           FAILED  
  0036  F  JUDITH KENNEDY MSOGOTI             PASSED  
  0037  F  KUDRA MAZAWKWIYOYA SOSIA           PASSED  
  0038  F  LASTINA ELIA KUYANGWA              PASSED  
  0039  F  LENA JEREMIA NJILAMUHAZHA          FAILED  
  0040  F  LETICIA CHRISTOPHER MWAKALINGA     ABSENT  
  0041  F  LULU CHARLES MWENE                 PASSED  
  0042  F  LYDIA ALBERT JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0043  F  LYDIA SIMEON MAKANIKA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARISIANA JOSEPH HYERA             FAILED  
  0045  F  MARRY EDWARD MWALUKASA             FAILED  
  0046  F  MERCY SIMON MTAFYA                 PASSED  
  0047  F  MERRY J MWAZEMBE                   ABSENT  
  0048  F  NEEMA ARAD KASEMBE                 ABSENT  
  0049  F  NEEMA DAUDI MWAMAKULA              ABSENT  
  0050  F  NEEMA ENOCK MWANKASYOBE            ABSENT  
  0051  F  NIKUSUBILA ELIEZA MWAIPAJA         ABSENT  
  0052  F  NURU DONALD KAMWELA                ABSENT  
  0053  F  NURU EMANUEL OMARY                 PASSED  
  0054  F  ORNI SETH MANGULA                  FAILED  
  0055  F  PAULINA KELVIN MICHAEL             ABSENT  
  0056  F  PENDO CHARLES MGUSUHI              ABSENT  
  0057  F  PURITY JAILOS KUYANGWA             FAILED  
  0058  F  REGINA VITALY MKASU                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  REVINA ELIUD KAMETA                FAILED  
  0060  F  SALOME JOSEPH MWALILINO            FAILED  
  0061  F  SALOME JOSEPH MWANJA               ABSENT  
  0062  F  SALOME PONSIAN JANUARY             PASSED  
  0063  F  SALOME VASCO MAGWAZA               PASSED  
  0064  F  SARAH EUSEBIUS KILOWOKO            PASSED  
  0065  F  SCHOLASTIKA ADAM SHELUKINDO        FAILED  
  0066  F  SELINA CHARLES KATEGA              PASSED  
  0067  F  SERINA EZEKIA SENGO                FAILED  
  0068  F  SHUKURU ANOSISYE MWANJARI          ABSENT  
  0069  F  TULIA LACKISONI KAPESA             PASSED  
  0070  F  TUSUBILEGE FEDRICK KIMEMBA         FAILED  
  0071  F  UPENDO HEZRON SIMKOKO              PASSED  
  0072  F  VAILETH TALIAN NDENI               PASSED  
  0073  F  VERONICA JONATHAN ASALILE          FAILED  
     
  0074  F  VERONICA STEPHEN NDEMBE            ABSENT  
  0075  F  VESTINA JOHN MENGO                 FAILED  
  0076  F  VUMILIA ELIUD BUKUKU               FAILED  
  0077  F  WINFRIDA RICHARD MKUYU             PASSED  
  0078  F  YASINTA ALEX MWANAMBETI            PASSED  
  0079  F  YOANA WILLY NACHIVUNA              FAILED  
  0080  F  ZAINABU BAKARY GWAJASON            PASSED  
  0081  F  ZUENA SALUM UNGANDO                PASSED  
  0082  M  ABUBAKARY MTITU CHENGULA           ABSENT  
  0083  M  ADAM BENSON MWANKOSOLE             FAILED  
  0084  M  ADENI ATHANAS SOKONI               PASSED  
  0085  M  AGAPE JOSEPH MWAMBIJE              PASSED  
  0086  M  ALEX GIRBET MSAKU                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ALEX JELEMIAH LWINGA               PASSED  
  0088  M  ALLY PASCAL MAJIGE                 FAILED  
  0089  M  ANDREW SEMU MSALEGHE               PASSED  
  0090  M  AZIZI ALLY MAYEMBA                 PASSED  
  0091  M  BRAITON HASSAN NGOTH               ABSENT  
  0092  M  DANIEL MICHAEL MWAIKAMBO           FAILED  
  0093  M  DANIEL SHILLA EZEKIA               ABSENT  
  0094  M  DAVID ALBART MWANKINA              PASSED  
  0095  M  DAVID GEOPHREY MZUMBWE             PASSED  
  0096  M  EMMANUEL EDWARD MFAUME             PASSED  
  0097  M  EMMANUEL SAMWEL MARWA              PASSED  
  0098  M  ERICK CHARLES ANDREA               FAILED  
  0099  M  EZEKIEL SISALA TWEVE               PASSED  
  0100  M  FAHAMU ONASI TETE                  PASSED  
  0101  M  FRANK ELIA NDELE                   FAILED  
     
  0102  M  FRANK MAGINUS HAULE                FAILED  
  0103  M  GEORGE FREDRICKY MUIGAI            FAILED  
  0104  M  HAPPY JITENA KIBONA                ABSENT  
  0105  M  IBRAHIMU EZRA SINGISI              FAILED  
  0106  M  INNOCENT JAMES MWAIPYANA           PASSED  
  0107  M  IPYANA AHAZI MWAKILEMA             FAILED  
  0108  M  ISAAC ALED MJWANGA                 ABSENT  
  0109  M  ISAYA TANSA MWANYAMBA              PASSED  
  0110  M  JAMES LAURENT GENDA                PASSED  
  0111  M  JAMES WILLY ANDREW                 PASSED  
  0112  M  JOHN LUCAS MWANDWANGA              PASSED  
  0113  M  JOSEPH KASANYA LUSESA              FAILED  
  0114  M  JUSTINE KASPARY NEWA               PASSED  
  0115  M  KALLOS EMMANUEL NGONGI             PASSED  
  0116  M  LABON RABI MASEBO                  PASSED  
     
  0117  M  LUSAJO KIMETELO MWANKUSYE          PASSED  
  0118  M  MAIKO ISAKWISA MAKOMELE            PASSED  
  0119  M  MELKI MBALAVATA MALONGO            ABSENT  
  0120  M  MESHACK ATUPELE KASEBELE           FAILED  
  0121  M  PABLO JOB MWAISEJE                 PASSED  
  0122  M  PATRICK JOHN PADDY                 PASSED  
  0123  M  PETRO ALPHONCE KATYELELA           PASSED  
  0124  M  RAMADHANI ABDILLAH KONDO           PASSED  
  0125  M  RAMADHANI OMARI BUSHIRI            PASSED  
  0126  M  RASHIDI MWASENGA MAGWAZA           PASSED  
  0127  M  RICHARD MARTIN LIBWAGA             FAILED  
  0128  M  SADICK JULIUS KIYALO               PASSED  
  0129  M  SADICK LENIS KIBONA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   71                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  SILAS SAMWEL MCHUKA                PASSED  
  0131  M  STANISLAUS LEMMY BOAZ              PASSED  
  0132  M  TONNY ALFRED MWAKASELO             FAILED  
  0133  M  WILLY SAMSON MSYETE                ABSENT  
  0134  M  YOHANA MUSA MWANSEMBO              ABSENT  
  0135  M  YONA MARTIN SHAO                   PASSED  
  0136  M  YOSIA JONISON MBINDI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ALEX CHAWE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA SAIDY MJASY                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ALFREDA BONIFACE MFUGALE           FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA KHAMIS KABEPHY               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANITHA SAIMON ULED                 FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE DESDERY KAFUPA            PASSED  
  0007  F  BLANDINA LEONARD PIUS              PASSED  
  0008  F  CAREEN GORDON MWAIBINGILA          PASSED  
  0009  F  DAINES KUSURWA KAUZENI             FAILED  
  0010  F  DORICE KINNA STANSLAUS             FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER ERASMUS SEME                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  FAUSTA ISSACK MBWILO               PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE PATRICK SANGA                ABSENT  
  0014  F  GRACE PETER MAEMBE                 PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPY ERASTO PHILIPO               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JACQULINE JOSSEPH SANGU            PASSED  
  0017  F  JAMES JOSEPH SICHILIMA             FAILED  
  0018  F  JANETH DISMAS MAREKANI             ABSENT  
  0019  F  JOYCE IBRAHIMU NTOGWA              FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGDALENA DICKSON MWAGU            PASSED  
  0021  F  MAGDALENA OBEDI MSESE              FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAMU SELEMANI MROPE             FAILED  
  0023  F  NANCY DAUDI ANGANILE               ABSENT  
  0024  F  NEEMA TITUS SANGA                  FAILED  
  0025  F  NURU LAITON SEMECK                 FAILED  
  0026  F  RACHEL JOSEPH WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0027  F  RAPHAEL LINUS NKOKA                ABSENT  
  0028  F  SABINA EZEKIEL LAZARO              FAILED  
  0029  F  SARAH FREDRIKI KACHELE             FAILED  
  0030  F  SARA RAITHON MKWAMA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SUZANA KHAMIS MILAJI               FAILED  
  0032  F  TINA MARTIN MORISIO                FAILED  
  0033  F  TULLY AMANYISYE KATUMBULA          ABSENT  
  0034  F  VERONICA SIMON PILI                FAILED  
  0035  F  VICTORIA ELASTO EMILY              FAILED  
  0036  F  VILANA YUSTIN SANGA                FAILED  
  0037  M  ALOYCE GODIFREY MAFUNDA            ABSENT  
  0038  M  AMOS ERNEST MWANANYAMA             FAILED  
  0039  M  AMRI ABEID HUSSEN                  PASSED  
  0040  M  ANTHONY LAITHON MKWAMA             PASSED  
  0041  M  ASED LAITON LYOTO                  PASSED  
  0042  M  AYUBU LUCAS SINDANI                PASSED  
  0043  M  BARACK LACKISON SIMFUKWE           PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BARAKA MICHAEL TIMOTH              PASSED  
  0045  M  DANIEL CHARLES MSOLE               PASSED  
  0046  M  ELIUD MAGAZWA MWASENGA             FAILED  
  0047  M  EMMANUEL PETER SIINGWE             ABSENT  
  0048  M  FRENKY EMMANUEL SIMBAO             PASSED  
  0049  M  ISAACK ODIVICO ZAKARIA             PASSED  
  0050  M  JAMES WILLIAM MAHELA               PASSED  
  0051  M  JOFREY SEVANUS MWANANYAMA          PASSED  
  0052  M  JOSEPH ISACK SAMPA                 PASSED  
  0053  M  JOSHUA AFRICA MWAMALEKELA          ABSENT  
  0054  M  LUCAS BENEDICTO NYONDA             PASSED  
  0055  M  MAULID MOHAMED WARYOBA             PASSED  
  0056  M  MICHAEL ALBANO KISANGA             PASSED  
  0057  M  UGO PETER SICKOZI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MICHAEL ANDREW               FAILED  
  0002  F  MATRIDA CLAUD MDYANGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  NAOMI JUMA ISSA                    FAILED  
  0004  M  ELPHAS MUGURUSI BULENGA            PASSED  
  0005  M  HAFIDHI RIDHIWANI SAID             PASSED  
  0006  M  MICHAEL JOHN LENGALWA              PASSED  
  0007  M  SEKELA DEO GRAYSONI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA OMARY KIJAZI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AROBIA JOSEPH RUGANGILA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  CAROLINE NDIEGE JOACHIM            FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA BARAKA OMORO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTER LAZARO DAMAS                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  FLORENCE ADHIAMBO PETER            PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACE BALTAZAL WAMBULA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAPPINESS ALEX BWENDA              FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE MAGESA NYAUKO             PASSED  
  0010  F  JANETH PETER DANNY                 PASSED  
  0011  F  LEONIDA MARIA NEHEMIA              ABSENT  
  0012  F  MAOMBI RUBEN MSETH                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAM RAJABU IDDI                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  NYAMACHUNDE ISRAEL NYANGERO        ABSENT  
  0015  F  PENDO PASCHAL MWANDU               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PENINA MKAMI NYAKIHA               PASSED  
  0017  F  SALOME JULIUS BWIRE                PASSED  
  0018  F  TAUSI JOHN MASABA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  TEOPISTER BOSCO KILAVE             PASSED  
  0020  F  VENERANDA ROBERT MALIMA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  ABDALLAH JUMA RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0022  M  BONIVENTURE MARTINE NGUKU          FAILED  
  0023  M  FREDRICK ALEX MAUDI                FAILED  
  0024  M  FREDRICK RAFIKI MCHUNGUZI          PASSED  
  0025  M  GODFREY JOSEPH PANCRAS             ABSENT  
  0026  M  GRAYSON MANINGI YUSUFU             ABSENT  
  0027  M  JACKSON BENARD MATEMBA             PASSED  
  0028  M  JACOB MATEKELE BWIRE               ABSENT  
  0029  M  JAMES ODIYO MIDAMBA                PASSED  
  0030  M  JOSEPH MARO MAYANI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JUMA JUMA IBRAHIM                  PASSED  
  0032  M  MAGESA KWESI DONART                PASSED  
  0033  M  MAYALA ILAGILA MAYALA              ABSENT  
  0034  M  MIKA ARON NKANGA                   PASSED  
  0035  M  PAUL WEREMA NYEHITA                PASSED  
  0036  M  PETER OMBALO WAGA                  PASSED  
  0037  M  SAIDI MOHAMMED RASHID              FAILED  
  0038  M  STEVEN MIHAYO MARTINE              FAILED  
  0039  M  YOHANA ANDREA MARWA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   51                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ABUBAKARI JUMA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA ATHUMANI MASUDI              FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA RASHID SAID                  PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA SALUMU SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANETH LAMECK BOAZ                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ASHA ABDALA WENACHO                FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA BILALI HARUNA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA RAMADHANI KATALA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  ASHA SAIDI KIVUNDE                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  ASHA SELEMANI SAIDI                FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHURA RAMADHANI JUMA              FAILED  
  0012  F  ASIA RAMADHANI KAPIPI              FAILED  
  0013  F  BAHATI SIMON JEREMIA               FAILED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE MNEGA ADAM                ABSENT  
  0015  F  BERNADETHA GODFREY MBARUKU         ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  BERTHA JOVIN WILSON                PASSED  
  0017  F  CATHERENE ROJAS FRANCIS            FAILED  
  0018  F  CHAUSIKU ISSA ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0019  F  CHIKU HUSSEIN SADARA               FAILED  
  0020  F  CHIKU RAMADHAN HUSSEIN             ABSENT  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA ERASTO KISWAGALA         PASSED  
  0022  F  CLEMENSIA ANTONY ADRIAN            PASSED  
  0023  F  DORCAS ERASTO NYAWABILA            FAILED  
  0024  F  DORIS MACRINE JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0025  F  ELIZABETH JONAS SARIBOKO           FAILED  
  0026  F  ELIZABETH SHIJA PASCAL             ABSENT  
  0027  F  EVODIA DAIDON TALIE                ABSENT  
  0028  F  FATUMA OMARY MBOGO                 PASSED  
  0029  F  FATUMA SALUM KIWEMBA               FAILED  
  0030  F  FATUMA SHABAN MRISHO               ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  GURISELIDA EGIDY EMMANUEL          FAILED  
  0032  F  HAIRATY JUMA HASSAN                FAILED  
  0033  F  HALIMA SAIDI KASWA                 ABSENT  
  0034  F  HAMISA DAUD CHARLES                FAILED  
  0035  F  HILDA MWENGE KATUKU                FAILED  
  0036  F  JESCA LUCAS JOHN                   ABSENT  
  0037  F  JOHARI DOMINIC MALINDE             FAILED  
  0038  F  JOHARI IDDY SAID                   PASSED  
  0039  F  KHADIJA IDDY NDIMI                 PASSED  
  0040  F  LEONIA HAMIS BUHANZA               FAILED  
  0041  F  LIDYA NICOLAUS SELESTINE           ABSENT  
  0042  F  MARIAM JUMA KIDENDA                FAILED  
  0043  F  MARIAM MAJALIWA HARUNA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   51                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARIAM MAPIGI OMARY                FAILED  
  0045  F  MARIAMU ALPHONCE PAUL              FAILED  
  0046  F  MARIAMU SALEHE SAIDI               FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIA PAUL JOHN                    FAILED  
  0048  F  MARYCIANA RICHARD MASABO           PASSED  
  0049  F  MONICA MADIDA MIDAYA               ABSENT  
  0050  F  MWAJUMA ALLY SAMORA                FAILED  
  0051  F  MWAJUMA HARUNA SIMON               FAILED  
  0052  F  MWAMINI MAULIDI MUSTAFA            PASSED  
  0053  F  MWAMVUA HAMISI MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0054  F  MWANNE SAIDI HARUNA                FAILED  
  0055  F  NUSURA SHABANI YANGE               ABSENT  
  0056  F  NYAMIZI HARUNA HUSSEIN             ABSENT  
  0057  F  NYANSO LINUS ABEL                  ABSENT  
  0058  F  PAULINA NOEL ATHUMAN               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  PENINA DANIEL MRISHO               PASSED  
  0060  F  PILI BAKARY OMARY                  FAILED  
  0061  F  PILLY JUMA IBRAHIM                 FAILED  
  0062  F  PILLY RAMADHANI ABUBAKARI          FAILED  
  0063  F  REHEMA KATETE MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0064  F  REHEMA SALUMU HUSSEIN              FAILED  
  0065  F  ROSEMARY BATHROMEO MBISILE         FAILED  
  0066  F  RUTH NOEL ATHUMAN                  ABSENT  
  0067  F  SADA HAMADI MBOGO                  FAILED  
  0068  F  SADA OMARY HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0069  F  SALMA DAUDI HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0070  F  SALMA MRISHO MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0071  F  SALMA SELEMANI IDDI                ABSENT  
  0072  F  SAUDA SALUMU MPONI                 FAILED  
  0073  F  SHANI MRISHO LYONGO                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  SHELLA ALLY MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0075  F  STELA CHARLES LEONARD              FAILED  
  0076  F  SWAUMU KHAMIS ABDALAH              FAILED  
  0077  F  TAUSI RAMADHANI SADIKI             FAILED  
  0078  F  TAUSI SHABANI RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0079  F  THERESIA FRANCIS KASELE            FAILED  
  0080  F  VAILETH ABRAHAM MWANSEPE           PASSED  
  0081  F  VERONICA VICENT ELIAS              FAILED  
  0082  F  YASINTA RICHARD MASABO             PASSED  
  0083  F  ZAINABU NASSORO SHABANI            ABSENT  
  0084  F  ZAITUNI DANIEL FOROGWE             PASSED  
  0085  F  ZENA MASUMBUKO AYUBU               ABSENT  
  0086  F  ZUHURA HARUNA SUDI                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   51                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  ZUHURA ISSA ABDALLA                FAILED  
  0088  F  ZURI KIBULA AMIRI                  FAILED  
  0089  M  FRANK RICHADI KATAI                FAILED  
  0090  M  JOSEPHAT MARWA MAGETA              PASSED  
  0091  M  NASSORO RAMADHANI MTORO            ABSENT  
  0092  M  YUSUFU JUMA MOHAMED                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMNEY AWADHI AMOUR                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA MICHAEL ADROF            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA PETER GILISHI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ASIA SAID CHAFU                    ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASIFIWE ANATE URONU                ABSENT  
  0006  F  AZIZA ABDILAH OMARI                PASSED  
  0007  F  HADIJA ATHUMANI SHEMALADI          FAILED  
  0008  F  BASILA CHARLES KILALA              FAILED  
  0009  F  CAREN FORTUNATUS CHUWA             PASSED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA KAROLI CLEMENCE          PASSED  
  0011  F  DEVOTHA KASMIRY MBUYA              PASSED  
  0012  F  DORAH ITAELI SHANGALI              ABSENT  
  0013  F  DOROTHEA PASKALI DOSLA             PASSED  
  0014  F  EDITH LEONARD SHAYO                PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH EMANUEL AGREY            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FAUSTA JOSEPH KWEKA                PASSED  
  0017  F  FRIDA GODFREY MWARABU              PASSED  
  0018  F  GLORY BARAKA OMBENI                PASSED  
  0019  F  GRACE ALOYCE VICENT                PASSED  
  0020  F  HILDA NSOMALY MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0021  F  JACKLINE ANDREA NGOYE              PASSED  
  0022  F  JASMIN MRAI HIKI                   FAILED  
  0023  F  JESCA EMMANUEL MUSHI               PASSED  
  0024  F  JUDITH RICHARD ALLOYO              PASSED  
  0025  F  JULIET W SAPURO                    PASSED  
  0026  F  LEVINA HIITI BUU                   PASSED  
  0027  F  LILIAN GUMBAH JACKSON              PASSED  
  0028  F  LOVENESS CUTHBERT URONU            PASSED  
  0029  F  LOVENESS MUHAMED CHONDO            FAILED  
  0030  F  LUCY A MUSHI                       PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL SULLE              PASSED  
  0032  F  MARIAM ELIASA KILASI               ABSENT  
  0033  F  MARTHA MUSSA ISMAIL                FAILED  
  0034  F  MARY DAUDI LYAMUYA                 ABSENT  
  0035  F  MATILDA PIUS ASSENGA               PASSED  
  0036  F  MONICA P. NJAWA                    PASSED  
  0037  F  MWANAIDI IDDY JUMA                 PASSED  
  0038  F  NEEMA HAMADI MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0039  F  NEEMA RAMADHANI KIJUU              PASSED  
  0040  F  PILI GWILLA SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0041  F  ROSEMARY HUSSEIN MUSHI             PASSED  
  0042  F  SARAH NALINDILWA LOTH              ABSENT  
  0043  F  SEVIANA ELIREHEMA KIWELU           FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SUBIRA MOHAMED KONDO               FAILED  
  0045  F  THECKLA LEON MAREALLE              PASSED  
  0046  F  THERESIA ERNEST LASWAI             PASSED  
  0047  F  THERESIA PATRICE MARANDU           PASSED  
  0048  F  UPENDO EMMANUEL MIMBI              ABSENT  
  0049  F  VIVIANI BURUHANI MSHANA            PASSED  
  0050  F  WARDA SHABANI MSANGI               FAILED  
  0051  M  ADAM HASSAN ADAM                   PASSED  
  0052  M  ADINANI FARAJA CHAMTU              FAILED  
  0053  M  DAVID PETER KWEKA                  FAILED  
  0054  M  DIONIZ SYLVERY MWENDO              FAILED  
  0055  M  ELIHURUMA NATHANAEL AMMI           PASSED  
  0056  M  EMMANUEL HENRY MBUYA               ABSENT  
  0057  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL NGAITOLE          PASSED  
  0058  M  HUMPHREY OBOTE KIWONE              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JOSHUA BAKARI TARIMO               FAILED  
  0060  M  NURU HAMISI JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0061  M  SAIDI NASRI RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0062  M  THADEUS MARKI MUSHI                FAILED  
  0063  M  TUMAINI JACKSONI MAKUNDI           FAILED  
  0064  M  TUMAINI THOMAS HANJE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA ATHANAS MRAMBA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA ABDALLAH DIHUMU               FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE BALTALOME KULAYA          FAILED  
  0004  F  CLARENCE GAUDENCE TARIMO           PASSED  
  0005  F  DIONISIA SALVATORY NJAU            PASSED  
  0006  F  DOMITILA DAMIAN MBOYA              FAILED  
  0007  F  DORCAS APOLINARY KIMATH            PASSED  
  0008  F  EMILIANA LEE KAYUNI                PASSED  
  0009  F  EUTROPIA JEROME KIMARO             FAILED  
  0010  F  EWALDA ANDREA KIMARIO              PASSED  
  0011  F  FATMA IDDI MWINYIHAJI              PASSED  
  0012  F  FIDESIA JOVENARY LUPAPULO          PASSED  
  0013  F  FLORA JUSTINE PALLANGYO            FAILED  
  0014  F  GISELA BALTAZARI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0015  F  GLORY JULIUS KIMARO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GRACE GOODLUCK KIMAMBO             FAILED  
  0017  F  HADIJA MUSA YUSUPH                 FAILED  
  0018  F  HAPPYNESS MANASE NDANSHAU          PASSED  
  0019  F  JACQULINE ANDY NDANSHAU            FAILED  
  0020  F  JAQLINE MWIDINI OMARI              FAILED  
  0021  F  JESCA ANTHONY NYONI                PASSED  
  0022  F  JOANESS FRANCIS BAGONDOZA          FAILED  
  0023  F  LIGHTNESS PETER NKYA               FAILED  
  0024  F  LOYCE NDARO NYASOMBA               PASSED  
  0025  F  MARYXAVERY RAYMOND TARIMO          PASSED  
  0026  F  MBOKA ESAU KAJURA                  PASSED  
  0027  F  NASRA JAFARY MKOJERA               PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA AGUST MWACHA                 PASSED  
  0029  F  NOELA COSMAS KIMARIO               PASSED  
  0030  F  ONESMO PATRICK SHIYO               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REGINA JUMANNE HONGE               FAILED  
  0032  F  RITHA SERAPHINE SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0033  F  SALLY HAWATA PATTERSON             PASSED  
  0034  F  SCOLASTICA PHILIP SHIJA            PASSED  
  0035  F  UZEELI FRANK MLELI                 PASSED  
  0036  F  VICKY BALTAZARY ASSEY              PASSED  
  0037  F  WITNESS EDGER MWAKYAMY             PASSED  
  0038  F  ZAINABU KASSIM HAMZA               PASSED  
  0039  M  ADEODATUS SYLVESTER KAHYOZA        PASSED  
  0040  M  AMEDEUS FRANK MWACHA               PASSED  
  0041  M  ANDERSON KENNEDY MJEMA             PASSED  
  0042  M  DAUDI WILLSON MBISE                PASSED  
  0043  M  ELIA EDISON MKIMBILI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   36                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EMMANUEL VALENTIN MUSHI            ABSENT  
  0045  M  GEOPHREY JOHN SHIO                 PASSED  
  0046  M  HAMAD RASUL MASUMBUKO              FAILED  
  0047  M  INNOCENT WILLIAM NKYA              PASSED  
  0048  M  JOSEPH JAPHETH SHELUKINDO          PASSED  
  0049  M  JUMA KHALIFAN MSUYA                FAILED  
  0050  M  OMBENI PAUL MORRIS                 PASSED  
  0051  M  PASCHAL LAURENT CHUWA              PASSED  
  0052  M  PAUL EPMARK TARIMO                 PASSED  
  0053  M  RODRICK JULIUS MSACK               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTTO MOI GESURA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  JANE NYAMASAGARA JAMES             PASSED  
  0003  F  NEEMA ALOYCE MAKANZA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  NUKILA LUCAS MUSOMI                PASSED  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL ALPHONCE MTESINGWA        PASSED  
  0006  M  HASSAN WAZIRI NYASONGA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  MELTUS KAMGASHA JOSEPHAT           PASSED  
  0008  M  PETER OWIDHI BRUDE                 PASSED  
  0009  M  RAJABU JUMA HUSSEIN                ABSENT  
  0010  M  ROBERT WILLFRED ROBERT             ABSENT  
  0011  M  SOELA PETRO MAFURU                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITER MKAMA MGUNDA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA RICHARD MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNES BONIPHERCE ALFRED         FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCIA IDDY SAID                    PASSED  
  0005  F  MERCY SIMON ISHENGOMA              PASSED  
  0006  F  ROSEMARY ODOMALI JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0007  F  SHADYA SAIDI MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0008  F  VERONICA YORTANI NJIKU             PASSED  
  0009  M  BARAKA RAMADHANI RAJABU            FAILED  
  0010  M  HUDHAIFA ABASI SHABANI             PASSED  
  0011  M  LAURENT ABDUL ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0012  M  MAADI MGENI KHALFANI               PASSED  
  0013  M  MICHAEL COSTANTINE MAHIZI          PASSED  
  0014  M  PETER EFRAEMU MAGHALI              PASSED  
  0015  M  PETER KAMILI PAULO                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  PETRO DEOSPAL KAPINGA              FAILED  
  0017  M  YAHAYA KASSIM KILUWA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA NIKOLAUS NYIGU            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA BERNAD MTITU                  FAILED  
  0003  F  DORICAS JAPHET MSIGWA              PASSED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MOSES MOYO               PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH PHILIMON NGOHONJELA      PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPY ALPHONCE MIHALE              PASSED  
  0007  F  JANE IMAN MTULO                    PASSED  
  0008  F  JOFREY EXAVERY MWINUKA             FAILED  
  0009  F  JULIA JULIUS MLOWE                 PASSED  
  0010  F  LEAH WESTON KAHWILI                PASSED  
  0011  F  LUSIA ALIPIUS KIFARU               FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH LAZARO LAZARO              ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIETTA KELVIN SANGA              PASSED  
  0014  F  MAURA COSMAS MBAWALA               PASSED  
  0015  F  MAURUSIANA GERFAS MGAYA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA LAZARO MWINAMI               PASSED  
  0017  F  ORESTA PHILIPO LUAMBANO            ABSENT  
  0018  F  PRISCILA MICHAEL NAMALA            PASSED  
  0019  F  SCHOLASTIKA JOSEPH KAYANDA         FAILED  
  0020  F  TECKLA ERENESTO MLIGO              FAILED  
  0021  F  UPENDO FESTO MTWEVE                FAILED  
  0022  F  VALELIANA ERASTO MLELWA            FAILED  
  0023  F  VEREMUNDA FAUSTIN NZIKU            PASSED  
  0024  F  ZARIAH BAKARY BOHELA               ABSENT  
  0025  F  ZUBEDA AMBWENE MWEMSI              PASSED  
  0026  M  ALEX INNOCENT PESAMBILI            PASSED  
  0027  M  CHRISTOPHER LUKAS MWENDA           ABSENT  
  0028  M  FRANK ANTON KADEGE                 ABSENT  
  0029  M  JAMES ALDO MTEMBWE                 PASSED  
  0030  M  JAMILI SHUKRAN MWINAMI             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOHN EZEKIEL NGIMBUCHI             ABSENT  
  0032  M  MEDSON THOBIAS MKANYIPELELE        FAILED  
  0033  M  MOHAMED AYOUB MBILINYI             FAILED  
  0034  M  MWITA AIDA KILAMLYA                FAILED  
  0035  M  SIFA BANDAGILE MWANJALA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ALBERTO BINO                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA LAZARO MWAIKOLE               PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNIE FASTONE CHIMENYA             PASSED  
  0004  F  AUGASTA GODFREY HAMISI             PASSED  
  0005  F  BAHATI BARABURYA MBOYI             FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA KHALIFA KOMBA            PASSED  
  0007  F  DARIA JUMANNE BANDAMO              ABSENT  
  0008  F  DATIVA GRIGOLY KORINELY            ABSENT  
  0009  F  DEBORA ENOCK BETETSE               FAILED  
  0010  F  DEBORA S MAKUHANA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  DIANA BULUGU MONGA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  ELINA SALVIUS MWAMANGA             FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABERT SEIF MSIKAI              PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER SHIHUMBI LUSIBULA            FAILED  
  0015  F  ESTHER JACOB ISSACK                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GLORY ROBERT THOMAS                PASSED  
  0017  F  GRACE LOTH KIULA                   FAILED  
  0018  F  HAPPINESS ROBERT MAPESI            FAILED  
  0019  F  HUSNA SELEMANI ALLY                PASSED  
  0020  F  JANETH SAMWEL CHAGUCHE             FAILED  
  0021  F  JANETH THADEUS TESHA               ABSENT  
  0022  F  JENIPHER LUKANGA MICHAEL           PASSED  
  0023  F  JENNIFER ALAM MSIGWA               FAILED  
  0024  F  JOUNE MARTIN KILASILE              ABSENT  
  0025  F  JUDITH CHRISTIAN PASTORY           FAILED  
  0026  F  JUDITH MUSSA CLEOPHAS              PASSED  
  0027  F  JULIANA MICHAEL CHALE              FAILED  
  0028  F  KASHINDE HAMAD KAPAMA              FAILED  
  0029  F  LIDYA GEORGE KIWILI                PASSED  
  0030  F  LUCIA MERICK SHILIMA               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  LUCIANA WENDILINE TADEO            FAILED  
  0032  F  MAGDALENA SAIDY MAHINDA            PASSED  
  0033  F  MAGRETH CHARLES ELIA               PASSED  
  0034  F  MARIAM AMRUDINI MSHANA             PASSED  
  0035  F  MARIA SAMWEL CORNEL                FAILED  
  0036  F  MARTHA PATRICK MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0037  F  MWAJUMA SULTANI MDUMI              ABSENT  
  0038  F  NASNA AMANI KACHINGWE              PASSED  
  0039  F  PATRICIA ATHUMANI RAMADHANI        PASSED  
  0040  F  RAHEL MARCO PETER                  FAILED  
  0041  F  RAHMA BAKARI MSEMO                 PASSED  
  0042  F  RAHMA JUMA HEMED                   FAILED  
  0043  F  REHEMA - MASESA                    FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  REHEMA JOHN ZEBEDAYO               FAILED  
  0045  F  ROSE EDSON MPUTA                   PASSED  
  0046  F  SALOME FESTUS COSMAS               FAILED  
  0047  F  SAUDA SIMONI MTALULA               FAILED  
  0048  F  SAVELINA SAID MWIJAGE              ABSENT  
  0049  F  SHAMIRA R HEMED                    FAILED  
  0050  F  SHUHUDIA CATHIBETY MFUMBILWA       PASSED  
  0051  F  SIKUDHANI MOHAMEDI JAGGA           PASSED  
  0052  F  SUSAN JOSEPH MSAKY                 PASSED  
  0053  F  TAMALI SIMON MAPULI                FAILED  
  0054  F  UPENDO ELIAMIN MINJA               PASSED  
  0055  F  UPENDO SHILA OMARI                 PASSED  
  0056  F  VERONICA EDWARD PETER              FAILED  
  0057  F  VICTORIA THOMAS FRANK              PASSED  
  0058  F  WINIFRIDA CHARLES MAPOLU           PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ZAYADA JUMA SINGANO                PASSED  
  0060  M  ABDULY SULEYMAN IMAMU              PASSED  
  0061  M  ADAM JUMA MGULUMA                  PASSED  
  0062  M  ALLEN HERBETY MKELO                PASSED  
  0063  M  ALLY MKOMBOZI MSONDE               PASSED  
  0064  M  ALOYCE PETER LWEYONGEZA            FAILED  
  0065  M  ARAFATI A RASIPISOSY               PASSED  
  0066  M  AUGUSTINO MARK BOMBA               ABSENT  
  0067  M  CASPAR RAINER TAWETE               FAILED  
  0068  M  ELIASI M MMBUJI                    PASSED  
  0069  M  ELIZABETH . JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0070  M  EMMANUEL SYLVESTER LUSEGO          FAILED  
  0071  M  FARAJI MOHAMEIDY ZERAPH            PASSED  
  0072  M  FRANCIS GEORGE DOTTO               FAILED  
  0073  M  FRANCIS ROGASIAN KIVIKE            FAILED  
     
  0074  M  FRANK EDWARD THOMAS                PASSED  
  0075  M  FRANK IDIFONCE MWILENGA            PASSED  
  0076  M  GEZASIUS FREDRICK NGUMBUCHI        FAILED  
  0077  M  GODFREY FILBERT NGONYANI           FAILED  
  0078  M  HASSAN MRISHO HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0079  M  HUSSEIN HASSAN SALIMU              ABSENT  
  0080  M  ISRAEL ZAKAYO BINAGI               ABSENT  
  0081  M  IVO FREDRICK MAHUNDI               PASSED  
  0082  M  JASTINI EDWARD SABAI               FAILED  
  0084  M  JOHN JOSEPH KACHICHI               ABSENT  
  0085  M  JOHNSON . RIWA                     PASSED  
  0086  M  JOHNSON ANGELO NGWAYA              ABSENT  
  0087  M  JOSEPH NICOROUSY JOSEPH            PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  JOSEPH PETER KADUGA                PASSED  
  0089  M  KENNEDY SAMSON MTAO                ABSENT  
  0090  M  KITELO JUMANNE KITELO              PASSED  
  0091  M  LAMECK AGUSTINO SAYOLOI            FAILED  
  0092  M  LEONARD ROBERT BWIRE               PASSED  
  0093  M  LEONS CYPRIAN WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0094  M  MATHEW NAFTALI BEN                 PASSED  
  0095  M  MEINRALD OSCAR NDUNGURU            ABSENT  
  0096  M  MENDRAD DESDERIUS DAVID            FAILED  
  0097  M  MOGEST CLEMENT MAGAWA              ABSENT  
  0098  M  MUZAMIL HOSSEIN MAYANGE            PASSED  
  0099  M  NIKOLAUS KASIAN KAZIMOTO           PASSED  
  0100  M  ORASMO MARKUS NCHIMBI              PASSED  
  0101  M  PASCAL BERNARD LEONARD             PASSED  
  0102  M  PETER I KALUMANZIRA                PASSED  
     
  0103  M  PETER MWEZI MATHEW                 PASSED  
  0104  M  PETER RICHARD MIHAMBO              PASSED  
  0105  M  RAMADHAN MRISHO RAMADHAN           ABSENT  
  0106  M  SADAHM C KIHONGA                   ABSENT  
  0107  M  SALUM ALLY MLANGILA                PASSED  
  0108  M  SAMWEL CHARLES MDACHI              PASSED  
  0109  M  SEIFU SALUM RASHID                 FAILED  
  0110  M  SIMON AMBINDWILE TWENDEGE          PASSED  
  0111  M  THOMAS JACOB HAULE                 FAILED  
  0112  M  VALELIAN RUBERN NDANDALA           ABSENT  
  0113  F  EDINA AMBUMBULWISYE MWALWISI       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HUSSEIN MWINCHUM             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA JOHN MARTIN                   PASSED  
  0003  F  FAUSTER PETER LABOA                PASSED  
  0004  F  GLORY SIMION MRUTU                 PASSED  
  0005  F  HUSNA MUSSA NYANGASA               PASSED  
  0006  M  ALBERT ABIHUDI MANDIA              PASSED  
  0007  M  ERICK JULIUS MGWENA                PASSED  
  0008  M  LAZARO NG'AMBI MALAMLA             PASSED  
  0009  M  LUKUMAN ADINANI MBAGA              FAILED  
  0010  M  MANE PESSA MRUTU                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0151 - SENGEREMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVERA MWEHARA RICHARD             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANETH THOBIAS MAHINDI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  SARAH KALOKOZI FAIDA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  YULITHA MAGANDULA YOMBYA           FAILED  
  0005  M  ADAM DEUS MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0006  M  ISACK PASCHAL PILIPILI             PASSED  
  0007  M  JOHN SALVATORY MASHAURI            PASSED  
  0008  M  NASON NOVAT KAROL                  PASSED  
  0009  M  STEPHANO SAM SAMWEL                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELLEN BENJAMINI SAHANI             PASSED  
  0002  F  EVA JISANDU NDEJI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  HURUMA ONESMO MSENGI               FAILED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE NETA MASHALA              PASSED  
  0005  F  JUSTINA LAMECK BUNDU               FAILED  
  0006  F  SAUMU ADAMU NYAKOREMA              PASSED  
  0007  M  AMOS RICHARD MLISHA                ABSENT  
  0008  M  ANGELLO MUSSA DEUSI                PASSED  
  0009  M  JACKSON SANGO ROBERT               PASSED  
  0010  M  JESTO BUJIKU BUSALIKE              PASSED  
  0011  M  LUCAS DICKSON MGALLA               PASSED  
  0012  M  MBARAKA YUDA MAZOYA                PASSED  
  0013  M  PASCHAL HENRY SHIGIRA              PASSED  
  0014  M  SAMSON GAMBISHI SHIMBA             FAILED  
  0015  M  SELEMAN TITTUS BUNDALE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA BERNADIN NJELEKELA       PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE ADLOPHU NAMTUTU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA JOSEPH MLEWA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGATHA RAPHAEL MAKUSI              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS ISSACK SAFE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS KASMIR AIDAN                FAILED  
  0005  F  AISHA ALLY OMARY                   FAILED  
  0006  F  AISHA ATHUMANI SELEMANI            PASSED  
  0007  F  AISHA JABIL IKOLA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  AISHA MOHAMED KASIMU               FAILED  
  0009  F  AISHA MSWAZI MRISHO                FAILED  
  0010  F  AISHA NUHU SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0011  F  AISHA SAIDI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  AKSA STEWARD MAWAZO                FAILED  
  0013  F  AMINA BAKARI OMARY                 FAILED  
  0014  F  AMINA DAUDI JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0015  F  AMINA ELIAMIN HUSSEIN              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  AMINA FAKI HASSANI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  AMINA IDRISA IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0018  F  AMINA KASSIM PESAMBILI             PASSED  
  0019  F  AMINA MUSSA YUSUPH                 FAILED  
  0020  F  AMINA RAJABU ADEL                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  AMINA SEFU HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0022  F  AMINA SUWEDI SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0023  F  ANASTAZIA MUSSA KAPANGA            FAILED  
  0024  F  ANGELINA GEORGE KIHIYO             PASSED  
  0025  F  ANJELA PETER KWETUKIA              FAILED  
  0026  F  ANJERIKA PETER DOWSON              ABSENT  
  0027  F  ANNA MICHAEL CHILELE               FAILED  
  0028  F  ANNA ROGERS LUCAS                  PASSED  
  0029  F  ASHA BAKARY SALIM                  FAILED  
  0030  F  ASHA ISMAIL ISSA                   PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ASHA KASSIM ALLY                   FAILED  
  0032  F  ASHA KASSIMU RAJABU                FAILED  
  0033  F  ASHA MIKIDADI WAZIRI               PASSED  
  0034  F  ASHA MKUBWE HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0035  F  ASHA RASHID ABDALLAH               ABSENT  
  0036  F  ASHA RASHID KANDIMBA               FAILED  
  0037  F  ASHA SAIDI VICENT                  FAILED  
  0038  F  ASHA SELEMANI KILLATU              PASSED  
  0039  F  ASHA SHABANI SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0040  F  ASIA RAMADHANI HASSANI             FAILED  
  0041  F  ASMAA ISSA IDDI                    FAILED  
  0042  F  ASMA ATHUMANI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0043  F  BAHATI YASSINI BARUA               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  BATULI HEMEDI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0045  F  BATULI MOHAMED DARUSI              FAILED  
  0046  F  BATULI YUSUPH MIKIDADI             PASSED  
  0047  F  BIOSA MOHAMED JUMAA                FAILED  
  0048  F  BLANDINA KIBANGA SEMSEY            PASSED  
  0049  F  CATHERINE EMANUELI LUWANGA         FAILED  
  0050  F  CATHERINE KIBIKI ATILIO            FAILED  
  0051  F  CATHERINE PONCEAN KAZIBURE         PASSED  
  0052  F  DONATHA MATHEW MANG'UNDE           FAILED  
  0053  F  DORAH ANDREW VITALES               FAILED  
  0054  F  DORA JAMES PETER                   PASSED  
  0055  F  ELIZABETH ANDREW YUDA              PASSED  
  0056  F  EVA GEORGE RAPHAEL                 PASSED  
  0057  F  FADHILA PETER HENJEWELE            PASSED  
  0058  F  FARIDA MOHAMED RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  FATMA ATHUMANI MWINCHANDE          PASSED  
  0060  F  FATNA ALLY SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0061  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH OMARI              PASSED  
  0062  F  FATUMA ALLY MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0063  F  FATUMA AMIRI CHUO                  FAILED  
  0064  F  FATUMA AYUB MGAYA                  PASSED  
  0065  F  FATUMA AZALI AMIRI                 PASSED  
  0066  F  FATUMA HUSEIN ZINGA                FAILED  
  0067  F  FATUMA KASIMU PESAMBILI            FAILED  
  0068  F  FATUMA MAKAME HAMISI               FAILED  
  0069  F  FATUMA MBWANA HAMISI               FAILED  
  0070  F  FATUMA MBWANA KOJA                 PASSED  
  0071  F  FATUMA MWALIMU HATIBU              FAILED  
  0072  F  FATUMA OMARY MAKALA                FAILED  
  0073  F  FATUMA OMARY SALIMU                PASSED  
     
  0074  F  FATUMA SUFIANI SEIF                ABSENT  
  0075  F  FATUMA WEMA MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0076  F  FATUMA ZUBERY RAJABU               PASSED  
  0077  F  FLOMENA KAMUGISHA ERNEST           ABSENT  
  0078  F  FLORANCE GEORGE SHECHAMBO          PASSED  
  0079  F  FRIDA MSHANA ELIREHEMA             PASSED  
  0080  F  GLORY HENDRISH MSUYA               PASSED  
  0081  F  GRACE HATIBU MKOMBOLAGUHA          FAILED  
  0082  F  HADIJA IDDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0083  F  HADIJA JUMA ISSA                   PASSED  
  0084  F  HADIJA KHALIDI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0085  F  HADIJA RASHIDI KIPENGIJE           FAILED  
  0086  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH ALLY               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  HALIMA ALLY RUGA                   FAILED  
  0088  F  HALIMA AYUBU MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0089  F  HALIMA HAMISI PISHI                PASSED  
  0090  F  HALIMA HAMZA MIKIDADI              FAILED  
  0091  F  HALIMA HEGGA SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0092  F  HALIMA MASHAKA SHABANI             FAILED  
  0093  F  HALIMA MRISHO MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0094  F  HALIMA OMARY ISSA                  PASSED  
  0095  F  HALIMA OMARY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0096  F  HALIMA SADICK KASIMU               FAILED  
  0097  F  HALIMA SELEMANI MUSSA              FAILED  
  0098  F  HAPPY FRANSIC MMBANDO              FAILED  
  0099  F  HAPPYNESS VICTORY MARTIN           PASSED  
  0100  F  HAPPY YOHANA MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0101  F  HASNA HIYARI OMARY                 FAILED  
     
  0102  F  HASNA ZUBERI BAKARI                FAILED  
  0103  F  HAWA HUSSEIN ABDALLAH              PASSED  
  0104  F  HELENA MICHAEL GABRIEL             PASSED  
  0105  F  HELLENA AGUSTINO THOBIASI          FAILED  
  0106  F  HERIETH JULIUS MHANDO              FAILED  
  0107  F  HERIETH MSAGATI EDWARD             PASSED  
  0108  F  HILDA FELIX ACHIULA                ABSENT  
  0109  F  HILDA JULIUS MARTIN                PASSED  
  0110  F  HILDA LUCAS SHEMZIGWA              PASSED  
  0111  F  IRENE CLEMENTINI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0112  F  ISLATI ALLY MBWANA                 PASSED  
  0113  F  JAMILA ZIMBWE SHABAN               FAILED  
  0114  F  JANE RAPHAEL SIMON                 PASSED  
  0115  F  JANETH JAPHET RUBENI               FAILED  
  0116  F  JANETH STEVEN PASCHAL              FAILED  
     
  0117  F  JESTINA ALOYCE SIMUNDWE            FAILED  
  0118  F  JOCY MAHIMBO YASSIN                PASSED  
  0119  F  JOSEPHIN ALPHONCE JOSEPH           PASSED  
  0120  F  JOYCE ANTONY JOACHIM               FAILED  
  0121  F  KHADIJA ABASI ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0122  F  KHADIJA BAKARI CHIKOYA             PASSED  
  0123  F  KHADIJA MBWANA MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0124  F  KHADIJA OMARY ZUBERY               FAILED  
  0125  F  KIBIBI RASHIDI JABIRI              FAILED  
  0126  F  KINANASI HASSANI SAID              ABSENT  
  0127  F  KULTHUMU RAJABU SAID               PASSED  
  0128  F  KURUTHUMU RASHIDI ALLY             FAILED  
  0129  F  LOVENESS FRANCIS KIMWEMBE          ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  LUCY CHARLES MHAGAMA               FAILED  
  0131  F  LUCY DANIEL FRANSIS                FAILED  
  0132  F  LYDYA CHARLES MUNGURE              FAILED  
  0133  F  MAAJABU BAKARI MIRAJI              FAILED  
  0134  F  MAAJABU SHAMIA KASIMU              PASSED  
  0135  F  MACKA DOSHI BANA                   FAILED  
  0136  F  MAGDALENA MATHAYO MISPERESS        ABSENT  
  0137  F  MAGRETH MARTIN MHANDO              FAILED  
  0138  F  MAGRETH NYENZA RENATUS             FAILED  
  0139  F  MAIMUNA HAMISI OMARY               PASSED  
  0140  F  MAIMUNA NURDIN KUZIWA              FAILED  
  0141  F  MARGARETH JOHN NAMAVUGWA           PASSED  
  0142  F  MARIA BAKARI SHAURI                FAILED  
  0143  F  MARIA DANIEL KAGO                  PASSED  
  0144  F  MARIA ISACK LUGOE                  PASSED  
     
  0145  F  MARIA ISMAIL RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0146  F  MARIAM JOSEPH ALFREDY              PASSED  
  0147  F  MARIAM LUKA EUGEN                  PASSED  
  0148  F  MARIAM SELEMAN RASHID              FAILED  
  0149  F  MARIAMU BAKARI YUSUPH              FAILED  
  0150  F  MARIAMU HAZANA SHEKH               PASSED  
  0151  F  MARIAMU JUMA NGOVI                 PASSED  
  0152  F  MARIAMU MASHAKA RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0153  F  MARIAMU RASHIDI YUSUPHU            FAILED  
  0154  F  MARIAMU TIME RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0155  F  MARIA PASCHAL KAPASI               PASSED  
  0156  F  MARIAVETA JOHN MWENGUO             PASSED  
  0157  F  MARY BENSON MBULI                  PASSED  
  0158  F  MARY FELIX JOHN                    FAILED  
  0159  F  MARY LUCAS COSMAS                  FAILED  
     
  0160  F  MARY MICHAEL LUKAS                 ABSENT  
  0161  F  MASHA MBARAKA HAMISI               PASSED  
  0162  F  MILLICENT JULIUS MAVIKA            PASSED  
  0163  F  MINAEL KAKINDA MOSES               PASSED  
  0164  F  MONICA EDRICK SIMKOKO              PASSED  
  0165  F  MONICA JULIUS MTUNGUJA             FAILED  
  0166  F  MOSHI HASSANI OMARY                FAILED  
  0167  F  MULHAT HAMAD JUMA                  PASSED  
  0168  F  MWAJABU ALLY KIGODA                FAILED  
  0169  F  MWAJUMA AYUBU KOMBO                PASSED  
  0170  F  MWAJUMA CHUMI ADDY                 FAILED  
  0171  F  MWAJUMA HASSAN HOZZA               PASSED  
  0172  F  MWAJUMA IBRAHIM CHAMGUNDA          FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  MWAJUMA IBRAHIM FUKWA              FAILED  
  0174  F  MWAJUMA IDDY IBRAHIM               FAILED  
  0175  F  MWAJUMA MOHAMED SALIMU             FAILED  
  0176  F  MWAJUMA RASHIDI NIA                FAILED  
  0177  F  MWAJUMA SHABAN ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0178  F  MWANAAMANI HAMISI AME              FAILED  
  0179  F  MWANAELA HASSANI ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0180  F  MWANAHAMADI ATHUMANI HAMADI        FAILED  
  0181  F  MWANAHAMISI OMARY BAKARI           PASSED  
  0182  F  MWANAHAWA HASSANI RAMADHANI        FAILED  
  0183  F  MWANAHAWA MBUKUZI WOMBO            FAILED  
  0184  F  MWANAHAWA RAMADHANI DIWANI         FAILED  
  0185  F  MWANAHAWA SADIKI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0186  F  MWANAHAWA SELEMANI MPAZI           FAILED  
  0187  F  MWANAID ABDALLAH BAKARI            FAILED  
     
  0188  F  MWANAIDI DAFFA HAMISI              PASSED  
  0189  F  MWANAIDI IDDY HABIBU               FAILED  
  0190  F  MWANAIDI RASHIDI KIBURA            FAILED  
  0191  F  MWANAIDI SALIMU BAKARI             PASSED  
  0192  F  MWANAIDI SUDI RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0193  F  MWANAIDI ZUBERI BAKARI             FAILED  
  0194  F  MWANAID KASSIMU HUSSEIN            FAILED  
  0195  F  MWANAISHA ALLY LIKU                PASSED  
  0196  F  MWANAISHA MWAITA MSHAWISI          FAILED  
  0197  F  MWANAKOMBO ALLY MOHAMEDI           PASSED  
  0198  F  MWANAKOMBO MTOO AMIRI              FAILED  
  0199  F  MWANAKOMBO OMARY JUMA              PASSED  
  0200  F  MWANAKOMBO RASHID MOHAMED          PASSED  
  0201  F  MWANAKOMBO TAMBO MIKIDADI          FAILED  
  0202  F  MWANAMKASI JABIL RASHIDI           FAILED  
     
  0203  F  MWANAMKASI KESI YAHAYA             FAILED  
  0204  F  MWANAMKASI SALIMU NJAMA            PASSED  
  0205  F  MWANAMKUU MAHAMUDU SALIM           FAILED  
  0206  F  MWANANGEMA MTINDI KUNEMA           FAILED  
  0207  F  MWANAPWANI JUMA USHANGA            FAILED  
  0208  F  MWANAVITA SAIDI SWALEHE            PASSED  
  0209  F  MWANSITI ALLY MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0210  F  MWANTUMU ABDALLAH WAZIRI           FAILED  
  0211  F  MWANTUMU BAKARI MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0212  F  MWANTUMU BAKARI SHIJA              FAILED  
  0213  F  MWANTUMU HARUNA JUMA               FAILED  
  0214  F  MWASITI MOHAMEDI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0215  F  MWASITI YAHYA MWACHALIKA           PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  NAIMA MBWANA ALLY                  PASSED  
  0217  F  NAJMA MOHAMED SALIM                PASSED  
  0218  F  NASRA AHMAD BURHAN                 FAILED  
  0219  F  NASRA JUMA MTOA                    PASSED  
  0220  F  NAWAL ALLY AHMED                   ABSENT  
  0221  F  NEEMA ABDALLAH BWANAEL             PASSED  
  0222  F  NEEMA DIOSKOLY LIVING              FAILED  
  0223  F  NEEMA PAUL MIKIMI                  PASSED  
  0224  F  NEEMA ROBERT SHEMWETA              FAILED  
  0225  F  NEEMA YASINI OMARY                 PASSED  
  0226  F  NIMWINDAEL FRANK MNZAVA            ABSENT  
  0227  F  NORA JOHNSON MWAMASAGE             FAILED  
  0228  F  NOURENE STEPHANO BENDERA           FAILED  
  0229  F  PATRICIA JOSEPH KANOTE             PASSED  
  0230  F  PILI KOJA HASSANI                  FAILED  
     
  0231  F  PRISCA JOHN KITUKU                 PASSED  
  0232  F  RAHMA MOHAMED MADENDE              FAILED  
  0233  F  RAUDHAT AKILI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0234  F  REHEMA ALLY MSHIHIRI               PASSED  
  0235  F  REHEMA BAKARI KASSIM               PASSED  
  0236  F  REHEMA SALIMU MBWANA               FAILED  
  0237  F  REHEMA SALIMU ZUBERI               FAILED  
  0238  F  REHEMA SANGA ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0239  F  RIZIKI JUMANNE RAMADHAN            FAILED  
  0240  F  RIZIKI KHALIFA NJUGA               PASSED  
  0241  F  ROSE BENI MICHAEL                  FAILED  
  0242  F  ROSE EBEATY NDONDE                 PASSED  
  0243  F  ROSEMARY JOACHIM PIUS              PASSED  
  0244  F  ROSE SAMSON MANDAGO                PASSED  
  0245  F  RUCIA JUMANNE MSHAMA               FAILED  
     
  0246  F  RUKIA ALLY RAMADHAN                PASSED  
  0247  F  SABITUNA SHABANI RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0248  F  SADA SALIMU KOMBO                  FAILED  
  0249  F  SADIA HABIBU IKOLA                 PASSED  
  0250  F  SAIDA MATATA SALEHE                PASSED  
  0251  F  SALAMA SAIDI MUSA                  ABSENT  
  0252  F  SALHA MIRAJI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0253  F  SALHA MUSTAPHA RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0254  F  SALMA JUMA DASTAN                  FAILED  
  0255  F  SALMA SHABANI SIMBA                PASSED  
  0256  F  SALMA ZUBERY FUKWA                 PASSED  
  0257  F  SARA JOSEPH MKENZE                 FAILED  
  0258  F  SAUMU ABEID RAMADHANI              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  F  SAUMU HAMISI IDDI                  FAILED  
  0260  F  SAUMU KOMBO JUMA                   PASSED  
  0261  F  SAUMU MIRAJI NGUGI                 FAILED  
  0262  F  SAUMU SALIM RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0263  F  SAUMU SALIMU ISSA                  FAILED  
  0264  F  SAUMU YUSUPHU RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0265  F  SELINA SALIMU RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0266  F  SEMENI ABEID HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0267  F  SHAHIDA ATHUMANI KILUA             FAILED  
  0268  F  SHAMSA ADINANI JUMA                ABSENT  
  0269  F  SHEMSA HAMISI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0270  F  SHIJA SEMKIWA ALLY                 FAILED  
  0271  F  SIWEMA TWAHA JUMA                  PASSED  
  0272  F  SOFIA RASHIDI SAID                 PASSED  
  0273  F  SOPHIA ADAM MHANDO                 FAILED  
     
  0274  F  SOPHIA ALLY KITIME                 FAILED  
  0275  F  SOPHIA SHEHE BAKARI                FAILED  
  0276  F  SPENCIOZA JOSEPH JOHN              PASSED  
  0277  F  STELLAH TAMSON KILUSRO             PASSED  
  0278  F  STELLA MUSSA ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0279  F  STELLA RICHARD MASSAWE             ABSENT  
  0280  F  SUZAN AMBELE MBEMBELA              PASSED  
  0281  F  SUZANI CHARLES RENALD              FAILED  
  0282  F  TAMASHA RAMADHANI MWINYIMVUA       PASSED  
  0283  F  TAMLA SELEMANI SHEMDOE             FAILED  
  0284  F  TATU BAKARI RAMADHAN               PASSED  
  0285  F  TATU HASSANI MWADADU               PASSED  
  0286  F  TATU JUMA OMARY                    FAILED  
  0287  F  TATU SAID MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0288  F  THERESIA DANIEL JOSEPH             FAILED  
     
  0289  F  THERESIA SIMON JAMES               FAILED  
  0290  F  TUKAE SEIF MOHAMEDI                PASSED  
  0291  F  TUNU KARIMU ABDULAH                FAILED  
  0292  F  UPENDO MSHANA JUSTINE              PASSED  
  0293  F  UPENDO PASCHALY JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0294  F  VERDIANA IDDI NGONYANI             PASSED  
  0295  F  VICTORIA PAULO THOMASI             FAILED  
  0296  F  VISA ALLY MOHAMEDI                 FAILED  
  0297  F  WARDA SALEHE SARAI                 FAILED  
  0298  F  WITNESS HENRY LUKUNGA              PASSED  
  0299  F  ZABELA MAURUSI JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0300  F  ZAHARIA RAMADHANI HAMISI           FAILED  
  0301  F  ZAINA AMIRI MOHAMMED               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  125                     
           FAILED =  174                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  F  ZAINAB SHAURI MUSTAPHA             PASSED  
  0303  F  ZAINABU ABDALAH MBARAKA            PASSED  
  0304  F  ZAINABU JUMANNE MPENDA             PASSED  
  0305  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED KASOTE             FAILED  
  0306  F  ZAINABU NASSORO MWAMBASHI          PASSED  
  0307  F  ZAINABU ZUBERY FUKWA               PASSED  
  0308  F  ZAKIA ATHUMANI MHINA               PASSED  
  0309  F  ZEHERA JUMBE IDDI                  ABSENT  
  0310  F  ZUENA HAMISI BAKARI                FAILED  
  0311  M  FABIAN MOSHI MPISE                 PASSED  
  0312  M  FRIDAY RAJABU MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0313  M  HASSANI NAMALECHE SELEMANI         FAILED  
  0314  M  HUSSEINI JUMAA MNYAMISI            FAILED  
  0315  M  JUMAA S YAMBI                      ABSENT  
  0316  M  MOHAMEDI BAKARI IDD                PASSED  
     
  0317  M  OSCAR DANIEL KIMBWI                PASSED  
  0318  M  PETER KONDO THOMPSON               PASSED  
  0319  M  TADEO CHRISTIAN KAYOMBO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0157 - HANGA RELIGIOUS SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSE BATHAZARY FUIME               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA CHARLE PAUL                  FAILED  
  0002  F  EUSEBIA ALTO NGONYANI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FARAJA TOBIAS MWINUKA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  JESCA ROMWARD SOKO                 PASSED  
  0005  M  AMOSI JOHN SUGAULI                 ABSENT  
  0006  M  CLEOPER NKWASIBWE RWANGOGA         ABSENT  
  0007  M  DAUD NELSON MDETEMI                PASSED  
  0008  M  EXAUD SHEMU MDUGO                  FAILED  
  0009  M  KEFAS ONESPHORO MPANDA             FAILED  
  0010  M  MALCOLM AGATHONY KOMBA             PASSED  
  0011  M  RICHARD JOSEPH NYOTA               FAILED  
  0012  M  WILLIAM JOHN SINKALA               FAILED  
  0013  M  YONA ABEL CHIWAYA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0173 - NYAMILAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES GOODLUCK NGEREJA             PASSED  
  0002  F  EDEN MATHAYO SAHANI                PASSED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH MASHAURI FILE            ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTER SITTA EMMANUEL               PASSED  
  0005  F  EUNICE JAPHET BUSANDA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  EVA DEONATUS MAELA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  FROLA EDWARD MATHEW                FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE MANDO BENJAMINI              FAILED  
  0009  F  HANA LEONARD BALELE                FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNES JAPHET ALFRED             ABSENT  
  0011  F  JANE BONIPHACE MBOGOSHI            PASSED  
  0012  F  JESKA SHIMBI JOHN                  FAILED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH ABDALLAH JUMA              PASSED  
  0014  F  MAGRETH GEORGE KIGAMA              FAILED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH ISACK YOHANA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH LAMECK SHABAN              ABSENT  
  0017  F  MAGRETH MASATO MASANJA             ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARIAM EDWARD JOHANA               ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARTHA MASANJA KISENDI             PASSED  
  0020  F  MARYCIANA MLINGWA BALELE           ABSENT  
  0021  F  RAHEL NKUBA COSMAS                 PASSED  
  0022  F  RESTUTA PETER DAUD                 PASSED  
  0023  F  ROSE DEONATUS MULINGI              FAILED  
  0024  F  ROZA INOCENT OPODI                 ABSENT  
  0025  F  SARAH MALANGO MIHANGWA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  SHIDA KOMANYA MAYALA               ABSENT  
  0027  F  VAILETH JOHN MKAMA                 PASSED  
  0028  F  VAILETH SOSTENES MALOBO            PASSED  
  0029  M  FOCUS MTEMBELA VEDASTUS            PASSED  
  0030  M  GEORGE SILVESTER PETRO             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HAMIS SENTI CHEMU                  FAILED  
  0032  M  JEPH F MIZENGO                     PASSED  
  0033  M  NYANDI EDWARD KAEMA                FAILED  
  0034  M  PETRO ANDREW NYANDA                FAILED  
  0035  M  RICHARD ALFONCE NYAMBACHA          FAILED  
  0036  M  ROBERT MWEMA CHACHA                ABSENT  
  0037  M  STANUEL SIMON MYIGEZO              PASSED  
  0038  M  STEVEN PETER KISENDI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE MUSSA SHIMAMA            FAILED  
  0002  F  IRENE HAMIS HEMEDI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  REHEMA OMARY NJAITE                FAILED  
  0004  M  RAHIM JUMANNE MAWANJA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0202 - BWIRU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA JUMA NJENGA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE MARO NYAMETE             FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA RASPANOPH JOHN           FAILED  
  0004  F  DAINA MICHAEL BALAMPAMA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  DIANA JOSEPH MARKO                 PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE PETER MAHABA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  GRACIOUS JOSEPH JACKSON            PASSED  
  0008  F  HAMISA BIOGA AMRI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  HAMISA SAID SELEMAN                FAILED  
  0010  F  HELLEN MAGESE IGEMBE               FAILED  
  0011  F  HELLEN TAZANA DANIEL               PASSED  
  0012  F  JOYCE CHARLES KICHELE              PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH LUGISA AMOS                FAILED  
  0014  F  MARTHA BONIPHACE ANDREA            PASSED  
  0015  F  PERUSI JOSEPH WAMBURA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  RAHEL MANYANGU SENGEKA             FAILED  
  0017  F  SALMA ABDALLAH MOHAMED             PASSED  
  0018  F  SCOLASTICA JULIAS HUSSEIN          FAILED  
  0019  F  TABITHA RAULENT ZONZA              FAILED  
  0020  F  TAMASHA RAJAB MAULID               FAILED  
  0021  F  UMUHERI MUKHTARU ABUBAKARI         PASSED  
  0022  M  ALEX SIBITALI NYAKUTENGWA          FAILED  
  0023  M  ALFRED MASANILO BALU               PASSED  
  0024  M  CHARLES WELLINGTON YANGAYANGA      PASSED  
  0025  M  HAMIS ABDALLAH MGONGO              PASSED  
  0026  M  JACKSON JOSEPH KYANILA             ABSENT  
  0027  M  JUMA MASSUMBUKO ATHUMAN            FAILED  
  0028  M  MASALU NUNDI MADUCKA               FAILED  
  0029  M  MUNEMA HARUN TIMOTHY               PASSED  
  0030  M  MUSSA GEORGE MUGENDI               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  NELYSON CHONGOLE TUNGALAZYA        PASSED  
  0032  M  OMARY BIGEREKE BAGANDA             PASSED  
  0033  M  OSEA BENITO MBOGELA                FAILED  
  0034  M  SAMIJIA AYOUB ISSA                 FAILED  
  0035  M  SAMWELY JOSEPH MASANGYA            FAILED  
  0036  M  SHABAN ATHUMANI KOMBO              FAILED  
  0037  M  SILVERSTOR EDWARD MABEYO           ABSENT  
  0038  M  YUSUPH FRANK JAMES                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALENNATHA ALOYCE KIHONGOSI         PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA HASSAN LEMU                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANWARITE VENANCE MAGE              PASSED  
  0004  F  DEBORA JOSEPH HAULE                PASSED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA JACKOB KISSINGA            PASSED  
  0006  F  EMELITHA CHESAM CHENGULA           PASSED  
  0007  F  EMMACULATHA ATILIO TEWELE          PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER KAINI NGULO                  PASSED  
  0009  F  EVA JAKOB KISSINGA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  FILIPA MARCUS MADENGELE            PASSED  
  0011  F  FURAHA BARAKA ELIYA                PASSED  
  0012  F  HERIETH LUCAS NDUNGURU             PASSED  
  0013  F  JOYCE ANALESY KIDUKO               FAILED  
  0014  F  JOYCE SAITOTI OLEKAKANYI           FAILED  
  0015  F  LEAH ISAAC KIGAVA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA PETRO BIMBIGA                PASSED  
  0017  F  MONICA EPHRAIM KYANDO              PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA ALLY MLIGO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA LUSAM KALINGA                FAILED  
  0020  F  OLIVA JOHN MSIMBWA                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  PERPETUA BENEDICTO RAMADHAN        PASSED  
  0022  F  PRISMA FRANCE MUKIZA               PASSED  
  0023  F  REHEMA HERRY NDZIKU                ABSENT  
  0024  F  ROSE CHRISTOPHER GOMANO            PASSED  
  0025  F  SALOME GAHELA KISIGAYE             FAILED  
  0026  F  SARAH ALFREDY MGAYA                PASSED  
  0027  F  SELINA A NYILAGA                   PASSED  
  0028  F  TUMAINI EDSON KALINGA              PASSED  
  0029  M  ALEX MHAKO BARNABA                 FAILED  
  0030  M  ERASTO RONJINUS LUNGU              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HASAN GODFREY MBILINYI             PASSED  
  0032  M  JAILO NICOLAUSI NYAMBULAPI         PASSED  
  0033  M  KELVIN CHELESTINO MKEPULE          PASSED  
  0034  M  REGAN ALEX NGUNGULU                PASSED  
  0035  M  ROGER RICHARD NGUNGULU             PASSED  
  0036  M  SULEIMAN SAID MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0037  M  YUSUPH HASSAN MABENA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA JOHN KAIZA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES FRANSIS MKUMBUKWA            PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA KIPUTO AHMADI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA SIMON TARIMO                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA ABDI KARATA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  AZIZA ALLY RAJABU                  FAILED  
  0007  F  BATULI ALLY MNKANDE                FAILED  
  0008  F  BATULI ISMAILI MGONJA              FAILED  
  0009  F  BIASHA MUSSA MBEGA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER CHRISTOPHER MAKAUTI          FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER KESSI JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0012  F  FAIDHA MOHAMED MKINDE              FAILED  
  0013  F  GEORGE ADRIANO KUZIWA              FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE LINCOLIN MALLE               FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPINES ELIYA MAGEMBE             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HERIETH JOSEPH BASSO               FAILED  
  0017  F  HIDAYA ALLI MSEKENI                FAILED  
  0018  F  IMAKULATA MARCO SARWAT             PASSED  
  0019  F  KURUTHUMU ABDALA MSENGA            FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIA MATHIAS NYANGALIMA           FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM JUMANNE SKAZWE              ABSENT  
  0022  F  MUNIRA AWADHI MJAI                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWANAISHA ABDULRAHMAN SEPH         FAILED  
  0024  F  MWANAJUMBE KILEO MWANYIRO          PASSED  
  0025  F  OLVER JASTINE MBWAMBO              FAILED  
  0026  F  RHODA JOHN MLUNGU                  ABSENT  
  0027  F  RIGHTNESS MBAROUK BAKARI           PASSED  
  0028  F  SALMA HASHIMU HABIBU               FAILED  
  0029  F  SOPHIA ALEX MWAMANDA               PASSED  
  0030  F  SOPHIA JUMA MASUDI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA MSELEM MADEGE               FAILED  
  0032  F  THERESIA HAMIS JOACKIM             FAILED  
  0033  F  VERONICA DANIEL FOTUNATUS          PASSED  
  0034  F  VERONICA MICHAELI PAULO            PASSED  
  0035  M  AMOSI YASSINI KHALIFA              PASSED  
  0036  M  AUGUSTINO JAMES MZINGA             FAILED  
  0037  M  BAHTOLOMEO MAIKO BAHTOLOMEO        FAILED  
  0038  M  BARAKA ZEFANIA KALUMUNA            PASSED  
  0039  M  BASHIRU SAIDI CHAMCHINGO           FAILED  
  0040  M  DANIEL PHILMONI SABUNI             FAILED  
  0041  M  DISMAS JONATHAN MANDIA             FAILED  
  0042  M  EMANUEL SAMWEL MSUKANDA            PASSED  
  0043  M  ERNEST MICHAEL SHEKOLOA            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   36                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  GEORGE PETRO MNGOMA                ABSENT  
  0045  M  JABIRI RAJABU MDOE                 ABSENT  
  0046  M  JAMES PAULO SANGA                  PASSED  
  0047  M  JOEL JACKSON MAGANDA               PASSED  
  0048  M  KATAPWITO WAZIRI KATAPWITO         FAILED  
  0049  M  KHALFAN ABDI MALUNGO               PASSED  
  0050  M  MARTIN CLEMENT SHEGUNI             FAILED  
  0051  M  MATHAYO JONAS MGAYA                FAILED  
  0052  M  MICHAEL PETRO FUA                  FAILED  
  0053  M  NASRI ABUU MDOE                    FAILED  
  0054  M  PHILIP CHARLES NDEHA               FAILED  
  0055  M  RAJABU BAKARI RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0056  M  RASHIDI MGAYA HASSANI              FAILED  
  0057  M  RASHIDI SADIQI KIPINGU             PASSED  
  0058  M  RICHARD WILBARD MGEMBE             PASSED  
     
  0059  M  RICHARD YUSTECE MNGANO             FAILED  
  0060  M  RODRIK RAIMONDY KAIRA              FAILED  
  0061  M  SAIMON JOHN KOYO                   FAILED  
  0062  M  STEPHEN MARTIN MANGALE             ABSENT  
  0063  M  YONA MICHAELI MLIMAHADALA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES DOTO NICKSON                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES PATRICK THEOBALD             ABSENT  
  0003  F  AISHA MUSSA KHERY                  PASSED  
  0004  F  AZIZA RIDHIWANI JUMA               FAILED  
  0005  F  CAROLINE ALEX URASSA               PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTER ROGATH ABIASS             FAILED  
  0007  F  DORICE ENOCK EZEKIEL               FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH DISMAS KIBAGO            FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH SIMION NKAMBWE           ABSENT  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH WILIHELM ANTIPAS         FAILED  
  0011  F  ESTER CHRISTOPHER LUOGA            ABSENT  
  0012  F  EVA MARIO LUSINDE                  PASSED  
  0013  F  FADHILA HASSAN SALUM               FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE DICKSON TILAGA               FAILED  
  0015  F  GRACE MATHIAS MGELA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAMIDA YUSUPHU MSANGULE            FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPYNESS YAKOBO MGISSA            FAILED  
  0018  F  HYASINTA TITUS KALIMA              PASSED  
  0019  F  IDA GEORGE ISAACK                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  JACKLINE MUSSA MICHAEL             PASSED  
  0021  F  JESCA MICHAEL MICHAEL              ABSENT  
  0022  F  JOVITHA JOSEPH TEMBA               PASSED  
  0023  F  JOYCE BERNARD CHUMA                PASSED  
  0024  F  JOYCE RUHILABACHE GANDI            PASSED  
  0025  F  JUSTER JOSEPHAT JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0026  F  MAGDALENA JOSEPH MBONEKE           FAILED  
  0027  F  MARTINA ANTON KORNEL               PASSED  
  0028  F  MWANAIDI RAMADHANI JUMA            PASSED  
  0029  F  PENDO GERALD MORIS                 PASSED  
  0030  F  SALMA RAMADHANI KORONGO            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SARAPHINA ELIAS NYAMKORA           PASSED  
  0032  F  SARAPHINA GEORGE NGONYA            FAILED  
  0033  F  SARAPHINA MICHAEL MCHAPE           FAILED  
  0034  F  SAUMU ZUBERY MNTAMBO               PASSED  
  0035  F  SONIAH GERVAS MADUNDA              PASSED  
  0036  F  ZAIRATY SAID AMOURY                FAILED  
  0037  F  ZULFA RASHIDY LIKWAWA              PASSED  
  0038  M  ADRIAN ANDREA NGENZI               FAILED  
  0039  M  ALBERT FIDELIS GAU                 PASSED  
  0040  M  ALEXANDER LUCY NJELEKELA           PASSED  
  0041  M  AMRI CHINTAMBO MATAKA              ABSENT  
  0042  M  BAKARI HAMISI MAGENI               PASSED  
  0043  M  CALVIN EDWARD KIWELU               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   29                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  DICKSON ISAACK UHAYA               FAILED  
  0045  M  DOTO JANUARY MANGOE                FAILED  
  0046  M  EMMANUELY PASCAL PETRO             PASSED  
  0047  M  FRANK EVOD LUWANDA                 ABSENT  
  0048  M  FREDRICK ASSIAN MBEMBELA           PASSED  
  0049  M  GEORGE EXZAUD MBIGI                PASSED  
  0050  M  GODIFREY ALEX MMASSI               FAILED  
  0051  M  GODWIN LAURIAN PETERO              PASSED  
  0052  M  HEMED WILLIAM MALIPA               PASSED  
  0053  M  MUSSA SABAS MAPUNDA                FAILED  
  0054  M  NASSOR JUMA RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0055  M  OMARY RAMADHANI ATHUMANI           PASSED  
  0056  M  PASCHAL EMMANUEL TILAGA            PASSED  
  0057  M  PETER BRAUND JOHN                  FAILED  
  0058  M  PETER JOHN MBENA                   ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  RIZIKI PETER ANTONY                FAILED  
  0060  M  SULEMANI HAMISI ISSA               ABSENT  
  0061  M  VINCENT THOMAS SECHEJA             PASSED  
  0062  M  WINIFRED EBBO KAPINGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS HASSAN MWAMPOTE             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANISA EDSON PAUL                   FAILED  
  0003  F  ATUGANILE WILLIAM KAMORA           FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ADOLF MWALUSAMBA          PASSED  
  0005  F  CELINA EMMANUEL NDEKWA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  DIANA DAVID NGONDE                 FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA KENNEDY AKETCH               PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIANA ASKAKA CHAULA               FAILED  
  0009  F  ELICA CRIEFORD MWASENGA            PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH BURTON KADUMA            PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH COMLEDI WAKOLELA         FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH WILLISON FUNGANOTI       PASSED  
  0013  F  EMILE JUMA MISTER                  PASSED  
  0014  F  EVELINA NASSON GAISENT             FAILED  
  0015  F  EVODIA SETH DUGUDA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GIFTY YAAKUB JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  HAPPYNES EMMANUELY MAGEHEMA        ABSENT  
  0018  F  HOSIANA SAMSON SWAI                FAILED  
  0019  F  JOYCE ELIA FUMBO                   PASSED  
  0020  F  JOYCE SMITH MSUSI                  PASSED  
  0021  F  LILIAN MAWAZO MWALYOYO             PASSED  
  0022  F  MARIAM NUHU NAMWENE                PASSED  
  0023  F  NAJA JULIUS NYAMLE                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  ROSEMARY ISMAILY MWAMBENE          FAILED  
  0025  F  SALOME FELIX KAMWELA               PASSED  
  0026  F  SARAH JOHN KILEO                   ABSENT  
  0027  F  SHALI JOSEPH JAMBO                 FAILED  
  0028  F  TAUSI MBONEA NICHOLOUS             ABSENT  
  0029  F  WINIFRIDA NICHOLAUS MUSHI          FAILED  
  0030  M  BLESS MWASUMBI HEMBRODI            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DAVID WAZIRI MWALUKUNGA            ABSENT  
  0032  M  EDGAR JAMES MTEGA                  PASSED  
  0033  M  EDOM MARKLIN MWASEMELE             FAILED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL KAPANGE ONESMO            PASSED  
  0035  M  FADHILI MOHAMMED HARUNA            PASSED  
  0036  M  FESTO WAZIRI MWALUKUNGA            ABSENT  
  0037  M  GEORGE PETER MWAMLIMA              FAILED  
  0038  M  GODFREY ONESMO TUMAH               ABSENT  
  0039  M  JACKSON JOSEPH MAYEMBA             FAILED  
  0040  M  JOHN SIXSON RANDISHA               PASSED  
  0041  M  MUSSA ALLY MMETA                   ABSENT  
  0042  M  MUSSA JACKSON MAKELELE             PASSED  
  0043  M  RASHID PILLY MAHEBAGI              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  YOHANA JOSEPH MAHUNDY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELBETH PATRICK MALISA           PASSED  
  0002  F  CHIPEGWA JULIUS MBAWILE            PASSED  
  0003  F  LUCY KESSY MNYANGULU               PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM ONESMO MILIMO               PASSED  
  0005  F  RAHELI MUSA MWALUKO                PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA ALINANUSWE MWAITULO         FAILED  
  0007  F  SILOLE HAMIS JUMA                  FAILED  
  0008  M  ABDUEL WILFRED ISSA                ABSENT  
  0009  M  AMARCK DINO NJOLE                  ABSENT  
  0010  M  AMOS ERNEST SANAGOO                FAILED  
  0011  M  CATHBERT ANTHONY MAGODA            PASSED  
  0012  M  FESTO GREGORY KABUTA               FAILED  
  0013  M  FRANK NDOMBA TIWE                  FAILED  
  0014  M  JOSEPHAT FELIX OLOMY               ABSENT  
  0015  M  PETRO MICHAEL JORAM                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ROBERT GODLOVE MHENGA              PASSED  
  0017  M  SAID ATHUMAN KISEJA                FAILED  
  0018  M  TARIQ RAMMY SHAABAN                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ABUBAKARY ABDALAH            PASSED  
  0002  F  MARYCIANA ENOS VYAHARARA           FAILED  
  0003  F  QUEEN TRESPHORY MULLABYO           PASSED  
  0005  M  ALETIUS MJWAUZI NOVATH             PASSED  
  0006  M  ANOLD M ALEXANDER                  FAILED  
  0007  M  EDMUND ROBERT BEGA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  HASSAN WAKABUNJI KASONSO           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDUL MHAGAMA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  DANIELA KAYETANI KAYOMBO           FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH FERDINAND KING'ORORI     FAILED  
  0004  F  EUNICE DIONISIUS JOHN              PASSED  
  0005  F  HALIMA ELIAS NYAKUNGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPY ERNESTI NGONYANI             FAILED  
  0007  M  JACKSON GEORGE KILWALE             PASSED  
  0008  M  MARTINI MATHEW MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0009  M  MUHAMMAD ALLY KAWANGA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CESILIA JAPHET NSEMA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  HAPPY RAMADHANI MNZAVA             PASSED  
  0003  F  MAGRETH MADOMADO SHIJA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADRIANICE AHMED ABDI               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES ANTHONY MBAWALA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ALPHONCINA ALPHONCE MULOKOZI       PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA EDWARDI KIBONA               PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA INDRISA KITENGE              ABSENT  
  0006  F  AMINA JONATHAN NGUTU               FAILED  
  0007  F  ANGEL TRESFOR MGAYA                FAILED  
  0008  F  ANIPHA ABDALLAH NASSIB             PASSED  
  0009  F  AURELIA SALVATORY LYIMO            FAILED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINER SELEMANI MANUMBU        PASSED  
  0011  F  DELPHINE MOSES MUNUO               FAILED  
  0012  F  DIANA EMMANUEL MLALE               FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIDA RAPHAEL MAFWILY              ABSENT  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH FIDELIS MHELELA          FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH AYOUB MWAKAFUJE          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH PREPHECTOR SINDANI       FAILED  
  0017  F  ENELI GALUSY KIVINGE               PASSED  
  0018  F  ENELI GALUSY KIVINGE               ABSENT  
  0019  F  FIDEA TADEI KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  FLORA FABIAN MASHAMBA              ABSENT  
  0021  F  FLORENCE KEZIA BAGENI              PASSED  
  0022  F  GAUDENSIA MASHAURI KADASHI         ABSENT  
  0023  F  HAPPYNESS SAID SIUHI               FAILED  
  0024  F  HOLYNESS SHIKEE NDOSI              PASSED  
  0025  F  INTYSAAR ABUBAKAR MOHMEDI          PASSED  
  0026  F  JANETH APAELI URIO                 PASSED  
  0027  F  JANETH GODFREY MWALYAMBE           FAILED  
  0028  F  JENIPHER ANDRAEA KESSY             ABSENT  
  0029  F  JOYCE COSMAS MAKUKURA              PASSED  
  0030  F  JOYCE JEREMIAH RAMBWE              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JULIETH EVAREST MREMA              PASSED  
  0032  F  KHADIJA SAID MAKOTA                FAILED  
  0033  F  LINDAEL FLAVIAN MASAWE             FAILED  
  0034  F  LOVENESS IBRAHIM MTUNG'E           PASSED  
  0035  F  LUTFIA HAROUN RASHID               PASSED  
  0036  F  MARIA EVARIST MYINGA               PASSED  
  0037  F  MARIA FRANCISCO GIMENO             PASSED  
  0038  F  MARIAM JULIUS NYANDA               PASSED  
  0039  F  MARTHA GASPA MSOKA                 PASSED  
  0040  F  MARTHA SAMOYA MAGESA               PASSED  
  0041  F  MARY PETER MSAFIRI                 FAILED  
  0042  F  MODESTA LUCAS APOLINARY            PASSED  
  0043  F  MONICA MICHAEL PESE                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MWAJUMA SAADY SADICKY              FAILED  
  0045  F  NDESHI AUGUSTINO MUNISI            ABSENT  
  0046  F  NEEMA ALONASA SWAY                 PASSED  
  0047  F  NEEMA YONA DOMINICK                PASSED  
  0048  F  NYANJOBE BENJAMIN BISWARO          PASSED  
  0049  F  RACHEL FREDY MWAMABISI             FAILED  
  0050  F  RECTA AKIRWA NNYITI                PASSED  
  0051  F  REHEMA JULIUS MKUMBO               PASSED  
  0052  F  REHEMA YUSUPH RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0053  F  RESTIEL GABRIEL MBWAMBO            FAILED  
  0054  F  RITA FRANCISCO GIMENO              PASSED  
  0055  F  ROSE ATHANASY PIUS                 ABSENT  
  0056  F  ROSE LAZARO SANGA                  PASSED  
  0057  F  RUKIA JUMA NASSORO                 FAILED  
  0058  F  RYNE RYMOND SAWAYA                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  SABRINA SWEDI HAMISI               PASSED  
  0060  F  SAFINA CLIFORD MAUMA               PASSED  
  0061  F  SALOME RICHARD NKWERA              PASSED  
  0062  F  SAMIA MWACHA ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0063  F  SARAFINA ERNEST MABULA             FAILED  
  0064  F  SHARIFA SWAB KHAMIS                FAILED  
  0065  F  SHIDA AMRI NGUNGE                  PASSED  
  0066  F  SHILLAH HADJI WALID                PASSED  
  0067  F  SHUKRANI MOSES MCHENA              PASSED  
  0068  F  TEGEMEO GAYO NILIS                 PASSED  
  0069  F  THERESIA JOSEPHAT HOZA             FAILED  
  0070  F  VERONICA GASPER MLYUKA             FAILED  
  0071  M  ADAMU ELIAS SIKWELI                ABSENT  
  0072  M  AGABO IMANI MWAKYOMA               ABSENT  
  0073  M  ALHAJI YUSSUPH KANIKI              ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  AMOS ADAM KISUNDA                  PASSED  
  0075  M  ANWAR ABUBAKAR CHEMCHEM            FAILED  
  0076  M  CHRISTIAN DEODATUS NGWENUKE        PASSED  
  0077  M  CHRISTOPHER CALISTI MUSHI          PASSED  
  0078  M  CHRISTOPHER PETER KITOMARI         FAILED  
  0079  M  COLLINCE MUSSA M                   PASSED  
  0080  M  DAKSHIL DINESH UMRADIA             ABSENT  
  0081  M  DANIEL DITRICK MKWELA              ABSENT  
  0082  M  DICKSON MUSSA SOMBA                FAILED  
  0083  M  EDWIN ZAKARIA KANYERE              ABSENT  
  0084  M  FESTO FELIX TENGELAKWI             ABSENT  
  0085  M  FRANK BEATUS TENGA                 FAILED  
  0086  M  GEORGE MICHAEL MBAGA               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  HAMISI ZUBERI KASWEA               FAILED  
  0088  M  HARRITH JACKSON SIMON              PASSED  
  0089  M  HASSAN AZIZ NASSOR                 ABSENT  
  0090  M  ISMAIL SAID CHAMSHAMA              PASSED  
  0091  M  JACOB SALANGEN KIJYOMBO            PASSED  
  0092  M  JEREMIAH CHACHA AGOLA              FAILED  
  0093  M  KAJEMBE WAZIRI MAGEA               ABSENT  
  0094  M  KHAMIS YAHYA ALLY                  PASSED  
  0095  M  LUKMAN KHAMIS SAID                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  MASHAKA HAMADI KAJESHA             ABSENT  
  0097  M  MICHAEL RAJABU MCHUJA              PASSED  
  0098  M  MTALIMA STEVEN MTALIMA             PASSED  
  0099  M  MUNGIA MBWANA MUNGIA               ABSENT  
  0100  M  RAMADHAN ALLY KIPANGA              PASSED  
  0101  M  ROBSON JOHN WILLIAM                PASSED  
     
  0102  M  SAID SAID MTYANGA                  FAILED  
  0103  M  SALUM MASOUD KATALAMBULA           PASSED  
  0104  M  TOBIAS JOSEPH NJAU                 FAILED  
  0105  M  VEDASTUS LAURIAN MHEMBA            PASSED  
  0106  M  VICENT LUCAS KIDUNDA               FAILED  
  0107  M  YUSSUPH YONA MUWINDI               PASSED  
  0108  M  STEVEN JOSEPH CHOONGELA            PASSED  
  0109  M  MICHAEL MODESTUS MBANO             PASSED  
  0110  M  RAHIM BADRU CHAMSHAMA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0236 - KILIMANJARO ACADEMY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BORIS LORIS CHIOVITTO              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0238 - MRUMA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NANCY AUGUSTINO MRUTU              PASSED  
  0002  M  RICHARD PATRICK MSIGWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AINA ELIMRINGI MTIIYE              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANCILLA FESTO TARIMO               FAILED  
  0003  F  CATHERINE SELVESTA MATINYA         PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY ATANAS MOSHA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  MASEFU ATHUMAN KIGWAMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  NACKY KISSAKENY HUSSEINY           PASSED  
  0007  F  SESILIA JOSEPHAT SHIRIMA           PASSED  
  0008  M  VITALIS JOSEPH MOSHA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0254 - WAL UL ASR GIRLS SEC CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA KHALFANI MKEMI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ASMA MBARUKU SELEMAN               FAILED  
  0003  F  FARIDA JUMANNE MASHINYARY          PASSED  
  0004  F  FAUZIA A MOHAMMED                  PASSED  
  0005  F  HAIRAT SAID HEMED                  FAILED  
  0006  F  JENIPHA PASKAL KITABUJE            FAILED  
  0007  F  KHADIJA J RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIAM MKUU JUMANNE                PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIAM NURDIN NASSOR               FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM YUSUPH SHAMTE               PASSED  
  0011  F  MONICA M LEVER                     FAILED  
  0012  F  MWANAHAMISI ATHMANI ABDURAZAK      FAILED  
  0013  F  NORAH CHARIES KASHIMIRI            FAILED  
  0014  F  SALAMA Y KASHORO                   FAILED  
  0015  F  SALMA ALLY DAFFA                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SALOME LAURENT MSUNGU              FAILED  
  0017  F  VERONICA SULEIMAN NDAUKA           FAILED  
  0018  F  ZAINABU H MSUYA                    FAILED  
  0019  F  ZAKIA MAJID SHARIFU                PASSED  
  0020  M  ABDUL JAFALI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0021  M  ALLY MAHAMUDU MKUMBANYA            FAILED  
  0022  M  ALLY RAMADHAN ALLY                 FAILED  
  0023  M  AMRI IDDI JUMANNE                  FAILED  
  0024  M  CHIKIRA KIONDO CHIKIRA             FAILED  
  0025  M  DANIEL ISDORY PONELA               FAILED  
  0026  M  EVANSI HILARY LYIMO                FAILED  
  0027  M  HASSAN SAID WASIA                  ABSENT  
  0028  M  IBRAHIM MARISA KIMOMWE             FAILED  
  0029  M  IMARA SHUKURU IDDI                 FAILED  
  0030  M  KAMBI SHAFII MGANA                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  KARIMU O KALULU                    PASSED  
  0032  M  MBWANA HAMADI JUMBE                FAILED  
  0033  M  MOHAMEDI SHEWEJI KASUMNI           PASSED  
  0034  M  MUHIDIN ISSA MUHIDIN               FAILED  
  0035  M  PATRICK A CHIGODA                  FAILED  
  0036  M  SAID BAKARI SAID                   FAILED  
  0037  M  SAMWELI SAMWELI HAULE              FAILED  
  0038  M  SHABAN JUMANNE MAPINDA             PASSED  
  0039  M  YASIN SHAFII MUSA                  FAILED  
  0040  M  YOHANA ABEDY KADEGE                FAILED  
  0041  M  YUNUS OMARY SOMA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0259 - SAMARITAN GIRLS SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY NDALIJA KALEMBUSYA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  SALOME SAMSON HENJEWELE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL W KANIKI                     PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA J HOSENI                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA J MSHANU                      FAILED  
  0004  F  ASMA W MUHUNZI                     FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTINA E MWAKINGA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  EVANLIGHT E KAGI                   PASSED  
  0007  F  HALIMA M KIOTOLA                   FAILED  
  0008  F  JESCA H MGIMBA                     FAILED  
  0009  F  JOYCE W MAKUSA                     FAILED  
  0010  F  LAURENCIA L KITINGA                FAILED  
  0011  F  MARTHA P MSINGILI                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MWANAHAWA J AMIRI                  FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA D MWAKIPESILE                PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA P MILANZI                    FAILED  
  0015  F  NURU O MPERA                       FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PRISKILA D MSANGI                  FAILED  
  0017  F  STELLA EDWARD MWAKANYAMALE         PASSED  
  0018  F  SWAUMU S MCHANI                    PASSED  
  0019  F  TAJI I THOMAS                      PASSED  
  0020  F  THEODESIA S AHUNGU                 PASSED  
  0021  M  BILLY N DYAMVUNYE                  FAILED  
  0022  M  CISCO K DUMAH                      FAILED  
  0023  M  ELIAS NYAKANGARA NYAKANGARA        PASSED  
  0024  M  ENOCK A ARON                       PASSED  
  0025  M  FARAJI B BUSHIRI                   PASSED  
  0026  M  HOSSAM R ALLY                      PASSED  
  0027  M  IDRISA K CHAMBO                    PASSED  
  0028  M  MARIAM S KOMBO                     PASSED  
  0029  M  MESHACK I ANTHONY                  PASSED  
  0030  M  NESTORY J MKUMBO                   FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RAJABU S MWABABU                   FAILED  
  0032  M  SCOTT G SCOTT                      PASSED  
  0033  M  SHABAN S MUNGA                     ABSENT  
  0034  M  SIJALI N SELEMANI                  FAILED  
  0035  M  MOHAMEDI P MWALWENGELE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOHN RYOBA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA CHARLES MATHIAS         FAILED  
  0003  F  ASNATH LISBON KASIS                PASSED  
  0004  F  ASSA ALFRED ANDREA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  HABIBA DANIEL NAPUNIGWA            FAILED  
  0006  F  IRENE SIMON KANA                   PASSED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE AKWILUS MGAYA             FAILED  
  0008  F  LINNA SELEMAN BRUNO                PASSED  
  0009  F  MIRIAM JOSEPHAT NJAU               FAILED  
  0010  F  MWANAISHA RAMADHANI MCHOLI         ABSENT  
  0011  F  RACHEL CHARLES MASALE              PASSED  
  0012  F  REHEMA CHRISTOPHER MWAMAKULA       PASSED  
  0013  F  SARAH SIMONI KANA                  PASSED  
  0014  M  AMANI FRANCIS MLAWA                ABSENT  
  0015  M  BARAKA AMOSI SUNGURA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  CHACHA JACKOB MANTAGO              PASSED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL BONIPHACE MICHAEL         FAILED  
  0018  M  HAMISI JUMA MPONDA                 PASSED  
  0019  M  HUSSEIN ALLY KUHENGA               PASSED  
  0020  M  ISSAYA MICHAEL MWAKEJA             FAILED  
  0021  M  JIMMY HAJI JUTA                    ABSENT  
  0022  M  JOSEPH EVALIST MPEKA               FAILED  
  0023  M  MOSES PAUL MADALE                  PASSED  
  0024  M  MUHIDDINI HAJI SHABANI             FAILED  
  0025  M  NICKSONI VICTORY MHENZI            FAILED  
  0026  M  OMARI JAFARI OMARI                 PASSED  
  0027  M  SALUMU HAMISI SIMBA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0302 - ARUSHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOHN SAYI                     PASSED  
  0002  F  GLADNESS AMEDEUS MUSHI             PASSED  
  0003  F  JAKLINE GODFREY MBONEA             PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH JUMA MRUMA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAMU ALSON PETER                FAILED  
  0006  F  NASRA HARUNA ABDI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  RESTITULA ROGASINA NGAINAYO        ABSENT  
  0008  F  SALMA RAMADHANI MWASUMILWE         PASSED  
  0009  M  TETO TOBITHO ORMUKUNGU             FAILED  
  0010  M  ELIA ISRAELI MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0011  M  ELISAMIA JOHN NYITI                PASSED  
  0012  M  TOPIWO LETALAS TUTALA              PASSED  
  0013  M  WILLIAM NKOA MACKENZ               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0303 - ARUSHA-MERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FARHA MOHAMEDR BACHOO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELLA LYNNE GIDEON               PASSED  
  0002  M  DUDLEY ANDREW KOMBA                PASSED  
  0003  F  JESCALINA NEEMA TAHERYA            PASSED  
  0004  F  LULU GABRIEL MUNUO                 PASSED  
  0005  F  MARTHA GREYSON MWENDA              FAILED  
  0006  F  NAOMI PETER MASOKOLA               PASSED  
  0007  F  RAHMA SWALEHE MLAKI                FAILED  
  0008  F  SALMA FIKIRINI MAULIDI             FAILED  
  0009  F  VERONICA ALHONCE SUNZULA           FAILED  
  0010  M  ABEL JACOB MAGANGA                 PASSED  
  0011  M  GABRIEL SIMON NGAMBES              PASSED  
  0012  M  JAMES JAPHETH MWIZA                FAILED  
  0013  M  MAGILE JILALA NGASSA               PASSED  
  0014  M  NDILI NGELE MWENGE                 FAILED  
  0015  M  PETER SAMSON PETER                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  THOMAS MLUMBA MAZIKU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA B BUKOLI                      PASSED  
  0002  F  ACRINA EDMOND NZIKU                FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES PROSPER ANDREA               FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS MALOGO MHULO                FAILED  
  0005  F  ALICE MOSES MNYAMBWA               PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA AZIZI ISSA                   FAILED  
  0007  F  ANGELINA DICKSON MNZEHE            FAILED  
  0008  F  ANJELISTA PHILIP MASSAWE           PASSED  
  0009  F  AVILA ROMWALD MGAYA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  BASILISA JOHN BULI                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  BEATRICE MAHAMBA CHARLES           PASSED  
  0012  F  BETINA WILLIAM BUYANDA             ABSENT  
  0013  F  CAROLINE ARBOGAST DIONIS           PASSED  
  0014  F  CELINA JOHN KIWILI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA MAURUS GEHO              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DAINESS MOI MBILINYI               PASSED  
  0017  F  DEBORAH CHARLES MPEMBEE            FAILED  
  0018  F  DORIS ISAYA COSTA                  PASSED  
  0019  F  EDITHA FALES ISAYA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH JAPHET CHINYELE          FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER BASILIUS HAULE               FAILED  
  0022  F  ESTER SAMWEL KILUSU                FAILED  
  0023  F  EUNICE DAVID DANIEL                PASSED  
  0024  F  EVA SAIMON SAUSI                   PASSED  
  0025  F  FARAJA JOSEPHATI SHILLAH           FAILED  
  0026  F  FATUMA ABDALLAH SAIDI              PASSED  
  0027  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI RAJABU            PASSED  
  0028  F  FRIDA SAMWELY SILITI               FAILED  
  0029  F  GRACE CLEMENT BUKWIMBA             FAILED  
  0030  F  GRACE NICHOLAUS MACHEMBA           FAILED  
     
  0031  F  GRASIANA ROGATH SHAYO              PASSED  
  0032  F  HALIMA DAUDI MFIKWA                FAILED  
  0033  F  HANIFA MAHONA NONGE                FAILED  
  0034  F  HAPPYNESS ANGELO MARTIN            FAILED  
  0035  F  HAPPYNESS RAZALO MASSANGA          ABSENT  
  0036  F  HILDA AUGUSTINO KADUNDA            FAILED  
  0037  F  HUSNA ALLY ISUJA                   FAILED  
  0038  F  IMMACURATHA GILESI SATULA          FAILED  
  0039  F  JANETH APIA TEMBA                  PASSED  
  0040  F  JANETH ELIAS NICCODEMUS            PASSED  
  0041  F  JASMINI IBUNI MRISHO               PASSED  
  0042  F  JEMIMA JOSEPH MALECELA             FAILED  
  0043  F  JONESIA KASHOZI JUSTINIAN          FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JUDITH EDWIN KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0045  F  JUDITH EMMANUEL KINGU              FAILED  
  0046  F  KHADIJA DOTTO KAFULILA             PASSED  
  0047  F  KHADIJA SEIF KHAMZA                FAILED  
  0048  F  LEAH MATHAYO PETRO                 FAILED  
  0049  F  LINDA LAZARO JOSEPH                PASSED  
  0050  F  LUCIA EMMANUEL ALOYCE              PASSED  
  0051  F  MAGDALENA NATHANAEL MKUWA          FAILED  
  0052  F  MAGRETH BONIFACE JAGODOKA          FAILED  
  0053  F  MAGRETH SIMONI MALLYA              FAILED  
  0054  F  MARGARET GEOFREY MALEKO            PASSED  
  0055  F  MARIA AMBROCE GABRIEL              PASSED  
  0056  F  MARIA FERDNAND NG'ALA              FAILED  
  0057  F  MARIA HAMADI MTWANJE               FAILED  
  0058  F  MARIA VICENT HAMIS                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MODESTA JULIUS MZANJE              PASSED  
  0060  F  MWANAIDI HAKIM MIRAJI              FAILED  
  0061  F  NAPENDA JOHNSON NANGUKA            FAILED  
  0062  F  NEEMA JOEL ANDERSON                PASSED  
  0063  F  NEEMA MARCO KAHINDA                FAILED  
  0064  F  NEEMA SEBASTIANI MBILINYI          ABSENT  
  0065  F  NONA BATHLOMEW LIGAMBA             ABSENT  
  0066  F  NURU ELINEEMA REUBEN               FAILED  
  0067  F  OLIVA PETRO LYAKI                  FAILED  
  0068  F  PENDO ROMANUSI KAHISE              FAILED  
  0069  F  PETRONILA PATRICK SWALEHE          PASSED  
  0070  F  RAFIKIELI DOMINICK ENEZA           PASSED  
  0071  F  RAHELI PAULINI NYEMBE              ABSENT  
  0072  F  REHEMA EUSTO GWAHEMUTSE            FAILED  
  0073  F  REMIJA SIMON KIKOTI                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  RISPA AMANI MWANGWEMBE             ABSENT  
  0075  F  RODA PETER NCHIMBI                 FAILED  
  0076  F  ROSE CHRISTIAN JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0077  F  ROSEMARY SIMON KAPANGA             FAILED  
  0078  F  ROSEMARY STANIFORD MAKAMBA         PASSED  
  0079  F  ROZA PETER MACHAKA                 FAILED  
  0080  F  RUTH ALOTI MWAISABILA              FAILED  
  0081  F  SALVINA ONESMO MABWAY              FAILED  
  0082  F  SANTINA JEMES CHAULA               ABSENT  
  0083  F  SARAH LEONARD MATURU               FAILED  
  0084  F  SARAH MADUHU CHUMA                 PASSED  
  0085  F  SESILIA PIUS KUSHOKA               PASSED  
  0086  F  SHADYA PIUS MWANYITINDWA           FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SHARIFA IDDY HOTTY                 PASSED  
  0088  F  SHARIFA SHAIBU MTINGA              PASSED  
  0089  F  SHUKRAN YORAM MATONYA              FAILED  
  0090  F  SOPHIA HATIBU MSINDO               FAILED  
  0091  F  STELA HENRY MLOGE                  FAILED  
  0092  F  STELLA RICHARD KINHOMELA           FAILED  
  0093  F  SUZANA CHOMBOCHO ANTHONY           FAILED  
  0094  F  THERESIA AUGUSTINO MROSSO          PASSED  
  0095  F  THERESIA PHILIPO NGWIRIZI          FAILED  
  0096  F  VERONICA THOMAS MESHACK            ABSENT  
  0097  F  VUMILIA LUMELEZI MWIZARUBI         ABSENT  
  0098  F  WITNESS MBISE WILSON               PASSED  
  0099  F  YUSTINA ROBI WANENE                ABSENT  
  0100  F  ZAITUNI RAMADHANI JUMA             PASSED  
  0101  M  ABDILLAH SHABANI JUMA              PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ADAM ROBART SABUGO                 PASSED  
  0103  M  ADIL AMON MJIMYA                   PASSED  
  0104  M  ALFRED ALEX MAZENGO                FAILED  
  0105  M  ALPHA AGOSTINO YOHANA              FAILED  
  0106  M  AMANI ATHUMANI SALAMA              PASSED  
  0107  M  ANDREW JACKSON ANDREW              PASSED  
  0108  M  ANTONY KALENZO FURUTA              ABSENT  
  0109  M  BEDA MICHAEL TARIMO                ABSENT  
  0110  M  BENJAMINI EMMANUEL KUNAMBI         PASSED  
  0111  M  BUTALLAH RAMADHANI BUTALLAH        ABSENT  
  0112  M  CAMIRUS SIMON MIRUMBE              FAILED  
  0113  M  CHRISPIN CONRAD KALYALYA           PASSED  
  0114  M  CHRISTOPHER FANUELY MLEMAMBI       PASSED  
  0115  M  CHRISTOPHER PAUL NGUSA             PASSED  
  0116  M  DOTTO MADUHU NG'OJA                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  ELIUD EPHRAIM KAMWELA              PASSED  
  0118  M  ENOCK GEOFLEY MBOGONI              PASSED  
  0119  M  EUSTADIUS MATUNGWA ZEPHURIN        FAILED  
  0120  M  EVERLIST ALOYCE MWILWA             ABSENT  
  0121  M  EZEKIEL V NOMBO                    FAILED  
  0122  M  FREDRICK ROBSON DANIEL             PASSED  
  0123  M  FROLENCE JOSEPH KAGOMELO           PASSED  
  0124  M  GODFREI NATHANIELI SANGARLI        PASSED  
  0125  M  HUSSEIN HAMISI NAMPWITA            PASSED  
  0126  M  IDDI HAMISI MNGERE                 FAILED  
  0127  M  ISACK ELIUDY MKONGWA               ABSENT  
  0128  M  ISACK EZEKIEL MTENDE               PASSED  
  0129  M  JOHNSON JULIUS SUMBI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   63                     
           FAILED =   69                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  JOHN WILLIAM SHIDENDE              FAILED  
  0131  M  JORDAN CHAKUTUMAINI NDELA          PASSED  
  0132  M  KAIZARY MICHAEL KAIZARY            PASSED  
  0133  M  KASIMILI LAMECK MALEKELA           PASSED  
  0134  M  KHALID FARAJI KHALID               FAILED  
  0135  M  KING GEORGE NYAMANGA               FAILED  
  0136  M  LUCKY ABU KIWANGA                  PASSED  
  0137  M  MESHACK AMON NDAJILLO              ABSENT  
  0138  M  MICHAEL JUMANNE SANGA              FAILED  
  0139  M  MOSES MAHEMBA MASWE                PASSED  
  0140  M  NASSIB JAHA IDD                    ABSENT  
  0141  M  NHANDI SITTA MAIGE                 PASSED  
  0142  M  NICHOLAUS AUGOSTINO LUBELEJE       PASSED  
  0143  M  NYAKACHARA ACTION NYAKACHARA       FAILED  
  0144  M  OMARY LESSO OMARY                  FAILED  
     
  0145  M  PASCHAL MIHAYO MAHAGINJA           PASSED  
  0146  M  PAUL MUTALEMWA MSAFIRI             ABSENT  
  0147  M  RASHIDI HAMISI OMARY               ABSENT  
  0148  M  SEBASTIANI CHILONGANI MABICHI      ABSENT  
  0149  M  SHUKURU ISDORI PROSPERTY           FAILED  
  0150  M  SHUKURU RAFAEL KIOMBO              ABSENT  
  0151  M  THOM ABEL NGUSA                    PASSED  
  0152  M  TUMAINI EVARISTI MAKONGO           PASSED  
  0153  M  YOHANA MGETA MANYAMA               PASSED  
  0154  M  YOHANA SIMONI SHAURI               FAILED  
  0155  M  YOHANA STEPHANO MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0156  M  YUSUPH ADAM YUSUPH                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
          QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0307 - DODOMA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS GOLDEN MASOKOLA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA MOHAMED MBEGU                PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA AGUSTINO AMOSI                PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE SANGU MAEMBE              ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA LAMECK DADU              FAILED  
  0006  F  DOROTHEA MASHIMO MASALU            FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH ELIUTERI MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH ERNESTI MWILAWI          PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH JONASI KATEMA            FAILED  
  0010  F  ELYWAJA RAJABU MRAO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTER DICKISON MTEGAA              PASSED  
  0012  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI CHADAI             FAILED  
  0013  F  FURAHA MOHAMED FUNGA               FAILED  
  0014  F  HALIMA JUMA KIRUWA                 PASSED  
  0015  F  HALIMA YUSUPH SHABANI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINESS MALIMA BWIRE             PASSED  
  0017  F  JOYCE GASPER MKUNDI                ABSENT  
  0018  F  LOVENESS JOHN FALLEH               PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM ROBERT PETER                PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIAM WAZIRI HAMISI               PASSED  
  0021  F  MARY STEPHEN KALENDARO             PASSED  
  0022  F  MUNIRA YASSIN ALLY                 FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA PATRICK MUSHI                PASSED  
  0024  F  OLIVER ALEX NKUNGUU                PASSED  
  0025  F  PENDO ZACHARIA MHWAGA              FAILED  
  0026  F  RACHEL JOSEPHAT MBOGE              ABSENT  
  0027  F  SADA MOHAMEDY RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0028  F  SUBIRA IDDY HASSAN                 PASSED  
  0029  M  ADINANI J IDDI                     FAILED  
  0030  M  ALEX NGUSARU KIURE                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DANFORD A. MGATTA                  PASSED  
  0032  M  DAUD MOTTO HUSSEIN                 PASSED  
  0033  M  FREDINANDY SYLIVESTER NYAMONGE     PASSED  
  0034  M  GODLISTEN SIPHAELY NASSARY         FAILED  
  0035  M  ISSA MOHAMEDI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0036  M  JOSHUA SIMONI LETIPI               FAILED  
  0037  M  SAIMON SAMWEL TUMAA                ABSENT  
  0038  M  VICTORIA VICTORY MALUGU            FAILED  
  0039  M  YUSTO SAMFORD NGOWI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0308 - ENABOISHU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA SIMON MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH ZAKARIA MTITU            FAILED  
  0003  F  JAMILA YOHANI MSEKWA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  JULIANA HENDRY MAMBOZI             PASSED  
  0005  F  LOVENESS GEORGE AKWANYA            ABSENT  
  0006  F  SHANILA ISMAIL ALMAS               ABSENT  
  0007  M  ABDALLAH OMARY SAIDY               ABSENT  
  0008  M  AUGUST PETER CHUWA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  PRAYGOD AMOS KIRENGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0314 - KAZIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAINES EDON MWAPILE                PASSED  
  0002  F  HIDAYA SALEHE DUTILO               PASSED  
  0003  F  IRENE CHOTA CHARLES                FAILED  
  0004  F  IRENE JOHN TARIMO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  KHADIJA HASSANI MSIGARA            FAILED  
  0006  M  ALLY OMARY KASSIMU                 FAILED  
  0007  M  BALELE ELIAS LUPIMO                ABSENT  
  0008  M  MOHAMED ISSA HEMEDY                ABSENT  
  0009  M  ODIRA MADKAYO ONGORO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLFINA GIDO KIWILI               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH ARISTIDES ANGERO             ABSENT  
  0003  F  BRIGITHA GREGORY MOSHA             PASSED  
  0004  F  DEBORA JAFARI MLENDA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH PETER KUSALULA           PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTHER IBRAHIM KATUBA              PASSED  
  0007  F  EVARISTA JACOBO KAPINGA            PASSED  
  0008  F  GETRUDA WILBERT SAMAMBILE          ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAPPINESS PETER KAHATA             PASSED  
  0010  F  HOSIANA KOMBO KUPAZA               FAILED  
  0011  F  JENIPHER EMMANUEL MWAIPAJA         PASSED  
  0012  F  JOSEPHINA MANETH MOSHI             PASSED  
  0013  F  JULIETH PAUL MSOFFE                PASSED  
  0014  F  MARIA EVARIST UHINGA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  MWANAHARUSI AWADI SELEMANI         PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA SAMWEL LYATUU                PASSED  
  0017  F  PASKALINA ADOLF ANTONY             PASSED  
  0018  F  QUEEN OMARY MPONDA                 FAILED  
  0019  F  SALOME SANE AUGUSTIN               PASSED  
  0020  F  SCHOLLA YUSUPH ISMAIL              FAILED  
  0021  F  SHADIDA HAMADI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0022  F  SINA OMARY MPONDA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  UPENDO MICHAEL KIBONA              PASSED  
  0024  F  ZAINABU SAIDI KAMBI                ABSENT  
  0025  F  ZAMOYONI ABDALLAH SAIDI            ABSENT  
  0026  M  ABDULRAHIM ABDALLAH MOHAMED        FAILED  
  0027  M  COSMAS MAKWAYA NICODEMAS           PASSED  
  0028  M  DAVID PATRICK FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0029  M  DEUS FESTO YUSTO                   PASSED  
  0030  M  FRED EDSON MALAMBUGI               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  FREDRICK T KHAGIKA                 PASSED  
  0032  M  FROLENCE ELIAS BAKARI              PASSED  
  0033  M  GETRUDA JOHN THEOBALT              PASSED  
  0034  M  HAMADI HUSSEIN MKOMWA              PASSED  
  0035  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMED JAMBIA             PASSED  
  0036  M  JAMES KIMWEMWE EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0037  M  JUMA SAID JUMA                     PASSED  
  0038  M  MOHAMED MRISHO CHAMWANA            PASSED  
  0039  M  MUSTAPHA ABDALLAH NJIGE            PASSED  
  0040  M  SWEETBERT SEBASTIAN MWEMEZI        PASSED  
  0041  M  THOMAS ASSA HENJEWELE              FAILED  
  0042  M  THOMAS MARWA MABESHE               PASSED  
  0043  M  VICTORIA RAYMOND NJIWA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ZABRON PATRICK FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0045  M  MBWANA RAMADHANI SHEKUMKAI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0317 - KIBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  NICKANORI MATEI MARTIN             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MICHAEL MUYA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA ALAWI IDD                    FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA JUMA SALUM                   PASSED  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA RAZIELY MOSHI            PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIA LAWRENCE MAX                  PASSED  
  0006  F  AZIZA JUMA RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0007  F  BASUKWA KABANGA PHILIPO            ABSENT  
  0008  F  COLETHA PATRICK LIGAMBA            FAILED  
  0009  F  DORCAS SOLOMON MWINUKA             FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIANA PETER MWINUKA               PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH STUART MBAROUK           ABSENT  
  0013  F  ESTER ENOCK MWANGUNGULU            FAILED  
  0014  F  ESTHER ELIAS ZEGELE                FAILED  
  0015  F  FATMA YASEEN ABDULLAZIZ            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FATUMA SEIF ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0017  F  GLORY BENSON GOBEKA                PASSED  
  0018  F  GLORY KENEDY NESTORY               PASSED  
  0019  F  GRACE HAMIS SAIMON                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  HABIBA MUSTAPHA THABIT             PASSED  
  0021  F  HANIFA SALIM HAMADI                PASSED  
  0022  F  HAWA JUMA MRISHO                   ABSENT  
  0023  F  HOBOKELA YOTHAM MWAKALOBO          ABSENT  
  0024  F  IRENE DEUS THEONEST                PASSED  
  0025  F  JASMINI KHAMISI ZAYUMBA            FAILED  
  0026  F  JENIFA EMMANUEL MATOVU             FAILED  
  0027  F  JOHARIA SAID NGOPA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  JOYCE ALOYCE MANENO                FAILED  
  0029  F  JOYCE DANIELY MSHENGIA             PASSED  
  0030  F  JULIANA NICODEMAS SENGE            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  KARTAS JUMANNE MBOGO               FAILED  
  0032  F  LUCY ROBERT SAYI                   ABSENT  
  0033  F  MAGRETH KINTU MLEMBA               PASSED  
  0034  F  MAIMUNA SHABAN HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0035  F  MARIAM KHATINI RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0036  F  MARIAM OMARY ALLY                  PASSED  
  0037  F  MARIAM SALUM ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0038  F  MARIETHA KILIAN LWENA              PASSED  
  0039  F  MERESIANA HABONIMANA KANANI        ABSENT  
  0040  F  MONICA ANDREW NICHOLAUS            ABSENT  
  0041  F  MWAJABU YASSIN KHAMIS              PASSED  
  0042  F  NANCY BRAYSON URIO                 ABSENT  
  0043  F  NANCY JOHN AWADHI                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NAOMI MKWIE EZEKIEL                PASSED  
  0045  F  NEEMA HAMISI MVUMA                 FAILED  
  0046  F  NEKIA THOMAS MNZAVA                PASSED  
  0047  F  NEMGAMBO AHMED LUGUNDA             PASSED  
  0048  F  REGINA JUSTIN ANDREW               PASSED  
  0049  F  REHEMA WILLIAM MELLE               PASSED  
  0050  F  SALMA JAMES HAULE                  FAILED  
  0051  F  SAMIRA PAMPHIL MROSSO              PASSED  
  0052  F  SAUDA KIBWANA POLLY                FAILED  
  0053  F  SHANI MTEI JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0054  F  SHUFAA SHAABAN MGUNDA              PASSED  
  0055  F  UPENDO MUNGO KIJA                  PASSED  
  0056  F  ZUWENA MBEGU DIBIBI                FAILED  
  0057  M  ABDALLAH JUMANNE MKOMANGE          PASSED  
  0058  M  ABDUL-MAJID MOHAMED SULTANI        FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ABOUBAKAR OMARY JUMA               PASSED  
  0060  M  ABRAHMAN MALALE KASSIM             PASSED  
  0061  M  ABUBAKAR MTAWA ALLY                FAILED  
  0062  M  ALBAN MJUNI GOSBERT                PASSED  
  0063  M  ALERICK KELVIN KOMBA               PASSED  
  0064  M  ALFREDY SULUHU KAMWAYA             PASSED  
  0065  M  ALLY ADAM BWAKA                    FAILED  
  0066  M  BONIPHACE KIBURE MUHUCHI           PASSED  
  0067  M  CHARLES PETER MAKILAGI             FAILED  
  0068  M  CHRISTIAN PHILIPO MTITI            FAILED  
  0069  M  CHRISTIAN TIMOTHY KOMBA            FAILED  
  0070  M  COSTER BOSCO JOHN                  FAILED  
  0071  M  DENIS ROGASIANI KIMARIO            PASSED  
  0072  M  EVANCE ONYANGO YAGO                ABSENT  
  0073  M  FIKIRI ALLY SANZE                  PASSED  
     
  0074  M  FRANCIS JUMA MWAKILA               PASSED  
  0075  M  FRANCIS KIMARIO LWENA              FAILED  
  0076  M  FREDY FRANCIS MUGA                 ABSENT  
  0077  M  HASSAN ALLY ATHUMANI               PASSED  
  0078  M  HASSAN ALLY ISSA                   FAILED  
  0079  M  HASSANI ISSA CHOPEKE               PASSED  
  0080  M  HEMEDI AZANI ABDRAHMANI            PASSED  
  0081  M  HILALY JUMA HAJI                   FAILED  
  0082  M  HILLARY ROCKY MBIRIGENDA           PASSED  
  0083  M  HUSSEIN MAKWAYA SUDI               FAILED  
  0084  M  IBRAHIM AHMAD MAKUKULA             FAILED  
  0085  M  ISAYA EDGER MATONELA               FAILED  
  0086  M  JITIHADA IDDI HUSSEIN              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  JOHN ZAKARIA SANGA                 PASSED  
  0088  M  JONAS KATUNDU MWAMBASI             PASSED  
  0089  M  JOSEPH JAGADI NKINGWA              FAILED  
  0090  M  JOSEPH KILIAN MKENDA               ABSENT  
  0091  M  JUMA SHABAN YAKUTI                 ABSENT  
  0092  M  KELVIN JUMA MWAKILA                PASSED  
  0093  M  KHALIFA IBRAHIM ALLY               ABSENT  
  0094  M  KLALET CHRISTOPHER LUKUWI          PASSED  
  0095  M  MASOUD OMARY CHIPANTA              PASSED  
  0096  M  MBAROUK SIRAJI MBAROUK             PASSED  
  0097  M  MOHAMED KHAMISI MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0098  M  MOHAMED KHAMIS JUMA                PASSED  
  0099  M  MUSSA MESHARK MGAWE                FAILED  
  0100  M  MUYAHUDI LAMECK NDONGOZI           FAILED  
  0101  M  NASSOR SHEHA KOMBO                 FAILED  
     
  0102  M  NOVATUS SAMSON NKAWAMBA            FAILED  
  0103  M  PETER HONORY LUSULO                FAILED  
  0104  M  RAJABU JUMA BAKARY                 FAILED  
  0105  M  RAMADHANI KHAMISI HABIBU           PASSED  
  0106  M  RASHID GAUDANCE MANGOSONGO         ABSENT  
  0107  M  ROBERT RASHID ADERO                FAILED  
  0108  M  RWIZA PHILMON KABAKAKI             PASSED  
  0109  M  SALIMU AMIRI HILLA                 PASSED  
  0110  M  SALUM MOHAMED SALUM                ABSENT  
  0111  M  SHABANI SAIDI BENDERA              FAILED  
  0112  M  THOMAS ANTHONY OMARY               PASSED  
  0113  M  TOBITI MICHAEL SUNZA               PASSED  
  0114  M  YUSUPH MOHAMED MKUMBA              PASSED  
  0115  M  JUDAH WILLIAM MUDO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0323 - LAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA COSMAS NGOROMA              PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA MANG'ONDI EUSTACE        FAILED  
  0003  F  EVALINE PHILIMONI MASANJA          ABSENT  
  0004  F  MELANIA PETER MIGONGWA             FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA MICHAEL HHAWU                PASSED  
  0006  M  FEDSON C DAMIAN                    ABSENT  
  0007  M  FOCUS KANDO MKAMA                  PASSED  
  0008  M  LEOPOLD R TIBAZOTA                 PASSED  
  0009  M  LUSWAGA MASASI NG'HOMELE           ABSENT  
  0010  M  RASHID RAMADHANI KATONDO           PASSED  
  0011  M  YUSUFU ROBERT MUNYU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSOLATA AHMADI BARNABA           FAILED  
  0002  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0003  M  RAJABU YUSUPH HUSSEIN              ABSENT  
  0004  M  SEIF ALLY KIRUNGI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0325 - LUGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERTHA LAZARO NGOMBE               FAILED  
  0002  F  CAROLINE PASCAL LWAHO              FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA CHARLES NZIKU            FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA CRISANTUS MKUSA          FAILED  
  0005  F  SAUDA ALLI LUSIGI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  SUZANA THOMAS SHAWA                PASSED  
  0007  M  ALLEN NATHANAEL MWINUKA            FAILED  
  0008  M  ALLY KASSIAN KUNZUGALA             FAILED  
  0009  M  BATUEL ELISON KAYUGWA              ABSENT  
  0010  M  BERNARD MWENDWA MBUTWE             FAILED  
  0011  M  BONUS AULEUS MAPUNDA               FAILED  
  0012  M  FELIX SIMON MLELWA                 FAILED  
  0013  M  GUSTAPH RAPHAEL SHECHAMBO          FAILED  
  0014  M  HAMFREY NEBATH KASUMBA             FAILED  
  0015  M  ISAYA AGUSTINO KIVIKE              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ISSA PAULO DUMA                    FAILED  
  0017  M  JAMES MADINDA MALIMA               FAILED  
  0018  M  JOEL BLASTUS MUHEHE                PASSED  
  0019  M  JOSEPHAT JAPHET MMBINDA            ABSENT  
  0020  M  KASSIAN LUKAS KUNZUGALA            FAILED  
  0021  M  MICHAEL MODESTUS MPOGOLE           FAILED  
  0022  M  MOHAMED HUSSEIN SALIM              FAILED  
  0023  M  MUSSA ALLY LUKOSI                  FAILED  
  0024  M  OPTATUS SIMANWE BENY               FAILED  
  0025  M  SILAS YOHANA PONDA                 FAILED  
  0026  M  SYLVESTER JACOB MGIMBA             FAILED  
  0027  M  SYLVESTER JOHN MGAYA               FAILED  
  0028  M  VENANCE THOMAS KAPUFI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA SAIDI KINDONDO              FAILED  
  0002  F  HAMIDA NURU SENKORO                ABSENT  
  0003  M  ELINIANGAZE ESTOMIHI MSUYA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS GODBLESS MAMKWE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA OMARY HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0003  F  ALFAOMEGA E. MARO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA AHADI BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA HASSAN FULLA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  AZIZA HOSSENI SHABANI ALLY         PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE JULIAS SIMON              PASSED  
  0008  F  CHIKU ALLY JUMA                    FAILED  
  0009  F  DIANA N. SHIYO                     ABSENT  
  0010  F  DOMITILA BONIFACE NGUMBA           PASSED  
  0011  F  DORCAS COSMAS CHIPETA              FAILED  
  0012  F  EMILIANA ENOCK MCHOME              PASSED  
  0013  F  FAUDHIA MOHAMEDI NGULUME           FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE HAGAI NAGUNKIA               PASSED  
  0015  F  JACKLINE B. MALISA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JACOB VICENT NJOKA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  JANETH E. KIMARO                   PASSED  
  0018  F  JIDA ALLY KIMOLO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  MARY N. SHIJA                      PASSED  
  0020  F  MAZINA I. MSOPHE                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  RACHEL OLESSA MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0022  F  RAHEEMA MOHAMED SADIQ              PASSED  
  0023  F  REHEMA A. MSANGI                   FAILED  
  0024  F  ROZALIA STEPHEN NADDA              FAILED  
  0025  F  SAKINA OMARY MNDAIRA               ABSENT  
  0026  F  SALAMA RAMADHANI MCHOMVU           ABSENT  
  0027  F  SALOME ABRAHAMAN MMANYI            FAILED  
  0028  F  UPENDO ISAYA KIUA                  PASSED  
  0029  M  CHARLES G. ZAKAYO                  PASSED  
  0030  M  DOMINICK PETER EMANUEL             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  EMANUEL THOMAS LETALAS             FAILED  
  0032  M  FOCUS RAPHAEL MALLYA               ABSENT  
  0033  M  FREEMAN J. MCHAU                   PASSED  
  0034  M  JOSEPH ALEX JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0035  M  RAMADHANI MALUNGA NAPEGWA          ABSENT  
  0036  M  SHUKURU RICHARD SWAI               ABSENT  
  0037  M  TROFINI SABASI NJAU                PASSED  
  0038  M  WERAUFOO ERNEST MUNISI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PENDO THOMAS MAUMBUKA              PASSED  
  0002  M  MELKIZEDEK OBEDI KAAYA             PASSED  
  0003  M  MICKIDADI SEPH MBWAMBO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETH BENARD MKOLIMWA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZA STEVEN NYAKUNGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTA DAUDI MWAKITALIMA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER JONAS MWAZEMBE              FAILED  
  0005  F  FATIRA SADICK BENARD               FAILED  
  0006  F  FELISTER KALUME MWAMWEZI           FAILED  
  0007  F  GLADNES MATHIAS KALENDU            PASSED  
  0008  F  IKUPA BONIFACE MKOLWE              FAILED  
  0009  F  IRENE ALBERT IGUMBO                PASSED  
  0010  F  IRINA BENSONY HALINGA              PASSED  
  0011  F  JENIPHAR EDWARD MDEMU              FAILED  
  0012  F  LUCY SIMON MBEYALE                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MARGARETH SELELE KAMAGHE           FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIAM JUMA MGEREKA                PASSED  
  0015  F  NELLY LASTON STAFORD               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PHOEBE AMANYISYE KISAMBWE          FAILED  
  0017  F  PRISCA ANDREA MGOWOLE              FAILED  
  0018  F  ROSE MOSES MWAMTOBE                PASSED  
  0019  F  TUMAINI PAUL MOSES                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ZAINABU CASTORY NGULO              FAILED  
  0021  F  ZENA ANYINGISYE MBALA              PASSED  
  0022  M  AMIDU AMON MWAKATUMBULA            PASSED  
  0023  M  AZARIA AMBAKISYE MWANDEMBO         PASSED  
  0024  M  ERICK THOMAS MBAULE                FAILED  
  0025  M  FADHILI HUDSON PAULO               ABSENT  
  0026  M  FRED JASTON TOWANGA                FAILED  
  0027  M  GEOFREY HUMPHREY MALEMA            PASSED  
  0028  M  GODFREY WILSON KALEBA              PASSED  
  0029  M  JACKSON FREDRECK BASHASHA          ABSENT  
  0030  M  JONAS DONALD TWANGA                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  LEYNFORD STANLEY MKANDAWILE        ABSENT  
  0032  M  PETER GASTO CHALE                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AWATU BARARI NYASSI                FAILED  
  0002  F  BIBIE ISMAILI LIKAMWA              FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI SELEMANI          FAILED  
  0004  F  HADIJA SALUMU YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0005  F  KATHERINE VITARES LUTEGO           FAILED  
  0006  F  KULUTHUMU YUSUPH AJALI             ABSENT  
  0007  F  LEILAH A RAH                       FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIAM YUSUPH MKOVA                FAILED  
  0009  F  RAUSATI SELEMANI SAIDI             FAILED  
  0010  F  SHANI SAIDI NDUKLA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  TATU MUSSA MPILI                   FAILED  
  0012  F  WITNESS JOACHIM KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  ZAINABU OMARI ISSA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  ZENA ISSA RASHIDI                  FAILED  
  0015  F  ZUHURA HASSANI HARIDI              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  AHMAD ABDUL TURUKI                 FAILED  
  0017  M  ASHA A KIAUKA                      FAILED  
  0018  M  EDMUND JOHN MANGOSONGO             PASSED  
  0019  M  ISACK MATHAYO MALEKO               ABSENT  
  0020  M  RODRICK STANSLAUS NAMAHALA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MSAFIRI MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA P KEPHA                       ABSENT  
  0003  F  BERNADA PONSIANO KIBENA            PASSED  
  0004  F  BIANA MUSSA MADENGE                PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH THOMAS NZING'O           PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ZEPHANIA MWAKALUKWA      PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER HERMAN MLOKA                ABSENT  
  0008  F  EVA GODWIN JOHN                    FAILED  
  0009  F  EVA WILLIAM WILSON                 FAILED  
  0010  F  FAHAMIA SHUKURU ALLY               ABSENT  
  0011  F  FARAJA MARK MAFANYA                PASSED  
  0012  F  FATUMA HUSSEIN BAGOMWA             PASSED  
  0013  F  FAUSTA REVOCATUS MACHA             ABSENT  
  0014  F  GERMANA MATHIAS NICORAS            ABSENT  
  0015  F  HAFSA HAMIS KISHOTO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAMIDA SALUMU ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0017  F  HAWA ATHUMANI KAGUSA               FAILED  
  0018  F  HIDAYA KIANGO MSHUZA               ABSENT  
  0019  F  JACKLINE ADAM ISSA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  JENNIFER HASSAN MAPUNDA            FAILED  
  0021  F  JOYCE ANTONY ALPHONCE              FAILED  
  0022  F  KHADIJA ABDUL NYAMOGA              FAILED  
  0023  F  KONSOLATA JOHN HAULE               FAILED  
  0024  F  LUCY MWINULA MILANGO               PASSED  
  0025  F  MAGRETH SAMSON JABUYA              PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIAM SALUM KIWIGU                FAILED  
  0027  F  MARIA THOMAS LUANDA                ABSENT  
  0028  F  MARY CYPRIAN MAHU                  FAILED  
  0029  F  MARY M MAVURA                      ABSENT  
  0030  F  MONYAICHI S MARIKI                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  MWANI JAMES KITTO                  PASSED  
  0032  F  NAOMI ENOSY NKINGWA                PASSED  
  0033  F  NASRA HAMISI MBUNGU                FAILED  
  0034  F  NEEMA AMINI ATHUMAN                PASSED  
  0035  F  NURIETH BRYSON SINGOLILE           PASSED  
  0036  F  PENDO SIMON MBAGO                  FAILED  
  0037  F  PRISCA EMMANUEL SHABANI            PASSED  
  0038  F  ROSE JAMALI CHIIMBA                PASSED  
  0039  F  SALMA RAMADHANI SHABANI            FAILED  
  0040  F  SALVINA GODLISTEN LEMA             PASSED  
  0041  F  SAPHIA SAID CHARLES                PASSED  
  0042  F  SARAFINA ALLY KADEGE               FAILED  
  0043  F  SARAPHINA THOMAS BOGERE            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SESILIA GEORGE LUPENZA             FAILED  
  0045  F  SHARIFA SHABANI BEA                PASSED  
  0046  F  SUBIRA YUSUPH HOZZA                FAILED  
  0047  F  THEONESTINA EVODIUS KATUNZI        PASSED  
  0048  F  VAINESS ELIREHEMA AKYOO            PASSED  
  0049  F  YASINTA STANLEY KAGEZA             PASSED  
  0050  F  ZAWADI HAMISI KAMBI                FAILED  
  0051  M  AHMED SABRY MUHAMMED               ABSENT  
  0052  M  ALEX PIERRE CHUMILA                PASSED  
  0053  M  ANDREW FREDRICK MBUSHU             PASSED  
  0054  M  AYUBU SALUMU NTUNDA                PASSED  
  0055  M  BOAZI MTAWA MBWANA                 FAILED  
  0056  M  CHRISTOPHER WESTON EDISON          PASSED  
  0057  M  DANIELY ALOYCE MUSSA               PASSED  
  0058  M  DAVID ELIA MANGARE                 FAILED  
     
  0059  M  DAVID NICHOLAUS MWANKENJA          FAILED  
  0060  M  DAVID SAMWEL MALIYAGA              PASSED  
  0061  M  EDRICK BUDEBA IBUGE                PASSED  
  0062  M  EDSON CHARLES KUNAMBI              FAILED  
  0063  M  ELIAS VICENT JACKOB                FAILED  
  0064  M  EMANUEL MASANJA KABUTA             FAILED  
  0065  M  EMMANUEL MALINGO EDWARD            FAILED  
  0066  M  GEOFREY LYAJE MWAIPOPO             FAILED  
  0067  M  GODFREY ROBERT MLIMA               FAILED  
  0068  M  GOODLUCK JACKSON MAKAU             FAILED  
  0069  M  HAMIMU FAKIMU MAYUNDA              PASSED  
  0070  M  HUSSEIN MATHEW AKON                FAILED  
  0071  M  INNOCENT STEVEN MWAULAMBO          FAILED  
  0072  M  JOHN JAMES MATONYA                 PASSED  
  0073  M  JOHN MACHIBYA MAHENDA              ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  JOSEPH PATRICK MAKALANI            PASSED  
  0075  M  JULIUS AMOS DANGAL                 PASSED  
  0076  M  MATHEI EMMANUEL MATHEI             PASSED  
  0077  M  MATONYA JAMES JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0078  M  MICHAEL LUCAS TANO                 PASSED  
  0079  M  MUKSIN OMARY MKOMWA                FAILED  
  0080  M  MUSSA SHABANI NYAKAUNGA            FAILED  
  0081  M  OCTAVIAN ZEPHRINE MARTIN           PASSED  
  0082  M  ONESMO LUPI KAYOMBO                FAILED  
  0083  M  PAUL FRANCISCO MKONONGO            PASSED  
  0084  M  PETER WILLIAM AMANI                FAILED  
  0085  M  PHILLIP PATRICK PETRO              FAILED  
  0086  M  PROTAS RUCIAN MBALI                FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MALETA              PASSED  
  0088  M  REMINATUSY LEO BALAGAJU            FAILED  
  0089  M  SADIELY YOTHAMU MVUNYE             PASSED  
  0090  M  SAMWEL JOHN KABELWA                FAILED  
  0091  M  STELLA ENYASI MGONGO               FAILED  
  0092  M  STEVEN PETER CHALANGE              FAILED  
  0093  M  VICENT MAGWE KARANI                ABSENT  
  0094  M  YUSUPH ALLY SULEIMAN               PASSED  
  0095  M  YUSUPH MASHAKA RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0096  M  ZAMDA MDARAMANI CHACHA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES KASSINGA ANDREW              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES MGOMA NSELE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES WILLBERT IBRAHIMU            FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA IDD KANDUCHA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  AMINA AMIRI BUSHWEKO               PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA MAHUBILA NDAKI               PASSED  
  0007  F  AMISA JUMA MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ANASTAZIA GERVAS MPULILA           PASSED  
  0009  F  ANGEL AMOS KISESA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  ANGELINA T. ZACHARIA               ABSENT  
  0011  F  ANGELINA WISTON MKUYU              PASSED  
  0012  F  ANNA MATHIAS MBITI                 PASSED  
  0013  F  ASHRATH ABDUL JAFARI               PASSED  
  0014  F  ASNATH ERNEST MSOSA                PASSED  
  0015  F  ASTELIA J. MAJORO                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BAHATI JUDE SINCHA                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  BEATRICE JOSEPH BENARD             PASSED  
  0018  F  BERTHA SAMWEL HADALI               PASSED  
  0019  F  CASTA JOHN MAPUNDA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA ALEXANDA SHIMBA          PASSED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA BUKELEBE DOTTO           FAILED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA GEOFREY WANZAGI          PASSED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA MUSSA MBILIZI            PASSED  
  0024  F  DAINES JOAS DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0025  F  DEBORA ALLAN KATEMANA              ABSENT  
  0026  F  DEVOTHA DAVID LEONARD              PASSED  
  0027  F  DIANA LEO ALEXANDER                PASSED  
  0028  F  DONATHA ENOCK JACOBO               ABSENT  
  0029  F  DROSTA ALPHONCE RWIZA              PASSED  
  0030  F  EDITHA SAIMON LAURENT              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ELIVIDA MARTINE MARCEL             FAILED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH DANFORD DASTAN           ABSENT  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH ELIPOKEA PALLANGYO       PASSED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH EMMANUEL BASSU           PASSED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH WILSON GOD               FAILED  
  0036  F  ELIZA ELIAPENDA MNZAVA             FAILED  
  0037  F  ENIKIA DANIELY JOSHUA              ABSENT  
  0038  F  EPHRANCIA JOHN SONA                PASSED  
  0039  F  ESTER BARNABA PETRO                FAILED  
  0040  F  ESTER FRANCIS YUSUPH               PASSED  
  0041  F  EUNICE CHARLES ARAMBA              PASSED  
  0042  F  EUNICE MASILILA MISANGO            PASSED  
  0043  F  EUTROPIA BYERA KUNDAEL             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  EVA JOSEPH KULWA                   FAILED  
  0045  F  EVALINE ADEBE MAINA                PASSED  
  0046  F  EVALIN MICHAEL KESSY               PASSED  
  0047  F  EVONIA SIMEO KOKUSHUBILA           ABSENT  
  0048  F  FAILA BENNY RASHID                 PASSED  
  0049  F  FARIDA J JOHN                      ABSENT  
  0050  F  FATUMA MATOGO MZUMA                FAILED  
  0051  F  FATUMA MSENGI YAHYA                FAILED  
  0052  F  FAUDHIA HAJI HUSSEIN               ABSENT  
  0053  F  FELISTER GODFREY GWARANDA          FAILED  
  0054  F  FLORA IKUBE PAULO                  PASSED  
  0055  F  GETRUDA AUGUSTINE MASALA           PASSED  
  0056  F  GRACE BENARD RICHARD               FAILED  
  0057  F  GRACE CHARLES MAKOBE               PASSED  
  0058  F  HALIMA SWALEHE MOHAMED             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  HAPPINESS JULIUS MGOSI             PASSED  
  0060  F  HAPPYNESS SOSTHENES BYEMERO        FAILED  
  0061  F  HAPPY SAMWEL BENSON                FAILED  
  0062  F  HELLEN ALEX SASINE                 FAILED  
  0063  F  IRENE AMOSI CHAMBA                 PASSED  
  0064  F  IRENE EDWARD MARCO                 FAILED  
  0065  F  IRENE EVODIUS RWAMBURA             FAILED  
  0066  F  JACKLIN DANIEL THOBIAS             PASSED  
  0067  F  JACKLINE DEOGRATIUS PASIANN        ABSENT  
  0068  F  JACKLINE SOSPITER MWOMBEKI         FAILED  
  0069  F  JAMILAH SHABANI MACHANYA           ABSENT  
  0070  F  JANE PETER MACHEMBA                PASSED  
  0071  F  JEMA PETER MOSHY                   PASSED  
  0072  F  JENIFA WINCHISLAUS ALOYCE          PASSED  
  0073  F  JENNIFAR MANIFRED NYAMARASA        FAILED  
     
  0074  F  JESCA ENOCK KAGUMISA               FAILED  
  0075  F  JESCA MLOKOZI KAKOKO               PASSED  
  0076  F  JESCA WILLISON MISSANA             PASSED  
  0077  F  JOANITHA JOHN MISINGO              PASSED  
  0078  F  JOSEPHINE JULIUS BIGAMBO           PASSED  
  0079  F  JOVIETH ZAWADI SALVATORY           PASSED  
  0080  F  JOYCE DAUDI NYAMHOKYA              PASSED  
  0081  F  JOYCE SILASS NATHAN                ABSENT  
  0082  F  KEFLINE ROBERT MASANJA             PASSED  
  0083  F  KHADIJA HEMEDY MSANGY              ABSENT  
  0084  F  KHADIJA JUMA LUPONANJA             PASSED  
  0085  F  KHADIJA TITHO CHEYO                ABSENT  
  0086  F  LEAH KALEBU MSUKA                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  LEAH SAMWEL DAREMA                 ABSENT  
  0088  F  LEMI MANYANYA MANUNU               PASSED  
  0089  F  LIDIA ZANZIBA LUHINDA              FAILED  
  0090  F  LILIAN JOHN KAHINDI                PASSED  
  0091  F  LUCIA DAUDI ISAYA                  PASSED  
  0092  F  LUDOVICA ANTHONY KAMOMA            PASSED  
  0093  F  MAGDALENA NICHOLAUS JOSEPH         ABSENT  
  0094  F  MAGRETH DEUS ALPHAN                PASSED  
  0095  F  MAGRETH WILLIAM MWANAKO            ABSENT  
  0096  F  MARIAM H AMINURU                   ABSENT  
  0097  F  MARIAM ISACK ABDUL                 PASSED  
  0098  F  MARIAM JUMA ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0099  F  MARIA STEPHANO PAUL                PASSED  
  0100  F  MARIECHANTAL METHOD MJAHUKI        PASSED  
  0101  F  MARRY ANTHONY SUNGURA              FAILED  
     
  0102  F  MARTHA JOHN NDAGAJA                PASSED  
  0103  F  MARY ALOYCE BRUNO                  PASSED  
  0104  F  MARY JOHN RWEZAULA                 PASSED  
  0105  F  MATRIDA EMANUEL SHUSHU             FAILED  
  0106  F  MERYAN MAXMILLIAN VITALIS          PASSED  
  0107  F  MILKA KALWAYE ANDREW               PASSED  
  0108  F  MIMIMYRA JEFF PHILI                PASSED  
  0109  F  MODESTA MICHAEL MWANDAGANO         PASSED  
  0110  F  MOREEN FORTUNATUS BUGODOLE         PASSED  
  0111  F  MWANAMIS H. BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0112  F  MWASITI BAKARY RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0113  F  MWASITI FENTO KOMBO                PASSED  
  0114  F  NAIMA HABIBU THOMAS                FAILED  
  0115  F  NANA RAMADHANI SAID                PASSED  
  0116  F  NEEMA CHARLES MGALULA              ABSENT  
     
  0117  F  NEEMA JEREMIAH GWABO               PASSED  
  0118  F  NEEMA LAWRENCE SHILA               PASSED  
  0119  F  NEEMA MUSA MAGAU                   PASSED  
  0120  F  NOELA FAUSTINE KAPELA              PASSED  
  0121  F  NYAGWISI MAKORERE MASERO           FAILED  
  0122  F  OLIVA FIRIDORINE FREDERICK         FAILED  
  0123  F  OLIVA NNAKATOGO MPELASOKA          PASSED  
  0124  F  ORESTA ALOYCE KASABA               PASSED  
  0125  F  PAULETA B. CHONILE                 FAILED  
  0126  F  PRISCA DAVID MAJURA                PASSED  
  0127  F  PRISCA SYLIVESTER JACKSON          PASSED  
  0128  F  RACHEL FRANCIS MASANYIWA           PASSED  
  0129  F  REHEMA DANFORD WILLIAM             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  RESTUTA SAMWEL MAKALY              PASSED  
  0131  F  RITHA EMMANUEL NGULYATI            PASSED  
  0132  F  ROSE G. JOHN                       FAILED  
  0133  F  ROSE MARCO BUGANDA                 PASSED  
  0134  F  ROSEMARY ALEXZANDER MBWAMBO        FAILED  
  0135  F  ROZA LUKODISHA MZAYA               PASSED  
  0136  F  SABINA JUSTUS IKWATAKI             FAILED  
  0137  F  SADO MIHULU MAGIDA                 ABSENT  
  0138  F  SALMA MOHAMEDI KIBWANA             FAILED  
  0139  F  SALMA RABAN MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0140  F  SALOME MBUKE CHARLES               ABSENT  
  0141  F  SALOME MSALIKA COSTANTINE          ABSENT  
  0142  F  SALOME SILIVIA DEOGRATIUS          PASSED  
  0143  F  SARAH ATHUMAN NGANGA               PASSED  
  0144  F  SARAH GODFREY KIMWAGA              PASSED  
     
  0145  F  SARAH ISMAIL SEIF                  PASSED  
  0146  F  SCHOLASTICA CHARLES MAGANGA        FAILED  
  0147  F  SCHOLASTICA SAIMON JACOB           FAILED  
  0148  F  SEKELA NIXSON ASAGWILE             PASSED  
  0149  F  SELINA GERVAS MASSOLO              FAILED  
  0150  F  SESILIA EZEKIEL JULIUS             PASSED  
  0151  F  SHARIFA A. MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0152  F  SHERIDA KUSHORA LEONARD            PASSED  
  0153  F  SIKITU JUMA MADATA                 PASSED  
  0154  F  STELLA JAPHET MARWA                FAILED  
  0155  F  SUZANA DAUD LAZARO                 ABSENT  
  0156  F  SUZANA PASCHALY MGENJA             FAILED  
  0157  F  SUZANA PETER KADUGA                PASSED  
  0158  F  SWAHIBA SIRAJI KASSIM              PASSED  
  0159  F  SWAUM MASUMBUKO SALUM              ABSENT  
     
  0160  F  SYLIVIA RWASA JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0161  F  TAUSI ALLY HUSSEIN                 FAILED  
  0162  F  THEODORA SUZAN THEOBARD            PASSED  
  0163  F  VANESSA DISMAS TONGO               PASSED  
  0164  F  VEREDIANA JAMES NZUNGU             PASSED  
  0165  F  VEREZUERA KIPARA RASHIDI           PASSED  
  0166  F  VICTORIA G MSAMBILI                PASSED  
  0167  F  WINIFRIDA JOHN MARO                FAILED  
  0168  F  WITNESS ANDREW MEMBA               PASSED  
  0169  F  YASINTA JORAM SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0170  F  YUSTA STANSLAUS MAHATANE           FAILED  
  0171  F  ZILPA WILSON WARITU                PASSED  
  0172  F  ZIPORA PHARES MLEBA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  ABDALLAH AMIRI ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0174  M  ABDIFATAH YUSUPH ABDI              PASSED  
  0175  M  ABDULWAHAAB SIRAJI RAMADHAN        PASSED  
  0176  M  ABED MAGESA LEONALD                PASSED  
  0177  M  ADERIBELITUS MUKYANUZI ALISTID     PASSED  
  0178  M  ALEX STAHIMILI KILOSA              PASSED  
  0179  M  ALLYDIUS DOMINICK RUKAVYO          PASSED  
  0180  M  ALLY I. GIDION                     FAILED  
  0181  M  ALLY SALUM ATHUMAN                 ABSENT  
  0182  M  AMANI S. ADAM                      PASSED  
  0183  M  ANTIDIUS MTASINGWA ANTHONY         PASSED  
  0184  M  ASHRAPH KARAMDIN JANDASHA          ABSENT  
  0185  M  ATHMAN ATHMAN IDDY                 PASSED  
  0186  M  AUGUSTINO KAYOMBO MAXWELL          ABSENT  
  0187  M  BENJAMIN DAMIAN NTYUKI             PASSED  
     
  0188  M  BONNYVENTURE PAULO RWEGANWA        PASSED  
  0189  M  BRIAN HAMADI JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0190  M  BUSERY MACHUMU NARUGENDA           FAILED  
  0191  M  COSMAS JOHN SHUSHA                 PASSED  
  0192  M  CUTHBERT A ALPHONCE                PASSED  
  0193  M  DAMAS M. SHIJA                     PASSED  
  0194  M  DAMIAN ALPHONCE KANYWEKE           PASSED  
  0195  M  DAUDI JOHN OWINO                   PASSED  
  0196  M  DENIS LEONIDAS MTAGAYWA            PASSED  
  0197  M  DEODATUS MARCEL GABRIEL            PASSED  
  0198  M  DEUS RUSOZA MISOGORO               FAILED  
  0199  M  DICKSON CHARLES HAROUNE            PASSED  
  0200  M  DICKSON SELEMAN MIHAYO             PASSED  
  0201  M  DISMAS PAULINI ALMACK              FAILED  
  0202  M  DOMICIAN PHILIMO MANYASI           PASSED  
     
  0203  M  DOTTO CHARLES MASUNGA              ABSENT  
  0204  M  ELIAS RAMADHANI WEGERO             PASSED  
  0205  M  ELICK GIDION MAKURU                PASSED  
  0206  M  ELTON E. KASWAHILI                 PASSED  
  0207  M  EMMANUEL KAMURA NONKWE             ABSENT  
  0208  M  FRANK MWEMEZI SOSPETER             PASSED  
  0209  M  FRANK RUBALI KAINDA                PASSED  
  0210  M  GABRIEL AMANDI KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0211  M  GEOFREY KIDOLA BUKANU              PASSED  
  0212  M  GODFREY OMEGA JOHN                 FAILED  
  0213  M  HAMIS JUMAPILI LUMUMBA             PASSED  
  0214  M  IBRAHIM SHIJA MAKOROBELA           FAILED  
  0215  M  IDASSO MIKA PETRO                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  INNOCENT ZAMOYONI ZACHARIA         PASSED  
  0217  M  ISAAC EPHRAIM MAHELLA              ABSENT  
  0218  M  ISACK REUBEN MAFIPA                FAILED  
  0219  M  ISRAEL MARCO BALELE                PASSED  
  0220  M  JACKSON MWITA MARWA                PASSED  
  0221  M  JACKSON OSWARD RWANTANGALE         PASSED  
  0222  M  JACKSON WILLBROAD MGASHA           PASSED  
  0223  M  JAPHETH GEORGE KATAGWA             PASSED  
  0224  M  JIHADI JAPHARI MZIRAY              PASSED  
  0225  M  JOHN E DAWA                        PASSED  
  0226  M  JOHN EZEKIEL BAHATI                PASSED  
  0227  M  JOHNSON JUMA EMMANUELY             PASSED  
  0228  M  JONAS NDEGE BISEKO                 PASSED  
  0229  M  JOSEPH EMMANUEL MAGENGELI          FAILED  
  0230  M  JOSEPH JUSTO TITO                  PASSED  
     
  0231  M  JOSEPH NEHEMIA ZAMANI              PASSED  
  0232  M  JOSHUA MANUMBA SABO                PASSED  
  0233  M  JOSHUA O LAMECK                    PASSED  
  0234  M  JOSHUA RAPHAEL KILUMANGA           PASSED  
  0235  M  JUSTINE MWITA MWAME                PASSED  
  0236  M  KASWILIMA BUSERY MACHUMU           PASSED  
  0237  M  KELVIN CHRISTIAN KABAKA            PASSED  
  0238  M  KELVIN RAPHAEL HANGA               PASSED  
  0239  M  LAMECK ISAYA CHARLES               PASSED  
  0240  M  LEONARD CHRISPINE AUGUSTINE        PASSED  
  0241  M  LEONARD CLAUDY DISMAS              PASSED  
  0242  M  LEONARD DAUDI MSWANYAMA            ABSENT  
  0243  M  LINUS AUGUSTINO NYEMENDA           FAILED  
  0244  M  LUCAS DADY MAPUNDA                 PASSED  
  0245  M  LUCAS IDDY MAJURA                  PASSED  
     
  0246  M  LUCAS MADENI KADUNDU               PASSED  
  0247  M  MARTINE JORAM MWAKATUNDU           FAILED  
  0248  M  MICHAEL ALEX LUGONDA               PASSED  
  0249  M  MUKSINI HUSSEIN RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0250  M  NICODEMUS CHACHA MASEKE            PASSED  
  0251  M  OMARY ANETH GEORGE                 PASSED  
  0252  M  ONESMO EDIFONCE KALUTA             FAILED  
  0253  M  OSCAR MATHIAS LUCAS                PASSED  
  0254  M  PASCAL NATHAN MAGOHE               FAILED  
  0255  M  PAUL NSOMI SUMBUKA                 ABSENT  
  0256  M  PAULO SHADRACK MAGELE              PASSED  
  0257  M  PETER JOSEPH MOSHA                 ABSENT  
  0258  M  PETRO DAUDI THOMAS                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  186                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  PHENIAS MATHAN JOELY               PASSED  
  0260  M  PHILIPO EMMANUEL PHILIPO           FAILED  
  0261  M  PSCHAL G GALALE                    FAILED  
  0262  M  RAJABU YAHAYA KITOJO               PASSED  
  0263  M  RASHID HAMISI ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0264  M  RASHIDI MDASHIRU KAKWATEGE         PASSED  
  0265  M  RICHARD MARO TEBESI                PASSED  
  0266  M  RUTHA M KAGASHE                    PASSED  
  0267  M  RYOBA M MATINDE                    PASSED  
  0268  M  SADAM GOSAI SULEIMANI              ABSENT  
  0269  M  SADRU SULEIMAN ATHUMAN             PASSED  
  0270  M  SAISWAR JAYESH KOTECHA             PASSED  
  0271  M  SALUM THABIT RAJABU                PASSED  
  0272  M  SIMON EVARIST MALULA               PASSED  
  0273  M  STEPHANO TILUSUBYA NDEKEZYA        PASSED  
     
  0274  M  STEVEN SAMWEL MAJUKANO             PASSED  
  0275  M  SYLIVANUS KAMAGA DAUD              PASSED  
  0276  M  SYLIVINE PHILLIPO STEVEN           FAILED  
  0277  M  THOBIAS JOSEPH ENOCK               PASSED  
  0278  M  VICENT ZACHARIA LUDELEMLA          PASSED  
  0279  M  WILLFRED G. LUCHEMBA               PASSED  
  0280  M  YONA NYANDA MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0281  M  YONA SILVANUS MAKALA               PASSED  
  0282  M  YOTHAM BRYTHON MUSSA               PASSED  
  0283  M  ZACHARIA LEO PASTORY               PASSED  
  0284  M  ZAKAYO FRANCIS JUMA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA ABDALLAH HASSAN              FAILED  
  0002  F  ENELIA ADAM KYANDO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER LUCAS GINWE                  FAILED  
  0004  F  GLADIYS AFRICANUS TEMU             PASSED  
  0005  F  JENIPHA EDWARD MESHACK             PASSED  
  0006  F  LEAH PAUL MGOILE                   FAILED  
  0007  F  MERINA LAMECK SAMSON               FAILED  
  0008  F  SELESTINA ALEX TATI                FAILED  
  0009  F  VAILETH JUSTIN HANGO               PASSED  
  0010  F  ZUBEDA RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI          ABSENT  
  0011  M  HAMISI SHABANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0012  M  HASSANI SELEMANI LUMAMBO           ABSENT  
  0013  M  JOHN PAULO MLADEJO                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  JUMANNE ADAMU NJERA                FAILED  
  0015  M  MARKO NELSON MSENGI                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  MOHAMED IBRAHIM MSANKU             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MOHAMED KILOWOLA             FAILED  
  0002  F  AULELIA DANIEL MBILINYI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER BOSCO MBUNDA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  PAULINA REGNAS NGONYANI            ABSENT  
  0005  F  SALMA MWALAMI ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0006  F  SARAPHINA REGNAS NGONYANI          FAILED  
  0007  F  TATU SHARIFU HUSSENI               FAILED  
  0008  M  CASSIAN FLAVIAN NDIWU              PASSED  
  0009  M  MAHAMUDU ADAM MNUNGU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKSA SILIVANUS KARABASIZE          PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA ALLY ABED                    PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA HAMISI MBILIKILA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA OMARY NYEURA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ASNATH MOHAMED NGOJI               PASSED  
  0006  F  DOROPHINA ALEX MBENI               FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTHER JOHN MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0008  F  FATUMA MOHAMMED MPENJA             PASSED  
  0009  F  GETRUDE ELINAMI MAKUNDI            PASSED  
  0010  F  JOANITHA ALBERT NG'WALE            ABSENT  
  0011  F  JULIANA SETRICK DUGANGE            PASSED  
  0012  F  KURUTHUMU HAMZA MAONA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  LILIAN JEROME KUSAMBA              PASSED  
  0014  F  LUCIA CHIYANGA MAPESI              FAILED  
  0015  F  LUCY THOMAS PHILIPO                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA ALLY MGACHI                  PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM ADAM HIZZA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  MARY JAMES MENYA                   PASSED  
  0019  F  MILENY MASANJA MGOYE               PASSED  
  0020  F  MWAJUMA HASSAN NJENGA              ABSENT  
  0021  F  NEEMA SAMWEL YOSIA                 PASSED  
  0022  F  PHOIBE JONAS SHALUA                PASSED  
  0023  F  PRECIOUS MOSES KEETAKO             ABSENT  
  0024  F  SUZAN BRASUS NYISONGA              PASSED  
  0025  F  ZIADA ABUBAKARY NASSORO            PASSED  
  0026  F  ZUENA JUMANNE KIBAURY              PASSED  
  0027  M  ABDALLAH RAMADHANI NDEGE           PASSED  
  0028  M  AKILIMALI IDDI AKILIMALI           PASSED  
  0029  M  ALLY SELEMANI PAKUTU               PASSED  
  0030  M  CHITOWELO EDWARD KONDOWE           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DANIEL PASCAL NGOLO                PASSED  
  0032  M  DAUDI SADIKI MBURA                 FAILED  
  0033  M  EMMANUEL AMSI HITI                 ABSENT  
  0034  M  FELIX FELIX MWITA                  FAILED  
  0035  M  JACKSON FRANCIS KIPONZA            ABSENT  
  0036  M  JECKTON DANIELY WAMBURA            FAILED  
  0037  M  JEREMIAH EMMANUEL KAZIMOTO         FAILED  
  0038  M  MOHAMMED MUSTAPHA JALALU           PASSED  
  0039  M  MUHIDINI JAFARI KIBAMBE            ABSENT  
  0040  M  PETER JEREMIA ADIEMA               PASSED  
  0041  M  RAJABU SALUMU RAJABU               PASSED  
  0042  M  SAMWEL MWITA BEATUS                PASSED  
  0043  M  VENANCE MATHIAS MUHEZA             ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARIAM MKWAYA BUSEGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PETER MAOKOLA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  BERNADERTHA SALVATORY UNGELE       FAILED  
  0003  F  DIANA DUNSTAN LYENGE               FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIA BERNARD IDARUS               FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIA NOEL MLAPON                  FAILED  
  0006  F  RENATHA CYPRIAN MPANDA             FAILED  
  0007  F  ZUHURA ABDALLAH NDAKA              PASSED  
  0008  M  AHMAD FULCO TIDO                   ABSENT  
  0009  M  CHRISTOPHER HASHIMU NTILLA         PASSED  
  0010  M  EZEKIEL KONDRADI HAULE             FAILED  
  0011  M  OSCAR DAUDI NAMIHAMBI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0340 - POPATLAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA MPANDA RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0002  F  SAUMU AHMAD SIMBA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0341 - SANGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY TITO KASHUSHU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  MILKA STEPHAN NDOGA                FAILED  
  0003  F  MWAJUMA ABDALAH NAMTEMA            PASSED  
  0004  F  NEWAKO ANGRISA KISABWE             PASSED  
  0005  F  REHEMA ZAKARIA MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  SARAPHINA FREDY MWAKANGALE         FAILED  
  0007  F  UPENDO ANGANILE MWAMBULUMA         ABSENT  
  0008  M  BENITO ERNEST MHELELA              PASSED  
  0009  M  IMANI JOHN MBWAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  OSWARD VANGINOTI MADEGE            PASSED  
  0011  M  PERESI RICHARD NYANJA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0345 - USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA OMARY MNGAZIJA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AZIZA SHABANI ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0003  F  DORICE DEUS BYABATHO               PASSED  
  0004  F  EMILIANA ELIKANA CHALAU            FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA NASORO HASSANI              FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA ZABURA JUMAA                ABSENT  
  0007  F  HALIMA JAFARI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0008  F  HAMIDA MOHAMED SALEHE              FAILED  
  0009  F  HELENA FRANCIS BENARD              FAILED  
  0010  F  JAMILAH SULEIMANI TOPHILY          PASSED  
  0011  F  JENIFER JOHN MBALAYI               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARTINA JAPHET NAMANDE             FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY MASALU JISABO                 PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAISHA JUMAA ABDALLAH           ABSENT  
  0015  F  MWANAISHA RAMADHANI NJAMA          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA RASHID SEIF                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ROSE PASCAL SAMPE                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  SAUDA SAIDI RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0019  F  SOPHIA ISSA SALIMU                 FAILED  
  0020  F  STELLA EMANUELY MBOGO              FAILED  
  0021  F  ZAINA RASHIDI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0022  F  ZENA ABASI NYAMHAGA                ABSENT  
  0023  M  AHMED ZUBERI AHMED                 PASSED  
  0024  M  ALLY SUDI RAMADHANI                ABSENT  
  0025  M  AYUBU SUFIAN CHOLE                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  HUSSEIN ATHUMANI KARUME            ABSENT  
  0027  M  KHERI MOHAMED SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0028  M  LAZARO I JACKSON                   PASSED  
  0029  M  MICHAEL TOGOLAI KIUZZIO            FAILED  
  0030  M  MOHAMEDI ISSA ZUBERI               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MOHAMED ZUBERY SHELUTETE           FAILED  
  0032  M  ONESMO ANISETH NYAMBUYA            FAILED  
  0033  M  ROBISON HASSAN CHARAHANI           PASSED  
  0034  M  SADIKI ABDULRAHMANI GOGOLA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =  170                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADETHA BENETSON BIKOGOTO           FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA HAJI YUSUPH                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ALESI DAUDI MAKASI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  AMINA HAMIS JUMA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA ISSA JUMA                    FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA OMARI MGOMBEWA               FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA RAJABU HAMADI                ABSENT  
  0008  F  AMINA SAID BISALALA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  AMINA YAHYA BINDE                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNA EVARISTI MASIMA               PASSED  
  0011  F  ASELINA HUSSEIN NYONI              FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHA MOHAMED SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0013  F  ASIA MIRAJI IDDY                   FAILED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE EBEN CHUWA                FAILED  
  0015  F  CHIKU MOHAMED CHALAMANDA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CHRISTER SULEIMAN MASOKOLA         PASSED  
  0017  F  DAINESSY NYANGA KAPINA             FAILED  
  0018  F  DIANA JOHN JOSEPH                  ABSENT  
  0019  F  DORICE CLEMENCE SICHONE            FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIMINA EPIMACK SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH ALOYCE DAUDI             FAILED  
  0022  F  EVANGELINA DANIEL KATALIBAWA       FAILED  
  0023  F  EVANGELISTA FOTONUTUS HAULE        PASSED  
  0024  F  EVERINA GODWIN ISHENGOMA           PASSED  
  0025  F  FARIDA KASSIM ALLY                 FAILED  
  0026  F  FATUMA AYUBU MOHAMMEDI             ABSENT  
  0027  F  FATUMA BUSHIRI OMARI               FAILED  
  0028  F  FATUMA MBARAKA SAID                PASSED  
  0029  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI JUMA              FAILED  
  0030  F  FATUMA SALUM MOHAMED               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FAUDHIA HAMADI JUMA                FAILED  
  0032  F  FELISTA BERNAD MALLYA              FAILED  
  0033  F  FIKILI SEIF KYEKI                  FAILED  
  0034  F  FLORA EDWARD MDEMU                 FAILED  
  0035  F  FLORAH CHRISTOPHER NYEMBA          FAILED  
  0036  F  GRACE MATHIAS KANUTI               FAILED  
  0037  F  GRACE SAMSON NKULU                 FAILED  
  0038  F  HADIJA HEMED SAIDY                 FAILED  
  0039  F  HALIMA SAIDI SALUMU                FAILED  
  0040  F  HALIMA SHABANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0041  F  HAPPINESS EDWARD ASSENGA           PASSED  
  0042  F  HAPPINESS HEZRON MWASILEMBO        FAILED  
  0043  F  HAPPY EMMANUEL MESHACK             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =  170                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HASMA HASSAN LUTAHE                FAILED  
  0045  F  HELENA JOSEPH MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0046  F  HILDA REGINALD MARIKI              FAILED  
  0047  F  HUSNA BAKARI MCHOLOPA              FAILED  
  0048  F  IRENE SAMORA CHAMY                 PASSED  
  0049  F  JANETH CHRISTOPHER SOKO            FAILED  
  0050  F  JANETH DISMAS MREMA                FAILED  
  0051  F  JENIFA SAIDI MARWA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  JENIPHA JOHN MBOYA                 ABSENT  
  0053  F  JEN JACOB DEVID                    FAILED  
  0054  F  JESCA YOHANA MMARY                 ABSENT  
  0055  F  JUDITH CHARLES STEVEN              FAILED  
  0056  F  JUDITH HENDIRY SOKA                PASSED  
  0057  F  JULIANA MBAWALA PASKAL             FAILED  
  0058  F  JULIANA NICHOLAUS ALOYCE           FAILED  
     
  0059  F  KHADIJA OMARY MBEGA                FAILED  
  0060  F  KHADIJA SELEMANI NASSORO           FAILED  
  0061  F  KIDAWA ABASI KIHONGA               ABSENT  
  0062  F  LATIFA SALEHE JUMA                 FAILED  
  0063  F  LIGHTNESS WILLYAPTONE KISANGA      ABSENT  
  0064  F  LIPI RAMADHANI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0065  F  LUCY MARTIN NGEREZA                FAILED  
  0066  F  MAGRETH BASIL EDMUNDI              ABSENT  
  0067  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL FUNDIKILA          FAILED  
  0068  F  MAIMUNA MOHAMED KITWANA            FAILED  
  0069  F  MAIMUNA MOHAMEDY JUMA              ABSENT  
  0070  F  MARIA MATHIAS AROIS                FAILED  
  0071  F  MARIAM LAZARO MARKO                FAILED  
  0072  F  MARIAM RASHIDI BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0073  F  MARIAMU HUSSEIN OMARY              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MARTHA AYUBU SAID                  FAILED  
  0075  F  MIRIAM JOHN JEREMIAH               FAILED  
  0076  F  MOONBRIGHTE ERASTO EMMANUEL        FAILED  
  0077  F  MUNIRA SHABAN SHOMARI              FAILED  
  0078  F  MWAJUMA ALLY GUGA                  FAILED  
  0079  F  MWAJUMA MAKIMI NGOMAA              PASSED  
  0080  F  MWANAHAMISI ABEID MBENA            FAILED  
  0081  F  MWANAID IDDY YUSUPH                FAILED  
  0082  F  MWANAKOMBO MUHARAMI NONDO          ABSENT  
  0083  F  MWANAMTAMA OLIVAR ABASI            FAILED  
  0084  F  MWANZANI RAJABU SULEIMAN           ABSENT  
  0085  F  MWASITI HARUNA MPONDELA            PASSED  
  0086  F  MWASITI MASHANGO ALLY              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =  170                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  NASMA SHABANI KAMAU                FAILED  
  0088  F  NASRA KHATIBU RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0089  F  NICE S PHIDELIS                    ABSENT  
  0090  F  NURU ATHUMAN ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0091  F  ODIRIA DEUS GOMBA                  FAILED  
  0092  F  PASKAZIA CORNEL MTAWALA            FAILED  
  0093  F  PRISCA PIUS PROTAS                 FAILED  
  0094  F  RACHEL COSMAS HOKORORO             FAILED  
  0095  F  RAHMA JULIUS RAPHAEL               FAILED  
  0096  F  REHEMA ALLY SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0097  F  REHEMA KADRIA NDOSSY               FAILED  
  0098  F  REHEMA MOHAMED SAID                FAILED  
  0099  F  REHEMA ODEKI OYO                   FAILED  
  0100  F  REHEMA RASHID MNARA                FAILED  
  0101  F  SABRINA ENOCK DAMAS                FAILED  
     
  0102  F  SAIDA AHMEDY SALUM                 ABSENT  
  0103  F  SALHA WAZIRI MTONGA                FAILED  
  0104  F  SALMA HAFIDHI LUGONGO              FAILED  
  0105  F  SALMA MWALAMI MASHAURI             FAILED  
  0106  F  SALMA PAZI KAZI                    PASSED  
  0107  F  SALMA SAULY SELL                   FAILED  
  0108  F  SALMA YAHAYA SELEMANI              FAILED  
  0109  F  SAPHIA TAUBATI TAUBA               FAILED  
  0110  F  SARAH EDWARD SANGA                 FAILED  
  0111  F  SAUDA KHALIFA BAKARI               FAILED  
  0112  F  SHAKIRA ATHUMANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0113  F  SIWEMA RASHID YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0114  F  SIZA JOHN KISININI                 FAILED  
  0115  F  SUGHAILA MUSSA YUSUPH              ABSENT  
  0116  F  SYLIVIA JOSEPH CHIKANDO            FAILED  
     
  0117  F  TABIA GOODLUCK CHINSONA            FAILED  
  0118  F  TATU MOHAMEDI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0119  F  TAUSI HAMISI BAKARI                FAILED  
  0120  F  TERESIA ATHUMANI MADENI            FAILED  
  0121  F  TUMSIFU VENANCE CHIVUYO            FAILED  
  0122  F  VAILETH RAMADHANI SAMATA           FAILED  
  0123  F  VANESSA ADAM MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0124  F  VERONICA SAIDY LUCIANY             FAILED  
  0125  F  VICTORIA CHARLES MAVUNDE           ABSENT  
  0126  F  VICTORIA NASIBU ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0127  F  WARDA FAKHI SALUM                  FAILED  
  0128  F  YUSTER FULGENCI MAKATA             PASSED  
  0129  F  ZABIBU ABDUL PANDU                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =  170                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  ZAINABU HUSSEIN SAWANI             FAILED  
  0131  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED OMARY              PASSED  
  0132  F  ZAITUNI ALLY JUMANNE               FAILED  
  0133  F  ZAMDA YAHYA CHOMBE                 FAILED  
  0134  F  ZAWADI JAFARI SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0135  F  ZULEKHA KHATIBU AHAMADI            FAILED  
  0136  F  ZULFA SALUM RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0137  M  ABDALLA ALLY RAJABU                FAILED  
  0138  M  ABDUELY MSEMWA ABDUELY             FAILED  
  0139  M  ABDULAZIZI MOHAMED JUMA            FAILED  
  0140  M  ABDUL MOHAMED MANDWANGA            FAILED  
  0141  M  ABUBAKAR RAMADHANI MAGWAJA         FAILED  
  0142  M  ADAM KARIM NGAJUHA                 FAILED  
  0143  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MULUNGA              FAILED  
  0144  M  ALLY HAMZA TENYU                   FAILED  
     
  0145  M  ALLY MRISHO KINUKILE               FAILED  
  0146  M  AMIRI UWESU MBWANA                 ABSENT  
  0147  M  AMIRY JUMA RAJABU                  FAILED  
  0148  M  ANTIPASI OSWARD NGARAMA            PASSED  
  0149  M  ASHIRAF MOHAMED MLINDILA           FAILED  
  0150  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMED SEU               PASSED  
  0151  M  BAKARI ABDALLAH NYAMBO             FAILED  
  0152  M  BETWEL WHITESON DUNCAN             FAILED  
  0153  M  BILALI OMARY MAULID                FAILED  
  0154  M  CHARLES ROBERT SHIKOME             FAILED  
  0155  M  DANIEL MICHAEL MAHUNDI             FAILED  
  0156  M  EDGA ELINGAYA URASSA               FAILED  
  0157  M  EDWARD VICTAR JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0158  M  EPAFRODITAS FANUEL MNG'ARO         FAILED  
  0159  M  FRANK LEUTEDY CHAFU                FAILED  
     
  0160  M  FREDY LEONARD KIMARO               FAILED  
  0161  M  GILBERT DIONIS TARIMO              FAILED  
  0162  M  HABILAI SHABANI MGENI              FAILED  
  0163  M  HAMADI RAMADHANI SAID              FAILED  
  0164  M  HAMADI YUSUPH MAULID               FAILED  
  0165  M  HAMISI MOHAMED ZANDA               FAILED  
  0166  M  HUSSEIN AMIRI HUSSEIN              ABSENT  
  0167  M  IBRAHIM SAIDI DALATI               FAILED  
  0168  M  IBRAHIMU RAJABU MOHAMMEDY          ABSENT  
  0169  M  IDDI MOHAMEDI TUFFI                FAILED  
  0170  M  ISMAIL YUSUPH NZAGU                FAILED  
  0171  M  ISSA ADAM MASAKA                   FAILED  
  0172  M  ISSA ATHUMAN HIGILO                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =  170                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  ISSA RAMADHANI MTONO               FAILED  
  0174  M  JOHNSON STEVEN JAMES               FAILED  
  0175  M  JONSON MICHAEL KISHIMBA            PASSED  
  0176  M  JOSEPHAT F JOHN                    PASSED  
  0177  M  JOSEPH KENETH SAMAMBA              FAILED  
  0178  M  JOSHUA YAKOBO ABRAHAM              FAILED  
  0179  M  JUMANNE ALLY UGAMA                 ABSENT  
  0180  M  JUMA SAID FAKAME                   FAILED  
  0181  M  JUMA SALILU HAMAD                  PASSED  
  0182  M  KARIMU ABIRAH ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0183  M  KELVIN ABRAHAM KAAYA               FAILED  
  0184  M  KELVIN WILLIAM LUPATU              FAILED  
  0185  M  LEONARD AVELINCE LEONARD           PASSED  
  0186  M  LUCAS HENRY VEDASTO                FAILED  
  0187  M  LUCAS WILLIAM MUHINGE              PASSED  
     
  0188  M  MAHAMUD MUHAMED KARUMA             ABSENT  
  0189  M  MAJALIWA EMMANUEL SIYA             FAILED  
  0190  M  MANASE JAPHET BULINDA              PASSED  
  0191  M  MATEO ALBETO GALUS                 FAILED  
  0192  M  MATHIAS BELNARD PETER              ABSENT  
  0193  M  MICHAEL MARCELIN MLOWE             FAILED  
  0194  M  MICHAEL PATRICK MBEZI              FAILED  
  0195  M  MOHAMEDI ABDALAH MUSSA             FAILED  
  0196  M  MOHAMED ISSA HASANI                FAILED  
  0197  M  MOHAMED THABIT MRUA                FAILED  
  0198  M  MOHAMMEDY YAHAYA KILIMILA          FAILED  
  0199  M  NAJASH HARUON MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0200  M  NORASKO ADELIGO CHUMA              FAILED  
  0201  M  OMARI ATHUMANI SWAI                FAILED  
  0202  M  RAJABU SELEMAN RAJABU              FAILED  
     
  0203  M  RAJABU ZUBERI HASSAN               FAILED  
  0204  M  RAMADHANI ADAM SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0205  M  RAMADHANI SHABANI CHAMBUSO         PASSED  
  0206  M  RAPHAEL NATHANIEL MBWANA           ABSENT  
  0207  M  RASHIDI DOTO ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0208  M  SAIDI JUMA KOMBA                   FAILED  
  0209  M  SAIMONI STEVENI KATAU              FAILED  
  0210  M  SALEHE IDDY SALEHE                 FAILED  
  0211  M  SALUM SAID MSHAM                   PASSED  
  0212  M  SEIF TWARIB SEIF                   FAILED  
  0213  M  SHABANI RAFII ABDALLA              FAILED  
  0214  M  SHAFII IBRAHIM AMANI               FAILED  
  0215  M  SHUKURU LEKINADO ELIAS             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0347 - TAMBAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =  170                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  SOLOMON HENRY OLOTU                PASSED  
  0217  M  SUDI MUSSA CHENGULA                FAILED  
  0218  M  VICENT THOMAS SUNGURA              FAILED  
  0219  M  WILLY EXSON GWALUGOMBO             ABSENT  
  0220  M  YASINI SAIDY ISSA                  FAILED  
  0221  M  ZAKARIA NICOLAUS KIYABO            FAILED  
  0222  M  ZEPHANIA GASPER LYAMUYA            PASSED  
  0223  M  PATRICK ROMANI MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0224  F  ASHURA JUMA IDDI                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOSEPHINA AMOS NYAMBO              FAILED  
  0002  M  CHACHA P NYAHABA                   PASSED  
  0003  M  GODBLES MASHAKA JOSEPHATI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   65                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA JONATHAN NGOLE              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITHA PHILIPO NIPEPE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA GODFREY MBWAMBO               PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA THOMAS MSHANA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA RAMADHANI KIBWANA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ASTERIA DANIEL AMOS                FAILED  
  0007  F  AZIZA MOHAMEDI MAIGE               PASSED  
  0008  F  BLESSING ALBERT MTAWA              PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIMELTHA ASIMWE BENETISONI        PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ALEX MARTIN              FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH VICENT PATRICK           PASSED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH ZACHARIA GERALD          PASSED  
  0013  F  EVODIA V KABADI                    ABSENT  
  0014  F  EXPRENCIA JEREMIAH MALIMI          FAILED  
  0015  F  FARAJA MICHAEL TANGO               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FARIDA ALLY MGOLI                  FAILED  
  0017  F  FATUMA RAJABU SHOMALI              FAILED  
  0018  F  FIDEA DENIS KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  FLORA JOSEPH LISSU                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  FURAHA ROBERT PETRO                PASSED  
  0021  F  GROLY AFRICANUS MKUDE              FAILED  
  0022  F  HADIJA HASHIM BABONYE              PASSED  
  0023  F  IRENE KENEDY NGONGI                FAILED  
  0024  F  IRENE THOMAS HERMANI               FAILED  
  0025  F  JACKLINA AUGUSTINO MADUBI          PASSED  
  0026  F  JACKLINE MOSES MASERIKALI          PASSED  
  0027  F  LEAH SHIJA MABULA                  FAILED  
  0028  F  LETICIA CHENZALINO CHANG'A         PASSED  
  0029  F  LILIAN MARTIN JOHN                 PASSED  
  0030  F  LOVENESS SILYVESTER MLOKA          FAILED  
     
  0031  F  LUCY ELIAS MAKANG'A                PASSED  
  0032  F  LUCY JUMA SALUM                    PASSED  
  0033  F  MARIAM ALLY MKAMA                  FAILED  
  0034  F  MERY YESAYA SADIKI                 PASSED  
  0035  F  MIRIAM JOSEPH MUMWI                PASSED  
  0036  F  MWANAHAMISI MAULID JUMA            FAILED  
  0037  F  MWASHI CHARLES SAMAMBA             PASSED  
  0038  F  NAIMA R LIGOHA                     PASSED  
  0039  F  NASRA KASSIM SANZE                 FAILED  
  0040  F  NEEMA DAVID MGIMBA                 PASSED  
  0041  F  PENDO S MARUSU                     PASSED  
  0042  F  PERPETUA YESAYA MBWAMBO            PASSED  
  0043  F  PILI KONDO GONZA                   FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   65                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PILLY ERICK MAGANGA                FAILED  
  0045  F  RACHEL ROBERT GABRIEL              PASSED  
  0046  F  RAHEL SALUM LYONGO                 ABSENT  
  0047  F  REGINA THEODORY MKALLY             FAILED  
  0048  F  REHEMA MICHAEL TANGO               FAILED  
  0049  F  ROSEMARY FREDY NGAWINA             FAILED  
  0050  F  ROSE WILIAM KUBILA                 ABSENT  
  0051  F  SABRI SEIPH HAMADI                 FAILED  
  0052  F  SAIDA MOHAMED HAMIS                FAILED  
  0053  F  SARA DAMIANI MSWEI                 PASSED  
  0054  F  SIAELI DANIELY MOSHA               PASSED  
  0055  F  STELLA METHOD SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0056  F  SUZZAN RINUSS MAKUNGWA             PASSED  
  0057  F  VERONICA PETRO DULLE               PASSED  
  0058  F  VICTORIA MICHAEL MBAPILA           FAILED  
     
  0059  F  WINNIE LEONARD PAUL                PASSED  
  0060  F  YUSTINA SEBASTIAN MIYAGA           FAILED  
  0061  M  ABDALLAH CHARLES NGOVI             FAILED  
  0062  M  ALLY SAIDI MGUNDA                  ABSENT  
  0063  M  ATHUMANI MIRAJI MOHAMED            PASSED  
  0064  M  BAHATI MULULA MAZENGO              FAILED  
  0065  M  BARAKA HONEST PETER                PASSED  
  0066  M  BRIGHTON KASHANGA MBWAMBO          PASSED  
  0067  M  DAMASI PETER ALBERT                PASSED  
  0068  M  DANIEL PATRICK PETER               PASSED  
  0069  M  DAUDI SAMWELY KACHONGA             FAILED  
  0070  M  DENIS DANIEL GORYO                 PASSED  
  0071  M  DENISI ALBART BALAMA               FAILED  
  0072  M  DOTTO SAIDI FUNDIKIRA              PASSED  
  0073  M  ERICK RAMADHANI MAKURULA           PASSED  
     
  0074  M  EVANCE MWITA PATRICK               PASSED  
  0075  M  FRANCIS HABIL JOSHUA               PASSED  
  0076  M  FRANCIS NTINDA ANORD               FAILED  
  0077  M  GOODCHANCE EXAUDI MACHANGE         FAILED  
  0078  M  HAMIDU ABDALLAH MARWA              PASSED  
  0079  M  HAMZA MWINJUMA KUSAKA              FAILED  
  0080  M  HENRY JOHN MALIMI                  PASSED  
  0081  M  IBRAHIM MUTURI MURASI              ABSENT  
  0082  M  ISAAC JEREMIAH MKULO               PASSED  
  0083  M  ISACK JOB JOSHUA                   PASSED  
  0084  M  JENUSY RAZALO LUHALA               PASSED  
  0085  M  JOEL RAMADHANI LUKOS               PASSED  
  0086  M  JOHN AFRICANUS JOHN                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   65                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  JUMA ALLY SAIDI                    PASSED  
  0088  M  JUMA RAJABU MOHAMEDI               PASSED  
  0089  M  JUMA SALUM MWINYI                  PASSED  
  0090  M  KARIST AUGUSTINO THOMAS            PASSED  
  0091  M  LEOPORD ELIAS NICHOLAUS            PASSED  
  0092  M  MATUMLA CHANDE NASSORO             FAILED  
  0093  M  MUSA ANDERSON NGOITANILE           PASSED  
  0094  M  NASIBU JUMA RASHIBU                FAILED  
  0095  M  NATHANIELY DAUDI MKUNDA            PASSED  
  0096  M  NINE ZAKARIA KANYEKA               PASSED  
  0097  M  OMARY HAMIS KAMBI                  PASSED  
  0098  M  ONESMO BLASIUS LUKWELE             PASSED  
  0099  M  PAULO HELMANI MKOBA                FAILED  
  0100  M  PRIVATUS ANOLD ERNEST              FAILED  
  0101  M  RASHID ABDALLAH ALLY               PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ROBERT CORNELIUS KYOMA             FAILED  
  0103  M  ROGERS NICHOLAUS KADODO            PASSED  
  0104  M  SABRI HAMISI ISSA                  FAILED  
  0105  M  SAMSON SAIMON MKANZA               PASSED  
  0106  M  SANDE JANUARY KOMBA                PASSED  
  0107  M  SEVELINI DAMAS MAGALY              FAILED  
  0108  M  SHABANI AHMADI SAIDI               PASSED  
  0109  M  STEPHANO LYANGHOLO MPATAA          PASSED  
  0110  M  STEVEN HABIL JOSHUA                FAILED  
  0111  M  VENANCE SELESTINE MAWANGA          FAILED  
  0112  M  WILBROARD GRASSFORD MAUBE          PASSED  
  0113  M  WILLIAM DEODATUS NJEWIKE           PASSED  
  0114  M  ZUBERY AHMAD MLOKA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0360 - KISHOJU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DENICE JOHN MWESIGA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLAUDIA PASTORY LUKANYANGA         FAILED  
  0002  F  HENRICA EMMANUEL SHIJA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  KHADIJA ALLY MARISA                PASSED  
  0004  F  VERONICA P TANGO                   FAILED  
  0005  M  FELIX THOMAS FISSOO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA D BURRA                     PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA K LUCIAN                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA SULLE SULLE                   PASSED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA N QAMUNG                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  EDITHA S BAHA                      ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH EDMUNDI EDMUNDI          PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH S SARWATT                PASSED  
  0008  F  EMANUELA Q MUHALE                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTER K PAULO                      PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER L NIIMA                      PASSED  
  0011  F  FELISTER S QAMNA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE U MOSES                      ABSENT  
  0013  F  LIGHTNESS C TLUWAY                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAGDALENA B SELESTINE              FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIA I BAHA                       ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MARY K DANIEL                      FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY P BURRA                       ABSENT  
  0018  F  PASCHALINA PHILIPO SARWATT         ABSENT  
  0019  F  PAULINA E HHAWU                    PASSED  
  0020  F  PENDAELI M PANGA                   PASSED  
  0021  F  PENDAELI S SAMWEL                  PASSED  
  0022  F  ROZAMISTIKA R BAYYO                FAILED  
  0023  F  SELINA S SHAURI                    ABSENT  
  0024  M  SETHI N PANGA                      FAILED  
  0025  F  SISILIA B BURRA                    PASSED  
  0026  F  YUSTINA D BALOHHO                  ABSENT  
  0027  M  DANIEL DEEMAY AMMA                 PASSED  
  0028  M  ELIBARIKI D MALLEY                 PASSED  
  0029  M  SAMWEL M KALISTI                   PASSED  
  0030  M  TUMAINI N NARI                     PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ZEPHANIA Y ZAKAYO                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MUSTAPHA ABEDI               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA MWAJASI ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0003  F  CESILIA BARNABA MGANGA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  FARHAT SAID HAMISI                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  FATUMA HAMZA ALAWI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA SALIMU MNYAMISI             FAILED  
  0007  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH MBWANA             FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA OMARI BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  JOHA MOHAMEDI FAKI                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  KULUTHUM MALIKI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIA TOMASI KANGOZI               FAILED  
  0012  F  MWAJUMA MAJISU RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0013  F  MWANAIDI WAZIRI ALLY               FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAKOMBO MWAKURO YANGA           FAILED  
  0015  F  MWANAMKUU HAMISI ABASSI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAOMARI JUMAA MWENGO            PASSED  
  0017  F  MWANTUMU SALIMU HAMISI             FAILED  
  0018  F  NASRA OMARI BAJOO                  FAILED  
  0019  F  NASRA TWALBU KASSIMMU              FAILED  
  0020  F  PATRICIA PILISI KIHWELE            FAILED  
  0021  F  PERISS HUSSEIN KIVUGO              FAILED  
  0022  F  SAKINA ATHUMANI WANJA              FAILED  
  0023  F  SALMA HAMISI SHABANI               FAILED  
  0024  F  SAUMU ABDALLAH KUBO                ABSENT  
  0025  F  SAUMU ALLY JUYA                    FAILED  
  0026  F  SAUMU RAMADHANI SHENKALWA          FAILED  
  0027  F  SAUMU SALEHE YAHAYA                FAILED  
  0028  F  TIMA MOHAMEDI MZEE                 FAILED  
  0029  M  ABDALLAH ATHUMANI ABDALLAH         PASSED  
  0030  M  ABDALLAH HASHIMU SAIDI             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ABDI HUSSENI RAJABU                ABSENT  
  0032  M  ALI BAKARI MPAMBANO                ABSENT  
  0033  M  ALLY JUMA ALLY                     PASSED  
  0034  M  BARAZA OMARY ALLY                  FAILED  
  0035  M  BARUWAN ATHUMANI MAGWILA           FAILED  
  0036  M  GERRALD BRAYTON MAKIYAO            FAILED  
  0037  M  HAMADA DIWANI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0038  M  JUMA ALLY HASSANI                  FAILED  
  0039  M  KHELEFU MOHAMED MPANDA             FAILED  
  0040  M  MOHAMEDI OMARI MDOE                FAILED  
  0041  M  MUSA ISMAEL JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0042  M  NASRI HUSSEIN JUMA                 FAILED  
  0043  M  RAJABU OMARI MWINJUMA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   37                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI ALLY              PASSED  
  0045  M  SAIDI JAMAL KINGAZI                FAILED  
  0046  M  SEIF AYOUB ADM                     FAILED  
  0047  M  TWAHIRU SADIKI ABDI                FAILED  
  0048  M  ULEDI HAMISSI MSIRIKAZI            ABSENT  
  0049  M  JUMANNE SALANGA RASHIDI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES CHARLES TUMAINI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNESS GIDION MAKAULA              PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS SUNDAY MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0004  F  ATUPOKILE LUSEKELO MWASONGWE       PASSED  
  0005  F  ERASMINA VITALIS SILAYO            PASSED  
  0006  F  EVA NAFTAL MUSHI                   PASSED  
  0007  F  HAPPINESS MEDSON STEVEN            FAILED  
  0008  F  JANE NICK MAIGE                    FAILED  
  0009  F  KHADIJA KHATIBU JUMA               PASSED  
  0010  F  MARIA GODFRID ROBERTY              PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIAM ISAYA MENGE                 FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM MWALIM HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU LENJINO MWIKOLA            PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAIDI LINUSS MARYA              PASSED  
  0015  F  NANCY RAPHAEL MOSHY                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA HENDRY KIPOKOLA              PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA ZUBERI NKOMA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  NOWADIA DAVID NJAMASI              PASSED  
  0019  F  REHEMA ATHUMANI JETA               PASSED  
  0020  F  ROSE ALFRED BUTURO                 PASSED  
  0021  F  SALOME DANIEL NYAMBUGE             ABSENT  
  0022  F  SAMANTINE ALFRED BUTURO            PASSED  
  0023  F  SAYUNI JOSEPH KOKO                 PASSED  
  0024  F  SHAMSA HAMISI SALUM                PASSED  
  0025  F  WINNIFRIDA ERASTO MGOMBERA         PASSED  
  0026  M  ABDALLAH RASHIDI MAULIDI           PASSED  
  0027  M  ABUBAKARI ALLY MAGOGA              PASSED  
  0028  M  AKHBAR SEIPH KAYUMBA               PASSED  
  0029  M  ALLY HASSANI MCHISA                FAILED  
  0030  M  ANDREW EBENEZA SWAI                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BERNARD BENEDICTOR KISSAVA         PASSED  
  0032  M  FRANSISCO MONGU PAULO              PASSED  
  0033  M  GEORGE EDWARD SINDUHIJE            PASSED  
  0034  M  HAJRA JUMA KITIPUY                 PASSED  
  0035  M  ISSA AHAMAD MFAUME                 FAILED  
  0036  M  KELVIN AMOSI SIMON                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  LIVING MARSEL KIMARIO              PASSED  
  0038  M  MATHIAS KAMALA MARTIN              FAILED  
  0039  M  MKAMA LADSLAUS MBEGETE             PASSED  
  0040  M  MWENDA INYASI PETER                PASSED  
  0041  M  RASHIDI SWALEHE KAMBI              PASSED  
  0042  M  RUTHU RUHAGA JACKSON               PASSED  
  0043  M  SAID NASSORO KIONE                 ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SALUM IBRAHIM MOSHI                PASSED  
  0045  M  SERAPHIN HERMAN NJAU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0378 - HEGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETRICE VICENT MCHECHU             ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIAMU IDD BITAMAZA               FAILED  
  0003  F  MWANAHARUSI MOHAMEDI BAKARI        FAILED  
  0004  F  ROSE MBARUKU ELINAZI               FAILED  
  0005  M  PETER SAMWEL LUSINGU               ABSENT  
  0006  M  ROBERT ALFRED SIMPUNGWE            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ADAM KIJUU                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA SAMWEL MKUYA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHURA SAID HAMISSI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASMA AMIRI SHEHINDA                FAILED  
  0005  F  EDNA JEREMIAH YOHANI               PASSED  
  0006  F  ERESWIDA SOSTENES MMBANDO          FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTHER JULIUS LUHALA               FAILED  
  0008  F  EVASIA JOHN MOSHI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  FATUMA THABIT MAKINDA              FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE HEBRON MANDAMBO              PASSED  
  0011  F  HERIETH JOHN MKOMBOZI              FAILED  
  0012  F  IRENE ERASTO MILANZI               FAILED  
  0013  F  JACKLINE EXAVERY RAPHAEL           PASSED  
  0014  F  JULIETH JEROME IVANI               PASSED  
  0015  F  LIBERATHA NYAMWIZA JOSEPHATH       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LOVENESS EDWIN URIO                PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH SAID               FAILED  
  0018  F  MATRIDA RASHID CHAVALA             FAILED  
  0019  F  MWASU ISSA RAJABU                  FAILED  
  0020  F  ROSE COSMAS MAZIKU                 FAILED  
  0021  F  SHEMSA SALEHE HAMADI               ABSENT  
  0022  F  SHUFAA AHMAD MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  SWAUMU MUSSA KIHIYO                FAILED  
  0024  F  YULITHA VICTOR MAZULA              FAILED  
  0025  M  AHMAD ILIYASSA DUNDA               FAILED  
  0026  M  ALLY ABDALLAH MOHAMEDY             ABSENT  
  0027  M  ALLY HAMISI KIJUU                  FAILED  
  0028  M  ATWIYA KHALFAN HARUN               FAILED  
  0029  M  BENEDICT VALENTINO MLOWOLA         ABSENT  
  0030  M  BENO LABAN SIMKOKO                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  BUJIKU THOMAS MAKOMBA              PASSED  
  0032  M  DAUD Y KIPANGO                     PASSED  
  0033  M  DAVID FANUERY KUSALULA             FAILED  
  0034  M  EDWARD CHARLES JEMBE               PASSED  
  0035  M  EDWIN STEVEN MWASITA               PASSED  
  0036  M  ERICK JONAS STEVEN                 PASSED  
  0037  M  HAMISI MBARAKA CHUMA               PASSED  
  0038  M  HANAFI HAMISI PAMUI                FAILED  
  0039  M  HENRY EDWARD PONGOLELA             PASSED  
  0040  M  JOSEPH MATHEW TARIMO               PASSED  
  0041  M  KICHWA SALUM KICHWA                PASSED  
  0042  M  MOHAMEDI ATHUMANI MTULIA           FAILED  
  0043  M  MOSES STEVEN MALYOS                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  OSCA BENEDICTO KIMARO              FAILED  
  0045  M  PETER KANAELY MLAY                 FAILED  
  0046  M  RAMADHANI HASSAN LYELU             PASSED  
  0047  M  SAMWELI EMILI LWAMALA              FAILED  
  0048  M  SEIPH MOHAMMEDI MRISHO             PASSED  
  0049  M  TARKI HAMISI SULTAN                ABSENT  
  0050  M  TISI CHACHA NYAKISIMBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0380 - UCHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KASEMBO BUNDALA NDUGULILE          FAILED  
  0002  M  KANIJO BULABO MUSTAPHER            PASSED  
  0003  M  SELEMANI ABUBAKARI WAMBURA         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHELINE A RAPHAEL                ABSENT  
  0002  F  FITINA YASINI HASSAN               FAILED  
  0003  F  HILDA EMMANUEL SYLVESTA            ABSENT  
  0004  M  GOODLUCK ERNEST MASIGO             ABSENT  
  0005  M  IMANI PHILIPO KAGOSI               PASSED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH JAMES BUHIYE                ABSENT  
  0007  M  THOMAS JOHN KISILA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALIADINA ALCHARD KAMUGISHA         PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA JUMA MASHAURI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  BALOLE MAJESHI MAJESHI             FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ANDREA LUSHINDA           PASSED  
  0005  F  DORICAS NASHON MARTINI             FAILED  
  0006  F  EDITHA PETER SIMON                 PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTER PETER PIGANIO                FAILED  
  0008  F  FLAVIA DOMINICK KAMUGISHA          PASSED  
  0009  F  FROLIDA MAGANIKO DAUD              ABSENT  
  0010  F  GRACE SARA EMMANUEL                PASSED  
  0011  F  HALIMA ISSA RASHIDI                ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAMISA RAMADHANI MASOUD            FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPY MZUMA CHARLES                PASSED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE PETER KISIRI              FAILED  
  0015  F  JENITHA MJARIFU MAGESSA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOSEPHINA ANDREW MIHAYO            PASSED  
  0017  F  KULWA EMMANUEL ENOCK               FAILED  
  0018  F  MUNIRA OMARI MSWAKI                PASSED  
  0019  F  NAOMI LUCAS BUTEYE                 FAILED  
  0020  F  REHEMA LIVINGSTONE FREDRICK        FAILED  
  0021  F  SOPHIA B MPANGALALA                PASSED  
  0022  M  ABELI ELIAS FEMBA                  PASSED  
  0023  M  ALPIDIUS PATRICK LIKONOKA          PASSED  
  0024  M  ATHUMANI OMARI TANGURE             PASSED  
  0025  M  BAKARI SHABANI YUSUFU              ABSENT  
  0026  M  BENARDINHO MATAGE BWIRE            PASSED  
  0027  M  BENJAMIN JACKSON SANGALALI         PASSED  
  0028  M  EDWARD LUCAS SLIVESTA              PASSED  
  0029  M  ELIA DAUDI YOHANA                  PASSED  
  0030  M  ELIAS EDWARD OSAKO                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL MATHIAS LUDIGIJA          FAILED  
  0032  M  EPHRAIM MISANGU NGETE              PASSED  
  0033  M  EVANS MANYILI SIMEO                PASSED  
  0034  M  EZEKIEL PETER SIMON                PASSED  
  0035  M  FRANK APORRO PASCHAL               FAILED  
  0036  M  GEORGE ALPHONCE HILLYA             ABSENT  
  0037  M  HASSAN HARUNA SIMBA                PASSED  
  0038  M  JEROME CHOTERO JUVINARY            FAILED  
  0039  M  MAIGE JAMES MAKAYULA               ABSENT  
  0040  M  MAURID RAMADHAN RASHID             PASSED  
  0041  M  MBOKE NICKODEMOS NZIGO             FAILED  
  0042  M  MHOJA KAZOBA SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0043  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH MANYENYA            PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PAUL FELIX MACHIYA                 PASSED  
  0045  M  YASINTA PAUL GABRIEL               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0387 - KARAGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  STELLA KULWA ELIAKIMU              PASSED  
  0002  M  JASPAN MJUNI MATHAYO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0389 - SHAURITANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AJUZA HUSSEIN SHEKALAGE            FAILED  
  0002  M  HENDISON BONIFASI GENES            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0397 - RULENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LETICIA LEONIDAS MBWIGILI          FAILED  
  0002  F  YUNISI ABELA ALPHONCE              FAILED  
  0003  M  THEODORIUS BERNARD BIZURU          PASSED  
  0004  M  THEONESTH DOMINICK RUSHATSI        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0399 - MIRAMBO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AHMAD RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA JUMA LAURENT                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA EDWARD PETER             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA LINUS ADAM               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA JOSEPH OMWA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNASTAZIA HERMAN ENERIKO          FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNASTAZIA WILLIAM PAUL            FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA HAMIS HAMADI                  PASSED  
  0009  F  ASHA JUMA HAMIS                    FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHA JUMA MGALULA                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASHURA JUMA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHURA OMARY HUSSEIN               ABSENT  
  0013  F  ASIA ABDALLAH JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  AZIZA HASHIM HARUNA                PASSED  
  0015  F  BORA HAMIS MASOUD                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  CHIKU SADALA FAUSTINY              FAILED  
  0017  F  CHIKU SHAABAN ISACK                ABSENT  
  0018  F  DAFROZA MUSSA HEBEYE               ABSENT  
  0019  F  DIANA JACOB SALEHE                 PASSED  
  0020  F  DIANA SAID NYONI                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  DOROTHEA PAULO PETER               FAILED  
  0022  F  DOTTO SAID MWISHEHE                FAILED  
  0023  F  ELIZABETH RICHARD MANOGA           ABSENT  
  0024  F  ESTER JOHN STEPHEN                 FAILED  
  0025  F  EVA GASPA ALLY                     FAILED  
  0026  F  FARIDA SIMBA FERUZI                FAILED  
  0027  F  FATMA ALLY MAGAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0028  F  GETRUDA ZEBEDAYO THADEO            FAILED  
  0029  F  GRACE ELISHA JUMBE                 FAILED  
  0030  F  HADIJA MOHAMED SALEHE              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HADIJA SAMWEL SAULA                PASSED  
  0032  F  HADIJA SHAABAN BATROMEO            FAILED  
  0033  F  HADIJA SHABAN JUMA                 FAILED  
  0034  F  HAFSA KAHAMA MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0035  F  HALIMA HAMIS RASHID                ABSENT  
  0036  F  HAVIJAWA SAID MAULID               PASSED  
  0037  F  HAWA HASHIM RAMADHAN               ABSENT  
  0038  F  HAWA MRISHO IDD                    PASSED  
  0039  F  HIDAYA MOSHI NKANGA                ABSENT  
  0040  F  HIDAYA TANDIKO BENGWA              FAILED  
  0041  F  HUSNA HARUNA KIPANGA               ABSENT  
  0042  F  ILHAM KASIKIWE KASIKIWE            PASSED  
  0043  F  IRENE THOBIAS JOHN                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0399 - MIRAMBO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANETH STEPHEN FRANCIS             FAILED  
  0045  F  JENIPHA OSCA CHOKARA               ABSENT  
  0046  F  JOHARI ALLY HAMIS                  ABSENT  
  0047  F  JOHARI GIBSON KASITA               FAILED  
  0048  F  JOHARI SALUMU HAMIS                FAILED  
  0049  F  JUSTINA DOTTO MIHAYO               FAILED  
  0050  F  KALUNDE BUSHIRI SALUM              ABSENT  
  0051  F  KALUNDE IDD RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0052  F  KALUNDE WILSON EDWARD              FAILED  
  0053  F  KHADIJA HAMIS SAIDY                FAILED  
  0054  F  KIJAKAZI IBRAHIM SALUM             PASSED  
  0055  F  KUDRAT HAMIS RAMADHAN              FAILED  
  0056  F  LEVINA JULIUS KENEDY               FAILED  
  0057  F  LUCY LUKAL EVARIST                 FAILED  
  0058  F  MAGRETH SAMWEL PETER               ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  MAKULATHA IBRAHIM PAUL             FAILED  
  0060  F  MARIAM HAMIS KAYOWOLA              ABSENT  
  0061  F  MARTHA NDOLELI PATRICK             FAILED  
  0062  F  MARTHA STEVEN MSUMO                FAILED  
  0063  F  MARY KAPONGO PERENATI              ABSENT  
  0064  F  MAUA ISSA KASWALE                  PASSED  
  0065  F  MERCIANA JOHN BARUTI               ABSENT  
  0066  F  MILKA WILSON MBISILE               FAILED  
  0067  F  MWAJUMA HAMIS KALATULA             FAILED  
  0068  F  MWANAIDI MOHAMED PESAMBILI         FAILED  
  0069  F  MWANGAZA RAMADHANI DOTTO           FAILED  
  0070  F  MWAYAONA ABAS MAULID               FAILED  
  0071  F  NAOMI KASHINDYE MALU               FAILED  
  0072  F  NEEMA MUSSA JUMA                   FAILED  
  0073  F  NEZIA ALPHONCE STEPHANO            FAILED  
     
  0074  F  NEZIA OSCA GABRIEL                 FAILED  
  0075  F  PILLY ATHUMAN MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0076  F  PILLY SAID MAULID                  FAILED  
  0077  F  RAHABU BATHROMEO MBISILE           ABSENT  
  0078  F  RAHMA ALLY HUSSEIN                 FAILED  
  0079  F  REBBECCA EZEKIEL COSMAS            PASSED  
  0080  F  REHEMA MOHAMED KAZIMOTO            FAILED  
  0081  F  REHEMA TOFIKI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0082  F  REHEMA YAHAYA HAJI                 FAILED  
  0083  F  ROSEMARY CLEOPHACE NDAYENZA        PASSED  
  0084  F  ROSEMARY GEORGE KADEMA             FAILED  
  0085  F  ROSE SALUM JOHN                    FAILED  
  0086  F  SADA HAKI MRISHO                   ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0399 - MIRAMBO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   62                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SADA RAMADHAN IDD                  FAILED  
  0088  F  SADA SHABANI HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0089  F  SAFIA HAMIS KALATULA               FAILED  
  0090  F  SAFIA MAJALIWA JUMA                FAILED  
  0091  F  HALIMA SALUM SALUM                 FAILED  
  0092  F  SALMA SALUM SUDI                   FAILED  
  0093  F  SCHOLASTICA FANUEL ISACK           ABSENT  
  0094  F  SELINA JACOB KAFOTE                FAILED  
  0095  F  SHEILLA MAKTUBU JUMA               ABSENT  
  0096  F  SHELLA JABIR ABUBAKARI             FAILED  
  0097  F  SHUMBANA SALUM JUMA                FAILED  
  0098  F  SIKUZANI HUSSEIN NKINGA            ABSENT  
  0099  F  SOPHIA KOMBA DOMINIC               FAILED  
  0100  F  TABU ABAS SAID                     FAILED  
  0101  F  TATU ISMAIL VILANTANYE             FAILED  
     
  0102  F  TAUS JUMA AMAN                     ABSENT  
  0103  F  ZAINABU MOHAMEDY SHAABAN           PASSED  
  0104  F  ZAITUNI HAMISI KITUGA              FAILED  
  0105  F  ZUWENA FEISAL SAID                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0404 - TUNDURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHIKU MOHAMEDI NDEU                ABSENT  
  0002  F  JOYCE FAUSTINE NDUNGURU            PASSED  
  0003  F  ROSE ALLY BAKARI                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  SIKUDHANI OMARY KALOLO             FAILED  
  0005  M  ABDALAH RAJABU ABDALAH             ABSENT  
  0006  M  ADAM ALLY ADAM                     FAILED  
  0007  M  BYELA HAMISI MITAGO                PASSED  
  0008  M  EDGAR HAMISI NGAUNJE               ABSENT  
  0009  M  KAKULU NDEGE MGANGA                PASSED  
  0010  M  OMARI HASSAN MTELELA               ABSENT  
  0011  M  RASHIDI MAZOWEA RAJABU             ABSENT  
  0012  M  YASSIN MOHAMED MAWILA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  YUSUPH JABIR PHERY                 PASSED  
  0014  M  ZUBERI AHMADI MACHILA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA ELADIUS MUBEZI           FAILED  
  0002  F  AFISA NASSORO ATHUMAN              FAILED  
  0003  F  AFRA MUKUMBUKWA JAMES              PASSED  
  0004  F  AGNES KOKUIKILIZA PRUDENCE         FAILED  
  0005  F  ALICIA MKAGENDAGE JAFFET           FAILED  
  0006  F  ANASTELA KOKUGONZA THEMISTOCLE     ABSENT  
  0007  F  AVINA KOKUGONZA ANACLETH           ABSENT  
  0008  F  ERADIA ATUGONZA GOSBERT            PASSED  
  0009  F  ILLUMINATHA KOKUTONA KALOLI        PASSED  
  0010  F  JOVITHA NAMATHA RUTHA              FAILED  
  0011  F  JUDITH BALEMESA FELECIAN           PASSED  
  0012  F  KIWENINI JUMA CHUMA                PASSED  
  0013  F  LAIRATH JUMA CHUMA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  LEONIA JELIDA ELIZEUS              FAILED  
  0015  F  LINNAH EVAGRE MATOLI               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MATHA MOURIN MUGISHA               PASSED  
  0017  F  MULKI EDWIN EDWARD                 FAILED  
  0018  F  NISELA NYAMWIZA THEMI              PASSED  
  0019  M  ALLEN SMPHOLIAN SYLIVESTAR         FAILED  
  0020  M  ANOLD MTAKYAMILWA NSANGIRA         PASSED  
  0021  M  BENSON AGANYIRA MAHILANE           PASSED  
  0022  M  BOSCO MUGISHA FRANCES              PASSED  
  0023  M  EMIL KAJERELO ERASTO               PASSED  
  0024  M  EPHRON KOMUNGOMA RWIZA             PASSED  
  0025  M  FRANK MGANDA ALFRED                FAILED  
  0026  M  FRANK RAPHAEL MWINUKA              PASSED  
  0027  M  JOHANES RUGEMALILA JOSWAM          FAILED  
  0028  M  JOHANES SYLIVESTER MHELUKA         PASSED  
  0029  M  JONASI DISMAS ANTHONI              FAILED  
  0030  M  JOSBERT MUTALEMWA JOAS             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOVIAN MWOMBEKI BRIGHTON           FAILED  
  0032  M  JUSTINE CHARLES WARIOBA            FAILED  
  0033  M  MUJIBU TWAIBU BABISHA              PASSED  
  0034  M  OCTORVIUSI KAMUGISHA ERASTOR       PASSED  
  0035  M  PIUS NORASCUS BAGERA               PASSED  
  0036  M  REVOCATUS BARAKA DOMISIAN          PASSED  
  0037  M  SCARIUS SCARION EVARD              PASSED  
  0038  M  SHABAD AHMAD MASOUD                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HARUBU ABDALLAH MBULI              FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA ALLY IDDI                   FAILED  
  0003  F  NURU JUMA MACHELA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  IMANI HUSSEIN MWELA                FAILED  
  0005  F  HAWA OMARI MWAMBA                  PASSED  
  0006  M  SIFA HAMISI MANDAI                 FAILED  
  0007  M  RAJABU THABITI MSELEMU             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATA LINUS MHONGOLE               FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE J AYO                     PASSED  
  0003  F  BENKI M POYONI                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  CLARA JOSEPH RAHHI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ELINAMI LOMAYANI ZAKARIA           PASSED  
  0006  F  EVALINE BAHA GURTI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  HADIJA FRANCIS FARAHAN             ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAPPY JOSHUA ZAKAYO                PASSED  
  0009  F  MAGDALENA SILVESTER PAULO          ABSENT  
  0010  F  NEEMA MUSA KIYANGO                 PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA YOHANA SAPURO                FAILED  
  0012  F  PSCALINA STEPHANO AHADI            FAILED  
  0013  F  ROSE ASTERI MGALLA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  RUTH MICHAEL MOLLEL                ABSENT  
  0015  F  SAYUNI YOHANA FESTO                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VERONICA GIBSON MSWIMA             FAILED  
  0017  F  VERONIKA JOHN KINDOLE              ABSENT  
  0018  F  VESTINA LUCAS GAUDES               FAILED  
  0019  M  AMIRI METUSHULI MOLLEL             ABSENT  
  0020  M  CHUMA NGARIAPUSI MKANDE            PASSED  
  0021  M  ERICK MAYADI JOHN                  FAILED  
  0022  M  GODLOVE LAZARO NDOSSI              ABSENT  
  0023  M  MUSTAFA WILLIAMU HAMISI            FAILED  
  0024  M  PETER LEONARD MASSEY               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0418 - LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MERCY JAMES MWANSASU               PASSED  
  0002  M  IMAN LANGSON MWESYA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0419 - CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHEL ELIAMINI MKONGO              PASSED  
  0002  M  JAMES MATHAYO KOMBA                ABSENT  
  0003  M  LEONARD FRANCIS KIMWERI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JORDAN LUOGA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  EVER JULIUS JULIUS                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ROZINA PAUL NCHIMBI                PASSED  
  0004  M  EDSON ELIGIUS NDUNGURU             FAILED  
  0005  M  EVANCE JOSEPH HOKORORO             FAILED  
  0006  M  KELVIN LOTARY MUHUWA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0424 - BUSTANI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY DANIEL MARTINUS               PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0003  F  RAMLA IDDI TURUKU                  PASSED  
  0004  M  AHMEDI ADAMU RAFFA                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  ANTHON ANGELO SIMON                PASSED  
  0006  M  EMANUEL JAMES DAHA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  YUSUFU ABDI MAUNGA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  ZUWEDI ADINANI YUSUPH              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIPHA DICKSON MAHINDONI           FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITHA DISMASY MTATULU             FAILED  
  0003  F  BATULI ABDILLAH KHATIBU            PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE EZEKIELI MAZEKU           FAILED  
  0005  F  CLEN DAVIRD KAMATA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  DOLICE ISAYA LUNGWA                FAILED  
  0007  F  DOREEN SALVATORY MBOYA             PASSED  
  0008  F  DORIS SALUSTIAN MUSHI              FAILED  
  0009  F  EMMY BARACKA SIMULE                FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER JOHN MASALA                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAPPYNESS JOSEPH JASI              PASSED  
  0012  F  HOSANA YOHANA UDOBA                FAILED  
  0013  F  JANE YONA NYAGANI                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  JESKA JOHN CHANDE                  FAILED  
  0015  F  JESTINA CHARLES MAISELI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOYNA ELIKANA MKASANGA             FAILED  
  0017  F  LAZIA ALEX LYAKWASA                PASSED  
  0018  F  LEAH JACKSON MHUMBA                FAILED  
  0019  F  LEAH VICTOR DAUDI                  PASSED  
  0020  F  LUCY HEZRON GWIVAHA                ABSENT  
  0021  F  MAGRETH MARCK CHAWALA              PASSED  
  0022  F  MARY GENSON KUTAKA                 FAILED  
  0023  F  MARY JOHN SAGUMO                   PASSED  
  0024  F  MODESTA SOSPETER MLONGA            ABSENT  
  0025  F  MONICA TABU NYINA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  MONIKA JONASI WAMI                 FAILED  
  0027  F  NEEMA JOAB MZUCHI                  FAILED  
  0028  F  NEEMA SAMSON MAKWAWA               PASSED  
  0029  F  RABECA ELIABI SANGA                PASSED  
  0030  F  RACHEL MICHAEL MBIDU               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REGINER LUDOVICK KIONDO            PASSED  
  0032  F  SALOME YONA KAMWAJI                PASSED  
  0033  F  SWAUMU JUMA MOHAMEDY               FAILED  
  0034  F  VICTORIA RICHARD NJALIKA           PASSED  
  0035  F  WITNES FREDRICK MWENDA             PASSED  
  0036  F  YUSTER ANTHONY MAZUGUNI            FAILED  
  0037  F  ZAMDA MUSSA CHIMBA                 PASSED  
  0038  F  ZAWADI ANTHONY LUWAHA              FAILED  
  0039  M  ALFRED EDWARD MAPALILO             PASSED  
  0040  M  ARNOLD PASCHAL MHEMBULE            PASSED  
  0041  M  ELIA JOHN WILLIAM                  PASSED  
  0042  M  ELIAS PETER MZAVA                  FAILED  
  0043  M  EMANUELI RAPHAELI MAHENGE          FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FARAJA CHRISTOPHER MKALI           PASSED  
  0045  M  GOODLUCK BRANDREY BALLEY           ABSENT  
  0046  M  IBRAHIMU BENJAMIN MUSA             FAILED  
  0047  M  ISAKA WIRIAM CHIHAMBAYA            FAILED  
  0048  M  JAMES JAMES MAUKI                  FAILED  
  0049  M  JOHNSON SALVATORY MBOYA            FAILED  
  0050  M  KAROS FIKIRI CHIHIGWA              FAILED  
  0051  M  KASMILY PASKALY YOLAM              PASSED  
  0052  M  MKOMBOZI PIASON KASONSO            FAILED  
  0053  M  OSCAR WILBERT MWAITULO             PASSED  
  0054  M  REVELATION DUNSTAN MTORO           FAILED  
  0055  M  SEKIHARA SHIMBO MWENDE             PASSED  
  0056  M  SHARIF HASHIM OMARY                FAILED  
  0057  M  SIWALE JUNELY WALAZI               ABSENT  
  0058  M  STEVEN DONALD CHELASA              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  VIGAS MESHACK MGOLI                PASSED  
  0060  M  YUSUPH JOSEPH ZAKARIA              FAILED  
  0061  F  NURU JACOB PHILIPO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0426 - WANGING'OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALATUNOSYA JARUO SANGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANWARITE ERASTO NDWENYA            PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA BAHATI DONONDA           FAILED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATA BENITO MPONZI            FAILED  
  0005  F  CONSOLATA YOANES SANGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH FEDRICK FUTE             FAILED  
  0007  F  EVA JACKSON MAGAWA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE BAHATI MBANGALA              PASSED  
  0009  F  GRACE FRANCIS NYANGINYWA           FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPY LUMLIKO WIKEDZI              FAILED  
  0011  F  HELENA LUCAS KADUMA                FAILED  
  0012  F  JACKLINE INOCENT SANGA             FAILED  
  0013  F  JENIPHA LEONARD MPONZI             PASSED  
  0014  F  JENIPHER JULIUS NGANILEVANU        PASSED  
  0015  F  JESTINA ZACKARIA KIKOTI            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LESTUTA DIEGO VAGELA               FAILED  
  0017  F  MARRY ELIUS CHATANDA               PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA STIVIN NJAVIKE               FAILED  
  0019  F  QUEEN IBRABIMU NYAHUYA             FAILED  
  0020  F  REBECA GODFREY MLWILO              PASSED  
  0021  F  RUTHI GEROID MWAMBUDZI             PASSED  
  0022  F  SARAFINA STEPHANO MGOBA            FAILED  
  0023  F  SHORASTICA CHRISTOPHER MTELESI     FAILED  
  0024  F  SIFA ERASTO MLELWA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  SIZA JOSEPH MLAWA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  SUZANA METRON MNYILENGA            FAILED  
  0027  F  SUZANA PROTHAS MWINUKA             FAILED  
  0028  F  TULAMWONA ELYUDI KADUMA            FAILED  
  0029  F  ZENA T MGAYA                       ABSENT  
  0030  M  EZEKIA MBEYELA FUTE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ELYUTA MPELEMBWA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA HAWARD MTAMA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ASUNTA IFA LUSASI                  PASSED  
  0004  F  ATWANUKYE SHADRACK MBAYA           PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTER FEDELI KADEGE             FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORA MARIO GADAU                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH . MKANDI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTELINA METODI SANGA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  ESTER ELIAKIM MWAKAPISO            FAILED  
  0010  F  FAITH SAMSON MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0011  F  FARAJA CHARLES MGONA               FAILED  
  0012  F  FARIDA RAULENT SWALO               PASSED  
  0013  F  GRADNES ROMANUS MDENDEMI           PASSED  
  0014  F  JACKLINE AMANDUS NUNGU             ABSENT  
  0015  F  LEINA AMOS MWILONGO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN ERNEST MSINGI               ABSENT  
  0017  F  LISA THOMAS LYIMO                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  NEEMA RASTON UHEHWA                FAILED  
  0019  F  REHEMA AURELIAN MLIGO              PASSED  
  0020  F  ROZANA FORTUNATUS TEWELE           FAILED  
  0022  F  SEKELA AMONI SANGA                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  TUMAINI KHALID KAPANGA             FAILED  
  0024  F  ZERA MENARD MFWEYA                 PASSED  
  0025  F  AMINA PETER NGULWA                 PASSED  
  0026  M  AUGUSTINO STANLEY MNG'ONG'O        ABSENT  
  0027  M  DEVIDI YONA SANGA                  ABSENT  
  0028  M  DITRICK S MLOWE                    ABSENT  
  0029  M  GIVEN ABASI PONERA                 PASSED  
  0030  M  GOODLUCK JOHN KOMBA                PASSED  
  0031  M  JOHNSINA PIUS MAGENI               FAILED  
     
  0032  M  KELVIN ASIFIWE MHANGA              PASSED  
  0033  M  LEONARD AMBROS JOMBE               PASSED  
  0034  M  LOVESON PETER MTAGAWA              PASSED  
  0035  M  LUJABIKO CHARLES MGAYA             FAILED  
  0036  M  MESHACK E. KIDULIGO                FAILED  
  0037  F  TUMPE AZARIA WIHALA                FAILED  
  0038  M  VICTOR LAISON MARIFYUMA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENIFA MARTIN MWANYIKA             FAILED  
  0002  F  JESCA ERASTO MLIGO                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  LENA FRANCE CHODOTA                FAILED  
  0004  M  ALLEN JOHN MGIMBA                  PASSED  
  0005  M  ASANTE AUGUSTINO MWANJAVILA        ABSENT  
  0006  M  CHRISPIN TITHO MHAGAMA             PASSED  
  0007  M  DEODATUS BIATUS MWALONGO           FAILED  
  0008  M  EMILY BENHAD MHOGOFELA             PASSED  
  0009  M  GIBSON ALFREDY LUOGA               PASSED  
  0010  M  PRINCY LEONARD AMARIDO             PASSED  
  0011  M  THEODORY EBIATH MSEMWA             FAILED  
  0012  M  THOMAS ABEL MCHAMI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0429 - LUPEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA PIUS MCHOMVU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0431 - MTWANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIDA YOHANA MANDIKE                FAILED  
  0002  F  ATUWENE CHRISTOPHER KOMBA          FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA WILLFRED MWAMANGA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  MECKITIDISI OSWADI MANGULA         FAILED  
  0005  F  ZENA SHABAN KUSSAGA                FAILED  
  0006  M  SILIVYO ENDRIAS MIGODELA           PASSED  
  0007  M  SOSTHENES NAKOL CHAULA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0432 - JABAL-HIRA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE RAMADHANI KIHOMBO         FAILED  
  0002  F  FADHILA HEMEDI RASULI              FAILED  
  0003  F  FATMA ATHUMANI KUNGA               FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM SELEMAN MALEKANO            PASSED  
  0005  F  MWANAHAMISI A MHOGO                PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANAHAWA ALLY JUMA                PASSED  
  0007  F  TATU ABASI LINGWENJE               PASSED  
  0008  F  UPENDO JOSEPH KIHAKA               FAILED  
  0009  F  ZIADA DAUD NYIPETAR                FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDUL RAMADHANI LIHEPA             PASSED  
  0011  M  ABDURAHMAN MUHAMMAD BAGGO          PASSED  
  0012  M  AHMAD MUHAMMED SULEIMAN            PASSED  
  0013  M  HARIDI JUMANNE HABIBU              FAILED  
  0014  M  JAFARI ALLY SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0015  M  JAYRAN SHABANI MMINGE              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MASANGA KHAMIS MANGO               FAILED  
  0017  M  OMARI ABDALLAH SHOMARI             PASSED  
  0018  M  SAIDI MAULID BAGGO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA A OMARY                      ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANETH GEDEON MUTIMBO               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA PETER KING'UNG'ALO            PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA DAUDI SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0005  F  BAHATI MUSSA MALULI                PASSED  
  0006  F  DIANA ABDI SHABANI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  DIVINA RAMADHANI JANJA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  DOLOROSA MARTIN TEMU               ABSENT  
  0009  F  DORCAS HERIEL MSACKY               PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPHY AMOS             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH LIVINGSTONE MWAIPOPO     PASSED  
  0012  F  ENESI JASTINI BUKUKU               FAILED  
  0013  F  EUNICE JOSEPH PAUL                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  EVAGLORY THOMAS KILENGA            PASSED  
  0015  F  FAUDHIA DAVID MWENDA               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HALIMA ABDALAH SALUM               PASSED  
  0017  F  HILDEGALDA LEON SAKAYA             FAILED  
  0018  F  HOSIANA PETRO MNYAMBOY             FAILED  
  0019  F  IRENE ANDREW BAKUZA                PASSED  
  0020  F  JACKLIN FREDY NYAKI                PASSED  
  0021  F  JANETH CHARLES BISWALO             FAILED  
  0022  F  JOYCE MEDARD SOKO                  PASSED  
  0023  F  KURSHIDE HILALY KHALEPH            ABSENT  
  0024  F  LUCY MATETE BIGAMBO                FAILED  
  0025  F  LUCY WILFRED MORENJE               ABSENT  
  0026  F  MAGRETH MAIKO SHIRIMA              ABSENT  
  0027  F  MALIAM ISSA HASAN                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  MARIA HEMEDI ARUFANI               FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAM MASUDY MWAKITALU            FAILED  
  0030  F  MARSELINA SILVANUS LIMAGI          PASSED  
     
  0031  F  MARTHA JOSEPH MBILA                FAILED  
  0032  F  MARY PATRIC JUMA                   PASSED  
  0033  F  MATLIDA JAREDY MKHANDY             ABSENT  
  0034  F  MECKKTRIDA NESTORY GATAWA          PASSED  
  0035  F  MWAJINA AYOUB ATHUMANI             ABSENT  
  0036  F  MWANAHAWA ADAM SULEMANI            FAILED  
  0037  F  MWANAIDI ABDI SHABANI              PASSED  
  0038  F  NANCY HUMPHREY SOMI                ABSENT  
  0039  F  NAOMI ISAAC GABRIEL                ABSENT  
  0040  F  NAOMI PAUL ASSENGA                 FAILED  
  0041  F  NASRA ISIHAKA NJAKACHAI            FAILED  
  0042  F  NASRA RAMADHANI ZAYUMBE            FAILED  
  0043  F  NEEMA DASTANI MHANDO               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA JACKOB LAIZA                 FAILED  
  0045  F  NEEMA PHARES JAHULULA              PASSED  
  0046  F  NEEMA WILLIAM YOTHAM               PASSED  
  0047  F  NEEMA WILLIUM LUBAZI               ABSENT  
  0048  F  NENIGAR DIDAS LAMDSAY              FAILED  
  0049  F  RAHMA FELIX ALOYCE                 FAILED  
  0050  F  REBECCA BONIPHACE SANGA            PASSED  
  0051  F  REHEMA NASSORO MUSSA               PASSED  
  0052  F  REHEMA STANLEY MBUNO               FAILED  
  0053  F  ROSE ANASTAZ EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0054  F  ROSE DAUDI CHACHA                  ABSENT  
  0055  F  ROSEMARY NDUTU ELIAS               PASSED  
  0056  F  RUKIA NURDIN IBRAHIM               PASSED  
  0057  F  SALMA KULWA SULEIMAN               FAILED  
  0058  F  SARAFINA JULIUS MGIFI              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  SCOLASTIKA EPIPHAN MREMA           FAILED  
  0060  F  SHEILA SAID BILAL                  PASSED  
  0061  F  SIFA RAJABU KITWAZI                FAILED  
  0062  F  THEOPISTA F LUBIDA                 ABSENT  
  0063  F  UPENDO ELON KERENGE                ABSENT  
  0064  F  VERONICA SABASTIAN PAUL            FAILED  
  0065  F  WINIFRIDA WAMBURA MASANA           PASSED  
  0066  F  ZAINABU ALLY BUSI                  FAILED  
  0067  F  ZENER HAMIDU NASSORO               FAILED  
  0068  F  ZUHURA PAULO JONAS                 ABSENT  
  0069  F  ZUHURA RAJABU ILOLO                PASSED  
  0070  F  ZULFA SHABANI MUHUNZI              PASSED  
  0071  M  ABDALLAH HUSSEIN ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0072  M  ABDALLAH RAMADHANI LUKULUMBALE     FAILED  
  0073  M  ABDUL IDDI MWENE                   ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  AHMEDI HALIDI AHMEDI               ABSENT  
  0075  M  ALPHA IGNAS KIGOSI                 PASSED  
  0076  M  ANOLD ESSAU KAPINGA                PASSED  
  0077  M  ARISTIDIUS DEOGRATIAS NGIRWA       PASSED  
  0078  M  BAKARI HUSSEIN RAMADHANI           PASSED  
  0079  M  BIKOSTA BIKO MNONJELA              FAILED  
  0080  M  CLINTON OLOMI AROBOGASTI           FAILED  
  0081  M  DANIEL JAPHET NTEMI                PASSED  
  0082  M  DAVID FRANK ISANGO                 PASSED  
  0083  M  DENNIS BENJAMIN NJELEKELA          FAILED  
  0084  M  DEOGRATIAS PAUL LUHULULA           ABSENT  
  0085  M  ELIFARAJA CHRISTOPHER MASAUTA      FAILED  
  0086  M  EMMANUEL BATSON NYIKA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  FRANK GEORGE MASUNGA               PASSED  
  0088  M  FRANKLIN CLEVELAND NKATA           PASSED  
  0089  M  GILLIADY S KAHEMA                  PASSED  
  0090  M  HATIBU SWALEHE MMANDAMU            PASSED  
  0091  M  JOSEPH AUGUSTINO ALEX              FAILED  
  0092  M  LENATUS G BOTEA                    PASSED  
  0093  M  LUCAS DANIEL LUMBA                 PASSED  
  0094  M  MAULID ALLY MUSTAPHA               FAILED  
  0095  M  MBRARAKA SAID DALAT                PASSED  
  0096  M  MWESIGA WILLFRED JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0097  M  PHILIP SAMWEL LULINDA              ABSENT  
  0098  M  RAHA MALEX MATATA                  PASSED  
  0099  M  RESPICIUS Z KAHOZA                 FAILED  
  0100  M  REVOCATUS MODEST KENTE             FAILED  
  0101  M  SANCTUS CONSTANTINE KITENGULE      PASSED  
     
  0102  M  SENZIA GEOFREY MNDAMBI             PASSED  
  0103  M  WILLIAM ALPHONCE MKUDE             PASSED  
  0104  M  YASIN HUSSEIN KASELE               ABSENT  
  0105  F  CHIKU A RASHID                     ABSENT  
  0106  F  RACHEL SAMWEL NKUNGU               FAILED  
  0107  M  ABDUL FRANKO KABAKULI              PASSED  
  0108  M  TWALIBU CHANDE TWALIBU             PASSED  
  0109  M  HERMAN SILVESTA HUMAY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA FRANCIS NDUNGURU           ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIA EPHRAHIM MATETE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ROSEMARY JOSEPH SIKANYIKA          FAILED  
  0004  F  WAJIBU OMARI MWENDA                FAILED  
  0005  F  ZAINAB YUSUPH ITIBARY              PASSED  
  0006  M  ABDUL HAMISI CHUBI                 PASSED  
  0007  M  DUA AHMADI MTUMBI                  PASSED  
  0008  M  FANUELY GODFREY MLANDALY           PASSED  
  0009  M  IBRAHIMU ALLY MPUMWA               FAILED  
  0010  M  MUSA SILIUSI SILAGO                PASSED  
  0011  M  MUSTAPHA HEMIDI MMALE              FAILED  
  0012  M  SELEMANI NAJI ABDULHAFIDHI         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALIS ALEX MWAKYUSA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  JULIANA SAID SANGA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  STUMAI SEIF SHAIBU                 FAILED  
  0004  M  JOSEPH JOHSON AMBINDWILE           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0445 - MWEMBETOGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  IMANUEL FABIAN NDENGA              PASSED  
  0002  M  JOSHUA J LOHAY                     PASSED  
  0003  M  RENIUSY ALFRED MASUMBUKO           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0447 - MDABULO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CORNELIA THOBIUS MAHIMBI           PASSED  
  0002  M  ERASTO WILISON MDUNDWIGE           ABSENT  
  0003  M  EVAN ANTONY MHAPA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LAINA DAUDI KALINGA                PASSED  
  0002  F  MATHA RASHID JOHANIS               ABSENT  
  0003  F  UPENDO HENRY FYUMAGWA              PASSED  
  0004  M  CHRISTOPHER SLYVESTER SINGINO      FAILED  
  0005  M  GEORGE KILAGALILA MAHOKOLA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIONICE MICHAEL SIMBA              PASSED  
  0002  F  DOROTEA JOSEPH HYERA               FAILED  
  0003  F  FILIMINA MARTIN SLAA               PASSED  
  0004  F  PASKALINA MAYKO JACOBO             ABSENT  
  0005  M  DANIEL . PANGA                     ABSENT  
  0006  M  JUMA HEMEDY MMBAGA                 FAILED  
  0007  M  MURIMI IBRAHIM MOSABI              PASSED  
  0008  M  OLIVER TITUS MASSAY                ABSENT  
  0009  M  PAULO QALLO ZACHARIA               PASSED  
  0010  M  PAULO S DAMIANO                    PASSED  
  0011  M  ROBSON MESSON RUBEN                PASSED  
  0012  M  VITALIS MANDOO GAARE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0453 - DONGOBESH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA NICODEM SACTAY             FAILED  
  0002  F  AHADIANA I PHISSOO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  DEBORA DAVID AMMI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  DORCAS L HHANDO                    PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH D DIAME                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH YAKOBO SUMAWE            PASSED  
  0007  F  EMELIANA C ALEXANDA                PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER ELIAS SIMA                   FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTER J GAYDAN                     PASSED  
  0010  F  FEBRONIA A OLOLA                   PASSED  
  0011  F  FRANSISCA JOSEPH JOHN              PASSED  
  0012  F  GLORY ANTONY KITOMARY              ABSENT  
  0013  F  GLORY GOODLUCK MELLAH              PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE H LORRY                      PASSED  
  0015  F  LUCIA PHILIPO RAPHAEL              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH I JUMA                     PASSED  
  0017  F  MAGRETH P MARCO                    PASSED  
  0018  F  MAKRINA L LORRY                    PASSED  
  0019  F  MARTA JOSEPH AXWESSO               PASSED  
  0020  F  MILKA CLEMENT SIRA                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  MIRIAM M MGOO                      ABSENT  
  0022  F  NICTORIA L HHAYUMA                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  NURUANA W SOYA                     PASSED  
  0024  F  PASKALINA MARTIN AWET              PASSED  
  0025  F  PAULINA U DUDIYECK                 PASSED  
  0026  F  REBECCA P GWALTU                   PASSED  
  0027  F  REHEMA A PHILIPO                   FAILED  
  0028  F  REHEMA MELKIZEDECK MALLEY          PASSED  
  0029  F  RIZIKI ELIAS ALPHONCE              PASSED  
  0030  F  SABINA S SABIDA                    ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  SARAH J GWALTU                     PASSED  
  0032  F  SARAH M PETER                      ABSENT  
  0033  F  SUBIRA THOMASO MUSA                PASSED  
  0034  F  THERECIA HHAWU BAHA                FAILED  
  0035  F  VERONICA A SWAI                    FAILED  
  0036  F  VERONICA ZEBEDAYO SALUSTIANI       PASSED  
  0037  F  WINFRIDA P BARAN                   FAILED  
  0038  M  EMMANUEL BOAY ETSASE               ABSENT  
  0039  F  HABIBA ISSA HUSSEN                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI ALL MATATA                  PASSED  
  0003  M  FREDY IBRAHIM KASANGO              PASSED  
  0004  M  PATSON SENTALA PIPINGO             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA HUSSEIN NTAHUGA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA THOMAS KISHEPO           FAILED  
  0003  F  ASSA GOZIBERT JUMANNE              PASSED  
  0004  F  ATILA ELIAS BHILUKUKULI            PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA STEPHANO MSEMWA          FAILED  
  0006  F  DIANA GIDION SAGALIKA              FAILED  
  0007  F  DOTO ELLY NSANZE                   FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIETH GEORGE WAZIRI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAMISA HASSANI SEIF                PASSED  
  0010  F  HAWA ALLY HAMIMU                   ABSENT  
  0011  F  JANE DANIEL ROBERT                 FAILED  
  0012  F  JANE NDOLIKWIGILA KIYONKO          FAILED  
  0013  F  JENIFA JANUARY KIZA                FAILED  
  0014  F  JESCA JULIUS BIRANTANYE            FAILED  
  0015  F  LUCIA COSMAS TAMA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MODESTA DAUDI NDENZAKO             PASSED  
  0017  F  MWAMINI LUCAS MPASHA               PASSED  
  0018  F  ORDAVIA RICHARD NTUNZWE            FAILED  
  0019  F  PETER KENNEDY ARON                 PASSED  
  0020  F  RAHABU VENANCE MSOLE               PASSED  
  0021  F  RHODA BOSCO KORIKI                 FAILED  
  0022  F  SCHOLA PETER MELLA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  VICTORIA OSWARD NSHUSHI            PASSED  
  0024  F  VIOLET MYINGA KADINDA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  AHMADY PELLA SHABAN                PASSED  
  0026  M  ALEX SILAS ALEX                    PASSED  
  0027  M  ANDREA SADOCK MKONO                FAILED  
  0028  M  BERNARD RUBAGE NZARA               PASSED  
  0029  M  BILALI RAMADHANI BIKULA            PASSED  
  0030  M  ELKA PETER ZIGUYE                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ERADIUS RUVA RUSWAGA               FAILED  
  0032  M  ESSAU DANIEL NYAMHWAGA             PASSED  
  0033  M  FILBERT JAMES MUGALA               PASSED  
  0034  M  FRANCISCO YUSTUS MALIMI            PASSED  
  0035  M  HARIDI SAID CHABUKE                PASSED  
  0036  M  HASSAN HAMIS HUSEIN                PASSED  
  0037  M  HERMAN OTIENO ALILA                ABSENT  
  0038  M  HUSSEIN HAMIS KAZEZE               PASSED  
  0039  M  ISACK AMONI KIMININGI              PASSED  
  0040  M  JACKSON DAUDI HULEGE               ABSENT  
  0041  M  KASTORY ERNEST MKANDA              PASSED  
  0042  F  KULWA ELLY NSANZE                  FAILED  
  0043  M  LAZARO METUSELA LAZARO             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MAJALIWA GWONONA KAMEGE            ABSENT  
  0045  M  MBAGGA HAMIS JOSIAH                FAILED  
  0046  M  MESHACK HUSSEIN MATONA             ABSENT  
  0047  M  MICHAEL NKUTSE BIRULA              ABSENT  
  0048  M  NDIKUMANA ERICK ZIMANYA            PASSED  
  0049  M  ONESMO BALIKEKA LUHOMWA            FAILED  
  0050  M  RAMADHAN ERNEST RAMADHAN           ABSENT  
  0051  M  RAMADHANI SAIDI RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0052  M  THOMSON ERICK ZIMANYA              PASSED  
  0053  M  WASTARA HAMIS LUHANGWA             PASSED  
  0054  M  YALIKO PHILIPO NGOLOME             PASSED  
  0055  M  YUSUPH ELIAS ARON                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
        QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA YARED JOHN                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANITHA THEONEST KAJUMULO           FAILED  
  0003  F  FELICIANA BERNARD MWASHILEMO       PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH BERNARD MWASHILEMO          ABSENT  
  0005  F  ROSEMARY ALLY KIDAHA               FAILED  
  0006  M  KELVIN MICHAEL MAKESSY             PASSED  
  0007  M  MUSSA JOSEPH SHIJA                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  SAMWELY SELEMANI MGHAMBA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0462 - WIGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ABEL CHEYO NKUBA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  GLADNESS SYDNEY KISESA             PASSED  
  0003  M  PETER ANTHONY NGOYANGI             FAILED  
  0004  M  KIBAMBILA BENEDICT ANTON           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ISAYA KIHIYO                FAILED  
  0002  F  AIRENE JOSEPH NOMBO                FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA RAMADHANI LIKWALA            FAILED  
  0004  F  ANASTASIA REMIGIUS BARNABA         FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHURA AMIDU NGWEMBE               PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE RAINA KAZINGUMU           FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINER MICHAEL MAHAY           FAILED  
  0008  F  DAFROZA GOTADI MGULUKA             FAILED  
  0009  F  DIANA GEORGE MBWANA                PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER CHRISTIAN IBRAHIM            FAILED  
  0011  F  FAUDHIA ABEID SAID                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  HALIMA MIRAJI NGAYAMBWA            FAILED  
  0013  F  HOSSANA EDWARD GONGO               FAILED  
  0014  F  JENIPHE TIMOTHEO KAGUO             FAILED  
  0015  F  KHADIJA YASSIN HUSSEIN             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KHALUPHAN KARIMU KARIMU            FAILED  
  0017  F  LAZARO ELIAS MAHWATA               PASSED  
  0018  F  LILIAN NANGI SENI                  FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIA MICHAEL NYAITI               FAILED  
  0020  F  NORASTIKA GASTO MAKONYOLA          FAILED  
  0021  F  PATRICIA JOSEPH LILUNDILA          FAILED  
  0022  F  PENDO MICKIDADY USIMBA             PASSED  
  0023  F  RUSIA JELLEMIA HELA                FAILED  
  0024  F  SAUDA IBRAHIMU KIPANDE             PASSED  
  0025  F  SCOLASTIKA DAUDY HENERY            FAILED  
  0026  F  SELINA CRARENSI MANDAKI            FAILED  
  0027  F  SUZANA PATRICK MTIMA               FAILED  
  0028  F  VELONIKA PATRICK MWINGILA          PASSED  
  0029  F  VERONICA DAUDI MGOHALEMA           FAILED  
  0030  F  VESTINA MOSES HAULE                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  YASINTA RENATUS KAMATA             FAILED  
  0032  F  YONISIA PETER SIMBA                PASSED  
  0033  F  YUSTER FONTUNATUS SOMA             ABSENT  
  0034  M  ADINAE N KIHWELU                   FAILED  
  0035  M  ASHIRI ALLY MSHUMBUSI              ABSENT  
  0036  M  FESTO PETER MAKWETA                ABSENT  
  0037  M  FRANK IGNAS MBATA                  ABSENT  
  0038  M  GAUDENSI ROMANI MLOKOTA            PASSED  
  0039  M  HATIBU OMARY KAUCHIMBE             ABSENT  
  0040  M  JOHN MATHEW MAKOTI                 FAILED  
  0041  M  KENETH MENAS SWALA                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  OSWARD JUSTINE MWAMBALAKATA        FAILED  
  0043  M  PETER FRANCIS MCHELE               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  PETER KULWA LUTAJA                 PASSED  
  0045  M  PETRO BULABO DOTTO                 FAILED  
  0046  M  RUCIDA REOPAD KASUBIRI             ABSENT  
  0047  M  SALUMU JUMA GOA                    PASSED  
  0048  M  TITO FRANK KIKOTI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0465 - JAMHURI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA RICHARD MBULI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA SILVESTA CHAMWELA        ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE ZEPHANIA MGIMBA              FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA HAJI SAIDI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS EPHRAHIM FIDELISS        PASSED  
  0006  M  ABDALA MOMAHEDI MUYA               ABSENT  
  0007  M  ANDERSON SEBASTIAN LYOTA           FAILED  
  0008  M  AYUBU NGOISA NEILYANG              FAILED  
  0009  M  CHARLES HAMZA LYUKI                PASSED  
  0010  M  DOTTO ABDALLAH MASANJA             ABSENT  
  0011  M  JAMES REUBEN MABULA                FAILED  
  0012  M  JOEL FELICIAN MBANGA               FAILED  
  0013  M  JOHN COSMAS WAMBURA                PASSED  
  0014  M  KENNETH JOSEPH NYANGO              ABSENT  
  0015  M  SALUMU HAMISI BITHALI              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  TITUS MGABISA KALINGA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0471 - MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  AMOSI SIMONI MWALYEGO              PASSED  
  0002  M  REGAN HAIDA MBWILE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADNES WILLIAM NEBERTH              PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA BENSON PIUS              FAILED  
  0003  F  DIANA LEONARD LUSAMBO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  DORCUS BURTON SAULO                FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ABEL MPESO               FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH BONIPHACE MICHAEL        ABSENT  
  0007  F  EUNICE BENARD JIDGA                FAILED  
  0008  F  FRANES GUDSOON TUYA                FAILED  
  0009  F  MAGDALENA JAMES ZUMBA              PASSED  
  0010  F  PENDO JOCTAVIAN MBOGAMBI           FAILED  
  0011  F  ROSEMARY ABELI WAMBALI             FAILED  
  0012  F  SOPHIA ABEL KAPAMA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  SOPHIA PETER CHAMI                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  THEODOSIA SYLIVANUS BIMBIZA        FAILED  
  0015  M  ALTHER DAUD KIPANTA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  AMON DAVID MWANGALABA              ABSENT  
  0017  M  BENEDICTO SIMBAO CLETUS            PASSED  
  0018  M  BRAYANI SIMONI MAKALE              FAILED  
  0019  M  FRANCIS LUCIAN MADEN               PASSED  
  0020  M  JACKSON BENSON PIUS                ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOSHUA JOHN MDUMA                  PASSED  
  0022  M  KIDAI SUBI KISAMBALE               ABSENT  
  0023  M  KIJA KATAMBI MAHONA                PASSED  
  0024  M  LONGNUS MALIUS MWANAMESE           PASSED  
  0025  M  NGUSA CHARLES NGUSA                FAILED  
  0026  M  OSCAR ROCKY UWELLE                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  PASCHAL JULIUS DOHOYI              ABSENT  
  0028  M  RENATUS MASALU BALEKELE            PASSED  
  0029  M  SEBASTIAN ALPHONCE RONDEZYA        PASSED  
  0030  M  SHAIBU ABDALLAH CHITANDA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELEONORA VEREMUND MLELWA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ENELINA LEONARD NGULO              FAILED  
  0003  F  GIVEN EMMANUEL MBWILO              FAILED  
  0004  F  MARTHA LINUSI MSHOGO               FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA ALFAYO MWAKATEBA             FAILED  
  0006  F  OLIPA ASHERY LUSULO                FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSE NASORO MANDELE                PASSED  
  0008  F  SALOME NICKO MSUNGULU              PASSED  
  0009  F  SARAH YAHAYA SWEDI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  TUZO FRANSIS HIMBOSHAO             PASSED  
  0011  F  VALENTINA ALLY OMARY               PASSED  
  0012  M  EMMANUEL DOTTO MWANUMBULA          FAILED  
  0013  M  GODFREY MJAMI MHANGO               FAILED  
  0014  M  HUSSENI JAILOSI DAMSONI            FAILED  
  0015  M  ISAYA DANFORD MAHENGE              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  KENNEDY LUWELA JOB                 PASSED  
  0017  M  SYLIVESTER ZACHARIA MFALLAH        FAILED  
  0018  M  ZACHARIA YAATO TIPE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0478 - KIPOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVODIA ANTONI MAPINDUZI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0487 - MADUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NAOMI CHRISTANTUS KOMBA            PASSED  
  0002  F  THERESIA SAMWEL KILUMBO            ABSENT  
  0003  F  VERONICA ELARD MTEWELE             PASSED  
  0004  F  VINISENSIA MICHAEL CHENGULA        PASSED  
  0005  M  ANTONIA LAZARO MSEKENA             PASSED  
  0006  M  CHARLES PAUL MWAKYUSA              PASSED  
  0007  M  EDWARD JOHN KIOWI                  PASSED  
  0008  M  FESTO THEOPHANES ZAKARANI          PASSED  
  0009  M  HERY LAZARO MFILINGE               ABSENT  
  0010  M  LUDOVICK ENHARD MLIGO              PASSED  
  0011  M  RAYMOND PETER HAULE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA JUMA MSHAKAMAI               FAILED  
  0002  F  DEBORA TUMAINI MGUNYA              FAILED  
  0003  F  HADIJA BAKARI NTUMBO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA JEREMIA MMBANDO               FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI ABDILLAH MKUMBILA           PASSED  
  0003  F  FADHILA OMARY ISSA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  FATMA ABDUL SINANI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  FRIDA MARKO MAPUNDA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  IRENE ABIHUDI MSAKA                FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH GODFREY MSENGI             PASSED  
  0008  F  MWANAMVUA RIDHIWANI NGENA          PASSED  
  0009  F  MWAVITA SHOMARY MAKALIZA           ABSENT  
  0010  F  NADHIFA ABDI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0011  F  RAHMA LOID ANDERSON                PASSED  
  0012  F  REHEMA SAMSON ILOGOLA              PASSED  
  0013  F  SALMA KASIRANI OMARY               ABSENT  
  0014  M  ABDULRAHMAN YUSUPH MUSSA           FAILED  
  0015  M  ABUBAKARI MTOO LUKINDO             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ADAM HAMISI JONGO                  ABSENT  
  0017  M  AMANI YASSINI KITUMBA              FAILED  
  0019  M  GEORGE RAYMOND FRANK               FAILED  
  0020  M  JOSEPH JORDAN MWENDA               PASSED  
  0021  M  JUMA ALLY MZALAU                   PASSED  
  0023  M  MOHAMED ALLY MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0024  M  MOHAMEDI ZUBERI MLANGA             ABSENT  
  0025  M  MUSSA SOLOMON JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  RASHIDI JUMA RASHIDI               ABSENT  
  0027  M  SAID MOHAMED MKOMWA                FAILED  
  0028  M  SAID OTHUMAN SAID                  FAILED  
  0029  M  SALUM AHMADI SHAWEJI               ABSENT  
  0030  M  SAUD ABDULLAH AL-KHANJARI          PASSED  
  0031  M  SHABANI SALEHE MSOLONI             PASSED  
  0032  M  SHABANI YAHAYA SEKAMBA             PASSED  
     
  0033  M  TARIQ SEIF ZAKARIA                 FAILED  
  0034  M  YASSER ALI ABRI                    FAILED  
  0035  M  YUSUF ISSA MAHAMOUD                FAILED  
  0036  M  SEIF ABDALAH MEGERWA               ABSENT  
  0037  M  RUTHA NELSON MITI                  ABSENT  
  0038  M  FRANK KASONGO                      ABSENT  
  0039  F  MATHA JOHAKIM                      ABSENT  
  0040  M  HAJI RAJABU ABDALAH                ABSENT  
  0041  M  MOHAMED ATHUMANI SADIQ             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0495 - MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA IDDY AMRY                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  CAROLINE PAUL WANGABO              FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER FREDRICK KABANDA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  JOHARY KORONGO MONGOMONGO          ABSENT  
  0005  F  KALUNDE MONGOMONGO YASIN           ABSENT  
  0006  F  NEFA BEATUS FABIANO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0498 - DINDIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GWAKISA JAILI MWAKATAGE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARON EHUDI CHILOLO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  RAHMA BAKARI MGULA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  STAMIRI OMARI MASOKOLA             FAILED  
  0004  M  BARAKA EDWARD JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  FESTO KABANIAEL KAAYA              ABSENT  
  0006  M  FRANCIS DICKSON LUZILO             ABSENT  
  0007  M  ZUBERI HILALY KITWANGA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0515 - ILULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA A MNENEGWA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MALIKI HUSSEIN KASIGWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL KIHWELE          PASSED  
  0002  F  HABIBA ABDALLAH BUSHIRI            PASSED  
  0003  F  LILIAN LEONARD NYAHOZA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  LUCY ALBANO PHILIPO                PASSED  
  0005  F  NEGRESS THABITH KILIMA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0524 - RUJEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNETH JOSEPH MTAMA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ATU JACKSON CHAPILE                FAILED  
  0003  F  BATRIDA BOAZ MAHENGE               FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE KAACHONJO MHEMEJI         PASSED  
  0005  F  BELTHA ALPHONCE MBALAMBANTA        FAILED  
  0006  F  BETHSEBA ERICK MWENDELE            PASSED  
  0007  F  CECILIA ANGELO MVIMBA              PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA ALBERTY KAKWAYA                FAILED  
  0009  F  FURAHINI LUKOMBESO MWINUKA         PASSED  
  0010  F  HAMIDU SAIDI MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0011  F  HAPPY GASPARY MWANJALI             FAILED  
  0012  F  HILDA ANDONGWISYE WANDAMBA         FAILED  
  0013  F  JESTA TOMASI MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  LUCY COSTANTINO NDITI              FAILED  
  0015  F  LUCY NOBETH KATONKOLA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAGDALENA PATRICK CHATILA          FAILED  
  0017  F  MAGRETH ISAYA MAGONGO              FAILED  
  0018  F  MARIAM ALOYCE MALILA               FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA ELIASY MGHARE                ABSENT  
  0020  F  OTILIA WINFRID MLIGO               PASSED  
  0021  F  REHEMA JOHN NYAGAWA                ABSENT  
  0022  F  SALOME PAUL KYANDO                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  SHAKIRA JAPHARY NGULUVALA          FAILED  
  0024  F  STURIDA JACOBO KITUMBIKA           PASSED  
  0025  F  TAUSI FREDY NJOJO                  FAILED  
  0026  F  TERESIA NGELELA NANGALE            PASSED  
  0027  F  TUMPE GEOPHREY BANGE               PASSED  
  0028  F  TUNUKIWA LEUSS MWIDETE             ABSENT  
  0029  F  VICTORIA MUHUMBA LUBIDA            PASSED  
  0030  F  WINIFRIDA ADAMU MWALYAWA           ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  ADMINI BROWN MWAKIFUNA             PASSED  
  0032  M  ANTONY SAMWELI MULINDA             FAILED  
  0033  M  BARAKA NG'OKO JACKSON              PASSED  
  0034  M  BARICK STOMAN SANGA                FAILED  
  0035  M  EDMUNDM MANYUSI MAHASILA           FAILED  
  0036  M  EZEKIA LEONARD KALINGA             PASSED  
  0037  M  HUMPHREY JECKONIYA MWALONGO        PASSED  
  0038  M  JALAI JUMA MHEPILE                 FAILED  
  0039  M  JENERIKO ESAU MBEMBATI             PASSED  
  0040  M  JOSHUA WILSON MWINUKA              PASSED  
  0041  M  KELVIN MICHAEL CHARLES             PASSED  
  0042  M  KENNEDY MICHAEL PIUS               FAILED  
  0043  M  KENNETH ERNEST KILEMA              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0524 - RUJEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   25                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MACKLINE ALAWI MBWILO              ABSENT  
  0045  M  MICHAEL NISALILE MWASAJONE         PASSED  
  0046  M  MIYUDA WILSON MADOSHI              PASSED  
  0047  M  MUKHTARY BUSHIL GODIGODI           ABSENT  
  0048  M  PETRO STIVINI MPINGA               PASSED  
  0049  M  RAJABU JUMANNE WANGUVU             PASSED  
  0050  M  SAMSON AMBWENE MWAKALINGA          PASSED  
  0051  M  SAMWEL JEREMIAS MGOVANO            FAILED  
  0052  M  STANLEY JULIUS CHAMBUA             PASSED  
  0053  M  YOHANA TITUS MAYEMBA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MANENO RAJAB OMAR                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0528 - SABASABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA RASHIDI MAKAME                PASSED  
  0002  F  FAUDHIA SHAIBU MKANULA             PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA EVA NYONI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  HIJA ABILAHI JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  KIDASA MZEE SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0006  F  SALMA SHAIBU NAMONGO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  SOMOE MOHAMEDI CHIPINDA            FAILED  
  0008  F  ZIADA ATHUMANI MPWAGO              PASSED  
  0009  M  DAVID STANLEY UDOBA                PASSED  
  0010  M  EVODI MAULILIYO CHOLOBI            PASSED  
  0011  M  HUSSEIN MAULIDI SAIDI              PASSED  
  0012  M  IZACK YOSHUA LIKONDA               FAILED  
  0013  M  JABILI SALUMU RIHAMBWALI           FAILED  
  0014  M  JUMA AHMADI NAMWAMBA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0533 - SARWATT SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DELFINA M LAURENTI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  FILIMINA L BURRA                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  GLORY AMMO SULLE                   FAILED  
  0004  F  PASKALINA N HAYSHI                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  RUTHI I SULLE                      FAILED  
  0006  M  ELIYA T PARESSO                    PASSED  
  0007  M  JEREMIA D LALOJICK                 PASSED  
  0008  M  NICOLAUS N SIKAY                   FAILED  
  0009  M  PETRO J SULLE                      FAILED  
  0010  M  PROTAS N . FRANSISKO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTASIA MENAS MBUNDA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA FRANK HAULE                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  BENEDETHA MENAS MBUNDA               *W    
  0004  F  CHRISTINA COSMAS MBELLE            ABSENT  
  0005  F  JANE MATHIA MATHIA                   *W    
  0006  F  JENI PAULO KAMPANGO                ABSENT  
  0007  F  REBECA ABSON CHIWINGA                *W    
  0008  F  SARAH LAZARO NGONGI                  *W    
  0009  F  SOPHIA ELIAS MBELE                   *W    
  0010  F  THERESIA AGNES HAULE                 *W    
  0011  F  UPENDO JACOB NCHIMBI                 *W    
  0012  F  VERONICA ANDREA MWENDA               *W    
  0013  M  AIDAN FROWIN KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  DICKSON ANDREA MSUKU               FAILED  
  0015  M  FRANCE ADAM HAULE                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  GEOFRAY CATHIBERT NYAMALINDI       PASSED  
  0017  M  IBRAHIMU MOHAMEDI SUD              FAILED  
  0018  M  JOHN CHRISTOMS MBELE                 *W    
  0019  M  KAZENI RAPHAEL KAZENI              PASSED  
  0020  M  METHEW EMMANUEL EMMANUEL           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA MICHAEL MSHANI              PASSED  
  0002  F  AIDA JALSON MBUBA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  DIANA STEPHANO MTAMBO              PASSED  
  0004  F  ELINA BIASON MWAZEMBE              PASSED  
  0005  F  EMELIANA PATRICK MGAYA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTHER SETH SIWINGWA               PASSED  
  0007  F  EVA PETRO MSHANI                   PASSED  
  0008  F  GETRUDE EDWARD MUKAMA              FAILED  
  0009  F  JENY AHOBWILE MABIFU               PASSED  
  0010  F  JUDITH ESSAU MSEMWA                PASSED  
  0011  F  JUDITH GREGORY MBENA               FAILED  
  0012  F  KISSA ALAM MBUBA                   FAILED  
  0013  F  LILIANI KASTONI MLENGA             PASSED  
  0014  F  LUCY ALEX WAYA                     FAILED  
  0015  F  NITIKE HEZRON MWAKAPOKELA          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NURU DAVID TWAMBO                  FAILED  
  0017  F  REHEMA EVARISTO BENEDICTO          FAILED  
  0018  F  SALOME EPHREM KASANU               FAILED  
  0019  F  SARA THOBIAS MGENI                 PASSED  
  0020  F  SELINA JEKONIA JONAM               ABSENT  
  0021  F  SEMEN JASUMEN SIMWANZA             PASSED  
  0022  F  SUZANA WILISONI ZEWANGA            FAILED  
  0023  F  TARISIA JOHN MWAZEMBE              PASSED  
  0024  F  TULIPO ANGETILE SHINGWA            FAILED  
  0025  F  TUMPE ATULONGWISYE KIBONA          PASSED  
  0026  F  VERONICA ELIMU LWINGA              PASSED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA JESTERD MWASHILINDI       FAILED  
  0028  M  AMANI AYOUB AMANI                  PASSED  
  0029  M  ANTONY SAMWEL MWITA                PASSED  
  0030  M  BALTAZARY STEVEN ATANAS            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DAVID JOFRY MBOYA                  PASSED  
  0032  M  ISACK ANDSON CHIMWENJE             ABSENT  
  0033  M  JOSEPHAT ROBERT SIMTOWE            PASSED  
  0034  M  MATHEW MICHAEL CHIKOTI             ABSENT  
  0035  M  OSCAR LAISON MASEBO                PASSED  
  0036  M  SHEMTOI SIMON NYILENDA             PASSED  
  0037  M  YUSUFU OSIANA MOGHA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTHA MAGATI ZAMBELI             PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER MANYAMA MAZENGO             PASSED  
  0003  F  EUNICE GERVAS LEONARD              FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA HEMED MATOLA                PASSED  
  0005  F  JOHARI SWALEHE RASHID              FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH NYANJIGE BAHATH            FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM SYLIVESTER ROBERT           FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY MAULTIUS MWAPILI              FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA KUTEMBA BWIRE                FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA MASILILI PHILIPO             PASSED  
  0011  F  PILLY RABAN MADUKA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  SAFINA ATHUMAN ISMAIL              PASSED  
  0013  F  SCHOLASTICA MLASA MUSSA            FAILED  
  0014  F  SIWEMA MISANA SELEKWA              PASSED  
  0015  F  SUNDI NTENGA JOHN                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  THELEZA SAMWEL STANSLAUS           PASSED  
  0017  F  VERONICA BUDEBA PHARLES            FAILED  
  0018  M  ALEX GODFREY CHARLES               PASSED  
  0019  M  ANDREA MAGERO DEUS                 FAILED  
  0020  M  BAHATH ELIAS LUBAPULA              PASSED  
  0021  M  BAHATI PETRO LIZILI                PASSED  
  0022  M  DEUS MATHAYO SEGEJA                ABSENT  
  0023  M  FREDRICK MATHAYO MUHULU            PASSED  
  0024  M  GIDEON JOSEPHY CHACHA              PASSED  
  0025  M  JOHN MUNDAGUMILO PETRO             PASSED  
  0026  M  JOSEPHAT MANONI SHOKELA            PASSED  
  0027  M  KAHENA KALISONDOLE MICHAELY        PASSED  
  0028  M  KASSIMU JIMMY JULIUS               PASSED  
  0029  M  KAZIMILI KALISONDOLE MIKAEL        PASSED  
  0030  M  LAURENT CHARLES SAYAYI             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  LAURENT ELIKA CHARAHAN             FAILED  
  0032  M  MABANZA MLINGWA MANGU              PASSED  
  0033  M  MASALU EMMANUEL MERICK             PASSED  
  0034  M  MAULIDY ABDULLAH RAMADHAN          FAILED  
  0035  M  NAJIM JAMIL KASSIM                 FAILED  
  0036  M  NDEMBI DOTTO IDIRISA               FAILED  
  0037  M  PAUL KULINDWA NG'HWELO             PASSED  
  0038  M  PETER JOSEPH KASWAHILI             PASSED  
  0039  M  RASHIDY SWALEHE RASHIDY            FAILED  
  0040  M  REDVANUS GREGORY BOGOHE            PASSED  
  0041  M  RICHARD RANGE NYAMBEGA             ABSENT  
  0042  M  VINCENT PETER RAPHAEL              PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ALBETH NTANI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AUGENIA ERNEST NGONYANI            PASSED  
  0003  F  FARAJA XAVERY NUNGU                FAILED  
  0004  F  LUCY CHARLES HAULE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MAGRETH PAUL MAUKI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  SUZANA JOHN KIFARU                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0541 - MARAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA BAKARI KOMBO                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHA SALIMU SHABANI                FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH PETRO PIMA               FAILED  
  0004  F  FADHILA BAKARI PETRO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  FATUMA J MTANGI                    ABSENT  
  0006  F  HAWA ABDULY SHAIBU                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAZINAEL BARNABA MKUBWA            ABSENT  
  0008  F  HELLENA AUGUSTINO SEBASTIAN        PASSED  
  0009  F  JUDITH GEORGE MWAKOTI              FAILED  
  0010  F  KURUTHUMU SALIMU MWANJALA          FAILED  
  0011  F  LUIZA H MTANGI                     FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM SALIMU CHOMBO               ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARY KATABIZI ADRIANO              ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARY STEPHANO UGOMBA               FAILED  
  0015  F  MWANAHAMISI SALIMU MSHIRAZI        PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAHAWA B ISSA                   ABSENT  
  0017  F  MWANAMKASI MVUMBO SEFU             FAILED  
  0018  F  MWANAVITA MOHAMEDI HASSANI         FAILED  
  0019  F  NYABWIRE MAINGU KANYELE            FAILED  
  0020  F  SHARIFA ALPHANI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0021  F  SIKUDHANI CASMIRI MISOJI           ABSENT  
  0022  F  YALIKUBANDI RICHARD KAMATA         FAILED  
  0023  F  ZAINABU HASSANI MOHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0024  M  ABDALLAH S MSELEMU                 ABSENT  
  0025  M  COSMAS DAUDI FRANCIS               FAILED  
  0026  M  JAMES FRANCIS MTEMA                ABSENT  
  0027  M  KITENDO IDDI KITENDO               FAILED  
  0028  M  MADARAKA ABDALLAH HAMZA            ABSENT  
  0029  M  MARTIN ESSAU YONATHAN              FAILED  
  0030  M  MHINA ABUBAKAR KUZIWA              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MICHAEL AUGUSTINO DAFA             ABSENT  
  0032  M  NASSORO HEMEDI KIBWANA             ABSENT  
  0033  M  OMARI BAKARI OMARI                 PASSED  
  0034  M  SAMIJI ATHUMANI KADIO              FAILED  
  0035  M  SYLVESTER YUSTINO MATOHA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA JOHN KINABO                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANTHONITHA THOMAS SHIRIMA          FAILED  
  0003  F  ANTUSA LEO MUSHI                   FAILED  
  0004  F  BRIGITHA BARTHALOME SWAI           ABSENT  
  0005  F  CAROLINA CAROLI MOSHI              PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIETH DESDERY KAWAMALA            PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH PETER SENDORO            ABSENT  
  0008  F  EMMA STIVIN HAMARO                 PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORA LAWRENCE ROBERT              ABSENT  
  0010  F  FLORA PATRICK URIO                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  JACKLINE THADEY MACATHA            PASSED  
  0012  F  LUCY FANUEL KISANGA                ABSENT  
  0013  F  MONICA HASSAN ASSENGA              ABSENT  
  0014  F  OLIVER PRISKUS SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0015  F  PATRICIA PROCHES KILLENGA          ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PROSISTA JUSTINE MTENGA            ABSENT  
  0017  F  REGINA EUGENI MRAMBA               FAILED  
  0018  F  REGINA HERMENEGILD MAKATA          FAILED  
  0019  F  RESTITUTA BONAVENTURA SHIRIMA      PASSED  
  0020  F  SIRILA GODFREY MRAMBA              FAILED  
  0021  F  SOPHIA BERNADINI LYAKURWA          PASSED  
  0022  F  SR.KILIANA PHILIP SHIRIMA          PASSED  
  0023  F  SUZANA ANDREA KIMARIO              FAILED  
  0024  F  THERESIA KRIPIN KILEMBU            FAILED  
  0025  F  THERESIA PIUS MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0026  M  ADRIAN PROSPAR TARIMO              FAILED  
  0027  M  AMEDEUS ABEL LYAKURWA              PASSED  
  0028  M  CAROLI AUGUSTI SWAI                FAILED  
  0029  M  DEODATH PATRICK KAVISHE            PASSED  
  0030  M  EMMANUEL GENES SHIRIMA             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FESTO FELISIAN TARIMO              PASSED  
  0032  M  GABRIEL BARAKA COSTANTINO          PASSED  
  0033  M  JACKSON BRUNO MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0034  M  JACKSON SIMON TAIRO                PASSED  
  0035  M  JAMES SILVERY KILAWE               FAILED  
  0036  M  JAPHET GEMIN SHIRIMA               ABSENT  
  0037  M  JOSEPH PANIKRAS KAVISHE            FAILED  
  0038  M  KELVIN LEO KWEKA                   FAILED  
  0039  M  LIVIN JOAKIM MTENGA                FAILED  
  0040  M  MAXMILIAN AGUSTINI TESHA           FAILED  
  0041  M  MICHAEL NICHOLAUS SHAO             FAILED  
  0042  M  PRISCUS VENANCE MARANDU            ABSENT  
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKWILINA GRATION KEMPANJU          ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA MBARUKU SALUM                FAILED  
  0003  F  CASTEN AMUSTRONG HEZRON            FAILED  
  0004  F  CHIRISTINA KANYUNGU TRYPHONE       PASSED  
  0005  F  DEBORA DONARD JONATHAN             FAILED  
  0006  F  DOTTO EZEKIEL EZEKIEL              ABSENT  
  0007  F  EDNA MOSES GESASE                  PASSED  
  0008  F  EUNICE EVARIST KIPEJA              PASSED  
  0009  F  FATUMA HUSSEIN TAWFIQ              PASSED  
  0010  F  FLORENCE SYLIVESTER MTABINGWA      FAILED  
  0011  F  GENI JUMANNE KOMBO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  HAMISA EMMANUEL ROBERT             PASSED  
  0013  F  HAMISA SADICK RAMADHANI            PASSED  
  0014  F  JENIPHER NELSON KATO               FAILED  
  0015  F  LEVONA ABEL STEPHANO               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LINAH SEIF BWIRE                   FAILED  
  0017  F  LUCIA NYAMUHANGA CHACHA            PASSED  
  0018  F  MAGDALENA CHEGO YOHANA             FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIAM ABBAS SHEMZIGWA             PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIAM THOBIAS MAPESA              ABSENT  
  0021  F  MARIETHA EDWARD KATWIGA            FAILED  
  0022  F  MATHA MORIS MKAKA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  MERECIANA WAMBURA MISANGA          ABSENT  
  0024  F  MWANAHAMISI ABASI MOHAMMED         FAILED  
  0025  F  ODILIA ABRAHAM BATIMAYO            FAILED  
  0026  F  PASCHAZIA LUCAS JOSEPH             ABSENT  
  0027  F  PEREPETUA JOSEPH ELIAS             FAILED  
  0028  F  RACHEL KITUNI CHINATO              PASSED  
  0029  F  RAHMA ABDALLAH OMARY               FAILED  
  0030  F  RAHMA MIKIDADI JUMA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REBECCA FRANK MCHEMBE              PASSED  
  0032  F  TAUHIDA ADAM MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0033  F  VERONICA CHARLES LUSANA            FAILED  
  0034  F  VIVIAN ANTHONY VANCE               PASSED  
  0035  F  WINIFRIDA WILSON ALLUTE            PASSED  
  0036  F  WITNESS WAROBI ZIRIRA              FAILED  
  0037  M  AMANI AYUBU AMANI                  FAILED  
  0038  M  BARAKA GENGERE WESAKA              PASSED  
  0039  M  BRIAN OKUNGU KUYE                  PASSED  
  0040  M  BROWN BLONDY PIANO                 PASSED  
  0041  M  COSMAS JOSEPH MAEORO               PASSED  
  0042  M  DAUD EPRAIM NKINGWA                FAILED  
  0043  M  DICKSON WILSON JOHN                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDGAR RWEZIMULA RESPICIUS          PASSED  
  0045  M  FAUSTINE PETER NGANDU              FAILED  
  0046  M  FREDRICK LAWRENCE KASHEKYA         FAILED  
  0047  M  GASTON KAGOMA BIDYAKASOMA          PASSED  
  0048  M  HAMADI RUPIA LUGALABA              ABSENT  
  0049  M  IBRAHIM KAYEKE MSIRA               PASSED  
  0050  M  JACOB JOHANES KIGOCHA              FAILED  
  0051  M  JOHN KASOLE NSHASHI                FAILED  
  0052  M  JOSEPH MAGESA MNIKO                FAILED  
  0053  M  JOVINE SOSOKA MASABA               PASSED  
  0054  M  JUMANNE BUGUMA GIMONGE             PASSED  
  0055  M  KELVIN MICHAEL JUSTINE             PASSED  
  0056  M  LUCAS KALIDUSHI PASCHAL            ABSENT  
  0057  M  LUTENGANO NOAH MWAIKENDA           PASSED  
  0058  M  MANCHALE ELIAS NYANTORY            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MATHIAS MAKOYE SULULUKA            ABSENT  
  0060  M  MAZULA CELESTINE MASHAURI          ABSENT  
  0061  M  MUSSA PETER FRANSIS                FAILED  
  0062  M  NG'HABI SAMWELY CHAGU              PASSED  
  0063  M  NKUBA L KISUSI                     PASSED  
  0064  M  PIUS RUTAIWA PRADIUS               PASSED  
  0065  M  ROGERS MANAMBA GAINI               PASSED  
  0066  M  SALUM DADU DIYA                    ABSENT  
  0067  M  SHEDRACK MODEST JOHN               FAILED  
  0068  M  SIMONI ELIAS ELIAS                 FAILED  
  0069  M  SOSPETER CHARLES DIONIZI           PASSED  
  0070  M  STEPHANO LUSHONA MASASILA          FAILED  
  0071  M  SYLIVESTER CHILOSA ZEPHANIAH       PASSED  
  0072  M  SYLVESTER JAIROS KAJORO            PASSED  
  0073  M  TANGANYIKA KABWE SONGORO           FAILED  
     
  0074  M  VICENT PETER MAZIKU                PASSED  
  0075  M  WESAKA JULIUS WESAKA               PASSED  
  0076  M  WILSON LEONARD WILSON              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFINAWE GODWIN KIMARO              PASSED  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA PETER FRANCIS           FAILED  
  0003  F  FARAHA MALIKI TITU                 PASSED  
  0004  F  SALMA ABDI KASSIM                  PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPHAT EVARIST ALAGWA            FAILED  
  0006  M  RAHIMU KARIMU HOYA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER S MWAHOMBE                   FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAMU HAJI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIMBORA MICHAEL NANYARO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  BETTY AUMA OWINO                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ERICA RESPICIUS THEOBARD           FAILED  
  0004  F  FROLA HILALION EVARISTA            FAILED  
  0005  F  IVATH AJUNA STEPHENE               PASSED  
  0006  F  JONASTA DENIS TUMUHIRWE            PASSED  
  0007  F  PASCHAL BENEDICTO KYARUZI          PASSED  
  0008  F  REVINA SCKALION KILIZANT           ABSENT  
  0009  F  SIIMA KATUNZI KATALYEBA            FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDURAHIM MARICK RUTACHUBILWA      FAILED  
  0011  M  ANORD RESPICIUS BUNONGOILE         FAILED  
  0012  M  DAUD JOSEPH GWANKO                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  DEVIS EMMANUEL DAMIANI             PASSED  
  0014  M  IVON VEMA BUGENDAILA               PASSED  
  0015  M  PETITUS JASSON MARTIN              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA EDWARD NHANDI                 FAILED  
  0002  M  EDWARD KYENCHE MICHAEL             ABSENT  
  0003  M  HAMISI RASHIDI MBWANA              FAILED  
  0004  M  PAULO WARUMI MWAMPAMBA             PASSED  
  0005  M  SHAHAME ATHUMANI SAIDI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MNYETI DAUD                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA FRANCIS DEUS             FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER MARCO MASHAURI               FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTER NGASSA NYALLA                FAILED  
  0005  F  EUNICE PAUL STEPHEN                FAILED  
  0006  F  EVELINA FRANK ISACK                ABSENT  
  0007  F  FAIMA AJIRI SIRAJI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA JUMA OMARY                  PASSED  
  0009  F  GAUDENSIA FORTUNATUS KITALONJA     PASSED  
  0010  F  JACKLINE JAMES MAHEDE              ABSENT  
  0011  F  KAMLI MARTIN TUGWA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  KULWA NONIHNALE MADAHA             FAILED  
  0013  F  LEAH SYLVESTER MADAHA              ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAGDARENA FRANCIS MAGUJA           FAILED  
  0015  F  NEEMA ABDALLAH KHAMIS              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA MAARIFA LIENE                ABSENT  
  0017  F  PERPETUA CLAUD PEMME               FAILED  
  0018  F  RACHAL NOEL NNKO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  UPENDO JACOB SERAPHY               ABSENT  
  0020  F  WINIFRIDA BENEDICTO KULWA          PASSED  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL LEONARD LUPOJA            FAILED  
  0022  M  FIDELIS CHARLES MAHONA             FAILED  
  0023  M  JEREMIAH CHARLES SITTA             FAILED  
  0024  M  KELVIN MATOLO MTOLA                FAILED  
  0025  M  MAHUGIJA JOHN MACHEYEKI            PASSED  
  0026  M  NIKAS VICENT KAGAMBO               FAILED  
  0027  M  NJIGE MADUHU MALIMI                PASSED  
  0028  M  SOPHALETH MARCO MADAHA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACKLINE JOHN SELA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINA MARCO HAKANIGWA          FAILED  
  0003  F  MASHAVU KADUBUYE IBRAHIM           ABSENT  
  0004  F  REHEMA JOSAPHATI NZUHO             ABSENT  
  0005  M  BARINABA SABINUSI HIPOLITO         ABSENT  
  0006  M  SADOCK EDWARD CHUNDWA              FAILED  
  0007  M  SAID HAMIS NKINGWA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  SYLVESTER NKURULA NOBLE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA CHUWAKA MAFTAH               ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA SHABAN KISUJA                PASSED  
  0003  F  EZELEDA JAMES MWAHELE              FAILED  
  0004  F  HAMISA HARUNA NGENGULA             FAILED  
  0005  F  HELENA YASSON KIULA                PASSED  
  0006  F  JOAN DAUDI CHANDO                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARIAM JUMANNE ABDALAH             FAILED  
  0008  F  ROSEMYSTICA RAPHAEL CHUWA          PASSED  
  0009  F  SOPHIA GELARD BAZILA               ABSENT  
  0010  M  ANDREA ISSACK LWALI                FAILED  
  0011  M  CHARLES TINO EMANUEL               PASSED  
  0012  M  OMARY HAMIS MASABHWO               FAILED  
  0013  M  TOBIAS EMMANUEL SEPHANIA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES WILLIAM MADELEKE             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA PHILEMON COSMAS            FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIZA ABDALLAH AMRI                FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE ROBERT MASALU            FAILED  
  0005  F  DORCA PHARES WILSON                FAILED  
  0006  F  EDITHA LUCAS NJIGU                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH ENOCK GABRIEL            FAILED  
  0008  F  ERENESTINA TIMOTHEO NGALABA        FAILED  
  0009  F  FELISTA BENJAMIN SERIKALI          PASSED  
  0010  F  GLORY DAVID SHEM                   PASSED  
  0011  F  HELENA LAZARO MAPINDA              FAILED  
  0012  F  HUSNA SHABAAN DAUDI                FAILED  
  0013  F  ISABELA ANTHONY JORAM              ABSENT  
  0014  F  JOYCE MICHAEL LUHUNGA              PASSED  
  0015  F  KABURA EDWARD SEMENI               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LAULENCIA LUGODISHA DEUS           FAILED  
  0017  F  LILIAN MATHIAS MASWILA             FAILED  
  0018  F  LOY JOHNSON SAIGODI                FAILED  
  0019  F  MACLINER TUMAIN ANSICHADIUS        FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH REVOCATUS MAPANDA          PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIAM SAID MWEYA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  MARY JAMES RUGOMOLA                FAILED  
  0023  F  MBURA ANDREW KIHANDA               PASSED  
  0024  F  MECKTRIDA PAUL LUGHALI             PASSED  
  0025  F  MELECIANA EMMANUEL MAGIDINGA       FAILED  
  0026  F  MONICA GIRISHON MIGWAN'GA          PASSED  
  0027  F  MONICA NTAGARA ZACHARIA            ABSENT  
  0028  F  MWAJUMA AMANI NZIGE                PASSED  
  0029  F  MWANAIDI JOSHUA MATILIGO           FAILED  
  0030  F  NAOMI GELYA METUSELA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NAOMI ONESMO PAUL                  ABSENT  
  0032  F  NEEMA JACKSON CHANDE               FAILED  
  0033  F  NORAH MUSSA SIGIRA                 FAILED  
  0034  F  REHEMA ADAM KAPANGE                PASSED  
  0035  F  REHEMA SINCHA TIMANI               FAILED  
  0036  F  REVANIA KAZIMOTO MASINDE           FAILED  
  0037  F  RUQAYYA ABDALAH AWADHI             FAILED  
  0038  F  SADA MSOMI WILSON                  FAILED  
  0039  F  SALOME MATHIAS KASHINJE            FAILED  
  0040  F  SOPHIA JUMA DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0041  F  SOPHIA KAKUMBO DAUD                FAILED  
  0042  F  SUZAN GEORGE SAHANI                PASSED  
  0043  F  UPENDO REVELIAN EZEKIEL            ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   38                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VENANCIA CHARLES MABINA            FAILED  
  0045  F  VERONICA SHINGO SYLVESTER          FAILED  
  0046  F  VICTORIA OPTATUS SHAMBE            FAILED  
  0047  F  VIVIAN PASCHAL CHARLES             FAILED  
  0048  F  ZENA MUSSA HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0049  F  ZIPORA JOSEPH MANGOA               PASSED  
  0050  M  AMIRI AMRI RASHID                  PASSED  
  0051  M  ATHANAS EMMANUELY RICHARD          FAILED  
  0052  M  BAKARI RASHID SIMBA                FAILED  
  0053  M  CHARLES PASCHAL MIRUMBI            FAILED  
  0054  M  CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL CHRISTOPHE     FAILED  
  0055  M  DAUDY JOHN MHABE                   FAILED  
  0056  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MATENDO            ABSENT  
  0057  M  EMMANUEL PHILLIP MBOSOLI           PASSED  
  0058  M  FAUSTINE SYLVESTER JOHN            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  FRANK EDWARD GWANGILI              PASSED  
  0060  M  GEORGE DAVID KILINDO               PASSED  
  0061  M  JUMA JOSEPHAT MUNTAGU              PASSED  
  0062  M  MICHAEL KUSHABA MAKOYE             PASSED  
  0063  M  THOMAS PIUS SERRE                  PASSED  
  0064  M  ZAKAYO JUSTINE LUBIGISA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FREDRIC ALPHONCE           FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS CHRISTOPHER ZAKARIA         FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS EZEKIEL SHILINDE            PASSED  
  0004  F  ALICIA CHARLES ANDREA              PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA ABDUL ALLY                   FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA RAMADHAN HASSAN              PASSED  
  0007  F  ANETH CHARLES KIHIRI               PASSED  
  0008  F  ANETY DEUS NESTORY                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANGELINA LEONIDAS ALEXANDER        PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNA RICHARDY MAPINDUZI            FAILED  
  0011  F  ANNASTAZIA ENOCK LUCAS             PASSED  
  0012  F  ANNA THOBIAS ODIEMBO               PASSED  
  0013  F  ASHA HAMIS MATUTU                  FAILED  
  0014  F  ASHURA AMOS RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0015  F  ASIA ALLY ABDUL                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE MWITA WAMBURA             PASSED  
  0017  F  BETINA JAMES RAYMOND               FAILED  
  0018  F  BRENDA FRANK MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  CATHERINE ELIAS GASHULE            PASSED  
  0020  F  CYPRINA LUCAS THOBIAS              PASSED  
  0021  F  DEBORAH MESHACK NYAGOLI            FAILED  
  0022  F  DIANA DEOGRATIUS REOPODI           PASSED  
  0023  F  DORCAS ZACHARIA ANDREA             FAILED  
  0024  F  EDINA PASCHAL GWENDESHA            FAILED  
  0025  F  ESTER DEOGRATIUS DAUDI             FAILED  
  0026  F  ESTER ISAYA SANYIWA                FAILED  
  0027  F  ESTER MTATILO MASWI                FAILED  
  0028  F  ESTHER C. JOEL                     PASSED  
  0029  F  ESTHER NELSON SAMSON               FAILED  
  0030  F  EVERINE SANANE BUHENYENGE          FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FATUMA H. MATESO                   FAILED  
  0032  F  FLORA JOHN MAGESA                  PASSED  
  0033  F  FRANCISCA BENSON MWAKATAGE         PASSED  
  0034  F  GODLIVER JOHN PETRO                FAILED  
  0035  F  GRACE ENOS ANDREA                  FAILED  
  0036  F  GRACE MATHEW BONNIPHACE            PASSED  
  0037  F  GRACE YUSUPH SWEA                  FAILED  
  0038  F  HAPPYNES JUMA KING                 PASSED  
  0039  F  HAPPYNES LEONARD LAZARIUS          ABSENT  
  0040  F  HAPPYPHANIA MATHIAS MALISHA        PASSED  
  0041  F  HUSNA ISMAIL NKONYA                PASSED  
  0042  F  JANETH MAKOYE MASANYIWA            PASSED  
  0043  F  JANETH SAMSON SIRINGI              ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JESCA R NICKSON                    PASSED  
  0045  F  JOHARI ELIAS GEORGE                FAILED  
  0046  F  JOYCE S. LADISLAUS                 ABSENT  
  0047  F  KABULA F. ERENEST                  FAILED  
  0048  F  KABULA RENATUS MEZA                FAILED  
  0049  F  KAHABI CHANILA HEZRON              FAILED  
  0050  F  KEJA GEORGE DAUD                   FAILED  
  0051  F  KHADIJA IDD RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0052  F  LEAH OBADIA IBRAHIM                PASSED  
  0053  F  LINDA DANIEL MJEMA                 FAILED  
  0054  F  LOVENESS DEUS INOCENT              FAILED  
  0055  F  LOYCE MAGWEIGA MARWA               FAILED  
  0056  F  LUCIA KUSEKWA LEONARD              PASSED  
  0057  F  LUCY THOMAS IKOBELA                PASSED  
  0058  F  LYDIA FAUSTINE DANIEL              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  MAGDALENA THOMAS ANDRECUS          FAILED  
  0060  F  MAILY AMAN HARUNA                  FAILED  
  0061  F  MARIAM BENEDICTAL PETRO            PASSED  
  0062  F  MARIAM DAUD JOEL                   FAILED  
  0063  F  MARIAM YASSIN JUMA                 FAILED  
  0064  F  MARIA R KILOGA                     PASSED  
  0065  F  MARICELINA MGABO NYAKIROTO         PASSED  
  0066  F  MARY PROJESTUS DAMIAN              FAILED  
  0067  F  MEKTLIDA MICHAEL LUHEGA            PASSED  
  0068  F  MERESIANA CHARLES MATHIAS          FAILED  
  0069  F  MILIAM JOHN JANUARY                ABSENT  
  0070  F  MILLIAM MTURY GWANYA               FAILED  
  0071  F  MONICA JOSEPH SANGITA              PASSED  
  0072  F  MWAMIN MGALULA ALLY                FAILED  
  0073  F  MWAMVUA SHABANI MBURA              ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  MWANJAA SEPH DAWOOD                FAILED  
  0075  F  NEEMA JUMANNE BAKARI               PASSED  
  0076  F  NEEMA TUMAINI CHARLES              FAILED  
  0077  F  PETER NDILA MCHELE                 FAILED  
  0078  F  PILLY A. ALLY                      FAILED  
  0079  F  RACHEL RICHARD MKOMWA              FAILED  
  0080  F  RAHABU LEONARD BAGASA              PASSED  
  0081  F  REHEMA HARUNA JUMA                 FAILED  
  0082  F  ROSEMARY MATHIAS STEPHANO          FAILED  
  0083  F  RUTH ZABRON NGONZERA               FAILED  
  0084  F  SAYI MUSSA ELISHA                  FAILED  
  0085  F  SHAMIM ABAS ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0086  F  SUZANA BARNABAS MATHAYO            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   56                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SUZANA JUMA NYAROMBO               ABSENT  
  0088  F  SUZANA NUHU KASENGA                PASSED  
  0089  F  TECLA JUSTINE YULIKI               FAILED  
  0090  F  VAILETH LAURENT CHIZA              PASSED  
  0091  F  VERONICA BONIPHACE MAGANGA         PASSED  
  0092  F  YULIDA KIRUGU JUMBE                PASSED  
  0093  F  ZAINABU GEOGE MASANYIWA            FAILED  
  0094  F  ZAINABU KHASIMU RAMADHANI          ABSENT  
  0095  F  ZAITUNI LUSATO BWIRE               FAILED  
  0096  M  ABDALLAH MWAMACHI KIBOGI           FAILED  
  0097  M  ANDREA BONIFACE ANDREA             FAILED  
  0098  M  ELIA MACHANGO NAKSO                ABSENT  
  0099  M  FRODIUS SOSPETER IGEMBE            FAILED  
  0100  M  JOHN ANDREW SOMBI                  PASSED  
  0101  M  LWAMBALI MAKALANGA CHRISTOPHER     PASSED  
     
  0102  M  MARTINI S MWENYEKAMBI              ABSENT  
  0103  M  MASENGA KAYANGE MAGEMBE            ABSENT  
  0104  M  MZEE RAMADHAN SALUM                FAILED  
  0105  M  OSCAR MUSSA BUTOLE                 FAILED  
  0106  M  PETRO DOMINICK ULAYA               PASSED  
  0107  M  RAMADHAN SAID ATHUMAN              PASSED  
  0108  M  SAID M. KHALFAN                    PASSED  
  0109  M  SAID MOSES IBRAHIM                 ABSENT  
  0110  M  SAMWEL RAPHAEL MCHELE              ABSENT  
  0111  M  SELEMAN Y. SAID                    PASSED  
  0112  M  TRYPHONE JOHN MPAKA                PASSED  
  0113  M  WIVA DANIEL WANGO                  FAILED  
  0114  M  YOHANA JUMANNE WANGWE              PASSED  
  0115  M  YOHANA MAKOYE KASANILE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0572 - MPUGUSO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RAPHAEL JACKSON MKONDYA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA YUSUPH MSEMWA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  GIVEN DANI NGIMBUSI                PASSED  
  0003  F  NIACHIE ABEL MADATI                FAILED  
  0004  F  VUMILIA AIDAN CHAULA               PASSED  
  0005  M  BRIGHTON WILLIUM CHENGULA          PASSED  
  0006  M  ELIYA KASTORY CHELESI              ABSENT  
  0007  M  KAJOLE MADEUS MHAPA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ZAWADI MLEMBO MWAMPAMBA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0586 - KAISHO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA VIANI MLINDA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  INVIORATHA GELARD GEREVAZ          PASSED  
  0003  F  JULIETH COSTANTINE BARITHAZAR      ABSENT  
  0004  M  ASHIRAFU KHARID KAIRUKABI          PASSED  
  0005  M  NOVATH MUJUN BAGOLAGOZA            PASSED  
  0006  M  RODEER DIDAS MAGANDE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0587 - CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GETRUDA C KIPANDA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE GODFREY KISANGA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  RAHEL ERNEST MALAMBO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0591 - RUANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTASIA MARKO MHAGAMA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0593 - HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA PHILIMON MAJORO              PASSED  
  0002  M  DAVID DAVID SANGANA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0595 - RUVUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  LINUS JEREMIA LUBUS                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0596 - LIWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EUNICE BONIPHACE KATELI            ABSENT  
  0002  M  IDRISSA RAMADHANI MWEGIO           PASSED  
  0003  M  JUHUDI NAIMU ULOCHI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0600 - BUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA MKURUBI KABUGU           ABSENT  
  0002  F  BAHATI SAID KILANGI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE BUNYINYIGA HAMZA             PASSED  
  0004  F  MARTHA M SABEGA                    FAILED  
  0005  M  SHUKRAN MAIRA GAMBA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAMWEL JEREMIA LEGANYA             FAILED  
  0002  M  THOMAS IKANDA SAMWEL               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PAULINA STEVEN OBUNGE              FAILED  
  0002  F  THERESIA JAMES MZIA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =  111                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIDAH SELEMAN DANIEL              FAILED  
  0002  F  ABIGAILI MUSSA DAUDI               PASSED  
  0003  F  AGATHA EMMANUEL NDEZU              FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS ELIAS ANDREA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  AGNESS JOHN JOHAKIMU               FAILED  
  0006  F  AGNESS SAUL NTAYI                  FAILED  
  0007  F  AISHA RAJAB SALUM                  PASSED  
  0008  F  AMINA HASSAN BUPINA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ANGEL JOSEPHAT LUGENZI             FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNASTAZIA ALPHONCE KANDI          FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHURA ISSA RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0012  F  ASIA HUSSEIN BAKARI                FAILED  
  0013  F  ATHMA NATTI CHANDE                 FAILED  
  0014  F  BELINDA HARUNA JOHN                ABSENT  
  0015  F  BELIUDA HARUNA KHAMIS              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BERTHA PAUL STEVEN                 FAILED  
  0017  F  BERTHA T ELIAS                     PASSED  
  0018  F  BERTHER DEUS LUHUNGA               PASSED  
  0019  F  CHIKU SHOMARI SAID                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  CHISTINA OMARY MASANJA             FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA MUSSA JACOB              FAILED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA MWELI DANIEL             PASSED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA PETRO LUSHELEJA          ABSENT  
  0024  F  CHRISTINA SINDAKILA RAPHAEL        FAILED  
  0025  F  COLETHA LUHENDE ROBERT             PASSED  
  0026  F  DATIVA EVARIST MARROW              PASSED  
  0027  F  DIANA CHESAGA BULIMBE              PASSED  
  0028  F  DIANA SAMWEL NSHISHI               FAILED  
  0029  F  DOROTHEA BERNARD KIMARIO           FAILED  
  0030  F  ELILUMBA CHARLES MAKALA            PASSED  
     
  0031  F  ELINATHA JOSEPH MASESA             FAILED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH ATHANASIO NAJULWA        ABSENT  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH GASPER PONDAMALI         ABSENT  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH HAMIS NGILITI            FAILED  
  0036  F  ESTER AGREY MATHUBE                FAILED  
  0037  F  ESTER MASUNGA PETER                FAILED  
  0038  F  ESTER SAMSON IBRAHIM               ABSENT  
  0039  F  ESTER SAMSON WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0040  F  ESTER WILLIAM BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0041  F  ESTHER MWITA JUMA                  PASSED  
  0042  F  EUNICE ALEX MASUKE                 FAILED  
  0043  F  EVA ALEX KABASA                    FAILED  
  0044  F  FATMA SEIF MTETE                   PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =  111                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  FATUMA KASHINJE FUNGA              FAILED  
  0046  F  FLAVIANA HERMAN PONDI              PASSED  
  0047  F  GAUDENCIA FRANCIS MASALU           PASSED  
  0048  F  GLORIA BAKARI HAMIS                PASSED  
  0049  F  GLORIA EDWARD SHABAN               FAILED  
  0050  F  GRACE DANIEL MTAKI                 PASSED  
  0051  F  GRACE PASTORY M ACHOTA             FAILED  
  0052  F  HAPPINESS BONIPHACE ZACHARIA       FAILED  
  0053  F  HAPPINESS ELIAS BUNDALA            FAILED  
  0054  F  HAPPINESS JOHN SONGOMA             PASSED  
  0055  F  HAPPINESS MODEST KOFIA             PASSED  
  0056  F  HAPPY CHARLES DONALD               ABSENT  
  0057  F  HAPPYNESS MAYENGA KIBISHI          PASSED  
  0058  F  HELLEN JOSEPH KISSABA              FAILED  
  0059  F  HILDA EDWARD LUPOLI                ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  IRENE SHIMBI JACKSON               FAILED  
  0061  F  ISABELA ALEXANDAR DAUD             FAILED  
  0062  F  ISKA SIMON HONGA                   ABSENT  
  0063  F  JANETH JACKSON WILSON              FAILED  
  0064  F  JANETH JOHN SESUSA                 FAILED  
  0065  F  JOYCE JOSEPH YOHANA                PASSED  
  0066  F  JUDITH ALEX KADOGOO                FAILED  
  0067  F  JUDITH PASCAL HUBBY                FAILED  
  0068  F  JULIANA DOTTO SHIJA                ABSENT  
  0069  F  KABULA JOHN MATOLA                 FAILED  
  0070  F  KANG'WA LUHENDE ZENGO              PASSED  
  0071  F  KASHINJE MIPAWA NGASA              FAILED  
  0072  F  KHADIJA ABDALAH IPANDO             FAILED  
  0073  F  KHADIJA IDDY DOTTO                 PASSED  
  0074  F  KHADIJA JUMA HASSAN                ABSENT  
     
  0075  F  KWANDU RAMADHAN SINGU              FAILED  
  0076  F  KWITENG'WA MATINA LYAKU            ABSENT  
  0077  F  LEAH ELIAS MASULE                  PASSED  
  0078  F  LEAH FANUEL KINGU                  PASSED  
  0079  F  LEAH STEPHANO MAHNE                ABSENT  
  0080  F  LETICIA DANIEL HAMIS               PASSED  
  0081  F  LETICIA KHALFAN PETER              FAILED  
  0082  F  LOYCE CHARLES DUTU                 FAILED  
  0083  F  LUCIA SHIJA DAUDI                  FAILED  
  0084  F  LUCY DEOGRATIAS MIGEKE             FAILED  
  0085  F  LUCY MARCO TIMOTHEO                FAILED  
  0086  F  LYIDIA K. JOHN                     ABSENT  
  0087  F  MAGDALENA MAYUNGA NANGI            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =  111                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  MAGRETH CHRISTOPHER JUSTINE        FAILED  
  0089  F  MAGRETH DANIEL SESEJA              FAILED  
  0090  F  MAGRETH ELIAS MASANJA              PASSED  
  0091  F  MAGRETH JULIUS DAVID               FAILED  
  0092  F  MAREJESHO JAMBOJIPYA ELIYA         PASSED  
  0093  F  MARIA FELIX WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0094  F  MARIAM ALEX NICODEM                PASSED  
  0095  F  MARIAM BENARD OMARY                PASSED  
  0096  F  MARIAM ELIAS MAGEME                FAILED  
  0097  F  MARIAM RAJAB MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0098  F  MARIAM RAJABU BAKARI               ABSENT  
  0099  F  MARIAM SAMSON JAMES                FAILED  
  0100  F  MARIAM SOSPETER STANLEY            ABSENT  
  0101  F  MARIAM THOMAS NGASA                FAILED  
  0102  F  MARIAMU SELEMANI BUNDALA           FAILED  
     
  0103  F  MARIAM YUSUFU SIZYA                FAILED  
  0104  F  MARIA SAMSONI ITOGORO              FAILED  
  0105  F  MARTHA EMMANUEL DAUD               PASSED  
  0106  F  MARTHA PASCAL ANTHONY              FAILED  
  0107  F  MARY EMMANUEL KOMBA                FAILED  
  0108  F  MATHA MABULA BUJIKU                PASSED  
  0109  F  MELANIA MICHAEL JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0110  F  MERABU MASSATU DANIEL              ABSENT  
  0111  F  MERESIANA DONATUS LUNYANGE         PASSED  
  0112  F  MERINA ROBERT CHARLES              ABSENT  
  0113  F  MIJA MAIGE YAKOBO                  FAILED  
  0114  F  MILKA STEVEN JAMES                 FAILED  
  0115  F  MONIC A EMMANUEL ATHUMAN           FAILED  
  0116  F  MONICA JOHN LUCHAGULA              FAILED  
  0117  F  MWAJUMA JAFARI MNEKA               ABSENT  
     
  0118  F  MWAJUMA NGASSA MIPAWA              ABSENT  
  0119  F  MWANAHAMIS HUSSEIN PUPINA          FAILED  
  0120  F  MWANAIDI JUMA SALIM                FAILED  
  0121  F  MWANNE SAID JUMA                   FAILED  
  0122  F  MWASHI MAGANGA SESAGULI            PASSED  
  0123  F  MWATATU AMRI IDDI                  FAILED  
  0124  F  NAOMI ELIAS MANAMBA                ABSENT  
  0125  F  NAOMI MICHAEL MASELE               ABSENT  
  0126  F  NEEMA GEOFREY NGIGO                FAILED  
  0127  F  NEEMA KILIMO LUTAMBI               FAILED  
  0128  F  NEEMA MICHAEL HAJI                 FAILED  
  0129  F  NEEMA SYLIVESTER MIHAMBO           FAILED  
  0130  F  NILAGILA MAHEMELO CHARLES          PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =  111                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  ORIDER AGNESS RICHARD              PASSED  
  0132  F  PASKAZIA CHRIZOSTOM ALPHONCE       PASSED  
  0133  F  PENDO AMOSI NDAHYA                 PASSED  
  0134  F  PENDO CHARLES MAZIKU               FAILED  
  0135  F  PILI LYUBA JUMA                    ABSENT  
  0136  F  RACHEL DAUDI YAKOBO                FAILED  
  0137  F  RACHEL MABULA SAMSON               ABSENT  
  0138  F  RAHEL GREYSON MUSSA                FAILED  
  0139  F  RAHEL PETER SANGWA                 FAILED  
  0140  F  RAHMA MRISHO JUMA                  FAILED  
  0141  F  REBECCA SAMWEL SHILOLE             PASSED  
  0142  F  REBEKA DANIEL SHIRIMA              FAILED  
  0143  F  REGINA MAGU KABADI                 PASSED  
  0144  F  REHEMA JOHN ELISHA                 PASSED  
  0145  F  REHEMA SHELEMBI MICHAEL            ABSENT  
     
  0146  F  SAADA RASHID SUKWA                 PASSED  
  0147  F  SABRINA KASSIM HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0148  F  SADA HAMIS MUSTAFA                 FAILED  
  0149  F  SADA RAJABU OMARY                  FAILED  
  0150  F  SADA YUSUPH ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0151  F  SAKINA JUMA MPYALENI               FAILED  
  0152  F  SALMA RAJAB MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0153  F  SALOME MAKUBI JEREMIAH             FAILED  
  0154  F  SALOME NDILANHA MAJEBELE           PASSED  
  0155  F  SARAH LEONARD SHIJA                FAILED  
  0156  F  SARAH LUCAS KADALA                 FAILED  
  0157  F  SARAH ZENGU SALULA                 FAILED  
  0158  F  SHANGWE JOHN SILASI                FAILED  
  0159  F  SOPHIA ALPHONCE MWANALA            FAILED  
  0160  F  STELLAH SHIJA MAIGE                PASSED  
     
  0161  F  SUZANA M MASANJA                   PASSED  
  0162  F  SUZAN JUMBE DAMAS                  PASSED  
  0163  F  TATU HAMIS SHANGO                  ABSENT  
  0164  F  TATU HAMIS SHANGO                  PASSED  
  0165  F  TEOPISTA GOSE MBUYA                ABSENT  
  0166  F  TINA MUSSA EMMANUEL                ABSENT  
  0167  F  VAILETH JOHN LUCAS                 FAILED  
  0168  F  VERONICA RENATUS TUNGU             ABSENT  
  0169  F  VICTORIA ELIAS MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0170  F  VIRGINIA MATHEW ANDREA             FAILED  
  0171  F  WELLIMA WALTER TARIMO              FAILED  
  0172  F  WITNESS MAULID ABRAHAMAN           PASSED  
  0173  F  YASMIN RASHID HUSSEIN              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =  111                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  F  ZAINAB SHUKURU SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0175  F  ZAWADI GASTON NTIBASHIMA           FAILED  
  0176  F  ZENA NASIB SALIMU                  FAILED  
  0177  M  ABEL REMIS AKONAAY                 PASSED  
  0178  M  ALEX NELSON KASSANGA               PASSED  
  0179  M  AMBAKISYE GEORGE MWAMTOBE          FAILED  
  0180  M  AMOS JULIUS KUZIWA                 FAILED  
  0181  M  BENJAMIN S. GOGOMOKA               PASSED  
  0182  M  BERNARD LUBARE MAGAMBO             FAILED  
  0183  M  BRAIGHTONE BASILI MANGE            PASSED  
  0184  M  CHARLES DAUD MAGOLA                PASSED  
  0185  M  CHARLES WANGI MABELY               PASSED  
  0186  M  CHRISTUCE CLEMENT CHRISTOPHER      PASSED  
  0187  M  DAUDI YONA DANDU                   FAILED  
  0188  M  DAUD SELESTIAN JOSEPH              PASSED  
     
  0189  M  DAVID CHARLES NYAHITI              PASSED  
  0190  M  ELIAS GEOFREY HILLY                PASSED  
  0191  M  ELIAS MASANGWA BULUBA              FAILED  
  0192  M  ELISHA SOSELA MUSAJIWA             PASSED  
  0193  M  EMANUEL JOHN KEMBO                 PASSED  
  0194  M  EMANUEL RUJAMA MUYENJWA            ABSENT  
  0195  M  EMMANUEL FAUSTINE MATUTU           FAILED  
  0196  M  EMMANUEL MGABO SHAGGA              FAILED  
  0197  M  FAHAD RAMADHANI RAJABU             FAILED  
  0198  M  FLORIAN KAMBUGA PRUDENCE           PASSED  
  0199  M  FRANCIS MTOI KIJAZI                FAILED  
  0200  M  HALIMA BAKARI JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0201  M  HOKA PETER MASHIYOGO               PASSED  
  0202  M  IDRISA HAROUN KHAMIS               PASSED  
  0203  M  JEREMIAH TITO DOTTO                PASSED  
     
  0204  M  JOHN SAMWEL JAMES                  ABSENT  
  0205  M  JOSEPH EDITH IGOBECO               PASSED  
  0206  M  JOSEPH ELISHA JISHOSHA             FAILED  
  0207  M  JOSEPH MAHUSHI NKILIJIWA           PASSED  
  0208  M  JOSEPH SAID ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0209  M  JOSHUA I. MSHABAHA                 PASSED  
  0210  M  JULIUS SIMON NYONGEA               PASSED  
  0211  M  LUCAS NYAMRYESENDI MAHENDE         PASSED  
  0212  M  MABUBA YEFTHA PAMBA                FAILED  
  0213  M  MANENO SAID MAPULI                 PASSED  
  0214  M  MARIKA WARIOBA NYAWAMINZA          FAILED  
  0215  M  MBARAKA SALUM MABROCK              FAILED  
  0216  M  MICHAEL MALEGI BUYUNGE             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   82                     
           FAILED =  111                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  MUSA LAMECK NZUMBI                 PASSED  
  0218  M  OMARY MIKIDADI KAYEGE              ABSENT  
  0219  M  PHILIPO S. LEMBO                   PASSED  
  0220  M  SAMWEL JAMES MLALAHASI             PASSED  
  0221  M  SAMWEL LEONARD KISHOSHA            ABSENT  
  0222  M  SELEMANI ALLY KAMBUZI              FAILED  
  0223  M  SHABAN RAMADHANI MDANA             PASSED  
  0224  M  SHIJA MAGAGALA MADATULA            ABSENT  
  0225  M  SHOKALA KALUNGWA MAHILA            PASSED  
  0226  M  SIMON EMMANUEL MALALE              PASSED  
  0227  M  THOMAS CHRISTOMOS MSINGWA          PASSED  
  0228  M  WEMA JOHN KACHELE                  PASSED  
  0229  M  WILSON BUNDALA SHILATU             PASSED  
  0230  M  YAHYA JUMA SUDI                    PASSED  
  0231  M  YOHANA JOHN SHINGE                 FAILED  
     
  0232  M  YOHANA LUCHAGULA LUDUTU            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0606 - ZUNZULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELLEN ERASTO SHIJA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  HOLLO SUMIGA MASUNGA               ABSENT  
  0003  M  JAMES NICODEM RICHARD              PASSED  
  0004  F  JESCA ADELINA MABULA               PASSED  
  0005  F  LEONIDA KALWIHULA RUGEIYAMU        ABSENT  
  0006  F  MONICA PETTER MSAFIRI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  SPECIOZA MASALU BUSUMABU           PASSED  
  0008  M  BENJAMIN PHILIPO KASOMI            ABSENT  
  0009  M  JAMES MELKIORY MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0010  M  MUSSA DONALD CHINGHI               ABSENT  
  0011  M  OKETCH BRUNO MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0012  M  SADICK JEREMIAH MANGULA            ABSENT  
  0013  M  SAMSON SADALA NYANYIRE             FAILED  
  0014  M  YOHANA SINGU BENJAMIN              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BLANDINA SILAS MAZZUKI             PASSED  
  0002  F  EMILIANA IBRAHIM MAZUKI            FAILED  
  0003  M  JOSHUA CHARLES MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0004  M  MARCO HUSSEIN MATOTO               FAILED  
  0005  M  NOEL ZEPHANIA UBWANI               PASSED  
  0006  M  PHILIPO JOHN TUTUMU                ABSENT  
  0007  M  SALEHE PAULO KIBIRI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA RASHID KIZITO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  KURUTHUM JAMALI LIPUYE             FAILED  
  0003  F  SOMOE SELEMANI NNKOSA              FAILED  
  0004  M  ISSA ABDEREHEMANI MFAUME           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0609 - MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA MWANAWIMA ENYAS          ABSENT  
  0002  F  GRACE JACKSON PENGO                ABSENT  
  0003  F  VUMILIA PHILIMON MWANDAGASYA       ABSENT  
  0004  M  LEGIUS DONATI BOIMANDA             ABSENT  
  0005  M  PAULO CLEOPHAS LUNGUYA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LILIAN SIXTO MANDONA               FAILED  
  0002  F  RUTH JANUARY KILIMANTINDE          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RITHA KURWA IGNACE                 PASSED  
  0002  M  ALEX ALFAXARD KASHOMBOGO           PASSED  
  0003  M  BARAKA EDWINI EDISONI              ABSENT  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL PATRICK NYAMUGALLY        ABSENT  
  0005  M  GEOFREY IMAN BAHEBA                PASSED  
  0006  M  JOVIUS JUSTACE BISIMWA             PASSED  
  0007  M  SELEMAN KIBGA EMILY                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIIMWE REUBEN MTASHAGA            PASSED  
  0002  F  JUDITH NG'WAKA FAUSTINE            PASSED  
  0003  F  MAKLINA AKILI EDWARD               FAILED  
  0004  F  MILIANA DEUS    -DEDTI MODESTI     ABSENT  
  0005  F  SARA AMOS SHEDRACK                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  UPENDO ERNEST MADUHU               PASSED  
  0007  M  ENDSON LUMUREMWA REVELIAN          PASSED  
  0008  M  ENOCK PETRO KAROKOZI               FAILED  
  0009  M  ERICK METHODI RWAMIHAYO            FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPHAT NDALO LAMECK              ABSENT  
  0011  M  KULWA PETER KAHINDI                ABSENT  
  0012  M  SIMON KABEBA BALAGARWA             FAILED  
  0013  M  YOHANA CHARLES MBOGO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0613 - NYAMPULUKANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUSTINA KASHIGWA CHALO             ABSENT  
  0002  F  LUCIA MAKISIO GARINGURWA           FAILED  
  0003  F  NDEBILE PATRICK IBRAHIM            ABSENT  
  0004  F  PILI JUMA MALONGO                  FAILED  
  0005  M  FRANCIS CHARLES SIMANDO            FAILED  
  0006  M  FRANK MAKOYE MAGINA                FAILED  
  0007  M  MBOJE BYABATO LEONARD              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0616 - MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA NELSON KAYANDA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  JUSTINA NTIBABALA BASIGIYE         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0617 - LUSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETHA SAMWEL MAKAUKI               FAILED  
  0002  F  FADHILA EMANUEL LUSHISHO           FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIAMU EDWARD MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0004  F  THEOFRIDA DANIEL MAJENGO           PASSED  
  0005  M  ALLY MHANDO ABDULAZIZI             PASSED  
  0006  M  EDWARD LUXFORD SEMWALI             FAILED  
  0007  M  MASUMBUKO MASAMBA SAIDI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0618 - LUPALILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH SELAKA SANGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  FAUSTINA NIKOLAUS SANGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  FURAHINI FEDRICK MBWANJI           FAILED  
  0004  F  MALIETHA NIKAS KASONDA             FAILED  
  0005  F  MARTHA BONIFASI MTISI              FAILED  
  0006  F  NAOMI JACKSON TWAMALA              FAILED  
  0007  F  REMINA JACOB MWEMUTSI              FAILED  
  0008  F  SHORASTIKA PASCHAL SANGA           FAILED  
  0009  M  AMANI JOSHUA MAHENGE               ABSENT  
  0010  M  ANJERO ALFEO MBILINYI              FAILED  
  0011  M  IBRAHIMU DISMAS MHAVILE            ABSENT  
  0012  M  JAMES RAPHAEL CHELELA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA DEOGRATHIAS HILLARY         PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA KHAMISI MANGO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIDA MATOGO THEOPHILY             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH MOHAMED SAIDI            FAILED  
  0005  F  EUGENIA FRANSIC TEMBA              PASSED  
  0006  F  FAITH PETER SIMON                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  FLORA JOHN ONAKA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE ALFRED BUTURO                PASSED  
  0009  F  HERIETH ANDREW MPAKO               FAILED  
  0010  F  HOSIANA JUSTINI MOLLA              FAILED  
  0011  F  JENNIFER EDWARD SINGU              ABSENT  
  0012  F  JOSEPHIN THADAY OSIMA              PASSED  
  0013  F  LEVINA DEO CHAMY                   PASSED  
  0014  F  LEVINA JULIUS KITIBA               FAILED  
  0015  F  MAGDALENA ANDREA MONKO             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH MSHELWA            FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY JULIUS ADAM                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARY RICHARD RUBEN                 FAILED  
  0019  F  MIRIAM ABRAHAM RWEYEMAMU           ABSENT  
  0020  F  RACHEL BRYCESON LUGALLO            PASSED  
  0021  F  RENALDA NICAS MASSAO               PASSED  
  0022  F  SALOME DANIEL KUSAJA               FAILED  
  0023  F  STELLA BALTAZAR DAMASI             PASSED  
  0024  F  ZURIATH HAMIS JUMANNE              PASSED  
  0025  M  BAHATI ISSA MDOE                   ABSENT  
  0026  M  GEOFREY ANDREW MPAKO               FAILED  
  0027  M  HAMISI ALLY ISSA                   PASSED  
  0028  M  JOHN BERNAD MSHANA                 PASSED  
  0029  M  LUCAS WAYA MWAKASEGE               PASSED  
  0030  M  MANENO JOHN ZILAGERA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SAIDI KHAMISI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0032  M  SAID RAMADHANI MSELEM              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  KANSIME PEACE KALIST               PASSED  
  0002  M  ANANIACE BONEPHACE KATETEGIRWE     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0631 - UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HOPE ELINAZI MNKENI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH PETER DAUDI              PASSED  
  0002  F  FROLA C MWAIPUNGU                  PASSED  
  0003  F  HELLEN JOSEPH MWAKAPI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  HILDA KHAMISI KITOZO               FAILED  
  0005  F  HUSNA IBRAHIM RAMADHAN             PASSED  
  0006  F  KURUTHUMU JABIRI MOHAMEDI          FAILED  
  0007  F  SARA YONA KIBABU                   PASSED  
  0008  F  WINER BAVON JOSEPH                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  EZEKIEL SIMON LANG'O               FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH BONIFASI KAVISHE            ABSENT  
  0011  M  JUMA HABIBU KIBWANA                FAILED  
  0012  M  LUCKSON LAURENT KALEMBO            PASSED  
  0013  M  NASHIR RASHID IKAJI                PASSED  
  0014  M  SHAIBU ISSA LIKAPA                 FAILED  
  0015  M  YAZIDU ALLY MAINGU                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0633 - TALLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA JOHN JAMES                   FAILED  
  0002  F  PASKAZIA GERVAS MACHIBYA           PASSED  
  0003  F  SUZANA MATHIAS MAGANIKO            FAILED  
  0004  M  EMMANUEL MGANGA LUSHANGA           ABSENT  
  0005  M  FAUSTINE YOHANA FRANCIS            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CONSESA JOSEPHAT SHUBI             PASSED  
  0002  F  EMELENSIANA NYAMWIZA ALFRED        PASSED  
  0003  F  FADHILA ABELA NURU                 FAILED  
  0004  F  FRAVIA FERDINAND FULGENCE          PASSED  
  0005  F  JOHANITHA JAPHETH MUTAYOBA         PASSED  
  0006  F  MAIMUNA OTHUMAN IBRAHIM            FAILED  
  0007  F  NURATH RAMADHANI MSEKA             PASSED  
  0008  F  ODETHA VEDASTO MPINZILE            ABSENT  
  0009  F  SPENCIOZA KOKWENDA MARTINE         PASSED  
  0010  F  ZAKIA ABDUL EMILY                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  AFIDHU TAMIM KIBARABARA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  ROBERT KAMAGARA KIIZA              PASSED  
  0013  M  SAMWELI PHILEMON SAJILO            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE ROBERT WILLIUM           PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIA GOGADI MAGEMBE               PASSED  
  0004  F  ZUWENA MAZUA MUSTAPHA              FAILED  
  0006  M  BOAZ MALUGU KIJA                   ABSENT  
  0007  M  GAGAGA RENATUS TRYPHON             PASSED  
  0008  M  LASE SHADRACK KASHIKE              ABSENT  
  0009  M  SHABAN HASSAN MUSSA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOSEPH MSAKI                PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA NASSIBU LUSWAGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELA AMBOKILE MWAKIBASA          ABSENT  
  0004  M  CHARLES SANDO TIMAS                FAILED  
  0005  F  CHIKU IBRAHIM KAVINDI              PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA CHARLES JEREMIA          FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH GEORGE MALINGA           PASSED  
  0008  F  FATMA ALLY SALEHE                  PASSED  
  0009  F  GRACE HUGO NGONYANI                PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINESS WILLISON KITWIKA         PASSED  
  0011  F  JESCA RAYMOND RUTA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE SIMBA BUGONDO                PASSED  
  0013  F  LEAH JACKSON KAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIA ERNEST KIFARU                PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA JAMES NGOWI                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  QUEEN T MWAMBUNGU                  FAILED  
  0017  F  RADHIA RAMADHANI ATHUMANI          PASSED  
  0018  F  SABAHI - PHENIAS                   PASSED  
  0019  F  TATU SAID ALMASI                   PASSED  
  0020  F  UPENDO BRAYSON KIMARO              ABSENT  
  0021  F  WARDA MOHAMEDI JINGU               ABSENT  
  0022  M  ABDUL SHAKIR YAHYA                 PASSED  
  0023  M  ANDREW GABRIELY KONDE              FAILED  
  0024  M  ANDREW ROGERS WILLIAM              ABSENT  
  0025  M  DANIEL NICKSON MWANYASI            PASSED  
  0026  M  DITRICK KAMUGISHA REDEMTUS         PASSED  
  0027  M  ELIA AMIR NYAKI                    FAILED  
  0028  M  ELIAS PASTORY JOEL                 PASSED  
  0029  M  HOSIANA NASSORO MGAYA              PASSED  
  0030  M  ISSA SELEMANI TEMBO                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MBASO JOHN MARWA                   PASSED  
  0032  M  MOHAMED SEIF MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0033  M  MOSES NAFTAL KISU                  PASSED  
  0034  M  NOELI EXAUDI MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0035  M  RACKSON RESPICKIUS BABILIGY        PASSED  
  0036  M  RAMADHANI J MSHANA                 PASSED  
  0037  M  SALEHE ABDUL AHMADY                FAILED  
  0038  M  SHAIBU ABDALLAH KWANGALA           FAILED  
  0039  M  STANLEY BUBERWA RAYMOND            ABSENT  
  0040  M  STANSLAUS EDWARD PANGANI           PASSED  
  0041  M  ELISHA NYAKITUMBO MESSO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMANUELA MAGNUS HOKORORO           FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE GIFTY HUSSEN                 FAILED  
  0003  M  DANIEL GODFREY BARNABA             FAILED  
  0004  M  SIMON HUSSEN GEUKA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ALEX TWEVE                  FAILED  
  0002  F  HAPPY EZEKIA MLAWA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  HILARIA THOMAS HAULE               PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE PATRICK LUOGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  JEMIMA ADONIA MBOGELA              FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH ESSAU FUNGO                ABSENT  
  0007  F  NURU MESHACK MFUGALE               PASSED  
  0008  F  PRISCA STEVEN HALLAN               PASSED  
  0009  F  REHEMA AYUBU MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  VILOTHEO MARTIN MWAGENI            FAILED  
  0011  M  ASHERY JOSEPHAT CHAULA             FAILED  
  0012  M  BARAKA NELSON KILASI               FAILED  
  0013  M  EMANUEL EMILIO KAHEMELE            PASSED  
  0014  M  HAMIDU JUMA KYANDO                 PASSED  
  0015  M  LENARD ANDREA MUNGETEGE            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  MATIKO LEONCE BALTAZAR             PASSED  
  0017  M  SIMON ANTON MTWEVE                 PASSED  
  0018  M  WILLIUM LABAN KADUMA               PASSED  
  0019  M  YASSIN SAID MBOGO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA MICHAEL KALAMBA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA NASSORO ALLY                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANCERANI BONIFACE KAHEKE           ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASHA ABDALLAH HAMADI               PASSED  
  0005  F  ATUPELE KIFUKO OBEDI               PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE MTOLELA LUYOKA            PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE YUSUPH SAIDY             FAILED  
  0008  F  CHIKU RASHID SAID                  FAILED  
  0009  F  DORCASI ZAKAYO MTENZI              FAILED  
  0010  F  DORICE KAGEMRO KISEDA              FAILED  
  0011  F  EDITHA STANLEY STANSLAUS           FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIKA PHILIMON KIYEYELE            FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTER GEORGE MWASHADEMA            PASSED  
  0014  F  EVELYNE NSOLO AMOS                 PASSED  
  0015  F  FAIDHA HASSANI KILAMA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FAIDHA KHAMISI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0017  F  FARAJA DANIEL GAITU                FAILED  
  0018  F  FATMA SHAFII SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA SAID MALINDA                ABSENT  
  0020  F  FATUMA SELEMAN MAGULLA             PASSED  
  0021  F  FAUSTINE ANDREA CHIKOPA            ABSENT  
  0022  F  GRACE . MSOFE                      PASSED  
  0023  F  HADIJA BERNARD KASEGE              PASSED  
  0024  F  HAPPINESS SIXBETUS FUNE            FAILED  
  0025  F  HAPPYNESS GEORGE SAULO             FAILED  
  0026  F  HUSNA JUMA MKENAGE                 FAILED  
  0027  F  JANETH SILVAN JOHN                 PASSED  
  0028  F  JOYCE VICENT JOHN                  PASSED  
  0029  F  JULIETH GEORGE MGANGA              PASSED  
  0030  F  KHADIJA KITWANA KATHBETH           PASSED  
     
  0031  F  KHADIJA MEDE OMARY                 FAILED  
  0032  F  LILIAN MAXMILIAN PAMBA             PASSED  
  0033  F  LOVENESS MBAIRE MBONYE             PASSED  
  0034  F  LUCIANA ALBOGAST THOMAS            PASSED  
  0035  F  MAGRETH JOAKIMU BIHOFYA            FAILED  
  0036  F  MAGRETH VELEMUND DOMINICK          PASSED  
  0037  F  MBONI RAJABU NASSORO               ABSENT  
  0038  F  MELIKIADA MAXIMILIAN CHATANDA      FAILED  
  0039  F  MERINA RAPHAEL PAUL                FAILED  
  0040  F  MONICA EDWARD LEMGOHA              FAILED  
  0041  F  MONICA KELVIN FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0042  F  MWASITI SEFU ABASI                 FAILED  
  0043  F  NEEMA ELIABU MWANDIRY              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PERES YOHANA MKAMA                 PASSED  
  0045  F  PRISCA EZEKIEL KITUNDU             FAILED  
  0046  F  REBECA CHARLES KILAMA              FAILED  
  0047  F  SARAPHINA ISACK WILISON            FAILED  
  0048  F  SHAKIRA ALLY RAMADHANI             ABSENT  
  0049  F  SHARIFA OMARY CHAYUMWE             PASSED  
  0050  F  SOPHIA AUGUSTINO PAUL              FAILED  
  0051  F  SOPHIA FRANCIS SEMWENDA            PASSED  
  0052  F  SUBIRA JUMA KOLONGO                FAILED  
  0053  F  THEODORA JOANITHA MOSES            PASSED  
  0054  F  TUMAINI ANGERIS HAURE              FAILED  
  0055  F  WINFRIDA PASCHAL MADUNGA           FAILED  
  0056  F  ZAINABU HASSAN MAHUNGO             PASSED  
  0057  F  ZAINA STEPHANO PANGA               FAILED  
  0058  F  ZAITUNI ALLY ABDALLAH              PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ZAITUNI OSWARD WILLIAM             FAILED  
  0060  F  ZAWADI ABDALLAH MDACHI             PASSED  
  0061  M  ABDALLA MUSSA ALLY                 PASSED  
  0062  M  ABNER ZABLON MENYEYE               PASSED  
  0063  M  AMAN RAMADHANI AMAN                PASSED  
  0064  M  ANDREW JOCTAN LEMNJE               PASSED  
  0065  M  ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI KARUPA           FAILED  
  0066  M  ATHUMANI RAJABU MWANGI             PASSED  
  0067  M  BARAKA WILSON MKWAMA               PASSED  
  0068  M  BENJAMIN DESDELY MICHAEL           FAILED  
  0069  M  CHARLES LEONARD KIDANGA            PASSED  
  0070  M  CLARENCE ESTON MWASONGWE           FAILED  
  0071  M  EDWARD PASCAL MALALE               FAILED  
  0072  M  EDWINI JACKOBO TRYPHONE            PASSED  
  0073  M  ELIUDI PASTORY BAGENYI             PASSED  
     
  0074  M  EMMANUEL BERNARD MAKENE            PASSED  
  0075  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES MAHONA            PASSED  
  0076  M  ERICK JONAS NGIGA                  PASSED  
  0077  M  FELIX GABRIEL LABILA               PASSED  
  0078  M  FRANCIS JOSEPH MWAJOMBE            PASSED  
  0079  M  FRANK ELIASY NGURUKAH              ABSENT  
  0080  M  FRANK JOEL SEME                    PASSED  
  0081  M  GODLOVE ISAAC SUMARI               PASSED  
  0082  M  HALFANI MUSSA HALFANI              ABSENT  
  0083  M  HAMAD SAID MAGANGA                 ABSENT  
  0084  M  HAMISI GULANA FADHILI              FAILED  
  0085  M  HARIDI JUMA HUSSEIN                PASSED  
  0086  M  HILTONI MARTINI AMBARANG'U         PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   47                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  ISACK CHARLES FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0088  M  ISSA SAID MRISHO                   PASSED  
  0089  M  JAPHARI SALUM NDOMBA               FAILED  
  0090  M  JOHANIS BENSON MWALWIMBA           FAILED  
  0091  M  JOSEPH STEVEN FRANCIS              PASSED  
  0092  M  KENEDY JOHN AMANDY                 FAILED  
  0093  M  LEONATUS WILLIAM BANDIKO           FAILED  
  0094  M  LOVIUS CHRISTOPHER RWEGASILA       FAILED  
  0095  M  LUGANO CONSTANTINE AMBILIKILE      FAILED  
  0096  M  LUPAKISYO GODFREY MWANDAMBO        PASSED  
  0097  M  MAARUFU KASSIM SUNGURA             PASSED  
  0098  M  MANFRED STEVEN HYERA               FAILED  
  0099  M  MBONI RAJABU NASSORO               ABSENT  
  0100  M  MGAYA JUMA JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0101  M  MOSES MOSES MAGUBIRA               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  NASSORO RAJABU NASSORO             FAILED  
  0103  M  NESPHORY JOSEPH LASWAI             PASSED  
  0104  M  RASHIDI AMIRI KINYASI              FAILED  
  0105  M  SADIKI SABIKO HEMED                FAILED  
  0106  M  THADEI PAULO LESSO                 PASSED  
  0107  M  WILLIAM EDWARD LIUNDI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA KENEDY JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGATHA MTOGWA MEZA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS . KISESA                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  ALICE STANLEY MALUGU               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANITA EMMANUEL SIMON               PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA ABEL JEREMIA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA SALUMU JUMA                   PASSED  
  0008  F  ASIA MSAFIRI MAYEYE                FAILED  
  0009  F  ASIA MSAFIRI MSAFIRI               ABSENT  
  0010  F  BAHATI RAJABU MBUA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE SAMASON HOTTY            PASSED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MANYEHE             ABSENT  
  0013  F  DAINES JOSEPH MATONYA              FAILED  
  0014  F  DOREEN MUSSA LAMECK                ABSENT  
  0015  F  DOTO IBRAHIM HUSSEIN               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABERTH DANIEL JIKWELO          FAILED  
  0017  F  FARIDA DAVID ANDASON               FAILED  
  0018  F  GRACE ELIAH CHILUMATE              PASSED  
  0019  F  HALIMA HAMIDU SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0020  F  HALIMA SALUMU JUMA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPY SHEDRACK NDAHANI             ABSENT  
  0022  F  JAMILA RAMADHANI SAIDI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  JANETH DANIEL MAKAVU               FAILED  
  0024  F  JOHA SHABANI MATALUMA              FAILED  
  0025  F  JOPHRIDA MOHAMED KASANGULA         FAILED  
  0026  F  JOYCE FRANK HAMIDU                 FAILED  
  0027  F  LEILATI KADRI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0028  F  LINDA PETER MANGWELA               FAILED  
  0029  F  MAGRETH ZACHARIA MADOLE            FAILED  
  0030  F  MARIA MARCO HALOLD                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIANA FRANCIS SIMBU              FAILED  
  0032  F  MARTHA FESTO MALIMA                FAILED  
  0033  F  MARTHA JAMES MAIKO                 FAILED  
  0034  F  MARTHA SAMSON SHILLA               FAILED  
  0035  F  MARTHA WILLIAM MBIAJI              FAILED  
  0036  F  MARY FREDY KISUCHA                 PASSED  
  0037  F  MELINA PETER MADINDA               FAILED  
  0038  F  MWANAHAMISI ALLY KIJIDA            PASSED  
  0039  F  MWANAIDI RAMADHANI SALUMU          ABSENT  
  0040  F  NEEMA MASHAKA HUSSEIN              ABSENT  
  0042  F  NEEMA WIDON JOTAN                  PASSED  
  0043  F  PENDO DAVID MTEMI                  FAILED  
  0044  F  ROY EMMANUEL DAUDI                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  ROZI JOHN MBAWILE                  ABSENT  
  0046  F  ROZIMARY WITRAM KASWAGA            PASSED  
  0047  F  RUKIA MSAFIRI IDDY                 ABSENT  
  0048  F  THERESIA GEORGE PATRICK            PASSED  
  0049  F  THERESIA JULIUS WAMBURA            PASSED  
  0050  F  WEMA AUGUSTINO SAGALI              ABSENT  
  0051  F  WINFRIDA BALTAZARY MLLANDA         PASSED  
  0052  M  DAVID GEORGE MSASU                 ABSENT  
  0053  M  DISMAS WILIAM KWEKA                ABSENT  
  0054  M  EMANUEL COSMAS CHITRO              ABSENT  
  0055  M  ENOCK JAPHET KIMECHA               ABSENT  
  0056  M  FIDEL TIMOTH FIDEL                 PASSED  
  0057  M  JOHN KUNGU MARWA                   PASSED  
  0058  M  JUSTINY SAMWELY MTONYI             ABSENT  
  0059  M  MICHAEL POLCAP MTUI                PASSED  
     
  0060  M  MICHAEL SIMON MPANGALA             PASSED  
  0061  M  NHONYA MSAMBILI MLIMA              PASSED  
  0062  M  RASHID ALLY MKAMBARA               FAILED  
  0063  M  SHUKURU HAMIDU SAID                PASSED  
  0064  F  MODESTA PETER LWAMBANO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0666 - BADRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER JOSHUA BIBUKA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  JOYCE MAKARANGA MGETA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  GERVAS GEORGE KUMALIJA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0667 - NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JEROME MUTATINA BEYEZA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0670 - NYANG'HWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  WINIFRIDA ENOCK MVINILE            PASSED  
  0002  M  BAHATI BUGEKELA SUMUNI             PASSED  
  0003  M  MAGOSO STEPHANO MASHIMBA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL NDETAIYWA MAPHIE             PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA LEONARD MAHAGI                PASSED  
  0003  F  ASHA HAMDANI RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA AWADH SAID                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA OMARY MAGHEMBE              PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS IBRAHIM HIZZA            PASSED  
  0007  F  HIDAYA NYASIO SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0008  F  IRENE MARIKI MALLY                 FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE GODFREY MNZAVA            PASSED  
  0010  F  KALISTA GEORGE CHAWINGA            FAILED  
  0011  F  LUCIA EZEKIEL MPOGOLE              ABSENT  
  0012  F  MONICA JORAM SERRE                 PASSED  
  0013  F  MWANAKOMBO HASSANI ISSA            FAILED  
  0014  F  PHILOMENA ROBERT MTATIRO           PASSED  
  0015  F  ROSE SAMSON SIMBA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SABA NELSON SIMBA                  PASSED  
  0017  F  SHEMSA MOHAMEDI ABASI              FAILED  
  0018  F  VIOLETHY EMMANUEL MINJA            PASSED  
  0019  M  ELIA BARNABA ULENGASI              PASSED  
  0020  M  FADHILI AMIRI ABRAHIMU             PASSED  
  0021  M  FEDNAND FADHIL GODSON              FAILED  
  0022  M  FRANK JOHN EDWARD                  PASSED  
  0023  M  FREDRICK VENANCE MAGONDA           PASSED  
  0024  M  GEORGE KAICHE GEORGE               PASSED  
  0025  M  HAMISI SHABANI BAKARI              PASSED  
  0026  M  ISAACK ELEUTER MNYAWAMI            PASSED  
  0027  M  JULIUS SABUNI MTAITA               ABSENT  
  0028  M  LEDIMANI MUSSA LEDIMANI            PASSED  
  0029  M  RIZIKI DERICK SEKITO               PASSED  
  0030  M  SAMWEL ELINEEMA MSHANA             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SHABANI RAJABU SALIMU              FAILED  
  0032  M  SWALEHE JUMA KHATIBU               PASSED  
  0033  M  WILLIAM SULEIMANI MNDEME           PASSED  
  0034  M  YOHANA ALLEN JAMES                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0677 - TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  QUEEN AMBELE KANYIKA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ROSEMARY F LUKAS                   FAILED  
  0003  F  SHAKILA ABDALAH SABIHI             FAILED  
  0004  F  ZANURA MUHIBU NANTEVEJA            PASSED  
  0005  M  DENISI ROMANI TARIMO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0679 - KIMANDOLU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGAPE SIFAEL SENZIA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANITHA RICHARD MANYANGA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ASANTEEL SOLOMON LAIZER            PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE J. WAWA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  COLONATHA AMON KATANDA             PASSED  
  0006  F  LILIAN OMARI NJAU                  FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY ISAYA MOLLEL                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARY NGIDARE LOMAYANI              FAILED  
  0009  F  SARAH ELPHAS MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0010  M  ALEN KANANKIRA AKYOO               PASSED  
  0011  M  DAMIAN CASSIAN MNAZI               FAILED  
  0012  M  ENOCK EMMANUEL MAKELEMO            ABSENT  
  0013  M  FRANCIS PHANUEL MAKUKWE            PASSED  
  0014  M  FREDY BARAN JORROJICK              PASSED  
  0015  M  GEORGE ELIPHAS NDITIKA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ISMAIL S. KHERI                    PASSED  
  0017  M  JOHNSON JOANESS MOLLEL             PASSED  
  0018  M  JOSHUA WILLIAM SARUNI              FAILED  
  0019  M  YOHANA ONYAKU LAIZER               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA SADIKI MSIGWA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AGATHA ALOYCE MGIMBA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AGATHA RAVASCO MWAKISU             PASSED  
  0004  F  AGNESS FRANK PETER                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA AMANYISYE MWAKISU             FAILED  
  0006  F  ATUGANILE GEORGE KANGO'PO          PASSED  
  0007  F  BUPE JOHN MWAIFUGE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE ROMANUS MGENDWA          PASSED  
  0009  F  CATHERINE SAMOLA JAMES             PASSED  
  0010  F  CECILIA SAIMON MBEMBELA            FAILED  
  0011  F  DEBORA GIBONCE SEME                FAILED  
  0012  F  DEOGRASIA JOHN TILIA               PASSED  
  0013  F  DEVOTHA BROWN MBUGHI               ABSENT  
  0014  F  DIANA YONA MSAWA                   PASSED  
  0015  F  EDITHA BOSKO MBELE                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIADA AGUSTINO NDELWA             PASSED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH JULIUS TOGOCHO           PASSED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH SALICK SHANTIWA          PASSED  
  0019  F  EMILE ESTON JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0020  F  ESTER SAMWEL MBWANJI               PASSED  
  0021  F  FROLA SELIO KITIME                 ABSENT  
  0022  F  GLORY EZEKIEL MWANKUGA             PASSED  
  0023  F  GRACE GABRIEL MWANDWANGA           PASSED  
  0024  F  HERY JOSEPH MBUNDA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  HIDAYA TITUS LUWUNGO               FAILED  
  0026  F  JANE AFIKILE KIJALO                FAILED  
  0027  F  JENITHA LUKENGELO NDULUNDU         ABSENT  
  0028  F  JOYCE MOSES SANGA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  KALISTA LUTENGANO MKUMBI           FAILED  
  0030  F  KELLEN FARAJA MBWAMBO              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  KISSA NIKUSEKELA MWAMPASHI         FAILED  
  0032  F  KISSA SAMWELI MKUMBWA              PASSED  
  0033  F  LOITY LAPHAEL SANGA                PASSED  
  0034  F  MARIAM ABOBAKAR KUSHOKA            PASSED  
  0035  F  MARRY GODFREY LYATUU               FAILED  
  0036  F  MODESTA GERALD MINZI               FAILED  
  0037  F  NDIMBUMI FESTO MWANJALA            PASSED  
  0038  F  NEEMA MPONZI LONJE                 ABSENT  
  0039  F  OTILIA FELIX MWALONGO              PASSED  
  0040  F  RENATA MICHAEL SANGA               PASSED  
  0041  F  RUTH MFAUME MWASEBA                FAILED  
  0042  F  SELINA PETRO KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0043  F  SHARIFA ATHMANI KALONGA            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SIWEMA MBOJI AMBELE                FAILED  
  0045  F  TECLA FREDY MAKOBILI               FAILED  
  0046  F  TUMAIN BULWEGE MWAIKONO            FAILED  
  0047  F  TUMAINI JOHN ISACK                 FAILED  
  0048  F  TUMAINI JOSEPHAT MGAYA             PASSED  
  0049  F  TUSEKILE LUSAJO NTOFU              ABSENT  
  0050  F  VICTORIA DIDAS ZUMBA               FAILED  
  0051  F  VIVIAN ALFREDY JOHN                PASSED  
  0052  F  WINFRIDA EDSON SWEBE               FAILED  
  0053  F  YULIANA KIHEDU MBWAMBO             PASSED  
  0054  F  ZAINABU OMARY KASANGA              ABSENT  
  0055  M  ABEL SAMSON SILOMBA                PASSED  
  0056  M  ABSALOM ALIKO KASYUPA              PASSED  
  0057  M  AGREY MWAKINYAMANA MWATULO         PASSED  
  0058  M  ALEX SENTIKUMI JOHN                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ALFRED BALTAZAR SIMA               PASSED  
  0060  M  AMOSI STEPHANO CHAMBO              ABSENT  
  0061  M  ANGERO AUGUSTINO MBWILE            FAILED  
  0062  M  CASTO YUDA SIMWASHELA              PASSED  
  0063  M  CHRISTOPHER MARTIN SEME            PASSED  
  0064  M  DATUS HANCE DAYSONE                PASSED  
  0065  M  FABIAN EMANUEL DAMAS               PASSED  
  0066  M  FRANCIS MWIGANE MWALUKAMA          ABSENT  
  0067  M  HAMISI IDD SALEHE                  PASSED  
  0068  M  HERRY STEPHANO MAHENGE             ABSENT  
  0069  M  HOSSAM ANDERSON MWAIPETA           FAILED  
  0070  M  JACKSON ANDREA MPANGO              PASSED  
  0071  M  JACKSON BLUNO MBEGEZE              ABSENT  
  0072  M  JEREMIAH DAVID MYOVELA             FAILED  
  0073  M  JOSEPH PAULO MASOUD                FAILED  
     
  0074  M  OBED ANDOGWISYE MWAKAMELE          PASSED  
  0075  M  OSCA RAPHAELY MWASAMBILI           PASSED  
  0076  M  OSWARD MORRIS MBUNDA               PASSED  
  0077  M  SAID OMARY AMRY                    ABSENT  
  0078  M  SHADRACK ASAJILE MBWILO            PASSED  
  0079  M  STEPHANO ARON KISUNGA              FAILED  
  0080  M  YONA NASSAN SIAME                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA EMANUEL FIMBO               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANIFA HAMIDU BANDA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA SAMWEL LUENA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIA MAULID SINDE                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ATUA SADICK MWEGERU                FAILED  
  0006  F  EVA ROCKS NGONYANI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  FAIDHA AHADI NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0008  F  MODESTA JOHN MKINGA                FAILED  
  0009  F  MWAVITA YAZIDU NYONI               PASSED  
  0010  F  SEMENI MOHAMED MGOMBA              PASSED  
  0011  F  VESTINA TADEI PONERA               ABSENT  
  0012  M  JAMES BENEDICKTO MROPE             FAILED  
  0013  M  JOEL JOHN LUAMBANO                 PASSED  
  0014  M  RASHID SAID CHILANGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA CHAUSIKU HARUNA             FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA JAMES JOHN               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ESTER MKAMA LUKANDA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  FLORA PHILIPO PHILIBERT            FAILED  
  0005  F  GEHA LUGATA LUPANDE                FAILED  
  0006  F  GRACE JOHNSON ELIAS                FAILED  
  0007  F  JESCA CHRISPINE NYASATO            FAILED  
  0008  F  LATIFA OMARY ABEDI                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  MSANABERA BUDADA MGWANENZA         PASSED  
  0010  F  PASKAZIA NGASSA SILAS              FAILED  
  0011  F  RODA JUMA LUSAKAMILA               FAILED  
  0012  M  AMOS NKWABI KAZUNGU                ABSENT  
  0013  M  ANTHONY MICHAEL MISHELI            PASSED  
  0014  M  BARAKA JAMES MATO                  ABSENT  
  0015  M  BENJAMINI PETER MNAKU              ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ELIUD STADIUS DEUS                 FAILED  
  0017  M  EMMANUEL MANDELA PASCHAL           FAILED  
  0018  M  EMMANUEL SEMBWETE TWAGILAYUHI      PASSED  
  0019  M  FIMBO DEUS SUGWA                   FAILED  
  0020  M  JAVIS WILLIAM KILANGA              PASSED  
  0021  M  JEREMIAH LAMECK LUPIMO             PASSED  
  0022  M  LUCAS YOMBO KAPULI                 PASSED  
  0023  M  MAGEUZI FULANO KESSY               FAILED  
  0024  M  MATHEW PHILIPO THELATHINI          PASSED  
  0025  M  MAXIMILLIAN MANONI VEDASTUS        PASSED  
  0026  M  MUSSA JUMA SASAMUKA                PASSED  
  0027  M  OMARY ANDREW OMARY                 ABSENT  
  0028  M  SANDE FAUSTINE TWAGILAYUHI         PASSED  
  0029  M  SAYI NTUNGWA MELEKA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0688 - MSAKILA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHAWALI SAID MAGULU                PASSED  
  0002  F  TERESIA GODIFREY KEYA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  PHILIPO GREGORY TONDOKOSO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTHA ALEX GINONAY               ABSENT  
  0002  M  SIMON MDINANGI DIGANYEKA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0690 - ITUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MUSSA LENI MALOZA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA MUSA KAYANGE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGEL RUSUBILO MWASHAMBWA          PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER LUTENGANO CHEYO             PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPY WAZIRI NDASON                FAILED  
  0005  F  LILIAN FAUSTINI SHAYO              FAILED  
  0006  F  PENDO EDWARD MSHANI                PASSED  
  0007  F  TERESIA THOMAS MASABO              FAILED  
  0008  F  WINFRIDA MASALA FLOLENCE           ABSENT  
  0009  F  WINFRIDA OTIMA LUNGWA              FAILED  
  0010  M  BENARD PHILIMON MWANJABHALA        ABSENT  
  0011  M  EMMANUEL GABRIEL NGOMALALA         PASSED  
  0012  M  GODWIN WILSONI SIWALE              ABSENT  
  0013  M  YOHANA LOTI SIMKANGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SEFU MALENDA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI MCHUCHURI         PASSED  
  0003  F  RUKIA BAKARI MTEBEA                PASSED  
  0004  F  WAJIHATI MAULIDI KIGUMI            PASSED  
  0005  F  ZAIYANA HUSSEIN UZUWILLA           FAILED  
  0006  M  ABDALLAH SHABANI MKUKULA           FAILED  
  0007  M  EGNO ELIAS KUMBURU                 FAILED  
  0008  M  OMARY SHABANI PONGA                FAILED  
  0009  M  SAIDI BAKARI MTEBEA                PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS MNKONDYA           FAILED  
  0011  F  SIKITU MUSSA MASERA                PASSED  
  0012  M  KULWA GASPAL PASCHAL               PASSED  
  0013  F  LEILA ALLY MNARA                   FAILED  
  0014  F  PILI OMARY HATIBU                  FAILED  
  0015  M  SALUM HALFANI MATIMBWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADONETH SAMWELY MUYANGA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA DEUS VICENT              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA ABEL MHAGAMA            FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE MICHAEL MISS              FAILED  
  0005  F  CAROLINE MAKONGORO AITH            FAILED  
  0006  F  COSTANCIA CHARLES PETRO            FAILED  
  0007  F  FELISTER BAKARI JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0008  F  GETRUDA DANIEL TABU                FAILED  
  0009  F  GOD'SWILL VENANCE CHARLES          PASSED  
  0010  F  HELLEN DONALD BENALD               FAILED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH MASUMBUKO          ABSENT  
  0012  F  JANETH JOSEPH MASUMBUKO            ABSENT  
  0013  F  JESCA JOSEPH MAGEMBE               FAILED  
  0014  F  JOSEPHINE VICENT MAYOMBO           PASSED  
  0015  F  KULWA PASCHAL EDWARD               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LEAH ZABRON JAMES                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  LUCIA DANIEL OCHIENG               FAILED  
  0018  F  MARYCELINA JOHN MASASI             FAILED  
  0019  F  MAYSARA IBRAHIMU MASUDI            FAILED  
  0020  F  MODESTER ROBERT KUSEKWA            FAILED  
  0021  F  NANCY DAVID LUNYILI                ABSENT  
  0022  F  NEEMA AMOS SHIJA                   FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA PAUL LWILUKI                 FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA STEVEN LEMA                  FAILED  
  0025  F  OLIVER CHARITY LUCAS               PASSED  
  0026  F  PAULA KOKUTONA GEORGE              FAILED  
  0027  F  PENDO PAUL GABRIEL                 FAILED  
  0028  F  REHEMA AMON KASSIM                 FAILED  
  0029  F  ROSINA JULIAN MUSHI                FAILED  
  0030  F  SAFINA SAIDI ZAKUMUNPA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VERONICA ZACHARIA MASHIMBA         FAILED  
  0032  F  WARDA MUSSA MBARUKU                FAILED  
  0033  F  WINFRIDA BENJAMIN DANIELI          FAILED  
  0034  F  ZAITUNI JUMA KYOMA                 FAILED  
  0035  M  BARAKA MANGILIMA AGUSTINE          FAILED  
  0036  M  EMANUEL JAMES LIGI                 FAILED  
  0037  F  HAPPYNESS FREDRICK JOSEPH          FAILED  
  0038  M  HUSSEIN SITIA HUSSEIN              PASSED  
  0039  M  IBRAHIM HERRY BILINJE              ABSENT  
  0040  M  JACKSON MATOKEO MASIGO             FAILED  
  0041  M  JACOBO EMMANUEL KABODI             FAILED  
  0042  M  JILALA STANLEY DOTTO               ABSENT  
  0043  M  JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER AGINA           FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JUMA HARUNA ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0045  M  KASASE MAUA KASASE                 FAILED  
  0046  M  PAUL JACOB BENDA                   PASSED  
  0047  M  PAUL ZACHALIA SHIDOTTO             PASSED  
  0048  M  SAMWEL ELIAMANI SOMI               ABSENT  
  0049  M  YUSUPH BOAZI SAGENDA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLPHINA ADOLPH GODSON            FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SALIMU ABDALLAH              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA HASSANI NGAO                FAILED  
  0004  F  FRIDA MEMIRIEKI LAIZER             ABSENT  
  0005  F  GRACE J CHIMBALAMBALA              FAILED  
  0006  F  MWANAIDI HALIFA MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA FOCAS ASSENGA                FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA MOHAMEDY KIONDO              FAILED  
  0009  F  PERAGIA REDCASE BUNUYE             ABSENT  
  0010  F  RABIA JUMA HAMISI                  FAILED  
  0011  F  SUZANA JOACHIMU MPANGALA           FAILED  
  0012  M  BAKARI M RASHIDI                   ABSENT  
  0013  M  INNOCENT BENEDICT SHAYO            PASSED  
  0014  M  KARIMU ATHUMANI ZUBERI             FAILED  
  0015  M  LOTH Z SANKA                       FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MATANO WILLIAM SWALEHE             PASSED  
  0017  M  MZAMILI MUKHUSIN HOSSEIN           FAILED  
  0018  M  SAIDI JAFARI AYUBU                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0708 - KIPINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRANSISKA ADRIAN KIMATA            FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE PETER KINGOMWILE             ABSENT  
  0003  F  JACKLINA AGLIKOLA MKOLOKOTI        FAILED  
  0004  F  SARA MUSA MYINGA                   PASSED  
  0005  M  DAVID OSCAR CHILONDA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL SIMONI DINDAI             PASSED  
  0007  M  HALUNA SELEMANI MANJI              FAILED  
  0008  M  JOSEPH JOHN KAGUNDA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MAENDEKA MASHAKA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AVERINA BONIPHACE KHAI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  CATHELINE NYAMUCHELE THEMISTOC     ABSENT  
  0004  F  ROKHAIA MSUNGA SHABAN              FAILED  
  0005  F  SABINA GERVAS PETRO                FAILED  
  0006  M  CLEOPHACE MAGESA SEBASTIAN         ABSENT  
  0007  M  EDWARD DAUDI KALAMBITANYE          ABSENT  
  0008  M  FELIX LEONARD FELIX                PASSED  
  0009  M  JOACHIMU MASAMI MAKUNGA            PASSED  
  0010  M  JOFREY DIZARA PETRO                ABSENT  
  0011  M  LUSATO SEFU NYAIGA                 FAILED  
  0012  M  MATHAYO JOHN MATHAYO               PASSED  
  0013  M  PAULINE MAENGELA MWALILO           FAILED  
  0014  M  REVOCATUS SOKE RWEYENDEZA          PASSED  
  0015  M  RICHARD KASUHUKE JUVENARY          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CESILIA MWANDU NGWESSA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTHER WILFRED NDALO               PASSED  
  0003  M  AMOS SONGOYI MBUTE                 ABSENT  
  0004  M  DAUD JOSEPHAT MUSULUJA             PASSED  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL ANDREA GODWIN             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIA BAKARI MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0002  F  HAIBA SAIDI SALUMU                 FAILED  
  0003  F  HAWA BAKARI HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  REHEMA SAMWEL BATAZAL              PASSED  
  0005  F  RIDHAA ABDALLAH ALLY               PASSED  
  0006  F  SHARIFA ABDALLAH DAU               PASSED  
  0007  F  UMIKURUTHUMU HASSANI SAIDI         FAILED  
  0008  M  SALIMU HALFANI SHEMAHONGE          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLADNESS JAMES SAWALA              PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY SIMON KASHINJE                FAILED  
  0003  F  MBUSIRO YONA MACHERA               FAILED  
  0004  F  MPUGWA JOSHUA WASHINGITTON         FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA SEBASTIAN BUKALIGA           FAILED  
  0006  F  NG'WASI SITTA MAHALA               FAILED  
  0007  M  COSTANTINE JOSEPH MSWAHILI         PASSED  
  0008  M  FADHILI DEUSDEDIT MASHAURI         PASSED  
  0009  M  LEONARD EMMANUEL NDITTO            PASSED  
  0010  M  MAYUNGA JUMA KIDOYAYI              ABSENT  
  0011  M  ROBERT BAHINI SENI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EFRASIA YOHANES YANGI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER CHRISTOPHER MNISHI          PASSED  
  0003  F  KULWA FIDELY KAGORO                FAILED  
  0004  F  NAKIETE SAIDI MSANGI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  NOVATA RAPHAEL NZUNDA              PASSED  
  0006  F  PILLY ISSA LUSUPY                  FAILED  
  0007  F  REHEMA MOHAMED KUSENGWA            FAILED  
  0008  M  BARAKA PETER MSENGI                ABSENT  
  0009  M  ELIAS JOHN MWANALYELA              FAILED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL DAUDI MATUMBA             ABSENT  
  0011  M  IBRAHIMU NYIDO MACHIMU             ABSENT  
  0012  M  LAMECK LUHENDE JILALABU            ABSENT  
  0013  M  MICHAEL ELIAS RUBIBI               ABSENT  
  0014  M  PAUL MATHIAS NG'OMBEYAP            FAILED  
  0015  M  ZACHARIA AMOS SANDU                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA HAMIMU SIMBAMKUTI          PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA MOHAMED HAIFAI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  BERNADETHA MOSES WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0004  F  ENERICA FRANCIS LUDAGO             PASSED  
  0005  F  KWIMAGE GRESFORD MAHUNGO           PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH ELISHA MGALU               ABSENT  
  0007  F  MONICA JAMES SKAPONDA              PASSED  
  0008  F  RAHMA ISMAIL MAGWADA               PASSED  
  0009  F  SHALON JULIUS HAULE                FAILED  
  0010  M  ANTHONY RICHARD MWACHUMU           FAILED  
  0011  M  BILALY HUSSEIN CHUNGWA             FAILED  
  0012  M  MICHAEL TICKSON MYOMBE             ABSENT  
  0013  M  PHILIP FRANCIS MWAMBELEKO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AUGUSTINA JOHN MWENDAPOLE          PASSED  
  0002  F  MARYSIANA ALPHONCE KATWANA         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0720 - MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANAMARIA HYAZINT MSUHA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  DONATHA JULIUS MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER JEREMIA LUOGA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  REGINA ANUSIATHA MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0005  M  FRANKO SALMON NDOMBA               PASSED  
  0006  M  SWITBETH AULERIUS NGAILO           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0727 - MKWAJUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH JULIUS SUME                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  LUCY STEPHANO MWICHE               PASSED  
  0003  F  MONICA LEONARD MANGASILA           PASSED  
  0004  F  SHIDA ANTONY SANGA                 FAILED  
  0005  M  MARCELINO PHILIP MAPUNDA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORICE JOSEPH MAKALA               PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI IDDI              FAILED  
  0003  F  IRENE FELIX SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  TULA AFADY NYAMOGA                 FAILED  
  0005  M  ALLY NASSORO MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0006  M  BERNAD GODFREY LUHUMBIKA           FAILED  
  0007  M  GODFREY ANORD SAIMONI              ABSENT  
  0008  M  MOHAMED SAIDI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0009  M  OMARY ALLY KILAWENI                PASSED  
  0010  M  STIVEN DANIEL MAHIMBO              ABSENT  
  0011  M  YUSUFU SAIDI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AKISA JERADI YOKONIA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA J JEDI                   FAILED  
  0003  F  EDITHA BILADUKA EMILE              FAILED  
  0004  F  JETRUDA GODFREY ANDREW             FAILED  
  0005  F  JUSTINA HULILO NGENDA              FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH NESTORY NTIBASANA          ABSENT  
  0007  F  NEEMA SHIDA MWAZEMBE               PASSED  
  0008  F  PRISCAR PERES PETER                PASSED  
  0009  F  ROSE CALVIN REOPODI                FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSE HAMIS JONATHANI               FAILED  
  0011  F  SOPHIA MARTIN FEDRICK              FAILED  
  0012  F  STELA DAMASI BINYARUKA             FAILED  
  0013  F  VEREDIANA NOEL TEONASI             FAILED  
  0014  F  WINIFRIDA BENI SCHONE              PASSED  
  0015  M  ANACRETUS RUWASA JOACKIMU          PASSED  
     
  0016  M  CHARITE JOSHUA TIMOTHEO            FAILED  
  0017  M  CHARLES PATRICK JONATHAN           PASSED  
  0018  M  EMANUEL DOMISIO YOSIA              PASSED  
  0019  M  FADHILI ELIHUDI JUMA               ABSENT  
  0020  M  JAILOSI NATHANAELI MALIYAMUNGU     ABSENT  
  0021  M  JAMES NENTURA NYANDWI              FAILED  
  0022  M  JAMSE E EDWARD                     FAILED  
  0023  M  JASTIN BRASIO IBRAHIMU             FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSEPH CHARLSE KASONSO             PASSED  
  0025  M  LEONARD FRANCIS MCHELE             PASSED  
  0026  M  SILVESTER NDELI GABLIEL            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MAULID ATHUMANI              PASSED  
  0002  F  BRIGHTHER MATHEW KABATA            FAILED  
  0003  F  EDITHA DAVID ANATOLY               FAILED  
  0004  F  EVELINE SEBASTIAN KAMUHABWA        ABSENT  
  0005  F  FATUMA IBRAHIMU JUMA               FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA JUMANNE HAMISI              FAILED  
  0007  F  FRANCENY CHIDAWILA MGOHA           FAILED  
  0008  F  HAMISA MIRAJI RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0009  F  JESCA JOSEPH MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0010  F  JOKHA SOUD KHALFAN                 PASSED  
  0011  F  KHADIJA ATHMAN BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARIAM THOMSON CHEYO               PASSED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU SAIDI MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAY CHUCKY GUNJU                   PASSED  
  0015  F  MOUREEN BURTON HAOMBWE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWAJUMA ABDALLAH SALLUM            FAILED  
  0017  F  MWANTUMU WAZIRY MOHAMEDI           PASSED  
  0018  F  ROSEMARY SHARIFU MAPUNDA           ABSENT  
  0019  F  RUTI JOHNSON MWAMFUPE              PASSED  
  0020  F  SECILIA FRANSIS MNGOMA             ABSENT  
  0021  F  SOMOE ATHUMANI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0022  F  STELLAH DICKSON EMMANUEL           FAILED  
  0023  F  WINIFRIDA BOSCO BEDA               ABSENT  
  0024  M  ABDALLAH KHALFANI NGAKANA          ABSENT  
  0025  M  ABDALLAH SEIF AMEIR                PASSED  
  0026  M  ABDULKARIM ABDALLAH ABDULRAHMA     PASSED  
  0027  M  FREDY FLANO MWAKYOMA               PASSED  
  0028  M  IBRAHIM KHATIBU ALLY               FAILED  
  0029  M  JOHN ERNEST KISIRI                 PASSED  
  0030  M  KASSIM JUMA MPILI                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  KHAFIDH ALLY KHALID                FAILED  
  0032  M  NAJIB OTHMAN KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0033  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMMED MAVURA          ABSENT  
  0034  M  ROBERT ZAKAYO MZUGA                ABSENT  
  0035  M  SYLIVESTER WILLIAM MNDEWA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0739 - HIJRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MAFTAH ALLY MAFTAH                 FAILED  
  0002  M  JOSEPH VICENCIO KAPHWENJI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
         QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTER OSCAR MNYORORO               ABSENT  
  0002  F  LILIAN MOSES ABELY                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ZAITUNI ASSEDI MPULULU             FAILED  
  0004  M  BLEES TWAHA MKASA                  ABSENT  
  0005  M  GEORGE STEVEN NDEKY                PASSED  
  0006  M  KONGOLO RAMADHANI LUZIGA           FAILED  
  0007  M  RAMADHANI SELEMANI SWEDI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LYIDIA SCANDER KILIMBA             PASSED  
  0002  F  MILLIAM DISMAS MWAIJIBE            ABSENT  
  0003  M  PETER EMMANUEL WANGO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ATIANI OBEDI CHUNGU                PASSED  
  0002  M  JASSON F SANGA                     PASSED  
  0003  M  YUSUPH NARBETH KYANDO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0743 - KAMBARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA MAGESA NYAMAHIRI            ABSENT  
  0002  M  OUMA FREDRICK OTIENO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0744 - NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NYANJIGE CHARLES MACHONGO          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0746 - MNYAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA ELIUS MATESO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  PASCARIA JULIUS JOHNSON            FAILED  
  0003  F  THECLA MATHAYO BEDA                FAILED  
  0004  M  ANTONY MANDANDA LALI               FAILED  
  0005  M  BORICK ALBERTH AMANI               FAILED  
  0006  M  EMANUELI NGEDULE MASUNGA           PASSED  
  0007  M  PRISCA SEBASTIAN MROPE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAMYAWEZI LAURENT MASONGANYA       PASSED  
  0002  F  NAOMI OSWARD GOTA                  ABSENT  
  0003  M  DANIEL KASIGWA KARUHIZE            PASSED  
  0004  M  JAPHET RAYMON KAPIGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0755 - MUKULAT SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA MICHAEL MAGANGA              PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE JOSEPH JACKSON               FAILED  
  0003  F  KAIRA RAMADHANI MUSA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  LIGHTNESS FREDRICK KISHIMBO        PASSED  
  0005  F  MALKIA LOMAYANI NGOILENYA          FAILED  
  0006  F  NAISHIYE NAJU LILA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  NAOMI MESHERIEKI LUSHILU           FAILED  
  0008  F  PENINA MESHILIEKI LELEI            FAILED  
  0009  F  RACHEL MOHAMED LAIZER              PASSED  
  0010  F  ROZI JOSIA CHARLES                 FAILED  
  0011  F  SHENAZ AHMED MEISHULLE             PASSED  
  0012  F  SINYATI TAJIRI LEWANGA             FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAWADI IZACK MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0014  M  DANIEL LOSERIAN LEVILAL            FAILED  
  0015  M  ELIASHEA JOHN LUCAS                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  GODSON ROUBEN PETRO                FAILED  
  0017  M  INOCENT WILBERT MOSSES             FAILED  
  0018  M  JACKSON JOSEPH KIDESHEN            PASSED  
  0019  M  MOSSES JOHN MWIKANI                FAILED  
  0020  M  NUHU PETER MITIPOI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA YONA HAULE                    FAILED  
  0002  F  FRANSISKA PAUL MSINDE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ZAMDA SUDI KINDAMBA                FAILED  
  0004  M  ELASTON JACKSON MWAKYELU           ABSENT  
  0005  M  LAM JANSA MWAKAGONDA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  LAWRENCE .A. NJOKA                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  MAGDALENA JULIUS MWAKALUKWA        ABSENT  
  0008  M  NESTORY WILLIAM MTAMBO             ABSENT  
  0009  M  OWEN HARRISON PATEO                ABSENT  
  0010  M  PHILEMON JACKSON MALUGU            PASSED  
  0011  M  RISTON APOLO KANDONO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0758 - KIJOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA FRANCIS MSAGHAA          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELINA MATHIAS BRUNO             PASSED  
  0003  F  DEBORA EMANUELY SAMWELY            FAILED  
  0004  F  EDITHA NICODEMO MTATUU             PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH HERMAN HHILAWE           PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH SALVATORY MLUDA          PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER JACKSON PAUL                FAILED  
  0008  F  FRANSISCA NICODEMU BARHE           ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS EFESO JUMBE              FAILED  
  0010  F  HERMENEGILDA EGID SHAYO            PASSED  
  0011  F  MARIA ALBETH NYEMBEA               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIA FRANSISCO SENGE              FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTINA PETER MWANGA               PASSED  
  0014  F  PATRICIA STEPHANO NKINDWA          PASSED  
  0015  F  ROSE JOHN MALYA                    PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SECILIA JOACHIM SHAYO              FAILED  
  0017  F  TERESIA WILBROAD SISTI             PASSED  
  0018  M  SHARIPH SAID NKUNGU                FAILED  
  0019  M  YASINI SHABANI GONE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0759 - GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENNY JULIUS MNGOYA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  EVA YOHANA KUSALULA                PASSED  
  0003  F  HELINA HARUNI PESAMBILI            PASSED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE VICENT MLOWE              PASSED  
  0005  F  JESCA MOHAMED MLOWE                PASSED  
  0006  F  JESCA SIMON MLIMBO                 PASSED  
  0007  F  NURU J KUSALULA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  PRISCA THOMAS KALEKWA              PASSED  
  0009  F  WINFRIDA ISDORI IBRAHIMU           PASSED  
  0010  M  JOHN JULIUS TITO                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0760 - BUKOLI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA GASPAR NGOWI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARIETHER NG'HWELO KAPAMI          FAILED  
  0003  F  SUZANA JACOB MAGOMA                FAILED  
  0004  F  TWAILA AMOS MALEMI                 FAILED  
  0005  M  ALLY HAMIS MADALALI                PASSED  
  0006  M  NELLISON HAMZA HABIBU              ABSENT  
  0007  M  SAMWEL KASILI BALELE               PASSED  
  0008  M  SIMON JOHN PETRO                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0764 - IZIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA KOKUSHEKYA DEOGRATIAS      PASSED  
  0002  F  MAGRETH DAVID MBILINGI             PASSED  
  0003  M  WILLIFRIED KABAKAMA KAIZA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARES HERMAN ANDREA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE KENNEDY LEBAWA            FAILED  
  0003  F  LEAH PETRO MGALA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  LETICIA GILLES MLIRIYE             ABSENT  
  0005  F  LETISIA FESTO FRANSISCO            FAILED  
  0006  F  MILY HANIGOMBA ERASTO              ABSENT  
  0007  F  PENINA MSIGWA MBAGA                FAILED  
  0008  F  PUDENSIANA THEOBARD KAGANDE        ABSENT  
  0009  F  REDEMTA DAUSON CHRISTOPHER         FAILED  
  0010  F  SELESTINA CHRISTOPHER MAHANGA      FAILED  
  0011  F  SUZANA AIVAN MASENHA               FAILED  
  0012  F  VENERANDA SYLIVIUS GODFRED         FAILED  
  0013  F  WITNESS GODAS BILALA               ABSENT  
  0014  M  EMMANUEL JAMES RUSANZWE            ABSENT  
  0015  M  GERVAS JOFREY JOHN                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ISACK KAGOROBA MGALA               PASSED  
  0017  M  JILES AMOS BIDYANGUNZE             FAILED  
  0018  M  JONACE JOHNPHACE NTAMOYE           PASSED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH COSMAS KADEHE               FAILED  
  0020  M  PAUL LAMECK BEGHA                  FAILED  
  0021  M  SHEDRACK PAUL KANEGENE             FAILED  
  0022  M  YOSAM KASABA MNAZI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA SYLIVESTER WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0002  F  ENIA BAYYA ABEDINEGO               FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER ELIKANA DAUDI                FAILED  
  0004  M  ABEL TINDYEBWA ERNEST              PASSED  
  0005  M  FESTO STEPHANO KILANGI             FAILED  
  0006  M  FRANCIS SELESTINE PETER            ABSENT  
  0007  M  HENRY MARTINE MBOJE                PASSED  
  0008  M  IVAN GAFUGA MAGASHI                FAILED  
  0009  M  NICHOLAUS SHING'ONDI JOSEPH        PASSED  
  0010  M  RAMADHAN HAMIS HUSEIN              PASSED  
  0011  M  REVOCATUS ELIAS MAYALA             FAILED  
  0012  M  SIMON CLEMENT SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0013  M  VICTOR JUMA ELIAS                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA SUBIRA JAMES              PASSED  
  0002  F  JUSTINA ERASTO ZACHARIA            PASSED  
  0003  F  NEEMA MGHUNA MGHUNA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  SAMIRA DAVID SHAMBA                PASSED  
  0005  M  DAVID STANLEY YONA                 FAILED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL CALVIN JORDAN             PASSED  
  0007  M  FULGENCE GEREMANIKO SIMBEYE        PASSED  
  0008  M  RAYSON ALSEN NDUNGURU              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0778 - SONGE SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMANDAH DANIEL TARIMO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA WAMBURA IDOYA            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELINA PHIDELIS MAGESA           PASSED  
  0004  F  ANITHA MWASUMBURE VENANCE          FAILED  
  0005  F  BAHATI MANENO PHILLEMON            PASSED  
  0006  F  BESTINA ZAKAYO MGANGA              FAILED  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA STANTILAUS WILLFREDY       ABSENT  
  0008  F  DORICA SHASHA DICKSON              ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH KELENGE MAKWEBA          ABSENT  
  0010  F  FADHIRA MAZIGO SWAIBU              FAILED  
  0011  F  GAUDENSIA ELAM MANYERERE           PASSED  
  0012  F  GLORIA SEBASTIANI MAHANO           ABSENT  
  0013  F  HELEN ELIA MARIKI                  FAILED  
  0014  F  HELLENA PHARLES KARUNDE            PASSED  
  0015  F  IMMAKULATA BONIPHACE CHRISTOPH     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOSEPHINE SAMSON ZUTA              PASSED  
  0017  F  JOYCE SAIMON JAMBELI               FAILED  
  0018  F  LUCY OMOLO BARAKA                  ABSENT  
  0019  F  LYDIA JUMANNE DICKSON              PASSED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH ELIMLOE MSENGI             FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIA DANIEL WILLISON              FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM MOHAMMED RUGEMBE            PASSED  
  0023  F  MATOBERA EMMANUEL IGANYEGA         FAILED  
  0024  F  MONICA ERNEST OCHOLLA              FAILED  
  0025  F  NYANGI MARWA MAIRO                 PASSED  
  0026  F  SARA ELKANA MAJOLA                 FAILED  
  0027  F  SARAH MABARA ROBERT                ABSENT  
  0028  F  SUZANA CHRISTOPHER CHACHA          FAILED  
  0029  F  TABITHA JOSEPH NHUNGI              PASSED  
  0030  F  TERO MSAFIRI WARIOBA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  WAKURU ESTHER KIZABA               PASSED  
  0032  F  ZAMDA KAMILI JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0033  F  ZUHURA SHABAN SAID                 FAILED  
  0034  M  AMOS KICHELE CHACHA                FAILED  
  0035  M  DAUDI JACKSON MKOMBA               FAILED  
  0036  M  DAUDI SHABANI RUBANGO              FAILED  
  0037  M  DENIS JERALD MKAMA                 PASSED  
  0038  M  EMMANUEL CHACHA MWITA              ABSENT  
  0039  M  ERICK MTOBU SIMON                  PASSED  
  0040  M  ERICK THOMAS JEREMIAH              PASSED  
  0041  M  JEWEL'S MRISHO RAMADHAN            FAILED  
  0042  M  JOSEPH JULIUS MTETE                FAILED  
  0043  M  JOSEPH MALEMI CHARLES              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0778 - SONGE SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JOSEPH WILLIAM CHACHA              FAILED  
  0045  M  MAGUGA SHAURI MABAI                PASSED  
  0046  M  MARWA NYAGONE NCHAMA               PASSED  
  0047  M  MARWA STEPHANO MAGESA              PASSED  
  0048  M  MHONI GENGE GENGE                  FAILED  
  0049  M  MUSSA PETER MWASEMBE               FAILED  
  0050  M  NICHOLAS WANGOKO NOEL              PASSED  
  0051  M  OMMY MACK TAMLA                    FAILED  
  0052  M  PATRICK MASHENENE MTANI            PASSED  
  0053  M  PHINIAS ROBERT PHINIAS             PASSED  
  0054  M  WARYOBA ISAKA WANDETI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SWALEHE AMASI                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANESTER . GIDEON                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASIA SALUM KINYUNGU                PASSED  
  0004  F  DOROTHY RAPHAEL MOSHI              PASSED  
  0005  F  ELISIPHA JAMHURI NYIRIZA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  ESTER ELIAS MTEMI                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ESUPATI LOSERIAN SIKAYON           PASSED  
  0008  F  FATMA HATIB ALLY                   PASSED  
  0009  F  FATUMA . KASSIM                    PASSED  
  0010  F  FLOWER AIDAN MPONZI                FAILED  
  0011  F  HELLEN MSAFIRI MNGAZIJA            PASSED  
  0012  F  HILDA ANYITIKE MBUBA               PASSED  
  0013  F  IRENE PATRICK KAVISHE              FAILED  
  0014  F  JANETH HARUNI LAZARO               FAILED  
  0015  F  JANETH THOBIAS GIDION              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KIZA M NASIB                       FAILED  
  0017  F  LEILA LIKONGA MUNGIA               ABSENT  
  0018  F  LIGHTNESS ERNEST ZAKARIA           FAILED  
  0019  F  LUCIA J MBILINYI                   PASSED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH JOHN KIMARO                PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIAMU STEPHANO BURA              FAILED  
  0022  F  PAULINA JOSEPH GUDUMU              PASSED  
  0023  F  PENDO JORAM MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0024  F  PENINA NAFTALI MOLLEL              ABSENT  
  0025  F  RAHELI YONA ANAELY                 PASSED  
  0026  F  SAUMU SULEMANI MPUSII              FAILED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA GEORGE BIRIA              ABSENT  
  0028  F  ZENA HAMISI ERNEST                 FAILED  
  0029  F  ZUBEDA ALLY JUMA                   FAILED  
  0030  M  ALLY J MSHANA                      PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ATIUS SEVERIAN SIMEO               PASSED  
  0032  M  DAFROZA VALENTINE SHAO             ABSENT  
  0033  M  DANNY AMOS MAFIE                   PASSED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL N WANGA                   FAILED  
  0035  M  FRANK N WANGA                      FAILED  
  0036  M  FREDRICK MADUHU LUPILYA            FAILED  
  0037  M  HUSSEIN MASSOUD SULLEIMAN          FAILED  
  0038  M  IMANI HERIGALD MANGOWI             PASSED  
  0039  M  ISRAEL MOSSES BASSO                ABSENT  
  0040  M  JANUARY ALLY MBAIGWA               PASSED  
  0041  M  JOHNSON DAUSON SHAYO               PASSED  
  0042  M  JUMA RAMADHANI JUMA                FAILED  
  0043  M  KARIM RAMADHANI MURIO              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MESHACK ALPHONCE KINGU             FAILED  
  0045  M  OMBENI GIDION NGAEN                ABSENT  
  0046  M  PASCAL PROSPER MASAWE              PASSED  
  0047  M  PATRICK MURO NTANDU                PASSED  
  0048  M  PAULO ELLY MGIDANGE                PASSED  
  0049  M  PAULO KANIYO LENGURUMWA            FAILED  
  0050  M  PETER PIUS MASSAWE                 ABSENT  
  0051  M  PRINCE THEOPHILY BALTAZARY         PASSED  
  0052  M  SELEMANI DHAHIRI HAMISI            PASSED  
  0053  M  SHABANI ATHUMANI JUMA              PASSED  
  0054  M  SHARIF AYUB IBRAHIM                ABSENT  
  0055  M  SHEDRACK EDWARD MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0056  M  SOKOINE . BARAKA                   FAILED  
  0057  M  SULEIMAN YUSUPH MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0058  M  VALERIAN SHUKURU NGWALE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES LUCAS WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA FLAVIAN KAHIMBA              PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA HAMIS KITYETYE               FAILED  
  0004  F  ARAFA ABDULRAHMAN KUMBE            FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHURA HASHIMU MWASIPWILE          PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE BENSON MWAIJANDE          FAILED  
  0007  F  CELINA COSTANTINI MLAY             FAILED  
  0008  F  COLETHA EDWARD JONAS               PASSED  
  0009  F  DALILAH SALUMU SAID                FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZA NORBERT PAUL                 PASSED  
  0011  F  GLORY EMMANUEL EGNO                PASSED  
  0012  F  HADIJA OMARY BOGA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS CHRISTOPHER KALIMANZ     PASSED  
  0014  F  HAWA ALLY KIMBEKETE                FAILED  
  0015  F  HELLEN JOHN KAZARA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HONORINA STAUMI SICHALWE           FAILED  
  0017  F  HURUMA LAWI MHALA                  PASSED  
  0018  F  HUSSEIN IDDI MPOKE                 PASSED  
  0019  F  JALIA JUMA SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0020  F  JAMILA MZEE MIKIDADI               ABSENT  
  0021  F  JOJINA INNOCENT KAYOMBO            ABSENT  
  0022  F  KHADIJA STAMILI KAMILAGWA          ABSENT  
  0023  F  MARIAMU MASUDI LIBE                FAILED  
  0024  F  MARYCELYNE PASCHAL WILLIAM         PASSED  
  0025  F  MERYSTELA MICHAEL JOHN             PASSED  
  0026  F  MKEJINA ADINANI SUMBILA            FAILED  
  0027  F  MONICA GODFREY NGULAWALA           FAILED  
  0028  F  MWAHIJA HAMISI MWALAWA             PASSED  
  0029  F  NAZARENA GALUS LUGENGE             ABSENT  
  0030  F  NEEMA ELISHA OLOMI                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  NURU ALLY ABDULKARIMU              ABSENT  
  0032  F  PENDO MATHIAS NDUGAI               PASSED  
  0033  F  RABIA SELEMANI MKATA               FAILED  
  0034  F  RACHEL HAMIS MDEGELA               FAILED  
  0035  F  RAHMA HASSAN OTHUMANI              FAILED  
  0037  F  REJINA JOHN HALFAYO                FAILED  
  0038  F  RIZIKI ZUBERI KARANI               PASSED  
  0039  F  SALMA SAALIM NGOMA                 PASSED  
  0040  F  STAMIL SALEHE JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0041  F  SUZANA MOSES LUAMBANO              FAILED  
  0042  F  SWAUMU HAMIS SAID                  FAILED  
  0043  F  SWAUMU RASHIDI LALI                FAILED  
  0044  F  VERONICA LUCAS ESIGILA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   34                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  ZAINABU SAID MGENI                 FAILED  
  0046  F  ZUHURA JUMA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0047  M  AHMAD HUSSEIN OMARY                PASSED  
  0048  M  ALEX LAWRENCE NJOVU                FAILED  
  0049  M  ALEX LUCAS GONE                    FAILED  
  0050  M  AMOSI KARUGABA KAJUNA              PASSED  
  0051  M  BAHATI PAULO KINELE                PASSED  
  0052  M  BENN CLAUD LIBONGE                 FAILED  
  0053  M  BISAKU ISYAGA MWITA                PASSED  
  0054  M  DAUDI IKUNDWILA MWASANDUBE         ABSENT  
  0055  M  DAVID RAULIANI BAZIL               PASSED  
  0056  M  DUNSTANI BENNET KAMARA             FAILED  
  0057  M  FEDRICK EMANUEL BALIKENGA          FAILED  
  0058  M  FRANK AUGUSTINO KAIJAGE            FAILED  
  0059  M  HAFSA RAMADHANI KASSIM             FAILED  
     
  0060  M  IBRAHIMU JAFARI MBUFU              FAILED  
  0062  M  MICHAEL RAINA NGONA                PASSED  
  0063  M  MOHMMED SALEHE SOKOTI              FAILED  
  0064  M  NOAH STEVEN NYAKIRE                ABSENT  
  0065  M  OMARY HASSAN TAMIMU                FAILED  
  0066  M  TIMOTHEO DAVID MASASILA            FAILED  
  0067  M  WILLBARD AMOS NDABHAHASHE          PASSED  
  0068  M  YASSIN ISSA KILA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PIUS MGULUCHUMA               FAILED  
  0002  F  GENOVIVA MATHIAS KAIJAGE           PASSED  
  0003  F  JENNIFER MASHOTO MAKENZI           FAILED  
  0004  F  VAILET LUCAS KASANGA               ABSENT  
  0005  M  ELISHA EZEKIEL CHOYA               FAILED  
  0006  M  GODFREY EMANUEL YONA               FAILED  
  0007  M  HOSEA DANIEL NOMBO                 FAILED  
  0008  M  SAIDY ABDALLAH SKELO               ABSENT  
  0009  M  YEREMIA KIULA KITILA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0792 - MANGAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MWAMVUA ABEID KAISHOZI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JULIUS ODUNDO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CELINA MOHAMED CHAMTIGITI          PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER MCHOME ELIUZE                FAILED  
  0004  F  HESHA MAKAWA KIGOMBE               PASSED  
  0005  F  LUCY THOBIAS MARWA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  PENDO MAINGU JIRABI                FAILED  
  0007  F  SUSANA JONATHAN BUGARA             PASSED  
  0008  F  ZAWAD NYANG'OKO CHILUMA            FAILED  
  0009  M  ALEXANDER COSMAS MWIKWABE          ABSENT  
  0010  M  CHARLES ASUMU ONYANGO              PASSED  
  0011  M  LAMECK LAURENT JOHN                PASSED  
  0012  M  MPUYA SAID SYLVESTER               FAILED  
  0013  M  MSIRIKALE IRANDO TUNGARAZA         FAILED  
  0014  M  WAMBURA STEVEN MASWI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0798 - KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA YASINI AMIRI                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER DASTAN SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0003  F  EVELINE HILDA MAGAYUKA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  FAITH ANNA KILENGAWANA             PASSED  
  0005  F  GENOVEVA MANYAMA JOHN              PASSED  
  0006  F  JENIFER KUMBWAELI MUSHI            FAILED  
  0007  F  MAIMUNA RAMADHANI MLWATI           ABSENT  
  0008  F  MUNIRA JUMA MAGAWA                 PASSED  
  0009  F  STAMIL SHABANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0010  F  SWAIBA JUMA KILUA                  FAILED  
  0011  M  AUGUSTINO ULAYA MCHAMI             PASSED  
  0012  M  CHARLES MKUMBO GODFREY             PASSED  
  0013  M  DANIEL CHARLES NGUVU               FAILED  
  0014  M  ERNEST ELISAF MALKO                PASSED  
  0015  M  JAMES EDWARD JAMES                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JOACHIM DAUDI JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0017  M  KARISA MWANZIMA CHOMBO             PASSED  
  0018  M  PETER PAULO HUGGO                  FAILED  
  0019  M  ROBERT MICHAEL KIPINGU             FAILED  
  0020  M  RUBEN MARTINI KINGAZI              FAILED  
  0021  M  SALEHE SHABANI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0022  M  VINCENT DANIEL IKERA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0804 - D.C.T. MVUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALECE STEWART KALULA               FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA ANDREA LUNGWA                FAILED  
  0003  M  ABAS LAMECK KATISHO                PASSED  
  0004  M  SAMSON MUNUBI CHIRAGWILE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0806 - CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JASMIN RAJABU JUMA                 FAILED  
  0002  M  ABDI ADAMU OMARY                   PASSED  
  0004  M  BONIFACE FERDINANDI MASSAWE        FAILED  
  0005  M  OSCAR E. NGAYOMOKA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0812 - MAHIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RAHMA JAPHALY NURUDINI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0821 - NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GEORGE OTIENO NDIEGE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0823 - THAQAAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS K SAMSON                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  MAGDALENA GODFREY KANONDO          PASSED  
  0003  F  MKWAYA MALIMA MASENENE             ABSENT  
  0004  M  FRANK JOHN KAMPWANI                PASSED  
  0005  M  GODLISTEN PETER MUSHI              PASSED  
  0006  M  KULWA EDWARD MBETI                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  MASHAKA ALFRED FELEFELE            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0824 - IDETE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FREDRICK MICHAEL KALANZI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0826 - MALAMPAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FRANK PETER CHARLES                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA ZUBERI MLANZI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE ATILIO LUBAVA             PASSED  
  0003  F  MATHNA MOHAMED HARUNI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  OTILIA BAKARI KAHAMBA              FAILED  
  0005  F  OTILIA CYPRIANI KAHAMBA            PASSED  
  0006  F  SALOME EMMANUEL LUKAKA             PASSED  
  0007  F  TUNU WESTON MAHENGE                PASSED  
  0008  F  YASINTA EUSTARCH MATONDANE         PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDUMALIKI MOHAMEDY MKUMBA         PASSED  
  0010  M  ALLY OMARY HASSANI                 PASSED  
  0011  M  CLAUD PETER JEREMIAH               FAILED  
  0012  M  JAPHET DONALD TUMBUDYA             PASSED  
  0013  M  MOHAMED OMARY NGUYA                FAILED  
  0014  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDY KOMANGO         PASSED  
  0015  M  THEODOS DAVID JOSEPH               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0830 - MASIMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ONESMO NICOLAUSI MBOGELLA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   24                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA MAJALIWA MBEYE              PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHUU HUMUD SEIF                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASMA IDDI MSHINDO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  AZIZA ABDALLAH IDDY                FAILED  
  0005  F  CONSOLATA FAUSTINE MISANA          PASSED  
  0006  F  DEBORAH JOSEPH MUSHI               PASSED  
  0007  F  DORICE ADEN MWAKITALU              ABSENT  
  0008  F  FATUMA IZIHAKA MSUYA               FAILED  
  0009  F  GIFT ALEX MLELA                    PASSED  
  0010  F  HADIJA HAMADI LITEMBO              PASSED  
  0011  F  HADIJA OTHUMAN KAGANGA             PASSED  
  0012  F  HAPPY CHRISTOPHER NASSARY          FAILED  
  0013  F  JUDITH WILLIAM KILLER              PASSED  
  0014  F  LEAH ABRAHAMU DUMA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  OLIVER FELISHIAN KITYEGE           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  OMBENI JOHN MTEGA                  FAILED  
  0017  F  RACHEL LUPAKISYO MWANYERERE        PASSED  
  0018  F  REHEMA W GAIMA                     PASSED  
  0019  F  SAADA HUSSEIN NYANGALE             PASSED  
  0020  F  SARAH JOSEPH KIMBI                 PASSED  
  0021  F  SAUDA NASSORO MSUMI                FAILED  
  0022  F  TAUSI KIOGA MAULIDY                PASSED  
  0023  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMED MBWELWA           ABSENT  
  0024  M  AHAZI ELIASI ORGENES               PASSED  
  0025  M  ALLY MOHAMEDI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0026  M  CARLOS ADOLF KAYOMBO               PASSED  
  0027  M  DANIEL SAMWEL RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0028  M  FREDRICK G NDUNGURU                PASSED  
  0029  M  GABRIEL NYANDA CHONGO              FAILED  
  0030  M  HISANI ALLY NASORO                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  IDRISA MUHAMED MASEWA              PASSED  
  0032  M  JAMES ALEX MWAGANGE                FAILED  
  0033  M  JONATHAN FELIXY NASSARY            PASSED  
  0034  M  KIBAGO MGENDI NYAMATARI            PASSED  
  0035  M  MATIKU ANDREW MBUJI                ABSENT  
  0036  M  MICHAEL VEDASTO ERASTO             PASSED  
  0037  M  NOEL JOHN FRANCIS                  FAILED  
  0038  M  RAHIM SAIDI DIGIRA                 FAILED  
  0039  M  RASHIDI MOHAMEDI KIYONDO           FAILED  
  0040  M  SHABANI RAMADHANI MGUMBA           PASSED  
  0041  M  YONA SIMON MBISE                   FAILED  
  0042  F  FATUMA HASSAN MWANGATA             PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOANITHA ASIMWE EFRAIM             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0846 - UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ALLY PRES                    FAILED  
  0002  F  AGRESTA JOSEPH BHIYARA             PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA ABDALLA ANDREA               FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA SAGARA MRISHO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  AZIZA ADAMU MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  BARUBINA NICHOLAUS KANIKILE        FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA NYAMHANGA CHARLES        FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABET BEATUS MKANGO             ABSENT  
  0009  F  EUGENIA AVELINE KAFURU             FAILED  
  0010  F  FADHILA YUNUS MAHMOUD              ABSENT  
  0011  F  FAUSTINA GEORGE KAYUMYA            FAILED  
  0012  F  FROLIDA NOEL BARAKA                FAILED  
  0013  F  HELENA CHARLES MADALE              FAILED  
  0014  F  HILDA THOMAS DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0015  F  JASUMINI HAKIM ABDALLAH            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JENITHA EMANUEL BONIFAS            FAILED  
  0017  F  SAFI SADICK KALIMAUGANGA           FAILED  
  0018  F  SALMA ABBAS SHEMZIGWA              PASSED  
  0019  F  TIBA JULIUS MAIGE                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  VICTORIA CHARLES MALELA            FAILED  
  0021  F  WINIFRIDA SUPA KIBABI              FAILED  
  0022  M  BENSON PROTAS AUDIFAX              ABSENT  
  0023  M  ELIMWOKOZI YONA DAUD               FAILED  
  0024  M  EMANUEL MARTIN BISIBANA            ABSENT  
  0025  M  EMMANUELY GILBERT KAPAYA           PASSED  
  0026  M  FESTO OBED KALIMANZILA             FAILED  
  0027  M  FRANK WILLIAM KONDOWE              PASSED  
  0028  M  IHRAHIM LUCAS MALELA               PASSED  
  0029  M  ISACK JOHN MANYUMANE               FAILED  
  0030  M  JOHN SAMSON NZALLY                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  JOSEPH MSOMA KURABA                FAILED  
  0032  M  MICHAEL ANDERSON MSIGWA            FAILED  
  0033  M  NATHAN RAPHAEL NYAMHOBOLA          FAILED  
  0034  M  SEBASTIAN SELEMANI SEGEZA          PASSED  
  0035  M  SHABANI RAJABU MASOLA              FAILED  
  0036  M  SUSANA SULUBE NTANGALO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0849 - MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA SELEMAN KISUNDA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  MARYCIANA MAJURA GERVAS            ABSENT  
  0003  F  QUEEN ZACHARIA WAMBURA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0850 - MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARTHA PATRICK JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0002  M  ALLY SEIF AMIRI                    PASSED  
  0003  M  MATHAYO WILFRED MBWAMBO            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0851 - USANGI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BITIZANI IDDI SAIDI                PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIUPENDO ELIREHEMA MMARI          PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER DOMINICK MSUYA              PASSED  
  0004  F  GODLIVER PETER ASSENGA             PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE AMOS MRUMA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  TUMAIN SAMWELL HASSAN              PASSED  
  0007  M  ALHAJI OMARI KIPANDE               FAILED  
  0008  M  GABRIEL COSMAS MOLOMBA             ABSENT  
  0009  M  MICHAEL CHARLES KITOJO             PASSED  
  0010  M  ONAI JOSEPH ABDALA                 PASSED  
  0011  M  YUSUFU JASTIN JOHN                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
                     QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0855 - TARIME TC CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA PHILIPO MUNISHI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATMA RAMADHANI MKUYU              FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE NYAMBURI NYANYIKA            PASSED  
  0004  F  MARY ROBERT TUMBO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  SAPTA IDDY JANJA                   FAILED  
  0006  M  DAVID COSMAS GURA                  ABSENT  
  0007  M  DONATION BUSOBERWA VALENCE         PASSED  
  0008  M  MARANDO ATHANAS MARANDO            PASSED  
  0009  M  PHALES YOHANA BULUMA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE JACKSON MARWA                FAILED  
  0002  F  JUDITH LUMUMBA KULEMWA             PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAGATHA LUDOVICK ANTHONI        ABSENT  
  0004  F  REHEMA PETRO NYIKA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  SELINA MUHONO MOLLELY              ABSENT  
  0006  F  THERESIA RAPHAEL SITELU            FAILED  
  0007  F  VERONICA MATHAYO KIVUYO            ABSENT  
  0008  M  GEORGE EZEKIEL KIVUYO              ABSENT  
  0009  M  ISSA RAMADHANI LAIZER              ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOHN KILUSU LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0011  M  JUMA IDD MZAVA                     FAILED  
  0012  M  WILSON MASANJA LAIZER              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0860 - SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PAULO MOKIWA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  INDIAEL KANAEL NDEWIRWA            PASSED  
  0003  F  LUCY SYLVESTER KAMOTE              PASSED  
  0004  F  MATHA ROBERT MAGOTI                FAILED  
  0005  F  MWAJABU SEPH SENGOLI               PASSED  
  0006  F  ROZIMERY JOSEPH SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0007  F  SALOME ONESMO GENDO                ABSENT  
  0008  M  CLEMENCE JOSEPH SHIRIMA            FAILED  
  0009  M  DANIEL ELIUD MAO                   PASSED  
  0010  M  JOEL JACKSON MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0011  M  MUSSA MOHAMEDI SEMDOE              FAILED  
  0012  M  NASIBU HAJI MASOKORA               PASSED  
  0013  M  WARIOBA MUSIKA RUKONGE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA LUCAS WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE THOMAS SAIDA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  JENIPHER WILLIAM KABISI            PASSED  
  0004  F  MOURINE SHADRACK NDYEGE            ABSENT  
  0005  F  STELLA MARTINUS JOASH              FAILED  
  0006  M  DAUDI MARO CHACHA                  PASSED  
  0007  M  JAMES MABINA MSULA                 PASSED  
  0008  M  JOHN JOSEPH MNAMA                  ABSENT  
  0009  M  JOSEPH RICHARD KASSANGA            PASSED  
  0010  M  MARTINE JOSEPH GIBSON              PASSED  
  0011  M  SELEMAN KHAMIS YOTAMU              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  LUCAS AUGASTINO SEBAKWA            FAILED  
  0002  M  VENSLAUS KIMARIO ELIAS             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BELINDA ALEX ASSENO                PASSED  
  0002  F  FRANCISCA AKINYI KABURU            PASSED  
  0003  F  LINET JOHN ASELLO                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  MONICA OGOLLA OSEBE                PASSED  
  0005  F  QUINTER HAILES PAULLO              PASSED  
  0006  M  DANIEL BUDA KYAOLANG'              PASSED  
  0007  M  DEUS MICHAEL AKWANYA               PASSED  
  0008  M  STAFA SAMWEL OGOLA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNAJOYCE ALFRED BITEGEKO          FAILED  
  0002  F  CLAUDIA MUKAMALA JOHN              PASSED  
  0003  F  DAFROSA DAGOBERTH KAGIRWA          FAILED  
  0004  F  DOROTH LYSIAS NTUNGIYE             FAILED  
  0005  F  GODELIVA BERNARD RWEBEMBELA        FAILED  
  0006  F  GRACE SARAPION MUTAKYAMIRWA        FAILED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE TUMWESIGE KISHUMU         PASSED  
  0008  F  JENITHA BAKASHABA WISTON           FAILED  
  0009  F  LYDIA HIMA WILLIAM                 FAILED  
  0010  F  PATRICIA LONGINO MANYAMA           ABSENT  
  0011  F  PLACIDIA ALINDA ARBOGAST           PASSED  
  0012  F  PRISCA ALPHONCE KAHEMBE            PASSED  
  0013  F  SHAKRATH IS'HACK SAIDI             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0882 - SONGEA MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BAKARI SAIDI MNGODO                PASSED  
  0002  M  BARAKA LUSAJO MWAMBUSYE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0886 - SEMKIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASINA AYUBU KINGAZI                FAILED  
  0002  F  DPRPTHEA FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER       FAILED  
  0003  F  HADIJA ISSA AYUBU                  FAILED  
  0004  F  TATU RAJABU SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  WITNESS BELIUS NYAWENDA            PASSED  
  0006  M  OMARY YAHAYA MGAZA                 FAILED  
  0007  M  OTMAN JOSEPH OTMAN                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  RAMADHANI ALLY AYUB                FAILED  
  0009  M  SAMIR ABDU MGONJA                  FAILED  
  0010  M  WAZIRI RAMADHANI WAZIRI            FAILED  
  0011  M  YAHAYA RASHIDI KINGAZI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0887 - INYONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL PETRO MGAWE                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH RICHARD KAMSIN           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ERICA BRIGHITON MKASU              FAILED  
  0004  F  EVA SIMONI KANZYEMU                FAILED  
  0005  F  HAPPY MAURUS MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINA PAUL KIFUMBE              FAILED  
  0007  F  JENIPHA JOHN KATAMITI              FAILED  
  0008  F  PRISCA MAURUS DAUDI                PASSED  
  0009  F  TAUSI HUSSEN RASHID                FAILED  
  0010  F  YUSTA PATRICK SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0011  M  ANIPHA NYABUMBASI STEPHANO         PASSED  
  0012  M  DEUS HERMAN KASEYA                 PASSED  
  0013  M  HAGAI TEDSON MWIMANZI              PASSED  
  0014  M  JAGADI KATAMA SHUBU                FAILED  
  0015  M  LEONARD PETER NSWIMA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ROBERT SALEZI MINANGO              PASSED  
  0017  M  TWAHA YAHAYA MPENDA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE RICHARD MBATTA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL DANIEL KIM                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ANISETHA STANSLAUS RWEGARULILA     FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA JONAS JACOBO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE MKAMI NYAMHANGA           PASSED  
  0006  F  BELTINA STANSLAUS KAZINJA          PASSED  
  0007  F  CHIKU HATIBU CHAKACHENI            PASSED  
  0008  F  DORA ROGASIANI MSOFE               PASSED  
  0009  F  ESSA FASTALA MWAKALINGA            FAILED  
  0010  F  FELISTER MOHAMED NZOWA             ABSENT  
  0011  F  HADIJA AZIZI HEMEDI                FAILED  
  0012  F  HALIMA RAMADHANI NDAMBWE           FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNES JANKIN MEMBA              FAILED  
  0014  F  HAPPYNES LUSAJO MWAMBAPA           PASSED  
  0015  F  IRENE MUSSA JOHN                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE FRANCIS MWANAKATWE           FAILED  
  0017  F  LEAH NYAKADO DANGA                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  MAGRETH JOSEPHAT CHACHA            ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARIAM ABDALLAH MGAZA              PASSED  
  0020  F  MONICA CHRISTOPHER CHACHA          ABSENT  
  0021  F  MONICA TULLO EDWARD                ABSENT  
  0022  F  MUNIRA OTHMAN JEMEDARI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  NEEMA ISAACK IGULUTA               FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA WILSON DAVID                 PASSED  
  0025  F  NICETHA DOMINIC JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0026  F  NORISA THOBIAS MBILINYI            FAILED  
  0027  F  OTILIA RABANUS MHAGAMA             PASSED  
  0028  F  PENDO EMANUEL MWAMJENGWA           PASSED  
  0029  F  PENDO KHAMISI NG'HUMBI             PASSED  
  0030  F  PHIDEA EUGENE HEMEDI               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  PHOEBE CHACHA MASHAURI             PASSED  
  0032  F  ROIDA WILLISON JONATHAN            PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSE JOHNSON KAPELLA               PASSED  
  0034  F  SARAH DONALD SALIGA                ABSENT  
  0035  F  SARAH KASSIM MPAGAMA               PASSED  
  0036  F  SARA JOBU MTINDA                   PASSED  
  0037  F  TERESIA BIATUS KABOGO              PASSED  
  0038  F  WINFRIDA JOSEPHAT CHACHA           PASSED  
  0039  F  ZAINA HEMEDI SUDI                  FAILED  
  0040  M  ABDALLAH BETI SWALEHE              PASSED  
  0041  M  ABDULY AMADI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0042  M  ARAHAMATU ATHUMAN AMBARANG'U       FAILED  
  0043  M  AZIZI HAMADI MASWAMLA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   45                     
           FAILED =   24                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BAHATI AIDAN LUSINDE               PASSED  
  0045  M  BAKARI SEFU MKOMWA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  CLEMENT SABAS MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0047  M  CLINTON MILTON KABENDE             FAILED  
  0048  M  DANIEL GEGONA GHAOGA               FAILED  
  0049  M  DAVID EDWARD SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0050  M  EDSON KYARUZI LUTAINULWA           PASSED  
  0051  M  ENDREW JOSEPH FAUSTIN              FAILED  
  0052  M  ERICK CLEOPHAS ANDREA              PASSED  
  0053  M  FARESI EMMANUEL WAMBURA            FAILED  
  0054  M  FRANK MUGABU TABUYA                PASSED  
  0055  M  HAMISI SAIDI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0056  M  HATIBU PARIS OMARY                 FAILED  
  0057  M  ISSA MOHAMED TAMBALA               PASSED  
  0058  M  JAMES ELIAS KASIWAKI               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JAMES YESSAYA MSAKI                PASSED  
  0060  M  JOHNSON KAFIRA ADONIAS             PASSED  
  0061  M  JULIUS MALINDO WELEMA              PASSED  
  0062  M  KAZI NDAMA SENYA                   FAILED  
  0063  M  LIBERIUS JOSEPH FERDINAND          PASSED  
  0064  M  LIVINGSTONE MUSSA SAMSONI          PASSED  
  0065  M  MACK MSAFIRI MACK                  FAILED  
  0066  M  MARTIN MECK MNGWALE                FAILED  
  0067  M  MASALA SAMWEL MASANJA              PASSED  
  0068  M  MASOUDI ALLY NASSORO               PASSED  
  0069  M  MICHAEL YEOSHIPHAT PHANWEL         PASSED  
  0070  M  MUSSA RAMADHANI ALLY               FAILED  
  0071  M  OMARI MUSTAFA MUHINJA              PASSED  
  0072  M  OMARY YASSIN WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0073  M  PETER YOHANA IBRAHIM               PASSED  
     
  0074  M  SAIDI HAMISI MKUMBA                PASSED  
  0075  M  SELEMANI SAIDI MFAUME              PASSED  
  0076  M  SUNDAY PAULO OTIENO                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0895 - MWAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JESCA DANIEL SHEPELE               PASSED  
  0002  F  JUDITH JACOB MTUNGA                FAILED  
  0003  F  NATALIA JONAS HURUKI               FAILED  
  0004  F  RAHMA ATHUMANI MTATILI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  TEODOSINA FELIX NGURUWE            FAILED  
  0006  F  WEMA ALLY KANYATUKA                PASSED  
  0007  M  LISTONI STEVEN MATANGA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  NASSORO SAID NTERERA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  STEVEN JOSEPH KAYUTI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE SABAS MOSHY               PASSED  
  0002  F  CLAUDIA KAJETAN MGETHA             PASSED  
  0003  F  EDITHA BONPHACE KAVISHE            PASSED  
  0004  F  MIRIAMU ELIHUDI NYRENDA            PASSED  
  0005  F  PERUSI LAURENCE MUGETA             PASSED  
  0006  M  ABDALLAH ABDULRAHMAN MSELE         PASSED  
  0007  M  MOSES JUMA ISSOKERO                PASSED  
  0008  M  ELISIANA KUSIRIE NDOSI             FAILED  
  0009  M  PHILIPO JOSEPH LOHAY               PASSED  
  0010  F  LIGHTNESS PROTAS MWACHA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAEL NASSORO KAGUO              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA ERNEST KING'UNZA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER ALFOCE MALONDA               FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY OSCAR GAMUYA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  MILIAM MOHAMEDY MBEMENDE           FAILED  
  0006  F  PENDO GEORGE MAZENGO               FAILED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA MICHAEL SANGA               FAILED  
  0008  F  TAUSI JUMA MFAUME                  FAILED  
  0009  F  UPENDO JOHN JOFREY                 FAILED  
  0010  M  ALFREDI LAZARO KASIANI             FAILED  
  0011  M  AMIR SALUM CHUMA                   PASSED  
  0012  M  AMOSY BALUHYA HAMISI               FAILED  
  0013  M  BRAYAN CHRISTIAN MDEMU             PASSED  
  0014  M  DANIEL LUCAS MPANGA                PASSED  
  0015  M  EMANUEL MAKANG'A NYANGAKA          FAILED  
     
  0016  M  GODFREY ODINO KILUMBI              ABSENT  
  0017  M  JOHN DICKSONI KITULE               PASSED  
  0018  M  JONAS JORDAN MWANRY                PASSED  
  0019  M  LWIMICKO EPHESI KIBONA             ABSENT  
  0020  M  NAKAMU MUSSA NAKAMU                PASSED  
  0021  M  OMARY VALELI AUGUSTINO             FAILED  
  0022  M  PLASDUS MDWELE MDWELE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIGAILI JOHN MAGONG'HO MAGONG     PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIA ANDREW NDULESI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA YONA NGOLIGA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  RAHEL KATIGIZU KAGIKULU            ABSENT  
  0005  F  ROSE STEPHANO NZUNZA               FAILED  
  0006  M  DANIEL YEREMIA SAILOWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0905 - SONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASMINI HASSANI HUSSENI             FAILED  
  0002  F  BIASINA YUSUFU RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA OMARI HASSANI               FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA ZUBERI SHEMNDOLWA           FAILED  
  0005  F  FELISTA JEREMIA ELIAS              FAILED  
  0006  F  FLORA MICHAEL YOHANA               PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH EDWARD MWAMBASHI            PASSED  
  0008  F  JASMINI AYUBU JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  JASMINI IMAMU RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0010  F  MWAJUMA AWADHI HASSANI             ABSENT  
  0011  F  MWANAIDI ANUARI AMIRI              FAILED  
  0012  F  NASRA ABEDI CHAKUSAGA              FAILED  
  0013  F  ODETHA PETRO NDEGE                 FAILED  
  0014  F  RABIKA SALIMU RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0015  F  RAHELI MICHAEL SELEMANI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REGINA STANLEY SHEBILA             FAILED  
  0017  F  SECILIA WILLIAMU MSANGULA          FAILED  
  0018  F  SELINA VICENTI SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0019  F  SOPHIA YUSUPHU RAJABU              ABSENT  
  0020  F  TUNUSURU HATIBU KAJEMBE            ABSENT  
  0021  F  ZAWADI AYUBU MSAGATI               FAILED  
  0022  M  ABEIDI SHABANI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0023  M  ALFRED YONA AMASHI                 FAILED  
  0024  M  ASHIRAFU ZUBERI JUMA               ABSENT  
  0025  M  HASSANI TAMIMU SHEHOZA             ABSENT  
  0026  M  MSAFIRI CHARLES MLONGANILE         PASSED  
  0027  M  MUSSA RAMADHANI ZUNGFYA            ABSENT  
  0028  M  OMARI ALMASI MDOE                  FAILED  
  0029  M  OMARI JUMA MAGAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0030  M  OMARI RAJABU SAIDI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  RAMADHANI AMIRI RAMADHANI          ABSENT  
  0032  M  RODGERS STANLEY MSUMARI            FAILED  
  0033  M  YORAM AYUBU MTUNGUJA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0907 - ZINGIBARI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA JUMA HAMISI                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  DORIS VICTORIAN MSAGA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA ADAMU FAIDA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA BAMVUA OMARY                FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA HASSANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA MOHAMED JUMA                FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA SAIDI RIDHIWANI             PASSED  
  0008  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH HAMISI             FAILED  
  0009  F  HATWIA ABDALLAH SAIDI              FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIETHA KASIANI CHARLES           FAILED  
  0011  F  KIBIBI JUMAA ZOWERA                FAILED  
  0012  F  KIJOLI RASHIDI YUSUFU              ABSENT  
  0013  F  KUNYETA BAKARI NGESA               FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIAMU MOHAMEDI KASSIMU           PASSED  
  0015  F  MAYASA ATHUMANI MWAKIRUWA          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAHAWA BAKARI JUMAA             FAILED  
  0017  F  MWANAIME HASSANI TUPA              FAILED  
  0018  F  MWANAKAME SHEREHE SINDE            FAILED  
  0019  F  MWANAKOMBO MUSTAFA MAMBOKUMI       FAILED  
  0020  F  MWANAMKASI JUMAA HARIDI            FAILED  
  0021  F  MWANAMKUU SHAFII KINERO            PASSED  
  0022  F  MWANAMVUA RASHIDI MOHAMEDI         FAILED  
  0023  F  MWANASHA SALIMU RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0024  F  MWANSITI KASONGO HUSENI            ABSENT  
  0025  F  MWANSITI SALEHE ALLY               FAILED  
  0026  F  NSEMA OMARI MDONGE                 FAILED  
  0027  F  SOPHIA SIMBA RAJABU                PASSED  
  0028  F  ZAINABU KAMARI JUMAA               FAILED  
  0029  M  ABDALLA HASSANI DOME               PASSED  
  0030  M  AHMED SEIF SULTAN                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ALI KASSIMU ALI                    FAILED  
  0032  M  ATHUMANI KASIMU BAKARI             FAILED  
  0033  M  BAKARI HAFIDHI KISWABI             ABSENT  
  0034  M  MAPA SELEMANI MAPPA                PASSED  
  0035  M  MBARUKU SHABANI MAHABA             FAILED  
  0036  M  MOHAMEDI ALI MAAMUNI               PASSED  
  0037  M  MOHAMEDI MOHAMEDI BAKARI           FAILED  
  0038  M  MOHAMEDI RAJABU OMARY              ABSENT  
  0039  M  MUHSINI MBWANA SALIMU              ABSENT  
  0040  M  SELEMANI SEIFU HEMEDI              FAILED  
  0041  M  YUSSUFU MWARABU JUMBE              FAILED  
  0042  M  ZAHORO OMARY JUMAA                 FAILED  
  0043  M  ZINGA SALIMU ALLY                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JIMMY MWAMBANDE              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA JOHN BUKUKU                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL MOSES HALELE                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGEL SIMON MWILONGO               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANITHA SELEMAN NSEKELA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ANTONIA BERNARD FUNDIKIRA          PASSED  
  0007  F  ATULINDA HUBERT KATARAHIYA         PASSED  
  0008  F  BARRISTER JOSEPH MWAMLIMA          PASSED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE ELIAS MUSH                FAILED  
  0010  F  BHANA FABIAN MKINGA                PASSED  
  0011  F  DORIS ASHELI MBOGELA               PASSED  
  0012  F  EDDAH RICHARD EDWARD               PASSED  
  0013  F  ELEBIAH JACKSON KAYOMBO            FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH VICENT MSIGWA            FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZA BRAYSON MWANDIS              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ESTER BINAMU JAMPION               PASSED  
  0017  F  FARAJA RIZIKI SANGA                PASSED  
  0018  F  FEBRONIA RICHARD SANGA             PASSED  
  0019  F  FLORA EVARISTO KANJA               PASSED  
  0020  F  GRACE BENEDICT ALOYCE              FAILED  
  0021  F  GRINA ANYINGISYE MWAKANOSYA        PASSED  
  0022  F  HEREN BARAKA ABRAHAM               FAILED  
  0023  M  IBRAHIM ISSA MSIGWA                FAILED  
  0024  F  JANE ELIAS BENSON                  PASSED  
  0025  F  JUDITH BULUNGA MWALINGO            FAILED  
  0026  F  LUCY IGNAS MANGALA                 PASSED  
  0027  F  LUCY SIMION KIBONA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  LYDIA JAMES MAPHA                  PASSED  
  0029  F  MARIA TENDO MLOZI                  PASSED  
  0030  F  MATHAR LAMSON MBUBA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA CHAUSSY HAMMERDY             FAILED  
  0032  F  NEEMA FURAHA MWAKYAGHE             FAILED  
  0033  F  NEEMA KALUME MASUTA                PASSED  
  0034  F  RACHEL DAVID MWAKAPIMBA            ABSENT  
  0035  F  SALAH RAPHAEL RUDAGA               FAILED  
  0036  F  SALOME SANKE MWAKATUMA             FAILED  
  0037  F  SARAH JULIUS NZUNDA                FAILED  
  0038  F  SCOLASTICA PASCAL SANGA            PASSED  
  0039  F  TULIANA FRANK MWASAGA              PASSED  
  0040  F  UPENDO SIMON KALONGE               PASSED  
  0041  F  VERONICA ISAKA MBWILE              PASSED  
  0042  F  VUMILIA DAVID KANGELE              PASSED  
  0043  M  BARAKA BETRUCE NGAO                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   40                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BARAKA JERADY SWILA                PASSED  
  0045  M  BENJAMIN DAUDI MBOGOSO             FAILED  
  0046  M  BONIFACE WEKSON SIKANA             PASSED  
  0047  M  ELAVIUS AMOS MNABI                 PASSED  
  0048  M  ELIUD MGISHA AGUSTIN               FAILED  
  0049  M  EMMANUEL KAOKO ZUMBA               PASSED  
  0050  M  EZRA JOBU MGAYA                    FAILED  
  0051  M  FRANK LEONARD KAJIGILI             PASSED  
  0052  M  FREDY STEVEN ANTHONY               PASSED  
  0053  M  GASPER JOSEPH NJOVU                FAILED  
  0054  M  GEOFREY NORBETH KIHULO             FAILED  
  0055  M  IBRAHIM GERALD NSWILA              PASSED  
  0056  M  JACKSON DONALD KATEMBO             PASSED  
  0057  M  JAMES MORO PANJA                   PASSED  
  0058  M  MARTIN JAPHET NDELE                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MICHAEL MTELEKE GOODLUCKY          PASSED  
  0060  M  NELLIAN HEZRON MUWAMBA             PASSED  
  0061  M  PATRICK SEVERIN KIBIKI             FAILED  
  0062  M  PAUL PHILIP NDUNGURU               ABSENT  
  0063  M  PETER LUKAS KHAMIS                 ABSENT  
  0064  M  RAUFSANJAN ABDALLAH MUSSA          PASSED  
  0065  M  SHIJA PATRICK MWAKAPETA            PASSED  
  0066  M  WILLIAM LUKAS LUKAS                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
                     QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE S.S CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH DAUDI EMMANUEL               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELA DAMIAN SENDA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA ALLY HAMIMU                   FAILED  
  0004  F  CHAUSIKU BAKARI RAJABU             FAILED  
  0005  F  ELINA ANTHONY NKALA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH LUCAS KOKA               FAILED  
  0007  F  FEODOLA DAUTON BINIGILA            FAILED  
  0008  F  FROLA JAILOS TSITSI                FAILED  
  0009  M  GEOFRAY REUBEN MGANYA              PASSED  
  0010  F  HAPPINES JAMES JOSEPHAT            FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPINES ZEFANIA NYAMELA           FAILED  
  0012  F  IMELDA AHMAD HAMISI                FAILED  
  0013  F  JANETH JOSEPH NZIZE                PASSED  
  0014  F  JESCA JOSEPH LIMA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  JOSEPHINE WILLIAM JOHN             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MADINA HAMISI JUMANNE              FAILED  
  0017  F  MARTHA GEORGE LAURENT              FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA EVARIST VICTORY              FAILED  
  0019  F  NOELA BARAKA NAFTARI               ABSENT  
  0020  F  PENDO JUMA ANTHONY                 PASSED  
  0021  F  REBEKA SHAURI RUVUMA               FAILED  
  0022  F  REHEMA GUMAHAMWE FITINA            FAILED  
  0023  F  REHEMA HAMIS SAKARA                PASSED  
  0024  F  RENATHA SADOCK JUMA                FAILED  
  0025  F  ROSE AYUBU SHABANI                 FAILED  
  0026  F  ROSEMARY ALEX FUTU                 FAILED  
  0027  F  ROSEMARY RAMADHANI BUSA            FAILED  
  0028  F  SABINA RASHIDI SAID                ABSENT  
  0029  F  SAKINA RAJABU POMO                 FAILED  
  0030  F  SESILIA BERNARD JOSEPH             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SHIMI NESTORY PETER                FAILED  
  0032  F  STAMILI MASALA BIRUSHA             FAILED  
  0033  F  YAPEMUNGU IGNAS JOSIAS             FAILED  
  0034  F  YELUSA METHOD MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0035  F  ZENA AHMAD KAMBI                   PASSED  
  0036  F  ZUBEDA SHABANI LUGAGA              FAILED  
  0037  F  ZUWENA SHIRAZI JUMA                FAILED  
  0038  M  ALPHA LEONARD FEDINANDI            FAILED  
  0039  M  ANDREA CHARLES ANDREA              ABSENT  
  0040  M  AZGARD JAMES NDAYEZA               PASSED  
  0041  M  BATHROMEO CHARLES BATHROMEO        ABSENT  
  0042  M  BRIGHTON SETH STANLEY              PASSED  
  0043  M  DAVID RICHARD JOHN                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
                     QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0912 - BOGWE S.S CENTRE                   
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   40                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDIBIL JONAS MATHAYO               ABSENT  
  0045  M  EDWIN OBED MDUNYA                  FAILED  
  0046  M  ENOCK SHIMILIMANA FELIX            PASSED  
  0047  M  ESSAU LAMECK BIDYABANZI            FAILED  
  0048  F  EVANES BENEDICTO JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0049  M  IDRISA HUSSEIN BILALI              ABSENT  
  0050  M  JAMES YANGAZA MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0051  M  JANORA OMARY KAZARA                FAILED  
  0052  M  JONSEN JOSEPH BAHANZA              PASSED  
  0053  M  KAPELEGA OSCAR AMBROZI             FAILED  
  0054  M  METHUSELA AYOUB KAYAYA             PASSED  
  0055  M  NUHU SALEHE RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0056  M  PATRICK YOHANA KIMZANI             FAILED  
  0057  M  RICHARD LUIS DESIRE                PASSED  
  0058  M  RICHARD PHILIMON NYAMBARO          PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SADOCK PASTORY SADOCK              ABSENT  
  0060  M  SHABANI HASSANI SHABANI            FAILED  
  0061  M  SHABANI MICHAEL SHABANI            FAILED  
  0062  M  TARICK JONAS MUHOZA                PASSED  
  0063  M  TIMOTH MAGONGO KAPILUKWA           PASSED  
  0064  M  VICENT FESTO KABORA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA PATRICK MWANGOSI           FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS SAMSON MAHONJE              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES VICENT MWANADYOGO            PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA HATIBU MSONGOLE              ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANA MUSA MWASHIWELE                FAILED  
  0006  F  ANISTA GWELINO KIVAMBA             PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE ZUBERI JUMA              FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA NOAH MWAKILASA           PASSED  
  0009  F  CRALA KIFUMBU SAMUEL               FAILED  
  0010  F  ELESIA TIMOTH MWAIGAGA             FAILED  
  0011  F  ELKANA JEREMIA MWAIKOKESYA         PASSED  
  0012  F  FARAJA FRAVIAN MWITA               FAILED  
  0013  F  GLORIA EXPEDITHO KILIWA            FAILED  
  0014  F  IRENE SEBASTIAN KANYASA            FAILED  
  0015  F  JANE DICK MBALINGA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JANETH NASIBU MACHOMA              FAILED  
  0017  F  LIDIA AYUBU MWAKAPANGALA           ABSENT  
  0018  F  LILIANI HASSANI SIMBEYE            PASSED  
  0019  F  LUSIA EZEKIEL YONA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  LYDIA TITHO KATULILE               FAILED  
  0021  F  ORIVA SIMON KINUNDA                PASSED  
  0022  F  PRISCA HOSEA HOSEA                 PASSED  
  0023  F  REVINA KASSIM MAPEMBA              PASSED  
  0024  F  SIPHA IMANI MGALLA                 FAILED  
  0025  F  TIBELIA MATHIAS PAUL               ABSENT  
  0026  F  VICTORIA EDWARD MWAMBAMBE          FAILED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA EMMANUEL MWAJANGA         PASSED  
  0028  F  WEMA FRANK MWENDA                  PASSED  
  0029  M  ALONI JOSHUA SIMWITA               FAILED  
  0030  M  ANANIA MOSES MGALLAH               FAILED  
     
  0031  M  BAJO LUCAS MWAMBUJA                PASSED  
  0032  M  BARAKA ZABRON MWASHAMBWA           PASSED  
  0033  M  BUNDALA SELEMANI KITINDI           PASSED  
  0034  M  CHARLES SUKALI MGALA               FAILED  
  0035  M  DANFORD KAZEMBE MTENJE             FAILED  
  0036  M  DAUD ELWIKE KIBONA                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  EDWIN DAUD SIMBAYA                 PASSED  
  0038  M  FESTO SAID PONERA                  FAILED  
  0039  M  FRED KASULUT MTINDYA               PASSED  
  0040  M  GEORGE MWANANYAMA SIKAZWE          FAILED  
  0041  M  ISACK JOSEPH MLENGO                PASSED  
  0042  M  ISAYA JUMA MBANGA                  FAILED  
  0043  M  IZACKY UPENDO BAKARY               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JACKSON MWASYOGE MSOKWA            ABSENT  
  0045  M  KEFA KEFA MBUBA                    PASSED  
  0046  M  LAMECK VICENTI MWANAKATWE          PASSED  
  0047  M  MAIKO RAFICK SIMKOKO               PASSED  
  0048  M  MOPHAT PILDAS NZOWA                PASSED  
  0049  M  NAISON KALAISON SINKONDE           PASSED  
  0050  M  NDEMBA MLENGA MWALUKISI            PASSED  
  0051  M  NELSON ANANGISYE EDWARD            PASSED  
  0052  M  NGANEMA ANANIAS MANFREDY           ABSENT  
  0053  M  OBADIA MESHACK BUJA                FAILED  
  0054  M  OSTINI NELSON NYOMEZI              ABSENT  
  0055  M  OSWARD BENEZETHY MATHIAS           FAILED  
  0056  M  PATSON KAILON NKWAKWA              PASSED  
  0057  M  RAPHAEL DANSTAN MWAISAKA           PASSED  
  0058  M  RICHARD SULTAN TULYANJE            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  STEWARD KENETH JORAM               FAILED  
  0060  M  WEBBY JAMES SIMWINGA               FAILED  
  0061  M  WILSON A ANOSISYE                  ABSENT  
  0062  M  WISON SELEMAN MWASHIBANDA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA C MWAMWEZI               PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA S MGOWAMWELU                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ASMA IMANI BANGAZULE               FAILED  
  0004  F  ASMA MIKIDADI RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0005  F  FAUDHIA H MBUPU                    FAILED  
  0006  F  HADIJA H SAINGA                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  HALIMA ALLY MAKUNGE                FAILED  
  0008  F  HUSNA SHABANI BANGAZULE            FAILED  
  0009  F  JOYCE PETER ZAKARIA                FAILED  
  0010  F  KULUTHUMU ATHUMANI MNYIKWELI       FAILED  
  0011  F  LAHEL ANDREA KAYUMBO               FAILED  
  0012  F  LATIFA S MATUGA                    ABSENT  
  0013  F  LEILA MUHARAMI KATUNDU             FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIAMU ADINANI MNYAGI             FAILED  
  0015  F  MONICA H MARMO                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MWANAHAMISI A MBUPU                FAILED  
  0017  F  NURU MWALIMU CHEMA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  NURU RAJABU TIKA                   FAILED  
  0019  F  PENDO VICENT MARTINE               FAILED  
  0020  F  PILI S LIPANGILE                   FAILED  
  0021  F  RAHMA A KIMBUNGA                   FAILED  
  0022  F  REHEMA A MKUNGILWA                 ABSENT  
  0023  F  REHEMA EZEKIELI MAGAMBO            FAILED  
  0024  F  REHEMA MOHAMMED MACHAKU            FAILED  
  0025  F  RIDHIKI KHALIDI ALLY               ABSENT  
  0026  F  SAIDATI HASSSANI PERU              FAILED  
  0027  F  SALHA SELEMANI MPANGILE            FAILED  
  0028  F  SALMA A KITULI                     ABSENT  
  0029  F  SARAFINA OMARY KISENGO             FAILED  
  0030  F  SARA M MTIWA                       FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SHUWEA MUSTAFA MAJABE              PASSED  
  0032  F  TATU ALLY KOLOLA                   FAILED  
  0033  F  THOMAS SELEMAN ALFREDY             ABSENT  
  0034  F  WARDA ABDULWAHIDI MKWACHU          ABSENT  
  0035  F  ZIADA R MAJALIWA                   PASSED  
  0036  M  ABDALLAH MUSSA NENDAE              FAILED  
  0037  M  ALLY M MONKO                       ABSENT  
  0038  M  ANAFI SAIDI SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0039  M  EMMANUEL P COSMAS                  PASSED  
  0040  M  HAMISI SHUKURU MZALA               PASSED  
  0041  M  JEIRANI HAMIS MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0042  M  KIGOMBA YUSUFU KIGOMBA             FAILED  
  0043  M  MESHACK JACOB MBELAGU              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MOHAMED RAMADHANI KIHANGA          FAILED  
  0045  M  MOHAMED RAMADHANI MUBA             FAILED  
  0046  M  MUHARAMI ALLY MKURUMA              FAILED  
  0047  M  NASWAHA MOHAMEDI MPANGILE          PASSED  
  0048  M  PETRO YAKOBO ONINA                 FAILED  
  0049  M  RAHMANI KASSIMU SOZIGWA            ABSENT  
  0050  M  RAJAB M MONKO                      FAILED  
  0051  M  RASHIDI HAMISI GENDA               FAILED  
  0052  M  RUMBIKA SAMWEL CHAMBA              PASSED  
  0053  M  SALUM S MWEMKALA                   FAILED  
  0054  M  WAZIRI JUMA GINDU                  FAILED  
  0055  M  RAJABU TWAHA RUBAHA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0924 - IKUNGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMANUEL MIKA LEMA                  ABSENT  
  0002  M  GERMANUS MALELA EXPEDITO           FAILED  
  0003  M  MWANJA MLULA ITOO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   48                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDALLAH YUSUFU              FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA JUMAA RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA JUMAA JABU                    FAILED  
  0004  F  BIWAZIRI - MTORO                   FAILED  
  0005  F  BUSHISHI D BARAVUGA                FAILED  
  0006  F  CHEUSI ATHUMANI YUSUFU             FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA ALI HEMEDI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA ISMAILI RAJABU              FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORA . ZABRONI                    FAILED  
  0010  F  HADIJA DOTTO OMARI                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  HALIMA - IBRAHIMU                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  HALIMA - NJOVU                     FAILED  
  0013  F  KURWA - RASHIDI                    FAILED  
  0014  F  LELUU OMARI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH FRENK JULIUS               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA - RAFAEL                     FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIA COSMAS GABRIEL               ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARIAMU HAMISI HAJI                ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARIAMU MPINGO HERI                FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAMU RAJABU KIPESILE            FAILED  
  0021  F  MATUMU - MASHAKA                   FAILED  
  0022  F  MWANABOMBO RAJABU SAIDI            FAILED  
  0023  F  MWANAHAMISI - MWINDADI             PASSED  
  0024  F  MWANTUMU HAMZA JUMA                FAILED  
  0025  F  MWASHAMBA ZAHARANI HAMISI          ABSENT  
  0026  F  QUEEN SAIDI BAY                    FAILED  
  0027  F  SABINA JOHN MAURUS                 FAILED  
  0028  F  SALMA YUSUPH SHABANI               PASSED  
  0029  F  SOPHIA HAMISI SHEHA                ABSENT  
  0030  F  TABU JUMAA SHABANI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ZAINABU DOTTO OMARI                ABSENT  
  0032  F  ZAWADI MHINA YAKOBO                ABSENT  
  0033  F  ZUBEDA - MZEE                      FAILED  
  0034  M  ATHUMANI HOSSEN OMARI              FAILED  
  0035  M  BAKARI - MBILINYI                  FAILED  
  0036  M  BAKARI KIMADI SABIRI               FAILED  
  0037  F  BENDITA BONIFACE ALOYCE            PASSED  
  0038  M  CHANDE SAIDI MANUARI               FAILED  
  0039  M  EDSON - KATAMBA                    FAILED  
  0040  M  ELIBARIKI - NONI                   PASSED  
  0041  M  ELISHA ELIA LAZARO                 FAILED  
  0042  M  GERRY LUSANI NGAO                  ABSENT  
  0043  M  HAMADI RAMADHANI ENDRICK           FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   48                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HASANI JUMA HOSENI                 PASSED  
  0045  M  HOSENI ADAMU OMARI                 PASSED  
  0046  M  ISSA MBWELA ISSA                   FAILED  
  0047  M  JORDANI - YOELI                    FAILED  
  0048  M  JULIUS OMARI MBUGUNI               FAILED  
  0049  M  JUMAA - ATHUMANI                   FAILED  
  0050  M  JUMA RAJABU MSINDENI               FAILED  
  0051  M  KASIMIRI . CHEZALI                 FAILED  
  0052  M  LUCAS - PAULO                      FAILED  
  0053  M  MASAI RAJABU SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0054  M  MBARAKA OMARI BWAZZA               FAILED  
  0055  M  NZIGE RASHIDI KISAIRO              ABSENT  
  0056  M  PETER - ISAYA                      FAILED  
  0057  M  RAJABU HAJI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0058  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  RASHIDI MOHAMED CHAMBEGA           FAILED  
  0060  M  RIDHIWANI BAKARI ATHUMANI          FAILED  
  0061  M  SALIMU ATHUMANI OMARI              FAILED  
  0062  F  YUSTA MATHIAS STANSLAUS            FAILED  
  0063  M  ZAKAYO NGAIYO MAMUSHI              FAILED  
  0064  M  ZUBERI MOHAMEDI HASSANI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMILIANA CHARLES LAZARO            PASSED  
  0002  F  JACQUELINE PROSPER SEBASTIAN       ABSENT  
  0003  F  KABULA KASHINJE NGASSA             FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY RAPHAEL BOGOHE                PASSED  
  0005  F  MEDELINA WILLIAM KIBONA            FAILED  
  0006  F  VERONICA SHIJA MABULA              ABSENT  
  0007  M  JASTIN JUMA NGAYA                  PASSED  
  0008  M  JUSTINE JOHN NATHANAEL             FAILED  
  0009  M  LILIAN ERASMI MUSHI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0933 - BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REHEMA D DAFFI                     ABSENT  
  0002  M  EDWARD Y ISAAY                     FAILED  
  0003  M  EZEKIEL I ALLAY                    FAILED  
  0004  M  PAULO H JAPHET                     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0934 - MAKALEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JACOB KIMARO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AIKA JIMMY MROSSO                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  AISHA JULIUS MTEI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOHN TARIMO              ABSENT  
  0005  F  FRORAH NICOMED MRIANGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE PETER KIMARO              FAILED  
  0007  F  JACKLINE PETER MTEI                FAILED  
  0008  F  JANETH JOSEPH KIVUYO               FAILED  
  0009  F  KATARINA VICTUS KISSELA            FAILED  
  0010  F  PAMELA GODFREY SALEMA              FAILED  
  0011  M  DAUDI GUSTAVU EDWARD               FAILED  
  0012  M  DENNIS MILAU DAUDI                 PASSED  
  0013  M  WILFRED FIGIRI ASSENGA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VERONICA FRANCIS KASUNGI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS VINCENT MKANDAWILE          ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGELINA GODFREY JOHN              FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA JOSHUA SIMWANZA             PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA GEORGE ANDREW                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  ASIA KOMBO STAMBULI                FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATHALEA BURCHARD BEGUMISA        PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE FELIX PETRO               FAILED  
  0008  F  BERNADETHA DEOGRATIUS ZACHARIA     ABSENT  
  0009  F  BETINA ADAMU ADAMU                 PASSED  
  0010  F  BRIGHTER LOCKEN TEMBA              PASSED  
  0011  F  CLARA ADAM MWAMBULI                PASSED  
  0012  F  DORAH BONIPHACE NIKUNDIWE          FAILED  
  0013  F  ELICE YOHANA MBUNGU                FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH PETER BUNDALA            PASSED  
  0015  F  EMMILY PAUL NDOMBA                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ESTHER SIMON YOHANA                FAILED  
  0017  F  EVERGLORY FELIX MNYAWANU           PASSED  
  0018  F  FATUMA ALLY KACHINDA               ABSENT  
  0019  F  FROLA PASCAL ANDREW                PASSED  
  0020  F  GERMANA VICTOR SHAYO               PASSED  
  0021  F  GRACE ANTONY KINALILO              PASSED  
  0022  F  GRACE EMANUEL PALLANGYO            FAILED  
  0023  F  HAPPY JOSEPH KIRIGITI              FAILED  
  0024  F  IRENE AUDAX MLAKI                  PASSED  
  0025  F  IRENE RAPHAEL MHENGA               FAILED  
  0026  F  JACQUELINE GODFREY KILASI          ABSENT  
  0027  F  JENIFA MICHAEL MTUI                PASSED  
  0028  F  JENIPHA LUCAS ORUONGO              PASSED  
  0029  F  JENNIFER THOMAS OKALA              ABSENT  
  0030  F  JESCA JUSTIN SEBUSHAO              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JULIETH GEORGE NYANG'OLO           FAILED  
  0032  F  JULIETH ISDORY GINGA               FAILED  
  0033  F  KEMILEMBE KRISTINA MBAKIZA         PASSED  
  0034  F  LATIFAH HASSAN KEYA                ABSENT  
  0035  F  LUCINA BEDA MENEI                  PASSED  
  0036  F  MARIAH HENERICK KAROLY             ABSENT  
  0037  F  MARIETHA KHANONOLA FRANCIS         PASSED  
  0038  F  MARY LAZARO MATULU                 ABSENT  
  0039  F  MONICA LEONARD KOBELO              FAILED  
  0040  F  MWAJABU ISMAIL KHAMIS              FAILED  
  0041  F  MWANTUMU AHMED JUMA                PASSED  
  0042  F  NAKIJWA DOXAZO ATUBONE             PASSED  
  0043  F  NAOMI YUDA CLEMENCE                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA TUMSIFU MBOYA                PASSED  
  0045  F  NIWAEL NATHANAEL MATHIAS           FAILED  
  0046  F  NJERU ADELA MBAKIZA                PASSED  
  0047  F  PENINA CORNELIO SEKWAO             PASSED  
  0048  F  PILLY SHABANI LISSU                PASSED  
  0049  F  RACHEL MNONA MBEYE                 FAILED  
  0050  F  RACHEL SYLVESTER MAHAYU            PASSED  
  0051  F  REBECCA DAUD MTUNDA                ABSENT  
  0052  F  ROINE JOHN KIPINGU                 FAILED  
  0053  F  SABINA BRUNO CYPRIAN               PASSED  
  0054  F  SARAH HEZRON MYINGA                ABSENT  
  0055  F  SARAH ROJAS BRUNO                  FAILED  
  0056  F  SHARIFA SELEMANI MKWINDA           FAILED  
  0057  F  TERESIA EMMANUEL NGWADA            PASSED  
  0058  F  THUWAIBA JADDA KASSIM              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  VAILETH MAJURA NGEREZA             ABSENT  
  0060  F  VERONICA AMANI KIDAVA              FAILED  
  0061  F  VERONICA FRENK AWADH               ABSENT  
  0062  F  WINATHAM D NKWAMA                  PASSED  
  0063  F  WINFRIDA DISMS LAMOSAY             PASSED  
  0064  F  YASINTA KULWA BUNDALA              FAILED  
  0065  F  ZAINABU ALLY MSUMARI               PASSED  
  0066  M  ABDALLAH JUMA MOVUGE               ABSENT  
  0067  M  ABDUL KARIM DAUD                   PASSED  
  0068  M  ABDUL SALUM ABDUL                  ABSENT  
  0069  M  ALLY WAZIRI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0070  M  BENARD MATHIAS FOCUS               PASSED  
  0071  M  CHOTILE JOHN SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0072  M  DADY CASSIAN NDUNGURU              FAILED  
  0073  M  EDSON WILSON MJUNI                 PASSED  
     
  0074  M  ELIA ALOYCE IGENGA                 PASSED  
  0075  M  ELIESKIA MICHAEL YUSTO             PASSED  
  0076  M  ERICK S SADAN                      FAILED  
  0077  M  GAUDENCE LUSERI SILLO              ABSENT  
  0078  M  HASSAN KHATIB HASSAN               PASSED  
  0079  M  JOANES THEOBARD MARTIN             FAILED  
  0080  M  JONATHAN KATABANIA LUTAMIGWA       FAILED  
  0081  M  JOSEPHAT ADAM PELAMIHO             PASSED  
  0082  M  JOSEPH JULIUS JOHNSON              PASSED  
  0083  M  JULIUS ERNEST CHILEDY              PASSED  
  0084  M  KENEDY GODRICK MESHACK             PASSED  
  0085  M  MOSHI IBRAHIM MALEMA               PASSED  
  0086  M  PAULO MATHEW WANGA                 ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  PHANUEL LIVINGSTONE BILONKWA       PASSED  
  0088  M  PROSPER MATHEW THAWI               PASSED  
  0089  M  SULEMANI ESROM MWIRAH              FAILED  
  0090  M  WANJARA ELIAS WANJARA              PASSED  
  0091  M  WAZIRI DODINY ATONI                PASSED  
  0092  M  YOHANE ZACHARIA MSABILA            PASSED  
  0093  M  HIMIDI JOSHUA HIMIDI               FAILED  
  0094  M  PETRO BENNY NYIKA                  PASSED  
  0095  M  OMARY AMANZI GWAMA                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  HUSSEIN JUMA MATANGA               PASSED  
  0097  F  SARAH SAULY JOELY                  PASSED  
  0098  F  WINNER JOSHUA HIMIDI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0939 - NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  WINIFRIDA GODFREY MWASHA           PASSED  
  0002  M  ADOLF ONESMO KIMARO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   58                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA DAMIAN KIRWAY               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALISIA PHABIANO MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA DANIEL ZAKAYO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  BASILIDA ELIAS HHANDO              FAILED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE CLEMENT DUWAY            FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE SIMON JOSEPHAT           PASSED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA ISDORI MALLEY            PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA MARCO ISSAAY             FAILED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA PAULO JOHN               PASSED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA WILLIAM FELISIANI        PASSED  
  0011  F  ELINAMI Y. DARAMAJECK              ABSENT  
  0012  F  ELISHEBA EMANUEL PETER             FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIUPENDO CONSILIANO SANU          PASSED  
  0014  F  ELIWANDUTA AMON YUDA               PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH JOHN SULLE               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH JOSEPH ELIAS             FAILED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH STEPHANO HASSANI         PASSED  
  0018  F  EMANUELA SLAA FUNGO                PASSED  
  0019  F  EVANCE EMANUEL MADANG              PASSED  
  0020  F  FLORA W. BAJUT                     PASSED  
  0021  F  HAWA HAMISI SADANI                 FAILED  
  0022  F  HOSIANA N. SUKUM                   FAILED  
  0023  F  IRENE EZEKIEL SAMWEL               PASSED  
  0024  F  JENIPHER LAZARO PARESSO            PASSED  
  0025  F  JOSEPHINE DEEMAY SULLE             FAILED  
  0026  F  JOYCE J. SAMWEL                    ABSENT  
  0027  F  KANG'WA GOGADI NIABARI             FAILED  
  0028  F  MARIA PHILEMON MARGWE              PASSED  
  0029  F  MARTHA MALIJIA SAMO                FAILED  
  0030  F  MARY DANIEL DUWE                   FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARY HHANDO SIDAWE                 PASSED  
  0032  F  MARY PAULO BAJUT                   PASSED  
  0033  F  MATILDA LUCIAN DANIEL              PASSED  
  0034  F  NAOMI ELISHA DANIELY               ABSENT  
  0035  F  NEEMA L. SULLE                     ABSENT  
  0036  F  NEEMA MATHAYO NADE                 PASSED  
  0037  F  PASCHALINA HHANDO SIDAWE           PASSED  
  0038  F  PASCHALINA MICHAEL MANYA           PASSED  
  0039  F  PAULINA S. MALLEYECK               ABSENT  
  0040  F  PRISCA MICHAEL PAULO               ABSENT  
  0041  F  RAHABU JOSEPH SULLE                PASSED  
  0042  F  REBECA PHAUSTIN DALEI              FAILED  
  0043  F  REGINA JOHN BURA                   ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   58                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  REHEMA JOSEPH BAYYO                FAILED  
  0045  F  SALOME YUSUPH TSAXARA              PASSED  
  0046  F  SARAH JOSPHAT LORRY                PASSED  
  0047  F  SELINA GITONGE HAMANI              FAILED  
  0048  F  SILVIA D. MANDA                    PASSED  
  0049  F  THERESIA KASTULI LOLO              PASSED  
  0050  F  THERESIA MARTIN JUBA               PASSED  
  0051  F  VENERANDA PHAUSTIN SULLE           ABSENT  
  0052  F  VERONICA PAULO PETER               PASSED  
  0053  F  VICKY BENEDICTI PAULO              PASSED  
  0054  F  WILFRED S. SULLE                   PASSED  
  0055  F  WINIFRIDA ELIEZERY DIYAMAY         ABSENT  
  0056  F  WITNESS MICHAEL SULLE              FAILED  
  0057  F  YASINTA EMANUEL KIRWAY             FAILED  
  0058  M  ABDULLATIFU OMARI KAMBI            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  ALLY HASSANI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0060  M  ALOICE KWASLEMA BARAN              PASSED  
  0061  M  ARON S. KIDUNDA                    PASSED  
  0062  M  AYUBU D. KARENGI                   ABSENT  
  0063  M  BARAKA JOHN MANDOO                 PASSED  
  0064  M  BARAKA PETER ELIA                  PASSED  
  0065  M  BARAKA YAKOBO SANKA                ABSENT  
  0066  M  CASTULI KALISTI LORRY              FAILED  
  0067  M  DAUDI DAMIANO BAYYO                PASSED  
  0068  M  EMANUEL MASAWE META                PASSED  
  0069  M  EMANUEL MIGHAY GIDABASKWI          PASSED  
  0070  M  EMANUELY SAKTA GWANDI              FAILED  
  0071  M  FESTO B. GENDA                     ABSENT  
  0072  M  FIDELI F. FIDELI                   PASSED  
  0073  M  FRANK BERTINO BENEDICT             PASSED  
     
  0074  M  FREDRICK EDWARD FRANK              PASSED  
  0075  M  GARLOS MENDRAD MTILA               PASSED  
  0076  M  GODMAYA SLAA AMA                   PASSED  
  0077  M  IBRAHIMU SUSA SAMUHENDA            PASSED  
  0078  M  JOHN IZRAEL SULLE                  PASSED  
  0079  M  JOHN SALVATORY RWAMCHO             PASSED  
  0080  M  LAURENTI STEPHANO DUWAY            PASSED  
  0081  M  MARTINI LEO BERNAD                 ABSENT  
  0082  M  MUSSA EZRON SULLE                  PASSED  
  0083  M  PASCHAL BALTAZARI SLAARI           FAILED  
  0084  M  PASCHAL PATRICE GWALTU             PASSED  
  0085  M  PASKALI D. TIPPE                   FAILED  
  0086  M  PASKALI J. MISLAY                  FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   58                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  PASKALI JOEL NICOLAUS              PASSED  
  0088  M  PAULO ALOIS SARWATT                ABSENT  
  0089  M  PAULO JOHN PANGA                   PASSED  
  0090  M  PHILIMON DAMIANO BOKIT             ABSENT  
  0091  M  RICHARD S. LORRY                   PASSED  
  0092  M  SAMSON S. OMBAY                    PASSED  
  0093  M  SIFAELI SIMON PANGA                FAILED  
  0094  M  SIMON STEPHANO STEPHANO            ABSENT  
  0095  M  TIMOTHEO NICODEMU MOI              PASSED  
  0096  M  WILBROAD HERMAN LUCAS              PASSED  
  0097  M  WILICKRIFU ENOCK PANGA             FAILED  
  0098  F  DEVOTA MARTIN LORRY                PASSED  
  0099  M  SIMON YOHANA GADIYE                PASSED  
  0100  M  RUDOLPH JOHN MLAY                  PASSED  
  0101  M  JOSEPH DANIEL MATLE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0951 - MLOWA BARABARANI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ATHUMANI MAIWE                PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY DAUDI MBANGWA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  PHOIBE BAITHAN HADSON              PASSED  
  0004  F  PRODENSIANA CHARLES MWENGO         PASSED  
  0005  F  REGINA OSCA CHIKOTI                FAILED  
  0006  F  STELLAR YORAM MANDO                PASSED  
  0007  M  JOHN WILLIAM JACKSON               PASSED  
  0008  M  LINGASIKU JAIL MWANGEKELE          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0952 - MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLEAR CHRISTOMAS MAYEMBA           PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER MICHAEL TEMU                PASSED  
  0003  F  GIFT PARUMELA LEMA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  GRENTINA AMANYISYE KAPUSI          PASSED  
  0005  F  GROLY PAULO MTIMBE                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  KEZIA BIGVAI MWEGOHA               FAILED  
  0007  F  LAUDA NOLASKO KIBEPE               FAILED  
  0008  F  REBECCA YOHANA YANA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  WITNES BOLINGO MTENGELA            FAILED  
  0010  M  ERICK JACKSON MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0011  M  JAKOBO TITUS MASENGO               FAILED  
  0012  M  NESTORY WILGIS LUAMBANO            FAILED  
  0013  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI KAMWENDA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0955 - ISAGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNETY ALPHAXADY MANYAMA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  NGALILI PAUL BAYUGILE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0956 - ILEMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SARA BERNARD MBELA                 PASSED  
  0002  M  SIFA MWAKYUSA KABENGA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0965 - USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA DANIEL NYUTWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  BELTHA MAYENGA MACHUNGWA           FAILED  
  0003  F  CHENE SHIRAJA BUSHANGA             FAILED  
  0004  F  EDITHA MARTINE SAMA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ALLY MAULIDI             FAILED  
  0006  F  EZEKIEL SAMSON SHEMU               PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA CHACHA NYAUKE               FAILED  
  0008  F  FELISTER BAKONA MUSA               FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE KAYAFA MWANGWALA             FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE LAZARO JILULU                FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPNES PASCHAL MARTINE            ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAPPYNESS NASHONI MICHAELI         FAILED  
  0013  F  JOSITHA JAMES SAMSON               FAILED  
  0014  F  KOKU SCARION MGALULA               PASSED  
  0015  F  KULWA LADISLAUS SHIJA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MINZA AMOS GIMBUYA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  MONALISA HUSSEIN MAKEMBA           PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL MABULA              FAILED  
  0019  F  RAHEL EDWARD MATONDO               FAILED  
  0020  F  SARA PETRO MNYIKA                  FAILED  
  0021  F  SILIVIAH GERALD NYAMWILU           PASSED  
  0022  F  SOFIA EDESI NKANA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  TABU MLEKWA SHIJA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  VERONICA NG'HONGE NKWABI           FAILED  
  0025  M  BARAKA JOHN NYANDA                 FAILED  
  0026  M  DAUD RENATUS JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0027  M  DEOGRATIAS FAUSTINE ZEFANIA        PASSED  
  0028  M  FABIAN MHOZYA KAVIGA               PASSED  
  0029  M  HAMKA FALES KANANA                 PASSED  
  0030  M  HARUNA ABDALLA HARUNA              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  IBRAHIM LEONARD MANG'ANA           ABSENT  
  0032  M  IDRISA MOHAMED NASSORO             FAILED  
  0033  M  KHAMIS SAID SULEIMAN               PASSED  
  0034  M  LAMECK ROBI KASAWA                 ABSENT  
  0035  M  MARCO MAZIKU MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0036  M  MLEMA EDWARD STANSLAUS             ABSENT  
  0037  M  MLEMA JOHN KATUNZI                 ABSENT  
  0038  M  MUGABO THOMAS MAGINGA              ABSENT  
  0039  M  NGASSA KALELEMA IKUMBO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMEN EZRA ARMON                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AMIDA IDD SHA BAN                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANETH JULIUS KORANIWE              FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH MBUZI EMMANUEL               PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA MATONGO SAID                  PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA ROBERT ROGERS                 PASSED  
  0007  F  BAHATI CLAUD NESTORY               FAILED  
  0008  F  BEATHA BAHATI LAURENT              PASSED  
  0009  F  DIANA KOSAMU TEGERA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  DORCAS NESTORY KABUJANJA           FAILED  
  0011  F  EDINA HEZRON KALIHOSE              ABSENT  
  0012  F  EDITHA BUKULU LAZARO               PASSED  
  0013  F  EDITHA MKOHOZI SUKU                PASSED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH ELIPHAS KITULI           FAILED  
  0015  F  ELVIRA EDWIN LINUS                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EMILIANA INOCENTI HELMES           PASSED  
  0017  F  EUNIKE JONATHANI MAKWILA           PASSED  
  0018  F  FATUMA KASSIM SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0019  F  FERAIDO FANUEL BICHAYE             FAILED  
  0020  F  FLORA JOHN FESTO                   FAILED  
  0021  F  HABHONIMANA STIVIN MATHEO          FAILED  
  0022  F  HAWA AMIRI SADI                    PASSED  
  0023  F  HILDA EDWIN LINUS                  FAILED  
  0024  F  IMELDA DAMIANO ANTHONY             FAILED  
  0025  F  JANETH FEDASTO KIMERO              FAILED  
  0026  F  JENITHA ANDREA DAMAS               PASSED  
  0027  F  JENITHA ELTONI GWAMO               FAILED  
  0028  F  JUSTINA ERASTO KASUKA              PASSED  
  0029  F  KABWE MAJID AHMAD                  FAILED  
  0030  F  KATALINA WILIAM KARANDA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  KHADIJA MANDA SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0032  F  LAURIANA MICHAEL NGOYE             PASSED  
  0033  F  LOYCE GEORGE KOSSEY                FAILED  
  0034  F  LUCIA PROSPER NOBOKA               ABSENT  
  0035  F  LUCIA SELEMAN MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0036  F  MAGRETH PETRO MAGIDA               ABSENT  
  0037  F  MWAJABU MUSA MFUNDIKO              FAILED  
  0038  F  MWASITI SAIDY ZUBERI               ABSENT  
  0039  F  NAOMI WILLIAM BITALIHO             PASSED  
  0040  F  NEEMA BAKARI NATHANAEL             PASSED  
  0041  F  NUSURA SANURI NGOMA                FAILED  
  0042  F  NYASATU ALFRED BUNYINYIGA          PASSED  
  0043  F  PILI PHILBERT BISUKAE              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PRISILA NEMES ALFRED               PASSED  
  0045  F  RAHEL BOSCO NYABUYUGI              FAILED  
  0046  F  RAHEL GROSPA VYATSI                ABSENT  
  0047  F  RETISIA BENEDICTO DEDE             FAILED  
  0048  F  RIZIKI JUMANNE SELEMAN             PASSED  
  0049  F  ROSEMARY MADUKA CHABA              PASSED  
  0050  F  ROSEMARY PATRICK MALIATABU         FAILED  
  0051  F  RUQAIYYA HUSSEIN IDRISA            FAILED  
  0052  F  SALIMA CHARLES JOHN                ABSENT  
  0053  F  SARAH REUBEN YORAM                 FAILED  
  0054  F  TECLA JOHN MASASI                  FAILED  
  0055  F  UDITH AMON NTEBO                   PASSED  
  0056  F  VEREDIANA HARAYABU HILALIO         FAILED  
  0057  F  YORANDA ANTONY MPOZEMENYA          ABSENT  
  0058  F  ZABIBU MOHAMEDI KATIKILO           FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ABU OMARY BENGA                    FAILED  
  0060  M  ADAM KILIAN MANYIKA                FAILED  
  0061  M  AHMAD KHALFAN MHANUZI              FAILED  
  0062  M  AMRI HEMED SHATTA                  ABSENT  
  0063  M  BARAKA HAMIMU CHISHAKO             PASSED  
  0064  M  DANIEL RICHARD AUGUSTINO           PASSED  
  0065  M  EDWARD PETER NGALABA               PASSED  
  0066  M  EMMANUEL MORICE KALIMA             FAILED  
  0067  M  EMMANUEL RICHARD KASOKOLU          PASSED  
  0068  M  EVOD EMMANUEL FRANSISCO            FAILED  
  0069  M  FABIAN RICHARD JOHN                ABSENT  
  0070  M  FARAJA LISIAS KABABA               PASSED  
  0071  M  FESTUS ROBERTSON LUGOMELA          PASSED  
  0072  M  FIKIRINI ISSA NANDA                FAILED  
  0073  M  FRED BOSS BILALI                   PASSED  
     
  0074  M  GASTO GASPER SHAYO                 ABSENT  
  0075  M  HAVYALIMANA DAMAS PENDO            ABSENT  
  0076  M  HUSSEIN RAMADHAN ABEID             PASSED  
  0077  M  ISAYA SIMON BURUSHI                ABSENT  
  0078  M  JAMES BUNDALA NGASA                ABSENT  
  0079  M  JAPHARI HAMIS FADHILI              PASSED  
  0080  M  JAPHETH LAMECK YOHANA              PASSED  
  0081  M  JONAS BUREGEYA EDSON               PASSED  
  0082  M  JONATHAN GASTORY SUNGURA           FAILED  
  0083  M  JOSEPH ADROPH CHOYA                PASSED  
  0084  M  KALEBO HOSEA KALEBO                PASSED  
  0085  M  KELVIN NELSON EPAPHRODITHO         ABSENT  
  0086  M  LAWISON ESAU MPILIPILI             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   44                     
           FAILED =   42                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  MAXIMILLIAN JEROME COACH           PASSED  
  0088  M  MELKIOR LAURENT KABASHINZE         PASSED  
  0089  M  MIKIDADI MOHAMED MZOMWE            PASSED  
  0090  M  MOHAMED ISSA MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0091  M  MUSA KUBA MARANDURA                PASSED  
  0092  M  NKANYA LEONARD NKANYA              PASSED  
  0093  M  NURU EVARIST MBALAZI               FAILED  
  0094  M  OKLAN AMOS KIMAKA                  ABSENT  
  0095  M  ONESMO OBEID JOELI                 FAILED  
  0096  M  RASHID HUSSEIN SAID                FAILED  
  0097  M  RASHID SWEDI MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0098  M  SELEMANI ATHUMANI HILIZA           ABSENT  
  0099  M  SETH SIMON KAMIJE                  PASSED  
  0100  M  SHABAN RASHID SHABAN               PASSED  
  0101  M  SIKILIZA GEORGE JEREMIAH           FAILED  
     
  0102  M  SIMON ANTON NGOMELA                FAILED  
  0103  M  WILSON SEDEKIA SAMSON              ABSENT  
  0104  M  YUSUPH PETER LUZWILO               PASSED  
  0105  M  ZABLON ZACHARIA BALANYIKWA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0973 - EINOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA MSIGWA BONIFACE             PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH LEMALI PETRO             PASSED  
  0003  F  FELISIA NOAH LAZARO                FAILED  
  0004  F  HOSIANA E JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0005  F  JENIPHER F SAIGURAN                FAILED  
  0006  F  SALHA YUSUPH ISSA                  FAILED  
  0007  F  TAEKWO LANGAS NAPARANA             FAILED  
  0008  F  UPENDO WILLIAM MWAKIBETE           FAILED  
  0009  M  DAUDI SANINGO LUKUMAY              FAILED  
  0010  M  EDWARD MESHILIEKI SAIGILU          ABSENT  
  0011  F  EINOTI F SAIGURAN                  FAILED  
  0012  M  ISAYA MATHAYO TALALAI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0978 - DIGODIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRIDA DANIEL MSUYA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  MERCY KISSAMO MSHANA               PASSED  
  0003  M  EFAS MATHIAS KASSIN                ABSENT  
  0004  M  LEBOO OLOISULE MILIARI             ABSENT  
  0005  M  MWEKONDA WILLIAM BEYAN             ABSENT  
  0006  M  PAUL PETER DUDUI                   FAILED  
  0007  M  PHILBERT AYUBU KALIHOSI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0979 - MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL ANDREW ARISTID               ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEVOTHA FAUSTINI KIMARIO           FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORENCE C MMARY                   FAILED  
  0004  M  GILBERT SELESTINE ROMAN            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0986 - AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARRY MAKIA HANGO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0988 - MUNDEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ONESMO SEMGOMBA               FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE LUCAS AMOSI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  MIRIAM RICHARD JOHN                PASSED  
  0004  F  YUNICE ELISHA MNDOLI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0989 - KIBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TUMPE ANGUMBWIKE SANGA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  VERONICA NYAMTONDO ANDREA          PASSED  
  0003  M  CHRISTOPHER NYAMBURA MATATA        PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA VICENTI RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI ALLY MAJALA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  BERNADETHA PATRIC MAYUNGA          FAILED  
  0004  F  CLAUDIA KIBUZO SENGA               PASSED  
  0005  F  DIANA FRANK MANYANGA               FAILED  
  0006  F  DIANA SAMSON ANDERSON              ABSENT  
  0007  F  FATUMA HAMZA IDDY                  PASSED  
  0008  F  GLORY PAULO MAWENYA                ABSENT  
  0009  F  GRACE PHILEMON MROSSO              PASSED  
  0010  F  GRACIOUS IBRAHIM ELIA              FAILED  
  0011  F  HADIJA H. SHIDUKI                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAMISA KASSIMU NDEGEULAYA          ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAWA AHAMED ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0014  F  JASMIN MARTIN LUCAS                PASSED  
  0015  F  JOHARI JUMA RAMADHANI              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LIGHTNESS EDWARD LUKUMAY           FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIAM HIMID MAILA                 PASSED  
  0018  F  MARTHA GODBLESS NJAU               PASSED  
  0019  F  MATRONY IBRAHIM THARIMO            ABSENT  
  0020  F  MWANAIDDY SALUM SEMKIWA            PASSED  
  0021  F  REBECA FRAITON NZUNDA              PASSED  
  0022  F  REHEMA JACOB NDEVESI               PASSED  
  0023  F  SCHOLAR MICHAEL GITTIME            ABSENT  
  0024  F  SEVERINA JOSEPH MWANZONGA          PASSED  
  0025  F  ZAWADI KITAJO BENJAMINI            PASSED  
  0026  M  ALPHONCE ANGEL KISHOKE             ABSENT  
  0027  M  FABIAN ELBARIKI SONGOYO            ABSENT  
  0028  M  JAMES THOMAS TARAINEI              FAILED  
  0029  M  KAJEMBE KIHARA SAIDI               PASSED  
  0030  M  KEVIN PINIEL CHALES                PASSED  
     
  0031  M  LUCAS SIPITEK NGOIKOI              PASSED  
  0032  M  MESHACK DANIEL NYAMANGA            FAILED  
  0033  M  ONESMO IBRAHIM SALEMI              ABSENT  
  0034  M  PANCHU PAUL CHUNDWA                PASSED  
  0035  M  RAPHAEL MOSSES MATINDA             ABSENT  
  0036  M  TUMSIFU S. LEMA                    FAILED  
  0037  M  WHITNESS LEMA KAAYA                ABSENT  
  0038  M  WILSON JAMES MMASA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JAMES KANYELEJI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  AISHA OMARI ISSA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICIA DAMAS JACOB                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA K SHABAN                     ABSENT  
  0005  F  AMINA SELEMAN IDDY                 FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA SELEMAN KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNASTAZIA GOZBERT SANANE          ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA STEVEN MASELE                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ASHA HASSAN RASHID                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHURA EMMANUEL SAMWEL             FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHURA JAMAL HEMED                 FAILED  
  0012  F  BERTHA DAVID KISAMBA               PASSED  
  0013  F  BERTHA JAFARY KITUMBO              PASSED  
  0014  F  BERTHA LAURIAN MAZIGWA             FAILED  
  0015  F  BERTHA WILLIAM MASHIMBA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CECILIA N JONAS                    ABSENT  
  0017  F  CHAUSIKU BAKARI MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0018  F  CHAUSIKU SUBIRA RAMADHANI          PASSED  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA SOKONNE ISACK            FAILED  
  0020  F  DOEOTHEA WILSON GEORGE             FAILED  
  0021  F  DOTTO LUGENZI GEORGE               FAILED  
  0022  F  DOTTO NGASSA KISINZA               FAILED  
  0023  F  ELIETH JULIUS PAUL                 PASSED  
  0024  F  ELIZABETH SHADRAKA NZUNGU          ABSENT  
  0025  F  ELIZABETH ZACHARIA WAMBURA         PASSED  
  0026  F  ERICA ANTHONY KANYAGO              ABSENT  
  0027  F  ESTER PAULO BUPE                   FAILED  
  0028  F  EUFRANCIA CHARLES KAGAYE           ABSENT  
  0029  F  FELISTER CHIRISTOPHER COSMAS       FAILED  
  0030  F  FELISTER JAPHET MABULA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FELISTER SHIJA LEONARD             FAILED  
  0032  F  GETRUDA ALOYCE MAKOMBA             ABSENT  
  0033  F  GETRUDA ZIOTA KUWEDA               FAILED  
  0034  F  GRACE JACKSON MAKALA               FAILED  
  0035  F  HADIJA JUMA MONGERA                PASSED  
  0036  F  HAMISA SHABAN RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0037  F  HANIFA ABASI NJOPEKA               FAILED  
  0038  F  HAPPYNESS ANTHONY SENI             FAILED  
  0039  F  HAWA RASHID BAKARI                 ABSENT  
  0040  F  HELLEN DOMINIC ZAMABILA            FAILED  
  0041  F  HUSNA KHALFAN HASSAN               PASSED  
  0042  F  IMACULATA MARCO MANONGA            FAILED  
  0043  F  JACKLINE SERAPHINE MALEO           FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANETH OSCAR KASHINJE              ABSENT  
  0045  F  JANETH PAUL GERVAS                 PASSED  
  0046  F  JAQULINE JAPHET SULEMAN            FAILED  
  0047  F  JESCA WILLIAM KENGWA               FAILED  
  0048  F  JOINA SHUMBUSHO SABINUS            FAILED  
  0049  F  JULIETH HAULE JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0050  F  JUSTINA RAPHAEL KASHILI            ABSENT  
  0051  F  KABULA HUNGWI MISANA               FAILED  
  0052  F  KHADIJA KWECHE MAIGE               FAILED  
  0053  F  LEILAT YASSIN SAID                 FAILED  
  0054  F  LIDYA SIMON MLEKWA                 FAILED  
  0055  F  LUCY DEUS MASONDA                  ABSENT  
  0056  F  LUCY SAMWEL NGUSSA                 PASSED  
  0057  F  MAGRETH EMMANUEL CHARLES           ABSENT  
  0058  F  MAGRETH FILBERT MATHIAS            FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MARIAM EDWARD BUNDALA              ABSENT  
  0060  F  MARTHA MOHAMMED ELIAS              FAILED  
  0061  F  MARY AMEDIUS MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0062  F  MARY MLOBEZI THOBIAS               PASSED  
  0063  F  MARYNESS PAULO JAMES               ABSENT  
  0064  F  MARY TIMOTH MHEZU                  PASSED  
  0065  F  MATRONER PAULO JAMES               ABSENT  
  0066  F  MERESIANA MASABALI BULONDO         FAILED  
  0067  F  MIRIAM ELIAS MASAKA                FAILED  
  0068  F  MODESTA GERALD EDWARD              FAILED  
  0069  F  MONICA RASHID MASELE               PASSED  
  0070  F  MWAMVUA SEGEJA NYAMSUSA            PASSED  
  0071  F  NAMBANI NASSORO BUHETI             FAILED  
  0072  F  NASMA B. BAKARI                    PASSED  
  0073  F  NEEMA JULIUS NKWABI                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  NEEMA RENATUS MKENKE               FAILED  
  0075  F  NYANZALA CHARLES DAUDI             PASSED  
  0076  F  OLIVA WILLIAM MWASALA              FAILED  
  0077  F  PATRICIA CLEMENT CHEYO             FAILED  
  0078  F  PAULINA RASHID JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0079  F  PILI LAMECK SYLIVESTER             FAILED  
  0080  F  RACHEL KULWA JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0081  F  ROSE EMMANUEL SAMWEL               FAILED  
  0082  F  RUFINA MPIMBWE HILALI              FAILED  
  0083  F  SALAMA STAMILY RASHID              FAILED  
  0084  F  SARAH EZEKIEL KAMERA               FAILED  
  0085  F  SARAH JULIUS MWANINANA             ABSENT  
  0086  F  SELINA VENANCE MAKOYE              PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SHANGWE REVELIAN EMMANUEL          ABSENT  
  0088  F  SOPHIA MUSSA MORAA                 PASSED  
  0089  F  SOPHIA SHABAN MIHAYO               ABSENT  
  0090  F  TATU MICHAEL SIMBA                 FAILED  
  0091  F  TUMAINI METHUSELA BENJAMIN         PASSED  
  0092  F  VAIELTH ATHANAS CHARLES            FAILED  
  0093  F  VAILETH CHARLES KANYALA            FAILED  
  0094  F  VERONICA MAGESA BEATUS             FAILED  
  0095  F  VERONICA PETER KIMARO              FAILED  
  0096  F  VERONICA SIMON EMANUELY            PASSED  
  0097  F  VICTORIA MUSSA TIBAGALUKA          ABSENT  
  0098  F  WINFRIDA EDWIN MAGANGALA           FAILED  
  0099  F  ZAIDATH JUMA YASIN                 PASSED  
  0100  F  ZAWADI JOHN GABRIEL                FAILED  
  0101  M  ADAMU ALLY WARYOBA                 PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ANDREA JUMA SAID                   ABSENT  
  0103  M  DAUD EMMANUEL SHINU                PASSED  
  0104  M  DEOGRATIAS JOSEPH KAGIDU           ABSENT  
  0105  M  DONALD PROSPER WAGIRAMAYO          PASSED  
  0106  M  ELISHA FELICIAN LYOGOHYA           ABSENT  
  0107  M  FRANK PAUL MOHAMED                 PASSED  
  0108  M  HASSENAL ROGERS JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0109  M  ISACK SANANE MAKINGI               FAILED  
  0110  M  JOHN MAGANZA MAGILI                FAILED  
  0111  M  JOHN SANGIDA CHEYO                 PASSED  
  0112  M  JUMA JOSEPH MACHIBYA               PASSED  
  0113  M  LETICIA ROBERT COSTANTINE          ABSENT  
  0114  M  MOHAMEDI ALLY MAREGE               PASSED  
  0115  M  MSELEM OMARI FUNDI                 ABSENT  
  0116  M  PATRICK MASASI DADILA              PASSED  
     
  0117  M  PHILIPO NGHWAGI BUNDALA            PASSED  
  0118  M  SAMWEL NKAINA HAROONEY             PASSED  
  0119  M  SHADRACK SIMON BUSUMABU            PASSED  
  0120  M  SHOW AGREE KATEMI                  FAILED  
  0121  M  SIMON GIDION MAKULI                PASSED  
  0122  M  SOSPETER EDSON MASSAMI             ABSENT  
  0123  M  STEVEN CHITEGETSE BLASIUSI         PASSED  
  0124  M  STEVEN MAKENZI MHOLO               ABSENT  
  0125  M  THOMAS RAYMOND MSOLA               FAILED  
  0126  F  HAWA HAMIS MASUMBI                 PASSED  
  0127  F  NANDI MAYUNGA YOHANA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1014 - GALAPO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA JUMANNE MWANJA               FAILED  
  0002  F  JAMILA ABDILLAHI BAHHI             FAILED  
  0003  F  JULIANA LUCIAN JACOB               PASSED  
  0004  M  ISSA ADAM GACHO                    PASSED  
  0005  M  THADEI M FUNNAY                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1018 - PUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA VICENT KANIJO                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNASTAZIA JOACKIM NYAMIZI         PASSED  
  0003  F  CECILIA ESTOMICK SENGATI           FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH ANDREW JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0005  F  FORTUNATHA ESTOMICK SENGATI        FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPNES ANDREW JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0007  F  HELLEN MASESA PATRICK              PASSED  
  0008  F  JEMMA PASCHAL KAFUMBA              PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIA GASTON KIZITO                ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIA MASUMA HAMZA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIAM IDDI HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0012  F  SARAH MICHAEL MAGOSSO              FAILED  
  0013  F  VERONICA M. NYAHENDE               PASSED  
  0014  M  ENOCK HAJI HAJI                    FAILED  
  0015  M  FREDRICK RENATUS KATUGA            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JOHN NDELULE KABEYA                PASSED  
  0017  M  NGASSA LUZIGA NGASSA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  138                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FIDELIS SIANGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES SILVESTER MAMBA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS P KOROGO                    ABSENT  
  0004  F  ASHA MOHAMED OMARI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  AIDA S HAULE                       FAILED  
  0006  F  ALICE R MDINGI                     PASSED  
  0007  F  ANETH HEBEL LUHWAGO                PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA JOSEPH MKUMBUKWA              PASSED  
  0009  F  ANNA PETER GWARDA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNA SHEDRACK KACHIWANDA           FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHA M RAMADHANI                   FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHA SULEIMAN SULEIMAN             PASSED  
  0013  F  ASIA BASHIRI KULELE                PASSED  
  0014  F  AZIZA OMARY MUSABAA                PASSED  
  0015  F  BAHATI TAJI MAHYONO                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE MARTIN KIMARO             PASSED  
  0017  F  BIHIJA M MPINI                     FAILED  
  0018  F  BLESSING LASSONY MGONDE            PASSED  
  0019  F  BRANDY B BERNAD                    PASSED  
  0020  F  CATHERINE BOSCO SHAYO              FAILED  
  0021  F  CATHERINE ROGERS FRED              PASSED  
  0022  F  CHRISTINA E MTONYI                 FAILED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA K RAYMOND                ABSENT  
  0024  F  COLETHA JOHN HAULE                 FAILED  
  0025  F  DATIVA F RUGEMALILA                PASSED  
  0026  F  DELPHINA E MWENGA                  PASSED  
  0027  F  DIANA STIVIN CHARLES               FAILED  
  0028  F  DORCAS MINOO KYELE                 PASSED  
  0029  F  DOSHINA V FUNGO                    FAILED  
  0030  F  EDITHA M SIMBALUKA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  EDITHA RAJABU ISANGO               PASSED  
  0032  F  ELINA STEPHEN SHEMDOE              ABSENT  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES HEGERA           FAILED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH MATHIAS SHAILA           PASSED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH M STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0036  F  EMACULATHA MASSUD MSANGI           FAILED  
  0037  F  ESTHER SEVERINE KHAMIS             FAILED  
  0038  F  EVA BONIFACE MITOLE                ABSENT  
  0039  F  EVA JULIUS DICKSON                 PASSED  
  0040  F  EVERINE F HEGANI                   PASSED  
  0041  F  FAIDHA MUSA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0042  F  FATHIYA IBRAHIM HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0043  F  FATUMA OMARY BUI                   PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  138                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FAUDHIA RASHID NDAUKO              ABSENT  
  0045  F  FLORA - NABOT                      PASSED  
  0046  F  GEMA JOHN JANUARY                  ABSENT  
  0047  F  GETRUDA ADRIAN KAHUME              FAILED  
  0048  F  GRACE MICHAEL OISSO                PASSED  
  0049  F  GRACE MNIKO MTUNDI                 ABSENT  
  0050  F  HABIBA RAJAB SAID                  FAILED  
  0051  F  HADIJA HALIFAN JUMA                PASSED  
  0052  F  HAPPY - KAJINGA                    PASSED  
  0053  F  HAPPYFANIA D KIFARU                FAILED  
  0054  F  HAPPYNESS GABRIELI MLEKWA          ABSENT  
  0055  F  HAWA RAJABU MAJENGO                FAILED  
  0056  F  HIDAYA KASIMU ZICKY                FAILED  
  0057  F  HOSIANA PAULO LUKOSI               PASSED  
  0058  F  IMELDA K. CHIPUTA                  FAILED  
     
  0059  F  IRENE LADISLAUS MREMA              PASSED  
  0060  F  JESCA EPHREM MWAJEKA               PASSED  
  0061  F  JOAN FESTO LUANDA                  PASSED  
  0062  F  JOKHA AHMED SALIM                  PASSED  
  0063  F  JOYCE PETRO PAULO                  PASSED  
  0064  F  JULIETH K. MUYA                    FAILED  
  0065  F  KHADIJA S MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0066  F  KHAFUA HUSSEIN BAWILI              FAILED  
  0067  F  LEAH JOSEPH MATUGULA               PASSED  
  0068  F  LEILA RASHID GHATI                 FAILED  
  0069  F  LEILA SALUMU HAMIDU                FAILED  
  0070  F  LIGHTNESS GABRIEL SWAI             FAILED  
  0071  F  LIGHTNESS JOHNSON ALEXANDER        PASSED  
  0072  F  LOVENESS LASSONY MGONDE            PASSED  
  0073  F  LOVENESS MDOE KIANGO               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  LUCIDA S KAHWILI                   PASSED  
  0075  F  LULU ARON MWANJALA                 PASSED  
  0076  F  MARIAMU ISMAILI AMASHI             PASSED  
  0077  F  MARY ERICK MWANDELE                PASSED  
  0078  F  MARY GRAYSON KIONDO                FAILED  
  0079  F  MARY J KABYEMELA                   PASSED  
  0080  F  MARY JOSEPH BANDI                  PASSED  
  0081  F  MAYASA MOHAMED MIKOLE              PASSED  
  0082  F  MIRIAM DANIEL MUMBA                PASSED  
  0083  F  MONICA ELIAS KASYA                 PASSED  
  0084  F  MWAJUMA KAMI HASSAN                ABSENT  
  0085  F  MWAMVITA KASSIM SHABANI            PASSED  
  0086  F  MWASITI ABDULRAHMAN KUTEYA         PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  138                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  NAIFATH N RASHID                   FAILED  
  0088  F  NAINGWA EMILY YONA                 ABSENT  
  0089  F  NASMA - ABDULRAHMAN                ABSENT  
  0090  F  NASRA I SWAREHE                    FAILED  
  0091  F  NEEMA NDEMELELA NEBERT             ABSENT  
  0092  F  NEEMA P MLOWE                      PASSED  
  0093  F  NEEMA VENANCI MGAMI                FAILED  
  0094  F  NTERINDWA ANDERSON MNDEME          FAILED  
  0095  F  NURU BUNDALA ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0096  F  NURU JUMA MZONGE                   PASSED  
  0097  F  NURU WILHEM NZYELA                 PASSED  
  0098  F  PIJO H MATIGA                      FAILED  
  0099  F  PILI YUSUFU MANGONGA               FAILED  
  0100  F  PRISCA MATIKO MAGERE               FAILED  
  0101  F  REGINA FROLENCE SANKALA            PASSED  
     
  0102  F  REGINA PETRO JOSEPHAT              FAILED  
  0103  F  REHEMA H KANDEGE                   PASSED  
  0104  F  REHEMA MATHEW MASIMOSYA            ABSENT  
  0105  F  REHEMA SAID MKWAMA                 PASSED  
  0106  F  REHEMA WAZIRI HASSAN               ABSENT  
  0107  F  REHEMA YAHAYA ALLY                 PASSED  
  0108  F  ROSEMARY A ELIUDI                  ABSENT  
  0109  F  ROSE SIMON MAGAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0110  F  SADA SALUMU KASUSUMO               ABSENT  
  0111  F  SALMA B YUSUPH                     PASSED  
  0112  F  SALMA ISSA MISANGA                 PASSED  
  0113  F  SAUDA - OMARY                      ABSENT  
  0114  F  SAUDA MOHAMED HARUNA               PASSED  
  0115  F  SAUM SAID JUMA                     PASSED  
  0116  F  SAYUNI JOHN MSAKY                  PASSED  
     
  0117  F  SELESTINA BERNAD LUHANJI           FAILED  
  0118  F  SHAMIMU MBWANA ALLY                PASSED  
  0120  F  SHANI R NGIRINI                    PASSED  
  0121  F  SHANI ZUBERI ALLY                  PASSED  
  0122  F  SHARIFA JUMA WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0123  F  SHARIFA KASSIM MNYANGA             FAILED  
  0124  F  SOPHIA SAID OMARY                  FAILED  
  0125  F  STELLAH FRANCIS MNKEN              FAILED  
  0126  F  SUZANA - BENJAMIN                  PASSED  
  0127  F  SWAUMU HASSAN SHELUKINDO           FAILED  
  0128  F  TATU ADAM MWALIKO                  FAILED  
  0129  F  THEOPHIA K THEOPHIL                PASSED  
  0130  F  THERESIA ROGATH KULLAYA            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  138                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  TINA JOHN QAMBESH                  PASSED  
  0132  F  TUMAINI ANGUMBWIKE MWANGOBOLA      FAILED  
  0133  F  VERONICA ALPHONCE MASSAWE          FAILED  
  0134  F  ZABIBU K NTELYA                    ABSENT  
  0135  F  ZABIBU M AMANI                     PASSED  
  0136  F  ZAINAB I GWAWA                     PASSED  
  0137  F  ZAINA SAID LUKONO                  PASSED  
  0138  F  ZAITUNI YOHANA BASALEGE            PASSED  
  0139  F  ZAMARAD YUSUFU FERUZI              FAILED  
  0140  F  ZAWAD ALAWI SHEMBAZI               PASSED  
  0141  M  ABDALLAH HUSSEIN MWISONGO          ABSENT  
  0142  M  ADAM HARUNA RAMADHANI              PASSED  
  0143  M  ALBERT - MATHIAS                   FAILED  
  0144  M  ALEX EDWARD MICHAEL                FAILED  
  0145  M  AMIRI .S. HASSAN                   PASSED  
     
  0146  M  ARAFATI MUHDINI ALLY               FAILED  
  0147  M  BARAKA B CHIGWENYI                 FAILED  
  0148  M  BARAKA B KAJUBILI                  FAILED  
  0149  M  BONIPHACE EMMANUEL MGANGA          PASSED  
  0150  M  BRUNO JOSEPH MKALI                 ABSENT  
  0151  M  CHARLES MARKO BAILO                ABSENT  
  0152  M  CHARLES MNYENYELWA TEMIGANGA       PASSED  
  0153  M  CHARLES NDUTA MAKAZANGA            PASSED  
  0154  M  CHARLES NICHOLAUS HAULE            PASSED  
  0155  M  CHINA HUSSENI NGONGOLO             PASSED  
  0156  M  DANIEL H NGATUNGA                  PASSED  
  0157  M  DASTAN LUKA CHAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0158  M  DAVID E ESTARIKO                   PASSED  
  0159  M  DAVIS P TEMBA                      PASSED  
  0160  M  DENIS MWEMEZI KAGANZI              ABSENT  
     
  0161  M  DEO TADEO MWAKILEMA                FAILED  
  0162  M  DHIYAB JOWAD ABDUL                 PASSED  
  0163  M  EDMUND W MANYAWA                   PASSED  
  0164  M  ELISHA CHARLES KITULE              FAILED  
  0165  M  ENOCK GIDION MSAMBA                PASSED  
  0166  M  EZEKIEL JOELY MWAIJANDE            PASSED  
  0167  M  FADHILI YOTAMU SHONDE              FAILED  
  0168  M  FADHIL RAJABU KURUMBIZA            PASSED  
  0169  M  FEDSON ABDALLAH MANYAMA            PASSED  
  0170  M  FELICIAN JAMES MAPHA               FAILED  
  0171  M  FILBERT SWALEHE MLAPO              FAILED  
  0172  M  FREDY SOSPETER MWILAWI             ABSENT  
  0173  M  HAMADI ABDALLAH KIBEKU             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  138                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  HASHIM S KUBO                      PASSED  
  0175  M  HASSAN ABDUL STANDY                PASSED  
  0176  M  HASSAN JUMA SELEMANI               PASSED  
  0177  M  IDRISA H BAKARI                    PASSED  
  0178  M  IMANI SHABANI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0179  M  IRENE ATHUMAN RAJABU               PASSED  
  0180  M  ISMAIL OMARI CHANDO                PASSED  
  0181  M  ISMAIL S BILO                      PASSED  
  0182  M  ISSAC J.A NEBET                    PASSED  
  0183  M  JAMES J MAKALI                     PASSED  
  0184  M  JAMES OKOTH MIYUMO                 PASSED  
  0185  M  JOHN ADRIAN MALIPULA               PASSED  
  0186  M  JOHN A MVELA                       PASSED  
  0187  M  JOHN K CHRISTOPHER                 PASSED  
  0188  M  JOSEPH R MAKWAWA                   FAILED  
     
  0189  M  JOSEPH STANSLAUS NG'ANZA           FAILED  
  0190  M  JULIUS A SAGINI                    PASSED  
  0191  M  JUMA E KAPOLO                      PASSED  
  0192  M  JUNIOR NASSIB LUSWAGA              PASSED  
  0193  M  KADIRI D MWEMA                     FAILED  
  0194  M  KAFUKU SADIKI                      PASSED  
  0195  M  KASSIM ISSA LUALI                  PASSED  
  0196  M  KHALID ADAM HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0197  M  KHALIFA KONDO MRISHO               PASSED  
  0198  M  KIBWANA JUMA MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0199  M  MAGESA W. WILSON                   PASSED  
  0200  M  MAHFUDHI M RASHIDI                 PASSED  
  0201  M  MAHMOUD AHMED MISSANGA             PASSED  
  0202  M  MANDELA LIVISION ELIA              ABSENT  
  0203  M  MANENO KHALIFAN SOSOMA             FAILED  
     
  0204  M  MAREGESI M MUYENJWA                PASSED  
  0205  M  MATHEW MAGEMBE KISELA              PASSED  
  0206  M  MAULID RAJABU KASSIM               FAILED  
  0207  M  MBOKELA M. MWALUGAJA               PASSED  
  0208  M  MESHACK CHARLES MWAKILIMA          PASSED  
  0209  M  MICHAEL J MANGWELA                 ABSENT  
  0210  M  MIRAJI ISSA ATHUMANI               PASSED  
  0211  M  MITHAYO BUNDALA SHEGA              ABSENT  
  0212  M  MOHAMEDI IDDI ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0213  M  MOHAMED KASSIM KAITAH              PASSED  
  0214  M  MUSSA ABDUL HASSANI                FAILED  
  0215  M  NELSON SAMWELY ANAKRET             PASSED  
  0216  M  NICKSON JUMA TABURA                FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  138                     
           FAILED =   79                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  OBED SAMWEL MPUMBIYE               ABSENT  
  0218  M  PATRICK JOSEPHAT MCHANDE           ABSENT  
  0219  M  PETER ERNEST SIGE                  PASSED  
  0220  M  PETRO MAYANI EREBILE               PASSED  
  0221  M  RAJABU ARON MWASHITETE             ABSENT  
  0222  M  RAJABU SIRAJI ZUBERI               FAILED  
  0223  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMED NJECHELE         PASSED  
  0224  M  RAZAK - HAMIS                      FAILED  
  0225  M  RICHARD M RICHARD                  PASSED  
  0226  M  SAIDI MUSSA JAHA                   PASSED  
  0227  M  SALEHE SAID KAWAMBWA               PASSED  
  0228  M  SALIMU HASSED KETTO                PASSED  
  0229  M  SALUM SAID MKWAMA                  PASSED  
  0230  M  SALUM SHUKURU MGUMBA               PASSED  
  0231  M  SAMWELY E MGOMBELA                 PASSED  
     
  0232  M  SEIF JOSEPH NZUMBI                 PASSED  
  0233  M  SHABANI JUMA SALEHE                FAILED  
  0234  M  SHAIBU ZUBERI MBAILWA              PASSED  
  0235  M  SHOMARY WAZIRI SHOMARY             FAILED  
  0236  M  STEPHANO Y PETER                   PASSED  
  0237  M  SWEBE MATOLA OSIAH                 PASSED  
  0238  M  SWEDI DAUDA SELEMANI               PASSED  
  0239  M  TWAHA MIKIDADI MWISHEHE            PASSED  
  0240  M  WILLY BAMBO MSIKA                  PASSED  
  0241  M  YAKINISHA DIAMON SEKWAO            ABSENT  
  0242  M  YASSIN IBRAHIM KANDAYA             FAILED  
  0243  M  YUSUPH BAKARI LAIZA                FAILED  
  0244  F  ANNA MATHIASI MAJALIWA             PASSED  
  0245  F  MARY AMOS NDELEJE                  FAILED  
  0246  F  PHELISTER GERVAS MIGARAMBO         FAILED  
     
  0247  M  BARAKA T MTENGA                    FAILED  
  0248  M  OMEGA TIMOTH MTWEVE                FAILED  
  0249  F  MARIAM M HAULE                     PASSED  
  0250  M  ABUBAKARI MOHAMED NYUMBA           PASSED  
  0251  F  ADOLOPHINA BONIPHACE SWAI          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVERINA ELIAS MATOTANJE            FAILED  
  0002  F  GIFT TITHO DANIEL                  PASSED  
  0003  F  JACQUELINE HYASINTA KAYOMBO        PASSED  
  0004  F  KOKUWAISA JOSEPH GONDO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARIAM YOHANA SAMAMBA              PASSED  
  0006  F  PASQUINER MWALUKO MGAMBWA          PASSED  
  0007  F  REHEMA JOSEPH MUSE                 ABSENT  
  0008  M  BAHATI SALEHE CHEDEGO              FAILED  
  0009  M  BENJAMIN PETER UDOBA               ABSENT  
  0010  M  CLAVERY HILLARY HAULE              FAILED  
  0011  M  SAMSON LEONARD SAMSON              ABSENT  
  0012  M  VICTOR BENARD MNDEVU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1028 - BUTUNDWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA BRYCESSON MASESA         PASSED  
  0002  F  LOYCE SIMON KUZENZA                PASSED  
  0003  M  EMANUEL BUNDALA MASHAKA            PASSED  
  0004  M  EMANUEL MATHIAS MAYALA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1029 - NASSA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE JAMES BUDAKILA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1031 - MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTIA TIBELEBA ALISTIDES           FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATA ADRIAN DIDAS                 FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPINES ADRIAN LEOPORD            FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPY MONICA ERASIMUS              FAILED  
  0005  F  JELINA DAUSON MTUNZI               FAILED  
  0006  F  VAILETH SOSTHENES TIBITA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1032 - ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MSALALI CHIPUNDUU           FAILED  
  0002  F  AJUWAYE MAULIDI MNONO              PASSED  
  0003  F  EVELINE RAMADHANI MBUNI            FAILED  
  0004  F  JENIPHER NOEL ZEBEDAYO             FAILED  
  0005  F  LEAH DASTAN ANDREA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  LUCY DEO DANIEL                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARIA KILENGA TUMSIFU              FAILED  
  0008  F  NOADIA LUCAS ANTHONY               FAILED  
  0009  F  PILLY MOHAMED SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0010  F  SALIMA RAJABU KAYOYA               FAILED  
  0011  F  TAUSI HASANI SHABANI               ABSENT  
  0012  F  ZAINABU IDDI KITUNDU               FAILED  
  0013  M  ABUBAKARI HASSANI LUBUVA           FAILED  
  0014  M  ALPHONCE LUCAS ALPHONCE            FAILED  
  0015  M  HUSSENI ATHUMANI HUSSENI           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOEL JOHN CHIUYO                   PASSED  
  0017  M  JUMANNE MSAFIRI JUMANNE            PASSED  
  0018  M  MALIKI LISTER LWAYE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1034 - ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDALLAH NASSOR              ABSENT  
  0002  F  NEEMA SIMON MAHUNA                 FAILED  
  0003  M  DANIEL GODFREY NGUSSA              PASSED  
  0004  M  DANIEL JAMES ENOCK                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  JOSEPH GANAI MAIGE                 FAILED  
  0006  M  MASANJA NJABU MATONDO              FAILED  
  0007  M  NYAMBABE DANIEL GINENE             ABSENT  
  0008  M  REUBEN SALU GIDION                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  ROBERT CHARLES MACHUBUGU           ABSENT  
  0010  M  SITTA NJABU MATONDO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMMANUELA JOSEPH KATH              FAILED  
  0002  F  FLORIDA PAULO DULLE                PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDE ANCLETH KANYAMALA          ABSENT  
  0004  F  JAMILA MOHAMED KIMU                PASSED  
  0005  F  LUCRESIA PAULO CASIAN              FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA SEBASTIANI PHILIPHO          ABSENT  
  0007  M  JUSTINE EMANUELY REVOCUTUS         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1043 - TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES EVARIST KAPELA               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA MARIAM LUKUWI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  DEVOTA JOKTAN FUNGO                PASSED  
  0004  F  FRANSIANA ELIAS MTAFYA             FAILED  
  0005  F  GENIS PHILEMON MWAKILASA           FAILED  
  0006  F  JANE AMOS SANGA                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARTHA DANIEL JORAM                FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA LINUS MWAPINGA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  ZAKIA ALMASI SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  AMENYE RIGHTON MWAKALINGA          ABSENT  
  0011  M  COSMAS MAYILLA DAWSON              ABSENT  
  0012  M  DEOGRATIUS MICHAEL MWANG'ONDA      PASSED  
  0013  M  FORMEN MWAKIBIGO MWANDEMBO         PASSED  
  0014  M  FRENK RAINADY NYATO                FAILED  
  0015  M  KEFFA ANGASISYE MWAMBILITA         ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  LEONARD YOTHAM LUSAMBO             FAILED  
  0017  M  MICHAEL KILIANY HILALY             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MNGWALI KIDOTE               FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIA HAMIS MOHAMED                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ATIKA SHAFII RASHIDI               FAILED  
  0004  F  CELINA JOHN NGONYANI               FAILED  
  0005  F  CELINA PETER SANKA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  EDINA CHARLES ALLEN                ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH AUGUSTAWE MOHAMED        PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH JOHN LAUWO               PASSED  
  0009  F  FATMA HUSSEIN SAID                 ABSENT  
  0010  F  FLORA CALESTUS MWANYIKA            ABSENT  
  0011  F  GRACE ABEL MASHAMBO                PASSED  
  0012  F  HAMIDA RAMADHANI MUSSA             FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPY EMANUEL KIJALO               ABSENT  
  0014  F  HELENA PHILIPO NATHANIEL           PASSED  
  0015  F  JACQUILIN BENSON KISANGA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KEZIA KUTONA MAGHETA               PASSED  
  0017  F  LIGHTNESS ELIABU MTAITA            PASSED  
  0018  F  LILIAN JONATHAN SECHONGE           PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGDALENA EMANUEL KUNAMBI          FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH BARNABAS HAULE             FAILED  
  0021  F  MARTHA JOHN NYELLO                 ABSENT  
  0022  F  MUNIRA ALLY JUMBE                  ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWAMVITA JUMA KAGUSHU              PASSED  
  0024  F  MWANAIDI ABRAHAM MSOFE             PASSED  
  0025  F  NAOMI LEVOCATUS ESPERIUS           FAILED  
  0026  F  NURAT BAFE IBRAHIM                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  PERPETUA DAUDI BARNABA             PASSED  
  0028  F  PRESCA ACELL MDUNDWA               FAILED  
  0029  F  RAHMA ABDUL SALUM                  FAILED  
  0030  F  REBECA EBENEZERI KIMEI             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  REGINA RICHARD KILANGO             PASSED  
  0032  F  RIZIKI MWINYI RAJABU               PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSEMARY WILLIAM MASEBO            PASSED  
  0034  F  RUKIA MUSSA MAFIMBA                PASSED  
  0035  F  SAFIA ABDILLAHI HUSSEIN            ABSENT  
  0036  F  SAUMU IDRISA ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0037  F  SAUMU MBWANA HAMISI                FAILED  
  0038  F  THEDY JAMES DAFFA                  FAILED  
  0039  F  TUNU AHMED HASSAN                  PASSED  
  0040  F  UPENDO DANIEL MASSONGO             PASSED  
  0041  F  ZAINA ABDALLAH ALLY                FAILED  
  0042  M  ABDUL HAMIS MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0043  M  ALLY KEA JUMA                      FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ALLY MOHAMED REMBO                 PASSED  
  0045  M  ALLY SELEMANI SEMWANJA             ABSENT  
  0046  M  AMILI MAHAMUD NGOSILE              PASSED  
  0047  M  AZAM AYOUB HABIBU                  PASSED  
  0048  M  BATRAHAM JOSEPH KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0049  M  BRYSON ELIAKIMU MMARY              ABSENT  
  0050  M  CHARLES FRANCIS YAUTO              FAILED  
  0051  M  DAVID KWETUKIA CHRISTOPHER         PASSED  
  0052  M  ELIBARIKI EMANUEL MBOGO            FAILED  
  0053  M  HASSAN MOHAMEDI HABABI             FAILED  
  0054  M  IBRAHIMU KITWANA ABUBAKARI         PASSED  
  0055  M  IDRISA ABDURAHMANI IDRISA          PASSED  
  0056  M  KIBWANA HASSAN MWINYIMVUA          PASSED  
  0057  M  LAURENT PAULO MSWAKI               ABSENT  
  0058  M  MASHAURI MAHENGE MASAKA            ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  MICHAEL BRUNO KWEKA                ABSENT  
  0060  M  MOHAMED SELEMANI CHIBUHAS          ABSENT  
  0061  M  MOSES ANYOSISYE ATHUMAN            FAILED  
  0062  M  MUHAMMAD RAJAB HASSAN              PASSED  
  0063  M  NASORO ABUSHEHE KUPAZA             ABSENT  
  0064  M  NASSIR SAIDY JUMA                  PASSED  
  0065  M  RAPHAEL SAMWEL JUMBE               FAILED  
  0066  M  SADIKI ATHUMANI NGUPA              FAILED  
  0067  M  SELEMANI OMBENI MNKENI             FAILED  
  0068  M  SHABANI ZUBERI RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0069  M  SHAURI MWAFUNGANYA SHAURI          PASSED  
  0070  M  YASINI JUMA TANZA                  PASSED  
  0071  M  ZAKARIA MASHI KHALFAN              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   58                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ADAM KHAMIS                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGONZA INNOCENT MGISHA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNAMERRY JOSEPH MNANZI            PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA WILLIAM KUSHANA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ASTERIA FAUSTINE KAYUNGILO         FAILED  
  0006  F  ASTERIA PETER NICHOLAUS            FAILED  
  0007  F  ASTERIA SABATO MASUKE              ABSENT  
  0008  F  BETHA NIKORAUS JOHN                FAILED  
  0009  F  BETTYSHEBA TUKIKO OSANO            PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHERINE SONDA MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0011  F  CHRISTINA EMMANUEL MARO            FAILED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA SYLVESTER MGALULA        FAILED  
  0013  F  EDINA MAJALIWA KALIMWABU           FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH LEONARD MABULA           FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH MAJALIWA KALIMWABU       FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH MIHAYO MAGEMA            FAILED  
  0017  F  EVA PIUS BUNYIGE                   FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA MIRAJI KONDO                FAILED  
  0019  F  FLAVIANA REVELIAN ERNEST           PASSED  
  0020  F  FLORIDA JOHN PETER                 FAILED  
  0021  F  GEORGIA MIRAJI JOEL                PASSED  
  0022  F  GETRUDA PETER MAYUNGA              FAILED  
  0023  F  HADIJA JUMA ALLY                   FAILED  
  0024  F  HAWA SHABAN SALUMU                 ABSENT  
  0025  F  JACKLINE VICENT KALOLI             FAILED  
  0026  F  JANETH EMMANUEL EDWARD             PASSED  
  0027  F  JAQULINE AMANI NAKEMBETWA          FAILED  
  0028  F  JONESIA DAMIAN OKLA                FAILED  
  0029  F  JOYCE SAIDI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0030  F  KHADIJA RASHID ISSA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  KUDRA SHIJA JUMA                   FAILED  
  0032  F  LATIFA ADINANI ABUBAKARI           FAILED  
  0033  F  LEAH TIMANYA LWEKULULA             FAILED  
  0034  F  MAGRETH DIDAS PAULINE              FAILED  
  0035  F  MARIAM MWITA WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0036  F  MARIAM SALUMU RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0037  F  MARTHA WILLIAM RUNGUYA             FAILED  
  0038  F  MERESIANA SALVATORY REVELIAN       FAILED  
  0039  F  MIRIAM ELIUPHOO BARNABAS           PASSED  
  0040  F  MWAJUMA BHOKE MLYAGA               FAILED  
  0041  F  MWAMVUA HAMIS ADAMU                FAILED  
  0042  F  MWASHADA MLYAKAJI SAFI             FAILED  
  0043  F  PENDO BUKINDU ONESMO               ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   58                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  PRACKSEDA EPHRAIM WILSON           FAILED  
  0045  F  PUDENSIANA MARTINE WILLIAM         FAILED  
  0046  F  RAHEL ELIAS LUGATA                 FAILED  
  0047  F  REHEMA DAUDI REVELIANI             FAILED  
  0048  F  ROSEMARY MAPESA PROTAS             FAILED  
  0049  F  SALOME KIGERA JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0050  F  SALOME SIMON BALEKELE              FAILED  
  0051  F  SOPHIA RAPHAEL ANDREA              FAILED  
  0052  F  SUZANE DIRA MTESIGWA               PASSED  
  0053  F  TATU RUBEN SIMON                   FAILED  
  0054  F  VAILETH MATHIAS MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0055  F  VERONIKA SHABANI AUGUSTINE         FAILED  
  0056  F  VICTORIA ANTHONY NANZALA           PASSED  
  0057  F  WINIEL CASIAN PASCHAL              PASSED  
  0058  F  YASINTA EDWARD SHILIYE             FAILED  
     
  0059  F  ZAITUNI HASSAN RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0060  F  ZINATH YUSUPH KABILA               FAILED  
  0061  F  ZUHURA RAMADHANI ISSA              FAILED  
  0062  M  ABDUL MOHAMED SAID                 FAILED  
  0063  M  ALPHONCE SAMSON ROBO               FAILED  
  0064  M  BALELE ZURY RENATUS                FAILED  
  0065  M  DANIEL NASHON MWIKWABE             PASSED  
  0066  M  DAUD MICHAEL MASAGA                FAILED  
  0067  M  GODFREY LAMECK SHIJA               FAILED  
  0068  M  JEREMIAH NICHOLAUS JEREMIAH        PASSED  
  0069  M  JOVINUS JOVENARY FELIX             FAILED  
  0070  M  KULWA WILLIAM CLEMENT              ABSENT  
  0071  M  LAULIAN MALIMI STEVEN              PASSED  
  0072  M  LEONARD WILLIAM MISALABA           PASSED  
  0073  M  MARTIN JACOB NYAGIE                PASSED  
     
  0074  M  MOHAMED SHIDA MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0075  M  OMARY JAMARY MRISHO                FAILED  
  0076  M  ONESMO WILSON PAMBE                FAILED  
  0077  M  OSCAR MTAKI MAIGA                  ABSENT  
  0078  M  OSCAR RICHARD MAJALIWA             FAILED  
  0079  M  PASCHAL MBOKELA SAHANI             FAILED  
  0080  M  RAMADHAN ABDALLAH YUSUPH           FAILED  
  0081  M  RASHID KALABO KINYOGORY            PASSED  
  0082  M  SUNSET WILLIAM NYANZA              PASSED  
  0083  M  WANJARA GODFREY MALIMI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
        QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1055 - SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMILIANA BERNARD DAKI              FAILED  
  0002  F  GRACE NJENI MWAMKINGA              PASSED  
  0003  F  HELLEN PATRICK RODOUSSAKIS         PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE DANIEL JACKSON               PASSED  
  0005  F  JESCA THOMAS MALENGA               PASSED  
  0006  F  KHADIJA LETUSI MTASIWA             FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIA YARD SIMKOKO                 PASSED  
  0008  F  NYAMIZI NGUMO MALOMO               PASSED  
  0009  F  SAMIRAH ATHUMANI LWAMBANO          FAILED  
  0010  F  ZENA RAJABU MLIGO                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  BARAKA SIMION MWAMLANGALA          PASSED  
  0012  M  BARIKIWA ANGOLILE MWAMGIGA         FAILED  
  0013  M  DAUDI AHOMBILE NJELLAH             PASSED  
  0014  M  ELIA DANIEL KAINAMLA               FAILED  
  0015  M  KILIAN LAULENTI SICHUNDWE          PASSED  
     
  0016  M  LUGANO AGREY MWASYEBA              PASSED  
  0017  M  THOMAS HOBOKELA MWANG'ONDA         PASSED  
  0018  M  WILSON CHARLES MLOMO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA ISSA MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ERICA RICHARD MWAFONGO             FAILED  
  0003  F  EUSEBIA ANATOLI JEREMIA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS MENDRADY NGONYANI        PASSED  
  0005  F  JULIANA TIMOTHY KHANGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA EDWARD MTAFYA                PASSED  
  0007  F  MARIANA PETER KILAWE               PASSED  
  0008  F  MODESTER ALEX NKUWI                FAILED  
  0009  F  TUNUEL ELIYA TALECHISIUS           FAILED  
  0010  M  ALFRED ANTHONY MBWAMBO             PASSED  
  0011  M  GILBERT DARASON MSANGO             PASSED  
  0012  M  IBRAHIM ALFRED AIVAN               PASSED  
  0013  M  JACOB OLEKAROKYA MOLLELY           ABSENT  
  0014  M  KARIM ANANGISYE MWAKYOMA           PASSED  
  0015  M  LUTHER MONKO MAJOJI                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  RICHARD FREDERICK REMIDI           PASSED  
  0017  M  SHEDRACK R KILIPAMWAMBU            ABSENT  
  0018  M  STUART PETER MAGEMBE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SEC SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANIFA ZAYNUDDIN KAMALA             FAILED  
  0002  F  CHIRISTABELLA TELESPHORY NKOME     FAILED  
  0003  F  IRENE FAUSTINE JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0004  F  MWANAIDI MJORA IBRAHIM             ABSENT  
  0005  F  NAZIFA MUSTAFA ISSA                PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA JOHNSON MBAGA                PASSED  
  0007  F  REHEMA SWALEHE SWEDY               FAILED  
  0008  F  SALMA RASHID KIBONGE               FAILED  
  0009  M  CHARLES MLENGA KITENDE             FAILED  
  0010  M  EMMANUEL KASSANZU MASUNGA          PASSED  
  0011  M  FRENK MAGAI BWIRE                  FAILED  
  0012  M  ZACHARIA PETRO BULAHYA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1077 - OCEAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETA HAPPY SAAD               PASSED  
  0002  F  FIDEA BENARD MANDIKISI             PASSED  
  0003  F  GAUDENCIA WILLIAM JAMES            ABSENT  
  0004  F  SELESTINA GEORGE MPINDUCHILE       PASSED  
  0005  F  ZUHURA ABDALAH MAKWINYA            PASSED  
  0006  M  SAIDI ALLY MSHAMU                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1078 - NUR ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNAMARIA LEODGAR SANGANA          PASSED  
  0002  F  FATMA OMARY RUBEYA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS THEOPHIL KIMULI          PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE JACKSON MAYUNI               FAILED  
  0005  F  JANETH DAVID BRIGHTON              PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANAHAMIS MOHAMED MSIMBE          ABSENT  
  0007  F  WITNESS ALLEN MOSHI                FAILED  
  0008  F  ZULEKHA ALLY MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0009  M  ANWAR ABDUL MWINGO                 PASSED  
  0010  M  AUGUSTINO BENEDICTOR MWAIPITA      PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSH DINESH JOSH                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1079 - CHIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JUDITH ASHERY MDUMI                ABSENT  
  0002  F  VIOLET YAKOBO MADEJE               ABSENT  
  0003  M  DOMINICO JOSEPH MWAGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1080 - MUHEZA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JAIRIYA JUMANNE KIROBOTO           PASSED  
  0002  F  MWAJUMA BOSCO MASAMI               FAILED  
  0003  F  SHANE ELIBARIKI MAJESHI            ABSENT  
  0004  M  ANUAR HATIBU MBWANA                PASSED  
  0005  M  GERALD GIDEON KIFYULILO            PASSED  
  0006  M  JAPHET WILLIAM NGOYE               PASSED  
  0007  M  RICHARD JOSEPH KISIKI              ABSENT  
  0008  M  TWALIB MOHAMED SAID                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   41                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALESIA OCTAVIAN KIBUA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA IDDY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA SAIDI MGUMBA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNAMARIA LUCIAN KUWANDE           PASSED  
  0005  F  AZIZA JUMAH ATHUMAN                PASSED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE MAKARIOS VENANCE          ABSENT  
  0007  F  DEBORA KINGAZI RAULENTI            PASSED  
  0008  F  EDNESS BARIKI MARIKI               PASSED  
  0009  F  FRANSISCA ALLY SALUM               PASSED  
  0010  F  HELLEN VICENT NDUGUMBI             PASSED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE JOSEPH MBEPERA            PASSED  
  0012  F  JACLINE DAMAS NYAONGE              ABSENT  
  0013  F  JOYCE HOSEA MUHANDO                PASSED  
  0014  F  KHADIJA ATHUMANI MAKWINYA          PASSED  
  0015  F  KHADIJA HASHIMU MATEY              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LILIANI WILFRED MBALANGU           FAILED  
  0017  F  LILIAN PETER NGASSA                PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIETHA LUCAS MUSWA               PASSED  
  0019  F  NURU ABDALLAH ZONGO                PASSED  
  0020  F  ONOLINAH PAUL SAMA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  PAULINA JOHN MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0022  F  RAHEL GREYSON MARWA                ABSENT  
  0023  F  RUKIA ALLY NASSOR                  FAILED  
  0024  F  SARAFINA NAHUMU ISSANGYA           PASSED  
  0025  F  SEVERA SHABANI RAJABU              FAILED  
  0026  F  SHARONI PROSPER KILEO              FAILED  
  0027  F  SILVIA PETER MDUDA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  SPORA YUSTO TENGURE                FAILED  
  0029  F  SUZANA JULIUS MASHIMO              PASSED  
  0030  F  TATU ALLY KINYAFU                  PASSED  
     
  0031  F  UPENDO NELSON TERRY                ABSENT  
  0032  F  UPENDO PETER NJOWELA               PASSED  
  0033  F  UZUNE MBANDAMI DOTTO               PASSED  
  0034  F  YUNIS J MAKAMBI                    PASSED  
  0035  F  YUSTER GODFREY SWAMLO              PASSED  
  0036  F  ZAINABU HASSANI HUSSEIN            PASSED  
  0037  F  ZAITUNI RASHIDI MZIRAY             PASSED  
  0038  M  ABDALLAH SALUM ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0039  M  ABRAHAM DAVID KIBOGE               ABSENT  
  0040  M  AQUILINI SOSPETER BANZI            PASSED  
  0041  M  BARTHOLOMEW SEVERINE BARTHOLOM     PASSED  
  0042  M  DAVID AUGUSTINO LUANDA             PASSED  
  0043  M  EDWARD KENEDY PETRO                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   41                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDWIN SAMSON YUSUPH                ABSENT  
  0045  M  EMMANUEL KANAELY NDOSI             PASSED  
  0046  M  FRANK MAKOLO DONALD                ABSENT  
  0047  M  HAMISI SELEMANI MUSA               PASSED  
  0048  M  IDD JUMA IDD                       FAILED  
  0049  M  JULIUS ANTHON MBARUKU              ABSENT  
  0050  M  JUNIOR REGNALD MERO                PASSED  
  0051  M  MOHAMED HASSANI MENDA              ABSENT  
  0052  M  NUNI YUSTO TENGURE                 FAILED  
  0053  M  OKOTH JOSEPH MUBASO                ABSENT  
  0054  M  PATRICK EMILIAN MSIMBE             PASSED  
  0055  M  PETRO JOHN MKUDE                   PASSED  
  0056  M  SAIDI KASSIMU SAIDI                FAILED  
  0057  M  SAID MOHAMED MNONDA                PASSED  
  0058  M  SELEMAN HASSAN JUMA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SELESTINE GAUDENCE MABHUYE         PASSED  
  0060  M  STEPHANO HEAVILING BAKARI          PASSED  
  0061  M  STEVEN KUNAMBI MKUDE               PASSED  
  0062  M  SWEETBETH BASIREI MKUDE            PASSED  
  0063  M  YUSUPH MOHAMEDY HASSAN             PASSED  
  0064  M  ZAKARIA ISSACK NSAMAKA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1084 - VUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE BENEDICTO KONGA          PASSED  
  0002  F  EMMY NELSON MWAZEMBE               PASSED  
  0003  F  EVA SILVESTER SALIM                ABSENT  
  0004  F  FARIDA LANDA NSOPELA               PASSED  
  0005  F  GRACE MWAKABEGA KILAPILO           PASSED  
  0006  F  HAWA RAPHAEL SIMON                 PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH ROBERT ULAYA                FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA JANUARY ULAYA                FAILED  
  0009  F  SECILIA REVOCATUS MILUMBA          ABSENT  
  0010  F  TEDDY BONIFACE MTEPA               ABSENT  
  0011  M  GIDION MPAWAKALILO ALEXANDER       FAILED  
  0012  M  IPYANA JACOB BUKUKU                FAILED  
  0013  M  ISSAYA BONIFACE MTEPA              ABSENT  
  0014  M  LUCAS SILVESTER SALIM              ABSENT  
  0015  M  MALIUS P SHABAN                    FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MANASE EZEKIEL MANULA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1088 - TUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE NDESARIO NDANSHAU            PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SELEMANI MAGANGA             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA PIUS NDUCHA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHURA SALEHE SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA LAITON SANGA             PASSED  
  0006  F  DEBORA G TEMBA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  DEOGRASIA ROMANUS MGOGO            PASSED  
  0008  F  ELLEN MINZA JUMA                   PASSED  
  0009  F  KAGEMULO AUDAX KABYEMELA           PASSED  
  0010  F  MARTHA TADEI LORI                  FAILED  
  0011  F  MARY JOHN PIUS                     FAILED  
  0012  F  MARY THOMAS SWAI                   PASSED  
  0013  F  MONICA JULIUS MSABAHA              PASSED  
  0014  F  PAULINE HAMISI MACHUPA             PASSED  
  0015  F  PHIDES ARBOGASTI MUSHI             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  RAHEL B NCHIMBI                    PASSED  
  0017  F  SABRA MADADI MARINGO               FAILED  
  0018  F  THEOPHORA P HAULE                  PASSED  
  0019  F  UMMY MBWANA JUMA                   PASSED  
  0020  F  VUMILIA MUHIDINI LUKAGO            PASSED  
  0021  M  ADAM ALLY SAIDY                    FAILED  
  0022  M  BUJIKU KULWA LUSANA                PASSED  
  0023  M  CHILLE DAVID KIDOBELE              PASSED  
  0024  M  CYRIL INNOCENT KAHIGI              PASSED  
  0025  M  EDWARD ALEXANDAR MKAGURU           PASSED  
  0026  M  EDWARD E UISO                      FAILED  
  0027  M  FREDY JOACHIM KILEO                PASSED  
  0028  M  GASPER E KAVISHE                   PASSED  
  0029  M  ISIDOR LUKAS MDOTI                 FAILED  
  0030  M  NOEL NASSON MALYAMPA               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  VICTOR INNOCENT KAHIGI             PASSED  
  0032  M  YASONI WILLISSONI CHUMA            ABSENT  
  0033  M  YASSIN YUSUPH MROPE                FAILED  
  0034  M  ZABRON PAUL MAKUNDI                FAILED  
  0035  F  SAUDA CHARLES KIDOBELE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1093 - ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BATULI KHALFANI MDEWELE            FAILED  
  0002  F  JOSEPHINA HILONGA TSAXARA          ABSENT  
  0003  F  LIDYA BRYSON MALEGESI              ABSENT  
  0004  F  PRACSEDA FRANK MAKUNDI             ABSENT  
  0005  F  VERONIKA AMNAAY BAYO               FAILED  
  0006  M  AMAN PHILEMON ELIEZE               ABSENT  
  0007  M  AUGUSTINE FAUSTINE TSAXARA         ABSENT  
  0008  M  BILLY EDGA SHINYANGA               FAILED  
  0009  M  BONIPHACE RICHARD MOLEL            PASSED  
  0010  M  DAVID DANIEL MASSAY                PASSED  
  0011  M  EMANUEL HANDO BASSO                ABSENT  
  0012  M  FRANK RICHARD KABUTA               FAILED  
  0013  M  JOSEPH FRANCIS KESSY               PASSED  
  0014  M  MARSEL COSMAS DUWAY                ABSENT  
  0015  M  YOSIA N MRISHO                     ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ZAKAYO B TLEHEMAN LORRI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1099 - NYEHUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETH KAYEGE WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0002  F  JENIPHA MTABUZA BARTHAZARY         FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIA LYUBA BUKANGALA              FAILED  
  0004  M  BARAKA BUDODI MASHIKU              FAILED  
  0005  M  ELIAS CHRISSANT GUGA               PASSED  
  0006  M  ELISHA MATHAYO VITUS               ABSENT  
  0007  M  GABRIEL MKELA THIMON               FAILED  
  0008  M  ISACK JAMES MCHARUNDI              ABSENT  
  0009  M  MUSSA MCHELE MATHIAS               FAILED  
  0010  M  REVOCATUS SAMSON MCHELE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1107 - MWAMASHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPY SUNGA MWAKISAMBWE            PASSED  
  0002  F  JACKLINE THOMAS MAYUNGA            FAILED  
  0003  F  NYANZOBE JULIUS MPOBOGO            FAILED  
  0004  F  PENDO CLEMENT LUKANDA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  REHEMA MASANJA PIUS                FAILED  
  0006  F  SALOME MUSSA SENI                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  SELESTINA STEPHEN LUBINZA          PASSED  
  0008  F  SEMEN JOSEPH SENI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  THEREZA THOMAS MAYUNGA             PASSED  
  0010  M  DAN MAN TINA                       ABSENT  
  0011  M  FESTO MATHAYO MASHAURI             ABSENT  
  0012  M  GASPER STEPHANO CHANG'A            PASSED  
  0013  M  MALEGESI DICKSON JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0014  M  ROCK LUCAS KULWA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1110 - KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA GABRIEL PETRO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA JOEL MSUYA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA THOMAS KIDILI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  CAROLINE RUBEN ZAKARIA             PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA JOSEPH SHEMELA           PASSED  
  0006  F  DEBORA NARIKA SAKEDO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  GLORIA EMMANUEL KIBOMA             PASSED  
  0008  F  HILDA FRANCIS MBWAMBO              ABSENT  
  0009  F  JACKLINE JOACKIM MREMA             PASSED  
  0010  F  JANETH DISMASC SHALUWA             ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARIAM HARUNA MVUNGI               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARTHA JONAS JUMANNE               ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARY HUMFREY MFINANGA              ABSENT  
  0014  F  MERINA JOHN MALANGO                FAILED  
  0015  F  MWANJENI HABIBA MAULIDI            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  VAILETH GERALD GWANDI              FAILED  
  0017  F  ZUHURA SALIM OMAR                  FAILED  
  0018  M  ALLY HAMADI SWAI                   PASSED  
  0019  M  DANIEL MNIKO MAGETA                PASSED  
  0020  M  EDWARD MARIAS SIRIA                PASSED  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL ERNEST MARINDA            PASSED  
  0022  M  EZEKIEL JIMMY MWALUKAMA            PASSED  
  0023  M  EZRA SHUKRANI MAKOGA               FAILED  
  0024  M  FILBERT CHARLES MWAMBISI           PASSED  
  0025  M  HAJI HASSAN DHAHABU                ABSENT  
  0026  M  JACKFLAN MOHAMED MHANDO            PASSED  
  0027  M  JACKHOPE ILDEFONS CHITANDA         FAILED  
  0028  M  JOHN ELIAS LEBALLO                 PASSED  
  0029  M  JOSEPH OMBENI MZAVA                PASSED  
  0030  M  JOVENT RUGEMALILA JUSTUS           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  KELVIN SARUNI CHRISTOPHER          ABSENT  
  0032  M  KENNETH HUSSEIN MWAIKONGE          ABSENT  
  0033  M  KEVIN ONNA NJAU                    ABSENT  
  0034  M  LEVIS JACOB HONOYE                 PASSED  
  0035  M  LILIAN GEOFREY LUTAIMWA            PASSED  
  0036  M  MENANGSILIG SAMWELI KASTAI         PASSED  
  0037  M  PHELIX KYLE CORMACK                ABSENT  
  0038  M  RABIEL OBED LUKUMAY                PASSED  
  0039  M  RICHARD JULIUS NDOTO               FAILED  
  0040  M  YOHANA DAVID MPINGE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1114 - SHELUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER SEBASTIAN TEMU              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1124 - KIGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ANTHONY ISHENGOMA EMMANUEL         FAILED  
  0002  M  EVODIUS KATO EMMANUEL              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1130 - KIZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAROLINA MOHAMED SUMWA             PASSED  
  0002  F  HAPPINESS ABEL ISINIKA             PASSED  
  0003  F  KULWA OMARY JUMA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1140 - MWL NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDNA JOHN MBONEKO                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  EDNA JONAS MBANDILA                PASSED  
  0003  F  JANE SOLOMON PAUL                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  MODESTAR EMMANUEL MASOLWA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1147 - SINON SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA RAJABU HUSSEIN                PASSED  
  0002  F  FATMA RAMADHANI KHALFAN            FAILED  
  0003  F  LAURA MARCO SHAYO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  ZENA SHABANI SAMJI                 PASSED  
  0005  M  ELIBARIKI LAZARO SELLA             FAILED  
  0006  M  RAHIM AMIRI OMARY                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1152 - SUMAYE BUZIKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA ELIAS NYAMTEZI             PASSED  
  0002  F  LYDIA PAUL INNOCENT                ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA LUBIMBI LUCAS                PASSED  
  0004  F  RAHEL LUHWEKE MICHAEL              ABSENT  
  0005  F  RAHEL SITA SIMONI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1153 - BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTHA THEOPHIL KIKOYO            PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE KISILA MALOSI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  REDEMPTA PROSPER KASHASHA          PASSED  
  0004  F  VERONICA FESTO BAGUMA              ABSENT  
  0005  M  AGUSTINE KASHONELE YOHANA          ABSENT  
  0006  M  FERDINAND BONEVENTURE KAPINA       PASSED  
  0007  M  JOSEPH SIMON CHAGA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  MATAI AMOSI MUSSA                  PASSED  
  0009  M  SAMSON JOSEPH BANGILI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA MUSSA HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA SADIKI MGONJA                PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA MCHAMBE BENITO               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANITHA JULIA MANDOVA               PASSED  
  0006  F  ASIA ALLY MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0007  F  ASMIN ABDALANAN NGAUSA             FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA MHOJA DAUD               FAILED  
  0009  F  DAINA EDWARD MWASAKIKOBA           PASSED  
  0010  F  DORAH MICHAEL MLAY                 PASSED  
  0011  F  DOROTHEA FUNGO BARAKA              FAILED  
  0012  F  EDINA DICKSON MWANDANDILA          PASSED  
  0013  F  EDINA LEONARD MAGGE                ABSENT  
  0014  F  EDNA MANENO SYDNEY                 PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH ANTHONY GREGORY          FAILED  
  0016  F  ELIZABETH DANIEL MTACHI            ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  ERICA SAMSON RUGAIYUKAMU           ABSENT  
  0018  F  ESTHER CHRISTOPHER IGHOTY          FAILED  
  0019  F  EUNICE BAHATI MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0020  F  EVARADA MATHEW LAWRANCE            FAILED  
  0021  F  FAIDHA KHAMISI MFAUME              PASSED  
  0022  F  FATMA SALIM KHAMISI                ABSENT  
  0023  F  FAUSTER JULIUS KINYAGA             PASSED  
  0024  F  FELISTER JOSEPH MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0025  F  FLORA BRUNO KAMBONA                PASSED  
  0026  F  GIFT MANYAMA MUGAYWA               FAILED  
  0027  F  HALIMA HUSSEIN SALUM               FAILED  
  0028  F  IVON VICTORIA KAIGI                FAILED  
  0029  F  JACKLINE MASIRE KISIRI             PASSED  
  0030  F  JANETH KENETH MADELEMU             FAILED  
  0031  F  JOYCE PETER PETER                  FAILED  
     
  0032  F  JULIANA JAILUS TAWETE              PASSED  
  0033  F  KALUNDE SHABANI MAULIDI            ABSENT  
  0034  F  KATIBA RAPHAEL KIONGOZI            FAILED  
  0035  F  LATIFA CHESCO MKWELE               PASSED  
  0036  F  MARIAM ALLY JUMA                   PASSED  
  0037  F  MARIA MOHAMED KASSIM               FAILED  
  0038  F  MAYASA ALLY SHABANI                ABSENT  
  0039  F  MWAJUMA JUMA IBRAHIMU              FAILED  
  0040  F  MWAJUMA SHABANI RIPANDA            PASSED  
  0041  F  MWASHABANI JUMA SABILI             PASSED  
  0042  F  NASRA AHMADI MPENDU                PASSED  
  0043  F  NASRA ARADY LUAMBANO               FAILED  
  0044  F  NEEMA WAZAEL JOSEPH                FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  NELI MAINGU MUNYUGU                FAILED  
  0046  F  REBECA ROCKO MWASILE               PASSED  
  0047  F  REBEKA SAMSON KILARIKA             FAILED  
  0048  F  RHODA OMARY RASHIDY                PASSED  
  0049  F  RITHA BONIPHACE KIGULA             PASSED  
  0050  F  ROIDA JOSEPH MKULASI               PASSED  
  0051  F  SADA KASSA ATHUMANI                PASSED  
  0052  F  SALIMA SELEMANI YASSODA            FAILED  
  0053  F  SALMA MASANGULA MWASAGA            ABSENT  
  0054  F  SALOME LUGIKO LUFUNGILO            FAILED  
  0055  F  SALUM JUMA NGUNDULI                PASSED  
  0056  F  SOPHIA JULIUS KAYOMBO              PASSED  
  0057  F  SWAUMU MASOUD AMZA                 ABSENT  
  0058  F  TAMASINA LUCAS ZAKARIA             PASSED  
  0059  F  TATU ALLY MUSSA                    PASSED  
     
  0060  F  UPENDO ISSACK FREDRICK             PASSED  
  0061  F  VAILETH JOACHIM LAURENTI           PASSED  
  0062  F  VERONICA BRUNO KABELEGE            PASSED  
  0063  F  VERONICA DAMASI JOHN               PASSED  
  0064  F  WITHNESS EMANUEL LAIZER            PASSED  
  0065  F  ZUHURA HAMISI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0066  M  ABDALA CHAHANGU HASSANI            PASSED  
  0067  M  ABUBAKARI KASSIM NYUMBA            FAILED  
  0068  M  ADAM WAZIRI CHINYANGILE            PASSED  
  0069  M  AMOSI WAMBURA NYANSOME             FAILED  
  0070  M  BERNAD NALIGAYA JONAS              FAILED  
  0071  M  BRAMWEL NYAMBURI MAGAIGWA          PASSED  
  0072  M  CASTOR GERVAS BWISO                ABSENT  
  0073  M  CREDO IVO CHAMBALA                 ABSENT  
  0074  M  CYPRIAN WILLIAM ISAAC              PASSED  
     
  0075  M  DENIS JOSEPH MUGHALU               ABSENT  
  0076  M  DEOGRATIUS ZAKARIA TIBAIGANA       FAILED  
  0077  M  ELINAZI CHRISTOPHER IGHOTY         PASSED  
  0078  M  FRANCIS JACKSON MALLINGO           PASSED  
  0079  M  FREDY JOSEPH EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0080  M  GODWIN AVIJA MSANGI                PASSED  
  0081  M  HAJI RAMADHAN JECHA                PASSED  
  0082  M  HAMISI PEMBE RIJUMBA               FAILED  
  0083  M  HUSSEIN MOHAMED KONDO              FAILED  
  0084  M  IBRAHIM JOEL BUTAMO                PASSED  
  0085  M  JIMMY CLIFF KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0086  M  JONATHAN THOMAS KOMBA              PASSED  
  0087  M  JONH DASTAN MHINA                  PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   51                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  JOVIN JOSEPH KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0089  M  JUMA AMIRI ZUBERI                  ABSENT  
  0090  M  JUMA HASSAN NTANDU                 PASSED  
  0091  M  KELVIN SYLVESTER FUSSI             FAILED  
  0092  F  MECTIDIS CONRAD SHONGA             FAILED  
  0093  M  MOHAMEDY SAIDY MOHAMEDY            PASSED  
  0094  M  PAULO MALIKI MCHAU                 FAILED  
  0095  M  RAMADHANI ABDI HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0096  M  RASHIDI KHATIBU KHAMISI            ABSENT  
  0097  M  SAIDI ADAM KITUMBALI               FAILED  
  0098  M  SALEH SAID MBWAMBO                 FAILED  
  0099  M  SEFANIA FANUEL CHIKOLA             FAILED  
  0101  M  THOMSON THOMAS MWASAMBOGO          FAILED  
  0102  M  VALENTINE GHACHA LUBUVA            PASSED  
  0103  M  VIATORY TRESPHORY KASHABIZI        PASSED  
     
  0104  M  WILLIAM MOHAMEDI AHMEDI            FAILED  
  0105  M  YASAM MIKIDADI AMANI               ABSENT  
  0106  M  YUSUPH ABDALLAH MIKOMA             ABSENT  
  0107  F  ELIZA DAUD KIMOTA                  PASSED  
  0108  F  HAPPY JOSEPH MACHIBYA              FAILED  
  0109  F  MWAJUMA RAMADHAN MTORO             FAILED  
  0110  F  SABRINA YUSUPH UKOLOLO             FAILED  
  0111  F  SADA HUSSEIN KIFUKA                FAILED  
  0112  F  SHAKILA KHALIPHA AMIRI             FAILED  
  0113  F  ZUHURA ABDUL MING''ULO             FAILED  
  0114  M  ABDALLAH ADINANI MSHAMU            PASSED  
  0115  M  YAHAYA ABDUL SHONGORO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1157 - IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELMINA AULELIANI NYALUS           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1158 - LUGARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORIS N. MBOGELA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  FRENSISCA STEVENE MGENI            FAILED  
  0003  F  JULIETH ESTER MHAGAMA              FAILED  
  0004  F  MILLIAM JACHINDUS MNENUKA          PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA ASANTE HAULE                 FAILED  
  0006  F  YOSEPHER SILVESTER MHAGAMA         FAILED  
  0007  M  ALFRED ONESMO LUKUWI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1164 - MISSUNGWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   33                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA JIMMY MWALLUKUNGA       ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASTED CHRISTIAN KABITINA           PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER ABEL JIBASA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  HAPPYNESS FABIAN SEBENE            PASSED  
  0005  F  JUDICE STEPHANO ZENGO              FAILED  
  0006  F  KABULA SAMWEL DAUDI                PASSED  
  0007  F  KEFLEN JAMES KULWA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  LYDIA CHALLO BERNARD               PASSED  
  0009  F  MARTHA ZABRON KASHINJE             PASSED  
  0010  F  NAOMI JOELY LUGOYE                 PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA PHARES COSMAS                PASSED  
  0012  F  NYANZOBE MASUNGA BANGILI           PASSED  
  0013  F  PATRICIA NESPHORY RENATUS          PASSED  
  0014  F  SALMA ABDALLAH PUGA                FAILED  
  0015  F  VAILETH EMMANUEL ARON              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  VAILETH KAFUBA JACKSON             PASSED  
  0017  F  VERONICA LUSHONA MAGESE            PASSED  
  0018  M  CLAUD MAKOYE MANUMBU               PASSED  
  0019  M  DOTTO VICENT FWEBEBA               PASSED  
  0020  M  ELISHADAI YUSUPH MAHULU            FAILED  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL MARTINE PHILIMONE         PASSED  
  0022  M  ENOCK SURUSI TUNGARAZA             FAILED  
  0023  M  HAJI YAHYA AYUBU                   PASSED  
  0024  M  JACKSON ATHUMAN SELEMAN            PASSED  
  0025  M  JOAKIM DIONIS SIMON                PASSED  
  0026  M  JONAS FREDY MZIRAY                 PASSED  
  0027  M  JOSEPH JAMES MAKOJA                PASSED  
  0028  M  JUMA SHIBILITI KORONGO             PASSED  
  0029  M  KUYA NYANDA MALAGILA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  MUSA ELIAS MTAKI                   PASSED  
     
  0031  M  PAUL PAULINE PASCHAL               PASSED  
  0032  M  PHILIPO MATIMBWA FRANCIS           FAILED  
  0033  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MAULIDI             ABSENT  
  0034  M  REVOCATUS JOHN SHILINGO            PASSED  
  0035  M  SAMWEL OWINO ABENDE                PASSED  
  0036  M  SHAFII SHABANI AMOUR               PASSED  
  0037  M  SIMON MATHIAS KAZUNGU              PASSED  
  0038  M  SIMON MCHELE BUKWIMBA              PASSED  
  0039  M  STEPHEN WILLIAM TYEMBO             PASSED  
  0040  M  SWEDI MBARUKU SWEDI                PASSED  
  0041  M  THOMAS PASCHAL KATINDO             PASSED  
  0042  M  YAKOBO LUTEMA CHENDERA             PASSED  
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1177 - MAMIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMANUEL QWARAY QORI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1182 - ULYANKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JAFRIDA AZURIEL DAUDI              FAILED  
  0002  F  QUINE EDMUND MKWIYE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1183 - SANYA JUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DORICE FIDELIS SHETUI              PASSED  
  0002  F  NEEMA JOSEPH NTANDU                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   39                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOHN KIDUGE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  CATHEREN PHILIPH SHIRIMA           PASSED  
  0003  F  CHIKU SHIDA MALIMA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  EVA CHAMBO ADONIA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  FATUMA MIRAJI NYUMBI               FAILED  
  0006  F  GETRUDA THOMAS KAWONGA             FAILED  
  0007  F  HALIMA SHABANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE JAMES SHAYO               ABSENT  
  0009  F  JUDITH EDWARD MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0010  F  KHADIJA MUSSA MWINYIMVUA           FAILED  
  0011  F  KURUTHUM C JOHN                    FAILED  
  0012  F  LENY UNDERSONY MWAMPASHI           ABSENT  
  0013  F  LUCY CHRISTOPHER RUGEMALILA        FAILED  
  0014  F  LUCY FLORENCE KILUA                PASSED  
  0015  F  LYDIA GERALD MALEGESI              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MAGDALENA JAMES MIHAMBO            ABSENT  
  0017  F  MAGDALLENA ALPHONCE SHIJA          PASSED  
  0018  F  MARIAMU MOHAMEDI IYOMBE            PASSED  
  0019  F  MARTHA DONALD WILLIAM              PASSED  
  0020  F  MPENDWA DICKSON MASELO             PASSED  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA HAMIS JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0022  F  NEEMA EDWARD CHIMWAGA              FAILED  
  0023  F  NURU SAID SANGA                    FAILED  
  0024  F  PERIS LEONARD MASINE               PASSED  
  0025  F  PILLY SAID MASASI                  FAILED  
  0026  F  REGINA FRANCIS SHIRIMA             FAILED  
  0027  F  REHEMA SHABANI JAFARY              ABSENT  
  0028  F  SALMA ATHUMANI BEBE                PASSED  
  0029  F  SHARIFA DUNIA MBWANA               PASSED  
  0030  F  SOPHIA LUCAS LIGANGA               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA SALEHE MKOSANO              PASSED  
  0032  F  WINNIE JOTHAM MWAMAKIMBULA         ABSENT  
  0033  F  YAULEN ABDALA KISESA               ABSENT  
  0034  F  ZUHURA MOHAMED AMRI                ABSENT  
  0035  M  ADAMSON KHALIDI KOMBE              PASSED  
  0036  M  ALLY JOSEPH MWAKATUMA              PASSED  
  0037  M  ALLY MTOI MOHAMED                  PASSED  
  0038  M  ALLY MUSSA HOZZA                   PASSED  
  0039  M  ALLY SELEMANI MAHAMUD              FAILED  
  0040  M  AMAN JAMES NKENZIDYO               PASSED  
  0041  M  AMINIELY SAMWEL MZANGAZE           PASSED  
  0042  M  AWARD ASSA MPANDILA                PASSED  
  0043  M  BONIFAS SARARA JEREMIA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1185 - BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   39                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  DANIEL BASILA RUGAIBURA            PASSED  
  0045  M  ELIAS MWAKAPALA SOLOMONI           PASSED  
  0046  M  EMANUEL ELIAPENDA LESSINGON        ABSENT  
  0047  M  FUAD RAMADHAN MWALIMU              PASSED  
  0048  M  GABRIEL NATHANIELI NASSON          FAILED  
  0049  M  GELLEVAS ADORATI HAULE             ABSENT  
  0050  M  GEORGE JACKSON NG'OWO              ABSENT  
  0051  M  GODBLESS EDWARD MANGOWI            FAILED  
  0052  M  HAMZA SEIF KAYANDA                 PASSED  
  0053  M  ISMAIL MTARUKE MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0054  M  ISSAH CHOGERO MARURU               PASSED  
  0055  M  JAMES BENARD BILAULI               PASSED  
  0056  M  JAPHET MSIGANI JAPHET              PASSED  
  0057  M  JOSEPH JAMPAN ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0058  M  JOSEPH WILBERT TYAZO               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  KELVIN BELLIUS BUNDARA             PASSED  
  0060  M  KHALID ALPHANI SALUMU              FAILED  
  0061  M  MUDHIHIRI HASSANI NDUTU            FAILED  
  0062  M  NASSORO HAMAD MLILIMA              PASSED  
  0063  M  NASSORO JUMANNE MTITU              PASSED  
  0064  M  OMARY ABDALLAH CHANZI              PASSED  
  0065  M  QUDRA ALLY MADIBO                  PASSED  
  0066  M  RAHEEM AYOUB MWENDA                PASSED  
  0067  M  RAJABU JUMA MOHAMMED               PASSED  
  0068  M  ROBERT FRANCIS SALFU               FAILED  
  0069  M  SALUM ALLY MGAYA                   ABSENT  
  0070  M  SELEMAN ISSA SELEMAN               PASSED  
  0071  M  SHAFII HAMISI DARUWESHI            FAILED  
  0072  M  STEVEN GABRIEL KAPAYA              FAILED  
  0073  M  SUNNY KANTILAL GONDALIA            ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  ZAKARIA ROCK MMANYI                FAILED  
  0075  M  MOABU YORAMU MILEMBE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1186 - MAKITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCIA MANYAKI MARWA                ABSENT  
  0002  M  EDWIN JOHN NYINGE                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1194 - BISMARCK SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOMINATHA THOMAS KPROPER           ABSENT  
  0002  F  IMELDA PASTORY RUGEMALIRA          PASSED  
  0003  F  MATRIDA NTULU MAHELI               FAILED  
  0004  F  ODETHA NESTORY MTAKYAWA            PASSED  
  0005  F  PENINA SAMWELI MTANGA              PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA JOHN MWANDU                 PASSED  
  0007  F  SAMIATI MZAMIDU SADICK             ABSENT  
  0008  F  TEDDY MASHOLA MAKENE               FAILED  
  0009  M  DOMINIC YUSUPH SIMBA               ABSENT  
  0010  M  GODWIN OTIENO HILLARY              PASSED  
  0011  M  HAMAD JUMANNE MWANDU               ABSENT  
  0012  M  JOHN VENUS MKINGA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SHINYAGE MAJALIWA           FAILED  
  0002  F  AKSA MAZENGO MNYAMAZI              PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA SAIDI SHABANI                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANIVIA BALELE PASCHALY             FAILED  
  0005  F  DIANA ELLY MANWINGI                FAILED  
  0006  F  EFRASIA SIMPORYANI SILINGI         FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH WAZAELY KIULA            FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTHER PHILIPO WAZAELY             PASSED  
  0009  F  FLORA HOLLAND MWAMKINGA            PASSED  
  0010  F  HELEN ENOCK KWIGA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  JACKLINE ZEPHANIA KUNJI            FAILED  
  0012  F  JULIETH CHRIZOSTOM JOHN            PASSED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH AMANI NDAHANI              PASSED  
  0014  F  MARY SPIRIAN MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0015  F  NOELA SILAS MACHEMBA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PERAGIA PASCHAL MWANJA             FAILED  
  0017  F  SESILIA PAULO ANDREA               FAILED  
  0018  M  BAKARI SAMWELY FUNDIKIRA           FAILED  
  0019  M  GEOFREY ABELY NDUNDULU             FAILED  
  0020  M  HASSAN RASHIDY HASSAN              PASSED  
  0021  M  JAMES ROSAN JAMES                  FAILED  
  0022  M  JOSEPH DANIEL WILSON               PASSED  
  0023  M  PASTORY COSMAS LUSHENZI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1198 - TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   15                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CAROLINE WILLIAM URIO              FAILED  
  0002  F  DEBORA ERASTO MKUMBWA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELINDE ERASTO MBISE                FAILED  
  0004  F  EVALINE SIPHAELY SARAKIKYA         PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPYNESS CHARLESS MBISE            FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE ISRAEL BAYYO              FAILED  
  0007  F  LEILA FREDI SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  LOVENESS PHANUELI AYO              FAILED  
  0009  F  NANCY ENOCK TIMOTHY                PASSED  
  0010  F  NEEMA SENYAELI MBISE               FAILED  
  0011  F  NINAEL JOEL KAJIVO                 PASSED  
  0012  F  PAULO JULIUS MBISE                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  PENDO MKUMBO MATOKYA               FAILED  
  0014  F  RAHELI EMANUELI SULLEY             PASSED  
  0015  F  RHOBI MWITA KIHONGWE               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SION SAMWEL PETRO                  FAILED  
  0017  F  UPENDO FRANAELI KIWARE             PASSED  
  0018  M  BARAKA RISHAELI NNKO               PASSED  
  0019  M  BENEDICTO MICHAEL MALIFEDHA        FAILED  
  0020  M  ELIBARIKI JACOB GURTY              ABSENT  
  0021  M  ISSAIAH NTUGWA MANDALU             FAILED  
  0022  M  JOSEPH PETER SAIMONI               PASSED  
  0023  M  JOSHUA GODLOVE MAFIE               FAILED  
  0024  M  JOSPHAT JOSEPH KARAMA              FAILED  
  0025  M  JUDICA JAPHETI NNKO                ABSENT  
  0026  M  LAZARO KIPAILEL MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0027  M  MICHAEL JAMES NAMBO                PASSED  
  0028  M  NICKSON HERMAN MREMA               PASSED  
  0029  M  OMBEN MAULID MPANDA                PASSED  
  0030  M  PETERSON NDETIWA MBISE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  PHILEMON BWIRE SELELE              PASSED  
  0032  M  SIMONI HAMISI SIMONI               FAILED  
  0033  M  YOHANA GABRIEL KIBAJA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1199 - MADABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE GERVAS NTARA             FAILED  
  0002  F  EVA AARON MAGESSE                  PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIETHA ISDOLI MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0004  F  SARAH SARATIELY MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0005  F  VERONICA FIDELIS NDONYALO          FAILED  
  0006  M  JOHN GAUDENCE ZENDA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1200 - EDUCARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALFRIDA RAYNOLD HUNGU              ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA OMARY SINGO                 FAILED  
  0003  M  MARCO KASONGWA YOHANA              ABSENT  
  0004  M  SHUKURU NASHON JACKSON             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1203 - IGANZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA JAPHETH MWANAHAPA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA WEGA HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA SHARIFU MWANANSOKA       FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA KASHINDE MANGULA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ATUGANILE JULIUS LUVANDA           FAILED  
  0006  F  ATUGANILE SHAURY RAPHAEL           FAILED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE KASOBILE MWAMBAPA         PASSED  
  0008  F  DANA EDSON SANGA                   FAILED  
  0009  F  DEBORA BENNY JACKSON               PASSED  
  0010  F  DIANA MANASE ZAKARIA               PASSED  
  0011  F  DORCUS ALFAYO MWANTINDILI          ABSENT  
  0012  F  ELIVIA ANDREW MWAKITALIMA          FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MWAKILASA           FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL SANGA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  ESTAR PASKALI MWANGOMOLA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EVA JOB JENGELA                    PASSED  
  0017  F  FAITH HARONGA LUNDA                FAILED  
  0018  F  FARIDA YOHANA JACKSON              FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA RASHIDI MREKONI             FAILED  
  0020  F  FAUSTINA LUKA MIKA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  GLORIA DONARD CHEYO                FAILED  
  0022  F  GRACE ALEX LYANZILE                FAILED  
  0023  F  GRACE JULIUS SIGARA                FAILED  
  0024  F  HADIJA HASSAN KASAGULA             FAILED  
  0025  F  HAPPY AFRONI MGENI                 FAILED  
  0026  F  IRENE THAMSONI JAILOS              FAILED  
  0027  F  JEMA BENSON LWILA                  FAILED  
  0028  F  JOYCE MASHAKA MWAMBOPE             FAILED  
  0029  F  JUDITH JONES MWAIPAJA              FAILED  
  0030  F  LATIFA JUMA SALUM                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  LILIAN AMAN MWAZUMBA               PASSED  
  0032  F  LUCY JAILOS MKEMBELA               ABSENT  
  0033  F  LUCY MOSES MAKOGA                  FAILED  
  0034  F  MARTHA JOHN MWAILANGA              PASSED  
  0035  F  MARTHA SAMWEL ROBERT               FAILED  
  0036  F  MWANAHAMISI SIRAJI MCHAKWI         FAILED  
  0037  F  MWANAIDI OMARY MTENGWA             ABSENT  
  0038  F  NANCY JOHN IZUNGO                  ABSENT  
  0039  F  NAOMI ANDENDEKISYE MWASAMPETA      FAILED  
  0040  F  NDISESHELA EZEKIEL NYAPINI         FAILED  
  0041  F  RAHABU ANYELWISYE SANGA            FAILED  
  0042  F  REBEKA EDSON JENGELA               FAILED  
  0043  F  REHEMA JOHN ANGETILE               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1203 - IGANZO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   53                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ROSEMARY JAMES MGUMBA              FAILED  
  0045  F  ROSEMARY JOSTA WEDSON              FAILED  
  0046  F  SOPHIA GEORGE JOHN                 FAILED  
  0047  F  TAUSI JONASI YEO                   PASSED  
  0048  F  TUMAINI ALEX JAPHET                FAILED  
  0049  F  WITNESS DAMIAN MHEMA               FAILED  
  0050  M  ABDISALAM JUMA KHATIB              FAILED  
  0051  M  ABDURY HASHIMU HUSSEN              FAILED  
  0052  M  ABIUDI ALLY SAIMON                 FAILED  
  0053  M  AIZACK JULIUS MALIMANI             FAILED  
  0054  M  ALBERT ROBERT LIVINGSTONE          PASSED  
  0055  M  CLEVER USWEGE MWAMBANI             FAILED  
  0056  M  ELISHA DAUDI JACKSON               FAILED  
  0057  M  FRANK WILLY MWAMULE                FAILED  
  0058  M  GASTO LUKA MWASAMALEBA             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  GODFREY ANTONY MWAKAGILE           ABSENT  
  0060  M  GOODLUCK OSWARD MWAKALINGA         FAILED  
  0061  M  HUSEEIN RAMADHANI MUYA             FAILED  
  0062  M  LAZARO LUSEKELO HENDRY             FAILED  
  0063  M  NICHOLAUS STEPHANO MGALA           PASSED  
  0064  M  PETRO KENNEDY JOHN                 FAILED  
  0065  M  SHAFII SALUMU KOMBA                ABSENT  
  0066  M  SILINJANJE RICHARD MWANASOKA       FAILED  
  0067  M  WILLIAM JACKSON MWAKANYIKA         FAILED  
  0068  F  SALIMA JUMA MATOLA                 FAILED  
  0069  F  SALAMA JUMA MATOLA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FRED MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA JOHN MASENGA             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL CHARLES NGONDE               FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE BERNAD MWANSEPE           PASSED  
  0005  F  CHIKU OMARY MWAIHOJO               FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA ALEX MWAIJIBE            FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA TILLA SABASABA           FAILED  
  0008  F  DEBORA AIDANI FUNGO                FAILED  
  0009  F  DOLISI KATO NKOMA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  EDINA FRANCO KAWAWA                FAILED  
  0011  F  EMERENSIANA TADEI MTEGA            PASSED  
  0012  F  EMMY ADIMINI LAYISON               FAILED  
  0013  F  ESTER BRAISON KABANGA              FAILED  
  0014  F  FLORIA JULIUS JAILOS               FAILED  
  0015  F  FOIDA BIFATO SANGA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FROLA BROWN MARABEJA               FAILED  
  0017  F  FROLA BRUNO MHAPA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  FURAHA MWANJALA SAYOTA             PASSED  
  0019  F  GRADYNESS ANDULILE NSANGALUFU      FAILED  
  0020  F  GROLIA PAULO MWANYOMBOLE           FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPY PASCAL NYANDO                FAILED  
  0022  F  HERENA MOSHI SAKUNJA               FAILED  
  0023  F  IMERDA SALATIEL SANGA              ABSENT  
  0024  F  JACQUELINE LUGANO ZACHARIA         PASSED  
  0025  F  JANETH PETRO MICHAEL               FAILED  
  0026  F  JENIPHA ALINANUSWE MWAKIBETE       FAILED  
  0027  F  JUDITH JOHN KAIJAGE                FAILED  
  0028  M  LIGHT JAMSONI MAHALI               FAILED  
  0029  F  MAKRINA JOSEPH WILLIAM             FAILED  
  0030  F  MARIAM A MLIMBILA                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAM RASHID NKUMBI               ABSENT  
  0032  F  MARTINA LEONARD MAHINYA            FAILED  
  0033  F  MATHA JACKSON MWANJELILE           FAILED  
  0034  F  NAZALENA ALMAN NGULLO              FAILED  
  0035  F  NURU EDWARD TIMOTH                 FAILED  
  0036  F  NURU ESSAU NGOGO                   PASSED  
  0037  F  REHEMA TUGANILE MBWAGA             ABSENT  
  0038  F  ROZARIA RAPHAEL DEGENDA            FAILED  
  0039  F  SARAFINA JAMES MZOPOLA             FAILED  
  0040  F  TUMPALE JOSEPH TUNTUFYE            PASSED  
  0041  F  TUSEKILE ISSA MASOKO               ABSENT  
  0042  F  TUSEKILE TUNTUFYE MWANDALIMA       FAILED  
  0043  F  VAILETH ANDERSON KADEGHE           PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1204 - UYOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   57                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WAMBI MANGASINI MWAVIPA            FAILED  
  0045  F  YASINTA LEONARD MAHINYA            FAILED  
  0046  F  ZABIBU MASHABARA NYAMBITA          FAILED  
  0047  M  ABDU ALBERT MWAKAPALILA            FAILED  
  0048  M  ADAM MOSES MWAMBAGE                PASSED  
  0049  M  AHAZI ASTONI MTEGA                 ABSENT  
  0050  M  AYUBU JOSEPHAT MWASENJELE          FAILED  
  0051  M  BRUNO KALILI WAYA                  FAILED  
  0052  M  CALVIN JOHN MGALAH                 PASSED  
  0053  M  CLAUD WILLY MWAMASO                FAILED  
  0054  M  CLAY ATUTANGILE KONGA              FAILED  
  0055  M  DESHARI JOFREY MAMBOLEO            FAILED  
  0056  M  DICKSON SHABAN MWARUBILO           FAILED  
  0057  M  ELIA JUMA MWASWALE                 FAILED  
  0058  M  FIREX GELARD KIGODI                FAILED  
     
  0059  M  FRANK CHARLES MWAISANGA            FAILED  
  0060  M  GEORGE TUNGALAZA CHARLES           FAILED  
  0061  M  HAGAI STEVEN MWASOTE               FAILED  
  0062  M  INOCCENT BURHAN DEO                FAILED  
  0063  M  ISSA JOSEPH JOJO                   FAILED  
  0064  M  IZE EMMANUEL KHOMBA                ABSENT  
  0065  M  JOSEPH ZAWADI MANDALASI            PASSED  
  0066  M  JULIUS JUMA JULIUS                 FAILED  
  0067  M  KELVIN NJENDAJE KWANDAVI           FAILED  
  0068  M  MWAMINI NYANGALA DEA               FAILED  
  0069  M  PASCAL RENATUS MYINGA              FAILED  
  0070  M  RIVALDO MICHAEL JABIRI             PASSED  
  0071  M  ROBERT IPYANA MINGA                FAILED  
  0072  M  SAMWEL SISALA TWEVE                FAILED  
  0073  M  SAMWEL WILLIAM MATIKU              FAILED  
     
  0074  M  STANSLAUS ANTHONY KATANI           FAILED  
  0075  M  VICTA MUSA MALONGO                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL FRANK TILLYA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA LAURENT SULLE                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHURA OMARY RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0004  F  CLARA SILVINI MOI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  DAUZI JUMA SADIKI                  PASSED  
  0006  F  DEVOTHA PAULINE AMMI               ABSENT  
  0007  F  DORKASI NYERERE LORRY              PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH H TAHHANY                PASSED  
  0009  F  LUCY O NJOKA                       FAILED  
  0010  F  MAGDALENA INOSENTI MATHIAS         FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIETHA BENJAMIN GENDA            FAILED  
  0012  F  MARRY D. BAYYO                     FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY NICHOLAUS BRUNO               FAILED  
  0014  F  MELANIA F. ELIAS                   ABSENT  
  0015  F  MIRIAM M HASSANI                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA E. WAWA                      PASSED  
  0017  F  NEEMA JOHN ZEBEDAYO                PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA YUSUFU MASSAI                FAILED  
  0019  F  NURUANNA SAMWEL GADIYE             FAILED  
  0020  F  PENDO MATHAYO MWAGA                FAILED  
  0021  F  RAHMA KIPEMBA MOKI                 PASSED  
  0022  F  REBEKA YUSUPH MBISHA               FAILED  
  0023  F  REGINA BUNG'E SEGI                 FAILED  
  0024  F  RESTITUTA M HAYUMA                 PASSED  
  0025  M  ABDULAZIZI HAJI MSUYA              PASSED  
  0026  M  BARAKA DAUDI MNYAMBI               PASSED  
  0027  M  BARAKA MICHAELY GINANA             PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL HHAWU TLUWAY                PASSED  
  0029  M  EMANUELY T DUWE                    PASSED  
  0030  M  FANUEL JOACKIM ZEBEDAYO            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FESTO HERMAN MANDA                 FAILED  
  0032  M  HAMIDU SALIMU RASHID               FAILED  
  0033  M  HAMIS BRAYSON MBOGO                FAILED  
  0034  M  INNOCENT IBRAHIM PAULO             PASSED  
  0035  M  JOSHUA AGUSTINO GAARE              PASSED  
  0036  M  MICHAEL JACOB KILONGO              ABSENT  
  0037  M  MODEKAY ENOCK ZACHARIA             PASSED  
  0038  M  MODEST DAMAS MAYOT                 PASSED  
  0039  M  NCHASSI KIMOLO NCHASSI             FAILED  
  0040  M  PASCAL JOHN GWALTU                 PASSED  
  0041  M  PASKALI LUKAS DANIEL               FAILED  
  0042  M  PATRIC ELIAS MUNA                  FAILED  
  0043  M  PAULO MUHAMED HAGICHAN             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAJABU OMARY RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0045  M  SAMSON PHILIPO SIASI               FAILED  
  0046  M  WILLIAM BADUDE DAREMA              FAILED  
  0047  M  YUDA JOSEPH HABIYE                 FAILED  
  0048  M  YUSUPH ISAYA GWAYDESH              PASSED  
  0049  M  ZAKAYO JOSEPH BEAA                 PASSED  
  0050  F  MARIAM JUMA KARATA                 FAILED  
  0051  F  SHAFIUNA ADAM MPUJU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1222 - KIHONDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ATUNODZIDZE JACOB MHONJWA          PASSED  
  0002  F  ESTHER JUSTINE OMPESHI             PASSED  
  0003  F  FAUSTINA LEONARD SELEMANI          PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORA MABWAI MAKASI                PASSED  
  0005  F  NOELA AMBALI NYATUKA               PASSED  
  0006  F  SIFA THOMAS KAJI                   FAILED  
  0007  M  ABDALLAH BAKARI SENGULO            PASSED  
  0008  M  AHMAD RASHID MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0009  M  DEOGRATIUS LEONARD ASSEY           PASSED  
  0010  M  IDDY SHABANI MAKOYE                PASSED  
  0011  M  MUSSA ABDALLAH MPANGWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1223 - KIMALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALINDA KATUNZI GABRIEL             PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA JUMA MAGOMA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA SAMSON MADUHU                 FAILED  
  0004  F  BETSHEBA MELIKIO NICODEMU          FAILED  
  0005  F  HUSINA JOSEPH DAUDI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  JANETH JUMA SALIM                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINA FROLENCE KARANI          ABSENT  
  0008  F  JOYCE LUHENDE MAHEMBO              FAILED  
  0009  F  MAUREEN MARION ODHIAMBO            PASSED  
  0010  F  MWASHI BUNDALA SIMON               FAILED  
  0011  F  ROSEMARY EZEKIEL JOHN              FAILED  
  0012  F  SALOME JAMES MASANJA               FAILED  
  0013  F  SECILIA KENETH MADUHU              ABSENT  
  0014  F  SUMAYI MATULANYA BARNABA           FAILED  
  0015  F  ZENA JUMA MADUHU                   FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABEL LUCHUNGA AMOS                 ABSENT  
  0017  M  AMOS LUCHUNGA AMOS                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  ANTHONY PHILIPO ATHUMAN            ABSENT  
  0019  M  BENEDICTO MAGOBEKO MORICE          ABSENT  
  0020  M  DADU GENDA SILAS                   FAILED  
  0021  M  DENIS LUTONJA JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MWIGULU              PASSED  
  0023  M  FRANK THOBIAS COSMAS               PASSED  
  0024  M  ISAKA MASANJA JISENA               FAILED  
  0025  M  JEREMIA LIFA SHAGEMBE              ABSENT  
  0026  M  JULIUS MAGOBEKO MORICE             PASSED  
  0027  M  LUHENDE FAUSTINE GAMANDE           PASSED  
  0028  M  MWIGULU JONAS PAUL                 ABSENT  
  0029  M  NG'OCHA SIMON MAKANI               PASSED  
  0030  M  NTOBI NTEJO NGASSA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  TITO MASANJA KAJI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1227 - MISASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AVELINA MATHIAS MALENDEJA          FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIA JUMA NDELEMA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  PAULIN SHIJA REVOCATUSI            PASSED  
  0004  F  RAHEL ELIAS MSABI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  ZIADA MALAND ISSA                  ABSENT  
  0006  M  ABDULRAHIM SWALIYAH MUZAMILU       FAILED  
  0007  M  CHARLES JOHN EMMANUEL              PASSED  
  0008  M  FAHAMUEL ONESMO IRIGO              PASSED  
  0009  M  JUMA CHARLES TAME                  ABSENT  
  0010  M  OSWARD PASCHAL MULINDA             FAILED  
  0011  M  WILSON MBULAA MPUNYE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1229 - URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  GEORGE ALFRED KAHUMBI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1240 - DAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  JAMES GUHABA SYLIVESTER            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
          QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1243 - BISHOP KISANJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE ERASTUS MKUMBO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1246 - MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  PRISILA JOSEPH SWAI                PASSED  
  0002  F  RABIA SHAFII MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA KYARUZI MAJURA              PASSED  
  0004  M  LUHWANO JOHN NGILANGWA             PASSED  
  0005  M  VENANCE MAKENYA MASULE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 454
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1249 - SIMBEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNE ANYANGALILE MWASILE           PASSED  
  0002  F  MONIKA DAVID JENGELA               PASSED  
  0003  M  JUHUDI STEVEN MLONDOYE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 455
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1250 - ST MARY'S MPANDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALINE EDSON METUSELA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA MICHAEL LUSAMBO              PASSED  
  0003  F  BAHATI JULIUS MGAWE                ABSENT  
  0004  F  MODESTER PETER LUGUMA              FAILED  
  0005  F  SABINA GEORGE THADEO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 456
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1253 - ULAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  TUMAINI THOMAS MASANJA             ABSENT  
  0002  M  MOHAMEDY ALLY NASSORO              ABSENT  
  0003  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI RISASI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 457
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1255 - NKOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ABDALA KAISI                 PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI MTUNGWE                PASSED  
  0003  F  DEVOTA PIUS ULUNGI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORIDA SHAMTE LIGOI               PASSED  
  0005  F  REGINA PETER CHIALO                PASSED  
  0006  M  FELIX GABLIEL LIVIGHA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 458
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1256 - TEDEO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HADIJA MOHAMED ZAMEA               FAILED  
  0002  F  KHADIJA ABDALLAH BARAKA            FAILED  
  0003  F  LEILA ISSA KAZI                    PASSED  
  0004  F  REVINA THEOPHILY MSHOBOZI          ABSENT  
  0005  F  ROSE STANELY MADEHA                PASSED  
  0006  F  ROZALIA HERMAN BUNDALA             FAILED  
  0007  F  TERESIA STEVEN HASSAN              PASSED  
  0008  F  TINA DIONIZI KYAKAYOLO             PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDU JUMA MAKANGILA                FAILED  
  0010  M  ABEID IDD ABEID                    PASSED  
  0011  M  ALLY SAID MKABONELA                PASSED  
  0012  M  ATHUMANI ISSA MKUMBUYA             ABSENT  
  0013  M  DANIEL SALVATORY CHUWA             ABSENT  
  0014  M  GODFREY MENYASUVA MSHAM            PASSED  
  0015  M  JONAS BRAYSON JACKSON              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JULIUS KIKOTI KULANGA              PASSED  
  0017  M  KARAMA JOB MWANYASI                PASSED  
  0018  M  LUCKY ATUFIGWEGE KILUNDO           PASSED  
  0019  M  NURDINI HASSANI KAUZENI            FAILED  
  0020  M  RICHARD JIDALIMI IZENGO            FAILED  
  0021  M  SHARON THADEY MSUYA                ABSENT  
  0022  M  VICTOR ANDREW MSAUKA               PASSED  
  0023  F  JOYCE MENLUFU MWINUKA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 459
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1260 - SIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA JONATHAN JOHN            PASSED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA ABEL KAKINDA               FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS MAWENYA ELSANTE          FAILED  
  0004  F  JANE MELKIORY NGIKA                PASSED  
  0005  F  RHOBI JOSEPHINE CHARLES            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 460
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1261 - MERRIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LOVENESS SAMUEL KAYAMBA            PASSED  
  0002  M  CHARLES PHINIUS RUGENYI            PASSED  
  0003  M  FRANK BAHATI KAJI                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 461
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1265 - NKOANRUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA EZEKIEL SARAKIKYA        FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA ANDREA MUNGURE                PASSED  
  0003  F  CLEMENTINA FAYMAY PANGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA JAMES NDOSI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  FLORA MELCKIORY URIO               FAILED  
  0006  F  GLORY FINYAS KAAYA                 PASSED  
  0007  F  GLORY MANASE NYARI                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA YASINI MBAGA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  VERONICA BAZIL URIO                FAILED  
  0010  M  BRAYAN INDIANDUMI NNKO             ABSENT  
  0011  M  EMMANUEL ZAKAYO KAAYA              PASSED  
  0012  M  GODLIVING RAPHAEL KAAYA            ABSENT  
  0013  M  HANCE FRAHIN MOLLEL                ABSENT  
  0014  M  MILTON EPHRAHIM SHAM               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 462
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   26                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALBINA T BURA                      PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGEL P. GIDORI                    PASSED  
  0003  F  BIBIANA N AMSI                     PASSED  
  0004  F  CLARA J FRANCISCO                  FAILED  
  0005  F  CLEMENTINA JOSEPH AMMO             FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIEAYDA PHILIPO AXWESSO           PASSED  
  0007  F  EMERISIANA NAWE KARENGI            PASSED  
  0008  F  EMILIANA N. DAFFI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTER I EDWARD                     FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTHER FREDY MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  EVALINA D. NJOLIBA                 PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA P SAFARI                     FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS G LOHAY                  FAILED  
  0014  F  HAZINAELY D AMMO                   FAILED  
  0015  F  JENIVA Y GISHINDE                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LOEMA A PANGA                      PASSED  
  0017  F  MAGDALENA P. NAKEI                 FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA P. FANTE                     PASSED  
  0019  F  NURUANA P. AMMO                    FAILED  
  0020  F  OLIVER P. DANIEL                   PASSED  
  0021  F  PENDAELI P. PISSI                  FAILED  
  0022  F  RENATHA MAYBA DALEI                PASSED  
  0023  F  ROSE HERMAN NAALY                  FAILED  
  0024  F  SABINA GADIYE SANKA                ABSENT  
  0025  F  SUBIRA SIFAELI RAHHI               PASSED  
  0026  F  VERONICA M PANGA                   ABSENT  
  0027  M  AGUSTINO YOHANI GUDUNG             PASSED  
  0028  M  DANIEL YOTHAM DANIEL               ABSENT  
  0029  M  DICKSON VENANCE KISSIMA            PASSED  
  0030  M  ELIBARIKI E SULLE                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  ELIHURUMA Z MATIYA                 PASSED  
  0032  M  EMANUEL M. UMBU                    PASSED  
  0033  M  JEREMIAH B BAJUT                   PASSED  
  0034  M  JOFREY F. GADIYE                   PASSED  
  0035  M  KELVIN A DUWE                      PASSED  
  0036  M  PAULO Z SARWAT                     PASSED  
  0037  M  SARGA H MAO                        PASSED  
  0038  M  SIRILI P FISS00                    PASSED  
  0039  M  STEVEN JULIUS SHANGO               PASSED  
  0040  M  YUDA M LORRY                       PASSED  
  0041  M  ZAKAYO F. PANGA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 463
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1274 - LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER CLEMENT MPONDO              PASSED  
  0002  F  JENIPHER JUSTINE SABAYA            FAILED  
  0003  F  LOEMA ELIAS SLAA                   FAILED  
  0004  M  EMANUEL SALTIEL MAOI               PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPHAT AGUSTINO MNZAVA           FAILED  
  0006  M  MARIAS KANIYO NDINONI              ABSENT  
  0007  M  PETER WESKA NGERERWA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 464
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1278 - MBEZI HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CELINA EMMANUEL KAYALA             FAILED  
  0002  F  CLARA ADOLPH BAITWA                PASSED  
  0003  F  EMILIA CHRISTIAN NGATUNGA          PASSED  
  0004  F  FARAJA BERSON NSEMWA               PASSED  
  0005  F  FAUDHIA SHABANI KUBWI              PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS ABASSI MTATIFIKOLO       PASSED  
  0007  F  JOYCE JOHN NYAURINGO               PASSED  
  0008  F  LYNDA JONAS RENATUS                PASSED  
  0009  F  MARIA FELIX KIAMA                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARIAM MUHAMED KHALIFA             PASSED  
  0011  F  MARY HENDRY MSAKI                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MWENDWA OSWADI CHIBASHU            FAILED  
  0013  F  RACHEL SHEDRACK CHAKUTEMA          ABSENT  
  0014  F  RODA CHARLES KIVUGO                ABSENT  
  0015  F  SOPHIA BALTAZARY MAGANGA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SOPHIA HAMISI MAMBUE               ABSENT  
  0017  F  STELLA CLAUDI KUNDY                PASSED  
  0018  F  SUKARINA DAVID GIRGISS             PASSED  
  0019  F  ZAMDA SELEMANI CHELEUKA            FAILED  
  0020  F  ZUBEDA ADNANI SELEMANI             ABSENT  
  0021  M  ANDERSON JOHN KITILA               PASSED  
  0022  M  BASHIR MOHAMED JINGU               PASSED  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL MESHACK MBWAMBO           FAILED  
  0024  M  EMMANUEL PHABIAN RHIMO             PASSED  
  0025  M  FADHILI LIBISONI NTANDALA          FAILED  
  0026  M  FELIX MULIMANYI PATRICK            PASSED  
  0027  M  KEVIN FANUEL MAMU                  PASSED  
  0028  M  MBARAKA S MALLONJI                 PASSED  
  0029  M  NEHEMIAH AMANI MWAKYEJA            PASSED  
  0030  M  SHARIFU RAMADHANI SALUM            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 465
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1281 - NGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETRIDA BENEDICTO AUGUSTINE        PASSED  
  0002  F  ELVANIA MOHAMED KIONDO             ABSENT  
  0003  M  DAVID JOVIN KALEMERA               FAILED  
  0004  M  MOHAMED AMIR PIKA                  PASSED  
  0005  M  WILTON FANUELY VENAS               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 466
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1285 - FLORIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MARJINI PAULO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  EMERITHA SIPHAELY MUSSA            FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS PAULO SHAURI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  JOYCE STEPHANO AGUSTINO            ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARTINA EMANUELY PETRO             FAILED  
  0006  F  MINAELI YOHANI WEMA                FAILED  
  0007  F  MONIKA DAWIDO SALI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  PASKALINA LAURIANA LEO             ABSENT  
  0009  F  PASKALINA SILE TLUWAY              ABSENT  
  0010  F  REBECCA VISENTI MATHAYO            ABSENT  
  0011  F  RESTUTA GABRELI BOAY               FAILED  
  0012  F  ROZINA NICODEMUS WAREE             ABSENT  
  0013  F  WILHELMINA AGUSTINO DAWI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 467
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1288 - HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELLA INNOCENT NYAMBO             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASIA ALLY SALIMU                   FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA OBEDI NAIKILEA              FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH EMMANUEL MCHOMVU         PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER EDWARD KINGU                 PASSED  
  0006  F  FELISTA SILIVIN PATRICK            FAILED  
  0007  F  GLORIA ABRAHAM MAKENYA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAPPINESI YOHANA MDUNGU            FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLINE JUDIKA SWAI               PASSED  
  0010  F  JACKLINE PAUL JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0011  F  JUDITH JUSTINE MKOMO               FAILED  
  0012  F  LOVENESS JOSEPHAT CHUWA            FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTHA LOCKEN MUNISI               PASSED  
  0014  F  PAULINA JOHN MSHANA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  PENDO GODFREY LUKAS                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSE DANIEL DIAMI                  PASSED  
  0017  F  SHARIFA OMARI RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0018  F  UPENDO SAMWELY NNKO                ABSENT  
  0019  F  VERONICA LAURIANUS MIKAMBI         ABSENT  
  0020  F  ZAMIRA AMANA MUSA                  PASSED  
  0021  M  BRYSON EVELINE URONU               FAILED  
  0022  M  ELISONGUO PETER MOSHA              ABSENT  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL REMENI MUNISI             FAILED  
  0024  M  FIDELIS ORGEN MSUYA                ABSENT  
  0025  M  GABRIEL ELISA KAAYA                PASSED  
  0026  M  GODFREY PATRICK SHANGALI           FAILED  
  0027  M  INNOCENT MELKYORY NYAMBO           FAILED  
  0028  M  JUSHUA ELIA MILLYA                 ABSENT  
  0029  M  MICHAEL KATEVE EMMANUEL            ABSENT  
  0030  M  MICHAEL RAPHAEL ABDALAH            PASSED  
     
  0031  M  NABIL JOHN LUZZIGA                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 468
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1289 - RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA ELIAS LUTUBIJA            PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE GEORGE MNYASHI            PASSED  
  0003  F  BENADETHA JUMA NKINGA              FAILED  
  0004  F  HELENA CHARLES FIDELY              PASSED  
  0005  F  JACQUELINE MICHAEL MASISA          PASSED  
  0006  F  JENIPHA MPANGALALA MATAMBALAZU     PASSED  
  0007  F  JESCA JIKUYU YEGELA                FAILED  
  0008  F  LEOCADIA REUBEN BULAMYA            PASSED  
  0009  F  LUCIA MUNGO TUNGU                  FAILED  
  0010  F  MARIAM AMAN MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  MIUJIZA DANIEL OBED                PASSED  
  0012  F  ROSALIA PAMPHILY TADEY             PASSED  
  0013  M  RAPHAEL STEPHANO MAYUNGA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 469
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1292 - SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BR FELIX KELVIN MARSEL             PASSED  
  0002  M  BR HILARY EFRAIM PIUS              PASSED  
  0003  M  BR LEONARD RAFAEL FABIANO          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 470
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA FELIX KALIKAWE             PASSED  
  0002  F  ADESTA LUKA KIBIKI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA SEBASTIAN MANYASI        PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRIDA GEOFREY WAMALA            FAILED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE RAPHAEL MGOLI            FAILED  
  0006  F  DELINA MODEST KESSY                FAILED  
  0007  F  DHAMIRI NELSON MULUNGU             PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTHER LIBERATUS MUSHI             PASSED  
  0009  M  EZEKIEL SALALA THOBIAS             PASSED  
  0010  F  FATUMA HATIBU MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0011  F  FLORA ERINEST KESSY                PASSED  
  0012  F  GETRUDA HAKIMU YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0013  F  GLADYS SIMON TOWO                  PASSED  
  0014  F  GRACE FAUSTINE WANCHARA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  GUDILA SELETINE SHIRIMA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINESS PAUL EMILY               PASSED  
  0017  F  HAPPY JAMES LUMAGA                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  IKUPA ASWILE MWAKAJILEKE           FAILED  
  0019  F  IMELDA JULIUS NYANGINJA            PASSED  
  0020  F  JENIPHER DASTAN MUSHI              FAILED  
  0021  F  JENIPHER MARKO MITRI               PASSED  
  0022  F  JESCA GODLISTEN MTUI               PASSED  
  0023  F  LEA SAMWELY HINDI                  PASSED  
  0024  F  LOYNA MOHAMED ALLY                 FAILED  
  0025  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH NDUNGURU            ABSENT  
  0026  F  MONICA FILBERT MANGWIRA            FAILED  
  0027  F  MWAJUMA JUMA KITAMBULA             PASSED  
  0028  F  MWANAISHA MKWAMA ZUBERI            PASSED  
  0029  F  NEY OMBENI KIROIYA                 FAILED  
  0030  F  OTENSIA ISDORY ZENGWE              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  QUEEN ALEX MALLYA                  FAILED  
  0032  F  RAYMUNDA ALOYCE KISANJI            FAILED  
  0033  F  RUTH STEPHEN WAMI                  PASSED  
  0034  F  SALIMA YUSUPH NAJIMU               PASSED  
  0035  F  TATU AMANI JAFARI                  PASSED  
  0036  F  TERESIA FIDELIS VICTORY            ABSENT  
  0037  F  ZERAH RAJABU MZIRAY                FAILED  
  0038  M  AIZACK CHRISTIAN SAMILA            PASSED  
  0039  M  BARNABAS ANDREA PEMBE              PASSED  
  0040  M  DANIELI FELIX MFYATE               PASSED  
  0041  M  DAVID BLACKWELL MWIGA              ABSENT  
  0042  M  ELIBARICK JONATHAN NDOSSI          ABSENT  
  0043  M  EMMANUEL VENANCE MSELELE           FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 471
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  FABRICE MICHAEL MAMBO              FAILED  
  0045  M  GABRIEL JOSEPH KACHEMA             FAILED  
  0046  M  GALASIANO NOEL SINDANI             FAILED  
  0047  M  GEORGE LUISI NYANTORA              PASSED  
  0048  M  HARRISON GIRIAD MKEMWA             PASSED  
  0049  M  HENRY THOMAS TARIMO                PASSED  
  0050  M  PASCAL JEREMIAH MASALU             PASSED  
  0051  M  RAMADHANI AHMEDY KHADUDU           ABSENT  
  0052  M  RENATUS CHRISTOPHER KIURE          FAILED  
  0053  M  ROBERT CHRISTOPHER GADAU           PASSED  
  0054  M  WILLFRED GOODLUCK MASAWE           PASSED  
  0055  M  ZACHARIA METHOD NGONYANI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 472
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA RICKY GODWIN                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA RAMADHANI KIVUNJA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL MWITA APHONCE                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANICIA PACENCE MWOMBEKI            ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA LADISLAUS MSULUJA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA SIMON MARTIN                  PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA VALERIAN MUNISHI              PASSED  
  0008  F  AVITHA HENNERY KABEGU              FAILED  
  0009  F  BERTHA TATU BENJAMIN               PASSED  
  0010  F  CALISTER DENIS MALLYA              PASSED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE CHARLES DISMAS           FAILED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA JACOB MWITA              PASSED  
  0013  F  CONSOLATA FRANCIS NJAU             PASSED  
  0014  F  CONSOLATHA NESPHORY MTHETHE        FAILED  
  0015  F  DEBORA DAUDI MBIAJI                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DIGNA DISMAS TESHA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  DORCAS MOHAMEDI SAGUTI             PASSED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH AMBROSI TEMBA            PASSED  
  0019  F  EPIPODIA JUSTINIANI LONGINO        PASSED  
  0020  F  EVALINE GERSON MAJENGO             FAILED  
  0021  F  EVELYNE MWITA CHACHA               PASSED  
  0022  F  FATUMA MOMBA THABITI               FAILED  
  0023  F  FLAVIANA YUSUPH SENDWA             PASSED  
  0024  F  GETRUDA GABRIEL KIWIA              PASSED  
  0025  F  GETRUDA VALENCE MSOVELA            PASSED  
  0026  F  GLORY AMINIELY MBISE               ABSENT  
  0027  F  GRACE SAMWEL MATIKO                PASSED  
  0028  F  HAJRA JUMA MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0029  F  HAPPINESS JAMES NKOKWA             PASSED  
  0030  F  IRENE SPIRIAN MUSHI                PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JADIDA YUNUSU ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0032  F  JENIFER ERNEST KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0033  F  JENNIFER LAUREAN WAMBURA           PASSED  
  0034  F  JESCA CHARLES BITAKWATE            PASSED  
  0035  F  JOYCE JOHN CHAMI                   FAILED  
  0036  F  JUDITH ELINAMI MTEI                ABSENT  
  0037  F  JULIANA BONIFACE BASILI            ABSENT  
  0038  F  KHUDHAIFA SALUMU HAMDANI           ABSENT  
  0039  F  LOLINDA JOSHMAN MANIMO             PASSED  
  0040  F  MARIA SAMWEL CHAKA                 FAILED  
  0041  F  MARY THOMAS SYLVESTER              FAILED  
  0042  F  MUNTAZ RASHID KILIMAN              PASSED  
  0043  F  NEEMA CECILIA RAUYA                PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 473
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA ELIYAKIM KEHOGO              PASSED  
  0045  F  PAULINA FRANCIS MARANDAMLA         FAILED  
  0046  F  PENDO JULIUS ULANGA                PASSED  
  0047  F  PILLY MUHIBU HASSANI               ABSENT  
  0048  F  RACHEL PARAMELO KALAITA            PASSED  
  0049  F  RACHEL RAMADHAN KUJINDA            PASSED  
  0050  F  REBEKA BONIFASI KYAMWANGILE        PASSED  
  0051  F  REGINA JOSEPH MPILI                FAILED  
  0052  F  REHEMA ISSA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0053  F  REVERIANA RESPIKIUS BIAKUZANA      FAILED  
  0054  F  RIZIKA BAKARI SALUM                FAILED  
  0055  F  ROY GEORGE MHAPA                   FAILED  
  0056  F  SAMIRA ABDUL RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0057  F  SARAPHINA ANTONY SANGA             FAILED  
  0058  F  SKARIA MARK TEMBA                  PASSED  
     
  0059  F  SWABRA KASIDI SALIM                PASSED  
  0060  F  VERONICA MICHAEL KOMBA             FAILED  
  0061  F  VERYNICE SAFENATH KIMARO           FAILED  
  0062  F  WINFRIDA ALEX TITUS                PASSED  
  0063  F  WINFRIDA IBRAHIM MWASHALA          PASSED  
  0064  F  WINNIE ELIAS LAZARO                PASSED  
  0065  M  ABDALLAH SWALEHE GOHA              FAILED  
  0066  M  ADELTUS DIDAS MUTAYABALWA          FAILED  
  0067  M  ALFREDY CRIFORD TOBISHA            PASSED  
  0068  M  ALOYCE DICKSON NDAKI               PASSED  
  0069  M  BARAKA MUHOZI KIZAMURI             PASSED  
  0070  M  BENNY JOHNSON KINYAMAGOHA          PASSED  
  0071  M  CALVIN GODFREY MAPALALA            PASSED  
  0072  M  CHRISTOPHER PAUL NZENGELE          PASSED  
  0073  M  CLEOPA THADEO MAKONDA              PASSED  
     
  0074  M  COLMAN JOVIN NDYANABO              PASSED  
  0075  M  EDGER BENARD SAID                  PASSED  
  0076  M  ELINAZI MATHAYO ABRAHAM            FAILED  
  0077  M  EMMANUEL STANLEY DEBETA            PASSED  
  0078  M  FAISAL SALIM MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0079  M  GELIWIN GREVASE BALIMTE            PASSED  
  0080  M  GILBERT MRINJA ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0081  M  GODLISTEN EMMANUEL KANZA           PASSED  
  0082  M  GWAMAKA ADAM MWANYAMBO             FAILED  
  0083  M  HEMED FERDNAND NYAMBA              PASSED  
  0084  M  ISSA HASSANI CHIUMBO               PASSED  
  0085  M  JAPHET ABRAHAM MWAIPOPO            PASSED  
  0086  M  JOHNSON JOSEPH NYARI               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 474
     
               QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   73                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  JUMA RAMADHANI RAJABU              PASSED  
  0088  M  KELVIN KOTTO MPACKO                FAILED  
  0089  M  LEONARD KISHIMBA MAGANGA           PASSED  
  0090  M  LUCY MEDI NYONDO                   FAILED  
  0091  M  MASIBUKA JUMA KADAWE               PASSED  
  0092  M  MCHAGA MUSSA NKERAME               PASSED  
  0093  M  MICHAEL JOSEPH LIOBA               PASSED  
  0094  M  MICHAEL MHEZIWA PAUL               ABSENT  
  0095  M  MUSTAFA RAJABU SWAI                PASSED  
  0096  M  MWINYI HARUNA HAMISI               PASSED  
  0097  M  OBEDI SYLIVESTER AMON              PASSED  
  0098  M  OMARY SHABANI SALIMU               PASSED  
  0099  M  PAULO CHARLES NHOMANGO             ABSENT  
  0100  M  RAPHAEL SEBASTIAN MAISHA           PASSED  
  0101  M  RASHID YUSUPH KUPWA                PASSED  
     
  0102  M  REHEMA YOHANA MARTIN               PASSED  
  0103  M  SAMSON HUMPHUREY KAALE             PASSED  
  0104  M  SILA MICHAEL MPAHE                 PASSED  
  0105  M  SIMON MUONGOLA RAURENCE            FAILED  
  0106  M  SULEYMAN ABDALLAH HASSAN           PASSED  
  0107  M  TIMOTHY NGATUNGA NASHO             FAILED  
  0108  M  VENANCE BONIFACE MNYASENGA         PASSED  
  0109  M  WAZIRI MSTAFA BWILA                PASSED  
  0110  M  WILSON RICHARD SHOO                ABSENT  
  0111  M  ZAHEER HEMED SEIF                  ABSENT  
  0112  F  EPIPODIA JUSTINIANI LONGINO        ABSENT  
  0113  F  IRENE MUSHI                        ABSENT  
  0114  M  ASTIN BOAZ CHAWE                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 475
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1313 - NKUHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GLORY ROJAS SHIRIMA                ABSENT  
  0002  M  AKILI HUSENI AMANI                 ABSENT  
  0003  M  BAKARI HASSANI KASSIMU             PASSED  
  0004  M  BERNARD CHRISOSTOMS NDUNGURU       PASSED  
  0005  M  JAPHETH TEU MBIJILI                PASSED  
  0006  M  MAHMOUD HAMIDU NINGA               ABSENT  
  0007  M  OSLON SAIMONI NGALALUMBA           ABSENT  
  0008  M  SHEDRACK MOSSES JOHN               FAILED  
  0009  M  STANLEY YONAH MLUGU                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 476
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1317 - MISHAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS STEVEN LWAYO                FAILED  
  0002  M  DAMIANO ALFRED NAIBUHA             PASSED  
  0003  M  DANFORD MATHAYO KAGOMA             ABSENT  
  0004  M  GILBEL RUBANGA ELISHA              PASSED  
  0005  M  MOIZE RUBANGA ELISHA               FAILED  
  0006  M  NZUMBI DIDI KAJALA                 PASSED  
  0007  M  STEPHANO STEPHANO ZACHARIA         PASSED  
  0008  M  TITUS MWANASHIJA MAGANGA           ABSENT  
  0009  M  VICTOR VICENT MROPE                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 477
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1320 - MERERANI B W MKAPA SEC. SCH. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA SILVESTAR MAKALA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  HIDAYA ERENEST OWAGO               PASSED  
  0003  F  ZAYLATU RAMADHANI JUMA             FAILED  
  0004  M  DANIEL DIZISON PROTACE             PASSED  
  0005  M  MUSTAPHA SHABANI KIPINI            FAILED  
  0006  M  SALUMU ABDALLAH KIULLAH            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 478
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1327 - MAZOEZI KLERRUU SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGUSTA S MSIGALA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEVOTA CHRISTOPHER CHONGOLO        PASSED  
  0003  F  DIANA E LUPALA                     PASSED  
  0004  F  FELICIAN D LUVINGA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOYCE JOHN KALOLO                  PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCIA M BUNDALA                    FAILED  
  0007  F  LUKLESIA JOEL SUMBIZI              PASSED  
  0008  M  ERICK CHRISTIAN KAJUMLA            FAILED  
  0009  M  FRIDAY WESTON SIMBAYA              PASSED  
  0010  M  HENRY G DOBSON                     PASSED  
  0011  M  HUMFREY F FUTE                     PASSED  
  0012  M  JACKSON G MILAMBO                  FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTHA M MANJANO                   FAILED  
  0014  M  PASCAL J CHAKUPEWA                 PASSED  
  0015  M  SANURLA C MYETE                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 479
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1329 - MISSION KITUNDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES SALEHE SEMHANDO              PASSED  
  0002  F  ARAFA KASSIM SHOMARI               FAILED  
  0003  F  ARODIA FREDERICK SIMON             FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIMWE DEOGRATIAS MTUNZI           PASSED  
  0005  F  EDIVA ELLY ELISHA                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIASIFIWE JAPHET MUNUO            PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH CHACHA NYANDA            FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTER GEORGE AMANI                 PASSED  
  0009  F  ESTHER JOHN MWITA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  EVA DAUD PIUS                      ABSENT  
  0011  F  EVELINA PETER MASHAURI             ABSENT  
  0012  F  GRACE ELIA MWITA                   PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS HEZRON MAGABE            PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPYNESS LEVIN MATIKILA           PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPY USWEGE MWAMBAJA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  IRENE NOVATH MGANGA                PASSED  
  0017  F  JEMA GEOFREY CHAULA                FAILED  
  0018  F  LISSA ELIYA MARWA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  LOVENESS PEARSON KISAKA            FAILED  
  0020  F  LUCY ABRAHAMU MWAIPOPO             FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM DAUDI WILISON               PASSED  
  0022  F  MARTHA ROGATH JOSEPH               PASSED  
  0023  F  OLIVIA PASCAL MDUDA                PASSED  
  0024  F  REHEMA KASSIM MZINGWI              FAILED  
  0025  F  ROSEMARY CORONELY RAJABU           FAILED  
  0026  F  SABATO JONSON KIBEBE               FAILED  
  0027  F  SARAH HERMAN NGONYANI              PASSED  
  0028  F  SECILIA FRANCIS MBENA              PASSED  
  0029  F  SHADIA KHALFAN ISSA                FAILED  
  0030  F  SUZANA CAMILUCY MWILA              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  WINIFRIDA SAIDI SAHANI             ABSENT  
  0032  M  ALLEN ANDREW NYAGAWA               PASSED  
  0033  M  AYOUB EZEKIEL NAFTARI              PASSED  
  0034  M  BENFRED CHESCKO MGAYA              PASSED  
  0035  M  CHANCE ATUPELE MWAIJIBE            FAILED  
  0036  M  CHRISOSTOM FAUSTIN CHAVALA         ABSENT  
  0037  M  DEOGRATIUS O. MUNUO                PASSED  
  0038  M  EMILY GILMAN BUJINGINYA            PASSED  
  0039  M  HAMISI ATHUMANI IDDI               PASSED  
  0040  M  HEMEDI BASHIRU MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0041  M  IDRISA MKAEJE SALUMU               FAILED  
  0042  M  JACOB NJILE KANONI                 PASSED  
  0043  M  JAMES JOHN MITANGA                 ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 480
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1329 - MISSION KITUNDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JONAS PETRO GYUNDA                 FAILED  
  0045  M  JOSHUA KOM EVARISTI                FAILED  
  0046  M  JUMA MOHAMED SHAMTH                FAILED  
  0047  M  JUSTINE FABIAN MNYAGA              PASSED  
  0048  M  LUYEYE JOHN NKUMBULWA              FAILED  
  0049  M  MARTIN JOSEPH SALINGO              PASSED  
  0050  M  MICHAEL KENNEDY NGAYOMA            FAILED  
  0051  M  MOSHI LUFINGO MBONANI              PASSED  
  0052  M  PETER SIMONI CHACHA                ABSENT  
  0053  M  ROBART EMMANUEL ASSENGA            PASSED  
  0054  M  SALUMU MATAMBWE BAKARI             FAILED  
  0055  M  SHABAN MOHAMED SELUNGWI            ABSENT  
  0056  M  SHEDRACK JAIRO BUKUKU              ABSENT  
  0057  M  SILAELI NAGABONA MACHUMU           FAILED  
  0058  M  SULEIMAN KHAMISI BAKARI            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  WILICE ESSAU BAZILIO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 481
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1333 - KAHAMA MUSLIM SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FELISTER JAMES MATUGUTA            PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY BONIPHACE MAZIKU              ABSENT  
  0003  F  MONICA SAID MASELE                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  MWAMVUA SEGEJA NYAMSUSA            ABSENT  
  0005  F  NKWAYA KILUGALA NYANDA             ABSENT  
  0006  M  HUSSEIN ALLY KISESA                FAILED  
  0007  M  JACKSON DAVID KIULA                FAILED  
  0008  F  RAHELI ABINER MDACHI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 482
     
                 QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1341 - NAKAGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ALESTIDI NGAKUKA            PASSED  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA MOHAMED RAMADHANI       PASSED  
  0004  F  COLLETHA SOLOMON CHONGOSI          PASSED  
  0005  F  DEBORA JOSEPH NGIAMBA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  DESTERIA LEONARD HOKORORO          PASSED  
  0007  F  EVINESS EDWINI KAYUNI              ABSENT  
  0008  F  LILIANI AUGUSTINO NDUNGULU         FAILED  
  0009  F  LUCIA MOSES MAHENGE                PASSED  
  0010  F  RAHELI OBEDI LUOGA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  SENOGLORIA DAMASY MTWANGA          PASSED  
  0012  F  THEOPISTA SILIVESTER MWANDIPUK     ABSENT  
  0013  F  VERONICA VENANCE MAKONYOLA         FAILED  
  0014  M  BESTO ZAKALIA MWASAMPETA           PASSED  
  0015  M  CHRISANTUSI GEORGE HOGO            PASSED  
  0016  M  KENEDY BEATUSY MTWANGA             PASSED  
     
  0017  M  MODESTUS NDANDIKA ATILIO           ABSENT  
  0018  M  MORIS WILFRED KICHENJE             PASSED  
  0019  M  RUKATA HAMIMU RUKATA               PASSED  
  0020  M  TWALIBU RAJABU MUWAWI              FAILED  
  0021  M  VICTRIS NGALELA MANGAPI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 483
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1349 - NYAKAHURA SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUTH KOKUSHUBIRA LUSTICUS          PASSED  
  0002  M  DOTTO LUCAS ALMACK                 PASSED  
  0003  M  FABIUS BONEVENTURE PAULO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 484
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1351 - BURONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA BRUNO BALIBUTSA               PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA RICHARD MAUKI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEBORA LEOPORD KAGASHE             ABSENT  
  0004  F  FIDES K FURGENCY                   PASSED  
  0005  F  HABIBA ZUBERI MKONDO               FAILED  
  0006  F  JAQUELINE ANICETH GWAHILA          FAILED  
  0007  F  TATU SAID HAMIS                    FAILED  
  0008  M  BRIGHTON KAIZA LWEYEMAMU           PASSED  
  0009  M  FEDRICK KAIMUKA MESHAKI            PASSED  
  0010  M  JUMA ALLY HUSENI                   FAILED  
  0011  M  MALICK SAID GEORGE                 ABSENT  
  0012  M  MRISHO HASSAN CAPTEIN              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 485
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIVENTINA METHOD BIGORA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ADVELA MAKAMBA MASEBA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES KING IBRAHIMU                FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS EMMANUELY SABINI            FAILED  
  0005  F  ALICIA JUMA MKAMI                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANTHONIA KATATU JAMES              FAILED  
  0007  F  ARAFA SADARA HAKIM                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  BERTHA MICHAEL MBOMELLA            FAILED  
  0009  F  EMMAKULATHA KABUNDEGE MKOKO        FAILED  
  0010  F  EUNICE MSAFIRI ELIAS               FAILED  
  0011  F  EVA LOTSON MWAIPASI                PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE ASHELI MABOKO                FAILED  
  0013  F  IMELIDA ERENEST ELIAS              ABSENT  
  0014  F  IRENE AJUNA PANTALEO               ABSENT  
  0015  F  KUDRA CEREMENSI BARIKAIJUKA        FAILED  
     
  0016  F  KWEZI MAYOMBYA MADUHU              FAILED  
  0017  F  LEMINA JACKSON MAJIGE              FAILED  
  0018  F  LETICIA WILLISON SALUMON           FAILED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH BENJAMIN WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH SUMUNI MASHAKA             ABSENT  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA ABEID LWIMO                FAILED  
  0022  F  NADIA AMRI KASSIMU                 FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA ERNEST BWAHAMA               ABSENT  
  0024  F  OCTAVIA MARIO MALOZE               PASSED  
  0025  F  ONORATHA ATULINDA MBEIHWA          FAILED  
  0026  F  RACHEL FOTUNATA ZACHARIA           PASSED  
  0027  F  RAHEL EMANUEL MWITA                PASSED  
  0028  F  ROSE FRANSIS ZILAGENDANWA          FAILED  
  0029  F  ROSEMARY ABEL THADEO               FAILED  
  0030  F  SALOME JOSEPH MASANJA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  WINNY EDWARD AUGUSTINE             ABSENT  
  0032  M  ANTHONY ANDREW MNANKA              PASSED  
  0033  M  BRYTHONE STEVEN LUCHAGULA          PASSED  
  0034  M  BUPESI KASABUKU FURAHA             FAILED  
  0035  M  CHRISTIAN JOSEPH PAUL              FAILED  
  0036  M  DANIEL MABOGA LEONARD              PASSED  
  0037  M  DAUDI MASONGANYA MASHENENE         FAILED  
  0038  M  DOTTO KULUSANGA JAMES              ABSENT  
  0039  M  JUSTINE JEREMIAH ALPHONCE          PASSED  
  0040  M  MAKISIO MASHINE IPUGE              PASSED  
  0041  M  ONEDI ZEPHURINE MUHOZA             ABSENT  
  0042  M  RASHID MRISHO WAYEGA               FAILED  
  0043  M  STEVEN FASTON ROBERT               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 486
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  VICTOR GEORGE MASALU               PASSED  
  0045  M  ZACHARIA MARCO OMUGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 487
     
                          QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S                       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH GEORGE KABENZE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA GODWIN MHINA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  APAISARIA RODRICK MAKISHE          PASSED  
  0004  F  ASIFA RAMADHANI MMARI              PASSED  
  0005  F  CAREEN HARUN MASUWA                FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORAH ELIUD MWASHA               PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH M KOMBE                  PASSED  
  0008  F  EVA BLASTUS NGETWA                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  FARAJA ISAYA SANGA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  FAUSTA BENARD VALERIAN             PASSED  
  0011  F  GLORIA ERICK OTIENO                FAILED  
  0012  F  GRACE CRISPHIN MGOMBEZI            PASSED  
  0013  F  HELENA THOMAS KAVISHE              FAILED  
  0014  F  HOPE JOHN JOHN                     PASSED  
  0015  F  JANETH HOSEA CHIPAYE               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOSEPHINE JOEL MANG'OMA            PASSED  
  0017  F  JOSEPHINE NORBETH NYONI            PASSED  
  0018  F  JUSTINA ELISAMEHE SHABANI          PASSED  
  0019  F  KAVIRA ISEVINDU ESTHER             FAILED  
  0020  F  LILIAN EDWARD PAUL                 PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIAM HUSSEIN MTUNGUJA            PASSED  
  0022  F  MUNIRA PAULO JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0023  F  NEEMA JOHN ZAKAYO                  FAILED  
  0024  F  PENDO HAMADI MGANGA                FAILED  
  0025  F  SABRINA PASCHAL KIJUU              FAILED  
  0026  F  TABITHA KASANDA NDALAHWA           PASSED  
  0027  F  UPENDO MICHAEL MGATA               PASSED  
  0028  F  VANESA DAUD MOLLEL                 PASSED  
  0029  M  ANSELIM GEORGE CHARLES             PASSED  
  0030  M  CHRISTOPHER ALPHONCE SALAMBA       PASSED  
     
  0031  M  DICKSON DANIELI MARIK              FAILED  
  0032  M  ELIA ELIAKIM MAKULE                PASSED  
  0033  M  EVANCE MUSSA MBONDE                FAILED  
  0034  M  IGNATIO ANDREW IGNATIO             ABSENT  
  0035  M  JULIUS JACOB JITUNGULU             PASSED  
  0036  M  KELVIN SOSTHENES MDAMU             PASSED  
  0037  M  MAKWAYA IBRAHIM NDAKI              PASSED  
  0038  M  MASHAKA RAJABU MASHAKA             FAILED  
  0039  M  MATHIAS ALPHONCE LUCHANGANYA       PASSED  
  0040  M  NICKSON GODFREY LYIMO              FAILED  
  0041  M  NICOLAS ALIKO KASYUPA              PASSED  
  0042  M  ONESMO LEONARD CHILONGOLA          PASSED  
  0043  M  RAMADHANI JUMA NYAKUNGO            FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 488
     
                          QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S                       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SALIM GEORGE MAHAGI                FAILED  
  0045  M  WALIDI KASIM KAHUNGU               PASSED  
  0046  M  YOHANA ALLEN JOHN                  FAILED  
  0047  M  HAJI ALLY SIDI                     PASSED  
  0048  F  LOY JOWASHI MATEWA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 489
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1356 - KAMENA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANTONIA DAUDI HUMBA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHA MISALABA YUSUPH               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHA ROBART MASUMBUKO              FAILED  
  0004  F  BERTHER JONAS SOGOYO               FAILED  
  0005  F  DAINES EDWARD KADULUMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  DEBORAH LAMECK LUGIKO              ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH MADUHU RICHARD           ABSENT  
  0008  F  GETRUDA GONYE KACHWELE             ABSENT  
  0009  F  GETRUDA NDIMILA EDWARD             FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIANA WILLIAM SHABANI            FAILED  
  0011  F  KABULA MCHELE MASALA               FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH JOEL DANIEL                FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAM LUCAS MAJI                  FAILED  
  0014  F  MWANAISHA KHATIB YAHAYA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  NGOLO TURUBO MAHENGE               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  PENDO JACOBO YOHANA                FAILED  
  0017  F  PENDO OMARY ATHUMAN                ABSENT  
  0018  F  REHEMA JACKSON PETER               FAILED  
  0019  F  REHEMA MICHAEL SHIJA               FAILED  
  0020  F  ROSEMARY YOMBO PETRO               FAILED  
  0021  F  SECILIA MAKANDA NDARO              ABSENT  
  0022  F  SELINA ADRIANO REMI                FAILED  
  0023  F  SHIJA FUNDI MAKELESU               ABSENT  
  0024  F  SOPHIA MARTINE JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0025  F  SUMAYI MASHAURI LUKUBA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  SUZAN CEREMENT GABRIELY            ABSENT  
  0027  F  TAUS SEMU PAUL                     ABSENT  
  0028  F  VERONICA JUMA RUZALIA              ABSENT  
  0029  F  WENGA SITTA EMMANUEL               FAILED  
  0030  M  ABUBACKARY SADICKY LUHENDE         FAILED  
     
  0031  M  BENJAMIN NESTORY KANYASU           PASSED  
  0032  M  BONIPHACE MTAKUBWA YOHANA          PASSED  
  0033  M  CHARLES DINDAI MRUNJU              FAILED  
  0034  M  ELIAS ZAKAYO MAHONA                FAILED  
  0035  M  EMILY TARATIBU MAGANIKO            ABSENT  
  0036  M  FRANK SAITATA LUTEMA               FAILED  
  0037  M  HULKA SAID KOBALOGILA              PASSED  
  0038  M  HULSON TAMBWE HOMANYI              PASSED  
  0039  M  JAPHETH TISA NZILA                 PASSED  
  0040  M  KUYA MABULA LUNYEKA                ABSENT  
  0041  M  LEONARD LAMBO STEVEN               FAILED  
  0042  M  LIMBU MADUHU NKOMELA               FAILED  
  0043  M  MADILI KASANGA KILUNJA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 490
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1356 - KAMENA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  MASANJA JUMA MAKISEME              ABSENT  
  0045  M  MASINDE SAMWEL MAKENE              PASSED  
  0046  M  MTAKI JOEL NYABUKIKA               PASSED  
  0047  M  PETER MASANJA JAMES                PASSED  
  0048  M  RICHARD MAYALA NESTORY             PASSED  
  0049  M  SAMA SHABAN MATHIAS                ABSENT  
  0050  M  SIMON WILLIAM SHABAN               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 491
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1361 - SAMORA MACHEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA TUMAIN KANYIKA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNIE MARTIN TEMBO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE DAUD SANGA                FAILED  
  0004  F  DEODATA JOHN MMUNI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  DOROTHEA WILLIAM BELLEGE           PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTER IBRAHIMU KAYANDA             PASSED  
  0007  F  FURAHA JUMA MYOMBE                 PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE SHABANI HEPELWA              PASSED  
  0009  F  HAWA YAHAYA MAKETA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  JENIFA FREDY MBWANJI               PASSED  
  0011  F  JOHARI HAJI KILINYA                ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARIA EZRA LALIKA                  ABSENT  
  0013  F  MELITA TAMSON SHONDE               ABSENT  
  0014  F  NAOMI ANGOLILE SWILLA              FAILED  
  0015  F  PRINCES AMENYE MWAMKINGA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  REHEMA ELIYA RUVANDA               FAILED  
  0017  F  REHEMA SIJAONA BAHEBA              PASSED  
  0018  F  SALOME HALISON MSHAN               PASSED  
  0019  F  ZAWADI TIMOTH MWAMBWARA            FAILED  
  0020  M  BATIZO DAIMONI KIBONA              PASSED  
  0021  M  BEN JOB MWAKAPOMA                  ABSENT  
  0022  M  CHARLES EDWARD NSOKOLO             FAILED  
  0023  M  CLAUDIO ATANASI NSONGOLE           ABSENT  
  0024  M  EZEKIA SAMWEL SIKAPIZYE            PASSED  
  0025  M  GWAKISA ARON MWAKAPOLA             PASSED  
  0026  M  HAMPHLE MASHAKA CHAWE              FAILED  
  0027  M  HARUNI GOOD MWASHIUYA              PASSED  
  0028  M  JUSTINE LUGANO MWAKIMI             PASSED  
  0029  M  MICHAEL PHILIMON MSIGALA           FAILED  
  0030  M  OBADIA SIMON MWAIPALU              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  OSCAR SHIDA KAYANGE                FAILED  
  0032  M  TITO ASHERI FUNGO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 492
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1362 - KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HUSNA OMARY MAZIGE                 PASSED  
  0002  F  LUCY JOSEPH LYIMO                  PASSED  
  0003  M  RICHARD A SEMIONO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 493
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ESTOMIHI MLAY               PASSED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA VENDELIN JOHN            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGEL ALFRED VICTOR                FAILED  
  0004  F  ARAPHA SALUM MNDAI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  BETINA EZECKIEL ELIAS              FAILED  
  0006  F  BITNESY FRANCIS MKINI              PASSED  
  0007  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH TESHA             PASSED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA MATHEW HAONGA            PASSED  
  0009  F  ELIGA VENDELINE MWASE              PASSED  
  0010  F  ESTER DOUGRAS CHADIBWA             PASSED  
  0011  F  FATMA ISSA MADEBE                  PASSED  
  0012  F  GLORY SAMWEL URASSA                PASSED  
  0013  F  HADIJA HAMIS CHIPANA               PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPY LAZARO MOLLELY               PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPY MICHAEL ASSENGA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPYNESS JACKSON URIO             FAILED  
  0017  F  HONORATA FREDI MTALIMBO            PASSED  
  0018  F  JACKLINE FRANCIS JUMBE             PASSED  
  0019  F  JANE JOHN MWAMBILINGE              FAILED  
  0020  F  JENIPHA SYLIVESTA ALEX             ABSENT  
  0021  F  JOYCE ISSAYA LABAY                 ABSENT  
  0022  F  JOYCE JULIUS MBUYA                 FAILED  
  0023  F  JUDITH JAMES MGHAMBA               PASSED  
  0024  F  LEONIA EMMANUER MSOFE              PASSED  
  0025  F  MARTHA SOSTENESY MAKUBI            ABSENT  
  0026  F  MERCY NGOMOI MNZAVA                ABSENT  
  0027  F  MWANAKOMBO OMARY JUMA              FAILED  
  0028  F  NEEMA HUSSEIN SINDA                PASSED  
  0029  F  NURU LUTENGANO MWANSASU            PASSED  
  0030  F  RACHEL LUKIUS GRAYSAYA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RAYA UJUKWU MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0032  F  REBECA LUCAS MDEDE                 PASSED  
  0033  F  ROSALONA MARTIN MAHANGA            FAILED  
  0034  F  SALUSTIA DENIS MASIJA              PASSED  
  0035  F  SEMEN FABIAN WAMBURA               FAILED  
  0036  F  SHEILA BADRU SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0037  F  SIJA HUSSEIN KIROBOTO              PASSED  
  0038  F  SOPHIA MKUNDE KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0039  F  VALENTINA JOSEPH NTALY             PASSED  
  0040  F  ZAINAB .Y. HABIB                   ABSENT  
  0041  F  ZENA ALEX OWUOR                    PASSED  
  0042  M  ALFA BATHROMEO MWANJELILE          PASSED  
  0043  M  ALFRED JULIUS ZEPHANIA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 494
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   42                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AMINI STEPHEN MASAMBA              PASSED  
  0045  M  ARTHUR EMMANUEL SHOO               ABSENT  
  0046  M  BERNARD SHABANI MZERERE            ABSENT  
  0047  M  CHARLES MUGETA SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0048  M  DASTAN JAMES CLEMENCE              PASSED  
  0049  M  DAVID SILAS UKANE                  FAILED  
  0050  M  EMMANUEL DAVID LUKAS               FAILED  
  0051  M  ENOCK .A. MILLANZI                 PASSED  
  0052  M  FRANK PASCKARY MWANILWA            PASSED  
  0053  M  GODFREY CHARLES LUPINDA            FAILED  
  0054  M  HARUNA DJUMA SIMBA                 PASSED  
  0055  M  JAFETI REGNUS LIKULAKA             PASSED  
  0056  M  JOSEPH ELISHA MASINENGE            PASSED  
  0057  M  MAIKO GIDION CHILLYA               FAILED  
  0058  M  MAIKO SELESTIN HAULE               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  MICHAEL GEOFREY MLAPONI            PASSED  
  0060  M  RAMADHANI ALLY KUNAMBI             FAILED  
  0061  M  RASHID ABDALLAH RASHID             PASSED  
  0062  M  SHABANI SAIDI KINYAGO              PASSED  
  0063  M  WALID RAJAB KASSIM                 PASSED  
  0064  M  WINSTON CHARLES MBAGA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 495
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1364 - ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMELIA ADROF MADENGE               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANAWEZA FANUELY KILEKA             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANITHA SIMION MENGELE              PASSED  
  0004  F  ANITHER AMATHUS HAULE              PASSED  
  0005  F  ASEMA SIMION MENGELE               FAILED  
  0006  F  AURELIA HERMAN MWANYIKA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  BITNESS BYUTI MYALE                PASSED  
  0008  F  DENES LWIMIKO MBAFU                ABSENT  
  0009  F  DORA DANNY LUNGO                   FAILED  
  0010  F  EDNES PAULO NGELYAMA               PASSED  
  0011  F  EDROZA GODY KATAGALA               FAILED  
  0012  F  ELLA NELSON NDONDOLE               PASSED  
  0013  F  EVER MICKSON NYACHI                PASSED  
  0014  F  FARAJA HENRICK NDENDYA             PASSED  
  0015  F  FELISTA PATSON LUKALY              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  GIFT EZEKIEL MAYANGA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  HAPPY DEMETUS SANGA                PASSED  
  0018  F  HAWA ATHUMAN KIVIPA                PASSED  
  0019  F  IPTI TAMIMU MTWEVE                 PASSED  
  0020  F  IRENE . KIBONA                     ABSENT  
  0021  F  JANE METODI MWENGA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  JOHARI EZEKIEL MWENGA              FAILED  
  0023  F  JOYCE . MGACHE                     PASSED  
  0024  F  KUDRA EMANUEL MDUGO                FAILED  
  0025  F  LUCY IMAN KILINGOGO                PASSED  
  0026  F  LUCY NELSON NDONDOLE               PASSED  
  0027  F  MAGRETH GEORGE KYAHE               ABSENT  
  0028  F  MATRIDA NEHEMIA KING'IMA           FAILED  
  0029  F  NEEMA JAMES MPOLYA                 ABSENT  
  0030  F  REHEMA ALFRED JACKSON              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  RUKIA O MLAWA                      FAILED  
  0032  F  SAYUNI AMASHA MYALE                FAILED  
  0033  F  STAHIMILI HEMEDI NZEGEA            PASSED  
  0034  F  TIRA SHADRACK KADODO               FAILED  
  0035  F  TRYNESS PATRICK MPINDO             FAILED  
  0036  F  VAILETH SAMSON KIHWANI             FAILED  
  0037  F  ZELA MUSA CHULA                    PASSED  
  0038  F  ZENA AZIZ KISUKULI                 FAILED  
  0039  M  ADDY YONA MAGULU                   PASSED  
  0040  M  FRENK ESAU SANGA                   ABSENT  
  0041  M  GEOFREY RICHARD TENDAKI            PASSED  
  0042  M  GEORGE MICHAEL KALINGA             FAILED  
  0043  M  GIVEN BONIFACE NDUVA               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 496
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1364 - ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JONAS GODWIN KIKIVA                PASSED  
  0045  M  JOSEPH NEHEMIA NYWAPI              PASSED  
  0046  M  KAYUMU MWAMEDY MALONGO             PASSED  
  0047  M  KELVIN MICHAEL MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0048  M  MECKSON JESAM MBWILO               PASSED  
  0049  M  MTEULE BERENICK MYAMBA             FAILED  
  0050  M  NICHOLAUS GERVAS MWENDA            PASSED  
  0051  M  NIMROD KENEDY KIHOMBO              PASSED  
  0052  M  NOEL JOHN CHENGULA                 PASSED  
  0053  M  OMARI BUNDALA GADI                 PASSED  
  0054  M  OTH HUMPHREY ARONI                 PASSED  
  0055  M  RAIBU SIMON NDURUNDU               ABSENT  
  0056  M  ROBYSON GODLOVE KIDUMBA            PASSED  
  0057  M  TYSON ARON NDONDOLE                PASSED  
  0058  M  YOHANA YONA MKOMO                  ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  YONA ISSA LUVANDA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 497
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA KAROLY AGUSTINO          PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA T. MALLEY                     FAILED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE O SULLE                   PASSED  
  0004  F  BIBIANA NADE BAYO                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  CATHERINE S. SETTI                 PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA R. MANONGA               PASSED  
  0007  F  DORIS T VENANCE                    PASSED  
  0008  F  DOROTHEA M. AWET                   PASSED  
  0009  F  EDITHA S NG'AIDA                   PASSED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH J. KIVUYO                PASSED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH M. PETER                 PASSED  
  0012  F  ESTA PAULO TIPPE                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  ESTER A. ANNEY                     PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER OLOMI MOSES                  ABSENT  
  0015  F  FARAJA T. MOLLEL                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FELISTA FRANK KWATU                ABSENT  
  0017  F  GETRUDE M. AWETT                   PASSED  
  0018  F  GLADINESS J. PETER                 FAILED  
  0019  F  GLORY P ISAAY                      PASSED  
  0020  F  GRACE D. BOAY                      PASSED  
  0021  F  HAIKAELI MARTHIN SHAYO             FAILED  
  0022  F  HAMISA HAMIS JUMA                  ABSENT  
  0023  F  HAPPYNESS ELINAZI MBWAMBO          FAILED  
  0024  F  HAPPYNESS J. MOLLEL                PASSED  
  0025  F  HILDA P. SULLE                     FAILED  
  0026  F  IRENE E. PANGA                     PASSED  
  0027  F  JENIPHER MAIKO JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0028  F  JULIANA FEDRICK PETER              FAILED  
  0029  F  LEOCARDIA M NAYCHAN                ABSENT  
  0030  F  LEVINA EMANUELY MAGANGA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MAGRETH MARCO AMNAAY               PASSED  
  0032  F  MARIA EDWRD SLAA                   ABSENT  
  0033  F  MARIAMU JUMA AMADA                 FAILED  
  0034  F  MARRY D. KIRWAY                    PASSED  
  0035  F  MARTHA C. MJEMA                    PASSED  
  0036  F  MARY B UO                          FAILED  
  0037  F  MARY KAUNDA LUMATO                 PASSED  
  0038  F  MARY SENGE DUDE                    PASSED  
  0039  F  MARY W MANYA                       FAILED  
  0040  F  MIRIAM ROBERT NSALU                PASSED  
  0041  F  MIRIAMU S. ABDALAH                 PASSED  
  0042  F  MWANAISHA HASSAN KIDUGALO          FAILED  
  0043  F  NEEMA D. ZAKAYO                    FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 498
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   47                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NEEMA J. ANDREA                    PASSED  
  0045  F  ODILIA S. BONIFACE                 PASSED  
  0046  F  PASKALINA J. SARAW                 PASSED  
  0048  F  REBECA T. MAYO                     PASSED  
  0049  F  REDEMPTA P YOHANI                  FAILED  
  0050  F  REHEMA PASKALI MASANJA             FAILED  
  0051  F  RENATHA J. LEONCE                  PASSED  
  0052  F  RESTITUTA H NADE                   FAILED  
  0053  F  RESTUTA Y. HHIMAY                  PASSED  
  0054  F  ROZALIA HILONGA TSILA              PASSED  
  0055  F  SALOME PAULO KIRWAY                FAILED  
  0056  F  SARAH VICENT MATHEO                PASSED  
  0057  F  SIA C. FOYA                        PASSED  
  0058  F  THEODOSIA T. TLUWAY                PASSED  
  0059  F  UPENDO T. SIMON                    PASSED  
     
  0060  F  VALDA THOMASI MTANDALA             FAILED  
  0061  F  VERONIKA G MLAY                    FAILED  
  0062  F  VIVIAN FRANK SHAYO                 ABSENT  
  0063  F  WITNESS D. MRUMA                   FAILED  
  0064  F  YACINTER CHARLES NAMAN             PASSED  
  0065  F  YOHANA PAULO KIRWAY                FAILED  
  0066  M  DAUDI AXWESSO AMNAAY               PASSED  
  0067  M  EMANUEL SIMON CORNELI              PASSED  
  0068  M  GABRIEL INNOCENT BARNABA           PASSED  
  0069  M  HAMISI HUSSEN SHABANI              FAILED  
  0070  M  JOHN J KASMIRI                     FAILED  
  0071  M  KAPE ROGASIAN TARIMO               PASSED  
  0072  M  MODEST A DELLY                     PASSED  
  0073  M  NURU WILLIAM MARCEL                PASSED  
  0074  M  PASKALI RAFAELI SARAWAT            ABSENT  
     
  0075  M  PAULO J PANGA                      PASSED  
  0076  M  PENIEL O KWAYU                     FAILED  
  0077  M  PETER MARCO MALLEY                 PASSED  
  0078  M  RAZACK HUSSEN LEMA                 FAILED  
  0079  M  SAMWELY NICODEM ERRO               ABSENT  
  0080  F  SELINA MARKO FARAAY                PASSED  
  0081  M  STEPHANO RUBENI DANGA              PASSED  
  0082  M  ZAKARIA MOHAMEDI MUSHI             PASSED  
  0083  F  ASHURA S ABDALLAH                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 499
     
                   QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SULEIMANI SAID               FAILED  
  0002  F  ALENTINA BLASTUS MPELEMBWA         ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANIFA RAMADHANI JUMA               PASSED  
  0004  F  DIANA ISMAILLY YUSUPH              PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTER JOHN BOAZI                   FAILED  
  0006  F  FRIDAY SIMON BAKANTURAKI           FAILED  
  0007  F  HALIMA HAMISI MPOMBO               ABSENT  
  0008  F  JAMILA GWAE CHIMA                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  JANATH PHARES MUSHI                ABSENT  
  0010  F  JANETH THEDORY KISAKA              PASSED  
  0011  F  JESCA EZEKIEL JACOBO               PASSED  
  0012  F  JOSEPHINE JOHN LUENA               PASSED  
  0013  F  KURUTHUMU HAMISI SALUM             FAILED  
  0014  F  MIRIAM ONESMO MTUNDURU             PASSED  
  0015  F  NEEMA JOHN SHUKIA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MUHENDI               PASSED  
  0017  F  RAHEL PATRICK LAWRENCE             PASSED  
  0018  F  REHEMA DANIEL SUNGI                FAILED  
  0019  F  REHEMA RAMADHANI IRUMBA            FAILED  
  0020  F  SARA GODFREY CHRISTOPHER           FAILED  
  0021  F  UKENDE HAWARD TUMAI                FAILED  
  0022  F  WAHDA JAMAL RATTAN                 FAILED  
  0023  F  ZULEA NGONYO MINJA                 PASSED  
  0024  M  ALLY MAULIDI MOSI                  FAILED  
  0025  M  DANIEL STEPHAN NKHANGAA            FAILED  
  0026  M  DAVID MUSSA ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0027  M  ELISHA KANONI CHUNGU               FAILED  
  0028  M  FADHILI JUMANNE MLAMUZI            PASSED  
  0029  M  FRANCIS SEVERIN FELIX              PASSED  
  0030  M  HAMISI SELEMANI NKUNGU             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  IBRAHIM SHAFII IDDI                PASSED  
  0032  M  JOSEPH PETER KILINDI               FAILED  
  0033  M  JULIUS MUSSA MASANDU               FAILED  
  0034  M  LAWRENCE ARONI ELIOFOO             FAILED  
  0035  M  LYIMU JUMA SADIKI                  PASSED  
  0036  M  OMARY HASSANI MAGESA               PASSED  
  0037  M  RASHIDI SWALEHE MUSSA              FAILED  
  0038  M  RUSTIS EMANUELY CHAMI              PASSED  
  0039  M  SALUMU JUMA NGAIDA                 ABSENT  
  0040  M  TEDDY JOHN SEKAH                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 500
     
           QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1374 - KICHANGACHUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH JAPHETH CHIZA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTA THOBIAS MISIGARO              FAILED  
  0003  F  JOYCE ENOCK KITANDARA              FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH BONIFAS KANG'WANG'WA       FAILED  
  0005  F  MARY ESIBON JACKSONI               FAILED  
  0006  F  MELINA KANUMA BIKALI               PASSED  
  0007  F  RAMLA SHABAN MAULID                ABSENT  
  0008  F  SITUMAI MUSSA KIBENGE              FAILED  
  0009  M  BUMAGUYE HASSAN BUMAGUYE           ABSENT  
  0010  M  ELIYA DOMINICK JACOBO              FAILED  
  0011  M  FESTO ISAYA NDIMLIGO               FAILED  
  0012  M  HUSSEIN SHABAN HARUNA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  IDRISA RAMADHANI SALEHE            ABSENT  
  0014  M  LADISLAUS LEWIS WAMBANDO           FAILED  
  0015  M  LUCAS PETER SULEMBWE               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  RAJABU HUSSEIN HAMISI              PASSED  
  0017  M  VENASI DEO NTARAMBIGWA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 501
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIBA RASHIDI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ADELHELMA CHRISTIAN MILANZI        FAILED  
  0003  F  ADELY NIBRONY KITULE               FAILED  
  0004  F  AGIA HAMISI MILLANZI               FAILED  
  0005  F  AGNES FRANK MLAPONI                PASSED  
  0006  F  AINEKISHA AUDAX CHRISTOPHER        PASSED  
  0007  F  AINESS ALLIPIUS MPANJU             PASSED  
  0008  F  AISHA ABDALLAH AKENJULA            PASSED  
  0009  F  AISHA ALLY MBARUKU                 FAILED  
  0010  F  AISHA ALLY USSI                    FAILED  
  0011  F  AISHA HAMIS OMARI                  FAILED  
  0012  F  AISHA HASANI SAID                  FAILED  
  0013  F  AISHA HASSAN ABDALAHMAD            FAILED  
  0014  F  AISHA HASSAN HEMED                 FAILED  
  0015  F  AISHA HUSSEIN KABENGWA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  AISHA ISSA KINDAMBA                FAILED  
  0017  F  AISHA JUMA TINDWA                  PASSED  
  0018  F  AISHA RUWA IDI                     FAILED  
  0019  F  ALLAMA MZIWANDA MKONO              ABSENT  
  0020  F  ALUWIYA ABDALLAH JUMA              FAILED  
  0021  F  AMIDA KHAMIS JUMA                  PASSED  
  0022  F  AMINA ABDALLAH ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0023  F  AMINA ABDALLAH MOHAMEDY            FAILED  
  0024  F  AMINA ALFAN MATAULA                ABSENT  
  0025  F  AMINA ALLY MWERA                   FAILED  
  0026  F  AMINA ATHUMAN HUSSEIN              ABSENT  
  0027  F  AMINAELI JUMA MJEMA                FAILED  
  0028  F  AMINA HAMADI AWENGE                ABSENT  
  0029  F  AMINA HAMADI KIROBO                FAILED  
  0030  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI ALLI                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  AMINA NYANZA MUSSA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  AMINA SALUM AWADHY                 PASSED  
  0033  F  AMINA SHABANI CHANJALEO            FAILED  
  0034  F  AMINA SHABANI DUNIA                FAILED  
  0035  F  ANETH MATHEI SHIRIMA               PASSED  
  0036  F  ANGEL ANDASON NGOWI                FAILED  
  0037  F  ANITHA EDWARD MTESSA               FAILED  
  0038  F  ANNA FRANCIS EXAVERY               FAILED  
  0039  F  ANNA GEORGE MWETA                  PASSED  
  0040  F  ANNA ISAYA STANSLAUSI              FAILED  
  0041  F  ANNA KHATIBU MMBAGA                FAILED  
  0042  F  ANNA MARIO MSIGALA                 FAILED  
  0043  F  ANNY MKOSOLA BENNY                 PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 502
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  ANSLA LUKAS UPUNDA                 FAILED  
  0045  F  ANUSIATA LADISLAUS MATHEI          PASSED  
  0046  F  ARAFA HASHIM MANGOSONGO            FAILED  
  0047  F  ARAFA HUSSEIN MOHAMMED             FAILED  
  0048  F  ASHA ABDALLAH MADIMA               PASSED  
  0049  F  ASHA ALLY SALUM                    FAILED  
  0050  F  ASHA ATHUMANI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0051  F  ASHA ATHUMANI MAORID               FAILED  
  0052  F  ASHA ATHUMANI MIKOROTI             FAILED  
  0053  F  ASHA AWADHI NALIHINGA              FAILED  
  0054  F  ASHA DONDWE MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0055  F  ASHA HAMISI RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0056  F  ASHA MLOPE DENIS                   ABSENT  
  0057  F  ASHA RAMADHANI CHAMNG'ANDA         FAILED  
  0058  F  ASHA RASHIDI MSABAHA               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ASHA RASHIDI MUHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0060  F  ASHA SALUMU MANGOROEKA             PASSED  
  0061  F  ASHA SEFU MTIMBANGE                FAILED  
  0062  F  ASHA SELEMANI MAITO                PASSED  
  0063  F  ASIA SHABAN RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0064  F  ASHA ABDALLAH MWALIMU              FAILED  
  0065  F  ASMA HAJI HAMISI                   FAILED  
  0066  F  ASMA ISMAIL MPAKATIKA              FAILED  
  0067  F  ASMA MUSTAPHA MTANDIKO             PASSED  
  0068  F  ASMA RAJABU HEMIRY                 ABSENT  
  0069  F  ASMA SALEHE SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0070  F  ASMA SIJALY SHABANI                FAILED  
  0071  F  ATQA JUMA MJATA                    FAILED  
  0072  F  AULA ANASI ALLY                    FAILED  
  0073  F  AZA MASOUD AMANI                   FAILED  
     
  0074  F  AZIZA RAMADHANI KAWELA             FAILED  
  0075  F  AZIZA SAIDI ALMASI                 FAILED  
  0076  F  BAHATI IDDY MWERA                  FAILED  
  0077  F  BAJEPO ARTON MWALUGAJA             FAILED  
  0078  F  BETINA ALEX MDOTA                  PASSED  
  0079  F  BETINA WARES KIVULENGE             FAILED  
  0080  F  BLANDINA MAIKO PONDA               FAILED  
  0081  F  CHRISTER KELVIN NGONYANI           ABSENT  
  0082  F  CHRISTINA OSWARD OWOISO            PASSED  
  0083  F  CHRISTINA PAUL MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0084  F  CHRISTINA PETER OSWARD             FAILED  
  0085  F  CLAUDIA PIUS MILLINGA              FAILED  
  0086  F  CLEMENSIA EDES MSOMA               PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 503
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  COLEEN JOSEPH MINGI                PASSED  
  0088  F  CONSOLATA BONIFACE MHONDA          FAILED  
  0089  F  DALILA MUZAMIL RIZWAN              FAILED  
  0090  F  DESIDELIA JOSEPH MTONO             PASSED  
  0091  F  DIANA BENARD MICHAEL               FAILED  
  0092  F  DIANA CHRISTIAN MPUNZA             FAILED  
  0093  F  DIANA CLAUDIUS PROTAS              FAILED  
  0094  F  DIANA PETER NGAIRO                 PASSED  
  0095  F  DINNA MWALAMI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0096  F  DONATHA JOHN ASSENGA               ABSENT  
  0097  F  DORCAS CHACHA MAHENDE              FAILED  
  0098  F  DORICE IKENDA MWAIKENDA            FAILED  
  0099  F  DORICE MARWA WAMBURA               FAILED  
  0100  F  DOTO MWANGA SHOMARI                FAILED  
  0101  F  DOTO SELEMANI ZOLO                 FAILED  
     
  0102  F  EFRAZIA ELIASI MPENE               FAILED  
  0103  F  ELIETH FIDELIS NDUKE               FAILED  
  0104  F  ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NDAHANI         PASSED  
  0105  F  ELIZABETH SADANI BERNAD            FAILED  
  0106  F  EMACULATHA LEORNARD MBAWALA        FAILED  
  0107  F  EMELINAH ISRAEL MWANGOSI           PASSED  
  0108  F  EMILIANA MAIKO RICHARD             FAILED  
  0109  F  ENGERA LAURENCE SHOO               FAILED  
  0110  F  ESTER JOHN MSULWA                  FAILED  
  0111  F  ESTER JOHN ROBERT                  FAILED  
  0112  F  ESTER LUDOVICK MBUYA               FAILED  
  0113  F  ESTER NICHOLAUS NAIRO              FAILED  
  0114  F  ESTER WILLIAM MBUYA                FAILED  
  0115  F  ESTHER ADNANO TIMOTHEO             FAILED  
  0116  F  ESTHER JOHN NJEREKA                FAILED  
     
  0117  F  EUFRASIA DEODATUS MWANKENJA        FAILED  
  0118  F  EUNICE ALFREDI NKWABI              PASSED  
  0119  F  EVA MAGANGA TANGONI                FAILED  
  0120  F  FADINA AZIZI HAMZA                 FAILED  
  0121  F  FAHAMUNI HAMISI PAZY               FAILED  
  0122  F  FAIDA SAIDI MOHAMEDY               FAILED  
  0123  F  FAIDHA SAID HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0124  F  FARIDA MUHSIN JALALI               PASSED  
  0125  F  FARIDA MUSSA SALEHE                FAILED  
  0126  F  FARIDA RAMADHAN HASSAN             FAILED  
  0127  F  FARIDA YUSUPH KITIKE               FAILED  
  0128  F  FAT-HIYA OTHMAN RAMADHAN           PASSED  
  0129  F  FATUMA ALLY MFAMAU                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 504
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  FATUMA HAMIS AMIRI                 FAILED  
  0131  F  FATUMA JUMA MOHAMED                ABSENT  
  0132  F  FATUMA MLELWA HUSSENI              FAILED  
  0133  F  FATUMA MOHAMEDI ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0134  F  FATUMA MOSHI SHABANI               FAILED  
  0135  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI SHESHE            FAILED  
  0136  F  FATUMA SAIDI FUNDI                 FAILED  
  0137  F  FATUMA SAID MBIRIGENDA             FAILED  
  0138  F  FATUMA SHABANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0139  F  FAUDHIA MOHAMEDI SAIDI             PASSED  
  0140  F  FAUDHIA RASHID SALIMU              FAILED  
  0141  F  FEDILIKA MAIKO EXAVERY             FAILED  
  0142  F  FIKRA OMARY HAMISI                 PASSED  
  0143  F  FLORA CELESTINE KAIMUKILWA         ABSENT  
  0144  F  FLORA ELIFADHA MSUYA               ABSENT  
     
  0145  F  FLORA JACOB LAZARO                 FAILED  
  0146  F  FLORA JOHN MERENGO                 FAILED  
  0147  F  FLORA STEVEN MBOYA                 FAILED  
  0148  F  FLORA VICENT CHUWA                 ABSENT  
  0149  F  GLADNESS SHEDRACK UWENGE           FAILED  
  0150  F  GLORY JACKSON FRANCIS              FAILED  
  0151  F  GLORY PHILIPO MDOE                 FAILED  
  0152  F  GODNESS JOSHUA MBAGA               ABSENT  
  0153  F  GRACE DONATH KILAMBO               ABSENT  
  0154  F  GRACE EMANUELI MSAKI               FAILED  
  0155  F  GRACE FRANK WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0156  F  GRACE PETER MWAIJANDE              FAILED  
  0157  F  GRACE RICHARD MWAKATUMA            PASSED  
  0158  F  GRACE STEVEN MWAKIBETE             FAILED  
  0159  F  GROLIA SOSPETER LIHAWI             FAILED  
     
  0160  F  GRORIA NICOLAUS ULINGE             FAILED  
  0161  F  HABIBA RAJABU MWADI                FAILED  
  0162  F  HADIJA MOHAMED RAMADHAN            FAILED  
  0163  F  HADIJA OMARI KIPINGU               ABSENT  
  0164  F  HADIJA SALUM DADI                  FAILED  
  0165  F  HADIJA SALUMU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0166  F  HAFISWAT ABDUL HAMED               FAILED  
  0167  F  HAFSA MOHAMMEDY ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0168  F  HALIMA ALLY HAMZA                  FAILED  
  0169  F  HALIMA JUMA SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0170  F  HALIMA KASSIM JUMA                 FAILED  
  0171  F  HALIMA MBARAKA KOMBO               FAILED  
  0172  F  HALIMA RAJABU ISSA                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 505
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  F  HALIMA RAJABU RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0174  F  HALIMA SAID ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0175  F  HALIMA SALUM MAGASA                FAILED  
  0176  F  HALIMA SELEMANI MDUGA              FAILED  
  0177  F  HALIMA SHABANI MBALU               FAILED  
  0178  F  HAMIDA HASSAN MGIMWA               FAILED  
  0179  F  HAMISA ABUBAKAR JUMA               ABSENT  
  0180  F  HAMISA YASINI BAISS                FAILED  
  0181  F  HAPPY EVAREST MLAMKA               ABSENT  
  0182  F  HAPPYNES JOEL PETER                FAILED  
  0183  F  HAPPY PAUL MALOGO                  FAILED  
  0184  F  HARRIETH COSTANTIN MABAGALA        FAILED  
  0185  F  HAWA EDWIN MBONDE                  ABSENT  
  0186  F  HAWA EVARIST DAVID                 FAILED  
  0187  F  HAWA HAMISI PUGA                   FAILED  
     
  0188  F  HAWA HAMZA UTUKULU                 FAILED  
  0189  F  HAWA JUMA JAMVI                    FAILED  
  0190  F  HAWA JUMA RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0191  F  HAWA KAISSI HASSANI                FAILED  
  0192  F  HAWA OMARY HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0193  F  HAWA SELEMANI JABIRI               FAILED  
  0194  F  HELENA RASHID KILOKILO             FAILED  
  0195  F  HILDA PAULO NAMBALI                FAILED  
  0196  F  HOPE YESAYA MWASANDENDE            FAILED  
  0197  F  HUSNA NGWALI YUSUPH                PASSED  
  0198  F  HUSNA RAMADHANI HASSANI            FAILED  
  0199  F  HUSNA SAID KHAMIS                  ABSENT  
  0200  F  HUSNA SALUMU MKUMBA                FAILED  
  0201  F  HUSNA TWAHA SAID                   FAILED  
  0202  F  IMACULATHA BIRUNGI EMANUEL         PASSED  
     
  0203  F  IVETHA KOKUTONA RESPIQUS           PASSED  
  0204  F  JACKLINE FRANCIS KOMBA             FAILED  
  0205  F  JACKRINI AYUBU KANZA               FAILED  
  0206  F  JACQLINE JOTHAM KAGUNGU            ABSENT  
  0207  F  JAKLINE MESHACK MPWAGE             FAILED  
  0208  F  JAMILA ALLY YUSUPH                 FAILED  
  0209  F  JAMILA HAMISI PEMBE                FAILED  
  0210  F  JANETH COLMAN MASAULE              FAILED  
  0211  F  JANETH COSTANTINE PANTALEO         FAILED  
  0212  F  JANETH HARUNI MMEHE                FAILED  
  0213  F  JANETH MOSES SHULLA                PASSED  
  0214  F  JASTINA CHARLES KADAFU             FAILED  
  0215  F  JEMA ATHUMAN MATIMBWA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 506
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  F  JENIFA EMANUEL CHIHUMBI            FAILED  
  0217  F  JESCA RONGASIANI JOHN              FAILED  
  0218  F  JOHARI GEORGE ASED                 ABSENT  
  0219  F  JOHARY KHAMISI MRISHO              FAILED  
  0220  F  JOSEPHINE CHARLES RAYMOND          FAILED  
  0221  F  JOSEPHINE MATHIAS NDINGO           PASSED  
  0222  F  JOYCE ALLEN MEINAD                 FAILED  
  0223  F  JOYCE ANDREA JOHN                  FAILED  
  0224  F  JOYCE LUCAS SWEYA                  ABSENT  
  0225  F  JOYCE SIMON SOKOLOZA               FAILED  
  0226  F  JUDITH BARTON GIBSON               ABSENT  
  0227  F  JUNESSI AMBIKILE MWAKALEBELA       FAILED  
  0228  F  KEISHA RAMADHANI ALLY              FAILED  
  0229  F  KELVIN MKOMBO SALEHE               FAILED  
  0230  F  KHADIJA ABDALLAH RASHIDI           FAILED  
     
  0231  F  KHADIJA ABDULRAHMAN MANENO         ABSENT  
  0232  F  KHADIJA FADHIRI BAKARI             FAILED  
  0233  F  KHADIJA MAULID RAJAB               FAILED  
  0234  F  KHADIJA RASHIDI KIZUMBURU          FAILED  
  0235  F  KHADIJA SALEHE KAUNGA              FAILED  
  0236  F  KHADUJI MOHAMMED HILLARY           FAILED  
  0237  F  KOKHA KARUME MOHAMMED              FAILED  
  0238  F  KOMUGISHA IBRAHIM TEGAMAISHO       FAILED  
  0239  F  LAILATI ATHUMANI RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0240  F  LAILATI MIRAJI KOMBA               FAILED  
  0241  F  LAILAT RAMADHANI HASSAN            FAILED  
  0242  F  LAILAT SHABANI NJECHELA            FAILED  
  0243  F  LATIFA HAMZA SAID                  FAILED  
  0244  F  LATIFA HASSANI MNUNGA              ABSENT  
  0245  F  LATIFA HUSSEN ALLY                 PASSED  
     
  0246  F  LATIFA IDD ZUBERI                  FAILED  
  0247  F  LATIFA ISSA SULULU                 FAILED  
  0248  F  LATIFA JUMA HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0249  F  LATIFA RAJABU ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0250  F  LATIFA RAMADHANI ATHUMANI          PASSED  
  0251  F  LATIPHA BAKARY ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0252  F  LEAH ELIUD OBED                    FAILED  
  0253  F  LEAH VALENCE JOHN                  FAILED  
  0254  F  LEILA DAUDI MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0255  F  LEILA JUMA MUSA                    ABSENT  
  0256  F  LEILA SAID MADINGA                 FAILED  
  0257  F  LEYLA ALLY MATIMANGO               FAILED  
  0258  F  LIDIA DISMAS FRANSIS               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 507
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  F  LIDYA MAMERATUS MBUNGANI           FAILED  
  0260  F  LIGHTNESS DONALD KALANGA           FAILED  
  0261  F  LILIAN GODFREY MUSHI               ABSENT  
  0262  F  LILIANI GEDEON MPOKWA              FAILED  
  0263  F  LILIAN JOSEPH MACHA                PASSED  
  0264  F  LILIAN RAPHAEL KAHABUKA            FAILED  
  0265  F  LIZE MICHAEL MWANKOTWA             FAILED  
  0266  F  LOY YONA MGALE                     ABSENT  
  0267  F  LUCIANA SAIMON PAMPHIL             FAILED  
  0268  F  LUCIA VINCENT MADIGO               FAILED  
  0269  F  LUCY ALKWIN MANGWANGWI             FAILED  
  0270  F  LUCY GABRIEL MWOMBELA              FAILED  
  0271  F  LUCY HARIZON TEMU                  FAILED  
  0272  F  LYIDIA KILANDA BALAINGA            ABSENT  
  0273  F  MACKLINE MICHAEL LIUNGO            FAILED  
     
  0274  F  MAGDALENA BONITO NATEPO            FAILED  
  0275  F  MAGDALENA LAURENT PAULO            FAILED  
  0276  F  MAGRETH GALUCE RYMOND              ABSENT  
  0277  F  MAISALA WAZILI AHMADI              ABSENT  
  0278  F  MANUNGWA SIMON BUNDARA             FAILED  
  0279  F  MARIA CHARLES PETER                FAILED  
  0280  F  MARIA JOHN MKUYU                   FAILED  
  0281  F  MARIA LAMECK RANGE                 FAILED  
  0282  F  MARIALOUIS DEO TONGINDA            FAILED  
  0283  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI SAID               PASSED  
  0284  F  MARIAM ISMAIL SAID                 FAILED  
  0285  F  MARIAM RASHIDI MUSTAFA             FAILED  
  0286  F  MARIAM RASHID SAID                 FAILED  
  0287  F  MARIAM SEFU NGORONGA               FAILED  
  0288  F  MARIAMU ABUBAKARI SHABANI          FAILED  
     
  0289  F  MARIAMU HAMIS KILIMU               FAILED  
  0290  F  MARIAMU JUMA MTOCHI                PASSED  
  0291  F  MARIAMU OMARI MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0292  F  MARIAMU SALUMU ABDALLA             FAILED  
  0293  F  MARIAMU SIMBA HAROUN               FAILED  
  0294  F  MARIA SAMWELI MMARY                FAILED  
  0295  F  MARRY NAILOUS MHAME                FAILED  
  0296  F  MARY BARNABAS MABHAYA              PASSED  
  0297  F  MARY EDWARD CHIPANDE               FAILED  
  0298  F  MARY MARTIN KWASLEMA               FAILED  
  0299  F  MASHA SELEMANI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0300  F  MATILDA MOSES MKONGWE              PASSED  
  0301  F  MATRIDA ERASMO KISANJI             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 508
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0302  F  MAUWA OMARY ALLI                   ABSENT  
  0303  F  MAYASA NASORO MTORO                PASSED  
  0304  F  MERRY RICHARD ELIAS                ABSENT  
  0305  F  MERYCIANA ENOCK PHILIPO            ABSENT  
  0306  F  MESRINA BOSCO BOSCO                FAILED  
  0307  F  MLELANYANA HASHIM KIVEGA           PASSED  
  0308  F  MONICA ABBAS WILBERT               FAILED  
  0309  F  MONICA CHARLES BENDERA             FAILED  
  0310  F  MONICA JOSEPH MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0311  F  MONIKA STANSLAO FUIME              FAILED  
  0312  F  MOZA MOHAMED SAID                  FAILED  
  0313  F  MPAYE SHAMTE HAMBE                 FAILED  
  0314  F  MWAIJA HABIBU KOMBA                FAILED  
  0315  F  MWAJABU JUMA MILALA                FAILED  
  0316  F  MWAJABU MOHAMED MSAMI              FAILED  
     
  0317  F  MWAJABU MOHAMMEDY SHOMVI           FAILED  
  0318  F  MWAJUMA ALLY RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0319  F  MWAJUMA ALLY UKARASI               FAILED  
  0320  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI MCHELELO            FAILED  
  0321  F  MWAJUMA HASSAN MAKULA              ABSENT  
  0322  F  MWAJUMA RASHIDI ISMAIL             FAILED  
  0323  F  MWAMVUA HAMISI SALUM               ABSENT  
  0324  F  MWANAHAMIS DUNIA SALUMU            FAILED  
  0325  F  MWANAHAMISI JOSEPH LINGO           FAILED  
  0326  F  MWANAHAMIS SAIDI SHIRIMA           FAILED  
  0327  F  MWANAHAMIS YAHYA MHANDO            FAILED  
  0328  F  MWANAHAMIS YAHYA RAMADHANI         ABSENT  
  0329  F  MWANAHARUSI MUSSA SAID             PASSED  
  0330  F  MWANAHAWA JAMALI MASUDI            FAILED  
  0331  F  MWANAHAWA RASHID JABIR             FAILED  
     
  0332  F  MWANAHAWA SALEHE ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0333  F  MWANAHERI HIJA MNIMBO              PASSED  
  0334  F  MWANAIDI ALFANI KAZIMOTO           FAILED  
  0335  F  MWANAIDI KHALIDI KILANDA           FAILED  
  0336  F  MWANAIDI NASSORO OMARY             FAILED  
  0337  F  MWANAID SALUMU ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0338  F  MWANAISHA EVANSI MWAKANGATA        ABSENT  
  0339  F  MWANAISHA HAMISI RISASI            FAILED  
  0340  F  MWANAISHA SAID RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0341  F  MWANAUMI NUHU TAMLA                FAILED  
  0342  F  MWANTUM ATHUMAN ISSA               FAILED  
  0343  F  MWANZANI NYAMBI AESHI              PASSED  
  0344  F  MWAZANI AHMADI ISSA                FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 509
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0345  F  NADYA SELEMANI KASSIM              FAILED  
  0346  F  NAILA SHABANI MSOFE                ABSENT  
  0347  F  NAIMA ATHUMANI NJENGE              FAILED  
  0348  F  NANCY GRAY NTWALE                  FAILED  
  0349  F  NASRA ALLY LIYUMBA                 FAILED  
  0350  F  NASRA ALLY MASANJA                 FAILED  
  0351  F  NASRA ANDREW JABIR                 FAILED  
  0352  F  NASRA KASIM MATAKA                 FAILED  
  0353  F  NASRA KASSIM AMIR                  FAILED  
  0354  F  NASRA NASSORO SEGELELENI           FAILED  
  0355  F  NASRA SHABANI MADIMA               FAILED  
  0356  F  NASRA SULTANI RAJABU               FAILED  
  0357  F  NEEMA ANANGISYE BUKUKU             FAILED  
  0358  F  NEEMA DAUDI MDEMU                  FAILED  
  0359  F  NEEMA EMANUEL URASA                FAILED  
     
  0360  F  NEEMA HAMADI MHINA                 FAILED  
  0361  F  NEEMA NYAKUYENGA MUGABU            FAILED  
  0362  F  NEEMA OSKA KIBUGA                  FAILED  
  0363  F  NEEMA RAJABU SADIKI                PASSED  
  0364  F  NEEMA RIKO LUGANO                  FAILED  
  0365  F  NEEMA SALUM MBETELA                FAILED  
  0366  F  NEHMA MIKIDADI ALLY                FAILED  
  0367  F  NEMA J HAULE                       FAILED  
  0368  F  NOELIA MARKO KITUMBU               ABSENT  
  0369  F  NURU ABDALLAH ALLY                 FAILED  
  0370  F  NURU ABDU SHAIBU                   FAILED  
  0371  F  NURU HAMZA HARUBO                  FAILED  
  0372  F  NURU IDDY KHATIBU                  PASSED  
  0373  F  NURU RAHMU JUMA                    FAILED  
  0374  F  NURU RAMADHANI YASINI              FAILED  
     
  0375  F  NURU WAZIRI ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0376  F  NURU YAHYA ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0377  F  OTILIA GODIANO NKANAWA             PASSED  
  0378  F  PASCALINA NGONGOLO HASSANI         FAILED  
  0379  F  PAULINA KELVIN EDWARD              FAILED  
  0380  F  PENINA DAVID WALLES                FAILED  
  0381  F  PILI ARAFATI MWENDA                ABSENT  
  0382  F  PILI FERGUE GREGORY                FAILED  
  0383  F  PILI HARUNA TWAHA                  FAILED  
  0384  F  PILI MADARAKA HALIFE               FAILED  
  0385  F  PILI MOHAMED ISSA                  ABSENT  
  0386  F  PILI RAMADHANI SIMBA               FAILED  
  0387  F  PILLY ALLY ABDILLAH                ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 510
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0388  F  RABIA DAVID SEVERINE               FAILED  
  0389  F  RACHEL CHARLES MWANYITA            PASSED  
  0390  F  RACHEL ELIAS NKETA                 FAILED  
  0391  F  RAHABU LUCAS MATOGOLO              ABSENT  
  0392  F  RAHELI ELIASI NDWANGA              PASSED  
  0393  F  RAHEL MATHIAS MASELE               PASSED  
  0394  F  RAHMA MAULIDI OMARI                FAILED  
  0395  F  RAHMA NASORO GONGIL                ABSENT  
  0396  F  RAHMA RAMADHANI NZIGILWA           FAILED  
  0397  F  RAHMA SELEMANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0398  F  RAHMA SHABANI SALEHE               FAILED  
  0399  F  RAIRATI HALFANI WAZIRI             FAILED  
  0400  F  RAKHMA SHABANI MADIMA              FAILED  
  0401  F  RAMLA RAMADHANI ZONGA              FAILED  
  0402  F  RAPHIA MOSHI OMARY                 FAILED  
     
  0403  F  REBECA ALFAXSAD LUGOMELA           FAILED  
  0404  F  REBECCA ANDREW MWAKYAGI            PASSED  
  0405  F  REHEMA ATHUMANI KIMWALU            ABSENT  
  0406  F  REHEMA EVANCE SUNARE               FAILED  
  0407  F  REHEMA HAJI KITIKA                 FAILED  
  0408  F  REHEMA MSAMA RANGE                 PASSED  
  0409  F  REHEMA MUSSA MBOGO                 FAILED  
  0410  F  REHEMA SALEHE RAMBA                FAILED  
  0411  F  REHEMA SELEMANI SHOMARI            FAILED  
  0412  F  REHEMA SIMONI GHABI                ABSENT  
  0413  F  RESQUTER BROWN MBWELWA             PASSED  
  0414  F  ROMANA TIMOTH MGAYA                PASSED  
  0415  F  ROSEMARY PROSPER FRANCIS           ABSENT  
  0416  F  ROZE MASUMBUKO GERAD               FAILED  
  0417  F  RUKIA JAFARI CHILAVI               ABSENT  
     
  0418  F  RUKIA OMARY TEGLOH                 FAILED  
  0419  F  SABINA OSCAR MSUKWA                FAILED  
  0420  F  SABRINA KHAMISI ALLY               FAILED  
  0421  F  SABRINA NICOLOUS KANYEHELE         ABSENT  
  0422  F  SABRINA ZAHIR MSWATI               FAILED  
  0423  F  SADA HAJI SAID                     FAILED  
  0424  F  SADA MFAUME SELEMANI               ABSENT  
  0425  F  SADA MOHAMED SHABANI               PASSED  
  0426  F  SADA OMARY ABDALLA                 FAILED  
  0427  F  SADA RAMADHANI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0428  F  SADA SELEMAN MWINSHEE              FAILED  
  0429  F  SAIDA SALEHE OMARY                 FAILED  
  0430  F  SALAMA RAMADHANI SALEHE            ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 511
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0431  F  SALHA ABASI RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0432  F  SALHA IBRAHIM HAMZA                ABSENT  
  0433  F  SALHA NDARO SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0434  F  SALMA ABDALLAH RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0435  F  SALMA DAI MOHAMED                  PASSED  
  0436  F  SALMA OMARY KIMORO                 FAILED  
  0437  F  SALMA SAIDI SULTANI                FAILED  
  0438  F  SALMA SALEHE MLIMA                 PASSED  
  0439  F  SALMA YUSUPH HAMISI                FAILED  
  0440  F  SALOME EMMANUEL KILUNGA            PASSED  
  0441  F  SAMILA BILALI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0442  F  SAPHINIA MTORO MUHAMMED            FAILED  
  0443  F  SARAH FRANCIS ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0444  F  SARA JANUARY SEBATWA               FAILED  
  0445  F  SARAPHINA JACOB MWANGALA           FAILED  
     
  0446  F  SAUDA SHARIFU BASHIRU              PASSED  
  0447  F  SCOLA EPATRA MMARY                 ABSENT  
  0448  F  SCOLASTICA DENIS MGOGWE            FAILED  
  0449  F  SCOLASTICA DEUS TADEY              FAILED  
  0450  F  SCOLASTICA ISSA RANGE              PASSED  
  0451  F  SECHOTA HASHIM KIVEGA              FAILED  
  0452  F  SELINA JOHN MLEWA                  FAILED  
  0453  F  SEMENI NASSORO SALUMU              FAILED  
  0454  F  SESILIA DANIEL LIPUGA              FAILED  
  0455  F  SHADAIYA MUHIDIN SHABANI           FAILED  
  0456  F  SHAKILA HAMISI MRISHO              FAILED  
  0457  F  SHAKIRA ISSA HASSAN                FAILED  
  0458  F  SHAMILA ABDALLAH OMARY             FAILED  
  0459  F  SHAMIMU BASHRU FELIX               ABSENT  
  0460  F  SHAMIMU SAIDI JONGO                ABSENT  
     
  0461  F  SHANIA TALK HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0462  F  SHANIATH MUHIDIN SHABAN            FAILED  
  0463  F  SHANI MAKAME VUAI                  FAILED  
  0464  F  SHANI SALEHE MSUMI                 FAILED  
  0465  F  SHARIFA AESHI MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0466  F  SHARIFA SALUMU MAGWILA             FAILED  
  0467  F  SHEILAH JOSEPH MKUMBATA            ABSENT  
  0468  F  SHEILA SEIFU ALLY                  FAILED  
  0469  F  SHEINI HUSSEIN JUMA                FAILED  
  0470  F  SHEMSA JUMA MUHAMED                FAILED  
  0471  F  SHINUNA SALUM KHAMIS               FAILED  
  0472  F  SHUFAA BAKARI SAID                 FAILED  
  0473  F  SHUKRANI BONIFACE MALANGO          ABSENT  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 512
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0474  F  SHUKURANI JUMA NGUYA               FAILED  
  0475  F  SILVIA PETER MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0476  F  SIMONA MATIAS MBEYA                FAILED  
  0477  F  SITII ISSA KITINDE                 FAILED  
  0478  F  SITI SAIDI ALLY                    FAILED  
  0479  F  SOPHIA JACKSON CHIHOGOSA           PASSED  
  0480  F  SOPHIA JOSEPH NOMBO                FAILED  
  0481  F  SOPHIA LUKAS MARWA                 FAILED  
  0482  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED LIKURUNGWA          FAILED  
  0483  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED MBANDA              FAILED  
  0484  F  SOPHIA MUSSA NJINJINJI             ABSENT  
  0485  F  SOPHIA MOHAMED BAKARI              FAILED  
  0486  F  SOPHIA SALIM ALLY                  FAILED  
  0487  F  SOPHIA SHOMARI SIAM                FAILED  
  0488  F  SOPHIA YOHANA KALUNDE              FAILED  
     
  0489  F  SPEILA MENDRAD EMMANUEL            FAILED  
  0490  F  STAMILI HAMISI KAWEZA              FAILED  
  0491  F  STELLA OCTAVIAN MATEO              FAILED  
  0492  F  SUBIRA ELIA MBOJA                  FAILED  
  0493  F  SUSANA RAZALO HIALI                FAILED  
  0494  F  SUWAIBA ALLY OMARY                 PASSED  
  0495  F  SUZANA ALDO KUZUGARA               FAILED  
  0496  F  SWABRA MUHAMMED NGORWE             FAILED  
  0497  F  SWAHUMU MUSSA SHAIBU               FAILED  
  0498  F  SWAUMU MAWANGALA HERMAN            ABSENT  
  0499  F  SWAUMU RAMADHANI OMARY             PASSED  
  0500  F  SWAUMU SHABANI TAMBA               FAILED  
  0501  F  TATU HAMISI AMRI                   FAILED  
  0502  F  TATU JULIUS MATHIAS                FAILED  
  0503  F  TATU MOHAMEDI SAIDI                PASSED  
     
  0504  F  TATU NASSORO RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0505  F  TATU SAID NAMMANA                  FAILED  
  0506  F  TATU UTENGA SHABANI                FAILED  
  0507  F  TAUSI ALLY JUMA                    FAILED  
  0508  F  TEKLA YUSTI ERNEST                 PASSED  
  0509  F  TELESIA KALELETI MGENDI            FAILED  
  0510  F  TIBEJIGULWA GODFREY PAULO          PASSED  
  0511  F  UMMY ISMAIL KASSU                  PASSED  
  0512  F  UPENDO BENARD NGONYANI             FAILED  
  0513  F  VAILETH BERNARD NGOWI              PASSED  
  0514  F  VANESSA SAIMON BUTAHE              PASSED  
  0515  F  VENERANDA FELIX MAHIMBO            FAILED  
  0516  F  VERONICA JOHN GREGORY              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 513
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0517  F  VERONICA KENEDY SWAI               FAILED  
  0518  F  VERONICA YOHANA DANIEL             FAILED  
  0519  F  VERYNICE NICHOLAUS MAKYAO          FAILED  
  0520  F  VICKI WILLIUM LEMA                 FAILED  
  0521  F  VICTORIA AROBOGAST MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0522  F  VICTORIA DOUGRAS MAPUNDA           ABSENT  
  0523  F  VIOLET JOHN MAZIMBA                ABSENT  
  0524  F  WAHIDA BUNGE MUHAMED               FAILED  
  0525  F  WARDA ABDUL PAZI                   PASSED  
  0526  F  WARDAH RAMADHANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0527  F  WARDA KASSIM AMUOR                 FAILED  
  0528  F  WARDA MOHAMMEDY ALLY               FAILED  
  0529  F  WEMA ERNEST MBOYA                  PASSED  
  0530  F  WINFRIDA COSTANTINO SIMBILI        FAILED  
  0531  F  WINFRIDA GODFREY MUNIS             FAILED  
     
  0532  F  WINFRIDA MGAYA MAENGEO             ABSENT  
  0533  F  WINFRIDA ROBERT JUMAA              FAILED  
  0534  F  WINIFRIDA WILSON ANGELOUS          FAILED  
  0535  F  YASINTA BONIFACE CHARLES           PASSED  
  0536  F  YASINTA NICODEM PAUL               FAILED  
  0537  F  YASMIN SHABANI OMARY               FAILED  
  0538  F  ZAINAB ABDALAH JUMA                FAILED  
  0539  F  ZAINABU AMRANI MUHAMEDI            PASSED  
  0540  F  ZAINABU BADRU KINGU                PASSED  
  0541  F  ZAINABU HAMISI FIKIRI              PASSED  
  0542  F  ZAINABU ISSA DINI                  FAILED  
  0543  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED SAID               FAILED  
  0544  F  ZAINABU OMARI ABDALLAH             ABSENT  
  0545  F  ZAINABU OMARY MZIMBA               ABSENT  
  0546  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI SALUMU           FAILED  
     
  0547  F  ZAINABU RASHIDI MBUGI              FAILED  
  0548  F  ZAINABU SUDI RAJABU                FAILED  
  0549  F  ZAINA SELEMANI MBAGILE             FAILED  
  0550  F  ZAITUNI MKOMBOZI SAID              FAILED  
  0551  F  ZAITUNI RAHIM KHALIDI              PASSED  
  0552  F  ZAITUNI SAIDI MKEKENA              FAILED  
  0553  F  ZAKIA HAMADI OTHMANI               FAILED  
  0554  F  ZAKIA MOHAMED ABDUL                FAILED  
  0555  F  ZAKIA SALUM KIMBEO                 FAILED  
  0556  F  ZAMDA AMOSI MKUMBI                 FAILED  
  0557  F  ZAMLATA ABDALAH BOMEZA             FAILED  
  0558  F  ZARIA KASSIMU JONGO                FAILED  
  0559  F  ZAWADI JUMA KITIKE                 FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 514
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0560  F  ZAWADI JUMA KITUMBO                FAILED  
  0561  F  ZAWADI SAID ABDUL                  FAILED  
  0562  F  ZENA BAKARI MOHAMEDI               FAILED  
  0563  F  ZENA KURWA JUMA                    FAILED  
  0564  F  ZENA OMARI MANZI                   FAILED  
  0565  F  ZILIPA STEFANIA KIMBAWALA          PASSED  
  0566  F  ZITAR ANTHONY KAWISHE              ABSENT  
  0567  F  ZUBEDA NAFTARI NG'ALA              FAILED  
  0568  F  ZUHURA SALUM KIGUMI                FAILED  
  0569  F  ZUHURA SHAFII JUMBE                FAILED  
  0570  F  ZULFA MASHAKA MOHAMED              FAILED  
  0571  F  ZULIATI ISSA NDUNGWI               FAILED  
  0572  F  ZUWENA ALLY SAIDI                  FAILED  
  0573  M  ABASI HASANI MKALAYEKA             FAILED  
  0574  M  ABASI OMARI MWINYIGOA              FAILED  
     
  0575  M  ABDALAH ALLY MAZENGO               ABSENT  
  0576  M  ABDALLAH ALLY BOGA                 ABSENT  
  0577  M  ABDALLAH HAMIS MPUNI               FAILED  
  0578  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMED MKALINGA          FAILED  
  0579  M  ABDALLAH RAMADHANI SEMHANDO        FAILED  
  0580  M  ABDALLAH SELEMANI NJARAMOTO        FAILED  
  0581  M  ABUBAKARI RASHIDI MWETA            FAILED  
  0582  M  ADAM MRISHO ALPHONCE               ABSENT  
  0583  M  ADAM MUSSA KINGWANDE               FAILED  
  0584  M  ADAMU EROGOLA MABAU                PASSED  
  0585  M  ADEN CHANDE MPONDA                 PASSED  
  0586  M  ADERICK FULGENS NDIMBO             FAILED  
  0587  M  AFRICANUS JUMANNE MTURY            FAILED  
  0588  M  ALEX EGNO NYIMBO                   FAILED  
  0589  M  ALEX MAIKO JOHN                    FAILED  
     
  0590  M  ALEX RODRICK MAKUNDUI              PASSED  
  0591  M  ALLY ABDALLAH HAMAD                FAILED  
  0592  M  ALLY ATHUMANI MTANDA               FAILED  
  0593  M  ALLY MHESHIMIWA SAKARAMBI          ABSENT  
  0594  M  AMAD MUSSA MAKAMLA                 FAILED  
  0595  M  AMIRI DUNIA KAMILAGWA              FAILED  
  0596  M  AMIRI JAMALI NATENDA               FAILED  
  0597  M  ARAFATI MUSSA OMAR                 ABSENT  
  0598  M  ATHANAS ATHANAS MTETEWAUNGA        FAILED  
  0599  M  BARAKA IDDI NZIMANO                ABSENT  
  0600  M  BARAKA JOSEPH KASOBI               PASSED  
  0601  M  BARAKA SIRAS CHAHA                 PASSED  
  0602  M  BENJAMIN SABAS NYAMLUNDWA          FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 515
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0603  M  BOBNASA JUMA NYAMALIZA             FAILED  
  0604  M  BONIFACE ADONIASI KANYIKA          FAILED  
  0605  M  CHARLES DERIGO KOKO                FAILED  
  0606  M  CHARLES MWITA MARWA                FAILED  
  0607  M  CHUBWA SIMONI SAMSONI              FAILED  
  0608  M  DAUDI WILLIAM PETRO                FAILED  
  0609  M  DAVID DIONIS MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0610  M  DENNIS BARTON NYAGAWA              FAILED  
  0611  M  DEVID DEUS GWIMO                   FAILED  
  0612  M  DICKSON DAUDI STEA                 FAILED  
  0613  M  DOMINICK SIMON KILLO               FAILED  
  0614  M  EBADI PETER THOBIAS                FAILED  
  0615  M  EDDMUND ALPHA GIDEON               FAILED  
  0616  M  EDWARD FLORANCE MBISHA             PASSED  
  0617  M  ELIAZAR HEZRON MAJALIWA            FAILED  
     
  0618  M  ELVIS SOSPITER PROTAS              ABSENT  
  0619  M  EMANUEL EMANUEL MINDE              FAILED  
  0620  M  EMANUEL RAPHAEL CHUWA              FAILED  
  0621  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH LYIMO              ABSENT  
  0622  M  EMMANUELY VEDASTUS TUNGARAZA       FAILED  
  0623  M  ERICK DAUDI SAMWEL                 ABSENT  
  0624  M  ERICK FRIDAY MWASAMBILI            FAILED  
  0625  M  FADHILI HAMISI KISOBWE             PASSED  
  0626  M  FAHMIY MBAROUK HAFIDH              FAILED  
  0627  M  FARIDI RASHID SHABANI              FAILED  
  0628  M  FAT AMON JEROME                    PASSED  
  0629  F  FLORA ELIA MWINJE                  FAILED  
  0630  M  FRANCIS JOSEPH HONDE               FAILED  
  0631  M  FRANK DEOGRATIAS KOMBA             FAILED  
  0632  M  FRED MATEYI MSHANGA                FAILED  
     
  0633  M  GASPER BRUNO JOHNSON               ABSENT  
  0634  M  GASPER GEOFREY NYAGAWA             FAILED  
  0635  M  GEOFREY NOVATUS SWAI               FAILED  
  0636  M  GIDIONI AMLIKE MWANSOSYE           FAILED  
  0637  M  GILIADI GODILIZENI MUNUO           FAILED  
  0638  M  GOODLUCK SALEHE MSILIWA            FAILED  
  0639  M  HAFIDHI IBRAHIMU SALUMU            FAILED  
  0640  M  HAJI SHEHA SHAMTE                  ABSENT  
  0641  M  HAKIKA MOHAMED MFAUME              FAILED  
  0642  M  HALAN MICHAEL MWAKYAMBIKI          FAILED  
  0643  M  HAMISI CHARLES ROBERT              ABSENT  
  0644  M  HAMISI NURUDINI MUNIRWA            FAILED  
  0645  M  HAMISI RASHIDI ISONDA              FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 516
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0646  M  HASSANI ABDALLAH AKILI             FAILED  
  0647  M  HASSANI AWAMI KISUGURU             FAILED  
  0648  M  HASSANI JUMA SUKILA                PASSED  
  0649  M  HASSAN ISMAIL SHENGWATU            PASSED  
  0650  M  HASSAN MUKHUSIN HASSAN             FAILED  
  0651  M  HASSAN MUSSA ISMAILY               FAILED  
  0652  M  HERRY SHABANI KASSIM               FAILED  
  0653  M  HUDHAIFA ABDALLAH RAMADHANI        FAILED  
  0654  M  HUSSEIN JUMA GODRICK               FAILED  
  0655  M  IBRAHIM JOVIN KAZIMINI             FAILED  
  0656  M  IBRAHIM KHALID MUSSA               FAILED  
  0657  M  IBRAHIM NASSORO MBEGU              ABSENT  
  0658  M  IBRAHIM SHABANI CHEMBE             FAILED  
  0659  M  IBRAHIMU AHMADI ISSA               FAILED  
  0660  M  IDD ELIAS MUSHI                    PASSED  
     
  0661  M  IDDY JUMA DIGILA                   FAILED  
  0662  M  INNOCENT NAHUM MBISE               FAILED  
  0663  M  ISACK EDSON KALIMILA               FAILED  
  0664  M  ISLAM KHAMISI NADENG'U             FAILED  
  0665  M  ISMAILI MUHIDINI MKWEPU            FAILED  
  0666  M  ISSA ALLY JUMA                     FAILED  
  0667  M  JACKSON STANLEY SAMSON             FAILED  
  0668  M  JAMES BAKARY OMARY                 FAILED  
  0669  M  JOEL SIMONI KAYANGE                FAILED  
  0670  M  JOHN ATANASI JOHN                  FAILED  
  0671  M  JOSEPH MICHAEL JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0672  M  JOSEPH STEVEN KOBELO               PASSED  
  0673  M  JUMANNE SADIKI JUMANNE             PASSED  
  0674  M  JUMA RASHIDI MUHAMMEDI             FAILED  
  0675  M  KAANENE MBENA CHAMWITWI            PASSED  
     
  0676  M  KALFU ANTONY KALFU                 PASSED  
  0677  M  KAMBI MBWANA HEMED                 PASSED  
  0678  M  KAMIL ABDALLAH ALLY                FAILED  
  0679  M  KARIM SEFU MATIKWILI               PASSED  
  0680  M  KARIMU BAKARI KIGARU               FAILED  
  0681  M  KAROLI ALEXANDER NICHOLAUS         FAILED  
  0682  M  KASSIMU SALUMU NDAMU               FAILED  
  0683  M  KAZUMARI AZIZI KAZUMARI            FAILED  
  0684  M  KELVIN BAKAR MWIGA                 FAILED  
  0685  M  KELVIN CHEN MGALE                  PASSED  
  0686  M  KELVIN JOSEPH STEVEN               PASSED  
  0687  M  KELVIN ZABLON MBANDO               FAILED  
  0688  M  KENETH MARTINI MSUYA               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 517
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0689  M  LAUWRENCE MILOLE SHITINDI          FAILED  
  0690  M  LEONE RUSTICE SHIRIMA              ABSENT  
  0691  M  LIVINUS EMANUEL MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0692  M  LUCAS CHILISTIAN NGOLO             FAILED  
  0693  M  MACHOKE KASIMU KASANAGERA          FAILED  
  0694  M  MAIKO LUCAS ZAWADI                 FAILED  
  0695  M  MALIKI HAMISI KAKULULU             PASSED  
  0696  M  MARIGO MAGLANTA MAHIGI             FAILED  
  0697  M  MAURICE RICHARD MAGOGO             PASSED  
  0698  M  MAXMILLIAN CHRISTOPHER CHONGEN     ABSENT  
  0699  M  MBARAKA NURUDNI ISSA               FAILED  
  0700  M  MBUYA ALLY YUSUPH                  FAILED  
  0701  M  MIRAJI MUSSA HAOMOTILE             FAILED  
  0702  M  MOHAMED BAKARI MOHAMED             ABSENT  
  0703  M  MOHAMEDI ALLY MANGOSONGO           ABSENT  
     
  0704  M  MOHAMED YUSUPH MCHENGA             ABSENT  
  0705  M  MORGAN GIBSON NDEJE                FAILED  
  0706  M  MOSES EPHRAIM MBUKWA               FAILED  
  0707  M  MSAFIRI ANDERSON SHUSA             FAILED  
  0708  M  MSAFIRI PATRICK MWILWA             FAILED  
  0709  M  MUDHIHIRI RAJABU MKUKUMBE          ABSENT  
  0710  M  MUHIDINI ABDALLAH ZANGIRA          PASSED  
  0711  M  MUNDHIRU ISIHAKA MAPONDELA         FAILED  
  0712  M  MUSSA KHALFANI TINDWA              FAILED  
  0713  M  MUSSA MOHAMEDI SHEKI               FAILED  
  0714  M  MUSSA MUHAMEDY OMARY               ABSENT  
  0715  M  NASRI ABDUL HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0716  M  NYAMBUGE MGOSI MAROBA              FAILED  
  0717  M  OMARI SALEHE YAHAYA                FAILED  
  0718  M  OMAR JUMA MBANAACHI                FAILED  
     
  0719  M  OMARY ROBERT MGASSA                FAILED  
  0720  M  PATRICK MWOMBEKI PETER             FAILED  
  0721  M  PETER GAFU FRANCIS                 ABSENT  
  0722  M  PETER GODLOVE NYUMBILA             PASSED  
  0723  M  PETER MOSE LUNGWA                  FAILED  
  0724  M  RAHIMU ALFAN MWINYIMKUU            FAILED  
  0725  M  RAJABU MFAUME BOLLY                FAILED  
  0726  M  RAMADHANI ALLY ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0727  M  RAMADHANI ALLY MOYO                FAILED  
  0728  M  RAMADHANI BURHANI BAKARI           PASSED  
  0729  M  RAMADHANI FIKIRI AMIER             PASSED  
  0730  M  RAMADHANI FIKIRI DEBEDEBE          FAILED  
  0731  M  RAMADHANI HABIBU ULIZA             PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 518
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0732  M  RAMADHANI HAMZA MPANDA             ABSENT  
  0733  M  RAMADHANI MASUDI SULTAN            PASSED  
  0734  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMED OMARI            FAILED  
  0735  M  RAMADHANI MRISHO KIMOSA            FAILED  
  0736  M  RASHIDI HASHIM MWALIMU             FAILED  
  0737  M  RASHIDI SAIDI KADUGANYA            PASSED  
  0738  M  RICHARD BAHATI MWAISEMBA           ABSENT  
  0739  M  RIDHIWANI AMIRI MTUPA              FAILED  
  0740  M  RIDHIWANI SIHABA MAKUNGANYA        FAILED  
  0741  M  SADAMU RASHIDY MKANDAMBULI         FAILED  
  0742  M  SAID ABDALLAH ALLY                 PASSED  
  0743  M  SAID HAMIS KIFUKA                  FAILED  
  0744  M  SAID HASSAN MTUMBUKA               FAILED  
  0745  M  SAIDI HARUNA KIGUMI                FAILED  
  0746  M  SAIDI RASHIDI KAVIKUTA             FAILED  
     
  0747  M  SAIDY ALLY SALUM                   ABSENT  
  0748  M  SALMIN ABDALAHMANI MSUMI           FAILED  
  0749  M  SALUM RAMADHANI ABDALLAH           FAILED  
  0750  M  SALUMU AMANI ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0751  M  SALUMU NASSORO ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0752  M  SALVAATORY TACIUSI KAZINGOMA       FAILED  
  0753  M  SAMWEL NG'AMBI YOWEL               FAILED  
  0754  M  SAMWERI MWITA SAMWERI              FAILED  
  0755  M  SEBASTIAN STEVEN MSOLOKA           FAILED  
  0756  M  SEIF ISSA CHAMBIKA                 FAILED  
  0757  M  SELEMAN HABIBU ALLY                FAILED  
  0758  M  SELEMANI SALUM ANGA                FAILED  
  0759  M  SHABAN BAKARI SEIFU                FAILED  
  0760  M  SHABANI MAKAMBA MABURA             ABSENT  
  0761  M  SHABANI MOHAMED LITENDA            FAILED  
     
  0762  M  SHABANI RAJABU KILALA              FAILED  
  0763  M  SHABIRI ABUU AYUBU                 FAILED  
  0764  M  SHAFII SELEMANI MWIPILE            FAILED  
  0765  M  SLIVANUS ANSELM MTALLO             FAILED  
  0766  M  TALIK MAHMUDU ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0767  M  TALKI ALLY MUSA                    FAILED  
  0768  M  TIMOTHEO ONESFORY SHIRIMA          FAILED  
  0769  M  TWALIBU RAMADHANI KIDAGAA          FAILED  
  0770  M  VICTORINI AROBAGAST MASSAWE        FAILED  
  0771  M  WAZIRI SHUKURU JAZA                FAILED  
  0772  M  WILIAM JASTIN NTALIKWA             FAILED  
  0773  M  WILLIAM EMANUEL PAZIA              FAILED  
  0774  M  WIMILA EZEKIEL JOHN                FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 519
     
             QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1377 - NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  115                     
           FAILED =  583                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0775  M  YAHAYA ATHUMANI NGAMBA             FAILED  
  0776  M  YAHYA YUSUPHU ABEID                FAILED  
  0777  M  YAKIN BINLAUSY MAGOMBA             FAILED  
  0778  M  YAMUHUD RAMADHANII SHABANI         FAILED  
  0779  M  YASINI MOHAMEDI OMARI              PASSED  
  0780  M  YASSIN HAMIS MSOMA                 FAILED  
  0781  M  YOHANA GWANDUMI MWAMBUJULE         FAILED  
  0782  M  YUSUPH KESI ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0783  M  ZACHARIA MOHAMED MAHAMOUD          PASSED  
  0784  M  ZUBERI SWALEHE LYOWA               FAILED  
  0785  F  AMINA MAULIDI HASSANI              FAILED  
  0786  M  HAMISI GABRIEL HAMISI              FAILED  
  0787  M  JUMANNE ISMAILI MPINI              FAILED  
  0788  M  MSHAM MAULID MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0789  M  FREDY NOEL LUOGA                   FAILED  
     
  0790  M  IDDY HAMISI IDDY                   FAILED  
  0791  M  MRISHO RAMADHANI MRISHO            FAILED  
  0792  M  BUCHARD RICHARD MUTUNGI            FAILED  
  0794  F  JALIA ABDALLAH KAWEZA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 520
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA EPIMARK MNYANG'ALI       FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS SIMON MKEMANGWA             PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNES STEPHANO SANGA               PASSED  
  0004  F  AGNESSY E MKUYE                    PASSED  
  0005  F  AGNETH CAMILIUS MDETELE            PASSED  
  0006  F  AGNEVER JOSEPH CHAULA              FAILED  
  0007  F  AGRIPINA DAUDI CHENGULA            FAILED  
  0008  F  AGRIPINA FEDINAND UHAHULA          ABSENT  
  0009  F  AMALIA DOMINICUS MBWILO            PASSED  
  0010  F  ASHURA ABDALLAH MCHOLWA            PASSED  
  0011  F  BEATRICE LUCIUS HAULE              FAILED  
  0012  F  BERTHA SEBASTIAN LOGANI            PASSED  
  0013  F  CECILIA ATANAS JOSEPH              PASSED  
  0014  F  CECILIA PHILIPO NYANG'HONGE        PASSED  
  0015  F  CORRETHA JUMA NYONDO               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CRISENSIA BATISTA KAMWAGILA        FAILED  
  0017  F  DESTINA JOHN NZIGILWA              PASSED  
  0018  F  DORICAS UFAHAMU ELIYA              FAILED  
  0019  F  DOROTH CHARLES MWABULESI           PASSED  
  0020  F  EDAH AMBUKEGE NDILE                PASSED  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH ADLICK FWIMI             FAILED  
  0022  F  ESTHER LAURENT NGULUGULU           FAILED  
  0023  F  EVELINE KIJA KISEGU                FAILED  
  0024  F  EVODIA NAZALENO NYANG'UNYE         PASSED  
  0025  F  FADHILA ALFREDY MGAYA              PASSED  
  0026  F  FARADELFIA A ELI                   ABSENT  
  0027  F  FARAJA JACKSON LUFUMBILO           FAILED  
  0028  F  FRANSISCA BAHATI MHANGA            PASSED  
  0029  F  FRANSISCA EMILIAN MALLYA           FAILED  
  0030  F  FURAHA MAURUS MTWEVE               PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FURAHA T KIVAYE                    FAILED  
  0032  F  GRACE ARBOGAST SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0033  F  GRACE BRYSON MWAIPAJA              FAILED  
  0034  F  GRACE PATRICK LIHUNDI              FAILED  
  0035  F  GRASIA VENANCE MAGE                PASSED  
  0036  F  HAPPY EMILIUS MASIMBO              PASSED  
  0037  F  HAPPY VALENTINE MHANZI             ABSENT  
  0038  F  HILDA ALLY MGOHAMWENDE             FAILED  
  0039  F  HILDA JULIUS MHADISA               FAILED  
  0040  F  IRENE FESTOR CHAVALA               PASSED  
  0041  F  IRENE FRANCE KAVISHE               PASSED  
  0042  F  IRENE STEVEN MAGANGA               FAILED  
  0043  M  JAMES EVARISTO CHANGAMIKE          PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 521
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANE FRANCIS KASHAIJA              PASSED  
  0045  F  JANETH MARCUS MBWANJI              ABSENT  
  0046  F  JENIPHER FRANCIS MATEM             PASSED  
  0047  F  JESCA FRANCIS NDUVA                PASSED  
  0048  F  JOINA ALDO MWAGALA                 FAILED  
  0049  F  JOYCE COSMAS MTAKIMWA              FAILED  
  0050  F  LEAH DANFORD MASASI                ABSENT  
  0051  F  LEYLA ESTOMIH MARTIN               PASSED  
  0052  F  LIGHTNESS NOELI CHAMBILO           PASSED  
  0053  F  LILIAN TIMOTH MGULUNDE             PASSED  
  0054  F  LUSEKELO ROBERT RASHID             PASSED  
  0055  F  MAGDALENA JOSIAH MWENZANJOKA       PASSED  
  0056  F  MAGRETH ALWAMBE KADALA             FAILED  
  0057  F  MAGRETH DOMINIC KOMBA              PASSED  
  0058  F  MAGRETH ELIAS SHELELA              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MARGRETH PETER BLASTIUSY           FAILED  
  0060  F  MARIA JAMES KIGULU                 PASSED  
  0061  F  MARIAM BRYSON MWAMATIPA            PASSED  
  0062  F  MARIAM PETER SANGA                 PASSED  
  0063  F  MARTHA ABRAHAM MWAIBULA            PASSED  
  0064  F  MARYGORETH STEVEN MBILINYI         PASSED  
  0065  F  MARY KINGDOM FULANO                PASSED  
  0066  F  MIRIAM EVARISTO KAYUGWA            PASSED  
  0067  F  MOSHI IDD KASUVA                   FAILED  
  0068  F  MWANABU YUSUPH MLOWE               PASSED  
  0069  F  NESTER GABRIEL KABULI              PASSED  
  0070  F  NURU MARCO KIKOTI                  FAILED  
  0071  F  NURU RAMADHANI GUNGULIMA           FAILED  
  0072  F  PEROMINA M CHUMBULA                PASSED  
  0073  F  PRISCA PROSPER MKELEHE             PASSED  
     
  0074  F  RAVINA SAID MSANGI                 FAILED  
  0075  F  REBECA SHAHIBU BALAMA              ABSENT  
  0076  F  REHEMA STEPHANO NGWALE             FAILED  
  0077  F  RESTUTA EMILY KAKINGE              PASSED  
  0078  F  RITHA LEONARD SHANGALI             PASSED  
  0079  F  RIVONA I WAYANGA                   ABSENT  
  0080  F  ROSE BATISTA NYALI                 PASSED  
  0081  F  ROSEMARY AMBROS HENJEWELE          ABSENT  
  0082  F  ROSE PAUL MAKASI                   PASSED  
  0083  F  ROSINA JAPHET NGIMBUSI             ABSENT  
  0084  F  RUTH ADOLF MBUGI                   PASSED  
  0085  F  SALMA CARLOS NGUYU                 PASSED  
  0086  F  SALOME SALEHE LESHAO               FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 522
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SARAH EDWARD LEVI                  FAILED  
  0088  F  SELINA MODESTUS LYELU              ABSENT  
  0089  F  SHAMAA SWAI JAMARY                 FAILED  
  0090  F  SIXTER EDWARD NJELEKELA            PASSED  
  0091  F  SOPHIA MATHIAS ANDREA              FAILED  
  0092  F  SUSAN B MSOLA                      PASSED  
  0093  F  SUZANA KAROL MANG'UNG'A            PASSED  
  0094  F  THERESIA MICHAEL CHOGA             PASSED  
  0095  F  TULAPHIKA A MLYUKA                 PASSED  
  0096  F  VANESSA YUSUPH MBEJU               PASSED  
  0097  F  VENLESS JAIROS MBEMBATI            FAILED  
  0098  F  VUMILIA DICKSON KIHONGOLE          FAILED  
  0099  F  WINFRIDA PAULO NZELU               PASSED  
  0100  F  WINNIE CHARLES MGALAMA             PASSED  
  0101  F  WINNIE MARTINE OMBORI              PASSED  
     
  0102  F  WITNESS CHRISTOPHER NGAILO         PASSED  
  0103  F  ZAINABU D SIKA                     PASSED  
  0104  F  ZIADA AMAD NGULVALA                ABSENT  
  0105  M  ABDULRAZACK YUNUS MWINYI           ABSENT  
  0106  M  ABUBAKARI HARUNA ALLY              FAILED  
  0107  M  AIDAN GABRIEL PUGILI               PASSED  
  0108  M  AIDAN RUBEN FUNGO                  FAILED  
  0109  M  ALNORD ANATORY SAFARI              FAILED  
  0110  M  AMIRI HASSAN MZIRAI                PASSED  
  0111  M  ANGELUS ENGRIBETH GOWELE           FAILED  
  0112  M  ANTHONY ELIAS KILANGI              FAILED  
  0113  M  AZIZI ALLY MLAWA                   FAILED  
  0114  M  BEBERITOO MSHUMBUSI PETRO          PASSED  
  0115  M  BICROSON B MWAKAMELE               PASSED  
  0116  M  BOSCO EVARISTO MWANILWA            PASSED  
     
  0117  M  BROWN ELIAKIM OMBAY                PASSED  
  0118  M  BRYAN ALLEN IDDI                   PASSED  
  0119  M  DANFORD EVOD KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0120  M  DAUD MOSSES CHANG'A                PASSED  
  0121  M  EDMUND DASTAN CHAMI                PASSED  
  0122  M  ELISHA K KINYAGA                   FAILED  
  0123  M  EMANUEL NICHOLAUS ZENDA            PASSED  
  0124  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES NGOBILE           PASSED  
  0125  M  ERNEST JOVIN MUTUNGI               PASSED  
  0126  M  ERNEST THOMAS NDOGWE               FAILED  
  0127  M  EZEKIEL I SANGA                    PASSED  
  0128  M  FADHILI PASCAL MHALI               PASSED  
  0129  M  FANUEL JULIUS MUNKYALA             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 523
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  FAZIL AZIZ ALLY                    PASSED  
  0131  M  FELIX ALPHONCE SAMBALA             PASSED  
  0132  M  FLORIAN CHARLES KIPANGULE          PASSED  
  0133  M  FLUGENSI E NYEMBEKE                ABSENT  
  0134  M  FRANCIS DANIELY CHINYELE           PASSED  
  0135  M  FRANCIS FAUSTINO LALIKA            FAILED  
  0136  M  FRANCIS P MBINDA                   PASSED  
  0137  M  FWANDE JOSHUA ROBERT               FAILED  
  0138  M  GEOFREY W MAKOMBE                  ABSENT  
  0139  M  GEORGE E MAKWETA                   FAILED  
  0140  M  GREYSON BATISTA CHAVALIGINO        FAILED  
  0141  M  HAMISI IDD JUMA                    PASSED  
  0142  M  HUSSEIN IBRAHIM MLINJA             PASSED  
  0143  M  ISACK DANIEL DOTHA                 PASSED  
  0144  M  ISSA MOHAMED HAKIM                 PASSED  
     
  0145  M  JACOB MARCO MLULA                  PASSED  
  0146  M  JASIRI METUS KIONE                 PASSED  
  0147  M  JOE ENDERS MDESA                   PASSED  
  0148  M  JOHN HILMARY MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0149  M  JOHN MAGORI MATIKU                 PASSED  
  0150  M  JOSEPH SAMWELY KASEKO              PASSED  
  0151  M  JUSTIN CHARLES KAYAGE              FAILED  
  0152  M  KABUSHI JACKSON KABUSHI            PASSED  
  0153  M  KARENI ISACK SIMON                 FAILED  
  0154  M  KENDRIC EMMANUEL NYASA             PASSED  
  0155  M  KENETH EDMOND KALAMU               PASSED  
  0156  M  LAMECK S BONIPHACE                 PASSED  
  0157  M  LAZARO GERSON KAYWANGA             FAILED  
  0158  M  LEONARD PASKAL MGONZO              FAILED  
  0159  M  MARKO BENI KIBASA                  PASSED  
     
  0160  M  MESHACK LINUS MNYAMOGA             ABSENT  
  0161  M  MICHAEL B SIMKOKO                  FAILED  
  0162  M  MIKIDADI MIRAJI MIKIDADI           PASSED  
  0163  M  MOHAMED AMIRY ASSEDY               FAILED  
  0164  M  MOHAMED MOSHI NDAKUNI              FAILED  
  0165  M  NORBET ANJERO MKEMBELA             FAILED  
  0166  M  OBEID MARCUS LUHWAGO               FAILED  
  0167  M  OSWARD MAULID MDOKA                PASSED  
  0168  M  REVOCATUS REVOCATUS MAYIGE         PASSED  
  0169  M  SAIDI ALLY LIJOLA                  FAILED  
  0170  M  SALEHE P UTENGA                    ABSENT  
  0171  M  STANLEY W ADAM                     PASSED  
  0172  M  SUDDY BERNAD NYAULINGO             FAILED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 524
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1378 - KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  104                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  THERESIA MELKIOR MWANANSASE        PASSED  
  0174  M  TIMOTY PETER NG'INGO               PASSED  
  0175  M  WILLE RENATUS WISA                 PASSED  
  0176  M  WILLIAM FRANCIS SEMPINDU           FAILED  
  0177  M  YELEMIA DANIEL SUNGU               PASSED  
  0178  M  YOHANA FESTO LUGOME                PASSED  
  0179  M  YOHANA HASHIM KIVELEGE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 525
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1379 - MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE VICENT TULLA             PASSED  
  0002  F  CHIKU HAMIDU SALUM                 FAILED  
  0003  F  DAFROSA KASTORY CHILAMUSA          FAILED  
  0004  F  FLORAH DAUD MTAGAYA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  HANATI BAKARI KALOLE               PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS ASHAL MKALAWA            FAILED  
  0007  F  HAPPY WILLIAM MKANA                FAILED  
  0008  F  HASHIMU CHANDE MCHOTIKE            FAILED  
  0009  F  HELENA CHRISPIN HOKORORO           FAILED  
  0010  F  HERIETH OWEN KASEMBE               FAILED  
  0011  F  HOSANA KELVINI BANABA              ABSENT  
  0012  F  HUSNA HAMISI KOMBO                 FAILED  
  0013  F  IMANI BAKARI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0014  F  IMANI MOHAMED KAWAWA               FAILED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH MUSSA BAKARI               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM JUMA MSIGALA                PASSED  
  0017  F  PATRISIA ALPHONCE META             PASSED  
  0018  F  PETRIDA NYAKATO MASUNGA            FAILED  
  0019  F  SAYUN IGUMI MANGU                  PASSED  
  0020  F  SEMENI ROBERT CHIMPEPO             PASSED  
  0021  F  SHUBIRA GOZIBATI SALATIELY         FAILED  
  0022  F  SOFIA DADI KAMBANGA                FAILED  
  0023  F  THABITA PAULI MBINGA               ABSENT  
  0024  F  THERESIA ANTHONY BARNABA           PASSED  
  0025  F  WAKIRYA ANTHONY MGENDI             PASSED  
  0026  M  ABDUL YUSUPH NAMANOLO              ABSENT  
  0027  M  AHMAD ABDALAH SAMLI                FAILED  
  0028  M  ELIBARIKI SIMON KIVUYO             PASSED  
  0029  M  GIFTI JOHN MTWEVE                  FAILED  
  0030  M  HAMISI MOHAMEDI CHIMAE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  MAXIMILIAN YUSUPH NANYAKA          FAILED  
  0032  M  MUSSA JUMA MUSSA                   ABSENT  
  0033  M  TAIMULI KASSIMU ISSA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 526
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1383 - MZINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CESILIA ATHANAS DOTTO              PASSED  
  0002  F  FROLENSIA DOTTO NDAKI              PASSED  
  0003  F  HALIMA YASINI HAMZA                PASSED  
  0004  F  IRENE ANDREW MALEMI                FAILED  
  0005  F  JANE BISEKO MALENGO                FAILED  
  0006  F  MACKLINA MEKI KITOSI               FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH KOLOSHI SHAYO              PASSED  
  0008  F  MARY SAMSON MWITA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  NAOMI SHEM MAGECHE                 PASSED  
  0010  F  NYANGAI MARYANGO ZACHARIA          PASSED  
  0011  F  OLIVER RAYMOND NTENGA              FAILED  
  0012  F  ROSEMARY ALEX NGHAMBI              FAILED  
  0013  F  SADIA AMOS MJEMA                   FAILED  
  0014  F  SARAH FRANCIS MATIKO               PASSED  
  0015  M  DANIEL LUTU KIGOLAH                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  DISMAS PETRO HAMLAN                PASSED  
  0017  M  ELIAS GIDION MUNIS                 FAILED  
  0018  M  ERICK ONAELI TEMBA                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  GEORGE JAMES SAID                  FAILED  
  0020  M  ISMAIL DAUD MWITUMBA               FAILED  
  0021  M  JACKSON GREGORY NDOMBA             PASSED  
  0022  M  JAPHET THOBIAS OPODI               PASSED  
  0023  M  KHALID HAMISI RUNJE                ABSENT  
  0024  M  MAYENGA SAMWEL MAYENGA             PASSED  
  0025  M  OSCAR SETH MAUNGA                  FAILED  
  0026  M  PETER JUMA MASASI                  FAILED  
  0027  M  SHAPHIE KHAMISI MAWAZO             PASSED  
  0028  M  BARAKA DAVID MAKOME                PASSED  
  0029  M  ADAM CALISTUS LUSAMBO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 527
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1388 - THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA CELESTINE CLEOPHAS           PASSED  
  0002  F  GLADNESS HADSON MWAIPUNGU          PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE YAREDY KIMAMBO               FAILED  
  0004  F  JENIPHER JOSEPH MNG'AMBA           PASSED  
  0005  F  LEILA SALUM KUNGA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGDALENA JOSEPH MBEDULE           FAILED  
  0007  F  MELODY MOURICE MWANGA              PASSED  
  0008  F  MIRIAM EZRA NYANTAHE               FAILED  
  0009  F  PRISCA NELSON OKALL                PASSED  
  0010  F  VERONICA AUGUSTINO MTEMI           FAILED  
  0011  F  WINFRIDA SAMAS MJENGWA             FAILED  
  0012  F  ZULFA KASSIMU ALLY                 FAILED  
  0013  M  DANIEL BENJAMIN MWAMBOLA           PASSED  
  0014  M  DENIS ARON IGOGO                   FAILED  
  0015  M  FRANK MICHAEL LUVANDA              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  GIDION JOSEPH CHIDA                PASSED  
  0017  M  ISSA MOHAMEDI ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0018  M  ISSA SADICKI MFIKWA                FAILED  
  0019  M  JAPHET PATRICK WAZIRI              FAILED  
  0020  M  KULWA CHARLES NKWABI               ABSENT  
  0021  M  RENATUS ANDREW KISHIGA             PASSED  
  0022  M  SAPHI OMARY FELIX                  ABSENT  
  0023  M  SIMION EZRA NYANTAHE               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 528
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1394 - KATORO ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALINA ATHUMANI MASHAKA             PASSED  
  0002  F  DATIVA VICTOR BALILEMWA            PASSED  
  0003  M  HASHIMU ABDUL SWAIBU               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 529
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1395 - TAIFA FOUNDATION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA APRONIUS MGIMBA              FAILED  
  0002  F  DEOGRASIA METHOD FWALLO            PASSED  
  0003  F  ELITRUDA SELESTIN SHIRIMA          ABSENT  
  0004  F  EVELINA IMANI MBUGI                PASSED  
  0005  F  HELGA EVODIUS KOMBA                FAILED  
  0006  F  IMELDA YOHAKIM MANDA               FAILED  
  0007  F  JUDITH JOHN HOZA                   FAILED  
  0008  F  LUCY SEBASTIAN NANDI               PASSED  
  0009  F  ONESIA FLORIANI LIKOSAMOTO         PASSED  
  0010  F  PILLY JOHN CALLY                   FAILED  
  0011  F  SHERINA ISDORI NZALA               PASSED  
  0012  F  THERESIA ALOYCE MANYEHE            FAILED  
  0013  F  YOHANA SATRUMIN URASSA             PASSED  
  0014  M  IMAN KASSIMU KALELA                PASSED  
  0015  M  JACKSON BINAS NGOWI                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JACKSON MARIKI TARIMO              PASSED  
  0017  M  RICHARD LUCAS NGONGI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 530
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA MECKTRIDA FIKIRI           FAILED  
  0002  F  ADIVENTINA MASHAKA KASASE          FAILED  
  0003  F  ALPHONCINA FREDRICK AZALIA         PASSED  
  0004  F  ASHA AMILY OMARY                   FAILED  
  0005  F  ASINATI RAMADHAN HARUNA            PASSED  
  0006  F  ASTERIA MARTIN MALLAGI             PASSED  
  0007  F  DAMARY YUSSUPH KASHILIMU           FAILED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA MSHITI GREGORY             FAILED  
  0009  F  EDINA PAULO PYANGATI               PASSED  
  0010  F  EDINA SAMWEL SLYIVESTAR            FAILED  
  0011  F  GETRUDA REUBEN MTINGWA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  GRACE MARCO SHITUNGURU             PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS DEOGRATIUS MAGORI        ABSENT  
  0014  F  IRENE EMMANUEL KULWA               FAILED  
  0015  F  JACKLENI MALIMI FRANK              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JENI MHOZYA BUHABI                 ABSENT  
  0017  F  JENIPHA AMOS MAGAGATA              FAILED  
  0018  F  JUSTINA MARCO DOTTO                FAILED  
  0019  F  KASHINJE KANGAKALE MAREKANA        FAILED  
  0020  F  KEZIA IKILA MABULA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIA WAMBURA WOTIS                ABSENT  
  0022  F  MARY LUTONJA JELEMIA               FAILED  
  0023  F  MPELWA CHELEHAN MASALU             FAILED  
  0024  F  MUNDE MAGESA MIHAYO                ABSENT  
  0025  F  MWAJUMA MANENGERO BUTONDO          FAILED  
  0026  F  MWANAASHA JUMA SHABANI             FAILED  
  0027  F  NAOMI DOTTO MEDADI                 FAILED  
  0028  F  NOELA NASSORO KIMBUNGA             ABSENT  
  0029  F  PELEPETUA VICENT MAGAZI            FAILED  
  0030  F  PENDO MALUNGUJA ROBERT             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  PRISCA NENILE PHILIPO              FAILED  
  0032  F  SAJIDATH ALLY BAKARI               FAILED  
  0033  F  SALOME KATEMI MUSSA                FAILED  
  0034  F  SONIA SAMSON MICHAELL              FAILED  
  0035  F  WINIFRIDA JUMA LUGENDO             FAILED  
  0036  F  WITNESS MEJA LEONARDI              ABSENT  
  0037  F  YASINTA TIRUBERA SOSPETER          PASSED  
  0038  F  YUNIS JULIUS ISAYA                 PASSED  
  0039  F  ZAWADI STEPHANO AMOSI              FAILED  
  0040  M  BENJAMINI RICHARD SONDA            PASSED  
  0041  M  COSMAS MAYANGA KILIJIWA            PASSED  
  0042  M  DAUD WALES CHIRWAY                 ABSENT  
  0043  M  DEOGRATIUS BAHATI PETRO            PASSED  
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 531
     
                  QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1397 - KATORO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EDSON FIKIRI MAGADULA              PASSED  
  0045  M  ELIAS JOHN ELIAS                   FAILED  
  0046  M  EMILIANI WISAKU MATIKU             PASSED  
  0047  M  EMMANUEL SHABANI RAMADHAN          PASSED  
  0048  M  EUGEN PASCHAL GREVAZ               PASSED  
  0049  M  EZEKIEL DELLE MASOBEJI             PASSED  
  0050  M  FRANCISCO FAUSTINE MISUNGWI        PASSED  
  0051  M  FRANK MALELE JOSEPHAT              ABSENT  
  0052  M  FRED EMMANUEL OTANGE               PASSED  
  0053  M  HESSAU JAPHET BINAMBA              PASSED  
  0054  M  IBURAHIM ELENEST NYABUBA           FAILED  
  0055  M  ISSA KAPWISA MALENGO               PASSED  
  0056  M  JACKSON COSMAS FAUSTINE            PASSED  
  0057  M  JIMMY JOHN SOLOLE                  PASSED  
  0058  M  JOHNATHAN MAYOKA WILSON            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JOHN KAMBARAGE MAGGO               PASSED  
  0060  M  MATHIEW CARRECK LAMECK             ABSENT  
  0061  M  METHOD FELICIAN NG'HWAGI           PASSED  
  0062  M  MUSSA SOLOLE MATELEKO              PASSED  
  0063  M  PAULO WILLIAM KAZUNGU              PASSED  
  0064  M  PETER MZUMBE MWENDESHA             FAILED  
  0065  M  RAZIMA TAWA CHARLES                PASSED  
  0066  M  SIJARIDHIKA ERASTO ZACHARIA        PASSED  
  0067  M  STEPHEN NICODEMAS ONESPHOR         FAILED  
  0068  M  THOBIAS SIMON MAKUNGU              PASSED  
  0069  M  VEDASTUS PASTORY MUZUNGU           PASSED  
  0070  M  YUSTINO NDUGAI ISSA                ABSENT  
  0071  M  ZAKAYO JOHN MUYANGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 532
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1402 - KASAMWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHAUSIKU GERVAS DAUD               FAILED  
  0002  F  DIANA KWIYEGA KAGWAKU              FAILED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA NGINDU JOHN                FAILED  
  0004  F  KULWA ENOCK BUYOBE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MISOJI CHARLES MENEJA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  MONICA EDWARD JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  MWANAIDI MRUTU BISWARD             FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA DALUS MWENDA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA PETER WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSEMERY NKAMBA MADUHU             FAILED  
  0011  F  TABITHA KULAGWA LUMWAGA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  COSTANTINE MADIRISHA BUSALU        PASSED  
  0013  M  JULIUS EDWARD JULIUS               ABSENT  
  0014  M  JUMA MALUNDI NZWELEMLA             ABSENT  
  0015  M  LUCAS DANIEL BANIGWA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 533
     
         QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1407 - ARCH BISHOP KAHURANANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA J. GOBBO                      PASSED  
  0002  F  DORICE SIMON MBULIYE               FAILED  
  0003  F  EDINA YOASHI MKEYA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  EVENORA MAGANGA BISHUKUZI          FAILED  
  0005  F  FADHILA LEVOCATUS RUSIMBI          ABSENT  
  0006  F  LEOKADIA ATHANAS KWEZI             ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARY ARON NKURA                    PASSED  
  0008  F  YUNIA EDWARD .                     ABSENT  
  0009  M  BARAKA HASSAN MSIBAHA              ABSENT  
  0010  M  EVARIST SETH CHABILY               PASSED  
  0011  M  LEVIS WILLSON .                    ABSENT  
  0012  M  MAULIDI OMARY SEMPA                FAILED  
  0013  M  YUSUFU CHARLES NYAMGENDA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 534
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1410 - MSALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HUSSEIN JUMA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH SIMON MAYIGE             FAILED  
  0003  F  KHADIJA BAKARI HASSAN              FAILED  
  0004  F  KULWA MHOJA KABETA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  MHOJA KABETA MHOJA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  RUKIA LEONARD RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0007  F  SHIDA MUSTAPHAR NANGALE            ABSENT  
  0008  M  SHABANI SELEMAN LUSONJA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 535
     
                QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1416 - KIBORILONI SECONDARY SCHOOL             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATINA SHABANI KIPINGU             FAILED  
  0002  F  THEA JOHN MTEY                     PASSED  
  0003  M  BALTAZARY M MBOYA                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  SAID ABDALLAH KINDAMBA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 536
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1418 - KISHAPU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOMITILA CHRISPIN MAFURU           PASSED  
  0002  F  EVA JORAM SUNGWA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA SHOTO JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE FALES LUTAJA                 PASSED  
  0005  M  ANSELM CHOBUYAGA CHALLYA           PASSED  
  0006  M  SAGANDA KIJA SENI                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 537
     
            QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1421 - MAKONG'ONDA DAY SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVODIA EDWIN CHILUMBA              PASSED  
  0002  F  FAUDHIA KAMAKA HAMISI              FAILED  
  0003  F  MAILA ALLY CHIKAMTENDA             PASSED  
  0004  F  MARIAM JOHN MROPE                  PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIAM VICTOR MILLANZI             FAILED  
  0006  F  MONICA METHOD OKOLA                FAILED  
  0007  F  MOZA NTAMADENGO SHAIBU             FAILED  
  0008  F  ROSE FABIAN CHITANDA               PASSED  
  0009  F  YUSTER MARTIN JUAE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  January 28, 2017     NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 538
     
              QT 2016 RESULTS FOR : M1422 - KIBACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO           NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GOODNESS YOELI AMIRI               PASSED  
  0002  F  LOVENESS GODWIN KAKAI              PASSED